MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Bullis Invitational
Bullis XC Invitational History
Hosted By: Bullis
Potomac, Maryland
2015-09-12

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Bullis Invitational - 9/12/2015                         
                                  Bullis School                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Mixed 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 5000 Run                                                         
  1 Androus, Audrey          W10 St Stephens           20:47.03    1             
  2 Mujal, Elena             W11 Washington L          22:19.65    2             
  3 Garrett, Madison         W12 St Stephens           22:38.60    3             
  4 McHugh-Plata, Bria       W11 Washington L          22:47.29    4             
  5 Salyers, Camille         W10 Edmund Burke          23:21.26    5             
  6 Sokol-Snyder, Natalie     W9 Edmund Burke          23:25.72    6             
  7 Guthrie, Micailah        W12 Washington L          23:41.06    7             
  8 Kubzansky, Caroline      W11 Edmund Burke          23:43.49    8             
  9 Warga, Lucie             W10 Washington L          24:46.47    9             
 10 Dalzell, Maggie          W11 Washington L          25:21.45   10             
 11 Walker, Jeannine         W10 St Stephens           25:32.23   11             
 12 Claire, Annelise         W10 Washington L          27:01.32   12             
 13 Silis, Sophia             W9 St Stephens           28:21.13   13             
 14 Marschall, Juliet         W9 Siena                 28:55.44                  
 15 Marroquin, Jacqueline      W E. L. Haynes          29:39.35                  
 16 Silis, Katerina          W11 St Stephens           30:10.83   14             
 17 Burton, Shelvonne         W9 St Stephens           30:30.31   15             
 18 Matthews, Harriet        W10 Edmund Burke          30:41.98   16             
 19 Godek, Anna              W12 St Stephens           32:15.87   17             
 20 Self, Astrid             W12 Edmund Burke          33:17.97   18             
 21 MacKenzie, Anna          W10 Edmund Burke          37:43.78   19             
 22 Mathis, Maia             W10 Siena                 37:45.53                  
 23 Polmateer, Lainey         W9 Siena                 41:33.95                  
 24 Black, Naiyana            W9 Edmund Burke          43:46.25   20             
 25 Meiman, Elena             W9 Edmund Burke          45:21.97                  
Results - Men 5000 Run                                                           
  1 Zischkau, Matthew        M11 The Heights           17:56.04    1             
  2 Denis, Ian               M11 The Heights           17:57.94    2             
  3 Kilmer, Joseph           M11 The Heights           18:15.08    3             
  4 Fowler, Isaiah           M10 The Heights           18:20.91    4             
  5 Albertini, Scott          M9 Bullis                18:21.32    5             
  6 Clolpak, Jack            M11 Landon                18:30.70    6             
  7 Royle, Richard           M12 St. Andrew's          18:34.51    7             
  8 Lovett, Sean             M10 Washington L          18:35.06    8             
  9 Braun, Ryan              M11 Bullis                18:44.90    9             
 10 Borden, Nicky            M10 Bullis                18:48.94   10             
 11 Micheli, Max             M11 Washington L          19:11.66   11             
 12 Radecki, Bobby           M12 St. Andrew's          19:13.26   12             
 13 Casasola, Johnny         M10 St. Andrew's          19:25.00   13             
 14 Dunigan, Quinn           M10 St. Andrew's          19:25.85   14             
 15 Cannon, Luke             M12 The Heights           19:30.93   15             
 16 Joyner, Renard             M E. L. Haynes          19:33.56   16             
 17 Epton, Brendan             M E. L. Haynes          19:36.77   17             
 18 Hagan, Alex              M11 Washington L          19:42.55   18             
 19 Patrinos, Tony            M9 Bullis                19:46.18   19             
 20 Covington, Dominic         M E. L. Haynes          31:25.92   20             
 21 Slaten, Max              M11 Bullis                19:47.81   21             
 22 Jack, Tsintolas          M12 St. Andrew's          19:49.74   22             
 23 Petersen, Peyton          M9 The Heights           20:00.20   23             
 24 Fagan, Hunter            M11 Siena                 20:09.79                  
 25 Geist, Nick               M9 Washington L          20:23.84   24             
