MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




TC Williams Invitational
TC Williams Invitational History
Hosted By: TC Williams
Alexandria, Virginia
2005-05-00

Boys 100 Meter Dash

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Prelims

 

Preliminaries

      1   Aaron Anderson                   JR   McNamara                11.21     Q

      2   Brandon Peterson                 12   DeMatha                  11.25     Q

      3   Brandon Williams                SO   Centreville                11.33     Q

      4   Jimmy Beyeah                      12   Chantilly                   11.35     Q

      5   Kevin Roberts                      12   Edison                       11.36     Q

      6   Josh Baird                             12   S. Jackson                 11.47     Q

      7   Ryan Williams                         9   S. Jackson                 11.38     q

      8   Vincent Green                      SR   TC  Williams            11.59     q

      9   Walt Smith                           SO   TC  Williams            11.62     q

    10   Chris Rouse                          11   Henrico                     11.62     q

    11   Bobby Ismile                        12   Largo                         11.64     q

    12   Douglas Wall                        11   Petersburg                 11.73     q

    13   Javon Gant                           12   Edison                       11.73

    14   Martell McDuffy                 12   DeMatha                  11.81

    15   Marvin Dixon                       11   Petersburg                 11.84

Preliminaries ...   (Boys 100 Meter Dash)

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Prelims

 

    16   Cordaro Threatt                    12   Bladensburg              11.87

    17   Gamal Carr                           12   Bladensburg              11.88

    18   Stephen Benkert                   12   Yorktown                 11.97

    19   Austin Leeds                        JR   Washington &           11.98

    20   Yannick Agyare                    JR   Hayfield                    11.99

    21   C J Johnson                          10   O'Connell                  12.04

    22   Allen Evans                          10   W Wilson                  12.07

    23   Joshua Rodriquez                 JR   West Potomac          12.07

    24   Corey Smith                         JR   West Potomac          12.12

    25   Chris Hill                              10   Highland Sprin          12.14

    26   Charles Rivers                      12   Largo                         12.16

    27   John Fite Jr                           10   Ad Fontes                 12.25

    28   Erik Williams                        11   Bladensburg              12.28

    29   Andre Chapman                   JR   Osbourn                    12.30

    30   Richard Freeman                  SR   TC  Williams            12.31

    31   Byong Kang                         FR   West Springfie          12.47

    32   David Taylor-Brown           JR   McNamara                12.56

    33   Raymond Urrutia                 09   Chantilly                   12.76

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   Aaron Anderson                   JR   McNamara                11.08     10

      2   Brandon Peterson                 12   DeMatha                  11.22     8

      3   Kevin Roberts                      12   Edison                       11.26     6

      4   Brandon Williams                SO   Centreville                11.31     4

      5   Jimmy Beyeah                      12   Chantilly                   11.31     2

      6   Ryan Williams                         9   S. Jackson                 11.37     1

      7   Josh Baird                             12   S. Jackson                 11.53

      8   Douglas Wall                        11   Petersburg                 11.68

      9   Bobby Ismile                        12   Largo                         11.69

    10   Vincent Green                      SR   TC  Williams            11.76

    11   Walt Smith                           SO   TC  Williams            11.81

    12   Chris Rouse                          11   Henrico                     11.89

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Prelims

 

Preliminaries

      1   Chris Garrett                        12   S. Jackson                 22.56     Q

      2   Aaron Anderson                   JR   McNamara                22.60     Q

      3   James Simmons                    SR   Hayfield                    22.98     Q

      4   Brandon Williams                SO   Centreville                22.99     Q

      5   Craig Gaddy                         11   Bladensburg              23.31     Q

      6   Jaumale Sykes                      11   DeMatha                  22.66     q

      7   Dante Buckner                      12   DeMatha                  22.74     q

      8   Norman Simms                     11   Largo                         22.99     q

      9   Walt Smith                           SO   TC  Williams            23.45     q

    10   Brandon McCaskill              11   Largo                         23.48     q

    11   Gregory Stewart                  SR   TC  Williams            23.55     q

    12   Dwayne Handon                 SO   Robinson                  23.57     q

    13   Mike Joly                             11   Bladensburg              23.61

    14   PJ Williams                           11   Edison                       23.79

    15   James Schnarrs                     12   Chantilly                   23.81

    16   Marcus Hyde                      SO   Osbourn                    23.88

    17   Corey Smith                         JR   West Potomac          24.34

    18   Edward Baldwin                   11   Edison                       24.38

    19   Marvin Dixon                       11   Petersburg                 24.42

    20   Austin Leeds                        JR   Washington &           24.43

    21   David Dubin                        SO   West Springfie          24.55

    22   Brandon Davis                     SO   Centreville                24.61

    23   Chris Rouse                          11   Henrico                     24.88

    24   John Fite Jr                           10   Ad Fontes                 24.91

    25   Gino Crump                         11   W Wilson                  24.95

    26   Stephen Cooper                    10   Chantilly                   25.12

    27   Richard Freeman                  SR   TC  Williams            25.78

    28   Devin Brown                        10   O'Connell                  26.58

    29   Branon Baylor                      10   W Wilson                  26.58

    ---   Brian Rogers                        SR   McNamara                DNF

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   Aaron Anderson                   JR   McNamara                22.80     10

      2   Jaumale Sykes                      11   DeMatha                  22.96     8

      3   Brandon Williams                SO   Centreville                23.09     6

      4   Craig Gaddy                         11   Bladensburg              23.44     4

      5   Gregory Stewart                  SR   TC  Williams            23.49     2

      6   Norman Simms                     11   Largo                         23.64     1

      7   Walt Smith                           SO   TC  Williams            23.65

      8   Brandon McCaskill              11   Largo                         23.66

      9   Dwayne Handon                 SO   Robinson                  23.83

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Christopher Richardson       JR   Hayfield                    48.39     10

