MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Bull Run Invitational
Bull Run Invitational History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
2000-09-24
http://www.mocorunning.com/adobe/bullruneliteboys2000.pdf

results from wmtiming.com
                                                  
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2000
          FULL RESULTS AT WWW.WMDBTI.COM/RACES/2000/HEREFORD.HTML
PLACE NAME                NO.   SCHOOL                 LARGEMA PACE
===== =================== ===== ====================== ======= =====
    1 WILL MURDOCH         6655 BEL AIR H.S.             17:04  5:41
    2 ALEXIS RICE          7034 WOODLAWN H.S.            17:15  5:45
    3 JEREMY SOLOMON       6711 EDISON H.S. - NJ         17:17  5:46
    4 JAMES MULLALY        7079 MT. HEBRON H.S.          17:18  5:46
    5 STEPHEN WELLER       6669 BROADNECK H.S.           17:23  5:48
    6 RYAN CARTWRIGHT      6725 EASTERN TECH             17:26  5:49
    7 DAVID PICKET         6828 MEADE H.S.               17:28  5:49
    8 MATT SANDERS         7080 MT. HEBRON H.S.          17:31  5:50
    9 ADAM LICHTENFELS     6932 ROBERT E. LEE HS -VA     17:36  5:52
   10 JESSE STUMP          6790 LAPLATA H.S.             17:37  5:52
   11 JASON SPARKMAN       6671 BROADNECK H.S.           17:38  5:53
   12 MIKE OLSEN           6712 EDISON H.S. - NJ         17:40  5:53
   13 TONY PINS            6909 RICHARD MONTGOMERY HS    17:43  5:54
   14 JAMES SMALL          7120 MCLEAN H.S. - VA         17:44  5:55
   15 GABE BARRIAL         6713 EDISON H.S. - NJ         17:45  5:55
   16 JASON MOORE          7015 WILDE LAKE H.S.          17:45  5:55
   17 SETH KAMPPH          7078 MT. HEBRON H.S.          17:48  5:56
   18 PETER RANDIAL        6683 BOWIE H.S.               17:49  5:56
   19 MATT BETTENCOURT     7163 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H.S.   17:51  5:57
   20 MATT HARD            6211 WINSTON CHURCHILL        17:52  5:57
   21 MATTHEW GREY         6670 BROADNECK H.S.           17:55  5:58
   22 JOSH ZADER           6656 BEL AIR H.S.             17:56  5:59
   23 ED MAY               6791 LAPLATA H.S.             17:58  5:59
   24 BEN SPRAGUE          6958 THOMAS JOHNSON           17:59  6:00
   25 ALFA KIFLU           6930 ROBERT E. LEE HS -VA     18:02  6:01
   26 WILLIE SPENCER       6959 THOMAS JOHNSON           18:03  6:01
   27 HUBERT KOS           6986 WATKINS MILL H.S.        18:07  6:02
   28 TRACEY THOMASON      7161 NORTHWEST H.S.           18:08  6:03
   29 FRANCIS BLOOM        6987 WATKINS MILL H.S.        18:08  6:03
   30 CRAIG SCHMIDT        6672 BROADNECK H.S.           18:09  6:03
   31 RAFFUAL SIMPSON      6890 PATUXENT H.S.            18:11  6:04
   32 SCOTT KOEHLER        6673 BROADNECK H.S.           18:13  6:04
   33 SCOTT KNIGHT         6897 PERRY HALL H.S.          18:14  6:05
   34 DEREK HOLLEM         7003 WESTLAKE H.S.            18:15  6:05
   35 MIKE LISBY           7211 FRANKLIN                 18:16  6:05
   36 RANDY SMITH          6869 NORTHWESTERN             18:17  6:06
   37 ANDREW MASTERSON     7061 ANNAPOLIS                18:20  6:07
   38 GREG JAMES           7014 WILDE LAKE H.S.          18:26  6:09
   39 MIKE ADAMS           6842 NORTHEAST H.S.-AA        18:27  6:09
   40 CHRIS LEMON          6960 THOMAS JOHNSON           18:28  6:09
   41 BRAD MILLER          6844 NORTHEAST H.S.-AA        18:33  6:11
   42 MIKE MORRISON        6657 BEL AIR H.S.             18:33  6:11
   43 MATT CHRONIGER       6855 NORTHERN H.S. -CAL       18:33  6:11
   44 MIGUEL MIRANDA       7177 ALBERT EINSTEIN H.S.     18:34  6:11
   45 STEVEN DAVIS         6931 ROBERT E. LEE HS -VA     18:36  6:12
   46 ROBIN STINE          6816 MAURICE MCDONOUGH H.S.   18:36  6:12
   47 DAVID BANKS          6212 WINSTON CHURCHILL        18:37  6:12
   48 JOHN WITTER          7164 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H.S.   18:40  6:13
   49 RYAN WILLIAMS        6843 NORTHEAST H.S.-AA        18:41  6:14
   50 JAMES O'GARA         7122 MCLEAN H.S. - VA         18:42  6:14
   51 RYAN ALTHAUS         6675 BROADNECK H.S.           18:43  6:14
   52 AARON KURMAN         6913 RICHARD MONTGOMERY HS    18:43  6:14
   53 TIM EVANS            7016 WILDE LAKE H.S.          18:45  6:15
   54 CHRIS CLARKE         7233 SOUTH RIVER              18:47  6:16
   55 KEONTA LEE           6684 BOWIE H.S.               18:47  6:16
   56 SEAN DUFFY           6910 RICHARD MONTGOMERY HS    18:50  6:17
   57 RYAN MURPHY          6856 NORTHERN H.S. -CAL       18:51  6:17
   58 MATT KOHLER          6661 BEL AIR H.S.             18:52  6:17
   59 MIKE PACIFICO        6658 BEL AIR H.S.             18:53  6:18
   60 CHRIS BAUMLER        6788 LAPLATA H.S.             18:54  6:18
   61 ADAM FOERGIONE       7076 MT. HEBRON H.S.          18:56  6:19
   62 MATT ORR             7121 MCLEAN H.S. - VA         18:58  6:19
   63 JOE WHELAN           6780 JAMES MADISON H.S.-VA    18:59  6:20
   64 KYLE COOKE           7232 SOUTH RIVER              19:00  6:20
   65 TAYLOR CASEY         7168 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H.S.   19:00  6:20
   66 KEITH DIAZ           6716 EDISON H.S. - NJ         19:01  6:20
   67 KEITH FAULKNER       6674 BROADNECK H.S.           19:04  6:21
   68 MATT WILKINSON       6857 NORTHERN H.S. -CAL       19:05  6:22
   69 NICK BALDO           6858 NORTHERN H.S. -CAL       19:06  6:22
   70 DAVID SCHORF         7017 WILDE LAKE H.S.          19:06  6:22
   71 BRIAN DATSKO         6051 FALLSTON H.S.            19:07  6:22
   72 TYLER BAUMLER        6793 LAPLATA H.S.             19:08  6:23
   73 DOUG CORNWELL        7002 WESTLAKE H.S.            19:08  6:23
   74 DAN BOOTH            6774 JAMES MADISON H.S.-VA    19:08  6:23
   75 PATRICK ARMSTRONG    7019 WILDE LAKE H.S.          19:09  6:23
   76 DAN BIUSTOCK         6210 WINSTON CHURCHILL        19:09  6:23
   77 JIM GAUGHAN          6776 JAMES MADISON H.S.-VA    19:10  6:23
   78 JAKE ANLBAUM         6659 BEL AIR H.S.             19:10  6:23
   79 JULLIAN DIOULD       6990 WATKINS MILL H.S.        19:10  6:23
   80 KARL LAUENSTEIN      6915 RICHARD MONTGOMERY HS    19:10  6:23
   81 ROCKY STYER          6933 ROBERT E. LEE HS -VA     19:12  6:24
   82 JONATHAN BRADD       6999 WESTLAKE H.S.            19:13  6:24
   83 DAVID TRANSGRUD      7124 MCLEAN H.S. - VA         19:14  6:25
   84 AMER KOUSCKARK       7125 MCLEAN H.S. - VA         19:15  6:25
   85 MATT HARVEY          6830 MEADE H.S.               19:16  6:25
   86 BRENDAN HARRIS       6052 FALLSTON H.S.            19:17  6:26
   87 IAN WARTHIN          7123 MCLEAN H.S. - VA         19:17  6:26
   88 TIM HOWARD           7165 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H.S.   19:19  6:26
   89 NATHAN LEWIS         6829 MEADE H.S.               19:19  6:26
   90 MATT BRYDEN          7013 WILDE LAKE H.S.          19:22  6:27
   91 DAN COOPER           6775 JAMES MADISON H.S.-VA    19:23  6:28
   92 NIKUL PATEL          6714 EDISON H.S. - NJ         19:24  6:28
   93 DERIK MORRIS         7005 WESTLAKE H.S.            19:24  6:28
   94 JASON MCGIVNEY       6859 NORTHERN H.S. -CAL       19:25  6:28
   95 ADAM SIGGERS         6777 JAMES MADISON H.S.-VA    19:26  6:29
   96 JOHN FOLEY           6961 THOMAS JOHNSON           19:28  6:29
   97 ZACH EVANS           6794 LAPLATA H.S.             19:28  6:29
   98 JEFF LEE             6962 THOMAS JOHNSON           19:29  6:30
   99 DANA DUNBAR          7192 LONG REACH               19:29  6:30
  100 KITO MALAYSIA        7039 WOODLAWN H.S.            19:30  6:30
  101 RYAN THOMPSON        6803 LIBERTY H.S.             19:32  6:31
  102 JUSTIN BRANDT        6834 MEADE H.S.               19:35  6:32
  103 MARK MOODY           7237 SOUTH RIVER              19:36  6:32
  104 ERIC GORDON          6213 WINSTON CHURCHILL        19:36  6:32
  105 NKOSI ANTHONYSON     6871 NORTHWESTERN             19:37  6:32
  106 JON LINTON           6963 THOMAS JOHNSON           19:37  6:32
  107 PAUL LANE            6899 PERRY HALL H.S.          19:38  6:33
  108 SEAN KNIGHT          6898 PERRY HALL H.S.          19:38  6:33
  109 STEPAN PAUL          6778 JAMES MADISON H.S.-VA    19:38  6:33
  110 ROBERT LONGORIA      6936 ROBERT E. LEE HS -VA     19:39  6:33
  111 CHRIS APPEL          7075 MT. HEBRON H.S.          19:40  6:33
  112 JIMMIE CROFT         6761 GLEN BURNIE H.S.         19:40  6:33
  113 MARC SCHRON          6214 WINSTON CHURCHILL        19:41  6:34
  114 DERRICK WASHINGTON   6991 WATKINS MILL H.S.        19:41  6:34
  115 NATHAN DIXON         6891 PATUXENT H.S.            19:42  6:34
  116 CHRIS LUMLEY         6805 LIBERTY H.S.             19:48  6:36
  117 JOSH BAUER           6912 RICHARD MONTGOMERY HS    19:49  6:36
  118 BRIAN BONN           6763 GLEN BURNIE H.S.         19:50  6:37
  119 BRANDON THOMPSON     7062 ANNAPOLIS                19:51  6:37
  120 PAT BUTTON           6660 BEL AIR H.S.             19:51  6:37
  121 JASON STALTER        6789 LAPLATA H.S.             19:53  6:38
  122 STEPHEN EINSEL       6779 JAMES MADISON H.S.-VA    19:54  6:38
  123 KEITH ROBERSON       6846 NORTHEAST H.S.-AA        19:55  6:38
  124 JUSTIN MARSHALL      6989 WATKINS MILL H.S.        19:59  6:40
  125 BRANDON THOMPSON     7063 ANNAPOLIS                19:59  6:40
  126 JOSH GRZYMKOSKI      6964 THOMAS JOHNSON           20:04  6:41
  127 STEVE DECLUE         6705 CATONSVILLE              20:05  6:42
  128 MATT BRUNEEL         7182 ALBERT EINSTEIN H.S.     20:06  6:42
  129 TONY MORAZ           7236 SOUTH RIVER              20:07  6:42
  130 BRANDON DAVIS        7356 CHESAPEAKE -AA           20:10  6:43
  131 PETE LESTER          6804 LIBERTY H.S.             20:12  6:44
  132 JOSH CURLEY          6992 WATKINS MILL H.S.        20:13  6:44
  133 CURTIS WALTHER       6425 MT. HEBRON H.S.          20:14  6:45
  134 RYAN ZEMEL           7214 FRANKLIN                 20:15  6:45
  135 JOHNNY VO            7212 FRANKLIN                 20:15  6:45
  136 SEAN HETZLER         7018 WILDE LAKE H.S.          20:16  6:45
  137 SHAUN WILSON         6934 ROBERT E. LEE HS -VA     20:16  6:45
  138 KEVIN TAREL          7234 SOUTH RIVER              20:19  6:46
  139 JON KRUCHOW          6792 LAPLATA H.S.             20:20  6:47
  140 DAVID MOORE          6914 RICHARD MONTGOMERY HS    20:21  6:47
  141 ROBERT GOLDINGER     6878 OLD MILL H.S.            20:22  6:47
  142 CHRIS KAHLER         6882 OLD MILL H.S.            20:23  6:48
  143 ANDREW HOFFNER       7077 MT. HEBRON H.S.          20:24  6:48
  144 BRIAN SMITH          7065 ANNAPOLIS                20:25  6:48
  145 RONALD GREENFIELD    7167 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H.S.   20:25  6:48
  146 WILL RAY             7351 CHESAPEAKE -AA           20:26  6:49
  147 BRANDON INGLE        6900 PERRY HALL H.S.          20:26  6:49
  148 DERRICK MCKAY        6935 ROBERT E. LEE HS -VA     20:26  6:49
  149 RANDI SANDERS        6765 GLEN BURNIE H.S.         20:27  6:49
  150 JAMES OVERLY         6817 MAURICE MCDONOUGH H.S.   20:27  6:49
  151 MATT ZAGWOCDSKI      6860 NORTHERN H.S. -CAL       20:28  6:49
  152 ROBERT HEGMANN       6831 MEADE H.S.               20:30  6:50
  153 ALAN TABAK           6731 EASTERN TECH             20:30  6:50
  154 JOSHUA NICHOLS       7064 ANNAPOLIS                20:31  6:50
  155 STEVE PLATER         6861 NORTHERN H.S. -CAL       20:32  6:51
  156 TOM MCGONIGAL        6764 GLEN BURNIE H.S.         20:35  6:52
  157 ANTHONY JOHNSON      7169 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H.S.   20:36  6:52
  158 ARIAN CUSTODIO       6832 MEADE H.S.               20:37  6:52
  159 JOHN FARINELLI       6845 NORTHEAST H.S.-AA        20:38  6:53
  160 BRAD GREENE          7215 FRANKLIN                 20:41  6:54
  161 CHRIS MATTINGLY      7235 SOUTH RIVER              20:42  6:54
  162 C.J. BURDEN          6054 FALLSTON H.S.            20:43  6:54
  163 CHAD COCHRAN         6053 FALLSTON H.S.            20:43  6:54
  164 CHRIS DEVILBISS      6808 LIBERTY H.S.             20:44  6:55
  165 ANDREW MORRIS        7066 ANNAPOLIS                20:44  6:55
  166 RYAN DIMAURO         6056 FALLSTON H.S.            20:48  6:56
  167 VINNY GOPAUL         7166 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H.S.   20:49  6:56
  168 ANTHONY BRAUN        7126 MCLEAN H.S. - VA         20:52  6:57
  169 DAN PELLEGRIND       6717 EDISON H.S. - NJ         20:53  6:58
  170 KEN BIELECKI         6726 EASTERN TECH             20:54  6:58
  171 JOSH ANTHONY         6848 NORTHEAST H.S.-AA        20:56  6:59
  172 ANDY BOKMAN          6806 LIBERTY H.S.             20:58  6:59
  173 RICHARD BARNES       7001 WESTLAKE H.S.            20:59  7:00
  174 JUSTIN CHRYSUSTUM    6715 EDISON H.S. - NJ         21:00  7:00
  175 JASON PATTERSON      6691 BOWIE H.S.               21:01  7:00
  176 JARED BYRD           6819 MAURICE MCDONOUGH H.S.   21:02  7:01
  177 JOSH DICKSON         7004 WESTLAKE H.S.            21:04  7:01
  178 RICH WILES           6881 OLD MILL H.S.            21:05  7:02
  179 BRYAN VOGTS          7238 SOUTH RIVER              21:07  7:02
  180 STEVE FAZIO          6730 EASTERN TECH             21:08  7:03
  181 IAN HINES            6876 OLD MILL H.S.            21:08  7:03
  182 KEN BRADY            6821 MAURICE MCDONOUGH H.S.   21:08  7:03
  183 BRIAN PATTERSON      6686 BOWIE H.S.               21:11  7:04
  184 MATT GEBHART         7196 LONG REACH               21:12  7:04
  185 LESLIE MORRIS        6820 MAURICE MCDONOUGH H.S.   21:15  7:05
  186 M. GAVIMANO          7067 ANNAPOLIS                21:19  7:06
  187 JOSH HERRING         7353 CHESAPEAKE -AA           21:19  7:06
  188 JOHN KISER           6911 RICHARD MONTGOMERY HS    21:23  7:08
  189 ADAM PARK            6988 WATKINS MILL H.S.        21:24  7:08
  190 WILLIAM SETZLER      6880 OLD MILL H.S.            21:24  7:08
  191 GREG FLYNN           6708 CATONSVILLE              21:25  7:08
  192 NICK KINLING         6706 CATONSVILLE              21:25  7:08
  193 FRANK WENBERG        7352 CHESAPEAKE -AA           21:26  7:09
  194 MIKE COOK            6807 LIBERTY H.S.             21:28  7:09
  195 KEVIN WILSON         7194 LONG REACH               21:32  7:11
  196 MARCO BRUNDELRE      6707 CATONSVILLE              21:35  7:12
  197 KENNETH ALSTON       7181 ALBERT EINSTEIN H.S.     21:38  7:13
  198 MIKE CARVER          6709 CATONSVILLE              21:42  7:14
  199 PAT MCMURPHY         6209 WINSTON CHURCHILL        21:43  7:14
  200 PETER FREY           7193 LONG REACH               21:45  7:15
  201 PETE GACKENBACK      6802 LIBERTY H.S.             21:46  7:15
  202 RYAN REFFITT         7000 WESTLAKE H.S.            21:46  7:15
  203 BRENT BOYLE          6818 MAURICE MCDONOUGH H.S.   21:47  7:16
  204 IAN PRINCE           7355 CHESAPEAKE -AA           21:49  7:16
  205 ROBERT STEVENS       6687 BOWIE H.S.               21:53  7:18
  206 ROB HEIMBACK         6057 FALLSTON H.S.            21:56  7:19
  207 BRANNDON VAN BIBBER  6766 GLEN BURNIE H.S.         21:57  7:19
  208 MIKE TINKER          7114 PATAPSCO H.S.            22:02  7:21
  209 DAVID CLATTERBUCK    6055 FALLSTON H.S.            22:12  7:24
  210 JEREMY HALLEY        6847 NORTHEAST H.S.-AA        22:22  7:27
  211 CLIFF CIESLAR        7354 CHESAPEAKE -AA           22:22  7:27
  212 DERIK HAYDEN         6727 EASTERN TECH             22:24  7:28
  213 ERICH ESHELMAN       6894 PATUXENT H.S.            22:41  7:34
  214 MIKE MARGOLIS        6879 OLD MILL H.S.            22:46  7:35
  215 JAMES STATTER        6893 PATUXENT H.S.            23:21  7:47
  216 DANNY JUDD           6688 BOWIE H.S.               23:24  7:48
  217 STEVE GRAY           6892 PATUXENT H.S.            24:00  8:00
  218 JASON REED           6689 BOWIE H.S.               24:08  8:03
  219 ANDREW OLSEN         6426 PATUXENT H.S.            24:33  8:11
  220 STEVE HEROLD         7111 PATAPSCO H.S.            24:56  8:19
  221 JAMES CHANOSKI       6729 EASTERN TECH             25:12  8:24
  222 ROD BOUSSEAU         7357 CHESAPEAKE -AA           25:18  8:26
  223 SHANE LUNDBERG       6538 PATUXENT H.S.            25:42  8:34
  224 DAVE DAWSON          6760 GLEN BURNIE H.S.         25:47  8:36
  225 JUAN OLIVARES        7112 PATAPSCO H.S.            25:49  8:36
  226 PAUL OLIVARES        7113 PATAPSCO H.S.            26:48  8:56
  227 DANIEL SHERMAN       6875 NORTHWESTERN
  228 ROBERT TYREE         6728 EASTERN TECH

