MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional Outdoor History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Bethesda, Maryland
2001-05-17
http://www.mocorunning.com/adobe/20013awest.pdf

3A West Regional Championships
At Walter Johnson High School
Results
5/16-17/2001

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Rice, Regina             12  Walter Johnson                12.60    10
 2  Wallace, Vivian          10  Einstein                      12.70     8
 3  Dickerson, Stephanie      9  South Carroll                 13.00     6
 4  Hull, Katie              12  North Hagerstown              13.20     4
 5  Clark, Courtney          11  Thomas Johnson                13.30     2
 6  Long Sydney              12  Damascus                      13.40     1
 7  Fickes, Michell          10  North Hagerstown              13.70 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Rice, Regina             12  Walter Johnson                26.10    10
 2  Dickerson, Stephanie      9  South Carroll                 26.60     8
 3  Freeman, Stacy Ann       11  Richard Montgomery            26.60     6
 4  Gonyon, Stephanie        11  Kennedy                       27.00     4
 5  Spivey, Jennifer         12  Thomas Johnson                27.10     2
 6  Fickes, Michell          10  North Hagerstown              28.00     1
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Wilson, Laura            11  Liberty                       59.00    10
 2  Rivlin, Leigh            10  Walter Johnson                59.80     8
 3  Grimes, Lauren            9  Thomas Johnson              1:00.00     6
 4  Sowa, Megan              12  South Carroll               1:00.60     4
 5  Calderone, Sarah         10  Walter Johnson              1:01.50     1.5
 5  Gonyon, Stephanie        11  Kennedy                     1:01.50     1.5
 7  Hanlin, Ellery           12  North Hagerstown            1:02.00    
 8  Spivey, Jennifer         12  Thomas Johnson              1:02.40
 9  Ross, Jenny               9  South Carroll               1:03.40
 9  Isreal, Marjani          11  Richard Montgomery          1:03.40
 11 Tarr, Jen                11  South Carroll               1:03.70
 12 Simons, Julia            10  Walter Johnson              1:04.20
 13 Treacy, Megan            12  Richard Montgomery          1:05.60
 14 King, Amy                11  North Carroll               1:06.20
 15 Younkins, Katie           9  North Hagerstown            1:06.90
 16 Shifflett, Lindsay       10  Liberty                     1:08.20
 17 Miller, Katherine        12  Damascus                    1:08.50
 18 Potts, Jessica           12  Wheaton                     1:10.60
 19 Lopes, Kathy             10  Wheaton                     1:10.80
 20 Foley, Colleen            9  Thomas Johnson              1:10.90
 21 Love, Sheena             12  Kennedy                     1:11.90
 22 Taylor Geneva            10  Wheaton                     1:14.60
 23 Johnsn, Kyshawn          10  Einstein                    1:17.70
 24 Niyandoa, Melanie        10  Einstein                    1:18.60
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Gaeng, Erin              12  Thomas Johnson              2:19.60    10
 2  Smith, Jaimie            11  Paint Branch                2:20.50     8
 3  Calderone, Sarah         10  Walter Johnson              2:24.50     6
 4  Barker, Tarynn           11  North Carroll               2:25.80     4
 5  Sowa, Megan              12  South Carroll               2:27.80     2
 6  St.Denis, Ashley          9  Walter Johnson              2:28.00     1
 7  Simons, Julia            10  Walter Johnson              2:28.10     
 8  Clark, Courtney          12  North Hagerstown            2:29.80
 9  Rochester, Serina        10  Richard Montgomery          2:32.60
 10 Abrams, Kerry            11  Damascus                    2:33.40
 11 Fox, McKenzie            10  North Hagerstown            2:35.50
 12 Patterson, Emmie          9  Richard Montgomery          2:35.60
 13 Luyo, Dawn               12  Thomas Johnson              2:36.10
 14 McNeil, Beth              9  Damascus                    2:36.80
 15 Novak, Anna              10  Liberty                     2:37.00
 16 Armitage, Allie           9  South Carroll               2:37.30
 17 Favin, Jenna             10  Ricahrd Montgomery          2:38.10
 18 Williams, Ashley          9  North Carroll               2:38.80
 19 Grimes, Katie            12  Damascus                    2:40.20
 20 Shifflett, Lindsay       10  Liberty                     2:43.20
 21 Fallwell, Heather        10  Thomas Johnson              2:44.30
 22 Young, Natasha           11  Seneca Valley               2:45.30
 23 Dorsey, Jen              11  Liberty                     2:48.20
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  St. Denis, Ashley         9  Walter Johnson              5:21.40    10
 2  Gaeng, Erin              12  Thomas Johnson              5:22.30     8
