MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Invitational
Montgomery Invitational History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Landover, Maryland
2003-01-11

   

Montgomery Invitational
1/11/2003 - Prince George's Sports & Learning Center, Landover, MD
Montgomery Invitational 

Girls Results

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                            MONTGOMERY INVITATIONAL                            
2003
                 Sports & Learning Complex,  Landover Maryland                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: %  6.84  1/12/02     Nina Warren, Gaithersburg                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       McKenzie, Natalie   12 Largo                     7.30q  8 
  2       Brown, Kharya       10 Potomac VA                7.33q  3 
  3       Golladay, Michayli  09 Largo                     7.45q  6 
  4       Ephraim, Yanira     11 Dunbar                    7.47q 10 
  5       Pratt, Shanece      11 C. H. Flower              7.48q  9 
  6    12 West-Nesbit, Ashle     Western (Md               7.50q  9 
  7    11 Thompson, Shalyha      Western (Md               7.56   4 
  8       Clark, Joy          11 Bayside                   7.58   7 
  9       Ennis, Kelly        12 Leonardtown               7.62   8 
 10       Lauer, Abby         10 Thomas Jeffe              7.63   2 
 10       Settles, Teresa     12 Watkins Mill              7.63   4 
 12       Opata, Shenah       12 Elizabeth Se              7.64   2 
 13       Auritt, Rebecca     11 Strath Haven              7.65   2 
 14       Marsh, Siobhan      10 Gaithersburg              7.68   2 
 15       Stancil, Megan      11 Dunbar                    7.74   6 
 15       Harris, Kristin     09 Blake                     7.74   5 
 17       Geldermann, Jennif  10 Chantilly HS              7.75   5 
 18       O'Hara, Robin       11 Wyomissing                7.77  10 
 19       Warren, Nina        11 Gaithersburg              7.78   6 
 20       Wilson, Courtney    09 Bayside                   7.80  11 
 20       Reed, Lonice        11 Colonial For              7.80   7 
 22       Ratajczak, Jamie    12 West Springf              7.81  11 
 23       Robinson, Genee     10 Elizabeth Se              7.83   8 
 24       Green, Tiffany      11 Washington-L              7.84  10 
 25       Barnes, Nikia          Woodrow Wils              7.87   4 
 26       Payne, Stacie       10 Poolesville               7.88  11 
 26    96 Curtis, Jeanette    12 Mt Hebron HS              7.88   7 
 28       Davis, Tierra       12 Mergenthaler              7.90   5 
 28       Luczko, Colleen     12 Paul VI                   7.90   9 
 28       Lee-Richardson, Br  10 Woodbridge                7.90   1 
 31       Nettles, Asia       09 John F. Kenn              7.93   1 
 32       Williams, Noel      11 Jeb Stuart H              7.96   6 
 33       Hall, Brittany         Bishop McNam              7.97   1 
 34       Meadows, Monique    12 Bladensburg               8.01   7 
 35       Zollier, Erika      10 Damascus                  8.08   6 
 36       Kovach, Jamie       12 Montgomery B              8.09   4 
 36       Silva, Shaina       11 Blake                     8.09   7 
 38    46 Moen, Hillary       09 WJ                        8.11  11 
 39       Jones, Helena       09 Centreville               8.18   2 
 40    47 Miller, Katie       10 WJ                        8.19   8 
 41       Ogunbode, Michelle  12 Sherwood HS               8.21   4 
 41       Barrera, Diana      10 Albert Einst              8.21   8 
 43       Hines, Shayla       09 Good Counsel              8.26   8 
 44       Bennett, Tameka        Paint Branch              8.27   3 
 45    69 Tornello, Erin      12 Walt Whitman              8.28   3 
 46       Dickerson, Andrea   12 Springbrook               8.31   7 
 47       Barainca, Alisa     12 Damascus                  8.39   9 
 47    20 Thompson, Shawna    10 Wooton                    8.39  11 
 49       Borkowski, Krystyn  12 Paul VI                   8.48   2 
 50       Marincola, Paula    09 Winston Chur              8.68   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: %  6.84  1/12/02     Nina Warren, Gaithersburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Brown, Kharya       10 Potomac VA                7.24  
  2       McKenzie, Natalie   12 Largo                     7.29  
  3       Golladay, Michayli  09 Largo                     7.31  
  4       Pratt, Shanece      11 C. H. Flower              7.41  
  5       Ephraim, Yanira     11 Dunbar                    7.42  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: % 57.59  1/12/02     Lakisha Brooks, Largo                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Davis, Sirdonea     11 Largo                    57.33% 10 
  2    14 Wallace, Latasha       Western (Md              57.68  10 
  3       Sessa, Vanessa      12 Largo                    57.98   9 
  4    48 Shaw, Laura         12 WJ                       58.65  10 
  5       Ennis, Kelly        12 Leonardtown              59.28  10 
  6       Husain, Huma        12 West Springf             59.60   9 
  7       Green, Tiffany      12 Woodrow Wils             59.82   8 
  8       Love, Sharifa       11 Richard Mont           1:00.80   9 
  9       Dunston, Kellie     10 Blake                  1:01.29   7 
 10       Motley, Kwamina     12 Strath Haven           1:02.25   6 
 11       Brown, Kharya       10 Potomac VA             1:02.30   9 
 12       Harris, Kristin     09 Blake                  1:03.00   5 
 13     8 Milhouse, Rhonda    11 Thomas Stone           1:03.27   7 
 14       Bunker, Virginia    12 T.C. William           1:03.30   7 
 15       Rivers, Letoshia    10 Woodbridge             1:03.33   6 
 16       Hare, Willene       12 Paint Branch           1:03.47   7 
 17       Latney, Alexis         Bishop McNam           1:03.51   8 
 18       Sadykov, Masha      12 Northwest              1:03.54   4 
 19       Brown, Kelly        10 Dunbar                 1:03.90   6 
 20       Wade, Shannon       10 C. H. Flower           1:04.22   2 
 21       Champlin, Elisa     11 Wyomissing             1:04.41   4 
 22       Nettles, Asia       09 John F. Kenn           1:04.68   2 
 23       Nobles, Jade        11 Woodbridge             1:04.77   4 
 24       Clark, Joy          11 Bayside                1:05.02   8 
 25       Ribeiro, Coreene    10 Watkins Mill           1:05.07   1 
 26       Gillingham, Casey   12 Leonardtown            1:05.08   8 
 27       Mayo, Akilah           Bishop McNam           1:05.36   3 
 28       Brown, lasia        11 Rockville              1:05.49   6 
 29       Berger, Kathleen    10 Paul VI                1:05.84   4 
 30       Ileto, Kellie       09 Good Counsel           1:05.92   4 
 31       Burton, Misty       12 Colonial For           1:05.99   5 
 32       Meadows, Monique    12 Bladensburg            1:06.14   9 
 33    49 Roe, Jenny          10 WJ                     1:06.49   3 
 34       McElroy, Michaela   12 Wyomissing             1:06.74   1 
 35       Casey, Mary         09 Chantilly HS           1:06.79   7 
 36       Woods, Alisha       11 Quince Orcha           1:06.89   5 
 37       Delaney, Megan      09 Damascus               1:07.03   3 
 38       Zimmerman, Lindsey  12 Winston Chur           1:07.13   2 
 39       Creagan, Rachel     12 Strath Haven           1:07.32   3 
 40       Clement, Alicia     11 Elizabeth Se           1:07.81   8 
 41    27 Yu, Paulie          11 Wooton                 1:08.42   2 
 42       Dickerson, Andrea   12 Springbrook            1:08.67   3 
 43       Birge, Emily        10 Jeb Stuart H           1:08.80   1 
 44    71 Berg, Melissa       11 Walt Whitman           1:10.02   5 
 45       Doerman, Emily      10 Paul VI                1:10.73   2 
 46       Washington, Danika  09 Wheaton                1:10.98   1 
 47       Beasly, Jaclyn      10 T.C. William           1:12.27   3 
 48       Hyatt, Chavon       12 McDonough              1:12.97   6 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 5:14.25  1/12/02     Tenke Zoltani, Dulaney                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Boyd, Jennifer      12 Hickory VA             5:03.28% 
  2       Grannahan, Shaunee  12 Thomas Jeffe           5:12.66% 
  3       Huss, Debbie        12 Wyomissing             5:19.31  
  4       Buck, Kelly         10 C. M. Wright           5:19.41  
