MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A/4A West Regional
4A/3A West Regionals Indoors History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Baltimore, Maryland
2003-02-10

 Licensed to Walter Johnson High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/11/2003 08:42 PM
                  4A/3A West Region Championships - 2/10/2003                  
                             The Baltimore Armory                              
                                    Results       


                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WALTER JOHNSON HIGH SCHOOL  80        2) GAITHERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL   50   
    3) RICHARD MONTGOMERY HIGH SC  48        4) DAMASCUS HIGH SCHOOL       47   
    5) QUINCE ORCHARD HIGH SCHOOL  34        6) WALT WHITMAN HIGH SCHOOL   27   
    7) WOODLAWN HIGH SCHOOL        23        8) WATKINS MILL HIGH SCHOOL   20   
    9) WINSTON CHURCHILL HIGH SCH  13       10) COLONEL ZADOK MAGRUDER     12   
   11) DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL          6       12) PERRY HALL HIGH SCHOOL      5   
   12) PARKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL        5       14) THOMAS WOOTTON HIGH SCHOO   2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WOODLAWN HIGH SCHOOL       108.50     2) GAITHERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL   34   
    3) WINSTON CHURCHILL HIGH SCH  32        3) WALTER JOHNSON HIGH SCHOO  32   
    5) COLONEL ZADOK MAGRUDER      27        6) THOMAS WOOTTON HIGH SCHOO  24   
    6) DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL         24        8) PERRY HALL HIGH SCHOOL     22   
    9) WATKINS MILL HIGH SCHOOL    20       10) DAMASCUS HIGH SCHOOL       13   
   11) SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL        12       12) WALT WHITMAN HIGH SCHOOL    8   
   13) RICHARD MONTGOMERY HIGH SC   6       14) QUINCE ORCHARD HIGH SCHOO   4.50
   15) PARKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL        4       16) SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCHOOL     1   

                             

Boys

 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Merritt, Kenneth          12 Woodlawn                  6.70Q  3 
  2 Dobbins, Michael          12 Woodlawn                  6.90Q  1 
  3 Caton, Fred               12 Gaithersburg              7.00Q  6 
  3 Djenodjilem, Brian        12 Blair                     7.00Q  7 
  3 Cobey, Andrew             11 Walter Johnson            7.00Q  4 
  6 Prado, Ricardo            12 Churchill                 7.10Q  2 
  6 Matomba, Motombo          11 Gaithersburg              7.10Q  5 
  8 Ketchim, Joel             12 Damascus                  7.00Q  7 
  8 Lewis, Andrew             11 Sherwood                  7.00Q  3 
 10 Ehrmann, Max              11 Whitman                   7.10Q  1 
 10 Springirth, Mark          12 Watkins Mill              7.10Q  6 
 12 Glass, Zach               12 Churchill                 7.20Q  5 
 13 Hauptman, Kurt            10 Whitman                   7.50Q  4 
 14 Currica, Mark              9 Damascus                  7.70Q  2 
 15 Rice, Carlos              12 Quince Orchard            7.40q  3 
 15 Aghajafari, Pouya         11 Perry Hall                7.40q  5 
 15 Love, Daevon              10 Parkville                 7.40q  1 
 18 Icoboni, AJ               11 Dulaney                   7.50q  4 
 19 Nam, Henry                10 Wootton                   7.60   6 
 19 Kopp, Andrew              11 Quince Orchard            7.60   1 
 19 Lentz, Drew               10 R. Montgomery             7.60   4 
 22 White, Reginald           11 Perry Hall                7.90   7 
 22 Gurss, Jon                10 Whitman                   7.90   2 
 24 Martinez, Erik            10 Walter Johnson            8.00   3 
 -- Wise, Matt                11 R. Montgomery               NT   5 
 -- Cooper, Anthony           11 Watkins Mill                NT   1 
 -- Garton, Justin            10 Damascus                    NT   3 
 -- Kotlarsky, Shane          10 Churchill                   NT   3 
 -- Porter, Brian             12 Gaithersburg                NT   4 
 -- Lord, Alex                12 Magruder                    NT   5 
 -- Bragale, Stephen          12 Wootton                     DQ   5 
 -- Markus, Russel            10 Walter Johnson              DQ   1 
 -- Dankou, Andre             10 Wootton                     DQ   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Dobbins, Michael          12 Woodlawn                  6.50Q  2 
  2 Merritt, Kenneth          12 Woodlawn                  6.60Q  3 
  3 Ehrmann, Max              11 Whitman                   7.10Q  1 
  4 Lewis, Andrew             11 Sherwood                  6.70Q  2 
  5 Matomba, Motombo          11 Gaithersburg              6.80Q  3 
  6 Ketchim, Joel             12 Damascus                  7.10Q  1 
  7 Prado, Ricardo            12 Churchill                 6.80   3 
  7 Springirth, Mark          12 Watkins Mill              6.80   2 
  7 Djenodjilem, Brian        12 Blair                     6.80   2 
 10 Aghajafari, Pouya         11 Perry Hall                7.20   1 
 10 Cobey, Andrew             11 Walter Johnson            7.20   1 
 10 Glass, Zach               12 Churchill                 7.20   3 
 -- Caton, Fred               12 Gaithersburg                NT   1 
 -- Love, Daevon              10 Parkville                   NT   2 
 -- Hauptman, Kurt            10 Whitman                     NT   3 
 -- Rice, Carlos              12 Quince Orchard              NT   1 
 -- Icoboni, AJ               11 Dulaney                     NT   3 
 -- Currica, Mark              9 Damascus                    NT   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dobbins, Michael          12 Woodlawn                  6.60    10  
  2 Merritt, Kenneth          12 Woodlawn                  6.60     8  
  3 Matomba, Motombo          11 Gaithersburg              6.60     6  
  4 Lewis, Andrew             11 Sherwood                  6.60     4  
  5 Ehrmann, Max              11 Whitman                   6.90     2  
  6 Ketchim, Joel             12 Damascus                  7.10     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Young, Joseph             12 Woodlawn                 38.50  12   10  
  2 Davis, Jordan             12 Woodlawn                 38.80  12    8  
  3 Prado, Ricardo            12 Churchill                39.10  12    6  
  4 Browne, Adam              12 Watkins Mill             39.10  12    4  
  5 Lewis, Andrew             11 Sherwood                 39.20  11    2  
  6 Cheeks, Justin            11 Woodlawn                 39.60  11    1  
  7 Jolly, DeWayne            12 Gaithersburg             40.10  11 
  7 Glass, Zach               12 Churchill                40.10  11 
  9 Djenodjilem, Brian        12 Blair                    40.30   6 
 10 Weinstein, David           9 Churchill                40.40   8 
