MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional XC History
Hosted By:
Rockville, Maryland
2000-11-02
http://www.mocorunning.com/adobe/2000_4awest.pdf

Download PDF at link above for original results


Rediand Middle School
11/02/00 3:11 PM	4A West Region
 
Hy-Tek 1 s MEET MANAGER
Page 1
 
Rockville Civic Center - Thursday 11/02/00

Event 2   4A Boys 5,000 Meter Run Results by Order of Finish - Thursday 11/04/99

 
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR  SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
 

1	46	Marcus Hershberger 12	Gaithersburg HS		5:16	16:23.65	1
2	41	Aaron Anderson	    12	Gaithersburg HS		5:19	16:33.06	2
3	273	Mike Gaske	    12	Wooton HS		5:20	16:36.17	3
4	248	Stephen Hayes	    12	Winston Churchill	5:21	16:40.30	4
5	130	Christopher Sloane 12	Quince Orchard		5:22	16:40.52	5
6	208	Kyle Sobeck	    11	Walt Whitman HS		5:23	16:45.81	6
7	247	Matthew Hard	    11	Winston Churchill	5:28	17:00.82	7
8	222	Hubert Koj	    12	Watkins Mill		5:30	17:06.93	8
9	40	Maksudul Ali	    11	Gaithersburg HS		5:30	17:07.87	9
10	129	Christopher Shank  12	Quince Orchard		5:32	17:13.25	10
11	52	Darren Smith	    12	Gaithersburg HS		5:33	17:16.43	11
12	48	Eric Pauley	    10	Gaithersburg HS		5:33	17:17.09	12
13	67	Daniel Adams	    12	Magruder HS		5:33	17:17.37	13
14	196	Daneil Bernstein   12	Walt Whitman HS		5:34	17:20.08	14
15	241	David Banks	    12	Winston Churchill	5:35	17:23.82	15
16	279	Mike Murphy	    12	Wooton HS		5:36	17:26.29	16
17	272	Kevin Gaske	    10	Wooton HS		5:36	17:26.78	17
18	72	Anand Nagaraj	    11	Magruder HS		5:39	17:35.14	18
19	77	Eliot Triantos	    10	Magruder HS		5:40	17:37.43	19
20	218	Francis Bloom	    12	Watkins Mill		5:41	17:39.56	20
21	18	Dan Farmer	    11	Fredrick HS		5:41	17:40.90	21
22	223	Justin Marshall	    12	Watkins Mill		5:42	17:43.52	22
23	277	Ari Levin	    12	Wooton HS		5:42	17:43.94	23
24	70	Kyle Martineau	    12	Magruder HS		5:43	17:45.89	24
25	74	Matthew Petrocci   11	Magruder HS		5:43	17:47.16	25
26	202	David Koll	    12	Walt Whitman HS		5:43	17:47.46	26
27	128	Daneil Newton	    12	Quince Orchard		5:45	17:52.28	27
28	275	Josh Goldstein	    12	Wooton HS		5:47	17:58.94	28
29	53	Rahul Sood	    11	Gaithersburg HS		5:47	17:59.76	29
30	76	Dan Schimidt	    12	Magruder HS		5:47	18:00.13	30
31	140	Tom Bonebrake	    11	Sherwood HS		5:47	18:00.85	31
32	121	Benjamin Horton	    12	Quince Orchard		5:48	18:01.82	32
33	201	Andrew Knowlton	    11	Walt Whitman HS		5:48	18:02.05	33
34	243	Alex Binstock	    11	Winston Churchill	5:49	18:05.75	34
35	225	Steve Schellinger  10	Watkins Mill		5:50	18:09.10	35
36	174	Jeff Kasmir	    11	Springbrook HS		5:50	18:09.54	36
37	103	David Shope	    11	Montgomery Blair	5:50	18:10.04	37
38	207	Nick Lyon	    11	Walt Whitman HS		5:51	18:13.59	38
39	119	Vladimer Gorshkov  11	Quince Orchard		5:52	18:14.00	39
40	71	Jeffrey Martyn	    11	Magruder HS		5:53	18:16.91	4 0
41	93	Ruben Galbraith	    11	Montgomery Blair	5:55	18:23.28	41
42	90	Stephen Acton	   11	Montgomery Blair	5:55	18:25.75	42
43	149	Andrew Lowe	   9	Sherwood HS		5:56	18:28.69	43
44	246	Eric Gordon	   10	Winston Churchill	5:57	18:29.21	44
45	24	Chris Murray	   12	Fredrick HS		5:57	18:31.21	45
46	43	Ralph Byrd	   12	Gaithersburg HS 	5:58	18:33.97	46
47	101	Troy Reinhalter	   12	Montgomery Blair H	5:58	18:34.24	47
48	254	Mark Schron	   10	Winston Churchill	5:59	18:38.37	48
49	120	Mattew Grunseth	   11	Quince Orchard		6:00	18:40.50	49
50	206	Mike Lyon	   10	Walt Whitman HS		6:00	18:41.31	50
51	125	Bradley Mele	   10	Quince Orchard		6:01	18:43.34	51
52	269	Chris Ackad	   10	Wooton HS		6:02	18:46.87	52
53	20	Brian Hames	   9	Fredrick HS		6:04	18:51.26	53
54	144	Brian Cordes	   12	Sherwood HS		6:04	18:52.97	54
55	221	Julian Diolo	   12	Watkins Mill		6:04	18:53 .20	55
56	23	Javies Montenegro  9	Fredrick HS		6:04	18:53.46	56
57	180	Byran Steele	   11	Springbrook HS		6:05	18:54.16	57
58	209	Jeff Zahler	   12	Walt Whitman HS		6:06	18:57.11	58
59	28	Pat Sincevich	   11	Fredrick HS		6:06	19:00.00	59
60	252	Kiran Mathrani	   10	Winston Churchill	6:09	19:06.89	60
61	151	Jason Sonnenschein11	Sherwood HS		6:10	19:10.25	61
62	15	Andrew Ahrens	   11	Fredrick HS		6:11	19:12.81	62
63	280	Tyler Spencer	   12	Wooton HS		6:11	19:15.52	63
64	104	Nurlgen Zelalem	   12	Montgomery Blair	6:12	19:16.87	64
65	96	Esey Kidane	    9	Montgomery Blair	6:14	19:23.87	65
66	152	Sean Wade	    9	Sherwood HS		6:15	19:26.66	66
67	172	Mark Freeman	   10	Springbrook HS		6:15	19:27.55	67
68	17 Josh Dible	           11 Fredrick HS		6:16	19:31.13	68
69	99	Gabriel Morden-Snipper	10Montgomery Blair	6:17	19:32.68	69
70	143	Andrew Cho	    9	Sherwood HS		6:18	19:35.92	70
71	168	Bryan Curran	    12	Springbrook HS		6:18	19:36.22	71
72	145	Brett Freedenberg   9	Sherwood HS		6:20	19:42 .47	72
73	219	Josh Curley	    10	Watkins Mill		6:22	19:47.39	73
74	226	Derrick Washington 11	Watkins Mill		6:26	20:00.84	74
75	171	Danny Emery	    12	Springbrook HS		6:29	20:09.16	75
76	175	Dan Kulkarni	    11	Springbrook HS		6:34	20 :26.44	76
77	178	Sean Sapariu	    12	Springbrook HS		6:55	21:32.39	77



