MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Great Meadow Invitational
Great Meadows Invitational History
Hosted By:
The Plains, Virginia
2015-08-29

 

GREAT MEADOW 5K


VARSITY A GIRLS


Aug. 29, 2015


Results by runhigh.com
 

                                 Last updated Aug. 29, 2015 9:42 AM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Jefferson Forest        134    4   12   21   25   72  106  125    20:45    2:39
  2 Heritage (Leesburg)     149    2   20   38   41   48  124         20:50    2:23
  3 Tuscarora   (Va)        156    1   28   31   40   56   60   88    20:50    2:54
  4 Loudoun County          174    5   36   37   45   51   99  103    21:06    1:52
  5 Deep Run                182    8   33   43   44   54   55   77    21:11    1:47
  6 Loudoun Valley          184    6   26   35   58   59  118         21:07    1:59
  7 Battlefield             220    9   13   42   71   85   94  116    21:22    2:32
  8 Rock Ridge              237    3   30   32   46  126  130  152    21:27    4:25
  9 Sherando                265   14   34   64   73   80  123  133    21:41    2:10
 10 James Wood              283   15   49   63   65   91   92  135    21:46    2:24
 11 Poolesville             296    7   10   61   81  137  147         21:48    4:37
 12 Briar Woods             302   19   66   68   74   75  143  144    21:53    1:42
 13 Woodgrove               314   16   57   67   84   90  113  127    21:56    2:21
 14 John Champe             345   27   50   86   87   95   96  112    22:12    1:58
 15 Stafford                351   11   24   69  108  139              22:12    4:27
 16 Midlothian              353   22   39   83  102  107  121  141    22:11    2:18
 17 Broad Run               378   47   70   79   89   93   97   98    22:24    1:19
 18 Potomac Senior          453   29   76   78  132  138  150         22:54    3:32
 19 Forest Park             462   17   18  134  142  151  153  156    23:04    4:45
 20 Dominion                503   52  101  114  117  119  120  131    23:04    1:59
 21 South County            536   23  109  122  136  146  149         23:27    4:05
 22 Lee-Davis               545   62  111  115  128  129  154         23:19    2:05
 23 North Stafford          553   53  105  110  140  145  148  157    23:32    3:12
 24 J R. Tucker             599   82  100  104  155  158  159  160    24:12    3:53

Dual Meet Scores

Jefferson Forest       23 wins
Tuscarora   (Va)       22 wins
Heritage (Leesburg)    21 wins
Loudoun County         19 wins
Loudoun Valley         18 wins
Rock Ridge             18 wins
Deep Run               18 wins
Battlefield            17 wins
Sherando               15 wins
Poolesville            14 wins
James Wood             13 wins
Briar Woods            12 wins
Woodgrove              11 wins
John Champe            10 wins
Broad Run              9 wins
Midlothian             8 wins
Stafford               7 wins
Dominion               6 wins
Potomac Senior         5 wins
North Stafford         4 wins
Lee-Davis              3 wins
South County           2 wins
Forest Park            1 wins
J R. Tucker            0 wins
Individuals
 PLACE           FINISHER            TIME


1. Jefferson Forest
    4  Madelynn Knight, Jr            19:34  
   12  Leigha Southall, So            20:18  
   21  Ellie Daily, Fr                20:43  
   25  Savannah Shupe, So             20:56  
   72  Allison Polk, Jr               22:13  
  106  Grace Schepens, Fr             23:08  
  125  Julia Buchholz, So             23:55  
Total Time = 1:43:44     Total Places = 134

2. Heritage (Leesburg)
    2  Georgie Mackenzie, Sr          19:13  
   20  Audrey Corbet, So              20:42  
   38  Neal Fleming, So               21:16  
   41  Megan Collins, Sr              21:22  
   48  Sarah Smith, Sr                21:36  
  124  Mia Berry, Jr                  23:51  
Total Time = 1:44:09     Total Places = 149

3. Tuscarora   (Va)
    1  Emma Wolcott, So               18:53  
   28  Gillian King, Sr               21:01  
   31  Raiya (Ray) Alnsour, Sr        21:08  
   40  Mariam Kolbai, Sr              21:20  
   56  Rosemary Kostka, Sr            21:46  
   60  Kmaljeet Athwal, Jr            21:50  
   88  Madelyn Lazorchak, Sr          22:43  
Total Time = 1:44:08     Total Places = 156

4. Loudoun County
    5  Grace Howard, Jr               19:48  
   36  Olivia VanNuys, Jr             21:14  
   37  Izzy Bowman, Jr                21:15  
   45  Caroline Ponticelli, Jr        21:32  
   51  Natalie Villaflor, So          21:39  
   99  Melat Anteneh, Sr              23:01  
  103  Carly Hughes, Jr               23:04  
Total Time = 1:45:28     Total Places = 174

5. Deep Run
    8  Lily Snow, Fr                  19:59  
   33  Samantha Hess*, Sr             21:10  
   43  Melanie Kwaschyn*, Jr          21:28  
   44  Rachael Wesolowski*, Jr        21:32  
   54  Caroline Armstrong*, Sr        21:45  
   55  Xiomara Enz, Jr                21:46  
   77  Aideen Canning, So             22:22  
Total Time = 1:45:54     Total Places = 182

6. Loudoun Valley
    6  Natalie Morris, So             19:48  
   26  Madilyn Abbe, So               20:59  
   35  Rachel Campbell, Jr            21:11  
   58  Sara Nelson, Sr                21:47  
   59  Jessica Lu, So                 21:47  
  118  Heather Feconda, So            23:35  
Total Time = 1:45:32     Total Places = 184

7. Battlefield
    9  Kyla Carte, Sr                 20:09  
   13  Emily Wall, So                 20:21  
   42  Georgia Matthews, Sr           21:27  
   71  Saige Cisler, Jr               22:11  
   85  McKenna Palmer, So             22:41  
   94  Claire Graser, Fr              22:56  
  116  Amy Wikiera, So                23:31  
Total Time = 1:46:49     Total Places = 220

8. Rock Ridge
    3  Kathryn Harris, Jr             19:30  
   30  Flora Grainger, Jr             21:05  
   32  Grace Holske, Sr               21:08  
   46  Emerson Davis, Fr              21:35  
  126  Antonia Pellegrini, Fr         23:55  
  130  Jordan Zapp, So                24:01  
  152  Lauren Harrsion, Fr            25:17  
Total Time = 1:47:13     Total Places = 237

9. Sherando
   14  Victoria Reese, Sr             20:21  
   34  Paige Conner, So               21:11  
   64  Hannah Lothrop, Jr             21:59  
   73  Emily Askew, Sr                22:19  
   80  Gillian Liedke, Jr             22:31  
  123  Isabel O'Neill, Sr             23:48  
  133  Katelyn Shea, Jr               24:04  
Total Time = 1:48:21     Total Places = 265

10. James Wood
   15  Sophia Dorsey, Jr              20:27  
   49  Autumn Hottle, Jr              21:37  
   63  Maria Harter, Jr               21:55  
   65  Claire Bright, Jr              22:00  
   91  Jessie Clatterbuck, Jr         22:51  
   92  Lydia Sunderlin, Jr            22:54  
  135  Halle Esparza, Sr              24:23  
Total Time = 1:48:50     Total Places = 283

11. Poolesville
    7  Nandini Satsangi, Fr           19:53  
   10  Fiona Whitefield, Sr           20:10  
   61  Theresa Nardone, Jr            21:54  
   81  Alison Nichols, Jr             22:33  
  137  Emma Bentz, Jr                 24:30  
  147  Emily Yin, Jr                  25:00  
Total Time = 1:49:00     Total Places = 296

12. Briar Woods
   19  Keagan Bragg, Fr               20:39  
   66  Elise Romola, Jr               22:01  
   68  Jenna Joyce, So                22:05  
   74  Julia Schopper, Fr             22:20  
   75  Allyson Lynch, So              22:20  
  143  Emma Jaeger, Sr                24:50  
  144  Lexi Blair, Fr                 24:52  
Total Time = 1:49:25     Total Places = 302

13. Woodgrove
   16  Emma-Jane Kimmett, So          20:28  
   57  Kelly Sullivan, Sr             21:46  
   67  Allison Marrs, Jr              22:02  
   84  Nikole McClure, So             22:35  
   90  Alivia McAtee, Sr              22:49  
  113  Mary Anna Adams, Sr            23:21  
  127  Brooke Rittner, So             23:56  
Total Time = 1:49:40     Total Places = 314

14. John Champe
   27  Evelyn Robinson, Jr            20:59  
   50  Samantha Schuler, Sr           21:38  
   86  Isabella Nazari, So            22:41  
   87  Julia Cumins, Sr               22:42  
   95  Callie Fernandez, So           22:57  
   96  Alena Sanabria, Jr             22:58  
  112  Madeline Tsoutis, So           23:19  
Total Time = 1:50:57     Total Places = 345

15. Stafford
   11  Alexa Putka, Jr                20:11  
   24  Bridget Abbatiello, Sr         20:52  
   69  Abigail Ouellette, So          22:05  
  108  Caroline Jones, So             23:11  
  139  Rachel Good, So                24:38  
Total Time = 1:50:57     Total Places = 351

16. Midlothian
   22  Gabby Runge, Sr                20:51  
   39  Camryn Adams, So               21:18  
   83  Isobel Harrison, Jr            22:35  
  102  Madison Carpenter, Sr          23:02  
  107  Ally Gleason, Jr               23:09  
  121  Haley Hopkins, So              23:43  
  141  Allison Barthol, Jr            24:42  
Total Time = 1:50:55     Total Places = 353

17. Broad Run
   47  Stephanie Barry, Sr            21:36  
   70  Megan Mazzatenta, Sr           22:10  
   79  Alexis Tupman, So              22:30  
   89  Alexa Gomez, Jr                22:46  
   93  Olivia Black, So               22:54  
   97  Stephanie Credno, So           22:59  
   98  Michelle Chen, Fr              22:59  
Total Time = 1:51:56     Total Places = 378

18. Potomac Senior
   29  Kayla Shifflett, Sr            21:04  
   76  Kennedy Hall, Sr               22:20  
   78  Jasmine Villanaeva, So         22:24  
  132  Jillian Pashneh-Tala, Jr       24:02  
  138  Keagan Carroll, Fr             24:36  
  150  Kim Maravilla, Sr              25:08  
Total Time = 1:54:26     Total Places = 453

19. Forest Park
   17  Jessica Sinclair, So           20:30  
   18  Lisa Kripowicz, Sr             20:32  
  134  Dana O'Donnell, Jr             24:13  
  142  Maya Roberts, Jr               24:48  
  151  Alison Poisson, Jr             25:15  
  153  Kelsey Fitzgerald, Sr          25:24  
  156  Hannah Langford, Sr            26:00  
Total Time = 1:55:18     Total Places = 462

20. Dominion
   52  Abigail Collins, Sr            21:40  
  101  Kyle Pritchard, Sr             23:02  
  114  MacKenzie Garner, So           23:24  
  117  Katherine Danko, So            23:34  
  119  Meghan Hale, Sr                23:39  
  120  Kaitlyn Kutz, So               23:40  
  131  Hana Cutler, Jr                24:01  
Total Time = 1:55:19     Total Places = 503

21. South County
   23  Louisa McPherson, Jr           20:51  
  109  Faith Zolper, Jr               23:13  
  122  Alicia Booher, Jr              23:48  
  136  Teresa Guzman, So              24:25  
  146  Adiam Asmorom, Jr              24:56  
  149  Christina Quigley, Sr          25:06  
Total Time = 1:57:13     Total Places = 536

22. Lee-Davis
   62  Maggie Morgan*, Sr             21:55  
  111  Nicole Van Ess, So             23:14  
  115  Brittany Young*, Sr            23:26  
  128  Hailey Clevenger, Jr           24:00  
  129  Whitney Anderson, So           24:00  
  154  Kelsey Young, So               25:33  
Total Time = 1:56:35     Total Places = 545

23. North Stafford
   53  Savannah Olyniec, So           21:42  
  105  Sydney Gaston, So              23:07  
  110  Hannah Morrison, Fr            23:13  
  140  Lydia Snyder, Fr               24:40  
  145  Jami Lewis, Sr                 24:54  
  148  Emily Batt, Jr                 25:06  
  157  Sarah Cyphers, Fr              26:03  
Total Time = 1:57:36     Total Places = 553

24. J R. Tucker
   82  Jackie Iuorno*, So             22:34  
  100  Grace Lancaster, So            23:02  
  104  Kendra Smither, So             23:05  
  155  Jordan Kelley*, Jr             25:48  
  158  Emily Beres*, Sr               26:27  
  159  Tanner Nelson, Sr              28:56  
  160  Hai Duong Tran, Sr             30:44  
Total Time = 2:00:56     Total Places = 599
        TEAM                                 1M        2.2+ M      CLOCK
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER            TIME        TIME         TIME        TEAM

