MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Bull Run Invitational
Bull Run Invitational History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
1998-09-26

Record 19:09 Renee Berry, Seneca Valley (1997)
                                                         
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 1998
                           Large School - Women
PLACE NAME                SCHOOL                 LARGEFE PACE
===== =================== ====================== ======= =====
    1 COLLEEN LAWSON      NORTH CARROLL            20:51  6:57
    2 ALEXIS WIERONIEY    NORTHERN OWNINGS         21:00  7:00
    3 LINDSEY SCHWARTZ    SOUTH CARROLL            21:30  7:10
    4 GINNY HORNER        GAITHERSBURG             21:31  7:10
    5 LAUREN CHAIKIN      GEORGE C. MARSHALL       21:33  7:11
    6 CASSY CROUSE        LINGANORE                21:34  7:11
    7 BECKY CHWAN         SEVERNA PARK             21:42  7:14
    8 BONNIE SOWA         SEVERNA PARK             21:46  7:15
    9 LILLIAN RICARDO     PATUXENT                 21:47  7:16
   10 MEGAN ROSSINI       GAITHERSBURG             21:48  7:16
   11 AMANDA RAHORN       ARUNDEL                  21:51  7:17
   12 LEANNE HASLBECK     FALLSTON                 21:53  7:18
   13 LUCINDA RICHARD     WATKINS MILL             21:59  7:20
   14 KAREN ALLEN         CALVERT                  22:05  7:22
   15 MEREDITH FENDER     FALLSTON                 22:08  7:23
   16 KRISTIN CAMP        MAURICE J. MCDONOUGH     22:22  7:27
   17 STEPHANIE HAYES     LINGANORE                22:24  7:28
   18 MOLLY TRIPP         GAITHERSBURG             22:24  7:28
   19 PAM MALDEIS         LIBERTY                  22:29  7:30
   20 GWEN GILMORE        LIBERTY                  22:35  7:32
   21 JESSICA TRAUT       BEL AIR                  22:36  7:32
   22 ELIZABETH MARSHALL  GEORGE C. MARSHALL       22:37  7:32
   23 JAINE CHASE         SEVERNA PARK             22:40  7:33
   24 VALERIA MCDOWELL    ARUNDEL                  22:45  7:35
   25 NATALIE NARDO       THOMAS MCKEAN            22:56  7:39
   26 HEIDI FALLER        LEONARDTOWN              22:59  7:40
   27 JENNA NUGENT        SEVERNA PARK             22:59  7:40
   28 ERIN SHOOK          CHURCHILL                23:02  7:41
   29 ALISON ROLAND       MAURICE J. MCDONOUGH     23:05  7:42
   30 MELANIE BENDER      FALLSTON                 23:08  7:43
   31 SOMER PARSONS       THOMAS MCKEAN            23:18  7:46
   32 MARIA PALAVECINO    WATKINS MILL             23:18  7:46
   33 MEGAN DARR          CALVERT                  23:19  7:46
   34 RACHEL SIGSBURN     LINGANORE                23:20  7:47
   35 JESSICA LESCHEK     EDISON                   23:21  7:47
   36 DEBORAH GREEN       NORTHERN - BALT          23:25  7:48
   37 MELISSA LEVY        LINGANORE                23:26  7:49
   38 ALEX TATE           LINGANORE                23:29  7:50
   39 LUCI KOLBFLEISCH    FREDERICK                23:32  7:51
   40 JESSICA HEPNER      BEL AIR                  23:34  7:51
   41 LIZ FUNK            SEVERNA PARK             23:34  7:51
   42 MAXINE YEUNG        CHURCHILL                23:43  7:54
   43 AMBER SULLIVAN      PATUXENT                 23:51  7:57
   44 ALLISON GALICA      LINGANORE                23:52  7:57
   45 ALLISON BIERLY      SOUTH CARROLL            23:53  7:58
   46 KATHLEEN DUNSCOMB   LEONARDTOWN              23:58  7:59
   47 MELISSA WALLACE     SEVERNA PARK             24:00  8:00
   48 ALLISON FOX         ARUNDEL                  24:01  8:00
   49 ALEXIS GRUBB        LIBERTY                  24:02  8:01
   50 LISA COOKE          GWYNN PARK               24:03  8:01
   51 LORI SCHWARTZ       CHURCHILL                24:04  8:01
   52 HAE JIN KANG        EDISON                   24:06  8:02
   53 MEGAN KIRBY         GAITHERSBURG             24:10  8:03
   54 LAURIE LESCH        CHURCHILL                24:14  8:05
   55 AMY KNAPP           SOUTH CARROLL            24:15  8:05
   56 ANGELA HUEGEL       ARUNDEL                  24:15  8:05
   57 AMY DATSKO          FALLSTON                 24:20  8:07
   58 SARAH FOOR-HOQUE    NORTH CARROLL            24:28  8:09
   59 KATHLEEN SAYERS     FALLSTON                 24:29  8:10
   60 DIANE PANDOLFINI    LIBERTY                  24:30  8:10
   61 HILLARY STACK       NORTHERN OWNINGS         24:31  8:10
   62 JESSICA HAWTHORNE   FREDERICK                24:37  8:12
   63 LANDREY MILTON      GEORGE C. MARSHALL       24:39  8:13
   64 MEGAN REILLY        SOUTH CARROLL            24:46  8:15
   65 COLLEEN STEPHEN     FREDERICK                24:48  8:16
   66 WENDY THOMPSON      ARUNDEL                  24:49  8:16
   67 KELLY LIPPY         SOUTH CARROLL            24:49  8:16
   68 BRANDA POWERS       BEL AIR                  24:53  8:18
   69 LEIGH COLLIER       CHURCHILL                24:59  8:20
   70 JULIE LUDWICK       LINGANORE                24:59  8:20
   71 NATASHA SAVEY       GWYNN PARK               25:05  8:22
   72 LAUREN BOONE        SOUTH CARROLL            25:11  8:24
   73 NICOLE GORMAN       LEONARDTOWN              25:11  8:24
   74 SANDY WENTZEL       NORTH CARROLL            25:18  8:26
   75 EILEEN KEARNEY      FALLSTON                 25:21  8:27
   76 MARY TAIT           SEVERNA PARK             25:24  8:28
   77 JAN KRAFT           GEORGE C. MARSHALL       25:25  8:28
   78 TIFFANY SHIFFLETT   FREDERICK                25:28  8:29
   79 ERIN ANTOSH         CHURCHILL                25:29  8:30
   80 EDIS NELSON         LEONARDTOWN              25:32  8:31
   81 ANN FOREMAN         SOUTH CARROLL            25:33  8:31
   82 CASSIE BILLINGER    WATKINS MILL             25:33  8:31
   83 ANDREA JONES-ROOY   FREDERICK                25:37  8:32
   84 GAIL REESE          GEORGE C. MARSHALL       25:40  8:33
   85 AMY MALCOLM         NORTH CARROLL            25:45  8:35
   86 APRIL FALCONI       GEORGE C. MARSHALL       25:47  8:36
   87 REGAN SHIFFLETT     FALLSTON                 25:48  8:36
   88 BETHANY GIESE       BOWIE                    25:49  8:36
   89 SAMANTHA HANNIGAN   EASTERN TECHNICAL        25:53  8:38
   90 KERRY JOHNS         LIBERTY                  25:55  8:38
   91 LAURA GIL           GEORGE C. MARSHALL       25:56  8:39
   92 RACHEL BLAKE        MAURICE J. MCDONOUGH     25:58  8:39
   93 ELLEN SLATTERY      ARUNDEL                  26:02  8:41
   94 ALICE NICKEL        OLD MILL                 26:04  8:41
   95 ANDREA LYNCH        CHURCHILL                26:09  8:43
   96 JANE HENDRICK       PATUXENT                 26:16  8:45
   97 CAROLE OTTA         LEONARDTOWN              26:19  8:46
   98 LAURIE MCELWANE     THOMAS MCKEAN            26:21  8:47
   99 BECKY TRBELING      BEL AIR                  26:22  8:47
  100 BECKY MILLER        BEL AIR                  26:24  8:48
  101 DANA PARSI          LIBERTY                  26:47  8:56
  102 SINEAD KAYSER       GREAT MILLS              26:53  8:58
  103 GINA JUNIO          HIGH POINT               26:53  8:58
  104 KELLY DEAN          LEONARDTOWN              26:54  8:58
  105 JENNVINE WONG       EDISON                   26:59  9:00
  106 JESSICA FRIEDMAN    BOWIE                    27:02  9:01
  107 AMANDA MILSTEAD     FREDERICK                27:04  9:01
  108 ANGIE SMITH         NORTH CARROLL            27:06  9:02
  109 JENNY JONES         BEL AIR                  27:08  9:03
  110 JENNA LESCHEK       EDISON                   27:14  9:05
