MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maryland Indoor State
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Baltimore, Maryland
2000-02-22

MD 4A-3A  
2000 Indoor State Meet
4A-3A Results - Boys 
results by William Vaughan 

MPSSAA Championship Meet                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        4A-3A Indoor State Championship                  Page 1
                                Tuesday 02/22/00                               
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
 MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. WESTMINSTER, 47.50; 2. WOODLAWN, 45.33; 3. GAITHERSBURG,
 44; 4. SUITLAND, 38; 5. OLD MILL, 29; 6. N-WESTERN-PG, 23; 6. WHITMAN, 23; 8. 
 LARGO, 20; 8. FREDERICK, 20; 10. E ROOSEVELT, 18; 11. HIGH POINT, 16; 12.     
 WATKINS MILL, 12; 13. SHERWOOD, 11; 14. MAGRUDER, 10; 15. BROADNECK, 8; 15.   
 OXON HILL, 8; 17. NORTH COUNTY, 7; 18. LAUREL, 4; 18. ANNAPOLIS, 4; 18.       
 WALBROOK, 4; 18. T JOHNSON, 4; 22. CHURCHILL, 2; 22. WALT JOHNSON, 2; 24.     
 SEVERNA PARK, 1; 24. C M WRIGHT, 1; 26. DOUGLASS-BAL, 0.50; 27. DULANEY, 0.33;
 27. PARKVILLE, 0.33.                                                          
                                                                               
                               Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Tuesday 02/22/00                 
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Colbert, Jay              12 GAITHERSBURG              6.70  1     
          2 Frazier, Ron              12 GAITHERSBURG              6.71  3     
          3 Murrhy, Andrew            12 HIGH POINT                6.76  2     
          4 Lashley, Wesley           12 WALBROOK                  6.72  3     
          5 Fuller, Vincent           12 WOODLAWN                  6.77  2     
          6 Vaughan, Gregory          12 SUITLAND                  6.86  1     
          7 Watson, Carlos            11 HIGH POINT                6.73  3     
          8 Choice, Chris             10 E ROOSEVELT               6.79  3     
          9 Wimbush, Ali              12 LAUREL                    6.80  2     
         10 Sesay, Sammy              10 E ROOSEVELT               6.83  2     
         11 Forrest, Norman           12 MERGENTHALER              6.92  1     
         12 Dever, Grant              12 BROADNECK                 6.95  1     
         13 Bailey, TY                12 GAITHERSBURG              6.99  2     
         14 Duhaney, Noel             12 WOODLAWN                  7.00  1     
         14 Johnson, Anthony          11 MERGENTHALER              7.00  3     
         16 Williams, Antonio         12 WALBROOK                  7.06  2     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 02/22/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Colbert, Jay              12 GAITHERSBURG              6.65  10    
          2 Frazier, Ron              12 GAITHERSBURG              6.67   8    
          3 Murrhy, Andrew            12 HIGH POINT                6.69   6    
          4 Lashley, Wesley           12 WALBROOK                  6.72   4    
          5 Fuller, Vincent           12 WOODLAWN                  6.73   2    
          6 Vaughan, Gregory          12 SUITLAND                  6.80   1    
          7 Watson, Carlos            11 HIGH POINT                6.84        
          8 Choice, Chris             10 E ROOSEVELT               6.88        
                                                                               
                              Boys 300 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 02/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Luncheon, Shaun           12 SHERWOOD                  37.6h  5 10   
        2 Jenkins, Anthony          12 WOODLAWN                  37.7h  4  8   
        3 Driggers, David           12 OXON HILL                 37.8h  5  6   
        4 Nance, Melvin             12 LAUREL                    38.0h  3  4   
        5 Vaughan, Gregory          12 SUITLAND                  38.1h  4  2   
        6 Thomas, Antonie           11 WOODLAWN                  38.6h  3  0.50
        6 Smith, Corey              12 DOUGLASS-BAL              38.6h  2  0.50
        8 Scott, Chris              12 NORTH COUNTY              38.7h  5      
        9 Murrhy, Andrew            12 HIGH POINT                39.1h  3      
       10 Felep, Holiday            12 SUITLAND                  39.3h  4      
       11 Bush, Jabari              10 MERGENTHALER              39.3h  4      
       12 Jones, Julian             11 SHERWOOD                  39.9h  2      
       13 Fuller, Vincent           12 WOODLAWN                  40.2h  3      
       14 Bernard, Quinton          11 SUITLAND                  40.3h  5      
       15 Dever, Grant              12 BROADNECK                 42.6h  2      
       16 Segura, Christiaan        11 WATKINS MILL              45.2h  1      
                                                                               
                              Boys 500 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 02/22/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Thomas, Dwayne            12 N-WESTERN-PG              1:07.70  5 10  
       2 O'Connell, Jesse          12 WESTMINSTER               1:07.90  5  8  
       3 Snyder, Leon              11 LARGO                     1:08.90  5  6  
       4 Scurry, Jerome            12 LARGO                     1:09.40  4  4  
       5 Jenkins, Anthony          12 WOODLAWN                  1:09.50  5  2  
       6 Luncheon, Shaun           12 SHERWOOD                  1:09.60  4  1  
       7 Bobo, Demetrius           11 E ROOSEVELT               1:09.80  4     
       8 White, Jerron             11 WOODLAWN                  1:10.00  4     
       9 Shannon, Hughes           12 SUITLAND                  1:10.30  3     
      10 Harvey, Brett             12 DULANEY                   1:10.60  2     
      11 Schneider, Bryan          12 QUINCE ORCH.              1:11.00  3     
      12 Odunukwe, Chiwuzie        12 NORTH COUNTY              1:11.40  1     
      13 Singh, Sachin             12 OLD MILL                  1:12.30  2     
      14 Colaire, Jahmal           11 LAUREL                    1:12.40  3     
      15 Wright, Frankie            9 MERGENTHALER              1:13.80  2     
      16 Bush, Jabari              10 MERGENTHALER              1:14.30  2     
      17 Clark, Cory               11 MERGENTHALER              1:14.40  1     
      18 Jones, Julian             11 SHERWOOD                  1:16.50  1     
                                                                               
                               Boys 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 02/22/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 O'Connell, Jesse          12 WESTMINSTER               1:59.80  2 10  
       2 Thomas, Dwayne            12 N-WESTERN-PG              2:01.20  2  8  
       3 Koj, Hubert               11 WATKINS MILL              2:01.60  2  6  
       4 Johnson, Clevon           12 WOODLAWN                  2:02.50  2  4  
       5 Thillet, Victor           12 OLD MILL                  2:03.00  2  2  
       6 Myhill, Crik              12 SEVERNA PARK              2:03.40  2  1  
       7 Timothy, Riley            10 SUITLAND                  2:06.90  2     
       8 Harvey, Brett             12 DULANEY                   2:07.50  1     
       9 Thibou, David             12 E ROOSEVELT               2:07.80  1     
      10 Silas, Berry              11 MERGENTHALER              2:08.90  1     
      11 Bates, Kyle               12 WESTMINSTER               2:09.20  1     
      12 Woodward, Colvin          12 WOODLAWN                  2:09.60  1     
      13 Gilbert, Tristan          12 WESTMINSTER               2:09.80  1     
      14 Matt, Gray                11 BROADNECK                 2:12.10  2     
      15 Albertine, Jamie          12 WHITMAN                   2:19.20  1     
      16 Shannon, Hughes           12 SUITLAND                  2:20.70  2     
       - Snyder, Leon              11 LARGO                          FS  1     
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 02/22/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
      1* Thillet, Victor           12 OLD MILL                  4:26.0h  2 10  
       2 Albertine, Jamie          12 WHITMAN                   4:30.6h  2  8  
       3 Johnson, Clevon           12 WOODLAWN                  4:36.9h  2  6  
       4 Tufaro, Paul              12 WHITMAN                   4:39.5h  2  4  
       5 Hayes, Stephen            11 CHURCHILL                 4:43.3h  2  2  
       6 Peterson, Mike            12 C M WRIGHT                4:44.4h  2  1  
       7 Kawalek, James            12 T JOHNSON                 4:45.2h  1     
       8 Hershberger, Marcus       11 GAITHERSBURG              4:46.5h  2     
       9 Mathrani, Vikram          12 CHURCHILL                 4:47.2h  2     
      10 Thomas, David             12 MEADE                     4:49.4h  2     
      11 Rafoth, Jason             11 ARUNDEL                   4:50.6h  1     
      12 Hayes, Andy               10 WESTMINSTER               4:54.2h  2     
      13 Bonn, Brian               11 GLEN BURNIE               4:59.1h  2     
      14 Dahnz, Michael            12 BOWIE                     5:02.8h  1     
      15 Bostic-Marshall, William  11 N-WESTERN-PG              5:04.1h  1     
      16 Gilbert, Tristan          12 WESTMINSTER               5:20.4h  2     

*Victor Thillet forfeited the title when declared ineligible for academic reasons
                                                                               
                              Boys 3,200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 02/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Seymour, Matt             12 MAGRUDER                   9:47.20  10  
        2 Albertine, Jamie          12 WHITMAN                    9:58.50   8  
        3 Thillet, Victor           12 OLD MILL                  10:01.80   6  
        4 Hershberger, Marcus       11 GAITHERSBURG              10:08.40   4  
        5 Pool, Kevin               11 WESTMINSTER               10:14.00   2  
        6 Davis, Josh               12 WESTMINSTER               10:16.10   1  
        7 Mathrani, Vikram          12 CHURCHILL                 10:18.80      
        8 Marvel, Justin            11 SEVERNA PARK              10:23.00      
        9 Weller, Stephen           11 BROADNECK                 10:24.60      
       10 Strawbridge, Shawn        11 SEVERNA PARK              10:24.90      
       11 Slacum, Trent             11 SEVERNA PARK              10:31.30      
       12 Groberg, Florent          11 WALT JOHNSON              10:34.30      
       13 Pickett, David            11 MEADE                     10:35.70      
       14 Haas, Craig               11 ARUNDEL                   10:41.70      
       15 Smith, Randy              11 N-WESTERN-PG              10:42.00      
       16 Bailey, Pat                9 C M WRIGHT                10:46.00      
       17 Dahnz, Michael            12 BOWIE                     11:04.50      
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Tuesday 02/22/00                 
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Frazier, Ron              12 GAITHERSBURG              7.58  2     
          2 Craig, Jared              12 WESTMINSTER               7.64  3     
          3 Soloman, Isaac            12 FREDERICK                 7.93  1     
          4 Barnes, Sonny             12 ANNAPOLIS                 7.92  3     
          5 Fenwick, Dion             12 DOUGLASS-PG               8.00  2     
          6 Krumins, Jason            12 OLD MILL                  8.06  1     
          7 Anderson, Prince          12 GAITHERSBURG              8.03  3     
          8 Merrick, Kevin            12 MERGENTHALER              8.04  2     
          9 Brown, Keylan             12 T JOHNSON                 8.05  2     
         10 McKenzie, Mark            10 WOODLAWN                  8.07  2     
         11 Duhaney, Noel             12 WOODLAWN                  8.11  3     
         12 Fitzgerald, Tommy         11 T JOHNSON                 8.25  1     
         13 Cao, John                 12 WATKINS MILL              8.37  1     
         14 Safu, Kanu                12 HIGH POINT                8.50  3     
         15 Tremper, Eric             12 WATKINS MILL              8.90  3     
         16 Borneman, Troy            11 WESTMINSTER               9.07  2     
         17 Brown, Justin             11 NORTH COUNTY              9.54  1     
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 02/22/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Craig, Jared              12 WESTMINSTER               7.51  10    
          2 Frazier, Ron              12 GAITHERSBURG              7.55   8    
          3 Soloman, Isaac            12 FREDERICK                 7.63   6    
          4 Barnes, Sonny             12 ANNAPOLIS                 7.88   4    
          5 Anderson, Prince          12 GAITHERSBURG              7.96   2    
          6 Krumins, Jason            12 OLD MILL                  7.98   1    
          7 Fenwick, Dion             12 DOUGLASS-PG               8.06        
          8 Merrick, Kevin            12 MERGENTHALER              8.07        
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 02/22/00                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  WOOD      WOODLAWN                  1:36.00  5 10           
                2  HPT       HIGH POINT                1:36.10  5  8           
                3  ELR       E ROOSEVELT               1:36.40  4  6           
                4  SUI       SUITLAND                  1:36.60  4  4           
                5  OXH       OXON HILL                 1:36.80  5  2           
                6  FRE       FREDERICK                 1:37.00  3  1           
                7  MVT       MERGENTHALER              1:37.10  5              
                8  BOW       BOWIE                     1:37.60  4              
                9  GTJ       T JOHNSON                 1:39.40  3              
               10  WCH       CHURCHILL                 1:40.70  1              
               11  GAI       GAITHERSBURG              1:40.90  3              
               12  WAJ       WALT JOHNSON              1:41.50  1              
               13  BDN       BROADNECK                 1:41.60  2              
               14  NCT       NORTH COUNTY              1:41.90  2              
               15  MEA       MEADE                     1:42.10  2              
               16  OLM       OLD MILL                  1:42.30  2              
               17  DUL       DULANEY                   1:42.90  1              
               18  QOR       QUINCE ORCH.              1:45.50  1              
                -  LAU       LAUREL                         DQ  4              
                -  WLB       WALBROOK                       DQ  3              
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 02/22/00                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  WOOD      WOODLAWN                  3:32.70  6 10           
                2  SUI       SUITLAND                  3:35.40  6  8           
                3  LAR       LARGO                     3:35.50  5  6           
                4  NEW       N-WESTERN-PG              3:35.80  5  4           
                5  ELR       E ROOSEVELT               3:39.60  6  2           
                6  NCT       NORTH COUNTY              3:40.70  4  1           
                7  OXH       OXON HILL                 3:41.60  5              
                8  BOW       BOWIE                     3:43.30  4              
                9  GTJ       T JOHNSON                 3:43.50  4              
               10  LAU       LAUREL                    3:43.60  5              
               11  WCH       CHURCHILL                 3:44.40  3              
               12  QOR       QUINCE ORCH.              3:44.90  3              
               13  MAG       MAGRUDER                  3:49.70  2              
               14  CHA       CHESAPEAKE-AA             3:50.20  2              
               15  DUL       DULANEY                   3:51.10  3              
               16  MEA       MEADE                     3:52.30  1              
               17  OLM       OLD MILL                  3:54.10  3              
               18  WWH       WHITMAN                   3:55.10  2              
               19  WES       WESTMINSTER               4:01.70  1              
                -  WTM       WATKINS MILL                   DQ  4              
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 02/22/00                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  WES       WESTMINSTER               8:18.1h  2 10           
                2  SUI       SUITLAND                  8:20.4h  2  8           
                3  WTM       WATKINS MILL              8:21.7h  2  6           
                4  LAR       LARGO                     8:27.3h  2  4           
                5  WOOD      WOODLAWN                  8:29.9h  2  2           
                6  NEW       N-WESTERN-PG              8:31.9h  2  1           
                7  SEP       SEVERNA PARK              8:32.3h  2              
                8  MAG       MAGRUDER                  8:36.8h  1              
                9  MVT       MERGENTHALER              8:38.7h  1              
               10  ELR       E ROOSEVELT               8:39.7h  1              
               10  WCH       CHURCHILL                 8:39.7h  2              
               12  DUL       DULANEY                   8:40.0h  2              
               13  CMW       C M WRIGHT                8:42.6h  1              
               14  QOR       QUINCE ORCH.              8:48.5h  1              
               15  GTJ       T JOHNSON                 8:51.4h  1              
               16  OLM       OLD MILL                  9:03.0h  1              
               17  NCT       NORTH COUNTY              9:12.3h  1              
               18  CHA       CHESAPEAKE-AA             9:31.4h  1              
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 02/22/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Kyne, Yeahmu            12 E ROOSEVELT         6'04.00"     10     
          2 Wilton, Battle             SUITLAND            6'02.00"      8     
          3 Scott, Chris            12 NORTH COUNTY        6'00.00"      6     
          4 Williams, Jason         11 WHITMAN             5'10.00"      3     
          4 Pittman, Kyle           10 FREDERICK           5'10.00"      3     
          6 Duhaney, Noel           12 WOODLAWN            5'10.00"      0.50  
          6 Borneman, Troy          11 WESTMINSTER         5'10.00"      0.50  
          8 Dialomon, George        12 HIGH POINT          5'10.00"            
          8 McKenzie, Mark          10 WOODLAWN            5'10.00"            
         10 Turner, Mike            12 LARGO               5'10.00"            
         10 Dixon, Erik             12 N-WESTERN-PG        5'10.00"            
         12 Devaul, Brian           10 ARUNDEL             5'08.00"            
         13 Craig, Jared            12 WESTMINSTER         5'08.00"            
         13 Kosoko, Dayo            11 E ROOSEVELT         5'08.00"            
         15 Banning, Chris          12 GAITHERSBURG        5'08.00"            
         16 Gibson, Bryon           10 GAITHERSBURG        5'06.00"            
         16 Tinker, Dan             12 DULANEY             5'06.00"            
         18 Watkins, Darian         11 BROADNECK           5'06.00"            
          - Waranius, Matt          11 CHESAPEAKE-AA             NH            
          - Bailey, TY              12 GAITHERSBURG              NH            
          - Brandon, West           11 SUITLAND                  NH            
          - Hackett, Andrew         10 MERGENTHALER              NH            
                                                                               