 3  Poole, Katie             11  Damascus                    5:22.50     6
 4  Hanlin, Jessica           9  North Hagerstown            5:22.80     4
 5  Lawson, Colleen          12  North Carroll               5:29.40     2
 6  Fox, McKenzie            10  North Hagerstown            5:32.10     1
 7  Serrano, Alba             9  Walter Johnson              5:34.00  
 8  Williams, Cheryl         11  North Carroll               5:37.90
 9  Armitage, Allie           9  South Carroll               5:39.30
 10 Patterson, Emmie          9  Richard Montgomery          5:44.90
 11 Favin, Jenna             10  Richard Montgomery          5:45.70
 12 Kilkus, Carolyn          11  Richard Montgomery          5:47.30
 13 Iosue, Jennifer          10  Damascus                    5:47.90
 14 Liebrecht, Alma          11  Paint Branch                5:48.40
 15 Ball, Stephanie          10  Einstein                    5:51.10
 16 Schwartz, Lindsey        11  South Carroll               5:57.00
 17 Dinneen, Andrea           9  Walter Johnson              6:02.40
 18 Hare, Willene             9  Paint Branch                6:06.00
 19 Young, Natasha           11  Seneca Valley               6:07.70
 20 Barrera, Gilma           11  Wheaton                     6:16.10
 21 Dorsey, Jen              11  Liberty                     6:22.00
 22 Jones, Lisa              11  Paint Branch                6:23.20
 23 Mull, Allison            12  Liberty                     6:40.30
 24 Sadler, Rachel            9  Damascus                    6:42.80
 25 Dula, Krystal             9  Thomas Johnson              6:55.40
 26 Bjorndal, Emily           9  Thomas Johnson              7:07.40
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  St. Denis, Ashley         9  Walter Johnson             11:35.30    10
 2  Hanlin, Jessica           9  North Hagerstown           11:37.80     8
 3  Poole, Katie             11  Damascus                   11:38.20     6
 4  Serrano, Alba             9  Walter Johnson             11:51.50     4
 5  Lawson, Colleen          12  North Carroll              11:51.80     2
 6  Iosue, Jennifer          10  Damascus                   11:56.50     1
 7  Williams, Cheryl         11  North Carroll              11:58.90
 8  Zerance, Lindsay         11  North Hagerstown           12:23.50
 9  Schwartz, Lindsey        11  South Carroll              12:42.00
 10 Kilkus, Carolyn          11  Richard Montgomery         12:52.70
 11 Kurtz, Stephanie         11  North Hagerstown           12:57.20
 12 Ball, Stephanie          10  Albert Einstein            13:04.20
 13 Mahler, Lorna             9  Liberty                    13:05.10
 14 Thompson, Abbie          12  Paint Branch               13:19.20
 15 Barrera, Gilma           11  Wheaton                    13:21.30
 16 Levine, Amy              12  Richard Montgomery         13:37.50
 17 Jones, Lisa              11  Paint Branch               13:50.40
 18 Conran, Ashley            9  South Carroll              13:51.60
 19 Alarcon, Javiera         11  Damascus                   14:44.20
 20 Evans, Ashley             9  Liberty                    15:10.50
 21 Murphy-Ryan, Maureen     10  Thomas Johnson             15:16.00
 22 Bjorndal, Emily           9  Thomas Johnson             16:07.30
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Sowash, Aislinn          10  North Carroll                 15.20    10
 2  Oflarherty, Paige        10  North Hagerstown              15.90     8
 3  Shaw, Laura              10  Walter JOhnson                16.50     6
 4  James, Nicole            11  Paint Branch                  16.60     4
 5  Brunner, Ashley          11  Thomas Johnson                16.70     2
 -  Tressler, Cassie         10  Damascus                         FS
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Shaw, Laura              10  Walter Johnson                46.60    10
 2  Sowash, Aislinn          10  North Carroll                 47.30     8
 3  Prather, Nicole          12  Seneca Valley                 47.60     6
 4  Phan, Savy               11  Paint Branch                  48.10     4
 5  Hentgen, Tara            10  Thomas Johnson                49.60     2
 6  Oflaherty, Paige         10  North Hagerstown              50.30     1
 7  Brennan, Michele         11  Liberty                       50.80  
 8  Peterson, Megan           9  Thomas Johnson                51.70
 9  Milly, Michelle          10  Thomas Johnson                53.00
 10 Throckmorton, Ashley     10  North Hagerstown              53.30
 11 Knutson, Sara            10  Liberty                       53.60
 12 Johnson, Karin            9  Walter Johnson                54.00
 13 McKee, Elli              10  Walter Johnson                54.20
 14 Shuku, Aminata           11  Paint Branch                  54.70
 15 Loosararian, Alena       10  South Carroll                 55.40
 16 Dix, Krissy               9  South Carroll                 56.70