  5       Catherwood, Beth    12 Bethesda-CC            5:23.28  
  6       Hendrick, Susan     12 Patuxent               5:25.93  
  7       Osborn, Kelly       12 West Springf           5:32.17  
  8       Fowler, Beth        12 Woodbridge             5:32.52  
  9       Shinners, Rebecca   10 Yorktown               5:34.42  
 10       McHenry, Suzie      12 Damascus               5:38.16  
 11    51 Truelove, Shawnna   12 WJ                     5:39.39  
 12       Jefferson, Laurel   11 Montgomery B           5:40.00  
 13    98 Mason, Katie        12 Mt Hebron HS           5:41.42  
 14       Wolfe, Jessica      12 Bishop Ireto           5:42.18  
 15   102 Moretti, Kristen    12 Chantilly HS           5:45.81  
 15       Gilmour, Kelsey     12 Colonial For           5:45.81  
 17       Albrecht, Ashley    12 Magruder               5:50.73  
 18       Lee, Esther         11 Winston Chur           5:55.78  
 19    17 Halford, Monica        Western (Md            6:04.24  
 20       Moore, Lonique      11 Elizabeth Se           6:06.90  
 21   101 Bryant, Ellen          Wooton                 6:40.75  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    15 Williams, Alicia       Western (Md            2:21.43  
  2       Watkins, Megan      12 C. M. Wright           2:25.32  
  3       Bumbrey, Shylan     10 James Monroe           2:25.46  
  4    50 Rivlin, Liegh       12 WJ                     2:26.59  
  5     2 Ravenscraft, Megan     C. M. Wright           2:27.25  
  6    97 Fakory, Darya       11 Mt Hebron HS           2:27.34  
  7       Boyce, Eleanor      12 Paul VI                2:28.45  
  8       Carroll, Molly      10 Strath Haven           2:28.51  
  9       Willis, Sheena      11 Woodrow Wils           2:29.55  
 10       Aherne, Karen       11 Northwest              2:30.25  
 11       Murphy, Keely       09 Northern               2:30.32  
 12       Rochester, Serina   12 Richard Mont           2:31.28  
 13       Williams, Sherrell  09 Blake                  2:31.62  
 14       Denty, Lindsey      11 Woodbridge             2:31.78  
 15       Schlegel, Jessie    10 Wyomissing             2:32.44  
 16    16 Carter, Michelle       Western (Md            2:33.24  
 17       Mullen, April       12 Mergenthaler           2:33.28  
 18    22 Dana, Breille       12 Wooton                 2:33.53  
 19       Wallace, Amanda     10 Woodbridge             2:33.67  
 20       Kowalski, Allie     12 Strath Haven           2:33.73  
 21       Ransbotham, Anna    11 Chantilly HS           2:34.23  
 22       Iwanowski, Ashley   11 Wyomissing             2:34.60  
 23       Yocum, Amy          09 Colonial For           2:34.66  
 24       Albrecht, Ashley    12 Magruder               2:36.12  
 25       McKee, Amy          11 Bayside                2:36.55  
 26       Montgomery, Elizab  11 Blake                  2:36.75  
 27       Bryant-Lawson, Sha  12 Woodrow Wils           2:36.95  

 28       Powers, Jen         12 West Springf           2:38.02  
 29       Smith, Darshal      12 Largo                  2:39.42  
 30       Hare, Willene       12 Paint Branch           2:39.55  
 31       Fry, Julie          10 Quince Orcha           2:41.83  
 32       Devan, Priya        11 Winston Chur           2:42.02  
 33       Bell, Maddie        12 Northwest              2:42.38  
 34       Davis, Chantelle    10 Elizabeth Se           2:44.42  
 35       Namasinga, Joan     12 Wheaton                2:45.15  
 36       Preston, Kayla      09 Watkins Mill           2:52.15  
 37       Manley, Savon       09 C. H. Flower           2:55.18  
 38       Antoine, Lisa       09 Elizabeth Se           3:02.77  
 39       Hardy, Janelle      10 Dunbar                 3:26.87  
 --       Smallwood, Andria   09 F. W. Ballou                DQ  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Levine, Sarah       12 Thomas Jeffe          11:27.09  
  2       O'Regan, Katie      12 Wyomissing            11:37.23  
  3       Read, Katherine     11 Yorktown              11:37.92  
  4    52 St.Denis, Ashley    11 WJ                    11:58.99  
  5       Trevino, Kristy     09 Chantilly HS          12:07.89  
  6       Thompson, Janelle   11 Poolesville           12:10.38  
  7    23 Levy, Michelle       9 Wooton                12:15.30  
  8       Little, Morgan      12 C. M. Wright          12:16.38  
  9       Overbey, Rose       12 Quince Orcha          12:21.03  
 10       Porter, Tina        11 Colonial For          12:24.17  
 11       Moretti, Rachel     12 Chantilly HS          12:27.28  
 12       Davis, Pamela       12 Jeb Stuart H          12:29.08  
 13       Delgado, Angela     10 West Springf          12:30.22  
 14    65 Chung, Jen          12 Walt Whitman          12:30.69  
 15       Jefferson, Laurel   11 Montgomery B          12:31.80  
 16       Yu, Amy             11 Northwest             12:35.34  
 17       Wieroniey, Anastas  10 Northern              12:37.61  
 18       Childrss, Ellen     11 Washington-L          12:38.94  
 19       Seise, Cherie       09 Woodbridge            12:57.34  
 20       Cirilli, Eileen     11 Strath Haven          12:58.63  
 21       Ashley, McNerney    11 Magruder              13:19.30  
 22       Washington, Genova  09 Gar-Field             13:34.37  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: %  8.48  1/12/02     Aajah Showell, McDonough                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Nesfield, Tiffany   11 C. H. Flower              8.55q  3 
  2       Showell, Aajah      12 McDonough                 8.61q  5 
  3    19 Lewis, Theresa         Western (Md               8.62q  8 
  4    96 Curtis, Jeanette    12 Mt Hebron HS              8.75q  4 
  5       Amponsah, Afua      12 Gar-Field                 8.78q  7 
  6    48 Shaw, Laura         12 WJ                        8.96q  6 
  7       Mitchell, Anjelika  11 Blake                     9.07   7 
  8       Henderson, Angeliq  11 Largo                     9.22   6 
  9       Evans, Sion         12 Watkins Mill              9.31   1 
 10       Smith, Elaina       11 Gaithersburg              9.39   3 
 11       Brennan, Erin       11 Quince Orcha              9.54   5 
 12       Hirve, Aparna       11 Thomas Jeffe              9.60   4 
 13       Ryan, Meredith      11 Strath Haven              9.62   5 
 14       Tressler, Cassie    12 Damascus                  9.65   7 
 15       Gwilliam, Natalie   12 Thomas Jeffe              9.74   7 
 16       Brown, lasia        11 Rockville                 9.75   2 
 17       Nickoles, Sara      12 Blake                     9.78   4 
 18       Beltz, Samantha     10 C. M. Wright              9.93   2 
 19       Locke, Kalin        12 Gar-Field                 9.96   3 
 20       Guy, Julie          11 Quince Orcha             10.11   7 
 21    21 Simon, Jamie        10 Wooton                   10.13   8 
 22       Evans, Caitlin      10 Poolesville              10.20   2 
 23       Holt, Shawn         11 Chantilly HS             10.21   2 
 24       Farrell, Ronee      12 Centreville              10.27   4 
 25       Zollier, Erika      10 Damascus                 10.35   8 
 26       Zimmerman, Lindsey  12 Winston Chur             10.40   5 
 27       Samsel, Lindsay     12 Strath Haven             10.48   8 
 28       Boers, Kami         11 Richard Mont             10.51   3 
 28       Korang, Audrey      12 Jeb Stuart H             10.51   5 
 28       Chase, Agnes        12 Dunbar                   10.51   6 
 31       Morton, Latoya      11 Paint Branch             10.53   1 
 32       Boska, Nancy        10 Northwest                10.57   6 
 33       Dobbs, Abby         11 Winston Chur             10.63   8 
 34       McNamara, Kerry     10 Woodbridge               10.67   3 
 35    70 Brown, Julia        12 Walt Whitman             10.98   6 
 36       Jenkins, Megan      10 Centreville              10.99   2 
 37       Furr, Sarah         11 Poolesville              11.30   6 
 38       Dooley, Olivia      10 Wyomissing               11.87   4 
 39       Zintak, Mallory     10 Wyomissing               11.94   3 
 40       Andrews, Averil     11 Paul VI                  12.01   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: %  8.48  1/12/02     Aajah Showell, McDonough                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Amponsah, Afua      12 Gar-Field                 8.25% 
  2       Nesfield, Tiffany   11 C. H. Flower              8.30% 