  111 KATHY FURGOL        GAITHERSBURG             27:17  9:06
  112 CANDACE HARDESTY    GREAT MILLS              27:19  9:06
  113 VALERIA HAGAN       PATUXENT                 27:20  9:07
  114 HOLLY ALEXANDER     EASTERN TECHNICAL        27:21  9:07
  115 ERIN SURETTE        LIBERTY                  27:29  9:10
  116 THERESA SPARACIO    EDISON                   27:34  9:11
  117 CHRISTY SPELLACY    MAURICE J. MCDONOUGH     27:40  9:13
  118 NADIA FRANCIS       BOWIE                    27:45  9:15
  119 TIMYA GREENFIELD    GWYNN PARK               27:49  9:16
  120 NANGAAH NDUMU       THOMAS MCKEAN            27:49  9:16
  121 LINDSEY TURNEY      ARUNDEL                  27:53  9:18
  122 STACY CLAY          PATUXENT                 28:08  9:23
  123 ASHLEY WALSEN       PATUXENT                 28:24  9:28
  124 AMANDA CONCO        NORTH CARROLL            28:28  9:29
  125 KIM MOTENYHOL       GAITHERSBURG             28:32  9:31
  126 JENN MALCOLM        NORTH CARROLL            28:58  9:39
  127 ALISON OSBORNE      EASTERN TECHNICAL        29:17  9:46
  128 MEAGHAN HESSION     EASTERN TECHNICAL        29:20  9:47
  129 MEAGAN ROSS         EDISON                   29:27  9:49
  130 ASHLEY GREEN        NORTHERN - BALT          29:38  9:53
  131 JULIE HALL          CALVERT                  29:41  9:54
  132 KRISTIN LOCKERMAN   THOMAS MCKEAN            29:44  9:55
  133 MAYA BRIETBURGSMITH CALVERT                  30:04 10:01
  134 JEWEL TERRY         HIGH POINT               30:12 10:04
  135 JENNIFER ALLEN      CALVERT                  30:14 10:05
  136 CHANDA BENTON       OLD MILL                 30:24 10:08
  137 CHRISTINA EPITROPAK EASTERN TECHNICAL        30:30 10:10
  138 JAMIE PARKS         OLD MILL                 30:38 10:13
  139 NICOLE GRANT        GREAT MILLS              30:38 10:13
  140 JAZHEEL HERANDEZ    EDISON                   30:59 10:20
  141 KIMBERLY HAWKINS    HIGH POINT               31:31 10:30
  142 KELLY MURPHY        PATUXENT                 31:59 10:40
  143 BRITTANI HAYNES     GWYNN PARK               32:38 10:53
  144 KELLY SAMUELS       THOMAS MCKEAN            33:12 11:04
  145 LAURIE THOMPSON     OLD MILL                 33:54 11:18
  146 JESSICA PERKINS     GWYNN PARK               34:38 11:33
  147 AIMEE HAINES        GREAT MILLS              35:02 11:41
  148 TIFFANY WIGGINS     GWYNN PARK               37:01 12:20

 LARGE FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
  1. SEVERNA PARK
            6    7   20   24   35  (41) (69) =    92
          BECKY CHWAN F, BONNIE SOWA F, JAINE CHASE F, JENNA NUGENT F,
          LIZ FUNK F, MELISSA WALLACE F, MARY TAIT F
  2. LINGANORE
            5   14   29   31   32  (38) (63) =   111
          CASSY CROUSE F, STEPHANIE HAYES F, RACHEL SIGSBURN F, MELISSA LEVY F,
          ALEX TATE F, ALLISON GALICA F, JULIE LUDWICK F
  3. FALLSTON
           11   13   26   51   53  (68) (79) =   154
          LEANNE HASLBECK F, MEREDITH FENDER F, MELANIE BENDER F, AMY DATSKO F,
          KATHLEEN SAYERS F, EILEEN KEARNEY F, REGAN SHIFFLETT F
  4. GAITHERSBURG
            3    9   15   47   97 (108)      =   171
          GINNY HORNER F, MEGAN ROSSINI F, MOLLY TRIPP F, MEGAN KIRBY F,
          KATHY FURGOL F, KIM MOTENYHOL F
  5. ARUNDEL
           10   21   42   50   59  (83)(104) =   182
          AMANDA RAHORN F, VALERIA MCDOWELL F, ALLISON FOX F, ANGELA HUEGEL F,
          WENDY THOMPSON F, ELLEN SLATTERY F, LINDSEY TURNEY F
  6. SOUTH CARROLL
            2   39   49   57   60  (65) (74) =   207
          LINDSEY SCHWARTZ F, ALLISON BIERLY F, AMY KNAPP F, MEGAN REILLY F,
          KELLY LIPPY F, LAUREN BOONE F, ANN FOREMAN F
  7. LIBERTY
           16   17   43   54   81  (90)(100) =   211
          PAM MALDEIS F, GWEN GILMORE F, ALEXIS GRUBB F, DIANE PANDOLFINI F,
          KERRY JOHNS F, DANA PARSI F, ERIN SURETTE F
  8. CHURCHILL
           25   36   45   48   62  (72) (84) =   216
          ERIN SHOOK F, MAXINE YEUNG F, LORI SCHWARTZ F, LAURIE LESCH F,
          LEIGH COLLIER F, ERIN ANTOSH F, ANDREA LYNCH F
  9. GEORGE C. MARSHALL
            4   19   56   70   76  (78) (82) =   225
          LAUREN CHAIKIN F, ELIZABETH MARSHALL F, LANDREY MILTON F, JAN KRAFT F,
          GAIL REESE F, APRIL FALCONI F, LAURA GIL F
 10. LEONARDTOWN
           23   40   66   73   86  (91)      =   288
          HEIDI FALLER F, KATHLEEN DUNSCOMB F, NICOLE GORMAN F, EDIS NELSON F,
          CAROLE OTTA F, KELLY DEAN F
 11. BEL AIR
           18   34   61   88   89  (95)      =   290
          JESSICA TRAUT F, JESSICA HEPNER F, BRANDA POWERS F, BECKY TRBELING F,
          BECKY MILLER F, JENNY JONES F
 12. NORTH CARROLL
            1   52   67   77   94 (107)(109) =   291
          COLLEEN LAWSON F, SARAH FOOR-HOQUE F, SANDY WENTZEL F, AMY MALCOLM F,
          ANGIE SMITH F, AMANDA CONCO F, JENN MALCOLM F
 13. FREDERICK
           33   55   58   71   75  (93)      =   292
          LUCI KOLBFLEISCH F, JESSICA HAWTHORNE F, COLLEEN STEPHEN F, TIFFANY SHIFFLETT F,
          ANDREA JONES-ROOY F, AMANDA MILSTEAD F
 14. PATUXENT
            8   37   85   98  105 (106)(119) =   333
          LILLIAN RICARDO F, AMBER SULLIVAN F, JANE HENDRICK F, VALERIA HAGAN F,
          STACY CLAY F, ASHLEY WALSEN F, KELLY MURPHY F
 15. THOMAS MCKEAN
           22   27   87  103  114 (121)      =   353
          NATALIE NARDO F, SOMER PARSONS F, LAURIE MCELWANE F, NANGAAH NDUMU F,
          KRISTIN LOCKERMAN F, KELLY SAMUELS F
 16. EDISON
           30   46   92   96  101 (112)(118) =   365
          JESSICA LESCHEK F, HAE JIN KANG F, JENNVINE WONG F, JENNA LESCHEK F,
          THERESA SPARACIO F, MEAGAN ROSS F, JAZHEEL HERANDEZ F
 17. CALVERT
           12   28  113  115  116            =   384
          KAREN ALLEN F, MEGAN DARR F, JULIE HALL F, MAYA BRIETBURGSMITH F,
          JENNIFER ALLEN F
 18. GWYNN PARK
           44   64  102  120  122 (123)      =   452
          LISA COOKE F, NATASHA SAVEY F, TIMYA GREENFIELD F, BRITTANI HAYNES F,
          JESSICA PERKINS F, TIFFANY WIGGINS F
 19. EASTERN TECHNICAL
           80   99  110  111  117            =   517
          SAMANTHA HANNIGAN F, HOLLY ALEXANDER F, ALISON OSBORNE F, MEAGHAN HESSION F,
          CHRISTINA EPITROPAKIS F

Record 16:18 by Jon Thelen, Susquehannock (1997)
                                                                      Page 1
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 1998
PLACE NAME                SCHOOL                 LARGEMA PACE
===== =================== ====================== ======= =====
    1 BOBBY MEAD          SOUTH CARROLL            16:59  5:40
    2 MIKE MYERS          EASTERN                  17:00  5:40
    3 SCOTT HERRICK       LINGANORE                17:03  5:41
    4 BRYAN JENKINS       ARUNDEL                  17:14  5:45
    5 STEVE HEMMEL        SOUTH CARROLL            17:19  5:46
    6 CHRISTIAN HOMIG     BEL AIR                  17:24  5:48
    7 CARLOS HUNT         WESTLAKE                 17:25  5:48
    8 MATT ASTRYE         SEVERNA PARK             17:26  5:49
    9 DON TOMPKINS        SOUTH CARROLL            17:35  5:52
   10 JUSTIN MARVEL       SEVERNA PARK             17:44  5:55
   11 JEREMY BEALL        SEVERNA PARK             17:44  5:55
   12 MATT ADAMI          SOUTH CARROLL            17:44  5:55
   13 ANDY HART           PERRY HALL               17:54  5:58
   14 COOPER HENRY        PERRY HALL               18:02  6:01
   15 JON KAPPES          PERRY HALL               18:03  6:01