 26 Edwards, Mason            M9 St Stephens           20:25.50   25             
 27 Mohler, Trey             M11 The Heights           20:27.43   26             
 28 Kirby, Timo               M9 St Stephens           20:29.24   27             
 29 Reeves, Gordon           M10 St. Andrew's          20:33.69   28             
 30 Pugh, Nathan             M11 St Stephens           20:39.04   29             
 31 Beesley, Sam              M9 St. Andrew's          20:46.22   30             
 32 White, Thomas             M9 Bullis                20:52.19   31             
 33 Gaskins, Reginald          M E. L. Haynes          20:54.50   32             
 34 Hendrie, Colin           M10 St. Andrew's          20:55.20                  
 35 Lucas, Will              M11 St. Andrew's          20:55.96                  
 36 Wirth, Joshua            M11 Washington L          20:58.88   33             
 37 Bluestein, Hollis        M10 St Stephens           21:07.29   34             
 38 Carr, Andy               M10 St. Andrew's          21:14.63                  
 39 Pugh, James              M11 St Stephens           21:15.47   35             
 40 Cowart, Theo              M9 Washington L          21:20.83   36             
 41 Han, Bruce                M9 Landon                21:24.53   37             
 42 Riles, Dusty             M11 St Stephens           21:26.59   38             
 43 Waksberg, Ben            M10 St. Andrew's          21:27.32                  
 44 Ferguson, Jack           M12 The Heights           21:30.59                  
 45 Kavteladze, David        M10 Bullis                21:40.23   39             
 46 Keenan, Eddy             M10 Edmund Burke          21:46.43   40             
 47 Landry, Steven           M10 Bullis                21:47.83                  
 48 McDonough, Roman         M10 Washington L          22:00.34   41             
 49 Spence, Peter            M10 The Heights           22:06.38                  
 50 Moynihan, Thomas         M11 The Heights           22:07.60                  
 51 Sibarium, Ely            M11 St. Andrew's          22:08.43                  
 52 Louda, Andrew             M9 Edmund Burke          22:13.92   42             
 53 Craner, Alex             M11 St Stephens           22:17.48   43             
 54 McDonald, Matthew        M11 The Heights           22:18.70                  
 55 Thompkins, Chris         M11 Washington L          22:29.52                  
 56 Tabor, Ian               M10 Bullis                22:40.03                  
 57 Gutschick, Chris         M10 Bullis                22:41.11                  
 58 Blazer, Chase             M9 Landon                22:44.22   44             
 59 Robertson, Tom           M10 Washington L          22:46.38                  
 60 Falcone, Tony            M10 The Heights           22:53.38                  
 61 Meng, Elvin              M12 Edmund Burke          22:53.98   45             
 62 Laguarda, Pablo          M10 Edmund Burke          23:05.77   46             
 63 Beatty, Nick              M9 The Heights           23:22.35                  
 64 McCabe, Max              M10 The Heights           23:25.20                  
 65 Ferncrombie, Jasper       M9 Washington L          23:35.35                  
 66 Bowen, Gavin              M9 Edmund Burke          23:44.62   47             
 67 Brown, Maleek            M11 Landon                23:56.67   48             
 68 Roumell, Jordan           M9 Bullis                23:57.88                  
 69 Anderson, Benny          M10 St. Andrew's          23:58.77                  
 70 Aal-E-Ali, Syed          M10 Landon                24:02.39   49             
 71 Pingle, Jack             M12 Landon                24:05.68   50             
 72 Herrick, Stephen         M10 The Heights           24:06.54                  
 73 Aronson, Jonah           M11 Edmund Burke          24:21.78   51             
 74 Brooks, Joaquim          M12 The Heights           24:24.60                  
 75 Caldeira, Alex            M9 Bullis                24:31.06                  
 76 McLucas, Jamie             M St Stephens           24:43.82                  
 77 Krohn, Nate               M9 The Heights           24:54.97                  
 78 Green, Corey               M E. L. Haynes          25:11.30   52             
 79 Cline, Elliot            M11 Washington L          25:13.06                  
 80 Sangha, Jaydeep          M11 Landon                25:24.71   53             
 81 Zaid, Zakareeya           M9 Landon                25:47.48                  
 82 Morgan, Jelani            M9 Landon                26:19.88                  
 83 Jundanian, Charlie        M9 Bullis                26:20.57                  
