MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Rebel Invitational
Hosted By: South Hagerstown
Hagerstown, Maryland
2015-09-12

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davy, Ciciely             12 Albert Einstein        19:43.0    1
  2 Pinto, Abby               11 Governor Tho           20:02.2    2
  3 Delaplaine, Heather       10 Damascus               20:50.1    3
  4 Miller, Mary               9 Walkersville           21:02.9    4
  5 Simmons, Jennifer         12 Walkersville           21:05.5    5
  6 Lavin, Cassie             11 St Maria Goretti       21:09.3    6
  7 Elliot, Anne              10 Damascus               21:13.0    7
  8 Lambert, Elizabeth        12 Albert Einstein        21:13.4    8
  9 Gilliam, Madelynn         10 Tuscarora              21:19.6    9
 10 Lindsay, Erica            11 Smithsburg             21:21.8   10
 11 Mazenko, Maddie           12 Smithsburg             21:30.9   11
 12 Cabellos, Victoria        12 Albert Einstein        21:33.2   12
 13 Bavari, Arissa            11 Governor Tho           21:34.2   13
 14 Wandalowski, Quinn        11 Smithsburg             21:57.3   14
 15 Jerwick, Mikaela          10 Smithsburg             21:59.5   15
 16 Bernardoni, Regan         12 Walkersville           22:15.8   16
 17 Haizel-Cobbina, Joana     10 Walkersville           22:31.5   17
 18 Strassberger, Natalie     12 South Hagerstown       22:32.1   18
 19 Plum, Katy                12 Walkersville           22:33.6   19
 20 Tosten, Morgan            12 Williamsport           22:37.1   20
 21 Foland, Madelin           12 St Maria Goretti       22:41.3   21
 22 Delaney, Hannah           11 Clear Spring           22:45.1   22
 23 Netzer, Cara              12 Walkersville           22:51.4   23
 24 Atha, Stephanie           10 Williamsport           22:57.7   24
 25 Engle, Abby               10 Walkersville           22:58.1   25
 26 Zenner, Lilly             12 Frederick              23:05.1   26
 27 Davis, Mary Ellen         12 Damascus               23:06.3   27
 28 Horowitz, Aliza           11 Albert Einstein        23:18.7   28
 29 Williams, Jessie           9 Albert Einstein        23:32.4   29
 30 Tilden, Kirsten           11 Smithsburg             23:33.5   30
 31 Ramcharan, Hannah         11 Tuscarora              23:36.1   31
 32 Woolverton, Abby          11 Mount Airy C           23:39.0
 33 Vega, Mikaela             12 Governor Tho           23:39.2   32
 34 Hogan, Olivia             10 Tuscarora              23:39.5   33
 35 Forsberg, Abby            11 Mount Airy C           23:48.5
 36 Baker, Katelyn            10 South Hagerstown       23:53.1   34
 37 Tegegn, Eden              10 Albert Einstein        24:08.7   35
 38 Thomas, Julia             11 Smithsburg             24:10.9   36
 39 Lehman, Autumn            10 South Hagerstown       24:13.4   37
 40 Siever, Abby              12 Damascus               24:15.6   38
 41 Manning, Hanna            10 St Maria Goretti       24:20.3   39
 42 Canning, Madeline         12 Governor Tho           24:23.5   40
 43 Barnhart, Joelle          12 Clear Spring           24:23.8   41
 44 Maher, Adan                9 Frederick              24:24.1   42
 45 Kelley, Kassy             10 Clear Spring           24:24.8   43
 46 Crissafulli, Carly        12 Damascus               24:28.3   44
 47 Smith, Taylor             11 Damascus               24:32.2   45
 48 Giannaris, Georgia        10 St Maria Goretti       24:42.1   46
 49 Campbell, Megan           11 Williamsport           24:43.4   47
 50 Dirlik, Lilly             10 Albert Einstein        24:43.9   48
 51 Koons, Abby               11 Williamsport           24:46.8   49
 52 Miller, Kate              10 Damascus               25:09.0   50
 53 Baker, Karissa            10 Williamsport           25:14.1   51
 54 Hensley, Carissa          10 Clear Spring           25:16.6   52
 55 Lee, Catherine            11 Frederick              25:24.6   53
 56 Keely, Emily              10 Smithsburg             25:32.1   54
 57 Carroll, Taylor           10 South Hagerstown       25:37.6   55
 58 Sherman, Haley            12 Frederick              25:45.5   56
 59 Brown, Sydni              10 Frederick              25:57.7   57
 60 Pandolfi, Natalie         12 South Hagerstown       26:00.2   58
 61 Parente, Grace            10 Governor Tho           26:00.8   59
 62 Bossaller, Clara          10 Governor Tho           26:09.4   60
 63 Moore, Hannah             11 South Hagerstown       26:09.6   61
 64 Akaya, Sirri              10 St Maria Goretti       26:36.2   62
 65 Ford, Jacqueline          12 Governor Tho           26:36.5   63
 66 Welsh, Mady               10 South Hagerstown       26:44.1   64
 67 Whelan, Briana            12 St Maria Goretti       26:54.7   65
 68 Ramcharan, Sarah           9 Tuscarora              27:03.2   66
 69 Szukalski, Sarah          11 St Maria Goretti       27:11.6   67
 70 Maier, Madelaine          10 Tuscarora              28:02.4   68
 71 Racine, Bailey             9 Williamsport           28:08.8   69
 72 Kopp, Ashley               9 Williamsport           28:09.7   70
 73 Morris, Emmaleigh          9 Clear Spring           30:30.9   71
 74 Neal, Zoie                 9 Clear Spring           30:56.4   72
 75 Morris, Lyndsey           12 Clear Spring           38:45.7   73
                                   