 17 Mampoe-Darko, Jane       12  Wheaton                       56.80
 18 Baruinca, Alisa          10  Damascus                      56.90
 19 Kraig, Sarah             11  Liberty                       58.20
 20 Lambert, Danielle         9  South Carroll                 58.90
 21 Alfaro, Kelly            12  Wheaton                       59.60
 22 Cavanaugh-Okeef, Martha  10  Damascus                    1:04.60
 23 Niyandoa, Melanie        10  Einstein                    1:06.20
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Walter Johnson                                             51.40    10
 2  Richard Montgomery                                         51.90     8
 3  Damascus                                                   52.40     6
 4  Kennedy                                                    52.40     4
 5  North Hagerstown                                           52.70     2
 6  Einstein                                                   52.80     1
 7  Paint Branch                                               53.00  
 8  Thomas Johnson                                             53.40 
 9  Liberty                                                    53.80
 10 South Carroll                                              54.70
 11 Wheaton                                                    56.60
 12 North Carroll                                              59.50
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Walter Johnson                                           1:47.50    10
 2  Thomas Johnson                                           1:49.10     8
 3  Richard Montgomery                                       1:49.40     6
 4  South Carroll                                            1:50.70     4
 5  North Hagerstown                                         1:50.80     2
 6  Kennedy                                                  1:51.90     1
 7  Einstein                                                 1:53.00
 8  Damascus                                                 1:53.30
 9  Paint Branch                                             1:55.50
 10 Liberty                                                  1:57.30
 11 Wheaton                                                  2:02.00
 -- North Carroll                                                 DQ
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Walter Johnson                                           4:09.20    10
 2  Richard Montgomery                                       4:09.70     8
 3  Thomas Johnson                                           4:10.30     6
 4  Damascus                                                 4:13.30     4
 5  South Carroll                                            4:14.00     2
 6  Paint Branch                                             4:14.80     1
 7  North Hagerstown                                         4:18.60 
 8  Kennedy                                                  4:30.60
 9  North Carroll                                            4:30.80
 10 Liberty                                                  4:35.50
 11 Wheaton                                                  4:55.10
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Walter Johnson                                           9:49.60    10
 2  North Hagerstown                                         9:55.50     8
 3  Paint Branch                                             9:59.00     6
 4  Thomas Johnson                                          10:01.70     4
 5  North Carroll                                           10:04.80     2
 6  Richard Montgomery                                      10:22.10     1
 7  South Carroll                                           10:26.40   
 8  Damascus                                                10:42.90
 9  Liberty                                                 11:15.20
 10 Wheaton                                                 11:57.00
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Tressler, Cassie         10  Damascus                    5-01.00    10
 2  Tesia, Brittany          12  North Hagerstown            5-00.00     8
 3  Aluko, Toni               9  Paint Branch                5-00.00     6
 4  Grimes, Lauren            9  Thomas Johnson              5-00.00     4
 5  Bolte, Kendall           11  Thomas Johnson              4-10.00     2
 6  Morton, Latoya           10  Paint Branch                4-08.00     1
 7  Kraig, Sarah             11  Liberty                     4-08.00
 8  Ojong-Ntui, Tambetta     10  Paint Branch                4-06.00
 8  Onsken, Jennifer          9  Damascus                    4-06.00
 8  Wilburn, Amanda           9  South Carroll               4-06.00
 8  Thomas, Lauren           11  Thomas Johnson              4-06.00
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Shoop, Kaylynn           11  North Hagerstown            9-09.00    10
 2  Brunner, Ashley          11  Thomas Johnson              9-00.00     8