 


Event 2 4A Boys 5,000 Meter Run BOYS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School	Total	1	2	3	4	5	*6	*7	*8	*9
---- =====-=============-==- ===== ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- == == ---- == = =
1 Gaithersburg HS	35	1	2	9	11	12	29	46
2 Wooton HS		87	3	16	17	23	28	52	63
3  Magruder HS		99	13	18	19	24	25	30	40
4 Winston Churchill	hs	104	4	7	15	34	44	48	60
5 Quince Orchard		113	5	10	27	32	39	49	51
6 Walt Whitman HS		117	6	14	26	33	38	50	58
7 Watkins Mill		140	8	20	22	35	55	73	74
8   Montgomery Blair	HS	231	37	41	42	47	64	65	69
9 Fredrick HS		234	21	45	53	56	59	62	68
10 Sherwood HS		255	31	43	54	61	66	70	72
11 Springbrook HS		306	36	57	67	71	75	76	77



1	110	Karen Pulliam	11	Quince Orchard		6:00	18:39.79	1
2	114	Lindsey Schneider	11	Quince Orchard		6:15	19:26.23	2
3	32	Megan Kirby	11	Gaithersburg HS		6:23	19:52.97	3
4	83	Laurel Jefferson	10	Montgomery Blair	H	6:26	20:00.30	4
5	105	Stacy Broadbent	12	Quince Orchard		6:27	20:03.07	5
6	88	Hayley Wynn	11	Montgomery Blair	H	6:30	20:12.51	6
7	33	Jamie Limongelli	11	Gaithersburg HS		6:32	20:18.30	7
8	62	Ashley McNerney	9	Magruder HS		6:32	20:20.13	8
9	187	Maggie Guille	11	Walt Whitman HS		6:39	20:42.61	9
10	185	Jennifer Chung	10	Walt Whitman HS		6:44	20 :55.33	10
11	31	Shannon King	11	Gaithersburg HS		6:47	21 :04.85	11
12	257	Cara Foley	12	Wooton HS		6:47	21 :05.16	12
13	228	Megan Begley	12	Winston Churchill		6:48	21:08.95	13
14	3	Sabrina Harding	12	Fredrick HS		6:49	21:10.70	14
15	135	Stephanie Jacobs	9	Sherwood HS		6:50	21 :16.42	15
16	60	Beth Maier	9	Magruder HS		6:51	21 :17.70	16
17	237	Karen Mayer	10	Winston Churchill		6:51	21:18.58	17
18	232	Louisa Feve	11	Winston Churchill		6:52	21 :20.59	18
19	13	Sarah Sines	11	Fredrick HS		6:53	21:25.50	19
20	191	Fran Mayora	11	Walt Whitman HS		6:54	21:27.31	20
21	166	Eileen Park	12	Springbrook HS		6:55	21:30.74	21
22	34	Melody Lynch	11	Gaithersburg HS		6:55	21 :31.13	22
23	38	Erica Stottuth	11	Gaithersburg HS		6:56	21:34.22	23
24	240	Elizabeth Rogers	11	Winston Churchill		6:56	21:34.66	24
25	255	Lindsay Ancors	10	Wooton HS		6:56	21:35.16	25
26	132	Casey Goodman	11	Sherwood HS		6:58	21:39.10	26
27	193	Mary Rossetti	10	Walt Whitman HS		6:58	21 :39.81	27
28	7	Ashly Myers	10	Fredrick HS		6:59	21:43.08	28
29	182	Liz Barry	10	Walt Whitman HS		6:59	21:44.16	29
30	211	Cassie Billinger	11	Watkins Mill		7:01	21 :48.32	30
31	216	Maria Palavenino	12	Watkins Mill		7:03	21 :54.54	31
32	256	Daniela Bazoberry	10	Wooton HS		7:03	21:55.30	32