   16 JUSTUS GETTY        NORTH CARROLL            18:04  6:01
   17 SAM BREHNBRINK      SEVERNA PARK             18:05  6:02
   18 AARON KAZER         ARUNDEL                  18:08  6:03
   19 SEAN HOLLARS        SOUTH CARROLL            18:11  6:04
   20 JESSE RATLIFF       NORTHERN OWINGS          18:15  6:05
   21 JOSE DORY           WESTLAKE                 18:16  6:05
   22 CHRIS DYER          ARUNDEL                  18:16  6:05
   23 SHEP NICKEL         RICHARD MONTGOMERY       18:17  6:06
   24 PETER HAMLINGTON    SOUTH CARROLL            18:18  6:06
   25 JUSTIN DODD         EASTERN                  18:24  6:08
   26 TRENT SLACUMIN      SEVERNA PARK             18:24  6:08
   27 TOM SIMOVIC         HIGH POINT               18:26  6:09
   28 KRIS TRAUT          BEL AIR                  18:27  6:09
   29 CURTIS CRASS        PERRY HALL               18:28  6:09
   30 CLEVON JOHNSON      WOODLAWN                 18:28  6:09
   31 ROB JOYNER          EASTERN                  18:29  6:10
   32 MATT KRAMER         PERRY HALL               18:30  6:10
   33 MATT DREW           EASTERN                  18:34  6:11
   34 DOUG HARMER         SOUTH CARROLL            18:39  6:13
   35 PAT ROSSBACH        BEL AIR                  18:40  6:13
   36 CHRIS MOORE         SEVERNA PARK             18:40  6:13
   37 JOSH WHITE          EDISON                   18:41  6:14
   38 NICK CAPONE         EASTERN                  18:42  6:14
   39 BRYAN JENKINS       ARUNDEL                  18:42  6:14
   40 WILL MURDOCH        BEL AIR                  18:44  6:15
   41 JOHN LADESIG        LINGANORE                18:46  6:15
   42 CHRIS EDWARDS       PERRY HALL               18:48  6:16
   43 JAMES FOWLER        PERRY HALL               18:51  6:17
   44 JOE ESTEVEZ         WESTLAKE                 18:52  6:17
   45 WILLIAM CHRISTIAN   GREAT MILLS              18:56  6:19
   46 MICHAEL DEHNZ       BOWIE                    18:57  6:19
   47 JUSTIN FAULKNER     NORTHERN OWINGS          18:58  6:19
   48 DANIEL PRAGER       RICHARD MONTGOMERY       19:00  6:20
   49 ERIK DIXON          NORTHWESTERN             19:02  6:21
   50 JUSTIN PRAJZNER     NORTH CARROLL            19:03  6:21
   51 MIKE ANIS           EDISON                   19:06  6:22
   52 TIM COOKE           OLD MILL                 19:07  6:22
   53 MIKE STEWART        LEONARDTOWN              19:11  6:24
   54 ADAM WEISS          EASTERN                  19:12  6:24
   55 DAVID FORMAN        LEONARDTOWN              19:12  6:24
   56 NATHAN GILMORE      LIBERTY                  19:18  6:26
   57 KEVINN TAYLOR       LIBERTY                  19:19  6:26
   58 PAUL DUNN           FALLSTON                 19:19  6:26
   59 ERIC MYHILL         SEVERNA PARK             19:20  6:27
   60 DAVID THOMAS        MEADE                    19:25  6:28
   61 ADAM BANKS          RICHARD MONTGOMERY       19:25  6:28
   62 AARON KURMAN        RICHARD MONTGOMERY       19:27  6:29
   63 JASON HAMMOND       LIBERTY                  19:28  6:29
   64 GARETT LANGENBACHER WESTLAKE                 19:29  6:30
   65 JASON AIRLINE       LINGANORE                19:30  6:30
   66 CURTIS ROGERS       LINGANORE                19:31  6:30
   67 JAMES COX           PATUXENT                 19:32  6:31
   68 RYAN KIRBY          OLD MILL                 19:35  6:32
   69 LENNIE KAYNS        THOMAS MCKEAN            19:37  6:32
   70 NEAL DYSON          LEONARDTOWN              19:39  6:33
   71 ANDY BURNHAM        LIBERTY                  19:41  6:34
   72 BRIAN GOLDBECK      ARUNDEL                  19:42  6:34
   73 RYAN CARTWRIGHT     EASTERN TECH             19:43  6:34
   74 STEVE SIGSBURN      LINGANORE                19:46  6:35
   75 JOE CAGNEY          EDISON                   19:50  6:37
   76 STEVE GNIGHET       BEL AIR                  19:51  6:37
   77 MIKE PACIFICO       BEL AIR                  19:53  6:38
   78 CHRIS HARLAN        GREAT MILLS              19:55  6:38
   79 JOSH ZADER          BEL AIR                  19:56  6:39
   80 ALI NAJJAR          NORTHWESTERN             19:57  6:39
   81 MATT LEWIS          MEADE                    19:58  6:39
   82 MICHAEL CLITES      WOODLAWN                 19:58  6:39
   83 DAVID PICKETT       MEADE                    19:59  6:40
   84 CHRIS KAHLER        OLD MILL                 19:59  6:40
   85 JUSTIN GARDNER      LIBERTY                  20:04  6:41
   86 JOE RODBARD         RICHARD MONTGOMERY       20:04  6:41
   87 LARAY RAIFORD       THOMAS MCKEAN            20:05  6:42
   88 DOUG OSTAZESKI      PATUXENT                 20:07  6:42
   89 MATT COUGLE         EASTERN TECH             20:08  6:43
   90 JOHN PETRALIA       NORTHERN OWINGS          20:11  6:44
   91 PETER LENZ          THOMAS MCKEAN            20:14  6:45
   92 ROB BARGER          EASTERN                  20:14  6:45
   93 ANDREW WALTON       LEONARDTOWN              20:17  6:46
   94 STEPHEN MCGEE       BOWIE                    20:18  6:46
   95 QUINTON ROBERTS     MEADE                    20:19  6:46
   96 RICKY HARRIS        GWYNN PARK               20:23  6:48
   97 GENE RANGEL         MEADE                    20:24  6:48
   98 PAUL CHASEN         GREAT MILLS              20:25  6:48
   99 TOOD JENKINS        ARUNDEL                  20:27  6:49
  100 CHRIS SCHIESSER     FALLSTON                 20:28  6:49
  101 JOE KRAFTY          LEONARDTOWN              20:28  6:49
  102 GUS JACKOWSKI       ARUNDEL                  20:29  6:50
  103 TRAVIS CROUSE       LINGANORE                20:34  6:51
  104 GEORGE BAXTER       PATUXENT                 20:35  6:52
  105 TUG LYNCH           NORTH CARROLL            20:38  6:53
  106 GARY BRYANT         OLD MILL                 20:39  6:53
  107 KAREEM CHARLES      HIGH POINT               20:41  6:54
  108 DAWYN MULLEN        NORTHERN - BALT          20:41  6:54
  109 KEVIN VOGEL         NORTH CARROLL            20:43  6:54
  110 JAMES REED          RICHARD MONTGOMERY       20:44  6:55
  111 MARK BUSCHMAN       LIBERTY                  20:44  6:55
  112 KEVIN RIPPLE        LEONARDTOWN              20:45  6:55
  113 NOAH ASHBAUGH       THOMAS MCKEAN            20:46  6:55
  114 CHARLES YOUNG       MEADE                    20:50  6:57
  115 JEFF FINN           OLD MILL                 20:55  6:58
  116 JACK CERESA         HIGH POINT               20:57  6:59
  117 TYLER COPELAND      RICHARD MONTGOMERY       20:57  6:59
  118 LEROI GRANT         NORTHWESTERN             21:01  7:00
  119 DAN SHUGARS         NORTH CARROLL            21:06  7:02
  120 JASON CUNO          NORTH CARROLL            21:10  7:03
  121 RICH STUMPE         EDISON                   21:11  7:04
  122 JEREMY SOLOMON      EDISON                   21:12  7:04
  123 JEFF BUREK          NORTHERN OWINGS          21:14  7:05
  124 JEFF WELLER         FALLSTON                 21:17  7:06
  125 TIM BOWMAN          FALLSTON                 21:19  7:06
  126 KHINDA ADELAYE      WOODLAWN                 21:20  7:07
  127 JOEY REITER         BOWIE                    21:22  7:07
  128 TENNADOR SANDERSON  NORTHWESTERN             21:25  7:08
  129 TOM SIMMERS         FALLSTON                 21:25  7:08
  130 EUGENE SAWNEY       NORTHWESTERN             21:26  7:09
  131 PERCY WILLIAMS      NORTHWESTERN             21:27  7:09
  132 KEVIN TURNER        NORTHERN - BALT          21:28  7:09
  133 ADAM BOYD           OLD MILL                 21:28  7:09