 3  Tesia, Brittany          12  North Hagerstown            9-00.00     6
 4  Winter, Lindsay           9  North Carroll               9-00.00     4
 5  Long, Allison            11  Thomas Johnson              9-00.00     2
 6  Crum, Brittany           10  Thomas Johnson              8-00.00     1
 7  Derozier, Liz            11  Liberty                     7-06.00 
 7  Podobnik, Becky          12  Liberty                     7-06.00
 9  Dickerson, Bobbie        12  South Carroll               6-06.00
 9  Hathaway, Allie          10  Walter Johnson              6-06.00
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Tesia, Brittany          12  North Hagerstown           16-11.50    10
 2  Robles, Natalie          10  Walter Johnson             16-07.50     8
 3  James, Nicole            11  Paint Branch               16-00.00     6
 4  Brown, Kendal            11  North Hagerstown           15-11.00     4
 5  Aluko, Toni               9  Paint Branch               15-03.00     2
 6  Ojong-Ntui, Tambetta     10  Paint Branch               15-02.50     1
 7  Brunner, ashley          11  Thomas Johnson             14-08.50 
 8  Crum, Brittany           10  Thomas Johnson             14-06.50
 9  Kosian, Heather          11  Damascus                   14-04.50
 10 Doarnberger, Kara         9  North Carroll              14-03.00
 11 Darter, Candice          10  Walter Johnson             14-02.50
 12 Shoop, Kaylynn           11  North Hagerstown           13-11.00
 13 Smon, Martha              9  Damascus                   13-09.50
 14 Wilburn, Amanda           9  South Carroll              13-08.00
 14 Malikidogo, Kenge        12  Seneca Valley              13-08.00
 16 Smith, Adrienne           9  Wheaton                    13-07.00
 16 Mark, Bailey             11  Damascus                   13-07.00
 18 Hillman, Jen              9  South Carroll              13-02.00
 19 Winestone, Rachel         9  Walter Johnson             12-09.00
 19 Winter, Lindsay           9  North Carroll              12-09.00
 21 Barnett, Tessa           11  Liberty                    12-03.50
 22 Roberts, Stephanie       11  Liberty                    12-01.00
 23 Billingsly, Mandy        12  North Carroll              11-05.00
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Tesia, Brittany          12  North Hagerstown           34-08.75    10
 2  Aluko, Toni               9  Paint Branch               34-03.00     8
 3  Kosian, Heather          11  Damascus                   33-06.00     6
 4  Hentgen, Tara            10  Thomas Johnson             32-09.00     4
 5  Brennan, Michele         11  Liberty                    32-08.50     2
 6  Shoop, Kaylynn           11  North Hagerstown           32-06.00     1
 7  Ojong-Ntui, Tambetta     10  Paint Branch               32-03.00  
 8  Potts, Jessica           12  Wheaton                    31-11.00
 9  Shuku, Aminata           11  Paint Branch               31-10.00
 10 Bittick, Barb             9  South Carroll              31-07.50
 11 Long, Allison            11  Thomas Johnson             31-04.00
 12 Amon, Martha              9  Damascus                   31-03.50
 13 Robles, Natalie          10  Walter Johnson             30-08.50
 14 Doarnberger, Kara         9  North Carroll              30-04.00
 15 Winter, Lindsay           9  North Carroll              29-06.00
 16 Mark, Bailey             11  Damascus                   29-04.50
 16 Darter, Candice          10  Walter Johnson             29-04.50
 18 Barnett, Tessa           11  Liberty                    29-03.50
 19 Dunn, Liz                11  South Carroll              29-02.50
 20 Williams, Alisah         11  Kennedy                    29-02.00
 21 Roberts, Stephanie       11  Liberty                    29-00.50
 22 Armstrong, Danella       10  Einstein                   28-05.50
 23 Lossing, Becky            9  Walter Johnson             27-11.00
 24 Bowie, Shantel            9  Thomas Johnson             27-06.00
 25 Wright, Carrie           12  Wheaton                    26-06.00
 26 Summerhill, Susan        11  North Carroll              26-04.50
 27 Talley-Little, Rayna     11  Seneca Valley              25-06.50
 28 James, Laura              9  Einstein                   24-11.75
 29 Crvikshane, Linda         9  Seneca VAlley              24-07.00
 30 Wilcox, Jessica          12  Wheaton                    24-02.50
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Kauffman, Julie          12  Damascus                   35-02.00    10
 2  King, Irina              12  Paint Branch               34-11.50     8
 3  Brown, Kendal            11  North Hagerstown           32-03.50     6
 4  McLean, Kathleen         12  South Carroll              32-01.00     4
 5  Long, Sarah              10  North Hagerstown           30-03.50     2
 6  Spurrier, Brittany        9  Thomas Johnson             29-07.00     1
 7  Providence, Tiffany       9  Paint Branch               29-03.50    