 11 Brody, Jason              11 Magruder                 40.60   8 
 11 Schafer, Phil             11 R. Montgomery            40.60   9 
 13 Slaeter, Dan              12 Walter Johnson           41.00  10 
 14 Trimble, Mike             12 Perry Hall               41.10   4 
 15 Coan, James               10 Walter Johnson           41.20   6 
 15 Francis, Kahlil           10 Walter Johnson           41.20  10 
 17 Kostov, Kirill            10 Wootton                  41.50   9 
 18 Siskey, Kyle              12 Parkville                41.60   7 
 19 Moran, Chris              12 Sherwood                 41.70   5 
 20 Ehrmann, Max              11 Whitman                  41.80   9 
 21 Moreno, Mario             11 Watkins Mill             42.00  10 
 22 Becker, Greg              12 Dulaney                  42.10   7 
 23 Hauptman, Kurt            10 Whitman                  42.20   8 
 24 Loggia, Mike              10 Wootton                  42.30   6 
 25 Wertz, Travis             10 Damascus                 42.50   7 
 26 Davis, Jeremy             10 Quince Orchard           42.60   4 
 27 Gomez, Ryan               10 Springbrook              42.90   4 
 28 Owolabi, Israel            9 Gaithersburg             43.10   7 
 29 Lentz, Drew               10 R. Montgomery            43.20   5 
 30 Novac, Josh                9 Parkville                43.40   2 
 31 Lew, Leon                  9 Quince Orchard           43.50   4 
 31 Gellman, Jeff             12 R. Montgomery            43.50   8 
 33 Suarez, Harrison          10 Whitman                  43.80   6 
 34 Moranda, Kevin            10 Parkville                44.40   3 
 35 Wu, Jon                    9 Damascus                 45.00   3 
 36 Mason, Sam                 9 Watkins Mill             45.40   3 
 37 Berhe, Estifanos          11 Springbrook              46.00   1 
 38 Kurinski, Steven           9 Quince Orchard           47.20   2 
 39 Watson, Jimmy             10 Damascus                 52.90   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Jordan             12 Woodlawn               1:11.00  11   10  
  2 Henry, Samuel             11 Woodlawn               1:11.30  11    8  
  3 Mitchell, Ken             11 Perry Hall             1:12.50   9    6  
  4 Lyons, Greg               12 Parkville              1:12.90   9    4  
  5 Simms, David              11 Walter Johnson         1:13.40  11    2  
  6 Cha, James                11 Churchill              1:14.60  10    1  
  7 Chow, Justin              11 Churchill              1:15.20  11 
  8 Moore, David              11 R. Montgomery          1:15.50   9 
  9 Ligon, Bret                9 R. Montgomery          1:15.70   8 
 10 Questel, Andre            12 Woodlawn               1:15.80  10 
 11 Wallenstein, James        12 Sherwood               1:16.10   6 
 11 Becker, Greg              12 Dulaney                1:16.10   6 
 13 Eagen, Robert             11 Quince Orchard         1:16.90   5 
 14 Jones, Vince              10 Watkins Mill           1:17.10   5 
 15 Davis, Jeremy             10 Quince Orchard         1:17.70   6 
 16 Marcus, Ian               12 Churchill              1:18.00   8 
 17 Coan, James               10 Walter Johnson         1:18.30   7 
 18 Kelley, Matt              10 Dulaney                1:18.60   5 
 19 Lary, Leon                10 R. Montgomery          1:19.70   5 
 20 Siskey, Kyle              12 Parkville              1:19.80   4 
 21 Wu, George                12 Whitman                1:20.30   4 
 22 Bragason, Daniel          11 Wootton                1:21.70   7 
 23 Garton, Brandon           10 Damascus               1:22.90   4 
 24 Lew, Leon                  9 Quince Orchard         1:23.00   8 
 25 Smith, Porter              9 Dulaney                1:23.30   4 
 26 Boos, Daniel              10 Wootton                1:26.80   8 
 -- Jalis, Atif               11 Damascus                    NT   2 
 -- Parikh, Manan             10 Sherwood                    NT   3 
 -- Abrams, Pat                9 Damascus                    NT   2 
 -- Ahaghotu, Chidi            9 Springbrook                 NT   1 
 -- Dang, Clarence            12 Walter Johnson              NT  10 
 -- Gomez, Ryan               10 Springbrook                 NT   3 
 -- Berhe, Estifanos          11 Springbrook                 NT   1 
 -- Djenodjilem, Brian        12 Blair                       NT   2 
 -- Johnson, Jonathan         12 Blair                       NT   7 
 -- Wilson, Teddy              9 Whitman                     NT   3 
 -- Goldstein, Adam           11 Wootton                     NT   7 
 -- Zelaya, David             10 Gaithersburg                NT   1 
 -- Springirth, Brett         10 Watkins Mill                NT   3 
 -- Jolly, DeWayne            12 Gaithersburg                NT   9 
 -- Edgeman, Grant            10 Gaithersburg                NT  10 
 -- Desobry, Joey              9 Whitman                     DQ   6 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Novick, Peter             12 Walter Johnson         2:04.10    10  
  2 Henry, Samuel             11 Woodlawn               2:04.70     8  
  3 Carmer, Andy              12 Dulaney                2:05.10     6  
  4 Bojonov, Emil             12 Dulaney                2:05.30     4  
  5 Yohannes, Awit            12 Magruder               2:05.80     2  
  6 Fowler, Ben               10 Walter Johnson         2:11.50     1  
  7 Lyons, Greg               12 Parkville              2:13.70  
  8 Mitchell, Ken             11 Perry Hall             2:14.20  
  9 Hutchison, Brad           12 Whitman                2:15.60  
 10 Landau, Mike              11 Whitman                2:16.40  
 11 Bean, Kevin               12 Damascus               2:17.50  
 12 Jenkins, Rory             12 Dulaney                2:18.00  
 13 Aougab, Tarik              9 Churchill              2:18.50  
 14 McNamara, Kevin           12 Quince Orchard         2:18.80  
 15 Mathrani, Kiran           12 Churchill              2:19.00  
 16 Watson, Andy              12 Damascus               2:19.50  
 17 Salerno, Kris             10 Damascus               2:20.90  
 18 Questel, Andre            12 Woodlawn               2:21.90  
 19 Chen, Vin Yu              11 Wootton                2:22.30  
 20 Thomas, Bobby              9 Springbrook            2:23.70  
 21 Wilde, Winston            11 Churchill              2:24.30  
 22 Lary, Leon                10 R. Montgomery          2:24.40  
 23 Parikh, Manan             10 Sherwood               2:24.80  
 24 Delaplaine, David         11 Whitman                2:25.20  
 25 Clarke, Timur             12 Quince Orchard         2:26.80  
 26 Judge, Patrick            10 Sherwood               2:27.80  
 27 Schoefler, Eric           10 R. Montgomery          2:35.30  
 28 Bostrom, Graham           11 Magruder               2:37.40  
 29 Knight, Sean              12 Perry Hall             2:37.80  