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2000
          FULL RESULTS AT WWW.WMDBTI.COM/RACES/2000/HEREFORD.HTML
                          LARGE MALE TEAM RESULTS
  1. BROADNECK H.S.
            4   10   20   28   30  (45) (61) =    92
          STEPHEN WELLER M, JASON SPARKMAN M, MATTHEW GREY M, CRAIG SCHMIDT M,
          SCOTT KOEHLER M, RYAN ALTHAUS M, KEITH FAULKNER M
  2. BEL AIR H.S.
            1   21   37   52   53  (72)(109) =   164
          WILL MURDOCH M, JOSH ZADER M, MIKE MORRISON M, MATT KOHLER M,
          MIKE PACIFICO M, JAKE ANLBAUM M, PAT BUTTON M
  3. EDISON H.S. - NJ
            2   11   14   60   86 (153)(158) =   173
          JEREMY SOLOMON M, MIKE OLSEN M, GABE BARRIAL M, KEITH DIAZ M,
          NIKUL PATEL M, DAN PELLEGRIND M, JUSTIN CHRYSUSTUM M
  4. MT. HEBRON H.S.
            3    7   16   55  100 (121)(129) =   181
          JAMES MULLALY M, MATT SANDERS M, SETH KAMPPH M, ADAM FOERGIONE M,
          CHRIS APPEL M, CURTIS WALTHER M, ANDREW HOFFNER M
  5. WILDE LAKE H.S.
           15   33   47   64   69  (84)(122) =   228
          JASON MOORE M, GREG JAMES M, TIM EVANS M, DAVID SCHORF M,
          PATRICK ARMSTRONG M, MATT BRYDEN M, SEAN HETZLER M
  6. LAPLATA H.S.
            9   22   54   66   91 (110)(125) =   242
          JESSE STUMP M, ED MAY M, CHRIS BAUMLER M, TYLER BAUMLER M,
          ZACH EVANS M, JASON STALTER M, JON KRUCHOW M
  7. ROBERT E. LEE HS -VA
            8   24   39   75   99 (123)(133) =   245
          ADAM LICHTENFELS M, ALFA KIFLU M, STEVEN DAVIS M, ROCKY STYER M,
          ROBERT LONGORIA M, SHAUN WILSON M, DERRICK MCKAY M
  8. THOMAS JOHNSON
           23   25   35   90   92  (97)(115) =   265
          BEN SPRAGUE M, WILLIE SPENCER M, CHRIS LEMON M, JOHN FOLEY M,
          JEFF LEE M, JON LINTON M, JOSH GRZYMKOSKI M
  9. MCLEAN H.S. - VA
           13   44   56   77   78  (81)(152) =   268
          JAMES SMALL M, JAMES O'GARA M, MATT ORR M, DAVID TRANSGRUD M,
          AMER KOUSCKARK M, IAN WARTHIN M, ANTHONY BRAUN M
 10. RICHARD MONTGOMERY HS
           12   46   50   74  106 (126)(171) =   288
          TONY PINS M, AARON KURMAN M, SEAN DUFFY M, KARL LAUENSTEIN M,
          JOSH BAUER M, DAVID MOORE M, JOHN KISER M
 11. NORTHERN H.S. -CAL
           38   51   62   63   88 (136)(140) =   302
          MATT CHRONIGER M, RYAN MURPHY M, MATT WILKINSON M, NICK BALDO M,
          JASON MCGIVNEY M, MATT ZAGWOCDSKI M, STEVE PLATER M
 12. WINSTON CHURCHILL
           19   41   70   96  102 (180)      =   328
          MATT HARD M, DAVID BANKS M, DAN BIUSTOCK M, ERIC GORDON M,
          MARC SCHRON M, PAT MCMURPHY M
 13. ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H.S.
           18   42   59   82  131 (142)(151) =   332
          MATT BETTENCOURT M, JOHN WITTER M, TAYLOR CASEY M, TIM HOWARD M,
          RONALD GREENFIELD M, ANTHONY JOHNSON M, VINNY GOPAUL M
 14. WATKINS MILL H.S.
           26   27   73  103  113 (120)(172) =   342
          HUBERT KOS M, FRANCIS BLOOM M, JULLIAN DIOULD M, DERRICK WASHINGTON M,
          JUSTIN MARSHALL M, JOSH CURLEY M, ADAM PARK M
 15. NORTHEAST H.S.-AA
           34   36   43  112  144 (155)(189) =   369
          MIKE ADAMS M, BRAD MILLER M, RYAN WILLIAMS M, KEITH ROBERSON M,
          JOHN FARINELLI M, JOSH ANTHONY M, JEREMY HALLEY M
 16. JAMES MADISON H.S.-VA
           57   68   71   85   89  (98)(111) =   370
          JOE WHELAN M, DAN BOOTH M, JIM GAUGHAN M, DAN COOPER M,
          ADAM SIGGERS M, STEPAN PAUL M, STEPHEN EINSEL M
 17. MEADE H.S.
            6   79   83   94  137 (143)      =   399
          DAVID PICKET M, MATT HARVEY M, NATHAN LEWIS M, JUSTIN BRANDT M,
          ROBERT HEGMANN M, ARIAN CUSTODIO M
 18. WESTLAKE H.S.
           31   67   76   87  157 (161)(182) =   418
          DEREK HOLLEM M, DOUG CORNWELL M, JONATHAN BRADD M, DERIK MORRIS M,
          RICHARD BARNES M, JOSH DICKSON M, RYAN REFFITT M
 19. SOUTH RIVER
           48   58   95  117  124 (145)(163) =   442
          CHRIS CLARKE M, KYLE COOKE M, MARK MOODY M, TONY MORAZ M,
          KEVIN TAREL M, CHRIS MATTINGLY M, BRYAN VOGTS M
 20. ANNAPOLIS
           32  108  114  130  139 (149)(169) =   523
          ANDREW MASTERSON M, BRANDON THOMPSON M, BRANDON THOMPSON M, BRIAN SMITH M,
          JOSHUA NICHOLS M, ANDREW MORRIS M, M. GAVIMANO M
 21. BOWIE H.S.
           17   49  159  167  185 (195)(197) =   577
          PETER RANDIAL M, KEONTA LEE M, JASON PATTERSON M, BRIAN PATTERSON M,
          ROBERT STEVENS M, DANNY JUDD M, JASON REED M
 22. FALLSTON H.S.
           65   80  146  147  150 (186)(188) =   588
          BRIAN DATSKO M, BRENDAN HARRIS M, C.J. BURDEN M, CHAD COCHRAN M,
          RYAN DIMAURO M, ROB HEIMBACK M, DAVID CLATTERBUCK M
 23. LIBERTY H.S.
           93  105  119  148  156 (177)(181) =   621
          RYAN THOMPSON M, CHRIS LUMLEY M, PETE LESTER M, CHRIS DEVILBISS M,
          ANDY BOKMAN M, MIKE COOK M, PETE GACKENBACK M
 24. EASTERN TECH
            5  138  154  164  191 (199)(203) =   652
          RYAN CARTWRIGHT M, ALAN TABAK M, KEN BIELECKI M, STEVE FAZIO M,
          DERIK HAYDEN M, JAMES CHANOSKI M, ROBERT TYREE M
 25. MAURICE MCDONOUGH H.S.
           40  135  160  166  168 (183)      =   669
          ROBIN STINE M, JAMES OVERLY M, JARED BYRD M, KEN BRADY M,
          LESLIE MORRIS M, BRENT BOYLE M
 26. GLEN BURNIE H.S.
          101  107  134  141  187 (202)      =   670
          JIMMIE CROFT M, BRIAN BONN M, RANDI SANDERS M, TOM MCGONIGAL M,
          BRANNDON VAN BIBBER M, DAVE DAWSON M
 27. PATUXENT H.S.
           29  104  192  194  196 (198)(201) =   715
          RAFFUAL SIMPSON M, NATHAN DIXON M, ERICH ESHELMAN M, JAMES STATTER M,
          STEVE GRAY M, ANDREW OLSEN M, SHANE LUNDBERG M
 28. OLD MILL H.S.
          127  128  162  165  173 (193)      =   755
          ROBERT GOLDINGER M, CHRIS KAHLER M, RICH WILES M, IAN HINES M,
          WILLIAM SETZLER M, MIKE MARGOLIS M
 29. CHESAPEAKE -AA
          118  132  170  176  184 (190)(200) =   780
          BRANDON DAVIS M, WILL RAY M, JOSH HERRING M, FRANK WENBERG M,
          IAN PRINCE M, CLIFF CIESLAR M, ROD BOUSSEAU M
 30. CATONSVILLE
          116  174  175  178  179            =   822
          STEVE DECLUE M, GREG FLYNN M, NICK KINLING M, MARCO BRUNDELRE M,
          MIKE CARVER M


