MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




TC Williams Invitational
TC Williams Invitational History
Hosted By: TC Williams
Alexandria, Virginia
2004-05-02

Licensed to Midlothian High School      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/2/2004 03:00 PM
                     T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL - 5/1/2004                      
                   22nd ANNUAL TRACK AND FIELD INVITATIONAL                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.7h  1988        Kim Graham, Stonewall Jackson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kharya Brown              11 Potomac                  12.15   2   10  
  2 Nina Warren               12 Gaithersburg             12.21   2    8  
  3 Candace Robinson          11 Potomac                  12.22   2    6  
  4 Tenesia Hill              11 Gaithersburg             12.57   2    4  
  5 Carmen Meade              12 Westfield                12.61   1    2  
  6 Brendette Walker          12 Tallwood                 12.68   1    1  
  7 Marie Fields              10 Courtland                12.68   2 
  8 Sasha Walker              12 Ballou                   12.72   1 
  9 Desselle Falon            12 Dover                    12.80   1 
 10 Jennifer Geldermann       11 Chantilly                12.84   1 
 11 Toyrn Sotola              12 Largo                    13.15   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.7h  1988        Kim Graham, Stonewall Jackson               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nina Warren               12 Gaithersburg             12.09Q  6 
  2 Candace Robinson          11 Potomac                  12.23Q  4 
  3 Kharya Brown              11 Potomac                  12.30Q  7 
  4 Michaylyn Golladay        10 Largo                    12.31Q  5 
  5 Tenesia Hill              11 Gaithersburg             12.53Q  3 
  6 Sasha Walker              12 Ballou                   12.75Q  1 
  7 Desselle Falon            12 Dover                    12.81Q  2 
  8 Brendette Walker          12 Tallwood                 12.84Q  8 
  9 Marie Fields              10 Courtland                12.55q  4 
 10 Jennifer Geldermann       11 Chantilly                12.79q  7 
 11 Carmen Meade              12 Westfield                12.82q  3 
 12 Toyrn Sotola              12 Largo                    12.93q  6 
 13 Bailey Kavanaugh          JR West Potomac             13.08   8 
 14 Akilah Mayo               12 McNamara                 13.14   2 
 15 Tenisha Demby             11 Centreville              13.15   5 
 16 Ayana Adams               09 McNamara                 13.19   6 
 17 Chavanne Booker           10 Jefferson-Rich           13.22   6 
 18 Nichole Mangano           SR Robinson                 13.23   5 
 19 Brooke Gilbride           10 Westfield                13.30   2 
 20 Katy Ference              SO Robinson                 13.31   4 
 21 Lucy Nwankwo              SO TC  Williams             13.42   7 
 22 Dayonna Welch             10 W Wilson                 13.48   3 
 23 Courtney Conley           10 Edison                   13.51   1 
 24 Ashley Galvin             SR Madison                  13.59   7 
 25 Brittaney Hayes           JR West Potomac             13.70   1 
 26 Kidist Square             JR TC  Williams             13.82   2 
 27 Kirsten Tullia            SO Woodson                  13.82   5 
 28 Lauren Adams              SO West Springfield         13.99   2 
 29 Ashley Scott              10 Chantilly                14.03   8 
 30 Alex Fullard              10 Ballou                   14.04   6 
 31 Hillary Nebhut            SO Woodson                  14.18   6 
 32 Anjela Tynes              11 Centreville              14.26   4 
 33 Antonia Miles             10 E Roosevelt              14.31   1 
 34 Tasha Love                09 Dover                    14.32   3 
 35 Jamie Schiller            07 Marshall                 14.38   2 
 36 Sherrell Lewis            FR West Springfield         14.40   4 
 37 Beleny Reese              SO Madison                  14.67   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.04  5/6/2000    Tysha Colon, H.D. Woodson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kharya Brown              11 Potomac                  24.76   2   10  
  2 Faraign Giles             12 Tallwood                 24.83   2    8  
  3 Sirdonea Davis            12 Largo                    24.85   2    6  
  4 Candace Robinson          11 Potomac                  25.92   2    4  
  5 Jennifer Geldermann       11 Chantilly                26.03   1    2  
  6 Desselle Falon            12 Dover                    26.17   1    1  
  7 Sasha Walker              12 Ballou                   26.18   1 
  8 Adeola Abisogun           11 Chantilly                26.53   1 
  9 Courtney Kuhn             SR Robinson                 27.02   1 
 -- Andria Smallwood          10 Ballou                     DNF   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.04  5/6/2000    Tysha Colon, H.D. Woodson                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kharya Brown              11 Potomac                  24.76Q  6 
  2 Andria Smallwood          10 Ballou                   25.07Q  7 
  3 Nina Warren               12 Gaithersburg             25.19Q  2 
  4 Candace Robinson          11 Potomac                  25.24Q  3 
  5 Faraign Giles             12 Tallwood                 25.42Q  8 
  6 Sirdonea Davis            12 Largo                    25.64Q  5 
  7 Marie Fields              10 Courtland                25.83Q  1 
  8 Desselle Falon            12 Dover                    26.43Q  4 
  9 Jennifer Geldermann       11 Chantilly                25.83q  8 
 10 Sasha Walker              12 Ballou                   26.21q  8 
 11 Courtney Kuhn             SR Robinson                 26.32q  3 
 12 Adeola Abisogun           11 Chantilly                26.41q  7 
 13 Shioban Marsh             11 Gaithersburg             26.42   1 
 14 Shannon Debose            12 Petersburg               26.50   6 
 15 Bailey Kavanaugh          JR West Potomac             26.81   7 
 16 Tenisha Demby             11 Centreville              26.91   1 
 17 Shatia Hart               10 Courtland                27.42   4 
 18 Alysha Davis              10 McNamara                 27.48   4 
 19 Shannon Wlaker            09 Tallwood                 27.57   3 
 20 Soo Jin Kim               11 Westfield                27.87   7 
 21 Lucy Nwankwo              SO TC  Williams             27.93   5 
 22 Kidist Square             JR TC  Williams             27.99   2 
 23 Soo Ryun Kim              11 Westfield                28.03   6 
 24 Ashley Scott              10 Chantilly                28.12   6 
 25 Ashley Galvin             SR Madison                  28.19   8 
 26 Elizabeth Peterson        SO Woodson                  28.20   5 
 27 Meredith Kaufman          SO Robinson                 28.26   8 
 28 Brittaney Hayes           JR West Potomac             28.66   1 
 29 Samantha Ma               11 Edison                   28.83   3 
 30 Jamie Schiller            07 Marshall                 29.46   4 
 31 Tiffany Jones             12 Dover                    29.92   2 
 32 Jennifer Bell             SO Madison                  30.11   3 
 33 Modupe Ojesanmi           09 E Roosevelt              30.16   2 
 34 Caroline Bickley          SR Woodson                  30.24   1 
 35 Salewa Adenikinju         09 E Roosevelt              33.76   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 53.45  1995        Suziann Reid, Eleanor Roosevelt             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andria Smallwood          10 Ballou                   55.02   8   10  
  2 Sirdonea Davis            12 Largo                    55.29   8    8  
  3 Faraign Giles             12 Tallwood                 56.08   8    6  
  4 Shanice DePass            12 W Wilson                 57.00   8    4  
  5 Jadia Montgemery          09 Largo                    58.00   8    2  
  6 Susan Brooks              JR Robinson               1:00.09   7    1  
  7 Adeola Abisogun           11 Chantilly              1:00.24   7 
  8 Carmen Meade              12 Westfield              1:00.55   7 
  9 Jenny Eakin               JR Lake Braddock          1:00.82   6 
 10 Akilah Mayo               12 McNamara               1:01.09   7 
 11 Jessica Hairston          11 Yorkown                1:01.29   7 
 12 Soo Jin Kim               11 Westfield              1:01.67   6 
 13 Courtney Kuhn             SR Robinson               1:01.94   7 
 14 Marisa Strobel            11 Courtland              1:02.43   6 
 15 Holly Tripp               SO West Springfield       1:02.78   3 
 16 Veronica Day              FR Madison                1:03.54   3 
 17 Kenisha Nobles            10 Ballou                 1:03.76   6 
 18 Elizabeth Peterson        SO Woodson                1:04.17   4 
 19 Amara Lewis               SO West Potomac           1:05.75   3 
 20 Chynell Gray              09 Tallwood               1:05.90   4 
 21 Rebecca Thomas            JR Woodson                1:06.32   4 
 22 Jawanda Jones             10 Petersburg             1:06.93   2 
 23 Candice Anderson          11 Gaithersburg           1:08.52   6 
 24 Phyllis Shelman-Ford         W Wilson               1:08.81   2 
 25 Tampress Scott            12 Dover                  1:08.95   2 
 26 Keminn Atkins             09 Dover                  1:12.04   3 
 27 Joyce Anglade             SO TC  Williams           1:12.21   2 
 28 Lauren Carman             09 Edison                 1:14.77   3 
 29 Becky Moore               10 E Roosevelt            1:15.67   2 
 30 Melanie Justis            09 Spotsylvania           1:27.99   1 
 31 Katy Holland              09 Spotsylvania           1:31.03   1 
 32 Britani Stewart           09 McNamara               1:38.61   1 
