|
4A West Regional at Blake HS
Results from Dyestat.com
Boys Team
Team Scores
Gaithersburg 34
Whitman 45
Watkins Mill 104
Magruder 128
Sherwood 178
Quince Orchard 181
Churchill 185
Seneca Valley 199
Springbrook 231
Wootton 235
Paint Branch 340
Frederick 348
Blair 365
Boys Individual
PL First Last GR School Time
1 Phill Knowlton 12 Whitman 15:16
2 Jamie Albertine 11 Whitman 15:22
3 Chris Graber 12 Quince Orchard 15:33
4 Mike Murray 12 Gaithersburg 15:37
5 Mike Christopher 12 Gaithersburg 15:40
6 Stephen Hayes 10 Churchill 15:40
7 Andrew Roynestad 12 Gaithersburg 15:44
8 BJ Westner 12 Gaithersburg 15:46
9 Matt Seymour 11 Magruder 15:47
10 Marcus Hershberger 10 Gaithersburg 15:48
11 Thomas Stott 11 Watkins Mill 15:51
12 Scott Allen 12 Whitman 15:55
13 Paul Tufaro 11 Whitman 15:56
14 Ellins Thomas 12 Gaithersburg 15:56
15 Matias Palavecino 12 Watkins Mill 16:03
16 Jason Belinkie 11 Whitman 16:05
17 Chris Dwyer 12 Quince Orchard 16:09
18 Arron Martinez 12 Sherwood 16:10
19 Mike Gaske 10 Wootton 16:10
20 Aaron Hedin 12 Seneca Valley 16:11
21 Hubert Koj 10 Watkins Mill 16:16
22 Chad Paavola 12 Magruder 16:18
23 Matthew Durkin 12 Watkins Mill 16:22
24 Trent Lierman 12 Whitman 16:25
25 Richard Magomu-Wacha 12 Sherwood 16:28
26 Drew Frumkin 11 Sherwood 16:32
27 Robbi Shrestha 11 Paint Branch 16:35
28 Eric Crumpler 10 Magruder 16:35
29 Robert Dewhurst 9 Seneca Valley 16:38
30 Brad Petit 11 Watkins Mill 16:40
31 David Forsha 11 Magruder 16:41
32 Patrick Kwankam 11 Watkins Mill 16:43
33 Adam Sheff 11 Churchill 16:42
34 Daniel Adams 10 Magruder 16:44
35 Tom Anderson 11 Gaithersburg 16:47
36 Mike Murphy 10 Wootton 16:48
37 David Elswick 10 Sherwood 16:56
38 Garry Clark 12 Blair 16:57
39 Chris Burns 10 Springbrook 16:59
40 Jon Goldklang 12 Wootton 17:02
41 Tim Brown 12 Seneca Valley 17:02
42 Brian Goodluck 12 Springbrook 17:02
43 Federico Cantone 11 Churchill 17:03
44 Ashish Patel 11 Watkins Mill 17:03
45 Ryan Fogelsonger 12 Springbrook 17:07
46 Hunter Bazacco 11 Seneca Valley 17:11
47 Vikram Mathrani 11 Churchill 17:13
48 Drek Broadbent 12 Quince Orchard 17:14
49 paul Young 11 Springbrook 17:17
50 Chris Shank 10 Quince Orchard 17:19
51 Bryan Curran 10 Springbrook 17:22
52 Alex Broder 11 Churchill 17:23
53 John Filano 12 Magruder 17:23
54 Paul Shaklan 12 Springbrook 17:24
55 Chris Brown 9 Churchill 17:25
56 Chris Imhof 11 Frederick 17:24
57 Brian Michelson 12 Springbrook 17:37
58 Luke Crofoot 12 Seneca Valley 17:39
59 Coby Kendall 9 Quince Orchard 17:52
60 Matt Hard 9 Churchill 17:58
61 Ryan Irvin 11 Seneca Valley 18:01
62 Andy Molloy 12 Frederick 18:09
63 Michael Chirlin 9 Magruder 18:10
64 Nick Imhoff 10 Seneca Valley 18:11
65 Bryan Schneider 10 Quince Orchard 18:14
66 Josh Goldstein 10 Wootton 18:19
67 Kevin Keefe 11 Sherwood 18:19
68 Tom Bonebrake 9 Sherwood 18:21
69 Akira Irie 12 Wootton 18:23
70 Mike Fitzgerald 12 Sherwood 18:33
71 Justin Pfeffer 11 Paint Branch 18:36
72 Pat Sincevich 9 Frederick 18:36
73 Ari Levin 10 Wootton 18:41
74 Richard Romer 11 Paint Branch 18:46
75 Tyler Spencer 10 Wootton 18:47
76 Chris Murray 10 Frederick 19:00
77 Mike Shivola 12 Frederick 19:16
78 Ruben Galbraith 9 Blair 19:33
79 Jason Tzou 9 Blair 19:42
80 Jonathan Simon 11 Blair 19:45
81 Peter Baker 12 Paint Branch 19:54
82 Joseph Elseroad 12 Paint Branch 19:58
83 Ryan Ullery 11 Paint Branch 20:12
84 Tom Fisher 10 Frederick 20:15
85 Aaron Iddings 10 Blair 20:45
86 Alex Sincevich 10 Frederick 20:47
