MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




William & Mary Boys "A"
William and Mary Invitational XC History
Hosted By: William and Mary
Williamsburg, Virginia
1998-10-03
http://www.mocorunning.com/adobe/w&mboysaxc1998.pdf

Download PDF at link above for original results. 
The following text results were converted from the PDF document using optical character recognition.

MENS A TEAM


1	2	19	60	115 (135) (187) -	197

ANDREW MACLEOD 15:21, JACOB FREY 15:28, MATT MALLNE 16 :0
HANNAS 16:32,
MIKE COLLINS 17:04, DREW GALBLER 17:18, CHRIS RUSSELL 18
2. WESTERN ALBEMARLE

20	25	38	45
 
8 1	( 96 ) (153) =	209

 
PHILLIP DELONG 16:02, JEREMY CADLE 16:05, TODD LUCIA 16:
CHARLIERT 16:21,
DOAN GARIEPY 16:45, JERRY DOYLE 16:54, IAN NICOLL 17:35
2.	GAITHERSBURG
 
Profiles
 
22	23	41
 
56	67	(68) (113) =	209
 
MIKE MURRAY 16:03 , MIKE CHRISTOPHER 16:04, TOM ANDERSON ELLINS THOMAS 16 :30,
ARTIN PETROSSIAN 16:38, MARCUS HIRSCHBERGER 16:39 , ANDRE ROYMESTAD  17:03
4.	JAMES RIVER
 
21	32	4 2
 
49	70 (118) (191) =	214
 
DREW STOCKDREHER 16:02, JOSH CANNON 16:11, BRENT MOSES 1
AHMED QUERESHI 16:23,
EVAN CLAYTOR 16:39, PHILLIP STRANGE 17:06, DAVID MCGREEV
5.	J. W . ROBINSON
6	27	4 6	66	75	( 93 )	( 94 )	=	220
L.A. SNEAD 15:40, BRIAN DUMM 16:07, DANIEL MARZLUFF 16:2
MCPHERSON 16:37,
A .J. RENKLEWICZ 16:42, DANNY NOONAN 16 :52, ANDREW DUNNUM
 


6.	T. C. WILLIAMS
16	35	37	54	85 (122)(201) =	227
BRANT SNYDER 15 :53, AARON BECK 16:15, JON DIAMOND 16:16,
GAMBER 16:27,
BRANDON ALEXANDER 16:46, JACOB MCGRA IL 17:09, SEAN SONOD
7	. WOODBRIDGE SENIOR
9	44	52	71	82 (108) (111) =	25 8
CASEY FRAZIER 15:44, DONNY FOWLER 16:21, CHUCK DUBOIS 16
TRES STALLWORTH 16:40,
MIKE LYNG 16:45, DEREK GROTHEER 17:01, ADAM RIHNER 17:02,j
8	.  LAKE BRADDOCK
36	39	48	63	76 (109)(144) ==	262
ANDY OPPENHEIM 16:16, DOUG DRIFMEYER 16:18, DAVE VITTO 1
JIMMY JUDGE 16:35,
JOHN BATES 16:43, CHARLES SWANNOCK 17:01, DAVID  WINDSOR
9	.  C.D.HYLTON
57	64	65	72	(84) (182) =	263
CHRIS FEIST 15:36, NICK WILSON 16:31, SCOTT CLEVELAND 16 ;
MIKE AUSTIN 16:37,	'
ANDY TRAMMEL 16:40, MIKE DONOVAN 16:46, MATT PIRO 18:13
10.	. T JEFFERSON/GOV SCH
14	3 0	73	80	88	( 98 ) (160) =	285
LEO ROHR 15:52, SAM  PRITCHARD 16:09, JOSIAH OLIVER 16 :40
OWDORM 16:44,
HAN BUCHER 16:47, MIKE MORTON 16:57, CHRIS FIELDS··JOHNSO .
11.	. POTOMAC	.
8	12	2 6	117	139 (207)	-·	302
JASON LEWIS 15:43, JAMAAL SAUNDERS 15:50, JIMMY THAYER 1
ERIC URIBE 17:05,
BRAD GOODWIN 17:21, DAVID WATTENMAKER 19:15
12.	. GOOD COUNSEL
47	58	78	79	9 9	( 121)  (174 )	==	361
KEVIN GRAVES 16:22, JUSTIN HUISE 16:31, GEOFF ARAVANIS 1
MATT HANLON 16:44,
ERIC IMPHONG 16:58, EDWARD BRANAGAQN 17:07, MARK BUBAR 1.
13.	MIDLOTHIAN
3	74	95	103	125	( 130 ) (152} =	400
AUSTIN SMITH 15:34, GARY BENEDICT 16:42, COREY DEPP Hi :':i
 