 33 Lauren Binford            09 Chantilly              3:32.79   5 
 34 Britney Butler            SR West Potomac           3:32.88   5 
 35 Laura Hyde                10 Edison                 3:34.13   5 
 36 Jaclyn Beasley            JR TC  Williams           3:36.83   5 
 37 Brittani Blackshear       11 Courtland              3:39.40   5 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:12.23  5/5/2001    Nicole Cook, Petersburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shylan Bumbry             11 James Monroe           2:17.79    10  
  2 Michelle Pressley         FR Lake Braddock          2:20.72     8  
  3 Vicki Moore               SR Robinson               2:22.01     6  
  4 Emily Gousen              SR Washington-L           2:22.33     4  
  5 Caroline Coster           JR Robinson               2:24.33     2  
  6 Tunisia Milner            10 E Roosevelt            2:26.72     1  
  7 Candice Brown             12 Ballou                 2:28.22  
  8 Kallie Sims               SO Washington-L           2:28.94  
  9 Filla Sofia Baliwag       06 Marshall               2:30.91  
 10 Liz Kakouris              SO Fairfax                2:31.38  
 11 Molly Galloway            FR Woodson                2:31.88  
 12 Alyssa Dolny              09 Centreville            2:32.26  
 13 Tashae Croyton            10 Largo                  2:32.45  
 14 Erin Harrison             JR Lake Braddock          2:33.45  
 15 Alexandra Pilgram         11 McNamara               2:34.65  
 16 Lauren Poppalardo         09 Yorkown                2:35.36  
 17 Jessica Trapeni           FR Fairfax                2:36.48  
 18 Katie Walsh               12 Dover                  2:36.52  
 19 Katie Barber              FR West Springfield       2:36.75  
 20 Faith App                 11 Chantilly              2:36.99  
 21 Alexandra Evans           11 Chantilly              2:37.47  
 22 Emma Causey               10 Yorkown                2:38.15  
 23 Sara Heppe                12 Courtland              2:38.57  
 24 Robbie Nitzberg           SR West Springfield       2:38.65  
 25 Sheena Willis             12 W Wilson               2:40.84  
 26 Shaquia Scott             11 Petersburg             2:41.25  
 27 Sabrean Alraban           11 Edison                 2:41.89  
 28 Jill Mellerio             8t TC  Williams           2:42.36  
 29 Jawanda Jones             10 Petersburg             2:42.56  
 30 Danielle Green            12 Dover                  2:42.76  
 31 Marlisa Goldsmith         09 McNamara               2:43.87  
 32 Anne Marie Wonder         FR Madison                2:44.30  
 33 Sharon Prueitt            11 Chantilly              2:45.67  
 34 Dasia Handy               10 Tallwood               2:46.05  
 35 Sara Wedgeworth           12 W Wilson               2:46.05  
 36 Melanie Justis            09 Spotsylvania           2:46.99  
 37 Jasmine Tucker            10 W Wilson               2:47.20  
 38 Paris Koontz              10 Ballou                 2:47.23  
 39 Rachel Monroe             12 Westfield              2:47.68  
 40 Erika Santoyo             09 Tallwood               2:50.49  
 41 Wanakee Jackson           12 E Roosevelt            2:53.86  
 42 Emily Evans               JR Madison                3:02.23  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:49.78  5/4/1996    Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin Klein                SO Lake Braddock          5:16.14    10  
  2 Kelsey Snowden            JR Lake Braddock          5:19.82     8  
  3 Ellen Childress           SR Washington-L           5:21.83     6  
  4 Tameka Jameson            09 E Roosevelt            5:23.00     4  
  5 Michele Levy              11 Wootton                5:26.71     2  
  6 Jennifer Hovland          SO Robinson               5:27.53     1  
  7 Christina Mowatt-Larssen  11 Westfield              5:30.45  
  8 Kendall Carty              9 Spotsylvania           5:30.53  
  9 Tashae Croyton            10 Largo                  5:32.32  
 10 Jessica Trapeni           FR Fairfax                5:34.77  
 11 Jovan Jones               11 Largo                  5:36.53  
 12 Natalie Shaw              09 Chantilly              5:38.22  
 13 Margaret Oates            FR Washington-L           5:38.41  
 14 Candice Brown             12 Ballou                 5:38.80  
 15 Nayda Pirela              11 E Roosevelt            5:41.34  
 16 Andrea Delgado            JR West Springfield       5:42.08  
 17 Christine Connors         JR Robinson               5:45.38  
 18 Katie Walsh               12 Dover                  5:48.17  
 19 Talia Katz                JR Woodson                5:50.09  
 20 Laura Shapalis            10 Centreville            5:54.72  
 21 Claire Angeli             12 Edison                 5:56.18  
 22 Christina Nguyen          09 Edison                 5:56.49  
 23 Lauren Howard             09 Chantilly              5:59.07  
 24 Sarah Murphy              10 Dover                  5:59.15  
 25 Sarah Domarski            10 Centreville            6:08.73  
 26 Emilie Jackson            SO TC  Williams           6:09.37  
 27 Kim Hogan                 JR West Springfield       6:11.27  
 28 Jacklyn Jakubek           FR Woodson                6:14.17  
 29 Margaret McGaffigan       12 Yorkown                6:14.93  
 30 Paris Koontz              10 Ballou                 6:27.05  
 31 Annie Ellis               SO Madison                6:30.60  
 32 Ginny Peschke             10 Tallwood               6:41.07  
 33 Katie Saunders            09 Spotsylvania           7:16.58  
 34 Nicky Schultz             10 Tallwood               7:36.98  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:33.04  5/1/1999    Liz Awtrey, Robinson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexis Deegan              9 Westfield             11:34.02    10  
  2 Michele Levy              11 Wootton               11:36.74     8  
  3 Jacqueline Chapman        12 Westfield             11:41.43     6  
  4 Kendall Carty              9 Spotsylvania          12:03.26     4  
  5 Erin Hickey               SO Robinson              12:09.65     2  
  6 Becca Hoogland            JR Lake Braddock         12:12.98     1  
  7 Karen Dickerson           12 Edison                12:14.21  
  8 Ashley Hughes             SR West Springfield      12:14.83  
  9 Abby Coster               SO Robinson              12:14.84  
 10 Francesca Schneller       SR TC  Williams          12:25.75  
 11 Eileen Foley              09 Chantilly             12:26.63  
 12 Neda Khalili              11 W Wilson              13:02.83  
 13 Thia Kakouris             SO Fairfax               13:04.17  
 14 Karin Ohman               JR Washington-L          13:09.02  
 15 Lane Wollerton            FR Washington-L          13:18.46  
 16 Kristina Trevino          10 Chantilly             13:28.78  
 17 Lauren Spratt             JR Woodson               13:55.35  
 18 Amanda Goodman            09 Tallwood              14:41.27  
 19 Melissa Holly             FR Woodson               14:49.55  
 20 Jovan Jones               11 Largo                 15:35.63  
 21 Jenefer Greenhill         11 Largo                 15:45.14  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.4h  1988        Davida Walker, Green Run                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Angelique Henderson       12 Largo                    15.08   2   10  
  2 Jasmine Nelson            11 Chantilly                15.55   2    8  
  3 Elaina Smith              12 Gaithersburg             15.57   2    6  
  4 Brittany Burstson         12 Petersburg               16.40   2    4  
  5 Alisha Saddler            SO Robinson                 16.50   2    2  
  6 Tracy Comerford           10 Chantilly                17.27   1    1  
  7 Heather Decot             JR West Springfield         18.35   1 
  8 Samantha Thrift           FR Westfield                18.56   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.4h  1988        Davida Walker, Green Run                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Angelique Henderson       12 Largo                    15.41Q  5 
  2 Jasmine Nelson            11 Chantilly                16.03Q  2 
  3 Elaina Smith              12 Gaithersburg             16.47Q  1 
  4 Alisha Saddler            SO Robinson                 17.45Q  4 
  5 Samantha Thrift           FR Westfield                20.10Q  3 
  6 Megan Seay                SR Lake Braddock            16.69q  1 
  7 Brittany Burstson         12 Petersburg               16.98q  5 
  8 Tracy Comerford           10 Chantilly                17.89q  1 
  9 Heather Decot             JR West Springfield         18.32q  4 
 10 Breah Samuels             JR Lake Braddock            18.47q  2 
 11 Katarina Gvodjan          09 Centreville              19.66q  5 
 12 Kathy O'Connor            JR Madison                  20.13q  5 
 13 Sarah Holl                10 Yorkown                  20.38   1 
 14 Jennelle Londen           10 Dover                    20.58   3 
 15 Keira Holiday             10 Largo                    20.72   4 
 16 Tymekia Franklin          11 Dover                    21.00   2 
 17 Allegra Austin-Miller     12 W Wilson                 21.42   5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40.74  5/6/2000    Sheena Johnson, Garfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Karen Woolley             11 Westfield                45.05   4   10  
  2 Angelique Henderson       12 Largo                    45.10   4    8  
  3 Jasmine Gates             10 Tallwood                 47.19   3    6  
  4 Kamilah Bossett           10 Largo                    47.20   4    4  
  5 Kharya Brown              11 Potomac                  48.41   4    2  
  6 Patricia McNulty          SO Robinson                 49.47   3    1  
  7 Jasmine Nelson            11 Chantilly                49.85   3 
  8 Samantha Ma               11 Edison                   50.09   3 