      2   Kai Roper                             12   DeMatha                  48.64     8

      3   Michael Lemon                     11   DeMatha                  49.56     6

      4   Mike Chorney                     SR   Centreville                51.28     4

      5   Adams Abdulrazaaq             10   Highland Sprin          52.30     2

      6   Mike Joly                             11   Bladensburg              52.45     1

      7   Houston Murphy                JR   West Potomac          53.33

      8   Justin Smith                          11   Edison                       53.37

      9   Julian Hooks                        JR   Osbourn                    53.51

    10   Marcus Jones                       SR   Hayfield                    53.67

    11   Mike Kauffman                   SR   West Springfie          53.82

    12   Mark Hubbard                      12   Chantilly                   54.01

    13   Stephen Cooper                    10   Chantilly                   54.20

    14   Christian Witcher                 JR   Robinson                  54.54

    15   Ian Edgell                             SR   Lake Braddock          55.08

    16   Vaughn Stanley                     11   W Wilson                  55.25

    17   Marcus Burley                        9   Highland Sprin          55.33

    18   Bryson Davis                       12   Henrico                     55.51

    19   David Selman                        12   W Wilson                  55.81

    20   Meeks Emanuel                    11   Largo                         56.13

    21   Aaron Townsend                 SO   Blair                          56.34

    22   David Ellison                        12   Yorktown                 56.72

    23   Vikrant Arya                        SR   Washington &           57.34

    24   David Taylor-Brown           JR   McNamara             1:01.24

    25   Marcus Jackson                    11   Petersburg              1:01.93

    26   D'Array Harris                     11   Petersburg              1:05.20

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Mark Hussa                         JR   Robinson               1:56.65     10

      2   Sean Welsh                           SR   Robinson               2:02.90     8

      3   Joseph Chapman                  JR   McNamara             2:04.04     6

      4   Brad Siragusa                        11   Chantilly                2:04.29     4

      5   Charlie Slominki                  SO   TC  Williams         2:05.04     2

      6   Andrew Buis                        12   Gaithersburg          2:05.50     1

      7   Jeffrey Herrandez                JR   TC  Williams         2:05.56

      8   Jamie Reichlen                     SO   Centreville             2:05.93

      9   Stefan Cecelski                     SR   West Springfie       2:06.59

    10   Babur Kohy                          11   Chantilly                2:07.48

    11   Clarence Hammond              12   DeMatha               2:08.31

    12   Alex Martis                         SO   West Springfie       2:09.55

    13   Nilan Schnure                      FR   Blair                       2:10.09

    14   Riccardo Murdock                10   Henrico                  2:10.22

    15   Steven Stancil                       JR   TC  Williams         2:10.31

    16   Mohammed Yousuf              11   Edison                    2:11.10

    17   Maxwell Shteir-Dunn           12   Yorktown              2:11.11

    18   David Belkoski                     11   Edison                    2:11.15

    19   Gary Barnes                         10   W Wilson               2:12.86

    20   Mike Schmidt                       JR   Centreville             2:13.28

    21   Matt Kroetch                       SR   Oakton                   2:13.46

    22   Emmanuel Asengabang         12   Bladensburg           2:16.81

    23   Ermais Gherense                   10   Bladensburg           2:16.89

    24   David Ransome                   SO   McNamara             2:18.75

    25   Mark Tynan                         11   O'Connell               2:26.34

    26   Shayne Williams                   10   Petersburg              2:27.15

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Brad Siragusa                        11   Chantilly                4:21.25     10

      2   Mike Spooner                      SO   West Springfie       4:23.59     8

      3   Chris Tyson                        SO   Washington &        4:26.47     6

      4   Brad Clark                            SR   Lake Braddock       4:31.38     4

      5   Mark Hogan                        SO   Centreville             4:34.27     2

      6   Kris Benton                          JR   West Springfie       4:35.29     1

      7   Tommy Mason                    JR   Oakton                   4:37.19

      8   XB IV Cox                            12   Chantilly                4:39.85

      9   Ryan James                          11   Gaithersburg          4:40.63

    10   Charlie Swartz                     SR   Osbourn                 4:40.86

    11   Zach Mrtinez                       12   Gaithersburg          4:40.93

    12   Mykl Gormley                    SO   McNamara             4:47.63

    13   Samuel Stevens                     JR   West Potomac       4:48.27

    14   Joshua Uzzell                      SO   Blair                       4:53.73

    15   John Boatner                       SO   Centreville             4:54.58

    16   Nicholas Burant                    11   W Wilson               5:00.12

    17   Michael O'Donnell               11   O'Connell               5:00.82

    18   VJ Forester                           09   Edison                    5:02.48

    19   Mark Tynan                         11   O'Connell               5:02.57

    20   Matt Schmidt                       JR   Hayfield                 5:04.64

    21   Michael Creaven                   11   Edison                    5:06.48

    22   Ermais Gherense                   10   Bladensburg           5:15.30

    23   Ronald Green                           9   Ballou                    5:34.97

    24   James Rose                           10   Petersburg              5:40.47

    25   Joseph Hix                            11   O'Connell               5:47.39

    26   Derail Hampton                    11   Henrico                  6:05.47

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Zach Mrtinez                       12   Gaithersburg          9:50.83     10

      2   Ryan James                          11   Gaithersburg          9:59.41     8

      3   Mark Dewine                       12   O'Connell             10:00.93     6

      4   Joseph Devar                       JR   West Potomac     10:01.79     4

      5   Leo Walker                                   West Springfie     10:12.38     2

      6   Chris Clark                           JR   Robinson             10:20.81     1

      7   Nate Jewkes                        FR   Centreville           10:23.13

      8   Peter Gurney                       SO   Washington &      10:24.07

      9   Andrew O'Brien                  SO   Hayfield               10:34.12

    10   Christopher Palmer              11   Chantilly              10:46.16

    11   Peter Brueneman                  09   Chantilly              10:48.42

    12   Kennith Smith                      09   Edison                  10:58.84

    13   Brian Austin                        SO   Centreville           11:04.09

    14   Benjamin Bartlett                 12   Yorktown            11:15.28

    15   Samuel Ribnick                     11   W Wilson             11:29.29

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Prelims

 