 30 Mead, Eddie                9 Quince Orchard         2:42.60  
 -- Triantos, Eliot           12 Magruder                    NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yohannes, Awit            12 Magruder               4:33.40    10  
  2 Pauley, Eric              12 Gaithersburg           4:34.30     8  
  3 Jesien, Andrew            10 Walter Johnson         4:44.60     6  
  4 Jura, Jason               11 Dulaney                4:45.60     4  
  5 Martinez, Zach            10 Gaithersburg           4:49.20     2  
  6 Oeschlaeger, Kurt         11 Sherwood               4:49.70     1  
  7 Pins, Tony                12 R. Montgomery          4:50.40  
  8 Woods, Mike               11 Wootton                4:55.50  
  9 Siemen, David             10 Magruder               5:02.80  
 10 Tile, Chris               10 Magruder               5:04.10  
 11 Burns, Peter              12 Damascus               5:05.00  
 12 Schron, Marc              12 Churchill              5:06.20  
 13 Kennedy, Brian            10 R. Montgomery          5:07.80  
 14 Yanus, Scott              12 Damascus               5:08.30  
 15 Kidane, Esey              11 Blair                  5:12.40  
 16 Skelly, Brian             12 Walter Johnson         5:12.70  
 16 McNamara, Kevin           12 Quince Orchard         5:12.70  
 18 Gentry, Mike              10 Wootton                5:13.70  
 19 Widmaier, Ken              9 Sherwood               5:16.20  
 19 Mathrani, Kiran           12 Churchill              5:16.20  
 21 Ivey, Xavier              11 Blair                  5:18.00  
 22 Clarke, Timur             12 Quince Orchard         5:19.00  
 23 Carter, James             10 Watkins Mill           5:19.30  
 24 Terao, Michael            11 Springbrook            5:20.10  
 25 Kim, Richard              11 Churchill              5:20.90  
 26 Mamo, Robel               11 Gaithersburg           5:21.50  
 27 Thomas, Bobby              9 Springbrook            5:22.00  
 28 Chu, Kevin                10 Wootton                5:22.80  
 29 Eggars, Tim               10 Damascus               5:28.70  
 30 White, Grady              11 Watkins Mill           5:33.90  
 31 Hall, Chris               12 Walter Johnson         5:43.70  
 32 Leuitus, Steve            10 R. Montgomery          5:56.50  
 33 Araneta, Ted               9 Watkins Mill           6:08.50  
 34 Levine, Nicholas          10 Quince Orchard         6:11.30  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yohannes, Awit            12 Magruder              10:10.10    10  
  2 Peterson, Brenton         12 Watkins Mill          10:21.90     8  
  3 Pins, Tony                12 R. Montgomery         10:34.60     6  
  4 Lyon, Jeff                11 Whitman               10:36.40     4  
  5 Fikri, Omar               11 Churchill             10:40.70     2  
  6 Bove, Jason               10 Quince Orchard        10:48.40     1  
  7 Handelman, Mark           10 Whitman               10:49.30  
  8 Martinez, Zach            10 Gaithersburg          10:51.90  
  9 Gittleson, Robby          12 Walter Johnson        10:59.50  
 10 Parker, Andrew            12 Springbrook           11:24.20  
 11 Lizee, Joseph             11 Magruder              11:24.90  
 12 Leef, Evan                10 Churchill             11:32.50  
 13 Kidane, Esey              11 Blair                 11:40.30  
 14 Stahly, Mike              10 R. Montgomery         11:46.10  
 15 Widmaier, Ken              9 Sherwood              11:48.60  
 16 Myrick, Donald            11 Woodlawn              11:50.60  
 17 Terao, Michael            11 Springbrook           12:02.40  
 18 Solovia, Ilia             12 Walter Johnson        12:06.40  
 19 Kidwell, Matt             10 Watkins Mill          12:09.10  
 20 Rosenblatt, Ethan          9 Magruder              12:09.90  
 21 Eichenlaub, Mark          12 Parkville             12:15.70  
 -- Yanus, Scott              12 Damascus                    NT  
 -- Lopez, Francisco          11 Watkins Mill                NT  
 -- Kawaguchi, Koichiro       11 Whitman                     NT  
 -- O'Toole, Jeffery          10 Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Burns, Peter              12 Damascus                    NT  
 -- Wilde, Winston            11 Churchill                   NT  
 -- Knox, Travis              11 Dulaney                     DQ  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bias, Ronald              11 Woodlawn                  8.20Q  4 
  2 Young, Joseph             12 Woodlawn                  8.50Q  5 
  3 Lowe, Eric                12 Wootton                   8.80Q  2 
  4 Brody, Jason              11 Magruder                  8.90Q  1 
  4 Kostov, Kirill            10 Wootton                   8.90Q  1 
  6 Hsu, Richard              11 Dulaney                   9.10Q  3 
  7 Crone, Josh               12 Gaithersburg              8.40Q  4 
  8 Pullano, Adam             12 Churchill                 9.20Q  5 
  9 Aghajafari, Pouya         11 Perry Hall                9.80Q  3 
 10 Pham, Chris               12 Gaithersburg             10.50Q  2 
 11 Wieczorkowski, Eric       11 Perry Hall                9.10q  1 
 12 Cramer, Sam                9 Dulaney                   9.40q  5 
 13 Hucke, Mike               10 Walter Johnson            9.60   1 
 14 Lugo, William             12 Gaithersburg              9.80   5 
 15 Cromwell, Geoffrey        11 Churchill                11.60   4 
 16 Caldwell, Alex            12 Whitman                  11.80   3 
 -- Lukacs, Andrew            12 Walter Johnson              NT   4 
 -- Ching, Tom                11 Damascus                    NT   1 
 -- Hong, Sam                 11 Magruder                    NT   3 
 -- Ogundipe, Dele             9 Damascus                    NT   5 
 -- Wise, Matt                11 R. Montgomery               NT   3 
 -- Spinner, Donte             9 R. Montgomery               NT   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Young, Joseph             12 Woodlawn                  7.90Q  1 
  2 Bias, Ronald              11 Woodlawn                  8.10Q  2 
  3 Crone, Josh               12 Gaithersburg              8.20Q  1 
  3 Pullano, Adam             12 Churchill                 8.20Q  2 
  5 Lowe, Eric                12 Wootton                   8.80q  1 
  5 Kostov, Kirill            10 Wootton                   8.80q  2 
  7 Wieczorkowski, Eric       11 Perry Hall                8.90   1 
  8 Brody, Jason              11 Magruder                  9.00   2 
  9 Cramer, Sam                9 Dulaney                   9.50   2 
  9 Aghajafari, Pouya         11 Perry Hall                9.50   2 
 11 Pham, Chris               12 Gaithersburg              9.60   1 
 12 Hsu, Richard              11 Dulaney                  10.00   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Crone, Josh               12 Gaithersburg              8.00    10  
  2 Bias, Ronald              11 Woodlawn                  8.10     8  