                                Boys Pole Vault                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 02/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Liden, Dan              12 OLD MILL            12'06.00"     10     
         2 McCauley, Brent         11 GAITHERSBURG        12'06.00"      8     
         3 Kuchera, Andy           11 WESTMINSTER         12'00.00"      6     
         4 Leblane, Jay            12 T JOHNSON           11'06.00"      4     
         5 Morrison, James         11 WALT JOHNSON        11'06.00"      2     
         6 Philipsen, Jonas        11 WOODLAWN            10'06.00"      0.33  
         6 Bryant, Jason           12 DULANEY             10'06.00"      0.33  
         6 Siskey, Ryan            12 PARKVILLE           10'06.00"      0.33  
         9 Szech, Justin           12 NORTH COUNTY        10'06.00"            
        10 Amos, Atill             10 ANNAPOLIS           10'00.00"            
        10 McDonald, Patrick       11 WESTMINSTER         10'00.00"            
        12 Smith, Scott            11 WESTMINSTER          9'06.00"            
        12 Waranius, Matt          11 CHESAPEAKE-AA        9'06.00"            
         - Dixon, Erik             12 N-WESTERN-PG               NH            
         - Altman, ED              10 FREDERICK                  NH            
         - Hsieh, Jeremy           11 SEVERNA PARK               NH            
                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 02/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Gowda, Vikas            11 FREDERICK           58'06.50"     10     
         2 Moore, Jeremy           11 BROADNECK           53'02.75"      8     
         3 Jamaul, Smith           12 SUITLAND            50'07.00"      6     
         4 Neubeiser, Kevin        12 GAITHERSBURG        49'09.75"      4     
         5 Thurston, Shayne        12 HIGH POINT          48'08.25"      2     
         6 Sydney, Baskins         12 SUITLAND            48'03.50"      1     
         7 Spratt, Quinton         11 WOODLAWN            46'07.75"            
         8 Savage, Yomi            11 MEADE               45'05.00"            
         9 Jackson, Kelley         10 MERGENTHALER        44'04.75"            
        10 Parson, Josh            12 PERRY HALL          43'09.50"            
        11 Blake, Kerry            10 OLD MILL            43'07.50"            
        12 Farion, Garreth         11 HIGH POINT          43'01.00"            
        13 Henson, Michel          12 CHESAPEAKE-AA       42'10.50"            
        14 O'Brian, Tim            11 GAITHERSBURG        42'05.75"            
        15 Bannister, Robert       12 SPRINGBROOK         41'10.25"            
        16 Williams, Matthew       11 PATTERSON           41'09.00"            
        17 Reed, Kosean            10 ANNAPOLIS           38'08.50"            
  
 

MD 4A-3A  
2000 Indoor State Meet
4A-3A Results - Girls 
results by William Vaughan 

MPSSAA Championship Meet                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        4A-3A Indoor State Championship                  Page 1
                                Tuesday 02/22/00                               
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
 WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. LARGO, 65; 2. DULANEY, 54; 3. E ROOSEVELT, 48; 4.     
 LAUREL, 36; 5. C M WRIGHT, 26; 5. SUITLAND, 26; 7. WALT JOHNSON, 21; 8. QUINCE
 ORCH., 20; 9. WESTMINSTER, 15; 10. WESTERN-BALT, 14; 11. PARKVILLE, 13; 12.   
 GAITHERSBURG, 11; 13. BROADNECK, 9; 13. PERRY HALL, 9; 15. WHITMAN, 8; 16.    
 MERGENTHALER, 6; 17. GLEN BURNIE, 4; 17. WATKINS MILL, 4; 17. ANNAPOLIS, 4;   
 20. ARUNDEL, 2.50; 21. SEVERNA PARK, 2; 21. T JOHNSON, 2; 23. HIGH POINT, 1;  
 23. NORTHERN-BAL, 1; 23. PARKDALE, 1; 26. SHERWOOD, 0.50.                     
                                                                               
                              Girls 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Tuesday 02/22/00                 
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Stephens, Chiqita         12 LARGO                     7.27  3     
          2 Bailey, Melanie           11 LARGO                     7.41  2     
          3 Ransom, India             10 LARGO                     7.51  1     
          4 Offutt, Marica            11 WATKINS MILL              7.48  2     
          5 Williams, Kaprice         10 E ROOSEVELT               7.60  3     
          6 West-Nesbitt, Ashley       9 WESTERN-BALT              7.74  1     
          7 Jones, Kimberly           12 E ROOSEVELT               7.52  2     
          8 Day, Erica                11 DOUGLASS-PG               7.64  3     
          9 Jones, Arvo               11 GAITHERSBURG              7.78  1     
         10 Ricks, Erica              10 PATTERSON                 7.80  1     
         11 Evans, Sion                9 WATKINS MILL              7.81  1     
         12 Green, Ashley             11 NORTHERN-BAL              7.91  1     
         13 Brant, Julie              10 WALT JOHNSON              7.93  2     
         14 Schoenbeck, Ashley        11 WESTMINSTER               7.98  3     
         15 Hurst, Angel              10 PATTERSON                 8.03  3     
         16 Johnson, Shakia           10 OLD MILL                  8.05  2     
         17 Cathey, Melanie           12 QUINCE ORCH.              8.12  2     
         18 Sita, Farida              10 WATKINS MILL              8.24  3     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 02/22/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Stephens, Chiqita         12 LARGO                     7.25  10    
          2 Bailey, Melanie           11 LARGO                     7.34   8    
          3 Ransom, India             10 LARGO                     7.42   6    
          4 Offutt, Marica            11 WATKINS MILL              7.50   4    
          5 Jones, Kimberly           12 E ROOSEVELT               7.51   2    
          6 Williams, Kaprice         10 E ROOSEVELT               7.56   1    
          7 Day, Erica                11 DOUGLASS-PG               7.72        
          8 West-Nesbitt, Ashley       9 WESTERN-BALT              7.82        
                                                                               
                              Girls 300 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 02/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Felder, Schnavia          12 SUITLAND                  42.0h  5 10   
        2 Bailey, Melanie           11 LARGO                     43.0h  4  8   
        3 Boone, Sharronda          12 WESTERN-BALT              43.2h  5  6   
        4 Stephens, Chiqita         12 LARGO                     44.0h  5  4   
        5 West-Nesbitt, Ashley       9 WESTERN-BALT              44.8h  3  2   
        6 Fromstein, Debbie         12 WALT JOHNSON              45.0h  3  1   
        7 Smith, Jamila             12 WOODLAWN                  45.1h  5      
        8 Green, Ashley             11 NORTHERN-BAL              45.3h  3      
        9 Imhoff, Rachel            11 WESTMINSTER               46.2h  2      
       10 Beard, Alicia             12 OLD MILL                  46.3h  1      
       11 Morris, Anne              12 CHURCHILL                 47.3h  2      
       12 Evans, Sion                9 WATKINS MILL              48.5h  1      
       13 Fanshaw, Kelley           10 DULANEY                   48.7h  2      
        - Jones, Kimberly           12 E ROOSEVELT                  DQ  4      
        - Day, Erica                11 DOUGLASS-PG                  DQ  4      
        - Bernstein, Ida            10 DULANEY                      DQ  3      
                                                                               
                              Girls 500 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 02/22/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Gorham, Antoinette        11 E ROOSEVELT               1:19.30  5 10  
       2 Clark, Rene               10 E ROOSEVELT               1:19.50  5  8  
       3 Baptiste, Simone          10 LAUREL                    1:20.50  4  6  
       4 Gill, Sharon              12 PERRY HALL                1:22.30  2  4  
       5 Anderson, N'Kelle         11 LARGO                     1:22.80  3  2  
       6 Twardzik, Laurie          12 DULANEY                   1:23.10  5  1  
       7 Walker, Alyssa            12 BLAIR                     1:23.70  3     
       8 Fanshaw, Kelley           10 DULANEY                   1:23.80  4     
       9 Mullen, April              9 MERGENTHALER              1:24.30  5     
      10 Gombeski, Kristen         11 WESTMINSTER               1:24.50  2     
      11 Green, Deborah            10 NORTHERN-BAL              1:24.90  3     
      12 Anyanwu, Crystal           9 HIGH POINT                1:25.80  3     
      13 Dalton, Jessica           11 PERRY HALL                1:26.00  2     
      14 Williams, Alicia           9 WESTERN-BALT              1:26.10  1     
      15 James, Rhandi             12 NORTH COUNTY              1:26.90  1     
      16 Winston, Jenny            12 WALT JOHNSON              1:29.40  1     
                                                                               
                              Girls 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 02/22/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Twardzik, Laurie          12 DULANEY                   2:25.50  2 10  
       2 Frenche, Keeiona          10 LAUREL                    2:26.20  2  8  
       3 Mullen, April              9 MERGENTHALER              2:26.40  1  6  
       4 Milans, Kim               12 WALT JOHNSON              2:26.50  2  4  
       5 Masterson, Erin           11 ANNAPOLIS                 2:26.80  2  2  
       6 Aeiker, Dusty             10 DULANEY                   2:27.50  2  1  
       7 Wettlaufer, Cara          11 C M WRIGHT                2:27.90  2     
       8 Gaeng, Erin               11 T JOHNSON                 2:28.10  1     
       9 Fanshaw, Kelley           10 DULANEY                   2:28.60  1     
       9 Komar, Mandy              12 WESTMINSTER               2:28.60  2     
      11 Bodine, Jenny             12 WALT JOHNSON              2:29.00  2     
      12 Vanness, Rashonoa         12 HIGH POINT                2:29.30  1     
      13 Stephen, Colleen          12 FREDERICK                 2:29.50  1     
      14 Kirby, Megan              10 GAITHERSBURG              2:29.80  1     
      15 Anyanwu, Crystal           9 HIGH POINT                2:31.70  2     
      16 Remeto, Kacie             11 C M WRIGHT                2:32.80  1     
      17 Lockhart, Andrea          10 BROADNECK                 2:34.00  1     
      18 Schiede, Erin             12 BROADNECK                 2:35.00  1     
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 02/22/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Wettlaufer, Cara          11 C M WRIGHT                5:22.1h  2 10  
       2 Zoltani, Tenke            10 DULANEY                   5:22.3h  2  8  
       3 Pulliam, Karen            10 QUINCE ORCH.              5:23.2h  2  6  
       4 Remeto, Kacie             11 C M WRIGHT                5:25.0h  2  4  
       5 Masterson, Erin           11 ANNAPOLIS                 5:25.5h  2  2  
       6 Holmes, Ryann             11 LARGO                     5:25.9h  2  1  
       7 Myers, Christine          10 PARKVILLE                 5:28.1h  2     
       8 Veilleux, Danielle        10 BROADNECK                 5:30.7h  2     
       9 Gaeng, Erin               11 T JOHNSON                 5:40.5h  2     
      10 Behrns, Nicole            12 E ROOSEVELT               5:43.5h  1     
      11 Hemmings, Pamela          12 CHESAPEAKE-AA             5:44.3h  1     
      12 Shockley, Erin            12 C M WRIGHT                5:57.5h  1     
      13 Behrns, Krystle            9 E ROOSEVELT               5:57.6h  1     
      14 Dachille, Chrissy         11 DULANEY                   6:07.0h  2     
      15 Barrett, Kori             11 SUITLAND                  6:09.9h  1     
      16 Schneider, Lindsey        10 QUINCE ORCH.              6:10.4h  2     
                                                                               
                             Girls 3,200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 02/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Zoltani, Tenke            10 DULANEY                   11:42.00  10  
        2 Pulliam, Karen            10 QUINCE ORCH.              11:45.80   8  
        3 Guille, Maggie            10 WHITMAN                   12:06.20   6  
        4 Brazil, Laura             11 PERRY HALL                12:07.00   4  
        5 Funk, Becca               10 SEVERNA PARK              12:07.60   2  
        6 Behrns, Nicole            12 E ROOSEVELT               12:12.50   1  
        7 Zinck, Jen                11 SEVERNA PARK              12:15.40      
        8 Riesett, Lauren           10 BROADNECK                 12:18.40      
        9 Dalby, Rachel             10 ANNAPOLIS                 12:20.20      
       10 Wynn, Hayley              10 BLAIR                     12:25.60      
       11 Veilleux, Danielle        10 BROADNECK                 12:29.50      
       12 Thibodeau, Sophie          9 BROADNECK                 13:00.60      
       13 Callegary, Tara           10 WESTMINSTER               13:05.50      
       14 Payton, Mave              12 WALT JOHNSON              13:07.40      
       15 Price, Jessica            11 WESTMINSTER               13:24.50      
       16 Kuzner, Kathy             12 T JOHNSON                 13:34.30      
       17 Little, Morgan             9 C M WRIGHT                13:41.70      
       18 Pease, Alicia             11 E ROOSEVELT               13:46.50      
                                                                               