Top
    1     1  Emma Wolcott, So                5:57       14:45        18:53    Tuscarora   (Va)     
    2     2  Georgie Mackenzie, Sr           5:58       15:00        19:13    Heritage (Leesburg)  
    3     3  Kathryn Harris, Jr              5:58       15:00        19:30    Rock Ridge           
    4     4  Madelynn Knight, Jr             5:58       15:17        19:34    Jefferson Forest     
    5     5  Grace Howard, Jr                5:58       15:17        19:48    Loudoun County       
    6     6  Natalie Morris, So              6:09       15:35        19:48    Loudoun Valley       
    7     7  Nandini Satsangi, Fr            6:08       15:41        19:53    Poolesville          
    8     8  Lily Snow, Fr                   6:00       15:36        19:59    Deep Run             
    9        Allison Rice, Jr                5:59       15:39        20:08    Brentsville District 
   10     9  Kyla Carte, Sr                  6:09       15:55        20:09    Battlefield          
   11        Isabelle Oliver, Jr             6:02       15:40        20:10    Trinity School at Mea 
   12    10  Fiona Whitefield, Sr            6:09       15:45        20:10    Poolesville          
   13    11  Alexa Putka, Jr                 6:16       15:48        20:11    Stafford             
   14    12  Leigha Southall, So             6:10       15:52        20:18    Jefferson Forest     
   15        Hannah Croyle, Sr               6:11       15:56        20:20    Millbrook            
   16    13  Emily Wall, So                  6:15       15:58        20:21    Battlefield          
   17    14  Victoria Reese, Sr              6:21       15:48        20:21    Sherando             
   18    15  Sophia Dorsey, Jr               6:08       15:57        20:27    James Wood           
   19    16  Emma-Jane Kimmett, So           6:12       15:55        20:28    Woodgrove            
   20    17  Jessica Sinclair, So            6:10       15:54        20:30    Forest Park          
   21    18  Lisa Kripowicz, Sr              6:15       15:58        20:32    Forest Park          
   22    19  Keagan Bragg, Fr                6:18       16:11        20:39    Briar Woods          
   23    20  Audrey Corbet, So               6:21       16:10        20:42    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   24    21  Ellie Daily, Fr                 6:13       16:08        20:43    Jefferson Forest     
   25    22  Gabby Runge, Sr                 6:04       16:21        20:51    Midlothian           
   26    23  Louisa McPherson, Jr            5:57       16:00        20:51    South County         
   27    24  Bridget Abbatiello, Sr          6:11       16:09        20:52    Stafford             
   28    25  Savannah Shupe, So              6:12       16:16        20:56    Jefferson Forest     
   29    26  Madilyn Abbe, So                6:41       16:40        20:59    Loudoun Valley       
   30    27  Evelyn Robinson, Jr             6:14       16:17        20:59    John Champe          
   31    28  Gillian King, Sr                6:25       16:28        21:01    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   32    29  Kayla Shifflett, Sr             6:20       16:30        21:04    Potomac Senior       
   33    30  Flora Grainger, Jr              6:17       16:22        21:05    Rock Ridge           
   34    31  Raiya (Ray) Alnsour, Sr         6:15       16:29        21:08    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   35    32  Grace Holske, Sr                6:16       16:16        21:08    Rock Ridge           
   36    33  Samantha Hess*, Sr              6:25       16:30        21:10    Deep Run             
   37    34  Paige Conner, So                6:25       16:28        21:11    Sherando             
   38    35  Rachel Campbell, Jr             6:39       16:33        21:11    Loudoun Valley       
   39    36  Olivia VanNuys, Jr              6:17       16:30        21:14    Loudoun County       
   40    37  Izzy Bowman, Jr                 6:05       16:25        21:15    Loudoun County       
   41    38  Neal Fleming, So                6:21       16:34        21:16    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   42    39  Camryn Adams, So                6:26       16:32        21:18    Midlothian           
   43        Sydney Browe, Sr                6:25       16:40        21:19    Freedom (South Riding 
   44    40  Mariam Kolbai, Sr               6:20       16:32        21:20    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   45    41  Megan Collins, Sr               6:25       16:34        21:22    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   46        Shayne Halligan, Sr             6:12       16:35        21:25    Fauquier             
   47    42  Georgia Matthews, Sr            6:19       16:47        21:27    Battlefield          
   48    43  Melanie Kwaschyn*, Jr           6:15       16:31        21:28    Deep Run             
   49    44  Rachael Wesolowski*, Jr         6:23       16:39        21:32    Deep Run             
   50    45  Caroline Ponticelli, Jr         6:34       16:46        21:32    Loudoun County       
   51    46  Emerson Davis, Fr               6:30       16:28        21:35    Rock Ridge           
   52    47  Stephanie Barry, Sr             6:26       16:47        21:36    Broad Run            
   53    48  Sarah Smith, Sr                 6:40       17:00        21:36    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   54    49  Autumn Hottle, Jr               6:28       16:50        21:37    James Wood           
   55    50  Samantha Schuler, Sr            6:14       16:42        21:38    John Champe          
   56    51  Natalie Villaflor, So           6:24       16:47        21:39    Loudoun County       
   57    52  Abigail Collins, Sr             6:22       16:43        21:40    Dominion             
   58    53  Savannah Olyniec, So            6:38       16:58        21:42    North Stafford       
   59        Courtney Dineen, Sr             6:30       16:51        21:43    Freedom (South Riding 
   60        Mellany Groll, So               6:34       16:58        21:44    Millbrook            
   61    54  Caroline Armstrong*, Sr         6:34       16:55        21:45    Deep Run             
   62    55  Xiomara Enz, Jr                 6:27       16:52        21:46    Deep Run             
   63    56  Rosemary Kostka, Sr             6:35       16:59        21:46    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   64    57  Kelly Sullivan, Sr              6:35       16:55        21:46    Woodgrove            
   65    58  Sara Nelson, Sr                 6:41       17:00        21:47    Loudoun Valley       
   66    59  Jessica Lu, So                  6:42       17:03        21:47    Loudoun Valley       
   67    60  Kmaljeet Athwal, Jr             6:40       17:01        21:50    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   68    61  Theresa Nardone, Jr             6:44       17:09        21:54    Poolesville          
   69    62  Maggie Morgan*, Sr              6:30       16:57        21:55    Lee-Davis            
   70    63  Maria Harter, Jr                6:22       16:56        21:55    James Wood           
   71    64  Hannah Lothrop, Jr              6:50       17:13        21:59    Sherando             
   72    65  Claire Bright, Jr               6:40       17:12        22:00    James Wood           
   73    66  Elise Romola, Jr                6:16       16:53        22:01    Briar Woods          
   74    67  Allison Marrs, Jr               6:29       17:02        22:02    Woodgrove            
   75    68  Jenna Joyce, So                 6:27       17:00        22:05    Briar Woods          
   76    69  Abigail Ouellette, So           6:42       17:08        22:05    Stafford             
   77    70  Megan Mazzatenta, Sr            6:42       17:14        22:10    Broad Run            
   78    71  Saige Cisler, Jr                6:21       17:07        22:11    Battlefield          
   79    72  Allison Polk, Jr                6:29       17:21        22:13    Jefferson Forest     
   80    73  Emily Askew, Sr                 6:51       17:24        22:19    Sherando             
   81    74  Julia Schopper, Fr              6:38       17:30        22:20    Briar Woods          
   82    75  Allyson Lynch, So               6:44       17:24        22:20    Briar Woods          
   83    76  Kennedy Hall, Sr                6:22       17:10        22:20    Potomac Senior       
   84    77  Aideen Canning, So              6:43       17:30        22:22    Deep Run             
   85    78  Jasmine Villanaeva, So          6:57       17:42        22:24    Potomac Senior       
   86    79  Alexis Tupman, So               6:46       17:30        22:30    Broad Run            
   87    80  Gillian Liedke, Jr              6:54       17:32        22:31    Sherando             
   88        Kaycee Cox-Philyaw, Fr          6:35       17:31        22:33    Millbrook            
   89    81  Alison Nichols, Jr              6:44       17:21        22:33    Poolesville          
   90    82  Jackie Iuorno*, So              6:43       17:35        22:34    J R. Tucker          
   91    83  Isobel Harrison, Jr             6:37       17:30        22:35    Midlothian           
   92    84  Nikole McClure, So              6:46       17:41        22:35    Woodgrove            
   93    85  McKenna Palmer, So              6:36       17:36        22:41    Battlefield          
   94    86  Isabella Nazari, So             6:36       17:36        22:41    John Champe          
   95    87  Julia Cumins, Sr                6:24       17:30        22:42    John Champe          
   96    88  Madelyn Lazorchak, Sr           6:41       17:33        22:43    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   97        Clara Miller*, Sr               6:49       17:41        22:45    Deep Run             
   98    89  Alexa Gomez, Jr                 6:39       17:30        22:46    Broad Run            
   99    90  Alivia McAtee, Sr               6:44       17:36        22:49    Woodgrove            
  100    91  Jessie Clatterbuck, Jr          6:53       17:54        22:51    James Wood           
  101        Maddie Lloyd, Fr                6:39       17:49        22:51    Millbrook            
  102    92  Lydia Sunderlin, Jr             6:43       17:52        22:54    James Wood           
  103    93  Olivia Black, So                6:45       17:53        22:54    Broad Run            
  104    94  Claire Graser, Fr               6:25       17:34        22:56    Battlefield          
  105    95  Callie Fernandez, So            6:42       17:48        22:57    John Champe          
  106        Emily Call, Sr                  6:48       17:52        22:57    Freedom (South Riding 
  107        Olivia Leamon, So               6:36       17:48        22:58    Brooke Point         
  108    96  Alena Sanabria, Jr              6:41       17:51        22:58    John Champe          
  109    97  Stephanie Credno, So            6:50       17:54        22:59    Broad Run            
  110    98  Michelle Chen, Fr               6:46       17:51        22:59    Broad Run            
  111        Nicole Balog, So                6:49       17:55        22:59    Freedom (South Riding 
  112    99  Melat Anteneh, Sr               6:45       17:53        23:01    Loudoun County       
  113   100  Grace Lancaster, So             6:39       17:49        23:02    J R. Tucker          
  114   101  Kyle Pritchard, Sr              7:09       17:57        23:02    Dominion             
  115   102  Madison Carpenter, Sr           6:39       17:48        23:02    Midlothian           
  116   103  Carly Hughes, Jr                6:44       17:51        23:04    Loudoun County       
  117   104  Kendra Smither, So              6:39       18:02        23:05    J R. Tucker          
  118   105  Sydney Gaston, So               6:40       18:05        23:07    North Stafford       
  119   106  Grace Schepens, Fr              6:36       17:56        23:08    Jefferson Forest     
  120   107  Ally Gleason, Jr                6:43       17:54        23:09    Midlothian           
  121   108  Caroline Jones, So              6:53       18:04        23:11    Stafford             
  122   109  Faith Zolper, Jr                5:57       17:48        23:13    South County         
  123   110  Hannah Morrison, Fr             7:00       18:12        23:13    North Stafford       
  124        Wendy Norman, Sr                6:39       18:03        23:14    Manassas Park        
  125   111  Nicole Van Ess, So              7:01       17:59        23:14    Lee-Davis            
  126   112  Madeline Tsoutis, So            6:39       17:56        23:19    John Champe          
  127   113  Mary Anna Adams, Sr             6:49       18:10        23:21    Woodgrove            
  128        Katie Hess*, Jr                 6:43       18:02        23:22    Deep Run             
  129   114  MacKenzie Garner, So            7:07       18:15        23:24    Dominion             
  130   115  Brittany Young*, Sr             6:57       18:10        23:26    Lee-Davis            
  131   116  Amy Wikiera, So                 6:38       18:12        23:31    Battlefield          
  132   117  Katherine Danko, So             7:07       18:15        23:34    Dominion             
  133        Jamie Malloy, Jr                6:52       18:08        23:35    Loudoun County       
  134   118  Heather Feconda, So             7:20       18:32        23:35    Loudoun Valley       
  135        Emma Lee, Jr                    6:52       18:14        23:35    Battlefield          
  136   119  Meghan Hale, Sr                 7:07       18:19        23:39    Dominion             
  137   120  Kaitlyn Kutz, So                7:07       18:19        23:40    Dominion             
  138   121  Haley Hopkins, So               6:43       18:18        23:43    Midlothian           
  139   122  Alicia Booher, Jr               6:48       18:16        23:48    South County         
  140   123  Isabel O'Neill, Sr              7:08       18:34        23:48    Sherando             
  141   124  Mia Berry, Jr                   6:55       18:25        23:51    Heritage (Leesburg)  
  142   125  Julia Buchholz, So              6:59       18:36        23:55    Jefferson Forest     
  143   126  Antonia Pellegrini, Fr          7:18       18:36        23:55    Rock Ridge           
  144   127  Brooke Rittner, So              6:52       18:30        23:56    Woodgrove            
  145        Alexandra Dodson, So            6:51       18:32        23:59    Manassas Park        
  146   128  Hailey Clevenger, Jr            7:00       18:39        24:00    Lee-Davis            
  147   129  Whitney Anderson, So            7:07       18:39        24:00    Lee-Davis            
  148   130  Jordan Zapp, So                 6:45       18:55        24:01    Rock Ridge           
  149   131  Hana Cutler, Jr                 7:22       18:56        24:01    Dominion             
  150   132  Jillian Pashneh-Tala, Jr        7:00       18:42        24:02    Potomac Senior       
  151   133  Katelyn Shea, Jr                7:08       18:33        24:04    Sherando             
  152        Rebecca Stevenson, Fr           7:02       18:47        24:06    Broad Run            
  153   134  Dana O'Donnell, Jr              7:15       18:49        24:13    Forest Park          
  154   135  Halle Esparza, Sr               6:51       19:02        24:23    James Wood           
  155        Katie Sunderlin, Jr             7:03       19:07        24:24    James Wood           
  156   136  Teresa Guzman, So               6:52       19:00        24:25    South County         
  157   137  Emma Bentz, Jr                  7:24       19:24        24:30    Poolesville          
  158        Harper Kolenbrander, Jr         7:02       18:59        24:35    John Champe          
  159   138  Keagan Carroll, Fr              6:59       19:03        24:36    Potomac Senior       
  160   139  Rachel Good, So                 7:19       19:13        24:38    Stafford             
  161   140  Lydia Snyder, Fr                7:11       19:05        24:40    North Stafford       
  162   141  Allison Barthol, Jr             6:45       19:17        24:42    Midlothian           
  163        Delaney Gabraith, So            7:17       19:13        24:42    Brooke Point         
  164   142  Maya Roberts, Jr                7:22       19:22        24:48    Forest Park          
  165   143  Emma Jaeger, Sr                 7:21       19:21        24:50    Briar Woods          
  166   144  Lexi Blair, Fr                  7:23       19:22        24:52    Briar Woods          
  167        Keely Cunnane, Fr               7:23       19:22        24:52    Briar Woods          
  168        Jasmine Malik, So               7:08       19:13        24:53    John Champe          
  169        Winnie Cargill, Sr              7:18       19:23        24:54    Briar Woods          
  170   145  Jami Lewis, Sr                  6:39       18:15        24:54    North Stafford       
  171        Mikelle Kotter, Jr              7:23       19:22        24:54    Briar Woods          
  172   146  Adiam Asmorom, Jr               8:03       19:45        24:56    South County         
  173   147  Emily Yin, Jr                   7:24       19:31        25:00    Poolesville          
  174        Olivia Sperry, So               7:23       19:42        25:05    Deep Run             
  175   148  Emily Batt, Jr                  7:36       19:43        25:06    North Stafford       
  176   149  Christina Quigley, Sr           7:03       19:24        25:06    South County         
  177   150  Kim Maravilla, Sr               7:23       19:37        25:08    Potomac Senior       
  178   151  Alison Poisson, Jr              7:15       19:21        25:15    Forest Park          
  179   152  Lauren Harrsion, Fr             7:26       19:35        25:17    Rock Ridge           
  180        Emma Renner, Sr                 7:16       19:32        25:17    Woodgrove            
  181   153  Kelsey Fitzgerald, Sr           7:26       19:42        25:24    Forest Park          
  182        Katie Clatterbuck, Sr           7:30       19:55        25:31    James Wood           
  183   154  Kelsey Young, So                7:16       19:47        25:33    Lee-Davis            
  184   155  Jordan Kelley*, Jr              7:18       19:51        25:48    J R. Tucker          
  185        Arielle Johnston, Jr            7:32       20:14        25:53    Manassas Park        
  186   156  Hannah Langford, Sr             7:34       20:29        26:00    Forest Park          
  187        Kayla Cooke, Fr                 6:43       17:25        26:03    Battlefield          
  188   157  Sarah Cyphers, Fr               7:29       20:13        26:03    North Stafford       
  189        Sophia Addison, Sr              7:36       20:13        26:10    James Wood           
  190        Katie Carney, So                7:17       20:05        26:14    Forest Park          
  191        Lauren Lightner, So             7:22       20:25        26:22    Rock Ridge           
  192   158  Emily Beres*, Sr                7:34       20:25        26:27    J R. Tucker          
  193        Madison Bodmer, Sr              7:18       20:29        26:37    Forest Park          
  194   159  Tanner Nelson, Sr               7:25       22:03        28:56    J R. Tucker          
  195        Lainie Myers, Fr                7:36       22:40        29:00    North Stafford       
  196        Emily Xu, Sr                    8:34       22:54        29:04    Manassas Park        
  197   160  Hai Duong Tran, Sr              8:17       23:29        30:44    J R. Tucker          
  198        Eleftheria Giannopoulos, Sr
                                            9:03       24:33        31:13    North Stafford       
  199        Kristen Warren, Sr              8:58       24:39        31:54    North Stafford       
22 finishers among Women Under 2
56 finishers among Women 2 - 2
59 finishers among Women 3 - 3
62 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
199 female finishers
199 total finishers