                                                                      Page 1
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2000
          FULL RESULTS AT WWW.WMDBTI.COM/RACES/2000/HEREFORD.HTML
                           Large School - Women
PLACE NAME                SCHOOL                 LARGEFE PACE
===== =================== ====================== ======= =====
    1 LEE MCDUFF          RIVER HILL H.S.          20:11  6:44
    2 MARY O'CONNOR       EDISON H.S. - NJ         20:29  6:50
    3 KELLIE MCKAY        FRANKLIN                 20:31  6:50
    4 ERIN MASTERSON      ANNAPOLIS                20:37  6:52
    5 MARGO BECKER        FRANKLIN                 20:46  6:55
    6 KRISTAN LUCAS       EDISON H.S. - NJ         20:54  6:58
    7 KATIE PFEIFER       CATONSVILLE              20:59  7:00
    8 CAROLYN KILKUS      RICHARD MONTGOMERY HS    20:59  7:00
    9 U'TONNA SHERROD     ARCHBISHOP SPALDING      21:01  7:00
   10 LAUREN RIESETT      BROADNECK H.S.           21:01  7:00
   11 SUSAN WILSON        RIVER HILL H.S.          21:05  7:02
   12 ANNE CUNNINGHAM     RIVER HILL H.S.          21:09  7:03
   13 MARYBETH SEXTON     JAMES MADISON H.S.-VA    21:10  7:03
   14 SOPHIE THIBODEAU    BROADNECK H.S.           21:16  7:05
   15 PEGGY CHU           RIVER HILL H.S.          21:25  7:08
   16 DANIELLE VEILLEUX   BROADNECK H.S.           21:26  7:09
   17 TRACY WARRING       LAPLATA H.S.             21:27  7:09
   18 DARYA FAKORY        MT. HEBRON H.S.          21:33  7:11
   19 LAURA BRAZIL        PERRY HALL H.S.          21:35  7:12
   20 LAUREN LAND         CATONSVILLE              21:52  7:17
   21 JAMIE LIMONGELLI    GAITHERSBURG H.S.        21:53  7:18
   22 REBECCA NOVINSKY    WILDE LAKE H.S.          21:54  7:18
   23 JENNIFER LEHR       BROADNECK H.S.           21:55  7:18
   24 STEPHANIE GLYNN     JAMES MADISON H.S.-VA    21:58  7:19
   25 CARA BROWN          EASTERN TECH             22:00  7:20
   26 MEGHAN KIRBY        GAITHERSBURG H.S.        22:02  7:21
   27 ANDREA LOCKHART     BROADNECK H.S.           22:04  7:21
   28 STEPHANIE CHURCHILL WOODBRIDGE - VA          22:06  7:22
   29 JENNIFER RUSSO      RICHARD MONTGOMERY HS    22:07  7:22
   30 LINDSEY SCHWARTZ    SOUTH CARROLL H.S.       22:08  7:23
   31 JESSICA GALINDO     MT. HEBRON H.S.          22:10  7:23
   32 SHEENA WILLIS       WOODROW WILSON H.S. DC   22:10  7:23
   33 LAUREN CENTROWITZ   BROADNECK H.S.           22:10  7:23
   34 BETH FOWLER         WOODBRIDGE - VA          22:15  7:25
   35 BETH NYBORG         WILDE LAKE H.S.          22:16  7:25
   36 JENNIFER GREEN      RIVER HILL H.S.          22:16  7:25
   37 ASHLEY MYERS        FREDERICK H.S.           22:20  7:27
   38 DARCEY RADER        WOODROW WILSON H.S. DC   22:21  7:27
   39 SHANNON KING        GAITHERSBURG H.S.        22:22  7:27
   40 KAREN MAYER         WINSTON CHURCHILL        22:23  7:28
   41 JENNIFER BARNES     WOODBRIDGE - VA          22:29  7:30
   42 ERICA STOTTUTH      GAITHERSBURG H.S.        22:29  7:30
   43 RACHEL CEQUIERA     WINSTON CHURCHILL        22:29  7:30
   44 CAROLYN RIEBEN      WILDE LAKE H.S.          22:34  7:31
   45 KRISTIN GALLUP      WESTLAKE H.S.            22:35  7:32
   46 LOUISA FEVE         WINSTON CHURCHILL        22:36  7:32
   47 LINDSAY ANCHORS     WOOTON H.S.              22:37  7:32
   48 JUDY WEXLER         RICHARD MONTGOMERY HS    22:40  7:33
   49 KARA FREDERICK      WOODBRIDGE - VA          22:46  7:35
   50 KATIE FAULKNER      NORTHERN H.S. -CAL       22:46  7:35
   51 LINIDA BLAKE        WOODROW WILSON H.S. DC   22:52  7:37
   52 MEGAN KULUNGOSKI    ROBERT E. LEE HS -VA     22:55  7:38
   53 ALICIA PEASE        ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H.S.   22:56  7:39
   54 ASHLEY OWENS        WESTLAKE H.S.            23:01  7:40
   55 CANDICE WOODWARD    MCLEAN H.S. - VA         23:02  7:41
   56 ERIN DUNLOP         WINSTON CHURCHILL        23:06  7:42
   57 TIFFANY SHIFFLETT   FREDERICK H.S.           23:09  7:43
   58 KATELYN SPENGLER    JAMES MADISON H.S.-VA    23:09  7:43
   59 CARA FOLEY          WOOTON H.S.              23:10  7:43
   60 JESSICA WILLIAMS    ROBERT E. LEE HS -VA     23:11  7:44
   61 RACHEL DALBY        ANNAPOLIS                23:12  7:44
   62 SARAH SCHILICKENMAI JAMES MADISON H.S.-VA    23:13  7:44
   63 EMILY ZAVIS         RIVER HILL H.S.          23:13  7:44
   64 KATIE HINRICHSEN    WOODBRIDGE - VA          23:14  7:45
   65 KRYSTAL BEHRNS      ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H.S.   23:15  7:45
   66 CHERYL JESCHKE      JAMES MADISON H.S.-VA    23:16  7:45
   67 CAROLYN MURPHY      RICHARD MONTGOMERY HS    23:17  7:46
   68 BECKY WILLGING      ROBERT E. LEE HS -VA     23:18  7:46
   69 NISHA IYER          WOOTON H.S.              23:18  7:46
   70 MEGAN SOWA          SOUTH CARROLL H.S.       23:19  7:46
   71 JACQUELINE FOWLER   PERRY HALL H.S.          23:19  7:46
   72 SARAH SINES         FREDERICK H.S.           23:27  7:49
   73 EMMIE PATERSON      RICHARD MONTGOMERY HS    23:29  7:50
   74 JENN DIETZ          ROBERT E. LEE HS -VA     23:29  7:50
   75 NIKKI DENISON       GLEN BURNIE H.S.         23:30  7:50
   76 ERIN KOLARIK        BROADNECK H.S.           23:30  7:50
   77 LUCI KOLBFLEISCH    FREDERICK H.S.           23:34  7:51
   78 MARY ANN TERIBURY   WOODBRIDGE - VA          23:36  7:52
   79 BECKY CLIPP         CATONSVILLE              23:38  7:53
   80 COURTNEY JONES      CHESAPEAKE -AA           23:40  7:53
   81 ASHLEY DOERR        RIVER HILL H.S.          23:40  7:53
   82 MARY MCSWEENEY      FALLSTON H.S.            23:40  7:53
   83 LAURA SOTO          ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H.S.   23:42  7:54
   84 MELODY LYNCH        GAITHERSBURG H.S.        23:44  7:55
   85 EMILY HERMAN        LIBERTY H.S.             23:45  7:55
   86 KRISTIN SIPES       PERRY HALL H.S.          23:45  7:55
   87 PATTY COOKE         ARCHBISHOP SPALDING      23:46  7:55
   88 SARAH DAVIS         ROBERT E. LEE HS -VA     23:51  7:57
   89 LYNN BLUBAUGH       CHESAPEAKE -AA           23:54  7:58
   90 EMMA FENDELSON      MCLEAN H.S. - VA         23:55  7:58
   91 RACHEL RHOADES      T.C. WILLIAMS - VA       23:55  7:58
   92 EMILY ARMITAGE      JAMES MADISON H.S.-VA    23:55  7:58
   93 EMI OISHI           JAMES MADISON H.S.-VA    23:56  7:59
   94 ANNIE NORWOOD       WINSTON CHURCHILL        23:56  7:59
   95 AMY LEVINE          RICHARD MONTGOMERY HS    23:57  7:59
   96 KRISTEN STANCEIWITZ MT. HEBRON H.S.          23:58  7:59
   97 CASSIE BILLINGER    WATKINS MILL H.S.        23:59  8:00
   98 ASHA HAJI           ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H.S.   24:01  8:00
   99 MARIE SMITH         MCLEAN H.S. - VA         24:02  8:01
  100 ANDI CASSATT        THOMAS JOHNSON           24:06  8:02
  101 MELISSA KONAR       EDISON H.S. - NJ         24:06  8:02
  102 TRACY CHILDERS      WESTLAKE H.S.            24:08  8:03
  103 CATHERINE ESTEVER   WESTLAKE H.S.            24:09  8:03
  104 LYNN MOONAN         WOODBRIDGE - VA          24:11  8:04
  105 MARQUERITE ADAMS    MT. HEBRON H.S.          24:12  8:04
  106 ERIN MCANINCH       MT. HEBRON H.S.          24:14  8:05
  107 CASEY REED          WINSTON CHURCHILL        24:15  8:05
  108 KATHERINE FURGOL    GAITHERSBURG H.S.        24:16  8:05
  109 JUSTINE COOK        ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H.S.   24:17  8:06
  110 JENNA FAVIN         RICHARD MONTGOMERY HS    24:17  8:06
  111 JESSICA GREENBAUM   WINSTON CHURCHILL        24:28  8:09
  112 SAIAH DURHAM        CHESAPEAKE -AA           24:29  8:10
  113 CHRISTINA WALTON    NORTHEAST H.S.-AA        24:30  8:10
  114 ALLISE LINDENMEYERS MT. HEBRON H.S.          24:31  8:10
  115 ASHLEY JOHNSON      THOMAS JOHNSON           24:32  8:11
  116 MIRANDA CLEMENS     WILDE LAKE H.S.          24:32  8:11
  117 PATRICA JONES       WATKINS MILL H.S.        24:34  8:11
  118 FAYE GODDARD        MT. HEBRON H.S.          24:35  8:12
  119 TAMMY LOPER         BEL AIR H.S.             24:36  8:12
  120 BRIANNA WILSON      NORTHERN H.S. -CAL       24:36  8:12
  121 ALEXIS GRUBB        LIBERTY H.S.             24:37  8:12
  122 LAUREN MCGREW       FREDERICK H.S.           24:37  8:12
  123 LINDSAY BURNS       WILDE LAKE H.S.          24:38  8:13
  124 SARA ROBERTS        MCLEAN H.S. - VA         24:42  8:14
  125 ANNIE CESCHINI      ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H.S.   24:42  8:14
  126 SARA GREENBERG      WOOTON H.S.              24:43  8:14
  127 KRISTI REVLE        ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H.S.   24:48  8:16
  128 ELISA HITT          PERRY HALL H.S.          24:49  8:16
  129 JESSICA DUNSTON     LAPLATA H.S.             24:49  8:16
  130 STEPHANIE DIRLA     PERRY HALL H.S.          24:49  8:16
  131 MISSY DRACOO        ROBERT E. LEE HS -VA     24:51  8:17
  132 JEN HILLMAN         SOUTH CARROLL H.S.       24:52  8:17
  133 PHOEBE ANDERSON     FREDERICK H.S.           24:53  8:18
  134 ALLISON LONG        THOMAS JOHNSON           24:55  8:18
  135 CASEY CONNELLY      PERRY HALL H.S.          24:55  8:18
  136 ALYSON SCHUSTER     FRANKLIN                 24:57  8:19
  137 SUZY GILL           FRANKLIN                 24:57  8:19
  138 LISA DEMSKI         FALLSTON H.S.            24:57  8:19
  139 KATHY MURPHY        GLEN BURNIE H.S.         24:58  8:19
  140 TONGTA TONGRUGS     T.C. WILLIAMS - VA       24:59  8:20
  141 ANNA NOVAK          LIBERTY H.S.             25:00  8:20
  142 KATIE SIMINSON      ANNAPOLIS                25:02  8:21
  143 MAUREEN MURPHY-RYAN THOMAS JOHNSON           25:03  8:21
  144 NICOLE DEFRANCESCO  SOUTH CARROLL H.S.       25:04  8:21
  145 PAIGE CORLEY        T.C. WILLIAMS - VA       25:04  8:21
  146 ALLISON DENSMORE    OAKLAND MILLS            25:05  8:22
  147 LISA NEWMAN         MCLEAN H.S. - VA         25:06  8:22
  148 JAMIE GREENBERG     WOOTON H.S.              25:08  8:23
  149 LAUREN ARMSTRONG    CATONSVILLE              25:10  8:23
  150 SARAH PALANDECH     MCLEAN H.S. - VA         25:11  8:24
  151 REGAN SHIFFLETT     FALLSTON H.S.            25:12  8:24
  152 MEGHAN GREGOIRE     SOUTH RIVER              25:13  8:24
  153 CATHERINE BRAUN     MCLEAN H.S. - VA         25:14  8:25
  154 EMILY VALCARCEL     LAPLATA H.S.             25:15  8:25
  155 JESSICA MORRIS      MEADE H.S.               25:19  8:26
  156 LAURA SWARTZ        NORTHERN H.S. -CAL       25:19  8:26
  157 BETH SHULTZ         NORTHERN H.S. -CAL       25:25  8:28
  158 LAURA PLANTEC       EDISON H.S. - NJ         25:28  8:29
  159 LAUREN KUHMERKER    T.C. WILLIAMS - VA       25:29  8:30
  160 NADIA FRANCIS       BOWIE H.S.               25:31  8:30
  161 HEATHER MCKAY       ROBERT E. LEE HS -VA     25:37  8:32
  162 ROCHELLE BILLINGSLE WOODROW WILSON H.S. DC   25:39  8:33
  163 CHRISTINA CASTELLAN FRANKLIN                 25:40  8:33
  164 ALICE NICKEL        OLD MILL H.S.            25:44  8:35
  165 NICKIE BISHOP       NORTHERN H.S. -CAL       25:45  8:35
  166 DANIELLE YURCHINONI OLD MILL H.S.            25:46  8:35
  167 KENDRA GRAY         MEADE H.S.               25:51  8:37
  168 KRISTIN KIRILUK     GLEN BURNIE H.S.         25:52  8:37
  169 STEPHANIE DEVINE    NORTHERN H.S. -CAL       25:52  8:37
  170 ASHLEY SCARR        BEL AIR H.S.             25:53  8:38
  171 REBECCA JONES       GLEN BURNIE H.S.         25:53  8:38
  172 KKRISTEN RYDLAND    GAITHERSBURG H.S.        25:54  8:38
  173 KERRI ANN EVANS     MEADE H.S.               25:57  8:39
  174 SUSAN HATCHER       T.C. WILLIAMS - VA       25:58  8:39
  175 ANNA SCHMIDT        T.C. WILLIAMS - VA       25:59  8:40
  176 KATIE CODD          SOUTH CARROLL H.S.       26:01  8:40
  177 ANNA KOZLOWSKA      EDISON H.S. - NJ         26:02  8:41
  178 HILLARY SHAW        FREDERICK H.S.           26:07  8:42
  179 JEN NORDLING        SOUTH CARROLL H.S.       26:10  8:43
  180 ANNE DEIGHIEL       CATONSVILLE              26:11  8:44
  181 ALLISON MULL        LIBERTY H.S.             26:12  8:44
  182 BROOKE GERHARDT     MAURICE MCDONOUGH H.S.   26:14  8:45
  183 JULIE LANE          GLEN BURNIE H.S.         26:15  8:45
  184 JACKIE BAITCH       BEL AIR H.S.             26:21  8:47
  185 MARY MANGIAMELE     SOUTH RIVER              26:25  8:48
  186 KRISTINA MACEY      MEADE H.S.               26:27  8:49
  187 LAUREN THOMAS       THOMAS JOHNSON           26:29  8:50
  188 AMY KNAPP           SOUTH CARROLL H.S.       26:30  8:50
  189 RACHEL SEEMAN       MEADE H.S.               26:32  8:51
  190 LAUREN COSTANZI     BEL AIR H.S.             26:33  8:51
  191 AMANDA WILSON       LIBERTY H.S.             26:35  8:52
  192 PAMELA WYE          WOODROW WILSON H.S. DC   26:39  8:53
  193 LAURA ANTHONY       BEL AIR H.S.             26:43  8:54
  194 MEGAN DECLUE        CATONSVILLE              26:49  8:56
  195 LEIGH BEAMAN        OAKLAND MILLS            26:50  8:57
  196 KRISTI AUSFRESSER   LIBERTY H.S.             26:51  8:57
  197 BRIDGET MCGRATH     SOUTH RIVER              26:51  8:57
  198 KIRSTEN VALLE       FALLSTON H.S.            26:52  8:57
  199 BECKY GUZMAN        WATKINS MILL H.S.        26:54  8:58
  200 HOLLY STEVENS       LIBERTY H.S.             26:55  8:58
  201 JULIA TAYLOR        ARUNDEL H.S.             27:01  9:00
  202 KATE SMITH          ARCHBISHOP SPALDING      27:02  9:01
  203 MELISSA DOWLING     ARCHBISHOP SPALDING      27:04  9:01
  204 JESSIE TARLTON      WESTLAKE H.S.            27:04  9:01
  205 EMILY WILSON        SOUTH RIVER              27:06  9:02
  206 STEPHANIE FALKLER   GLEN BURNIE H.S.         27:07  9:02
  207 AMANDA PILEGGI      WILDE LAKE H.S.          27:10  9:03
  208 MEGYN BEVANS        EASTERN TECH             27:11  9:04
  209 JACLYN BEHRINGER    OLD MILL H.S.            27:13  9:04
  210 EMILY BJORNDAL      THOMAS JOHNSON           27:17  9:06
  211 JENNIFER BRENENMAN  ANNAPOLIS                27:19  9:06
  212 ASHLEY MAY          LAPLATA H.S.             27:29  9:10
  213 JENN KOPHER         EASTERN TECH             27:35  9:12
  214 ASHLEY ROUGHSEDGE   ARUNDEL H.S.             27:36  9:12
  215 ASHLEY KRUE         EDISON H.S. - NJ         27:40  9:13
  216 LIZ MORRIS          GLEN BURNIE H.S.         27:47  9:16
  217 JENNVINE WONG       EDISON H.S. - NJ         27:49  9:16
  218 CATLIN MCCARTHY     LAPLATA H.S.             27:50  9:17
  219 BECKY HUGHES        FRANKLIN                 27:57  9:19
  220 PAULA LEIFER        WILDE LAKE H.S.          28:03  9:21
  221 SACHELE EDWARDS     OAKLAND MILLS            28:05  9:22
  222 RANDI ROBERTSON     FRANKLIN                 28:07  9:22
  223 MARKA FENSKE        WOODROW WILSON H.S. DC   28:08  9:23
  224 LAUREN WANZER       LAPLATA H.S.             28:19  9:26
  225 JULIA HASPERT       SOUTH RIVER              28:23  9:28
  226 CHRISTINA EPITROPAK EASTERN TECH             28:25  9:28
  227 JENNIFER REED       PATAPSCO H.S.            28:26  9:29
  228 EVE ABRAMSON        WOODROW WILSON H.S. DC   28:32  9:31
  229 RACHEL BLAKE        MAURICE MCDONOUGH H.S.   28:40  9:33
  230 JENNIFER BRYSON     LAPLATA H.S.             28:42  9:34
  231 STACEY FRUMAN       NORTHEAST H.S.-AA        28:45  9:35
  232 LARA PAOLINI        ARUNDEL H.S.             28:50  9:37
  233 MEREDITH HENNEN     SOUTH RIVER              28:52  9:37
  234 NIVE RAMESH         BEL AIR H.S.             28:53  9:38
  235 TESS ZOLAK          SOUTH RIVER              28:53  9:38
  236 ALISA KUPINA        FALLSTON H.S.            29:03  9:41
  237 MICHELLE BUSLER     FALLSTON H.S.            29:04  9:41
  238 JANA FUMIA          PATAPSCO H.S.            29:53  9:58
  239 MILENKA BASCOPE     ARUNDEL H.S.             29:57  9:59
  240 STEPHANIE REINER    OLD MILL H.S.            30:14 10:05
  241 MARIA HERRERA       WATKINS MILL H.S.        30:23 10:08
  242 DANIELLE WIGGINGTON MAURICE MCDONOUGH H.S.   30:35 10:12
  243 KAREN TAI           ANNAPOLIS                30:43 10:14
  244 AMY SCRIBA          OLD MILL H.S.            30:48 10:16
  245 KATIE DIMKA         ARUNDEL H.S.             30:53 10:18
  246 KELLY FOXMES        WESTLAKE H.S.            30:54 10:18
  247 ZARA NUNZIATA       MAURICE MCDONOUGH H.S.   31:00 10:20
  248 JESSICA LONG        OLD MILL H.S.            31:11 10:24
  249 CASSIE GUITTERE     OAKLAND MILLS            31:16 10:25
  250 MEREDITH LAIGN      WATKINS MILL H.S.        31:18 10:26
  251 ERICA ROBINSON      OAKLAND MILLS            31:20 10:27
  252 CALYNN OFFER        ANNAPOLIS                31:29 10:30
  253 LIZ MYER            MEADE H.S.               31:37 10:32
  254 MEGHAN SAUSER       NORTHEAST H.S.-AA        31:47 10:36
  255 NICOLE ALPERT       OAKLAND MILLS            34:39 11:33

