MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maryland Outdoor State Meet
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore, Maryland
2005-05-26

    

Maryland State Championship
5/26/2005 - 5/30/2005 - Morgan State University, Baltimore, Md
Maryland State Championship 

Day 1 Results


Licensed to Potomac Valley Assoc. USATF Champ. Meet       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             Maryland State Championships - 5/26/2005 to 5/28/2005
                                    MPSSAA
                                 Morgan State
                                    Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
          1A: ! 12.07  1997        Teyante Carter, Long Reach
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   719 Hawkins, Monique     9 New Town                 12.81Q  2
  2  1161 Mccallum, Rachel    10 Brunswick                12.85Q  1
  3   720 Jones, Jorie        10 New Town                 12.91Q  1
  4   722 Stallings, Jazamin  11 Havre De Gra             13.02Q  2
  5   800 Washington, Shanno  12 Colonel Rich             13.04Q  1
  6   801 Crossling, Ciera    11 Ncaroline                13.10Q  2
  7   557 Hill, Katy          11 Smithsburg               13.05Q  1
  8   558 Yoder, Tiffany      12 Norhtern Gar             13.19Q  2
  9  1159 Davidson, Brittney  10 Digital Harb             13.16   1
10   721 Olugbemi, Tolu      11 Chesapeake-B             13.19   1
11  1162 Payne, Stacie       12 Poolesville              13.55   2
12   555 Emanuel, Njeri      12 Williamsport             13.61   2
13   799 Gross, Myeshia      12 Mardela                  13.71   2
14   802 Orwig, DeAnna       12 Ncaroline                13.78   1
15   556 Herring, Brittany   11 Norhtern Gar             13.99   1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
          1A: ! 24.67  1997        Teyante Carter, Long Reach
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1161 Mccallum, Rachel    10 Brunswick                26.07Q  1
  2   719 Hawkins, Monique     9 New Town                 26.18Q  2
  3   721 Olugbemi, Tolu      11 Chesapeake-B             26.76Q  2
  4  1164 Ingram, Jasmine     10 Tuscarora                26.83Q  1
  5   800 Washington, Shanno  12 Colonel Rich             26.98Q  2
  6  1162 Payne, Stacie       12 Poolesville              27.16Q  1
  7   560 Robertson, Jessica  12 Boonsboro                27.07Q  2
  8   558 Yoder, Tiffany      12 Norhtern Gar             27.30Q  1
  9   801 Crossling, Ciera    11 Ncaroline                27.26   2
10   557 Hill, Katy          11 Smithsburg               27.44   1
11  1163 Bush, Jalisa        10 Digital Harb             27.56   2
12   720 Jones, Jorie        10 New Town                 27.59   1
13   803 Pierce, Wykeshia    10 North Dorche             28.12   1
14   723 Vlard, Tiffany      11 Elkton                   28.13   2
15   559 Maxim, Carolyn      10 Norhtern Gar             28.41   1
16   802 Orwig, DeAnna       12 Ncaroline                28.76   2

Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 11:06.29  1998        Korin Miller
       State: % 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nicolini, Arundel
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   731 Stone, Julia        12 Bohemia Mano          11:19.14    10
  2   572 Lockard, Ashley     12 Clear Spring          11:30.48     8
  3   573 Macfawn, Lauryn      9 Allegany              11:45.86     6
  4  1178 Unger, Rachel       12 Poolesville           12:01.37     4
  5   732 Wein, Sarah         11 Perryville            12:28.69     2
  6  1179 Wright, Jaime       12 Catoctin              12:30.25     1
  7   622 Hardy, Makenna      11 Williamsport          12:56.04
  8   623 Patton, Jennifer    12 Westmar HS            12:58.17
  9   812 Ostrander, Debra     9 Ncaroline             13:05.09
10  1213 Lebro, Sarah        11 Oakland Mill          13:13.46
11   811 Staver, Hilary       9 Queen Annes           13:26.15
12   787 Harrington, Nancy    9 Perryville            13:45.36
13   858 Geisel, Pam         12 Ncaroline             14:25.06
14  1220 Wolfrod, Laura      10 Poolesville           14:34.17

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
          1A: ! 14.86  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithburg
       State: % 14.12  1997        Nyjla Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   562 Hensley, Sarah      12 Boonsboro                15.15Q  2
  2  1177 Peele, Cristina     12 Forest Park              17.01Q  1
  2   561 Cole, Kellyn        12 Williamsport             17.01Q  1
  4   563 Tritsch, Sarah      11 Williamsport             16.50Q  2
  5  1175 Barnes, Gabrielle    9 Oakland Mill             16.63Q  2
  6   737 Shipley, Amanda     12 Chesapeake-B             17.09Q  1
  7   815 Kellam, Shakie      12 Washington               17.04Q  2
  8  1165 Carter, Mia         11 Poolesville              17.20Q  1
  9  1176 Morris, Nicole      10 Digital Harb             17.60   1
10   734 Farrell, Caroline   11 Bohemia Mano             17.85   2
11   736 Mcmullen, Holly     12 Perryville               18.11   2
12   814 Hitch, Sara         10 Mardela                  18.32   1
13   804 Munson, Niesha      12 Kent County              18.41   1
14   735 Garay-Stanton, Fel   9 Joppatowne               18.62   2
15   570 Stephens, Sarah     10 Southern Gar             19.09   1
16   813 Cottman, Alysse      9 Washington               19.27   2

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:44.40  2000        , Oakland Mills
       State: % 1:39.89  2000        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         C Church, R Clark,C Clark, K Jones
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boonsboro                                           1:46.53   2   10
  2 Tuscarora                                           1:47.80   2    8
  3 Dunbar                                              1:48.04   2    6
  4 New Town                                            1:48.32   1    4
  5 Digital Harbor                                      1:48.38   2    2
  6 Havre De Grace                                      1:49.39   2    1
  7 Elkton                                              1:49.58   2
  8 Oakland Mills                                       1:49.78   2
  9 Smithsburg                                          1:50.58   1
10 Chesapeake-B                                        1:51.13   1
11 Williamsport                                        1:51.52   1
12 North Caroline                                      1:51.88   2
13 Southern Garrett                                    1:53.90   1
14 North Dorchester                                    1:55.56   1
15 Washington                                          1:56.25   1
16 Crisfield                                           1:56.37   1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 9:40.4h  2004        , Williamsport
       State: % 9:15.64  2001        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         K Williams, A Chinn, A Gorham, K Pollard
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williamsport                                        9:52.32    10
  2 Oakland Mills                                      10:04.96     8
  3 Digital Harbor                                     10:10.79     6
  4 Loch Raven                                         10:13.16     4
  5 Poolesville                                        10:25.82     2
  6 North Caroline                                     10:25.97     1
  7 Smithsburg                                         10:40.27
  8 Allegany                                           10:46.05
  9 Bohemia Manor                                      10:54.68
10 Clear Spring                                       11:01.85
11 Elkton                                             11:03.16
12 Havre De Grace                                     11:11.30
13 Tuscarora                                          11:39.18
14 Queen Annes County                                 12:07.77
15 Colonel Richardson                                 12:25.45
16 Mardela                                            12:41.04

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
          2A: @ 11.74  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   355 Booker, Alexis      11 Friendly                 12.47Q  2
  2   356 Brady, Brittany     12 Friendly                 12.77Q  1
  3   353 Boone, Aunye         9 Calvert                  12.57Q  2
  4   354 Atagwe, Joyce       11 DuVal                    12.79Q  1
  5   967 Layne, Cierra       12 Edmondson                12.58Q  2
  6    93 Shapelow, Rachael   10 Walkersville             13.01Q  1
  7   968 Peterson, Devora    12 Overlea                  12.93Q  2
  8   965 Auffarth, Ashley    10 Eastern Tech             13.23Q  1
  9    90 Byrd, Jennifer      10 Francis Scot             13.14   2
10   966 Dixon, Shawnte      11 Edmondson                13.15   2
11    91 Johnson, Desiree    11 South Hagers             13.24   2
12  1484 Barnes, Danyelle    10 Aberdeen                 13.25   1
12    92 Pizzillo, Amanda    12 Liberty                  13.25   1
14  1485 Harmon, Sarah       11 James M Benn             13.31   1
15  1487 Whitworth, Christi  10 Parkside                 13.32   1
16  1486 Meyer, Audie        12 Kent Island              13.37   2

Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
          2A: @ 24.14  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   354 Atagwe, Joyce       11 DuVal                    26.14Q  1
  2   967 Layne, Cierra       12 Edmondson                26.15Q  2
  3   353 Boone, Aunye         9 Calvert                  26.43Q  2
  4   357 Allen, Nakia        11 Friendly                 26.50Q  1
  5   969 Brown, Sherie       12 Edmondson                26.44Q  2
  6    93 Shapelow, Rachael   10 Walkersville             26.59Q  1
  7    90 Byrd, Jennifer      10 Francis Scot             26.90Q  2
  8   356 Brady, Brittany     12 Friendly                 27.05Q  1
  9  1488 Boden, Christie     10 North Harfor             27.11   1
10   965 Auffarth, Ashley    10 Eastern Tech             27.16   2
11    92 Pizzillo, Amanda    12 Liberty                  27.21   2
12  1484 Barnes, Danyelle    10 Aberdeen                 27.26   1
13  1486 Meyer, Audie        12 Kent Island              27.49   1
14   970 Spencer, Danielle   10 Pikesville               27.74   1
15    94 Doyley, Shaday       9 Rockville                28.85   2
--  1489 Williams, Paris     10 Aberdeen                    FS   2

Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 10:53.3h  1982        Carolyn Forde, Atholton
       State: % 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nicolini, Arundel
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   365 Smith, Alison       10 Atholton              11:19.80    10
  2   372 Hibbert, Jessica    12 Glenelg               11:45.72     8
  3  1502 Smith, Amy          10 Stephen Deca          12:02.68     6
  4   371 Caffrey, Kate       10 Atholton              12:06.30     4
  5   107 Riebau, Caitlin     11 Liberty               12:09.79     2
  6   987 Stegman, Erica       9 Hereford              12:24.06     1
  7   374 Bowler, Marquel     11 Atholton              12:30.11
  8   985 Randall, Sarah      11 Hereford              12:34.85
  9   138 Pickett, Liz        10 Liberty               12:36.54
10   145 Lenhart, Anna       11 North Hagers          12:42.58
11  1548 Willox, Dani        12 Kent Island           12:46.49
12   104 Warfield, Lindsay   11 South Carrol          12:56.66
13   983 Beebe, Brittany      9 Eastern Tech          13:05.28
14  1501 Rieck, Lizzie       12 James M Benn          13:22.98
15   986 Guild, Megan        11 Hereford              13:53.19
--  1550 Hatfield, Claire    10 North Harfor               DNF

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
          2A: @ 14.12  1997        Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
       State: % 14.12  1997        Nyjla Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   358 Robinson, Nicole    10 Atholton                 15.14Q  1
  2  1485 Harmon, Sarah       11 James M Benn             15.27Q  2
  3    96 Cessna, Brittany    12 Fort Hill                15.87Q  1
  4   359 Haggins, Selena     10 Central                  15.95Q  2
  5   105 Hepburn, Rachel     12 Walkersville             15.88Q  1
  6    97 Sollott, Sara       11 Winters Mill             16.40Q  2
  7   369 Nedd, Alana         11 Atholton                 15.93Q  1
  8  1499 Ballard, Amber      10 Edgewood                 16.56Q  2
  9  1490 Dant, Nicole        10 North East               16.36   1
10   370 Rigaud, Gabrielle    9 Reservoir                16.94   2
11  1500 Jessa, Esse         11 Wicomico                 17.03   2
12   972 Richmond, Brittany  10 Western Stes             17.19   2
13   106 Mackley, Anna       12 Winters Mill             17.27   1
14   981 Hassl, Marianne     11 Hereford                 18.91   2
15   980 Fletcher, Chasity   11 Western Stes             19.15   1
16   982 Juboori, Hiba       10 Pikesville               19.37   1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:41.8h  2004        , Edmondson
       State: % 1:39.89  2000        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         C Church, R Clark,C Clark, K Jones
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Friendly                                            1:43.06   1   10
  2 Edmondson                                           1:44.78   2    8
  3 Reservoir                                           1:46.60   2    6
  4 Central-PG                                          1:46.89   2    4
  5 Western Stes                                        1:47.93   2    2
  6 Middletown                                          1:48.19   2    1
  7 James M Bennett                                     1:48.81   2
  8 North Harford                                       1:48.93   2
  9 Aberdeen                                            1:49.21   2
10 Stephen Decatur                                     1:49.48   1
11 Potomac                                             1:50.02   1
12 Eastern Tech                                        1:51.00   1
13 North Hagerstown                                    1:51.11   1
14 Walkersville                                        1:51.17   1
15 Pikesville                                          1:53.38   1
16 Fort Hill                                           1:53.74   1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 9:28.10  1986        , Fallston
       State: % 9:15.64  2001        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         K Williams, A Chinn, A Gorham, K Pollard
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Atholton                                            9:36.54    10
  2 James M Bennett                                     9:36.99     8
  3 Glenelg                                             9:41.53     6
  4 Hereford                                            9:42.06     4
  5 Middletown                                          9:45.75     2
  6 Francis Scott Key                                  10:13.22     1
  7 Reservoir                                          10:15.36
  8 Liberty                                            10:15.80
  9 North Harford                                      10:20.19
10 Stephen Decatur                                    10:28.81
11 Kent Island                                        10:37.49
12 South Carroll                                      10:37.52
13 Southern-AA                                        10:45.35
14 Western Stes                                       11:34.47
15 Pikesville                                         11:41.40

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
          1A: ! 10.74  1994        Desean Moore, Forestville
          3A: # 10.61  1977        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1076 Brooks, Greg        12 Poolesville              10.97Q  1
  2   635 Summers, Kevin      11 Loch Raven               11.20Q  2
  3   469 Brown, Chad         10 Smithsburg               11.03Q  1
  4   870 Talley, Todd        12 Ncaroline                11.27Q  2
  5   633 Fragier, Anthony    11 Elkton                   11.37Q  1
  5   634 Head, Micheal       11 New Town                 11.37Q  2
  7   868 Deshields, Avery    12 Washington               11.39Q  1
  8  1078 Martin, Gregory     11 Digital Harb             11.46Q  2
  9   632 Borwn, Chance       11 Joppatowne               11.54   2
  9  1077 Brown, Robert       10 Banks                    11.54   2
11   470 Lapole, Donnie      11 Clear Spring             11.70   1
12   472 Thompson, Justin    11 Smithsburg               11.75   1
13  1079 Rackens, Chris      12 Poolesville              11.83   1
14   867 Chestnut, Cortez    10 Colonel Rich             11.95   2
14   471 Reid, Adam           9 Clear Spring             11.95   2
16   869 Molock, Nicholas    10 North Dorche             11.98   1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
          1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1076 Brooks, Greg        12 Poolesville              22.19Q  1
  2   469 Brown, Chad         10 Smithsburg               22.41Q  2
  3   635 Summers, Kevin      11 Loch Raven               22.83Q  2
  4   868 Deshields, Avery    12 Washington               22.96Q  1
  5   636 Hawkins, Thomas     12 Havre De Gra             23.04Q  1
  6   870 Talley, Todd        12 Ncaroline                23.13Q  2
  7  1078 Martin, Gregory     11 Digital Harb             23.23Q  1
  7   637 Riviere, Roland     10 New Town                 23.23Q  2
  9   871 Baker, Jamie        12 Mardela                  23.33   1
10   634 Head, Micheal       11 New Town                 23.39   1
11  1080 Johnson, Kevin      12 Digital Harb             23.47   2
12  1081 Nash, Kelley        11 Reggie Lewis             23.78   2
13   473 Mitchell, Dustin    11 Smithsburg               24.04   1
14   869 Molock, Nicholas    10 North Dorche             24.06   2
15   471 Reid, Adam           9 Clear Spring             24.23   2
16   474 Warn, Tyler         11 Norhtern Gar             24.54   1

Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 9:32.48  2001        Jon Goldsmith, Glenelg
          3A: # 9:13.70  1979        Tom Cuff, Seneca Valley
          4A: $ 9:07.00  1973        George Malley, Duval
       State: % 9:07.00  1973        George Malley, Duval
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   484 Dewitt, Daniel      12 Beall                  9:58.25    10
  2   489 Wood, Matt          12 Boonsboro             10:06.80     8
  3   488 Bonnett, Scott      10 Beall                 10:16.50     6
  4   487 Atkins, Jimmy       12 Clear Spring          10:20.43     4
  5   654 Wilson, Dan         12 Joppatowne            10:23.17     2
  6  1093 Barry, Milo         10 Digital Harb          10:25.46     1
  7   883 Kelley, Chris       11 Queen Annes           10:37.27
  8   708 Cunningham, Nathan   9 Elkton                10:44.05
  9  1147 Austin, Joshua      11 Forest Park           10:52.66
10   651 Glassman, Pat       10 Loch Raven            10:53.68
11   695 Worden, Ben         11 Elkton                10:55.76
12  1092 Abouelrous, Mahmou  12 Oakland Mill          11:00.01
13  1148 Keech, Austin       10 Poolesville           11:15.22
14   911 Cooper, Philip       9 Mardela               11:17.24
15   919 Calloway, Jordan     9 Kent County           11:51.61

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
          1A: ! 14.64  1988        Mike Stotler, Boonsboro
          3A: # 14.07  1998        Joel Brown, Woodlawn
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   638 Clayton, Lamar      12 Havre De Gra             15.20Q  2
  2   477 Martin, Derek       11 Smithsburg               15.21Q  1
  3   648 Armiger, Tony       12 Loch Raven               15.36Q  2
  4   872 Coles, Domonic      12 Washington               15.49Q  1
  5  1085 Williams, Steve     12 Reggie Lewis             15.56Q  2
  6   478 Maxim, Nick         12 Norhtern Gar             15.83Q  1
  7  1084 Steinhardt, Jim     11 Tuscarora                16.17Q  1
  8   873 Matthews, Devery    10 Washington               16.21Q  2
  9   476 Jefferies, Thomas   11 Boonsboro                16.28   1
10   649 Farris, Anthony     11 Joppatowne               16.91   1
11   881 Waters, Chris       12 Ncaroline                17.25   2
12   650 Smith, Rashad       10 Joppatowne               17.31   2
13   486 Bowling, Mark       11 Beall                    17.42   1
14  1091 Hoyt, Russell       11 Brunswick                17.69   1
15   880 Mason, Byron        11 Snow Hill                20.27   2
--  1082 Berry, Jordan       11 Forest Park                 DQ   2

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:27.19  2000        Oakland Mills
          3A: # 1:27.2h  2001        , Westlake
          4A: $ 1:26.90  2002        , Mergenthaler
       State: % 1:26.90  2002        , Mergenthaler
                         F Wright, R Wright, J Bush, D Watson
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smithsburg                                          1:31.33   2   10
  2 Digital Harbor                                      1:31.78   2    8
  3 Washington                                          1:32.15   2    6
  4 Oakland Mills                                       1:32.16   2    4
  5 Loch Raven                                          1:32.21   2    2
  6 Colonel Richardson                                  1:33.28   2    1
  7 Elkton                                              1:33.85   2
  8 Reggie Lewis                                        1:34.18   1
  9 Clear Spring                                        1:34.54   1
10 Samuel L Banks                                      1:34.60   1
11 Allegany                                            1:35.00   1
12 North Caroline                                      1:35.04   1
13 Joppatowne                                          1:36.32   1
14 Snow Hill                                           1:38.31   1
15 Beall                                               1:39.03   1
-- New Town                                                 DQ   2

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 8:07.45  2003        Williamsport
          3A: # 7:49.70  1978        , Fairmont Heights
          4A: $ 7:47.8h  1986        , Bethesda-Chevy Chase
       State: % 7:47.80  1986        , B-CC
                         P Lapelch, T Broekman, B Case, D Manville
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beall                                               8:08.96    10
  2 Elkton                                              8:16.47     8
  3 Clear Spring                                        8:24.27     6
  4 Loch Raven                                          8:30.36     4
  5 Williamsport                                        8:33.30     2
  6 Brunswick                                           8:34.54     1
  7 Smithsburg                                          8:49.45
  8 Queen Annes County                                  8:50.17
  9 Poolesville                                         8:55.71
10 Perryville                                          9:02.59
11 Havre De Grace                                      9:06.86
12 Catoctin                                            9:12.25
13 Mardela                                             9:20.89
14 Northwood                                           9:33.78
15 Colonel Richardson                                  9:44.69
16 Snow Hill                                           9:45.52

Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
          2A: @ 10.72  1972        Fred Colvin, Fairmont Heights
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   929 Okezie, Buchi       12 Overlea                  11.15Q  1
  2   315 Brown, Devon        11 Reservoir                11.25Q  2
  3     1 Jackson, Ronald     12 South Hagers             11.36Q  2
  4   312 Winter, Teon        12 Friendly                 11.46Q  1
  5   927 Mandzukic, Adis     11 Pikesville               11.40Q  2
  6     4 Zembower, At        11 Fort Hill                11.51Q  1
  7     2 Johnson, Dyron      12 Century                  11.50Q  2
  8   314 Palmer, Andre       12 Potomac                  11.54Q  1
  9   313 Love, Derrick       10 Hammond                  11.55   2
10     3 Page, Kevin         12 Fort Hill                11.57   1
11  1408 Gale, Dominic       10 Wicomico                 11.58   1
12  1409 Turton, Tade        12 Parkside                 11.62   2
13   928 Obua, Francois      11 Overlea                  11.69   1
14  1406 Daley, Garrett      11 North Harfor             11.74   1
15   930 Okezie, Kachi       12 Overlea                  11.86   2
16  1407 Farrare, Cortez     10 James M Benn             11.88   2

Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
          2A: @ 21.34  1982        John Parker, Calvert
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   931 Moore, Aaron        12 Hereford                 22.48Q  2
  2  1410 Hutchison, Jack     11 Kent Island              22.75Q  1
  3     1 Jackson, Ronald     12 South Hagers             22.92Q  2
  4   316 Moten, Wayne        11 Forestville              22.94Q  1
  5   317 Brewington, Chris   10 Howard                   23.01Q  1
  6   929 Okezie, Buchi       12 Overlea                  23.08Q  2
  7  1409 Turton, Tade        12 Parkside                 23.06Q  1
  8   313 Love, Derrick       10 Hammond                  23.12Q  2
  9     6 Webb, Jahmal        12 Rockville                23.13   2
10     5 Eyler, Juris        10 Middletown               23.28   1
11   933 Mcafee, Andre       12 Owings Mills             23.35   2
12   315 Brown, Devon        11 Reservoir                23.44   1
13     4 Zembower, At        11 Fort Hill                23.48   2
14  1411 Jones, Adrian       11 Aberdeen                 23.70   1
15  1406 Daley, Garrett      11 North Harfor             24.26   1

Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 9:22.0h  1984        Charles Cole, Chopticon
       State: % 9:07.00  1973        George Malley, Duval
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    17 Arumugam, Hemagiri  11 North Hagers           9:50.45    10
  2   331 Revelle, Andrew     10 Atholton               9:51.74     8
  3    13 Leiter, Brian       12 Francis Scot           9:53.12     6
  4  1419 Hamilton, Jason     12 Stephen Deca          10:00.52     4
  5    12 Jefferies, Brian    11 Fort Hill             10:07.60     2
  6    80 Mull, Bryan         12 Liberty               10:11.88     1
  7   330 Burt, Tim           12 Glenelg               10:12.02
  8  1425 Evans, Michael      12 Stephen Deca          10:16.27
  9  1424 Bartosh, Ben        12 North East            10:20.10
10   947 Westgate, Tyler     11 Eastern Tech          10:25.21
11   334 King, Reggie        11 Atholton              10:26.85
12   945 Friedman, Zach      11 Pikesville            10:34.38
13   335 Spurrier, Joey      11 Glenelg               10:36.05
14  1473 Riggin, Blake       10 James M Benn          10:41.01
15   946 Mills, Chris         9 Western Stes          10:42.53
16   948 Young, Caylin       12 City College          11:25.33

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
          2A: @ 14.33  1998        Jeff McKelvin, Randallstown
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   937 Saunders, James     12 Eastern Tech             14.68Q  1
  2     7 Jones, Chris        12 Century                  14.83Q  2
  3  1410 Hutchison, Jack     11 Kent Island              14.75Q  1
  4   319 Summers, Garrett    11 Fairmont                 15.23Q  2
  5     9 Papuchis, Steve     12 Middletown               15.27Q  2
  6    16 Stem, Patrick       11 Winters Mill             15.73Q  1
  7   936 Briscoe, Quentin    11 Western Stes             15.92Q  2
  8   318 Ogunfolaju, Tunde   12 Atholton                 16.01Q  1
  9   321 James, Quentin      10 Reservoir                15.96   2
10    10 Vetri, Michael      11 Francis Scot             16.20   1
11  1414 Webb, Justin        12 North East               16.30   1
12   320 Waclawski, Chris    12 Howard                   17.04   1
13  1412 Brown, Frank        11 James M Benn             17.07   2
14   944 Dix, Jermol          9 Western Stes             17.32   2
15  1423 Coltharp, Conner    10 Kent Island              17.66   2
16   943 Cutler, Jeremy       9 Western Stes             17.93   1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:27.9h  1981        , Douglass-PG
       State: % 1:26.90  2002        , Mergenthaler
                         F Wright, R Wright, J Bush, D Watson
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howard                                              1:30.43   2   10
  2 Overlea                                             1:31.10   2    8
  3 Winters Mill                                        1:31.62   2    6
  4 Hereford                                            1:31.86   1    4
  5 Wicomico                                            1:32.78   2    2
  6 Calvert                                             1:33.28   1    1
  7 Francis Scott Key                                   1:33.39   1
  8 Forestville                                         1:33.66   1
  9 DuVal                                               1:33.94   2
10 Middletown                                          1:34.49   2
11 North Hagerstown                                    1:34.66   1
12 Eastern Tech                                        1:34.74   1
13 Edgewood                                            1:35.01   1
14 Harford Tech HS                                     1:35.31   1
15 James M Bennett                                     1:38.19   2
-- Pikesville                                              DNF   2