 

GREAT MEADOW 5K


JV FRESH/SOPH GIRLS


Aug. 29, 2015


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team. 

                                                Last updated Aug. 29, 2015 10:55 AM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Brentsville District     59    1    5    6   17   30   44   59    22:04    3:50
  2 Tuscarora   (Va)         87   11   12   14   16   34   40   70    23:00    2:04
  3 Heritage (Leesburg)     115    7   18   19   22   49   75   85    23:22    3:36
  4 Sherando                131    2    3   15   53   58  110  114    23:02    4:52
  5 Loudoun Valley          158   20   24   27   42   45   65   93    24:14    1:30
  6 Woodgrove               161    9   23   35   39   55   77   95    24:03    3:15
  7 Gloucester              182   13   25   41   47   56   67   96    24:18    2:57
  8 Freedom (South Riding   277   32   37   43   71   94  122  126    25:16    2:27
  9 South County            305   29   60   69   73   74   81  138    25:25    1:44
 10 Loudoun County          334   10   46   79   98  101  131  134    25:27    4:53
 11 James Wood              340   21   54   68   82  115  121         25:46    4:28
 12 Hortonville             365   38   62   63   83  119  145  148    26:02    3:28
 13 Kettle Run              369   31   51   76   88  123  153  155    26:04    4:07
 14 Mountain View           390    8   66   91  108  117  127  130    25:56    6:28
 15 Deep Run                400   28   33   92  105  142  143         26:23    5:29
 16 Fauquier                412    4   36  100  107  165              26:55   12:59
 17 John Champe             468   50   84   99  106  129  132  141    26:54    3:37
 18 Battlefield             469   72   87   89  103  118  128  158    26:49    2:18
 19 Centreville             476   48   57  112  124  135  136  146    27:11    4:05
 20 Forest Park             499   26   86  113  125  149  151  159    27:25    6:26
 21 Rock Ridge              508   52   80   90  139  147  156         27:25    4:40
 22 New Kent                523   61   64  102  144  152              27:42    4:58
 23 Smithfield              581   78   97  109  140  157  166  167    28:14    5:02
 24 Broad Run               642  104  111  116  150  161  162         29:04    4:30
 25 Poolesville             704  120  133  137  154  160  163  164    29:42    2:56

Dual Meet Scores

Brentsville District   24 wins
Tuscarora   (Va)       23 wins
Sherando               22 wins
Heritage (Leesburg)    21 wins
Woodgrove              20 wins
Loudoun Valley         19 wins
Gloucester             18 wins
Freedom (South Riding  17 wins
South County           16 wins
Loudoun County         15 wins
James Wood             14 wins
Hortonville            13 wins
Kettle Run             12 wins
Mountain View          11 wins
Battlefield            10 wins
Deep Run               9 wins
John Champe            8 wins
Fauquier               7 wins
Centreville            6 wins
Rock Ridge             5 wins
Forest Park            4 wins
New Kent               3 wins
Smithfield             2 wins
Broad Run              1 wins
Poolesville            0 wins
Individuals
 PLACE           FINISHER            TIME


1. Brentsville District
    1  Lydia Goetz, So                20:19  
    5  Mariah Broderick, So           21:19  
    6  Kelsey Luther, Fr              21:23  
   17  Rachel Landry, So              23:07  
   30  Abby Capizzi, So               24:08  
   44  Erika Turner, So               24:56  
   59  Emma Downes, So                25:31  
Total Time = 1:50:16     Total Places = 59

2. Tuscarora   (Va)
   11  Katherine Russell, Fr          22:20  
   12  Ava Hassebrock, Fr             22:21  
   14  Courtland Blake, Fr            22:52  
   16  Caroline Johnson, Fr           22:59  
   34  Sarah Gould, Fr                24:24  
   40  Deirdre Seling, Fr             24:49  
   70  Nicole Shea-Engratt, Fr        25:48  
Total Time = 1:54:56     Total Places = 87

3. Heritage (Leesburg)
    7  Sarah Phillip, Fr              21:31  
   18  Gina Pallotta, Fr              23:12  
   19  Yaiza Kinney, So               23:25  
   22  Malia Sample, So               23:35  
   49  Abigail Porter, So             25:06  
   75  Madison Wright, So             25:56  
   85  Samantha Boris, So             26:24  
Total Time = 1:56:49     Total Places = 115

4. Sherando
    2  Camryn Ubert, Fr               20:33  
    3  Olivia Couillard, Fr           21:00  
   15  Courtney Sirovy, Fr            22:52  
   53  Emily Petsko, Fr               25:18  
   58  Jateya Alsberry, Fr            25:25  
  110  Katherine Wolfrays, Fr         27:42  
  114  Emma Sheetz, Fr                27:56  
Total Time = 1:55:08     Total Places = 131

5. Loudoun Valley
   20  Emmy Donlon, Fr                23:32  
   24  Sadie Grant, Fr                23:43  
   27  Natalie Walker, Fr             23:58  
   42  Erin Reynolds, Fr              24:53  
   45  Mariah Thompson, Fr            25:01  
   65  Amanda McGroddy, Fr            25:43  
   93  Shannon McConnell, Fr          26:39  
Total Time = 2:01:07     Total Places = 158

6. Woodgrove
    9  Shelby Kostal, Fr              22:05  
   23  Genovi Rattana-Jones, So       23:39  
   35  Sophie Hudak, Fr               24:26  
   39  Mary Clewis, So                24:42  
   55  Michaela Rainey, Fr            25:19  
   77  Emma Szabo, Fr                 25:58  
   95  Sarah Murtaugh, Fr             26:45  
Total Time = 2:00:11     Total Places = 161

7. Gloucester
   13  Megan McGee, So                22:25  
   25  Gibson Hylton, Jr              23:48  
   41  Chasity Lass, Fr               24:51  
   47  Kaylynn Glockner, So           25:02  
   56  Ruby Williams, Fr              25:22  
   67  Allison Kladler., So           25:46  
   96  Laurin Tobin, Fr               26:52  
Total Time = 2:01:28     Total Places = 182

8. Freedom (South Riding
   32  Anna Stegmeier, Fr             24:19  
   37  Petra Jasper, So               24:31  
   43  Robab Newbury, Fr              24:53  
   71  Katelyn Kennedy, Fr            25:49  
   94  Lara Arif, Fr                  26:45  
  122  Katherine Fink, So             28:23  
  126  Elizabeth Comeau, So           28:28  
Total Time = 2:06:17     Total Places = 277

9. South County
   29  Caroline Perez, Fr             24:06  
   60  Riley Specht, Fr               25:31  
   69  Taylor Welfrey, Fr             25:47  
   73  Katy Mueck, Fr                 25:49  
   74  Kayla Stephens, Fr             25:49  
   81  Brianna Reynolds, So           26:08  
  138  Addison Cameron, Fr            29:14  
Total Time = 2:07:02     Total Places = 305

10. Loudoun County
   10  Nicole Uehlinger, Fr           22:09  
   46  Morgan Brown, Fr               25:02  
   79  Jessie Eck, Fr                 26:04  
   98  Sarah Scott, Fr                26:57  
  101  Sophia Dinman, Fr              27:02  
  131  Lauren Pittas, So              28:54  
  134  Simran Singh, Fr               29:06  
Total Time = 2:07:14     Total Places = 334

11. James Wood
   21  Haley Witt, Fr                 23:33  
   54  Hayley Schwasta, Fr            25:19  
   68  Madelyn Cummins, Fr            25:47  
   82  Kayla Kraske, Fr               26:08  
  115  Alina Hackney, So              28:00  
  121  Sophia Walker, So              28:20  
Total Time = 2:08:47     Total Places = 340