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Walkersville                 61    4    5   16   17   19   23   25
   2 Albert Einstein              78    1    8   12   28   29   35   48
   3 Smithsburg                   80   10   11   14   15   30   36   54
   4 Damascus                    119    3    7   27   38   44   45   50
   5 Governor Thomas Johnson     146    2   13   32   40   59   60   63
   6 St Maria Goretti            174    6   21   39   46   62   65   67
   7 Williamsport                191   20   24   47   49   51   69   70
   8 South Hagerstown            202   18   34   37   55   58   61   64
   9 Tuscarora                   207    9   31   33   66   68
  10 Clear Spring                229   22   41   43   52   71   72   73
  11 Frederick                   234   26   42   53   56   57
 
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harman, Darren            12 South Hagerstown       16:27.0    1
  2 Merritt, Will             11 Smithsburg             16:51.7    2
  3 Arias, Alejandro          12 Albert Einstein        17:05.2    3
  4 Russell, Judge            12 Mount Airy C           17:11.9    4
  5 Jones, William            11 St Maria Goretti       17:13.8    5
  6 Prather, Gavin            12 Tuscarora              17:22.5    6
  7 Mussie, Simeon            10 Albert Einstein        17:27.2    7
  8 Witmer, Timothy           11 South Hagerstown       17:28.9    8
  9 Wilson, Tyler             10 Albert Einstein        17:31.3    9
 10 Racine, Brandon           12 Williamsport           17:39.3   10
 11 Macek, Ben                12 Damascus               17:46.7   11
 12 Rasband, Grant            10 Walkersville           17:52.8   12
 13 Horst, Cameron            12 Damascus               18:06.4   13
 14 Simpson, Ben               9 Albert Einstein        18:08.0   14
 15 Stabler, Steven           10 Governor Tho           18:08.5   15
 16 Smith, Brady              12 Mount Airy C           18:11.3   16
 17 Aker, Tomas               12 Tuscarora              18:13.4   17
 18 Daigneault, Micah         12 Smithsburg             18:17.6   18
 19 Staab, Will               10 Walkersville           18:18.1   19
 20 McDermott, Riley          10 Middletown             18:18.4   20
 21 Smith, Jonah              12 Smithsburg             18:21.5   21
 22 Ruskin, Jonah             10 Albert Einstein        18:40.5   22
 23 Monninger, Mitchell       12 Tuscarora              18:43.1   23
 24 Sacchet, Patrick          12 St Maria Goretti       18:45.3   24
 25 Straits, Brennan          10 Middletown             18:49.0   25
 26 Moss, Joey                11 Walkersville           18:49.8   26
 27 Montgomery, Isaac         11 South Hagerstown       18:55.0   27
 28 Clark, Devin              12 Governor Tho           18:59.0   28
 29 Capella, Blake            12 Walkersville           18:59.5   29
 30 Gammell, Willis           11 Mount Airy C           19:12.7   30
 31 Keenan, Tom               11 St Maria Goretti       19:16.2   31
 32 Rivas, Luis               11 Damascus               19:17.5   32
 33 Schrider, Andrew          10 Mount Airy C           19:19.0   33
 34 Marquiss, Jordan          10 Smithsburg             19:21.6   34
 35 Shreve, Kyle              10 Tuscarora              19:22.5   35
 36 Hildebrandt, Nicholas      9 Tuscarora              19:22.7   36
 37 Strassberger, Nathan       9 South Hagerstown       19:27.5   37
 38 Clem, Shaun                9 St Maria Goretti       19:30.2   38
 39 Pandolfi, Charlie          9 South Hagerstown       19:30.9   39
 40 Maniktala, Pranav         12 Damascus               19:38.3   40
 41 Bavari, Daveen             9 Governor Tho           19:38.8   41
 42 Junghans, Daniel          12 Damascus               19:39.7   42
 43 Ashley, Andrew            11 Walkersville           19:42.4   43
 44 Derr, Michael             12 Middletown             19:43.4   44