  3    19 Lewis, Theresa         Western (Md               8.38% 
  4       Showell, Aajah      12 McDonough                 8.42% 
  5    96 Curtis, Jeanette    12 Mt Hebron HS              8.49  
  6    48 Shaw, Laura         12 WJ                        8.80  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 1:45.65  1/12/02     Western MD, Western MD                    
                         A Davis, M Gondo, A West-Nesbitt, L Wallace       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Largo                                               1:44.34%  8 
  2 Western (Md)                                        1:45.68   8 
  3 C. H. Flowers                                       1:48.81   8 
  4 F. W. Ballou                                        1:50.22   7 
  5 Dunbar                                              1:50.61   7 
  6 Poolesville                                         1:50.62   7 
  7 Strath Haven HS                                     1:50.71   6 
  8 Richard Montgomery                                  1:50.74   7 
  9 Woodbridge                                          1:50.97   6 
 10 Bishop McNamara HS                                  1:51.21   7 
 11 Blake                                               1:51.57   6 
 12 Chantilly HS                                        1:51.98   1 
 13 Gar-Field                                           1:52.49   8 
 14 Mergenthaler                                        1:52.68   5 
 15 Bayside                                             1:53.77   5 
 16 Centreville                                         1:53.81   2 
 17 McDonough                                           1:54.28   5 
 18 Colonial Forge                                      1:55.07   3 
 19 Walter Johnson                                      1:55.15   5 
 20 Jeb Stuart HS                                       1:55.28   1 
 21 West Springfield                                    1:55.46   5 
 22 Damascus                                            1:55.50   5 
 23 Good Counsel HS                                     1:55.96   4 
 24 John F. Kennedy (Md)                                1:56.94   2 
 25 Wooton                                              1:58.10   1 
 26 Northwest                                           1:58.14   4 
 27 Wyomissing                                          1:58.56   4 
 28 Elizabeth Seton                                     1:59.62   7 
 29 Archbishop Carroll                                  1:59.75   6 
 30 Patuxent                                            2:00.40   2 
 31 Magruder                                            2:00.43   2 
 32 Winston Churchill                                   2:00.69   3 
 33 C. M. Wright                                        2:00.96   3 
 34 T.C. Williams                                       2:02.01   2 
 35 Quince Orchard                                      2:02.15   3 
 36 Sherwood HS                                         2:04.95   1 
 -- Albert Einstein                                         DNF   1 
 -- Bladensburg                                              DQ   4 
 -- Watkins Mill                                             DQ   4 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 3:59.27  1/12/02     Western MD, Western MD                    
                         M Carter, M Gondo, L Wallace, A Williams          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Largo                                               4:00.89   8 
  2 Western (Md)                                        4:02.71   8 
  3 C. H. Flowers                                       4:09.95   7 
  4 Richard Montgomery                                  4:11.30   6 
  5 Walter Johnson                                      4:12.34   7 
  6 Woodrow Wilson DC                                   4:13.44   7 
  7 Blake                                               4:13.96   5 
  8 Paint Branch                                        4:14.92   5 
  9 Mt Hebron HS                                        4:15.13   4 
 10 F. W. Ballou                                        4:17.66   6 
 11 Woodbridge                                          4:19.99   7 
 12 Gar-Field                                           4:21.45   8 
 13 Mergenthaler                                        4:21.73   4 
 14 Centreville                                         4:23.12   6 
 15 Damascus                                            4:23.33   5 
 16 Poolesville                                         4:23.37   5 
 17 Colonial Forge                                      4:23.49   5 
 18 Walt Whitman                                        4:28.54   3 
 19 Bishop McNamara HS                                  4:28.84   7 
 20 Chantilly HS                                        4:28.92   4 
 21 Northwest                                           4:31.73   4 
 22 Patuxent                                            4:36.68   2 
 23 Good Counsel HS                                     4:37.40   3 
 24 Bayside                                             4:38.33   4 
 25 Magruder                                            4:39.31   3 
 26 Quince Orchard                                      4:39.70   3 
 27 Winston Churchill                                   4:39.82   4 
 28 Wheaton                                             4:39.96   3 
 29 Albert Einstein  'B'                                4:43.62   1 
 30 Watkins Mill                                        4:46.84   2 
 31 Wooton                                              4:49.07   1 
 32 Sherwood HS                                         5:06.12   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: % 9:50.84  1/12/02     Western MD, Western MD                    
                         M Carter, L Wallace, A Williams, M Gondo          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson                                      9:48.16% 
  2 Largo                                               9:49.20% 
  3 Western (Md)                                        9:50.80% 
  4 Thomas Jefferson S&T                                9:51.20  
  5 C. M. Wright                                        9:52.00  
  6 West Springfield                                    9:52.60  
  7 Mt Hebron HS                                        9:55.70  
  8 Bethesda-CC                                         9:55.80  
  9 Damascus                                            9:57.70  
 10 Elizabeth Seton                                    10:08.90  
 11 Woodrow Wilson DC                                  10:10.10  
 12 Richard Montgomery                                 10:15.50  
 13 Winston Churchill                                  10:20.00  
 14 Blake                                              10:21.16  
 15 F. W. Ballou                                       10:24.43  
 16 Strath Haven HS                                    10:29.00  
 17 Magruder                                           10:31.81  
 18 Walt Whitman                                       10:35.50  
 19 Centreville                                        10:37.20  
 20 Quince Orchard                                     10:38.00  
 21 Leonardtown HS                                     10:38.26  
 22 Northwest                                          10:38.40  
 23 Good Counsel HS                                    10:49.40  
 24 T.C. Williams                                      10:51.90  
 25 Rockville                                          10:56.80  
 26 Wheaton                                            11:05.60  
 27 Patuxent                                           11:17.00  
 28 Watkins Mill                                       11:27.60  
 -- Bishop McNamara HS                                       NT  
 -- Wooton                                                   NT  
 -- Paul VI                                                  NT  
 -- Sherwood HS                                              NT  
 -- Gwynedd Mercy                                            NT  
 -- Colonial Forge                                          DNF  
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: % 12:40.00  1/12/02     West Springfield, West Springf           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wyomissing                                         12:50.20  
  2 Poolesville                                        13:22.30  
  3 Walter Johnson                                     13:30.00  