 84 Fisch, Joshua             M9 Landon                26:52.46                  
 85 Thompson, E              M10 Bullis                26:55.15                  
 86 Saul, Bernard             M9 Landon                26:59.97                  
 87 Wright, Khalii             M E. L. Haynes          27:06.89   54             
 88 Jones-Thomps, Maurice      M E. L. Haynes          27:21.70   55             
 89 Butz, Austin             M10 St. Andrew's          27:28.00                  
 90 Woofter, Griffin         M11 The Heights           27:29.95                  
 91 Ribeiro, Matthew          M9 The Heights           27:42.55                  
 92 Shull, Thomas            M11 Landon                27:52.11                  
 93 Zarfeshan, Ramin         M11 Landon                27:54.28                  
 94 Ruberl, Laurence         M12 St. Andrew's          28:53.78                  
 95 Watson, Bryce            M10 Bullis                29:49.64                  
 96 Wang, Leo                 M9 Bullis                29:52.14                  
 97 McDonald, John            M9 The Heights           29:56.13                  
 98 Lanning, Gavin            M9 Siena                 29:58.30                  
 99 Kan, Jonathan             M9 Landon                31:26.71                  
100 Price, Fairley            M9 Landon                31:38.28                  
101 Flynn, Connor             M9 Siena                 31:46.41                  
102 Black Shirt, Black Shirt   M Unknown               32:26.37                  
103 Townsend, Patrick         M9 Landon                32:27.23                  
104 Werhan, Zack             M10 Landon                34:49.36                  
105 Nawaz, Humza              M9 Landon                38:45.36                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 5000 Run                                                           
   1 The Heights                  25    1    2    3    4   15   23   26          
      Total Time:  1:32:00.90                                                    
         Average:    18:24.18                                                    
   2 Bullis                       64    5    9   10   19   21   31   39          
      Total Time:  1:35:29.15                                                    
         Average:    19:05.83                                                    
   3 St. Andrew's Episcopal       68    7   12   13   14   22   28   30          
      Total Time:  1:36:28.36                                                    
         Average:    19:17.68                                                    
   4 Washington Latin Pcs         94    8   11   18   24   33   36   41          
      Total Time:  1:38:51.99                                                    
         Average:    19:46.40                                                    
   5 E. L. Haynes                137   16   17   20   32   52   54   55          
      Total Time:  1:56:42.05                                                    
         Average:    23:20.41                                                    
   6 St Stephens and St Agnes    150   25   27   29   34   35   38   43          
      Total Time:  1:43:56.54                                                    
         Average:    20:47.31                                                    
   7 Landon                      184    6   37   44   48   49   50   53          
      Total Time:  1:50:38.51                                                    
         Average:    22:07.71                                                    
   8 Edmund Burke                220   40   42   45   46   47   51               
      Total Time:  1:53:44.72                                                    
         Average:    22:44.95                                                    
Results - Women 5000 Run                                                         
   1 Washington Latin Pcs         32    2    4    7    9   10   12               
      Total Time:  1:58:55.92                                                    
         Average:    23:47.19                                                    
   2 St Stephens and St Agnes     42    1    3   11   13   14   15   17          
      Total Time:  2:07:29.82                                                    
         Average:    25:29.97                                                    
   3 Edmund Burke                 53    5    6    8   16   18   19   20          
      Total Time:  2:14:30.42                                                    
         Average:    26:54.09                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About