12. Hortonville
   38  Ellie Ramsay, So               24:40  
   62  Abby Herndon, So               25:35  
   63  Claire Slocum, So              25:37  
   83  Kaylee Sorrells, So            26:11  
  119  Kelsi Salm, So                 28:07  
  145  Alexa Hurlbutt, Fr             29:44  
  148  Anna Engberg, So               30:10  
Total Time = 2:10:10     Total Places = 365

13. Kettle Run
   31  Kristin Delclos, So            24:16  
   51  Claire LaFleur, Fr             25:12  
   76  Georgia Jones, Fr              25:56  
   88  Emma Schirmer, So              26:29  
  123  Kaelin Morris, Fr              28:23  
  153  Grace Baessler, Fr             30:37  
  155  Daniela Kruppa, So             30:51  
Total Time = 2:10:16     Total Places = 369

14. Mountain View
    8  Julia Squillante, So           21:38  
   66  Angela Schraeder, Fr           25:44  
   91  Emma Stockham, Fr              26:34  
  108  Mackenzie West, So             27:36  
  117  Sierra Villarreal, So          28:05  
  127  Claire Johnson, Fr             28:35  
  130  Kimberley Sharp, Fr            28:50  
Total Time = 2:09:37     Total Places = 390

15. Deep Run
   28  Lauryn Nilson, So              24:02  
   33  Natalie Nettemeyer, Fr         24:22  
   92  Ariana Jimenez, Fr             26:38  
  105  Addison Kenny, 8               27:19  
  142  Sami Renehan, So               29:31  
  143  Mia Slaunwhite, Fr             29:35  
Total Time = 2:11:52     Total Places = 400

16. Fauquier
    4  Madeleine Hayes, Fr            21:18  
   36  Kelsey Gastley, Fr             24:30  
  100  Heather Buckley, So            26:59  
  107  Nina Hilling, So               27:28  
  165  Sophia Waugh, So               34:17  
Total Time = 2:14:32     Total Places = 412

17. John Champe
   50  Loretta Carothers, So          25:11  
   84  Sydney Rogers, Fr              26:15  
   99  Shawnda Dennis, So             26:57  
  106  Trisha Raviogpal, Fr           27:20  
  129  Sienna Reyes, Fr               28:47  
  132  Randi Dennis, So               28:55  
  141  Somanta Sarabi, So             29:30  
Total Time = 2:14:30     Total Places = 468

18. Battlefield
   72  Lexi Cercy, So                 25:49  
   87  Jackie Baker, Fr               26:27  
   89  Jaylin Kimble, So              26:30  
  103  Ally Williams, So              27:09  
  118  Maggie Harris, Fr              28:07  
  128  Rachel Bartheld, Fr            28:40  
  158  Allison Brown, So              31:04  
Total Time = 2:14:02     Total Places = 469

19. Centreville
   48  Allison Kim, So                25:05  
   57  Libby Forrester, Fr            25:22  
  112  Madison Mendez, So             27:51  
  124  Hannah Robertson, Fr           28:24  
  135  Rhea Nechel, Fr                29:10  
  136  Laura Smith, Fr                29:13  
  146  Kierra Sargent, Fr             29:48  
Total Time = 2:15:52     Total Places = 476

20. Forest Park
   26  Amanda Bean, Fr                23:57  
   86  Emma Dereberry, Sr             26:25  
  113  Grace Vivirito, Jr             27:52  
  125  Megan Smith, Fr                28:25  
  149  Rose Gerena, So                30:22  
  151  Elia Llamas, So                30:27  
  159  Caroline Doolin, So            31:12  
Total Time = 2:17:01     Total Places = 499

21. Rock Ridge
   52  Jade Hu, Fr                    25:14  
   80  Caitlin Vera, So               26:07  
   90  Nicole Hu, So                  26:33  
  139  Iona Molland, So               29:17  
  147  Lauren Selb, So                29:54  
  156  Taytum Sperry, So              30:58  
Total Time = 2:17:05     Total Places = 508

22. New Kent
   61  Kristen Taylor, Jr             25:33  
   64  Rylie Cross, Fr                25:40  
  102  Sam Miller, Jr                 27:04  
  144  Maddie Shiflett, Jr            29:42  
  152  Morgan Bowman, Fr              30:31  
Total Time = 2:18:30     Total Places = 523

23. Smithfield
   78  Jade Grooms, Fr                26:01  
   97  Jada Smith, Fr                 26:55  
  109  Megan Bernard, 8               27:41  
  140  Ciara Cross, So                29:28  
  157  Bryanna Meade, Fr              31:03  
  166  Landon Malarkey, So            34:47  
  167  Alyssa Vanderburg, So          35:33  
Total Time = 2:21:08     Total Places = 581

24. Broad Run
  104  Jessica Stevenson, So          27:18  
  111  Eilis Gallagher, So            27:46  
  116  Lindsay Neff, So               28:02  
  150  Haley Luft, So                 30:26  
  161  Alexandra Garrett, So          31:48  
  162  Aishwarya Pore, Fr             32:19  
Total Time = 2:25:20     Total Places = 642

25. Poolesville
  120  Caroline Courbois, So          28:17  
  133  Grace Bodmer, Fr               29:04  
  137  Alesya Sarakhman, Sr           29:13  
  154  Andrea Johnson, So             30:40  
  160  Grace Kim, Fr                  31:12  
  163  Natalie Hsieh, Fr              33:00  
  164  Shefali Gupta, Fr              33:03  
Total Time = 2:28:26     Total Places = 704
        TEAM                                 1M         2.2+       CLOCK
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER            TIME        TIME         TIME        TEAM

