MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Brunswick Invitational
Brunswick Invitational History
Hosted By: Brunswick
Brunswick, Maryland
2015-09-05

courtesy of carroll county running
 2015 Brunswick Invite
 At Brunswick High School
 Results
 9/5/2015 


Girls Large Schools Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lang, Brit                12 Oakland Mills          18:42.1    1
  2 Taylor, Kara              11 Centennial             20:06.0    2
  3 Jiang, Jessica            12 Centennial             20:16.6    3
  4 McIntyre, Devin           12 Centennial             20:35.8    4
  5 Mazer, Ashley             12 Centennial             20:43.4    5
  6 Chaverini, Grace          10 Oakland Mills          20:48.3    6
  7 Kartalia, Emma            11 Winters Mill           20:48.9    7
  8 Miller, Mary               9 Walkersville           20:56.9    8
  9 Zarate, Sofia             11 Northwest              20:59.5    9
 10 Simmons, Jennifer         12 Walkersville           21:08.5   10
 11 Zeigler, Bianca            9 Northwest              21:16.0   11
 12 Swartz, Molly             10 Glenelg                21:21.3   12
 13 Sanford, Caroline         10 Urbana                 21:33.6   13
 14 Grabowski, Abby           11 Urbana                 21:41.3   14
 15 Nardone, Cara             11 Glenelg                21:41.7   15
 16 Shimeall, Caroline         9 Centennial             21:51.0   16
 17 Danner, Sara               9 Urbana                 21:52.0   17
 18 Keating, Carolyn           9 Glenelg                21:59.1   18
 19 Miller, Anna              11 Urbana                 21:59.2   19
 20 Radford, Kaylee           10 Urbana                 22:00.0   20
 21 Auderset, Susannah         9 Urbana                 22:02.6   21
 22 Corriea, Lananda          11 Northwest              22:02.9   22
 23 Branham, Marissa           9 Northwest              22:05.2   23
 24 O'Neill, Kara             12 Urbana                 22:07.7   24
 25 Haizel-Cobbina, Joana     10 Walkersville           22:08.3   25
 26 Rhodes, Beka              12 North Hagerstown       22:09.4   26
 27 Tse, Courtney             10 Centennial             22:09.9   27
 28 Plum, Katy                12 Walkersville           22:15.8   28
 29 Bernardoni, Regan         12 Walkersville           22:23.5   29
 30 Engle, Abby               10 Walkersville           22:29.5   30
 31 Sawitzki, Ellen           11 Glenelg                22:30.4   31
 32 Dailer, Maggie            10 Frederick              22:30.6   32
 33 Brock, Julia              10 Northwest              22:35.7   33
 34 Netzer, Cara              12 Walkersville           22:38.1   34
 35 Zenner, Lilly             12 Frederick              22:52.7   35
 36 Jacobs, Summer            11 Northwest              22:56.5   36
 37 Clemons, Katie            12 Winters Mill           22:59.6   37
 38 Bean, Ryckel               9 North Hagerstown       23:02.2   38
 39 O'Rourke, Sydney          11 Glenelg                23:03.2   39
 40 Scherr, Veronica          11 Winters Mill           23:05.2   40
 41 Wolven, Corynne            9 Glenelg                23:10.6   41
 42 Knopp, Kendra             12 Northwest              23:13.2   42
 43 Maher, Adan                9 Frederick              23:44.6   43
 44 Gilliam, Madelynn         10 Tuscarora              23:46.8
 45 Matthews, Kallilsta       10 Winters Mill           23:48.8   44
 46 Snellman, Abby            12 Glenelg                23:51.5   45
 47 Stitely, Hannah           10 Winters Mill           24:00.0   46
 48 Hogan, Olivia             10 Tuscarora              24:00.6
 49 Ovide, Oriana             12 Oakland Mills          24:05.0   47
 50 Campher, Adrianna         12 North Hagerstown       24:17.6   48
 51 Georgiana, Delaney         9 Winters Mill           24:17.8   49
 52 Ramcharan, Hannah         11 Tuscarora              24:23.0
 53 Frommer, Carolyn           9 Centennial             24:34.4   50
 54 Kirk-Davidoff, Rosa       11 Oakland Mills          24:51.0   51
 55 Lee, Catherine            11 Frederick              25:17.7   52
 56 Gazzola, Julia            10 North Hagerstown       25:49.3   53
 57 Sherman, Haley            12 Frederick              25:59.1   54
 58 Betancur, Gerldine         9 North Hagerstown       26:12.2   55
 59 Hundertmark, Audrey       10 Winters Mill           26:26.5   56
 60 Kutzera, Paige            12 North Hagerstown       26:42.7   57
 61 Ward, Madeleine           11 North Hagerstown       27:04.9   58
 62 Hebert, Emily             12 Oakland Mills          27:29.9   59
 63 Wileman, Iris             10 Oakland Mills          27:44.2   60
 
                                   Team Scores
=====================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Centennial                   30    2    3    4    5   16   27   50
   2 Urbana                       83   13   14   17   19   20   21   24
   3 Northwest                    98    9   11   22   23   33   36   42
   4 Walkersville                100    8   10   25   28   29   30   34
   5 Glenelg                     115   12   15   18   31   39   41   45
   6 Oakland Mills               164    1    6   47   51   59   60
   7 Winters Mill                174    7   37   40   44   46   49   56
   8 Frederick                   216   32   35   43   52   54
   9 North Hagerstown            220   26   38   48   53   55   57   58
 