  4 Mergenthaler                                       13:41.60  
  5 Damascus                                           13:42.60  
  6 Quince Orchard                                     13:49.90  
  7 Magruder                                           13:50.90  
  8 Walt Whitman                                       13:51.70  
  9 Northwest                                          13:53.00  
 10 Good Counsel HS                                    14:09.40  
 11 Richard Montgomery                                 14:10.30  
 12 Patuxent                                           14:15.50  
 13 Colonial Forge                                     14:15.90  
 14 Winston Churchill                                  14:48.20  
 15 Woodbridge                                         14:49.90  
 16 Jeb Stuart HS                                      15:00.10  
 17 Elizabeth Seton                                    15:33.80  
 18 Watkins Mill                                       15:36.40  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: %  5-04  1/12/02     Shoshana Pettes, Armstrong                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Aluko, Toni            Paint Branch           5-06.00% 
  2       Gillingham, Casey   12 Leonardtown            5-04.00% 
  3       Tressler, Cassie    12 Damascus               5-04.00% 
  4       Morton, Latoya      11 Paint Branch           5-00.00  
  5       Riley, Jasmine      10 Wakefield VA           4-10.00  
  6       Shelton, Roslyn     11 Bayside                4-10.00  
  7       Beltz, Samantha     10 C. M. Wright           4-10.00  
  8       Abribat, Claire     11 Wyomissing             4-10.00  
  8       Collins, Kristin    12 Magruder               4-10.00  
  8       Blake, Trudy        12 Gaithersburg           4-10.00  
  8       Graham, Heather     11 Poolesville            4-10.00  
 12       McPhaul, Sierra     11 Centreville            4-10.00  
 13       Patton, Heather     10 Gaithersburg           4-10.00  
 14       Delorme, Maggie     10 Patuxent               4-08.00  
 14   100 Brown, Lauren       11 Mt Hebron HS           4-08.00  
 14       Showell, Aajah      12 McDonough              4-08.00  
 17       Mitchell, Anjelika  11 Blake                  4-06.00  
 17       Bossett, Kamilah    09 Largo                  4-06.00  
 17       Brewster, Elizabet  10 Centreville            4-06.00  
 17       Sparenbourg, Katie  11 Poolesville            4-06.00  
 17       Borkowski, Alina    11 Paul VI                4-06.00  
 17       Lafontant, Sophia   09 Gar-Field              4-06.00  
 17       Hanson, Emma        09 Damascus               4-06.00  
 --       McNamara, Kerry     10 Woodbridge                  NH  
 --       Kwak, Michelle      12 West Springf                NH  
 --       Palmer, Andrea      10 Quince Orcha                NH  
 --       Gerald, Stacey      12 Largo                       NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: %  9-06  1/12/02     Christine Mazzella, Northern                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gillingham, Casey   12 Leonardtown            9-07.00% 
  2       O'Hara, Robin       11 Wyomissing             8-06.00  
  3       McKee, Amy          11 Bayside                7-06.00  
  4       Follett, Amy        12 Winston Chur           7-06.00  
  5    54 Shapin, Amanda      12 WJ                     7-06.00  
  6       Bill, Alex          10 Leonardtown            7-00.00  
 --       Jenkins, Megan      10 Centreville                 NH  
 --       Foelber, Rebecca    12 Winston Chur                NH  
 --       Bruno, Anna         12 Strath Haven                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: % 17-02.75  1/12/02     India Ransom, Largo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Aluko, Toni            Paint Branch          17-03.00% 
  2       Showell, Aajah      12 McDonough             17-03.00% 
  3    18 Thompson, Angel        Western (Md           17-00.00  
  4       Ennis, Kelly        12 Leonardtown           16-09.00  
  5       Hudik, Chelsea      11 Woodbridge            16-07.00  
  6       Winkler, Kary          Bishop McNam          16-05.25  
  7       Ryan, Meredith      11 Strath Haven          16-01.00  
  8       Tressler, Cassie    12 Damascus              15-09.50  
  9       Oates, Melanie      11 McDonough             15-09.00  
 10       Pratt, Shanece      11 C. H. Flower          15-07.00  
 11       Kirby, Ella         09 Thomas Jeffe          15-05.50  
 12       Mitchell, Anjelika  11 Blake                 15-05.00  
 13       Clement, Alicia     11 Elizabeth Se          15-04.50  
 14       Bush, Eboni         11 C. H. Flower          15-03.00  
 15       Amon, Marthe        11 Damascus              15-02.00  
 16       Morton, Latoya      11 Paint Branch          15-01.50  
 17       Smith, Jodie        11 Gaithersburg          14-10.50  
 18       Skalina, Rachel     10 Strath Haven          14-10.00  
 19       Myatt, Maria        09 Blake                 14-09.00  
 20       Treschuk, Maddie    11 Richard Mont          14-00.00  
 21       Funny, Tiffany      10 Woodbridge            13-10.50  
 22       Byrd, Crystal       09 Bayside               13-09.00  
 23    24 Ash, Mary           10 Wooton                13-06.00  
 24       Casey, Mary         09 Chantilly HS          13-04.50  
 25       Golstein, Stephani  12 Centreville           13-04.00  
 26       McPhatter, Brianna  11 Elizabeth Se          11-07.50  
 --    53 Robles, Natalie     12 WJ                        FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: % 35-04  1/12/02     Kelley Fanshaw, Dulaney                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Aluko, Toni            Paint Branch          35-09.00% 
  2       Henderson, Angeliq  11 Largo                 35-07.75% 
  3       Hirve, Aparna       11 Thomas Jeffe          35-04.00% 
  4    18 Thompson, Angel        Western (Md           34-10.00  
  5       Clark, Joy          11 Bayside               33-07.25  
  6       Abribat, Claire     11 Wyomissing            32-10.50  
  7       Amon, Marthe        11 Damascus              32-02.00  
  8       Alexander, Ambria   10 C. H. Flower          31-11.50  
  9       Funny, Tiffany      10 Woodbridge            31-09.75  
 10       Smith, Jodie        11 Gaithersburg          31-08.75  
 11       Mejia, Kaelin       12 Gar-Field             31-07.00  
 12       Pratt, Shanece      11 C. H. Flower          31-03.00  
 13       Kwak, Michelle      12 West Springf          30-11.25  
 14       Brown, Raina        11 Gar-Field             30-05.25  
 15       Ferguson, Tishika   11 Woodbridge            29-11.50  
 16       Kim, Eileen         12 West Springf          29-10.75  
 17       Pearl, Christina    10 McDonough             29-09.75  
 18       Helander, Nicole    10 Damascus              29-07.75  
 19       Wolfe, Jaclyn       12 Leonardtown           29-03.00  
 --       Hines, Cara         11 Richard Mont              FOUL  
 --       Smith, Lindsay         Bishop McNam              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: % 42-09  1/12/02     Tiffany Evans, Gar-Field                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Evans, Tiffany      12 Gar-Field             44-04.00% 
  2       Graham, Kyla        12 Gaithersburg          33-05.75  
  3       Fauntleroy, Ashley  11 Paint Branch          32-04.75  
  4       Porter, Kate        12 Winston Chur          30-00.00  
  5       Stribbling, Michel  10 Centreville           29-07.75  
  6    19 Lewis, Theresa         Western (Md           29-04.50  
  7       Thompson, Vanessa   10 McDonough             29-04.25  
  8       Dunstan, Katie      10 Bayside               29-00.75  
  9       Friday, Erica       12 Sherwood HS           29-00.00  
 10       Johnson, Tiera      12 Gar-Field             28-04.50  
 11       Hoague, Angela      11 Quince Orcha          28-00.25  
 12       Rigsby, Katie       12 Gaithersburg          27-01.25  
 13       Kang, Esther        12 Springbrook           26-10.25  
 14       Bladen, Stacie      12 Damascus              26-05.00  
 15       Afkhami, Lili       10 Quince Orcha          26-03.50  
 16       Teav, Bunna         12 Wheaton               25-11.00  
 17       Blackwell, Jesse    10 Rockville             25-07.50  
 18       Chase, LaVionne     10 Dunbar                24-10.50  