 8  Summerhill, Susan        11  North Carroll              29-02.50
 9  Hurt, Amy                10  Liberty                    28-10.50
 10 Knupple, Alicia          12  Damascus                   28-08.00
 11 Murray, Zoe              11  South Carroll              28-06.00
 12 Falls, Mary              12  Damascus                   27-07.50
 13 Yankosky, Julie           9  Thomas Johnson             27-00.00
 14 Milly, Michelle          10  Thomas Johnson             25-10.00
 15 Paul, Rachel              9  Richard Montgomery         25-09.50
 16 Darter, Candice          10  Walter Johnson             24-11.00
 17 Yezar, Claire            10  Walter Johnson             24-06.00
 18 Miller, Amanda           12  North Carroll              24-04.50
 19 Patterson, Sally         11  Richard Montgomery         24-03.00
 20 Rowe, Renee               9  South Carroll              23-08.00
 21 Hamilton, Allison        11  Walter Johnson             23-07.50
 22 Anderson, Victoria       10  Einstein                   23-01.00
 23 Schuyleman, Laura        10  North Carroll              22-10.50
 24 Anderson, Valerie        11  Einstein                   22-00.00
 25 Noel, Angelique          11  Paint Branch               21-11.50
 26 Schroeder, Gretchen      11  Liberty                    21-10.00
 27 Crvikshane, Linda         9  Seneca Valley              21-07.50
 28 Douglas, Tracyann        12  Wheaton                    21-05.50
 29 McMahon, Lauren          12  Richard Montgomery         20-11.50
 30 Owusukoko, Kim           10  Wheaton                    19-07.50
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Kauffman, Julie          12  Damascus                  117-08.50    10
 2  King Irina               12  Paint Branch              108-05.00     8
 3  Knupple, Alicia          12  Damascus                  105-00.50     6
 4  Long, Sarah              10  North Hagerstown           99-10.00     4
 5  Spurrier, Brittany        9  Thomas Johnson             97-04.50     2
 6  Darter, Candice          10  Walter Johnson             95-01.00     1
 7  Anderson, Victoria       10  Einstein                   58-00.00 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Scott, Sylvester         10  Paint Branch                  11.00    10
 2  Campell, Chris           11  North Hagerstown              11.30     8
 3  Cason, Elrid             11  Damascus                      11.30     6
 4  Edwards, Shaunado        12  Paint Branch                  11.50     4
 5  Grubbs, Coleman          12  North Hagerstown              11.60     2
 6  Phillips, Melvin         11  Kennedy                       11.80     1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Miller, Chad             10  Paint Branch                  23.00    10
 2  Taylor, Kevin            11  Paint Branch                  23.10     8
 3  Egolf, JD                12  Liberty                       23.30     6
 4  Grubbs, Coleman          12  North Hagerstown              23.50     4
 5  Kennell, Greg            11  South Carroll                 23.90     2
 6  Kinch, John              11  Liberty                       24.10     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Wright, Nick             10  Thomas Johnson                51.20    10
 2  Rochester, Ray           11  Richard Montgomery            51.60     7
 2  Campbell, Edwin          10  Paint Branch                  51.60     7
 4  Huott, Brandon           11  Walter Johnson                51.80     4
 5  Lockard, Matt            12  Walter Johnson                52.50     2
 6  Patterson, Travis        11  Thomas Johnson                52.70     1
 7  Grant, Steve             11  South Carroll                 52.90 
 8  Novick, Peter            10  Walter Johnson                53.30 
 9  Brown, Damion            11  Kennedy                       53.70
 10 Webb, Herrick            11  Damascus                      53.80
 11 Raver, Tom               10  North Carroll                 54.20
 12 Connerly, Azariah        10  Paint Branch                  54.60
 13 Kolezar, Scott           10  Liberty                       55.50
 14 Schaefer, Philippe        9  Richard Montgomery            55.90
 14 G/Selassie, Lucas        12  Einstein                      55.90
 16 Lauenstein, Karl         10  Richard Montgomery            56.10
 17 Weaver, Kevin            12  Damascus                      56.30
 18 Ntam, Godlove            12  Kennedy                       56.50
 19 Hollenberg, Adam         11  South Carroll                 56.70
 20 Whitaker, Quaran          9  Einstein                      56.90
 21 Norton, David            12  Liberty                       57.50
 22 Schmitz, Mike             9  South Carroll                 57.60
 23 David, Tim               12  North Carroll                 57.80
 24 McConville, Charles       9  Liberty                       58.50
 24 Zyzak, Keith              9  Damascus                      58.50