33	264	Kerry MACDONALD	10	Wooton HS		7:04	21:57.58	33
34	54	Ashley Albrecht	10	Magruder HS		7:04	21:59 .41	34
35	5	Luci Kolbfliesch	11	Fredrick HS		7:05	22:01.86	35
36	260	Cathrine Hendrix	12	Wooton HS		7:06	22:04.01	36
37	113	Kathrine Rohrer	12	Quince Orchard		7:06	22:06.29	37
38	84	Yeelan KU	9	Montgomery Blair	H	7:07	22 :09.68	38
39	234	Jessica Greenbaum	11	Winston Churchill		7:08	22:12.12	39
40	11	Tiffany Shifflett	12	Fredrick HS		7:09	22:13.64	40
41	194	Elizabeth Shingler	10	Walt Whitman HS		7:09	22 :15.81	41
42	190	Madeline Kershow		Walt Whitman HS		7:13	22:26.45	42
43	261	Nisha Iyer	11	Wooton HS		7:13	22:28 .13	43
44	229	Sara Burnett	11	Winston Churchill	7:15	22 :31.56	44
45	156	Colleen Callan	9	Springbrook HS	7:16	22:36 .63	45
46	133	Caitlin Hornbostel	10	Sherwood HS	7:17	22:40.04	46
47	82	Ursula Hill	12	Montgomery Blair H	7:18	22:42.12	47
48	214	Patricia Jones	12	Watkins Mill	7:18	22:42 .72	48
49	239	Cathrine Reed	12	Winston Churchill	7:19	22:45.79	49
50	109	Erin Obermier	11	Quince Orchard	7:20	22:49.28	50
51	65	Christina Tiffany	12	Magruder HS	7:26	23:06.77	51
52	58	Meghan Hardgrove	9	Magruder HS	7:27	23:10.21	
53	159	Jennifer Hadfield	12	Springbrook HS	7:30	23:18.35	53
54	30	Kathrine Furgol	11	Gaithersburg HS	7:31	23:21.46	54
55	136	Beck McDermitt	12	Sherwood HS	7:32	23:24.71	55
56	1	Phoebe Anderson	11	Fredrick HS	7:33	23:27.46	56
57	37	Kris Rydland	9	Gaithersburg HS	7:34	23:32.81	57
58	157	Devon Cumberbatch	11	Springbrook HS	7:35	23:34.93	58
59	57	Sarah Drew	10	Magruder HS	7:36	23:37.71	59
60	258	Jamie Greenberg	11	Wooton HS	7:37	23:41.11	60
61	6	Lauren McGrew	10	Fredrick HS	7:37	23:41.73	61
62	63	Rosemary Sharpe	9	Magruder HS	7:40	23:49.62	62
63	284	Lucy Madison	12	Montgomery Blair H	7:40	23:49.84	63
64	80	Julie Chiplis	9	Montgomery Blair H	7:46	24:09.34	64
65	116	Cathrine Willman	12	Quince Orchard	7:48	24:15.44	65
66	115	Ashina Singh	12	Quince Orchard	7:54	24:32.84	66
67	165	Heather Ostrove	11	Springbrook HS	8:05	25:07.11	67
68	167	Michelle Townsend	9	Springbrook HS	8:10	25:23.93	68
69	155	Annora Bell	12	Springbrook HS	8:20	25:54.99	69
70	100	Nicole Ranes	10	Montgomery Blair H	8:47	27:18.95	70
71	212	Becky Guzman	12	Watkins Mill	8:54	27:40.49	71
72	134	Lee Hysell	10	Sherwood HS	9:08	28:25.33	72
73	215	Meridith Laing	11	Watkins Mill	9:11	28:34.15	73
74	213	Maria Herrera	11	Watkins Mill	9:12	28:37 .20	74
75	210	Saran August	11	Watkins Mill	9:54	30:46.60	75
76	139	Leanne Stone	9	Sherwood HS	10:09	31:32.65	76
 