 19       Minor, Katrina      12 Wheaton               23-03.50  
 20       Flynn, Erin         11 Paul VI               23-00.50  
 21       Burns, Alexa        11 Watkins Mill          22-11.00  
 22       Murkey, Juanita     10 Magruder              22-05.00  
 23       Campbell, Zynesia   10 Blake                 22-04.00  
 24    74 Morales, Melissa    10 Walt Whitman          21-10.75  
    

Montgomery Invitational
1/11/2003 - Prince George's Sports & Learning Center, Landover, MD
Montgomery Invitational  

Boys Results

Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: %  6.50  1/12/02     Terry Caulley, Patuxent                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Robinson, Joseph    12 Potomac VA              % 6.26q  9 
  2       Woodard, Robert     12 Bullis Schoo              6.53q  1 
  3       Porter, Brian       12 Gaithersburg              6.60q  8 
  4       Bailey, Daniel      11 Centreville               6.62q  3 
  4       Somlar, Sean        12 Washington-L              6.62q  4 
  6       Williams, Juron     12 Washington-L              6.67q  3 
  7       Manigault, Anthony  12 Largo                     6.69   8 
  8       Madagu, Jonathan    12 Largo                     6.73   5 
  9       Hoggard, Fidel      12 Paint Branch              6.74   1 
 10       Hill, Sean          12 Colonial For              6.76  10 
 11       Lewis, Andrew       11 Sherwood HS               6.78   9 
 12       McAdams, Bobby      12 McDonough                 6.83  10 
 12       Coleman, Eric       12 Gar-Field                 6.83   7 
 14       Taylor, Andy        11 Wyomissing                6.84   5 
 15       Caton, Fred         12 Gaithersburg              6.85   2 
 16       McClure, Antoine    12 Bullis Schoo              6.86   4 
 16       Stoegbauer, Robert  12 Paul VI                   6.86   6 
 18       Williams, Tyrone    12 F. W. Ballou              6.87   9 
 19       Best, Eric          12 C. H. Flower              6.88  10 
 20       Djenodjilem, Brian  12 Montgomery B              6.90   8 
 21       Beyeah, Jimmy       09 Chantilly HS              6.93   7 
 21       Smith, Darnell      10 Dunbar                    6.93   9 
 21       Jackson, Aaron      12 Woodrow Wils              6.93   4 
 24       Prado, Ricardo      12 Winston Chur              6.97   1 
 24       McCam, Jimmy        10 C. H. Flower              6.97   5 
 26       Cooper, Anthony     11 Watkins Mill              7.00   1 
 27       Griffin, Alphonso   10 Northwest                 7.01   5 
 28       Heggs, Arien        12 Wakefield VA              7.04   3 
 29       Luseni, Vandy       12 Woodbridge                7.05   6 
 30    58 Erhman, Max         11 Walt Whitman              7.07  10 
 31       Campbell, Raymond   12 Dunbar                    7.09   4 
 31       Springirth, Mark    12 Watkins Mill              7.09   6 
 33       Yost, Brian         12 Poolesville               7.10   2 
 34    37 Cobey, AC           11 WJ                        7.17   6 
 35    38 Tardieu, Jean Edwa  12 WJ                        7.19   7 
 35       Flanagan, Scott     11 Paul VI                   7.19   3 
 37       Latimer, Cameron    12 Gonzaga                   7.21  10 
 38       Casale, John        10 Wyomissing                7.22   9 
 39       Sobakta, Joe        10 C. M. Wright              7.23   4 
 40       Parrott, Sean       09 Good Counsel              7.28   7 
 41       Holt, Derek         10 Woodbridge                7.35   8 
 42       Ketchum, Joel       12 Damascus                  7.39   8 
 43       Regis, Darius       12 Blake                     7.50   3 
 44       Crane-Flat, Ben     10 Albert Einst              7.67   2 
 45       Alex, Lord          12 Magruder                  7.69   4 
 46    82 Wijerante, Shawn       Albert Einst              8.28   1 
 --       Tutt, Damarcus      11 West Springf                NT   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: %  6.50  1/12/02     Terry Caulley, Patuxent                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Robinson, Joseph    12 Potomac VA                6.34% 
  2       Woodard, Robert     12 Bullis Schoo              6.47% 
  3       Bailey, Daniel      11 Centreville               6.50% 
  4       Porter, Brian       12 Gaithersburg              6.52  
  5       Somlar, Sean        12 Washington-L              6.54  
  6       Williams, Juron     12 Washington-L              6.68  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: % 50.60  1/12/02     Daryl Young, C. H. Flower                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Lee, Randy          09 Archbishop C             49.95% 10 
  2       Lee, Dean           12 McDonough                49.98% 10 
  3       Marshall, Aaron     12 Bladensburg              50.51% 10 
  4       Aguilar, Marco      12 Woodrow Wils             50.83  10 
  5       Peresta, Andrew     12 Southern MD              50.91  10 
  6       Campbell, Edwin     12 Paint Branch             51.07  10 
  7       Nunn, Timothy       12 T.C. William             51.64   9 
  8       Burns, Joshua       12 Centreville              51.71   9 
  9       Conerly, Aharon     11 Blake                    51.75   8 
 10       Taylor, Andy        11 Wyomissing               52.01   9 
 11       Richardson, Malcom     Gaithersburg             52.37   8 
 12       Cuff, Anthony       12 C. H. Flower             52.62   8 
 13       Young, Ta'Ron       12 McDonough                52.76   7 
 14       Sandidge, Lamon     12 Blake                    52.96   7 
 14       Conerly, Azariah    12 Paint Branch             52.96   9 
 16       Robinson, Joseph    12 Potomac VA               53.35   6 
 17       McMahon, Joe        12 West Springf             53.37   7 
 18       Moore, Geoff           Centreville              53.58   8 
 19       Stoegbauer, Robert  12 Paul VI                  53.64   7 
 20       Wooten, Durrell     12 C. H. Flower             53.73   6 
 21       Wright, Frankie     12 Mergenthaler             53.74   1 
 22       Phittayasri, Bond   12 Wheaton                  53.81   5 
 23       Browne, Adam           Watkins Mill             53.87   5 
 24       Jumper, Steve       12 Good Counsel             53.93   5 
 25       Minott, Jermaine    10 Bladensburg              54.16   5 
 26       Semko, Jason        12 Paul VI                  54.24   6 
 27    90 Shrieber, Austin    11 Mt Hebron HS             54.46   5 
 28       Becker, Chris       11 C. M. Wright             54.65   6 
 29       Allen, Alex         11 Magruder                 54.91   3 
 30       Adams, Devin           Bishop McNam             55.00   7 
 31    89 Tanburino, Steve    12 Mt Hebron HS             55.59   4 
 32       Chow, Justin        11 Winston Chur             55.75   3 
 33       Ogden, Sam          12 Poolesville              56.13   2 
 34       Hankins, Keith      11 Gonzaga                  56.18   4 
 35       Ngoma, Andre-Paul   12 Wheaton                  56.45   4 
 36       Jefferson, William  12 Largo                    56.48   7 
 37       Weinstein, David    09 Winston Chur             56.85   1 
 38    39 Bermeo, Pedro       10 WJ                       56.87   4 
 39       Hunter, Darryl         Seneca Valle             59.96   3 
 40       Eley, Dwayne        10 Gonzaga                1:00.79   2 
 41    79 Seillenga, Francis     Albert Einst           1:01.22   1 
 42    56 Hutchinson, Brad    12 Walt Whitman           1:01.31   6 
 43       lary, leon          10 Richard Mont           1:01.63   2 
 44    78 Brown, Kevin           Albert Einst           1:05.15   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 4:26.90  1/12/02     Shane Stroup, River Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Quinzio, Peter      12 Wakefield VA           4:21.24% 
  2       Day, Jeff           12 West Springf           4:22.68% 
  3       Awit, Yohannes      12 Magruder               4:25.19% 
  4       Stoop, Michael      12 Bayside                4:27.76  
  5       Murphy, Ryan        11 Northern               4:31.77  
  6       Slowikowski, Jesse  12 C. M. Wright           4:32.79  
  7       Pauley, Eric        12 Gaithersburg           4:33.67  
  8       Porter, Mike        12 Colonial For           4:35.30  
  9       Macarthy, Nulie     12 T.C. William           4:35.46  
 10       O'Brien, Matt       12 St. Albans D           4:35.74  
 11       Norcio, Joey        12 Good Counsel           4:40.28  