  9 Breah Samuels             JR Lake Braddock            50.46   4 
 10 Caroline Shelly           FR Fairfax                  51.53   2 
 11 Tracy Comerford           10 Chantilly                52.37   2 
 12 Georgina Owino            12 Edison                   52.72   3 
 13 Elaina Smith              12 Gaithersburg             52.90   1 
 14 Alisha Saddler            SO Robinson                 53.24   3 
 15 Heather Decot             JR West Springfield         53.61   2 
 16 Elizabeth Cole            JR Madison                  55.32   2 
 17 Samantha Thrift           FR Westfield                55.53   4 
 18 Ann Kingston              SO West Potomac             56.11   1 
 19 Emily Ratzenberger        SR Madison                  56.97   2 
 20 Tori Prohoda              FR West Springfield         57.79   2 
 21 Jakeria Jomes             10 Dover                  1:01.75   1 
 22 Sarah Holl                10 Yorkown                1:02.42   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.35  5/6/2000    Largo                                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg High  'A'                                50.50   4   10  
  2 Westfield High School  'A'                            51.63   4    8  
     1) Candice Coates 12               2) Ariel Banks 11                 
     3) Hilary Hamlin 11                4) Carmen Meade 12                
  3 Largo High School  'A'                                51.96   4    6  
  4 West Potomac High School  'A'                         52.57   2    4  
  5 McNamara High  'A'                                    52.81   2    2  
  6 Courtland High  'A'                                   52.90   3    1  
  7 Tallwood High  'A'                                    52.94   4 
  8 James W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                      53.00   3 
     1) Nichole Mangano SR              2) Katy Ference SO                
     3) Patricia McNulty SO             4) Sanna Barrineau JR             
  9 Petersburg High  'A'                                  53.12   2 
 10 Chantilly HS  'A'                                     54.10   3 
     1) Anwulika Oputa 10               2) Tracy Comerford 10             
     3) Ashley Scott 10                 4) Sara Kanamine 10               
 11 T.C. Williams  'A'                                    54.48   1 
     1) Eva Baker 8t                    2) Melissa Collier 8t             
     3) Constance Woods 8t              4) Abigail Dillingham 8t          
 12 Dover High  'A'                                       54.94   1 
 13 Centreville H.S.  'A'                                 54.98   3 
 14 Woodrow Wilson High  'A'                              55.10   3 
 15 Thomas Edison High School  'A'                        55.75   2 
     1) Courtney Conley 10              2) Lauren Carman 09               
     3) Georgina Owino 12               4) Tien Truong 11                 
 16 Fairfax High School  'A'                              56.62   1 
     1) Osila Medi SR                   2) Caroline Shelly FR             
     3) Shanae Harris FR                4) Christina Tuliszka SO          
 17 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                     57.45   1 
     1) Kirsten Tullia SO               2) Caroline Bickley SR            
     3) Michelle Blessing FR            4) Hillary Nebhut SO              
 18 James Madison  'A'                                    57.99   2 
     1) Jennifer Bell SO                2) Veronica Day FR                
     3) Ashley Galvin SR                4) Beleny Reese SO                
 19 Ballou High  'A'                                      58.03   4 
 -- West Springfield High Sch  'A'                           DQ   2 
     1) Julia Repa FR                   2) Lauren Adams SO                
     3) Sherrell Lewis FR               4) Holly Tripp SO                 
 -- Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                                   DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:49.40  5/4/1997    Oxon Hill                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo High School  'A'                              4:01.73   2   10  
  2 Woodrow Wilson High  'A'                            4:02.09   2    8  
  3 Tallwood High  'A'                                  4:02.52   2    6  
  4 James W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                    4:02.92   2    4  
     1) Susan Brooks JR                 2) Jennifer Hovland SO            
     3) Courtney Kuhn SR                4) Patricia McNulty SO            
  5 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  4:03.23   2    2  
  6 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   4:06.63   2    1  
     1) Jennifer Geldermann 11          2) Lauren Binford 09              
     3) Jasmine Nelson 11               4) Adeola Abisogun 11             
  7 Ballou High  'A'                                    4:15.94   2 
  8 Thomas Edison High School  'A'                      4:18.03   1 
     1) Rachel Soderberg 11             2) Samantha Ma 11                 
     3) Lauren Carman 09                4) Laura Hyde 10                  
  9 Yorktown  'A'                                       4:19.63   1 
     1) Bethany Belcher 09              2) Emma Causey 10                 
     3) Jessica Hairston 11             4) Margaret McGaffigan 12         
 10 West Springfield High Sch  'A'                      4:26.85   1 
     1) Julia Repa FR                   2) Holly Tripp SO                 
     3) Lauren Adams SO                 4) Kerry Carfagno JR              
 11 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   4:28.42   1 
     1) Elizabeth Peterson SO           2) Rebecca Thomas JR              
     3) Hillary Nebhut SO               4) Nicole Rothery SO              
 12 Dover High  'A'                                     4:31.91   1 
 13 T.C. Williams  'A'                                  4:34.85   1 
     1) Jaclyn Beasley JR               2) Erica Bunker JR                
     3) Brianne Hitchens SO             4) Joyce Anglade SO               
 14 James Madison  'A'                                  4:43.99   1 
     1) Veronica Day FR                 2) Jacqueline Clark SO            
     3) Emily Evans JR                  4) Alison Robins JR               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:27.90  1991        T.C. Williams                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woodrow Wilson High  'A'                           10:00.68    10  
  2 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                  10:18.31     8  
     1) Laura Honan JR                  2) Rebecca Thomas JR              
     3) Molly Galloway FR               4) Jacklyn Jakubek FR             
  3 Largo High School  'A'                             10:26.90     6  
  4 Centreville H.S.  'A'                              10:34.34     4  
  5 West Springfield High Sch  'A'                     10:48.98     2  
     1) Katie Barber FR                 2) Kerry Carfagno JR              
     3) Kim Hogan JR                    4) Andrea Delgado JR              
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                             10:49.96     1  
  7 Dover High  'A'                                    10:54.88  
  8 Westfield High School  'A'                         10:56.04  
     1) Jill Burghardt 9                2) Jessica Morris 12              
     3) Rachel Monroe 12                4) Lauren Tindall 11              
  9 Chantilly HS  'A'                                  10:56.06  
     1) Amy Lutkus 11                   2) Natalie Mutchler 10            
     3) Alexandra Evans 11              4) Faith App 11                   
 10 Thomas Edison High School  'A'                     11:09.36  
     1) Sabrean Alraban 11              2) Claire Angeli 12               
     3) Christina Nguyen 09             4) Lori Zakrociemski 09           
 11 Tallwood High  'A'                                 11:51.03  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-09  5/6/2000    Cynthia Nicholls, Long Reach                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Haislip            JR Lake Braddock          5-04.00    10  
  2 Jasmine Gates             10 Tallwood               5-03.00     8  
  3 Christen Dillard          11 Dover                  5-02.00     6  
  4 Keira Holiday             10 Largo                  5-00.00     4  
  5 Ellen Sutey               JR Robinson               4-10.00     2  
  6 Vicky Collier             10 Largo                 J4-10.00     1  
  7 Heather Young             10 Yorkown               J4-10.00  
  8 Stacy Grifith             09 Courtland             J4-10.00  
  9 Sharon Prueitt            11 Chantilly              4-08.00  
  9 Leah Vanatta              SO West Springfield       4-08.00  
 11 Dana James                12 W Wilson               4-06.00  
 11 Shannon O'Malley          09 Chantilly              4-06.00  
 -- Marlisa Goldsmith         09 McNamara                    NH  
 -- Jennelle Londen           10 Dover                       NH  
 -- Ashley Johnson            09 Tallwood                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10-06  5/6/2000    Kira Sims, Garfield                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Graziano           SR Lake Braddock          9-06.00    10  
  2 Mary Mohay                SR Robinson               9-00.00     7  
  2 Alison Robins             JR Madison                9-00.00     7  
  4 Nicole Kazuba             10 Chantilly              8-06.00     4  
  5 Katy Ference              SO Robinson               8-00.00     2  
 -- Breah Samuels             JR Lake Braddock               NH  
 -- Erica Bunker              JR TC  Williams                NH  
 -- Sara Heppe                12 Courtland                   NH  