87 Parminder Singh 9 Paint Branch 21:35
88 Rahul Datta 12 Blair 23:14
Girls Team
Team Scores
Quince Orchard 60
Whitman 69
Seneca Valley 101
Gaithersburg 102
Frederick 136
Churchill 172
Sherwood 196
Magruder 201
Watkins Mill 201
Wootton 206
Springbrook 285
Girls Individual
PL First Last GR School Time
1 Lucinda Hull 12 Quince Orchard 17:50
2 Claudin Hull 12 Quince Orchard 18:10
3 Michelle Rafeedie 12 Seneca Valley 18:22
4 Ginny Horner 10 Gaithersburg 18:34
5 Maggie Guille 9 Whitman 18:42
6 Renee Berry 12 Seneca Valley 18:51
7 Nuria Haering 10 Whitman 18:58
8 Sarah Pettit 12 Magruder 19:06
9 Rebecca Robinson 12 Frederick 19:18
10 Magan Rossini 11 Gaithersburg 19:22
11 Liza Macris 12 Seneca Valley 19:24
12 Molly Tripp 11 Gaithersburg 19:25
13 Meghan Cathey 12 Quince Orchard 19:27
14 Rachel Kanner 11 Quince Orchard 19:32
15 Claire White-Crane 12 Whitman 19:35
16 Maria Palavecino 10 Watkins Mill 19:40
17 Jessica Keating 11 Whitman 19:42
18 Lucinda Richard 10 Watkins Mill 19:44
19 Magan Kirby 9 Gaithersburg 19:47
20 Jessica Hawthorne 12 Frederick 19:48
21 Erin Shook 12 Churchill 19:49
22 Ndidi Obichere 12 Springbrook 19:50
23 Ashley Crawford 11 Sherwood 20:02
24 Casey Goodman 9 Sherwood 20:03
25 Joanna Zuercher 12 Whitman 20:05
26 Luci Kolbfleisch 9 Frederick 20:10
27 Kristin St. John 12 Whitman 20:12
28 Carolyn Foley 10 Wootton 20:16
29 Catherine Hendrix 10 Wootton 20:17
30 Stacey Broadbent 10 Quince Orchard 20:19
31 Meghan Begley 10 Churchill 20:20
32 Louisa Feve 9 Churchill 20:21
33 Eileen Park 10 Springbrook 20:21
34 Tyria Bander 9 Quince Orchard 20:22
35 Hee Kim 12 Sherwood 20:28
36 Karyn Lowery 11 Magruder 20:34
37 Colleen Stephen 11 Frederick 20:37
38 Kim Lam 12 Seneca Valley 20:41
39 Rebecca Querner 11 Magruder 20:42
40 Nisha Iyer 9 Wootton 20:49
41 Leigh Collier 12 Churchill 20:54
42 Amy Wicks 12 Watkins Mill 20:56
43 Nicole Ortiz 12 Seneca Valley 20:59
44 Tiffany Shifflett 11 Frederick 21:00
45 Christina Kim 12 Paint Branch 21:02
46 Carolyn Snyder 12 Whitman 21:02
47 Katie Hard 12 Churchill 21:04
48 Maxine Yeung 12 Churchill 21:15
49 Andrea Lynch 10 Churchill 21:23
50 Magdah Hafez 11 Wootton 21:29
51 Sarah Sines 9 Frederick 21:43
52 Jenny Lehman 11 Sherwood 21:44
53 Lauren Jacobsen 10 Seneca Valley 21:49
54 Whitney Warner 10 Paint Branch 21:51
55 Cristin Romano 12 Magruder 21:55
56 Cassie Billinger 9 Watkins Mill 22:01
57 Lynsey Nadeau 11 Gaithersburg 22:01
58 Amanda Milstead 9 Frederick 22:12
59 Jodie Friedman 12 Wootton 22:14
60 Galina Hasson 12 Paint Branch 22:15
61 Christine Compton 11 Wootton 22:22
62 Chloe Elswick 11 Sherwood 22:34
63 Azy Tehrani-Kia 9 Magruder 22:40
64 Lucy Madison 10 Blair 22:42
65 Christina Newburgh 10 Wootton 22:43
66 Sarah Iams 11 Blair 22:52
67 Ursula Hill 10 Blair 22:59
68 Claire Lears 11 Sherwood 23:05
69 Tanya Oben 11 Watkins Mill 23:09
70 Olivia Tzou 11 Blair 23:26
71 Katherine Furgol 9 Gaithersburg 23:30
72 Abigail Thompson 10 Paint Branch 23:31
73 Morgan Freibaum 11 Sherwood 23:48
74 Bernadette Bencio 10 Blair 24:00
75 Katie Erno 11 Springbrook 24:03
76 Melissa Lewis 12 Springbrook 24:12
77 Veronica Marshall 9 Magruder 24:14
78 Emily Doland 9 Gaithersburg 24:15
79 Jennifer Hadfield 10 Springbrook 24:19
80 Diane Varrichek 12 Springbrook 24:36
81 Areti Matta 11 Paint Branch 25:02
82 Lauren Henry 11 Springbrook 25:23
83 Judith Davis 11 Paint Branch 25:51
84 Katherine Christie 11 Paint Branch 25:51
85 Attia Goheer 11 Blair 26:22
Return to Top
|