  134 JONATHAN KOLVES     WESTLAKE                 21:30  7:10
  135 STEVE BOLTON        EDISON                   21:30  7:10
  136 KEN GREENFIELD      FALLSTON                 21:30  7:10
  137 J.T. POTTER         NORTH CARROLL            21:33  7:11
  138 BARRINTON BAYNES    GWYNN PARK               21:35  7:12
  139 SHAWN BELTON        HIGH POINT               21:35  7:12
  140 STEPHEN MUNLEY      LEONARDTOWN              21:36  7:12
  141 KENNY BYRD          WOODLAWN                 21:38  7:13
  142 JEFF HOWARD         PATUXENT                 21:46  7:15
  143 JEREMEY BURKHARDT   OLD MILL                 21:47  7:16
  144 DAVID PENNINGTON    WESTLAKE                 21:49  7:16
  145 GREG BLATT          NORTHERN OWINGS          21:58  7:19
  146 JON ANDREWS         LIBERTY                  21:59  7:20
  147 SEAN LYNCH          BOWIE                    22:00  7:20
  148 BRYAN MCREYNOLDS    BOWIE                    22:01  7:20
  149 PAUL PEREZ          EDISON                   22:03  7:21
  150 TIMOTHY DIPAOLA     BOWIE                    22:05  7:22
  151 MATT WHITEHEAD      WESTLAKE                 22:07  7:22
  152 CHAD SHELLEY        MEADE                    22:07  7:22
  153 ALAN TABAK          EASTERN TECH             22:20  7:27
  154 NICK TUONI          THOMAS MCKEAN            22:28  7:29
  155 BRETT LEE           PATUXENT                 22:33  7:31
  156 AHMED KURTON        HIGH POINT               22:38  7:33
  157 JASON MCGRAW        EASTERN TECH             22:40  7:33
  158 CALVIN WOODARD      WOODLAWN                 22:43  7:34
  159 DANIEL CHOBERT      PATUXENT                 22:44  7:35
  160 BRAD HOWELL         FALLSTON                 23:01  7:40
  161 STENORE TULLBERG    GREAT MILLS              22:53  7:38
  162 SEAN KAYSER         GREAT MILLS              23:03  7:41
  163 DAN BRANIGAN        GREAT MILLS              23:05  7:42
  164 DERIK HAYDEN        EASTERN TECH             23:09  7:43
  165 ALEX WHITE          PATUXENT                 23:11  7:44
  166 ERIC PUESCHEL       EASTERN TECH             23:13  7:44
  167 JAMES CHANOSKI      EASTERN TECH             23:22  7:47
  168 SHAMUS HOTCHKISS    NORTHERN OWINGS          23:27  7:49
  169 TONY DISABITINO     NORTHERN OWINGS          23:28  7:49
  170 OBIN ROBINSON       NORTHERN - BALT          23:29  7:50
  171 YONATHAN AGARED     GWYNN PARK               23:35  7:52
  172 TITUS SMITH         NORTHERN - BALT          23:50  7:57
  173 MARCUS TRAVERS      GWYNN PARK               23:54  7:58
  174 JOSH FINCHAM        GREAT MILLS              25:07  8:22
  175 KENYA BRITAIN       GWYNN PARK               25:22  8:27
  176 DERVIN DIGGS        GWYNN PARK               25:38  8:33
  177 BRIAN ALLSBROOK     GWYNN PARK               25:49  8:36
  178 CARLTON MCFARLANE   HIGH POINT               26:02  8:41

 LARGE MALE TEAM RESULTS
  1. SOUTH CARROLL
            1    5    9   12   19  (24) (34) =    46
          BOBBY MEAD M, STEVE HEMMEL M, DON TOMPKINS M, MATT ADAMI M,
          SEAN HOLLARS M, PETER HAMLINGTON M, DOUG HARMER M
  2. SEVERNA PARK
            8   10   11   17   26  (36) (59) =    72
          MATT ASTRYE M, JUSTIN MARVEL M, JEREMY BEALL M, SAM BREHNBRINK M,
          TRENT SLACUMIN M, CHRIS MOORE M, ERIC MYHILL M
  3. PERRY HALL
           13   14   15   29   32  (42) (43) =   103
          ANDY HART M, COOPER HENRY M, JON KAPPES M, CURTIS CRASS M,
          MATT KRAMER M, CHRIS EDWARDS M, JAMES FOWLER M
  4. EASTERN
            2   25   31   33   38  (54) (92) =   129
          MIKE MYERS M, JUSTIN DODD M, ROB JOYNER M, MATT DREW M,
          NICK CAPONE M, ADAM WEISS M, ROB BARGER M
  5. ARUNDEL
            4   18   22   39   72  (99)(102) =   155
          BRYAN JENKINS M, AARON KAZER M, CHRIS DYER M, BRYAN JENKINS M,
          BRIAN GOLDBECK M, TOOD JENKINS M, GUS JACKOWSKI M
  6. BEL AIR
            6   28   35   40   76  (77) (79) =   185
          CHRISTIAN HOMIG M, KRIS TRAUT M, PAT ROSSBACH M, WILL MURDOCH M,
          STEVE GNIGHET M, MIKE PACIFICO M, JOSH ZADER M
  7. LINGANORE
            3   41   65   66   74 (103)      =   249
          SCOTT HERRICK M, JOHN LADESIG M, JASON AIRLINE M, CURTIS ROGERS M,
          STEVE SIGSBURN M, TRAVIS CROUSE M
  8. WESTLAKE
            7   21   44   64  132 (142)(149) =   268
          CARLOS HUNT M, JOSE DORY M, JOE ESTEVEZ M, GARETT LANGENBACHER M,
          JONATHAN KOLVES M, DAVID PENNINGTON M, MATT WHITEHEAD M
  9. RICHARD MONTGOMERY
           23   48   61   62   86 (109)(116) =   280
          SHEP NICKEL M, DANIEL PRAGER M, ADAM BANKS M, AARON KURMAN M,
          JOE RODBARD M, JAMES REED M, TYLER COPELAND M
 10. LIBERTY
           56   57   63   71   85 (110)(144) =   332
          NATHAN GILMORE M, KEVINN TAYLOR M, JASON HAMMOND M, ANDY BURNHAM M,
          JUSTIN GARDNER M, MARK BUSCHMAN M, JON ANDREWS M
 11. LEONARDTOWN
           53   55   70   93  101 (111)(138) =   372
          MIKE STEWART M, DAVID FORMAN M, NEAL DYSON M, ANDREW WALTON M,
          JOE KRAFTY M, KEVIN RIPPLE M, STEPHEN MUNLEY M
 12. NORTH CARROLL
           16   50  105  108  118 (119)(135) =   397
          JUSTUS GETTY M, JUSTIN PRAJZNER M, TUG LYNCH M, KEVIN VOGEL M,
          DAN SHUGARS M, JASON CUNO M, J.T. POTTER M
 13. EDISON
           37   51   75  120  121 (133)(147) =   404
          JOSH WHITE M, MIKE ANIS M, JOE CAGNEY M, RICH STUMPE M,
          JEREMY SOLOMON M, STEVE BOLTON M, PAUL PEREZ M
 14. MEADE
           60   81   83   95   97 (113)(150) =   416
          DAVID THOMAS M, MATT LEWIS M, DAVID PICKETT M, QUINTON ROBERTS M,
          GENE RANGEL M, CHARLES YOUNG M, CHAD SHELLEY M
 15. NORTHERN OWINGS
           20   47   90  122  143 (166)(167) =   422
          JESSE RATLIFF M, JUSTIN FAULKNER M, JOHN PETRALIA M, JEFF BUREK M,
          GREG BLATT M, SHAMUS HOTCHKISS M, TONY DISABITINO M
 16. OLD MILL
           52   68   84  106  114 (131)(141) =   424
          TIM COOKE M, RYAN KIRBY M, CHRIS KAHLER M, GARY BRYANT M,
          JEFF FINN M, ADAM BOYD M, JEREMEY BURKHARDT M
 17. NORTHWESTERN
           49   80  117  127  129 (130)      =   502
          ERIK DIXON M, ALI NAJJAR M, LEROI GRANT M, TENNADOR SANDERSON M,
          EUGENE SAWNEY M, PERCY WILLIAMS M
 18. THOMAS MCKEAN
           69   87   91  112  152            =   511
          LENNIE KAYNS M, LARAY RAIFORD M, PETER LENZ M, NOAH ASHBAUGH M,
          NICK TUONI M
 19. WOODLAWN
           30   82  125  139  156            =   532
          CLEVON JOHNSON M, MICHAEL CLITES M, KHINDA ADELAYE M, KENNY BYRD M,
          CALVIN WOODARD M
 20. FALLSTON
           58  100  123  124  128 (134)(158) =   533
          PAUL DUNN M, CHRIS SCHIESSER M, JEFF WELLER M, TIM BOWMAN M,
          TOM SIMMERS M, KEN GREENFIELD M, BRAD HOWELL M
 21. HIGH POINT
           27  107  115  137  154 (174)      =   540
          TOM SIMOVIC M, KAREEM CHARLES M, JACK CERESA M, SHAWN BELTON M,
          AHMED KURTON M, CARLTON MCFARLANE M
 21. GREAT MILLS
           45   78   98  159  160 (161)(170) =   540
          WILLIAM CHRISTIAN M, CHRIS HARLAN M, PAUL CHASEN M, STENORE TULLBERG M,
          SEAN KAYSER M, DAN BRANIGAN M, JOSH FINCHAM M
 23. PATUXENT
           67   88  104  140  153 (157)(163) =   552
          JAMES COX M, DOUG OSTAZESKI M, GEORGE BAXTER M, JEFF HOWARD M,
          BRETT LEE M, DANIEL CHOBERT M, ALEX WHITE M
 24. BOWIE
           46   94  126  145  146 (148)      =   557
          MICHAEL DEHNZ M, STEPHEN MCGEE M, JOEY REITER M, SEAN LYNCH M,