 12       Stark, Tim          12 Woodbridge             4:44.38  
 13       Dato, Ben           11 Wyomissing             4:49.51  
 14    30 Woods, Mike         11 Wooton                 4:51.01  
 15       McCullough, Tim     12 Southern MD            4:58.14  
 16       Schron, Marc        12 Winston Chur           5:06.53  
 17       Kidane, Esey        11 Montgomery B           5:20.27  
 18       Kobus, Timothy      10 Albert Einst           5:35.84  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Leyh, Sean          12 Colonial For           2:00.05  
  2    85 Novick, Peter       12 WJ                     2:00.42  
  3       Simpkins, Daniel    11 Woodbridge             2:00.56  
  4       brinkley, derrick   12 Archbishop C           2:00.66  
  5       KyeiMensah, Kenned  12 T.C. William           2:02.00  
  6       Lee, Keith          12 Watkins Mill           2:02.98  
  7       brown, bardell      12 Archbishop C           2:03.29  
  8       Simon, Demetrius    11 Bishop McNam           2:03.81  
  9       Rathbone, Tom       12 Northwest              2:04.20  
 10       Wright, DeAndre     12 F. W. Ballou           2:05.01  
 11       Viviani, Anthony    12 Yorktown               2:05.13  
 12       Watson, Andy        12 Damascus               2:05.54  
 13       Peeples, Benjamin   12 Jeb Stuart H           2:06.79  
 14       White, Grady        11 Watkins Mill           2:07.14  
 15       South, Steven          Paint Branch           2:07.21  
 16       Roodhouse, Rob      11 Woodbridge             2:07.79  
 17       MuoMaife, Chidi     12 T.C. William           2:07.91  
 18       Umoh, Sunday        10 C. H. Flower           2:08.19  
 19    41 Fowler, Ben         10 WJ                     2:08.21  
 20       Walenciak, Matt     12 Northwest              2:08.95  
 20       Cox, X              10 Chantilly HS           2:08.95  
 22       Katilie, Chris      10 Thomas Jeffe           2:09.44  
 23       Saboe, Joseph          Centreville            2:10.22  
 24       Eliot, Triantos     12 Magruder               2:10.60  
 25       Landau, Mike        11 Walt Whitman           2:11.32  
 26       Schaeffer, Zach     10 Wyomissing             2:12.27  
 27       Snyder, Zach        11 Wyomissing             2:12.72  
 28       Martinez, Zach      10 Gaithersburg           2:13.10  
 29       Daughtridge, Omari  12 Bishop McNam           2:13.61  
 30       Hansboro, Walter    11 C. H. Flower           2:14.84  
 31    84 Johnson, Scott         C. M. Wright           2:14.91  
 32       Wolverton, Matt     10 Poolesville            2:16.14  
 33       McNamara, Kevin     12 Quince Orcha           2:16.38  
 34       Levander, Alejandr  11 Blake                  2:16.65  
 35       Crehan, Phil        11 Glenelg                2:19.18  
 36       Moore, David        11 Richard Mont           2:20.06  
 37       Schiefelbein, Nich  12 Albert Einst           2:21.37  
 38       Wolverton, Luke     11 Poolesville            2:22.98  
 39       Parker, Andrew      12 Springbrook            2:24.21  
 40       Keller, Avi         12 Montgomery B           2:24.43  
 41       Moore, Mark         11 Gonzaga                2:24.77  
 42       Zentz, Austin       12 Sherwood HS            2:34.11  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     6 Bechtol, Keith      12 Thomas Jeffe           9:34.48  
  2       Thomas, Tristram    10 McDonogh               9:41.12  
  3       Siragusa, Brad      09 Chantilly HS           9:45.41  
  4       Tobin, Steven       11 West Springf           9:49.09  
  5       Huling, Galen       12 Woodbridge             9:51.85  
  6       Awit, Yohannes      12 Magruder               9:57.54  
  7       Peterson, Brenton      Watkins Mill          10:01.60  
  8    92 Kamph, Seth         12 Mt Hebron HS          10:02.10  
  8       Yanus, Scott        11 Damascus              10:02.10  
 10       Stoltzfus, Paul     12 Wyomissing            10:19.92  
 11       Abernethy, Drew     09 Good Counsel          10:20.40  
 12       Fikri, Omar         11 Winston Chur          10:21.30  
 13       Rooney, Michael     12 Gonzaga               10:23.23  
 14       Pins, Tony          12 Richard Mont          10:23.50  
 15       McConnell, John     11 Thomas Jeffe          10:25.77  
 16       Travers, Paul       11 Patuxent              10:26.60  
 17       Johnson, Jesse      12 Washington-L          10:28.37  
 18       Bauder, Andrew      09 Northern              10:30.30  
 19       Barchet, Chris      11 Centreville           10:31.80  
 20    43 Gittleson, Robby    12 WJ                    10:36.90  
 21       Stokes, David       12 Southern MD           10:40.20  
 22       Isleib, Brian       11 Leonardtown           10:40.34  
 23       Lynch, Brandon      11 Mergenthaler          10:46.90  
 24       Turner, Stanford    12 Woodrow Wils          10:47.70  
 25       Nowotarski, Tony    10 Colonial For          10:53.00  
 26       Sheldon, Matthew    10 Montgomery B          10:54.90  
 27     5 McCormick, Sean        C. M. Wright          10:56.90  
 28    31 Lugerner, Andrew    11 Wooton                10:58.70  
 --       Lyon, Jeff          10 Walt Whitman                DQ  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: %  7.60  1/12/02     Bryon Gibson, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Peresta, Andrew     12 Southern MD               7.99q  6 
  2       Ludd, Jamil         12 Gonzaga                   8.17q  3 
  3       Chowdhury, Imran    12 Wyomissing                8.19q  4 
  4       Minor, Tim          12 McDonough                 8.25q  4 
  5       Crone, Josh         12 Gaithersburg              8.32q  6 
  6       Ogunsikan, Richard  11 F. W. Ballou              8.43q  1 
  7       Durham, Adam        12 Paint Branch              8.47   5 
  7       Latney, Jarmal      12 Gar-Field                 8.47   3 
  9       Phittayasri, Bond   12 Wheaton                   8.54   2 
 10       Davies, Arnold      11 Northwest                 8.62   6 
 11       Good, Matt          11 Seneca Valle              8.79   4 
 12       McGlaughlin, Kyle   12 Poolesville               8.84   1 
 13       Commerford, Kevin   12 Chantilly HS              8.91   2 
 14       Padilla, Felipe     12 Wheaton                   8.92   5 
 15       Kerry, Gipson       12 Paint Branch              8.98   3 
 16    26 Lowe, Eric          12 Wooton                    9.01   4 
 17       Anderson, Colin     12 Winston Chur              9.13   1 
 18       Miller, Jason       11 Colonial For              9.16   4 
 19       Spriggs, Anthony    10 Woodbridge                9.18   5 
 20       Sirigano, Matt      12 Thomas Jeffe              9.25   6 
 21       Stephens, Reggie    12 Gonzaga                   9.35   1 
 22    91 Garcia, Blake       10 Mt Hebron HS             10.08   3 
 23       Kim, Andrew         11 Centreville              10.21   6 
 24       Stein, Marc         10 Blake                    10.78   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: %  7.60  1/12/02     Bryon Gibson, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Peresta, Andrew     12 Southern MD               7.80  
  2       Ludd, Jamil         12 Gonzaga                   8.01  
  3       Chowdhury, Imran    12 Wyomissing                8.13  
  4       Crone, Josh         12 Gaithersburg              8.17  
  5       Minor, Tim          12 McDonough                 8.26  
  6       Ogunsikan, Richard  11 F. W. Ballou              8.64  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 1:32.28  1/12/02     Mergenthaler, Mergenthaler                
                         J Bush, F Wright, R Wright, D Watson              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woodrow Wilson DC                                   1:32.62   7 
  2 Centreville                                         1:32.74   6 
  3 Washington-Lee                                      1:32.82   7 
  4 C. H. Flowers                                       1:33.50   7 
  5 Mergenthaler                                        1:33.58   7 
  6 Paint Branch                                        1:33.67   7 
  7 Largo                                               1:34.87   5 
  8 Blake                                               1:34.96   6 
  9 Southern MD                                         1:35.07   5 
 10 Gaithersburg                                        1:35.28   6 