 -- Betsy Alter                9 Westfield                   NH  
 -- Rebecca Schad             12 Chantilly                   NH  
 -- Weiwei Wu                    Woodson                     NH  
 -- Dana Comber               10 Centreville                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19-03.75  5/1/1999    Kim Jones, Greenboro Pacesetters         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michaylyn Golladay        10 Largo                 17-03.25    10  
  2 Candace Robinson          11 Potomac               16-11.75     8  
  3 Christen Dillard          11 Dover                 16-07.25     6  
  4 Shatia Hart               10 Courtland             16-05.00     4  
  5 JaQuay Smith              10 Dover                 16-00.75     2  
  6 Angelique Henderson       12 Largo                 16-00.25     1  
  7 Bailey Kavanaugh          JR West Potomac          15-03.25  
  8 Patricia McNulty          SO Robinson              14-11.25  
  9 Brendette Walker          12 Tallwood              14-10.50  
 10 Shannon Debose            12 Petersburg            14-10.00  
 11 Nichole Mangano           SR Robinson              14-08.00  
 12 Elaina Smith              12 Gaithersburg          14-06.50  
 13 Latoria Powell            09 Tallwood              14-04.00  
 14 Veronica Day              FR Madison               14-02.75  
 15 Courtney Conley           10 Edison                14-02.25  
 16 Soo Jin Kim               11 Westfield             13-10.00  
 17 Sharon Prueitt            11 Chantilly             13-08.00  
 18 Tenisha Demby             11 Centreville           13-04.25  
 19 Alysha Davis              10 McNamara              13-01.75  
 20 Shannon O'Malley          09 Chantilly             12-08.75  
 21 Jean Gong                 JR Woodson               12-05.75  
 22 Lisa Andrukonis           09 Yorkown               12-04.75  
 23 Stacey Schilling          SO TC  Williams          12-02.25  
 -- Brittaney Hayes           JR West Potomac              FOUL  
 -- Jenny Eakin               JR Lake Braddock             FOUL  
 -- Lauren Adams              SO West Springfield          FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40-11.75  5/2/1998    Yolanda Thompson, West Potomac           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christen Dillard          11 Dover                 35-05.75    10  
  2 Monique Price             11 Ballou                35-03.75     8  
  3 Jadia Montgemery          09 Largo                 34-09.50     6  
  4 Angelique Henderson       12 Largo                 34-04.25     4  
  5 Jenny Eakin               JR Lake Braddock         34-02.50     2  
  6 Samantha Ma               11 Edison                32-05.25     1  
  7 Nichole Mangano           SR Robinson              32-05.00  
  8 Sharon Prueitt            11 Chantilly             32-00.50  
  9 Mia Evans                 10 W Wilson              31-08.25  
 10 Osila Medi                SR Fairfax               31-07.50  
 11 JaQuay Smith              10 Dover                 30-03.75  
 12 Ashley Barnett            JR Robinson              29-10.75  
 13 Lauren Adams              SO West Springfield      29-08.50  
 14 Lauren Binford            09 Chantilly             29-00.00  
 15 Marlisa Goldsmith         09 McNamara              28-04.25  
 16 Leah Vanatta              SO West Springfield      28-03.00  
 17 Chynell Gray              09 Tallwood              28-02.50  
 18 Katarina Gvodjan          09 Centreville           27-08.00  
 19 Jennie Bowman             10 Yorkown               27-06.75  
 20 Lisa Andrukonis           09 Yorkown               26-11.75  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45-08.75  5/6/2000    India Odum, Hayfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Walker             12 Dover                 37-11.00    10  
  2 Teressa McCoy             SO Lake Braddock         35-05.50     8  
  3 Willona Johnson           11 Petersburg            32-01.50     6  
  4 Ashley Banks              SR Woodson               31-07.00     4  
  5 Tricia Murphy             12 Spotsylvania          31-06.25     2  
  6 Akisa Edwards             11 Courtland             31-05.25     1  
  7 Samella Koroma            FR TC  Williams          31-03.50  
  8 Aimee Kodat               10 Westfield             30-10.50  
  9 Georgina Owino            12 Edison                30-07.00  
 10 India Wills               12 Centreville           30-05.25  
 11 Pernille Kvaselrud        JR Lake Braddock         29-07.00  
 12 Sequoia Ireland           SR TC  Williams          28-04.75  
 13 Sandra Anim Yankah        SR Robinson              28-04.00  
 14 Natalie Duncan            JR West Potomac          25-06.75  
 15 Danielle Covington        09 E Roosevelt           25-05.50  
 16 Ann Hickenbotham          SR Robinson              25-00.25  
 17 Terie Pope                10 McNamara              23-06.75  
 18 Katherine Gordon          10 Yorkown               23-04.75  
 19 Lesli DuBose              09 Yorkown               20-09.50  
 20 Alia Davis                09 E Roosevelt           19-08.00  
 21 Taiesha Coward            10 Dover                 18-10.00  
 22 Andrea Koch               SO Madison               18-07.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 150-11.50  5/4/1996    Kristy Martin, Robinson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aimee Kodat               10 Westfield            109-04.00    10  
  2 India Wills               12 Centreville           96-04.00     8  
  3 Teressa McCoy             SO Lake Braddock         95-02.00     6  
  4 Samella Koroma            FR TC  Williams          94-08.00     4  
  5 Ashley Walker             12 Dover                 85-09.00     2  
  6 Akisa Edwards             11 Courtland             82-08.00     1  
  7 Pernille Kvaselrud        JR Lake Braddock         76-05.00  
  8 Tricia Murphy             12 Spotsylvania          71-03.00  
  9 Ciarrah Harkless          10 McNamara              68-09.00  
 10 Sequoia Ireland           SR TC  Williams          63-04.00  
 11 Lesli DuBose              09 Yorkown               61-02.00  
 12 Kelly O'Briant            10 Yorkown               55-02.00  
 13 Natalie Duncan            JR West Potomac          54-06.00  
 14 Taiesha Coward            10 Dover                 48-02.00  
 15 Andrea Koch               SO Madison               47-09.00  
 16 Yankaday Labor-Koroma     09 Chantilly             43-00.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LARGO HIGH SCHOOL           86        2) Lake Braddock              65   
    3) Westfield High School       46        4) Potomac High               40   
    5) DOVER HIGH                  37        6) Tallwood High              35   
    7) James W. Robinson Secondar  30        8) GAITHERSBURG HIGH          28   
    9) WOODROW WILSON HIGH         22       10) BALLOU HIGH                18   
   11) Chantilly HS                16       12) Centreville H.S.           12   
   12) W.T. Woodson                12       14) JAMES MONROE               10   
   14) Wootton High                10       14) Washington & Lee           10   
   14) Petersburg High             10       18) Courtland High              7   
   18) James Madison                7       20) ELEANOR ROOSEVELT           6   
   20) SPOTSYLVANIA HIGH            6       22) West Potomac High School    4   
   22) T.C. Williams                4       24) McNamara High               2   
   24) West Springfield High Sch    2       26) Thomas Edison High School   1   


Licensed to Midlothian High School      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/2/2004 03:00 PM
                     T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL - 5/1/2004                      
                   22nd ANNUAL TRACK AND FIELD INVITATIONAL                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.38  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Creighton Walker          12 Dover                    10.85   2   10  
  2 Joseph Lavela             12 DeMatha                  11.15   2    8  
  3 Jermaine Hobson           12 Petersburg               11.17   2    6  
  4 Roy Coles                 12 Edison                   11.25   2    4  
  5 Antwane Minter            SO West Potomac             11.33   2    2  
  6 Martell McDuffy           11 DeMatha                  11.36   1    1  
  7 Bryce Nunn                JR TC  Williams             11.36   2 
  8 Peter Bookard             09 Henrico                  11.40   1 
  9 Sean Flounery             12 Largo                    11.48   1 
 10 Justin Smith              10 Edison                   11.58   1 
 11 Brandon Williams           9 Centreville              11.62   1 
 12 James Hill                11 Gaithersburg             11.76   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.38  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jermaine Hobson           12 Petersburg               10.94Q  9 
  2 Antwane Minter            SO West Potomac             11.14Q  8 
  3 Bryce Nunn                JR TC  Williams             11.26Q  5 
  4 Joseph Lavela             12 DeMatha                  11.28Q  3 
  5 Roy Coles                 12 Edison                   11.34Q  1 
  6 Peter Bookard             09 Henrico                  11.38Q  2 
  7 Brandon Williams           9 Centreville              11.56Q  4 
  8 James Hill                11 Gaithersburg             11.60Q  7 
  9 Justin Smith              10 Edison                   11.61Q  6 
 10 Creighton Walker          12 Dover                    11.10q  9 
 11 Martell McDuffy           11 DeMatha                  11.35q  8 
 12 Sean Flounery             12 Largo                    11.45q  5 
 13 Rodrique Assogba          12 Gaithersburg             11.49   2 
 14 Jeremy McCain             SR Lake Braddock            11.57   9 