 45 Athey, Joey               12 Middletown             19:44.6   45
 46 Myers, Isaiah             10 Governor Tho           19:44.8   46
 47 Cunningham, Eddie         12 Williamsport           19:45.1   47
 48 Vermuelen, Wes            12 Clear Spring           19:46.1
 49 Creegan, Davey            12 Damascus               19:46.4   48
 50 Schading, Spencer         12 Walkersville           19:47.1   49
 51 Kercheval, Garrett         9 Smithsburg             19:48.1   50
 52 Morales, Carlos           12 Walkersville           19:49.5   51
 53 Hibbeln, Marcus           12 Albert Einstein        19:50.2   52
 54 Ngo, Kelvin               11 Middletown             19:53.9   53
 55 Marinelli, Jason          12 St Maria Goretti       19:54.8   54
 56 Cooper, Sean              11 St Maria Goretti       19:57.2   55
 57 Saucedo, Iverson          10 Damascus               19:59.9   56
 58 Wiseley, Garrett          11 Williamsport           20:02.8   57
 59 Hanson, Collin            10 Middletown             20:03.8   58
 60 Fulton, Tom               11 Albert Einstein        20:07.9   59
 61 Fishkin, Erik             10 Saint James            20:16.5   60
 62 Sponaugle, Dalton         11 St Maria Goretti       20:31.6   61
 63 McElroy, Jimmy             9 Tuscarora              20:35.4   62
 64 Johnson, Aaron            11 Smithsburg             20:36.5   63
 65 Brown, Quentin            11 Williamsport           20:37.6   64
 66 Konopelski, Louis         10 Tuscarora              20:37.9   65
 67 Moss, Trey                12 Saint James            21:06.7   66
 68 Bhat, Atharva             12 Middletown             21:13.6   67
 69 Smith, Colin              11 Williamsport           21:13.9   68
 70 Patterson, Thailar         9 Governor Tho           21:17.7   69
 71 McIntyre, Logan            9 Smithsburg             21:22.3   70
 72 Buckley, Connor           11 South Hagerstown       21:33.7   71
 73 Blickenstaff, Jacob       10 Clear Spring           21:34.1
 74 Goodrich, Josh            10 Governor Tho           21:37.9   72
 75 Brethauer, Will           10 Mount Airy C           21:52.8   73
 76 Fiery, Ethan              12 South Hagerstown       21:58.3   74
 77 Pickett, Josiah           12 Mount Airy C           22:00.7   75
 78 Cissel, Colson            12 Mount Airy C           22:01.7   76
 79 Stinar, Christian          9 Williamsport           22:51.5   77
 80 Renteria, Joseph          11 Saint James            23:01.8   78
 81 Collins, Sean              9 Clear Spring           23:08.9
 82 McGuigan, Martin          11 Saint James            24:17.6   79
 83 Riser, Alec               12 Saint James            24:54.4   80
 84 Oleary, Bill              12 Saint James            25:06.1   81
 85 Douglass, Cole            12 Saint James            25:23.2   82
 86 Krumbeck, Lance           10 Williamsport           25:36.2   83
 87 Roth, Wyatt                9 Clear Spring           32:43.9
  
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Albert Einstein              55    3    7    9   14   22   52   59
   2 South Hagerstown            112    1    8   27   37   39   71   74
   3 Tuscarora                   117    6   17   23   35   36   62   65
   4 Smithsburg                  125    2   18   21   34   50   63   70
   5 Walkersville                129   12   19   26   29   43   49   51
   6 Damascus                    138   11   13   32   40   42   48   56
   7 St Maria Goretti            152    5   24   31   38   54   55   61
   8 Mount Airy Christian Acad   156    4   16   30   33   73   75   76
   9 Middletown                  187   20   25   44   45   53   58   67
  10 Governor Thomas Johnson     199   15   28   41   46   69   72
  11 Williamsport                246   10   47   57   64   68   77   83
  12 Saint James                 363   60   66   78   79   80   81   82
 