          BRYAN MCREYNOLDS M, TIMOTHY DIPAOLA M
 25. EASTERN TECH
           73   89  151  155  162 (164)(165) =   630
          RYAN CARTWRIGHT M, MATT COUGLE M, ALAN TABAK M, JASON MCGRAW M,
          DERIK HAYDEN M, ERIC PUESCHEL M, JAMES CHANOSKI M
 26. GWYNN PARK
           96  136  168  169  171 (172)(173) =   740
          RICKY HARRIS M, BARRINTON BAYNES M, YONATHAN AGARED M, MARCUS TRAVERS M,
          KENYA BRITAIN M, DERVIN DIGGS M, BRIAN ALLSBROOK M


                                                                      Page 1
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 1998
                           Seeded School - Women
PLACE NAME                SCHOOL                 MEDFEMA PACE
===== =================== ====================== ======= =====
    1 JOSIANNE LAUBER     OXFORD                   19:49  6:36
    2 HEATHER MCHUGH      C.MILTON WRIGHT          20:27  6:49
    3 RANDY BUZZELL       MIDDLETOWN               20:36  6:52
    4 KERRI HAACKE        DULANEY                  20:43  6:54
    5 DIANE SCHILLOW      NORTH PENN               20:57  6:59
    6 LEE ANN TORCHIA     TRINITY                  21:00  7:00
    7 KEVIN TURNER        NORTHERN - BALT          21:07  7:02
    8 KATE FRANDE         MT. HEBRON               21:21  7:07
    9 JESSA PION          TRINITY                  21:37  7:12
   10 MEGAN DE SIMONE     NORTH PENN               21:37  7:12
   11 CHRISSY DACHILLE    DULANEY                  21:45  7:15
   12 CINDY BENHAM        NORTH PENN               21:46  7:15
   13 KATIE LAVEZZA       DULANEY                  21:51  7:17
   14 KATE HENSHAW        WESTMINISTER             21:57  7:19
   15 CECILY GARBER       RICHARD MONTGOMERY       22:00  7:20
   16 KATHY HARRIGAN      MIDDLETOWN               22:07  7:22
   17 JENNIFER RUSSO      RICHARD MONTGOMERY       22:09  7:23
   18 AMY MILLER          MOUNT DE SALES           22:15  7:25
   19 JESSICA GEORGE      DULANEY                  22:16  7:25
   20 KATE FRANDE         MT. HEBRON               22:22  7:27
   21 DANIELLE VEILLEUX   BROADNECK                22:33  7:31
   22 ALLISON WHITE       RICHARD MONTGOMERY       22:38  7:33
   23 ERIN MASTERSON      ANNAPOLIS                22:41  7:34
   24 LAURA PUMPHREY      MIDDLETOWN               22:42  7:34
   25 ANDREA POPE         MIDDLETOWN               22:42  7:34
   26 EMILY HARDING       TRINITY                  22:49  7:36
   27 KRISTIN SCHAUB      C.MILTON WRIGHT          22:51  7:37
   28 HOLLY THOMPSON      WESTMINISTER             22:52  7:37
   29 LARA WITTSTADT      MOUNT DE SALES           22:54  7:38
   30 RENEE BLANCHETTE    NORTH PENN               22:55  7:38
   31 LISA LORDEN         C.MILTON WRIGHT          22:56  7:39
   32 ANDREA ROSSI        MUHLENBERG               22:56  7:39
   33 JODIE JOHNSON       NORTH PENN               22:57  7:39
   34 ERIN SHOCKLEY       C.MILTON WRIGHT          22:57  7:39
   35 SUSAN LANDER        NORTH PENN               23:00  7:40
   36 RACHAEL ESTREMERA   C.MILTON WRIGHT          23:02  7:41
   37 KATIE MCKINLEY      DULANEY                  23:04  7:41
   38 FARRAH HALL         BROADNECK                23:05  7:42
   39 SARAH HAUPT         TRINITY                  23:06  7:42
   40 JACKIE WALKER       TRINITY                  23:07  7:42
   41 RACHEL DALBY        ANNAPOLIS                23:08  7:43
   42 GLORIA MAIER        RICHARD MONTGOMERY       23:10  7:43
   43 BETH VIGIOTTI       WESTMINISTER             23:12  7:44
   44 KATRINA BROWN       NORTH PENN               23:15  7:45
   45 TARA CALLEGARY      WESTMINISTER             23:16  7:45
   46 SHERI HYSAN         MT. HEBRON               23:21  7:47
   47 SARA HOOPER         DULANEY                  23:29  7:50
   48 THERESA BUCK        MOUNT DE SALES           23:29  7:50
   49 JESSICA PRICE       WESTMINISTER             23:30  7:50
   50 SARAH BACKHAUS      WESTMINISTER             23:30  7:50
   51 LINDSAY EVENS       MT. HEBRON               23:36  7:52
   52 JESSICA SANTONE     RICHARD MONTGOMERY       23:39  7:53
   53 SHANNON MCCLURE     C.MILTON WRIGHT          23:39  7:53
   54 MARY MCAULIFFE      MOUNT DE SALES           23:40  7:53
   55 LEANNE GRZYBOSKI    TRINITY                  23:42  7:54
   56 COLLEN MCGARVEY     MOUNT DE SALES           23:44  7:55
   57 MOLLY IMMING        MIDDLETOWN               23:46  7:55
   58 MELISSA DEGER       BROADNECK                23:47  7:56
   59 EMILY COLE          ANNAPOLIS                23:48  7:56
   60 LAUREN RIESETT      BROADNECK                23:48  7:56
   61 MELISSA ROCKS       MERCY                    23:49  7:56
   62 MARISSA SCHWARTZ    WILDE LAKE               23:49  7:56
   63 STEPHANIE AUNATUCCI MERCY                    23:56  7:59
   64 ANNE MAYER          RICHARD MONTGOMERY       23:57  7:59
   65 JAIME MALARKEY      MOUNT DE SALES           24:11  8:04
   66 ALLISON DAVIS       WILDE LAKE               24:12  8:04
   67 LISA BAUMAN         RICHARD MONTGOMERY       24:18  8:06
   68 ELLE NARDO          TRINITY                  24:22  8:07
   69 JENI HODGES         MT. HEBRON               24:27  8:09
   70 EMILY MILLER        MOUNT DE SALES           24:28  8:09
   71 JAIME HILLIARD      MT. HEBRON               24:30  8:10
   72 SINEAD GORDON       ANNAPOLIS                24:30  8:10
   73 ALICE CHEONG        WILDE LAKE               24:34  8:11
   74 JESSICA BISNETT     MIDDLETOWN               24:35  8:12
   75 BETH FISH           LITTLESTOWN              24:36  8:12
   76 ANGIE BAER          WESTMINISTER             24:46  8:15
   77 LEXI AMOS           ANNAPOLIS                24:48  8:16
   78 ANDREA LOCKHEART    BROADNECK                24:59  8:20
   79 AMANDA BROWN        BROADNECK                24:59  8:20
   80 KELLY SCHMIDT       DULANEY                  25:07  8:22
   81 MCKENZIE RYCE       MERCY                    25:11  8:24
   82 NINA JACKSON        WILDE LAKE               25:17  8:26
   83 LEXI ELLIOT         ANNAPOLIS                25:23  8:28
   84 NICOLE BRADHAM      OXFORD                   25:27  8:29
   85 SIERRA CHARON       MT. HEBRON               26:17  8:46
   86 LESLIE BOLTON       MERCY                    26:22  8:47
   87 KELLY GOODWIN       WILDE LAKE               26:23  8:48
   88 ANDI CASSAT         GOV THOMAS JOHNSON       26:33  8:51
   89 HILLARY BROWN       BROADNECK                26:40  8:53
   90 JESSICA INTERIOR    MERCY                    26:42  8:54
   91 ALISA ANDERKO       C.MILTON WRIGHT          26:47  8:56
   92 LISA SALVATORE      MERCY                    26:53  8:58
   93 ADRIENNE LERCH      MUHLENBERG               26:59  9:00
   94 JENNIFER BRENNEUAN  ANNAPOLIS                27:01  9:00
   95 MURRISA NORMOYLE    MIDDLETOWN               27:13  9:04
   96 SASHA JONES         GOV THOMAS JOHNSON       29:55  9:58
   97 LAUREN KIRK         OXFORD                   30:01 10:00
   98 DANA BARKER         OXFORD                   30:02 10:01
   99 PHILIPPA COLEMAN    OXFORD                   30:55 10:18
  100 LORI BJORNDAL       GOV THOMAS JOHNSON       30:56 10:19
  101 LAUREN THOMAS       GOV THOMAS JOHNSON       31:13 10:24
  102 CHRISTINA PRIOLO    GOV THOMAS JOHNSON       33:53 11:18
  103 JESSICA TRIONFO     MERCY                    35:00 11:40

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 1998
                        SEEDED FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
  1. DULANEY
            4   10   12   18   35  (45) (77) =    79