 15 Duane Tigney              12 Yorkown                  11.61   3 
 16 Cleavell Jones            10 Spotsylvania             11.70   6 
 17 McAuthor Williams         12 Largo                    11.77   4 
 18 Shamaine Lewis            10 Spotsylvania             11.79   7 
 19 Danny Santano             10 Lake Braddock            11.81   1 
 20 Carl Landers              10 Tallwood                 11.83   6 
 21 James McCormick           JR Robinson                 11.85   8 
 22 David Rosenbaum           12 W Wilson                 11.88   4 
 23 Anton Render              12 McNamara                 11.94   3 
 24 Scott Matthews            11 Courtland                11.97   8 
 25 Scott Salandy-Defar       10 St. Anselin Abbe         12.01   2 
 25 Brian Royster             11 Tallwood                 12.01   7 
 27 Antwan Meekins            11 Jefferson-Rich           12.06   1 
 28 Eugene Banks              12 W Wilson                 12.20   5 
 29 James Schnarrs            11 Chantilly                12.23   6 
 30 Keenan Lofton             SO Madison                  12.32   2 
 31 David Sharp               FR TC  Williams             12.33   6 
 32 Theo Robinson             06 Marshall                 12.33   7 
 33 Sam Cook                  SO Madison                  12.34   3 
 34 Monte Newsome             11 Petersburg               12.36   1 
 35 Adeyemi Ojumu             05 Marshall                 12.42   8 
 36 Jeremy Beal               SR West Potomac             12.59   9 
 37 John Ellington            11 McNamara                 12.63   9 
 38 Brandon Fullard           11 Ballou                   12.65   3 
 39 Chris Martin              JR Fairfax                  12.74   5 
 40 Keith White               12 Dover                    13.11   5 
 41 Greg Johnson              11 Ballou                   13.73   1 
 -- Manques Singleton         12 Jefferson-Rich              FS   2 
 -- Brandt Williams           10 Westfield                  DNF   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.14  1987        Andre Carson, Green Run                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Creighton Walker          12 Dover                    22.02   2   10  
  2 Jasper Watkins            11 E Roosevelt              22.24   2    8  
  3 Aaron Ransom              09 Tallwood                 22.34   2    6  
  4 Antwane Minter            SO West Potomac             22.53   2    4  
  5 Jaumale Sykes             10 DeMatha                  22.75   2    2  
  6 Jason Powell              10 E Roosevelt              22.85   1    1  
  7 Dante Buckner             11 DeMatha                  23.03   1 
  8 Keenan Strother           SR TC  Williams             23.33   1 
  9 Jeremy McCain             SR Lake Braddock            23.93   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.14  1987        Andre Carson, Green Run                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Creighton Walker          12 Dover                    22.26Q  9 
  2 Jasper Watkins            11 E Roosevelt              22.47Q  7 
  3 Tyrone Redd               11 Petersburg               22.50Q  8 
  4 Antwane Minter            SO West Potomac             22.72Q  3 
  5 Aaron Ransom              09 Tallwood                 22.74Q  6 
  6 Dante Buckner             11 DeMatha                  22.98Q  2 
  7 Chris Black               12 Westfield                23.05Q  5 
  8 Jeremy McCain             SR Lake Braddock            23.35Q  1 
  9 Keenan Strother           SR TC  Williams             23.42Q  4 
 10 Jaumale Sykes             10 DeMatha                  22.74q  7 
 11 Cliff Scarborough         11 Jefferson-Rich           22.92q  3 
 12 Jason Powell              10 E Roosevelt              23.24q  9 
 13 Ryan Henry                09 Edison                   23.30   8 
 14 Brandon McKaskill         10 Largo                    23.34   8 
 15 Peter Bookard             09 Henrico                  23.36   6 
 16 Stephon Johnson           12 Gaithersburg             23.38   7 
 17 Andrew DeCoster           SR West Potomac             23.52   4 
 18 Brandon Williams           9 Centreville              23.62   9 
 19 Dwayne Handon             SO Robinson                 23.68   3 
 20 Scott Salandy-Defar       10 St. Anselin Abbe         23.81   6 
 21 Anton Render              12 McNamara                 23.85   1 
 22 Calvin Lee                12 Largo                    24.16   6 
 23 Marvin Dixon              10 Petersburg               24.34   1 
 24 James Hill                11 Gaithersburg             24.36   5 
 25 PJ Williams               10 Edison                   24.38   5 
 26 Shamaine Lewis            10 Spotsylvania             24.49   9 
 27 Grant Cobb                JR Woodson                  24.51   4 
 28 AJ Payne                  JR Fairfax                  24.58   5 
 29 Dandrey Niler             10 Spotsylvania             24.86   8 
 30 Andre Tillman             12 Ballou                   24.97   4 
 31 W Anthony Travis          10 Chantilly                25.08   1 
 32 Scott Matthews            11 Courtland                25.09   7 
 33 Chris Fox                 SO Madison                  25.28   2 
 34 Victor Hosten             SO TC  Williams             25.34   7 
 35 Adeyemi Ojumu             05 Marshall                 25.36   2 
 36 Joseph Canody             JR Woodson                  25.52   1 
 37 Oswald Johnson            09 Yorkown                  25.53   1 
 38 Brandon Fullard           11 Ballou                   25.89   2 
 39 Wilson Daniel             09 Jefferson-Rich           26.27   4 
 40 Steven Friend             05 Marshall                 27.43   9 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.0h  1984        Patrick Mann, Garfield                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anthony Walker            11 E Roosevelt              49.57   8   10  
  2 Tim Sandole               SR Robinson                 49.88   8    8  
  3 Dante Buckner             11 DeMatha                  50.39   8    6  
  4 Alex Le                   SR Lake Braddock            52.04   5    4  
  5 Adrien Prophete           JR TC  Williams             52.22   7    2  
  6 Michael Lemon             10 DeMatha                  52.69   7    1  
  7 David Hogan               SO Lake Braddock            53.02   4 
  8 Andrew DeCoster           SR West Potomac             53.07   6 
  9 Michael Kestranek         11 Edison                   53.26   6 
 10 Stephen Barrett           12 Largo                    53.38   5 
 11 Desmond Brazil            SR West Springfield         53.57   5 
 12 Keith Watson              10 E Roosevelt              53.61   8 
 13 Charles Slominski         SO TC  Williams             53.68   5 
 14 Mike Kauffman             JR West Springfield         54.10   4 
 15 Ryan Henry                09 Edison                   54.16   2 
 16 Jarel Ashton              12 W Wilson                 54.18   5 
 17 Joel Ryan                 06 Marshall                 54.18   2 
 18 Omari Daughtridge         12 McNamara                 54.32   7 
 19 Mark Williamson           FR Madison                  54.56   2 
 20 David Miller              JR Woodson                  54.99   1 
 21 James Brent               11 Yorkown                  55.03   5 
 22 Dustin Ray                10 Chantilly                55.05   4 
 23 Kevin Gerald              12 Courtland                55.12   4 
 24 James Mason               12 Petersburg               55.14   6 
 25 Devin Adams               12 McNamara                 55.37   3 
 26 Robert Zuehlke            SR Madison                  55.48   2 
 27 Andrew Lobb               SO Woodson                  55.82   1 
 28 Mark Hubbard              11 Chantilly                56.45   3 
 29 Cleavell Jones            10 Spotsylvania             57.06   2 
 30 Kevin McCove              09 Dover                    57.64   1 
 31 Michael Cox               10 Courtland                58.10   3 
 32 Greg Hill                 09 St. Anselin Abbe         58.29   3 
 33 Jose Alvarado             11 Centreville              58.66   4 
 34 Paul Bohannon             09 Yorkown                  58.87   1 
 35 Darnell Dtazle            12 Tallwood                 59.20   7 
 36 Cordario Worrell          12 Petersburg             1:01.59   6 
 37 Matt Shaffer              09 Spotsylvania           1:05.97   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:50.30  1992        Andre Inniss, Paul Robeson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryan Kirby               12 Edison                 1:59.04    10  
  2 Sam Rhodes                SR Robinson               1:59.64     8  
  3 Maurice Miles             12 Dover                  2:00.04     6  
  4 Anthony Internicola       SR Lake Braddock          2:01.64     4  
  5 Joseph Chapman            10 McNamara               2:02.04     2  
  6 Brad Siragusa             10 Chantilly              2:03.14     1  
  7 Andrew Bices              11 Gaithersburg           2:03.94  
  8 Kendall Cones             11 Westfield              2:04.14  
  9 Douglas Palmer            12 Chantilly              2:04.74  
 10 Danny Howick              SR Lake Braddock          2:05.14  
 11 Omari Daughtridge         12 McNamara               2:06.04  
 12 William Mitchell          10 DeMatha                2:06.34  
 13 Clarence Hammond          11 DeMatha                2:06.64  
 14 Stephens Wayne            09 Tallwood               2:07.04  
 15 Samuel Teka               JR West Springfield       2:07.24  
 16 Raymond Milner            11 E Roosevelt            2:07.54  
 17 Matt Williamson           SR Madison                2:08.74  
 18 Samuel Levy               12 W Wilson               2:09.04  
 19 Aaron Blevins             10 Tallwood               2:12.84  
 20 Brent Green               SR Madison                2:14.38  