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 7:56.50  1978        , Hereford
       State: % 7:47.80  1986        , B-CC
                         P Lapelch, T Broekman, B Case, D Manville
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glenelg                                             8:08.31    10
  2 Stephen Decatur                                     8:10.06     8
  3 Winters Mill                                        8:12.06     6
  4 Atholton                                            8:13.89     4
  5 Southern-AA                                         8:16.71     2
  6 North East                                          8:20.29     1
  7 North Harford                                       8:24.38
  8 Liberty                                             8:25.83
  9 Middletown                                          8:26.55
10 Century                                             8:32.37
11 Pikesville                                          8:33.02
12 Reservoir                                           8:34.62
13 Baltimore Poly                                      8:44.44
14 Kent Island                                         8:45.10
15 Hereford                                            8:49.75
16 Lansdowne                                           9:28.73

Girls Pole Vault 1A
=================================================================================
          1A: ! 11-02  1999        Lori Tvarkunas
       State: % 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   624 Johnson, Lacie      11 Williamsport           9-06.00      2.89m   10
  2   578 Murto, Sarah        12 Boonsboro              9-00.00      2.74m    8
  3  1230 Shortz, Cassie      12 Brunswick              8-06.00      2.59m    6
  4   631 Henney, Caitlin     10 Smithsburg             8-06.00      2.59m    4
  5  1211 Benton, Bryann      12 Poolesville            7-06.00      2.28m    2
  6  1203 Edgerly, Meaghan     9 Brunswick              7-00.00      2.13m    0.5
  6   597 Moss, Kendal        11 Williamsport           7-00.00      2.13m    0.5
  8   769 Szaroleta, Amber    10 Loch Raven             7-00.00      2.13m
  9   806 Zajac, Tesia        12 Queen Annes            6-06.00      1.98m
--  1229 Edgerly, Rachel     11 Brunswick                   NH

Girls Triple Jump 1A
=================================================================================
          1A: ! 38-02.50  1996        Kathy Messner
       State: % 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1223 Tucker, Becca       12 Brunswick             35-08.50     10.88m   10
  2  1197 Mcdonald, Josetta   11 Digital Harb          34-05.75     10.50m    8
  3  1221 Hancock, Jackie     12 Poolesville           34-02.75     10.43m    6
  4   800 Washington, Shanno  12 Colonel Rich          33-04.25     10.16m    4
  5   734 Farrell, Caroline   11 Bohemia Mano          32-08.75      9.97m    2
  6   563 Tritsch, Sarah      11 Williamsport          32-06.25      9.91m    1
  7   842 Adams, Jovita       12 North Dorche          32-03.25      9.83m
  8   741 Millner, Latisha    12 Chesapeake-B          31-10.00      9.70m
  9   624 Johnson, Lacie      11 Williamsport          31-07.25      9.63m
10  1224 Mlynarczyk, Kristi  12 Poolesville           31-02.75      9.51m
11   789 Kochenderfer, Alis  10 Havre De Gra          30-09.50      9.38m
12   860 Porter, Amber       12 Ncaroline             30-03.50      9.23m
13   597 Moss, Kendal        11 Williamsport          30-01.50      9.18m
14   574 Angle, Jennifer     10 Boonsboro             28-01.25      8.56m
--   837 Ringold, Jerna       9 Ncaroline                 FOUL

Girls Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
          1A: ! 138-01  1983        Byrna Jones
       State: % 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1226 Poss, Katelyn       11 Poolesville             107-05     32.74m   10
  2   611 Canfield, Kayla     12 Clear Spring            101-10     31.03m    8
  3  1225 Mccallum, Leah      12 Brunswick                93-06     28.49m    6
  4   628 Swartzentruber, Me  12 Southern Gar             92-00     28.04m    4
  5   862 Finlayson, Yasmin   11 Colonel Rich             91-11     28.01m    2
  6   861 Eskridge, Katherin  10 Colonel Rich             91-02     27.78m    1
  7   863 Masten, Karen       12 Ncaroline                89-08     27.33m
  8   627 Weaver, Meghann     11 Williamsport             87-10     26.77m
  9   864 Marshall, Maurissa  12 Ncaroline                87-03     26.59m
10  1228 Langevin, Kate      10 Poolesville              87-01     26.54m
11   794 Carey, Renee        12 Bohemia Mano             85-11     26.18m
12   626 Moats, Amber        12 Hancock                  81-08     24.89m
13  1227 Soper, Dana         11 Poolesville              80-00     24.38m
14   792 Lewis, Morgan       12 Elkton                   77-11     23.74m
15   795 Poole, Amber        11 Elkton                   76-03     23.24m

Girls Triple Jump 2A
=================================================================================
          2A: @ 37-10.75  1999        Rolanda Howard, Long Reach
       State: % 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    98 Spickler, Amanda    12 Middletown            35-10.25     10.92m   10
  2  1500 Jessa, Esse         11 Wicomico              35-04.50     10.78m    8
  3   989 Fenwick, Vicky      12 Edmondson             34-10.00     10.61m    6
  4  1536 Decker, Kacey       12 Stephen Deca          34-03.50     10.45m    4
  5   148 Yannone, Teresa     12 Century               34-03.50     10.45m    2
  6  1486 Meyer, Audie        12 Kent Island           34-01.00     10.38m    1
  7   147 Perna, Bethaney     11 Winters Mill          34-00.50     10.37m
  8  1525 Radford, Andrea     11 Aberdeen              32-11.50     10.04m
  9   990 Newman, Michelle     9 Eastern Tech          32-08.50      9.96m
10   381 Eads, Rachael       12 Howard                32-07.25      9.93m
11   988 Ellis, Amberly      10 Western Stes          31-06.25      9.60m
12   149 Mccarrick, Colleen   9 Middletown            31-03.50      9.53m
13   380 Haskins, Jordan      9 Glenelg               30-10.25      9.40m
14   378 Conway, Ale          9 Atholton              30-08.75      9.36m
15   379 Brookfield, Collee  10 Glenelg               30-06.25      9.30m
16   992 Stettinius, Suzann  11 Hereford              28-07.50      8.72m

Girls Discus Throw 2A
=================================================================================
          2A: @ 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Altholton
       State: % 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   384 Vidmar, Christine   11 Reservoir               125-05     38.22m   10
  2   152 Reeser, Dana        11 Century                 115-02     35.10m    8
  3   147 Perna, Bethaney     11 Winters Mill            108-05     33.04m    6
  4  1556 Manley, Nastasha    12 Wicomico                107-02     32.66m    4
  5   153 Sunderlin, Carolyn  12 South Carrol            105-00     32.00m    2
  6   154 Stansbury, Melissa  10 Liberty                  97-09     29.79m    1
  7  1558 Westbrook, Cyndi    12 North East               92-08     28.24m
  8  1532 Shivers, Shanell    10 Aberdeen                 91-02     27.78m
  9   385 Olive-Smith, Alann  10 Hammond                  90-11     27.71m
10   383 Wright, Rachelle    10 Potomac                  87-03     26.59m
11  1557 Miles, Davita       10 Kent Island              86-06     26.36m
12   386 Spriggs, Shawna     11 Southern                 80-08     24.58m
13   995 Oster, Brooke       10 Hereford                 79-03     24.15m
14   997 Hensley, Morgan     10 Hereford                 76-06     23.31m
15   998 Reidt, Holly        12 Hereford                 71-07     21.81m

Boys High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
          1A: !  6-08  1975        Mike Savoy, Gwynn Park
          3A: #  6-10  1999        Malcom Reynolds, Great Mills
          4A: $  7-00  1984        Mike Lofty, Northwestern-PG
       State: %  7-00  1984        Tom Lofty, Northwestern-PG
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   871 Baker, Jamie        12 Mardela                6-04.00      1.93m   10
  2  1076 Brooks, Greg        12 Poolesville            6-02.00      1.87m    8
  3   548 Tedesco, Scott      12 Beall                  6-00.00      1.82m    6
  4   493 Staten, Tavon       12 Allegany               6-00.00      1.82m    4
  5   903 White, Isaiah       12 Mardela                5-10.00      1.77m    2
  6   926 Fletcher, Joey      12 Colonel Rich           5-10.00      1.77m    1
  7  1128 Rucker, Chris       11 Brunswick              5-08.00      1.72m
  7  1152 Jones, Ryan         12 Digital Harb           5-08.00      1.72m
  7   701 Heller, Josh        11 Loch Raven             5-08.00      1.72m
  7   547 King, Tyler         11 Smithsburg             5-08.00      1.72m
11   716 Bridgeforth, Aaron  11 Joppatowne             5-06.00      1.67m
11   538 Newman, Lucas       12 Smithsburg             5-06.00      1.67m
11   718 Webster, Larry       9 Elkton                 5-06.00      1.67m
11   717 Greene, Marc        11 Loch Raven             5-06.00      1.67m
--   686 Ibewuike, Anthony   11 Havre De Gra                NH
--   884 Taylor, Robert      12 Kent County                 NH

Boys Pole Vault 1A
=================================================================================
          1A: ! 13-09.50  1999        Steve Ferrel, Brunswick
          3A: #    14-07  2002        Ryan Gore, Leonardtown
          4A: $    15-01  1999        Chris Stark, Springbrook
       State: %    15-01  1999        Chris Stark, Springbrook
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1097 Cummings, Chad      11 Brunswick             11-06.00      3.50m   10
  2   685 Sawyer, Ryan        12 Elkton                11-00.00      3.35m    8
  3   553 Souders, Leon       10 Smithsburg            11-00.00      3.35m    6
  4   549 Frey, Peter         11 Boonsboro             10-06.00      3.20m    4
  5  1156 Baum, Matt          10 Brunswick             10-06.00      3.20m    2
  6   552 Smith, Wayde         9 Clear Spring          10-06.00      3.20m    1
  7   550 Hauber, Aaron       10 Boonsboro             10-00.00      3.04m
  7   551 Matvia, Joe         12 Smithsburg            10-00.00      3.04m
  7  1157 Hadfield, Paul      11 Brunswick             10-00.00      3.04m
10  1158 Phung, Can          11 Tuscarora              9-06.00      2.89m
10   554 Wright, Garrett     12 Clear Spring           9-06.00      2.89m
10   640 Miles, Ryan         12 Loch Raven             9-06.00      2.89m

Boys Long Jump 1A
=================================================================================
          1A: ! 23-01.50  1966        David Alexander, Sollers Point
          3A: #    23-04  1968        Ken Boyd, Frederick
          4A: $ 24-00.50  1999        Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: %    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   887 Howe, Tony          12 Colonel Rich          20-11.00      6.37m   10
  2  1151 Jones, Gerome       12 Digital Harb          19-06.75      5.96m    8
  3  1152 Jones, Ryan         12 Digital Harb          19-01.00      5.81m    6
  4   682 Mcneil, Doug        11 New Town              19-00.00      5.79m    4
  5   899 Cannon, Jamaal      12 Snow Hill             18-10.75      5.75m    2
  6   481 Shrader, Seth       12 Williamsport          18-07.25      5.67m    1
  7   494 Vinson, Donavin     11 Allegany              18-06.75      5.65m
  8  1150 Compton, Michael    11 Catoctin              18-02.75      5.55m
  9   536 Nice, Travis        12 Southern Gar          18-02.00      5.53m
10   537 Rupert, Jeremy      11 Smithsburg            18-01.75      5.53m
11   710 Kim, Sejin          11 Loch Raven            17-04.75      5.30m
12   711 Reznik, Ben         11 Bohemia Mano          16-10.25      5.13m
13  1149 Andrews, Glenn      11 Forest Park           16-09.75      5.12m
--   888 Jenkins, Ryan       12 Colonel Rich              FOUL

Boys Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
          1A: !    55-00  1979        Jim Rodgers, Smithsburg
          3A: #    63-06  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg
          4A: $ 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook
       State: % 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1151 Jones, Gerome       12 Digital Harb          58-07.50!    17.86m   10
  2  1153 Howard, David       12 Oakland Mill          50-05.50     15.37m    8
  3   713 Morrison, Justin    12 Bohemia Mano          46-02.50     14.08m    6
  4   921 Broyles, Matt       11 Snow Hill             43-11.50     13.39m    4
  5   714 Stevenson, Brad     12 Loch Raven            42-11.25     13.08m    2
  6  1154 White, Kristopher   10 Digital Harb          42-08.50     13.01m    1
  7   712 Lee, Adam           12 Bohemia Mano          41-05.75     12.64m
  8   541 Pluta, Dan          12 Allegany              41-03.75     12.59m
  9  1108 Cooper, Makiha      12 Forest Park           40-03.00     12.26m
10   543 Snyder, Rj          12 Clear Spring          39-08.00     12.09m
11   922 Johnson, Shane      12 Snow Hill             39-04.50     12.00m
12   542 Sink, Jeffrey       12 Boonsboro             39-03.00     11.96m
13   692 Samuels, Frankie    11 Loch Raven            38-05.50     11.72m
14   924 Weeks, Felix        11 Colonel Rich          38-05.00     11.70m
15   923 Thompson, Timothy   12 North Dorche          37-08.00     11.48m
16   540 Miller, Bobby       11 Clear Spring          37-02.00     11.32m

Boys High Jump 2A
=================================================================================
          2A: @  6-10  1999        Greg McCormick, Middletown
       State: %  7-00  1984        Tom Lofty, Northwestern-PG
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    57 Hruch, Nick         10 Liberty                6-04.00      1.93m   10
  2  1426 Beacoat, Robert     11 Harford Tech           6-02.00      1.87m    8
  3   347 Corrigan, Bobby     12 Glenelg                6-02.00      1.87m    6
  4   337 Vance, Sean         12 Glenelg                6-02.00      1.87m    3
  4   348 Gilmore, Devon      10 Hammond                6-02.00      1.87m    3
  6   956 Jones, Matt         12 Hereford               6-00.00      1.82m    1
  7  1480 Gast, Marc          12 Parkside               6-00.00      1.82m
  8   951 Hawkins, Jabari     10 Pikesville             5-10.00      1.77m
  8   960 Mallory, Joshua     11 Pikesville             5-10.00      1.77m
10  1414 Webb, Justin        12 North East             5-08.00      1.72m
10  1433 Charleron, Greg     12 James M Benn           5-08.00      1.72m
10    86 Lichtenberger, Eth  10 Middletown             5-08.00      1.72m
10     8 Lulie, Robert       12 Middletown             5-08.00      1.72m
10    23 Fradiska, Jordan    12 Fort Hill              5-08.00      1.72m
10   949 Gilreath, Victor    11 Western Stes           5-08.00      1.72m
10   349 Harley, Jeaclem     12 Hammond                5-08.00      1.72m
--     7 Jones, Chris        12 Century                     NH

Boys Long Jump 2A
=================================================================================
          2A: @ 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach
       State: % 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1429 Pendelton, Brian    12 Harford Tech          20-08.00      6.29m   10
  2    23 Fradiska, Jordan    12 Fort Hill             20-06.75      6.26m    8
  3    65 Gantt, Quielan      12 North Hagers          20-06.50      6.26m    6
  4   337 Vance, Sean         12 Glenelg               20-05.00      6.22m    4
  5     9 Papuchis, Steve     12 Middletown            20-02.00      6.14m    2
  6  1410 Hutchison, Jack     11 Kent Island           20-00.00      6.09m    1
  7   927 Mandzukic, Adis     11 Pikesville            19-03.00      5.86m
  8   338 Coleman, Vincent    12 Howard                19-00.50      5.80m
  9   951 Hawkins, Jabari     10 Pikesville            18-11.75      5.78m
10     8 Lulie, Robert       12 Middletown            18-10.00      5.74m
11  1449 Charleron, Sasha    11 James M Benn          18-09.00      5.71m
12   950 Hauburger, Jerry    11 Eastern Tech          18-06.00      5.63m
13   336 Lee, David          10 Calvert               18-04.75      5.60m
14   949 Gilreath, Victor    11 Western Stes          17-11.50      5.47m
15   339 Riggs, Daniel       11 Southern              17-08.00      5.38m
16  1474 Mcdonald, Jamaal    12 Aberdeen              17-06.75      5.35m

Boys Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
          2A: @ 58-11.75  2003        Glenwood Edwards, Lansdown
       State: % 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    82 Cooper, Johnny      12 Fort Hill             52-07.00     16.02m   10
  2    84 Root, Joshua        12 Fort Hill             51-02.00     15.59m    8
  3    81 Cole, Joshua        10 Francis Scot          47-06.50     14.49m    6
  4  1442 Jackson, Nate       12 Wicomico              46-09.50     14.26m    4
  5  1477 Williamson, Brando  12 James M Benn          46-08.50     14.23m    2
  6    83 Mudgett, Justin     12 Century               45-07.00     13.89m    1
  7  1476 Stokes, Cameron     12 Aberdeen              44-11.75     13.70m
  8  1475 Griggs, Matt        12 North Harfor          44-03.50     13.50m
  9   957 Olagunju, Kola      12 Western Stes          41-06.00     12.64m
10   344 Adams, Stacey       10 Potomac               40-08.00     12.39m
11   343 Grant, Mingo        12 Howard                39-10.00     12.14m
12   931 Moore, Aaron        12 Hereford              38-11.00     11.86m
13   342 Bembry, Ashford     10 Forestville           37-00.00     11.27m

                  Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Poolesville                 24        2) Brunswick                  22.50
    3) Williamsport                21.50     4) Boonsboro                  18
    5) Digital Harbor              16        5) Clear Spring               16
    7) Bohemia Manor               12        8) Tuscarora                   8
    8) Oakland Mills                8       10) Colonel Richardson          7
   11) Allegany                     6       11) Dunbar                      6
   13) Smithsburg                   4       13) Southern Garrett            4
   13) New Town                     4       13) Loch Raven                  4
   17) Perryville                   2       18) Catoctin                    1
   18) North Caroline               1       18) Havre De Grace              1

                  Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Atholton                    24        2) Reservoir                  16
    3) Edmondson                   14        3) Glenelg                    14
    5) Middletown                  13        6) Wicomico                   12
    7) Stephen Decatur             10        7) Century                    10
    7) Friendly                    10       10) James M Bennett             8
   11) Winters Mill                 6       12) Hereford                    5
   13) Central-PG                   4       14) Liberty                     3
   15) South Carroll                2       15) Western STES                2
   17) Francis Scott Key            1       17) Kent Island                 1

                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Digital Harbor              34        2) Beall                      32
    3) Colonel Richardson          12        3) Mardela                    12
    3) Oakland Mills               12        6) Clear Spring               10
    6) Smithsburg                  10        8) Elkton                      8
    8) Boonsboro                    8        8) Poolesville                 8
    8) Loch Raven                   8       12) Snow Hill                   6
   12) Bohemia Manor                6       12) Washington                  6
   15) New Town                     4       15) Allegany                    4
   17) Williamsport                 3       18) Joppatowne                  2
   19) Brunswick                    1

                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fort Hill                   28        2) Glenelg                    23
    3) Harford Tech HS             18        4) North Hagerstown           16
    5) Stephen Decatur             12        5) Winters Mill               12
    5) Francis Scott Key           12        5) Atholton                   12
    9) Liberty                     11       10) Howard                     10
   11) Overlea                      8       12) Wicomico                    6
   13) Hereford                     5       14) Hammond                     3
   15) Middletown                   2       15) James M Bennett             2
   15) Southern-AA                  2       18) Century                     1
   18) North East                   1       18) Kent Island                 1
   18) Calvert                      1
    

Maryland State Championship
5/26/2005 - 5/30/2005 - Morgan State University, Baltimore, Md
Maryland State Championship 

Day 2 Results



Licensed to Potomac Valley Assoc. USATF Champ. Meet       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             Maryland State Championships - 5/26/2005 to 5/28/2005
                                    MPSSAA
                                 Morgan State
                                    Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          3A: # 11.88  2000        Teyante Carter, Long Reach
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   241 Evering, Alyssa     12 Fallston               11.70      11.94Q  2
  2   242 Lewis, Theresa      11 Western                11.90      11.99Q  1
  3   243 Sommerville, Shala  11 Western                11.90      12.10Q  2
  4  1642 Tongue, Jessica     10 Annapolis              12.10      12.40Q  1
  5  1643 Walton, Tonya       12 Henry E Lack           12.10      12.43Q  1
  6  1811 Weeks, Fiona        11 Northwest              12.70      12.44Q  2
  7   432 Long, Tiffani       11 Long Reach             12.47      12.48Q  1
  8   433 Miles, Devan        11 Long Reach             12.85      12.59Q  2
  9   240 Baxivanos, Kristin  11 Fallston               12.50      12.61   2
10  1808 Attakuma, Virginia  12 Northwest              12.90      12.75   2
11  1640 Black, Desire       10 La Plata               12.60      12.79   1
12  1641 Jones, Kyla          9 Henry E Lack           12.50      12.82   2
13   431 Haley, Kristen      10 Mt Hebron              12.94      12.83   1
14  1809 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay   12 Kennedy                12.70      13.05   1
15   434 Smith, Kiara        10 Gwynn Park             13.52      14.21   2

Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          3A: # 24.29  1979        Darlene Jefferson, Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   241 Evering, Alyssa     12 Fallston               23.80      24.38Q  2
  2   245 Wright, Letecia     10 Western                25.20      25.19Q  1
  3   243 Sommerville, Shala  11 Western                24.10      24.46Q  2
  4   435 Chapman, Robyn      11 Frederick Do           25.32      25.30Q  1
  5  1643 Walton, Tonya       12 Henry E Lack           25.20      25.40Q  1
  6  1642 Tongue, Jessica     10 Annapolis              25.60      25.85Q  2
  7  1812 Goodman, Natalie    11 Linganore              26.10      25.79Q  1
  8  1808 Attakuma, Virginia  12 Northwest              26.40      26.17Q  2
  9  1644 Oliver, Tionne      10 Northeast AA           25.50      25.80   1
10  1810 Miller, Michele     10 Kennedy                26.10      26.23   2
11  1813 Grese, Allison      12 Urbana HS              26.50      26.44   1
12   436 Oduk, Eno           11 Crossland              26.32      26.65   1
12  1641 Jones, Kyla          9 Henry E Lack           25.60      26.65   2
14   438 Yates, Christina    10 Gwynn Park             26.82      26.79   1
15   244 Coleman, Martia     12 Mergenthaler           26.50      27.19   2
16   437 Peterson, Ariel      9 Long Reach             26.94      27.25   2

Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 10:24.77  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
       State: % 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nicolini, Arundel
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1822 Hursey, Katie       10 North Carrol        11:34.00   11:10.32
  2   254 Capone, Lauren      11 Towson              11:29.30   11:19.23
  3   255 Donadio, Michelle   11 Franklin            11:48.20   11:38.06
  4   289 Bailey, Sara         9 CM Wright           11:22.20   11:48.28
  5  1842 Forcino, Rachel     11 Northwest           11:58.70   11:48.84
  6  1656 Kasimova, Liya       9 Severna Park        11:46.40   11:55.64
  7  1657 Ogden, Katie        10 Northern            12:02.30   12:07.52
  8   457 Wilson, Keri         9 Long Reach          12:14.96   12:18.17
  9  1703 Holoubek, Gretchen   9 Severna Park        12:17.50   12:18.83
10  1826 Andrews, Megan      11 Bethesda-Che        12:10.50   12:22.61
11   456 Williams, Katie     10 Wilde Lake          12:14.98   12:31.77
12  1706 Webster, Olivia      9 Leonardtown         12:13.80   12:33.17
13   453 Lancos, Sarah       12 Centennial          12:09.59   12:38.00
14  1827 Bartlett, Emily     12 Bethesda-Che        12:06.30   12:46.28
15   455 Valdivia, Claire    11 Wilde Lake          12:20.78   13:16.53

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          3A: # 14.23  2004        Theresa Lewis, Western
       State: % 14.12  1997        Nyjla Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   242 Lewis, Theresa      11 Western                13.00    % 13.64Q  2
  2   442 Woolridge, Janay    12 Long Reach             14.92      14.31Q  1
  3   246 Johnson, Tashana    10 Western                14.10      14.49Q  2
  4  1651 Manning, Christina   9 Westlake               15.20      15.37Q  1
  5   245 Wright, Letecia     10 Western                14.80      15.65Q  1
  6  1646 Griffin, Christen   10 McDonough              15.40      15.66Q  2
  7  1814 Fisher, Kiondra     11 Frederick              15.80      15.80Q  2
  8   451 Meister, Anika      12 Centennial             16.19      16.24Q  1
  9  1647 Saunders, Torrie     9 Annapolis              15.90      16.07   2
10  1815 Leatherman, Amanda  12 Urbana HS              16.40      16.48   2
11   252 Forbes, Ariana      12 Milford Mill           14.80      16.53   1
12   450 Johnson, Kristina    9 Wilde Lake             17.74      17.28   2
13  1645 Dabulskis, Jessica  12 Leonardtown            16.20      17.47   1
14   449 Conley, Colleen     12 Mt Hebron              16.61      17.52   2
15  1825 Noel, Brittany      11 Paint Branch           17.10      17.59   1
16  1824 Okusaga, Tara       10 Northwest              17.40      20.43   1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 1:40.51  2004        , Westlake
       State: % 1:39.89  2000        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         C Church, R Clark,C Clark, K Jones
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western                                           1:43.50    1:41.28   3
  2 Long Reach                                        1:45.00    1:42.55   3
  3 Kennedy                                           1:44.70    1:44.02   3
  4 La Plata                                          1:47.30    1:45.56   3
  5 Henry E Lackey                                    1:44.30    1:45.99   3
  6 Frederick Douglass-PG                             1:46.82    1:46.30   3
  7 Gwynn Park                                        1:48.28    1:46.33   3
  8 Urbana                                            1:49.10    1:47.10   2
  9 Annapolis                                         1:49.30    1:47.75   2
10 Paint Branch                                      1:49.40    1:48.10   2
11 Northwest                                         1:49.90    1:48.48   2
12 McDonough                                         1:48.40    1:48.77   3
13 North Carroll                                     1:49.90    1:49.19   2
14 Mt Hebron                                         1:50.89    1:49.30   2
15 Fallston                                          1:52.50    1:51.12   1
16 Carver                                            1:53.60    1:53.73   1
17 Randallston                                       1:54.80    1:54.85   1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 9:28.33  2003        , Walter Johnson
       State: % 9:15.64  2001        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         K Williams, A Chinn, A Gorham, K Pollard
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Severna Park                                      9:55.80    9:34.02
  2 CM Wright                                        10:02.00    9:37.38
  3 Mergenthaler                                      9:59.00    9:49.16
  4 Fallston                                          9:56.00    9:57.29
  5 Frederick                                         9:53.80   10:02.02
  6 Northwest                                        10:11.60   10:11.13
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                             10:05.10   10:11.17
  8 Wilde Lake                                       10:21.38   10:17.69
  9 Huntingtown                                      10:20.30   10:18.47
10 North Carroll                                    10:14.50   10:23.26
11 Western                                          10:32.00   10:23.42
12 Leonardtown                                      10:30.00   10:30.99
13 Centennial                                       10:27.79   10:35.61
14 Mt Hebron                                        10:47.21   10:42.06
15 Northeast AA                                     10:35.90   11:05.31