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2000
          FULL RESULTS AT WWW.WMDBTI.COM/RACES/2000/HEREFORD.HTML
                         LARGE FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
  1. RIVER HILL H.S.
            1   10   11   14   34  (61) (78) =    70
          LEE MCDUFF F, SUSAN WILSON F, ANNE CUNNINGHAM F, PEGGY CHU F,
          JENNIFER GREEN F, EMILY ZAVIS F, ASHLEY DOERR F
  2. BROADNECK H.S.
            9   13   15   22   25  (31) (74) =    84
          LAUREN RIESETT F, SOPHIE THIBODEAU F, DANIELLE VEILLEUX F, JENNIFER LEHR F,
          ANDREA LOCKHART F, LAUREN CENTROWITZ F, ERIN KOLARIK F
  3. GAITHERSBURG H.S.
           20   24   37   40   81 (103)(164) =   202
          JAMIE LIMONGELLI F, MEGHAN KIRBY F, SHANNON KING F, ERICA STOTTUTH F,
          MELODY LYNCH F, KATHERINE FURGOL F, KKRISTEN RYDLAND F
  4. WOODBRIDGE - VA
           26   32   39   47   62  (76) (99) =   206
          STEPHANIE CHURCHILL F, BETH FOWLER F, JENNIFER BARNES F, KARA FREDERICK F,
          KATIE HINRICHSEN F, MARY ANN TERIBURY F, LYNN MOONAN F
  5. JAMES MADISON H.S.-VA
           12   23   56   60   64  (87) (88) =   215
          MARYBETH SEXTON F, STEPHANIE GLYNN F, KATELYN SPENGLER F, SARAH SCHILICKENMAIE F,
          CHERYL JESCHKE F, EMILY ARMITAGE F, EMI OISHI F
  6. RICHARD MONTGOMERY HS
            8   27   46   65   71  (90)(105) =   217
          CAROLYN KILKUS F, JENNIFER RUSSO F, JUDY WEXLER F, CAROLYN MURPHY F,
          EMMIE PATERSON F, AMY LEVINE F, JENNA FAVIN F
  7. WINSTON CHURCHILL
           38   41   44   54   89 (102)(106) =   266
          KAREN MAYER F, RACHEL CEQUIERA F, LOUISA FEVE F, ERIN DUNLOP F,
          ANNIE NORWOOD F, CASEY REED F, JESSICA GREENBAUM F
  8. WILDE LAKE H.S.
           21   33   42  109  116 (196)(207) =   321
          REBECCA NOVINSKY F, BETH NYBORG F, CAROLYN RIEBEN F, MIRANDA CLEMENS F,
          LINDSAY BURNS F, AMANDA PILEGGI F, PAULA LEIFER F
  9. ROBERT E. LEE HS -VA
           50   58   66   72   84 (124)(153) =   330
          MEGAN KULUNGOSKI F, JESSICA WILLIAMS F, BECKY WILLGING F, JENN DIETZ F,
          SARAH DAVIS F, MISSY DRACOO F, HEATHER MCKAY F
 10. MT. HEBRON H.S.
           17   29   91  100  101 (107)(111) =   338
          DARYA FAKORY F, JESSICA GALINDO F, KRISTEN STANCEIWITZ F, MARQUERITE ADAMS F,
          ERIN MCANINCH F, ALLISE LINDENMEYERS F, FAYE GODDARD F
 11. FREDERICK H.S.
           35   55   70   75  115 (126)(170) =   350
          ASHLEY MYERS F, TIFFANY SHIFFLETT F, SARAH SINES F, LUCI KOLBFLEISCH F,
          LAUREN MCGREW F, PHOEBE ANDERSON F, HILLARY SHAW F
 12. ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H.S.
           51   63   80   93  104 (118)(120) =   391
          ALICIA PEASE F, KRYSTAL BEHRNS F, LAURA SOTO F, ASHA HAJI F,
          JUSTINE COOK F, ANNIE CESCHINI F, KRISTI REVLE F
 13. PERRY HALL H.S.
           18   69   83  121  123 (128)      =   414
          LAURA BRAZIL F, JACQUELINE FOWLER F, KRISTIN SIPES F, ELISA HITT F,
          STEPHANIE DIRLA F, CASEY CONNELLY F
 14. CATONSVILLE
            7   19   77  142  172 (185)      =   417
          KATIE PFEIFER F, LAUREN LAND F, BECKY CLIPP F, LAUREN ARMSTRONG F,
          ANNE DEIGHIEL M, MEGAN DECLUE F
 15. FRANKLIN
            3    5  129  130  155 (206)(209) =   422
          KELLIE MCKAY F, MARGO BECKER F, ALYSON SCHUSTER F, SUZY GILL F,
          CHRISTINA CASTELLANOS F, BECKY HUGHES F, RANDI ROBERTSON F
 16. EDISON H.S. - NJ
            2    6   96  151  169 (202)(204) =   424
          MARY O'CONNOR F, KRISTAN LUCAS F, MELISSA KONAR F, LAURA PLANTEC F,
          ANNA KOZLOWSKA F, ASHLEY KRUE F, JENNVINE WONG F
 17. WOOTON H.S.
           45   57   67  119  141            =   429
          LINDSAY ANCHORS F, CARA FOLEY F, NISHA IYER F, SARA GREENBERG F,
          JAMIE GREENBERG F
 18. WOODROW WILSON H.S. DC
           30   36   49  154  183 (210)(213) =   452
          SHEENA WILLIS F, DARCEY RADER F, LINIDA BLAKE F, ROCHELLE BILLINGSLEA F,
          PAMELA WYE F, MARKA FENSKE F, EVE ABRAMSON F
 19. WESTLAKE H.S.
           43   52   97   98  193 (227)      =   483
          KRISTIN GALLUP F, ASHLEY OWENS F, TRACY CHILDERS F, CATHERINE ESTEVER F,
          JESSIE TARLTON F, KELLY FOXMES F
 20. MCLEAN H.S. - VA
           53   85   94  117  140 (143)(146) =   489
          CANDICE WOODWARD F, EMMA FENDELSON F, MARIE SMITH F, SARA ROBERTS F,
          LISA NEWMAN F, SARAH PALANDECH F, CATHERINE BRAUN F
 21. SOUTH CARROLL H.S.
           28   68  125  137  168 (171)(179) =   526
          LINDSEY SCHWARTZ F, MEGAN SOWA F, JEN HILLMAN F, NICOLE DEFRANCESCO F,
          KATIE CODD F, JEN NORDLING F, AMY KNAPP F
 22. NORTHERN H.S. -CAL
           48  113  149  150  157 (161)      =   617
          KATIE FAULKNER F, BRIANNA WILSON F, LAURA SWARTZ F, BETH SHULTZ F,
          NICKIE BISHOP F, STEPHANIE DEVINE F
 23. ANNAPOLIS
            4   59  135  199  224 (232)      =   621
          ERIN MASTERSON F, RACHEL DALBY F, KATIE SIMINSON F, JENNIFER BRENENMAN F,
          KAREN TAI F, CALYNN OFFER F
 24. THOMAS JOHNSON
           95  108  127  136  178 (198)      =   644
          ANDI CASSATT F, ASHLEY JOHNSON F, ALLISON LONG F, MAUREEN MURPHY-RYAN F,
          LAUREN THOMAS F, EMILY BJORNDAL F
 25. T.C. WILLIAMS - VA
           86  133  138  152  166 (167)      =   675
          RACHEL RHOADES F, TONGTA TONGRUGS F, PAIGE CORLEY F, LAUREN KUHMERKER F,
          SUSAN HATCHER F, ANNA SCHMIDT F
 26. LIBERTY H.S.
           82  114  134  173  182 (187)(191) =   685
          EMILY HERMAN F, ALEXIS GRUBB F, ANNA NOVAK F, ALLISON MULL F,
          AMANDA WILSON F, KRISTI AUSFRESSER F, HOLLY STEVENS F
 27. LAPLATA H.S.
           16  122  147  200  205 (211)(214) =   690
          TRACY WARRING F, JESSICA DUNSTON F, EMILY VALCARCEL F, ASHLEY MAY F,
          CATLIN MCCARTHY F, LAUREN WANZER F, JENNIFER BRYSON F
 28. GLEN BURNIE H.S.
           73  132  160  163  174 (195)(203) =   702
          NIKKI DENISON F, KATHY MURPHY F, KRISTIN KIRILUK F, REBECCA JONES F,
          JULIE LANE F, STEPHANIE FALKLER F, LIZ MORRIS F
 29. FALLSTON H.S.
           79  131  144  189  219 (220)      =   762
          MARY MCSWEENEY F, LISA DEMSKI F, REGAN SHIFFLETT F, KIRSTEN VALLE F,
          ALISA KUPINA F, MICHELLE BUSLER F
 30. BEL AIR H.S.
          112  162  175  181  184 (217)      =   814
          TAMMY LOPER F, ASHLEY SCARR F, JACKIE BAITCH F, LAUREN COSTANZI F,
          LAURA ANTHONY F, NIVE RAMESH F
 31. MEADE H.S.
          148  159  165  177  180 (233)      =   829
          JESSICA MORRIS F, KENDRA GRAY F, KERRI ANN EVANS F, KRISTINA MACEY F,
          RACHEL SEEMAN F, LIZ MYER F
 32. WATKINS MILL H.S.
           92  110  190  223  230            =   845
          CASSIE BILLINGER F, PATRICA JONES F, BECKY GUZMAN F, MARIA HERRERA F,
          MEREDITH LAIGN F
 33. SOUTH RIVER
          145  176  188  194  212 (216)(218) =   915
          MEGHAN GREGOIRE F, MARY MANGIAMELE F, BRIDGET MCGRATH F, EMILY WILSON F,
          JULIA HASPERT F, MEREDITH HENNEN F, TESS ZOLAK F
 34. OLD MILL H.S.
          156  158  197  222  225 (228)      =   958
          ALICE NICKEL F, DANIELLE YURCHINONIS F, JACLYN BEHRINGER F, STEPHANIE REINER F,
          AMY SCRIBA F, JESSICA LONG F
 35. OAKLAND MILLS
          139  186  208  229  231 (234)      =   993
          ALLISON DENSMORE F, LEIGH BEAMAN F, SACHELE EDWARDS F, CASSIE GUITTERE F,
          ERICA ROBINSON F, NICOLE ALPERT F
 36. ARUNDEL H.S.
          192  201  215  221  226            =  1055
          JULIA TAYLOR F, ASHLEY ROUGHSEDGE F, LARA PAOLINI F, MILENKA BASCOPE F,
          KATIE DIMKA F

                                                                      Page 1
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2000
          FULL RESULTS AT WWW.WMDBTI.COM/RACES/2000/HEREFORD.HTML
                            Elite School - Men
PLACE NAME                SCHOOL                 MEDMALE PACE
===== =================== ====================== ======= =====
    1 MIKE MYERS          EASTERN - NJ             16:00  5:20
    2 DUSTY LIEB          ARCHBISHOP SPALDING      16:01  5:20
    3 DAVE ATKISS         NORTH PENN H.S. - PA     16:12  5:24
    4 BOBBY MEAD          SOUTH CARROLL H.S.       16:18  5:26
    5 MATT HANLON         GOOD COUNSEL H.S.        16:21  5:27
    6 PAT BAILEY          C. MILTON WRIGHT         16:24  5:28
    7 DAN DEICHERT        EASTERN - NJ             16:33  5:31
    8 MARCUS HERSHBERGER  GAITHERSBURG H.S.        16:39  5:33
    9 MATT ADAMI          SOUTH CARROLL H.S.       16:39  5:33
   10 JOEY NORCIO         GOOD COUNSEL H.S.        16:42  5:34
   11 RON KIRCHER         MT. ST. JOSEPH           16:47  5:36
   12 KEVIN POOL          WESTMINSTER              16:47  5:36
   13 COMDIS STANSFIELD   MILFORD MILL ACADEMY     16:48  5:36
   14 MIKE LYNG           WOODBRIDGE - VA          16:48  5:36
   15 DEREK GOTHEER       WOODBRIDGE - VA          16:49  5:36
   16 BILLY DUFFY         DULANEY H.S.             16:50  5:37
   17 WILL KNOX           DULANEY H.S.             16:51  5:37
   18 CHRIS WRIGHT        MT. ST. JOSEPH           16:52  5:37
   19 AARON ANDERSON      GAITHERSBURG H.S.        16:53  5:38
   20 KEVIN GRAVES        GOOD COUNSEL H.S.        16:54  5:38
   21 JUSTIN MARVEL       SEVERNA PARK             16:58  5:39
   22 MIKE GASKE          WOOTON H.S.              16:59  5:40
   23 IZUDIN MEHMEDOVIC   OAKLAND MILLS            17:06  5:42
   24 MICHAEL FLEG        RIVER HILL H.S.          17:08  5:43
   25 MAKSUDUL ALI        GAITHERSBURG H.S.        17:09  5:43
   26 AARON REUWER        DULANEY H.S.             17:11  5:44
   27 DAN REEDY           SOUTH CARROLL H.S.       17:14  5:45
   28 ANDREW SMITH        YORK SUBURBAN H.S. -PA   17:14  5:45
   29 TRENT SLACUM        SEVERNA PARK             17:15  5:45
   30 J.J. WETZEL         ARCHBISHOP SPALDING      17:15  5:45
   31 DAN RYAN            GOOD COUNSEL H.S.        17:15  5:45
   32 KYLE SOBECK         WALT WHITMAN             17:18  5:46
   33 JASON RAFOTH        ARUNDEL H.S.             17:19  5:46
   34 CHRISTOPHER SLOANE  QUINCE ORCHARD H.S.      17:20  5:47
   35 MIKE DOMINQUEZ      HERNDON H.S. - VA        17:21  5:47
   36 ROB BARGER          EASTERN - NJ             17:23  5:48
   37 RASHEED THOMPSON    HERNDON H.S. - VA        17:27  5:49
   38 JESSE SLOWIKOWSKI   C. MILTON WRIGHT         17:28  5:49
   39 SCOTT MINER         YORK SUBURBAN H.S. -PA   17:29  5:50
   40 SEAN HOLLARS        SOUTH CARROLL H.S.       17:31  5:50
   41 ANDREW RIVIELLO     EASTERN - NJ             17:34  5:51
   42 DAN FREY            YORK SUBURBAN H.S. -PA   17:35  5:52
   43 ERIC WEISS          GOOD COUNSEL H.S.        17:36  5:52
   44 JEFF BLASS          ARUNDEL H.S.             17:40  5:53
   45 TIM STARK           WOODBRIDGE - VA          17:40  5:53
   46 SHAUN DRAWBRIDGE    SEVERNA PARK             17:43  5:54
   47 EUGENE MCAULIFFE    LOYOLA                   17:43  5:54
   48 MATT DRAKE          WOODBRIDGE - VA          17:46  5:55
   49 STEVE BLOOM         GEORGETOWN PREP          17:47  5:56
   50 DANIEL BERNSTEIN    WALT WHITMAN             17:47  5:56
   51 J.T. POTTER         NORTH CARROLL            17:47  5:56
   52 BEN YOST            HERNDON H.S. - VA        17:48  5:56
   53 WES MCCOY           RIVER HILL H.S.          17:50  5:57
   54 PATRICK KURZ        GEORGETOWN PREP          17:51  5:57
   55 WILL MOHAN          GEORGETOWN PREP          17:52  5:57
   56 PHIL SERIO          WESTMINSTER              17:53  5:58
   57 BRIAN REED          GOOD COUNSEL H.S.        17:54  5:58
   58 MANUEL DOMINQUEZ    GEORGETOWN PREP          17:57  5:59
   59 RYAN COUGHLIN       SEVERNA PARK             17:59  6:00
   60 MIKE TANTINO        NORTH PENN H.S. - PA     18:02  6:01
   61 AARON SMITH         C. MILTON WRIGHT         18:02  6:01
   62 NATHAN ZAHM         RIVER HILL H.S.          18:02  6:01
   63 BRUCE NECHANICKY    GOOD COUNSEL H.S.        18:03  6:01
   64 BRAD ANTLITZ        SEVERNA PARK             18:04  6:01
   65 EMIL BOJANOV        DULANEY H.S.             18:05  6:02
   66 MIKE LUEKING        WESTMINSTER              18:08  6:03
   67 CHRIS WEEDON        HERNDON H.S. - VA        18:09  6:03
   68 JEFF ERBIG          EASTERN - NJ             18:09  6:03
   69 CRAIG HAAS          ARUNDEL H.S.             18:11  6:04
   70 RALPH BYRD          GAITHERSBURG H.S.        18:12  6:04
   71 BRIAN EAGAN         C. MILTON WRIGHT         18:12  6:04
   72 SCOTT BAKER         SOUTH CARROLL H.S.       18:12  6:04
   73 SHANE YOUNG         HERNDON H.S. - VA        18:13  6:04
   74 MATT SCHELBERG      LOYOLA                   18:13  6:04
   75 DANIEL NEWTON       QUINCE ORCHARD H.S.      18:17  6:06
   76 DARREN SMITH        GAITHERSBURG H.S.        18:18  6:06
   77 MIKE KEARNY         C. MILTON WRIGHT         18:21  6:07
   78 ALEX BROOKET        YORK SUBURBAN H.S. -PA   18:23  6:08
   79 SIMON BLATZHEIM     DEMATHA H.S.             18:24  6:08
   80 PETER MCKIBBEN      WESTMINSTER              18:24  6:08
   81 MARCE ADELFIO       SIDWELL FRIENDS - DC     18:24  6:08
   82 LEON SNYDER         LARGO H.S.               18:27  6:09
   83 CARLDRICKIS HAYMON  OAKLAND MILLS            18:27  6:09
   84 BRAD MAIER          NORTH PENN H.S. - PA     18:29  6:10
   85 MIKE HALL           SEVERNA PARK             18:31  6:10
   86 PAUL ASCOSI         MT. ST. JOSEPH           18:32  6:11
   87 DOMINQUE COOK       WESTMINSTER              18:33  6:11
   88 MATT DEFUSCO        DULANEY H.S.             18:35  6:12
   89 JUSTIN SEROTA       RIVER HILL H.S.          18:36  6:12
   90 GALEN HULING        WOODBRIDGE - VA          18:36  6:12
   91 JOSH STEWART        ARCHBISHOP SPALDING      18:37  6:12
   92 TIM CRAWFORD        GAITHERSBURG H.S.        18:38  6:13
   93 RAHUL SOOD          GAITHERSBURG H.S.        18:39  6:13
   94 DAN VELAZQUEZ       WESTMINSTER              18:40  6:13
   95 SCOTT ELSROAD       WESTMINSTER              18:40  6:13
   96 MIKE DONOVAN        ARCHBISHOP SPALDING      18:41  6:14
   97 NICK LYON           WALT WHITMAN             18:41  6:14
   98 MATT PIAZZA         GEORGETOWN PREP          18:41  6:14
   99 DAN SHUGARS         NORTH CARROLL            18:42  6:14
  100 ZACH JOHNSON        WOODBRIDGE - VA          18:42  6:14
  101 ARI LEVIN           WOOTON H.S.              18:43  6:14
  102 BRENNAN BONNER      LOYOLA                   18:46  6:15
  103 ANDY CARMER         DULANEY H.S.             18:46  6:15
  104 COLIN MIDDLETON     EASTON H.S.              18:47  6:16
  105 DAVE SWIMM          MT. ST. JOSEPH           18:48  6:16
  106 BRUCE DULSKI        MT. ST. JOSEPH           18:49  6:16
  107 BRIAN KING          HERNDON H.S. - VA        18:50  6:17
  108 NEIL RAI            EASTERN - NJ             18:50  6:17
  109 CHRISTOPHER SHANK   QUINCE ORCHARD H.S.      18:51  6:17
  110 JOHN DENSMORE       C. MILTON WRIGHT         18:51  6:17
  111 DAN EZZI            TRINITY - PA             18:52  6:17
  112 CHRIS KINDT         SOUTH CARROLL H.S.       18:53  6:18
  113 JOSH GOLDSTEIN      WOOTON H.S.              18:54  6:18
  114 DREW ADAMS          DULANEY H.S.             18:54  6:18
  115 STEVE CRAIG         NORTH PENN H.S. - PA     18:55  6:18
  116 SEAN MCGEHEE        OAKLAND MILLS            18:56  6:19
  117 DAN MITCHELL        YORK SUBURBAN H.S. -PA   18:57  6:19
  118 RILEY JENNIFER      OAKLAND MILLS            18:58  6:19
  119 SCOTT JOHNSON       HERNDON H.S. - VA        18:59  6:20
  120 MATT DEFRANCESCO    NORTH PENN H.S. - PA     19:00  6:20
  121 ERIC DAWSON         SIDWELL FRIENDS - DC     19:00  6:20
  122 LANCE BURLESON      GEORGETOWN PREP          19:01  6:20
  123 KEITH OBER          EASTERN - NJ             19:01  6:20
  124 JOEL SELBY          OAKLAND MILLS            19:02  6:21
  125 ZACH WEST           YORK SUBURBAN H.S. -PA   19:04  6:21
  126 MATT DOYLE          LOYOLA                   19:06  6:22
  127 CHRIS MAGETTE       SEVERNA PARK             19:07  6:22
  128 JAYSON BUTERBAUGH   ARUNDEL H.S.             19:09  6:23
  129 PAT WALDO           SIDWELL FRIENDS - DC     19:10  6:23
  130 JULIAN TORRES       YORK SUBURBAN H.S. -PA   19:10  6:23
  131 CHRIS CHO           NORTH PENN H.S. - PA     19:11  6:24
  132 JEFF STROMBERG      RIVER HILL H.S.          19:12  6:24
  133 TIM BLENNER         WOODBRIDGE - VA          19:13  6:24
  134 BRADLEY MELE        QUINCE ORCHARD H.S.      19:13  6:24
  135 DAN RUSSELL         ARCHBISHOP SPALDING      19:14  6:25
  136 ANDY KNOWLTON       WALT WHITMAN             19:14  6:25
  137 MATT BLATTNER       LOYOLA                   19:14  6:25
  138 A.J. DAVID          GEORGETOWN PREP          19:14  6:25
  139 DAVID KOLL          WALT WHITMAN             19:15  6:25
  140 PAUL KIMBALL        C. MILTON WRIGHT         19:18  6:26
  141 DAN MICHAEL         NORTH PENN H.S. - PA     19:19  6:26
  142 RYAN CHITWOOD       ARCHBISHOP SPALDING      19:22  6:27
  143 DAN LANDAU          WALT WHITMAN             19:23  6:28
  144 ROB FOREMAN         RIVER HILL H.S.          19:27  6:29
  145 ZEB KHAN            WALT WHITMAN             19:27  6:29
  146 TOM BLONKOWSKI      SOUTH CARROLL H.S.       19:27  6:29
  147 MATTHEW STEELE      DEMATHA H.S.             19:35  6:32
  148 VLADIMIR GORSHKOV   QUINCE ORCHARD H.S.      19:39  6:33
  149 ALEX DURKIN         ARUNDEL H.S.             19:42  6:34
  150 MARK GRURICH        OAKLAND MILLS            19:42  6:34
  151 JOHN PENDERGAST     TRINITY - PA             19:44  6:35
  152 SAM TRAVERS         SIDWELL FRIENDS - DC     19:49  6:36
  153 ALVIN YEW           RIVER HILL H.S.          19:52  6:37
  154 BRYAN JENKINS       ARUNDEL H.S.             19:54  6:38
  155 RICK MCGINNIS       OAKLAND MILLS            19:55  6:38
  156 TOM BAUMMER         LOYOLA                   19:57  6:39
  157 STEVEN DAVIS        ARUNDEL H.S.             20:03  6:41
  158 ERIC MILLER         LOYOLA                   20:03  6:41
  159 NATHAN GETTY        NORTH CARROLL            20:04  6:41
  160 MATTHEW GRUNSETH    QUINCE ORCHARD H.S.      20:07  6:42
  161 ROB MOUSSHBURN      ARCHBISHOP SPALDING      20:11  6:44
  162 TOM GRIMME          TRINITY - PA             20:14  6:45
  163 EVAN SUZUKI         SIDWELL FRIENDS - DC     20:25  6:48
  164 MARK WILLIAMS       TRINITY - PA             20:36  6:52
  165 DAVID WATSON        NORTH CARROLL            20:39  6:53
  166 TOM MILLMAN         QUINCE ORCHARD H.S.      20:43  6:54
  167 TYRON STIDAM        LARGO H.S.               20:46  6:55
  168 STEVE VELOT         TRINITY - PA             20:46  6:55
  169 KEONTE HOUCHENS     MT. ST. JOSEPH           20:48  6:56
  170 GREG GERSHKEVICH    WOOTON H.S.              20:49  6:56
  171 MIKE CREAGHAN       NORTH CARROLL            20:51  6:57
  172 DAN KELLER          NORTH CARROLL            20:52  6:57
  173 BEN SMITH           TRINITY - PA             21:04  7:01
  174 ERIC HARPER         TRINITY - PA             21:15  7:05
  175 STEVE MATTA         WOOTON H.S.              21:25  7:08
  176 MIKE SHEA           NORTH CARROLL            21:26  7:09
  177 KEVIN BRODSKY       WOOTON H.S.              21:41  7:14
  178 JEREMY OLDFIELD     SIDWELL FRIENDS - DC     21:44  7:15