                          Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Tuesday 02/22/00                 
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Church, Crysttlle         12 E ROOSEVELT                8.74  3    
          2 Felder, Schnavia          12 SUITLAND                   8.81  1    
          3 Davis, Sharlene           12 PARKDALE                   9.18  2    
          4 Onwudiachi, Shamane       11 LAUREL                     8.97  1    
          5 Cathey, Melanie           12 QUINCE ORCH.               9.18  2    
          6 Beard, Alicia             12 OLD MILL                   9.21  3    
          7 Tukarski, Eva             11 ARUNDEL                    9.10  1    
          8 Jones, Arvo               11 GAITHERSBURG               9.43  3    
          9 Brown, Kathryn            10 FREDERICK                  9.43  3    
         10 Fromstein, Debbie         12 WALT JOHNSON               9.66  1    
         11 Prang, Melissa            12 C M WRIGHT                 9.69  2    
         12 Sperling, Kim             12 WALT JOHNSON               9.74  2    
         13 Ramsey, Shannon           11 WESTERN-BALT               9.90  3    
         14 Jones, Brielle            10 NORTH COUNTY               9.98  1    
         15 Jonsson, Inga             11 WHITMAN                   10.15  2    
         16 Labin, Jen                10 DULANEY                   10.56  2    
         17 Gombeski, Kristen         11 WESTMINSTER               10.70  1    
                                                                               
                          Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 02/22/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Felder, Schnavia          12 SUITLAND                  8.50  10    
          2 Church, Crysttlle         12 E ROOSEVELT               8.64   8    
          3 Cathey, Melanie           12 QUINCE ORCH.              8.72   6    
          4 Onwudiachi, Shamane       11 LAUREL                    9.06   4    
          5 Tukarski, Eva             11 ARUNDEL                   9.08   2    
          6 Davis, Sharlene           12 PARKDALE                  9.20   1    
          7 Beard, Alicia             12 OLD MILL                  9.35        
          8 Jones, Arvo               11 GAITHERSBURG              9.80        
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 02/22/00                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  LAR       LARGO                     1:45.30  5 10           
                2  ELR       E ROOSEVELT               1:45.50  5  8           
                3  LAU       LAUREL                    1:50.80  4  6           
                4  WEB       WESTERN-BALT              1:51.60  5  4           
                5  WAJ       WALT JOHNSON              1:52.00  3  2           
                6  NOB       NORTHERN-BAL              1:52.50  3  1           
                7  OLM       OLD MILL                  1:53.10  3              
                8  FRE       FREDERICK                 1:53.90  4              
                9  WES       WESTMINSTER               1:54.10  4              
               10  ARU       ARUNDEL                   1:55.10  4              
               11  GAI       GAITHERSBURG              1:55.80  2              
               12  WOOD      WOODLAWN                  1:56.50  2              
               13  MVT       MERGENTHALER              1:57.80  2              
               14  RMT       R MONTGOMERY              1:59.90  3              
               15  NCT       NORTH COUNTY              2:00.30  1              
               16  WCH       CHURCHILL                 2:01.60  1              
                -  CHA       CHESAPEAKE-AA                  DQ  1              
                -  WTM       WATKINS MILL                   DQ  5              
                -  BOW       BOWIE                          DQ  2              
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 02/22/00                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  ELR       E ROOSEVELT               4:05.70  5 10           
                2  LAR       LARGO                     4:06.20  5  8           
                3  LAU       LAUREL                    4:10.50  4  6           
                4  WAJ       WALT JOHNSON              4:21.40  4  4           
                5  WEB       WESTERN-BALT              4:24.40  5  2           
                6  PEH       PERRY HALL                4:25.70  2  1           
                7  DUL       DULANEY                   4:27.10  5              
                8  HPT       HIGH POINT                4:27.50  4              
                9  WTM       WATKINS MILL              4:28.30  2              
               10  QOR       QUINCE ORCH.              4:29.30  2              
               11  MVT       MERGENTHALER              4:29.80  3              
               12  OLM       OLD MILL                  4:30.30  1              
               13  RMT       R MONTGOMERY              4:30.50  3              
               14  ARU       ARUNDEL                   4:31.90  4              
               15  BDN       BROADNECK                 4:34.70  1              
               16  CMW       C M WRIGHT                4:38.60  1              
               17  WES       WESTMINSTER               4:45.90  3              
                -  OXH       OXON HILL                      DQ  3              
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 02/22/00                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     HT PTS          
           =====  =================================== ======== == ===          
               1  WAJ       WALT JOHNSON               9:46.8h  2 10           
               2  DUL       DULANEY                    9:47.0h  2  8           
               3  LAU       LAUREL                     9:53.8h  2  6           
               4  CMW       C M WRIGHT                10:08.1h  2  4           
               5  WWH       WHITMAN                   10:12.6h  2  2           
               6  BDN       BROADNECK                 10:16.2h  2  1           
               7  ELR       E ROOSEVELT               10:18.7h  2              
               8  LAR       LARGO                     10:20.5h  1              
               9  SEP       SEVERNA PARK              10:34.5h  2              
              10  WTM       WATKINS MILL              10:37.9h  1              
              11  WES       WESTMINSTER               10:38.9h  2              
              12  QOR       QUINCE ORCH.              10:39.0h  1              
              13  WEB       WESTERN-BALT              10:39.7h  1              
              14  NCT       NORTH COUNTY              10:41.4h  1              
              15  GTJ       T JOHNSON                 10:48.1h  1              
              16  ANN       ANNAPOLIS                 10:54.0h  1              
              17  MVT       MERGENTHALER              11:10.5h  1              
                                                                               
                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 02/22/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Kuehne, Stephanie       12 DULANEY             5'06.00"     10     
          2 Smith, Michelle         12 GAITHERSBURG        5'02.00"      8     
          3 Wright, Donna           11 SUITLAND            5'00.00"      6     
          4 Schultheis, Denise      11 GLEN BURNIE         4'10.00"      4     
          5 Bolte, Kendall          10 T JOHNSON           4'10.00"      2     
          6 Queen, Abria            12 ARUNDEL             4'08.00"      0.50  
          6 Mouck, Taylor           12 SHERWOOD            4'08.00"      0.50  
          8 Baker, Kaitlin           9 C M WRIGHT          4'08.00"            
          8 Vanness, Rashonoa       12 HIGH POINT          4'08.00"            
         10 Dellaguistina, Jean     11 BROADNECK           4'08.00"            
         11 Davis, Jailyn           12 BOWIE               4'08.00"            
         12 Thomas, Lauren          10 T JOHNSON           4'06.00"            
         12 Segraves, Heather       12 OLD MILL            4'06.00"            
         14 Weathers, Ebonnie       10 NORTH COUNTY        4'06.00"            
         14 Uowari, Lauren          12 SHERWOOD            4'06.00"            
         16 Randall, Daijah         12 S-WESTERN-B         4'06.00"            
          - Payne, Amy              11 BROADNECK                 NH            
          - Ramsey, Shannon         11 WESTERN-BALT              NH            
          - Bender, Rachel          10 CHURCHILL                 NH            
          - Key, Marlan             12 CHURCHILL                 NH            
                                                                               
                                Girls Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 02/22/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Paugh, Laura            12 PARKVILLE           9'03.00"     10     
          2 Arseneau, Jennifer      11 C M WRIGHT          9'00.00"      8     
          3 Wells, Stephanie        11 DULANEY             9'00.00"      6     
          4 Bullinger, Amy          12 PARKVILLE           8'06.00"      3     
          4 Taetle, Jodi            11 GAITHERSBURG        8'06.00"      3     
          6 Huver, Alyssa           11 WESTMINSTER         8'00.00"      1     
          7 Franklin, Diana         10 LAUREL              8'00.00"            
          8 Beechner, Megan         11 SEVERNA PARK        7'06.00"            
          8 Bowen, Gacenta          12 LAUREL              7'06.00"            
          8 Bates, Ali               9 WESTMINSTER         7'06.00"            
          8 Brunner, Ashley         10 T JOHNSON           7'06.00"            
          8 Baker, Kaitlin           9 C M WRIGHT          7'06.00"            
         13 Harrison, Rebekah       10 SPRINGBROOK         7'00.00"            
          - Spurr, Tammy            10 GAITHERSBURG              NH            
                                                                               
                                 Girls Shot Put                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 02/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Adams, Kiara            12 WESTMINSTER         40'00.50"     10     
         2 Fitzgerald, Shae        12 LARGO               36'02.75"      8     
         3 Bounells, Jennifer      12 BROADNECK           34'02.50"      6     
         4 Hester, Emily           12 WESTMINSTER         33'07.75"      4     
         5 Burns, Erin             10 BROADNECK           33'03.75"      2     
         6 Vanness, Rashonoa       12 HIGH POINT          33'03.50"      1     
         7 Dentler, Meg            11 ARUNDEL             31'06.25"            
         8 Robbins, Danielle       11 FREDERICK           31'02.00"            
         9 Zuckerman, Leah         12 WALT JOHNSON        30'11.25"            
        10 Fadiora, Peju           12 WOODLAWN            30'06.75"            
        11 Sarah, Cheek            10 MEADE               29'05.50"            
        12 Steiner, Laura          12 SHERWOOD            28'00.50"            
        13 Church, Crysttlle       12 E ROOSEVELT         27'08.25"            
        14 McKelvey, Janelle        9 BROADNECK           27'07.75"            
        15 McLemore, Reshaun       11 R MONTGOMERY        27'06.25"            
        16 McCondy, Cherese         9 ANNAPOLIS           26'11.00"            
        17 Taetle, Jodi            11 GAITHERSBURG        26'09.25"            
        18 Richards, Patience      12 QUINCE ORCH.        25'10.25"            
  
 
    


MD 4A-3A  
2000 Indoor State Meet
3A-2A Results - Boys 
results by William Vaughan 

MPSSAA Championship Meet                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        3A-2A INDOOR STATE CHAMPIONSHIP                  Page 1
                                Monday 02/21/00                                
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
 MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. RIVER HILL, 41; 2. CATONSVILLE, 28.50; 3. LA PLATA, 28; 
 4. PAINT BRANCH, 27; 5. RANDALLSTOWN, 26; 6. NORTHERN-CAL, 20; 7. WESTLAKE,   
 18; 8. URBANA, 17.50; 9. LONG REACH, 17; 10. N HAGERSTOWN, 16; 11. FRANKLIN,  
 15; 11. MT HEBRON, 15; 13. LINGANORE, 14; 14. CENTRAL, 13; 15. BLADENSBURG,   
 12; 16. CALVERT, 11; 16. MCDONOUGH, 11; 18. GWYNN PARK, 10; 19. LEONARDTOWN,  
 9; 19. HOWARD, 9; 21. PATAPSCO, 8; 22. WILDE LAKE, 6; 22. KENNEDY, 6; 22.     
 POLYTECHNIC, 6; 25. DUVAL, 4; 25. FALLSTON, 4; 27. FRIENDLY, 2; 27. WHEATON,  
 2; 27. S. CARROLL, 2; 30. STE. DECATUR, 1.50; 31. MILFORD MILL, 1; 31.        
 EDMONDSON, 1; 31. DAMASCUS, 1; 34. PATUXENT, 0.50.                            
                                                                               
                               Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                              $ NIKE Qual.: 6.64                               
                              *  NSI Qual.: 6.53                               
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 02/24/00                
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Montanez, Miguel             RIVER HILL                6.4h *  3    
         2 Evans, Ricardo            11 WESTLAKE                  6.5h *  2    
         3 Turner, Clifton           11 POLYTECHNIC               6.5h *  1    
         4 Ward, Jerrell             11 CATONSVILLE               6.5h *  3    
         5 Wilson, Charles              LONG REACH                6.7h    2    
         6 Brereton, Dexter          12 DUVAL                     6.7h    1    
         7 Scharaff, Chris           12 MCDONOUGH                 6.6h $  3    
         8 Lyman, Jeremy             12 FALLSTON                  6.7h    3    
         9 Henry, Dean               12 RANDALLSTOWN              6.7h    1    
        10 Johnson, Davon            11 RANDALLSTOWN              6.8h    3    
        10 Taylor, Kevon                PAINT BRANCH              6.8h    1    
        12 Miller, Chad                 PAINT BRANCH              6.9h    2    
        12 Lehet, John               12 CATONSVILLE               6.9h    1    
        14 Jubilee, Dyshawn          11 STE. DECATUR              7.0h    2    
        14 Barnes, Pat                  URBANA                    7.0h    2    
         - Middleton, Jermaine          KENNEDY                     NT    2    
         - Parnel, Kareem            12 GREAT MILLS                 NT    3    
         - Lambert, Lee              11 WESTLAKE                    NT    1    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/24/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Ward, Jerrell             11 CATONSVILLE               6.66    10   
         2 Scharaff, Chris           12 MCDONOUGH                 6.71     7   
         2 Montanez, Miguel             RIVER HILL                6.71     7   
         4 Turner, Clifton           11 POLYTECHNIC               6.72     4   
         5 Lyman, Jeremy             12 FALLSTON                  6.90     2   
         6 Wilson, Charles              LONG REACH                6.96     1   
         - Evans, Ricardo            11 WESTLAKE                    FS         
         - Brereton, Dexter          12 DUVAL                       FS         
                                                                               
                              Boys 300 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                             $ NIKE Qual.: 36.64                               
                             *  NSI Qual.: 35.94                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/24/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Sneed, Marques            12 CATONSVILLE               37.7h    5 10  
       2 Hayes, John               12 LEONARDTOWN               37.8h    4  7  
       2 Adams, Bryant             12 CENTRAL                   37.8h    3  7  
       4 Brereton, Dexter          12 DUVAL                     37.8h    3  4  
       5 George, Luis                 LONG REACH                38.0h    5  2  
       6 McLeod, Justus            12 EDMONDSON                 38.2h    3  1  
       7 Brown, Eugene             11 CARVER TECH               38.3h    1     
       8 Parnel, Kareem            12 GREAT MILLS               38.5h    1     
       9 Lehet, John               12 CATONSVILLE               38.6h    2     
      10 Young, Paul               10 GWYNN PARK                38.7h    5     
      11 Cross, Tanner                N HAGERSTOWN              38.9h    4     
      12 Johnson, Harold           11 DUVAL                     39.1h    2     
      13 Taylor, Kevon                PAINT BRANCH              39.2h    4     
      14 Tittsworth, Tommy            MT HEBRON                 39.4h    4     
      15 Williams, Gary            12 FRANKLIN                  39.9h    1     
      15 Tape, Jared                  HOWARD                    39.9h    3     
      17 Johnson, Brian               PAINT BRANCH              42.8h    5     
                                                                               