Preliminaries

      1   Joey Robinson                      12   Gaithersburg             15.07     Q

      2   Charles Jones                       SR   West Potomac          15.10     Q

      3   David Jones                         SR   Lake Braddock          15.29     Q

      4   Jamal Crowelle                     JR   Centreville                15.33     q

      5   Meredith Whitties                11   Petersburg                 15.78     q

      6   Derek Larry                          12   W Wilson                  16.09     q

      7   Michael Ellis                        SR   Osbourn                    16.32     q

      8   Nathan Gardner                    JR   Robinson                  16.67     q

      9   Ian Prohaska                        SO   Lake Braddock          16.71     q

    10   Willem Gardner                   SO   West Springfie          17.27     q

    11   Sheon Ogunsunlade              12   DeMatha                  17.32     q

    12   Nicholas Hagelin                   10   Yorktown                 17.46     q

    13   Sam Admrola                        11   Largo                         17.84

    14   Brian Thompson                 FR   McNamara                18.33

    15   Thomas Fay                         12   Chantilly                   18.43

    ---   Mike Westbrook                  JR   Hayfield                       DQ

    ---   Delawnta Henry                      9   Ballou                          DQ

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   Joey Robinson                      12   Gaithersburg             14.97     10

      2   Charles Jones                       SR   West Potomac          15.21     8

      3   Jamal Crowelle                     JR   Centreville                15.23     6

      4   Meredith Whitties                11   Petersburg                 15.57     4

      5   Derek Larry                          12   W Wilson                  15.67     2

      6   Sheon Ogunsunlade              12   DeMatha                  16.00     1

      7   Michael Ellis                        SR   Osbourn                    16.07

      8   Sam Admrola                        11   Largo                         16.55

      9   Nathan Gardner                    JR   Robinson                  16.61

    10   Ian Prohaska                        SO   Lake Braddock          16.63

    11   Nicholas Hagelin                   10   Yorktown                 17.06

Finals ...   (Boys 110 Meter Hurdles)

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

    12   Willem Gardner                   SO   West Springfie          17.62

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Travis Swaggard                   JR   Hayfield                    38.37     10

      2   Geoffrey Daley                    11   DeMatha                  39.26     8

      3   Joey Robinson                      12   Gaithersburg             39.65     6

      4   Oniel Batchelor                     12   Bladensburg              40.54     4

      5   David Lipford                       11   Largo                         41.78     2

      6   Charles Jones                       SR   West Potomac          41.87     1

      7   Ian Prohaska                        SO   Lake Braddock          42.00

      8   Meredith Whitties                11   Petersburg                 42.13

      9   Jamal Crowelle                     JR   Centreville                42.39

    10   Michael Ellis                        SR   Osbourn                    42.74

    11   Charles Boseman                  12   Bladensburg              43.08

    12   Anthony Gregg                     12   Long Reach               43.31

    13   Joel Laveta                            12   DeMatha                  43.45

    14   Ryan Henry                          10   Edison                       43.46

    15   Dajuan Stafford                   SO   TC  Williams            43.64

    16   Nathan Gardner                    JR   Robinson                  44.40

    17   Brandon Light Foot              11   Highland Sprin          44.82

    18   Brian Thompson                 FR   McNamara                45.58

    19   Willem Gardner                   SO   West Springfie          45.63

    20   David Sharp                         SO   TC  Williams            45.94

    21   Drew Doallas-Baxter            11   Yorktown                 46.46

    22   Tean Williams                       11   Henrico                     48.13

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   DeMatha  High                            A                               42.99     10

      2   Largo High School                        A                               43.66     8

      3   Stonewall Jackson                        A                               43.97     6

      4   Edison                                          A                               43.99     4

      5   Hayfield Secondary                      A                               44.53     2

      6   T.C. Williams                               A                               44.73     1

      7   West Potomac                              A                               44.89

      8   Yorktown                                     A                               44.92

      9   Chantilly HS                                A                               45.76

    10   Osbourn                                       A                               46.21

    11   Bishop O'Connell High                A                               46.55

    12   West Springfield                           A                               47.25

    13   Henrico                                         A                               57.51

    ---   Centreville                                    A                                  DQ

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   DeMatha  High                            A                            3:19.11     10

      2   Robinson                                      A                            3:26.21     8

      3   Bladensburg High                         A                            3:29.76     6

      4   Centreville                                    A                            3:31.87     4

      5   Osbourn                                       A                            3:33.16     2

      6   Highland Springs High                 A                            3:33.34     1

      7   T.C. Williams                               A                            3:35.90

      8   West Potomac                              A                            3:36.64

      9   West Springfield                           A                            3:36.89

    10   Yorktown                                     A                            3:36.91

    11   Chantilly HS                                A                            3:38.60

    12   Woodrow Wilson High                A                            3:41.71

    13   McNamara                                   A                            3:42.07

    14   Henrico                                         A                            3:51.00

    15   Ballou High                                  A                            3:51.04

    16   Blair                                              A                            3:52.47

    17   Largo High School                        A                            3:58.68

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   Gaithersburg High                        A                            8:01.37     10

      2   Lake Braddock                             A                            8:28.40     8

      3   Osbourn                                       A                            8:37.54     6

      4   Bladensburg High                         A                            8:42.45     4

      5   West Springfield                           A                            8:45.20     2

      6   McNamara                                   A                            8:56.50     1

      7   Edison                                          A                            9:00.52

      8   Chantilly HS                                A                            9:01.83

      9   Ballou High                                  A                            9:19.84

    10   Bishop O'Connell High                A                            9:41.46

    11   Petersburg High                            A                            9:50.08

 

Boys High Jump

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Douglas Wall                        11   Petersburg             6-04.00     10

      2   David Jones                         SR   Lake Braddock      6-02.00     8

      3   Chris Bartholomew             SO   Hayfield                6-00.00     6

      4   Al Lahai                               SR   West Potomac       5-10.00     4

      5   Phil Allison                          SO   Centreville           J5-10.00     2

      6   Alex Grant                            JR   Centreville           J5-10.00     0.5

      6   Jerehmiah Lewis                   11   Gaithersburg        J5-10.00     0.5

      8   Jomah Watson                      12   Largo                    J5-10.00

      9   Spencer Gray                        12   Henrico                  5-08.00

    10   LaTwan Rhodes                   11   Henrico                  5-06.00

    10   Tyler Tucker                        JR   Robinson               5-06.00

    10   Mike Rolince                        JR   Robinson               5-06.00

    10   Nick Bottini                         SO   Oakton                  5-06.00

    10   Wiley Washam                     12   Yorktown              5-06.00

    10   Andrew Adell                      SO   West Springfie       5-06.00

    ---   DeSean Person                         9   Henrico                        NH