  3 Kostov, Kirill            10 Wootton                   8.50     6  
  4 Young, Joseph             12 Woodlawn                  8.50     4  
  5 Lowe, Eric                12 Wootton                   8.90     2  
  6 Pullano, Adam             12 Churchill                 9.00     1  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woodlawn High School  'A'                           1:37.50   4   10  
  2 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                  1:41.90   3    8  
  3 Damascus High School  'A'                           1:43.10   2    6  
  4 Sherwood High School  'A'                           1:44.00   3    4  
  5 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       1:45.20   3    2  
  6 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                     1:45.60   4    1  
  7 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                         1:48.40   3 
  8 Thomas Wootton High School  'A'                     1:48.70   2 
  9 Parkville High School  'A'                          1:49.30   1 
 10 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                     1:50.00   2 
 11 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'                 1:50.40   2 
 11 Perry Hall High School  'A'                         1:50.40   1 
 -- Gaithersburg High School  'A'                            DQ   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woodlawn High School  'A'                           3:46.70   4   10  
  2 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                  3:49.30   4    8  
  3 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                       3:51.40   3    6  
  4 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                     3:52.70   4    4  
  5 Damascus High School  'A'                           3:53.60   3    2  
  6 Sherwood High School  'A'                           3:56.20   2    1  
  7 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                         3:56.40   2 
  8 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       4:03.70   3 
  9 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                     4:07.60   2 
 10 Parkville High School  'A'                          4:10.10   1 
 11 Perry Hall High School  'A'                         4:25.20   1 
 12 Thomas Wootton High School  'A'                     4:28.80   1 
 -- Richard Montgomery High School  'A'                      FS   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dulaney High School  'A'                            8:31.00    10  
  2 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                     8:31.60     8  
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                  8:46.00     6  
  4 Damascus High School  'A'                           8:54.40     4  
  5 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                     9:10.80     2  
  6 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                         9:15.00     1  
  7 Sherwood High School  'A'                           9:20.10  
  8 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'                 9:25.80  
 -- Parkville High School  'A'                               NT  
 -- Woodlawn High School  'A'                                NT  
 -- Walt Whitman High School  'A'                            NT  
 -- Perry Hall High School  'A'                              NT  
 -- Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                        NT  
 -- Thomas Wootton High School  'A'                          NT  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Jarrett            12 Perry Hall             6-01.00    10  
  2 Bias, Ronald              11 Woodlawn               6-01.00     8  
  3 Bukosky, Mike             12 Perry Hall             6-01.00     6  
  4 Price, Robert             11 Magruder               5-07.00     4  
  5 McNamara, Kevin           12 Quince Orchard         5-05.00     1.5
  5 Merritt, Kenneth          12 Woodlawn               5-05.00     1.5
  7 Seymore, Jarrett          12 Woodlawn               5-05.00  
  8 Owen, John                12 Wootton                5-05.00  
 -- Morris, Walter            11 Churchill                   NH  
 -- George, Timothy           10 Churchill                   NH  
 -- Prats, Jose               11 Sherwood                    NH  
 -- Buckingham, Drew           9 Sherwood                    NH  
 -- Lukacs, Andrew            12 Walter Johnson              NH  
 -- Hucke, Mike               10 Walter Johnson              NH  
 -- Shryock, Korey             9 Damascus                    NH  
 -- Pitt, Cameron              9 Springbrook                 NH  
 -- Bragale, Stephen          12 Wootton                     NH  
 -- Love, Daevon              10 Parkville                   NH  
 -- Kurinski, Michael          9 Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Simon, Wang               11 Wootton                     NH  
 -- Zentz, Tyler               9 Sherwood                    NH  
 -- Howard, Josh               9 Damascus                    NH  
 -- Moldower, Andy             9 Quince Orchard              NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lukacs, Andrew            12 Walter Johnson        11-06.00  
  2 Defontes, Ken             12 Perry Hall            11-00.00  
  3 Skelly, Brian             12 Walter Johnson        10-06.00  
  4 Cenci, Dan                12 Parkville             10-06.00  
  5 Haskin, Stephen           10 Churchill             10-00.00  
  6 Lawrence, Chase           10 Damascus               9-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wasser, Jared             12 Wootton               52-10.25    10  
  2 Dooley, Chris             12 Gaithersburg          50-06.75     8  
  3 Rothstein, Zach           12 Wootton               46-03.25     6  
  4 Burley, Scott             11 Woodlawn              44-04.00     4  
  5 Murray, Josh              12 Watkins Mill          43-05.00     2  
  6 Diane, Mory               12 Springbrook           40-04.25     1  
  7 Hendricks, Kheon          11 Woodlawn              40-01.50  
  8 Moore, Brandon            11 Woodlawn              38-06.75  
  9 Darvish, Philippe         12 Whitman               37-05.25  
 10 Muganda, Julian           11 Watkins Mill          37-04.75  
 11 Leiman, Jonathan          11 Whitman               35-09.00  
 12 King, Brent               12 Perry Hall            34-09.00  
 13 Hucke, Mike               10 Walter Johnson        34-08.25  
 14 Silberg, Nat              12 Walter Johnson        34-05.50  
 15 Hadfield, Bret            12 Springbrook           33-10.75  
 16 Haztkin, Daniel           10 Wootton               33-10.50  
 17 Kim, Hyunwu               10 Magruder              32-10.50  
 18 Cappetta, Chris           10 Damascus              32-01.50  
 19 Mansbach, Eric            11 Whitman               31-08.50  