MACKENZIE 16 :59 ,
ANTHONY D'AMATO 17 :11,  MIKE  D ' AMATO  17 :13 ,  CHR IS GRANT 1
14 . WEST POTOMAC
ti
31	6 9	101	106	114	(116 ) ( 12 0 )	=	421	j1
CASEY REARDON   16 :10 ,  DAVID  HICKS 16 :39 ,	CHRIS AKSTIN 16 :
THOMAS JONES 17 : 0 0 ,
EDD IE  ERNST 17 :03 ,  R ICKY  ,JONES   17 :05 ,  JONATHAN MOORE  17 :
15 . STAFFORD
18	34	91	12 7	155    ( 16 6 )  ( 172 )	=	425
SHAWE GR IZZLE   16 :0 0 ,   CARL CABAWISS 16 :14 ,	PE1'ER   W H I '"'.':iORD
JUSTIN BECK 17:12,
MATT  BLOSE 17:36, TOM DALY 17 :50 ,  BERT JACOBY 17 : 55
 
15. PAUL
 

51	59	77	92	14 6	(159 ) (170 )	=	425
:l
 
TOM iJAKUB  16 :23 ,   PAUL  COSTELLO J.6 :32 ,   MATT MOZINGO 16 :4 3 :i
BLANCHARD 16 :52 ,
·.1
JON EARLE 17 :2 9 ,   SEAN  WOOSLEY 17 :41,  MATT  BRENNAN 17 :55	!
::j
17 .  BRENTSVILLE	1
l
17	2 9	124	129	131     (181)	4 30
DAVID   ALEMAN 1!3 :54 ,    RYAN   HICKS   16 :08 ,   JOHN HINKLE    17 :11,  '!'
EGGLESTON 17 :13 ,
BEN BEAR 17:14, TREVER TAYLOR  18 :11
18 . FRANK W. COX
13	4 3	107	133	150	(188 )  ( 197 )	=	446
BRAD SCHOULTZ 15 :51,  BRAD SORGEN 16 :21,  JON MECHL ING  17 :
HAWKINS 17 :14 ,
CHRIS RIVERA 17:34, IAN CHAPMAN 18:25, MI KE WINKLER 18 :4  19. HERMITAGE
11	87	110	126	14 0	(16 9 )	4 74
MATT   SINCLAIR 15 :49 ,  KHALID  ATTALAH   16 :47 ,  LARRY GOOSS 1 t
MOHOMAD ATALLAH 17 :11,	'1
SEAN SMITH 17:22, STEPHEN JONES 17:54
20. HAYFIELD
62	86	89	10 5	136	( 14 2 )  ( 154 )	C	4 78
DUST IN KNUDSON  16 :34 ,  ANDREW SALKALLAR IS 16 :4 7 , GARRET S :
16 :4 8 ,   KEHL  MANDT  17 : 0 0 ,
SCOTT RICARDELLI 17 :19 ,  ELGIN  BROWN 17 :25 ,  MATT ROUGHTON
21. KEMPSVILLE
 

33	83	100	132	149 (184)	=	497
ROBIN SITTKOFF 16:14, NATHAN HADDAWAY 16:46, RYAN SCHLIE 16:58, BRYAN HICKMAN 17:14,
JEFFREY HEDLEY 17:32, GEOFF HUBBELL 18:19
22.	HARRISONBURG
4	40	156	157	158 (185) (192) ;;;:;	515
JORGE RUIZ 15 :36, DANIEL ARMENTROUT 16:19, KENT BARNES 1
ANDREW MANGAN 17:40,
DAVID RUDMIN 17:41, ROGER HOFFMAN 18:19, RIGO OSORIO 18:
 