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1318 Hill, Tenesha       12 Gaithersburg           11.97      11.75Q  2
  2  2133 Golladay, Michayli  11 Largo                  12.39      11.98Q  1
  3  2134 Holloway, Bever-Le  12 Eleanor Roos           12.48      12.07Q  1
  4  2132 Edward, Jelissa     12 High Point             12.52      12.22Q  2
  5  1957 Merritt, Favia      12 Great Mills            12.30      12.42Q  2
  6  1958 Yerkes, Robin       11 Broadneck              12.20      12.43Q  1
  7  1955 Foreman, Britney    11 Chesapeake A           12.50      12.48Q  2
  8  1319 Marsh, Shioban      12 Gaithersburg           12.40      12.56Q  1
  9  2131 Boston, Erin         9 Parkdale               12.76      12.56   2
10  1956 Knight, Shavon      12 Thomas Stone           12.70      12.61   1
11  1321 Zoller, Erika       12 Damascus               12.71      12.83   1
12  1038 Norris, Renee        9 Westminster            13.01      12.89   1
13  1320 Yuoh, Tuanlay       10 Springbrook            12.80      12.91   2
14  1036 Colonna, Taylor     10 Perry Hall             12.99      13.04   2
15  1037 Haskins, Onya       10 Dulaney                13.20      13.17   1
16  1039 Shaw, Taylor        10 Thomas Johnson         13.37      13.34   2

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1  1318 Hill, Tenesha       12 Gaithersburg           24.60      24.25Q  2
  2  2133 Golladay, Michayli  11 Largo                  25.13      24.60Q  1
  3  2132 Edward, Jelissa     12 High Point             24.95      24.44Q  2
  4  2136 Meakes, Carliesa    12 Eleanor Roos           24.93      24.99Q  1
  5  1958 Yerkes, Robin       11 Broadneck              26.00      25.75Q  1
  6  1959 Odeyale, Elani      12 Meade                  26.00      25.77Q  2
  7  2135 Jones, Dara         12 CH Flowers             25.52      25.78Q  1
  8  1956 Knight, Shavon      12 Thomas Stone           26.30      25.84Q  2
  9  1957 Merritt, Favia      12 Great Mills            26.20      25.79   1
10  1043 Franklin-Huff, Naj   9 Thomas Johnson         26.42      25.89   2
11  1322 Anderson, Candace   12 Gaithersburg           26.20      26.10   2
12  1323 Love, Sharifa       12 Richard Mont           25.82      26.46   2
13  1319 Marsh, Shioban      12 Gaithersburg           26.10      26.50   1
14  1040 Oliver, Tyshia       9 Woodlawn               26.46      26.62   1
15  1041 Dean, Emily         11 Thomas Johnson         28.87      28.19   2
16  1042 Fisher, Emily        9 Westminster            28.77      28.43   1

Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel
       State: % 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nicolini, Arundel
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2142 Lockhart, Dominiqu   9 Eleanor Roos        11:26.31   11:17.17
  2  2146 Walker, Marika      10 Eleanor Roos        11:48.15   11:21.60
  3  1332 Sinclair, Halsey    10 Blair               11:19.16   11:26.31
  4  1055 Cimino, Sara        11 Dulaney             11:49.95   11:33.86
  5  1388 Levy, Michelle      11 Wootton             11:36.31   11:47.75
  6  2096 Henry, Parise       12 Bowie               12:03.54   11:57.07
  7  1389 Harrison, Cara      10 Quince Orchard      11:51.32   12:03.14
  8  1059 Morlock, Amy        11 Perry Hall          12:16.43   12:04.95
  9  1056 Rush, Kelly          9 Dulaney             11:56.77   12:09.68
10  1058 Frey, Katie         10 Thomas Johnson      12:11.06   12:15.86
11  1971 Mcphail, Marissa    11 Arundel             11:57.20   12:18.81
12  1972 Miklos, Stephanie   11 South River         12:31.30   12:32.32
13  1390 Kennedy, Caitlyn    12 Quince Orchard      11:56.56   12:37.55
14  2097 Holderbaurm, Grace   9 Bowie               13:08.25   13:20.21
15  2026 Podolin, Emma        9 Broadneck           12:38.50   13:21.66

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          4A: $ 14.15  2003        Tiffany Nesfield, C.H. Flowers
       State: % 14.12  1997        Nyjla Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2134 Holloway, Bever-Le  12 Eleanor Roos           14.40      14.34Q  2
  2  2133 Golladay, Michayli  11 Largo                  15.07      15.04Q  1
  3  1321 Zoller, Erika       12 Damascus               15.20      14.41Q  2
  4  2144 Holiday, Kierra     11 Largo                  15.19      15.22Q  1
  5  1325 Wedderburn, Tricia  12 Gaithersburg           14.82      14.82Q  2
  6  1326 Moen, Hilary        JR WJ                     14.50      15.42Q  1
  7  1333 Gariepy, Audrey     10 Churchill              15.45      15.35Q  2
  8  1044 Russell, Conchita   10 Woodlawn               15.39      15.95Q  1
  9  1046 Vigliotti, Sarah    12 Westminster            16.07      16.01   1
10  2139 Bossett, Kamilah    11 Largo                  16.57      16.28   1
11  2027 Windesheim, Cynthi  10 North County           21.60      16.30   2
12  1969 Pedelty, Ellie      12 South River            16.70      16.31   2
13  1051 Beal, Brooke        10 Thomas Johnson         16.76      16.34   2
14  1962 Weller, Sarah       12 Old Mill               17.50      17.72   1
15  1054 Caplan, Stephanie   10 Dulaney                17.45      18.18   1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 1:39.89  2000        , Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 1:39.89  2000        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         C Church, R Clark,C Clark, K Jones
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg                                      1:42.22    1:41.85   3
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 1:43.90    1:41.93   3
  3 Largo                                             1:43.40    1:43.81   3
  4 Thomas Stone                                      1:51.20    1:46.06   3
  5 Walter Johnson                                    1:44.82    1:46.87   3
  6 Winston Churchill                                 1:47.67    1:47.20   2
  7 Magruder                                          1:45.91    1:48.31   3
  8 Laurel                                            1:48.20    1:48.72   2
  9 Arundel                                           1:52.60    1:48.95   2
10 Thomas Johnson                                    1:51.58    1:52.24   2
11 Westminster                                       1:56.27    1:52.85   1
12 Parkville                                         1:59.25    1:54.12   1
13 Old Mill                                          1:54.90    1:55.77   1
-- Woodlawn                                          1:48.23         FS   3
-- Chesapeake Aa                                     1:52.30        DNF   2
-- CH Flowers                                        1:46.40         DQ   3

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 9:15.64  2001        , Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 9:15.64  2001        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         K Williams, A Chinn, A Gorham, K Pollard
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 9:55.00    9:34.99
  2 Walt Whitman                                      9:44.20    9:44.72
  3 Largo                                             9:57.40    9:48.42
  4 Winston Churchill                                 9:40.36    9:49.96
  5 Damascus                                          9:49.95    9:50.80
  6 Walter Johnson                                    9:54.77    9:58.86
  7 CH Flowers                                       10:05.10   10:03.27
  8 Dulaney                                          10:30.88   10:04.08
  9 Thomas Johnson                                   10:03.49   10:05.60
10 Arundel                                          10:33.70   10:09.41
11 Oxon Hill                                        10:21.40   10:19.31
12 Westminster                                      10:29.19   10:29.14
13 Broadneck                                        10:34.50   10:32.35
14 Perry Hall                                       11:00.22   10:40.00
15 Old Mill                                         10:50.40   10:42.43
16 Chesapeake Aa                                    10:42.60   10:48.91

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   160 Brown, Orlando      12 Mergenthaler           10.60      10.84Q  2
  2   397 Wright, Brandon     11 Long Reach             11.32      11.03Q  1
  3  1724 Castor, Matt        12 Linganore              11.20      11.11Q  2
  4  1726 Perry, Calvin       12 Northwest              11.00      11.19Q  1
  4  1568 Harris, Kenard       9 Westlake               10.90      11.19Q  1
  6   395 Brown, Zach         10 Wilde Lake             11.28      11.13Q  2
  7   159 Berry, Adam         12 Bel Air                10.90      11.15Q  2
  8   394 Brinson, Wilbert    12 Gwynn Park             11.31      11.26Q  1
  9   161 Halterman, Brian    12 CM Wright              10.70      11.21   2
10  1566 Briscoe, Josh       11 Henry E Lack           11.20      11.27   1
11   396 Harris, Justin      10 Centennial             11.37      11.34   2
11  1567 Harris, Darrius     11 Westlake               10.90      11.34   1
13   162 Underwood, Torian   12 Fallston               10.90      11.40   1
14  1727 Price, Gerald       11 Frederick              11.30      11.46   2
15  1569 Reed, Aaris         11 Westlake               11.20      11.47   1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   160 Brown, Orlando      12 Mergenthaler           21.60      21.99Q  2
  2  1571 Boyd, Corryl        10 Westlake               21.80      22.19Q  1
  3   397 Wright, Brandon     11 Long Reach             22.72      22.28Q  1
  4  1728 Jackson-Mills, Bra  11 Northwest              22.70      22.32Q  2
  5  1568 Harris, Kenard       9 Westlake               22.00      22.60Q  1
  5   395 Brown, Zach         10 Wilde Lake             22.52      22.60Q  1
  7   164 Rice, Jason         12 CM Wright              21.60      22.63Q  2
  8   396 Harris, Justin      10 Centennial             22.76      22.72Q  2
  9  1729 Wyche, Marcus       11 Paint Branch           23.10      22.66   1
10   398 Thomas, Antonio     11 Long Reach             22.61      22.79   2
11   161 Halterman, Brian    12 CM Wright              22.10      22.81   2
12  1727 Price, Gerald       11 Frederick              22.70      22.92   1
13   163 Cooper, Roosevelt   11 Mergenthaler           21.90      22.98   1
14  1570 Fenwick, Anthony    10 Chopticon              23.00      23.15   1
15  1566 Briscoe, Josh       11 Henry E Lack           22.90      23.54   2
--  1730 Spratley, Quadell   10 Paint Branch           23.30        DNF   2

Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
       State: % 9:07.00  1973        George Malley, Duval
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   175 Bailey, Dan         12 CM Wright           10:10.70    9:35.97
  2  1748 Ryan, Kyle          11 Linganore            9:39.10    9:37.33
  3  1742 Logie, Matt         12 Northwest            9:41.80    9:38.65
  4   407 Harvey, Brian       12 Centennial           9:57.25    9:52.62
  5  1578 Anderson, David     12 La Plata             9:55.90    9:55.14
  6   413 Ulrich, Reed        12 Mt Hebron           10:10.78   10:01.45
  7  1740 Booth, Richie       12 Northwest           10:02.50   10:06.14
  8   414 Adams, Josh         12 Wilde Lake          10:12.33   10:07.03
  9   211 Kelly, Brett        12 Bel Air             10:19.10   10:14.00
10   225 Hawkins, Allen      11 Dundalk             10:24.50   10:21.59
11  1794 Romney, Ben         12 Northwest           10:01.50   10:26.66
12  1622 Cyr, Brian          11 Severna Park        10:27.10   10:29.95
13  1585 Beaudwin, Jason     12 Leonardtown         10:22.30   10:34.67
14   415 Yourstone, Dustin   11 Centennial          10:13.03   10:35.48
--   226 Judd, Andrew         9 Bel Air             10:23.70        DNF

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   168 Simpson, Andrew     12 Milford Mill           13.90      14.42Q  2
  2   410 Pugh, Camal         11 Gwynn Park             14.80      14.72Q  1
  3   165 Dailey, Justin      12 Randallston            14.00      14.46Q  2
  4   409 Anderson, Dante     12 Gwynn Park             15.00      14.76Q  1
  5  1746 England, Bryant     12 Seneca Valle           14.80      14.80Q  1
  6   167 Mcintosh, Chris     10 Franklin               15.10      14.99Q  2
  7  1745 Brownlee, Darren    11 Northwest              14.80      14.83Q  1
  8   399 Amory-Moody, Josh   11 River Hill             15.40      15.48Q  2
  9  1733 Pradel, Louis       11 Kennedy                15.30      15.33   1
10  1573 Perkins, Carlos     10 Annapolis              15.10      15.53   2
11  1574 Ray, Zack            9 Huntingtown            15.60      15.72   1
12  1747 Tunis, Ahmad        11 Northwest              15.50      15.94   1
13   174 Moser, Ben          11 Towson                 15.20      15.96   1
14  1582 Manning, Derrick    11 Westlake               15.30      16.10   2
15  1583 Myers, Mark         11 Westlake               15.70      16.16   2

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
       State: % 1:26.90  2002        , Mergenthaler
                         F Wright, R Wright, J Bush, D Watson
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 CM Wright                                         1:30.40    1:30.54   2
  2 Westlake                                          1:30.80    1:30.67   2
  3 Mergenthaler                                      1:30.90    1:30.95   2
  4 Henry E Lackey                                    1:33.40    1:31.02   1
  5 Kennedy                                           1:31.30    1:31.32   2
  6 Long Reach                                        1:32.30    1:31.34   2
  7 McDonough                                         1:31.50    1:31.76   2
  8 Bel Air                                           1:32.50    1:31.98   1
  9 Frederick Douglass-PG                             1:31.30    1:32.27   2
10 Seneca Valley                                     1:32.90    1:32.96   1
11 Mt Hebron                                         1:37.60    1:33.15   1
12 Franklin                                          1:34.40    1:34.15   1
13 Paint Branch                                      1:32.60    1:34.34   1
14 La Plata                                          1:33.10    1:34.75   1
15 River Hill                                        1:35.70    1:36.24   1
-- Northwest                                         1:31.50         DQ   2

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
       State: % 7:47.80  1986        , B-CC
                         P Lapelch, T Broekman, B Case, D Manville
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 CM Wright                                         8:26.10    8:04.60
  2 Northwest                                         8:19.00    8:05.85
  3 Mergenthaler                                      8:26.50    8:06.11
  4 Centennial                                        8:10.62    8:06.97
  5 Wilde Lake                                        8:20.04    8:17.03
  6 Northern                                          8:14.90    8:18.60
  7 Westlake                                          8:20.30    8:19.45
  8 Bladensburg                                       8:30.17    8:23.21
  9 Leonardtown                                       8:15.70    8:27.07
10 Urbana                                            8:24.10    8:32.42
11 La Plata                                          8:22.40    8:33.04
12 Towson                                            8:44.80    8:34.36
13 Albert Einstein                                   8:24.50    8:37.55
14 Bel Air                                           8:42.50    8:50.05
15 Wheaton                                           8:52.30    9:05.05

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2037 Moore, Larrone      12 Northwestern           11.31      10.69Q  2
  2  1233 Richardson, Malcol  12 Gaithersburg           10.91      11.04Q  1
  3  1866 Loube, Gabe         12 Patuxent               10.70      10.81Q  2
  4  1001 Kerns, Terrence     10 Thomas Johnson         11.29      11.09Q  1
  5  1864 Callahan, Ryan      11 Old Mill               10.60      10.89Q  2
  6  2036 Mccrae, Brandon     12 CH Flowers             11.53      11.11Q  1
  6  1865 Ingram, Terrell     12 Old Mill               10.90      11.11Q  1
  8  2038 Nyarko, Ernest      12 Northwestern           11.49      11.12Q  2
  9  1231 Crutchfield, Keena  11 Richard Mont           11.10      11.16   1
10  1003 Thomas, Zach        11 Perry Hall             11.21      11.20   1
11  1232 Elomobor, Emmanuel  12 Springbrook            11.30      11.25   1
12  1867 Mcclain, Robert     11 Patuxent               11.20      11.29   2
13  1234 Boakye-Adjei, Fran  12 Springbrook            11.29      11.34   2
14  1002 Shue, Nick          12 Dulaney                11.89      11.80   2
15  1004 Udseth, Kurt        10 Westminster            11.88      11.83   1
--  2039 Teele, Kevin        12 Bowie                  11.46         FS   2

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1  2037 Moore, Larrone      12 Northwestern           21.97      21.64Q  2
  2  1864 Callahan, Ryan      11 Old Mill               22.00      21.81Q  1
  3  2041 Mccombs, Terrill    11 Eleanor Roos           22.01      21.88Q  1
  4  2040 Bailey, Howard      12 Oxon Hill              21.99      21.91Q  2
  5  1866 Loube, Gabe         12 Patuxent               22.40      22.16Q  2
  6  2039 Teele, Kevin        12 Bowie                  22.89      22.51Q  1
  7  1236 Cornelius, Stewart  12 Blake                  22.40      22.62Q  1
  8  1003 Thomas, Zach        11 Perry Hall             22.72      22.69Q  2
  9  1237 Mcjimpsey, Darwin   12 Magruder               22.15      22.81   1
10  1001 Kerns, Terrence     10 Thomas Johnson         22.85      22.86   2
11  1865 Ingram, Terrell     12 Old Mill               22.90      23.01   1
12  1006 Thompson, TJ        12 Thomas Johnson         22.99      23.09   2
13  1868 Holmes, Steve       11 Old Mill               23.00      23.13   2
14  1238 Pinchinat, Patrick  10 Richard Mont           23.32      23.39   1
15  1005 Phillips, Todd      10 Thomas Johnson         23.63      23.74   2

Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
       State: % 9:07.00  1973        George Malley, Duval
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1249 Jesien, Andrew      SR WJ                   9:32.10    9:19.84
  2  1933 Centrowitz, Matthe  10 Broadneck            9:40.50    9:23.30
  3  1254 Martinez, Zach      12 Gaithersburg         9:38.10    9:28.12
  4  2052 Gelagle, Mikias     11 Eleanor Roos         9:47.57    9:32.28
  5  1252 Flynn, Ricky        12 Damascus             9:45.70    9:38.65
  6  1250 Aougab, Tarik       11 Churchill            9:39.30    9:40.52
  7  1253 Janes, Ryan         11 Gaithersburg         9:40.40    9:43.73
  8  1025 Kelvey, Rob         11 Westminster         10:06.70    9:51.38
  9  1022 Lawrence, Marshal   12 Thomas Johnson      10:16.90   10:01.10
10  1941 Madison, Andrew     12 South River         10:08.00   10:03.59
11  2053 Lockhart, Donald    10 Eleanor Roos        10:25.04   10:04.87
12  1944 Fraser, Shane       12 Chesapeake A        10:01.00   10:05.26
13  1303 Handelman, Mark     12 Walt Whitman         9:56.40   10:06.67
14  1302 Gaffney, Kyle       10 Blake                9:54.30   10:10.57
15  1023 Walsh, Vince        10 Dulaney             10:24.60   10:23.42
16  2117 Freard, Sebastien   11 Northwestern        10:39.18   10:34.83
17  1024 Chang, Jordan       12 Dulaney             10:20.10   10:37.65
18  1884 Robertson, Charles  12 Meade               10:09.70   10:38.49
19  2116 Bangura, Lamin      11 Parkdale            11:08.44   11:39.01

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2042 Brown, Brett        11 CH Flowers             14.52      14.28Q  1
  2  1241 Robinson, Joey      12 Gaithersburg           14.50      14.65Q  2
  3  1872 Norton, Troy        12 South River            14.70      14.59Q  1
  4  2043 Simmons, Anthony    12 Oxon Hill              14.94      14.99Q  2
  5  2044 Wilkinson, Charles  12 Oxon Hill              15.20      14.90Q  1
  6  1239 Grundmann, Stephan  11 Walt Whitman           15.09      15.47Q  2
  7  1881 Burney, Ethan       12 Old Mill               15.50      15.12Q  1
  8  1009 Lopez, John         10 Westminster            15.61      15.57Q  2
  9  2045 Williams, Alonzo    12 Eleanor Roos           15.00      15.29   1
10  1232 Elomobor, Emmanuel  12 Springbrook            14.95      15.34   1
11  1242 Yansane, Sekou      12 Churchill              15.01      15.71   2
12  1871 Hawkins, Chris      10 Arundel                15.80      15.81   2
13  1019 Hawley, Drew        11 Thomas Johnson         15.88      16.06   2
14  1880 Bell, Darren        10 Arundel                15.90      16.35   1
15  1018 Davis, Aaron        12 Thomas Johnson         16.17      16.95   2
--  1007 Cramer, Sam         11 Dulaney                15.90         DQ   1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
       State: % 1:26.90  2002        , Mergenthaler
                         F Wright, R Wright, J Bush, D Watson
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 1:30.30    1:27.60   3
  2 CH Flowers                                        1:29.90    1:28.95   3
  3 Largo                                             1:29.60    1:30.59   3
  4 Oxon Hill                                         1:30.40    1:31.01   3
  5 Richard Montgomery                                1:32.04    1:31.39   3
  6 Arundel                                           1:32.30    1:31.64   2
  7 South River                                       1:35.20    1:32.70   2
  8 Quince Orchard Cougars                            1:32.85    1:32.85   2
  9 Winston Churchill                                 1:33.95    1:33.31   2
10 Dulaney                                           1:34.07    1:33.99   3
11 Gaithersburg                                      1:33.67    1:34.01   2
12 Laurel                                            1:31.00    1:34.93   2
13 Woodlawn                                          1:35.37    1:36.63   2
14 Walbrook                                          1:38.36    1:37.84   1
15 Parkville                                         1:38.77    1:38.95   1
-- Great Mills                                       1:35.40        DNF   1
-- Old Mill                                          1:30.80        DNF   3

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
       State: % 7:47.80  1986        , B-CC
                         P Lapelch, T Broekman, B Case, D Manville
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 8:27.00    7:52.07
  2 Walter Johnson                                    7:54.81    7:52.08
  3 Gaithersburg                                      7:57.15    8:02.16
  4 Winston Churchill                                 8:01.16    8:05.02
  5 Broadneck                                         8:26.10    8:10.87
  6 Damascus                                          8:11.85    8:23.20
  7 CH Flowers                                        8:21.10    8:25.73
  8 Arundel                                           8:30.70    8:28.39
  9 Oxon Hill                                         8:35.10    8:30.33
10 Parkdale                                          8:20.30    8:30.73
11 South River                                       8:36.40    8:32.81
12 Meade                                             8:38.30    8:34.95
13 Dulaney                                           8:34.18    8:35.10
14 Thomas Johnson                                    8:31.63    8:36.04
15 Parkville                                         8:44.48    8:36.55
16 High Point                                        8:30.80    8:42.85
17 Perry Hall                                        8:37.88    8:46.28

Girls Pole Vault 3A
==========================================================================================
          3A: # 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana
       State: % 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   311 Vollmer, Linsey     11 Fallston             8-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m
  2  1860 Gerhold, Jamie      12 Linganore            8-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m
  3  1863 Zenner, Lauren      10 Frederick            8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m
  3  1862 Thomas, Sophie       9 North Carrol         7-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m
  5   309 Rohrs, Beth         10 Fallston             8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m
  5   308 Cannavale, Liz      11 CM Wright            8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m
  7   310 Smith, Stacey       11 Bel Air              7-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m
  8  1861 Huber, Jessica       9 North Carrol         8-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m
  9  1687 Brockmeyer, Jessic   9 Northeast AA         7-07.00    7-00.00      2.13m
10  1722 Colleen, Ferris     10 Severna Park         6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m
10  1721 Clement, Olivia      9 Severna Park         6-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m
--  1720 Borerro, Yanitza    10 Northeast AA         6-06.00         NH
--  1723 Muller, Kimmie       9 Huntingtown          6-00.00         NH

Girls Triple Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
          3A: # 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick
       State: % 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   241 Evering, Alyssa     12 Fallston            35-09.50   36-03.00     11.04m
  2   449 Conley, Colleen     12 Mt Hebron           35-08.00   35-07.25     10.85m
  3  1812 Goodman, Natalie    11 Linganore           36-01.75   35-04.00     10.76m
  4   299 Urquhart, Ebone     11 Mergenthaler        34-02.00   35-02.00     10.71m
  5  1814 Fisher, Kiondra     11 Frederick           35-09.00   35-00.50     10.68m
  6  1710 Manley, Lakeisha    11 McDonough           33-11.00   35-00.00     10.66m
  7  1829 Jenkins, Jessica    11 Kennedy             33-06.50   34-06.50     10.52m
  8  1711 Summers, Breon      12 Severna Park        34-01.00   34-00.50     10.37m
  9   298 Nicewonger, Christ  12 CM Wright           34-05.50   33-09.00     10.28m
10  1676 Pearl, Christina    12 McDonough           33-04.50   33-06.75     10.22m
11  1830 Malloy, Kim         11 Kennedy             33-02.00   32-10.25     10.01m
12   297 Beltz, Samantha     12 CM Wright           33-10.50   32-05.00      9.88m
13   459 Collins, Nicole     11 Frederick Do        33-02.00   31-05.75      9.59m
14  1709 Jordan, Janaye      10 Henry E Lack        33-01.75   31-02.25      9.50m
15   458 Cole, Brittany      11 Frederick Do        30-08.00   29-09.00      9.06m

Girls Discus Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
          3A: # 152-07  2003        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
       State: % 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   463 Harrell, Alyce      10 Long Reach            110-02     117-03     35.73m
  2  1852 Droe, Maila         12 Frederick             104-11     104-10     31.95m
  3  1714 Thompson, Ashley    11 McDonough             113-11     103-03     31.47m
  4  1854 Lloyd, Erica        12 Seneca Valle           96-08     100-09     30.70m
  5  1855 Purcell, Rebekah    10 Urbana HS             100-07      99-07     30.35m
  6   305 Dilworth, Katie     12 Fallston               95-10      94-10     28.90m
  7  1713 Sohn, Nicole        11 Northeast AA           98-02      89-06     27.27m
  8   300 Agoris, Cathy        9 Franklin               88-08      89-00     27.12m
  9   465 Nwankwo, Renee       9 Long Reach             84-09      84-02     25.65m
10  1716 Leedy, Jessica       9 Huntingtown         04-04.50      83-04     25.40m
11  1717 Peters, Kayla       11 Northern            04-02.50      83-00     25.29m
12   462 Dydynsiki, Deanna    9 Mt Hebron              82-11      79-07     24.25m
13   306 Voss, Jessica       10 Catonsville            88-01      67-03     20.49m