 26 Esema, Michael            9  Wheaton                       59.90
 27 Burke, Matt              11  North Hagerstown            1:04.30
 28 Ayeboua, Raymond          9  Einstein                    1:06.20
 29 Crouse, Brandon           9  Thomas Johnson              1:10.90
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Foley, Johnny            11  Thomas Johnson              1:57.90    10
 2  Chageza, Fanuel          11  Walter Johnson              1:58.40     8
 3  Groberg, Florent         12  Walter Johnson              2:02.60     6
 4  Brown, Mike              12  Wheaton                     2:03.20     4
 5  Heagy, Steve             12  North Hagerstown            2:04.70     2
 6  Mead, Bobby              12  South Carroll               2:04.90     1
 7  Rigby, Nick              10  Liberty                     2:05.10  
 8  Chamberlin, Andrew       11  Richard Montgomery          2:06.00
 9  Brown, Damien            10  Kennedy                     2:06.30
 10 South, Paul              12  Paint Branch                2:06.40
 11 Briedl, Kevin            12  Thomas Johnson              2:06.50
 12 South, Steve             10  Paint Branch                2:06.70
 13 Adami, Matt              12  South Carroll               2:07.00
 14 Snyder, Tyler            12  North Hagerstown            2:07.60
 15 Kinderdine, Mike         11  Damascus                    2:08.90
 16 Hollenberg, Adam         11  South Carroll               2:09.80
 17 Lee, Jeff                12  Thomas Johnson              2:10.30
 18 Lauenstein, Karl         10  Richard Montgomery          2:10.50
 19 Lester, Pete              9  Liberty                     2:11.40
 20 Alfaro, Jose             11  Paint Branch                2:14.30
 21 Hettiarachchi, Isuru     11  Wheaton                     2:14.80
 22 Ademola, Ayinde          11  Wheaton                     2:15.30
 23 Whingham, Christopher    11  Kennedy                     2:17.00
 24 Brown, Ben               10  Seneca Valley               2:17.80
 25 Ahele, Matt              10  Walter Johnson              2:18.40
 26 Wilson, Donald            9  Einstein                    2:21.20
 27 Flynn, Brian             12  Damascus                    2:21.50
 28 Baltozer, David          11  North Hagerstown            2:27.10
 29 Lloyd, Chas              10  Einstein                    2:27.70
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Groberg, Florent         12  Walter Johnson              4:28.50    10 
 2  Chageza, Fanuel          11  Walter Johnson              4:29.40     8
 3  Adami, Matt              12  South Carroll               4:32.70     6
 4  Chamberlin, Andrew       11  Richard Montgomery          4:32.90     4
 5  Mead, Bobby              12  South Carroll               4:33.90     2
 6  Brown, Damien            10  Kennedy                     4:35.60     1
 7  Flynn, Brian             12  Damascus                    4:38.80 
 8  Graves, Sean             12  Walter Johnson              4:39.10
 9  Dewhurst, Rob            11  Seneca Valley               4:42.90
 10 Heagy, Steve             12  North Hagerstown            4:44.70
 11 Snyder, Tyler            12  North Hagerstown            4:47.90
 12 Sprague, Ben             11  Thomas Johnson              4:48.30
 13 Burns, Peter             10  Damascus                    4:48.90
 14 South, Paul              12  Paint Branch                4:49.60
 15 Schiefelbien, Nicholas   10  Einstein                    4:54.70
 16 Pins, Tony               10  Richard Montgomery          4:55.10
 17 Hollars, Sean            12  South Carroll               4:55.30
 18 Dutton, Chris            12  Seneca Valley               4:55.50
 19 Glazier, Brian           11  Paint Branch                4:57.10
 20 Lemon, Chris             10  Thomas Johnson              4:58.70
 21 Potter, JT               11  North Carroll               4:59.30
 22 Brown, Ben               10  Seneca Valley               4:59.50
 23 Brown, Clayton           10  Liberty                     5:05.00
 24 Miranda, Miguel          11  Einstein                    5:05.70
 25 Brunell, Matt            10  Einstein                    5:10.40
 26 Bauer, Josh               9  Richard Montgomery          5:13.40
 27 Bokman, Andrew           12  Liberty                     5:20.60
 28 Rajan, Viveet            11  Paint Branch                5:21.90
 29 Gaitan, Frank             9  Wheaton                     5:23.70
 30 Parisi, Dominick         10  Liberty                     5:48.40
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Mead, Bobby              12  South Carroll               9:44.00    10
 2  Groberg, Florent         12  Walter Johnson              9:46.40     8
 3  Flynn, Brian             12  Damascus                    9:52.00     6
 4  Adami, Matt              12  South Carroll               9:59.20     4
 5  Reedy, Dan               10  South Carroll              10:04.80     2