    ---   George Llames                         9   O'Connell                     NH

    ---   Jonathan Copeland              SO   West Potomac             NH

    ---   David George                        11   O'Connell                     NH

    ---   Edward Baldwin                   11   Edison                          NH

    ---   Omar Cumberbatch              10   Chantilly                      NH

    ---   John Pearce                                  Osbourn                       NH

    ---   Meredith Whitties                11   Petersburg                    NH

    ---   CJ Croft                               FR   Lake Braddock             NH

 

Boys Pole Vault

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Ian Prohaska                        SO   Lake Braddock    12-00.00     10

      2   Tyler Tucker                        JR   Robinson           J12-00.00     8

      3   Thomas Clark                      FR   TC  Williams       11-06.00     5

      3   Will Moughan                      SR   Centreville           11-06.00     5

      5   Patrick Ross                         JR   West Potomac     10-00.00     1.5

(Boys Pole Vault)

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      5   Stephen Nguyen                  SR   Oakton                10-00.00     1.5

      7   Devan Clark                          11   Edison                   9-06.00

 

Boys Long Jump

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Douglas Wall                        11   Petersburg           21-05.75     10

      2   Brandon Davis                     SO   Centreville           21-05.25     8

      3   Joey Robinson                      12   Gaithersburg        21-03.50     6

      4   Charles Jones                       SR   West Potomac     21-01.75     4

      5   David Jones                         SR   Lake Braddock    20-10.75     2

      6   James Schnarrs                     12   Chantilly             20-07.50     1

      7   Aaron Anderson                   JR   McNamara          20-02.75

      8   Dwayne Handon                 SO   Robinson             19-09.50

      9   Corey Smith                         JR   West Potomac     19-08.00

    10   Bobby Ismile                        12   Largo                   19-04.00

    11   Patrick Otthofer                   10   O'Connell            19-03.00

    12   Sam Admrola                        11   Largo                   18-09.00

    13   Vincent Green                      SR   TC  Williams       18-08.25

    14   Craig Gaddy                         11   Bladensburg         18-07.00

    15   LaTwan Rhodes                   11   Henrico                18-04.50

    16   PJ Williams                           11   Edison                 18-03.75

    17   Frank Fu                                       Oakton                18-00.75

    18   Victor Hossten                     JR   TC  Williams       17-09.50

    19   Thomas Hughes                    12   Henrico                17-09.00

    20   Sameul Foster                       12   Yorktown            17-04.25

    21   Ademola Titcombe               09   Edison                 16-09.75

    ---   Andrew Adell                      SO   West Springfie        FOUL

    ---   George Llames                         9   O'Connell                FOUL

 

Boys Triple Jump

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Al Lahai                               SR   West Potomac     43-09.50     10

      2   Thomas Hughes                    12   Henrico                42-09.75     8

      3   Charles Jones                       SR   West Potomac     42-06.00     6

      4   Daryl Hamilton                   FR   Centreville           41-03.50     4

      5   Sam Admrola                        11   Largo                   41-00.75     2

      6   Joey Robinson                      12   Gaithersburg        40-10.00     1

      7   Jamal Crowelle                     JR   Centreville           39-11.00

      8   Victor Hossten                     JR   TC  Williams       39-08.25

      9   David Hill                             10   DeMatha             39-02.25

    10   Patrick Otthofer                   10   O'Connell            38-10.25

    11   Mike Rolince                        JR   Robinson             38-09.50

    12   Chris Bartholomew             SO   Hayfield              38-06.75

    13   Andrew Adell                      SO   West Springfie     38-05.75

    14   Chris Gatlin                          10   Bladensburg         37-09.75

    15   Brendt Harris                       JR   Oakton                37-09.25

    16   Nicholas Hagelin                   10   Yorktown            37-01.00

    17   Jacob Hedrick                       JR   Lake Braddock    35-01.25

    ---   PJ Williams                           11   Edison                     FOUL

    ---   Dwayne Handon                 SO   Robinson                 FOUL

 

Boys Shot Put

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Jarrett Miller                        11   Highland Sprin    48-01.25     10

      2   Jon Cowden                         SR   Lake Braddock    46-04.50     8

      3   Chris Taylor                        SR   Osbourn              45-11.75     6

      4   Colin Miller                          JR   Centreville           45-00.00     4

      5   Thomas Hughes                    12   Henrico                44-04.50     2

      6   Rickey Worthington            SR   Lake Braddock    43-08.75     1

      7   Marcus Green                       11   Largo                   41-04.00

      8   Davin Meggett                         9   DeMatha             41-01.25

      9   Robert Kelly                        SR   Hayfield              41-00.75

    10   Kevin Dykes                        SR   TC  Williams       40-11.50

    11   Steven Prieur                        SR   Oakton                39-07.00

    12   Samuel Corbin                      12   Edison                 38-00.50

    13   Kenny Ivey                          12   Edison                 37-11.75

    14   John Jordan                         SO   West Potomac     37-03.00

    15   Steve Burch                                  West Springfie     37-00.75

    16   Nathaniel Norcoss                        Robinson             34-04.75

    17   Malcom Mitchell                 JR   McNamara          32-03.25

    18   Andy Williams                     JR   TC  Williams       30-05.25

 

Boys Discus Throw

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Matthew Dobson                 12   Chantilly           159-07.25     10

      2   Thomas Hughes                    12   Henrico                   145-05     8

      3   Marcus Green                       11   Largo                 139-06.50     6

      4   Jon Cowden                         SR   Lake Braddock  139-01.50     4

      5   Brian Schoenberger               12   O'Connell               134-02     2

      6   Jarrett Miller                        11   Highland Sprin       129-00     1

      7   Patrick Sheil                         SR   Centreville              127-02

      8   Robert Kelly                        SR   Hayfield            125-04.25

      9   Jayson Salter                        JR   Centreville              117-08

    10   John Jordan                         SO   West Potomac        115-11

    11   Alvaro Clavijo                      SR   West Potomac        115-02

    12   Nathaniel Norcoss                        Robinson                114-02

    13   Kevin Dykes                        SR   TC  Williams          111-01

    14   Anthony Perkins                  10   DeMatha                110-07

    15   Davin Meggett                         9   DeMatha           110-06.25

    16   Steve Burch                                  West Springfie   108-10.50

    17   Steven Prieur                        SR   Oakton              106-09.25

    18   Malcom Mitchell                 JR   McNamara             105-05

    19   Rickey Worthington            SR   Lake Braddock  104-10.25

    20   Andy Williams                     JR   TC  Williams       97-11.50

    21   Ephren Teklemariam            11   Edison                      97-01

    22   Jacobi Crawley                     12   Bladensburg         89-11.75

    23   Ermais Gherense                   10   Bladensburg              80-05

Girls 100 Meter Dash

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Prelims

 

