MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional XC History
Hosted By:
Rockville, Maryland
1999-11-04
http://www.mocorunning.com/adobe/4awest1999.pdf

Download PDF at link above for complete results

1999 4A West Cross Country Championships, 11/4/99 at Rockville Civic Center

Boys 5k Results
===========================================================================
Place	Name				School			Time
===========================================================================
1.	Matt Seymour			Magruder		16:11.10
2.	Jamie Albertine			Whitman			16:20.50
3.	Marcus Hershberger		Gburg			16:22.60
4.	Stephen Hayes			Churchill		16:27.40
5.	Mike Gaske			Wootton			16:34.40
6.	Vik Mathrani			Churchill		16:44.10
7.	Adam Sheff			Churchill		16:45.30
8.	Paul Tufaro			Whitman			16:46.30
9.	Tom Stott			Watkins Mill		16:51.20
10.	Tommy Anderson			Gburg			16:53.50
11.	Chris Sloane			QO			16:56.40
12.	Jason Belinkie			Whitman			17:04.90
13.	Hubert Koj			Watkins Mill		17:06.70
14.	Patrick Kwankam			Watkins Mill		17:12.20
15.	Aaron Anderson			Gburg			17:15.20
16.	Maksudal Ali			Gburg			17:15.50
17.	Chris Shank			QO			17:25.60
18.	Kyle Sobeck			Whitman			17:26.70
19.	Dan Adams			Magruder		17:32.60
20.	Mike Murphy			Wootton			NT
21.	Ashish Patel			Watkins Mill		17:34.20
22.	Dan Bernstein			Whitman			17:35.10
23.	Bryan Schneider			QO			17:39.50
24.	Darren Smith			Gburg			17:41.80
25.	Brad Pettit			Watkins Mill		17:43.90
26.	Matt Hard			Churchill		17:48.10
27.	David Forsha			Magruder		17:49.40
28.	Kevin Gaske			Wootton			17:49.60
29.	Ron Stehlin			Gburg			17:50.80
30.	Eric Tremper			Watkins Mill		17:59.40
31.	David Banks			Churchill		18:01.10
32.	Jeffrey Martyn			Magruder		18:06.60
33.	Ralph Rodgers			Watkins Mill		18:09.30
34.	Alex Broder			Churchill		18:10.60
35.	Drew Frumkin			Sherwood		18:12.50
36.	Chris Imhoff			Frederick		18:13.20
37.	Ralph Byrd			Gburg			18:14.30


Boys Team Results
==============================================
1.	Whitman				62
2.	Gaithersburg			68
3.	Churchill			74
4.	Watkins Mill			82
5.	Magruder			122
6.	Quince Orchard			130
7.	Wootton				145
8.	Sherwood			230
9.	Springbrook			262
10.	Frederick			279
11.	Blair				343


Girls 5k Results
===========================================================================
Place	Name				School			Time
===========================================================================
1.	Karen Pulliam			QO			19:18.64
2.	Maggie Guille			Whitman			20:02.97
3.	Megan Kirby			Gburg			20:22.83
4.	Stacy Broadbent			QO			20:31.70
5.	Lindsey Schneider		QO			20:34.85
6.	Jamie Lemongelli		Gburg			20:38.37
7.	Jennifer Chung			Whitman			20:55.28
8.	Taren Dolbashian		Whitman			21:02.80
9.	Casey Goodman			Sherwood		21:03.70
10.	Eileen Park			Springbrook		21:08.15
11.	Collenn Stephen			Frederick		21:17.34
12.	Maria Palavecino		Watkins Mill		21:19.96
13.	Sabrina Harding			Frederick		21:21.79
14.	Catherine Hendrix		Wootton			21:22.41
15.	Daneila Bazoberry		Wootton			21:22.92
16.	Tiffany Shifflett		Frederick		21:33.47
17.	Louisa Feve			Churchill		21:35.35
18.	Lauren Udwari			Sherwood		21:4079
19.	Fran Mayorga			Whitman			21:43.33
20.	Luci Kolbfleisch		Frederick		21:50.21
21.	Kerry MacDonald			Wootton			21:51.14
22.	Laurel Jefferson		Blair			21:54.62
23.	Karyn Lowery			Magruder		21:57.45
24.	Rebecca Querner			Magruder		21:58.31
25.	Erica Stottuth			Gburg			22:03.05

Girls Team Results
================================================
1.	Whitman				68
2.	Quince Orchard			78
3.	Frederick			86
4.	Gaithersburg			98
5.	Wootton				123
6.	Churchill			147
7.	Sherwood			156
8.	Magruder			197
9.	Watkins Mill			256
10.	Blair				264
11.	Springbrook			265



Return to Top

Email | About