Top
    1     1  Lydia Goetz, So                 6:14       15:59        20:19    Brentsville District 
    2     2  Camryn Ubert, Fr                6:13       16:00        20:33    Sherando             
    3     3  Olivia Couillard, Fr            6:15       16:13        21:00    Sherando             
    4     4  Madeleine Hayes, Fr             6:31       16:48        21:18    Fauquier             
    5     5  Mariah Broderick, So            6:19       16:33        21:19    Brentsville District 
    6     6  Kelsey Luther, Fr               6:21       16:39        21:23    Brentsville District 
    7     7  Sarah Phillip, Fr               6:33       16:56        21:31    Heritage (Leesburg)  
    8     8  Julia Squillante, So            6:22       16:50        21:38    Mountain View        
    9     9  Shelby Kostal, Fr               6:30       16:53        22:05    Woodgrove            
   10    10  Nicole Uehlinger, Fr            6:33       17:12        22:09    Loudoun County       
   11        Amber DeBernard, Fr             6:46       17:26        22:15    Stafford             
   12    11  Katherine Russell, Fr           6:37       17:24        22:20    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   13    12  Ava Hassebrock, Fr              6:40       17:25        22:21    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   14    13  Megan McGee, So                 6:24       17:15        22:25    Gloucester           
   15        Eva Johnson, So                 6:33       17:24        22:30    Midlothian           
   16        Maria Lambert, Fr               6:46       17:29        22:39    Stafford             
   17    14  Courtland Blake, Fr             6:48       17:54        22:52    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   18    15  Courtney Sirovy, Fr             7:04       17:54        22:52    Sherando             
   19    16  Caroline Johnson, Fr            6:50       17:56        22:59    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   20    17  Rachel Landry, So               6:48       17:50        23:07    Brentsville District 
   21    18  Gina Pallotta, Fr               6:56       18:11        23:12    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   22    19  Yaiza Kinney, So                6:41       18:11        23:25    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   23    20  Emmy Donlon, Fr                 7:02       18:34        23:32    Loudoun Valley       
   24    21  Haley Witt, Fr                  6:47       18:24        23:33    James Wood           
   25    22  Malia Sample, So                7:06       18:16        23:35    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   26    23  Genovi Rattana-Jones, So        6:57       18:22        23:39    Woodgrove            
   27    24  Sadie Grant, Fr                 7:01       18:21        23:43    Loudoun Valley       
   28    25  Gibson Hylton, Jr               7:11       18:29        23:48    Gloucester           
   29        Carlyn Campbell, Fr             7:04       18:45        23:48    Courtland            
   30        Lauren Staninkski, Fr           6:54       18:45        23:54    Courtland            
   31    26  Amanda Bean, Fr                 7:09       18:39        23:57    Forest Park          
   32    27  Natalie Walker, Fr              7:06       18:53        23:58    Loudoun Valley       
   33        Sophie Edlich, Fr               7:28       18:46        23:59    Millbrook            
   34    28  Lauryn Nilson, So               7:00       18:49        24:02    Deep Run             
   35    29  Caroline Perez, Fr              6:55       18:55        24:06    South County         
   36    30  Abby Capizzi, So                6:48       18:32        24:08    Brentsville District 
   37    31  Kristin Delclos, So             7:08       18:56        24:16    Kettle Run           
   38    32  Anna Stegmeier, Fr              7:14       18:33        24:19    Freedom (South Riding 
   39    33  Natalie Nettemeyer, Fr          7:00       18:49        24:22    Deep Run             
   40    34  Sarah Gould, Fr                 7:19       19:03        24:24    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   41    35  Sophie Hudak, Fr                7:05       19:03        24:26    Woodgrove            
   42    36  Kelsey Gastley, Fr              7:23       19:13        24:30    Fauquier             
   43    37  Petra Jasper, So                7:16       19:02        24:31    Freedom (South Riding 
   44    38  Ellie Ramsay, So                7:31       19:17        24:40    Hortonville          
   45    39  Mary Clewis, So                 6:50       19:12        24:42    Woodgrove            
   46    40  Deirdre Seling, Fr              7:05       19:19        24:49    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   47    41  Chasity Lass, Fr                7:06       19:04        24:51    Gloucester           
   48    42  Erin Reynolds, Fr               7:31       19:19        24:53    Loudoun Valley       
   49    43  Robab Newbury, Fr               6:57       19:01        24:53    Freedom (South Riding 
   50    44  Erika Turner, So                7:21       19:28        24:56    Brentsville District 
   51    45  Mariah Thompson, Fr             7:18       19:46        25:01    Loudoun Valley       
   52    46  Morgan Brown, Fr                7:25       19:39        25:02    Loudoun County       
   53    47  Kaylynn Glockner, So            6:52       19:12        25:02    Gloucester           
   54    48  Allison Kim, So                 7:31       19:25        25:05    Centreville          
   55    49  Abigail Porter, So              6:58       19:20        25:06    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   56    50  Loretta Carothers, So           7:19       19:38        25:11    John Champe          
   57    51  Claire LaFleur, Fr              7:26       19:22        25:12    Kettle Run           
   58    52  Jade Hu, Fr                     7:28       19:36        25:14    Rock Ridge           
   59        Desirae Horsley, 8              7:31       19:41        25:16    Lee-Davis            
   60    53  Emily Petsko, Fr                7:40       19:51        25:18    Sherando             
   61    54  Hayley Schwasta, Fr             7:10       19:36        25:19    James Wood           
   62    55  Michaela Rainey, Fr             7:04       19:47        25:19    Woodgrove            
   63    56  Ruby Williams, Fr               7:17       19:40        25:22    Gloucester           
   64    57  Libby Forrester, Fr             6:58       19:28        25:22    Centreville          
   65        Hannah Purvis, So               7:28       19:42        25:22    Lee-Davis            
   66    58  Jateya Alsberry, Fr             8:04       20:07        25:25    Sherando             
   67    59  Emma Downes, So                 7:33       19:57        25:31    Brentsville District 
   68    60  Riley Specht, Fr                6:41       20:34        25:31    South County         
   69    61  Kristen Taylor, Jr              7:08       19:35        25:33    New Kent             
   70    62  Abby Herndon, So                7:31       19:59        25:35    Hortonville          
   71    63  Claire Slocum, So               7:32       19:59        25:37    Hortonville          
   72        Emily Muldowny, Fr              7:30       19:51        25:38    Millbrook            
   73    64  Rylie Cross, Fr                 7:29       19:53        25:40    New Kent             
   74        Jacqueline Nguyen, Fr           7:20       19:55        25:40    Brentsville District 
   75        Amy Freeze, So                  7:49       19:59        25:42    Potomac Senior       
   76    65  Amanda McGroddy, Fr             7:42       20:09        25:43    Loudoun Valley       
   77    66  Angela Schraeder, Fr            7:27       19:54        25:44    Mountain View        
   78    67  Allison Kladler., So            7:29       20:15        25:46    Gloucester           
   79    68  Madelyn Cummins, Fr             7:18       20:15        25:47    James Wood           
   80    69  Taylor Welfrey, Fr              7:13       19:51        25:47    South County         
   81    70  Nicole Shea-Engratt, Fr         7:07       19:50        25:48    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   82    71  Katelyn Kennedy, Fr             7:13       19:57        25:49    Freedom (South Riding 
   83    72  Lexi Cercy, So                  7:53       20:23        25:49    Battlefield          
   84    73  Katy Mueck, Fr                  6:55       20:08        25:49    South County         
   85    74  Kayla Stephens, Fr              7:32       20:16        25:49    South County         
   86    75  Madison Wright, So              6:58       19:59        25:56    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   87    76  Georgia Jones, Fr               7:39       20:25        25:56    Kettle Run           
   88    77  Emma Szabo, Fr                  7:11       20:11        25:58    Woodgrove            
   89    78  Jade Grooms, Fr                 7:45       19:55        26:01    Smithfield           
   90    79  Jessie Eck, Fr                  7:26       20:08        26:04    Loudoun County       
   91        Kathryn Hess, Fr                7:05       20:11        26:06    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   92    80  Caitlin Vera, So                7:46       20:33        26:07    Rock Ridge           
   93    81  Brianna Reynolds, So            7:30       20:18        26:08    South County         
   94    82  Kayla Kraske, Fr                7:53       20:27        26:08    James Wood           
   95    83  Kaylee Sorrells, So             7:40       20:21        26:11    Hortonville          
   96    84  Sydney Rogers, Fr               7:39       20:30        26:15    John Champe          
   97    85  Samantha Boris, So              7:44       20:27        26:24    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   98    86  Emma Dereberry, Sr              7:41       20:32        26:25    Forest Park          
   99    87  Jackie Baker, Fr                7:51       20:41        26:27    Battlefield          
  100    88  Emma Schirmer, So               7:20       20:21        26:29    Kettle Run           
  101    89  Jaylin Kimble, So               7:52       20:41        26:30    Battlefield          
  102        Ashley Foveaux, Fr              7:34       20:34        26:32    Brentsville District 
  103    90  Nicole Hu, So                   7:28       20:39        26:33    Rock Ridge           
  104    91  Emma Stockham, Fr               7:44       20:28        26:34    Mountain View        
  105        Tali Klaff, Fr                  7:30       20:45        26:37    Tuscarora   (Va)     
  106    92  Ariana Jimenez, Fr              7:56       20:59        26:38    Deep Run             
  107        Kelley Long, So                 7:42       20:43        26:38    Courtland            
  108    93  Shannon McConnell, Fr           7:35       20:31        26:39    Loudoun Valley       
  109    94  Lara Arif, Fr                   7:36       20:50        26:45    Freedom (South Riding 
  110    95  Sarah Murtaugh, Fr              7:40       20:59        26:45    Woodgrove            
  111        Sydney Dehler, Fr               7:54       20:40        26:45    Loudoun Valley       
  112    96  Laurin Tobin, Fr                7:28       20:46        26:52    Gloucester           
  113    97  Jada Smith, Fr                  7:52       20:27        26:55    Smithfield           
  114        Erin Bristow, So                7:42       20:48        26:55    Gloucester           
  115    98  Sarah Scott, Fr                 6:51       20:31        26:57    Loudoun County       
  116    99  Shawnda Dennis, So              7:48       21:05        26:57    John Champe          
  117   100  Heather Buckley, So             7:47       20:53        26:59    Fauquier             
  118        Paige Hazzard, So               7:49       20:55        27:00    Trinity School at Mea 
  119   101  Sophia Dinman, Fr               7:38       20:58        27:02    Loudoun County       
  120   102  Sam Miller, Jr                  7:44       21:00        27:04    New Kent             
  121   103  Ally Williams, So               8:00       21:03        27:09    Battlefield          
  122        Jensen Bury, Fr                 7:39       21:23        27:14    Woodgrove            
  123   104  Jessica Stevenson, So           7:39       20:55        27:18    Broad Run            
  124   105  Addison Kenny, 8                7:56       21:20        27:19    Deep Run             
  125   106  Trisha Raviogpal, Fr            7:39       21:04        27:20    John Champe          
  126        Paisley Ashland, Fr             7:36       21:19        27:27    Woodgrove            
  127        Bailey Carpenter, So            7:33       21:16        27:28    Midlothian           
  128   107  Nina Hilling, So                8:10       21:23        27:28    Fauquier             
  129        Meghan Benge, So                7:57       21:10        27:31    Osbourn              
  130   108  Mackenzie West, So              7:51       21:26        27:36    Mountain View        
  131   109  Megan Bernard, 8                7:44       20:38        27:41    Smithfield           
  132   110  Katherine Wolfrays, Fr          7:54       20:59        27:42    Sherando             
  133        Haas Jillian, So                7:30       21:23        27:45    Woodgrove            
  134   111  Eilis Gallagher, So             8:01       21:30        27:46    Broad Run            
  135        Brooke Pataky, Fr               8:08       21:37        27:51    Stafford             
  136   112  Madison Mendez, So              7:57       21:37        27:51    Centreville          
  137   113  Grace Vivirito, Jr              7:58       21:56        27:52    Forest Park          
  138   114  Emma Sheetz, Fr                 7:59       21:41        27:56    Sherando             
  139   115  Alina Hackney, So               8:14       21:56        28:00    James Wood           
  140   116  Lindsay Neff, So                7:27       21:35        28:02    Broad Run            
  141   117  Sierra Villarreal, So           7:43       22:09        28:05    Mountain View        
  142   118  Maggie Harris, Fr               8:33       22:02        28:07    Battlefield          
  143   119  Kelsi Salm, So                  8:34       22:13        28:07    Hortonville          
  144   120  Caroline Courbois, So           8:30       22:14        28:17    Poolesville          
  145   121  Sophia Walker, So               8:34       22:03        28:20    James Wood           
  146   122  Katherine Fink, So              8:21       22:04        28:23    Freedom (South Riding 
  147   123  Kaelin Morris, Fr               7:48       21:36        28:23    Kettle Run           
  148   124  Hannah Robertson, Fr            7:42       21:56        28:24    Centreville          
  149   125  Megan Smith, Fr                 8:38       22:08        28:25    Forest Park          
  150   126  Elizabeth Comeau, So            8:21       22:06        28:28    Freedom (South Riding 
  151        Meghan Gates, So                8:20       21:57        28:30    Courtland            
  152   127  Claire Johnson, Fr              8:00       22:21        28:35    Mountain View        
  153   128  Rachel Bartheld, Fr             7:55       22:03        28:40    Battlefield          
  154        Joitree Alam, Fr                7:55       22:16        28:42    Midlothian           
  155        Anna Garbe, Fr                  8:02       22:18        28:43    Loudoun Valley       
  156   129  Sienna Reyes, Fr                8:33       22:29        28:47    John Champe          
  157        Ryanna Jensen, So               8:50       22:31        28:48    Trinity Christian Sch 
  158        Lindsay Rudisill, So            7:41       22:04        28:48    Gloucester           
  159   130  Kimberley Sharp, Fr             8:22       22:23        28:50    Mountain View        
  160   131  Lauren Pittas, So               7:46       22:28        28:54    Loudoun County       
  161   132  Randi Dennis, So                7:41       22:18        28:55    John Champe          
  162        Abby Parkinson, Fr              8:02       22:14        28:56    Loudoun Valley       
  163        Griffin Johnston, Fr            8:33       22:44        28:59    Trinity School at Mea 
  164   133  Grace Bodmer, Fr                8:59       22:53        29:04    Poolesville          
  165   134  Simran Singh, Fr                7:49       22:25        29:06    Loudoun County       
  166   135  Rhea Nechel, Fr                 7:57       22:33        29:10    Centreville          
  167   136  Laura Smith, Fr                 7:31       22:31        29:13    Centreville          
  168   137  Alesya Sarakhman, Sr            8:30       22:12        29:13    Poolesville          
  169   138  Addison Cameron, Fr             8:02       22:24        29:14    South County         
  170   139  Iona Molland, So                8:19       22:48        29:17    Rock Ridge           
  171   140  Ciara Cross, So                 7:54       22:40        29:28    Smithfield           
  172   141  Somanta Sarabi, So              8:31       22:50        29:30    John Champe          
  173   142  Sami Renehan, So                8:23       23:03        29:31    Deep Run             
  174        Grace Harlow, Fr                8:34       23:07        29:32    Trinity Christian Sch 
  175   143  Mia Slaunwhite, Fr              8:09       22:54        29:35    Deep Run             
  176   144  Maddie Shiflett, Jr             8:34       22:53        29:42    New Kent             
  177   145  Alexa Hurlbutt, Fr              8:36       23:25        29:44    Hortonville          
  178   146  Kierra Sargent, Fr              8:18       23:12        29:48    Centreville          
  179   147  Lauren Selb, So                 8:28       23:17        29:54    Rock Ridge           
  180   148  Anna Engberg, So                8:32       23:02        30:10    Hortonville          
  181        Elena Dinman, Fr                8:30       23:54        30:19    Loudoun County       
  182   149  Rose Gerena, So                 8:45       23:32        30:22    Forest Park          
  183        Faith Pernsteiner, Fr           8:36       23:25        30:25    Hortonville          
  184   150  Haley Luft, So                  8:27       23:52        30:26    Broad Run            
  185   151  Elia Llamas, So                 8:36       23:32        30:27    Forest Park          
  186   152  Morgan Bowman, Fr               9:13       24:00        30:31    New Kent             
  187        Katherine French, So            8:44       23:47        30:32    Centreville          
  188   153  Grace Baessler, Fr              7:47       23:45        30:37    Kettle Run           
  189   154  Andrea Johnson, So              8:10       23:47        30:40    Poolesville          
  190        Dahbura Kelly, Fr               8:33       23:48        30:43    Centreville          
  191   155  Daniela Kruppa, So              8:16       23:54        30:51    Kettle Run           
  192        Sally Stimson, Fr               8:24       23:55        30:52    Loudoun County       
  193   156  Taytum Sperry, So               8:22       23:15        30:58    Rock Ridge           
  194        Katrina Cokain, So              8:35       24:11        31:01    Loudoun County       
  195   157  Bryanna Meade, Fr               8:57       24:29        31:03    Smithfield           
  196   158  Allison Brown, So               8:35       24:40        31:04    Battlefield          
  197   159  Caroline Doolin, So             8:49       24:00        31:12    Forest Park          
  198   160  Grace Kim, Fr                   9:33       24:24        31:12    Poolesville          
  199        Faith Manvell, Fr               9:27       24:41        31:13    Battlefield          
  200        Sarah McCabe, Fr                8:31       23:59        31:18    Mountain View        
  201        Abigail Wallace, Fr             8:34       24:32        31:42    Stafford             
  202   161  Alexandra Garrett, So           8:55       25:16        31:48    Broad Run            
  203        Kathleen-Anne Gomez, So         9:27       25:01        31:50    Forest Park          
  204        Riley Snitkin, Fr               8:43       24:39        31:54    Mountain View        
  205        Hayley Miller, So               9:28       25:15        32:04    Battlefield          
  206        Sara Hume, Fr                   8:32       25:21        32:04    Kettle Run           
  207   162  Aishwarya Pore, Fr              8:51       25:16        32:19    Broad Run            
  208        Mary D'Lugos, Fr                8:42       25:12        32:37    Mountain View        
  209        Arline Estrada, Fr              9:11       25:17        32:41    Osbourn              
  210        Harpreet Dhami, So              9:19       25:15        32:44    John Champe          
  211        Sydney Altstaetter, Jr          8:46       25:07        32:53    Mountain View        
  212        Madison Trauhber, So            9:41       25:36        32:56    Forest Park          
  213   163  Natalie Hsieh, Fr               9:39       26:04        33:00    Poolesville          
  214   164  Shefali Gupta, Fr               9:01       25:17        33:03    Poolesville          
  215   165  Sophia Waugh, So                9:26       26:16        34:17    Fauquier             
  216        Crystal Yurenti, So            10:09       26:41        34:21    Potomac Senior       
  217        Manisha Sunil, Sr               9:27       26:45        34:39    Poolesville          
  218   166  Landon Malarkey, So            10:13       27:07        34:47    Smithfield           
  219        Kataline Diller, Fr             9:06       27:09        34:54    Forest Park          
  220   167  Alyssa Vanderburg, So           7:43                    35:33    Smithfield           
  221        Melody Zhang, Fr               10:09       27:42        35:40    Poolesville          
  222        Tess Green, Fr                 10:23       28:50        36:24    Trinity Christian Sch 
  223        Cortney Kraekel, Fr            10:14       29:08        37:20    Poolesville          
  224        Iris Wu, Fr                    10:14       30:05        37:45    Poolesville          
  225        Deanna Meade, Fr               11:17       31:31        39:57    Smithfield           
126 finishers among Women Under 2
87 finishers among Women 2 - 2
6 finishers among Women 3 - 3
3 finishers among Women 4 - 4
3 finishers among Women 5 & Up
0 male finishers
225 female finishers
225 total finishers


 

GREAT MEADOW 5K


JV JR/SR GIRLS


Aug. 29, 2015


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team. 