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2000
          FULL RESULTS AT WWW.WMDBTI.COM/RACES/2000/HEREFORD.HTML
                         SEEDED MALE TEAM RESULTS
  1. GOOD COUNSEL H.S.
            5   10   19   30   42  (56) (62) =   106
          MATT HANLON M, JOEY NORCIO M, KEVIN GRAVES M, DAN RYAN M,
          ERIC WEISS M, BRIAN REED M, BRUCE NECHANICKY M
  2. SOUTH CARROLL H.S.
            4    9   26   39   71 (108)(142) =   149
          BOBBY MEAD M, MATT ADAMI M, DAN REEDY M, SEAN HOLLARS M,
          SCOTT BAKER M, CHRIS KINDT M, TOM BLONKOWSKI M
  3. EASTERN - NJ
            1    7   35   40   67 (104)(119) =   150
          MIKE MYERS M, DAN DEICHERT M, ROB BARGER M, ANDREW RIVIELLO M,
          JEFF ERBIG M, NEIL RAI M, KEITH OBER M
  4. GAITHERSBURG H.S.
            8   18   24   69   75  (89) (90) =   194
          MARCUS HERSHBERGER M, AARON ANDERSON M, MAKSUDUL ALI M, RALPH BYRD M,
          DARREN SMITH M, TIM CRAWFORD M, RAHUL SOOD M
  5. WOODBRIDGE - VA
           13   14   44   47   87  (97)(129) =   205
          MIKE LYNG M, DEREK GOTHEER M, TIM STARK M, MATT DRAKE M,
          GALEN HULING M, ZACH JOHNSON M, TIM BLENNER M
  5. DULANEY H.S.
           15   16   25   64   85 (100)(110) =   205
          BILLY DUFFY M, WILL KNOX M, AARON REUWER M, EMIL BOJANOV M,
          MATT DEFUSCO M, ANDY CARMER M, DREW ADAMS M
  7. SEVERNA PARK
           20   28   45   58   63  (82)(123) =   214
          JUSTIN MARVEL M, TRENT SLACUM M, SHAUN DRAWBRIDGE M, RYAN COUGHLIN M,
          BRAD ANTLITZ M, MIKE HALL M, CHRIS MAGETTE M
  8. C. MILTON WRIGHT
            6   37   60   70   76 (106)(136) =   249
          PAT BAILEY M, JESSE SLOWIKOWSKI M, AARON SMITH M, BRIAN EAGAN M,
          MIKE KEARNY M, JOHN DENSMORE M, PAUL KIMBALL M
  9. HERNDON H.S. - VA
           34   36   51   66   72 (103)(115) =   259
          MIKE DOMINQUEZ M, RASHEED THOMPSON M, BEN YOST M, CHRIS WEEDON M,
          SHANE YOUNG M, BRIAN KING M, SCOTT JOHNSON M
 10. WESTMINSTER
           12   55   65   78   84  (91) (92) =   294
          KEVIN POOL M, PHIL SERIO M, MIKE LUEKING M, PETER MCKIBBEN M,
          DOMINQUE COOK M, DAN VELAZQUEZ M, SCOTT ELSROAD M
 11. YORK SUBURBAN H.S. -PA
           27   38   41   77  113 (121)(126) =   296
          ANDREW SMITH M, SCOTT MINER M, DAN FREY M, ALEX BROOKET M,
          DAN MITCHELL M, ZACH WEST M, JULIAN TORRES M
 12. GEORGETOWN PREP
           48   53   54   57   95 (118)(134) =   307
          STEVE BLOOM M, PATRICK KURZ M, WILL MOHAN M, MANUEL DOMINQUEZ M,
          MATT PIAZZA M, LANCE BURLESON M, A.J. DAVID M
 13. MT. ST. JOSEPH
           11   17   83  101  102 (163)      =   314
          RON KIRCHER M, CHRIS WRIGHT M, PAUL ASCOSI M, DAVE SWIMM M,
          BRUCE DULSKI M, KEONTE HOUCHENS M
 14. ARCHBISHOP SPALDING
            2   29   88   93  131 (138)(156) =   343
          DUSTY LIEB M, J.J. WETZEL M, JOSH STEWART M, MIKE DONOVAN M,
          DAN RUSSELL M, RYAN CHITWOOD M, ROB MOUSSHBURN M
 15. RIVER HILL H.S.
           23   52   61   86  128 (140)(148) =   350
          MICHAEL FLEG M, WES MCCOY M, NATHAN ZAHM M, JUSTIN SEROTA M,
          JEFF STROMBERG M, ROB FOREMAN M, ALVIN YEW M
 16. NORTH PENN H.S. - PA
            3   59   81  111  116 (127)(137) =   370
          DAVE ATKISS M, MIKE TANTINO M, BRAD MAIER M, STEVE CRAIG M,
          MATT DEFRANCESCO M, CHRIS CHO M, DAN MICHAEL M
 17. ARUNDEL H.S.
           32   43   68  124  144 (149)(152) =   411
          JASON RAFOTH M, JEFF BLASS M, CRAIG HAAS M, JAYSON BUTERBAUGH M,
          ALEX DURKIN M, BRYAN JENKINS M, STEVEN DAVIS M
 18. WALT WHITMAN
           31   49   94  132  135 (139)(141) =   441
          KYLE SOBECK M, DANIEL BERNSTEIN M, NICK LYON M, ANDY KNOWLTON M,
          DAVID KOLL M, DAN LANDAU M, ZEB KHAN M
 19. OAKLAND MILLS
           22   80  112  114  120 (145)(150) =   448
          IZUDIN MEHMEDOVIC M, CARLDRICKIS HAYMON M, SEAN MCGEHEE M, RILEY JENNIFER M,
          JOEL SELBY M, MARK GRURICH M, RICK MCGINNIS M
 20. LOYOLA
           46   73   99  122  133 (151)(153) =   473
          EUGENE MCAULIFFE M, MATT SCHELBERG M, BRENNAN BONNER M, MATT DOYLE M,
          MATT BLATTNER M, TOM BAUMMER M, ERIC MILLER M
 21. QUINCE ORCHARD H.S.
           33   74  105  130  143 (155)(161) =   485
          CHRISTOPHER SLOANE M, DANIEL NEWTON M, CHRISTOPHER SHANK M, BRADLEY MELE M,
          VLADIMIR GORSHKOV M, MATTHEW GRUNSETH M, TOM MILLMAN M
 22. WOOTON H.S.
           21   98  109  164  169 (171)      =   561
          MIKE GASKE M, ARI LEVIN M, JOSH GOLDSTEIN M, GREG GERSHKEVICH M,
          STEVE MATTA M, KEVIN BRODSKY M
 23. NORTH CARROLL
           50   96  154  160  165 (166)(170) =   625
          J.T. POTTER M, DAN SHUGARS M, NATHAN GETTY M, DAVID WATSON M,
          MIKE CREAGHAN M, DAN KELLER M, MIKE SHEA M
 24. SIDWELL FRIENDS - DC
           79  117  125  147  158 (172)      =   626
          MARCE ADELFIO M, ERIC DAWSON M, PAT WALDO M, SAM TRAVERS M,
          EVAN SUZUKI M, JEREMY OLDFIELD M
 25. TRINITY - PA
          107  146  157  159  162 (167)(168) =   731
          DAN EZZI M, JOHN PENDERGAST M, TOM GRIMME M, MARK WILLIAMS M,
          STEVE VELOT M, BEN SMITH M, ERIC HARPER M


                                                                      Page 1
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2000
          FULL RESULTS AT WWW.WMDBTI.COM/RACES/2000/HEREFORD.HTML
                           Elite School - Women
PLACE NAME                SCHOOL                 MEDFEMA PACE
===== =================== ====================== ======= =====
    1 TENKE ZOLTANI       DULANEY H.S.             19:10  6:23
    2 KAREN PULLIAM       QUINCE ORCHARD H.S.      19:23  6:28
    3 EMILY BUZZELL       MIDDLETOWN               19:57  6:39
    4 SHANNON MCMURRAY    SEVERNA PARK             20:07  6:42
    5 RANDY BUZZELL       MIDDLETOWN               20:16  6:45
    6 LINDSEY SCHNEIDER   QUINCE ORCHARD H.S.      20:18  6:46
    7 CARA WETTLAUFER     C. MILTON WRIGHT         20:20  6:47
    8 KACIE REMETO        C. MILTON WRIGHT         20:27  6:49
    9 LAURA GARRET        MT DE SALES ACADEMY      20:30  6:50
   10 LILLIAN RICARDO     PATUXENT H.S.            20:30  6:50
   11 SUSAN HENDRICK      PATUXENT H.S.            20:38  6:53
   12 COLLEEN LAWSON      NORTH CARROLL            20:38  6:53
   13 SAMANTHA LAWRENCE   QUINCE ORCHARD H.S.      20:42  6:54
   14 DANIELLE BAILEY     GOOD COUNSEL H.S.        20:43  6:54
   15 BECCA FUNK          SEVERNA PARK             20:48  6:56
   16 ROCKY MORGAN        MIDDLETOWN               20:54  6:58
   17 MEGAN WISE          NORTH PENN H.S. - PA     20:55  6:58
   18 LAUREN KINSEY       NORTH PENN H.S. - PA     20:55  6:58
   19 ANDREA POPE         MIDDLETOWN               20:58  6:59
   20 TARYNN BARKER       NORTH CARROLL            21:01  7:00
   21 RYANN HOTRORS       LARGO H.S.               21:03  7:01
   22 CHRISTINE MYERS     DULANEY H.S.             21:06  7:02
   23 JESSICA HEPNER      C. MILTON WRIGHT         21:09  7:03
   24 ALEX GANGLE         NOTRE DAME PREP          21:12  7:04
   25 HEATHER MCHUGH      C. MILTON WRIGHT         21:21  7:07
   26 MOIRA GUILLE        WALT WHITMAN             21:22  7:07
   27 JENNY MILLER        HERNDON H.S. - VA        21:23  7:08
   28 JESSICA ARMS        C. MILTON WRIGHT         21:23  7:08
   29 AMANDA SCHOEMER     URBANA                   21:24  7:08
   30 TARA CALLEGARY      WESTMINSTER              21:25  7:08
   31 STACY BROADBENT     QUINCE ORCHARD H.S.      21:25  7:08
   32 JENNIFER CHUNG      WALT WHITMAN             21:27  7:09
   33 HEATHER MENNIE      GOOD COUNSEL H.S.        21:33  7:11
   34 CHERYL WILLIAMS     NORTH CARROLL            21:37  7:12
   35 OLIVIA FRADIN       NOTRE DAME PREP          21:42  7:14
   36 KIM DAUT            NORTH CARROLL            21:43  7:14
   37 JAMIE TAGGART       NORTH PENN H.S. - PA     21:44  7:15
   38 KRISTEN AVERSA      MT DE SALES ACADEMY      21:46  7:15
   39 KATE HENSHAW        WESTMINSTER              21:48  7:16
   40 KATIE LAPP          GOOD COUNSEL H.S.        21:49  7:16
   41 CATHERINE ROHLAND   MIDDLETOWN               21:54  7:18
   42 CAITLIN CHAMBLERS   SEVERNA PARK             21:55  7:18
   43 CECILE CURRIER      SEVERNA PARK             22:00  7:20
   44 MELISSA DONOVAN     NOTRE DAME PREP          22:02  7:21
   45 MOLLY GRACE         MT DE SALES ACADEMY      22:10  7:23
   46 AMY KING            NORTH CARROLL            22:11  7:24
   47 KELLEY FANSHAW      DULANEY H.S.             22:12  7:24
   48 LAUREN MARINO       NORTH PENN H.S. - PA     22:13  7:24
   49 ELENA AMATO         NOTRE DAME PREP          22:16  7:25
   50 MEGAN SHOLLENBERGER NOTRE DAME PREP          22:23  7:28
   51 ERIN TUSH           SEVERNA PARK             22:28  7:29
   52 MORGAN LITTLE       C. MILTON WRIGHT         22:28  7:29
   53 BRITTANY RAYMOND    URBANA                   22:29  7:30
   54 CHRISTY VINCENT     DULANEY H.S.             22:34  7:31
   55 ERIN KIST           HERNDON H.S. - VA        22:35  7:32
   56 LAURA PUMPHREY      MIDDLETOWN               22:38  7:33
   57 JESSICA PRICE       WESTMINSTER              22:40  7:33
   58 MELANIE POWELL      C. MILTON WRIGHT         22:43  7:34
   59 ALLISON LANZI       NOTRE DAME PREP          22:46  7:35
   60 LAUREN SMITH        NORTH PENN H.S. - PA     22:46  7:35
   61 JAIME MALARKEY      MT DE SALES ACADEMY      22:49  7:36
   62 HEATH FISHER        HERNDON H.S. - VA        22:51  7:37
   63 JOHANNA 0'CONNELL   WESTMINSTER              22:52  7:37
   64 FRANCISCA MAYORGA   WALT WHITMAN             22:53  7:38
   65 SARAH ARBAUGH       NOTRE DAME PREP          22:55  7:38
   66 BARBARA SHELLEY     HERNDON H.S. - VA        22:57  7:39
   67 STEPH KUTSOP        NORTH PENN H.S. - PA     22:58  7:39
   68 BRENDA BACLAWSKI    URBANA                   23:00  7:40
   69 JANE HENDRICK       PATUXENT H.S.            23:03  7:41
   70 DUSTY AEIKER        DULANEY H.S.             23:04  7:41
   71 LIZ FUNK            SEVERNA PARK             23:09  7:43
   72 CHRISTIE BENNETT    DULANEY H.S.             23:12  7:44
   73 EMILY MILLER        MT DE SALES ACADEMY      23:18  7:46
   74 SARAH RITTERHOFF    DULANEY H.S.             23:19  7:46
   75 MINDY BOYCE         SEVERNA PARK             23:22  7:47
   76 ABBY WEAVER         WALT WHITMAN             23:23  7:48
   77 MERCEDES BAILEY     GOOD COUNSEL H.S.        23:25  7:48
   78 CINDY WOLFE         PATUXENT H.S.            23:31  7:50
   79 MEREDITH BROOME     URBANA                   23:35  7:52
   80 JENNIFER GREEN      URBANA                   23:35  7:52
   81 JEANNETTE CHANG     WALT WHITMAN             23:38  7:53
   82 CRISTEN CALLEGARY   WESTMINSTER              23:39  7:53
   83 CHRISTINA LOVE      WESTMINSTER              23:40  7:53
   84 SHANA GABLER        TRINITY - PA             23:41  7:54
   85 KETHLEEN KELLIHER   TRINITY - PA             23:42  7:54
   86 MEGHAN MCDERMOTT    MT DE SALES ACADEMY      23:43  7:54
   87 KRISTEN EPPARD      MT DE SALES ACADEMY      23:45  7:55
   88 SANDY WENTZEL       NORTH CARROLL            23:51  7:57
   89 CHOE WIELAND        HERNDON H.S. - VA        23:54  7:58
   90 KATHERINE ROHNER    QUINCE ORCHARD H.S.      24:01  8:00
   91 JESSICA DIEHL       TRINITY - PA             24:08  8:03
   92 KATY WINEMILLER     NORTH CARROLL            24:16  8:05
   93 TEAL JONES          WESTMINSTER              24:18  8:06
   94 LIZZIE COWAN        GOOD COUNSEL H.S.        24:26  8:09
   95 ADORA UZOKA         LARGO H.S.               24:31  8:10
   96 SAM JONES           WALT WHITMAN             24:34  8:11
   97 MEGAN DESIMONE      NORTH PENN H.S. - PA     24:39  8:13
   98 CHRIS WEEDON        HERNDON H.S. - VA        24:40  8:13
   99 ERIN OBERMEIER      QUINCE ORCHARD H.S.      24:40  8:13
  100 STEPHANIE STATTEL   PATUXENT H.S.            24:46  8:15
  101 MICHELE BALDWIN     PATUXENT H.S.            24:49  8:16
  102 LISA WARWICK        URBANA                   24:55  8:18
  103 TENT AKOJIE         LARGO H.S.               25:05  8:22
  104 COLLEEN CAVANHAUGH  TRINITY - PA             25:18  8:26
  105 RAYNA TORSHIA       TRINITY - PA             25:19  8:26
  106 AMY TISO            URBANA                   25:24  8:28
  107 CASSIE LYTLE        GOOD COUNSEL H.S.        25:53  8:38
  108 VALERIE HAGAN       PATUXENT H.S.            26:03  8:41
  109 ASHINA SINGH        QUINCE ORCHARD H.S.      26:19  8:46
  110 LISA HARBING        TRINITY - PA             28:04  9:21
  111 AFTON HODGE         LARGO H.S.               29:00  9:40
  112 ASHLEY HODGE        LARGO H.S.               29:10  9:43