 11 F. W. Ballou                                        1:35.75   5 
 12 McDonough                                           1:36.60   6 
 13 Colonial Forge                                      1:37.31   6 
 14 Chantilly HS                                        1:37.82   3 
 15 Bladensburg                                         1:38.02   6 
 16 Woodbridge                                          1:38.16   4 
 17 Dunbar                                              1:38.35   2 
 18 Wyomissing                                          1:38.57   3 
 19 Watkins Mill                                        1:38.59   3 
 20 Gonzaga                                             1:39.01   4 
 21 Bishop McNamara HS                                  1:39.05   4 
 22 West Springfield                                    1:39.47   5 
 23 Mt Hebron HS                                        1:39.66   5 
 24 Winston Churchill                                   1:39.67   3 
 25 Patuxent                                            1:39.87   2 
 26 Northwest                                           1:39.91   5 
 27 Poolesville                                         1:40.36   2 
 28 Sherwood HS                                         1:40.41   1 
 29 Walter Johnson                                      1:40.61   4 
 30 Magruder                                            1:41.03   3 
 31 Wheaton                                             1:41.07   2 
 32 Thomas Jefferson S&T                                1:42.63   3 
 33 Wooton                                              1:43.56   1 
 34 Walt Whitman                                        1:44.35   4 
 35 Quince Orchard                                      1:45.94   1 
 36 Richard Montgomery                                  1:46.62   2 
 37 Rockville                                           1:48.92   2 
 38 Albert Einstein  'B'                               x1:51.30   1 
 -- Gar-Field                                                DQ   7 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 3:25.95  1/12/02     Woodrow Wilson, Woodrow Wils              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Archbishop Carroll                                  3:26.45   7 
  2 Mergenthaler                                        3:27.93   7 
  3 Paint Branch                                        3:28.93   6 
  4 Woodrow Wilson DC                                   3:30.19   6 
  5 Blake                                               3:31.24   6 
  6 T.C. Williams                                       3:33.24   7 
  7 Gar-Field                                           3:33.30   6 
  8 Woodbridge                                          3:33.92   6 
  9 Colonial Forge                                      3:34.26   7 
 10 West Springfield                                    3:35.56   5 
 11 Walter Johnson                                      3:37.84   5 
 12 C. H. Flowers                                       3:39.70   4 
 13 Thomas Jefferson S&T                                3:41.99   4 
 14 Largo                                               3:42.26   5 
 15 Chantilly HS                                        3:42.47   4 
 16 Bishop McNamara HS                                  3:42.87   5 
 17 Watkins Mill                                        3:44.14   3 
 18 Winston Churchill                                   3:45.15   3 
 19 Damascus                                            3:46.79   4 
 20 Wheaton                                             3:47.21   2 
 21 Sherwood HS                                         3:47.43   2 
 22 Poolesville                                         3:48.32   3 
 23 Bladensburg                                         3:48.54   7 
 24 Magruder                                            3:48.83   3 
 25 Northwest                                           3:49.20   4 
 26 Patuxent                                            3:51.77   2 
 27 Good Counsel HS                                     3:52.13   3 
 28 Walt Whitman                                        3:52.55   3 
 29 Rockville                                           3:55.75   2 
 30 McDonough                                           3:55.77   4 
 31 Richard Montgomery                                  4:01.27   2 
 32 Quince Orchard                                      4:03.12   1 
 33 Wooton                                              4:09.53   1 
 34 Albert Einstein  'C'                               x4:19.79   1 
 -- F. W. Ballou                                             DQ   6 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: % 8:05.82  1/12/02     C. M. Wright, C. M. Wright                
                         P Bailey, W Murdoch, J Slowikowski, A Smith       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Springfield                                    8:04.20% 
  2 Colonial Forge                                      8:08.00  
  3 T.C. Williams                                       8:08.40  
  4 Thomas Jefferson S&T                                8:15.40  
  5 Walter Johnson                                      8:25.40  
  6 Northwest                                           8:26.40  
  7 Woodbridge                                          8:26.70  
  8 Bishop McNamara HS                                  8:30.00  
  9 C. H. Flowers                                       8:33.00  
 10 Blake                                               8:36.30  
 11 Magruder                                            8:36.40  
 12 F. W. Ballou                                        8:36.80  
 13 Gaithersburg                                        8:37.10  
 14 Damascus                                            8:40.30  
 15 Mt Hebron HS                                        8:41.60  
 16 Gar-Field                                           8:44.00  
 17 Paint Branch                                        8:44.30  
 18 Winston Churchill                                   8:48.00  
 19 Gonzaga                                             8:49.20  
 20 Woodrow Wilson DC                                   8:50.90  
 21 Walt Whitman                                        8:54.00  
 22 Patuxent                                            8:59.80  
 23 Seneca Valley                                       9:00.80  
 24 Quince Orchard                                      9:03.70  
 25 Wheaton                                             9:14.90  
 26 C. M. Wright                                        9:16.70  
 27 Wooton                                              9:39.70  
 28 Sherwood HS                                         9:42.70  
 29 Watkins Mill                                        9:44.80  
 30 Albert Einstein                                     9:48.60  
 31 Springbrook                                        10:11.60  
 -- Good Counsel HS                                         DNF  
 -- Centreville                                              DQ  
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: % 10:54.06  1/12/02     Herndon, Herndon                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler                                       10:53.49% 
  2 Thomas Jefferson S&T                               11:05.07  
  3 Damascus                                           11:15.33  
  4 Gaithersburg                                       11:17.48  
  5 Jeb Stuart HS                                      11:20.60  
  6 Gonzaga                                            11:20.95  
  7 Northwest                                          11:27.47  
  8 Richard Montgomery                                 11:36.73  
  9 Walter Johnson                                     11:38.64  
 10 Blake                                              11:39.10  
 11 Chantilly HS                                       11:42.22  
 12 Patuxent                                           11:45.72  
 13 Colonial Forge                                     11:47.27  
 14 Woodbridge                                         11:49.37  
 15 Springbrook                                        11:55.01  
 16 Walt Whitman                                       12:04.10  
 17 Winston Churchill                                  12:04.42  
 18 C. M. Wright                                       12:04.57  
 19 Paint Branch                                       12:10.71  
 20 Watkins Mill                                       12:20.60  