Preliminaries

      1   Kharya Brown                      12   Brooke Point            12.01     Q

      2   Murielle Ahoure                  SR   Hayfield                    12.13     Q

      3   Tenesha Hill                         12   Gaithersburg             12.17     Q

      4   Thelma Breezeatl                  11   S. Jackson                 12.72     Q

      5   Tanisha Owens                        9   Largo                         12.78     Q

      6   Bailey Kavanaugh                SR   West Potomac          12.80     q

      7   Shioban Marsh                     12   Gaithersburg             12.83     q

      7   Ayanna Adams                     10   Largo                         12.83     q

      9   Alesha Luzzi                       SO   West Springfie          13.05     q

    10   Lindsey Blake                      FR   McNamara                13.14     q

    11   Constance Woods                FR   TC  Williams            13.21     q

    12   Zoie Seay                             FR   Lake Braddock          13.31     q

    13   Tyreena Barrett                    11   Henrico                     13.32

    14   Melinda Golden                   SO   West Potomac          13.39

    15   Jennifer Geldermann             12   Chantilly                   13.41

    16   Dayonna Welch                    11   W Wilson                  13.41

    17   Lindsay Benjamin                 10   E Seton                     13.51

    18   Joy Green                                9   W Wilson                  13.52

    19   Molly McCartin                   10   Yorktown                 13.53

    20   Jenee Braxton                       10   Henrico                     13.74

    21   Ciera McDade                      09   Edison                       13.85

    22   Diane Ramey                        10   Ballou                       13.93

    23   Caitlin Gallon                          9   O'Connell                  14.09

    24   Teri-Yae Yarbrough             FR   Hayfield                    14.13

    25   Toya Sesler                           10   Petersburg                 14.90

    26   Richeya Campbell                10   Bladensburg              15.05

    27   Angelica Spanos                   12   O'Connell                  15.32

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   Kharya Brown                      12   Brooke Point            11.95     10

      2   Murielle Ahoure                  SR   Hayfield                    12.06     8

      3   Tenesha Hill                         12   Gaithersburg             12.10     6

      4   Thelma Breezeatl                  11   S. Jackson                 12.52     4

      5   Tanisha Owens                        9   Largo                         12.86     2

      6   Bailey Kavanaugh                SR   West Potomac          12.91     1

      7   Shioban Marsh                     12   Gaithersburg             13.03

      8   Ayanna Adams                     10   Largo                         13.19

      9   Constance Woods                FR   TC  Williams            13.23

    10   Alesha Luzzi                       SO   West Springfie          13.37

    11   Zoie Seay                             FR   Lake Braddock          13.58

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Prelims

 

Preliminaries

      1   Kharya Brown                      12   Brooke Point            24.91     Q

      2   Murielle Ahoure                  SR   Hayfield                    24.99     Q

      3   Tenesha Hill                         12   Gaithersburg             25.25     Q

      4   Charlena Tillett                     12   Broadneck                 26.09     Q

      5   Tanisha Owens                        9   Largo                         26.33     Q

      6   Shioban Marsh                     12   Gaithersburg             26.42     q

      7   Ayanna Adams                     10   Largo                         26.50     q

      8   Nakeisha Wineglass              JR   Hayfield                    26.50     q

      9   Tanisha Demby                   SR   Centreville                26.56     q

    10   Lindsey Blake                      FR   McNamara                26.66     q

    11   Lauren Hallauer                   SO   Robinson                  26.76     q

    12   Constance Woods                FR   TC  Williams            26.82     q

    13   Jennifer Geldermann             12   Chantilly                   27.31

    14   Bailey Kavanaugh                SR   West Potomac          27.39

    15   Tyreena Barrett                    11   Henrico                     27.40

    16   Shannon Moore                    JR   TC  Williams            27.46

    17   Zoie Seay                             FR   Lake Braddock          27.73

    18   Shanice Thomas                    11   W Wilson                  28.14

    19   Lindsay Benjamin                 10   E Seton                     28.35

    20   Ashley Christ                       10   O'Connell                  28.53

    21   Christina Bonner                  09   Edison                       28.78

    22   Priscilla Ward                       10   Bladensburg              29.07

    23   Tiffany Bryant                     10   E Seton                     29.48

    24   Hannah Slaughter                  10   Bladensburg              29.71

    25   Kim Wenz                           FR   West Springfie          30.16

    26   Sarah Gardner                       12   O'Connell                  30.17

    27   Jacklyn Beasley                   SR   TC  Williams            31.61

    28   Takeya Johnson                   11   W Wilson                  31.79

    29   Illishia Johnson                     11   Bladensburg              32.18

    30   Demetria Parham                  11   Petersburg                 32.84

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   Kharya Brown                      12   Brooke Point            24.48     10

      2   Tenesha Hill                         12   Gaithersburg             24.90     8

      3   Murielle Ahoure                  SR   Hayfield                    25.88     6

      4   Charlena Tillett                     12   Broadneck                 26.15     4

      5   Nakeisha Wineglass              JR   Hayfield                    26.24     2

      6   Lauren Hallauer                   SO   Robinson                  26.63     1

      7   Tanisha Demby                   SR   Centreville                26.75

      8   Ayanna Adams                     10   Largo                         26.89

      9   Shioban Marsh                     12   Gaithersburg             26.99

    10   Constance Woods                FR   TC  Williams            28.61

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Andria Smallwood                11   Ballou                       55.81     10