 19 Word, Pat                 11 Gaithersburg          31-08.50  
 21 Esema, Moses              10 Springbrook           31-02.00  
 22 Gilliard, DeMarcus        11 Magruder              30-06.25  
 23 Tetz, Benjamin            11 Quince Orchard        30-02.75  
 24 Warring, Matt             12 Churchill             30-00.50  
 25 Jacob, Brian              12 Churchill             29-10.25  
 26 Devadas, Matt             12 Walter Johnson        28-06.25  
 27 Moldower, Andy             9 Quince Orchard        27-05.50  
 28 Saad, Samir               11 Damascus              27-00.00  
 29 Mao, Peter                 9 Churchill             24-00.00  
 30 Toeller, Mike             10 Damascus              22-00.00  
 31 Pavan, Matthew             9 Magruder              21-00.25  
 32 Penner, Evan              11 Quince Orchard        19-07.50  
 -- Clifford, Colin           10 R. Montgomery               ND  

Girls

 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Settles, Teressa          12 Watkins Mill              7.40Q  6 
  2 Warren, Nina              11 Gaithersburg              7.50Q  7 
  3 Smith, Elaina             11 Gaithersburg              7.70Q  2 
  3 Marsh, Siobhan            10 Gaithersburg              7.70Q  3 
  5 Zoller, Erika             10 Damascus                  7.90Q  1 
  6 George, Janelle           12 Parkville                 8.00Q  8 
  6 McMahon, Amy              10 Dulaney                   8.00Q  5 
  8 Holmes, Marja             12 Woodlawn                  8.10Q  4 
  9 Barainca, Alisa           12 Damascus                  8.10Q  8 
  9 Miller, Katie             10 Walter Johnson            8.10Q  6 
 11 Yu, Pauline               11 Wootton                   8.20Q  2 
 11 Hines, Cara               11 R. Montgomery             8.20Q  3 
 13 Woods, Alisha             11 Quince Orchard            8.30Q  5 
 14 Dixon, Narique            10 Blair                     8.40Q  1 
 15 Burns, Alexa              11 Watkins Mill              8.50Q  4 
 16 Lenz, Megan                9 Dulaney                   8.70Q  7 
 17 Dickerson, Andrea         12 Springbrook               8.20q  8 
 17 Guy, Julie                11 Quince Orchard            8.20q  6 
 19 Saber, Amanda              9 Churchill                 8.21   6 
 20 Schlosser, Lucy            9 Walter Johnson            8.30   2 
 20 Malazo, Kalo              10 Parkville                 8.30   3 
 22 Averitt, Amelia            9 Whitman                   8.40   5 
 22 Nguyen, An                12 Churchill                 8.40   5 
 24 Dumer, Heidi              10 Parkville                 8.50   4 
 25 Cooper, Aviana             9 Sherwood                  8.70   1 
 25 Ashe, Mary                10 Wootton                   8.70   1 
 25 Davidson, Alissa           9 Quince Orchard            8.70   7 
 28 Gladstone, Gillian        11 Churchill                 8.80   3 
 29 Mattos, Erin               9 R. Montgomery             9.00   4 
 30 Okwali, Diana              9 Springbrook               9.30   2 
 -- Shaw, Laura               12 Walter Johnson              NT   8 
 -- Ogunbade, Michelle        12 Sherwood                    NT   3 
 -- Sauers, Ashley             9 Perry Hall                  NT   2 
 -- Laud, Marcia              10 Perry Hall                  NT   8 
 -- Baroody, Jessica           9 Perry Hall                  NT   6 
 -- Hitchcock, Miranda        10 Whitman                     NT   1 
 -- Kovach, Jamie             11 Blair                       NT   2 
 -- Gobish, Brittany           9 Whitman                     NT   3 
 -- Holmes, Meghan            10 Dulaney                     NT   4 
 -- Delaney, Megan             9 Damascus                    NT   7 
 -- Jones, Tameka              9 Woodlawn                    NT   1 
 -- Allen, Charlene            9 Woodlawn                    NT   7 
 -- Young, Rachel             10 Wootton                     NT   4 
 -- Ryan, Britney              9 R. Montgomery               NT   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Settles, Teressa          12 Watkins Mill              7.30Q  3 
  2 Warren, Nina              11 Gaithersburg              7.40Q  2 
  2 Marsh, Siobhan            10 Gaithersburg              7.40Q  1 
  4 Smith, Elaina             11 Gaithersburg              7.60Q  1 
  5 Holmes, Marja             12 Woodlawn                  7.70Q  2 
  6 George, Janelle           12 Parkville                 7.90Q  3 
  7 Zoller, Erika             10 Damascus                  7.70   2 
  8 Miller, Katie             10 Walter Johnson            7.80   1 
  9 Guy, Julie                11 Quince Orchard            7.90   2 
 10 Barainca, Alisa           12 Damascus                  8.00   1 
 10 McMahon, Amy              10 Dulaney                   8.00   3 
 10 Dickerson, Andrea         12 Springbrook               8.00   3 
 -- Hines, Cara               11 R. Montgomery               NT   3 
 -- Burns, Alexa              11 Watkins Mill                NT   1 
 -- Woods, Alisha             11 Quince Orchard              NT   3 
 -- Lenz, Megan                9 Dulaney                     NT   1 
 -- Yu, Pauline               11 Wootton                     NT   2 
 -- Dixon, Narique            10 Blair                       NT   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Warren, Nina              11 Gaithersburg              7.20    10  
  2 Settles, Teressa          12 Watkins Mill              7.30     8  
  3 Marsh, Siobhan            10 Gaithersburg              7.50     6  
  4 Smith, Elaina             11 Gaithersburg              7.70     4  
  5 Holmes, Marja             12 Woodlawn                  7.90     2  
  6 George, Janelle           12 Parkville                 7.90     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shaw, Laura               12 Walter Johnson           43.20  13   10  
  2 Love, Sharifa             10 R. Montgomery            43.50  13    8  
  3 Warren, Nina              11 Gaithersburg             43.60  12    6  
  4 Benjamin, Jodi            12 Woodlawn                 43.70  13    4  
  5 Amon, Marthe              11 Damascus                 44.40  12    2  
  6 Holmes, Marja             12 Woodlawn                 44.70  11    1  
  7 Anderson, Candice         10 Gaithersburg             45.90  12 
  8 Collins, Kristen          12 Magruder                 46.10   7 
  9 Kwebetchou, Jessica       10 Woodlawn                 46.30  11 
 10 Tornello, Erin            12 Whitman                  46.40  10 
 11 George, Janelle           12 Parkville                46.60   4 
 12 McCall, Victoria          11 Parkville                46.70   6 
 13 Zimmerman, Lindsey        12 Churchill                46.90  11 
 14 Ribeiro, Coreen           10 Watkins Mill             47.00   7 
 14 Moen, Hilary               9 Walter Johnson           47.00  13 
 16 Dickerson, Andrea         12 Springbrook              47.60   6 