                              Boys 500 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                            $ NIKE Qual.: 1:09.00                              
                            *  NSI Qual.: 1:07.50                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/24/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 George, Luis                 LONG REACH                1:08.5h $  5 10 
      2 Sneed, Marques            12 CATONSVILLE               1:09.8h    5  8 
      3 Adams, Bryant             12 CENTRAL                   1:10.2h    3  5 
      3 Shrestha, Robbi              PAINT BRANCH              1:10.2h    4  5 
      5 Mejia-Martinez, Jorge        WHEATON                   1:10.6h    4  2 
      6 Tittsworth, Tommy            MT HEBRON                 1:10.8h    4  1 
      7 McDonald, Dymitrik        11 J M BENNETT               1:11.1h    2    
      8 Gill, Michael             12 FRANKLIN                  1:11.2h    4    
      9 Wynn, David               11 BLADENSBURG               1:11.3h    1    
     10 Lewis, Artie              12 RANDALLSTOWN              1:11.9h    2    
     11 Maskeroni, Dave              MT HEBRON                 1:12.0h    3    
     12 Gayle, Raymond            11 MILFORD MILL              1:13.7h    2    
     13 Gallagher, Mike              WHEATON                   1:14.0h    3    
     14 Giroux, Mike                 SENECA VALL.              1:15.3h    3    
     15 Jason, Colvin             12 S. CARROLL                1:16.7h    1    
      - Watkins, Shaun            11 DUNDALK                        DQ    1    
      - Cross, Garnell            12 FRIENDLY                       DQ    5    
      - Cross, George             12 FRIENDLY                       DQ    1    
                                                                               
                               Boys 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                            $ NIKE Qual.: 2:00.00                              
                            *  NSI Qual.: 1:56.50                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/24/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Airing, Jason                LINGANORE                 2:01.60    2 10 
      2 Shrestha, Robbi              PAINT BRANCH              2:03.70    2  8 
      3 Chew, GW                  12 CALVERT                   2:04.50    2  6 
      4 Wynn, David               11 BLADENSBURG               2:04.90    1  4 
      5 Ervin, David              11 LA PLATA                  2:05.10    2  2 
      6 Lisby, Michael            11 FRANKLIN                  2:06.10    2  1 
      7 Stroup, Shane                RIVER HILL                2:06.60    2    
      8 Gill, Michael             12 FRANKLIN                  2:08.10    2    
      9 Brewrink, Mike               LONG REACH                2:08.70    2    
     10 Stump, Jessie             11 LA PLATA                  2:09.70    1    
     11 Adams, Mike               11 NORTHEAST-AA              2:10.70    1    
     12 Gayle, Raymond            11 MILFORD MILL              2:11.10    1    
     13 Matt, Adami               11 S. CARROLL                2:12.30    1    
     14 Lynch, Ken                12 N. CARROLL                2:13.00    1    
     15 Cornelison, Pat              URBANA                    2:15.40    2    
     16 Rawlins, Gregory          12 BLADENSBURG               2:17.60    1    
     17 Chu, Steven                  RIVER HILL                2:34.20    1    
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/24/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Hunter, Carlos            12 WESTLAKE                  4:33.7h  2 10  
       2 Chu, Steven                  RIVER HILL                4:34.6h  2  8  
       3 Styczynski, Mike             RIVER HILL                4:35.2h  2  6  
       4 Harrick, Scott               LINGANORE                 4:35.8h  2  4  
       5 Scalley, Alex             12 POLYTECHNIC               4:36.4h  2  2  
       6 Chew, GW                  12 CALVERT                   4:38.7h  2  1  
       7 Stanfield, Cordis         11 MILFORD MILL              4:41.1h  2     
       8 Brewrink, Mike               LONG REACH                4:43.7h  2     
       9 Fleg, Mike                   RIVER HILL                4:44.6h  2     
      10 Bobby, Mead               11 S. CARROLL                4:47.4h  1     
      11 Heflin, Gary                 DAMASCUS                  4:50.9h  2     
      12 Adams, Mike               11 NORTHEAST-AA              4:51.5h  1     
      13 Stump, Jessie             11 LA PLATA                  4:52.7h  1     
      14 Clarke, Chris             10 SOUTH RIVER               4:53.3h  1     
      15 Dory, Jose                12 WESTLAKE                  4:54.6h  1     
      16 Nichols, Philip              LINGANORE                 4:55.0h  2     
      17 Cartwright, Ryan          10 EASTERN TECH              5:10.2h  1     
      18 Bowes, Danny              12 MCDONOUGH                 5:13.6h  1     
      19 Shelton, Jamaal           12 DUVAL                     5:39.1h  1     
                                                                               
                              Boys 3,200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/24/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Styczynski, Mike             RIVER HILL                 9:54.90  10  
        2 Hunt, Carlos              12 WESTLAKE                   9:57.40   8  
        3 Murphy, Brian                URBANA                    10:06.90   6  
        4 Valcarcel, Wes            12 LA PLATA                  10:11.00   4  
        5 Bobby, Mead               11 S. CARROLL                10:11.90   2  
        6 Stanfield, Cordis         11 MILFORD MILL              10:14.00   1  
        7 Heflin, Gary                 DAMASCUS                  10:23.50      
        7 Herrick, Scott               LINGANORE                 10:23.50      
        9 Murdoch, Will             10 BEL AIR                   10:31.30      
       10 Dory, Jose                12 WESTLAKE                  10:37.50      
       11 Lundberg, Robin           12 PATUXENT                  10:38.00      
       12 Trice, Josh               12 MCDONOUGH                 10:55.10      
       13 Chu, Steven                  RIVER HILL                10:56.10      
       14 Dan, Reedy                 9 S. CARROLL                10:57.70      
       15 Getty, Justus             12 N. CARROLL                11:07.80      
       16 Sean, Hollars             11 S. CARROLL                11:42.00      
        - Strohl, Ryan                 LONG REACH                      NT      
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                              $ NIKE Qual.: 7.84                               
                              *  NSI Qual.: 7.64                               
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 02/24/00                
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Dorsey, Jason             10 RANDALLSTOWN              7.9h    3    
         2 Metz, Matt                   URBANA                    8.0h    2    
         3 Plymouth, Phillip         11 RANDALLSTOWN              8.0h    1    
         4 Pugh, Antoinne            11 BLADENSBURG               8.0h    2    
         5 Blackwell, Rayn              HOWARD                    8.0h    3    
         6 Sampson, Kris             11 LA PLATA                  8.0h    1    
         7 Bardon, CJ                11 FALLSTON                  8.2h    1    
         7 Jabari, Savage            12 RANDALLSTOWN              8.2h    2    
         9 Mongrain, Luke               N HAGERSTOWN              8.3h    2    
         9 Vaney, Brent              11 MCDONOUGH                 8.3h    1    
        11 Storms, Kyle              11 FRANKLIN                  8.4h    2    
        12 Boulandi, Ouanyang           PAINT BRANCH              8.5h    1    
        13 Thomas, Jordan            12 POLYTECHNIC               8.6h    3    
        14 Hittner, Adam                URBANA                    8.7h    1    
        15 Hutcherson, Ben              LONG REACH                8.9h    3    
         - Donmayer, Shawn           11 LEONARDTOWN                 NT    2    
         - Johnson, Harold           11 DUVAL                       NT    3    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/24/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Metz, Matt                   URBANA                    8.06    10   
         2 Pugh, Antoinne            11 BLADENSBURG               8.07     8   
         3 Sampson, Kris             11 LA PLATA                  8.17     6   
         4 Dorsey, Jason             10 RANDALLSTOWN              8.22     4   
         5 Bardon, CJ                11 FALLSTON                  8.23     2   
         6 Blackwell, Rayn              HOWARD                    8.31     1   
         7 Jabari, Savage            12 RANDALLSTOWN              8.39         
         8 Plymouth, Phillip         11 RANDALLSTOWN              8.51         
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                            $ NIKE Qual.: 1:34.00                              
                            *  NSI Qual.: 1:32.50                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/24/00                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  GWP       GWYNN PARK                1:39.40    3 10          
               2  MTH       MT HEBRON                 1:40.00    4  8          
               3  PBR       PAINT BRANCH              1:40.10    5  6          
               4  NHG       N HAGERSTOWN              1:40.30    4  4          
               5  HOW       HOWARD                    1:40.50    3  2          
               6  CAT       CATONSVILLE               1:40.70    5  0.50       
               6  STD       STE. DECATUR              1:40.70    3  0.50       
               8  FRA       FRANKLIN                  1:40.80    2             
               9  CEN       CENTRAL                   1:40.90    3             
              10  LEO       LEONARDTOWN               1:41.00    1             
              11  CVT       CARVER TECH               1:41.40    2             
              12  LRH       LONG REACH                1:42.30    5             
              13  BPI       POLYTECHNIC               1:44.60    1             
              14  LIB       LIBERTY                   1:47.00    1             
              15  JMB       J M BENNETT               1:47.80    2             
               -  DUV       DUVAL                          DQ    5             
               -  RAN       RANDALLSTOWN                   DQ    4             
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                            $ NIKE Qual.: 3:31.00                              
                            *  NSI Qual.: 3:27.50                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/24/00                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  LAP       LA PLATA                  3:39.70    5 10          
               2  PBR       PAINT BRANCH              3:40.20    5  8          
               3  MTH       MT HEBRON                 3:40.40    5  6          
               4  FRA       FRANKLIN                  3:40.80    5  4          
               5  RAN       RANDALLSTOWN              3:40.90    3  2          
               6  CEN       CENTRAL                   3:44.50    3  1          
               7  FRI       FRIENDLY                  3:45.10    2             
               8  LRH       LONG REACH                3:45.30    4             
               9  NHG       N HAGERSTOWN              3:46.10    4             
              10  LEO       LEONARDTOWN               3:47.00    2             
              10  JFK       KENNEDY                   3:47.00    4             
              12  URB       URBANA                    3:47.50    3             
              13  LIN       LINGANORE                 3:49.00    4             
              14  GWP       GWYNN PARK                3:50.10    2             
              15  NEA       NORTHEAST-AA              3:57.40    3             
              16  BPI       POLYTECHNIC               4:01.10    1             
              17  PTX       PATUXENT                  4:02.20    2             
              18  LIB       LIBERTY                   4:03.50    1             
              19  CAT       CATONSVILLE               4:07.60    1             
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                            $ NIKE Qual.: 8:18.00                              
                            *  NSI Qual.: 8:12.00                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/24/00                    
                                                                               
          PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       HT PTS         
          =====  =================================== ========== == ===         
              1  FRA       FRANKLIN                   8:28.7h    2 10          
              2  RVH       RIVER HILL                 8:31.8h    2  8          
              3  LAP       LA PLATA                   8:38.1h    2  6          
              4  LRH       LONG REACH                 8:45.8h    2  4          
              5  FRI       FRIENDLY                   8:46.0h    2  2          
              6  URB       URBANA                     8:47.9h    2  1          
              7  JFK       KENNEDY                    8:51.5h    2             
              8  SCA       S. CARROLL                 8:53.6h    1             
              9  NHG       N HAGERSTOWN               8:55.5h    2             
             10  BLA       BLADENSBURG                9:02.3h    1             
             11  MTH       MT HEBRON                  9:05.8h    2             
             12  WLA       WESTLAKE                   9:07.2h    1             
             13  RAN       RANDALLSTOWN               9:18.0h    1             
             14  PTX       PATUXENT                   9:21.5h    1             
             15  SRI       SOUTH RIVER                9:31.3h    1             
             16  CAL       CALVERT                   10:13.3h    1             
              -  NCL       N. CARROLL                      DQ    1             
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
                        $ NIKE Qual.: 6'05.00" (1.96m)                         
                        *  NSI Qual.: 6'06.75" (2.00m)                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/24/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ==========       ===  
        1 Bates, Gary             11 RANDALLSTOWN        6'02.00"   1.88m 10   
        2 Beckman, Scott          12 PATAPSCO            6'00.00"   1.83m  8   
        3 Heath, Andrew              WILDE LAKE          5'10.00"   1.78m  6   
        4 Showalter, Dustin          N HAGERSTOWN        5'10.00"   1.78m  4   
        5 Prucha, Evan               RIVER HILL          5'10.00"   1.78m  2   
        6 Jubilee, Dyshawn        11 STE. DECATUR        5'10.00"   1.78m  1   
        7 Jones, Aaron               LONG REACH          5'10.00"   1.78m      
        8 Jones, Phillip          12 DUVAL               5'06.00"   1.68m      
        9 Henry, Dean             12 RANDALLSTOWN        5'06.00"   1.68m      
        - Storms, Kyle            11 FRANKLIN                  NH              
        - Boulandi, Ouanyang         PAINT BRANCH              NH              
        - Vaney, Brent            11 MCDONOUGH                 NH              
        - Stockbridge, Chris         URBANA                    NH              
        - Sweetwine, Alburt       11 FRANKLIN                  NH              
        - Moss, Adrienne          12 STE. DECATUR              NH              
        - Krafty, Joseph          12 LEONARDTOWN               NH              
                                                                               
                                Boys Pole Vault                                
                                                                               
                       $ NIKE Qual.: 13'00.00" (3.96m)                         
                       *  NSI Qual.: 14'00.00" (4.27m)                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/24/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========       ===  
       1 Leach, Adam             12 NORTHERN-CAL        13'06.00" $ 4.11m 10   
       2 Miller, David              N HAGERSTOWN        13'00.00" $ 3.96m  8   
       3 Furgison, Justin           HOWARD              12'06.00"   3.81m  6   
       4 Dargan, Wes             11 CALVERT             12'00.00"   3.66m  4   
       5 Gore, Daniel            12 LEONARDTOWN         11'06.00"   3.51m  2   
       6 Straccalini, Chris      10 PATUXENT            11'06.00"   3.51m  0.50
       6 Stockbridge, Chris         URBANA              11'06.00"   3.51m  0.50
       8 Wierengo, Travis           STE. DECATUR        11'06.00"   3.51m      
       9 Dixon, Nathan           10 PATUXENT            11'00.00"   3.35m      
       9 Cooke, Andrew           12 LIBERTY             11'00.00"   3.35m      
       9 Echerarria, Louis          WILDE LAKE          11'00.00"   3.35m      
       9 Mann, Bryant            11 N. CARROLL          11'00.00"   3.35m      
       9 Lee, Ben                12 SOUTH RIVER         11'00.00"   3.35m      
      14 Clickner, Rob              MT HEBRON           10'06.00"   3.20m      
      15 Payne, Ryan             10 PATUXENT            10'00.00"   3.05m      
      15 Noll, Mark                 N HAGERSTOWN        10'00.00"   3.05m      
      17 Hull, Dan               12 LANSDOWNE            9'06.00"   2.90m      
      17 Krautzsch                  HOWARD               9'06.00"   2.90m      
                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
                       $ NIKE Qual.: 52'06.00" (16.00m)                        
                       *  NSI Qual.: 54'06.00" (16.61m)                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/24/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK               PTS 
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========        === 
       1 Parsons, Chris          12 NORTHERN-CAL        57'08.75" * 17.60m 10  
       2 Epps, Will              11 RANDALLSTOWN        48'02.75"   14.70m  8  
       3 Henry, Joe                 KENNEDY             48'02.75"   14.70m  6  
       4 Anderson, Brandon       11 MCDONOUGH           43'01.75"   13.15m  4  
       5 Vince, Randy            10 RANDALLSTOWN        42'02.50"   12.87m  2  
       6 Collins, Matt              DAMASCUS            42'00.50"   12.81m  1  
       7 Pugliese, Rocco         12 LIBERTY             41'05.00"   12.62m     
       8 Klar, Nathan            11 NORTHERN-CAL        41'03.50"   12.59m     
       9 Myers, Joe              12 GWYNN PARK          40'10.25"   12.45m     
      10 Dunn, Nate                 PAINT BRANCH        40'09.00"   12.42m     
      11 Deiseroth, Scott           LINGANORE           40'01.00"   12.22m     
      12 Hartzer, Chris          12 GREAT MILLS         40'00.25"   12.20m     
      13 Masick, Alex               DAMASCUS            39'07.75"   12.08m     
      14 Billey, Deton           12 RANDALLSTOWN        39'06.00"   12.04m     
      15 Bassford, Roy           10 THOMAS STONE        38'02.50"   11.65m     
      16 Wideman, Brayndon       10 SOUTH RIVER         36'06.00"   11.13m     
      17 Johnson, Darius         12 CATONSVILLE         34'02.75"   10.43m     
 