      2   Michaylin Golladay             11   Largo                         56.42     8

      3   Charlena Tillett                     12   Broadneck                 57.65     6

      4   Nakeisha Wineglass              JR   Hayfield                    59.74     4

      5   Adeola Abisogun                  12   Chantilly                1:00.17     2

      6   Amber Young                       JR   Oakton                   1:00.22     1

      7   Courtney Conley                  11   Edison                    1:00.39

      8   Michelle Presley                  SO   Lake Braddock       1:00.58

      9   Jessica Hairston                    12   Yorktown              1:00.90

    10   Jacia Montgomery                10   Largo                      1:00.93

    11   Katherine Lee                      FR   West Potomac       1:01.57

    12   Amara Lewis                       SO   West Potomac       1:02.02

    13   Shannon Moore                    JR   TC  Williams         1:02.17

    14   Erin Harrison                       SR   Lake Braddock       1:02.81

    15   Kristen Belcher                     12   E Seton                  1:03.27

(Girls 400 Meter Dash)

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

    16   Cathleen Sharp                     JR   Robinson               1:03.68

    17   Kenisha Nobles                    11   Ballou                    1:04.26

    18   Eden Carswell                       10   Bladensburg           1:04.84

    19   Lindsay Benjamin                 10   E Seton                  1:06.10

    20   Jawanda Jones                      11   Petersburg              1:06.18

    21   Taylor Walton                      10   Henrico                  1:07.02

    22   Harolyn Phillips                  FR   McNamara             1:15.27

    23   Michelle Willacy                 SO   TC  Williams         1:15.59

    24   Unique Chapman                 SO   McNamara             1:19.50

    ---   Candace Anderson                12   Gaithersburg              DNF

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Veronica Salcido                   09   Wootton                2:19.72     10

      2   Ashlyn Sinclair                    SO   Blair                       2:20.91     8

      3   Susan Brooks                       SR   Robinson               2:21.40     6

      4   Lashawn Nobles                      9   Ballou                    2:22.30     4

      5   Jennifer Hovland                  JR   Robinson               2:25.73     2

      6   Roxanna Arce                       10   W Wilson               2:27.71     1

      7   Kristina Dahmann                JR   West Potomac       2:27.80

      8   Hannah Winant                     11   Gaithersburg          2:27.86

      9   Katherine Lawler                  09   Edison                    2:28.81

    10   Ehinomen Olumese               11   Largo                      2:29.72

    11   Hayley Sullivan                    JR   Lake Braddock       2:30.43

    12   Jamie Puhek                         SO   Hayfield                 2:32.49

    13   Kerry Carfagno                    SR   West Springfie       2:34.00

    14   Nayo Burchell                      11   Largo                      2:35.49

    15   Lalani Stevens                       10   W Wilson               2:35.63

    16   Marlisa Goldsmith              SO   McNamara             2:36.19

    17   Deiona Frenche                    FR   McNamara             2:36.26

    18   Kiki Armengol                      12   O'Connell               2:37.67

    19   Natalie Mutchler                  11   Chantilly                2:38.20

    20   Christine Walls                     12   O'Connell               2:38.99

    21   Christina Nguyen                 10   Edison                    2:40.93

    22   Amy Lutkus                         12   Chantilly                2:43.03

    23   Isatu Barrie                          FR   TC  Williams         2:46.65

    24   Caroline Moughan               FR   Centreville             2:46.93

    25   Jawanda Jones                      11   Petersburg              2:49.50

    26   Adrienne Thomas                 10   E Seton                  2:53.01

    27   Katie Kraft                              9   Henrico                  3:06.67

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Veronica Salcido                   09   Wootton                5:07.70     10

      2   Kelsey Snowden                  SR   Lake Braddock       5:10.64     8

      3   Kayley Byrne                      JR   Oakton                   5:21.05     6

      4   Katherine Lawler                  09   Edison                    5:22.12     4

      5   Hannah Winant                     11   Gaithersburg          5:26.20     2

      6   Sarah Weber                         SO   Washington &        5:26.44     1

      7   Katie Barber                        SO   West Springfie       5:27.31

      8   Karin Ohman                       SR   Washington &        5:30.06

      9   Christine Walls                     12   O'Connell               5:32.09

    10   Jaimie Lull                            09   Chantilly                5:37.54

    11   Kristina Trevino                   11   Chantilly                5:37.54

    12   Deiona Frenche                    FR   McNamara             5:44.11

    13   Caroline Coster                    SR   Robinson               5:45.06

    14   Kelly Jemison                      SO   West Potomac       5:45.17

    15   Alex Fogg                             FR   Hayfield                 5:54.95

    16   Pacis Keanly                         10   Ballou                    6:04.92

    17   Aniela Burant                       10   W Wilson               6:10.86

    18   Marie Mimiaga                     12   O'Connell               6:20.35

    19   Katy Faulk                              9   O'Connell               6:23.54

    20   Adrienne Thomas                 10   E Seton                  6:50.64

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Halsey Sinclair                     SO   Blair                     11:21.38     10

      2   Laura Regensburg                 SR   West Potomac     11:32.16     8

      3   Kallie Sims                           JR   Washington &      11:32.62     6

      4   Elizabeth Heath                   FR   West Potomac     11:39.96     4

      5   Emily Hellmuth                    11   Yorktown            12:01.13     2

      6   Becca Hoogland                   SR   Lake Braddock     12:01.33     1

      7   Natalie Shaw                         10   Chantilly              12:02.95

      8   Kristin Witek                        10   Chantilly              12:14.83

      9   Anna Corrigan                     FR   Lake Braddock     12:17.73

    10   Caitlin Kenney                    FR   West Springfie     12:19.20

    11   Michele Levy                       11   Wootton              12:21.76

    12   Becky Pierce                        JR   Lake Braddock     12:31.82

    13   Brittany Marshall                JR   Hayfield               12:41.88

    14   Johanna Gretschel               FR   Blair                     12:49.35

    15   Christine Connors                SR   Robinson             12:53.57

    16   Ayana Coker                        10   E Seton                14:16.70

    17   Lisa Antoine                         11   E Seton                15:08.22

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Prelims

 