 6  Dewhurst, Rob            11  Seneca Valley              10:05.80     1
 7  Lemon, Chris             10  Thomas Johnson             10:08.10
 8  Graves, Sean             12  Walter Johnson             10:14.90
 9  Tyvela, Joseph           10  Damascus                   10:23.40
 10 Burns, Peter             10  Damascus                   10:27.40
 11 Potter, JT               11  North Carroll              10:46.80
 12 Linton, Jon              12  Thomas Johnson             11:02.20
 13 Getty, Nathan            10  North Carroll              11:18.10
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Fitzgerald, Tommy        12  Thomas Johnson                14.60    10
 2  Malek, Vaslov            11  Walter Johnson                14.70     8
 3  Webster, D'Miare         12  Einstein                      15.40     6
 4  Wepasnik, Kevin          11  Damascus                      15.80     4
 5  Miller, David            12  North Hagerstown              16.70     2
 6  Soloday, Matt            12  Walter Johnson                19.90     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Fitzgerald, Tommy        12  Thomas Johnson                39.30    10
 2  Malek, Vaslov            11  Walter Johnson                39.90     8
 3  Phittayasri, Bond        10  Wheaton                       42.30     6
 4  Spurrier, Lukas          10  Thomas Johnson                43.00     4
 5  Dutton, Chris            12  Seneca Valley                 43.20     2
 6  Wepasnik, Kevin          11  Damascus                      43.40     1
 7  Soloday, Matt            12  Walter Johnson                43.90
 8  Bard, Brandon            11  Liberty                       43.90
 9  Jenkins, Jonnie          10  South Carroll                 44.90
 10 Soloday, Tom             11  Walter Johnson                45.30
 10 Hanson, Sam               9  Damascus                      45.30
 12 Lagdon, Rick              9  Thomas Johnson                45.40
 13 Lloyd, Chas              10  Einstein                      45.90
 14 Harmon, Andrew            9  Seneca Valley                 46.50
 15 Padilla, Felipe          10  Wheaton                       46.60
 16 Grand, Brendan           10  South Carroll                 47.10
 17 G/Selassie, Lucas        12  Einstein                      47.70
 17 Riner, Aaron             11  Liberty                       47.70
 19 Whitaker, Quaran          9  Einstein                      48.10
 20 Alles, Harry              9  South Carroll                 49.70
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Paint Branch                                               43.80    10
 2  North Hagerstown                                           45.30     8
 3  Damascus                                                   45.40     6
 4  Liberty                                                    45.60     4
 5  Thomas Johnson                                             45.80     1.5
 5  South Carroll                                              45.80     1.5
 7  Walter Johnson                                             46.60
 8  North Carroll                                              51.60
 -  Einstein                                                      DQ
 -  Wheaton                                                       DQ
 -  Kennedy                                                       DQ
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Paint Branch                                             1:31.20    10
 2  Damascus                                                 1:32.20     8
 3  Thomas Johnson                                           1:32.60     6
 4  Liberty                                                  1:34.30     4
 5  Wheaton                                                  1:34.60     2
 6  Richard Montgomery                                       1:34.70     1
 7  North Hagerstown                                         1:34.80
 8  South Carroll                                            1:35.80
 9  Walter Johnson                                           1:36.30
 10 Einstein                                                 1:39.60
 11 North Carroll                                            1:45.60
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Paint Branch                                             3:24.50    10
 2  Thomas Johnson                                           3:25.30     8
 3  Damascus                                                 3:31.00     6
 4  Walter Johnson                                           3:31.50     4
 5  Richard Montgomery                                       3:34.10     2
 6  Liberty                                                  3:37.00     1
 7  Kennedy                                                  3:41.30   
 8  South Carroll                                            3:42.80
 9  Wheaton                                                  3:42.90
 10 North Carroll                                            3:47.70