          KERRI HAACKE F, CHRISSY DACHILLE F, KATIE LAVEZZA F, JESSICA GEORGE F,
          KATIE MCKINLEY F, SARA HOOPER F, KELLY SCHMIDT F
  2. NORTH PENN
            5    9   11   29   31  (33) (42) =    85
          DIANE SCHILLOW F, MEGAN DE SIMONE F, CINDY BENHAM F, RENEE BLANCHETTE F,
          JODIE JOHNSON F, SUSAN LANDER F, KATRINA BROWN F
  3. TRINITY
            6    8   25   37   38  (53) (66) =   114
          LEE ANN TORCHIA F, JESSA PION F, EMILY HARDING F, SARAH HAUPT F,
          JACKIE WALKER F, LEANNE GRZYBOSKI F, ELLE NARDO F
  4. MIDDLETOWN
            3   15   23   24   55  (72) (91) =   120
          RANDY BUZZELL F, KATHY HARRIGAN F, LAURA PUMPHREY F, ANDREA POPE F,
          MOLLY IMMING F, JESSICA BISNETT F, MURRISA NORMOYLE F
  5. C.MILTON WRIGHT
            2   26   30   32   34  (51) (88) =   124
          HEATHER MCHUGH F, KRISTIN SCHAUB F, LISA LORDEN F, ERIN SHOCKLEY F,
          RACHAEL ESTREMERA F, SHANNON MCCLURE F, ALISA ANDERKO F
  6. RICHARD MONTGOMERY
           14   16   21   40   50  (62) (65) =   141
          CECILY GARBER F, JENNIFER RUSSO F, ALLISON WHITE F, GLORIA MAIER F,
          JESSICA SANTONE F, ANNE MAYER F, LISA BAUMAN F
  7. WESTMINISTER
           13   27   41   43   47  (48) (73) =   171
          KATE HENSHAW F, HOLLY THOMPSON F, BETH VIGIOTTI F, TARA CALLEGARY F,
          JESSICA PRICE F, SARAH BACKHAUS F, ANGIE BAER F
  8. MT. HEBRON
            7   19   44   49   67  (69) (82) =   186
          KATE FRANDE F, KATE FRANDE F, SHERI HYSAN F, LINDSAY EVENS F,
          JENI HODGES F, JAIME HILLIARD F, SIERRA CHARON F
  9. MOUNT DE SALES
           17   28   46   52   54  (63) (68) =   197
          AMY MILLER F, LARA WITTSTADT F, THERESA BUCK F, MARY MCAULIFFE F,
          COLLEN MCGARVEY F, JAIME MALARKEY F, EMILY MILLER F
 10. BROADNECK
           20   36   56   58   75  (76) (86) =   245
          DANIELLE VEILLEUX F, FARRAH HALL F, MELISSA DEGER F, LAUREN RIESETT F,
          ANDREA LOCKHEART F, AMANDA BROWN F, HILLARY BROWN F
 11. ANNAPOLIS
           22   39   57   70   74  (80) (90) =   262
          ERIN MASTERSON F, RACHEL DALBY F, EMILY COLE F, SINEAD GORDON F,
          LEXI AMOS F, LEXI ELLIOT F, JENNIFER BRENNEUAN F
 12. WILDE LAKE
           60   64   71   79   84            =   358
          MARISSA SCHWARTZ F, ALLISON DAVIS F, ALICE CHEONG F, NINA JACKSON F,
          KELLY GOODWIN F
 13. OXFORD
            1   81   93   94   95            =   364
          JOSIANNE LAUBER F, NICOLE BRADHAM F, LAUREN KIRK F, DANA BARKER F,
          PHILIPPA COLEMAN F
 14. MERCY
           59   61   78   83   87  (89) (99) =   368
          MELISSA ROCKS F, STEPHANIE AUNATUCCI F, MCKENZIE RYCE F, LESLIE BOLTON F,
          JESSICA INTERIOR F, LISA SALVATORE F, JESSICA TRIONFO F
 15. GOV THOMAS JOHNSON
           85   92   96   97   98            =   468
          ANDI CASSAT F, SASHA JONES F, LORI BJORNDAL F, LAUREN THOMAS F,
          CHRISTINA PRIOLO F

                                                                      Page 1
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 1998
                            Seeded School - Men
PLACE NAME                SCHOOL                 MEDMALE PACE
===== =================== ====================== ======= =====
    1 JASON SANTUCCI      WESTMINISTER             16:45  5:35
    2 JOSH DAVIS          WESTMINISTER             16:46  5:35
    3 SHAWN DAY           GOV THOMAS JOHNSON       16:57  5:39
    4 ZACK WEBB           NORTH PENN               17:04  5:41
    5 GREG VINCENT        DULANEY                  17:06  5:42
    6 OSCAR GIRON         GEORGE C. MARSHALL       17:08  5:43
    7 STEPHEN HAYES       CHURCHILL                17:12  5:44
    8 MIKE MURRAY         GAITHERSBURG             17:23  5:48
    9 BEN COFFMAN         WILDE LAKE               17:27  5:49
   10 JESSE O'CONNELL     WESTMINISTER             17:36  5:52
   11 DAVE ATKINS         NORTH PENN               17:40  5:53
   12 ANDREW ROYNESTAD    GAITHERSBURG             17:42  5:54
   13 CHRIS KNOTT         LOYOLA                   17:42  5:54
   14 GREG ZMITEMSKI      MT. ST. JOE              17:45  5:55
   15 STEPHEN WELLER      BROADNECK                17:51  5:57
   16 JOHN MOORE          TRINITY                  18:00  6:00
   17 MATIAS PALAVECINO   WATKINS MILL             18:00  6:00
   18 MIKE CHRISTOPHER    GAITHERSBURG             18:01  6:00
   19 ELLINS THOMAS       GAITHERSBURG             18:02  6:01
   20 ANDY GELL           DULANEY                  18:03  6:01
   21 MARCUS HIRSHBERGER  GAITHERSBURG             18:03  6:01
   22 MIKE MORRIS         MAURICE J. MCDONOUGH     18:07  6:02
   23 ADAM SHEFF          CHURCHILL                18:10  6:03
   24 DOMINIQUE COOK      WESTMINISTER             18:21  6:07
   25 KEVIN POOL          WESTMINISTER             18:25  6:08
   26 TOM ANDERSON        GAITHERSBURG             18:28  6:09
   27 DAN RAMIREZ         MT. ST. JOE              18:29  6:10
   28 MIKE ROLLAND        BROADNECK                18:30  6:10
   29 LEE BENEDETTE       NORTH PENN               18:35  6:12
   30 JAMES KAWALEK       GOV THOMAS JOHNSON       18:36  6:12
   31 CHRIS PALEN         GEORGE C. MARSHALL       18:37  6:12
   32 RYAN KELLISH        BROADNECK                18:44  6:15
   33 AYAZ HASAN          WILDE LAKE               18:44  6:15
   34 KIRK STRECKFUS      LOYOLA                   18:45  6:15
   35 BRAD PITIT          WATKINS MILL             18:45  6:15
   36 CHRIS JOHNSON       GEORGE C. MARSHALL       18:47  6:16
   37 JERMAIN TAI         BROADNECK                18:49  6:16
   38 ASHISH PATEL        WATKINS MILL             18:51  6:17
   39 MATT DADDIO         WILDE LAKE               18:52  6:17
   40 PAT KLEIN           MT. ST. JOE              18:53  6:18
   41 KEN TRESSELT        GOV THOMAS JOHNSON       18:54  6:18
   42 ROBBIE STINE        MAURICE J. MCDONOUGH     18:54  6:18
   43 ANDREW GRAHAM       CALVERT                  18:55  6:18
   44 KEVIN BOGDAN        TRINITY                  18:56  6:19
   45 ERIC LICHTENBERG    LOYOLA                   19:03  6:21
   46 KEVIN CLARK         OXFORD                   19:04  6:21
   47 ERIC KRALL          TRINITY                  19:05  6:22
   48 BEN SEMMES          CHURCHILL                19:06  6:22
   49 JEFF HASENAVER      LOYOLA                   19:08  6:23
   50 MATT ADAMS          MT. ST. JOE              19:12  6:24
   51 ERIC TREMPER        WATKINS MILL             19:12  6:24
   52 CRAIG SCHMIDT       BROADNECK                19:13  6:24
   53 THWAN TRAN          WILDE LAKE               19:14  6:25
   54 WILLIAM SPENCER     GOV THOMAS JOHNSON       19:16  6:25
   55 BRAD MCGINNITY      LOYOLA                   19:18  6:26
   56 TRISTAN GILBERT     WESTMINISTER             19:22  6:27
   57 DANNY BOWES         MAURICE J. MCDONOUGH     19:28  6:29
   58 ANDREW JUDGE        TRINITY                  19:29  6:30
   59 JOEY MARQUART       TRINITY                  19:30  6:30
   60 JUSTIN REITZ        NORTH PENN               19:31  6:30
   61 ALEX BRODER         CHURCHILL                19:33  6:31
   62 GEOFF LANGHAM       DULANEY                  19:33  6:31
   63 ROBBIE SMITH        BROADNECK                19:34  6:31
   64 ADAM BERMAN         CHURCHILL                19:35  6:32
   65 STEVE WHEATLEY      DULANEY                  19:36  6:32
   66 BILLY SEVERN        LOYOLA                   19:37  6:32