Girls Small Schools Results
=======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Webster, Julien           11 Catoctin               19:43.9    1
  2 Langille, Erin            12 South Carroll          19:59.1    2
  3 Golden, Stephanie         10 Berkeley Springs       20:03.1    3
  4 Kreiner, Bella            12 Catoctin               20:09.2    4
  5 Perella, Lillie           11 Catoctin               20:26.2    5
  6 Lupton, Amanda            10 Berkeley Springs       20:51.1    6
  7 Lavin, Cassie             11 St Maria Goretti       21:20.0    7
  8 McDaniel, Ciara           11 Berkeley Springs       21:45.0    8
  9 Lausch, Anna              10 South Carroll          21:50.4    9
 10 Banks, Alex                9 Berkeley Springs       22:10.6   10
 11 Shattuck, Casey           11 South Carroll          22:14.6   11
 12 Davison, Brooke            9 Berkeley Springs       22:18.4   12
 13 Foland, Madelin           12 St Maria Goretti       22:21.7   13
 14 Carr, Megan               11 Washington             22:31.9
 15 Lawson, Marissa            9 South Carroll          22:57.8   14
 16 McGillivary, Elly         10 Brunswick              23:00.8   15
 17 Griffin, Ashley           12 Berkeley Springs       23:14.1   16
 18 Manning, Hanna            10 St Maria Goretti       23:14.8   17
 19 Ruckel, Sydney            11 South Carroll          23:34.2   18
 20 Caperton, Eliza           11 Berkeley Springs       23:53.3   19
 21 Bambrick, Melanie         12 Brunswick              23:58.3   20
 22 Caselle, Sienna           11 Catoctin               24:42.2   21
 23 McAninley, Kiera          10 South Carroll          24:42.5   22
 24 Beckert, Maria             9 Elizabeth Seton        24:47.9   23
 25 Buscemi, Natalie          11 Brunswick              25:06.0   24
 26 Edwards, Caroline          9 Brunswick              25:06.7   25
 27 Giannaris, Georgia        10 St Maria Goretti       25:25.0   26
 28 Zamora, Leslie            12 Francis Scott Key      25:26.8   27
 29 Comeau, Lakota             9 Francis Scott Key      25:27.1   28
 30 Guynn, Carmine            12 Washington             25:35.1
 31 Santos, Grace             11 Francis Scott Key      25:39.1   29
 32 Barberg, Hannah           11 Manchester Valley      26:07.1
 33 Braithwaite, Kia          11 Catoctin               26:08.9   30
 34 Locarnini, Emma           11 Washington             26:25.4
 35 Thomas, Hallie             9 South Carroll          26:33.0   31
 36 Akeala, Sirri             10 St Maria Goretti       26:38.4   32
 37 Stover, Elizabeth         12 Washington             26:38.9
 38 Williams, Marah           12 Catoctin               26:39.2   33
 39 Caruth, Chalys            11 Elizabeth Seton        26:39.5   34
 40 Szukalski, Sarah          11 St Maria Goretti       27:35.4   35
 41 Edwards, Claire           11 Brunswick              27:42.6   36
 42 Rippeon, Elena            10 Francis Scott Key      28:34.0   37
 43 Naleski, Madeleine         9 Elizabeth Seton        28:37.8   38
 44 Romsburg, Hanah           12 Catoctin               28:57.7   39
 45 Lawal, Tosin              11 Elizabeth Seton        29:24.7   40
 46 Siperko, Marissa          11 Manchester Valley      29:29.8
 47 Hauppa, Maddie            10 Francis Scott Key      30:13.7   41
 48 Kmetz, Suzanne            10 Elizabeth Seton        31:06.6   42
 49 Tilmon, Tyler              9 Elizabeth Seton        32:03.1   43
 50 Vance, Gloria              9 Manchester Valley      32:19.9
 51 Funk, Sarah               10 St Maria Goretti       33:12.8   44

                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Berkeley Springs             39    3    6    8   10   12   16   19
   2 South Carroll                54    2    9   11   14   18   22   31
   3 Catoctin                     61    1    4    5   21   30   33   39
   4 St Maria Goretti             95    7   13   17   26   32   35   44
   5 Brunswick                   120   15   20   24   25   36
   6 Francis Scott Key           162   27   28   29   37   41
   7 Elizabeth Seton             177   23   34   38   40   42   43
 