Rank School	Total	1	2	3	4	5	*6	*7	*8	*9
==============================================================================================
1 Gaithersburg HS	66	3	7	11	22	23	54	57
Total time: 1:44:21.47
Average:	20:52.29
2 Walt Whitman HS	95	9	10	20	27	29	41	42
Total time: 1:46:29.22
Average:	21:17.84
3  Quince Orchard	95	1	2	5	37	50	65	66
Total time: 1:43:04.66
Average:	20:36.93
4	Winston Churchill hs	111	13	17	18	24	39	44	49
	Total time: 1:47:34.90
Average:	21:30.98								
5	 Fredrick HS	136	14	19	28	35	40	56	61
	Total time: 1:48:34.78
	Average:	21:42.96			
6	 Wooton HS	138	12	25	32	33	36	43	60
Total time: 1:48:37.21
Average:	21:43.44 
7	Montgomery Blair HS	158	4	6	38	47	63	64	70
Total time: 1:48:54.45
Average:	21:46.89
8	 Magruder HS	161	8	16	34	51	52	59	62
	Total time: 1:49:54.22
Average:	21:58.84								
9	Sherwood HS	214	15	26	46	55	72	76	
	Total time: 1:57:25.60
Average:	23:29.12								
10	Springbrook HS	244	21	45	53	58	67	68	69
	Total time: 1:56:07.76								
Average:	23:13.55
11	 Watkins Mill	253	30	31	48	71	73	74	75
	Total time: 2:02:40.22
Average:	24:32.04								



Return to Top

Email | About