 
    


MD 3A-2A  
2000 Indoor State Meet
3A-2A Results - Girls 
results by William Vaughan 

MPSSAA Championship Meet                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        3A-2A INDOOR STATE CHAMPIONSHIP                  Page 1
                                Monday 02/21/00                                
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
 WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. LONG REACH, 56; 1. CENTRAL, 56; 3. RIVER HILL, 34; 4. 
 PATUXENT, 25; 5. DUVAL, 22; 6. LINGANORE, 19; 7. URBANA, 18; 8. PAINT BRANCH, 
 17; 9. GWYNN PARK, 16; 10. RANDALLSTOWN, 14; 10. N HAGERSTOWN, 14; 10. N.     
 CARROLL, 14; 13. LA PLATA, 10.25; 14. BLADENSBURG, 10; 14. NORTHEAST-AA, 10;  
 16. DAMASCUS, 9.50; 17. WILDE LAKE, 9; 18. CALVERT, 8; 18. FRANKLIN, 8; 20.   
 FRIENDLY, 6; 20. WESTLAKE, 6; 22. J M BENNETT, 5.50; 23. CATONSVILLE, 5; 24.  
 MT HEBRON, 4; 25. SENECA VALL., 2; 25. ROCKVILLE, 2; 27. EDMONDSON, 1; 27.    
 HOWARD, 1; 29. STE. DECATUR, 0.25; 29. LEONARDTOWN, 0.25; 29. SOUTH RIVER,    
 0.25.                                                                         
                                                                               
                              Girls 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                              $ NIKE Qual.: 7.44                               
                              *  NSI Qual.: 7.24                               
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 02/24/00                
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Carter, Teyarnte          12 LONG REACH                7.0h *  3    
         2 Simmons, Sherell          11 RANDALLSTOWN              7.2h *  1    
         3 Nicholls, Cynthia            LONG REACH                7.3h $  2    
         4 Dade, Melynnie            12 WESTLAKE                  7.3h $  3    
         5 Burns, Chasity            12 DUVAL                     7.4h $  1    
         6 Leonie, Prao                 WILDE LAKE                7.4h $  2    
         6 Johnson, Candis           11 FRIENDLY                  7.4h $  3    
         8 Davis, Jaye               12 EDMONDSON                 7.5h    1    
         9 Regis, Lexie                 BLAKE                     7.5h    3    
        10 Riley, Katie              10 N. CARROLL                7.5h    2    
        11 Bailey, Deanna            11 STE. DECATUR              7.7h    2    
        12 Robbinson, Dana              KENNEDY                   7.7h    1    
        13 Lambert, Dion                LONG REACH                7.7h    1    
         - Ringgold, Chantelle       11 RANDALLSTOWN                NT    2    
         - Hazel, Mary-Casey         10 FRANKLIN                    NT    1    
         - Tillery, Lisa             11 BLADENSBURG                 DQ    2    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/24/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Carter, Teyarnte          12 LONG REACH                7.28 $  10   
         2 Simmons, Sherell          11 RANDALLSTOWN              7.52     8   
         3 Dade, Melynnie            12 WESTLAKE                  7.55     6   
         4 Leonie, Prao                 WILDE LAKE                7.58     4   
         5 Burns, Chasity            12 DUVAL                     7.59     2   
         6 Davis, Jaye               12 EDMONDSON                 7.66     1   
         7 Nicholls, Cynthia            LONG REACH                7.67         
         8 Johnson, Candis           11 FRIENDLY                  7.74         
                                                                               
                              Girls 300 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                             $ NIKE Qual.: 41.94                               
                             *  NSI Qual.: 41.64                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/24/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Sirmons, Chanelle         12 CENTRAL                   43.1h    5 10  
       2 Wynn, Pharyn              12 CENTRAL                   43.2h    4  8  
       3 Butler, April             11 GWYNN PARK                43.4h    4  6  
       4 Carter, Teyarnte          12 LONG REACH                43.5h    5  4  
       5 McCray, Destinee             ROCKVILLE                 44.2h    4  2  
       6 Johnson, Candis           11 FRIENDLY                  44.3h    3  1  
       7 Davis, Annie              11 CATONSVILLE               44.5h    5     
       8 Simmons, Sherell          11 RANDALLSTOWN              44.9h    3     
       8 Young, Ivoree                WILDE LAKE                44.9h    4     
      10 Robbinson, Dana              KENNEDY                   45.0h    5     
      11 Sullivan, Cherese            EINSTEIN                  45.1h    3     
      12 Brown, Jackie              9 RANDALLSTOWN              45.2h    1     
      13 Hollifield, Shanay        10 LANSDOWNE                 45.7h    1     
      14 Farver, Shannon           12 S. CARROLL                45.9h    1     
                                                                               
                              Girls 500 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                            $ NIKE Qual.: 1:22.00                              
                            *  NSI Qual.: 1:20.00                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/24/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Butler, April             11 GWYNN PARK                1:19.5h *  4 10 
      2 Sigsbury, Rachel             LINGANORE                 1:20.4h $  4  8 
      3 Duncan, Tiffany           10 CENTRAL                   1:21.7h $  5  6 
      4 Sirmons, Chanelle         12 CENTRAL                   1:21.7h $  5  4 
      5 Langmead, Leigh              MT HEBRON                 1:22.2h    5  2 
      6 Gilchrist, Tracee         12 DUVAL                     1:24.9h    3  1 
      7 Smith, Jaimie                PAINT BRANCH              1:25.5h    3    
      8 McCray, Destinee             ROCKVILLE                 1:26.4h    3    
      9 Novinsky, Rebecca            WILDE LAKE                1:26.5h    4    
     10 Hannigan, Sam             12 EASTERN TECH              1:26.8h    2    
     11 Wynn, Pharyn              12 CENTRAL                   1:27.2h    3    
     12 Marshall, Jen              9 NORTHEAST-AA              1:28.3h    1    
     13 Meredith, Heidi            9 N. CARROLL                1:31.0h    1    
     14 Amass, Nikki              11 CATONSVILLE               1:31.7h    1    
      - Thrasher, Jessica         10 FRIENDLY                       DQ    2    
      - Ballas, Jen                9 LIBERTY                        DQ    5    
                                                                               
                              Girls 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                            $ NIKE Qual.: 2:23.00                              
                            *  NSI Qual.: 2:18.50                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/24/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Montgomery, Denise        12 CENTRAL                   2:29.90    2 10 
      2 Meadows, Deborah          11 BLADENSBURG               2:30.20    2  8 
      3 Hendrick, Jane            10 PATUXENT                  2:31.40    2  6 
      4 Hooper, Ashley               RIVER HILL                2:33.10    2  4 
      5 Durham, Latecia           12 FRIENDLY                  2:33.70    1  2 
      6 Gilchrist, Tracee         12 DUVAL                     2:34.60    2  1 
      7 Finch, Lynnea             11 FRANKLIN                  2:35.40    1    
      8 Joy, Megan                   LINGANORE                 2:37.80    2    
      9 Milliken, Brittney         9 NORTHEAST-AA              2:38.10    2    
     10 Awasum, Nina              10 RANDALLSTOWN              2:38.20    1    
     11 McDuff, Lee                  RIVER HILL                2:38.70    2    
     12 Brice, Tarsha             12 GREAT MILLS               2:39.10    1    
     13 Barker, Taryann           10 N. CARROLL                2:39.70    1    
     14 Wilson, Susan                RIVER HILL                2:40.40    2    
     15 Fritt, Julia                 URBANA                    2:44.00    1    
     16 Ballas, Jen                9 LIBERTY                   2:44.50    1    
     17 Chiles, Katie                DAMASCUS                  2:44.70    1    
      - King, Amy                 10 N. CARROLL                     NT    1    
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/24/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 McDuff, Lee                  RIVER HILL                5:28.9h  2 10  
       2 Milliken, Brittney         9 NORTHEAST-AA              5:32.0h  2  8  
       3 Ricardo, Lillian          11 PATUXENT                  5:32.2h  2  6  
       4 Shomette, Amie               URBANA                    5:38.0h  2  4  
       5 Meadows, Deborah          11 BLADENSBURG               5:44.3h  2  2  
       6 Edmonds, Katherine           N HAGERSTOWN              5:44.8h  2  1  
       7 Hendrick, Susan           10 PATUXENT                  5:49.2h  2     
       8 Kunkel, Katie                PAINT BRANCH              5:51.0h  2     
       9 Wieroniey, Alexis         12 NORTHERN-CAL              5:53.6h  2     
      10 Baker, Bridget               HOWARD                    5:53.8h  2     
      11 Gillen, Vicky                DAMASCUS                  5:59.0h  2     
      12 Gerhardt, Brooke          10 MCDONOUGH                 5:59.8h  1     
      13 Riesenfeld, Katie         11 FRANKLIN                  6:02.1h  1     
      14 Herman, Emily             11 LIBERTY                   6:02.4h  1     
      15 Darr, Megan               11 CALVERT                   6:20.8h  1     
                                                                               
                             Girls 3,200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/24/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 McDuff, Lee                  RIVER HILL                12:07.50  10  
        2 Ricardo, Lillian          11 PATUXENT                  12:20.00   8  
        3 Liebrecht, Alma              PAINT BRANCH              12:20.20   6  
        4 Shomette, Amie               URBANA                    12:42.90   4  
        5 McIntyre, Amanda          12 NORTHEAST-AA              12:49.60   2  
        6 Hendrick, Susan           10 PATUXENT                  12:54.90   1  
        7 Baker, Bridget               HOWARD                    13:01.50      
        8 Becker, Margo             11 FRANKLIN                  13:07.70      
        9 Goddard, Faye                MT HEBRON                 13:08.80      
       10 Warring, Tracey           10 LA PLATA                  13:10.80      
       11 Williams, Cheryl          10 N. CARROLL                13:14.40      
       12 Wieroniey, Alexis         12 NORTHERN-CAL              13:17.20      
       13 Wirth, Jessica            10 PATAPSCO                  13:20.90      
       14 Wentzel, Sandy            11 N. CARROLL                13:30.70      
       15 Brown, Stefanie           10 CALVERT                   13:47.80      
       15 Darr, Megan               11 CALVERT                   13:47.80      
       17 McKay, Kellie              9 FRANKLIN                  14:40.10      
                                                                               
                          Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                              $ NIKE Qual.: 8.74                               
                              *  NSI Qual.: 8.54                               
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 02/24/00                
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Ogundipe, Arike              DAMASCUS                   8.5h *  3   
         2 Nicholls, Cynthia            LONG REACH                 8.7h $  1   
         3 Howard, Rolanda              LONG REACH                 8.8h    2   
         4 Payne, Chanel                LONG REACH                 8.8h    3   
         5 Dunston, J                11 LA PLATA                   8.8h    2   
         6 Riley, Katie              10 N. CARROLL                 9.1h    1   
         7 Prestaleo, Diana          12 J M BENNETT                9.0h    3   
         8 James, Nicole                PAINT BRANCH               9.1h    3   
         9 Williams, Nakima          12 BLADENSBURG                9.1h    1   
        10 Korovina, Anna            12 N. CARROLL                 9.3h    2   
        11 Bailey, Deanna            11 STE. DECATUR               9.8h    1   
        12 Adams, Ebony              12 J M BENNETT                9.9h    1   
        13 Hazel, Mary-Casey         10 FRANKLIN                  10.1h    2   
         - Johnston, Allison         11 NORTHEAST-AA                 FS    1   
         - Sowash, Aislinn            9 N. CARROLL                   NT    3   
         - Severn, Sarah                URBANA                       NT    3   
                                                                               
                          Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/24/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Nicholls, Cynthia            LONG REACH                8.66 $  10   
         2 Ogundipe, Arike              DAMASCUS                  8.76     8   
         3 Howard, Rolanda              LONG REACH                8.90     6   
         4 Prestaleo, Diana          12 J M BENNETT               8.91     4   
         5 Dunston, J                11 LA PLATA                  8.93     2   
         6 James, Nicole                PAINT BRANCH              8.95     1   
         7 Payne, Chanel                LONG REACH                9.03         
         8 Riley, Katie              10 N. CARROLL                9.17         
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                            $ NIKE Qual.: 1:48.50                              
                            *  NSI Qual.: 1:46.50                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/24/00                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  LRH       LONG REACH                1:48.90    5 10          
               2  CEN       CENTRAL                   1:49.50    5  8          
               3  RAN       RANDALLSTOWN              1:49.70    5  6          
               4  DUV       DUVAL                     1:52.20    4  4          
               5  LIN       LINGANORE                 1:52.60    5  2          
               6  WLD       WILDE LAKE                1:53.20    4  1          
               7  CAT       CATONSVILLE               1:54.20    2             
               8  GWP       GWYNN PARK                1:55.50    3             
               9  EDW       EDMONDSON                 1:56.20    2             
              10  JFK       KENNEDY                   1:56.30    4             
              11  FRI       FRIENDLY                  1:57.90    3             
              12  SRI       SOUTH RIVER               1:58.90    1             
              12  HOW       HOWARD                    1:58.90    3             
              14  FRA       FRANKLIN                  1:59.20    1             
              15  NCL       N. CARROLL                2:00.60    1             
               -  RVH       RIVER HILL                     DQ    3             
               -  LEO       LEONARDTOWN                    DQ    2             
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                            $ NIKE Qual.: 4:12.00                              
                            *  NSI Qual.: 4:04.00                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/24/00                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  CEN       CENTRAL                   4:11.80 $  5 10          
               2  LIN       LINGANORE                 4:15.70    5  8          
               3  LRH       LONG REACH                4:19.40    5  6          
               4  DUV       DUVAL                     4:19.80    4  4          
               5  FRI       FRIENDLY                  4:24.50    3  2          
               6  HOW       HOWARD                    4:26.70    3  1          
               7  FRA       FRANKLIN                  4:29.40    2             
               8  MTH       MT HEBRON                 4:31.30    4             
               9  LEO       LEONARDTOWN               4:31.80    2             
              10  NEA       NORTHEAST-AA              4:33.50    2             
              11  BLK       BLAKE                     4:33.60    3             
              12  WLD       WILDE LAKE                4:34.40    4             
              13  CAT       CATONSVILLE               4:39.40    3             
              14  WLA       WESTLAKE                  4:39.50    1             
              15  RAN       RANDALLSTOWN              4:40.20    5             
              16  SCA       S. CARROLL                4:49.10    1             
              17  JMB       J M BENNETT               4:56.50    4             
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                            $ NIKE Qual.: 9:55.00                              
                            *  NSI Qual.: 9:46.00                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/24/00                    
                                                                               
          PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       HT PTS         
          =====  =================================== ========== == ===         
              1  RVH       RIVER HILL                10:09.8h    2 10          
              2  FRA       FRANKLIN                  10:11.9h    2  8          
              3  PBR       PAINT BRANCH              10:31.1h    2  6          
              4  PTX       PATUXENT                  10:36.0h    2  4          
              5  MTH       MT HEBRON                 10:37.9h    2  2          
              6  LIN       LINGANORE                 10:40.2h    2  1          
              7  LAP       LA PLATA                  10:42.7h    1             
              8  LIB       LIBERTY                   10:53.8h    1             
              9  NCL       N. CARROLL                10:55.7h    1             
             10  NEA       NORTHEAST-AA              11:00.2h    1             
             11  FRI       FRIENDLY                  11:07.0h    1             
             12  CAT       CATONSVILLE               11:12.0h    1             
             13  URB       URBANA                    11:16.5h    2             
             14  CAL       CALVERT                   11:23.8h    1             
             15  EVT       EASTERN TECH              11:25.8h    1             
             16  WLD       WILDE LAKE                11:26.8h    2             
             17  BLA       BLADENSBURG               11:28.8h    2             
             18  JMB       J M BENNETT               11:55.0h    1             
                                                                               
                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
                        $ NIKE Qual.: 5'04.00" (1.63m)                         
                        *  NSI Qual.: 5'05.00" (1.65m)                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/24/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ==========       ===  
        1 Nicholls, Cynthia          LONG REACH          5'04.00" $ 1.63m 10   
        2 Goldring, Tianna        12 LA PLATA            5'02.00"   1.57m  8   
        3 Tesla, Brittany            N HAGERSTOWN        5'00.00"   1.52m  5   
        3 Waton, Eboni            12 CATONSVILLE         5'00.00"   1.52m  5   
        5 Ogundipe, Arike            DAMASCUS            4'10.00"   1.47m  1.50
        5 Weisner, Christy        11 J M BENNETT         4'10.00"   1.47m  1.50
        7 Kalema, Anna               WHEATON             4'08.00"   1.42m      
        7 Curry, Tiphane          11 MCDONOUGH           4'08.00"   1.42m      
        7 Gill, Suzy              10 FRANKLIN            4'08.00"   1.42m      
       10 Schaffer, Carolyn       11 SOUTH RIVER         4'08.00"   1.42m      
       11 Moore, Shayla              LONG REACH          4'08.00"   1.42m      
       12 Jackson, Shannon           RIVER HILL          4'08.00"   1.42m      
       13 Schuffsta, Heather      11 J M BENNETT         4'08.00"   1.42m      
       14 Jones, Chante           10 CALVERT             4'06.00"   1.37m      
       15 Dick, Jenny             12 LIBERTY             4'06.00"   1.37m      
        - Bennett, Alica          11 DUNDALK                   NH              
        - Dean, Kelly                LEONARDTOWN               NH              
        - Sowash, Aislinn          9 N. CARROLL                NH              
                                                                               
                                Girls Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
                        $ NIKE Qual.: 8'00.00" (2.44m)                         
                        *  NSI Qual.: 8'06.00" (2.59m)                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/24/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========       ===  
       1 Graff, Lauren              URBANA              11'01.00" * 3.38m 10   
       2 Sowell, Sarah           11 CALVERT              9'00.00" * 2.74m  8   
       3 Walker, Katie           12 N. CARROLL           9'00.00" * 2.74m  6   
       4 Brause, Shayna             WILDE LAKE           8'06.00" * 2.59m  4   
       5 Tesla, Brittany            N HAGERSTOWN         8'06.00" * 2.59m  2   
       6 Dawson, Melanie         12 SOUTH RIVER          8'00.00" $ 2.44m  0.25
       6 Curtis, Sabrina         12 LA PLATA             8'00.00" $ 2.44m  0.25
       6 Keely, Emilly            9 STE. DECATUR         8'00.00" $ 2.44m  0.25
       6 Thompson, Becky         12 LEONARDTOWN          8'00.00" $ 2.44m  0.25
      10 Atwell, Corey              EINSTEIN             8'00.00" $ 2.44m      
      10 Langmead, Leigh            MT HEBRON            8'00.00" $ 2.44m      
      12 Meredith, Molly         11 N. CARROLL           7'06.00"   2.29m      
      12 Levy, Melissa              LINGANORE            7'06.00"   2.29m      
       - Coberth, Erin           12 CATONSVILLE                NH              
       - Warner, Barbera         11 CALVERT                    NH              
                                                                               
                                 Girls Shot Put                                
                                                                               
                       $ NIKE Qual.: 37'00.00" (11.28m)                        
                       *  NSI Qual.: 39'06.00" (12.04m)                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/24/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK               PTS 
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========        === 
       1 Boyd, Sabrina           12 DUVAL               37'03.75" $ 11.37m 10  
       2 Korovina, Anna          12 N. CARROLL          33'01.25"   10.09m  8  
       3 Bayer, Jacy                N HAGERSTOWN        32'10.25"   10.01m  6  
       4 King, Irina                PAINT BRANCH        32'09.00"   9.98m  4   
       5 Riley, Kristen             SENECA VALL.        31'08.00"   9.65m  2   
       6 Williams, Kaneal        11 FRIENDLY            31'00.25"   9.46m  1   
       7 Bowen, Lindsay             LONG REACH          29'09.25"   9.07m      
       8 Rogers, Mercedes        10 MILFORD MILL        29'02.50"   8.90m      
       9 Hurt, Julie             12 LIBERTY             28'06.75"   8.71m      
      10 Newton, Jamilah         11 DUNDALK             28'05.50"   8.67m      
      11 Davis, Annie            11 CATONSVILLE         27'05.00"   8.36m      
      12 Prestilieo, Diana       12 J M BENNETT         27'02.00"   8.28m      
      13 Burkhardt, Gabby           LINGANORE           26'11.75"   8.22m      
      14 Link, Kristi            10 WESTMINSTER         26'00.50"   7.94m      
      15 O'Brien, Kelly             URBANA              25'10.00"   7.87m      
      16 Olkolo, Trace           10 J M BENNETT         24'07.50"   7.51m      
      17 Rosetti, Lauren          9 CALVERT             23'07.75"   7.21m      
 
 
    


MD 2A-1A  
2000 Indoor State Meet
2A-1A Results - Boys 
results by William Vaughan 

MPSSAA Championship Meet                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        2A-1A Indoor State Championship                  Page 1
                    5th Regiment Armory - Wednesday 02/23/00                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
 MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. OAKLAND MILLS, 57; 2. Surratsville, 54; 3. MIDDLETOWN,  
 40; 4. WALKERSVILLE, 27; 4. Fairmont Heights, 27; 6. Queen Anne's, 26; 7.     
 NORTHWEST, 23; 8. Kent, 20; 9. WILLIAMSPORT, 18; 10. HAMMOND, 17; 11. OWINGS  
 MILLS, 12; 11. Potomac, 12; 13. GLENELG, 8; 13. PIKESVILLE, 8; 13. ATHOLTON,  
 8; 16. North Caroline, 6; 16. BRUNSWICK, 6; 16. Lackey, 6; 19. Kent Island, 5;
 20. Southern, 4; 20. OVERLEA, 4; 22. FORT HILL, 3; 22. SMITHSBURG, 3; 22.     
 CITY, 3; 25. Parkside, 2; 25. CATOCTIN, 2; 27. CENTENNIAL, 1; 27. BEALL, 1.   
                                                                               
                               Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                  Preliminaries - Results  - Wednesday 02/23/00                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Farmer, Kyle              11 OAKLAND MILLS             6.71  2     
          2 Void, Jerod               11 Surratsville              6.71  1     
          3 Custis, Ray               12 NORTHWEST                 6.82  3     
          4 Scott, Desmond            12 NORTHWEST                 6.76  1     
          5 Hurd, Kaniel              12 OWINGS MILLS              6.86  3     
          6 Telp, Davon               12 CHESAPEAKE-B              6.91  2     
          7 Johnson, Jeff             12 OAKLAND MILLS             6.84  1     
          8 Shasanmi, Israel          12 Fairmont Heights          6.86  1     
          9 Gray, Lavar               12 Lackey                    6.91  2     
         10 Cromwell, Joseph          12 WESTERN T&E               6.92  2     
         11 Rosier, James             11 Lackey                    6.93  3     
         12 Fritz, Ryan               11 MIDDLETOWN                6.98  1     
         13 Kirby, Jeff               12 SOUTH HAGERSTOWN          7.00  2     
         13 Webb, Troy                10 BOONSBORO                 7.00  3     
         15 Clopper, Darrell          12 SMITHSBURG                7.05  3     
         16 George, Isa               11 OVERLEA                   7.08  1     
         17 Payne, Daniel             11 Surratsville              7.11  2     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/23/00                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Farmer, Kyle              11 OAKLAND MILLS             6.61  10    
          2 Void, Jerod               11 Surratsville              6.70   8    
          3 Custis, Ray               12 NORTHWEST                 6.73   6    
          4 Scott, Desmond            12 NORTHWEST                 6.74   4    
          5 Hurd, Kaniel              12 OWINGS MILLS              6.80   2    
          6 Johnson, Jeff             12 OAKLAND MILLS             6.81   1    
          7 Shasanmi, Israel          12 Fairmont Heights          6.87        
          8 Telp, Davon               12 CHESAPEAKE-B              6.88        
                                                                               
                              Boys 300 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/23/00                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Farmer, Kyle              11 OAKLAND MILLS             36.2h  6 10   
        2 Johnson, Aaron            12 Fairmont Heights          37.0h  6  8   
        3 Bryant, Germaine          11 Surratsville              37.5h  5  6   
        4 Brown, Vincent            10 Fairmont Heights          38.4h  3  4   
        5 Middleton, William        11 OWINGS MILLS              38.6h  2  2   
        6 Shasanmi, Israel          12 Fairmont Heights          38.7h  6  1   
        7 Embrey, Beau              12 MIDDLETOWN                38.8h  5      
        8 George, Isa               11 OVERLEA                   38.9h  3      
        8 Hurd, Kaniel              12 OWINGS MILLS              38.9h  2      
       10 Dingle, Kyle              12 SMITHSBURG                39.2h  6      
       11 Gutmann, David            11 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE      39.6h  5      
       12 Urbina, Mauricio          12 NORTHWEST                 39.8h  5      
       13 Jacobs, Quacey            11 CHESAPEAKE-B              40.3h  1      
       14 Line, David               10 SOUTH HAGERSTOWN          40.6h  4      
       15 Lansford, Kevin           11 Snow Hill                 40.7h  1      
       16 Hennesy, Patrick             POOLESVILLE               41.1h  4      
       17 Kirby, Jeff               12 SOUTH HAGERSTOWN          44.2h  4      
        - Seeley, ED                11 FRANCIS SCOTT KEY            DQ  4      
                                                                               
                              Boys 500 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/23/00                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Bryant, Germaine          11 Surratsville              1:09.50  5 10  
       2 Johnson, Aaron            12 Fairmont Heights          1:09.80  4  8  
       3 Blasi, Joe                12 HAMMOND                   1:10.20  4  6  
       4 George, Isa               11 OVERLEA                   1:10.50  5  4  
       5 Lambert, Greg             12 HAMMOND                   1:10.70  3  2  
       6 Barkley, Bud              11 Parkside                  1:10.80  5  1  
       7 Dorsey, Paul              11 MIDDLETOWN                1:11.00  5     
       8 Plowden, Bryan            12 OWINGS MILLS              1:11.20  3     
       9 Brown, Vincent            10 Fairmont Heights          1:12.30  2     
      10 Moore, Greg               11 MIDDLETOWN                1:12.60  4     
      11 Brunache, Jean            12 OAKLAND MILLS             1:13.50  3     
      12 McCall, Travon            11 Surratsville              1:13.70  2     
      13 Holder, Andre             12 Surratsville              1:14.80  3     
      14 Hall, Ian                 11 SMITHSBURG                1:15.20  1     
      15 Bailey, Alex              12 OAKLAND MILLS             1:15.70  2     
      16 Gutmann, David            11 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE      1:16.30  1     
      17 Crawford, Eric            10 WALKERSVILLE              1:18.80  1     
      18 Line, David               10 SOUTH HAGERSTOWN          1:19.30  4     
                                                                               
                               Boys 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/23/00                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Ciganek, Francis          12 Kent                      2:04.70  2 10  
       2 Mease, Ryan               12 WILLIAMSPORT              2:05.80  2  8  
       3 Rusinko, Gordon           12 OAKLAND MILLS             2:07.90  2  6  
       4 Allen, Doug               12 WALKERSVILLE              2:08.10  2  3  
       4 Lampkin, Jason            12 CITY                      2:08.10  1  3  
       6 Geisler, Bobby            12 Kent Island               2:11.50  1  1  
       7 French, Sayer             11 CENTENNIAL                2:12.00  1     
       8 Selmer, Brian             12 GLENELG                   2:12.20  2     
       9 Nuffer, Joe               11 HAMMOND                   2:12.30  1     
      10 Posey, Aaron              11 Lackey                    2:12.50  1     
      11 Sparks, Keith             12 Kent                      2:12.80  1     
      12 Sapp, Nick                12 WILLIAMSPORT              2:15.70  2     
      13 Holtz, Dan                12 CLEAR SPRING              2:16.00  2     
      14 Dudley, Brandon           12 Lackey                    2:16.10  1     
      15 Newman, Zachary           12 SMITHSBURG                2:16.40  2     
      16 Bailey, Alex              12 OAKLAND MILLS             2:17.90  1     
      17 Dorsey, Paul              11 MIDDLETOWN                2:28.50  2     
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/23/00                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Ciganek, Francis          12 Kent                      4:33.1h  2 10  
       2 Allen, Doug               12 WALKERSVILLE              4:33.4h  2  8  
       3 Saylor, Greg              12 WALKERSVILLE              4:34.3h  2  6  
       4 Haymon, Carldrickiss      11 OAKLAND MILLS             4:47.8h  2  4  
       5 Izudin, Mehmedovic        10 OAKLAND MILLS             4:51.3h  2  2  
       6 Hawkins, Jaron            12 BEALL                     4:51.7h  2  1  
       7 Bowring, Danny            10 GLENELG                   4:52.5h  2     
       8 Bauer, Luke               11 SMITHSBURG                4:54.3h  2     
       9 Selmer, Brian             12 GLENELG                   4:58.7h  2     
      10 Spencer, Shawn            11 CENTENNIAL                5:00.1h  1     
      11 Wheeler, Steve            11 Kent                      5:01.6h  1     
      12 Burns, Dan                12 Parkside                  5:13.9h  1     
      13 Mason, Chris              12 Parkside                  5:22.7h  1     
      14 Naumen, Matt              11 Wicomico                  5:24.9h  1     
                                                                               