 16 Hosoori, Maryam            9 Watkins Mill             47.60   5 
 18 Roe, Jenny                10 Walter Johnson           47.90  10 
 19 Yu, Pauline               11 Wootton                  48.10  10 
 20 Obiri, Titilayo            9 Quince Orchard           48.30   3 
 21 Lewis, April              12 Parkville                48.40   7 
 21 Hines, Cara               11 R. Montgomery            48.40   9 
 23 Morris, Michelle          11 Magruder                 48.70   6 
 24 Blake, Trudy              12 Gaithersburg             49.00  12 
 25 Matthews, Lauren          12 Watkins Mill             49.20   4 
 25 Averitt, Amelia            9 Whitman                  49.20   9 
 27 Morrison, Meg             10 Whitman                  49.80   3 
 28 Baroody, Jessica           9 Perry Hall               51.20   8 
 29 Davidson, Alissa           9 Quince Orchard           51.40   2 
 30 Hou, Sherry               10 Magruder                 51.50   2 
 31 Sauers, Ashley             9 Perry Hall               52.10   2 
 32 Junkin, Anne               9 Dulaney                  52.70   5 
 33 Laud, Marcia              10 Perry Hall               53.90   4 
 34 Akalegbere, Ogechi         9 Quince Orchard           54.60   1 
 35 Okwali, Diana              9 Springbrook              58.40   1 
 36 Kerth, Madison            10 Damascus                 59.70   6 
 37 Chipasula, Helen           9 Springbrook            1:00.00   1 
 -- Owusu, Renee               9 Damascus                    DQ   8 
 -- Thompson, Shauna          11 Wootton                     DQ  11 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rochester, Serina         12 R. Montgomery          1:22.20  12   10  
  2 Love, Sharifa             10 R. Montgomery          1:22.50  13    8  
  3 McFadden, Whitney         11 Whitman                1:23.10  13    6  
  4 Rivlin, Leigh             12 Walter Johnson         1:23.40  13    4  
  5 Dana, Brielle             12 Wootton                1:25.60  12    2  
  6 McCall, Victoria          11 Parkville              1:26.80   9    1  
  7 Conley, Leslie            11 Woodlawn               1:27.20  10 
  8 Wrightson, Kelly          10 Damascus               1:27.50  12 
  9 Solnick, Rachel            9 Churchill              1:29.10  10 
 10 Lewis, April              12 Parkville              1:29.40   9 
 11 Konig, Sarah              11 Walter Johnson         1:29.50  12 
 12 D'Italia, Sarah            9 Quince Orchard         1:29.80   8 
 13 Banai, Karen              10 Walter Johnson         1:30.10   9 
 14 Devan, Priya              11 Churchill              1:30.80  11 
 15 Morris, Michelle          11 Magruder               1:31.00  10 
 16 Albrecht, Ashley          12 Magruder               1:31.80  11 
 17 Morrell, Lindsey          11 Parkville              1:32.20   8 
 18 Dickerson, Andrea         12 Springbrook            1:32.80   6 
 19 Reynolds, Laura            9 Whitman                1:33.40  11 
 20 Van Oudenaren, Laura       9 Whitman                1:33.90  11 
 21 Cervenka, Taylor          10 Damascus               1:34.40   6 
 22 Ugorti, Amanda            11 Gaithersburg           1:34.60   7 
 23 Wedderburn, Tricia        10 Gaithersburg           1:35.10   7 
 24 Carroll, Susan            10 R. Montgomery          1:35.20  10 
 25 Haft, Katie               12 Churchill              1:35.40   8 
 26 Carrera, Tess              9 Watkins Mill           1:36.60   5 
 27 Kaczmarek, Brooke          9 Damascus               1:37.00   3 
 28 Rosenbush, Amanda         11 Dulaney                1:37.20   8 
 29 Diagocomo, Angie          10 Dulaney                1:37.50   6 
 30 Ridditt, Brandy            9 Woodlawn               1:37.90   9 
 31 Collins, Erin             10 Quince Orchard         1:38.50   5 
 32 Himmelstein, Jennifer     11 Quince Orchard         1:39.40   4 
 33 Peterson, Jasmine         11 Blair                  1:42.70   1 
 34 O'Callaghan, Berglind      9 Sherwood               1:47.60   3 
 35 Chipasula, Helen           9 Springbrook            1:51.80   2 
 36 Okwali, Diana              9 Springbrook            1:52.30   2 
 37 Cohn, Eve                  9 Wootton                1:57.30   4 
 -- Greenberg, Sara           12 Wootton                     DQ   7 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McFadden, Whitney         11 Whitman                2:34.00    10  
  2 Rivlin, Leigh             12 Walter Johnson         2:34.90     8  
  3 Truelove, Shawnna         12 Walter Johnson         2:36.20     6  
  4 Fry, Julie                10 Quince Orchard         2:37.60     4  
  5 Drumm, Katie              12 Parkville              2:39.20     2  
  6 McHenry, Suzie            12 Damascus               2:39.50     1  
  7 McFadden, Katherine        9 Whitman                2:39.80  
  8 Dana, Brielle             12 Wootton                2:40.10  
  9 Schroyer, Natalie         10 Magruder               2:40.50  
 10 Albrecht, Ashley          12 Magruder               2:41.10  
 11 Phillips, Kim             11 Walter Johnson         2:44.40  
 12 Solnick, Rachel            9 Churchill              2:44.80  
 13 Stelling, Laura           11 Quince Orchard         2:46.00  
 14 McNeil, Beth              11 Damascus               2:46.30  
 15 Shoemaker, Chrissy        10 Dulaney                2:47.70  
 16 Calomeris, Jeannette      11 Churchill              2:48.00  
 17 Martino, Alexis           10 Dulaney                2:48.40  
 18 Maze, Alena               12 Woodlawn               2:49.70  
 19 McFadden, Shannon          9 Parkville              2:50.30  
 20 DeGregorio, Megan          9 Perry Hall             2:51.20  
 21 Applegate, Anna           10 Damascus               2:51.60  
 22 Rosen, Jaime               9 R. Montgomery          2:54.20  
 23 Greenberg, Sara           12 Wootton                2:55.70  
 24 Carrera, Tess              9 Watkins Mill           2:58.10  
 25 Karginnas, Hariklia       10 Parkville              2:58.50  
 26 Gregorski, Jennifer        9 Magruder               2:59.10  
 27 Hughes, Kelly             11 Sherwood               2:59.60  
 28 Nakhasi, Sandhya          10 Churchill              3:00.70  
 29 Kanner, Kimmie            11 Quince Orchard         3:02.30  
 30 Dean, Ashley              11 Woodlawn               3:02.70  
 31 Jacobs, Stephanie         11 Sherwood               3:03.20  
 32 Ralph, Emily              10 Springbrook            3:12.00  
 33 Bourne, Emily              9 Wootton                3:18.10  
 -- Johnson, Camila           10 Blair                       DQ  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chavis, Anna              11 Walter Johnson         5:35.40    10  
  2 Bower, Beth               12 Quince Orchard         5:37.40     8  
  3 McHenry, Suzie            12 Damascus               5:37.90     6  
  4 Saperstein, Rachael       10 Walter Johnson         5:38.30     4  
  5 Shoemaker, Chrissy        10 Dulaney                5:38.60     2  