Boys Varsity Large Schools 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Navarro, Joey             11 Oakland Mills          16:41.3    1
  2 Russell, Taylor           12 Winters Mill           16:46.8    2
  3 Dilworth, Toby            12 Glenelg                16:58.6    3
  4 Osborne, Chase            10 Northwest              17:07.2    4
  5 Gore, Sean                10 Winters Mill           17:07.9    5
  6 Attiogbe, Komlan          11 Northwest              17:11.8    6
  7 Le, Justin                11 Urbana                 17:22.8    7
  8 Quansah, Elton            11 Northwest              17:25.3    8
  9 Caples, Devon             11 Winters Mill           17:27.1    9
 10 Prather, Gavin            12 Tuscarora              17:28.1   10
 11 Rasband, Grant            10 Walkersville           17:33.4   11
 12 Thompson, Shaun           12 Glenelg                17:47.0   12
 13 O'Neil, Rory              11 Northwest              17:55.5   13
 14 White, Kelsey             12 Oakland Mills          17:55.7   14
 15 Frommer, Andrew           12 Centennial             17:59.3   15
 16 Riina, Jacob              12 Centennial             18:01.3   16
 17 Gao, Daniel               10 Centennial             18:02.5   17
 18 Yamitshi, Ngoy Jeriel     11 Northwest              18:04.9   18
 19 Cardenas, Kevin           12 Urbana                 18:05.4   19
 20 Dayaprema, Anuk           11 Urbana                 18:09.4   20
 21 Staab, Will               10 Walkersville           18:11.2   21
 22 Jackson, Will             12 Centennial             18:13.1   22
 23 Kohn, Gavin               11 Oakland Mills          18:13.6   23
 24 Eiland II, Frederick       9 Oakland Mills          18:14.5   24
 25 Bandini, Julian           12 Urbana                 18:18.8   25
 26 Moss, Joey                11 Walkersville           18:19.7   26
 27 Lahmann, Cole             10 Glenelg                18:20.0   27
 28 Nicholson, Tim            12 Winters Mill           18:22.8   28
 29 Gasaway, Brandon          10 North Hagerstown       18:25.5   29
 30 Preece, Nick              10 Glenelg                18:27.8   30
 31 Chattin, Anders           10 Oakland Mills          18:35.1   31
 32 Aker, Tomas               12 Tuscarora              18:38.7   32
 33 Savage, Chris             12 Centennial             18:38.9   33
 34 Fairbanks, Matthew        11 Urbana                 18:40.9   34
 35 Morales, Carlos           12 Walkersville           18:41.2   35
 36 Moxley, Liam              12 Winters Mill           18:44.5   36
 37 Powell, Evan              11 Winters Mill           18:51.4   37
 38 Capella, Blake            12 Walkersville           18:51.9   38
 39 Carpenter, Ethan          10 Centennial             18:57.8   39
 40 Ashley, Andrew            11 Walkersville           18:59.5   40
 41 Nguyen, Jared             10 Oakland Mills          19:02.5   41
 42 Sergueev, Vasiliy         12 Frederick              19:03.9   42
 43 Straits, Brennan          10 Middletown             19:06.0   43
 44 Frock, Justin             12 Winters Mill           19:09.4   44
 45 Brewer, Nate              10 Glenelg                19:22.2   45
 46 Dwiggins, Cole            10 Glenelg                19:25.4   46
 47 Lewandowski, Kyle         12 Glenelg                19:32.4   47
 48 Monninger, Mitchell       12 Tuscarora              19:35.0   48
 49 Ma, Richard                9 Urbana                 19:36.9   49
 50 Shreve, Kyle              10 Tuscarora              19:38.6   50
 51 Hildebrandt, Nicholas      9 Tuscarora              19:40.1   51
 52 Derr, Michael             12 Middletown             19:40.3   52
 53 Madsen, Cole              10 Urbana                 19:42.7   53
 54 Luthardt, Liam            11 Oakland Mills          19:44.5   54
 55 Fuentes, Luis             11 Frederick              19:52.2   55
 56 Athey, Joey               12 Middletown             19:54.5   56
 57 Hanson, Collin            10 Middletown             20:02.9   57
 58 McElroy, Jason            10 Walkersville           20:17.6   58
 59 LeClair, Chase            12 Frederick              20:21.3   59
 60 Meredith, Ben             12 Frederick              20:25.4   60
 61 Ngo, Kelvin               11 Middletown             20:47.5   61
 62 Konopelski, Louis         10 Tuscarora              20:59.5   62
 63 Champe, Jordan            11 Frederick              21:00.3   63
 64 Peterson, Brady           11 Tuscarora              21:01.6   64
 65 Harris, Michael           10 Middletown             21:04.3   65
 66 Metz, Jackson             10 North Hagerstown       21:05.7   66
 67 Speirs, Justin            11 Frederick              21:18.4   67
 68 Lindell, Zach             12 Frederick              21:31.7   68
 69 Spinnler, Jimmy           11 North Hagerstown       21:37.9   69
 70 Maguire, Ryan             11 North Hagerstown       21:48.6   70
 71 Bower, Jerry               9 Middletown             21:55.0   71
 72 Dempsey, Jeremiah         10 North Hagerstown       22:21.9   72
 73 Thompson, Hayden           9 North Hagerstown       24:32.1   73
 74 Izer, Evan                11 North Hagerstown       26:37.5   74
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Northwest                    49    4    6    8   13   18
   2 Winters Mill                 80    2    5    9   28   36   37   44
   3 Oakland Mills                93    1   14   23   24   31   41   54
   4 Centennial                  103   15   16   17   22   33   39
   5 Urbana                      105    7   19   20   25   34   49   53
   6 Glenelg                     117    3   12   27   30   45   46   47
   7 Walkersville                131   11   21   26   35   38   40   58
   8 Tuscarora                   191   10   32   48   50   51   62   64
   9 Middletown                  269   43   52   56   57   61   65   71
  10 Frederick                   279   42   55   59   60   63   67   68
  11 North Hagerstown            306   29   66   69   70   72   73   74
 