Preliminaries

      1   Tricia Wedderburn                12   Gaithersburg             15.30     Q

      2   Trish Friederich                   SO   West Springfie          15.46     Q

      3   Keiara Holiday                     11   Largo                         15.98     Q

      4   Aleah Latore                         11   Henrico                     18.11     Q

      5   Jasmine Nelson                     12   Chantilly                   15.56     q

      6   Asia Odum                           JR   Hayfield                    15.72     q

      7   Lashawn Nobles                      9   Ballou                       15.73     q

      8   Melanie Akwule                  FR   Lake Braddock          16.17     q

      9   Teresa Chan                          11   Chantilly                   17.51     q

    10   Samantha Ma                        12   Edison                       17.80     q

    11   Laura Franklin                      12   Yorktown                 18.40     q

    12   Kiarria Coles                         10   Henrico                     18.46     q

    13   Kelly Green                          11   W Wilson                  18.67

    14   Harolyn Phillips                  FR   McNamara                18.81

    15   Tiffany Bryant                     10   E Seton                     18.86

    16   Kamilah Bossett                   11   Largo                         19.01

    17   Marie Anderson                  FR   McNamara                19.51

    18   Danielle Mayfield                 11   Petersburg                 19.80

    19   Hannah Slaughter                  10   Bladensburg              20.01

    20   Illishia Johnson                     11   Bladensburg              23.12

    21   Haja Zina                                 9   Bladensburg              23.37

    ---   Jasmine Jones                      FR   Hayfield                       DQ

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   Tricia Wedderburn                12   Gaithersburg             15.24     10

      2   Trish Friederich                   SO   West Springfie          15.27     8

      3   Jasmine Nelson                     12   Chantilly                   15.28     6

      4   Keiara Holiday                     11   Largo                         15.43     4

      5   Asia Odum                           JR   Hayfield                    15.53     2

      6   Lasheena Nobles                      9   Ballou                       15.82     1

      7   Melanie Akwule                  FR   Lake Braddock          15.90

      8   Samantha Ma                        12   Edison                       16.49

      9   Teresa Chan                          11   Chantilly                   17.13

    10   Laura Franklin                      12   Yorktown                 18.00

    11   Kiarria Coles                         10   Henrico                     18.60

    12   Aleah Latore                         11   Henrico                     26.78

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Thelma Breezeatl                  11   S. Jackson                 46.28     10

      2   Tricia Wedderburn                12   Gaithersburg             46.72     8

      3   Jasmine Nelson                     12   Chantilly                   46.77     6

      4   Melanie Akwule                  FR   Lake Braddock          46.78     4

      5   Patricia McNulty                 JR   Robinson                  47.17     2

      6   Kamilah Bossett                   11   Largo                         47.71     1

      7   Asia Odum                           JR   Hayfield                    48.38

      8   Deiona Frenche                    FR   McNamara                48.99

      9   Lasheena Nobles                      9   Ballou                       49.10

    10   Rosemary Barber                 FR   West Springfie          49.34

    11   Constance Woods                FR   TC  Williams            49.40

    12   Davina George                      10   Henrico                     49.51

    13   Brittany Anderson               12   Largo                         49.98

    14   Jasmine Jones                      FR   Hayfield                    50.15

    15   Samantha Ma                        12   Edison                       50.28

    16   Jana DeCoster                     SO   West Potomac          50.35

    17   Alisha Saddler                      JR   Robinson                  50.39

    18   Teresa Chan                          11   Chantilly                   51.61

    19   Shanna Richardson              SO   West Potomac          51.70

    20   Cherish Carswell                  10   Bladensburg              52.50

    21   Marie Anderson                  FR   McNamara                54.38

    22   Danielle Mayfield                 11   Petersburg                 54.50

    23   Eva Baker                            FR   TC  Williams            54.68

    24   Jennie Bowman                    11   Yorktown                 55.38

    25   Britney Hayes                         9   E Seton                     55.63

    26   Kelly Green                          11   W Wilson                  58.14

    27   Erin Brace                             10   E Seton                  1:00.33

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   Gaithersburg High                        A                               48.47     10

      2   Largo High School                        A                               49.43     8

      3   Hayfield Secondary                      A                               50.50     6

      4   Robinson                                      A                               50.77     4

      5   West Potomac                              A                               51.20     2

      6   Woodrow Wilson High                A                               52.10     1

      7   Henrico                                         A                               52.67

      8   West Springfield                           A                               52.75

      9   Chantilly HS                                A                               53.08

    10   Elizabeth Seton High                    A                               53.67

    11   Bishop O'Connell High                A                               54.93

    12   Petersburg High                            A                               56.43

    13   Bladensburg High                         A                               57.13

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   Ballou High                                  A                            3:59.81     10

      2   Largo High School                        A                            4:00.20     8

      3   Robinson                                      A                            4:03.07     6

      4   Chantilly HS                                A                            4:09.47     4

      5   West Potomac                              A                            4:13.97     2

      6   West Springfield                           A                            4:17.41     1

      7   McNamara                                   A                            4:24.85

      8   Bladensburg High                         A                            4:28.59

      9   Blair                                              A                            4:29.12

    10   Woodrow Wilson High                A                            4:33.96

    ---   Elizabeth Seton High                    A                                  DQ

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   Robinson                                      A                            9:39.50     10

      2   Largo High School                        A                            9:50.55     8

      3   Hayfield Secondary                      A                          10:18.82     6

      4   Chantilly HS                                A                          10:25.19     4

      5   West Springfield                           A                          10:29.90     2

      6   Edison                                          A                          10:41.91     1

      7   Woodrow Wilson High                A                          10:50.30

      8   Elizabeth Seton High                    A                          11:12.06

    ---   Lake Braddock                             A                               DNF

    ---   Ballou High                                  A                                  DQ

    ---   Bishop O'Connell High                A                                  DQ

 

Girls High Jump

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Ashley Haislip                     SR   Lake Braddock      5-04.00     10

      2   Rochel Bremer                      11   Henrico                  5-00.00     8

      3   Darcy Fitzpatrick                 12   O'Connell              4-10.00     5

      3   Vicki Collier                          11   Largo                     4-10.00     5

      5   Jenny Eakin                         SR   Lake Braddock     J4-10.00     2

      6   Micki Jamerson                   FR   Centreville           J4-10.00     1

      7   Aly Pont                               11   O'Connell              4-08.00

      7   Laura Franklin                      12   Yorktown              4-08.00

      7   Alyyah Blake                       SR   McNamara            4-08.00

    10   Shannon O'Malley                10   Chantilly               4-06.00

    10   Ashley Fuqua                       12   Largo                     4-06.00

    ---   Emily Wrona                       SO   Hayfield                       NH

    ---   Alicia Adams                        10   E Seton                        NH

    ---   Kelsey Teeters                     SR   Robinson                     NH

    ---   Michelle Willacy                 SO   TC  Williams               NH

    ---   Shannon Moore                    JR   TC  Williams               NH

 