  6 McFadden, Katherine        9 Whitman                5:40.30     1  
  7 Albrecht, Ashley          12 Magruder               5:47.70  
  8 Fry, Julie                10 Quince Orchard         5:48.20  
  9 McNerney, Ashley          11 Magruder               5:49.20  
 10 Favin, Jenna              12 R. Montgomery          5:50.20  
 11 Holcomb, Sarah            10 Perry Hall             5:57.80  
 12 Dietrich, Lauren          11 Dulaney                5:59.70  
 12 Drumm, Katie              12 Parkville              5:59.70  
 14 Albertine, Kacey           9 Whitman                6:01.50  
 14 Chung, Jennifer           12 Whitman                6:01.50  
 16 Hendricken, Erin           9 Sherwood               6:04.40  
 17 Karginnas, Hariklia       10 Parkville              6:07.10  
 18 Wexler, Judy              11 R. Montgomery          6:07.80  
 19 Raffa, Sara                9 Churchill              6:09.40  
 20 Novick, Emily             11 Quince Orchard         6:12.50  
 21 DeGregorio, Megan          9 Perry Hall             6:13.40  
 22 Lin, Maggie               11 Churchill              6:13.80  
 23 King, Shannon             12 Gaithersburg           6:17.60  
 24 Cencula, Stephanie        10 Magruder               6:18.70  
 25 Darwish, Zaina            12 Gaithersburg           6:19.20  
 26 Sideansky, Karen           9 Walter Johnson         6:23.80  
 27 Yen, Emily                10 R. Montgomery          6:27.10  
 28 Sherman, Christine        11 Gaithersburg           6:29.90  
 29 Thomas, Anna              11 Parkville              6:32.50  
 30 Ching, Jen                10 Damascus               6:41.80  
 31 Johnson, Megan             9 Sherwood               6:42.00  
 32 Ralph, Emily              10 Springbrook            6:42.70  
 33 Reeves, Becca              9 Damascus               6:43.40  
 34 Yamahiro, Atsuko          11 Churchill              6:45.40  
 35 Delisser, Ashley           9 Watkins Mill           7:30.80  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St Denis, Ashley          11 Walter Johnson        12:19.30    10  
  2 Overbey, Rosie            12 Quince Orchard        12:23.50     8  
  3 Bower, Beth               12 Quince Orchard        12:29.20     6  
  4 Bond, Natalie             11 Dulaney               12:32.80     4  
  5 Morlock, Amy               9 Perry Hall            12:52.20     2  
  6 Lee, Esther               11 Churchill             12:57.50     1  
  7 Plevin, Julie             10 Whitman               13:03.10  
  8 Do, Linh-Yen              10 Quince Orchard        13:06.60  
  9 Moriarity, Julia          10 Walter Johnson        13:17.70  
 10 Corker, Georgia            9 Walter Johnson        13:25.60  
 11 Chung, Jennifer           12 Whitman               13:38.40  
 12 Mellor, Caroline          10 Whitman               13:49.50  
 13 Bird, Lindsey             11 Sherwood              13:58.70  
 14 Bryan, Ellen              11 Wootton               14:06.00  
 15 Sherman, Christine        11 Gaithersburg          14:37.70  
 16 Darwish, Zaina            12 Gaithersburg          14:39.90  
 17 King, Shannon             12 Gaithersburg          14:50.90  
 18 Cavanaugh-Rouse, Marian    9 Damascus              14:57.10  
 19 Silderberg, Julie         12 Sherwood              15:07.90  
 -- Hancock, Brynne           12 Damascus                    NT  
 -- Karginnas, Hariklia       10 Parkville                   NT  
 -- Srinivas, Urmila          10 Magruder                    NT  
 -- Yen, Emily                10 R. Montgomery               NT  
 -- Woodburn, Stefanie        11 Churchill                   NT  
 -- Hsing, Claire             11 Churchill                   NT  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Elaina             11 Gaithersburg              9.00Q  3 
  2 Evans, Sion               12 Watkins Mill              9.10Q  4 
  3 Shaw, Laura               12 Walter Johnson            9.20Q  5 
  4 Brennan, Erin             11 Quince Orchard            9.40Q  2 
  5 Jones, Akida              12 Dulaney                  10.00Q  1 
  5 Tressler, Cassie          12 Damascus                 10.00Q  1 
  7 Zoller, Erika             10 Damascus                  9.60Q  3 
  8 Zimmerman, Lindsey        12 Churchill                 9.70Q  4 
  9 Auerbach, Sarah           11 Dulaney                  10.00Q  5 
 10 Becker, Andrea            10 Dulaney                  10.20Q  2 
 11 Guy, Julie                11 Quince Orchard            9.80q  3 
 12 Dobbs, Abby               11 Churchill                 9.90q  3 
 13 Simon, Jamie              11 Wootton                  10.00   4 
 14 Boers, Kami               10 R. Montgomery            10.10   5 
 15 Brown, Julia              12 Whitman                  10.20   4 
 15 Robinson, Lucretia        12 Woodlawn                 10.20   1 
 17 Cavanaugh-O'Keefe, Marth  12 Damascus                 10.50   5 
 18 Foelster, Jackie          11 Walter Johnson           10.60   2 
 18 Gladstone, Gillian        11 Churchill                10.60   1 
 18 Berg, Melissa             11 Whitman                  10.60   2 
 -- Dumer, Heidi              10 Parkville                   NT   2 
 -- Gunter, Melonie           11 Parkville                   NT   4 
 -- Morrison, Meg             10 Whitman                     NT   3 
 -- Sager, Emily               9 Gaithersburg                NT   1 
 -- Lyons, Laura              10 Parkville                   NT   3 
 -- Patton, Heather           10 Gaithersburg                NT   2 
 -- Stelling, Emily            9 Quince Orchard              NT   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Shaw, Laura               12 Walter Johnson            8.70Q  1 
  2 Brennan, Erin             11 Quince Orchard            9.40Q  2 
  3 Evans, Sion               12 Watkins Mill              9.10Q  1 
  4 Zimmerman, Lindsey        12 Churchill                 9.90Q  2 
  5 Tressler, Cassie          12 Damascus                  9.50q  1 
  6 Zoller, Erika             10 Damascus                  9.70q  1 
  7 Becker, Andrea            10 Dulaney                   9.80   1 
  8 Jones, Akida              12 Dulaney                   9.90   2 
  9 Dobbs, Abby               11 Churchill                10.00   2 
 10 Auerbach, Sarah           11 Dulaney                  10.10   2 
 -- Guy, Julie                11 Quince Orchard              NT   1 
 -- Smith, Elaina             11 Gaithersburg                DQ   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaw, Laura               12 Walter Johnson            8.50    10  
  2 Evans, Sion               12 Watkins Mill              9.20     8  
  3 Tressler, Cassie          12 Damascus                  9.30     6  
  4 Brennan, Erin             11 Quince Orchard            9.30     4  
  5 Zimmerman, Lindsey        12 Churchill                 9.80     2  