Girls 5k Run CC JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moholt, Mallory           11 Smithsburg             22:05.8    1
  2 Boege, Ella               11 Damascus               23:54.4    2
  3 Leuciuc, Mara              9 Walkersville           24:16.4    3
  4 Gramaglia, Alex            9 Albert Einstein        24:21.1    4
  5 Siskind, Lena             11 Albert Einstein        24:33.1    5
  6 Dorr, Elspeth             11 Albert Einstein        24:36.8    6
  7 Hyre, Emilyn              10 Damascus               24:56.5    7
  8 Hodge, Mikayla            12 Albert Einstein        24:58.3    8
  9 Sheehan, Nora              9 Albert Einstein        25:32.4    9
 10 Byrnes, Jamie             11 Damascus               25:38.8   10
 11 Vidal, Ally               11 Smithsburg             25:59.4   11
 12 White, Jasmine            10 Williamsport           26:19.2
 13 Wallace, Jenna            10 Smithsburg             26:20.0   12
 14 Sagoe, Jane               11 Smithsburg             26:34.1   13
 15 Hull, rileigh              9 Damascus               26:38.5   14
 16 Villanueva, Patricia      10 Frederick              26:39.6
 17 Seiss, Catherine          11 Damascus               27:02.1   15
 18 Jiles, Taylor              9 South Hagerstown       27:03.3   16
 19 Petrosky, Haylie          10 Walkersville           27:17.0   17
 20 Chen, Arabella            10 Frederick              27:23.4
 21 Bohs, Kayleigh             9 Damascus               27:27.8   18
 22 Jean-Jacques, Arielle     10 St Maria Goretti       27:34.0
 23 Ibex, Sarah               10 Walkersville           27:36.2   19
 24 Miller, Kaylyn             9 Albert Einstein        27:36.7   20
 25 Hildebrandt, Emma         11 Tuscarora              27:42.7
 26 Marick, Lizzy             10 Smithsburg             27:43.0   21
 27 Fulmer, Ashley            10 Walkersville           27:43.5   22
 28 Tallington, Audriana      12 Frederick              28:09.1
 29 Crum, Hallie               9 Frederick              28:14.9
 30 Huang, Dana                9 Damascus               28:59.2   23
 31 Rodriguez, Haley          10 Williamsport           29:01.7
 32 Yinger, Riley              9 Governor Tho           29:25.8
 33 Konopelski, Therese       12 Tuscarora              29:28.5
 34 Guerrero, Miel             9 South Hagerstown       29:43.8   24
 35 Tellez, Karla             10 South Hagerstown       30:18.7   25
 36 O'Connell, Julia          10 Walkersville           30:42.2   26
 37 Robinson, Hallee           9 South Hagerstown       30:43.6   27
 38 Carroll, Jordan           11 South Hagerstown       30:46.6   28
 39 Griffiths, Sophie          9 Governor Tho           31:03.1
 40 Funk, Sarah               10 St Maria Goretti       31:20.8
 41 Reyes-Rivas, Lara         10 Tuscarora              32:15.6
 42 Bevis, Lily               10 Smithsburg             33:01.3   29
 43 Kayeye, Imanie             9 South Hagerstown       34:36.2   30
 44 Dabulskis, Hannah         10 Governor Tho           34:50.8
 45 Yeeles, Emily              9 Walkersville           36:03.4   31
 46 Redman, Michaela           9 Mount Airy C           36:06.9
    
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Albert Einstein              32    4    5    6    8    9   20
   2 Damascus                     48    2    7   10   14   15   18   23
   3 Smithsburg                   58    1   11   12   13   21   29
   4 Walkersville                 87    3   17   19   22   26   31
   5 South Hagerstown            120   16   24   25   27   28   30
 