                                Last updated Aug. 29, 2015 12:02 AM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Brentsville District     90    7   14   21   23   25   27   34    25:01    1:40
  2 Mountain View           114    2   19   24   30   39   41   58    25:21    4:09
  3 Heritage (Leesburg)     131    9   12   26   36   48              25:43    3:30
  4 Sherando                143   15   20   28   35   45              25:55    2:44
  5 Hortonville             163    1   22   32   38   70              26:31   12:11
  6 Freedom (South Riding   164   11   13   29   52   59              26:12    4:21
  7 Deep Run                168    3   17   42   49   57   61   65    26:15    5:19
  8 Fauquier                172    5   10   31   51   75              28:09   15:07
  9 Tuscarora   (Va)        178    4   40   43   44   47   53   60    26:39    3:43
 10 Battlefield             189   16   18   37   54   64   68         26:51    5:17
 11 Poolesville             249    8   46   56   67   72   73   76    29:30   12:09
 12 Trinity School at Mea   252    6   50   62   63   71              28:52    9:27
 13 John Champe             297   33   55   66   69   74              31:10   11:30

Dual Meet Scores

Brentsville District   12 wins
Mountain View          11 wins
Heritage (Leesburg)    10 wins
Sherando               9 wins
Tuscarora   (Va)       7 wins
Hortonville            6 wins
Deep Run               6 wins
Freedom (South Riding  5 wins
Fauquier               5 wins
Battlefield            4 wins
Trinity School at Mea  2 wins
Poolesville            1 wins
John Champe            0 wins
Individuals
 PLACE           FINISHER            TIME


1. Brentsville District
    7  Olivia Simmons, Jr             24:00  
   14  Megan Garman, Jr               24:36  
   21  Sydney Williams, Jr            25:18  
   23  Sarah Goldsmith, Jr            25:30  
   25  Kelli Duffus, Jr               25:39  
   27  Dakota Hirmer, Jr              25:46  
   34  Erin Burnett, Sr               26:22  
Total Time = 2:05:03     Total Places = 90

2. Mountain View
    2  Alysha Thomas, Jr              22:59  
   19  Jennylynn Johnson, Jr          25:08  
   24  Erika Hastings, Sr             25:32  
   30  Katherine May, Jr              25:58  
   39  Sierra Acheson, Jr             27:08  
   41  Lauren Johnson, Jr             27:11  
   58  Olivia Mattson, Sr             28:25  
Total Time = 2:06:45     Total Places = 114

3. Heritage (Leesburg)
    9  Emily Jaster, So               24:08  
   12  Maddy Bartelloni, Sr           24:32  
   26  Brooke Johnson, Jr             25:41  
   36  Hanna Custard, Jr              26:35  
   48  Laila Howar, Sr                27:37  
Total Time = 2:08:33     Total Places = 131

4. Sherando
   15  Sarah Brewer, Sr               24:42  
   20  Mikayla Weaver, So             25:13  
   28  Katie Toomey, Jr               25:47  
   35  Evelyn Gibson, Sr              26:26  
   45  Madeline Martinez, Sr          27:25  
Total Time = 2:09:33     Total Places = 143

5. Hortonville
    1  Hannah Lohrenz, Jr             20:49  
   22  Sara Cooper, Jr                25:23  
   32  Megan Bonikowski, Jr           26:13  
   38  Lizzy Lohrer, Jr               27:07  
   70  Brooke Pernsteine, Jr          33:00  
Total Time = 2:12:32     Total Places = 163

6. Freedom (South Riding
   11  Cara Curtin, Jr                24:12  
   13  Rachel Osborne, Jr             24:35  
   29  Serena Thapa, Jr               25:50  
   52  Dakshini Suresh, Sr            27:48  
   59  Emily Rovder, Sr               28:33  
Total Time = 2:10:58     Total Places = 164

7. Deep Run
    3  Lauren Kenny, Jr               23:03  
   17  Michelle Swanson*, Sr          24:48  
   42  Amanda Onofrio, Jr             27:22  
   49  Petra Hafker, Jr               27:40  
   57  Lindsay Corbett, Jr            28:22  
   61  Bridget Willard, Jr            29:27  
   65  Emily Mead*, Sr                30:55  
Total Time = 2:11:15     Total Places = 168

8. Fauquier
    5  Annalise L'Etoile, Sr          23:48  
   10  Miranda Strawser, Sr           24:09  
   31  Sarah Schultz, Jr              26:06  
   51  Meaghan Chesley, Jr            27:45  
   75  Caroline Cherundolo, Sr        38:55  
Total Time = 2:20:43     Total Places = 172

9. Tuscarora   (Va)
    4  Haley King, Jr                 23:45  
   40  Madelaina Matz, Jr             27:10  
   43  Caitlyn Davis, Sr              27:25  
   44  MaryJane Todd, Sr              27:25  
   47  Delaney Casten, Sr             27:28  
   53  Victoria Lim, Sr               27:50  
   60  Rachel Grizzle, Sr             28:40  
Total Time = 2:13:13     Total Places = 178

10. Battlefield
   16  Miranda Bartheld, So           24:42  
   18  Holly Wikiera, Jr              24:52  
   37  Natalie Graser, Jr             26:46  
   54  Elena High, Jr                 27:56  
   64  Christina High, Jr             29:59  
   68  Jennifer Esterllado, Sr        32:09  
Total Time = 2:14:15     Total Places = 189

11. Poolesville
    8  Delali Azaman, Jr              24:05  
   46  Hayley Barner, Sr              27:27  
   56  Shay Ryan, Jr                  28:16  
   67  Julia Montane, Jr              31:28  
   72  Florence Ning, Jr              36:13  
   73  Sarah Guthrie, Sr              36:54  
   76  Daojun Xu, Jr                  39:13  
Total Time = 2:27:29     Total Places = 249

12. Trinity School at Mea
    6  Caroline Bryant, Jr            23:56  
   50  Karen Gabbert, Jr              27:44  
   62  Dana Ross, Jr                  29:30  
   63  Katie Winner, Sr               29:43  
   71  Pauline DiLorenzo, Sr          33:23  
Total Time = 2:24:16     Total Places = 252

13. John Champe
   33  Vanessa Krytusa, Jr            26:22  
   55  Ariana Nazari, Sr              27:59  
   66  Celine Hamilton, Sr            31:00  
   69  Yara Mahmoud, Sr               32:35  
   74  Akshima Dhiman, Jr             37:51  
Total Time = 2:35:47     Total Places = 297
        TEAM                                 1M        2.2M+       CLOCK
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER            TIME        TIME         TIME        TEAM

Top
    1     1  Hannah Lohrenz, Jr              6:28       16:15        20:49    Hortonville          
    2     2  Alysha Thomas, Jr               6:35       17:56        22:59    Mountain View        
    3     3  Lauren Kenny, Jr                6:57       17:57        23:03    Deep Run             
    4        Alexis Randall-Kelly, Sr        7:12       18:20        23:29    Loudoun Valley       
    5        Mia Robinson, Sr                6:47       18:11        23:40    Gloucester           
    6     4  Haley King, Jr                  6:47       18:25        23:45    Tuscarora   (Va)     
    7     5  Annalise L'Etoile, Sr           7:08       18:30        23:48    Fauquier             
    8     6  Caroline Bryant, Jr             7:04       18:35        23:56    Trinity School at Mea 
    9     7  Olivia Simmons, Jr              7:04       18:35        24:00    Brentsville District 
   10     8  Delali Azaman, Jr               7:21       18:45        24:05    Poolesville          
   11        Maeven Luedke, Sr               7:11       18:54        24:07    Loudoun Valley       
   12     9  Emily Jaster, So                7:22       18:54        24:08    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   13    10  Miranda Strawser, Sr            7:09       18:54        24:09    Fauquier             
   14    11  Cara Curtin, Jr                 7:23       18:56        24:12    Freedom (South Riding 
   15    12  Maddy Bartelloni, Sr            7:37       19:24        24:32    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   16    13  Rachel Osborne, Jr              7:01       19:04        24:35    Freedom (South Riding 
   17    14  Megan Garman, Jr                7:17       19:12        24:36    Brentsville District 
   18    15  Sarah Brewer, Sr                7:28       19:26        24:42    Sherando             
   19    16  Miranda Bartheld, So            7:22       19:26        24:42    Battlefield          
   20    17  Michelle Swanson*, Sr           7:06       19:16        24:48    Deep Run             
   21    18  Holly Wikiera, Jr               7:22       19:27        24:52    Battlefield          
   22        Anastasia Cox, Fr               7:24       19:20        25:05    Chancellor           
   23    19  Jennylynn Johnson, Jr           7:24       19:30        25:08    Mountain View        
   24        Kate Berben, So                 7:43       19:54        25:12    Chancellor           
   25    20  Mikayla Weaver, So              7:45       19:59        25:13    Sherando             
   26    21  Sydney Williams, Jr             7:34       19:46        25:18    Brentsville District 
   27    22  Sara Cooper, Jr                 7:42       19:52        25:23    Hortonville          
   28    23  Sarah Goldsmith, Jr             7:10       20:01        25:30    Brentsville District 
   29    24  Erika Hastings, Sr              7:26       19:52        25:32    Mountain View        
   30    25  Kelli Duffus, Jr                7:25       20:04        25:39    Brentsville District 
   31    26  Brooke Johnson, Jr              7:50       20:13        25:41    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   32    27  Dakota Hirmer, Jr               7:29       20:08        25:46    Brentsville District 
   33    28  Katie Toomey, Jr                7:57       20:15        25:47    Sherando             
   34    29  Serena Thapa, Jr                7:25       20:10        25:50    Freedom (South Riding 
   35        Maggie Paul, Sr                 7:36       20:12        25:57    Loudoun County       
   36    30  Katherine May, Jr               7:53       20:20        25:58    Mountain View        
   37    31  Sarah Schultz, Jr               7:16       20:03        26:06    Fauquier             
   38    32  Megan Bonikowski, Jr            7:41       20:09        26:13    Hortonville          
   39        Oriana Molland, Sr              7:39       20:23        26:15    Rock Ridge           
   40        Christina Skaggs, Jr            7:46       20:48        26:17    Osbourn              
   41        Kelly Ivy, Jr                   7:32       20:20        26:20    Smithfield           
   42    33  Vanessa Krytusa, Jr             7:53       20:32        26:22    John Champe          
   43    34  Erin Burnett, Sr                7:13       19:54        26:22    Brentsville District 
   44    35  Evelyn Gibson, Sr               7:50       20:34        26:26    Sherando             
   45    36  Hanna Custard, Jr               7:51       20:42        26:35    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   46        Erika Wood, Jr                  7:24       20:35        26:42    Kettle Run           
   47    37  Natalie Graser, Jr              7:25       20:39        26:46    Battlefield          
   48        Molly Cullen, Jr                7:50       21:11        26:55    Loudoun County       
   49        Sydney Verhine, Jr              7:54       21:07        27:01    Broad Run            
   50        Megan Mesick, So                7:53       21:15        27:07    Chancellor           
   51        Maddison Wester, Jr             7:49       21:16        27:07    Chancellor           
   52    38  Lizzy Lohrer, Jr                7:50       20:38        27:07    Hortonville          
   53    39  Sierra Acheson, Jr              7:36       21:01        27:08    Mountain View        
   54    40  Madelaina Matz, Jr              7:39       20:46        27:10    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   55    41  Lauren Johnson, Jr              7:35       21:00        27:11    Mountain View        
   56        Rayna Odegaard, Jr              8:13       21:14        27:14    Loudoun County       
   57    42  Amanda Onofrio, Jr              7:53       21:27        27:22    Deep Run             
   58    43  Caitlyn Davis, Sr               7:55       21:10        27:25    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   59    44  MaryJane Todd, Sr               7:45       21:17        27:25    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   60    45  Madeline Martinez, Sr           7:58       21:16        27:25    Sherando             
   61    46  Hayley Barner, Sr               7:49       21:02        27:27    Poolesville          
   62    47  Delaney Casten, Sr              7:38       21:06        27:28    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   63        Michelle Tapia, Sr              7:48       21:10        27:35    Osbourn              
   64    48  Laila Howar, Sr                 8:33       21:55        27:37    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   65    49  Petra Hafker, Jr                7:56       21:31        27:40    Deep Run             
   66    50  Karen Gabbert, Jr               7:47       21:33        27:44    Trinity School at Mea 
   67    51  Meaghan Chesley, Jr             7:59       21:44        27:45    Fauquier             
   68    52  Dakshini Suresh, Sr             8:16       21:37        27:48    Freedom (South Riding 
   69    53  Victoria Lim, Sr                7:45       21:24        27:50    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   70        Elvira Thomas, Jr               7:35       21:39        27:56    Loudoun Valley       
   71    54  Elena High, Jr                  8:21       21:50        27:56    Battlefield          
   72    55  Ariana Nazari, Sr               7:52       21:35        27:59    John Champe          
   73        Emma Anderson, Jr               8:12       21:51        28:11    Brentsville District 
   74    56  Shay Ryan, Jr                   8:19       21:59        28:16    Poolesville          
   75    57  Lindsay Corbett, Jr             7:54       22:00        28:22    Deep Run             
   76    58  Olivia Mattson, Sr              7:43       21:54        28:25    Mountain View        
   77    59  Emily Rovder, Sr                8:21       22:08        28:33    Freedom (South Riding 
   78        Maggie Curtin, Jr               8:08       22:12        28:37    Loudoun County       
   79    60  Rachel Grizzle, Sr              8:17       22:11        28:40    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   80        Arline Gomez, Jr                8:16       22:19        28:41    Potomac Senior       
   81        Bryanna Carter, Sr              8:02       22:25        28:56    Gloucester           
   82        Tanan Bayarmagnai, Jr           8:08       22:45        29:06    Centreville          
   83        Ashley Ellixson, Sr             8:15       22:29        29:13    Mountain View        
   84        Jessica Beacham, Jr             8:17       22:36        29:18    Mountain View        
   85        Rebekah Gregg, Jr               8:09       22:51        29:19    Centreville          
   86        Antonina Thornton, Sr           7:48       22:43        29:19    Broad Run            
   87        Julia Acampora, Sr              8:04       22:36        29:24    Loudoun Valley       
   88    61  Bridget Willard, Jr             8:08       22:50        29:27    Deep Run             
   89    62  Dana Ross, Jr                   8:13       22:46        29:30    Trinity School at Mea 
   90        Nora House, Jr                  8:25       23:11        29:32    Smithfield           
   91        Ashley Pierro, So               7:50       22:44        29:37    Gloucester           
   92        Audrey Dimitrew, Jr             8:07       23:13        29:41    Woodgrove            
   93    63  Katie Winner, Sr                7:49       22:41        29:43    Trinity School at Mea 
   94        Katherine Mulder, Sr            8:15       22:51        29:45    Mountain View        
   95    64  Christina High, Jr              8:33       23:15        29:59    Battlefield          
   96        Lexi Dahlke, Jr                 8:28       23:33        30:21    Mountain View        
   97        Deena Sbitany, Sr               7:17       24:37        30:30    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   98        Macy Calder, Jr                 8:11       23:25        30:33    Gloucester           
   99        Lauren Cohen, Sr                8:38       23:56        30:35    Rock Ridge           
  100        Yoona Hwang, Jr                 9:13       24:00        30:52    Trinity Christian Sch 
  101    65  Emily Mead*, Sr                 8:36       24:11        30:55    Deep Run             
  102        Brittany Bryant, Sr             9:24       24:25        30:58    Trinity Christian Sch 
  103    66  Celine Hamilton, Sr             8:47       24:17        31:00    John Champe          
  104        Gabriella Jimenez, Jr           8:56       24:30        31:04    Deep Run             
  105    67  Julia Montane, Jr               9:14       24:46        31:28    Poolesville          
  106    68  Jennifer Esterllado, Sr         8:55       24:45        32:09    Battlefield          
  107        Tea Leitch, Sr                  8:23       25:06        32:24    Centreville          
  108    69  Yara Mahmoud, Sr                8:55       25:32        32:35    John Champe          
  109        Angela Ngo, Jr                  9:23       25:38        32:55    Stafford             
  110    70  Brooke Pernsteine, Jr           8:33       25:10        33:00    Hortonville          
  111        Pooja Karandikar, Jr            9:22       25:43        33:12    Centreville          
  112    71  Pauline DiLorenzo, Sr           8:05       25:41        33:23    Trinity School at Mea 
  113        Jasmine Hughey, Sr              8:42       26:04        33:46    Potomac Senior       
  114    72  Florence Ning, Jr              10:19       28:01        36:13    Poolesville          
  115    73  Sarah Guthrie, Sr              10:20       28:34        36:54    Poolesville          
  116        Nicoly Rodriguez, Sr           10:54       29:09        37:00    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
  117        Rachel Gonzalez, Sr            10:40       29:05        37:30    Courtland            
  118    74  Akshima Dhiman, Jr             10:56       29:39        37:51    John Champe          
  119        Jie Ying Huang, Jr             10:54       29:50        38:15    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
  120    75  Caroline Cherundolo, Sr        11:28       30:16        38:55    Fauquier             
  121    76  Daojun Xu, Jr                  10:57       30:23        39:13    Poolesville          
1 finishers among Women Under 2
6 finishers among Women 2 - 2
68 finishers among Women 3 - 3
46 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
121 female finishers
121 total finishers