  6 Zoller, Erika             10 Damascus                 13.60     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woodlawn High School  'A'                           1:50.90   4   10  
  2 Gaithersburg High School  'A'                       1:51.70   4    8  
  3 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'                 1:51.90   4    6  
  4 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                       1:55.10   3    4  
  5 Damascus High School  'A'                           1:57.90   4    2  
  6 Parkville High School  'A'                          2:00.10   1    1  
  7 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                     2:00.60   2 
  7 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       2:00.60   2 
  9 Dulaney High School  'A'                            2:02.00   3 
 10 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                  2:02.70   3 
 10 Thomas Wootton High School  'A'                     2:02.70   1 
 12 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                         2:03.40   2 
 13 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                     2:06.80   3 
 14 Sherwood High School  'A'                           2:13.40   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'                 4:16.70   4   10  
  2 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                     4:18.00   4    8  
  3 Woodlawn High School  'A'                           4:21.60   4    6  
  4 Damascus High School  'A'                           4:23.80   4    4  
  5 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       4:30.10   3    2  
  6 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                  4:40.10   3    1  
  7 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                         4:45.00   3 
  8 Parkville High School  'A'                          4:45.60   2 
  9 Thomas Wootton High School  'A'                     4:50.90   2 
 10 Dulaney High School  'A'                            4:54.30   2 
 11 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                     4:57.60   2 
 12 Sherwood High School  'A'                           5:03.40   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                    10:17.00    10  
  2 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                      10:22.30     8  
  3 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'                10:22.30     6  
  4 Damascus High School  'A'                          10:25.70     4  
  5 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                        10:30.30     2  
  6 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                 10:36.40     1  
  7 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                    10:36.70  
  8 Thomas Wootton High School  'A'                    10:51.80  
 -- Parkville High School  'A'                               NT  
 -- Sherwood High School  'A'                                NT  
 -- Perry Hall High School  'A'                              NT  
 -- Woodlawn High School  'A'                                NT  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collins, Kristen          12 Magruder               5-02.00    10  
  2 Tressler, Cassie          12 Damascus               5-00.00     8  
  3 Hanson, Emma               9 Damascus               4-10.00     6  
  4 Patton, Heather           10 Gaithersburg           4-08.00     4  
  5 Smith, Jodi               11 Gaithersburg           4-06.00     2  
  6 DePaolo, Erica            11 Perry Hall             4-04.00     1  
 -- Ashe, Mary                10 Wootton                     NH  
 -- MacDonald, Kerry          12 Wootton                     NH  
 -- Marincola, Paula           9 Churchill                   NH  
 -- Harrison, Britta          10 Churchill                   NH  
 -- Blake, Trudy              12 Gaithersburg                NH  
 -- Gunter, Melonie           11 Parkville                   NH  
 -- Bedingfield, Ashley       11 Parkville                   NH  
 -- Jones, Akida              12 Dulaney                     NH  
 -- Madrzykowski, Stephanie   12 Damascus                    NH  
 -- Palmer, Andrea            10 Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Collins, Erin             10 Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Dumer, Heidi              10 Parkville                   NH  
 -- Riley, Lauryn             11 Quince Orchard              NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Follett, Amy              12 Churchill              8-04.00  
  2 Shapin, Amanda            12 Walter Johnson         7-10.00  
  3 Healander, Nicole         10 Damascus               7-04.00  
  4 Morrell, Lindsey          11 Parkville              7-04.00  
  5 Knight, Kelley            12 Perry Hall             6-10.00  
 -- Swiecicki, Lauren         12 Perry Hall                  NH  
 -- Foelber, Rebecca          12 Churchill                   NH  
 -- Aaron, Melissa            10 Churchill                   NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graham, Kyla              12 Gaithersburg          32-11.00    10  
  2 Porter, Kate              12 Churchill             29-11.25     8  
  3 Bladen, Stacie            12 Damascus              29-02.50     6  
  4 Hoague, Angela            11 Quince Orchard        29-01.75     4  
  5 Ramsey, Tiffany           11 Perry Hall            29-00.00     2  
  6 Applegate, Anna           10 Damascus              28-04.00     1  
  7 Rigsby, Katie             12 Gaithersburg          27-11.25  
  8 Burns, Alexa              11 Watkins Mill          27-08.50  
  9 Burley, Sierra            11 Woodlawn              27-04.00  
 10 Friday, Erica             12 Sherwood              27-02.50  
 11 Sackey, Janice            11 Gaithersburg          26-05.00  
 12 McKeown, Sarah             9 Damascus              26-01.25  
 13 Kang, Esther              12 Springbrook           26-00.75  
 14 Afkhami, Lili             10 Quince Orchard        25-10.50  
 15 Brawn, Katelyn             9 Perry Hall            24-03.50  
 16 Berardi, Angela           12 Springbrook           23-10.50  
 17 Phyall, Terri             10 Woodlawn              23-08.75  
 18 Kaplan, Lauren             9 Walter Johnson        23-03.50  
 19 Biros, Aime               12 Whitman               23-01.25  
 20 Mikulski, Megan           11 Churchill             23-00.50  
 21 Murkey, Juanita           10 Magruder              22-04.50  
 22 Rakowski, Liz             10 Parkville             22-03.00  
 23 Bedingfield, Ashley       11 Parkville             21-04.00  
 24 Carter, Andrea            11 Watkins Mill          20-04.25  
 25 Morales, Melissa          11 Whitman               20-02.25  
 26 Bryant, Ashley             9 Magruder              19-11.75  
 27 Young, Matilda            11 Churchill             19-05.25  
 28 Kiruthi, Wambui           10 Magruder              18-00.75  


Return to Top

Email | About