Boys Varsity Small School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cave, Brian               12 South Carroll          16:14.3    1
  2 Shetler, Steven           11 Berkeley Springs       16:54.6    2
  3 Heironimus, Logan         10 Berkeley Springs       17:21.8    3
  4 Slotwinski, Paul          12 Catoctin               17:22.5    4
  5 Jones, William            11 St Maria Goretti       17:29.4    5
  6 Robey, Andrew             12 DeMatha Catholic       17:39.8    6
  7 Rippeon, Ryan             12 Francis Scott Key      17:48.5    7
  8 Holmes, Hampton           11 DeMatha Catholic       18:15.4    8
  9 Welch, Chuckie            12 Berkeley Springs       18:25.3    9
 10 Mezebish, Remy            11 South Carroll          18:40.2   10
 11 Allen, Stephen            12 DeMatha Catholic       18:40.5   11
 12 Farris, Aaron             10 Berkeley Springs       18:43.0   12
 13 Zygmunt, Joseph           10 Catoctin               18:47.6   13
 14 Duafala, Steven           12 South Carroll          18:50.9   14
 15 Sacchet, Patrick          12 St Maria Goretti       18:54.2   15
 16 Wee, Camron               10 Berkeley Springs       18:56.4   16
 17 Michaels, Evan            12 South Carroll          18:58.4   17
 18 Gasior, Keith             12 Catoctin               19:00.2   18
 19 Lipka, Caz                12 Francis Scott Key      19:01.3   19
 20 McCarthy, Jack            11 Catoctin               19:01.8   20
 21 Doiron, Jack              12 DeMatha Catholic       19:02.1   21
 22 Eister, Ethan             12 Washington             19:02.7   22
 23 Ruhl, Evan                11 Francis Scott Key      19:03.3   23
 24 Walker, Nathan            10 Washington             19:05.4   24
 25 Intolubbe, Joe            10 Brunswick              19:06.2   25
 26 Bowman, Justin            11 Francis Scott Key      19:08.2   26
 27 Kowalski, Chris           12 Berkeley Springs       19:10.6   27
 28 Hatter, Edison            10 Catoctin               19:11.6   28
 29 Shanabarger, Donald       12 South Carroll          19:14.1   29
 30 Metz, Matt                10 DeMatha Catholic       19:16.0   30
 31 Fraley, Evan              10 Catoctin               19:16.9   31
 32 Eister, Kyle              12 Washington             19:28.3   32
 33 Keenan, Tom               11 St Maria Goretti       19:33.9   33
 34 Cooper, Sean              11 St Maria Goretti       19:34.6   34
 35 Garland, Jakob            11 Manchester Valley      19:35.7   35
 36 Fleming, Jeffery          10 South Carroll          19:39.4   36
 37 Law Knotts, Eamonn         9 Catoctin               19:55.4   37
 38 Nedwick, Rob              11 Brunswick              19:57.8   38
 39 Gatti, Josh               11 DeMatha Catholic       19:59.5   39
 40 Colyer, Wesley            10 Berkeley Springs       20:00.8   40
 41 Clem, Shaun                9 St Maria Goretti       20:01.2   41
 42 Gregory, Matt             11 Manchester Valley      20:05.9   42
 43 Tunkel, Ryan              10 South Carroll          20:11.8   43
 44 Artz, Josh                12 Manchester Valley      20:13.9   44
 45 Marinelli, Jason          12 St Maria Goretti       20:19.7   45
 46 Ruth, Emanuel             12 Francis Scott Key      20:25.7   46
 47 Brathohn, Ethan           12 Manchester Valley      20:29.9   47
 48 Waugh, Ethan              12 Manchester Valley      20:52.1   48
 49 Abreu-Vigil, Gabe         11 Washington             21:01.3   49
 50 Dressler, Mike             9 Brunswick              21:07.1   50
 51 Noonan, Conner             9 Brunswick              21:07.3   51
 52 Tallant, Mack             12 St Maria Goretti       21:14.4   52
 53 Huff, Austin              10 Washington             21:48.4   53
 54 Watson, Jacob              9 Francis Scott Key      22:10.7   54
 55 Artista, Luca             12 Manchester Valley      22:40.3   55
 56 Fritz, Nathaniel          11 Francis Scott Key      22:50.0   56
 57 Woods, Gabe               12 Washington             23:20.8   57
 58 Ropp, Logan               10 Brunswick              23:46.9   58
 59 Kantner, Chris            11 Brunswick              24:16.8   59
 60 Owens, Joel               11 Manchester Valley      26:57.2   60
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Berkeley Springs             42    2    3    9   12   16   27   40
   2 South Carroll                71    1   10   14   17   29   36   43
   3 DeMatha Catholic             76    6    8   11   21   30   39
   4 Catoctin                     83    4   13   18   20   28   31   37
   5 Francis Scott Key           121    7   19   23   26   46   54   56
   6 St Maria Goretti            128    5   15   33   34   41   45   52
   7 Washington                  180   22   24   32   49   53   57
   8 Manchester Valley           216   35   42   44   47   48   55   60
   9 Brunswick                   222   25   38   50   51   58   59