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2000
          FULL RESULTS AT WWW.WMDBTI.COM/RACES/2000/HEREFORD.HTML
                        SEEDED FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
  1. MIDDLETOWN
            3    5   16   19   41  (56)      =    84
          EMILY BUZZELL F, RANDY BUZZELL F, ROCKY MORGAN F, ANDREA POPE F,
          CATHERINE ROHLAND F, LAURA PUMPHREY F
  2. C. MILTON WRIGHT
            7    8   23   25   28  (52) (58) =    91
          CARA WETTLAUFER F, KACIE REMETO F, JESSICA HEPNER F, HEATHER MCHUGH F,
          JESSICA ARMS F, MORGAN LITTLE F, MELANIE POWELL F
  3. QUINCE ORCHARD H.S.
            2    6   13   31   90  (99)(109) =   142
          KAREN PULLIAM F, LINDSEY SCHNEIDER F, SAMANTHA LAWRENCE F, STACY BROADBENT F,
          KATHERINE ROHNER F, ERIN OBERMEIER F, ASHINA SINGH F
  4. NORTH CARROLL
           12   20   34   36   46  (88) (92) =   148
          COLLEEN LAWSON F, TARYNN BARKER F, CHERYL WILLIAMS F, KIM DAUT F,
          AMY KING F, SANDY WENTZEL F, KATY WINEMILLER F
  5. SEVERNA PARK
            4   15   42   43   51  (71) (75) =   155
          SHANNON MCMURRAY F, BECCA FUNK F, CAITLIN CHAMBLERS F, CECILE CURRIER F,
          ERIN TUSH F, LIZ FUNK F, MINDY BOYCE F
  6. NORTH PENN H.S. - PA
           17   18   37   48   60  (67) (97) =   180
          MEGAN WISE F, LAUREN KINSEY F, JAMIE TAGGART F, LAUREN MARINO F,
          LAUREN SMITH F, STEPH KUTSOP F, MEGAN DESIMONE F
  7. DULANEY H.S.
            1   22   47   54   70  (72) (74) =   194
          TENKE ZOLTANI F, CHRISTINE MYERS F, KELLEY FANSHAW F, CHRISTY VINCENT F,
          DUSTY AEIKER F, CHRISTIE BENNETT F, SARAH RITTERHOFF F
  8. NOTRE DAME PREP
           24   35   44   49   50  (59) (65) =   202
          ALEX GANGLE F, OLIVIA FRADIN F, MELISSA DONOVAN F, ELENA AMATO F,
          MEGAN SHOLLENBERGER F, ALLISON LANZI F, SARAH ARBAUGH F
  9. MT DE SALES ACADEMY
            9   38   45   61   73  (86) (87) =   226
          LAURA GARRET F, KRISTEN AVERSA F, MOLLY GRACE F, JAIME MALARKEY F,
          EMILY MILLER F, MEGHAN MCDERMOTT F, KRISTEN EPPARD F
 10. GOOD COUNSEL H.S.
           14   33   40   77   94 (107)      =   258
          DANIELLE BAILEY F, HEATHER MENNIE F, KATIE LAPP F, MERCEDES BAILEY F,
          LIZZIE COWAN F, CASSIE LYTLE F
 11. PATUXENT H.S.
           10   11   69   78  100 (101)(108) =   268
          LILLIAN RICARDO F, SUSAN HENDRICK F, JANE HENDRICK F, CINDY WOLFE F,
          STEPHANIE STATTEL F, MICHELE BALDWIN F, VALERIE HAGAN F
 12. WESTMINSTER
           30   39   57   63   82  (83) (93) =   271
          TARA CALLEGARY F, KATE HENSHAW F, JESSICA PRICE F, JOHANNA 0'CONNELL F,
          CRISTEN CALLEGARY F, CHRISTINA LOVE F, TEAL JONES F
 13. WALT WHITMAN
           26   32   64   76   81  (96)      =   279
          MOIRA GUILLE F, JENNIFER CHUNG F, FRANCISCA MAYORGA F, ABBY WEAVER F,
          JEANNETTE CHANG F, SAM JONES F
 14. HERNDON H.S. - VA
           27   55   62   66   89  (98)      =   299
          JENNY MILLER F, ERIN KIST F, HEATH FISHER F, BARBARA SHELLEY F,
          CHOE WIELAND F, CHRIS WEEDON M
 15. URBANA
           29   53   68   79   80 (102)(106) =   309
          AMANDA SCHOEMER F, BRITTANY RAYMOND F, BRENDA BACLAWSKI F, MEREDITH BROOME F,
          JENNIFER GREEN F, LISA WARWICK F, AMY TISO F
 16. LARGO H.S.
           21   95  103  111  112            =   442
          RYANN HOTRORS F, ADORA UZOKA F, TENT AKOJIE F, AFTON HODGE F,
          ASHLEY HODGE F
 17. TRINITY - PA
           84   85   91  104  105 (110)      =   469
          SHANA GABLER F, KETHLEEN KELLIHER F, JESSICA DIEHL F, COLLEEN CAVANHAUGH F,
          RAYNA TORSHIA F, LISA HARBING F

                                                                      Page 1
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2000
          FULL RESULTS AT WWW.WMDBTI.COM/RACES/2000/HEREFORD.HTML
                            Small School - Men
PLACE NAME                SCHOOL                 SMALLMA PACE
===== =================== ====================== ======= =====
    1 PATRICK BRINGARDNER GETTYSBURG H.S. - PA     16:42  5:34
    2 BRIAN MURPHY        URBANA                   16:48  5:36
    3 RYAN FOSTER         BEALL H.S.               16:59  5:40
    4 JOHN WINTERNITZ     TOWSON                   17:11  5:44
    5 STEVE CHAMBERS      OCTORARA AREA -PA        17:12  5:44
    6 MATT HARRELL        MIDDLETOWN               17:14  5:45
    7 MICHAEL LOGIE       NORTHWEST H.S.           17:22  5:47
    8 JOE NUFFER          HAMMOND H.S.             17:26  5:49
    9 PAUL BADDERS        NORTH HARFORD H.S.       17:29  5:50
   10 WILL DETWILER       TOWSON                   17:29  5:50
   11 STEVE BECK          TOWSON                   17:33  5:51
   12 MATT BARRESI        ATHOLTON H.S.            17:34  5:51
   13 DAN MCMENAMIN       TOWSON                   17:39  5:53
   14 SHAWN SPENCER       CENTENNIAL               17:42  5:54
   15 JUSTIN MYERS        MIDDLETOWN               17:44  5:55
   16 CHRIS BENNER        OCTORARA AREA -PA        17:47  5:56
   17 JOHN COCONIS        MIDDLETOWN               17:49  5:56
   18 MATT BOWMAN         OCTORARA AREA -PA        17:49  5:56
   19 PHIL MCCOLLUM       ST. MARY'S RYKEN         17:53  5:58
   20 ERIC POLATTY        URBANA                   17:56  5:59
   21 KURT KUEHWE         URBANA                   17:59  6:00
   22 RYAN EINBODEN       ST. MARY'S RYKEN         18:02  6:01
   23 BRANDON KELLER      MIDDLETOWN               18:03  6:01
   24 PAUL HUGUS          LOCH RAVEN H.S.          18:04  6:01
   25 STEPHEN LEBIANCO    NORTHEASTERN - PA        18:05  6:02
   26 JON BOWALICK        CONESTOGA VALLEY -PA     18:07  6:02
   27 DAN WALKER          LOCH RAVEN H.S.          18:08  6:03
   28 KEVIN LEBKICHER     NORTHWEST H.S.           18:14  6:05
   29 P.J. ALLEN          MCDONOGH SCHOOL          18:21  6:07
   30 PETE KNICKERBOCKER  OCTORARA AREA -PA        18:22  6:07
   31 BOBBY SINGLETON     MCDONOGH SCHOOL          18:27  6:09
   32 DAN SIMMONS         FRANCIS SCOTT KEY H.S.   18:27  6:09
   33 JORGE MENDOZA       GEORGE C. MARSHALL -VA   18:28  6:09
   34 ANDRE BROWN         NORTHWEST H.S.           18:30  6:10
   35 KEVIN RIPPLE        LEONARDTOWN H.S.         18:32  6:11
   36 TIM ECKARD          GEORGE C. MARSHALL -VA   18:32  6:11
   37 TIM CROSS           HEREFORD H.S.            18:33  6:11
   38 NICK SCHAFER        ROCKVILLE H.S.           18:33  6:11
   39 JOE DOWGIALLO       ST. MARY'S RYKEN         18:37  6:12
   40 CHRIS CHAPPELEAR    ST. MARY'S H.S. - A.A.   18:39  6:13
   41 NICK MANNING        URBANA                   18:39  6:13
   42 SEAN O'KEEFE        MIDDLETOWN               18:41  6:14
   43 BRIAN BRYCE         URBANA                   18:41  6:14
   44 SAYER FRENCH        CENTENNIAL               18:41  6:14
   45 JOEY HENRY          CENTENNIAL               18:43  6:14
   46 DAN AMBROSIUS       CHRIST SCH OF YORK -PA   18:45  6:15
   47 MATT MORGAN         BEALL H.S.               18:47  6:16
   48 RON SHRIVER         FRANCIS SCOTT KEY H.S.   18:51  6:17
   49 GEFFERY MOY         LANSDOWNE H.S.           18:51  6:17
   50 PAUL SHEAFFER       OCTORARA AREA -PA        18:51  6:17
   51 JASON LESLIE        GEORGE C. MARSHALL -VA   18:52  6:17
   52 STERLING DUNLAP     NORTHEASTERN - PA        18:55  6:18
   53 ELIJAH FRIESS       LEONARDTOWN H.S.         18:57  6:19
   54 PAUL DORSEY         MIDDLETOWN               19:03  6:21
   55 TONY MORRIS         FRANCIS SCOTT KEY H.S.   19:04  6:21
   56 NICK CZABARANEK     CENTENNIAL               19:04  6:21
   57 DAVID ROGOWSKI      HAMMOND H.S.             19:05  6:22
   58 DOUG SHAPIRO        GEORGE C. MARSHALL -VA   19:05  6:22
   59 JAMIE KAISER        MCDONOGH SCHOOL          19:06  6:22
   60 CHARLIE PALEN       GEORGE C. MARSHALL -VA   19:07  6:22
   61 CHRIS BABB          URBANA                   19:08  6:23
   62 GEOFF BENNETT       CENTENNIAL               19:08  6:23
   63 ANDREW BECHTA       CENTENNIAL               19:09  6:23
   64 JOSH SPENCE         TOWSON                   19:09  6:23
   65 GREG MOORE          MIDDLETOWN               19:11  6:24
   66 LUKE STEWART        MCDONOGH SCHOOL          19:14  6:25
   67 JUSTIN CHEROT       ATHOLTON H.S.            19:14  6:25
   68 ROBBY DAUSES        LOCH RAVEN H.S.          19:16  6:25
   69 DOUG RAMSEY         ATHOLTON H.S.            19:17  6:26
   70 DANNY QUINN         HEREFORD H.S.            19:19  6:26
   71 CHRIS DELI          CHRIST SCH OF YORK -PA   19:20  6:27
   72 JEFF BERMAN         ATHOLTON H.S.            19:20  6:27
   73 MATT WINALSKI       CONESTOGA VALLEY -PA     19:22  6:27
   74 PATRICK WALSH       ST. MARY'S RYKEN         19:22  6:27
   75 KELLY GRISIER       NORTHWEST H.S.           19:24  6:28
   76 MIKE TANEYHILL      CENTENNIAL               19:27  6:29
   77 HENRY BLUE          BOYS' LATIN              19:27  6:29
   78 CHRIS SEILER        NORTH HARFORD H.S.       19:28  6:29
   79 ADAM WISTOFF        WESTERN STES             19:30  6:30
   80 HARRISON VICINI     BOYS' LATIN              19:31  6:30
   81 NOAH WOOD           HAMMOND H.S.             19:32  6:31
   82 TOMMY CARLSON       ROCKVILLE H.S.           19:35  6:32
   83 TYLER WOULFE        TOWSON                   19:36  6:32
   84 BEN WELLS           BOYS' LATIN              19:37  6:32
   85 TUCKER EROBE-O'BRIE ST. MARY'S RYKEN         19:39  6:33
   86 AARON REDDING       GETTYSBURG H.S. - PA     19:41  6:34
   87 JOSH PERRY          MCDONOGH SCHOOL          19:45  6:35
   88 JAMES WASHINGTON    ARCHBISHOP CARROLL DC    19:46  6:35
   89 AARON MOONEY        GETTYSBURG H.S. - PA     19:46  6:35
   90 BRAD TREADWAY       OCTORARA AREA -PA        19:52  6:37
   91 MATT HOFFMAN        LEONARDTOWN H.S.         19:53  6:38
   92 JESSE BRADFORD      GEORGE C. MARSHALL -VA   19:53  6:38
   93 KEITH ALLEN         MCDONOGH SCHOOL          19:54  6:38
   94 DEAN KANG           ROCKVILLE H.S.           19:55  6:38
   95 JOHN AHERNE         NORTHWEST H.S.           19:56  6:39
   96 LEIGHTON RICE       GETTYSBURG H.S. - PA     19:58  6:39
   97 WILLIAM MINEHART    NORTHEASTERN - PA        20:00  6:40
   98 REILLY SMITH        ATHOLTON H.S.            20:02  6:41
   99 DAVID RALEY         ST. MARY'S RYKEN         20:03  6:41
  100 ANDREW SMITHWICK    BOYS' LATIN              20:05  6:42
  101 RAY KNOTT           LEONARDTOWN H.S.         20:06  6:42
  102 NATE CARON          ST. MARY'S H.S. - A.A.   20:08  6:43
  103 ROB CORSO           HAMMOND H.S.             20:09  6:43
  104 DANIELLE EVANS      GWYNN PARK H.S.          20:11  6:44
  105 GREG DAY            URBANA                   20:12  6:44
  106 ADAM FLOWERS        OWINGS MILLS H.S.        20:13  6:44
  107 SHANE RUSSELL       FRANCIS SCOTT KEY H.S.   20:17  6:46
  108 DON POLESKY         GETTYSBURG H.S. - PA     20:20  6:47
  109 MICHAEL MENDOZA     ROCKVILLE H.S.           20:20  6:47
  110 TOM RATHBONE        NORTHWEST H.S.           20:21  6:47
  111 BEN THISLE          HOWARD H.S.              20:21  6:47
  112 BILLY SHANNON       LEONARDTOWN H.S.         20:23  6:48
  113 JULIUS CHANG        HAMMOND H.S.             20:23  6:48
  114 BRANDON SMOUSE      LEONARDTOWN H.S.         20:28  6:49
  115 LARRY HAWKINS       GWYNN PARK H.S.          20:29  6:50
  116 KEVIN DOUGHERTY     ST. MARY'S RYKEN         20:31  6:50
  117 CALEB SEUFERT       NORTHWEST H.S.           20:32  6:51
  118 TIM OBERC           HEREFORD H.S.            20:32  6:51
  119 BRIAN ISLEIB        LEONARDTOWN H.S.         20:36  6:52
  120 JEFF BAUGHMAN       NORTHEASTERN - PA        20:39  6:53
  121 PAUL BERHER         ALLEGANY H.S.            20:42  6:54
  122 CHRIS MORRIS        ST. MARY'S H.S. - A.A.   20:43  6:54
  123 STU SMITH           CONESTOGA VALLEY -PA     20:45  6:55
  124 SHAUN JACKSON       LANSDOWNE H.S.           20:48  6:56
  125 TOM MANSFIELD       HEREFORD H.S.            20:49  6:56
  126 MICHELL DAVIDSON    ROCKVILLE H.S.           20:50  6:57
  127 ZACK DEITZ          GETTYSBURG H.S. - PA     20:50  6:57
  128 DAVE WATSON         NORTH HARFORD H.S.       20:51  6:57
  129 PETER BJORKMAN      CONESTOGA VALLEY -PA     20:53  6:58
  130 DREW PEIRSON        MCDONOGH SCHOOL          20:55  6:58
  131 GAVIN WARE          ROCKVILLE H.S.           20:56  6:59
  132 C.J. ROBISON        ST. MARY'S H.S. - A.A.   20:56  6:59
  133 CHRIS MROZINSKI     HEREFORD H.S.            20:58  6:59
  134 BRIAN GREENE        LOCH RAVEN H.S.          21:07  7:02
  135 MATT WILLE          BOYS' LATIN              21:08  7:03
  136 JOHNOLIVER GOSIER   NORTH HARFORD H.S.       21:08  7:03
  137 BRANDON WYATT       HEREFORD H.S.            21:11  7:04
  138 EVAN LEBLANC        SOUTHERN H.S. - AA       21:12  7:04
  139 JAY BAER            ATHOLTON H.S.            21:13  7:04
  140 JOHN NUNKEL         WESTERN STES             21:18  7:06
  141 ROSS PEARLMAN       PIKESVILLE H.S.          21:19  7:06
  142 WILLIAM GERINGTON   ARCHBISHOP CARROLL DC    21:21  7:07
  143 JEFF KEENAN         BOYS' LATIN              21:21  7:07
  144 NICK ZIOLKOWSKI     BOYS' LATIN              21:32  7:11
  145 KYLE SMITH          HEREFORD H.S.            21:33  7:11
  146 MATT JACOBSON       PIKESVILLE H.S.          21:35  7:12
  147 DANIEL ROBERTSON    FRANCIS SCOTT KEY H.S.   21:37  7:12
  148 ADAMS ZETTS         ROCKVILLE H.S.           21:38  7:13
  149 DAN BOYLE           LOCH RAVEN H.S.          21:43  7:14
  150 WESLEY LIPPLE       ATHOLTON H.S.            21:45  7:15
  151 JACAB VIGEVANO      FRANCIS SCOTT KEY H.S.   21:48  7:16
  152 JOEL DYAR           GETTYSBURG H.S. - PA     21:48  7:16
  153 JIM WOOD            FRANCIS SCOTT KEY H.S.   21:51  7:17
  154 MATT MORA           LOCH RAVEN H.S.          21:54  7:18
  155 RYAN LOISEL         HAMMOND H.S.             21:55  7:18
  156 MIKE SANDEROFF      OWINGS MILLS H.S.        21:55  7:18
  157 PETE HUDAK          HOWARD H.S.              21:56  7:19
  158 ROSS KLINEDINST     NORTHEASTERN - PA        21:56  7:19
  159 DAN KOPEY           CHRIST SCH OF YORK -PA   21:57  7:19
  160 JAMES MELKA         NORTH HARFORD H.S.       21:58  7:19
  161 BRYAN DODD          HOWARD H.S.              22:00  7:20
  162 BRENREN PEDERSEN    CHRIST SCH OF YORK -PA   22:05  7:22
  163 ZACHARY NEWCOMER    NORTHEASTERN - PA        22:06  7:22
  164 CHRIS DIERDORF      NORTHEASTERN - PA        22:10  7:23
  165 TODD MARTIN         ALLEGANY H.S.            22:15  7:25
  166 MATT BUCCHINO       BEALL H.S.               22:16  7:25
  167 JAMES SHARPE        HOWARD H.S.              22:18  7:26
  168 MIKE ZELLER         NORTH HARFORD H.S.       22:26  7:29
  169 BEN SAGER           PIKESVILLE H.S.          22:30  7:30
  170 SETH O'ROURKE       ALLEGANY H.S.            22:32  7:31
  171 JESSE BAUSELL       LOCH RAVEN H.S.          22:32  7:31
  172 JENO COOPER         GWYNN PARK H.S.          22:42  7:34
  173 JOE SPERRY          SOUTHERN H.S. - AA       22:43  7:34
  174 JIM MALONE          ST. MARY'S H.S. - A.A.   22:48  7:36
  175 BARDELL BROWN       ARCHBISHOP CARROLL DC    22:54  7:38
  176 CAITLIN MACDOUGALL  CATHOLIC HIGH            22:55  7:38
  177 MARSHALL BEDSAUL    NORTH HARFORD H.S.       23:12  7:44
  178 ROBERT HETZ         HOWARD H.S.              23:13  7:44
  179 MIKE BISSON         HOWARD H.S.              23:14  7:45
  180 CHILLY ORME         SOUTHERN H.S. - AA       23:17  7:46
  181 JOHNATHAN VINSON    ARCHBISHOP CARROLL DC    23:18  7:46
  182 JUSTIN COOPER       GWYNN PARK H.S.          23:31  7:50
  183 JARED STEPHEN       BEALL H.S.               23:34  7:51
  184 JOE COLLINSON       SOUTHERN H.S. - AA       23:53  7:58
  185 THOMAS LESTER       LANSDOWNE H.S.           23:59  8:00
  186 ROSS LEVIN          PIKESVILLE H.S.          24:06  8:02
  187 CHASE PETTEBONE     ST. MARY'S H.S. - A.A.   24:08  8:03
  188 JUSTIN CASSEL       OWINGS MILLS H.S.        24:11  8:04
  189 MIKE LOWRY          LANSDOWNE H.S.           24:26  8:09
  190 JOHN STAUIKN        LANSDOWNE H.S.           24:27  8:09
  191 PAT ESPISTO         LANSDOWNE H.S.           24:28  8:09
  192 DUNCAN BURRY        HOWARD H.S.              24:32  8:11
  193 LANCE DASHOFF       PIKESVILLE H.S.          24:36  8:12
  194 DAVID FROMBERG      PIKESVILLE H.S.          24:38  8:13
  195 SCOTT KALNOSKE      ST. MARY'S H.S. - A.A.   24:42  8:14
  196 SAMUEL BROWN        GWYNN PARK H.S.          24:52  8:17
  197 CAMERON FITZGERALD  SEAFORD H.S. - DE        24:55  8:18
  198 JORDAN JOHNSON      OWINGS MILLS H.S.        25:13  8:24
  199 FANTAH KONNEH       GWYNN PARK H.S.          25:57  8:39
  200 JOSHUA PELTA        OWINGS MILLS H.S.        25:57  8:39
  201 JEFF MUELLER        LANSDOWNE H.S.           26:27  8:49
  202 JOH KATZ            PIKESVILLE H.S.          26:27  8:49
  203 BRANDON BEST        ARCHBISHOP CARROLL DC    26:46  8:55
  204 BRANDON UTLEY       ARCHBISHOP CARROLL DC    26:54  8:58
  205 ROBERT DEWITT       ALLEGANY H.S.            27:05  9:02
  206 DAVID HERSEL        ALLEGANY H.S.            27:18  9:06
  207 JERALD ALSTON       GWYNN PARK H.S.          28:34  9:31
  208 JOHN POLAND         ALLEGANY H.S.            30:00 10:00