 

GREAT MEADOW 5K


VARSITY GIRLS B


Aug. 29, 2015


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team. 

                                 Last updated Aug. 29, 2015 1:11 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Kettle Run               49    3    5    8   16   17   30         22:33    2:10
  2 Auburn                   75    2    7   14   21   31   36   47    23:01    3:27
  3 Chancellor               83    1    4    9   19   50              22:42    5:51
  4 Centreville              94   10   11   22   23   28   42   59    23:34    1:02
  5 Trinity Christian Sch   143    6   13   25   41   58              24:11    4:16
  6 Broad Run               159   24   26   33   37   39   57   67    24:29  0:1:00
  7 Smithfield              191   15   29   44   51   52   53   66    24:52    2:22
  8 Loudoun County          222   27   32   45   55   63   73   85    25:24    3:00
  9 Woodgrove               232   35   43   46   48   60   81   84    25:33    2:03
 10 Loudoun Valley          242   18   38   49   68   69   70   71    25:53    4:04
 11 Stonewall Jackson (Ma   259   12   20   62   76   89              26:40    8:12
 12 Dominion                264   34   40   54   64   72   75   80    26:07    3:13
13* Briar Woods             373   65   74   77   78   79   83   87    28:06    1:20
14* Madison County          373   56   61   82   86   88              28:20    3:50

Dual Meet Scores

Kettle Run             13 wins
Chancellor             12 wins
Auburn                 11 wins
Centreville            10 wins
Trinity Christian Sch  9 wins
Broad Run              8 wins
Smithfield             7 wins
Loudoun County         6 wins
Woodgrove              5 wins
Loudoun Valley         4 wins
Dominion               3 wins
Stonewall Jackson (Ma  2 wins
Briar Woods            1 wins
Madison County         0 wins
Individuals
 PLACE           FINISHER            TIME


1. Kettle Run
    3  Adia Diaz, So                  21:19  
    5  Grace Stone, Jr                21:44  
    8  Danielle Smith, Sr             22:41  
   16  Julia Baines, Sr               23:28  
   17  Erin Hogge, So                 23:29  
   30  Gretchen Thomas, Jr            24:19  
Total Time = 1:52:41     Total Places = 49

2. Auburn
    2  Caitlin Dominy, Fr             21:04  
    7  Jessica Musselman, Fr          22:24  
   14  Olivia Smoot, So               23:17  
   21  Grace Hall, Fr                 23:45  
   31  Makenna Hallinan, Fr           24:31  
   36  Alyssa Musselman, Jr           24:44  
   47  Anya Robbins, Fr               25:33  
Total Time = 1:55:01     Total Places = 75

3. Chancellor
    1  Kara Kreiling, Sr              19:52  
    4  Madalyn Amos, Sr               21:22  
    9  Hannah Nichols, Sr             22:50  
   19  Kayleigh Fraber, Sr            23:43  
   50  Tianna Banks, Sr               25:43  
Total Time = 1:53:30     Total Places = 83

4. Centreville
   10  Brianna Nelson, So             23:02  
   11  Colette Rizzi, Sr              23:03  
   22  Katherine Bennett, So          23:47  
   23  Evelyn Munsterman, So          23:51  
   28  Sarah Kate Simmons, So         24:04  
   42  Savannah Polling, So           25:09  
   59  Hannah Huggins, Sr             26:41  
Total Time = 1:57:47     Total Places = 94

5. Trinity Christian Sch
    6  Kayla Shelkey, Fr              22:11  
   13  Sierra Chen, Sr                23:12  
   25  Lauren Proulx, Jr              23:57  
   41  Annie Veldman, Jr              25:08  
   58  Lauren Kim, Jr                 26:27  
Total Time = 2:00:55     Total Places = 143

6. Broad Run
   24  Brianna Laxson, Jr             23:57  
   26  Crystal Jewett, Fr             24:00  
   33  Sachi Zavalenta, So            24:36  
   37  Raquel Pine, So                24:52  
   39  Alexandra Corley, So           24:56  
   57  Cheryl Hwang, Fr               26:22  
   67  Anh Nguyen, Fr                 27:30  
Total Time = 2:02:21     Total Places = 159

7. Smithfield
   15  Kendall Stalls, So             23:23  
   29  Charisa Morris, Fr             24:12  
   44  Caitlynn Melanson, Fr          25:15  
   51  Samantha Stein, Fr             25:43  
   52  Rachel Sigrist, Jr             25:44  
   53  Marlese Boyer, Fr              25:49  
   66  Jamilla Jordan, Sr             27:23  
Total Time = 2:04:17     Total Places = 191

8. Loudoun County
   27  Danning Bisaga, So             24:02  
   32  Shea McHenry, Jr               24:32  
   45  Chelsea Lynde, Sr              25:23  
   55  Aemu Anteneh, So               26:01  
   63  Genevieve Olsen, So            27:02  
   73  Hannah Lee, So                 27:57  
   85  Caroline Gore, So              29:25  
Total Time = 2:07:00     Total Places = 222

9. Woodgrove
   35  Kasey Fairbanks, Jr            24:44  
   43  Katie Brantingham, Jr          25:11  
   46  Arianna Larson, Jr             25:27  
   48  Darya Eftekhar-Houri, So       25:34  
   60  Lulu Lynham, So                26:47  
   81  Eunice Kim, So                 28:45  
   84  Amanda Loch, So                29:14  
Total Time = 2:07:43     Total Places = 232

10. Loudoun Valley
   18  Julia McNamara, So             23:39  
   38  Anna Klotsko, So               24:52  
   49  Sienna Pallanez, So            25:37  
   68  Claire Slook, So               27:34  
   69  Caroline Bolen, Fr             27:42  
   70  Emma Lear, So                  27:42  
   71  Elena Vega, So                 27:45  
Total Time = 2:09:24     Total Places = 242

11. Stonewall Jackson (Ma
   12  Agostini Kaitlyn, Fr           23:07  
   20  Alyssa Sweeney, So             23:45  
   62  Klatt Dana, Fr                 27:02  
   76  Ariele Macaranas, Jr           28:08  
   89  Jennifer Correa, Sr            31:18  
Total Time = 2:13:20     Total Places = 259

12. Dominion
   34  Cherie Zehner, Jr              24:37  
   40  Miriam Nesibu, Fr              25:03  
   54  Cynt Rodriguez-Gallegos, So
                                       25:50  
   64  Sarah Blusiewicz, Fr           27:12  
   72  Mackenzie Swain, Sr            27:49  
   75  Mika Cutler, Fr                28:04  
   80  Paige Thimmesch, Fr            28:40  
Total Time = 2:10:31     Total Places = 264

13*. Briar Woods
   65  Katelyn Kleinschmidt, Sr       27:16  
   74  Sarah Vestal, So               28:02  
   77  Emily Powers, Fr               28:08  
   78  Ellie Krueger, Fr              28:28  
   79  Bronteć« Caulfield, Fr         28:35  
   83  Grace Roberts, So              29:08  
   87   Amber Zipfel, So              29:30  
Total Time = 2:20:29     Total Places = 373

14*. Madison County
   56  Kimberly Carpenter, Sr         26:12  
   61  Rosemarie Mullen, Sr           27:00  
   82  Katelyn Ryder, Jr              28:59  
   86  Skylar Colvin, Sr              29:26  
   88  Haily Stevens, Jr              30:01  
Total Time = 2:21:38     Total Places = 373
        TEAM                                 1M        2.2M+       CLOCK
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER            TIME        TIME         TIME        TEAM