Girls JV Large Schools
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abel, Caroline            12 Urbana                 21:55.1    1
  2 Jensen, Sara               9 Northwest              22:53.8    2
  3 Betler, Alison             9 Centennial             23:08.0    3
  4 Morrell, Shaye             9 Urbana                 23:35.8    4
  5 Okonski, Mindra           11 Centennial             23:36.4    5
  6 Hardy, Heather            11 Urbana                 23:51.3    6
  7 Martinez, Mirian          11 Northwest              23:55.3    7
  8 Leuciuc, Mara              9 Walkersville           23:59.5    8
  9 Madsen, Rainie            12 Urbana                 24:06.7    9
 10 Jansen, Maddy              9 Glenelg                24:07.3   10
 11 Smith, Starr               9 Northwest              24:19.4   11
 12 Kuo, Helen                12 Centennial             24:44.5   12
 13 Anderson, Natalie         12 Glenelg                24:46.6   13
 14 Yates, Cassie             10 Centennial             24:53.3   14
 15 Palacios, Aidan           10 Northwest              25:02.6   15
 16 Desotell, Katie            9 Urbana                 25:08.8   16
 17 Dumler, Meghan             9 Glenelg                25:09.8   17
 18 Kim, Stephanie            10 Urbana                 25:11.5   18
 19 Sy, Yaye                  10 Northwest              25:44.2   19
 20 Stavlas, Christina         9 Centennial             25:45.8   20
 21 Kim, Lily                 10 Urbana                 25:56.9   21
 22 Wells, Emily               9 Urbana                 26:03.3
 23 Meyers, Sarah              9 Winters Mill           26:14.4
 24 Hamshey, Hailey           10 Centennial             26:15.7   22
 25 Wadhwa, Saniya            11 Northwest              26:16.8   23
 26 Canas, Alicia             10 Northwest              26:27.7   24
 27 Brown, Sydni              10 Frederick              26:29.4   25
 28 Makkapati, Srija           9 Centennial             26:33.4   26
 29 Chen, Arabella            10 Frederick              26:41.5   27
 30 Capone, Morgan             9 Urbana                 26:45.1
 31 Trotier, Annabelle        11 Centennial             26:46.3
 32 Hyman, Sydney              9 North Hagerstown       26:47.3   28
 33 Singh, Natasha            11 Northwest              26:49.6
 34 Hayes, Helen              11 Urbana                 26:50.7
 35 Germoth, Alana             9 Centennial             26:51.8
 36 Payne, Erica               9 Urbana                 26:52.0
 37 Payne, Paulina            11 Urbana                 26:54.1
 38 Gabitzer, Paige           11 Northwest              26:54.6
 39 Dowd, Morgan              12 Glenelg                27:01.0   29
 40 Pearce, Sammi             12 Glenelg                27:24.7   30
 41 Gerardi, Madeline         12 Northwest              27:24.9
 42 Gholap, Radhika           11 Centennial             27:34.6
 43 Ramcharan, Sarah           9 Tuscarora              27:36.6   31
 44 Szanto, Shelly            12 Northwest              27:38.3
 45 Thai, Vivian              11 Northwest              27:50.1
 46 Villanueva, Patricia      10 Frederick              27:50.4   32
 47 Truong, Ada                9 Centennial             27:55.2
 48 Martinez, Crystal          9 North Hagerstown       27:56.4   33
 49 Sule, Orunaseun            9 Oakland Mills          27:59.2
 50 Mitchell, Belen            9 Northwest              28:04.9
 51 Morrogh, Katherine         9 Glenelg                28:07.8   34
 52 Garcia, Genesis           12 Winters Mill           28:09.3
 53 Donovan, Samantha         11 Oakland Mills          28:13.2
 54 Maier, Madelaine          10 Tuscarora              28:20.8   35
 55 Allman, Piper              9 Glenelg                28:30.9   36
 56 Lin, Elise                12 Centennial             28:32.1
 57 Atelsek, Jillian          12 Walkersville           28:35.6   37
 58 Lane, Abbie                9 Winters Mill           29:09.2
 59 Guerra, Ariyana           10 Frederick              29:09.5   38
 60 Hasson, Kayleigh          10 Centennial             29:10.8
 61 Eichelberger, Cameryn      9 North Hagerstown       29:17.1   39
 62 Crum, Hallie               9 Frederick              29:25.6   40
 63 Tallington, Audriana      12 Frederick              29:29.3   41
 64 McAleer, Alexis           10 Frederick              29:30.9   42
 65 Petrosky, Haylie          10 Walkersville           29:31.7   43
 66 Ghulamali, Naqiya         12 Northwest              29:36.9
 67 Fulmer, Ashley            10 Walkersville           29:40.4   44
 68 Gahan, Ara                11 Oakland Mills          29:43.2
 69 Rahman, Shanilee          11 Northwest              29:47.3
 70 Ibex, Sarah               10 Walkersville           29:50.6   45
 71 Ballot-Mille, Juline       9 Frederick              30:08.3
 72 Kane, Abby                10 North Hagerstown       30:12.1   46
 73 Kight, Hannah             10 North Hagerstown       30:19.2   47
 74 Hildebrandt, Emma         11 Tuscarora              30:53.8   48
 75 Devereux, Emily            9 Northwest              30:56.0
 76 O'Connell, Julia          10 Walkersville           31:04.0   49
 77 Konopelski, Therese       12 Tuscarora              32:40.6   50
 78 Culp, Kate                10 North Hagerstown       32:56.3   51
 79 Lutz, Kira                 9 North Hagerstown       33:38.5   52
 80 Breisch, Kaleigh           9 Urbana                 34:19.5
 81 Reyes-Rivas, Lara         10 Tuscarora              34:26.7   53
 82 Robbins, Alexis            9 Winters Mill           34:44.1
 83 Yeeles, Emily              9 Walkersville           41:40.5   54
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Urbana                       36    1    4    6    9   16   18   21
   2 Centennial                   54    3    5   12   14   20   22   26
   3 Northwest                    54    2    7   11   15   19   23   24
   4 Glenelg                      99   10   13   17   29   30   34   36
   5 Frederick                   162   25   27   32   38   40   41   42
   6 Walkersville                177    8   37   43   44   45   49   54
   7 North Hagerstown            193   28   33   39   46   47   51   52
   8 Tuscarora                   217   31   35   48   50   53
  
Girls JV Small Schools
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lowman, Maya              10 South Carroll          23:24.5    1
  2 Hott, Violet              10 Berkeley Springs       25:01.8
  3 Minor, Sydnee             12 Bishop McNamara        26:09.0    2
  4 Carver, Rachel            10 Brunswick              26:42.8
  5 Bittler, Amy Donna        12 South Carroll          27:06.8    3
  6 Burton, Lily               9 Brunswick              27:35.4
  7 Kelley, Hannah            10 South Carroll          27:57.7    4
  8 Griffin, Kaitlyn          10 Berkeley Springs       28:14.3
  9 Thomas, Destiny            9 Bishop McNamara        28:20.6    5
 10 Lagasse, Nadia             9 South Carroll          28:46.4    6
 11 Snyder, Payton            11 Catoctin               30:25.2
 12 Williams, Nyela            9 Bishop McNamara        30:41.7    7
 13 Seldon, Hunter            11 Elizabeth Seton        30:59.8
 14 Burch, Jessi              11 Berkeley Springs       30:59.9
 15 Klausmeyer, Rosie         12 South Carroll          31:22.9    8
 16 Caperton, Katie            9 Berkeley Springs       31:57.2
 17 Hill, Jalyn                9 Bishop McNamara        32:10.6    9
 18 Hayes, Sydney              9 Bishop McNamara        32:15.4   10
 19 Himmelberg, Erica          9 South Carroll          32:48.4   11
 20 Akinmade, Grace            9 Bishop McNamara        33:32.0   12
 21 Morgan, Leah              11 St Maria Goretti       33:34.5
 22 Wainwright, Theresa       12 Elizabeth Seton        34:19.9
 23 Lafond, Julie             10 South Carroll          35:46.5   13
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 South Carroll                22    1    3    4    6    8   11   13
   2 Bishop McNamara              33    2    5    7    9   10   12