23.	YORK
 

28	50	104	171	183 (196)(202) =	536
.1
 
KURT HEIN 16:08, ALLEN CARR 16:23 , BRENNAN CONAWAY 16:59:.;l
PERCIC 17:55 ,	1
PHI LLIP   BOYKIN 18 :141       LANCE AHL 18:4 2 ,   CHARLES VAUGHN   19 !
2 4 .  HERNDON
55	90	123	138	143 (162) (164) =	549
RAMESH CHOPRA 16:29, JOE DIMARCO 16:51, ERIC TORREY 17:0
DOMINGUEZ 17 :20,
BRIAN KING 17:27, RYAN FROLOW 17:44, BEN YOST 17:44
25 . PULASKI
,I
7	97	147	165	177 (190) (209) :a: 	593
CHRIS GRABER 15:40, CHRIS SLOANE 16 :56, BRYAN SCHNEIDER CHRIS SHANK 17:45,
COLBY KENDALL 18 :07, DEREK BROADBENT 18:28, CHR IS DWYER 26 . GONZAGA
10	112	161	168	173 (176)	=	624	l
 

DAN SWEENEY 15:47, CHRIS MCLOUGHLIN 17:03, SEAN BURKE STEPHENS 17:52,
BILLY BUCHANAN 18 :02, MATT STAINBACK 18:05
27. 'rHOMAS DALE
53	134	151	175	178 (211)	691
 
17.i
?I
ij
.I
i.
 
SEATH KISTNER 16 :27, BRIAN WILLIAMS 17:17, JEREMY THOMAS PHILLIP TYSINGER 18:04,
A.J. WILLIAMS 18:07, BRIAN KESTNER  19:31
28 . FORK UNION
15	167	179	189	198 (204) (214) =	748
BEN HOY 15:53, LEE FRENCH 17:51, JOHN SMITH 18:07, CHRIS JOHN COBB 18:46, BROOKS MCLEAN 19:09, LUIS MENOCOL 19 :42
 


29.	PRINCESS ANNE
24	141	194	203	205 (218) (220) =	767
KEVIN RHUE 16:05, PAT SERMON 17:25, BEN WOODWORTH 18:40,
MCCLURE 19:04,
PAT MURPHY   19:10, BRANDON MARTINEZ 19:52 , KRIS RODRIGUEZ
30.	INDIAN RIVER
61	137	199	210	217	=	824
DENNIS JOHNSON 16 :33, MARC SICZ 17:19, MICHAEL MCNAMARA ALVIN DEAN 19:25,
ERIC JONES 19:49
31.	JEB STUART
119	148	186	193	215	-·	861
ROSS GODDARD 17:06 , LAWRENCE STRAUSS 17:31, THOMAS A.BAN JOHN  JESUS 18:39,
MATTHEW CLOSTER 19:45
32.	NORVIEW
128	145	213	221	223 (224)(227) =	930
RON SMITH 17:12, DOUG JONES 17:29, CHEVY  HICKS 19:37, GE ·
BOWE 21:03 ,
KEVIN WILLIAMS 21:04, DARNELL JEFFERSON 22:09, ERIN DOUG !
33	. E . C. GLASS
163	180	195	206	212 (216) (219) =	956
JAY ROSENBERGER 17:44, BRETT PE.ARCE 18:09, RYAN HUSTED 1
JOHN WILLIAMS 19:10,
LUKE THOMAS 19:34, ROSS GOUGH 19:48, DAN MUNIZ 20:31
34	. COURTLAND
102	200	208	222	225 (226)	=	957
,JOEY   HESS   16 :59 ,  STEPHEN  PAYNE   18:51, MATT STRETTON   19 :1
ANGELO SALERNO 21:04 ,
,JONATHAN  HARTMAN   22:16, PAT   CIZEK 22 :17