                              Boys 3,200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/23/00                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Saylor, Greg              12 WALKERSVILLE              10:20.60  10  
        2 Samuel, Mark              11 MIDDLETOWN                10:26.30   8  
        3 Haymon, Carldrickiss      11 OAKLAND MILLS             10:27.10   6  
        4 Barresi, Mah              11 ATHOLTON                  10:40.90   4  
        5 Bowring, Danny            10 GLENELG                   10:42.20   2  
        6 Harrell, Matt             11 MIDDLETOWN                10:44.30   1  
        7 Spencer, Shawn            11 CENTENNIAL                10:48.60      
        8 Goldsmith, Jon            11 GLENELG                   10:53.30      
        9 Bauer, Luke               11 SMITHSBURG                10:56.30      
       10 Middleton, Colin          11 Easton                    11:01.50      
       11 Foster, Ryan              11 BEALL                     11:04.50      
       12 McGehee, Sean             11 OAKLAND MILLS             11:07.40      
       13 Caldeira, Colin           12 Kent                      11:12.40      
       14 Johns, Josh               12 Kent Island               12:19.40      
       15 Myers, Justin              9 MIDDLETOWN                12:54.50      
        - Baragona, Curtis          12 Easton                         DNF      
        - Walmsley, Chris            9 Queen Anne's                    NT      
        - Crane, Wesley             11 Southern                        NT      
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                  Preliminaries - Results  - Wednesday 02/23/00                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Void, Jerod               11 Surratsville              7.63  3     
          2 Smith, Eric               12 PIKESVILLE                8.02  1     
          3 Philips, Anwar            11 NORTHWEST                 8.36  2     
          4 Hinton, David             12 Queen Anne's              8.08  1     
          5 Fergus, Collin            12 Southern                  8.19  3     
          6 Dingle, Kyle              12 SMITHSBURG                8.87  2     
          7 Fambro, Nicholas          12 OAKLAND MILLS             8.34  3     
          8 Campbell, Rupert          12 HAMMOND                   8.38  3     
          9 Green, Jason              11 PIKESVILLE                8.46  3     
         10 Embrey, Beau              12 MIDDLETOWN                8.53  1     
         11 Seifarth, Matt            12 SMITHSBURG                8.69  1     
         12 Jacobs, Quacey            11 CHESAPEAKE-B              8.78  1     
         13 Scoglio, Michael          12 Southern                  8.95  2     
         14 George, Michael           12 FORT HILL                 8.96  2     
         15 Collier, Antonio          12 Washington                9.27  3     
         15 Nzamba, Guy               12 Washington                9.27  2     
         17 Bracken, Matt             12 BOONSBORO                 9.40  2     
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/23/00                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Void, Jerod               11 Surratsville              7.57  10    
          2 Smith, Eric               12 PIKESVILLE                7.95   8    
          3 Philips, Anwar            11 NORTHWEST                 8.00   6    
          4 Fergus, Collin            12 Southern                  8.00   4    
          5 Hinton, David             12 Queen Anne's              8.01   2    
          6 Campbell, Rupert          12 HAMMOND                   8.16   1    
          7 Fambro, Nicholas          12 OAKLAND MILLS             8.16        
          8 Dingle, Kyle              12 SMITHSBURG                8.62        
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/23/00                   
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  SUR       Surratsville              1:37.80  5 10           
                2  OWM       OWINGS MILLS              1:38.00  5  8           
                3  MID       MIDDLETOWN                1:39.80  4  6           
                4  POT       Potomac                   1:40.10  3  4           
                5  FAH       Fairmont Heights          1:40.40  4  2           
                6  SMI       SMITHSBURG                1:40.50  5  1           
                7  PIK       PIKESVILLE                1:40.70  3              
                7  HAM       HAMMOND                   1:40.70  4              
                9  LAC       Lackey                    1:42.00  4              
               10  ATH       ATHOLTON                  1:42.30  3              
               11  LCR       LOCH RAVEN                1:43.30  2              
               11  POO       POOLESVILLE               1:43.30  3              
               13  PAR       Parkside                  1:44.10  1              
               14  WIL       WILLIAMSPORT              1:44.40  2              
               14  CTY       CITY                      1:44.40  1              
               16  FSK       FRANCIS SCOTT KEY         1:44.90  2              
                -  NW        NORTHWEST                     DNF  5              
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/23/00                   
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  SUR       Surratsville              3:37.60  5 10           
                2  HAM       HAMMOND                   3:40.50  4  8           
                3  NW        NORTHWEST                 3:43.00  5  6           
                4  FAH       Fairmont Heights          3:44.70  5  4           
                5  MID       MIDDLETOWN                3:45.40  4  2           
                6  CTN       CENTENNIAL                3:51.30  2  1           
                7  HER       HEREFORD                  3:51.40  3              
                8  GLG       GLENELG                   3:51.70  3              
                9  POT       Potomac                   3:52.20  2              
               10  WAS       Washington                3:52.40  1              
               11  POO       POOLESVILLE               3:52.90  3              
               12  WIL       WILLIAMSPORT              3:54.60  4              
               13  SOU       Southern                  3:55.50  1              
               14  SHG       SOUTH HAGERSTOWN          3:55.90  3              
               15  CSP       CLEAR SPRING              4:09.50  2              
                -  OAK       OAKLAND MILLS                  DQ  5              
                -  OWM       OWINGS MILLS                   DQ  4              
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/23/00                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     HT PTS          
           =====  =================================== ======== == ===          
               1  WIL       WILLIAMSPORT               8:35.3h  2 10           
               2  OAK       OAKLAND MILLS              8:37.5h  2  8           
               3  GLG       GLENELG                    8:41.1h  2  6           
               4  ATH       ATHOLTON                   8:54.2h  2  4           
               5  MID       MIDDLETOWN                 8:54.8h  2  2           
               6  NW        NORTHWEST                  8:55.1h  2  1           
               7  SMI       SMITHSBURG                 8:58.1h  2              
               8  PAR       Parkside                   9:00.5h  2              
               9  HAM       HAMMOND                    9:05.3h  1              
              10  CTN       CENTENNIAL                 9:09.6h  2              
              11  LCR       LOCH RAVEN                 9:21.2h  1              
              12  LAC       Lackey                     9:29.1h  1              
              13  EAS       Easton                     9:33.4h  1              
              14  BEA       BEALL                      9:37.3h  1              
              15  FSK       FRANCIS SCOTT KEY          9:39.0h  1              
              16  KENT      Kent                      10:07.4h  1              
              17  WAS       Washington                10:08.4h  1              
               -  KI        Kent Island                     DQ  1              
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/23/00                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========       ===   
         1 McCormick, Greg         11 MIDDLETOWN          6'04.00" 1.93m 10    
         2 Hinton, David           12 Queen Anne's        6'04.00" 1.93m  8    
         3 Bouldin, Travis            North Caroline      6'00.00" 1.83m  6    
         4 Aikens, Derek           12 Potomac             5'10.00" 1.78m  4    
         5 Reid, Nick              10 CATOCTIN            5'10.00" 1.78m  2    
         6 Miller, Matt             9 Parkside            5'09.00" 1.75m  1    
         7 Dingle, Kyle            12 SMITHSBURG          5'08.00" 1.73m       
         8 Durant, Kevin           11 GLENELG             5'06.00" 1.68m       
         9 Collier, Antonio        12 Washington          5'06.00" 1.68m       
         9 Gouker, Mark             9 MIDDLETOWN          5'06.00" 1.68m       
         9 Becker, Sam             12 FRANCIS SCOTT KEY   5'06.00" 1.68m       
                                                                               
                                Boys Pole Vault                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/23/00                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========       ===   
        1 McCormick, Greg         11 MIDDLETOWN          15'00.00" 4.57m 10    
        2 Hinton, David           12 Queen Anne's        14'06.00" 4.42m  8    
        3 Ferrell, Steve          12 BRUNSWICK           13'06.00" 4.11m  6    
        4 Clarence, Brett         12 Kent Island         12'00.00" 3.66m  4    
        5 George, Michael         12 FORT HILL           12'00.00" 3.66m  2    
        6 Flemming, Lucas         11 FORT HILL           12'00.00" 3.66m  1    
        7 Palmer, Lee             12 MIDDLETOWN          11'06.00" 3.51m       
        8 Clarence, Greg          11 Kent Island         11'00.00" 3.35m       
        8 Crosby, J.R.            12 CENTENNIAL          11'00.00" 3.35m       
        8 Labarre, Michael        12 HEREFORD            11'00.00" 3.35m       
       11 Giles, Matt             10 BOONSBORO           10'00.00" 3.05m       
        - Combs, Pat              12 OAKLAND MILLS              NH             
        - Emerson, Mike           12 ATHOLTON                   NH             
        - Carlson, Eric           11 Lackey                     NH             
        - Funk, Ben               12 HEREFORD                   NH             
        - Weber, Jeremy           12 Easton                     NH             
        - Blasi, Tim               9 HAMMOND                    NH             
                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/23/00                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========        ===  
        1 Fambro, Nicholas        12 OAKLAND MILLS       45'06.00" 13.87m 10   
        2 Fisher, Kiel            12 Queen Anne's        44'00.00" 13.41m  8   
        3 Posey, Steven           11 Lackey              43'07.25" 13.29m  6   
        4 Ballenger, Fredrick      9 Potomac             42'05.50" 12.94m  4   
        5 McKean, Howard          12 SMITHSBURG          42'00.25" 12.81m  2   
        6 Nelson, Brian           12 MIDDLETOWN          40'08.75" 12.41m  1   
        7 Norris, Paul            12 HANCOCK             39'10.00" 12.14m      
        8 Harris, Juliene         11 Potomac             39'09.25" 12.12m      
        9 Langan, Ted             11 BEALL               39'06.00" 12.04m      
       10 Dean, Jason             11 Lackey              39'05.50" 12.03m      
       11 Lee, Matt               12 Queen Anne's        39'04.75" 12.01m      
       12 Benneh, Jason           11 OWINGS MILLS        38'11.00" 11.86m      
       13 Dommick, Joe            12 WESTERN T&E         38'02.25" 11.64m      
       14 West, Marcus            12 OAKLAND MILLS       36'10.25" 11.23m      
       15 Ellis, Mike             11 OAKLAND MILLS       35'09.75" 10.92m      
       16 Magaha, Brandon         11 SOUTH HAGERSTOWN    35'05.75" 10.81m      
  
 
    

 -  
  
MD 2A-1A  
2000 Indoor State Meet
2A-1A Results - Girls 
results by William Vaughan 

MPSSAA Championship Meet                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        2A-1A Indoor State Championship                  Page 1
                    5th Regiment Armory - Wednesday 02/23/00                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
 WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. OAKLAND MILLS, 88.50; 2. MIDDLETOWN, 57.75; 3.        
 NORTHWEST, 31.25; 4. BOONSBORO, 26; 5. SOUTH HAGERSTOWN, 24; 6. GLENELG, 22;  
 7. Kent, 20; 8. ATHOLTON, 18; 9. TOWSON, 17; 10. Lackey, 13; 11. Potomac,     
 11.50; 12. WILLIAMSPORT, 11; 13. FRANCIS SCOTT KEY, 10; 14. BETHESDA-CHEVY    
 CHASE, 8; 14. SMITHSBURG, 8; 14. FORT HILL, 8; 17. POOLESVILLE, 6.75; 18. HAV 
 DE GRACE, 4.75; 19. LOCH RAVEN, 4; 19. HAMMOND, 4; 21. CATOCTIN, 3; 22.       
 Parkside, 2; 22. HEREFORD, 2; 22. CENTENNIAL, 2; 25. Southern, 0.50.          
                                                                               
                              Girls 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                  Preliminaries - Results  - Wednesday 02/23/00                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Smith, Shade'              9 OAKLAND MILLS             7.69  3     
          2 Kram, Jackie              12 FRANCIS SCOTT KEY         7.74  2     
          3 Bonano, Emilie            12 SOUTH HAGERSTOWN          7.78  1     
          4 Pinkard, Maisha           11 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE      7.76  2     
          5 Gladden, Charita          12 Parkside                  7.87  1     
          6 Wynn, Melissa             10 SOUTH HAGERSTOWN          7.90  3     
          7 Fincher, Shatoya           9 Lackey                    7.91  3     
          8 Clinton, Rachel           11 OAKLAND MILLS             7.96  1     
          9 Ingram, Brianna            9 Surratsville              8.00  2     
         10 Yep, Tiffany              11 LOCH RAVEN                8.03  2     
         11 Ponoko, Anne-Marie        10 OVERLEA                   8.05  1     
         12 Carr, Syreeta             12 Potomac                   8.07  1     
         13 Jackson, Shanelle         10 Easton                    8.11  3     
         14 Durney, Jennah            10 BEALL                     8.18  2     
         15 Everngam, Molly           11 North Caroline            8.19  3     
         16 Speed, Angela             12 HEREFORD                  8.28  1     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/23/00                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Bonano, Emilie            12 SOUTH HAGERSTOWN          7.63  10    
          2 Smith, Shade'              9 OAKLAND MILLS             7.65   8    
          3 Kram, Jackie              12 FRANCIS SCOTT KEY         7.74   6    
          4 Pinkard, Maisha           11 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE      7.75   4    
          5 Gladden, Charita          12 Parkside                  7.85   2    
          6 Fincher, Shatoya           9 Lackey                    7.91   1    
          7 Wynn, Melissa             10 SOUTH HAGERSTOWN          7.92        
          8 Clinton, Rachel           11 OAKLAND MILLS             8.01        
                                                                               
                              Girls 300 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/23/00                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Bonano, Emilie            12 SOUTH HAGERSTOWN          43.0h  5 10   
        2 Smith, Shade'              9 OAKLAND MILLS             43.3h  5  8   
        3 Stoddart, Danielle        12 OAKLAND MILLS             43.5h  5  6   
        4 Pinkard, Maisha           11 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE      44.1h  4  4   
        5 Williams, Latoya          12 Potomac                   44.5h  3  1.50
        5 Terry, Eva                10 NORTHWEST                 44.5h  4  1.50
        7 Clinton, Rachel           11 OAKLAND MILLS             44.7h  3      
        8 Everngam, Molly           11 North Caroline            45.3h  3      
        9 Wynn, Melissa             10 SOUTH HAGERSTOWN          45.7h  3      
       10 Mann, Christina            9 POOLESVILLE               45.8h  4      
       11 Kolarie, Emily            10 TOWSON                    46.3h  2      
       12 Martin, Stephanie         11 POOLESVILLE               47.2h  4      
       13 Harrington, Ashley        11 Snow Hill                 47.4h  2      
       14 Carr, Melanie             10 Potomac                   47.6h  1      
        - Gladden, Charita          12 Parkside                     DQ  5      
                                                                               