 11 North Hagerstown                                         3:54.00
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Walter Johnson                                           8:15.00    10
 2  Thomas Johnson                                           8:19.20     8
 3  Damascus                                                 8:27.70     6
 4  South Carroll                                            8:28.20     4
 5  Richard Montgomery                                       8:29.60     2
 6  Paint Branch                                             8:37.30     1
 7  Liberty                                                  9:10.40
 8  Wheaton                                                  9:11.60
 9  Einstein                                                 9:20.90
 10 North Carroll                                            9:23.00
 11 North Hagerstown                                        10:22.10
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Malek, Vaslov                Walter Johnson              6-00.00    10
  2 Reid, Nick                   North Hagerstown            6-00.00     8
  3 Newman-Smart, Chris          Paint Branch                6-00.00     6
  4 Oyenuga, Seyi                Paint Branch                5-10.00     4
  5 Damaski, Jim                 Liberty                     5-10.00     2
  6 Mordi, Alex                  Richard Montgomery          5-08.00     1
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, David                North Hagerstown           13-06.00    10
  2 Noll, Mark                   North Hagerstown           13-00.00     8
  3 Church, Scott                Richard Montgomery         12-06.00     6
  4 Strauss, David               Walter Johnson             12-06.00     4
  5 Morrison, James              Walter Johnson             12-00.00     2
  6 Thomas, Grant                Damascus                   12-00.00     1
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Chris              North Hagerstown           22-06.50    10
  2 Dabney, Vaughn               Wheaton                    21-10.00     8
  3 Ford, John                   Thomas Johnson             21-06.00     6
  4 White, Matt                  South Carroll              21-04.00     4
  5 Oyenuga, Seyi                Paint Branch               21-01.00     2
  6 Newman-Smart, Chris          Paint Branch               20-08.00     1
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newman-Smart, Chris          Paint Branch               43-05.25    10
  2 Ford, Ryan                   Liberty                    42-05.50     8
  3 Ford, John                   Thomas Johnson             41-10.25     6
  4 Hanson, Sam                  Damascus                   40-10.50     4
  5 Jones, Jason                 Paint Branch               40-06.00     2
  6 Bryant, Matt                 Thomas Johnson             38-03.50     1
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Atwood, Demar                Thomas Johnson             47-05.00    10
  2 Steele, Mike                 South Carroll              45-11.00     8
  3 Brown, Kevin                 Damascus                   44-07.25     6
  4 Barnhart, Derek              Damascus                   44-05.00     4
  5 Exum, Paul                   Thomas Johnson             44-03.00     2
  6 Bess, Matt                   Thomas Johnson             43-08.00     1
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnhart, Derek              Damascus                  142-09.00    10
  2 Adsit, Ryan                  South Carroll             137-01.00     8
  3 Thomas, Zack                 North Hagerstown          131-10.00     6
  4 Dunn, Nate                   Paint Branch              125-08.00     4
  5 Plavniems, Mark              Paint Branch              124-05.00     2
  6 Lewis, Adam                  South Carroll             121-08.00     1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Walter Johnson             125.5      2) North Hagerstown          100
    3) Thomas Johnson              74        4) Damascus                   66
    5) Paint Branch                63        6) North Carroll              32
    7) South Carroll               30        8) Richard Montgomery         29
    9) Liberty                     12       10) Kennedy                    10.5
   11) Einstein                     9       12) Seneca Valley               6
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Paint Branch               101        2) Thomas Johnson             94.5
    3) Walter Johnson              93        4) North Hagerstown           68
    4) Damascus                    68        6) South Carroll              53.5
    7) Liberty                     26        8) Richard Montgomery         23
    9) Wheaton                     20       10) Einstein                    6
   11) Seneca Valley                3       12) Kennedy                     2 


Return to Top

Email | About