Individual
WILLIAM AND MARY CROSS COUNTRY CATEGORY MENS A
PLACE NAME	TEAM	TIME
=:===   ====== ===============	----------
 
1 DANIEL HELNER
2  ANDREW MACLEOD
 
CENTERVILLE OAKTON
 
15:18
15:21
 


3	JARRETT VANTINE	BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 15:24
4	JACOB FREY	OAKTON	15:28
5	DAVID GLYNN	WALTER JOHNSON	15:32
6	AUSTIN SMITH	MIDLOTHIAN	15:34
7 JORGE RUIZ	HARRISONBURG	15:36
8  CHRIS FEISrr	C.D .HYLTON	15:36
9   L.A. SNEAD	J. w . ROBINSON	15 :4.0
10	CHRIS GRABER	PULASKI	15:40
11	JASON LEWIS	POTOMAC	15:43
12	CASEY FRAZIER	WOODBRIDGE SENIOR	15:44
13	DAN SWEENEY	GONZAGA	15:47	·1.
 
14	MATT SINCLAIR	HERMITAGE
 
15:49
 
··•,H
 
15	JAMAAL SAUNDERS	POTOMAC	15:50
16	BRAD SCHOULTZ	FRANK W . cox	15 :51
17	LEO ROHR	T JEFFERSON/GOV SCH  15 :52
18	BEN HOY	FORK UNION	15 :53
19	BRANT SNYDER	T. C . WILLIAMS	15:53
20	DAVID ALEMAN	BRENTSVILLE	15:54
21	SHAWE GRIZZLE	STAFFORD	16:00
22	MATT MALLNE	OAKTON	16:01
23	PHILLIP DELONG	WESTERN ALBEMARLE	16:02
-
16:05
·.1
 


37	CARL CABAWISS	STAFFORD	16:14
38	AARON BECK	T. C. WILLIAMS	16:15
39	ANDY OPPENHEIM	LAKE BRADDOCK	16:16
40	JON DIAMOND	T. C. WILLIAMS	16:16
41	TODD LUCIA	WESTERN ALBEMARLE	16:17
4 2	DOUG DRIFMEYER	LAKE BRADDOCK	16:18
4 3	DANIEL ARMENTROUT	HARRISONBURG	16:19
44	TOM ANDERSON	GAITHERSBURG	16:20
45	BRENT MOSES	JAMES RIVER	16:20
4 6	BRAD  SORGEN	FRANK W. COX	16 :21
47	DONNY FOWLER	WOODBRIDGE SENIOR	16 :21
48	CHARLIERT	WESTERN ALBEMARLE	16:21
49	DANIEL MARZLUFF	J. W. ROBINSON	16:22
50	KEVIN GRAVES	GOOD COUNSEL	16:22
51	DAVE VITTO	LAKE BRADDOCK	16 :22
52	AHMED QUERESHI	JAMES RIVER	16:23
53	ALLEN CARR	YORK	16:23
54	TOM JAKUB	PAUL	16:23
55	CHUCK DUBOIS	WOODBRIDGE SENIOR	16:27
56	SEATH KISTNER	THOMAS DALE	16:27
57	PETER GAMBER	T. C. WILLIAMS	16:27
58	EVAN ABATECOLE	BROOKVILLE	16 :29
59	RAMESH CHOPRA	HERNDON	16 :29
60	ELLINS THOMAS	GAITHERSBURG	16 :30
61	NICK WILSON	C.D.HYLTON	16 :31
62	,JUSTIN HUISE	GOOD COUNSEL	16 :31
63	PAUL COSTELLO	PAUL	16 :32
64	BEN HANNAS	OAKTON	16 :32
65	DENNIS JOHNSON	INDIAN RIVER	16 :33
66	DUSTIN KNUDSON	HAYFIELD	16:34
67	JIMMY JUDGE	LAKE BRADDOCK	16:35
68	SCOTT CLEVELAND	C.D .HYLTON	16 :35
69	M IKE AUSTIN	C.D.HYLTON	16 :37
7 0	J"ON MCPHERSON	J . W. ROBINSON	16 :37
71	BJ WESTNER	GAITHERSBURG	16 :38
 