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2000
          FULL RESULTS AT WWW.WMDBTI.COM/RACES/2000/HEREFORD.HTML
                          SMALE MALE TEAM RESULTS
  1. TOWSON
            3    9   10   12   60  (76)      =    94
          JOHN WINTERNITZ M, WILL DETWILER M, STEVE BECK M, DAN MCMENAMIN M,
          JOSH SPENCE M, TYLER WOULFE M
  2. MIDDLETOWN
            5   14   16   22   40  (50) (61) =    97
          MATT HARRELL M, JUSTIN MYERS M, JOHN COCONIS M, BRANDON KELLER M,
          SEAN O'KEEFE M, PAUL DORSEY M, GREG MOORE M
  3. OCTORARA AREA -PA
            4   15   17   28   46  (83)      =   110
          STEVE CHAMBERS M, CHRIS BENNER M, MATT BOWMAN M, PETE KNICKERBOCKER M,
          PAUL SHEAFFER M, BRAD TREADWAY M
  4. URBANA
            2   19   20   39   41  (57) (98) =   121
          BRIAN MURPHY M, ERIC POLATTY M, KURT KUEHWE M, NICK MANNING M,
          BRIAN BRYCE M, CHRIS BABB M, GREG DAY M
  5. CENTENNIAL
           13   42   43   52   58  (59) (70) =   208
          SHAWN SPENCER M, SAYER FRENCH M, JOEY HENRY M, NICK CZABARANEK M,
          GEOFF BENNETT M, ANDREW BECHTA M, MIKE TANEYHILL M
  6. NORTHWEST H.S.
            6   26   32   69   88 (103)(110) =   221
          MICHAEL LOGIE M, KEVIN LEBKICHER M, ANDRE BROWN M, KELLY GRISIER M,
          JOHN AHERNE M, TOM RATHBONE M, CALEB SEUFERT M
  7. ST. MARY'S RYKEN
           18   21   37   68   78  (92)(109) =   222
          PHIL MCCOLLUM M, RYAN EINBODEN M, JOE DOWGIALLO M, PATRICK WALSH M,
          TUCKER EROBE-O'BRIEN M, DAVID RALEY M, KEVIN DOUGHERTY M
  7. GEORGE C. MARSHALL -VA
           31   34   47   54   56  (85)      =   222
          JORGE MENDOZA M, TIM ECKARD M, JASON LESLIE M, DOUG SHAPIRO M,
          CHARLIE PALEN M, JESSE BRADFORD M
  9. MCDONOGH SCHOOL
           27   29   55   62   80  (86)(121) =   253
          P.J. ALLEN M, BOBBY SINGLETON M, JAMIE KAISER M, LUKE STEWART M,
          JOSH PERRY M, KEITH ALLEN M, DREW PEIRSON M
 10. ATHOLTON H.S.
           11   63   65   67   91 (129)(139) =   297
          MATT BARRESI M, JUSTIN CHEROT M, DOUG RAMSEY M, JEFF BERMAN M,
          REILLY SMITH M, JAY BAER M, WESLEY LIPPLE M
 11. HAMMOND H.S.
            7   53   74   96  106 (144)      =   336
          JOE NUFFER M, DAVID ROGOWSKI M, NOAH WOOD M, ROB CORSO M,
          JULIUS CHANG M, RYAN LOISEL M
 12. GETTYSBURG H.S. - PA
            1   79   82   89  101 (119)(141) =   352
          PATRICK BRINGARDNER M, AARON REDDING M, AARON MOONEY M, LEIGHTON RICE M,
          DON POLESKY M, ZACK DEITZ M, JOEL DYAR M
 13. FRANCIS SCOTT KEY H.S.
           30   44   51  100  136 (140)(142) =   361
          DAN SIMMONS M, RON SHRIVER M, TONY MORRIS M, SHANE RUSSELL M,
          DANIEL ROBERTSON M, JACAB VIGEVANO M, JIM WOOD M
 14. LEONARDTOWN H.S.
           33   49   84   94  105 (107)(112) =   365
          KEVIN RIPPLE M, ELIJAH FRIESS M, MATT HOFFMAN M, RAY KNOTT M,
          BILLY SHANNON M, BRANDON SMOUSE M, BRIAN ISLEIB M
 15. LOCH RAVEN H.S.
           23   25   64  125  138 (143)(157) =   375
          PAUL HUGUS M, DAN WALKER M, ROBBY DAUSES M, BRIAN GREENE M,
          DAN BOYLE M, MATT MORA M, JESSE BAUSELL M
 16. ROCKVILLE H.S.
           36   75   87  102  118 (122)(137) =   418
          NICK SCHAFER M, TOMMY CARLSON M, DEAN KANG M, MICHAEL MENDOZA M,
          MICHELL DAVIDSON M, GAVIN WARE M, ADAMS ZETTS M
 17. NORTHEASTERN - PA
           24   48   90  113  147 (150)(151) =   422
          STEPHEN LEBIANCO M, STERLING DUNLAP M, WILLIAM MINEHART M, JEFF BAUGHMAN M,
          ROSS KLINEDINST M, ZACHARY NEWCOMER M, CHRIS DIERDORF M
 18. BOYS' LATIN
           71   73   77   93  126 (132)(133) =   440
          HENRY BLUE M, HARRISON VICINI M, BEN WELLS M, ANDREW SMITHWICK M,
          MATT WILLE M, JEFF KEENAN M, NICK ZIOLKOWSKI M
 19. HEREFORD H.S.
           35   66  111  117  124 (128)(134) =   453
          TIM CROSS M, DANNY QUINN M, TIM OBERC M, TOM MANSFIELD M,
          CHRIS MROZINSKI M, BRANDON WYATT M, KYLE SMITH M
 20. NORTH HARFORD H.S.
            8   72  120  127  148 (154)(161) =   475
          PAUL BADDERS M, CHRIS SEILER M, DAVE WATSON M, JOHNOLIVER GOSIER M,
          JAMES MELKA M, MIKE ZELLER M, MARSHALL BEDSAUL M
 21. ST. MARY'S H.S. - A.A.
           38   95  115  123  159 (168)(176) =   530
          CHRIS CHAPPELEAR M, NATE CARON M, CHRIS MORRIS M, C.J. ROBISON M,
          JIM MALONE M, CHASE PETTEBONE M, SCOTT KALNOSKE M
 22. LANSDOWNE H.S.
           45  116  166  170  171 (172)(181) =   668
          GEFFERY MOY M, SHAUN JACKSON M, THOMAS LESTER M, MIKE LOWRY M,
          JOHN STAUIKN M, PAT ESPISTO M, JEFF MUELLER M
 23. GWYNN PARK H.S.
           97  108  158  165  177 (179)(187) =   705
          DANIELLE EVANS F, LARRY HAWKINS M, JENO COOPER M, JUSTIN COOPER M,
          SAMUEL BROWN M, FANTAH KONNEH F, JERALD ALSTON M
 24. HOWARD H.S.
          104  146  149  153  162 (163)(173) =   714
          BEN THISLE M, PETE HUDAK M, BRYAN DODD M, JAMES SHARPE M,
          ROBERT HETZ M, MIKE BISSON M, DUNCAN BURRY M
 25. ARCHBISHOP CARROLL DC
           81  131  160  164  183 (184)      =   719
          JAMES WASHINGTON M, WILLIAM GERINGTON M, BARDELL BROWN M, JOHNATHAN VINSON M,
          BRANDON BEST M, BRANDON UTLEY M
 26. PIKESVILLE H.S.
          130  135  155  167  174 (175)(182) =   761
          ROSS PEARLMAN M, MATT JACOBSON M, BEN SAGER M, ROSS LEVIN M,
          LANCE DASHOFF M, DAVID FROMBERG M, JOH KATZ M
 27. OWINGS MILLS H.S.
           99  145  169  178  180            =   771
          ADAM FLOWERS M, MIKE SANDEROFF M, JUSTIN CASSEL M, JORDAN JOHNSON M,
          JOSHUA PELTA M
 28. ALLEGANY H.S.
          114  152  156  185  186 (188)      =   793
          PAUL BERHER M, TODD MARTIN M, SETH O'ROURKE M, ROBERT DEWITT M,
          DAVID HERSEL M, JOHN POLAND M