 21 Kevin Zhan                SO Woodson                2:14.94  
 22 Justin Harper             05 Marshall               2:15.64  
 23 Stefan Cecelski           11 West Springfield       2:16.44  
 24 Jonathan Islin            SO Woodson                2:16.64  
 25 Sean Gunther              10 Largo                  2:16.84  
 26 Tunde Hassan              12 Largo                  2:20.24  
 27 Bryson Davis              11 Henrico                2:20.31  
 28 Briton Tunseeprasert      10 Spotsylvania           2:23.81  
 29 Taylor Hall               11 Yorkown                2:30.08  
 30 Lemell Mayo               11 Yorkown                2:34.74  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:09.55  2/3/1997    Sharif Karie, West Springfield            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brad Siragusa             10 Chantilly              4:19.75    10  
  2 Charles Gibson            12 Dover                  4:23.45     8  
  3 Zach Martinez             11 Gaithersburg           4:24.62     6  
  4 Brad Clark                JR Lake Braddock          4:32.96     4  
  5 Chris Clark               SO Robinson               4:33.53     2  
  6 Douglas Palmer            12 Chantilly              4:36.40     1  
  7 Danny Howick              SR Lake Braddock          4:38.44  
  8 Samuel Teka               JR West Springfield       4:39.32  
  9 Doug Shapiro              04 Marshall               4:40.78  
 10 Omari Daughtridge         12 McNamara               4:41.80  
 11 Ricky Jacobs              11 Ballou                 4:42.66  
 12 Nicholas Gordon           12 McNamara               4:43.35  
 13 Mark Walker               11 Tallwood               4:45.09  
 14 Matthew Baer              JR Woodson                4:45.68  
 15 Romaine McKay             11 E Roosevelt            4:45.81  
 16 Kris Benton               SO West Springfield       4:46.94  
 17 William Mitchell          10 DeMatha                4:47.75  
 18 Peter Mueller             12 St. Anselin Abbe       4:48.30  
 19 Alex Jackson              11 Westfield              4:48.71  
 20 Jonathan Buckland         10 Westfield              4:54.24  
 21 Antonio Acevedo           10 St. Anselin Abbe       4:54.62  
 22 Stephen Honan             FR Woodson                4:56.95  
 23 Mark Hogan                09 Centreville            4:58.39  
 24 Jeffrey Coppola           SO Madison                5:02.46  
 25 Jason Pennington          07 Marshall               5:02.92  
 26 Michael Schmidt           10 Centreville            5:04.73  
 27 Chris McMinimy            SO Madison                5:06.98  
 28 Stuart Landis             10 Yorkown                5:07.44  
 29 Michael Whitemore         12 E Roosevelt            5:09.63  
 30 Brian Haskell             12 W Wilson               5:11.82  
 31 Andrew Baker              SO TC  Williams           5:12.02  
 32 Daniel Johnson            12 DeMatha                5:15.74  
 33 Jonathan Bohannon         12 Petersburg             5:16.03  
 34 Michael Trimarchi III     SO TC  Williams           5:18.82  
 35 Mahammed Yousuf           10 Edison                 5:19.24  
 36 Brad Cox                  09 Courtland              5:23.76  
 37 Luke Mullins              FR Fairfax                5:24.01  
 38 Briton Tunseeprasert      10 Spotsylvania           5:27.94  
 39 Cary Converse             09 Yorkown                5:28.55  
 40 Joe Quinn                 09 Courtland              5:55.17  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:09.60  5/4/1996    Eric Kweder, Thomas Edison                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charles Gibson            12 Dover                  9:44.23    10  
  2 Steven Tobin              SR West Springfield       9:53.05     8  
  3 Chris Clark               SO Robinson              10:00.73     6  
  4 Andrew Waring             SR Madison               10:02.26     4  
  5 Michael Spooner           FR West Springfield      10:05.95     2  
  6 Joseph Chapman            10 McNamara              10:12.10     1  
  7 Mark Walker               11 Tallwood              10:15.85  
  8 Claude Barron             SR Woodson               10:16.17  
  9 Nicholas Gordon           12 McNamara              10:22.16  
 10 Andrew Buckland           11 Westfield             10:24.05  
 11 David Fink                JR Woodson               10:27.03  
 12 William Domedion          12 Chantilly             10:39.07  
 13 Tom Kelly                 09 Gonzaga               10:40.41  
 14 Jason Weiskopf            11 Westfield             10:47.75  
 15 Sean Blackford            11 Chantilly             10:57.70  
 16 Max Fliflet               JR TC  Williams          11:08.10  
 17 Brian Austin              09 Centreville           11:15.61  
 18 Nicholas Burant           10 W Wilson              11:32.02  
 19 Alex Totoiu               SO TC  Williams          11:59.98  
 20 Matt Hanlon               JR Fairfax               12:06.35  
 21 Chris Passmore            10 E Roosevelt           12:59.37  
 22 Joe Quinn                 09 Courtland             13:13.42  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.87  5/1/1999    Ricky Harris, Centreville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominic Berger            12 DeMatha                  14.10   2   10  
  2 Gary Sumpter              10 Dover                    14.91   2    8  
  3 Richard Ogunsiakan        12 Ballou                   15.01   2    6  
  4 Chris Jones               JR West Potomac             15.36   1    4  
  5 Charles Jones             JR West Potomac             15.38   2    2  
  6 Brett Jones               12 Petersburg               15.46   1    1  
  7 Joey Robinson             11 Gaithersburg             15.69   2 
  8 Geoffrey Daley            10 DeMatha                  15.81   2 
  9 Browne Adrian             09 E Roosevelt              16.01   1 
 10 Crandell Edmonds          12 Courtland                16.08   1 
 -- Derek Larry               11 W Wilson                    FS   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.87  5/1/1999    Ricky Harris, Centreville                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominic Berger            12 DeMatha                  14.18Q  5 
  2 Richard Ogunsiakan        12 Ballou                   15.15Q  1 
  3 Gary Sumpter              10 Dover                    15.23Q  4 
  4 Joey Robinson             11 Gaithersburg             15.66Q  3 
  4 Geoffrey Daley            10 DeMatha                  15.66Q  2 
  6 Charles Jones             JR West Potomac             15.12q  5 
  7 Chris Jones               JR West Potomac             15.75q  1 
  8 Derek Larry               11 W Wilson                 15.81q  1 
  9 Crandell Edmonds          12 Courtland                16.06q  2 
  9 Brett Jones               12 Petersburg               16.06q  3 
 11 Browne Adrian             09 E Roosevelt              16.20q  3 
 11 Malcolm Womack            09 E Roosevelt              16.20q  2 
 13 Keith Holliday            12 W Wilson                 16.21   2 
 13 Tyler Tucker              JR Robinson                 16.21   3 
 15 Denndrra Scott            11 Tallwood                 16.36   5 
 16 AC Meyers                 SO Robinson                 16.78   1 
 17 Jamaal Crowelle           10 Centreville              17.18   4 
 18 Tenor Benjamin            10 Gonzaga                  17.65   5 
 19 Dan Ellia                 09 Courtland                18.61   1 
 20 Kyle Bollinger            12 Chantilly                18.62   4 
 21 Matt Waclawski            SR Madison                  19.25   2 
 22 Zachariah Franklin        09 Jefferson-Rich           19.47   5 
 23 Kyle Manfredi             SR Madison                  21.20   1 
 24 Dominic Wright            12 Ballou                   21.45   4 
 25 John Ellington            11 McNamara                 25.60   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37.32  1995        Rodriques Pfister, Ballou                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dominic Berger            12 DeMatha                  38.71   6   10  
  2 Alvin Tondereau           12 Westfield                39.10   6    8  
  3 Gary Sumpter              10 Dover                    39.14   6    6  
  4 Geoffrey Daley            10 DeMatha                  40.85   6    4  
  5 David Lipford             10 Largo                    41.08   5    2  
  6 Derek Larry               11 W Wilson                 41.25   5    1  
  7 Richard Ogunsiakan        12 Ballou                   41.50   6 
  8 Alonzo Williams           10 E Roosevelt              42.26   2 
  9 Charles Jones             JR West Potomac             42.34   4 
 10 Terrell Higgins           12 E Roosevelt              42.63   2 
 11 Tyler Tucker              JR Robinson                 42.82   5 
 12 Meredith Whitties         10 Petersburg               42.85   3 
 13 Crandell Edmonds          12 Courtland                42.92   3 
 14 Michael Chorney           11 Centreville              43.00   5 
 15 AC Meyers                 SO Robinson                 43.09   4 
 16 Chris Jones               JR West Potomac             43.16   4 
 17 Brian Baize               FR Madison                  43.49   4 
 18 Jereim Hicks              10 Dover                    44.49   4 
 19 Kyle Bollinger            12 Chantilly                45.12   1 
 20 Michael Morrison          11 Chantilly                45.26   4 
 21 Brian Rogers              11 McNamara                 45.34   1 
 22 Tenor Benjamin            10 Gonzaga                  45.56   5 
 23 Ian Prohaska              FR Lake Braddock            46.50   3 
 24 James Taylor              09 Yorkown                  46.76   2 
 25 Tony Banks                09 Courtland                47.95   2 
 26 Matt Waclawski            SR Madison                  48.85   1 
 27 Steven Brown              10 W Wilson                 49.30   2 