72	MARCUS HIRSCHBERGER	GAITHERSBURG	16:39
73	DAVID HICKS	WEST POTOMAC	16:39
74	EVAN CLAYTOR	JAMES RIVER	16:39
75	TRES STALLWORTH	WOODBRIDGE SENIOR	16:40
76	ANDY TRAMMEL	C .D .HYLTON	16:40
77	JOSIAH OLIVER	T  JEFFERSON/GOV SCH	16:40
78	PE!'ER GLYNN	WALTER JOHNSON	16:41
79	GARY BENEDICT	MIDLOTHIAN	16 :42
80	A .J. RENKLEWICZ	J. W . ROBINSON	16:42
81	JOHN BATES	LAKE BRADDOCK	16 :43
82	MATT MOZINGO	PAUL	16:43
83	GEOFF ARAVANIS	GOOD COUNSEL	16:43
84	MATT HANLON	GOOD COUNSEL	16:44
85	JESSE OWDORM	T  JEFFERSON/GOV SCH	16:44
86	DOAN GARIEPY	WESTERN ALBEMARLE	16 :45
87	MIKE LYNG	WOODBRIDGE SENIOR	16:45
88	NATHAN HADDAWAY	KEMPSVILLE	16:46
89	MIKE DONOVAN	C.D.HYLTON	16:46
90	BRANDON ALEXANDER	T. C. WILLIAMS	16:46
91	ANDREW SALKALLARI S	HAYFIELD	16:47
92	KHALID ATTALAH	HERMITAGE	16 :47
93	HAN BUCHER	T JEFFERSON/GOV SCH	16 :47
94	GARRET STOKES	HAYFIELD	16 :48
95	JOE DIMARCO	HERNDON	16:51
96	PETER WHITFORD	STAFFORD	16:52
97	MIKE BLANCHARD	PAUL	16:52
 
98	DANNY NOONAN
99	ANDREW DUNNUM
100	COREY DEPP
101	JERRY DOYLE
102	CHRIS SLOANE
103	MIKE MORTON
104	ERIC IMPHONG
105	RYAN SCHLIENTZ
 
J. W. ROBINSON J . W. ROBINSON MIDLOTHIAN
WESTERN ALBEMARLE PULASKI
T 1JEFFERSON/GOV SCH GOOD COUNSEL KEMPSVILLE
 
16:52
16:53
16:54
16 :54
16:56
16:57
16:58
16:58
 

106	CHRIS AKS'rIN	WEST POTOMAC	16:58
107	JOEY HESS	COURTLAND	16:59
108	EVAN MACKENZIE	MIDLOTHIAN	16:59
109	BRENNAN CONAWAY	YORK	16 :59
110	KEHL MANDT	HAYFIELD	17:00
111	THOMAS JONES	WEST POTOMAC	17:00
112	JON MECHLING	FRANK W. COX	17:01
113	DEREK GROTHEER	WOODBRIDGE SENIOR	17:01
114	CHARLES SWANNOCK	LAKE BRADDOCK	17:01
115	LARRY GOOSS	HERMITAGE	17:02
116	ADAM RIHNER	WOODBRIDGE SENIOR	17:02
117	CHRIS MCLOUGHLIN	GONZAGA	17:03
118	ANDREW ROYMESTAD	GAITHERSBURG	17:03
119	EDDIE ERNST	WEST POTOMAC	17:03
120	MIKE COLLINS	OAKTON	17:04
121	RICKY JONES	WEST POTOMAC	17:05
122	ERIC URIBE	POTOMAC	17:05
123	PHILLIP STRANGE	JAMES RIVER	17:06
124	ROSS GODDARD	JEB STUART	17:06
125	JONATHAN MOORE	WEST POTOMAC	17:07
126	EDWARD BRANAGAQN	GOOD COUNSEL	17:07
127	JACOB MCGRAIL	T. C. WILLIAMS	17:09
128	ERIC TORREY	HERNDON	17:09
129	JOHN HINKLE	BRENTSVILLE	17:11
130	ANTHONY D'AMATO	M IDLOTHIAN	17:11
131	MOHOMAD ATALLAH	HERMITAGE	17:11
132	JUSTIN BECK	STAFFORD	17:12
133	RON SMITH	NORVIEW	17:12
134	CONNOR EGGLESTON	BRENTSVILLE	17:13
135	MIKE D'AMATO	MIDLOTHIAN	17:13
136	BEN BEAR	BRENTSVILLE	17:14
137	BRYAN HICKMAN	KEMPSVILLE	17:14
138	ZACH HAWKINS	FRANK W. COX	17:14
139	BRIAN WILLIAMS	THOMAS DALE	17:17
140	ERIC JOHNSON	BROOKVILLE	17:17
 

















