Boys JV Large Schools
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Infante, Jose             11 Northwest              18:20.5    1
  2 Woodard, Kolbey           10 Northwest              19:09.5    2
  3 Goldstein, Ben            12 Centennial             19:19.1    3
  4 Mitchell, Steven          10 Centennial             19:20.0    4
  5 Chan, Phillip             12 Northwest              19:27.9    5
  6 Gicheru, Robert           11 Northwest              19:31.2    6
  7 Sims, Adam                12 Walkersville           19:32.2    7
  8 Akumbe, Mervyn             9 Northwest              19:32.8    8
  9 Tseng, Arthur             11 Centennial             19:33.4    9
 10 Lee, Martin               10 Northwest              19:33.8   10
 11 Riina, David               9 Centennial             19:39.8   11
 12 Schading, Spencer         12 Walkersville           19:44.9   12
 13 Sedlack, Aidan            10 Glenelg                19:45.8   13
 14 Snyder, Josh               9 Northwest              19:47.0   14
 15 Leahy, Nick               11 Winters Mill           19:48.7   15
 16 Bernstein, Joel           10 Oakland Mills          19:49.1   16
 17 Coleman, Javel            10 Northwest              19:51.0
 18 McFadden, Darin           10 Northwest              19:51.3
 19 Wooden, Eli                9 Urbana                 19:59.6   17
 20 Dilworth, Graham           9 Glenelg                20:02.7   18
 21 McCormick, Garrett         9 Glenelg                20:03.5   19
 22 Thompson, Harris           9 Urbana                 20:04.1   20
 23 Tseng, Andy               11 Centennial             20:05.0   21
 24 Bloom, Eric               11 Winters Mill           20:05.6   22
 25 Harper, Tyler              9 Urbana                 20:10.7   23
 26 Woodard, Justin           12 Northwest              20:14.8
 27 Ferrara, Anthony          11 Centennial             20:15.4   24
 28 Goldman, Zach             10 Northwest              20:24.4
 29 Abraham, Brandon          10 Oakland Mills          20:24.6   25
 30 Higgins, Colby             9 Glenelg                20:25.9   26
 31 Flook, Daniel             10 Middletown             20:32.4   27
 32 Mgnanga, Khaloni          10 Northwest              20:36.1
 33 McElroy, Jimmy             9 Tuscarora              20:38.1   28
 34 Okonski, Jerel            10 Centennial             20:40.7   29
 35 Chen, Sean                10 Urbana                 20:41.5   30
 36 Crawford, Robert           9 Glenelg                20:42.7   31
 37 Dulanto, Fabrizio         10 Centennial             20:44.6
 38 Chung, Sangyoon            9 Centennial             20:45.6
 39 Kalainesan, Yashwan       12 Urbana                 20:46.5   32
 40 Dravvon, Trey              9 Middletown             20:47.0   33
 41 Martin, Adam              10 Urbana                 20:52.6   34
 42 Colby, Ben                12 Centennial             20:53.0
 43 Synk, Ryan                12 Glenelg                20:54.2   35
 44 Sanchez, John             11 Northwest              20:55.7
 45 Abel, Edward              12 Urbana                 20:56.3   36
 46 Jones, Corey              10 Northwest              20:59.6
 47 Crabbe, Isaiah            10 Walkersville           20:59.8   37
 48 Finnan, Collin             9 Glenelg                21:02.0   38
 49 O'Sullivan, Sean          11 Tuscarora              21:03.1   39
 50 Rabb, Neil                11 Centennial             21:04.0
 51 Archuleta, Kai            11 Centennial             21:06.3
 52 Noah, Sean                12 Tuscarora              21:07.6   40
 53 Cunningham, Lucas         10 Centennial             21:10.4
 54 Layrea, Lionel            11 Frederick              21:11.0   41
 55 Larimore, Jackson          9 Walkersville           21:11.7   42
 56 D'Souza, Rankin           11 Oakland Mills          21:12.1   43
 57 Heiner, Nick              10 Centennial             21:12.3
 58 Pazin, Jack               10 Oakland Mills          21:12.7   44
 59 Bhat, Atharva             12 Middletown             21:13.6   45
 60 Gazzola, Ben              10 North Hagerstown       21:14.4   46
 61 Fox, Robert               12 Urbana                 21:17.2
 62 Nagaswaran, Naga          10 Centennial             21:18.9
 63 Hayden, Griffin            9 Glenelg                21:20.7
 64 Congleton, Clayton        11 Tuscarora              21:22.6   47
 65 Bridges, Cody              9 Urbana                 21:22.8
 66 De la vega, Thomas        11 Urbana                 21:23.0
 67 Li, Andrew                12 Centennial             21:24.6
 68 Rader, Anthony            11 Oakland Mills          21:25.3   48
 69 Crawford, Richard          9 Glenelg                21:26.6
 70 Carter, Tommy             11 Middletown             21:28.1   49
 71 Medina, Ricardo           12 Tuscarora              21:28.8   50
 72 Metz, Connor               9 Urbana                 21:30.3
 73 Murali, Devak             10 Urbana                 21:30.6
 74 Sun, Jerry                10 Centennial             21:33.2
 75 Shepheard, Mark           11 North Hagerstown       21:36.3   51
 76 Schmitt, Michael           9 Winters Mill           21:36.6   52
 77 Doughtery, John           10 Urbana                 21:38.3
 78 Musa, Eric                11 Urbana                 21:40.4
 79 Bechetti, Nate            12 Oakland Mills          21:41.3   53
 80 Ziegler, Justin            9 Centennial             21:43.0
 81 Olszewski, John            9 Centennial             21:44.6
 82 Karasack, Matthew         11 Centennial             21:47.4
 83 Durkee, Matt               9 Centennial             21:47.9
 84 Kadel, Simon              10 Walkersville           21:48.2   54
 85 Gruys, Peter               9 Centennial             21:48.4
 86 Bitz, Brandon              9 Winters Mill           21:48.8   55
 87 Leibovich, Zachary        10 Northwest              21:49.8
 88 Hartz, Kash                9 Glenelg                21:53.1
 89 Guy, Ryan                 10 Centennial             21:55.3
 90 Aker, Henry               10 Tuscarora              21:56.3   56