 28 Michael Obarr             09 Spotsylvania             49.43   1 
 29 Dominic Wright            12 Ballou                   49.86   5 
 30 Matt Gregg                SR West Springfield         51.40   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.14  1993        T.C. Williams                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg High  'A'                                43.29   4   10  
  2 Petersburg High  'A'                                  43.57   4    8  
  3 Largo High School  'A'                                44.13   4    6  
  4 Thomas Edison High School  'A'                        44.25   2    4  
     1) PJ Williams 10                  2) Ryan Henry 09                  
     3) Edward Baldwin 10               4) Justin Smith 10                
  5 Westfield High School  'A'                            44.66   3    2  
     1) Brandt Williams 10              2) Ryan Whilden 9                 
     3) Tony Iannarelli 11              4) Louis Corum 12                 
  6 West Potomac High School  'A'                         44.68   4    1  
  7 James W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                      45.39   3 
     1) Dwayne Handon SO                2) Ryan Schaefer SR               
     3) James McCormick JR              4) Aaron Richards SR              
  8 T.C. Williams  'A'                                    45.50   1 
     1) Jerdith Ross 8t                 2) Zachary Marcus 8t              
     3) Ayli Odekov 8t                  4) Jonathan Huie 8t               
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                                45.53   4 
 10 Yorktown  'A'                                         45.66   2 
     1) Stephen Benkert 11              2) Paul Bohannon 09               
     3) John Boyd 09                    4) Oswald Johnson 09              
 11 McNamara High  'A'                                    45.85   2 
 12 Jefferson-(RICH)  'A'                                 46.21   2 
 13 Centreville H.S.  'A'                                 46.49   3 
 14 Tallwood High  'A'                                    47.32   2 
 15 Courtland High  'A'                                   47.35   1 
 16 Woodrow Wilson High  'A'                              47.46   3 
 17 Chantilly HS  'A'                                     47.58   3 
     1) James Schnarrs 11               2) W Anthony Travis 10            
     3) Dustin Ray 10                   4) Jimmy Beyeah 11                
 18 James Madison  'A'                                    49.76   1 
     1) Brian Baize FR                  2) Herill Manrique SR             
     3) Keenan Lofton SO                4) Doug Tarasek JR                
 -- DeMatha  High  'A'                                      DNF   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:14.93  5/6/2000    Heritage                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DeMatha  High  'A'                                  3:23.03   2   10  
  2 Thomas Edison High School  'A'                      3:23.41   2    8  
     1) Roy Coles 12                    2) Michael Kestranek 11           
     3) Bryan Kirby 12                  4) Justin Smith 10                
  3 James W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                    3:27.17   2    6  
     1) Tim Sandole SR                  2) Mark Hussa SO                  
     3) Tommy Barrineau SO              4) Ryan Schaefer SR               
  4 Woodrow Wilson High  'A'                            3:29.92   2    4  
  5 Largo High School  'A'                              3:31.02   1    2  
  6 McNamara High  'A'                                  3:32.51   1    1  
  7 Dover High  'A'                                     3:34.73   1 
  8 T.C. Williams  'A'                                  3:36.51   2 
     1) Keenan Strother SR              2) Charles Slominski SO           
     3) Adrien Prophete JR              4) Bryce Nunn JR                  
  9 Ballou High  'A'                                    3:37.04   2 
 10 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  3:38.21   2 
 11 West Springfield High Sch  'A'                      3:39.46   1 
     1) Desmond Brazil SR               2) Mike Kauffman JR               
     3) Jason Langley JR                4) Italo Leva SR                  
 12 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   3:41.25   1 
     1) Mark Hubbard 11                 2) Kyle Bollinger 12              
     3) Michael Morrison 11             4) Brad Siragusa 10               
 13 James Madison  'A'                                  3:41.67   1 
     1) Matt Williamson SR              2) Robert Zuehlke SR              
     3) Joe Feldman JR                  4) Will Miller JR                 
 14 Yorktown  'A'                                       3:42.51   1 
     1) Paul Bohannon 09                2) John Boyd 09                   
     3) James Brent 11                  4) Drew Doallas-Baxter 10         
 15 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   3:48.06   1 
     1) Grant Cobb JR                   2) George Miller FR               
     3) Andrew Lobb SO                  4) Daniel Piccolo FR              
 16 Westfield High School  'A'                          4:04.87   1 
     1) Daniel Bruch 11                 2) Kendall Cones 11               
     3) Ahmad Abdullah 9                4) Tarek Lahlou 9                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:48.75  1991        T.C. Williams                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              8:15.99    10  
  2 Woodrow Wilson High  'A'                            8:29.00     8  
  3 West Springfield High Sch  'A'                      8:49.54     6  
     1) Brad Adams JR                   2) Justin Leddon SR               
     3) Eric Slifko FR                  4) Eric Chu SR                    
  4 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   8:53.30     4  
     1) Claude Barron SR                2) Christopher Hain SR            
     3) Ryan Nozaki JR                  4) Stephen Honan FR               
  5 Westfield High School  'A'                          8:55.48     2  
     1) Cameron Leahy 9                 2) Pat Hannas 12                  
     3) Geoff Faulkner 12               4) Jason Weiskopf 11              
  6 Centreville H.S.  'A'                               8:56.06     1  
  7 James Madison  'A'                                  8:57.85  
     1) Richard Brown SO                2) Matt Conroy SO                 
     3) Brent Green SR                  4) Sean Jenkins FR                
  8 DeMatha  High  'A'                                  8:59.09  
  9 Largo High School  'A'                              9:16.85  
 10 George C. Marshall High  'A'                        9:23.10  
 11 Petersburg High  'A'                                9:35.50  
 12 Thomas Edison High School  'A'                      9:51.59  
     1) James O'Shea 10                 2) Francisco Rivera 10            
     3) Daniel Rogers 10                4) Reuben Fornah 12               
 13 Courtland High  'A'                                10:24.57  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7-00  1986        David Dagler, Oakton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brett Jones               12 Petersburg             6-00.00    10  
  2 Darryl Jones              12 DeMatha                5-10.00     8  
  3 Jomah Watson              11 Largo                  5-08.00     6  
  4 Mike Rolince              SO Robinson              J5-08.00     4  
  5 Marcel Gallon             09 Courtland             J5-08.00     2  
  6 Walter Blair              11 McNamara               5-06.00     0.5
  6 Cleavell Jones            10 Spotsylvania           5-06.00     0.5
  8 Theo Robinson             06 Marshall              J5-06.00  
  8 Kenny Roach               12 Dover                 J5-06.00  
  8 Patrick Johnsen           12 Yorkown               J5-06.00  
  8 Edward Baldwin            10 Edison                J5-06.00  
 -- David Rodgers             10 Westfield                   NH  
 -- Dominic Lauchengco        10 Chantilly                   NH  
 -- Douglas Walls                Petersburg                  NH  
 -- Kenny Campbell            11 McNamara                    NH  
 -- Jason Hawkins             11 E Roosevelt                 NH  
 -- Bryson Davis              11 Henrico                     NH  
 -- Brian Baize               FR Madison                     NH  
 -- Will Miller               JR Madison                     NH  
 -- Steven Friend             05 Marshall                    NH  
 -- Robby Hott                10 Courtland                   NH  
 -- Brandon Snead             09 Centreville                 NH  
 -- Bobby Ismile              11 Largo                       NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15-00  5/6/2000    J.B. Rosson, Spotswood                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Lewis               12 Westfield             14-06.00    10  
  2 Scott Decker              SR Robinson              13-00.00     8  
  3 Tyler Tucker              JR Robinson             J13-00.00     6  
  4 Chad Cochran              10 Westfield             11-06.00     4  
  5 Dominic Lauchengco        10 Chantilly            J11-06.00     2  
  6 Ian Prohaska              FR Lake Braddock         11-00.00     1  
  7 Will Moughan              11 Centreville          J11-00.00  
  8 Michael Burakow           SO Lake Braddock         10-06.00  
  9 Stephen Dockery           SO Woodson               10-00.00  
  9 Mallory Abney             SR West Potomac          10-00.00  
 11 Kenny Roach               12 Dover                  9-06.00  
 -- Brian Baize               FR Madison                     NH  
 -- Michael Trimarchi III     SO TC  Williams                NH  