                              Girls 500 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/23/00                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Stoddart, Danielle        12 OAKLAND MILLS             1:20.80  5 10  
       2 Reeder, Ashley            11 BOONSBORO                 1:22.90  5  8  
       3 Hoffman, Katie            12 SMITHSBURG                1:25.50  5  6  
       4 Haupt, Trista              9 MIDDLETOWN                1:26.10  4  4  
       5 Fritz, Lori               12 CENTENNIAL                1:26.20  3  2  
       6 LeBlanc, Kathryn          10 Southern                  1:26.70  2  0.5
       6 Sunderdick, Molly         12 OAKLAND MILLS             1:26.70  4  0.5
       8 Hall, Ashley              11 GLENELG                   1:26.78  3     
       9 Memoerin, Nicole          12 ATHOLTON                  1:27.30  4     
      10 Pope, Andrea              11 MIDDLETOWN                1:27.50  3     
      11 Jones, Deanna             11 OAKLAND MILLS             1:28.20  4     
      12 Mathias, Kim              12 FRANCIS SCOTT KEY         1:29.60  2     
      13 Arnold, Tina              12 Surratsville              1:30.60  2     
      14 Akiwumi, Modupe           10 Fairmont Heights          1:31.40  5     
      15 McDermott, Rita           11 Kent Island               1:32.20  1     
      16 Hartman, Carrie           10 SMITHSBURG                1:32.60  3     
      17 Smith, Shawnita           10 Surratsville              1:40.10  1     
                                                                               
                              Girls 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/23/00                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Stoddart, Danielle        12 OAKLAND MILLS             2:26.20  2 10  
       2 Buzzell, Randy            11 MIDDLETOWN                2:27.20  2  8  
       3 Buzzell, Emily             9 MIDDLETOWN                2:28.00  2  6  
       4 Selmer, Carrie            10 GLENELG                   2:28.40  2  4  
       5 Olsen, Catherine          10 CATOCTIN                  2:29.30  2  2  
       6 Tilley, Meg               12 HAMMOND                   2:29.50  2  1  
       7 Carls, Lavren             10 HEREFORD                  2:37.00  2     
       8 McDermott, Rita           11 Kent Island               2:39.10  1     
       9 Wilke, Rachael            12 HEREFORD                  2:39.30  1     
      10 Fritz, Lori               12 CENTENNIAL                2:40.40  1     
      11 Tullberg, Elizabeth       12 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE      2:40.90  1     
      12 Rhoderick, Anita          11 BOONSBORO                 2:42.60  2     
      13 Dean, Lauren              10 Queen Anne's              2:47.10  1     
      14 Arch, Melissa             10 WILLIAMSPORT              2:48.00  1     
      15 Heisler, Ellen            12 Queen Anne's              2:50.00  1     
      16 Dubose, Krystal           11 Surratsville              2:57.40  1     
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/23/00                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Stevenson, Katie          12 Kent                      5:14.7h  2 10  
       2 Buzzell, Emily             9 MIDDLETOWN                5:18.9h  2  8  
       3 Mukhina, Anastasia        10 TOWSON                    5:26.0h  2  6  
       4 Buzzell, Randy            11 MIDDLETOWN                5:29.3h  2  4  
       5 Tilley, Meg               12 HAMMOND                   5:30.2h  2  2  
       6 Olsen, Catherine          10 CATOCTIN                  5:38.4h  2  1  
       7 Selmer, Carrie            10 GLENELG                   5:57.4h  2     
       8 Murphy, Kate               9 HEREFORD                  6:03.1h  2     
       9 Walenciak, Kathy          11 NORTHWEST                 6:07.3h  2     
      10 Rhoderick, Anita          11 BOONSBORO                 6:09.1h  2     
      11 Wolfin, Amelia            12 Queen Anne's              6:16.2h  1     
      12 Dunn, Georgia             12 North Caroline            6:16.5h  1     
      13 Torres, Sylvia             9 WALKERSVILLE              6:23.0h  2     
      14 Funk, Emily                9 Parkside                  6:24.8h  1     
      15 Weaver, Dawn               9 Kent Island               6:27.2h  1     
      16 Orme, Katie               12 Southern                  6:36.5h  1     
                                                                               
                             Girls 3,200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/23/00                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Stevenson, Katie          12 Kent                      11:31.10  10  
        2 Buzzell, Emily             9 MIDDLETOWN                11:37.20   8  
        3 Mukhina, Anastasia        10 TOWSON                    12:17.30   6  
        4 Pumphrey, Laura           11 MIDDLETOWN                12:35.50   4  
        5 Lyons, Rebecca            12 GLENELG                   12:37.20   2  
        6 Dolan, Mary               12 TOWSON                    12:51.60   1  
        7 Hogan, Erika              10 GLENELG                   13:30.00      
        8 Michael, Mary             11 TOWSON                    13:33.20      
        9 Stouffer, Laura           10 SMITHSBURG                13:44.60      
       10 Waldron, Jordann           9 SMITHSBURG                13:45.20      
       11 Rhoderick, Angie          12 BOONSBORO                 13:46.20      
       12 Bogese, Catherine         10 Parkside                  13:46.50      
       13 Weaver, Dawn               9 Kent Island               13:47.50      
       14 Cooper, Laura              9 Queen Anne's              13:49.10      
       15 Orme, Katie               12 Southern                  14:17.40      
        - Harrigan, Kathy           11 MIDDLETOWN                      DQ      
                                                                               
                          Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                  Preliminaries - Results  - Wednesday 02/23/00                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Clinton, Rachel           11 OAKLAND MILLS              9.24  3    
          2 Evans, Amilia             11 NORTHWEST                  9.38  1    
          3 Sprecher, Beth            11 SMITHSBURG                 9.59  2    
          4 Wall, Ashley              11 ATHOLTON                   9.72  3    
          5 Grigoriev, Lindsay         9 ATHOLTON                   9.73  2    
          6 Foreman, Amy              11 OAKLAND MILLS             10.01  1    
          7 Tierney, Maggie           11 BOONSBORO                  9.77  2    
          8 Davis, Cammie             11 MIDDLETOWN                10.10  3    
          9 Ahlstrom, Abbey           11 Southern                  10.40  1    
         10 Ward, Carlisa             12 Washington                10.49  3    
         11 Smith, Susanna            11 SOUTH HAGERSTOWN          10.62  2    
         12 Schmidt, Jessica          11 GLENELG                   10.69  3    
         13 Brewer, Julie             12 Lackey                    10.78  2    
         14 Johnson, Jamie            11 Parkside                  10.79  1    
         15 Gross, Caroline           11 Southern                  10.84  2    
         16 Hornbecker, Lacy          11 SMITHSBURG                11.12  1    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/23/00                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Clinton, Rachel           11 OAKLAND MILLS              9.00  10    
         2 Tierney, Maggie           11 BOONSBORO                  9.31   8    
         3 Wall, Ashley              11 ATHOLTON                   9.36   6    
         4 Foreman, Amy              11 OAKLAND MILLS              9.36   4    
         5 Sprecher, Beth            11 SMITHSBURG                 9.37   2    
         6 Evans, Amilia             11 NORTHWEST                  9.38   1    
         7 Grigoriev, Lindsay         9 ATHOLTON                   9.54        
         8 Davis, Cammie             11 MIDDLETOWN                10.02        
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/23/00                   
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  NW        NORTHWEST                 1:54.40  5 10           
                2  OAK       OAKLAND MILLS             1:55.80  5  8           
                3  ATH       ATHOLTON                  1:57.00  5  6           
                4  LAC       Lackey                    1:57.20  4  4           
                5  GLG       GLENELG                   1:57.90  4  2           
                6  HER       HEREFORD                  1:58.00  3  1           
                7  PAR       Parkside                  1:58.30  2              
                8  CTY       CITY                      1:58.60  1              
                9  POT       Potomac                   1:58.90  3              
                9  SMI       SMITHSBURG                1:58.90  4              
               11  LCR       LOCH RAVEN                1:59.00  2              
               12  POO       POOLESVILLE               1:59.10  4              
               13  FSK       FRANCIS SCOTT KEY         1:59.30  3              
               14  SUR       Surratsville              2:00.10  5              
               15  QA        Queen Anne's              2:00.20  1              
               16  BOO       BOONSBORO                 2:01.90  1              
               17  BCC       BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE      2:02.40  2              
                -  FAH       Fairmont Heights               DQ  3              
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/23/00                   
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  NW        NORTHWEST                 4:22.40  5 10           
                2  OAK       OAKLAND MILLS             4:22.70  5  8           
                3  POO       POOLESVILLE               4:27.00  5  6           
                4  TOW       TOWSON                    4:28.90  4  4           
                5  LCR       LOCH RAVEN                4:29.30  4  2           
                6  MID       MIDDLETOWN                4:32.70  4  1           
                7  SUR       Surratsville              4:35.20  5              
                8  ATH       ATHOLTON                  4:37.40  3              
                9  HER       HEREFORD                  4:37.70  2              
               10  GLG       GLENELG                   4:38.10  3              
               11  EAS       Easton                    4:39.10  3              
               12  PAR       Parkside                  4:40.50  2              
               13  SMI       SMITHSBURG                4:44.20  4              
               14  POT       Potomac                   4:50.90  1              
               15  SOU       Southern                  4:51.70  1              
               16  FSK       FRANCIS SCOTT KEY         4:52.60  3              
               17  QA        Queen Anne's              4:57.60  1              
               18  WIL       WILLIAMSPORT              4:59.90  2              
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/23/00                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     HT PTS          
           =====  =================================== ======== == ===          
               1  OAK       OAKLAND MILLS             10:24.6h  2 10           
               2  NW        NORTHWEST                 10:32.0h  2  8           
               3  GLG       GLENELG                   10:33.1h  2  6           
               4  MID       MIDDLETOWN                10:40.3h  2  4           
               5  LCR       LOCH RAVEN                10:43.9h  2  2           
               6  HER       HEREFORD                  10:44.5h  2  1           
               7  PAR       Parkside                  10:54.9h  2              
               7  BCC       BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE      10:54.9h  1              
               9  SOU       Southern                  10:58.4h  2              
              10  SMI       SMITHSBURG                11:01.0h  1              
              11  SUR       Surratsville              11:03.6h  1              
              12  TOW       TOWSON                    11:06.1h  2              
              13  EAS       Easton                    11:14.4h  1              
              14  ATH       ATHOLTON                  11:17.9h  1              
              15  QA        Queen Anne's              11:22.6h  2              
              16  WIL       WILLIAMSPORT              11:25.6h  1              
              17  POO       POOLESVILLE               11:31.3h  1              
              18  NC        North Caroline            11:37.0h  1              
              19  KENT      Kent                      11:50.0h  1              
                                                                               
                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/23/00                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========       ===   
         1 Frey, Jen               11 BOONSBORO           5'04.00" 1.63m 10    
         2 Deans, Jamie            12 FORT HILL           5'04.00" 1.63m  8    
         3 Wall, Ashley            11 ATHOLTON            5'00.00" 1.52m  6    
         4 Smith, Susanna          11 SOUTH HAGERSTOWN    4'10.00" 1.47m  4    
         5 Martin, Stephanie       11 POOLESVILLE         4'10.00" 1.47m  0.75 
         5 Wilburn, Franny         12 NORTHWEST           4'10.00" 1.47m  0.75 
         5 Davis, Cammie           11 MIDDLETOWN          4'10.00" 1.47m  0.75 
         5 Walsh, Meghan           10 HAV DE GRACE        4'10.00" 1.47m  0.75 
         9 White, Leslie           11 Parkside            4'08.00" 1.42m       
        10 Crandall, Rachel        12 Southern            4'08.00" 1.42m       
        11 Kakembo, Nasozl         11 HAMMOND             4'08.00" 1.42m       
        12 Tull, Janaya            11 Parkside            4'08.00" 1.42m       
        13 Martin, Lindsay         10 CENTENNIAL          4'08.00" 1.42m       
        14 Stewart, LaToya         10 Lackey              4'06.00" 1.37m       
        14 Moorehead, Melissa      11 Lackey              4'06.00" 1.37m       
        16 Smith, Rachael          10 ATHOLTON            4'06.00" 1.37m       
         - Nuttall, Robyn          10 LOCH RAVEN                NH             
         - Brown, Tomeka           10 Southern                  NH             
                                                                               
                                Girls Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/23/00                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========       ===   
        1 McDonald, Sarah         12 WILLIAMSPORT        10'07.00" 3.23m 10    
        2 Cotrufo, Linda          12 Lackey               9'06.00" 2.90m  8    
        3 Hiteshew, Kierney       11 OAKLAND MILLS        9'06.00" 2.90m  6    
        4 Walsh, Meghan           10 HAV DE GRACE         8'06.00" 2.59m  4    
        5 Koutrelakos, Lauren     11 GLENELG              8'06.00" 2.59m  2    
        6 Paza, Alexis            10 WILLIAMSPORT         8'06.00" 2.59m  1    
        7 Cross, Kristen          11 Queen Anne's         8'00.00" 2.44m       
        8 Kennedy, Kristen        11 BRUNSWICK            7'06.00" 2.29m       
        9 Moorehead, Melissa      11 Lackey               7'00.00" 2.13m       
        9 Woolman, Amanda         11 FRANCIS SCOTT KEY    7'00.00" 2.13m       
        9 Schmidt, Jessica        11 GLENELG              7'00.00" 2.13m       
        - Fixen, Sarah            10 HAMMOND                    NH             
                                                                               
                                 Girls Shot Put                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/23/00                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========        ===  
        1 Horn, Ashley            11 Potomac             38'00.00" 11.58m 10   
        2 Kennedy, Alissa         12 MIDDLETOWN          34'00.50" 10.38m  8   
        3 Putro, Sabrina          10 GLENELG             33'06.00" 10.21m  6   
        4 Kram, Jackie            12 FRANCIS SCOTT KEY   33'03.00" 10.13m  4   
        5 Davis, Cammie           11 MIDDLETOWN          32'03.50" 9.84m  2    
        6 Palmer, Lauren          11 HAMMOND             32'00.00" 9.75m  1    
        7 Logan, Jassmine         12 Potomac             31'06.00" 9.60m       
        8 Grigoriev, Lindsay       9 ATHOLTON            30'00.25" 9.15m       
        9 Perry, Betty            12 Potomac             29'07.00" 9.02m       
       10 French, Sally           11 POOLESVILLE         29'06.75" 9.01m       
       11 Jackson, Melanie        12 Fairmont Heights    27'03.75" 8.32m       
       12 Ventimiglia, Maria      12 POOLESVILLE         27'03.00" 8.31m       
       13 Moran, Lora             10 Queen Anne's        27'00.00" 8.23m       
       14 Jones, Kelly            11 ATHOLTON            26'04.50" 8.04m       
       15 Williams, Heather       12 Parkside            25'11.50" 7.91m       
       16 Paul, Julia             12 TOWSON              25'05.50" 7.76m       
       17 Ball, Megan             11 SMITHSBURG          25'03.50" 7.71m       
       18 Almedia, Trakeia        10 ATHOLTON            24'09.75" 7.56m       
  

 


Return to Top

Email | About