   67 ANDY DEFUSCO        DULANEY                  19:37  6:32
   68 JIMMY FARROW        NORTH PENN               19:39  6:33
   69 CHRIS ENGLAND       OXFORD                   19:40  6:33
   70 RYAN BARKLEY        WILDE LAKE               19:41  6:34
   71 ERIC TAYLOR         LITTLESTOWN              19:43  6:34
   72 JASON LESLIE        GEORGE C. MARSHALL       19:44  6:35
   73 THOMAS STOTT        WATKINS MILL             19:47  6:36
   74 MATTS SHELBERG      LOYOLA                   19:48  6:36
   75 CHRIS STREYLE       DULANEY                  19:51  6:37
   76 BEN GOODMAN         GEORGE C. MARSHALL       19:53  6:38
   77 JON LINTON          GOV THOMAS JOHNSON       19:54  6:38
   78 ALEX SALVATIER      GEORGE C. MARSHALL       19:54  6:38
   79 CHRIS GIOVARELLI    GEORGE C. MARSHALL       19:56  6:39
   80 MARK KNOBRS         WATKINS MILL             19:57  6:39
   81 JEFF LEE            GOV THOMAS JOHNSON       19:57  6:39
   82 BRANT CARNWATH      BROADNECK                20:01  6:40
   83 MIKE TANTINO        NORTH PENN               20:03  6:41
   84 RICHARD OWEN        ANNAPOLIS                20:05  6:42
   85 RICH HARPER         TRINITY                  20:07  6:42
   86 MATT DEFRANCESCO    NORTH PENN               20:08  6:43
   87 MIKE MCANDEWS       ANNAPOLIS                20:12  6:44
   88 BRIAN SMITH         ANNAPOLIS                20:21  6:47
   89 ANDY MASTERSON      ANNAPOLIS                20:30  6:50
   90 STEVE LOLL          GOV THOMAS JOHNSON       20:32  6:51
   91 ALEX LAWTON         TRINITY                  20:33  6:51
   92 B.S. WESTNER        GAITHERSBURG             20:39  6:53
   93 BEN MORRIS          ANNAPOLIS                20:47  6:56
   94 PABIO MATRININEZ    WATKINS MILL             20:48  6:56
   95 FEDERICO CANTONE    CHURCHILL                20:49  6:56
   96 JOHN THAYER         WILDE LAKE               20:49  6:56
   97 VIK MATHRANI        CHURCHILL                20:52  6:57
   98 ALVIN HOLLAND       CALVERT                  20:57  6:59
   99 PHIL HARLEY         LONG REACH               20:58  6:59
  100 MIKE NUNZIATA       MAURICE J. MCDONOUGH     21:05  7:02
  101 ZOMBOR ZOLTANI      DULANEY                  21:09  7:03
  102 JAMES OVERBY        MAURICE J. MCDONOUGH     21:13  7:04
  103 VILLE VIANIO        ANNAPOLIS                21:14  7:05
  104 JOHN MORRIS         MAURICE J. MCDONOUGH     21:32  7:11
  105 DANNY ROLAND        MAURICE J. MCDONOUGH     21:39  7:13
  106 BRYSON MELZYWOR     LITTLESTOWN              21:40  7:13
  107 JOHN BASH           WILDE LAKE               21:55  7:18
  108 RICHARD CARTER      LITTLESTOWN              21:56  7:19
  109 CHENE ALFORD        OXFORD                   22:00  7:20
  110 BRANDON BUSHEY      LITTLESTOWN              22:13  7:24
  111 JIM RENFROW         LITTLESTOWN              22:21  7:27
  112 ANDREW VANCE        CALVERT                  22:27  7:29
  113 JOSH SIEGERT        LONG REACH               22:58  7:39
  114 DAVID MAHAN         OXFORD                   23:02  7:41
  115 KYLE BATES          WESTMINISTER             23:05  7:42
  116 JON HALL            OXFORD                   23:20  7:47
  117 BRANDON BOBACK      LITTLESTOWN              24:06  8:02
  118 RYAN BEASLEY        CALVERT                  24:21  8:07
  119 JERIMIAH CLEMON     CALVERT                  24:51  8:17

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 1998
                         SEEDED MALE TEAM RESULTS
  1. WESTMINISTER
            1    2   10   23   24  (52)(109) =    60
          JASON SANTUCCI M, JOSH DAVIS M, JESSE O'CONNELL M, DOMINIQUE COOK M,
          KEVIN POOL M, TRISTAN GILBERT M, KYLE BATES M
  2. GAITHERSBURG
            8   12   17   18   20  (25) (88) =    75
          MIKE MURRAY M, ANDREW ROYNESTAD M, MIKE CHRISTOPHER M, ELLINS THOMAS M,
          MARCUS HIRSHBERGER M, TOM ANDERSON M, B.S. WESTNER M
  3. BROADNECK
           14   26   30   35   48  (59) (78) =   153
          STEPHEN WELLER M, MIKE ROLLAND M, RYAN KELLISH M, JERMAIN TAI M,
          CRAIG SCHMIDT M, ROBBIE SMITH M, BRANT CARNWATH M
  4. NORTH PENN
            4   11   27   56   64  (79) (82) =   162
          ZACK WEBB M, DAVE ATKINS M, LEE BENEDETTE M, JUSTIN REITZ M,
          JIMMY FARROW M, MIKE TANTINO M, MATT DEFRANCESCO M
  5. LOYOLA
           13   32   42   46   51  (62) (70) =   184
          CHRIS KNOTT M, KIRK STRECKFUS M, ERIC LICHTENBERG M, JEFF HASENAVER M,
          BRAD MCGINNITY M, BILLY SEVERN M, MATTS SHELBERG M
  6. CHURCHILL
            7   22   45   57   60  (91) (93) =   191
          STEPHEN HAYES M, ADAM SHEFF M, BEN SEMMES M, ALEX BRODER M,
          ADAM BERMAN M, FEDERICO CANTONE M, VIK MATHRANI M
  7. GOV THOMAS JOHNSON
            3   28   38   50   73  (77) (86) =   192
          SHAWN DAY M, JAMES KAWALEK M, KEN TRESSELT M, WILLIAM SPENCER M,
          JON LINTON M, JEFF LEE M, STEVE LOLL M
  7. WILDE LAKE
            9   31   37   49   66  (92)(102) =   192
          BEN COFFMAN M, AYAZ HASAN M, MATT DADDIO M, THWAN TRAN M,
          RYAN BARKLEY M, JOHN THAYER M, JOHN BASH M
  9. WATKINS MILL
           16   33   36   47   69  (76) (90) =   201
          MATIAS PALAVECINO M, BRAD PITIT M, ASHISH PATEL M, ERIC TREMPER M,
          THOMAS STOTT M, MARK KNOBRS M, PABIO MATRININEZ M
 10. DULANEY
            5   19   58   61   63  (71) (96) =   206
          GREG VINCENT M, ANDY GELL M, GEOFF LANGHAM M, STEVE WHEATLEY M,
          ANDY DEFUSCO M, CHRIS STREYLE M, ZOMBOR ZOLTANI M
 11. GEORGE C. MARSHALL
            6   29   34   68   72  (74) (75) =   209
          OSCAR GIRON M, CHRIS PALEN M, CHRIS JOHNSON M, JASON LESLIE M,
          BEN GOODMAN M, ALEX SALVATIER M, CHRIS GIOVARELLI M
 11. TRINITY
           15   41   44   54   55  (81) (87) =   209
          JOHN MOORE M, KEVIN BOGDAN M, ERIC KRALL M, ANDREW JUDGE M,
          JOEY MARQUART M, RICH HARPER M, ALEX LAWTON M
 13. MAURICE J. MCDONOUGH
           21   39   53   95   97  (99)(100) =   305
          MIKE MORRIS M, ROBBIE STINE M, DANNY BOWES M, MIKE NUNZIATA M,
          JAMES OVERBY M, JOHN MORRIS M, DANNY ROLAND M
 14. ANNAPOLIS
           80   83   84   85   89  (98)      =   421
          RICHARD OWEN M, MIKE MCANDEWS M, BRIAN SMITH M, ANDY MASTERSON M,
          BEN MORRIS M, VILLE VIANIO M
 15. OXFORD
           43   65  104  108  110            =   430
          KEVIN CLARK M, CHRIS ENGLAND M, CHENE ALFORD M, DAVID MAHAN M,
          JON HALL M
 16. CALVERT
           40   94  107  112  113            =   466
          ANDREW GRAHAM M, ALVIN HOLLAND M, ANDREW VANCE M, RYAN BEASLEY M,
          JERIMIAH CLEMON M
 17. LITTLESTOWN
           67  101  103  105  106 (111)      =   482
          ERIC TAYLOR M, BRYSON MELZYWOR M, RICHARD CARTER M, BRANDON BUSHEY M,
          JIM RENFROW M, BRANDON BOBACK M

                                                                  
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 1998
                           Small School - Women
PLACE NAME                SCHOOL                 SMALLFE PACE
===== =================== ====================== ======= =====
    1 NEHA AMIN           CENTENNIAL               21:03  7:01
    2 LIZ LOWRIE          URBANA                   21:17  7:06
    3 KIM GOODER          ELIZABETHTOWN            21:26  7:09
    4 ERIN DAVIS          ALLEGANY                 21:37  7:12
    5 NORY SANS           ALLEGANY                 22:15  7:25
    6 STEPHANIE SELLINGER NOTRE DAME PREP          22:25  7:28