 -- Patrick Ross              SO West Potomac                NH  
 -- Kenneth Marut             FR Woodson                     NH  
 -- Charles Tinkelman         12 Chantilly                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24-00.50  1987        Andre Cason, Green Run                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jermaine Hobson           12 Petersburg            21-08.75    10  
  2 Gary Sumpter              10 Dover                 21-02.50     8  
  3 Aaron Ransom              09 Tallwood             J21-02.50     6  
  4 Johnathon Welbon          12 Gaithersburg          20-11.25     4  
  5 Tyrone Redd               11 Petersburg            20-06.25     2  
  6 Dwayne Handon             SO Robinson              20-06.00     1  
  7 Joey Robinson             11 Gaithersburg          19-11.25  
  7 Antwane Minter            SO West Potomac          19-11.25  
  9 Jimmy Munse               12 Westfield             19-10.25  
 10 Sam Adamorala             10 Largo                 19-05.75  
 11 Keenan Strother           SR TC  Williams          19-04.25  
 12 Jereim Hicks              10 Dover                 19-03.25  
 13 Herill Manrique           SR Madison               18-07.50  
 14 Theo Robinson             06 Marshall              18-07.00  
 15 Brandon Williams           9 Centreville           18-05.25  
 16 PJ Williams               10 Edison                17-11.25  
 17 Ryan Schaefer             SR Robinson              17-10.75  
 18 James Wu                  FR Woodson               17-09.00  
 19 Danny Santano             10 Lake Braddock         17-08.75  
 20 Elliott Acostola          12 Largo                 17-07.75  
 21 David Rodgers             10 Westfield             17-05.50  
 22 Nico Scott                10 Ballou                17-01.00  
 22 David Sharp               FR TC  Williams          17-01.00  
 24 Michael Obarr             09 Spotsylvania          16-09.50  
 25 Brekk Bockrath            JR Madison               16-04.25  
 26 Nicholas Hagelin          09 Yorkown               16-04.00  
 27 Ryan Henry                09 Edison                16-01.25  
 28 Jamal McFarland           09 St. Anselin Abbe      16-00.75  
 29 Maurice White             11 Ballou                13-08.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49-11  5/1/1999    Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnathon Welbon          12 Gaithersburg          47-07.50    10  
  2 Antwane Minter            SO West Potomac          43-09.50     8  
  3 Julian McCoy              11 Ballou                43-00.00     6  
  4 Tyrone Redd               11 Petersburg            42-10.50     4  
  5 Stephon Johnson           12 Gaithersburg          42-04.50     2  
  6 Justin Smith              10 Edison                40-11.75     1  
  7 Kofi Asamoah              SO Lake Braddock         40-07.50  
  8 Kenny Roach               12 Dover                 39-00.00  
  9 Herill Manrique           SR Madison               38-11.00  
 10 Lance Sesay               09 Centreville           38-03.75  
 11 Joseph Canody             JR Woodson               38-02.00  
 12 Bryson Davis              11 Henrico               37-06.25  
 13 Theo Robinson             06 Marshall              37-03.75  
 14 John Russo                09 Chantilly             36-07.00  
 15 Jomah Watson              11 Largo                 36-03.00  
 16 Mark Williamson           FR Madison               36-00.75  
 16 Nicholas Hagelin          09 Yorkown               36-00.75  
 18 Meirwise Dagan            SR TC  Williams          34-07.75  
 19 Drew Doallas-Baxter       10 Yorkown               34-06.75  
 20 Adeyemi Ojumu             05 Marshall              27-08.50  
 -- Jimmy Munse               12 Westfield                 FOUL  
 -- Jeremy Beal               SR West Potomac              FOUL  
 -- Dwayne Handon             SO Robinson                  FOUL  
 -- Tyler Tucker              JR Robinson                  FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 60-06.75  5/3/1997    Rodney Johnson, T.C. Williams            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christian Johnson         SR West Potomac          54-02.75    10  
  2 Phillip Drake             12 Edison                51-04.50     8  
  3 Manuel Marshall           12 Gonzaga               49-03.00     6  
  4 Matthew Dobson            11 Chantilly             48-00.00     4  
  5 Corey William             12 Largo                 46-09.00     2  
  6 Hunter Kreger             SR West Potomac          44-07.00     1  
  7 Cedric Simmons            12 Westfield             43-00.50  
  8 Anthony Chatman           10 Petersburg            42-09.00  
  9 Jon Cowden                JR Lake Braddock         42-02.00  
 10 Paul Bridges              12 Gaithersburg          41-10.50  
 11 Dwayne Robinson           10 Courtland             40-03.00  
 12 Mark Johnson              12 Ballou                39-11.00  
 13 Jerome Brown              12 Edison                39-02.00  
 14 Cory Kallin               10 Spotsylvania          38-10.50  
 15 Bobby Dugan               10 Gaithersburg          38-06.75  
 16 Brian McDonnell           12 Centreville           38-00.50  
 17 Paul Logan                12 Yorkown               38-00.25  
 18 Andrew Kim                11 Centreville           37-03.75  
 19 Anthony Perkins           11 DeMatha               35-10.50  
 20 A.C. Loagne               10 Spotsylvania          34-10.00  
 21 Stephen Burch             JR West Springfield      34-09.25  
 22 Kenny Campbell            11 McNamara              34-06.75  
 23 Tristan Axelrod           12 St. Anselin Abbe      34-00.25  
 24 Matt Rogers               11 DeMatha               33-04.50  
 25 Thomas Corradino          12 W Wilson              33-03.75  
 26 Mark Walsh                10 Dover                 32-08.25  
 27 Nicholas Mercer           FR Madison               32-01.50  
 28 Kevin Dykes               JR TC  Williams          31-07.50  
 29 Andy Williams             JR TC  Williams          31-01.75  
 30 James Harmon              12 Dover                 31-00.00  
 31 Christian Manglitz        12 St. Anselin Abbe      30-03.75  
 32 Allen Richardson          12 Ballou                29-09.00  
 33 Max Brown                 10 Jefferson-Rich        24-08.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 193-02.50  5/1/1999    Nick Welihozkiy, West Springfield       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jon Cowden                JR Lake Braddock        143-07.00    10  
  2 Christian Johnson         SR West Potomac         143-01.00     8  
  3 Hunter Kreger             SR West Potomac         137-04.00     6  
  4 T.J. Tozer                12 Gaithersburg         135-10.00     4  
  5 Phillip Drake             12 Edison               135-04.00     2  
  6 Cedric Simmons            12 Westfield            134-00.00     1  
  7 Patrick Sheill            11 Centreville          131-04.00  
  8 Julian Williams           SR Lake Braddock        130-05.00  
  9 Paul Bridges              12 Gaithersburg         126-05.00  
 10 James Harmon              12 Dover                122-02.00  
 11 Manuel Marshall           12 Gonzaga              121-09.00  
 12 Corey William             12 Largo                121-08.00  
 13 Dwayne Robinson           10 Courtland            120-06.00  
 14 Noah Drew                 12 Westfield            118-03.00  
 15 Brian McDonnell           12 Centreville          114-09.00  
 16 Matt Hyatt                   Robinson             114-04.00  
 17 Marcel Gallon             09 Courtland            112-02.00  
 18 Jerome Brown              12 Edison               108-04.00  
 19 Adam Batschelet           JR Woodson              104-05.00  
 20 Kenny Campbell            11 McNamara             104-04.00  
 21 Kevin Dykes               JR TC  Williams         101-00.00  
 22 Tristan Axelrod           12 St. Anselin Abbe      99-01.00  
 23 Paul Logan                12 Yorkown               98-11.00  
 24 Chris McFadden            10 Spotsylvania          95-10.00  
 25 Christian Manglitz        12 St. Anselin Abbe      94-08.00  
 26 Mike Franklin             09 Jefferson-Rich        93-02.00  
 27 Alex Mercer               JR Madison               92-05.00  
 28 Allen Richardson          12 Ballou                90-11.00  
 29 James Billings            11 W Wilson              89-00.00  
 30 A.C. Loagne               10 Spotsylvania          87-04.00  
 31 Andy Williams             JR TC  Williams          86-03.00  
 32 Thor Toomer               10 Ballou                86-01.00  
 33 Nnambi Osia               11 McNamara              85-10.00  
 34 Doug Tarasek              JR Madison               83-05.00  
 35 Matthew Stotler           09 Yorkown               77-06.00  
 36 Anthony Perkins           11 DeMatha               62-05.00  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DOVER HIGH                  66        2) DeMatha  HIGH              60   
    3) James W. Robinson Secondar  49        4) West Potomac High School   46   
    5) Petersburg High             41        6) Thomas Edison High School  37   
    7) GAITHERSBURG HIGH           36        8) ELEANOR ROOSEVELT          29   
    9) Westfield High School       27       10) Lake Braddock              23   
   11) Chantilly HS                18       11) LARGO HIGH SCHOOL          18   
   13) West Springfield High Sch   16       14) WOODROW WILSON HIGH        13   
   15) Tallwood High               12       15) BALLOU HIGH                12   
   17) Gonzaga College H.S.         6       18) McNamara High               4.50
   19) W.T. Woodson                 4       19) James Madison               4   
   21) T.C. Williams                2       21) Courtland High              2   
   23) Centreville H.S.             1       24) SPOTSYLVANIA HIGH           0.50


Return to Top

Email | About