                                                                      Page 1
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2000
          FULL RESULTS AT WWW.WMDBTI.COM/RACES/2000/HEREFORD.HTML
                           Small School - Women
PLACE NAME                SCHOOL                 SMALLFE PACE
===== =================== ====================== ======= =====
    1 CORI KOCH           TOWSON                   19:40  6:33
    2 NYAM KAGWIMA        BRYN MAWR SCHOOL         20:20  6:47
    3 EMILY FARTIG        SIDWELL FRIENDS - DC     20:34  6:51
    4 LAURA DROSNER       BRYN MAWR SCHOOL         20:36  6:52
    5 ANASTASIA MUKHINA   TOWSON                   20:52  6:57
    6 ALYSSA SUPER        ST. MARY'S H.S. - A.A.   20:57  6:59
    7 COURTNEY BRIGGS     CONESTOGA VALLEY -PA     20:59  7:00
    8 BRIDGET BAKER       HOWARD H.S.              21:01  7:00
    9 INDERA GARCIA       ARCHBISHOP CARROLL DC    21:16  7:05
   10 STEPHANIE AMATUCCI  MERCY H.S.               21:28  7:09
   11 KELLI BRADY         CONESTOGA VALLEY -PA     21:39  7:13
   12 RACHEL SMITH        HAMMOND H.S.             21:42  7:14
   13 MINA ALIZADEH       MERCY H.S.               22:01  7:20
   14 JESSICA HARRIS      HEREFORD H.S.            22:03  7:21
   15 ISABELLE STETTINIUS HEREFORD H.S.            22:05  7:22
   16 BETH STEIN          GEORGE C. MARSHALL -VA   22:10  7:23
   17 BECKY PEARLSON      MCDONOGH SCHOOL          22:33  7:31
   18 APRIL BUTLER        GWYNN PARK H.S.          22:41  7:34
   19 LEAH SUHRSTEDT      CENTENNIAL               22:43  7:34
   20 ANN THOMAS          CATHOLIC HIGH            22:45  7:35
   21 MEGHAN WEAVER       ST. MARY'S RYKEN         22:46  7:35
   22 JEWEL WRIGHT        MERCY H.S.               22:52  7:37
   23 AMBER WITHEROW      CONESTOGA VALLEY -PA     23:01  7:40
   24 MELANIE GUY         ST. MARY'S RYKEN         23:01  7:40
   25 BRANDI WENTWORTH    FRANCIS SCOTT KEY H.S.   23:02  7:41
   26 KATHLEEN DUNSCOMB   LEONARDTOWN H.S.         23:06  7:42
   27 ASHLEY CAMPBELL     BRYN MAWR SCHOOL         23:07  7:42
   28 KENDRA GOSHORN      NORTHEASTERN - PA        23:07  7:42
   29 JACKIE PAUL         LEONARDTOWN H.S.         23:08  7:43
   30 REBECCA JURJISIAN   OCTORARA AREA -PA        23:10  7:43
   31 MARY MICHAEL        TOWSON                   23:10  7:43
   32 SARAH HENEY         OCTORARA AREA -PA        23:11  7:44
   33 TAMIE BOEGNER       HEREFORD H.S.            23:19  7:46
   34 ERICA NELSON        GETTYSBURG H.S. - PA     23:20  7:47
   35 JESSICA LEE         GEORGE C. MARSHALL -VA   23:21  7:47
   36 NADYA HEWITT        ST. MARY'S RYKEN         23:22  7:47
   37 JENNA DUFFY         CATHOLIC HIGH            23:26  7:49
   38 SUNITA BROWN        NORTHWEST H.S.           23:27  7:49
   39 ELIZABETH CUKOR     BRYN MAWR SCHOOL         23:34  7:51
   40 ANDREA KELLY        ALLEGANY H.S.            23:34  7:51
   41 HEATHER MARTIN      CHRIST SCH OF YORK -PA   23:35  7:52
   42 KAREN BEN-SHLAUSH   ROCKVILLE H.S.           23:40  7:53
   43 KRISTIN NASSAR      ST. MARY'S H.S. - A.A.   23:41  7:54
   44 ARIEL BERKOWER      SIDWELL FRIENDS - DC     23:42  7:54
   45 COLLEEN SOMERS      GEORGE C. MARSHALL -VA   23:44  7:55
   46 AISHA RAHEEM        ATHOLTON H.S.            23:48  7:56
   47 TRISH NOEL          GETTYSBURG H.S. - PA     23:50  7:57
   48 JEN GILLENWATER     TOWSON                   23:52  7:57
   49 ELIZABETH GILLENWAT TOWSON                   23:54  7:58
   50 HOPE MCCARRA        NORTH HARFORD H.S.       23:58  7:59
   51 KATHLEEN BORLEIS    NORTH HARFORD H.S.       23:58  7:59
   52 HEATHER SAGAL       BEALL H.S.               24:00  8:00
   53 JENN LOPEZ          NORTHWEST H.S.           24:02  8:01
   54 ROBIN MORRIS        NORTH HARFORD H.S.       24:03  8:01
   55 CHRISTINA FRIEND    GEORGE C. MARSHALL -VA   24:04  8:01
   56 RACHEL OTERO        SOUTHERN H.S. - AA       24:05  8:02
   57 ERIN WAGNER         CONESTOGA VALLEY -PA     24:07  8:02
   58 RIYO YOSHIOKA       ACAD OF HOLY CROSS       24:08  8:03
   59 KRYSTLE HANNA       MERCY H.S.               24:09  8:03
   60 ERIN KEPLER         FRANCIS SCOTT KEY H.S.   24:13  8:04
   61 MELANIE KUNAPRAYOON CATHOLIC HIGH            24:14  8:05
   62 EMILY DEROSA        BEALL H.S.               24:20  8:07
   63 MEGAN WACHS         HOWARD H.S.              24:21  8:07
   64 VERA GARCIA         ARCHBISHOP CARROLL DC    24:27  8:09
   65 KATHY LEBLANC       SOUTHERN H.S. - AA       24:28  8:09
   66 KATIE CORNWELL      CHRIST SCH OF YORK -PA   24:29  8:10
   67 AMY KRUPA           NORTHEASTERN - PA        24:31  8:10
   68 KLER PEREZ          TOWSON                   24:33  8:11
   69 MEG RORISON         PARK SCHOOL              24:33  8:11
   70 MOLLY MITCHELL      ST. MARY'S RYKEN         24:36  8:12
   71 CATHERINE BULLOUGH  MERCY H.S.               24:38  8:13
   72 ALISON SMITH        HEREFORD H.S.            24:40  8:13
   73 TANYA KESSLER       HAMMOND H.S.             24:43  8:14
   74 BECKY REAVIS        NORTH HARFORD H.S.       24:43  8:14
   75 SARA HOFFMANN       GEORGE C. MARSHALL -VA   24:46  8:15
   76 TARA RAYTON         GETTYSBURG H.S. - PA     24:47  8:16
   77 ALICE BOWIE         BRYN MAWR SCHOOL         24:50  8:17
   78 AMY SELLS           HEREFORD H.S.            24:51  8:17
   79 NEVA GIANNINI       SOUTHERN H.S. - AA       24:51  8:17
   80 KRISTEN JONES       ST. MARY'S RYKEN         24:52  8:17
   81 APRIL FALCONI       GEORGE C. MARSHALL -VA   24:53  8:18
   82 GRACE DONALDSON     FRANCIS SCOTT KEY H.S.   24:55  8:18
   83 SARAH SEDERBICKI    BRYN MAWR SCHOOL         24:57  8:19
   84 BECKY MILLER        GETTYSBURG H.S. - PA     24:58  8:19
   85 JENNIE YANG         CENTENNIAL               25:01  8:20
   86 JENNA NASSAR        ST. MARY'S H.S. - A.A.   25:01  8:20
   87 LORA ANDERSON       ATHOLTON H.S.            25:08  8:23
   88 KIM MOSNER          MCDONOGH SCHOOL          25:09  8:23
   89 KRISTIN WINEBRENNER BEALL H.S.               25:11  8:24
   90 TESSA TAYLOR        CONESTOGA VALLEY -PA     25:13  8:24
   91 JULIE VITAK         BEALL H.S.               25:15  8:25
   92 RACHEL HILL         HEREFORD H.S.            25:15  8:25
   93 JARETT IUFF         ALLEGANY H.S.            25:18  8:26
   94 APRIL WANTZ         FRANCIS SCOTT KEY H.S.   25:19  8:26
   95 KRYSTLE KAPLAN      FRANCIS SCOTT KEY H.S.   25:22  8:27
   96 ERIN WATKINS        HAMMOND H.S.             25:23  8:28
   97 ANNA JONES          ST. MARY'S RYKEN         25:24  8:28
   98 SHANNON JENSEN      BRYN MAWR SCHOOL         25:25  8:28
   99 HEATHER MILLER      GETTYSBURG H.S. - PA     25:26  8:29
  100 EMILY HEDEMANN      HEREFORD H.S.            25:31  8:30
  101 JESSI LIPSCHITZ     SIDWELL FRIENDS - DC     25:40  8:33
  102 ASHLEY BALDWIN      NORTH HARFORD H.S.       25:42  8:34
  103 SHANIN LEBERMAN     TOWSON                   25:43  8:34
  104 PATRICIA BENJAMIN   ARCHBISHOP CARROLL DC    25:43  8:34
  105 HEATHER JURJISIAN   OCTORARA AREA -PA        25:43  8:34
  106 SARAH LITTLE        FRANCIS SCOTT KEY H.S.   25:44  8:35
  107 JOO YEON LEE        ROCKVILLE H.S.           25:45  8:35
  108 LAURA SCHWARTZ      NORTH HARFORD H.S.       25:46  8:35
  109 ANDERA PINKNEY-HAWK GWYNN PARK H.S.          25:51  8:37
  110 SARAH FORCINO       NORTHWEST H.S.           25:52  8:37
  111 JESSICA ENRIGHT     ALLEGANY H.S.            25:56  8:39
  112 HELEN CLEMENS       ACAD OF HOLY CROSS       25:57  8:39
  113 ANDREA SHAW         ATHOLTON H.S.            25:58  8:39
  114 LINDSAY KLAUS       MERCY H.S.               25:58  8:39
  115 HELEN SELONICH      MCDONOGH SCHOOL          26:02  8:41
  116 JENNAH DURNEY       BEALL H.S.               26:02  8:41
  117 SARAH HAACKR        HAMMOND H.S.             26:07  8:42
  118 MICHELLE KOBLER     HAMMOND H.S.             26:11  8:44
  119 DEBORAH ZIEKLER     SIDWELL FRIENDS - DC     26:12  8:44
  120 CAOULTIN VAN ART    GETTYSBURG H.S. - PA     26:13  8:44
  121 AYSE IKIZLER        NORTHWEST H.S.           26:15  8:45
  122 NICOLE BEAUDWIN     LEONARDTOWN H.S.         26:17  8:46
  123 KRISTEN DYSON       LEONARDTOWN H.S.         26:18  8:46
  124 KAITLIN FARRELL     ST. MARY'S RYKEN         26:20  8:47
  125 SAMMY JESSICA       SIDWELL FRIENDS - DC     26:20  8:47
  126 BETH MARTIN         LEONARDTOWN H.S.         26:31  8:50
  127 BRIANNA SHAW        LEONARDTOWN H.S.         26:32  8:51
  128 LEAH STANCAVITCH    NORTH HARFORD H.S.       26:33  8:51
  129 ANIELL DACZKA       NORTHEASTERN - PA        26:34  8:51
  130 KATIE DODAK         ST. MARY'S H.S. - A.A.   26:34  8:51
  131 CAITLIN MACDOUGALL  CATHOLIC HIGH            26:37  8:52
  132 GINNELL RODRIQUEZ   ROCKVILLE H.S.           26:40  8:53
  133 COUTLIN REID        GETTYSBURG H.S. - PA     26:41  8:54
  134 MEGAN DERR          NORTHEASTERN - PA        26:42  8:54
  135 AMY LIPINSKI        CATHOLIC HIGH            26:45  8:55
  136 REBECCA MERTZ       ALLEGANY H.S.            26:46  8:55
  137 STEPHANIE SHIN      CENTENNIAL               26:51  8:57
  138 DANIELLE O'NEILL    MERCY H.S.               26:52  8:57
  139 BETHAN HAAGA        ACAD OF HOLY CROSS       26:56  8:59
  140 ALLISON JANETIS     ACAD OF HOLY CROSS       27:04  9:01
  141 AMY DUBROVICH       CHRIST SCH OF YORK -PA   27:13  9:04
  142 EMY DISTEFANO       CENTENNIAL               27:18  9:06
  143 LIZ LOOKINGBILL     FRANCIS SCOTT KEY H.S.   27:31  9:10
  144 KATIE ALLEN         CENTENNIAL               27:44  9:15
  145 DIANE RIEDY         ACAD OF HOLY CROSS       28:02  9:21
  146 CAROLYN HENEY       OCTORARA AREA -PA        28:08  9:23
  147 SARAH LEVITT        MCDONOGH SCHOOL          28:09  9:23
  148 MEGAN JEEVES        ROCKVILLE H.S.           28:14  9:25
  149 AMILIA EVANS        NORTHWEST H.S.           28:17  9:26
  150 TIFFANY SELONICH    MCDONOGH SCHOOL          28:18  9:26
  151 LISA FRENKMAN       SIDWELL FRIENDS - DC     28:21  9:27
  152 AMANDA HARRIS       SOUTHERN H.S. - AA       28:41  9:34
  153 JADE REITER         ALLEGANY H.S.            28:47  9:36
  154 JAMIE KEMPER        HAMMOND H.S.             29:00  9:40
  155 KATHERINE CALKINS   CENTENNIAL               29:12  9:44
  156 TRACEY THOMASON     NORTHWEST H.S.           29:43  9:54
  157 EMILY ENGNOTH       BEALL H.S.               30:31 10:10
  158 DESIREE DRUMMOND    CATHOLIC HIGH            30:48 10:16
  159 SHAVONNA THOMAS     GWYNN PARK H.S.          30:50 10:17
  160 STACY GARY          ARCHBISHOP CARROLL DC    30:57 10:19
  161 MALLORY SEXTON      LANSDOWNE H.S.           31:06 10:22
  162 MORGAN GETTY        ALLEGANY H.S.            31:37 10:32
  163 KATIE SCHMIDT       BEALL H.S.               31:53 10:38
  164 VIRGINIA TOWLES     LANSDOWNE H.S.           31:59 10:40
  165 CALLY MCALLISTER    ST. MARY'S H.S. - A.A.   32:34 10:51
  166 CHELSEA HARMON      LANSDOWNE H.S.           32:58 10:59
  167 MELODY SNOWDEN      SOUTHERN H.S. - AA       33:07 11:02
  168 SUZY TREADWAY       OCTORARA AREA -PA        33:08 11:03
  169 BRIDGETTE DAVIDSON  ROCKVILLE H.S.           33:31 11:10
  170 TARA SLIDER         ALLEGANY H.S.            34:02 11:21

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2000
          FULL RESULTS AT WWW.WMDBTI.COM/RACES/2000/HEREFORD.HTML
                         SMALL FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
  1. TOWSON
            1    5   27   42   43  (58) (91) =   118
          CORI KOCH F, ANASTASIA MUKHINA F, MARY MICHAEL F, JEN GILLENWATER F,
          ELIZABETH GILLENWATER F, KLER PEREZ F, SHANIN LEBERMAN F
  2. BRYN MAWR SCHOOL
            2    4   24   35   66  (72) (86) =   131
          NYAM KAGWIMA F, LAURA DROSNER F, ASHLEY CAMPBELL F, ELIZABETH CUKOR F,
          ALICE BOWIE F, SARAH SEDERBICKI F, SHANNON JENSEN F
  3. MERCY H.S.
            8   11   19   53   60  (99)(121) =   151
          STEPHANIE AMATUCCI F, MINA ALIZADEH F, JEWEL WRIGHT F, KRYSTLE HANNA F,
          CATHERINE BULLOUGH F, LINDSAY KLAUS F, DANIELLE O'NEILL F
  4. CONESTOGA VALLEY -PA
            7    9   20   51   78            =   165
          COURTNEY BRIGGS F, KELLI BRADY F, AMBER WITHEROW F, ERIN WAGNER F,
          TESSA TAYLOR F
  5. HEREFORD H.S.
           12   13   29   61   67  (80) (88) =   182
          JESSICA HARRIS F, ISABELLE STETTINIUS F, TAMIE BOEGNER F, ALISON SMITH F,
          AMY SELLS F, RACHEL HILL F, EMILY HEDEMANN F
  6. GEORGE C. MARSHALL -VA
           14   31   40   49   64  (70)      =   198
          BETH STEIN F, JESSICA LEE F, COLLEEN SOMERS F, CHRISTINA FRIEND F,
          SARA HOFFMANN F, APRIL FALCONI F
  7. ST. MARY'S RYKEN
           18   21   32   59   69  (85)(109) =   199
          MEGHAN WEAVER F, MELANIE GUY F, NADYA HEWITT F, MOLLY MITCHELL F,
          KRISTEN JONES F, ANNA JONES F, KAITLIN FARRELL F
  8. NORTH HARFORD H.S.
           44   45   48   63   90  (95)(113) =   290
          HOPE MCCARRA F, KATHLEEN BORLEIS F, ROBIN MORRIS F, BECKY REAVIS F,
          ASHLEY BALDWIN F, LAURA SCHWARTZ F, LEAH STANCAVITCH F
  9. GETTYSBURG H.S. - PA
           30   41   65   73   87 (105)(117) =   296
          ERICA NELSON F, TRISH NOEL F, TARA RAYTON F, BECKY MILLER F,
          HEATHER MILLER F, CAOULTIN VAN ART F, COUTLIN REID F
 10. FRANCIS SCOTT KEY H.S.
           22   54   71   82   83  (93)(125) =   312
          BRANDI WENTWORTH F, ERIN KEPLER F, GRACE DONALDSON F, APRIL WANTZ F,
          KRYSTLE KAPLAN F, SARAH LITTLE F, LIZ LOOKINGBILL F
 11. CATHOLIC HIGH
           17   33   55  115  118 (140)      =   338
          ANN THOMAS F, JENNA DUFFY F, MELANIE KUNAPRAYOON F, CAITLIN MACDOUGALL F,
          AMY LIPINSKI F, DESIREE DRUMMOND F
 12. SIDWELL FRIENDS - DC
            3   39   89  104  110 (133)      =   345
          EMILY FARTIG F, ARIEL BERKOWER F, JESSI LIPSCHITZ F, DEBORAH ZIEKLER F,
          SAMMY JESSICA F, LISA FRENKMAN F
 13. BEALL H.S.
           46   56   77   79  101 (139)(142) =   359
          HEATHER SAGAL F, EMILY DEROSA F, KRISTIN WINEBRENNER F, JULIE VITAK F,
          JENNAH DURNEY F, EMILY ENGNOTH F, KATIE SCHMIDT F
 14. HAMMOND H.S.
           10   62   84  102  103 (136)      =   361
          RACHEL SMITH F, TANYA KESSLER F, ERIN WATKINS F, SARAH HAACKR F,
          MICHELLE KOBLER F, JAMIE KEMPER F
 15. LEONARDTOWN H.S.
           23   25  107  108  111 (112)      =   374
          KATHLEEN DUNSCOMB F, JACKIE PAUL F, NICOLE BEAUDWIN F, KRISTEN DYSON F,
          BETH MARTIN F, BRIANNA SHAW F
 16. ST. MARY'S H.S. - A.A.
            6   38   75  114  143            =   376
          ALYSSA SUPER F, KRISTIN NASSAR F, JENNA NASSAR F, KATIE DODAK F,
          CALLY MCALLISTER F
 17. NORTHWEST H.S.
           34   47   96  106  131 (138)      =   414
          SUNITA BROWN F, JENN LOPEZ F, SARAH FORCINO F, AYSE IKIZLER F,
          AMILIA EVANS F, TRACEY THOMASON F
 18. OCTORARA AREA -PA
           26   28   92  128  145            =   419
          REBECCA JURJISIAN F, SARAH HENEY F, HEATHER JURJISIAN F, CAROLYN HENEY F,
          SUZY TREADWAY F
 19. MCDONOGH SCHOOL
           15   76  100  129  132            =   452
          BECKY PEARLSON F, KIM MOSNER F, HELEN SELONICH F, SARAH LEVITT F,
          TIFFANY SELONICH F
 20. SOUTHERN H.S. - AA
           50   57   68  134  144            =   453
          RACHEL OTERO F, KATHY LEBLANC F, NEVA GIANNINI F, AMANDA HARRIS F,
          MELODY SNOWDEN F
 21. CENTENNIAL
           16   74  120  124  126 (137)      =   460
          LEAH SUHRSTEDT F, JENNIE YANG F, STEPHANIE SHIN F, EMY DISTEFANO F,
          KATIE ALLEN F, KATHERINE CALKINS F
 22. ALLEGANY H.S.
           36   81   97  119  135 (141)(147) =   468
          ANDREA KELLY F, JARETT IUFF F, JESSICA ENRIGHT F, REBECCA MERTZ F,
          JADE REITER F, MORGAN GETTY F, TARA SLIDER F
 23. ACAD OF HOLY CROSS
           52   98  122  123  127            =   522
          RIYO YOSHIOKA F, HELEN CLEMENS F, BETHAN HAAGA F, ALLISON JANETIS F,
          DIANE RIEDY F
 24. ROCKVILLE H.S.
           37   94  116  130  146            =   523
          KAREN BEN-SHLAUSH F, JOO YEON LEE F, GINNELL RODRIQUEZ F, MEGAN JEEVES F,
          BRIDGETTE DAVIDSON F



Return to Top

Email | About