    7 AMIE SHOMETTE       URBANA                   22:42  7:34
    8 KATIE DOVCOHERTY    URSULINE ACADEMY         22:55  7:38
    9 CARLY MISTOVICH     SUSQUEHANNOCK            23:05  7:42
   10 CAREY ANDREWS       NOTRE DAME PREP          23:08  7:43
   11 ASHLEY KITZMILLER   WESTMAR                  23:12  7:44
   12 AMANDA STEPHENSON   ELIZABETHTOWN            23:13  7:44
   13 TRICIA SHEPARD      LAPLATA                  23:14  7:45
   14 ANGELA HILL         HAVRE DE GRACE           23:20  7:47
   15 ISABEL STETTINIUS   HEREFORD                 23:22  7:47
   16 ALISON SMITH        HEREFORD                 23:26  7:49
   17 NIKKI ABEL          URBANA                   23:31  7:50
   18 KATHLEEN SOVWEINE   NOTRE DAME PREP          23:34  7:51
   19 KARA BENAMATI       GETTYSBURG               23:35  7:52
   20 MELISSA DONOVAN     NOTRE DAME PREP          23:37  7:52
   21 CADY MCGUIRE        SUSQUEHANNOCK            23:39  7:53
   22 KELLY HILL          CATHOLIC                 23:40  7:53
   23 BETSY LAZZERI       URSULINE ACADEMY         23:43  7:54
   24 KATIE DRAKE         URSULINE ACADEMY         23:46  7:55
   25 CANDACE WEINREICH   BALT LUTHERAN            23:48  7:56
   26 SARAH CONDON        OAKLAND MILLS            23:50  7:57
   27 SARAH REVER         SUSQUEHANNOCK            23:51  7:57
   28 ANN THOMAS          CATHOLIC                 24:00  8:00
   29 ERICA NELSON        GETTYSBURG               24:11  8:04
   30 SARA MCELROY        SUSQUEHANNOCK            24:13  8:04
   31 BRITTANY RAYMOND    URBANA                   24:15  8:05
   32 ADRIENE DAVID       SOUTH WESTERN            24:20  8:07
   33 CORY MANTEL         URBANA                   24:21  8:07
   34 MARGO BECKER        FRANKLIN                 24:23  8:08
   35 TRICIA TAYLOR       URSULINE ACADEMY         24:26  8:09
   36 CARLY STUMP         LAPLATA                  24:32  8:11
   37 JEN BECK            TOWSON                   24:32  8:11
   38 SUZIE CORNWELL      SUSQUEHANNOCK            24:35  8:12
   39 LIZ KURRLE          FRANCIS SCOTT KEY        24:38  8:13
   40 NORA MCDONNELL      NOTRE DAME PREP          24:41  8:14
   41 ANASTASIA MUKINA    TOWSON                   24:44  8:15
   42 SARA COX            NOTRE DAME PREP          24:46  8:15
   43 MAGGIE REID         GETTYSBURG               24:48  8:16
   44 RENIKA FRENCH       CENTENNIAL               24:51  8:17
   45 KAREN BEN-SHLAUSH   ROCKVILLE                24:56  8:19
   46 APRIL WANTZ         FRANCIS SCOTT KEY        24:59  8:20
   47 JESSICA HIRSH       SOUTH WESTERN            25:01  8:20
   48 KATIE O'BRIAN       SOUTH WESTERN            25:07  8:22
   49 CLAIRE FAWCETT      SOUTH WESTERN            25:11  8:24
   50 VIRGINIA WARWICK    URBANA                   25:15  8:25
   51 KIZI KAHSAY         JOPPATOWNE               25:16  8:25
   52 MARINA CHUDNOVSKY   FRANKLIN                 25:17  8:26
   53 JOANNA ROTH         GETTYSBURG               25:22  8:27
   54 JENNY AYERS         ALLEGANY                 25:29  8:30
   55 TRISH NOEL          GETTYSBURG               25:37  8:32
   56 LAUREA GROOMS       ELIZABETHTOWN            25:41  8:34
   57 RACHEL SAUDER       HEREFORD                 25:42  8:34
   58 LORI FRITZ          CENTENNIAL               25:44  8:35
   59 MELANIE KANAPRAYOON CATHOLIC                 25:47  8:36
   60 KATHY LAURITSEN     GETTYSBURG               25:47  8:36
   61 JARET ILIF          ALLEGANY                 25:48  8:36
   62 AMY TISO            URBANA                   25:56  8:39
   63 VAL ALBRECHT        NOTRE DAME PREP          25:59  8:40
   64 ERIN KEPLER         FRANCIS SCOTT KEY        26:03  8:41
   65 ASHLEY HERMAN       HEREFORD                 26:11  8:44
   66 DANIELLE CHIN       CATHOLIC                 26:15  8:45
   67 RACHEL CARDEN       MARTINSBURG              26:16  8:45
   68 KENDALL MCDOWELL    URSULINE ACADEMY         26:17  8:46
   69 JENNA HOLCOMBE      LAPLATA                  26:18  8:46
   70 KATIE DEWBERRY      INST NOTRE DAME          26:19  8:46
   71 JENNI LINN          ALLEGANY                 26:23  8:48
   72 HEIDI EDEL          SUSQUEHANNOCK            26:26  8:49
   73 HEATHER PLITT       INST NOTRE DAME          26:32  8:51
   74 BLAIR TAYLOR        SOUTH WESTERN            26:33  8:51
   75 KATRINA MAURER      CENTENNIAL               26:38  8:53
   76 BECKY WHITNEY       LOCH RAVEN               26:42  8:54
   77 JENNIFER BARB       WESTMAR                  26:43  8:54
   78 PAM SCHMIER         FRANKLIN                 26:47  8:56
   79 LAUREN KELLER       HEREFORD                 26:51  8:57
   80 KAREN ZVARYCHY      URSULINE ACADEMY         26:53  8:58
   81 KATIE TOMARELLI     FRANCIS SCOTT KEY        26:57  8:59
   82 AUDRIE SHRAMKO      MARTINSBURG              27:01  9:00
   83 KRISTI MCCULLOUGH   SUSQUEHANNOCK            27:07  9:02
   84 JESSICA DUNSTON     LAPLATA                  27:11  9:04
   85 KATIE HEMPFING      SOUTH WESTERN            27:13  9:04
   86 STEPHANIE MARTIN    CENTENNIAL               27:20  9:07
   87 KENSLEY MCKERCHER   SOUTH WESTERN            27:30  9:10
   88 KANDI WERTZ         ALLEGANY                 27:40  9:13
   89 MARY DOLAN          TOWSON                   27:40  9:13
   90 CRISTINA PETRUCCELL ROCKVILLE                27:42  9:14
   91 KRYSTLE KAPLAN      FRANCIS SCOTT KEY        27:44  9:15
   92 JENNY STITT         INST NOTRE DAME          28:19  9:26
   93 JESSICA SMITH       CATHOLIC                 28:27  9:29
   94 ROXANNE HOOTEN      ELIZABETHTOWN            28:48  9:36
   95 REBECCA MERTZ       ALLEGANY                 28:50  9:37
   96 JOHANNA GNALL       ROCKVILLE                28:56  9:39
   97 JULIE HOFFMAN       HEREFORD                 29:01  9:40
   98 AMY LIPINSKI        CATHOLIC                 29:02  9:41
   99 KATHLEEN DE BRYNE   JOPPATOWNE               29:04  9:41
  100 GENEVIEVE PARR      INST NOTRE DAME          29:06  9:42
  101 APRIL MUIR          WESTMAR                  29:09  9:43
  102 BECKY SHIMKO        INST NOTRE DAME          29:10  9:43
  103 LAUREN THOMAS       FRANKLIN                 29:20  9:47
  104 LAUREN WANZER       LAPLATA                  29:34  9:51
  105 FRONICA SCHOENEY    OAKLAND MILLS            29:44  9:55
  106 ANGELA SAMPSON      HAVRE DE GRACE           29:54  9:58
  107 MELISSA SLOBODA     PATAPSCO                 29:57  9:59
  108 KERRY PETERSEN      OAKLAND MILLS            30:03 10:01
  109 JENNIFER REED       PATAPSCO                 30:12 10:04
  110 KIM SCARFF          JOPPATOWNE               30:25 10:08
  111 CARRIE REESES       CENTENNIAL               30:38 10:13
  112 ANDREA MARSH        WESTMAR                  30:38 10:13
  113 BECKY SOPER         CATHOLIC                 30:42 10:14
  114 LAUREN WILL         INST NOTRE DAME          31:36 10:32
  115 ERIN DOLIN          INST NOTRE DAME          32:10 10:43
  116 AMY HERSHBERGER     WESTMAR                  32:11 10:44
  117 PAM MORTON          WESTMAR                  32:14 10:45
  118 MEGAN JEEVES        ROCKVILLE                32:21 10:47
  119 JESSICA HARRISON    JOPPATOWNE               32:36 10:52
  120 EMILY MAYS          FRANKLIN                 33:34 11:11
  121 SUZY GILL           FRANKLIN                 33:34 11:11
  122 AMY LUTZ            OAKLAND MILLS            34:58 11:39
  123 TIFFANY HEFNER      MARTINSBURG              35:45 11:55
  124 DAISHA AMOS         OAKLAND MILLS            38:39 12:53



Return to Top

Email | About