 91 Jones, Colin              12 Middletown             21:57.9   57
 92 Flaig, William            10 Northwest              21:59.7
 93 Jackson, Nicholas         10 Urbana                 21:59.9
 94 Harrell, Bryan             9 Urbana                 22:00.6
 95 Adson, Kendell            10 Oakland Mills          22:03.1   58
 96 Melvin, Alex              11 Glenelg                22:08.9
 97 Tse, Gary                 12 Centennial             22:12.1
 98 Bolling, Clay              9 Walkersville           22:14.2   59
 99 Montello, Gianni          12 Urbana                 22:15.7
100 Maier, Alexei              9 Tuscarora              22:17.5   60
101 Nissel, Bryce             12 Middletown             22:23.9   61
102 Carr, Zach                11 Oakland Mills          22:24.9
103 Da Silva, Rafael          11 Northwest              22:25.7
104 Rodriguez, Victor         10 Tuscarora              22:26.8
105 Stutzman, Eric            12 Middletown             22:28.6   62
106 Lyons, Colin              12 Tuscarora              22:34.1
107 Sullivan, Connor          12 Frederick              22:34.5   63
108 Aze, Cedric               12 Northwest              22:43.8
109 Sheriff, Lincoln           9 Tuscarora              22:46.5
110 Raines, Christopher       11 Frederick              23:07.1   64
111 Studdard, Chaz            11 Glenelg                23:07.7
112 Hufman, Cooper            12 Glenelg                23:08.3
113 Duke, Sean                 9 Frederick              23:14.6   65
114 Lim, Kyle                 12 Frederick              23:19.5   66
115 Masters, Jack             10 Glenelg                23:20.5
116 Shepard, Trevor           12 Glenelg                23:20.8
117 Tessier, Adam             12 Winters Mill           23:21.9   67
118 Biegel, Eric              12 Glenelg                23:22.1
119 Bonner, Tim                9 Glenelg                23:25.6
120 Luo, Thomas                9 Centennial             23:27.0
121 Almeida, Matthew          11 Tuscarora              23:29.3
122 Moxley, Ryan              10 Winters Mill           23:29.7   68
123 Bowlin, Adam               9 Glenelg                23:30.4
124 Bradle, Jesse             10 Northwest              23:33.5
125 Miller, Bryan              9 Walkersville           23:35.5   69
126 Chen, Kelvin              10 Centennial             23:36.0
127 Zou, Nicholas             11 Centennial             23:39.0
128 McNeil, Connor            10 Centennial             23:40.6
129 Hamilton, Will             9 Frederick              23:42.5   70
130 Harris, Anthony           12 Middletown             23:43.1
131 Neubauer, Steven          12 Urbana                 23:46.1
132 Gemio, Alessandro         11 Tuscarora              23:51.2
133 Johnston, Will            12 Walkersville           23:51.5
134 Talwar, Ankur              9 Northwest              23:54.7
135 Hebert, Brian              9 Oakland Mills          23:55.3
136 Culver, Daniel            11 North Hagerstown       23:57.5   71
137 Smolko, Braden            10 Urbana                 23:57.9
138 Darby, Marshall           10 Middletown             24:00.9
139 Yang, Kevin               10 Centennial             24:06.5
140 Webster, Alex             11 Winters Mill           24:13.3   72
141 McHood, Quinn             10 Walkersville           24:13.9
142 Riemer, Kory              10 Oakland Mills          24:15.9
143 Dunmoyer, Robert          10 Walkersville           24:16.9
144 Veres, Colin              10 Centennial             24:17.5
145 Gray, Nick                 9 Frederick              24:21.7   73
146 Yachera, Joey             10 Centennial             24:22.4
147 Hayes, Alexander          10 Middletown             24:23.4
148 Wells-Green, Landon       10 Glenelg                24:26.5
149 Guo, Jackson              10 Centennial             24:27.7
150 Gamble, Colin              9 Centennial             24:33.6
151 Paper, Brandon             9 Glenelg                24:34.7
152 Peter, Jake                9 Glenelg                24:35.8
153 Baumgarten, John           9 Urbana                 24:41.1
154 Derr, Carson              12 Middletown             24:44.3
155 O'Connor, John             9 Urbana                 24:45.9
156 Fernandes, Jordan         10 Northwest              24:49.7
157 Liddiard, Joseph           9 Walkersville           24:55.9
158 Krawczyk, Peter            9 Centennial             25:02.6
159 Koulinkotich, Sasha        9 Middletown             25:03.9
160 Tobery, Jacob             11 North Hagerstown       25:25.3   74
161 Hommel, Sam               11 Oakland Mills          25:33.9
162 Murdock, Justin            9 Middletown             25:34.4
163 Powell, Steven            12 North Hagerstown       25:36.6   75
164 Rao, Roshan               12 Walkersville           25:39.2
165 Hopson, Tim               10 Middletown             25:42.6
166 Mercore, Zeke              9 Glenelg                25:46.9
167 Carnerie, Logan            9 Glenelg                25:53.5
168 Soofi, Muhammed           10 Northwest              25:56.2
169 Hufman, Cole               9 Glenelg                26:02.9
170 Leahy, Ben                11 Winters Mill           26:12.6
171 Cifuentes, Carlos         11 Oakland Mills          26:31.9
172 Lee, John                 11 Centennial             27:00.9
173 Jacobs, Ryan              11 Middletown             27:02.6
174 Berry, Alec               12 Frederick              27:05.9
175 Panickar, Roman           12 Frederick              28:04.2
176 Du, Edward                 9 Centennial             28:05.5
177 Figueroa, Eduardo          9 Northwest              28:08.1
178 Wang, Joseph               9 Centennial             28:22.7
179 Hong, Duo                 11 Centennial             28:28.2
180 Branker, Josh              9 Centennial             29:04.9
181 Kuehl, William            12 North Hagerstown       30:44.2   76
182 Kodali, Balaji            10 Centennial             31:13.2
183 Bortz, Gregg              12 Tuscarora              34:21.1
 -- Landon, Ben                9 Urbana                      DQ
  