Boys 5k Run CC JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weschler, Jordan          11 Williamsport           19:47.1
  2 McElroy, Jason            10 Walkersville           19:57.8    1
  3 Noah, Sean                12 Tuscarora              20:16.1    2
  4 Peterson, Brady           11 Tuscarora              20:19.0    3
  5 Vietri, Sean              11 St Maria Goretti       20:21.6
  6 Feit, Jonas                9 Albert Einstein        20:34.6    4
  7 Schading, P.J.            11 Walkersville           20:36.3    5
  8 Crabbe, Isaiah            10 Walkersville           20:36.8    6
  9 Medina, Ricardo           12 Tuscarora              20:48.0    7
 10 Mantua, Nick              10 Damascus               20:51.6    8
 11 Aker, Henry               10 Tuscarora              20:54.0    9
 12 Patton, Reed               9 Damascus               20:54.4   10
 13 Wilson, Kevin             10 Smithsburg             20:58.2   11
 14 Bolling, Clay              9 Walkersville           20:59.9   12
 15 Congleton, Clayton        11 Tuscarora              21:04.2   13
 16 Pitts, Hunter              9 Damascus               21:05.4   14
 17 Brown, Colton              9 Damascus               21:07.0   15
 18 Rodriguez, Victor         10 Tuscarora              21:09.6   16
 19 Kalons, John               9 Smithsburg             21:14.5   17
 20 Stevie, Witmer             9 South Hagerstown       21:37.8   18
 21 Bue, Matt                  9 Albert Einstein        21:46.9   19
 22 Harvey, Jared              9 South Hagerstown       21:53.6   20
 23 Seeders, Derek             9 Smithsburg             21:54.1   21
 24 Perera, Dinesh            12 Damascus               21:57.0   22
 25 Maier, Alexei              9 Tuscarora              21:58.4   23
 26 Larimore, Jackson          9 Walkersville           22:02.4   24
 27 Faust, Alex               12 Smithsburg             22:07.5   25
 28 Eastman, Andrew            9 Damascus               22:09.6   26
 29 Effland, Hunter            9 St Maria Goretti       22:15.2
 30 Sheriff, Lincoln           9 Tuscarora              22:17.8
 31 Maggio, Brady             10 Damascus               22:18.7   27
 32 Miller, Bryan              9 Walkersville           22:23.4   28
 33 Almeida, Matthew          11 Tuscarora              22:23.6
 34 Shives, Spencer           10 Smithsburg             22:29.6   29
 35 O'Sullivan, Sean          11 Tuscarora              22:30.8
 36 Simmons, Hunter           10 Albert Einstein        22:36.2   30
 37 Ruffner, Christopher       9 Damascus               22:54.0
 38 Gori, John                 9 Albert Einstein        23:01.2   31
 39 Gemio, Alessandro         11 Tuscarora              23:02.2
 40 Johnston, Will            12 Walkersville           23:06.5   32
 41 Kadel, Simon              10 Walkersville           23:09.1
 42 Maners, Marcus            11 South Hagerstown       23:09.6   33
 43 Lyons, Colin              12 Tuscarora              23:12.8
 44 McHood, Quinn             10 Walkersville           23:15.4
 45 Gerber, Nate              10 Smithsburg             23:22.8   34
 46 Mcskeane, Gavin           10 Albert Einstein        23:36.0   35
 47 Benson, Kenneth            9 Damascus               23:37.1
 48 Rhodes, Cole               9 South Hagerstown       23:44.3   36
 49 Merlos, Andres            11 Albert Einstein        24:02.9   37
 50 Milihram, Frank           10 Smithsburg             24:05.4   38
 51 Young, Chase              10 Albert Einstein        24:06.1   39
 52 Dunmoyer, Robert          10 Walkersville           24:54.2
 53 Maners, Logan              9 South Hagerstown       25:05.1   40
 54 Rao, Roshan               12 Walkersville           25:06.5
 55 Liddiard, Joseph           9 Walkersville           25:07.4
 56 Kerich, Micheal           12 Damascus               25:24.0
 57 Alvarez, Shawn            10 South Hagerstown       25:24.5   41
 58 Nguyen, Brian             10 Albert Einstein        26:03.4
 59 Schupp, Max                9 Smithsburg             26:41.5
 60 Bowers, Jakob             10 Smithsburg             26:48.6
 61 Holl, Tucker               9 Smithsburg             27:35.3
 62 Cunningham, Andrew         9 Williamsport           27:35.5
 63 Mango, Edward              9 South Hagerstown       28:41.2   42
 64 Doan, Ryan                 9 Albert Einstein        30:09.0
 65 Bortz, Gregg              12 Tuscarora              32:08.8
 66 Gomez-Kling, Noah         10 Smithsburg             32:53.7
 67 Turner, Ruben              9 Albert Einstein        33:30.0
 68 Shoemaker, Michael         9 Williamsport           39:50.5
  
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Tuscarora                    34    2    3    7    9   13   16   23
   2 Walkersville                 48    1    5    6   12   24   28   32
   3 Damascus                     69    8   10   14   15   22   26   27
   4 Smithsburg                  103   11   17   21   25   29   34   38
   5 Albert Einstein             119    4   19   30   31   35   37   39
   6 South Hagerstown            147   18   20   33   36   40   41   42


Return to Top

Email | About