 21 Bishop McNamara HS                                 12:36.19  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: %  6-04  1/12/02     Jerome Miller, Springbrook                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Miller, Jerome      11 Colonial For           6-08.00% 
  2       Miller, Jason       11 Colonial For           6-04.00% 
  3       Morrison, Matt         Paint Branch           6-04.00% 
  4    93 Gasque, Damon       12 Mt Hebron HS           6-02.00  
  5       Fogel, Zach         11 Wyomissing             6-02.00  
  6       Welbon, Jon         11 Gaithersburg           6-00.00  
  7       Conley, Chezaray    12 Woodbridge             6-00.00  
  8       Latney, Jarmal      12 Gar-Field              5-10.00  
  8       Moses, Maurice      12 Centreville            5-10.00  
  8       Quillman, Travis    12 Wyomissing             5-10.00  
 11       Kamara, Mohamed     12 Gaithersburg           5-10.00  
 12       Hessing, Brandon    12 Woodbridge             5-10.00  
 13       Quinn, William Joe  12 Mergenthaler           5-06.00  
 13    36 Owen, John          12 Wooton                 5-06.00  
 13       Thomas, Demar       11 Watkins Mill           5-06.00  
 13       Price, Bobby        11 Magruder               5-06.00  
 --       Spriggs, Delannie   12 Northern                    NH  
 --       Leva, Italo         11 West Springf                NH  
 --       Morris, Walter      11 Winston Chur                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: % 14-03  1/12/02     Nathan Dixon, Patuxent                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Skidmore, Logan     12 Woodbridge            12-00.00  
  2    45 Lukacs, Andrew      12 WJ                    12-00.00  
  3       Porter, Jason       12 Patuxent              12-00.00  
  4       John-Williams, Mil  12 Gar-Field             10-06.00  
  5       KyeiMensah, Kenned  12 T.C. William          10-06.00  
  6    95 Kunimoto, Daniel    12 Mt Hebron HS          10-00.00  
  7       McCabe, Ian         10 Centreville           10-00.00  
 --       Avera, Travis       11 Woodbridge                  NH  
 --       Burr, Nick          12 Gar-Field                   NH  
 --       Donmoyer, Nathan    10 Leonardtown                 NH  
 --       Gore, Christopher   11 Leonardtown                 NH  
 --       Fogel, Zach         11 Wyomissing                  NH  
 --       Bengston, Chris     10 Thomas Jeffe                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: % 22-08.25  1/12/02     Frankie Wright, Mergenthaler             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Jackson, Terry      11 Gar-Field             20-06.75  
  2       Aromire, Afolabi    10 C. H. Flower          19-11.00  
  3       Conley, Chezaray    12 Woodbridge            19-09.50  
  4       Plater, Solomon     11 Northern              19-06.50  
  5       Flanagan, Scott     11 Paul VI               18-08.75  
  6       Dimitri, Guild      10 Good Counsel          18-07.00  
  7       Spriggs, Anthony    10 Woodbridge            18-04.75  
  8       Jumper, Steve       12 Good Counsel          17-09.50  
  9       Rowe, Jamel         11 C. H. Flower          17-09.00  
 10       Bailey, Derrick     10 Centreville           17-06.50  
 11       Coleman, Eric       12 Gar-Field             16-10.25  
 12       Shinko, Corey       11 Poolesville           16-06.75  
 13       Spinner, Donte      09 Richard Mont          15-04.00  
 14       Stein, Marc         10 Blake                 14-11.00  
 --       Combs, George       12 Wyomissing                FOUL  
 --       Sobakta, Joe        10 C. M. Wright              FOUL  
 --       Regis, Darius       12 Blake                     FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: % 44-09  1/12/02     Frankie Wright, Mergenthaler                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Miller, Jerome      11 Colonial For          43-10.00  
  2       Miller, Jason       11 Colonial For          43-07.00  
  3       Conley, Chezaray    12 Woodbridge            41-07.00  
  4       Ijelu, Ayo          12 Northwest             41-00.75  
  5       Miller, Chad        12 Paint Branch          40-06.25  
  6       Shinko, Corey       11 Poolesville           39-03.00  
  7       Carr, Travis        10 Gar-Field             39-01.50  
  8       Combs, George       12 Wyomissing            38-02.50  
  9       Durham, Adam        12 Paint Branch          38-01.25  
 10       Ludd, Jamil         12 Gonzaga               37-06.25  
 11       Leva, Italo         11 West Springf          37-05.00  
 11       Stephens, Reggie    12 Gonzaga               37-05.00  
 13       Coleman, Eric       12 Gar-Field             37-01.75  
 14       Quillman, Travis    12 Wyomissing            36-09.50  
 15       Ryu, Rafeal         11 Thomas Jeffe          36-09.00  
 16       Crowelle, Jamal     09 Centreville           35-11.75  
 --       Bailey, Derrick     10 Centreville               FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: % 54-06.50  1/12/02     Kelley Jackson, Mergenthaler             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     1 Krago, Leif            Bowie                 58-05.50% 
  2     9 Ballenger, Fredric  12 Potomac (Md)          55-00.00% 
  3       Foley, Thomas       12 Patuxent              54-10.00% 
  4       Hart, Jon           12 Wyomissing            52-04.75  
  5    32 Wasser, Jarred      12 Wooton                51-04.75  
  6       McClaude, Rasheed   12 Gar-Field             50-09.00  
  7       Thompson, Sean      11 McDonough             49-01.75  
  8       Dooley, Chris       12 Gaithersburg          48-07.75  
  9       Florio, Chris       12 Colonial For          46-05.50  
 10    10 Threat, Patrick     10 Potomac (Md)          45-00.00  
 11    33 Rothstein, Zach     12 Wooton                44-08.25  
 12       Jackson, Carlton    11 Northern              44-04.25  
 13       Witmyer, Jon        11 Wyomissing            42-01.75  
 14       Pizzariello, Steph  12 Poolesville           41-04.25  
 15    94 Freeman, Chris      12 Mt Hebron HS          41-01.50  
 16       Thomas, Todd        12 Patuxent              41-00.00  
 17       Fowler, Jimmy       12 Northern              40-03.75  
 18       Min, Peter          12 Wheaton               40-00.50  
 19       Murray, Josh        12 Watkins Mill          40-00.25  
 20       Harris, Milton      12 Woodbridge            39-07.25  
 21       Powell, Brandon     12 Mergenthaler          39-04.00  
 22    63 Darvich, Phillipe   12 Walt Whitman          39-00.50  
 23       Diane, Mohamed      12 Springbrook           38-08.50  
 24       Ben, Eitan          12 Thomas Jeffe          38-03.75  
 24       Doo, Justin         12 Thomas Jeffe          38-03.75  
 26       Velasquez, Mike     09 Wheaton               36-10.00  
 27       Simon, Ron          10 Woodbridge            36-04.25  
 28    44 Hucke, Mike         10 WJ                    36-03.00  
 29       Clifford, Collin    10 Richard Mont          35-07.75  
 30       Kim, Hyunwu         10 Magruder              34-01.75  
 31       Morrison, Matt         Paint Branch          34-01.50  
 32       Hadfield, Bret      12 Springbrook           34-00.75  
 33    34 Klatzin, Danny      10 Wooton                32-10.00  
 34       Dimopolous, Chris   10 Poolesville           32-08.50  
 35    77 Houston, Jon           Seneca Valle          32-02.75  
 36       Myron, Alderidge    11 Paint Branch          31-11.25  
 37    88 Silberg, Nate       12 WJ                    30-04.75  
 38       Jacobs, Brian       12 Winston Chur          30-02.50  
 39       Tetz, Benjamin      10 Quince Orcha          30-01.50  
 40       Retterer, Casey     12 Blake                 30-01.25  
 --       Gedin, Cory         12 Gonzaga                     ND  
 --       Armstrong, Donnie   11 Wakefield VA                ND  
 --       warring, matt       12 Winston Chur                ND  
 --       Pinegar, Ben        12 Sherwood HS                 ND  
 --       Pinegar, Paul       09 Sherwood HS                 ND  
 --       McWilliams, Troy    12 Northwest                   ND  
 --    81 Baez, Diego            Albert Einst                ND  
 --       Conlon, Michael     12 Paul VI                     ND  
 --       Turner, James       10 C. H. Flower                ND  
 --       Peters, Justin      10 C. H. Flower                ND  
 
 
  
 


Return to Top

Email | About