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Northwest                    22    1    2    5    6    8   10   14
   2 Centennial                   48    3    4    9   11   21   24   29
   3 Glenelg                     107   13   18   19   26   31   35   38
   4 Urbana                      122   17   20   23   30   32   34   36
   5 Walkersville                152    7   12   37   42   54   59   69
   6 Oakland Mills               176   16   25   43   44   48   53   58
   7 Tuscarora                   204   28   39   40   47   50   56   60
   8 Middletown                  211   27   33   45   49   57   61   62
   9 Winters Mill                211   15   22   52   55   67   68   72
  10 Frederick                   299   41   63   64   65   66   70   73
  11 North Hagerstown            317   46   51   71   74   75   76

Boys JV Small Schools
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cave, Jason                9 South Carroll          19:35.1    1
  2 Shanabarger, Chris        11 South Carroll          20:33.8    2
  3 Hiles, Remington           9 Berkeley Springs       20:42.9
  4 Judge, Ryan               11 South Carroll          21:01.1    3
  5 Mellor, RJ                 9 Catoctin               21:04.2    4
  6 Crone, Anthony            10 Berkeley Springs       21:08.6
  7 Sponaugle, Dalton         11 St Maria Goretti       21:10.2
  8 Sturm, Matthew            10 South Carroll          21:21.3    5
  9 Greifzu, Blaine           11 Francis Scott Key      21:22.2    6
 10 Warthen, Justin           11 Catoctin               21:33.2    7
 11 Deviney, Corbin           10 Catoctin               21:40.6    8
 12 Vietri, Sean              11 St Maria Goretti       21:40.8
 13 Yearwood, King             9 DeMatha Catholic       21:55.4
 14 McCain, Jeremiah          10 Bishop McNamara        22:00.5    9
 15 Doiron, Devin              9 DeMatha Catholic       22:01.5
 16 Enoff, Caleb              11 South Carroll          22:06.9   10
 17 Forney, Seth              10 Francis Scott Key      22:09.0   11
 18 Kirk, Roman                9 Berkeley Springs       22:11.3
 19 Tallant, Quinn            11 St Maria Goretti       22:21.4
 20 Federici, Joshua          11 South Carroll          22:29.5   12
 21 Effland, Hunter            9 St Maria Goretti       22:30.2
 22 Boone, Taivion            12 Bishop McNamara        22:38.1   13
 23 Ashley, Wyatt             12 South Carroll          22:39.9   14
 24 Rosenberg, Alex           12 South Carroll          22:41.0
 25 Falletta, Anthony          9 South Carroll          22:47.2
 26 Castle, Daniel            10 South Carroll          23:13.2
 27 Pique, Matt               11 Brunswick              23:13.4
 28 Evers, Nick               10 Washington             23:18.0
 29 Hamel, Jeb                12 South Carroll          23:23.8
 30 Daytner, Logan             9 South Carroll          23:24.2
 31 Kelly, Asa                10 South Carroll          23:24.8
 32 Cadle, Jacob               9 Brunswick              23:42.1
 33 McDonough, Matthew        10 South Carroll          23:47.6
 34 Staley, Sam               10 Catoctin               23:56.9   15
 35 Dolecki, Matthew           9 South Carroll          24:01.1
 36 Ropp, Ethan                9 Brunswick              24:12.2
 37 Saunders, Collin           9 Bishop McNamara        24:57.6   16
 38 Trotman, Ellion           11 Bishop McNamara        25:12.9   17
 39 Biederman, Paul            9 South Carroll          25:13.7
 40 Hayes, Michael            12 Bishop McNamara        25:17.1   18
 41 Murphy, Drake              9 Bishop McNamara        25:18.1   19
 42 Schmitt, Joe               9 Washington             25:42.9
 43 Gagnon, John              10 South Carroll          25:50.2
 44 Caparotti, Dominick        9 South Carroll          26:04.7
 45 Gayle-Taylor, Julius       9 Bishop McNamara        26:11.3   20
 46 Gayle-Taylor, Jordan       9 Bishop McNamara        26:31.1
 47 Moffitt, Brendan           9 South Carroll          26:33.6
 48 Sell, Ben                 11 Francis Scott Key      26:37.0   21
 49 May, Trent                 9 Washington             26:48.3
 50 Finklea, Rasheed           9 Bishop McNamara        27:09.8
 51 Manning, Michael          10 Catoctin               27:26.1   22
 52 Green, Kyle               12 Francis Scott Key      27:43.6   23
 53 Coffey, Michael            9 Francis Scott Key      27:50.2   24
 54 Miller, Josh              12 Francis Scott Key      30:03.9   25
 55 Rosenburg, Jacob           9 South Carroll          31:42.5

                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 South Carroll                21    1    2    3    5   10   12   14
   2 Catoctin                     56    4    7    8   15   22
   3 Bishop McNamara              73    9   13   16   17   18   19   20
   4 Francis Scott Key            85    6   11   21   23   24   25


       
 



Return to Top

Email | About