,I
:I
'
 


175	LEE FRENCH	FORK UNION	17:51
176	JOE STEPHENS	GONZAGA	17:52
177	STEPHEN JONES	HERMITAGE	17:54
178	MATT BRENNAN	PAUL	17:55
179	KEITH PERCIC	YORK	17:55
180	BERT JACOBY	STAFFORD	17:55
181	BILLY BUCHANAN	GONZAGA	18:02
182	MARK BUBAR	GOOD COUNSEL	18:03
183	PHILLIP TYSINGER	THOMAS DALE	18:04
184	MATT STAINBACK	GONZAGA	18:05
185	COLBY KENDALL	PULASKI	18:07
186	A.J. WILLIAMS	THOMAS DALE	18 :07
187	JOHN SMITH	FORK UNION	18:07
188	BRETT PEARCE	E . C. GLASS	18:09
189	TREVER TAYLOR	BRENTSVILLE	18:11
190	MATT PIRO	C .D.HYLTON	18:13
191	PHILLIP BOYKIN	YORK	18:14
192	GEOFF HUBBELL	KEMPSVILLE	18:19
193	ROGER HOFFMAN	HARRISONBURG	18 :19
194	THOMAS ABAN	JEB STUART	18:20
195	CHRIS RUSSELL	OAKTON	18 :20
196	IAN CHAPMAN	FRANK W. COX	18:25
197	CHRIS DOW	FORK UNION	18:27
198	DEREK BROADBENT	PULASKI	18:28
199	DAVID MCGREEVEY	JAMES RIVER	18:32
200	RIGO OSORIO	HARRISONBURG	18:33
201	JOHN JESUS	JEB STUART	18:39
202	BEN WOODWORTH	PRINCESS ANNE	18:40
203	RYAN HUSTED	E. C. GLASS	18:41
204	LANCE AHL	YORK	18:42
205	MIKE WINKLER	FRANK W . COX	18:44
206	JOHN COBB	FORK UNION	18:46
207	MICHAEL MCNAMARA	INDIAN RIVER	18:47
208	STEPHEN PAYNE	COURTLAND	18 :51
209	SEAN SONODA	T. C. WILLIAMS	18:53
 


210	CHARLES VAUGHN	YORK	19:04
211	MATT MCCLURE	PRINCESS ANNE	19:04
212	BROOKS MCLEAN	FORK UNION	19:09
213	PAT MURPHY	PRINCESS ANNE	19:10
214	JOHN WILLIAMS	E. C. GLASS	19:10
215	DAVID WATTENMAKER	POTOMAC	19:15
216	MATT STRETTON	COURTLAND	19:16
217	CHI.US DWYER	PULASKI	19:20
218	ALVIN DEAN	INDIAN RIVER	19:25
219	BRIAN KESTNER	THOMAS DALE	19:31
220	LUKE THOMAS	E. C. GLASS	19:34
221	CHEVY HICKS	NORVIEW	19:37
222	LUIS MENOCOL	FORK UNION	19:42
223	MATTHEW CLOSTER	JEB STUART	19:45
224	ROSS  GOUGH	E. c. GLASS	19:48
2 2:5	ERIC JONES	INDIAN RIVER	19:49
226	BRANDON MARTINEZ	PRINCESS ANNE	19:52
227	DAN MUNIZ	E. C. GLASS	20 :31
228	KRIS RODRIGUEZ	PRINCESS ANNE	20:32
229	GEORGE BOWE	NORVIEW	21:03
230	ANGELO SALERNO	COURTLAND	21 :04
231	KEVIN WILLIAMS	NORVIEW	21:04
232	DARNELL JEFFERSON	NORVIEW	22 :09
233	JONATHAN HARTMAN	COURTLAND	22 :16
234	PAT CIZEK	COURTLAND	22 :17
235	ERIN DOUGLAS	NORVIEW	23:37



Return to Top

Email | About