Girls Pole Vault

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Kelsey Teeters                     SR   Robinson               9-03.00     10

      2   Brooke Durbin                     SO   Lake Braddock      9-00.00     8

 

Girls Long Jump

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Katherine Lee                      FR   West Potomac     18-01.00     10

      2   Nakeisha Wineglass              JR   Hayfield              17-01.75     8

      3   Chelsea Dunn                      FR   Centreville           16-10.00     6

      4   Lindsey Blake                      FR   McNamara          16-02.00     4

      5   Jenny Eakin                         SR   Lake Braddock   J16-02.00     2

      6   Ashley Haislip                     SR   Lake Braddock    16-01.00     1

      7   Shanna Richardson              SO   West Potomac     15-09.50

      8   Tyreena Barrett                    11   Henrico                15-06.25

      9   Keiara Holiday                     11   Largo                   15-04.50

    10   Asia Odum                           JR   Hayfield              14-10.50

    11   Constance Woods                FR   TC  Williams       14-09.25

    12   Shannon O'Malley                10   Chantilly             14-06.25

    13   Ashley Barnett                     JR   Robinson             14-04.00

    14   Jennie Bowman                    11   Yorktown            13-10.25

    15   Jacia Montgomery                10   Largo                   13-09.50

    16   Alexandra Roan                    SR   McNamara          13-08.25

    17   Katherine Canles                 FR   Oakton                13-02.50

    18   Trish Friederich                   SO   West Springfie     12-10.25

    19   Elizabeth Horne                   FR   Blair                     12-05.00

    20   Michelle Willacy                 SO   TC  Williams       11-11.50

    ---   Julia Croote                         FR   Oakton                    FOUL

    ---   Brittni Finch                        FR   Centreville               FOUL

 

Girls Triple Jump

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Nakeisha Wineglass              JR   Hayfield              39-03.75     10

      2   Vicki Collier                          11   Largo                   36-08.75     8

      3   Melanie Akwule                  FR   Lake Braddock    35-11.75     6

      4   Keiara Holiday                     11   Largo                   35-05.00     4

      5   Katherine Lee                      FR   West Potomac     35-00.00     2

      6   Kenisha Nobles                    11   Ballou                  34-06.50     1

      7   Allison Jones                       SO   Lake Braddock    34-06.25

      8   Samantha Ma                        12   Edison                 33-06.50

      9   Shanna Richardson              SO   West Potomac     33-05.00

    10   Marlisa Goldsmith              SO   McNamara          32-00.00

    11   Laura Franklin                      12   Yorktown            31-07.00

    12   Alexandra Roan                    SR   McNamara          30-05.25

    13   Tyreena Barrett                    11   Henrico                30-00.00

    14   Annie Scarpace                    FR   Oakton                29-11.50

    15   Ashley Barnett                     JR   Robinson             29-03.25

    16   Roxanna Arce                       10   W Wilson            29-03.00

    17   Alicia Adams                        10   E Seton                29-01.25

    18   Shannon O'Malley                10   Chantilly             27-08.25

    19   Elizabeth Horne                   FR   Blair                     26-09.50

    ---   Britney Hayes                         9   E Seton                    FOUL

 

Girls Shot Put

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Teressa McCoy                   JR   Lake Braddock    38-02.00     10

      2   Natalie Duncan                    SR   West Potomac     35-05.75     8

      3   Miyana Ross                       SO   TC  Williams       35-05.25     6

      4   Samella Koroma                   SO   TC  Williams       34-11.75     4

      5   Racquel Hairston                  11   W Wilson            33-07.25     2

      6   Michelle Stribbling               SR   Centreville           31-09.00     1

      7   Jocelyn Wheeler                   10   Largo                   31-03.25

      8   Melissa Von Hoene              12   Chantilly             31-02.00

      9   Brittney Brown                    10   E Seton                28-10.75

    10   Danielle Brinkley                  10   E Seton                28-05.75

    11   Kiarria Coles                         10   Henrico                28-03.25

    12   Devonne Henderson             12   E Seton                28-03.00

    13   Erica Walker                         SR   Oakton                27-09.25

    14   Angela Hayes                       SR   Blair                     27-07.50

    15   Hannah Slaughter                  10   Bladensburg         26-09.50

    16   Allison Jones                       SO   Lake Braddock    26-01.75

    17   Shanna Akanbi                     FR   Hayfield              25-03.00

    18   Hadyyah Blake                    FR   McNamara          24-01.00

    19   Lucinda Ferreira                   SO   Blair                     19-02.50

 

Girls Discus Throw

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Samella Koroma                   SO   TC  Williams     119-08.25     10

      2   Natalie Duncan                    SR   West Potomac   116-01.25     8

      3   Racquel Hairston                  11   W Wilson          106-09.50     6

      4   Melissa Von Hoene              12   Chantilly             93-10.75     4

      5   Asia Echard                                  Robinson             93-08.25     2

      6   Angela Hayes                       SR   Blair                     93-01.25     1

      7   Erica Walker                         SR   Oakton                91-03.25

      8   Brittney Brown                    10   E Seton                87-03.75

      9   Michelle Stribbling               SR   Centreville                83-08

    10   Ashley Haislip                     SR   Lake Braddock    80-00.25

    11   Devonne Henderson             12   E Seton                79-08.25

    12   Miyana Ross                       SO   TC  Williams       78-02.75

    13   Reine Momo                        JR   Blair                          77-03

    14   Danielle Brinkley                  10   E Seton                75-00.25

    15   Sarah Holl                             11   Yorktown            70-07.50

    16   Teressa McCoy                   JR   Lake Braddock         68-04

    17   Lucinda Ferreira                   SO   Blair                          60-05

    18   Lauren White                        12   Edison                 59-10.75

    19   Hadyyah Blake                    FR   McNamara               59-06

    20   Shanna Akanbi                     FR   Hayfield              54-05.25

    21   Haja Zina                                 9   Bladensburg              48-07


Return to Top

Email | About