Girls Triple Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $ 42-08.50  1997        Valerie Williams, Federick
       State: % 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  2163 Collier, Vicki      11 Largo               38-09.00   38-07.25     11.76m
  2  2138 Arrington, Antione  11 Eleanor Roos        34-07.00   37-01.00     11.30m
  3  2186 Patton, Heather     12 CH Flowers          34-06.00   36-09.50     11.21m
  4  2141 Montgomery, Jacia   10 Largo               35-08.00   36-02.75     11.04m
  5  2153 Benson, Erica        9 Northwestern        34-04.75   33-11.25     10.34m
  6  2027 Windesheim, Cynthi  10 North County        33-09.00   33-05.50     10.19m
  7  1976 Hardin, Aleesha     10 Arundel             33-10.00   32-11.00     10.03m
  8  1963 Pointer-Allen, Lek  12 Meade               34-00.50   32-10.75     10.02m
  9  2144 Holiday, Kierra     11 Largo               36-04.00   32-07.00      9.93m
10  1394 Hanson, Emma        11 Damascus            33-11.00   31-10.75      9.72m
11  1333 Gariepy, Audrey     10 Churchill           32-06.00   31-09.00      9.67m
11  1396 Price, Sara         JR WJ                  32-11.75   31-09.00      9.67m
13  1061 Valis, Caitlyn      10 Westminster         31-06.50   31-02.00      9.49m
14  1062 Giles, Mary         10 Westminster         30-10.50   31-01.50      9.48m
15  1395 Vargus, Cindy        9 Watkins Mill        31-11.00   30-06.50      9.30m
16  1063 Keller, Maxann       9 Thomas Johnson      30-07.50   29-02.00      8.89m

Girls Discus Throw 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $ 153-06  2004        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
       State: % 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  2032 Bilmanis, Amy       12 Thomas Stone        43-11.25     149-08     45.61m
  2  2030 Robinson, Chrissy   10 Patuxent            08-01.50     113-05     34.56m
  3  1397 Adock, Jacqueline   11 Damascus              102-08     112-06     34.29m
  4  1386 Pottern, Jamie      SR WJ                    104-04     106-10     32.56m
  5  2031 Rucker, Ashley      11 Old Mill              104-09     105-09     32.23m
  6  2034 Robinson, Whitney   12 Meade               98-02.50     104-10     31.95m
  7  1067 Payne, Octavia      10 Dulaney               105-02     102-11     31.36m
  8  2191 Leigh, Ashley        9 Largo                  66-09      91-02     27.78m
  9  2033 Jones, Emily        10 Broadneck             102-07      89-10     27.38m
  9  1399 Afkhami, Lili       12 Quince Orchard         97-03      89-10     27.38m
11  1064 Pope, Gina          11 Woodlawn               94-07      85-01     25.93m
12  2193 Wheeler, Jocelyn    10 Largo                  91-06      84-10     25.85m
13  2189 Coley, Joanne       10 Largo                  75-09      78-02     23.82m
14  1069 Lewis, Jenny         9 Westminster            83-04      77-06     23.62m
15  2192 Lancaster, Courtne  11 High Point          85-05.50      76-05     23.29m
16  1401 Russell, Nori       11 Richard Mont           95-05      75-04     22.96m
17  1068 Bowens, Sharel      10 Thomas Johnson         84-05      71-10     21.89m

Boys High Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
       State: %  7-00  1984        Tom Lofty, Northwestern-PG
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   425 Barnett, Marcus     11 Frederick Do         6-02.00    6-06.00      1.98m
  2  1796 Wunderlich, Tim     12 North Carrol         6-03.00    6-04.00      1.93m
  3  1803 Dyson, Jordan       11 Frederick            6-02.00    6-02.00      1.87m
  4  1632 Cippollone, Michae  11 McDonough            6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m
  5  1634 Pinno, Eric         12 Leonardtown          6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m
  6  1797 Herring, Jeremy     10 Kennedy              5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m
  7  1633 Cook, Adam          11 Leonardtown          6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m
  7  1804 Ruffin, Markcus     11 Northwest            6-02.00    5-10.00      1.77m
  7   427 Mcneil, Jt          12 Mt Hebron            6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m
10  1635 Wilbert, Quentin    12 Huntingtown          5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m
10   428 Pratt, Margues       9 Wilde Lake           5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m
10   236 Selby, Kerwin       10 CM Wright            5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m
13   166 Estreet, Nick       12 CM Wright            5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m
13   227 Walker, Bryan       12 Fallston             5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m
--   228 Higgins, Jason      11 Dundalk              5-06.00         NH

Boys Pole Vault 3A
==========================================================================================
       State: % 15-01  1999        Chris Stark, Springbrook
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1796 Wunderlich, Tim     12 North Carrol        11-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m
  2   238 Mills, Nick         12 Fallston            13-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m
  2   237 Kinnear, Steve      12 Bel Air             12-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m
  4   174 Moser, Ben          11 Towson              11-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m
  5  1805 Adami, Erik         10 North Carrol        10-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m
  6   239 Sedlak, Adam        11 CM Wright           10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m
  7  1637 Howard, Josh        11 Severna Park         9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m
  8  1807 Pasch, Travis       10 Linganore            9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m
--  1806 Nguyen, Jon         11 Urbana HS           10-00.00         NH
--   429 Chang, Channing     10 Centennial           8-00.00         NH
--  1639 Smith, Zach         10 Annapolis            9-00.00         NH
--  1638 Moran, Josh         12 Northeast AA         8-00.00         NH
--  1636 Haney, Ray          11 Northeast AA         8-06.00         NH

Boys Long Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
       State: % 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1571 Boyd, Corryl        10 Westlake            22-00.00   23-10.50      7.27m
  2   187 Eaton, Brandon      12 Mergenthaler        21-11.00   22-02.50      6.76m
  3   405 Allen, Jason        12 Mt Hebron           21-00.75   22-02.00      6.75m
  4   416 Elmer, Charles      11 Long Reach          21-05.00   21-08.50      6.61m
  5  1796 Wunderlich, Tim     12 North Carrol        20-03.50   21-03.00      6.47m
  6   418 Shepard, Blair      12 Crossland           20-03.50   20-11.75      6.39m
  7   182 West, Domanick      12 Bel Air             20-11.50   20-07.75      6.29m
  8   227 Walker, Bryan       12 Fallston            21-02.25   20-03.00      6.17m
  9   417 Farmer, Antoine     12 Frederick Do        19-05.25   19-11.75      6.08m
10   174 Moser, Ben          11 Towson              20-10.75   19-11.00      6.07m
11  2202 Kougl, Brandon      12 Fallston            20-07.00   19-09.50      6.03m
12  1601 Johnson, Antwane    12 La Plata            19-08.00   19-04.50      5.90m
13  1732 Gray, Alex          11 Bethesda-Che        20-09.50   18-11.75      5.78m
14  1746 England, Bryant     12 Seneca Valle        21-00.25   18-08.50      5.70m
15  1795 Walker, Anthory     10 Frederick           19-11.50   18-02.75      5.55m

Boys Shot Put 3A
==========================================================================================
       State: % 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1629 Moore, Ricky        12 Northern            50-05.00   54-11.00     16.73m
  2   423 Oleinik, James      12 Centennial          51-09.00   53-00.50     16.16m
  3   421 Lightfoot, Eugene   12 Long Reach          48-08.25   51-09.00     15.77m
  4   420 Li, Peter           12 Centennial          48-11.75   51-05.00     15.67m
  5  1626 Berry, Rodell       12 Northern            48-01.00   50-02.00     15.29m
  6  1798 Deiseroth, Adam     11 Linganore           49-05.75   46-07.75     14.21m
  7  1628 Middleton, Cory     11 Chopticon           46-03.00   46-05.50     14.16m
  8  1801 Velasquez, Michael  11 Wheaton             46-03.50   45-05.00     13.84m
  9   232 Lawson, Brian       11 Dundalk             46-06.00   45-00.50     13.72m
10   230 Bowman, Mike        11 Catonsville         41-04.50   44-05.00     13.53m
11  1800 Peete, Terrence     12 Northwest           43-10.75   44-02.00     13.46m
12  1627 Hairston, Jeremy    12 Henry E Lack        46-11.00   43-11.00     13.38m
13   233 Mccray, Victor      12 Milford Mill        42-03.50   43-10.50     13.37m
14   231 Galeone, Elliot     11 Fallston            45-04.50   42-10.00     13.05m
15  1799 Dilernia, Mike      11 Urbana HS           45-00.00   40-11.00     12.47m

Boys High Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
       State: %  7-00  1984        Tom Lofty, Northwestern-PG
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1312 Bright, Kelvin      12 Blake                6-10.00    6-08.00      2.03m
  2  2130 Johnson, Arron      11 Oxon Hill            6-04.00    6-08.00      2.03m
  3  1026 Love, Davon         11 Parkville            6-00.00    6-02.00      1.87m
  4  1952 Harris, Derick      10 Old Mill             5-10.00    6-02.00      1.87m
  5  1953 Magnani, John       12 Great Mills          5-10.00    6-02.00      1.87m
  6  1316 Pitt, Cameron       11 Springbrook          6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m
  7  2129 Brown, Raymond      12 CH Flowers           6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m
  8  1314 Currica, Jamaal     10 Damascus             6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m
  9  1917 Mildenberger, Jim   12 Chesapeake A         6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m
10  1260 Lewis, Jeremiah     11 Gaithersburg         6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m
10  2118 Akinnawo, Godson    12 High Point           6-02.00    5-10.00      1.77m
10  1946 Randolph, Brandon   10 Old Mill             6-02.00    5-10.00      1.77m
10  2066 Vodi, Kwashie       12 Northwestern         5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m
10  1010 Antoine, Akil       12 Woodlawn             5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m
15  1019 Hawley, Drew        11 Thomas Johnson       5-06.00    5-08.00      1.72m
15  1954 Mulhern, Troy       12 Patuxent             5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m
17  1313 Buckingham, Drew    11 Sherwood             6-00.00    5-06.00      1.67m
17  1315 Hasan, Rayhan       12 Churchill            6-00.00    5-06.00      1.67m
--  1032 Montgomery, Dareri  10 Woodlawn             5-06.00         NH

Boys Long Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
       State: % 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  2120 Miles, Brandon      12 Oxon Hill           21-00.00   22-02.50      6.76m
  2  1026 Love, Davon         11 Parkville           20-10.50   21-10.00      6.65m
  3  1011 Payne, Justin       11 Woodlawn            21-00.50   21-09.00      6.62m
  4  2118 Akinnawo, Godson    12 High Point          21-00.00   21-02.00      6.45m
  5  1241 Robinson, Joey      12 Gaithersburg        21-09.00   21-01.50      6.43m
  6  1304 Aubin, Mike         12 Watkins Mill        22-02.25   20-09.00      6.32m
  7  1234 Boakye-Adjei, Fran  12 Springbrook         21-08.00   20-08.50      6.31m
  8  2119 Huntley, Antoine    12 Eleanor Roos        21-09.50   20-04.25      6.20m
  9  1006 Thompson, TJ        12 Thomas Johnson      19-05.50   20-00.50      6.10m
10  2045 Williams, Alonzo    12 Eleanor Roos        20-11.00   20-00.00      6.09m
11  1242 Yansane, Sekou      12 Churchill           21-00.00   19-11.75      6.08m
12  1901 Mason, Jeremiah     12 Patuxent            20-04.00   19-07.50      5.98m
13  1907 Tawiah, Charles      9 Great Mills         20-03.50   19-07.25      5.97m
14  1027 Spencer, Theodore   11 Walbrook            19-07.25   19-06.75      5.96m
15  1945 Wright, Josh        10 South River         19-11.25   19-03.00      5.86m
16  1899 Johnson, Isiah      12 Old Mill            19-10.50   18-09.75      5.73m
--  2037 Moore, Larrone      12 Northwestern        22-03.00         DQ      6.88m

Boys Shot Put 4A
==========================================================================================
       State: % 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1310 Miller, Matt        10 Richard Mont        47-05.00   48-09.00     14.85m
  2  1307 Clifford, Collin    12 Richard Mont        45-01.50   46-09.75     14.26m
  3  1948 Jack, Phillip       11 Patuxent            47-01.00   46-07.50     14.21m
  4  1308 Dugan, Bobby        11 Gaithersburg        47-05.50   46-02.75     14.09m
  5  2124 Green, Marcus       12 Largo               43-03.00   44-08.25     13.62m
  6  2125 Moore, Robert       10 CH Flowers          40-06.00   43-09.25     13.34m
  7  1028 Chapman, Drew       11 Thomas Johnson      43-03.75   43-08.25     13.31m
  8  1309 Ehrlich, Carl       12 Walt Whitman        45-07.50   43-06.00     13.25m
  9  1949 Lankford, Brent     11 Patuxent            40-09.00   42-09.25     13.03m
10  2123 Abegesah, Howard    11 High Point          44-01.00   42-08.00     13.00m
11  1947 Garcia, David       12 Patuxent            45-02.50   42-07.50     12.99m
12  2126 Pollard, Kerry      11 Eleanor Roos        46-07.00   42-05.25     12.93m
13  1031 Weller, Frank       11 Thomas Johnson      46-04.00   41-11.75     12.79m
14  1030 Molloy, Chris       11 Westminster         39-03.00   40-00.00     12.19m
15  1029 Ewers, Andrew        9 Parkville           38-06.00   38-03.00     11.65m
   

Maryland State Championship
5/26/2005 - 5/30/2005 - Morgan State University, Baltimore, Md
Maryland State Championship 

Day 3 Running Events



Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/28/2005 11:30 PM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/26/2005 to 5/28/2005
                                    MPSSAA
                                 Morgan State
                                    Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 12.07  1997        Teyante Carter, Long Reach
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mccallum, Rachel          10 Brunswick              12.85      12.76    10
  2 Hawkins, Monique           9 New Town               12.81      12.79     8
  3 Stallings, Jazamine       11 Havre De Gra           13.02      12.97     6
  4 Hill, Katy                11 Smithsburg             13.05      13.01     4
  5 Jones, Jorie              10 New Town               12.91      13.06     2
  6 Crossling, Ciera          11 Ncaroline              13.10      13.07     1
  7 Yoder, Tiffany            12 Norhtern Gar           13.19      13.26
  8 Washington, Shannon       12 Colonel Rich           13.04      13.62

Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 24.67  1997        Teyante Carter, Long Reach
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mccallum, Rachel          10 Brunswick              26.07      25.47    10
  2 Ingram, Jasmine           10 Tuscarora              26.83      25.85     8
  3 Hawkins, Monique           9 New Town               26.18      26.30     6
  4 Robertson, Jessica        12 Boonsboro              27.07      26.62     4
  5 Yoder, Tiffany            12 Norhtern Gar           27.30      26.75     2
  6 Olugbemi, Tolu            11 Chesapeake-B           26.76      26.96     1
  7 Payne, Stacie             12 Poolesville            27.16      27.04
  8 Washington, Shannon       12 Colonel Rich           26.98      27.40

Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 56.24  1994        Tahira Anderson, Central-PG
       State: % 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mccallum, Rachel          10 Brunswick            1:02.06      58.43   2   10
  2 Harnett, Hayley           10 Boonsboro              59.60      59.80   2    8
  3 Robertson, Jessica        12 Boonsboro            1:01.70    1:00.89   2    6
  4 Bush, Jalisa              10 Digital Harb         1:01.24    1:01.59   2    4
  5 Buchanan, Philmeca        12 Joppatowne           1:02.90    1:01.81   1    2
  6 Walla, Hannah             10 Boonsboro            1:02.50    1:02.16   1    1
  7 Thompson, Kathleen        11 Poolesville          1:02.03    1:02.32   2
  8 Scruggs, Danielle         10 Loch Raven           1:02.53    1:02.50   2
  9 Osho, Lolaide             11 New Town             1:03.00    1:02.83   1
10 Thompson, Daysha           9 Dunbar               1:02.12    1:03.35   2
11 Wilson, Kate              11 Beall                1:03.10    1:03.61   1
12 Orwig, DeAnna             12 Ncaroline            1:03.30    1:04.48   2
13 Cottman, Alexis            9 Washington           1:05.70    1:06.27   1

Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 2:17.5h  1994        Tahira Anderson, Central-PG
       State: % 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harnett, Hayley           10 Boonsboro            2:26.60    2:22.17    10
  2 Williams, Courtney        10 Loch Raven           2:30.23    2:25.34     8
  3 Stone, Julia              12 Bohemia Mano         2:32.31    2:26.05     6
  4 Griffin, Brittney         11 Digital Harb         2:26.11    2:26.11     4
  5 Atha, Jordan              10 Williamsport         2:30.60    2:26.52     2
  6 Striano, Michele          10 Oakland Mill         2:30.22    2:27.83     1
  7 Rupprecht, Laura          11 Brunswick            2:28.29    2:27.83
  8 Forsythe, Laura           11 Williamsport         2:28.50    2:29.17
  9 Beckley, Jamie            11 Clear Spring         2:29.70    2:29.99
10 Wein, Sarah               11 Perryville           2:34.58    2:30.82
11 Scheidler, Vicky          12 Havre De Gra         2:37.14    2:30.86
12 Ostrander, Debra           9 Ncaroline            2:36.80    2:33.80
13 Staver, Hilary             9 Queen Annes          2:44.60    2:35.38
14 Bledsoe, Ashley           11 Oakland Mill         2:29.13    2:35.39
15 Largent, Jessie           11 Ncaroline            2:43.20    2:38.01

Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 5:08.93  1999        Korin Miller, Rising Sun
       State: % 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stone, Julia              12 Bohemia Mano         5:23.91    5:12.06    10
  2 Lockard, Ashley           12 Clear Spring         5:27.40    5:17.86     8
  3 Unger, Rachel             12 Poolesville          5:39.36    5:21.29     6
  4 Rupprecht, Laura          11 Brunswick            5:31.71    5:21.48     4
  5 Macfawn, Lauryn            9 Allegany             5:32.00    5:25.96     2
  6 Wright, Jaime             12 Catoctin             5:41.49    5:35.71     1
  7 Wein, Sarah               11 Perryville           5:46.76    5:41.61
  8 Cosby, Ellie              11 Loch Raven           5:45.51    5:41.92
  9 Ostrander, Debra           9 Ncaroline            5:44.10    5:43.16
10 Forsythe, Laura           11 Williamsport         5:37.80    5:43.90
11 Crosby, Hannah             9 Boonsboro            5:44.40    5:51.78
12 Staver, Hilary             9 Queen Annes          6:10.00    5:57.35
13 Graf, Stacey              10 Bohemia Mano         5:50.31    5:59.97
14 Donnelly, Caitlin         11 Queen Annes          5:58.20    6:00.11

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 14.86  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithburg
       State: % 14.12  1997        Nyjla Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hensley, Sarah            12 Boonsboro              15.15      15.00    10
  2 Tritsch, Sarah            11 Williamsport           16.50      16.17     8
  3 Barnes, Gabrielle          9 Oakland Mill           16.63      16.73     6
  4 Shipley, Amanda           12 Chesapeake-B           17.09      16.91     4
  5 Peele, Cristina           12 Forest Park            17.01      16.98     2
  6 Cole, Kellyn              12 Williamsport           17.01      17.02     1
  7 Carter, Mia               11 Poolesville            17.20      17.42
  8 Kellam, Shakie            12 Washington             17.04      19.32

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 14.86  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithburg
       State: % 43.14  1992        Adrienne McCray, North County
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hensley, Sarah            12 Boonsboro              45.30      44.07   3   10
  2 Evans, Caitlin            12 Poolesville            48.21      47.92   3    8
  3 Walla, Hannah             10 Boonsboro              48.70      48.17   3    6
  4 Lucas, Ashley             11 Perryville             49.53      49.33   3    4
  5 Osho, Lolaide             11 New Town               51.48      49.40   2    2
  6 Mcclure, Ashly             9 Digital Harb           50.98      49.93   2    1
  7 Tritsch, Sarah            11 Williamsport           49.50      50.02   3
  8 Mansaray, Mariama         11 Ncaroline              50.60      50.40   3
  9 Franklin, Demia           10 Digital Harb           49.27      50.99   3
10 Carter, Mia               11 Poolesville            52.27      52.26   2
11 Smith, Kina               10 Joppatowne             51.91      52.43   2
12 Largent, Jessie           11 Ncaroline              51.90      52.88   2
13 Cole, Kellyn              12 Williamsport           49.80      53.19   3
14 Munson, Niesha            12 Kent County            52.70      55.13   1
15 Zajac, Tesia              12 Queen Annes            54.90      55.28   1
16 Thompson, Kristina        12 Kent County            54.90      55.54   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 49.40  1995        , Central-PG
       State: % 46.83  2002        , Largo
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 New Town                                            52.87      52.08   2   10
  2 Digital Harbor                                      51.27      52.28   3    8
  3 Poolesville                                         50.58      52.55   3    6
  4 Tuscarora                                           52.43      52.60   3    4
  5 Chesapeake-B                                        52.07      52.83   3    2
  6 Elkton                                              52.46      53.31   2    1
  7 Joppatowne                                          52.85      53.40   2
  8 Smithsburg                                          53.20      53.57   2
  8 Williamsport                                        52.90      53.57   3
10 Washington                                          54.00      54.77   1
11 Queen Annes County                                  55.20      54.82   1
12 Southern Garrett                                    53.70      54.84   2
13 North Caroline                                      53.20      55.01   3
14 Boonsboro                                           53.80      55.37   1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 4:00.67  1995        , Central-PG
       State: % 3:48.54  2004        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         A Arrington,T Jameson, T Jameson, C Meakes
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boonsboro                                         4:09.00    4:04.54   2   10
  2 Digital Harbor                                    4:16.98    4:10.92   2    8
  3 Williamsport                                      4:17.70    4:16.51   2    6
  4 Poolesville                                       4:20.42    4:17.22   2    4
  5 Oakland Mills                                     4:23.24    4:17.49   1    2
  6 Loch Raven                                        4:18.81    4:20.97   2    1
  7 Elkton                                            4:23.93    4:24.44   1
  8 Beall                                             4:21.20    4:25.29   2
  9 New Town                                          4:18.95    4:26.66   2
10 Joppatowne                                        4:30.49    4:27.14   1
11 Brunswick                                         4:37.19    4:32.23   1
12 North Caroline                                    4:39.20    4:33.00   2
13 Clear Spring                                      4:34.20    4:36.08   1
14 Queen Annes County                                5:00.50    4:48.46   1
15 Mardela                                           5:03.70    5:10.51   1

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 11.74  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Booker, Alexis            11 Friendly               12.47      12.46    10
  2 Boone, Aunye               9 Calvert                12.57      12.63     8
  3 Layne, Cierra             12 Edmondson              12.58      12.64     6
  4 Brady, Brittany           12 Friendly               12.77      12.77     4
  5 Atagwe, Joyce             11 DuVal                  12.79      12.91     2
  6 Peterson, Devora          12 Overlea                12.93      12.98     1
  7 Shapelow, Rachael         10 Walkersville           13.01      13.00
  8 Auffarth, Ashley          10 Eastern Tech           13.23      13.29

Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 24.14  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Layne, Cierra             12 Edmondson              26.15      25.08    10
  2 Boone, Aunye               9 Calvert                26.43      25.38     8
  3 Shapelow, Rachael         10 Walkersville           26.59      25.50     6
  4 Atagwe, Joyce             11 DuVal                  26.14      25.61     4
  5 Brown, Sherie             12 Edmondson              26.44      26.07     2
  6 Allen, Nakia              11 Friendly               26.50      26.39     1
  7 Byrd, Jennifer            10 Francis Scot           26.90      26.54

Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 54.94  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
       State: % 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zarzar, Jemu              11 Central                59.42      58.56   2   10
  2 Brown, Sherie             12 Edmondson              59.40      58.73   2    8
  3 Williams, Paris           10 Aberdeen             1:00.10      59.32   2    6
  4 Colbert, Ashley           12 Middletown             59.90      59.47   2    4
  5 Ositelu, Monique          10 James M Benn         1:00.40      59.48   2    2
  6 Wright, Erica             12 Hammond                59.95      59.97   2    1
  7 Thomas, Paige             11 Overlea              1:00.40    1:00.64   2
  8 Jenkins, Amanda           11 Francis Scot         1:00.50    1:00.97   2
  9 Dashiell, Olivia          11 James M Benn         1:01.70    1:01.54   1
10 Canfield, Joya            11 Stephen Deca         1:02.20    1:01.92   1
11 Doyley, Shaday             9 Rockville            1:02.00    1:01.98   1
12 Sloboda, Valerie          12 Atholton             1:01.50    1:02.18   1
13 Dalina, Kate               9 Hereford             1:03.80    1:02.50   1
14 Yarian, Rebekah           12 South Carrol         1:03.00    1:03.67   1

Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 2:11.0h  1982        Donna NEale, Oakland Mills
       State: % 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Alison             10 Atholton             2:19.89    2:15.58    10
  2 Ositelu, Monique          10 James M Benn         2:24.10    2:18.49     8
  3 Dashiell, Olivia          11 James M Benn         2:23.10    2:21.05     6
  4 Wacker, Danielle          12 Hereford             2:26.04    2:22.00     4
  5 Aichele, Allison          11 Middletown           2:26.70    2:23.03     2
  6 Stehle, Samantha           9 Atholton             2:22.90    2:23.36     1
  7 Pencek, Katie             12 Glenelg              2:23.65    2:24.29
  8 Ashwood, Lizzy            11 Hereford             2:34.76    2:27.36
  9 Blumenthal, Cara          11 Pikesville           2:34.14    2:30.86
10 Jenkins, Amanda           11 Francis Scot         2:28.80    2:32.01
11 Donahue, Cassie            9 Fort Hill            2:27.90    2:35.92
12 Young, Samantha           10 Atholton             2:23.34    2:35.97
13 Warfield, Lindsay         11 South Carrol         2:29.60    2:36.97
14 Adesuyi, Neefea           11 City College         2:45.05    2:46.36

Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 4:53.2h  1982        Carolyn Forde, Atholton
       State: % 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Alison             10 Atholton             5:09.39    4:56.92    10
  2 Hibbert, Jessica          12 Glenelg              5:19.11    5:14.28     8
  3 Wacker, Danielle          12 Hereford             5:24.03    5:15.17     6
  4 Kilic, Erin                9 Reservoir            5:23.20    5:17.95     4
  5 Aichele, Allison          11 Middletown           5:34.90    5:22.23     2
  6 Willox, Sam               12 Kent Island          5:26.90    5:29.10     1
  7 Dimes, Corianda            9 Hereford             5:52.02    5:31.19
  8 Hynes, Mae                11 James M Benn         5:36.20    5:31.74
  9 Warfield, Lindsay         11 South Carrol         5:29.10    5:34.02
10 Smith, Amy                10 Stephen Deca         5:28.70    5:35.23
11 Caffrey, Kate             10 Atholton             5:26.81    5:36.06
12 Riebau, Caitlin           11 Liberty              5:29.20    5:36.91
13 Randall, Sarah            11 Hereford             5:53.48    5:38.30
14 Smith, Stacey             10 Liberty              5:37.00    5:39.52
15 Rieck, Lizzie             12 James M Benn         5:40.50    5:44.37
16 Beebe, Brittany            9 Eastern Tech         5:59.99    5:58.59

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 14.12  1997        Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
       State: % 14.12  1997        Nyjla Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Nicole          10 Atholton               15.14      14.99    10
  2 Harmon, Sarah             11 James M Benn           15.27      15.22     8
  3 Nedd, Alana               11 Atholton               15.93      15.59     6
  4 Haggins, Selena           10 Central                15.95      15.70     4
  5 Cessna, Brittany          12 Fort Hill              15.87      15.85     2
  6 Hepburn, Rachel           12 Walkersville           15.88      15.89     1
  7 Sollott, Sara             11 Winters Mill           16.40      15.94
  8 Ballard, Amber            10 Edgewood               16.56      16.75

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 43.44  1989        Indira Hamilton, Central_PG
       State: % 43.14  1992        Adrienne McCray, North County
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Spickler, Amanda          12 Middletown             46.40      46.25   2   10
  2 Cessna, Brittany          12 Fort Hill              47.10      46.64   2    8
  3 Haggins, Selena           10 Central                47.64      46.70   2    6
  4 Thomas, Paige             11 Overlea                48.78      47.27   2    4
  5 Booker, Alexis            11 Friendly               46.87      47.39   2    2
  6 Dant, Nicole              10 North East             48.10      47.48   2    1
  7 Sollott, Sara             11 Winters Mill           49.60      48.20   1
  8 Rea, Skylar               12 Friendly               48.63      48.70   2
  9 Richmond, Brittany        10 Western Stes           49.20      49.06   1
10 Bloom, Anna               11 Liberty                50.00      49.86   1
11 Thompson, Liz             12 Kent Island            49.90      50.57   1
12 Robinson, Janelle          9 Western Stes           50.51      51.39   1
13 Murray, Lindsey           11 Eastern Tech           50.54      51.82   1
14 Duah, Ama                 10 Wicomico               49.60      52.53   1
15 Kahler, Grace             10 North Harfor           49.80      52.61   1
-- Robinson, Nicole          10 Atholton               47.93        DNF   2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 48.38  1998        , Central-PG
       State: % 46.83  2002        , Largo
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edmondson                                           51.22      49.23   2   10
  2 Friendly                                            48.89      49.27   2    8
  3 Reservoir                                           50.65      51.03   2    6
  4 Western Stes                                        51.97      51.05   2    4
  5 James M Bennett                                     51.20      51.17   2    2
  6 Edgewood                                            51.80      51.84   2    1
  7 Atholton                                            52.04      52.19   1
  8 Stephen Decatur                                     52.00      52.24   2
  9 Eastern Tech                                        53.11      52.78   1
10 Potomac                                             52.69      53.18   1
11 Walkersville                                        51.90      53.48   2
12 Aberdeen                                            52.10      54.06   1
13 Pikesville                                          53.60      54.07   1
14 Francis Scott Key                                   53.80      54.59   1
15 Fort Hill                                           53.00      55.78   1
-- North Hagerstown                                    52.40         DQ   1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 3:53.38  1995        , Fairmont Heights
       State: % 3:48.54  2004        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         A Arrington,T Jameson, T Jameson, C Meakes
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Middletown                                        4:08.60    4:04.85   2   10
  2 Central-PG                                        4:04.41    4:05.55   2    8
  3 James M Bennett                                   4:10.80    4:08.32   2    6
  4 Reservoir                                         4:07.31    4:14.25   2    4
  5 Hereford                                          4:14.93    4:15.07   2    2
  6 Atholton                                          4:13.08    4:17.19   2    1
  7 North Harford                                     4:17.10    4:17.86   1
  8 Pikesville                                        4:15.81    4:18.47   2
  9 Aberdeen                                          4:20.30    4:18.79   1
10 Stephen Decatur                                   4:19.60    4:19.76   1
11 Friendly                                          4:10.75    4:23.41   2
12 Overlea                                           4:24.27    4:24.06   1
13 Fort Hill                                         4:20.60    4:25.41   1
14 South Hagerstown                                  4:18.00    4:27.58   1
15 Baltimore Poly                                    4:39.74    4:40.66   1

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 11.88  2000        Teyante Carter, Long Reach
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Evering, Alyssa           12 Fallston               11.94      12.19    10
  2 Lewis, Theresa            11 Western                11.99      12.20     8
  3 Sommerville, Shalaiyah    11 Western                12.10      12.47     6
  4 Tongue, Jessica           10 Annapolis              12.40      12.71     4
  5 Weeks, Fiona              11 Northwest              12.44      12.89     2
  6 Walton, Tonya             12 Henry E Lack           12.43      12.91     1
  7 Long, Tiffani             11 Long Reach             12.48      12.94
  8 Miles, Devan              11 Long Reach             12.59      12.97

Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 24.29  1979        Darlene Jefferson, Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sommerville, Shalaiyah    11 Western                24.46      24.32    10
  2 Evering, Alyssa           12 Fallston               24.38      24.60     8
  3 Wright, Letecia           10 Western                25.19      25.11     6
  4 Chapman, Robyn            11 Frederick Do           25.30      25.49     4
  5 Walton, Tonya             12 Henry E Lack           25.40      26.07     2
  6 Tongue, Jessica           10 Annapolis              25.85      26.08     1
  7 Goodman, Natalie          11 Linganore              25.79      26.38
  8 Attakuma, Virginia        12 Northwest              26.17      26.93

Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 54.35  1995        Sharjara Grant, Wheaton
       State: % 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sommerville, Shalaiyah    11 Western                55.50      55.54   2   10
  2 Evering, Alyssa           12 Fallston               57.10      57.24   2    8
  3 Stepney, Quantikia        10 Mergenthaler           58.10      57.28   2    6
  4 Chapman, Robyn            11 Frederick Do           56.94      57.37   2    4
  5 Nettles, Asia             11 Kennedy                58.10      57.75   2    2
  6 Mcclenney, Lauren         12 Mt Hebron              57.83      57.96   2    1
  7 Stewart, Kitria            9 Mergenthaler           59.10      58.33   1
  8 Oliver, Tionne            10 Northeast AA           58.60      58.80   2
  9 Cobb, Jamese              11 Long Reach             59.87      59.11   1
10 Payne, Ashley             10 Kennedy                59.60      59.22   1
11 Turowski, Melissa         10 Linganore            1:00.00      59.36   1
12 Strange, Jennine          11 Severna Park           59.10      59.45   2
13 Stanley, Jessica          11 Huntingtown            59.70      59.89   1
14 Manning, Christina         9 Westlake             1:01.30    1:01.59   1
15 Ramirez, Julia             9 Long Reach           1:02.61    1:02.69   1

Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 2:12.47  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
       State: % 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flood, Starema            12 Frederick Do         2:18.78    2:16.61    10
  2 Stepney, Quantikia        10 Mergenthaler         2:23.60    2:20.80     8
  3 Murphy, Keely             11 Northern             2:22.30    2:23.28     6
  4 Ravenscraft, Megan        11 CM Wright            2:25.60    2:24.34     4
  5 Patton, Shamika           10 Frederick            2:21.40    2:25.38     2
  6 Barber, Brandi            11 Gwynn Park           2:25.48    2:26.69     1
  7 Dawes, Sarah              10 Huntingtown          2:29.00    2:26.93
  8 Hursey, Katie             10 North Carrol         2:24.20    2:27.65
  9 Saltsman, Emily           12 Fallston             2:24.20    2:29.40
10 Payne, Ashley             10 Kennedy              2:28.40    2:29.43
11 Merrill, Susanna          12 Frederick            2:26.50    2:30.39
12 Guinn, Kamille            11 Wilde Lake           2:22.69    2:30.70
13 Jimerson, Lana            12 Westlake             2:30.00    2:31.78
14 Mccarter, Liz             10 Mt Hebron            2:29.73    2:34.65
15 Stewart, Kitria            9 Mergenthaler         2:25.00    2:35.13

Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 4:49.85  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
       State: % 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hursey, Katie             10 North Carrol         5:12.70    5:00.13    10
  2 Murphy, Keely             11 Northern             5:10.80    5:02.50     8
  3 Capone, Lauren            11 Towson               5:15.50    5:05.48     6
  4 Donadio, Michelle         11 Franklin             5:17.80    5:14.86     4
  5 Ravenscraft, Megan        11 CM Wright            5:14.90    5:15.61     2
  6 Dillow, Katlyn             9 Leonardtown          5:16.90    5:16.32     1
  7 Buck, Kelli               12 CM Wright            5:19.20    5:20.88
  8 Crouse, Cortney           10 Linganore            5:25.50    5:21.31
  9 Mccarter, Liz             10 Mt Hebron            5:25.92    5:22.36
10 Kasimova, Liya             9 Severna Park         5:16.50    5:23.79
11 Andrews, Megan            11 Bethesda-Che         5:21.30    5:26.14
12 Brophy, Maura             12 Wilde Lake           5:35.25    5:32.55
13 Ogden, Katie              10 Northern             5:23.00    5:34.35
14 Lancos, Sarah             12 Centennial           5:31.41    5:35.52
15 Silvraman, Angeli         10 Centennial           5:30.96    5:35.81
16 Bartlett, Emily           12 Bethesda-Che         5:23.70    5:52.20

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 14.23  2004        Theresa Lewis, Western
       State: % 14.12  1997        Nyjla Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Theresa            11 Western                13.64      13.76%   10
  2 Woolridge, Janay          12 Long Reach             14.31      14.40     8
  3 Johnson, Tashana          10 Western                14.49      14.44     6
  4 Wright, Letecia           10 Western                15.65      15.37     4
  5 Griffin, Christen         10 McDonough              15.66      15.70     2
  6 Fisher, Kiondra           11 Frederick              15.80      16.12     1
  7 Meister, Anika            12 Centennial             16.24      16.23
-- Manning, Christina         9 Westlake               15.37         FS

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 43.44  1982        Karen Woods, Central-PG
       State: % 43.14  1992        Adrienne McCray, North County
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Theresa            11 Western                44.20      43.75   2   10
  2 Woolridge, Janay          12 Long Reach             43.40      43.95   2    8
  3 Johnson, Tashana          10 Western                46.80      46.29   2    6
  4 Lamison, Vanessa          10 Frederick Do           45.00      47.10   2    4
  5 Flood, Starema            12 Frederick Do           45.40      47.52   2    2
  6 Sewell, Nykiesha          10 Mergenthaler           47.70      47.61   1    1
  7 Griffin, Christen         10 McDonough              46.20      47.61   2
  8 Leatherman, Amanda        12 Urbana HS              47.00      47.96   2
  9 Saunders, Torrie           9 Annapolis              47.10      48.10   1
10 Baxivanos, Kristin        11 Fallston               47.50      48.23   1
11 Tatum, Megan              11 Westlake               47.00      48.31   1
12 Wright, Dominique         10 Kennedy                47.00      49.02   2
13 Dabulskis, Jessica        12 Leonardtown            47.90      50.48   1
14 Sharon, Foreita           10 Albert Einst           49.00      50.86   1
15 Carswell, Cherish         10 Bladensburg            48.70      51.75   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 47.49  1995        , Howard
       State: % 46.83  2002        , Largo
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kennedy                                             50.80      49.24   2   10
  2 Western                                             51.10      49.98   3    8
  3 Long Reach                                          49.61      50.72   3    6
  4 Henry E Lackey                                      50.00      50.74   3    4
  5 Huntingtown                                         50.80      50.76   2    2
  6 Frederick Douglass-PG                               50.41      50.79   3    1
  7 Urbana                                              50.60      50.90   3
  8 Gwynn Park                                          50.63      50.94   3
  9 La Plata                                            50.10      51.09   3
10 Mergenthaler                                        51.80      51.39   2
11 Northwest                                           50.40      51.46   3
12 Annapolis                                           50.70      51.50   2
13 Frederick                                           51.80      52.50   2
14 McDonough                                           51.40      52.60   2
15 CM Wright                                           54.50      54.44   1
16 Carver                                              54.30      54.45   1
17 Mt Hebron                                           53.77      54.79   1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 3:51.5h  1982        , Central-PG
       State: % 3:48.54  2004        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         A Arrington,T Jameson, T Jameson, C Meakes
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass-PG                             4:02.92    3:58.54   2   10
  2 Mergenthaler                                      4:01.70    4:01.07   2    8
  3 Kennedy                                           4:05.00    4:05.49   2    6
  4 Long Reach                                        4:21.81    4:10.74   1    4
  5 Severna Park                                      4:11.10    4:12.91   2    2
  6 Linganore                                         4:08.30    4:13.94   2    1
  7 Westlake                                          4:12.50    4:16.62   2
  8 Gwynn Park                                        4:12.21    4:16.97   2
  9 North Carroll                                     4:13.80    4:17.42   1
10 Northeast AA                                      4:13.70    4:18.10   1
11 Western                                           4:13.70    4:18.22   1
12 Leonardtown                                       4:18.40    4:18.67   1
13 Franklin                                          4:20.20    4:20.98   1
14 Fallston                                          4:19.30    4:21.38   1
15 Mt Hebron                                         4:23.35    4:21.73   1
16 Frederick                                         4:11.30    4:23.88   2

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, Tenesha             12 Gaithersburg           11.75      11.97    10
  2 Golladay, Michaylin       11 Largo                  11.98      12.18     8
  3 Holloway, Bever-Leigh     12 Eleanor Roos           12.07      12.33     6
  4 Edward, Jelissa           12 High Point             12.22      12.38     4
  5 Yerkes, Robin             11 Broadneck              12.43      12.59     2
  6 Marsh, Shioban            12 Gaithersburg           12.56      12.66     1
  7 Foreman, Britney          11 Chesapeake A           12.48      12.69
  8 Merritt, Favia            12 Great Mills            12.42      12.77

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Golladay, Michaylin       11 Largo                  24.60      24.29    10
  2 Hill, Tenesha             12 Gaithersburg           24.25      24.44     8
  3 Meakes, Carliesa          12 Eleanor Roos           24.99      24.56     6
  4 Edward, Jelissa           12 High Point             24.44      24.91     4
  5 Jones, Dara               12 CH Flowers             25.78      25.30     2
  6 Yerkes, Robin             11 Broadneck              25.75      25.57     1
  7 Odeyale, Elani            12 Meade                  25.77      25.86
  8 Knight, Shavon            12 Thomas Stone           25.84      26.05

Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Meakes, Carliesa          12 Eleanor Roos           55.40      55.16   2   10
  2 Jameson, Tameka            9 Eleanor Roos           55.72      55.39   2    8
  3 Pointer-Allen, Lekesha    12 Meade                  58.70      57.43   1    6
  4 Morrison, Leslie           9 Walt Whitman           58.08      57.51   2    4
  5 Montgomery, Jacia         10 Largo                  58.48      58.75   2    2
  6 Royster, Taltha           10 North County           59.00      59.09   1    1
  7 Merritt, Favia            12 Great Mills            58.60      59.14   2
  8 Odeyale, Elani            12 Meade                  59.60      59.31   1
  9 Oliver, Tyshia             9 Woodlawn               58.54      59.52   2
10 Jones, Dara               12 CH Flowers             58.37      59.65   2
11 Love, Sharifa             12 Richard Mont           59.86    1:00.12   1
12 Long, Ashley              12 Thomas Johnson       1:01.30    1:00.14   1
13 Anderson, Candace         12 Gaithersburg           58.51    1:01.06   1
14 Mcdowell, Mattie           9 Dulaney              1:02.30    1:01.76   1
15 Ofoche, Ngozi             11 Parkville            1:01.55    1:01.77   1

Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 2:11.27  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
       State: % 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jameson, Tameka            9 Eleanor Roos         2:14.70    2:15.88    10
  2 Salcido, Veronia           9 Wootton              2:17.84    2:15.89     8
  3 Sinclair, Halsey          10 Blair                2:24.28    2:18.72     6
  4 Lockhart, Dominique        9 Eleanor Roos         2:18.59    2:18.88     4
  5 Sinclair, Ashlyn          10 Blair                2:20.20    2:19.62     2
  6 Eisig, Tabitha             9 Magruder             2:20.66    2:22.29     1
  7 Gunter, Stephaine         12 Oxon Hill            2:19.52    2:23.65
  8 Milner, Tunisia           11 Eleanor Roos         2:18.15    2:24.64
  9 Beal, Brooke              10 Thomas Johnson       2:26.72    2:25.57
10 Parris, Alison            11 Patuxent             2:23.20    2:26.59
11 Costa, Sarah              12 Thomas Johnson       2:30.68    2:27.09
12 Dinucci, Anjelica          9 Dulaney              2:28.89    2:28.18
13 Limbacher, Katie           9 Broadneck            2:32.50    2:30.74
14 Baker, Christina          10 Chesapeake A         2:33.20    2:32.88
15 Lang, Jessica              9 Broadneck            2:32.80    2:33.13
16 Tate, Michelle            10 Woodlawn             2:30.29    2:33.67

Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
       State: % 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Dominique        9 Eleanor Roos         5:10.70    5:01.32    10
  2 Salcido, Veronia           9 Wootton              5:06.30    5:01.42     8
  3 Sinclair, Halsey          10 Blair                5:09.11    5:09.05     6
  4 Walker, Marika            10 Eleanor Roos         5:20.00    5:13.46     4
  5 Dinucci, Anjelica          9 Dulaney              5:21.50    5:16.26     2
  6 Sinclair, Ashlyn          10 Blair                5:16.48    5:21.30     1
  7 Cimino, Sara              11 Dulaney              5:19.40    5:21.86
  8 Hannallah, Louise          9 Churchill            5:22.32    5:21.91
  9 Mcphail, Marissa          11 Arundel              5:31.90    5:23.42
10 Rush, Kelly                9 Dulaney              5:27.90    5:27.05
11 Parris, Alison            11 Patuxent             5:16.50    5:27.59
12 Pirela, Nayda             12 Eleanor Roos         5:41.30    5:30.19
13 Henry, Parise             12 Bowie                5:29.20    5:32.43
14 Southgate, Lara           10 Perry Hall           5:24.30    5:33.33
15 Miklos, Stephanie         11 South River          5:47.20    5:47.04
16 Worrill, Kelsey            9 Thomas Stone         5:53.10    6:01.27

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 14.15  2003        Tiffany Nesfield, C.H. Flowers
       State: % 14.12  1997        Nyjla Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Holloway, Bever-Leigh     12 Eleanor Roos           14.34      14.55    10
  2 Golladay, Michaylin       11 Largo                  15.04      14.82     8
  3 Wedderburn, Tricia        12 Gaithersburg           14.82      15.09     6
  4 Holiday, Kierra           11 Largo                  15.22      15.58     4
  5 Moen, Hilary              JR WJ                     15.42      15.59     2
  6 Russell, Conchita         10 Woodlawn               15.95      15.89     1
  7 Zoller, Erika             12 Damascus               14.41      15.90
  8 Gariepy, Audrey           10 Churchill              15.35      16.05

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 43.14  1992        Adrienne McCray, North County
       State: % 43.14  1992        Adrienne McCray, North County
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Holloway, Bever-Leigh     12 Eleanor Roos           45.60      43.86   2   10
  2 Anyanwu, Patricia         11 Eleanor Roos           45.11      44.17   2    8
  3 Moen, Hilary              JR WJ                     44.78      45.27   2    6
  4 Bossett, Kamilah          11 Largo                  46.62      45.92   1    4
  5 Wedderburn, Tricia        12 Gaithersburg           46.53      46.15   2    2
  6 Arrington, Antionette     11 Eleanor Roos           44.96      46.18   2    1
  7 Zoller, Erika             12 Damascus               45.82      46.56   2
  8 Yerkes, Robin             11 Broadneck              47.00      46.76   2
  9 Mitchell, Jen             12 Thomas Stone           49.10      47.62   1
10 Colonna, Taylor           10 Perry Hall             47.06      48.36   2
11 Beckett, Katie            12 Churchill              48.09      48.74   1
12 Becker, Andrea            12 Dulaney                47.73      48.88   1
13 Vigliotti, Sarah          12 Westminster            49.14      49.46   1
14 Russell, Conchita         10 Woodlawn               49.87      51.23   1
15 Casiano, Krystal          11 Arundel                52.20      51.95   1
16 Weller, Sarah             12 Old Mill               50.10      59.46   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 46.83  2002        , Largo
       State: % 46.83  2002        , Largo
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   47.19      47.84   3   10
  2 Gaithersburg                                        48.48      48.39   3    8
  3 Largo                                               49.52      49.01   3    6
  4 Meade                                               49.70      49.07   3    4
  5 CH Flowers                                          50.79      49.47   3    2
  6 Thomas Stone                                        49.50      51.08   3    1
  7 Winston Churchill                                   50.86      51.33   3
  8 Arundel                                             52.40      51.47   2
  9 Springbrook HS                                      51.48      51.79   2
10 Thomas Johnson                                      52.02      51.79   3
11 Oxon Hill                                           51.35      51.86   2
12 Walt Whitman                                        51.61      51.87   2
13 Northwestern                                        51.40      52.02   2
14 Chesapeake Aa                                       53.00      53.04   2
15 Woodlawn                                            53.01      53.34   1
16 Dulaney                                             53.15      53.35   1
17 Westminster                                         53.78      53.93   1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 3:48.54  2004        , Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 3:48.54  2004        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         A Arrington,T Jameson, T Jameson, C Meakes
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 CH Flowers                                        4:03.57    3:57.98   3   10
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 4:00.12    4:00.21   3    8
  3 Winston Churchill                                 4:04.90    4:02.40   3    6
  4 Largo                                             4:05.91    4:04.52   2    4
  5 Walter Johnson                                    4:03.11    4:04.74   3    2
  6 Walt Whitman                                      4:01.45    4:05.41   3    1
  7 Thomas Johnson                                    4:13.53    4:06.34   3
  8 Oxon Hill                                         4:09.10    4:07.50   2
  9 Richard Montgomery                                4:05.09    4:08.58   3
10 Great Mills                                       4:13.50    4:13.21   2
11 Meade                                             4:12.00    4:14.09   3
12 Northwestern                                      4:11.00    4:14.82   2
13 Westminster                                       4:21.37    4:15.16   1
14 North County                                      4:20.40    4:16.65   1
15 Dulaney                                           4:18.82    4:22.13   2
16 Thomas Stone                                      4:19.80    4:22.34   1
17 Woodlawn                                          4:16.20    4:26.04   2

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 10.74  1994        Desean Moore, Forestville
          3A: # 10.61  1977        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Chad               10 Smithsburg             11.03      11.30    10
  2 Brooks, Greg              12 Poolesville            10.97      11.36     8
  3 Deshields, Avery          12 Washington             11.39      11.46     6
  4 Summers, Kevin            11 Loch Raven             11.20      11.50     4
  5 Martin, Gregory           11 Digital Harb           11.46      11.56     2
  6 Head, Micheal             11 New Town               11.37      11.64     1
  7 Talley, Todd              12 Ncaroline              11.27      11.68
  8 Fragier, Anthony          11 Elkton                 11.37      11.74

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brooks, Greg              12 Poolesville            22.19      22.23    10
  2 Brown, Chad               10 Smithsburg             22.41      22.33     8
  3 Summers, Kevin            11 Loch Raven             22.83      22.78     6
  4 Martin, Gregory           11 Digital Harb           23.23      22.83     4
  5 Riviere, Roland           10 New Town               23.23      23.18     2
  6 Hawkins, Thomas           12 Havre De Gra           23.04      23.20     1
  7 Talley, Todd              12 Ncaroline              23.13      23.21
  8 Deshields, Avery          12 Washington             22.96      23.42

Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 47.81  2000        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
          3A: # 47.48
          4A: $ 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point
       State: % 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kevin            12 Digital Harb           50.10      49.68   2   10
  2 Maxim, Nick               12 Norhtern Gar           50.50      50.35   2    8
  3 Shrader, Seth             12 Williamsport           51.70      50.47   1    6
  4 Brooks, Greg              12 Poolesville            50.90      50.94   2    4
  5 Riviere, Roland           10 New Town               51.30      51.13   2    2
  6 Waters, Marco             11 Loch Raven             52.40      51.48   1    1
  7 Sweatt, Micheal           12 Oakland Mill           51.10      51.54   2
  8 Miles, Marcus             10 Washington             52.40      51.60   1
  9 Ramos, Blaec              12 Boonsboro              52.50      51.64   1
10 Baker, Jamie              12 Mardela                51.80      51.88   2
11 Lort, Drew                10 Bohemia Mano           52.45      51.90   1
12 Eshleman, Adam            11 Beall                  51.90      51.96   1
13 Schuler, Garrett          12 Elkton                 51.32      52.02   2
14 Michel, Nathan            12 Oakland Mill           51.29      53.54   2

Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:56.58  2000        Francis Ciganek, Kent County
          3A: # 1:51.0h  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
          4A: $ 1:51.2h  1982        Donald Battle, Suitland
       State: % 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schuler, Garrett          12 Elkton               2:09.41    2:01.25    10
  2 Leighton, Kyle            11 Tuscarora            2:04.25    2:01.80     8
  3 Keyfauver, Josh           11 Clear Spring         1:59.60    2:02.84     6
  4 Dewitt, Daniel            12 Beall                2:00.50    2:02.97     4
  5 Derosa, Matt              11 Beall                2:02.50    2:03.10     2
  6 Hendrickson, Jack         12 Elkton               2:07.60    2:03.20     1
  7 Cole, Justin              10 Williamsport         2:02.00    2:05.99
  8 Sweatt, Micheal           12 Oakland Mill         2:07.99    2:06.78
  9 Diggs, Angelo              9 Digital Harb         2:10.07    2:08.37
10 Miles, Marcus             10 Washington           2:12.10    2:10.31
11 Walker, Jamie             12 Mardela              2:12.70    2:10.83
12 Agnew, Eric               12 Poolesville          2:07.50    2:13.08
13 Thiesse, Ben              12 Queen Annes          2:14.50    2:15.09
14 Hooper, Pierce            12 Mardela              2:19.40    2:24.14

Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 4:18.87  2003        Jordan Davis, Allegany
          3A: # 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill
          4A: $ 4:08.60  1974        Jim Peterson, Wheaton
       State: % 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dewitt, Daniel            12 Beall                4:33.30    4:31.06    10
  2 Wood, Matt                12 Boonsboro            4:36.40    4:33.67     8
  3 Russ, Archibald           12 Loch Raven           4:50.99    4:35.56     6
  4 Atkins, Jimmy             12 Clear Spring         4:38.20    4:37.14     4
  5 Bonnett, Scott            10 Beall                4:43.00    4:42.41     2
  6 Parker, Ceth               9 Catoctin             4:47.04    4:42.68     1
  7 Wilson, Dan               12 Joppatowne           4:55.80    4:43.98
  8 Barry, Milo               10 Digital Harb         4:50.47    4:44.85
  9 Abouelrous, Mahmoud       12 Oakland Mill         4:49.98    4:46.80
10 Kelley, Chris             11 Queen Annes          5:04.20    4:47.86
11 Mattes, Peter             12 Poolesville          4:51.80    4:47.99
12 Glassman, Pat             10 Loch Raven           5:00.16    4:55.39
13 White, Paul               11 Loch Raven           5:02.88    4:56.01
14 Walker, Jamie             12 Mardela              5:08.40    4:56.34
15 Johnson, James            11 Queen Annes          5:12.00    5:08.16
16 Taylor, Robert            12 Kent County          5:13.20    5:10.83

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 14.64  1988        Mike Stotler, Boonsboro
          3A: # 14.07  1998        Joel Brown, Woodlawn
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Clayton, Lamar            12 Havre De Gra           15.20      15.25    10
  2 Martin, Derek             11 Smithsburg             15.21      15.36     8
  3 Williams, Steve           12 Reggie Lewis           15.56      15.39     6
  4 Matthews, Devery          10 Washington             16.21      15.58     4
  5 Maxim, Nick               12 Norhtern Gar           15.83      15.62     2
  6 Steinhardt, Jim           11 Tuscarora              16.17      15.95     1
  7 Coles, Domonic            12 Washington             15.49      16.09
  8 Armiger, Tony             12 Loch Raven             15.36      16.85

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 39.02  2003        Brett Morrell, Boonsboro
          3A: # 37.33  1998        Joel Brown, Woodlawn
          4A: $ 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern-PG
       State: % 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maxim, Nick               12 Norhtern Gar           39.40      39.66   2   10
  2 Clayton, Lamar            12 Havre De Gra           40.01      39.85   2    8
  3 Miles, Ryan               12 Loch Raven             40.62      40.82   2    6
  4 Williams, Steve           12 Reggie Lewis           41.10      40.95   2    4
  5 Waithe, Stevann           12 Loch Raven             41.04      41.78   2    2
  6 Forsythe, Neil            12 Williamsport           41.70      41.83   1    1
  7 Martin, Derek             11 Smithsburg             40.60      42.20   2
  8 Jefferies, Thomas         11 Boonsboro              41.10      42.24   2
  9 Dismell, Darrell          10 Reggie Lewis           42.49      42.93   1
10 Steinhardt, Jim           11 Tuscarora              42.80      43.50   1
11 Matthews, Devery          10 Washington             43.70      43.68   1
12 Hill, Cody                12 Elkton                 43.09      44.70   1
13 Henry, Jared              10 Ncaroline              44.80      45.36   1
14 Thiesse, Ben              12 Queen Annes            45.40      45.48   1
15 Coles, Domonic            12 Washington             43.20      46.43   2
16 Berry, Jordan             11 Forest Park            42.68      54.12   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 42.56  2000        Oakland Mills
          3A: # 42.12  1998        , Duval
          4A: $ 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Havre De Grace                                      46.21      44.71   2   10
  2 Loch Raven                                          44.14      44.72   3    8
  3 Smithsburg                                          44.30      44.86   3    6
  4 Washington                                          45.90      44.94   2    4
  5 New Town                                            45.14      45.05   3    2
  6 Elkton                                              44.63      45.16   3    1
  7 Digital Harbor                                      44.57      45.31   3
  8 Colonel Richardson                                  44.90      45.34   3
  9 Reggie Lewis                                        45.39      45.46   2
10 Allegany                                            45.50      45.69   2
11 Oakland Mills                                       45.47      45.96   2
12 Brunswick                                           45.27      46.33   3
13 North Caroline                                      46.90      46.52   1
14 Norhtern Garrett                                    48.10      48.68   1
-- Snow Hill                                           46.40         DQ   1
-- Forest Park                                         44.79         DQ   3

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 3:24.96  1995        Forestville
          3A: # 3:15.50  1979        , Fairmont Heights
          4A: $ 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG
       State: % 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Loch Raven                                        3:31.47    3:28.31   2   10
  2 Digital Harbor                                    3:31.11    3:28.97   2    8
  3 Oakland Mills                                     3:31.94    3:28.97   2    6
  4 Williamsport                                      3:32.90    3:32.90   2    4
  5 Beall                                             3:32.30    3:33.16   2    2
  6 Reggie Lewis                                      3:37.31    3:33.75   1    1
  7 Brunswick                                         3:37.86    3:34.49   1
  8 New Town                                          3:33.71    3:34.57   2
  9 Elkton                                            3:33.33    3:34.92   2
10 Allegany                                          3:40.40    3:39.80   1
11 Havre De Grace                                    3:41.37    3:42.22   1
12 Mardela                                           3:43.70    3:44.36   1
13 Clear Spring                                      3:41.40    3:45.18   1
14 Queen Annes County                                3:54.90    3:52.96   1
-- North Dorchester                                  3:49.70         DQ   1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 10.72  1972        Fred Colvin, Fairmont Heights
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Okezie, Buchi             12 Overlea                11.15      11.19    10
  2 Jackson, Ronald           12 South Hagers           11.36      11.32     8
  3 Brown, Devon              11 Reservoir              11.25      11.33     6
  4 Palmer, Andre             12 Potomac                11.54      11.49     4
  5 Johnson, Dyron            12 Century                11.50      11.58     2
  6 Mandzukic, Adis           11 Pikesville             11.40      11.58     1
  7 Winter, Teon              12 Friendly               11.46      11.66
  8 Zembower, At              11 Fort Hill              11.51      11.77

Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 21.34  1982        John Parker, Calvert
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moten, Wayne              11 Forestville            22.94      22.34    10
  2 Moore, Aaron              12 Hereford               22.48      22.45     8
  3 Okezie, Buchi             12 Overlea                23.08      22.84     6
  4 Brewington, Chris         10 Howard                 23.01      22.86     4
  5 Jackson, Ronald           12 South Hagers           22.92      22.86     2
  6 Love, Derrick             10 Hammond                23.12      22.92     1
  7 Hutchison, Jack           11 Kent Island            22.75      23.16
  8 Turton, Tade              12 Parkside               23.06      23.73

Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 48.04  1986        John Robertson, Central-PG
       State: % 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Moten, Wayne              11 Forestville            49.98      49.73   3   10
  2 Eyler, Juris              10 Middletown             50.30      49.83   3    8
  3 Jackson, Ronald           12 South Hagers           50.50      50.04   3    6
  4 Brewington, Chris         10 Howard                 51.19      50.27   2    4
  5 Webb, Jahmal              12 Rockville              50.70      50.29   2    2
  6 Mcafee, Andre             12 Owings Mills           51.25      50.56   3    1
  7 Mclean, Travis            11 Fairmont               50.48      50.79   3
  8 Richards, Timothy         12 Southern               50.29      51.05   3
  9 Krekeler, Ben             12 Glenelg                51.25      51.39   2
10 Duran, David              12 Howard                 50.36      51.40   3
11 Mason, Todd               11 Edgewood               51.90      51.50   3
12 Westbrooks, Eric          12 Potomac                51.44      51.57   2
13 Turton, Tade              12 Parkside               52.50      51.78   2
14 Smith, Adam               12 Hereford               52.45      51.80   2
15 Malone, Nick              12 James M Benn           53.20      52.70   1
16 Seydell, Mike             11 Rising Sun             53.00      52.86   2
17 Frazer, Cedric            12 Edgewood               53.20      52.86   1
18 Bulkley, Dominic          10 Western Stes           55.35      53.18   1
-- Gallman, Jamin            10 Baltimore Poly         55.70         FS   1

Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:54.4h  1983        Jeff Coates, Bel Air
       State: % 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leiter, Brian             12 Francis Scot         2:03.30    2:00.32    10
  2 Reister, Joshua           12 Stephen Deca         1:58.40    2:00.80     8
  3 Jefferies, Brian          11 Fort Hill            2:03.10    2:01.30     6
  4 Beltran, Johnny           10 Atholton             2:00.60    2:01.76     4
  5 Richards, Timothy         12 Southern             2:02.80    2:01.85     2
  6 Stinnette, Chris          12 Winters Mill         2:04.50    2:02.67     1
  7 Burt, Tim                 12 Glenelg              2:01.35    2:02.81
  8 Pfarr, Cory               10 North Harfor         2:03.50    2:03.13
  9 Carroll, Dante            12 Fairmont             2:00.84    2:03.21
10 Thaler, Justin            12 Pikesville           2:04.34    2:03.69
11 Smith, Adam               12 Hereford             2:03.45    2:03.74
12 Hamilton, Jason           12 Stephen Deca         2:03.10    2:04.56
13 Washington, Kyle          12 Pikesville           2:06.96    2:05.02
14 Anderson, Christopher     11 Forestville          2:01.85    2:05.50
15 Ridder, Jim               11 Liberty              2:05.90    2:05.52
16 Leffers, Zach             11 Kent Island          2:01.80    2:06.26

Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 4:17.6h  1984        Charles Cole, Chopticon
       State: % 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Revelle, Andrew           10 Atholton             4:28.12    4:24.21    10
  2 Leiter, Brian             12 Francis Scot         4:30.90    4:25.33     8
  3 Beltran, Johnny           10 Atholton             4:28.70    4:25.75     6
  4 Pfarr, Cory               10 North Harfor         4:30.70    4:26.20     4
  5 Jefferies, Brian          11 Fort Hill            4:30.10    4:26.73     2
  6 Evans, Michael            12 Stephen Deca         4:29.40    4:30.97     1
  7 Westgate, Tyler           11 Eastern Tech         4:48.70    4:35.42
  8 Bartosh, Ben              12 North East           4:37.30    4:35.77
  9 Robertson, Dave           12 Winters Mill         4:37.60    4:36.88
10 Arumugam, Hemagiri        11 North Hagers         4:32.40    4:39.93
11 Mackall, Akeem            10 Southern             4:35.83    4:41.79
12 Thompson, Joey             9 Howard               4:32.78    4:45.78
13 Dickerson, Zack           12 Howard               4:33.12    4:48.05
14 Friedman, Zach            11 Pikesville           4:51.60    4:49.25
15 Young, Caylin             12 City College         4:52.70    4:54.48
16 Mills, Chris               9 Western Stes         4:53.80    4:55.18

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 14.33  1998        Jeff McKelvin, Randallstown
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Saunders, James           12 Eastern Tech           14.68      14.51    10
  2 Jones, Chris              12 Century                14.83      14.66     8
  3 Hutchison, Jack           11 Kent Island            14.75      14.88     6
  4 Summers, Garrett          11 Fairmont               15.23      15.12     4
  5 Papuchis, Steve           12 Middletown             15.27      15.37     2
  6 Ogunfolaju, Tunde         12 Atholton               16.01      15.73     1
  7 Stem, Patrick             11 Winters Mill           15.73      15.81
  8 Briscoe, Quentin          11 Western Stes           15.92      16.15

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 37.76  2003        Andrew Peresta, Southern-AA
       State: % 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hutchison, Jack           11 Kent Island            38.90      39.42   2   10
  2 Papuchis, Steve           12 Middletown             39.50      40.40   2    8
  3 Saunders, James           12 Eastern Tech           41.64      40.41   2    6
  4 James, Quentin            10 Reservoir              40.46      40.74   2    4
  5 Ogunfolaju, Tunde         12 Atholton               41.30      41.42   2    2
  6 Jones, Chris              12 Century                40.60      41.83   2    1
  7 Waclawski, Chris          12 Howard                 41.52      41.95   2
  8 Vetri, Michael            11 Francis Scot           41.90      42.17   1
  9 Kareen, Adam              12 Baltimore Poly         42.86      42.90   1
10 Lulie, Robert             12 Middletown             42.30      43.20   1
11 Briscoe, Quentin          11 Western Stes           42.29      43.24   1
12 Brown, Frank              11 James M Benn           42.90      43.63   1
13 Payne, Chris              12 Rising Sun             43.10      43.84   1
14 Covin, Joel               10 Lansdowne              42.83      44.01   1
15 Webb, Justin              12 North East             42.50      44.38   1
16 Summers, Garrett          11 Fairmont               41.40      45.44   2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 42.64  1999        , Central-PG
       State: % 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Overlea                                             44.34      43.92   2   10
  2 Howard                                              43.58      44.24   2    8
  3 Pikesville                                          44.40      44.54   2    6
  4 DuVal                                               44.60      44.76   2    4
  5 Fairmont Heights                                    44.22      44.80   2    2
  6 North Hagerstown                                    45.10      45.16   1    1
  7 Potomac                                             44.66      45.32   2
  8 Fort Hill                                           44.80      45.32   2
  9 James M Bennett                                     44.50      45.58   2
10 Harford Tech HS                                     45.70      45.71   1
11 Eastern Tech                                        45.25      46.15   1
12 City College                                        46.55      46.17   1
13 North Harford                                       46.20      46.49   1
14 Walkersville                                        46.30      46.53   1
-- Century                                             45.30         DQ   1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 3:21.0h  1985        , Howard
       State: % 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Winters Mill                                      3:29.50    3:25.75   2   10
  2 Middletown                                        3:32.50    3:29.50   1    8
  3 Glenelg                                           3:30.07    3:31.17   2    6
  4 North Hagerstown                                  3:34.20    3:32.82   1    4
  5 Liberty                                           3:30.80    3:33.82   2    2
  6 Potomac                                           3:31.58    3:35.60   2    1
  7 James M Bennett                                   3:34.20    3:36.31   2
  8 Pikesville                                        3:42.44    3:37.14   1
  9 Stephen Decatur                                   3:35.80    3:39.12   1
10 Western Stes                                      3:39.01    3:39.27   1
11 Edgewood                                          3:39.20    3:39.87   1
12 Eastern Tech                                      3:38.11    3:40.00   2
13 Rising Sun                                        3:36.80    3:41.19   1
14 Baltimore Poly                                    3:43.59    3:43.68   1
-- Reservoir                                         3:28.90         FS   2
-- Fairmont Heights                                  3:26.76         DQ   2

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Orlando            12 Mergenthaler           10.84      11.17    10
  2 Perry, Calvin             12 Northwest              11.19      11.34     8
  3 Brown, Zach               10 Wilde Lake             11.13      11.40     6
  4 Castor, Matt              12 Linganore              11.11      11.46     4
  5 Berry, Adam               12 Bel Air                11.15      11.49     2
  6 Wright, Brandon           11 Long Reach             11.03      11.56     1
  7 Harris, Kenard             9 Westlake               11.19      11.56
  8 Brinson, Wilbert          12 Gwynn Park             11.26      11.67

Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Orlando            12 Mergenthaler           21.99      22.17    10
  2 Boyd, Corryl              10 Westlake               22.19      22.20     8
  3 Jackson-Mills, Brandon    11 Northwest              22.32      22.45     6
  4 Harris, Justin            10 Centennial             22.72      22.81     4
  5 Wright, Brandon           11 Long Reach             22.28      22.83     2
  6 Harris, Kenard             9 Westlake               22.60      23.12     1
  7 Brown, Zach               10 Wilde Lake             22.60      23.28
  8 Rice, Jason               12 CM Wright              22.63      24.02

Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 47.48  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park
       State: % 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Corryl              10 Westlake               48.80      49.63   3   10
  2 Bachman, Alan             11 Henry E Lack           49.60      49.97   3    8
  3 Williams, Kimery          12 Kennedy                50.10      50.05   2    6
  4 Coleman, Julius           12 Mergenthaler           49.40      50.24   3    4
  5 Johnson, Ryan             11 Henry E Lack           49.10      50.35   3    2
  6 Wyche, Marcus             11 Paint Branch           50.00      50.41   3    1
  7 Bowman, Barshied          12 CM Wright              49.60      50.94   3
  8 Cooper, Roosevelt         11 Mergenthaler           50.10      51.12   2
  9 Thomas, Antonio           11 Long Reach             50.82      51.34   3
10 Fenwick, Anthony          10 Chopticon              51.00      51.81   2
11 Burton, Chuck             11 Northwest              52.20      51.89   1
12 Stewart, Anthony          12 Franklin               49.80      52.17   3
13 Allen, David              12 Frederick Do           51.76      52.34   2
14 Allen, Jason              12 Mt Hebron              50.85      52.42   2
15 Brinson, Wilbert          12 Gwynn Park             51.98      52.69   1
16 Mcguire, Danny            11 Urbana HS              52.20      53.61   1

Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
       State: % 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Julius           12 Mergenthaler         1:58.50    1:55.94    10
  2 Bowman, Barshied          12 CM Wright            1:59.50    1:59.35     8
  3 Stine, Nick               10 Urbana HS            1:59.50    1:59.88     6
  4 Richardson, Issac         10 Mergenthaler         2:01.80    2:00.20     4
  5 Harvey, Brian             12 Centennial           2:01.07    2:00.34     2
  6 Sowell, Morgan            12 Frederick            1:58.30    2:00.95     1
  7 Lewis, Bryon              11 Westlake             2:01.80    2:01.26
  8 Tyler, Eric               11 Frederick Do         2:02.90    2:01.28
  9 Anderson, David           12 La Plata             1:58.90    2:01.31
10 Coleman, Brandon          12 Northwest            2:00.30    2:01.55
11 Hoolachan, Jordan         12 Mt Hebron            2:02.29    2:02.24
12 Kres, Josh                12 CM Wright            2:06.10    2:02.87
13 Adamolekun, Demo          12 Wilde Lake           2:03.70    2:03.50
14 Downs, Marcus             11 Annapolis            2:02.80    2:04.61
15 Booth, Richie             12 Northwest            2:00.50    2:05.99
16 Jackson, Collin           11 Northern             2:03.30    2:07.60
17 Logie, Matt               12 Northwest            2:01.70    2:08.98
-- Alex, Gary                11 Albert Einst         1:59.80         DQ

Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
       State: % 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harvey, Brian             12 Centennial           4:30.28    4:23.05    10
  2 Ryan, Kyle                11 Linganore            4:27.30    4:24.56     8
  3 Logie, Matt               12 Northwest            4:28.00    4:25.70     6
  4 Anderson, David           12 La Plata             4:28.20    4:26.39     4
  5 Leadbeter, Collin         10 Northern             4:31.20    4:29.37     2
  6 Bailey, Dan               12 CM Wright            4:34.10    4:29.94     1
  7 Booth, Richie             12 Northwest            4:32.20    4:30.39
  8 Mahone, Andrew            10 Bel Air              4:41.50    4:32.51
  9 Boccher, Travis           11 Wilde Lake           4:33.29    4:33.51
10 Burke, Jeremy             12 Centennial           4:34.02    4:35.30
11 Ulrich, Reed              12 Mt Hebron            4:36.11    4:36.72
12 Richardson, Issac         10 Mergenthaler         4:37.40    4:38.05
13 Sowell, Morgan            12 Frederick            4:29.30    4:39.05
14 Beaudwin, Jason           12 Leonardtown          4:32.90    4:40.37
15 Bauder, Andrew            11 Northern             4:36.30    4:42.33
16 Mattingly, Tim            11 Catonsville          4:37.70    4:47.64

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Simpson, Andrew           12 Milford Mill           14.42      14.36    10
  2 Dailey, Justin            12 Randallston            14.46      14.52     8
  3 Pugh, Camal               11 Gwynn Park             14.72      14.98     6
  4 England, Bryant           12 Seneca Valle           14.80      15.04     4
  5 Brownlee, Darren          11 Northwest              14.83      15.07     2
  6 Mcintosh, Chris           10 Franklin               14.99      15.42     1
  7 Anderson, Dante           12 Gwynn Park             14.76      15.55
  8 Amory-Moody, Josh         11 River Hill             15.48      15.86

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
       State: % 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Andrew           12 Milford Mill           38.00      38.52   3   10
  2 Mcintosh, Chris           10 Franklin               40.90      39.97   2    8
  3 Tyler, Eric               11 Frederick Do           39.84      40.28   3    6
  4 Batchelor, Oneil          12 Bladensburg            40.38      40.53   3    4
  5 Amory-Moody, Josh         11 River Hill             41.48      40.73   2    2
  6 Guy, Rashaad              12 Westlake               39.90      40.97   3    1
  7 Gregg, Anthony            12 Long Reach             40.75      41.15   2
  8 Ray, Zack                  9 Huntingtown            40.40      41.19   3
  9 Beard, Quenton            12 Frederick              39.30      41.37   3
10 Hughes, Norville          12 Frederick Do           40.42      41.43   3
11 Perkins, Carlos           10 Annapolis              39.80      41.68   3
12 Gray, Alex                11 Bethesda-Che           41.50      41.89   2
13 Pugh, Camal               11 Gwynn Park             41.80      41.93   2
14 Pradel, Louis             11 Kennedy                40.90      42.12   2
15 Traylor, Johnathan        11 Linganore              41.10      42.20   2
16 Estreet, Nick             12 CM Wright              41.90      42.37   1
17 Dailey, Justin            12 Randallston            42.30      42.38   1
18 Bowman, Justin            10 Henry E Lack           42.20      45.13   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
       State: % 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler                                        43.10      42.76   2   10
  2 McDonough                                           43.30      43.40   2    8
  3 Bladensburg                                         44.28      43.75   2    6
  4 Northwest                                           43.90      43.76   2    4
  5 CM Wright                                           44.00      43.92   2    2
  6 Westlake                                            43.30      44.04   2    1
  7 Long Reach                                          43.92      44.10   2
  8 Henry E Lackey                                      43.70      44.12   2
  9 Bel Air                                             44.30      44.19   1
10 Frederick Douglass-PG                               44.61      44.40   1
11 Wilde Lake                                          44.92      44.56   1
12 La Plata                                            44.90      45.63   1
13 Albert Einstein                                     46.00      46.17   1
-- Seneca Valley                                       45.40        DNF   1
-- Linganore                                           44.80        DNF   1
-- Milford Mill Academy                                44.50         DQ   1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
       State: % 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 CM Wright                                         3:28.30    3:25.56   2   10
  2 Henry E Lackey                                    3:25.30    3:26.26   2    8
  3 Mergenthaler                                      3:30.10    3:26.59   1    6
  4 Frederick Douglass-PG                             3:28.10    3:27.12   2    4
  5 Kennedy                                           3:27.00    3:27.99   2    2
  6 Northwest                                         3:28.00    3:28.75   2    1
  7 Paint Branch                                      3:26.70    3:31.49   2
  8 Northeast AA                                      3:29.50    3:32.18   2
  9 Gwynn Park                                        3:30.04    3:33.56   1
10 Franklin                                          3:33.10    3:34.09   1
11 Westlake                                          3:28.60    3:34.14   2
12 Centennial                                        3:33.55    3:35.53   1
13 Long Reach                                        3:36.48    3:37.82   1
14 Towson                                            3:46.10    3:38.45   1
15 La Plata                                          3:32.60    3:39.34   1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Larrone            12 Northwestern           10.69      10.99    10
  2 Callahan, Ryan            11 Old Mill               10.89      11.14     8
  3 Ingram, Terrell           12 Old Mill               11.11      11.19     6
  4 Kerns, Terrence           10 Thomas Johnson         11.09      11.31     4
  5 Richardson, Malcolm       12 Gaithersburg           11.04      11.42     2
  6 Nyarko, Ernest            12 Northwestern           11.12      11.45     1
  7 Mccrae, Brandon           12 CH Flowers             11.11      11.46

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Howard            12 Oxon Hill              21.91      21.77    10
  2 Mccombs, Terrill          11 Eleanor Roos           21.88      22.13     8
  3 Moore, Larrone            12 Northwestern           21.64      22.26     6
  4 Teele, Kevin              12 Bowie                  22.51      22.43     4
  5 Callahan, Ryan            11 Old Mill               21.81      22.75     2
  6 Cornelius, Stewart        12 Blake                  22.62      22.77     1
  7 Thomas, Zach              11 Perry Hall             22.69      22.91

Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
       State: % 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mckay, Romaine            12 Eleanor Roos           47.77      48.11   3   10
  2 Mccombs, Terrill          11 Eleanor Roos           49.50      48.38   3    8
  3 Simmons, Anthony          12 Oxon Hill              48.51      48.63   3    6
  4 Bailey, Howard            12 Oxon Hill              49.00      49.35   3    4
  5 Rauser, Kyle              12 Old Mill               50.90      49.81   3    2
  6 Cornelius, Stewart        12 Blake                  49.95      50.47   3    1
  7 Francis, Kahlil           SR WJ                     50.16      50.98   2
  8 Halls, Alex               12 Churchill              50.26      51.62   2
  9 Tsao, Alan                10 Dulaney                52.54      51.64   1
10 Weinstein, David          11 Churchill              51.01      51.73   2
11 Harris, Fagan             12 Glen Burnie            51.60      51.91   2
12 Payne, Justin             11 Woodlawn               51.62      52.20   3
13 Thomas, Zach              11 Perry Hall             51.95      52.49   2
14 James, Will               11 Meade                  52.40      52.73   1
15 Hentgen, Tim              11 Thomas Johnson         52.36      52.84   2
16 Joshway, Gary             11 Great Mills            52.60      54.63   1

Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
       State: % 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mckay, Romaine            12 Eleanor Roos         1:56.40    1:57.44    10
  2 Jesien, Andrew            SR WJ                   1:57.66    1:57.92     8
  3 Thibou, Kelli             10 Eleanor Roos         1:56.69    1:58.82     6
  4 Rauser, Kyle              12 Old Mill             1:59.60    1:59.66     4
  5 Walker, Anthony           12 Eleanor Roos         2:00.06    2:00.50     2
  6 Okoniewski, Josh          12 Patuxent             2:00.10    2:00.70     1
  7 George, Danny             SR WJ                   1:59.27    2:01.08
  8 Sabol, John               11 Broadneck            2:00.70    2:01.42
  9 Rustin, David             12 Laurel               1:59.58    2:01.79
10 Putnam, Francis           12 Chesapeake A         2:01.00    2:02.62
11 Lawrence, Chase           12 Damascus             1:59.80    2:03.05
12 Spencer, Pete             12 Dulaney              2:07.25    2:08.86
13 Kuppali, Sumanth           9 Perry Hall           2:05.93    2:10.09
14 Buis, Andrew              12 Gaithersburg         1:58.98    2:10.11
15 Stephens, Antwon          12 Parkville            2:08.00    2:12.43
16 Steber, Todd              11 Thomas Johnson       2:07.96    2:12.88

Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
       State: % 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jesien, Andrew            SR WJ                   4:17.38    4:19.61    10
  2 Martinez, Zach            12 Gaithersburg         4:21.30    4:21.30     8
  3 Aougab, Tarik             11 Churchill            4:19.99    4:22.23     6
  4 Thibou, Kelli             10 Eleanor Roos         4:28.00    4:23.56     4
  5 Gelagle, Mikias           11 Eleanor Roos         4:28.10    4:24.37     2
  6 Janes, Ryan               11 Gaithersburg         4:23.49    4:25.13     1
  7 Flynn, Ricky              12 Damascus             4:22.06    4:27.64
  8 Okoniewski, Josh          12 Patuxent             4:30.80    4:27.76
  9 Barnard, Chris            10 Sherwood             4:31.35    4:28.38
10 Finkle, Josh               9 Thomas Stone         4:32.90    4:30.29
11 Whetsell, Evan            10 Churchill            4:29.21    4:31.49
12 Llano, Matt               11 Broadneck            4:32.20    4:31.66
13 Lawrence, Marshal         12 Thomas Johnson       4:38.50    4:32.57
14 Jaeger, Jesse             12 Perry Hall           4:39.71    4:36.99
15 Lockhart, Donald          10 Eleanor Roos         4:43.70    4:38.96
16 Robertson, Charles        12 Meade                4:34.30    4:40.33
17 Franklin, Jerod           10 CH Flowers           4:48.20    4:42.85
18 Beveridge, Danny          11 Thomas Johnson       4:40.31    4:43.33
19 Walsh, Vince              10 Dulaney              4:39.59    4:49.69
20 Schneider, Jared          SO WJ                   4:30.21    5:04.49

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Joey            12 Gaithersburg           14.65      14.48    10
  2 Brown, Brett              11 CH Flowers             14.28      14.70     8
  3 Norton, Troy              12 South River            14.59      14.78     6
  4 Simmons, Anthony          12 Oxon Hill              14.99      15.06     4
  5 Burney, Ethan             12 Old Mill               15.12      15.33     2
  6 Wilkinson, Charles        12 Oxon Hill              14.90      15.51     1
  7 Lopez, John               10 Westminster            15.57      15.95
-- Grundmann, Stephan        11 Walt Whitman           15.47         FS

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
       State: % 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Anthony          12 Oxon Hill              38.63      38.23   2   10
  2 Robinson, Joey            12 Gaithersburg           38.55      38.52   2    8
  3 Norton, Troy              12 South River            40.50      39.03   2    6
  4 Wilkinson, Charles        12 Oxon Hill              39.30      39.26   2    4
  5 Yansane, Sekou            12 Churchill              39.51      39.55   2    2
  6 Brown, Brett              11 CH Flowers             39.23      39.57   2    1
  7 Power, Ross               11 Wootton                40.57      40.55   1
  8 Lopez, John               10 Westminster            42.08      41.99   1
  9 Cramer, Sam               11 Dulaney                42.34      42.29   1
10 Hawkins, Chris            10 Arundel                42.20      42.32   1
11 Carter, Jvaunte           12 Glen Burnie            42.00      42.66   1
12 Grundmann, Stephan        11 Walt Whitman           40.37      42.85   2
13 Antoine, Akil             12 Woodlawn               42.07      43.33   2
14 Gast, Chris               12 Chesapeake A           42.40      43.67   1
15 Johnson, Chris             9 Thomas Johnson         44.10      45.79   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
       State: % 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Old Mill                                            42.90      42.99   3   10
  2 Largo                                               42.86      43.18   3    8
  3 Bowie                                               43.24      43.25   3    6
  4 Northwestern                                        42.61      43.37   3    4
  5 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   43.60      43.44   3    2
  6 Springbrook HS                                      43.91      44.24   3    1
  7 Arundel                                             46.10      44.34   2
  8 Richard Montgomery                                  44.26      44.54   2
  9 Winston Churchill                                   45.25      44.82   2
10 Thomas Johnson                                      45.29      44.99   3
11 Gaithersburg                                        44.54      45.09   2
12 Westminster                                         46.78      45.84   1
13 Glen Burnie                                         46.10      45.92   1
14 Dulaney                                             46.18      46.86   1
15 Woodlawn                                            45.71      49.49   2

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
       State: % 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 3:22.90    3:20.70   3   10
  2 CH Flowers                                        3:27.64    3:23.67   3    8
  3 Winston Churchill                                 3:24.41    3:25.49   3    6
  4 Richard Montgomery                                3:25.88    3:26.65   3    4
  5 Oxon Hill                                         3:30.21    3:27.18   2    2
  6 Arundel                                           3:32.40    3:29.55   3    1
  7 Laurel                                            3:29.45    3:32.17   3
  8 Bowie                                             3:29.72    3:33.33   2
  9 Meade                                             3:34.60    3:33.84   2
10 Walter Johnson                                    3:27.87    3:34.20   3
11 Watkins Mill                                      3:34.09    3:35.23   2
12 Chesapeake Aa                                     3:34.80    3:36.00   2
13 Woodlawn                                          3:36.50    3:36.04   1
14 Glen Burnie                                       3:35.30    3:36.72   2
15 Dulaney                                           3:34.31    3:38.75   3
16 Perry Hall                                        3:38.65    3:40.62   1
17 Thomas Johnson                                    3:36.72    3:42.27   1

                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boonsboro                   83        2) Brunswick                  77.50
    3) Poolesville                 67.75     4) Digital Harbor             47
    5) Williamsport                42.50     6) New Town                   33
    7) Bohemia Manor               29.75     8) Clear Spring               24
    9) Tuscarora                   20       10) Oakland Mills              17
   11) Smithsburg                  16       12) North Caroline             13.75
   13) Loch Raven                  13       14) Joppatowne                 12
   15) Havre De Grace               9       16) Allegany                    8
   17) Chesapeake-B                 7       17) Colonel Richardson          7
   19) Perryville                   6       19) Dunbar                      6
   19) Hancock                      6       22) Southern Garrett            5.75
   23) Forest Park                  2       23) Norhtern Garrett            2
   23) Catoctin                     2       26) Elkton                      1

                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Atholton                    68        2) Edmondson                  58
    3) Middletown                  51        4) James M Bennett            40
    5) Friendly                    35        6) Central-PG                 32
    7) Reservoir                   31        8) Fort Hill                  27
    9) Wicomico                    22        9) Glenelg                    22
   11) Century                     21       12) Hereford                   17
   13) Winters Mill                16       13) Calvert                    16
   15) Western STES                14       16) Stephen Decatur            12
   17) Parkside                    10       18) Walkersville                9
   18) North Hagerstown             9       20) Potomac                     8
   20) Kent Island                  8       22) DuVal                       6
   22) Aberdeen                     6       24) Overlea                     5
   24) South Carroll                5       26) North Harford               3
   26) Liberty                      3       28) Hammond                     1
   28) Edgewood                     1       28) Francis Scott Key           1
   28) North East                   1

                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western                     96.16     2) Long Reach                 64
    3) Fallston                    52.66     4) Frederick Douglass-PG      38
    5) North Carroll               35        6) Mergenthaler               33
    7) Kennedy                     30        8) Frederick                  26
    9) McDonough                   23       10) CM Wright                  19.66
   11) Severna Park                19       12) Henry E Lackey             17
   13) Linganore                   15       14) Mt Hebron                  14
   14) Towson                      14       14) Northern                   14
   17) Franklin                    10       18) Northeast AA                8
   19) Northwest                    5       19) Annapolis                   5
   21) La Plata                     4.33    22) Seneca Valley               4
   22) PATAPSCO                     4       24) Huntingtown                 2
   24) Urbana                       2       26) Leonardtown                 1
   26) GWYNN PARK                   1       26) Wilde Lake                  1
   29) Paint Branch                 0.16

                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt          149        2) Largo                      85
    3) Gaithersburg                45        3) CH Flowers                 45
    5) Wootton                     24        5) Patuxent                   24
    7) Damascus                    21.33     8) Montgomery Blair           21
    9) Chesapeake Aa               18       10) Thomas Stone               17.33
   11) Walter Johnson              17       12) Walt Whitman               13
   13) Meade                       11       13) Winston Churchill          11
   15) Quince Orchard Cougars       9       16) Perry Hall                  8
   16) South River                  8       16) High Point                  8
   19) Dulaney                      6       20) North County                5.33
   21) Broadneck                    3       22) Old Mill                    2
   22) Sherwood                     2       22) Northwestern                2
   25) Woodlawn                     1       25) Magruder                    1
   25) Bowie                        1

                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Digital Harbor              67        2) Beall                      56
    3) Loch Raven                  51        4) Smithsburg                 48
    5) Havre De Grace              39        6) Poolesville                30
    7) Elkton                      28        8) Oakland Mills              26
    9) Clear Spring                21       10) Norhtern Garrett           20
   10) Boonsboro                   20       10) Colonel Richardson         20
   10) Washington                  20       14) Brunswick                  19
   15) Bohemia Manor               16       16) Williamsport               14
   17) Mardela                     12       18) New Town                   11
   18) Reggie Lewis                11       20) Allegany                    9
   20) Tuscarora                    9       22) Snow Hill                   6
   23) Joppatowne                   2       23) North Dorchester            2
   25) Catoctin                     1

                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fort Hill                   64        2) Glenelg                    39.50
    3) Middletown                  37        4) Atholton                   35
    5) Overlea                     34        6) Howard                     32
    7) Francis Scott Key           31        7) Kent Island                31
    9) Winters Mill                26       10) North Hagerstown           21
   10) Stephen Decatur             21       12) Forestville                20
   13) Harford Tech HS             18       14) Pikesville                 17
   15) Eastern Tech                16       15) South Hagerstown           16
   17) Liberty                     14       18) Hereford                   13
   19) Century                     12       20) Reservoir                  10
   21) Western STES                 8       21) Wicomico                    8
   23) Fairmont HEIGHTS             6       24) Potomac                     5
   25) Southern-AA                  4.50    26) DuVal                       4
   26) North Harford                4       26) Hammond                     4
   29) James M Bennett              2       29) Rockville                   2
   31) North East                   1       31) Owings Mills                1
   31) Calvert                      1

                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mergenthaler                84        2) CM Wright                  53
    3) Northwest                   41        3) Westlake                   41
    5) Centennial                  40        6) North Carroll              32
    7) Linganore                   29        8) Henry E Lackey             28
    9) Frederick Douglass-PG       24       10) Milford Mill Academy       21
   11) Northern                    17       12) GWYNN PARK                 14
   12) Long Reach                  14       14) McDonough                  12
   15) Kennedy                     11       16) Seneca Valley              10
   16) Bladensburg                 10       18) Franklin                    9
   18) Bel Air                      9       20) Randallston                 8
   20) Wilde Lake                   8       22) Mt Hebron                   7
   22) Frederick                    7       22) Fallston                    7
   25) La Plata                     6       25) Urbana                      6
   27) Towson                       4       28) Leonardtown                 2
   28) River Hill                   2       30) Paint Branch                1
   30) Crossland                    1

                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt           86        2) Oxon Hill                  83
    3) Gaithersburg                58        4) Old Mill                   48
    5) Walter Johnson              36        6) Largo                      26
    6) CH Flowers                  26        8) Richard Montgomery         24
    8) Parkville                   24       10) Northwestern               21
   11) Winston Churchill           19       12) South River                18
   13) Hubie Blake                 14       14) Broadneck                  10
   14) Woodlawn                    10       14) Bowie                      10
   17) Patuxent                     8       17) Perry Hall                  8
   19) Chesapeake Aa                7       20) High Point                  4
   20) Thomas Johnson               4       20) Quince Orchard Cougars      4
   23) Damascus                     3       24) Arundel                     2
   24) Great Mills                  2       24) Springbrook HS              2
   27) Watkins Mill                 1
    

Maryland State Championship
5/26/2005 - 5/30/2005 - Morgan State University, Baltimore, Md
Maryland State Championship 

Day 3 Field Events


Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/28/2005 11:29 PM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/26/2005 to 5/28/2005
                                    MPSSAA
                                 Morgan State
                                    Results

Girls High Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
          1A: !  5-09  1997        Kathy Messner
       State: %  6-00  1989        Tanya hughes, Great Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Porter, Amber             12 Ncaroline            4-08.00    5-00.00      1.52m   10
  2 Mccormick, Katherine      10 Smithsburg           4-08.00    4-10.00      1.47m    8
  3 Walters, Breanne          11 Brunswick            5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m    6
  4 Farrell, Caroline         11 Bohemia Mano         4-11.00    4-08.00      1.42m    1.7
  4 Sheehan, Ashley           12 Ncaroline            4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m    1.7
  4 Furr, Emily               10 Poolesville          4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m    1.7
  4 Stephens, Sarah           10 Southern Gar         4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m    1.7
  8 Mcdonald, Josetta         11 Digital Harb         5-02.00    4-08.00      1.42m
  8 Wendland, Amber           11 Oakland Mill         4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m
10 Minnick, Chrissy          12 Williamsport         4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m
11 Hensley, Sarah            12 Boonsboro            4-11.00    4-04.00      1.32m
11 Keeney, Samantha          10 Catoctin             4-10.00    4-04.00      1.32m
-- Lewis, Morgan             12 Elkton               4-04.00         NH
-- Fairell, Leshante         10 Mardela              4-02.00         NH

Girls Long Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
          1A: !    19-06  1978        Kim Brooks
       State: % 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Becca             12 Brunswick           16-02.00   16-11.00      5.15m   10
  2 Furr, Emily               10 Poolesville         15-10.00   16-07.00      5.05m    8
  3 Stackhouse, Nikkia        12 Digital Harb        16-01.00   15-10.75      4.84m    6
  4 Johnson, Lacie            11 Williamsport        15-05.50   15-08.50      4.78m    4
  5 Kochenderfer, Alison      10 Havre De Gra        15-03.25   15-07.25      4.75m    2
  6 Jones, Racquel             9 New Town            14-11.00   15-04.50      4.68m    1
  7 Farrell, Caroline         11 Bohemia Mano        15-02.50   15-03.00      4.64m
  8 Groce, Nia                 9 Ncaroline           13-05.00   14-11.00      4.54m
  9 Gross, Myeshia            12 Mardela             14-07.50   14-10.50      4.53m
  9 Cosner, Sarah             11 Southern Gar        15-03.50   14-10.50      4.53m
11 Mccallum, Rachel          10 Brunswick           15-04.00   14-02.50      4.33m
12 Keeney, Samantha          10 Catoctin            15-06.50   14-02.25      4.32m
13 Moss, Kendal              11 Williamsport        14-09.00   13-11.50      4.25m
14 Mclaughlin, Kendra        11 Southern Gar        14-08.00   13-09.50      4.20m
15 Hancock, Jackie           12 Poolesville         15-04.00   12-07.50      3.84m
16 Collins, Keisha           10 Perryville          14-04.25   12-06.50      3.82m
17 Miller, Beth              10 Ncaroline           12-05.50   11-00.50      3.36m

Girls Shot Put 1A
==========================================================================================
          1A: !    38-11  1983        Mary Rowe
       State: % 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Poss, Katelyn             11 Poolesville         32-06.00   33-04.50     10.17m   10
  2 Wright, Ashley            11 Joppatowne          33-10.50   32-05.00      9.88m    8
  3 Moats, Amber              12 Hancock             35-09.00   32-05.00      9.88m    6
  4 Mccallum, Leah            12 Brunswick           32-06.25   31-09.00      9.67m    4
  5 Coleman, Shardae          11 Joppatowne          31-01.75   30-05.00      9.27m    2
  6 Mccallum, Rebekah         11 Brunswick           28-05.50   30-03.50      9.23m    1
  7 Finlayson, Yasmin         11 Colonel Rich        29-05.50   30-02.00      9.19m
  8 Barr, Ashley              11 Williamsport        30-01.00   29-01.00      8.86m
  9 Majors, Lawanda           12 North Dorche        30-09.00   28-01.00      8.55m
10 Soper, Dana               11 Poolesville         30-09.25   28-00.50      8.54m
11 Daniels, Jasmine          11 New Town            29-02.75   27-06.00      8.38m
12 Lewis, Morgan             12 Elkton              29-01.25   27-04.50      8.34m
13 Masten, Karen             12 Ncaroline           27-09.00   25-08.50      7.83m
14 Weaver, Meghann           11 Williamsport        28-06.00   25-06.00      7.77m
15 Canfield, Kayla           12 Clear Spring        27-08.50   25-02.00      7.67m

Girls High Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
          2A: @  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
       State: %  6-00  1989        Tanya hughes, Great Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carey, Jessica            12 Parkside             5-02.00    5-04.00      1.62m   10
  2 Torain, Jamillia          11 Western Stes         5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m    8
  3 Nedd, Alana               11 Atholton             5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m    6
  4 Bennett, Ashlynn          11 Fort Hill            4-11.00    4-10.00      1.47m    4
  5 Decker, Kacey             12 Stephen Deca         5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m    2
  6 Hoe, Brianne              12 Reservoir            4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m    1
  7 Noel, Hanna               10 South Carrol         4-09.00    4-08.00      1.42m
  7 Pope, Hayley              10 Easton               4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m
  7 Harris, Brittany          12 Stephen Deca         4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m
  7 Gearhart, Rachel          11 Liberty              4-09.00    4-08.00      1.42m
  7 Nichols, Camilla           9 Pikesville           4-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m
12 Bohn, Ashleigh             9 Glenelg              4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m
12 Metzler, Lindsey          11 Glenelg              4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m
12 Ellis, Amberly            10 Western Stes         4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m
15 Paczynski, Kate            9 Liberty              4-09.00    4-04.00      1.32m
-- Stettinius, Suzanne       11 Hereford             4-06.00         NH

Girls Pole Vault 2A
==========================================================================================
          2A: @ 11-06  2000        Lauren Graff, Urbana
       State: % 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Perna, Bethaney           11 Winters Mill        10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m   10
  2 Green, Samantha           10 Fort Hill            8-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m    8
  3 Blake, Ashley             12 Fort Hill            8-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m    5
  3 Lenhart, Anna             11 North Hagers         8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m    5
  5 Hofferbert, Courtney      10 North Harfor         8-09.00    8-06.00      2.59m    2
  6 Meehan, Sarah              9 North Harfor         8-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m    1
  7 Geary, Rachel             12 James M Benn         8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m
  7 Asaki, Becca              12 North Harfor         8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m
  7 Neighbors, Catherine       9 Kent Island          8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m
10 Rau, Lindsey              10 Reservoir            8-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m
-- Parsons, Lexy             10 Glenelg              7-06.00         NH
-- Starr, Jen                11 Glenelg              7-00.00         NH
-- Hunt, Katie               10 Glenelg              7-00.00         NH
-- Oliver, Margaret          11 Southern             7-06.00         NH
-- Funk, Candace              9 Hereford             7-06.00         NH

Girls Long Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
          2A: @ 18-09.50  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
       State: % 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Spickler, Amanda          12 Middletown          17-00.50   16-06.00      5.02m   10
  2 Fenwick, Vicky            12 Edmondson           15-04.00   16-04.00      4.97m    8
  3 Meyer, Audie              12 Kent Island         16-08.50   16-02.50      4.94m    6
  4 Jessa, Esse               11 Wicomico            16-03.75   16-01.00      4.90m    4
  5 Lockatell, Allison        11 South Carrol        15-01.00   15-08.00      4.77m    2
  6 Yannone, Teresa           12 Century             15-04.50   15-05.75      4.71m    1
  7 Perna, Bethaney           11 Winters Mill        15-05.00   15-04.75      4.69m
  8 Nichols, Camilla           9 Pikesville          15-05.00   15-00.75      4.59m
  9 Newman, Michelle           9 Eastern Tech        14-10.50   14-11.00      4.54m
10 Allen, Jameisha           10 Edgewood            15-11.75   14-10.00      4.52m
11 Metzler, Lindsey          11 Glenelg             15-03.75   14-04.25      4.37m
12 Jones, Jasymn              9 Friendly            14-09.00   14-04.00      4.36m
13 Collick, Amber            10 Stephen Deca        15-10.50   14-03.50      4.35m
14 Haggins, Selena           10 Central             15-04.25   12-11.25      3.94m
15 Perry, Dana                9 Howard              14-09.75   12-10.50      3.92m
16 Ellis, Amberly            10 Western Stes        14-02.75   12-10.00      3.91m

Girls Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================================
          2A: @ 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
       State: % 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Reeser, Dana              11 Century             39-08.50   39-06.00     12.03m   10
  2 Wright, Rachelle          10 Potomac             37-07.50   37-08.00     11.48m    8
  3 Manley, Nastasha          12 Wicomico            41-06.00   37-06.00     11.43m    6
  4 Burnett, Sharnay          12 North Hagers        36-09.00   36-00.25     10.97m    4
  5 Hepburn, Rachel           12 Walkersville        34-11.00   35-10.00     10.92m    2
  6 Sunderlin, Carolyn        12 South Carrol        36-10.75   35-06.00     10.82m    1
  7 Nedd, Alana               11 Atholton            33-11.00   34-07.00     10.54m
  8 Vidmar, Christine         11 Reservoir           33-08.25   34-06.75     10.53m
  9 Shivers, Shanell          10 Aberdeen            35-09.00   32-06.00      9.90m
10 Neville, Mariah           11 Winters Mill        35-03.00   31-01.50      9.48m
11 Craig, Doreonna           11 Edgewood            32-00.00   30-06.50      9.30m
12 Oster, Brooke             10 Hereford            29-02.50   29-11.00      9.11m
13 Reass, Alexa               9 Hereford            27-10.50   27-07.00      8.40m
14 Davis, Marie              12 Pikesville          28-07.50   27-05.50      8.36m
15 Fulton, Brittany          11 Pikesville          28-04.00   26-11.50      8.21m

Girls High Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
          3A: #  5-09  1995        Nana Jeffrey-Idun, Wheaton
       State: %  6-00  1989        Tanya hughes, Great Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stokes, Tinsley           11 North Carrol         5-00.00    5-02.00      1.57m   10
  2 Neal, Chelsea             10 Henry E Lack         4-10.00    5-02.00      1.57m    8
  3 Marchigiani, Krysten      11 Frederick            4-10.00    5-02.00      1.57m    6
  4 Thompson, Ashley          11 McDonough            5-00.00    5-02.00      1.57m    4
  5 Collins, Nicole           11 Frederick Do         4-10.00    5-00.00      1.52m    2
  6 Fowler, Stephanie         12 La Plata             5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m.166666
  6 Saunders, Katrina          9 La Plata             5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m.166666
  6 Quigley, Taynaia          10 Paint Branch         4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m.166666
  6 Beltz, Samantha           12 CM Wright            4-08.00    4-10.00      1.47m.166666
  6 Welsch, Dana              12 Fallston             4-08.00    4-10.00      1.47m.166666
  6 Mathews, Nicole           11 Western              4-06.00    4-10.00      1.47m.166666
12 Flanagan, Tess            10 Frederick            4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m
12 Thomas, Nicole            11 Long Reach           4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m
14 Lewchuk, Morgan           10 Centennial           4-04.00    4-06.00      1.37m
15 Burgess, Laura            12 Dundalk              4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m
-- Pussey, Antionet          12 Frederick Do         4-08.00         NH

Girls Long Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
          3A: # 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
       State: % 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Long, Tiffani             11 Long Reach          18-08.25   19-00.00      5.79m   10
  2 Woolridge, Janay          12 Long Reach          16-10.75   17-09.25      5.41m    8
  3 Lilley, Brittany           9 Severna Park        16-09.50   16-08.00      5.08m    6
  4 Haley, Kristen            10 Mt Hebron           16-05.50   16-06.50      5.04m    4
  5 Johnson, Tashana          10 Western             16-03.50   16-06.50      5.04m    2
  6 Conley, Colleen           12 Mt Hebron           15-11.50   16-02.00      4.92m    1
  7 Mathews, Nicole           11 Western             15-11.00   15-11.50      4.86m
  8 Williams, Katricia        11 Westlake            16-03.50   15-09.75      4.81m
  8 Patterson, Imani          12 Frederick           15-00.25   15-09.75      4.81m
  8 Shields, Stacey            9 Randallston         16-00.00   15-09.75      4.81m
11 Fisher, Kiondra           11 Frederick           15-02.00   15-08.75      4.79m
12 Ludwig, Lindsay            9 CM Wright           16-03.75   15-01.00      4.59m
13 Saunders, Katrina          9 La Plata            15-08.00   14-08.50      4.48m
14 Goodman, Natalie          11 Linganore           14-06.50   14-07.50      4.45m
15 Galloway, Gabby           10 Frederick           14-09.50   14-05.00      4.39m

Girls Shot Put 3A
==========================================================================================
          3A: #    40-11  1986        Kelly Joyce, McDonough
       State: % 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Ashley          11 McDonough           34-09.00   35-02.00     10.71m   10
  2 Sohn, Nicole              11 Northeast AA        35-04.00   34-01.50     10.40m    8
  3 Garcia, Stephanie         11 Kennedy             35-02.25   33-09.00     10.28m    6
  4 Brown, Raven               9 Patapsco            31-10.00   33-00.75     10.07m    4
  5 Harrell, Alyce            10 Long Reach          33-01.50   32-05.00      9.88m    2
  6 Mercer, Allison           12 Wilde Lake          31-09.00   32-02.50      9.81m    1
  7 Williams, Trenaya         12 Patapsco            31-05.00   31-06.00      9.60m
  8 Chapman, Danielle         10 Seneca Valle        31-00.25   30-08.25      9.35m
  9 Maley, Kimberly           11 Linganore           30-09.25   30-07.50      9.33m
10 Dydynsiki, Deanna          9 Mt Hebron           29-09.75   30-05.50      9.28m
11 Campbell, Katie           12 Urbana HS           30-11.25   30-00.75      9.16m
12 Vines, Brittany           12 McDonough           32-02.50   30-00.00      9.14m
13 Owens, Erica              11 Northeast AA        31-05.50   29-05.50      8.97m
14 Agoris, Cathy              9 Franklin            28-11.00   28-11.50      8.82m
15 Morga, Erica              12 Fallston            28-11.50   28-02.50      8.59m
16 Butler, Arielle           10 Mt Hebron           29-03.00   27-01.50      8.26m

Girls High Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $  5-08  1997        Vanessa Jones, Sherwood
       State: %  6-00  1989        Tanya hughes, Great Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Patton, Heather           12 CH Flowers           5-00.00    5-04.00      1.62m   10
  2 Wade, Shannon             12 CH Flowers           5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m    7
  2 Hanson, Emma              11 Damascus             5-04.00    5-02.00      1.57m    7
  4 Reinks, Chelsea           11 Damascus             4-11.00    5-00.00      1.52m2.33333
  4 Windesheim, Cynthia       10 North County         5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m2.33333
  4 Payne, Diane              11 Thomas Stone         4-06.00    5-00.00      1.52m2.33333
  7 Holiday, Kierra           11 Largo                5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m
  7 Thomas, Ethelynne         12 Watkins Mill         4-09.00    4-10.00      1.47m
  9 Wilkerson, Erin           12 Old Mill             4-04.00    4-08.00      1.42m
  9 Collier, Vicki            11 Largo                4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m
  9 Keller, Maxann             9 Thomas Johnson       4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m
12 Dumer, Heidi              12 Parkville            4-11.00    4-06.00      1.37m
13 Hentgen, Bethany           9 Thomas Johnson       4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m
13 Williams, Taleetha        11 Magruder             4-09.00    4-04.00      1.32m
-- Adeoye, Beatrice          10 Kenwood              4-06.00         NH

Girls Pole Vault 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $ 10-06  1998        Katie Bolac, Gaithersburg
       State: % 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Millford, Heather         12 Chesapeake A         9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m   10
  2 Stadler, Jess             10 Perry Hall           8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m    8
  3 Appolin, Samantha         10 Chesapeake A         8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m    6
  4 Purdy, Katie              12 Quince Orchard       7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m    4
  5 Nazarenius, Jessica        9 Chesapeake A         8-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m    2
  6 Palmer, Andrea            12 Quince Orchard       7-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m    1
  7 Dean, Emily               11 Thomas Johnson       8-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m
  8 Caplan, Stephanie         10 Dulaney              7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m
  8 Reissett, Kate             9 Perry Hall           7-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m

Girls Long Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $    19-04  1996        Alisha McClinton, Perry Hall
       State: % 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Golladay, Michaylin       11 Largo               17-09.00   17-06.75      5.35m   10
  2 Pedelty, Ellie            12 South River         15-03.25   17-00.25      5.18m    8
  3 Falk, Susanne              9 Wootton             15-07.25   16-10.00      5.13m    6
  4 Zoller, Erika             12 Damascus            15-11.00   16-05.00      5.00m    4
  5 Putman, Leah              10 Sherwood            15-07.00   15-11.00      4.85m    2
  6 Windesheim, Cynthia       10 North County        16-04.75   15-09.00      4.80m    1
  7 Patton, Heather           12 CH Flowers          16-06.00   15-07.75      4.76m
  8 Becker, Andrea            12 Dulaney             15-08.25   15-06.00      4.72m
  9 Montgomery, Jacia         10 Largo               16-05.00   15-05.00      4.69m
10 Valis, Caitlyn            10 Westminster         14-07.00   15-02.75      4.64m
11 Washington, Christina      9 Springbrook         15-08.00   15-01.00      4.59m
12 Caplan, Stephanie         10 Dulaney             14-11.50   14-11.75      4.56m
13 Hardin, Aleesha           10 Arundel             14-08.75   14-06.50      4.43m
14 Diehl, Brittany            9 Thomas Johnson      14-08.00   13-07.00      4.14m

Girls Shot Put 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $    43-10  1981        Carolyn Brown, Woodlawn
       State: % 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Chrissy         10 Patuxent            39-09.00   38-07.75     11.77m   10
  2 Izevigbie, Sue            12 CH Flowers          36-08.50   37-11.50     11.56m    8
  3 Baldwin, Nilema           12 Patuxent            38-07.75   35-07.00     10.84m    6
  4 Afkhami, Lili             12 Quince Orchard      32-10.50   35-01.00     10.69m    4
  5 Leigh, Ashley              9 Largo               32-05.50   34-07.25     10.54m    2
  6 Coley, Joanne             10 Largo               33-04.00   33-06.50     10.22m    1
  7 Curry, Nicole              9 Arundel             33-02.50   33-02.50     10.12m
  8 Burrell, Gabrielle        11 Eleanor Roos        33-07.00   32-11.25     10.03m
  9 Pope, Gina                11 Woodlawn            31-06.00   32-03.75      9.84m
10 Adock, Jacqueline         11 Damascus            31-10.00   31-08.50      9.66m
11 Haugh, Tiffany            10 Westminster         29-04.00   30-03.50      9.23m
12 Crews-Noble, Timara       12 Quince Orchard      30-04.00   30-00.00      9.14m
13 Payne, Octavia            10 Dulaney             28-08.50   29-05.50      8.97m
14 Rucker, Ashley            11 Old Mill            33-11.75   29-03.50      8.92m
15 Jones, Nichole            11 Thomas Johnson      29-05.50   27-10.50      8.49m

Boys Triple Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
          1A: !    47-00  1993        Ricky Henderson, Brunswick
          3A: # 47-03.50  1997        Andy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
          4A: $ 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
       State: % 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Clayton, Lamar            12 Havre De Gra        44-00.00   43-08.50     13.32m   10
  2 Howe, Tony                12 Colonel Rich                   42-04.00     12.90m    8
  3 Jones, Ryan               12 Digital Harb        40-06.00   42-00.25     12.80m    6
  4 Derosa, Matt              11 Beall               39-05.50   41-06.50     12.66m    4
  5 Vilson, Dino              12 North Dorche        39-07.50   40-10.25     12.45m    2
  6 Vinson, Donavin           11 Allegany            39-10.50   40-04.00     12.29m    1
  7 Hoyt, Russell             11 Brunswick           41-05.00   39-09.00     12.11m
  8 Rackens, Chris            12 Poolesville         40-00.00   38-11.50     11.87m
  9 Cannon, Jamaal            12 Snow Hill           40-00.00   38-05.75     11.72m
10 Jenkins, Ryan             12 Colonel Rich                   38-05.50     11.72m
11 Reznik, Ben               11 Bohemia Mano        38-06.00   38-03.75     11.67m
12 Newman, Lucas             12 Smithsburg          38-05.00   38-03.00     11.65m
13 Ibewuike, Anthony         11 Havre De Gra        39-04.50   38-00.00     11.58m
14 Jones, Quinton            11 Brunswick           39-08.00   36-07.00     11.15m
15 Spielman, Brad            12 Hancock             37-10.00   36-05.75     11.11m

Boys Discus Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
          1A: ! 166-10  2003        Ryan Martin, Williamsport
          3A: # 185-08  1999        Tim Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
          4A: $ 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick
       State: % 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lee, Adam                 12 Bohemia Mano          148-09     154-11     47.21m   10
  2 Howard, David             12 Oakland Mill          149-02     148-09     45.33m    8
  3 Horner, Ben                9 Brunswick             141-02     140-04     42.77m    6
  4 Pluta, Dan                12 Allegany              138-06     134-07     41.02m    4
  5 Jones, Gerome             12 Digital Harb          144-10     127-06     38.86m    2
  6 White, Kristopher         10 Digital Harb          131-09     124-06     37.94m    1
  7 Morrison, Justin          12 Bohemia Mano          114-05     121-03     36.95m
  8 Hulse, Jon                12 Smithsburg            116-05     112-06     34.29m
  9 Stevenson, Brad           12 Loch Raven            114-03     110-02     33.57m
10 Schell, Andrew            12 Boonsboro             118-05     105-07     32.18m
11 Ullery, Dustin            11 Allegany              117-02     105-00     32.00m
12 Johnson, Donald           12 Snow Hill             108-11     100-09     30.70m
13 Thompson, Timothy         12 North Dorche        14-10.50      87-04     26.61m
-- Johnson, Shane            12 Snow Hill           31-00.50       FOUL
-- Bowen-Wright, Kwame       10 Joppatowne            121-04       FOUL

Boys Pole Vault 2A
==========================================================================================
          2A: @ 14-07  2000        David Hinton, Queen Anne's
       State: % 15-01  1999        Chris Stark, Springbrook
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Nathan            12 Fort Hill           11-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m   10
  2 Tedford, Adam             12 Kent Island         12-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m    8
  3 Gast, Jimmy               12 Kent Island         11-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m    6
  4 Wolfe, Zackery            11 Middletown          10-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m    3
  4 Wike, Jordan              11 Winters Mill        12-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m    3
  6 Day, Michael              12 Southern            11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m    0.5
  6 Burt, Tim                 12 Glenelg             11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m    0.5
  8 Goeller, Ben              12 North East          10-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m
  9 Griggs, Matt              12 North Harfor        11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m
10 Davis, Tim                12 Hereford            10-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m
10 Stem, Patrick             11 Winters Mill        10-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m
10 Sloane, Jeremy            11 Hereford             9-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m
13 Ortanez, Randy            10 Howard               9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m
13 Mullinex, John            11 Eastern Tech         9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m
-- Vilchek, Zack             12 Southern            10-00.00         NH
-- Gerber, Dan               11 Pikesville           9-00.00         NH

Boys Triple Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
          2A: @    48-00  1988        Kelly Davis, Centennial
       State: % 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Vance, Sean               12 Glenelg             45-01.50   45-03.00     13.79m   10
  2 Gilreath, Victor          11 Western Stes        42-03.00   43-09.75     13.35m    8
  3 Papuchis, Steve           12 Middletown          44-10.25   43-06.75     13.27m    6
  4 Owens, Duane              11 Howard              44-00.00   42-11.25     13.08m    4
  5 Elliott, Anthony          10 Howard              42-09.00   42-06.25     12.96m    2
  6 Williams, Brad            11 Liberty             44-01.25   42-04.00     12.90m    1
  7 Hruch, Nick               10 Liberty             43-06.25   42-01.50     12.83m
  8 Waclawski, Chris          12 Howard              41-01.50   40-11.75     12.49m
  9 Harris, Lamar             11 North Hagers        40-07.25   40-08.00     12.39m
10 Mcdonald, Jamaal          12 Aberdeen            41-03.50   40-06.25     12.35m
11 Charleron, Greg           12 James M Benn        40-10.50   40-01.50     12.23m
12 Pendelton, Brian          12 Harford Tech        40-03.75   39-08.50     12.10m
13 Farrare, Cortez           10 James M Benn        40-00.75   39-00.25     11.89m
14 Smith, Aaron              11 Pikesville          39-04.75   38-10.00     11.83m
15 Drew, Denard              10 Lansdowne           39-10.00   38-07.00     11.76m
16 Rice, Steven              11 Eastern Tech        40-10.00   38-03.00     11.65m

Boys Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
          2A: @ 166-00  2001        Nick Williams, Urbana
       State: % 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Al-Najjar, Elias          12 Pikesville            145-03     142-02     43.33m   10
  2 Root, Joshua              12 Fort Hill             133-03     141-10     43.23m    8
  3 Cooper, Johnny            12 Fort Hill             146-02     136-09     41.68m    6
  4 Garver, Cory              12 Fort Hill             139-04     133-06     40.69m    4
  5 Jackson, Nate             12 Wicomico              125-10     125-03     38.17m    2
  6 Cole, Joshua              10 Francis Scot          133-02     120-10     36.83m    1
  7 Adams, Stacey             10 Potomac               132-07     120-04     36.67m
  8 Stokes, Cameron           12 Aberdeen              136-09     118-09     36.19m
  9 Jubar, Mark               12 Glenelg               120-07     118-04     36.06m
10 Olagunju, Kola            12 Western Stes          116-02     114-08     34.95m
11 Keel, Matt                11 Hereford              114-04     107-00     32.61m
12 Sabol, Brett              10 Hereford              108-08     103-08     31.59m
13 Harden, Zach              11 Aberdeen              107-10      93-10     28.60m

Boys Triple Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
       State: % 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Eaton, Brandon            12 Mergenthaler        43-00.50   44-06.25     13.56m   10
  2 Anderson, Dante           12 Gwynn Park          44-01.00   44-04.00     13.51m    8
  3 England, Bryant           12 Seneca Valle        43-08.00   43-11.00     13.38m    6
  4 Rogers, Leroy             12 Frederick Do        42-04.50   43-10.25     13.36m    4
  5 Boyd, Corryl              10 Westlake            47-03.25   43-08.50     13.32m    2
  6 Estreet, Nick             12 CM Wright           42-01.75   43-05.50     13.24m    1
  7 Brownlee, Darren          11 Northwest           41-01.50   43-03.50     13.19m
  8 Higgins, Jason            11 Dundalk             41-04.50   42-05.25     12.93m
  9 Herring, Jeremy           10 Kennedy             43-01.00   42-05.00     12.92m
10 Elmer, Charles            11 Long Reach          43-05.25   41-11.25     12.78m
11 Allen, Jason              12 Mt Hebron           42-09.50   41-10.25     12.75m
12 Phillip, Tristen          11 Bel Air             40-11.50   41-09.25     12.73m
13 Johnson, Antwane          12 La Plata            40-08.75   41-02.50     12.56m
14 Smith, Justin             11 Northeast AA        40-00.00   39-00.25     11.89m
15 Harris, Darrius           11 Westlake            40-10.25   38-05.25     11.71m

Boys Discus Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
       State: % 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wunderlich, Tim           12 North Carrol          148-07     145-00     44.19m   10
  2 Deiseroth, Adam           11 Linganore             148-09     143-04     43.68m    8
  3 Walton, Jb                11 Henry E Lack          140-04     140-06     42.82m    6
  4 Oleinik, James            12 Centennial            141-09     139-00     42.36m    4
  5 Berry, Rodell             12 Northern              132-00     136-05     41.57m    2
  6 Mccray, Victor            12 Milford Mill          142-03     133-00     40.53m    1
  7 Velasquez, Michael        11 Wheaton               137-05     130-00     39.62m
  8 Galeone, Elliot           11 Fallston              133-03     126-10     38.65m
  9 Li, Peter                 12 Centennial            143-00     126-04     38.50m
10 Covington, Brett          10 Long Reach            143-05     125-05     38.22m
11 Lightfoot, Eugene         12 Long Reach            143-00     125-04     38.20m
12 Roth, Zach                10 Franklin              119-11     115-08     35.25m
13 Rice, David               12 Huntingtown           135-03     110-06     33.68m
14 Definis, Mike             12 Paint Branch          121-01     101-11     31.06m
15 Roche, John               12 Fallston              114-05      89-00     27.12m

Boys Pole Vault 4A
==========================================================================================
       State: % 15-01  1999        Chris Stark, Springbrook
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bryant, Chris             12 Old Mill            13-00.00   13-06.00      4.11m   10
  2 Dillard, Joe              12 Perry Hall          12-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m    8
  3 Wilson, Sam               10 South River         12-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m    6
  4 Mcnair, John              12 Chesapeake A        12-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m    4
  5 Oconnor, Robbie           12 Gaithersburg        10-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m    2
  6 Rudd, Casey               11 Chesapeake A        11-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m    1
  7 Myers, Mike               12 Perry Hall          10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m
  8 Hawley, Drew              11 Thomas Johnson      10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m
  9 Lagdon, Danny             11 Thomas Johnson      10-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m
-- Mcnair, James             12 Chesapeake A        12-00.00         NH

Boys Triple Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
       State: % 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Love, Davon               11 Parkville           44-05.75   46-04.75     14.14m   10
  2 Miles, Brandon            12 Oxon Hill           44-05.50   45-09.00     13.94m    8
  3 Simmons, Anthony          12 Oxon Hill           44-09.00   45-08.25     13.92m    6
  4 Payne, Justin             11 Woodlawn            44-01.75   44-06.00     13.56m    4
  5 Mccoy, Brenton            12 Blake               43-00.50   43-09.00     13.33m    2
  6 Robinson, Joey            12 Gaithersburg        43-01.00   43-05.00     13.23m    1
  7 Burney, Ethan             12 Old Mill            41-10.25   43-01.75     13.15m
  8 Aderamola, Sam            11 Largo               44-03.00   43-01.00     13.13m
  9 Martinez, Mike            12 Damascus            41-06.75   41-09.75     12.74m
10 Spencer, Theodore         11 Walbrook            41-02.75   41-08.00     12.70m
11 Goddard, Daniel           10 Bowie               42-02.00   41-06.75     12.66m
12 Randolph, Brandon         10 Old Mill            41-04.75   41-03.50     12.58m
13 Antoine, Akil             12 Woodlawn            40-10.00   41-01.50     12.53m
14 Mason, Jeremiah           12 Patuxent            41-08.00   41-00.25     12.50m
15 Johnson, Stephon          12 Gaithersburg        42-00.50   40-06.75     12.36m
16 Johnson, Isiah            12 Old Mill            40-08.25   40-02.25     12.24m

Boys Discus Throw 4A
==========================================================================================
       State: % 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Green, Marcus             12 Largo                 142-03     150-08     45.92m   10
  2 Dugan, Bobby              11 Gaithersburg          135-10     141-03     43.05m    8
  3 Mitchell, Jeremy          12 Oxon Hill             139-04     140-11     42.95m    6
  4 Scribner, Robert          11 Quince Orchard        146-06     139-04     42.46m    4
  5 Scheerer, Frank           12 Chesapeake A        27-00.25     137-07     41.93m    2
  6 Jack, Phillip             11 Patuxent            27-00.50     134-02     40.89m    1
  7 Weller, Frank             11 Thomas Johnson        126-01     129-01     39.34m
  8 Nurse, Clay               12 High Point            122-10     128-00     39.01m
  9 Woodland, Louis           12 Springbrook           132-08     125-07     38.27m
10 Miller, Matt              10 Richard Mont          136-02     123-00     37.49m
11 Ewers, Andrew              9 Parkville             112-10     119-04     36.37m
12 Moore, Robert             10 CH Flowers            127-08     117-00     35.66m
12 Bucknor, Paul             10 Arundel               131-07     117-00     35.66m
14 Garcia, David             12 Patuxent              134-11     109-03     33.29m
15 Molloy, Chris             11 Westminster           111-00     108-02     32.96m
     

Maryland State Championship
5/26/2005 - 5/30/2005 - Morgan State University, Baltimore, Md
Maryland State Championship 

Team Scores

                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boonsboro                   83        2) Brunswick                  77.50
    3) Poolesville                 67.75     4) Digital Harbor             47
    5) Williamsport                42.50     6) New Town                   33
    7) Bohemia Manor               29.75     8) Clear Spring               24
    9) Tuscarora                   20       10) Oakland Mills              17
   11) Smithsburg                  16       12) North Caroline             13.75
   13) Loch Raven                  13       14) Joppatowne                 12
   15) Havre De Grace               9       16) Allegany                    8
   17) Chesapeake-B                 7       17) Colonel Richardson          7
   19) Perryville                   6       19) Dunbar                      6
   19) Hancock                      6       22) Southern Garrett            5.75
   23) Forest Park                  2       23) Norhtern Garrett            2
   23) Catoctin                     2       26) Elkton                      1

                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Atholton                    68        2) Edmondson                  58
    3) Middletown                  51        4) James M Bennett            40
    5) Friendly                    35        6) Central-PG                 32
    7) Reservoir                   31        8) Fort Hill                  27
    9) Wicomico                    22        9) Glenelg                    22
   11) Century                     21       12) Hereford                   17
   13) Winters Mill                16       13) Calvert                    16
   15) Western STES                14       16) Stephen Decatur            12
   17) Parkside                    10       18) Walkersville                9
   18) North Hagerstown             9       20) Potomac                     8
   20) Kent Island                  8       22) DuVal                       6
   22) Aberdeen                     6       24) Overlea                     5
   24) South Carroll                5       26) North Harford               3
   26) Liberty                      3       28) Hammond                     1
   28) Edgewood                     1       28) Francis Scott Key           1
   28) North East                   1

                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western                     96.16     2) Long Reach                 64
    3) Fallston                    52.66     4) Frederick Douglass-PG      38
    5) North Carroll               35        6) Mergenthaler               33
    7) Kennedy                     30        8) Frederick                  26
    9) McDonough                   23       10) CM Wright                  19.66
   11) Severna Park                19       12) Henry E Lackey             17
   13) Linganore                   15       14) Mt Hebron                  14
   14) Towson                      14       14) Northern                   14
   17) Franklin                    10       18) Northeast AA                8
   19) Northwest                    5       19) Annapolis                   5
   21) La Plata                     4.33    22) Seneca Valley               4
   22) PATAPSCO                     4       24) Huntingtown                 2
   24) Urbana                       2       26) Leonardtown                 1
   26) GWYNN PARK                   1       26) Wilde Lake                  1
   29) Paint Branch                 0.16

                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt          149        2) Largo                      85
    3) Gaithersburg                45        3) CH Flowers                 45
    5) Wootton                     24        5) Patuxent                   24
    7) Damascus                    21.33     8) Montgomery Blair           21
    9) Chesapeake Aa               18       10) Thomas Stone               17.33
   11) Walter Johnson              17       12) Walt Whitman               13
   13) Meade                       11       13) Winston Churchill          11
   15) Quince Orchard Cougars       9       16) Perry Hall                  8
   16) South River                  8       16) High Point                  8
   19) Dulaney                      6       20) North County                5.33
   21) Broadneck                    3       22) Old Mill                    2
   22) Sherwood                     2       22) Northwestern                2
   25) Woodlawn                     1       25) Magruder                    1
   25) Bowie                        1

                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Digital Harbor              67        2) Beall                      56
    3) Loch Raven                  51        4) Smithsburg                 48
    5) Havre De Grace              39        6) Poolesville                30
    7) Elkton                      28        8) Oakland Mills              26
    9) Clear Spring                21       10) Norhtern Garrett           20
   10) Boonsboro                   20       10) Colonel Richardson         20
   10) Washington                  20       14) Brunswick                  19
   15) Bohemia Manor               16       16) Williamsport               14
   17) Mardela                     12       18) New Town                   11
   18) Reggie Lewis                11       20) Allegany                    9
   20) Tuscarora                    9       22) Snow Hill                   6
   23) Joppatowne                   2       23) North Dorchester            2
   25) Catoctin                     1

                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fort Hill                   64        2) Glenelg                    39.50
    3) Middletown                  37        4) Atholton                   35
    5) Overlea                     34        6) Howard                     32
    7) Francis Scott Key           31        7) Kent Island                31
    9) Winters Mill                26       10) North Hagerstown           21
   10) Stephen Decatur             21       12) Forestville                20
   13) Harford Tech HS             18       14) Pikesville                 17
   15) Eastern Tech                16       15) South Hagerstown           16
   17) Liberty                     14       18) Hereford                   13
   19) Century                     12       20) Reservoir                  10
   21) Western STES                 8       21) Wicomico                    8
   23) Fairmont HEIGHTS             6       24) Potomac                     5
   25) Southern-AA                  4.50    26) DuVal                       4
   26) North Harford                4       26) Hammond                     4
   29) James M Bennett              2       29) Rockville                   2
   31) North East                   1       31) Owings Mills                1
   31) Calvert                      1

                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mergenthaler                84        2) CM Wright                  53
    3) Northwest                   41        3) Westlake                   41
    5) Centennial                  40        6) North Carroll              32
    7) Linganore                   29        8) Henry E Lackey             28
    9) Frederick Douglass-PG       24       10) Milford Mill Academy       21
   11) Northern                    17       12) GWYNN PARK                 14
   12) Long Reach                  14       14) McDonough                  12
   15) Kennedy                     11       16) Seneca Valley              10
   16) Bladensburg                 10       18) Franklin                    9
   18) Bel Air                      9       20) Randallston                 8
   20) Wilde Lake                   8       22) Mt Hebron                   7
   22) Frederick                    7       22) Fallston                    7
   25) La Plata                     6       25) Urbana                      6
   27) Towson                       4       28) Leonardtown                 2
   28) River Hill                   2       30) Paint Branch                1
   30) Crossland                    1

                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt           86        2) Oxon Hill                  83
    3) Gaithersburg                58        4) Old Mill                   48
    5) Walter Johnson              36        6) Largo                      26
    6) CH Flowers                  26        8) Richard Montgomery         24
    8) Parkville                   24       10) Northwestern               21
   11) Winston Churchill           19       12) South River                18
   13) Hubie Blake                 14       14) Broadneck                  10
   14) Woodlawn                    10       14) Bowie                      10
   17) Patuxent                     8       17) Perry Hall                  8
   19) Chesapeake Aa                7       20) High Point                  4
   20) Thomas Johnson               4       20) Quince Orchard Cougars      4
   23) Damascus                     3       24) Arundel                     2
   24) Great Mills                  2       24) Springbrook HS              2
   27) Watkins Mill                 1

 
  
 

 
 
  
 
 
  
 
 
  
 
 
  
 


Return to Top

Email | About