Top
    1     1  Kara Kreiling, Sr               5:54       15:22        19:52    Chancellor           
    2     2  Caitlin Dominy, Fr              6:36       16:36        21:04    Auburn               
    3     3  Adia Diaz, So                   6:29       16:38        21:19    Kettle Run           
    4     4  Madalyn Amos, Sr                6:28       16:38        21:22    Chancellor           
    5     5  Grace Stone, Jr                 6:24       16:37        21:44    Kettle Run           
    6     6  Kayla Shelkey, Fr               6:27       17:20        22:11    Trinity Christian Sch 
    7     7  Jessica Musselman, Fr           6:41       17:33        22:24    Auburn               
    8     8  Danielle Smith, Sr              6:24       17:23        22:41    Kettle Run           
    9     9  Hannah Nichols, Sr              6:51       17:46        22:50    Chancellor           
   10        Emma Rodriguez, Sr              6:58       18:15        22:59    Courtland            
   11    10  Brianna Nelson, So              7:02       18:05        23:02    Centreville          
   12    11  Colette Rizzi, Sr               6:49       17:53        23:03    Centreville          
   13    12  Agostini Kaitlyn, Fr            7:02       18:06        23:07    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
   14    13  Sierra Chen, Sr                 7:03       18:11        23:12    Trinity Christian Sch 
   15    14  Olivia Smoot, So                6:48       18:09        23:17    Auburn               
   16    15  Kendall Stalls, So              7:03       18:12        23:23    Smithfield           
   17    16  Julia Baines, Sr                6:38       18:01        23:28    Kettle Run           
   18    17  Erin Hogge, So                  6:59       18:25        23:29    Kettle Run           
   19    18  Julia McNamara, So              7:15       18:21        23:39    Loudoun Valley       
   20    19  Kayleigh Fraber, Sr             7:09       18:32        23:43    Chancellor           
   21    20  Alyssa Sweeney, So              6:49       18:27        23:45    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
   22    21  Grace Hall, Fr                  7:23       18:45        23:45    Auburn               
   23    22  Katherine Bennett, So           7:02       18:32        23:47    Centreville          
   24    23  Evelyn Munsterman, So           6:47       18:31        23:51    Centreville          
   25    24  Brianna Laxson, Jr              7:13       18:41        23:57    Broad Run            
   26    25  Lauren Proulx, Jr               7:11       18:55        23:57    Trinity Christian Sch 
   27    26  Crystal Jewett, Fr              7:15       18:43        24:00    Broad Run            
   28    27  Danning Bisaga, So              7:22       18:57        24:02    Loudoun County       
   29    28  Sarah Kate Simmons, So          7:01       18:39        24:04    Centreville          
   30        Erin Dittus, So                 7:16       18:40        24:06    South County         
   31    29  Charisa Morris, Fr              7:42       19:06        24:12    Smithfield           
   32    30  Gretchen Thomas, Jr             7:19       18:50        24:19    Kettle Run           
   33    31  Makenna Hallinan, Fr            7:32       19:13        24:31    Auburn               
   34    32  Shea McHenry, Jr                7:01       18:54        24:32    Loudoun County       
   35        Kaitlyn Johnson, Jr             7:20       19:07        24:34    Courtland            
   36    33  Sachi Zavalenta, So             7:21       19:12        24:36    Broad Run            
   37        Samantha Helsley, Jr            7:01       19:04        24:36    Courtland            
   38    34  Cherie Zehner, Jr               7:32       19:12        24:37    Dominion             
   39    35  Kasey Fairbanks, Jr             7:13       19:17        24:44    Woodgrove            
   40    36  Alyssa Musselman, Jr            7:32       19:27        24:44    Auburn               
   41    37  Raquel Pine, So                 7:25       19:29        24:52    Broad Run            
   42    38  Anna Klotsko, So                7:27       19:20        24:52    Loudoun Valley       
   43    39  Alexandra Corley, So            7:15       19:13        24:56    Broad Run            
   44    40  Miriam Nesibu, Fr               7:31       19:28        25:03    Dominion             
   45    41  Annie Veldman, Jr               7:12       19:24        25:08    Trinity Christian Sch 
   46    42  Savannah Polling, So            7:10       19:19        25:09    Centreville          
   47    43  Katie Brantingham, Jr           7:04       19:26        25:11    Woodgrove            
   48    44  Caitlynn Melanson, Fr           7:22       19:37        25:15    Smithfield           
   49    45  Chelsea Lynde, Sr               7:23       19:46        25:23    Loudoun County       
   50    46  Arianna Larson, Jr              7:14       19:37        25:27    Woodgrove            
   51    47  Anya Robbins, Fr                7:33       20:02        25:33    Auburn               
   52    48  Darya Eftekhar-Houri, So        7:24       19:59        25:34    Woodgrove            
   53    49  Sienna Pallanez, So             7:23       19:47        25:37    Loudoun Valley       
   54    50  Tianna Banks, Sr                7:17       19:48        25:43    Chancellor           
   55    51  Samantha Stein, Fr              7:42       20:02        25:43    Smithfield           
   56    52  Rachel Sigrist, Jr              7:23       19:41        25:44    Smithfield           
   57    53  Marlese Boyer, Fr               7:42       20:08        25:49    Smithfield           
   58    54  Cynt Rodriguez-Gallegos, So
                                            7:32       20:01        25:50    Dominion             
   59    55  Aemu Anteneh, So                7:30       20:00        26:01    Loudoun County       
   60    56  Kimberly Carpenter, Sr          7:40       20:10        26:12    Madison County       
   61    57  Cheryl Hwang, Fr                7:26       20:35        26:22    Broad Run            
   62    58  Lauren Kim, Jr                  7:40       20:30        26:27    Trinity Christian Sch 
   63        Laurel Miller, Jr               7:18       20:10        26:34    Auburn               
   64    59  Hannah Huggins, Sr              7:18       20:35        26:41    Centreville          
   65    60  Lulu Lynham, So                 7:24       20:41        26:47    Woodgrove            
   66    61  Rosemarie Mullen, Sr            7:40       20:44        27:00    Madison County       
   67    62  Klatt Dana, Fr                  7:39       21:00        27:02    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
   68    63  Genevieve Olsen, So             7:53       21:13        27:02    Loudoun County       
   69    64  Sarah Blusiewicz, Fr            7:49       21:11        27:12    Dominion             
   70    65  Katelyn Kleinschmidt, Sr        7:29       21:01        27:16    Briar Woods          
   71    66  Jamilla Jordan, Sr              7:31       21:16        27:23    Smithfield           
   72    67  Anh Nguyen, Fr                  7:26       21:14        27:30    Broad Run            
   73        Simran Rai, So                  7:44       21:08        27:32    South County         
   74    68  Claire Slook, So                8:07       21:37        27:34    Loudoun Valley       
   75    69  Caroline Bolen, Fr              8:20       21:45        27:42    Loudoun Valley       
   76    70  Emma Lear, So                   7:48       21:23        27:42    Loudoun Valley       
   77    71  Elena Vega, So                  8:07       21:37        27:45    Loudoun Valley       
   78        Jordan Caravas, Jr              7:30       21:23        27:45    Smithfield           
   79    72  Mackenzie Swain, Sr             8:01       21:27        27:49    Dominion             
   80    73  Hannah Lee, So                  7:37       21:30        27:57    Loudoun County       
   81    74  Sarah Vestal, So                7:47       21:44        28:02    Briar Woods          
   82    75  Mika Cutler, Fr                 8:02       21:41        28:04    Dominion             
   83    76  Ariele Macaranas, Jr            9:07       22:11        28:08    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
   84    77  Emily Powers, Fr                7:17       21:48        28:08    Briar Woods          
   85        Sarah Rossiter, So              7:45       21:39        28:14    Smithfield           
   86    78  Ellie Krueger, Fr               7:47       21:57        28:28    Briar Woods          
   87        Megan Balentine, Jr             7:58       22:13        28:32    Smithfield           
   88    79  Bronteć« Caulfield, Fr          8:14       22:05        28:35    Briar Woods          
   89    80  Paige Thimmesch, Fr             8:10       22:13        28:40    Dominion             
   90    81  Eunice Kim, So                  7:44       22:10        28:45    Woodgrove            
   91    82  Katelyn Ryder, Jr               7:56       22:12        28:59    Madison County       
   92        Aubrey Hutson, Jr               7:49       22:13        29:02    South County         
   93    83  Grace Roberts, So               8:01       22:23        29:08    Briar Woods          
   94        Lyndsey May, Jr                 8:02       22:10        29:09    Dominion             
   95    84  Amanda Loch, So                 7:26       21:45        29:14    Woodgrove            
   96    85  Caroline Gore, So               8:00       22:49        29:25    Loudoun County       
   97    86  Skylar Colvin, Sr               8:56       23:04        29:26    Madison County       
   98        Morgan Velez, So                8:01       22:49        29:29    Loudoun County       
   99    87   Amber Zipfel, So               8:01       22:44        29:30    Briar Woods          
  100        Ally Giliam, Fr                 8:15       22:54        29:35    Briar Woods          
  101        Sarah Vinter, So                7:34       22:21        29:55    Centreville          
  102        Jessica Bryza, Fr               8:15       23:05        29:56    Briar Woods          
  103        Danielle Land, So               8:20       23:23        30:00    Loudoun Valley       
  104    88  Haily Stevens, Jr               8:57       23:39        30:01    Madison County       
  105        Simran Mangat, Fr               8:17       23:34        30:51    Dominion             
  106    89  Jennifer Correa, Sr             9:11       24:27        31:18    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
26 finishers among Women Under 2
38 finishers among Women 2 - 2
23 finishers among Women 3 - 3
19 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
106 female finishers
106 total finishers

 

GREAT MEADOW 5K


VARSITY A BOYS


Aug. 29, 2015


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team. 

                                Last updated Aug. 29, 2015 10:08 AM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Thomas Jefferson S&T     78    2    4    9   30   33   90   96    16:30  0:1:00
  2 Tuscarora   (Va)        144    1   19   21   48   55   56   63    16:52    1:47
  3 Loudoun Valley          212    7   31   38   60   76   98         17:10    1:29
  4 Sherando                226   16   29   35   62   84  120  172    17:15    1:18
  5 Jefferson Forest        259   11   24   34   93   97  115  169    17:21    1:44
  6 Midlothian              275    8   25   53   58  131  174  192    17:23    2:18
  7 Battlefield             281   39   51   52   65   74   75  126    17:30    0:39
  8 Fauquier                314   46   54   57   78   79   88   99    17:38    0:29
  9 Centreville             316    6   27   28  127  128  142  158    17:28    2:25
 10 Brentsville District    325   17   20   36   61  191              17:34    2:47
 11 Dominion                342   14   15   70  113  130  135  152    17:36    2:03
 12 Deep Run                378    5   41  102  114  116  121  154    17:42    2:16
 13 Woodgrove               410   42   59   92  105  112  129  132    17:55    1:10
 14 Lee-Davis               423   26   73   89  110  125  133  160    17:56    1:41
 15 Broad Run               455   66   77   87  107  118  162  178    18:04    0:49
 16 Stafford                467   23   50   69  136  189  212  221    18:02    2:38
 17 North Stafford          469   22   86  104  106  151  165  180    18:05    2:03
 18 Loudoun County          472   64   82  101  108  117  134  138    18:08    0:51
 19 Chancellor              484   37   71   81  145  150  218         18:05    1:46
 20 Forest Park             491   18   44  103  155  171  190  204    18:05    2:22
 21 Rock Ridge              495   67   68   80   95  185  193  200    18:10    1:41
 22 Briar Woods             496   43   45   83  161  164  176  182    18:07    1:50
 23 Auburn                  500   10   49  123  148  170  205  207    18:05    2:40
 24 Millbrook               549   13   47  149  167  173  175  195    18:13    2:34
 25 Freedom (South Riding   557   12  109  122  137  177  186  196    18:16    2:40
 26 James Wood              608   72   94  139  144  159  163  179    18:29    1:15
 27 Manassas Park           614   40   91  124  143  216  226         18:40    3:29
 28 Heritage (Leesburg)     644   85  100  119  157  183  199  202    18:36    1:19
 29 New Kent                709    3  141  147  201  217  227  230    18:54    4:45
 30 Brooke Point            806  111  146  153  181  215  220  222    19:13    2:17
 31 Poolesville             907   32  209  219  223  224  229  231    20:19    4:34
 32 Matoaca                 913  166  168  184  187  208  210  225    19:28    1:21
 33 John Champe             931  140  188  194  198  211  213  214    19:39    1:49
 34 Osbourn                 990  156  197  203  206  228  232         20:15    3:14

Dual Meet Scores

Thomas Jefferson S&T   33 wins
Tuscarora   (Va)       32 wins
Loudoun Valley         31 wins
Sherando               30 wins
Jefferson Forest       29 wins
Midlothian             27 wins
Centreville            27 wins
Brentsville District   25 wins
Battlefield            25 wins
Fauquier               24 wins
Deep Run               23 wins
Woodgrove              23 wins
Dominion               22 wins
Broad Run              19 wins
Lee-Davis              19 wins
Loudoun County         17 wins
Chancellor             15 wins
North Stafford         15 wins
Briar Woods            14 wins
Forest Park            14 wins
Auburn                 14 wins
Stafford               13 wins
Rock Ridge             13 wins
Millbrook              10 wins
Freedom (South Riding  10 wins
James Wood             8 wins
Manassas Park          7 wins
Heritage (Leesburg)    7 wins
New Kent               5 wins
Brooke Point           4 wins
Matoaca                3 wins
John Champe            2 wins
Osbourn                1 wins
Poolesville            0 wins
Individuals
 PLACE           FINISHER            TIME


1. Thomas Jefferson S&T
    2  Saurav Velleleth, Jr           16:01  
    4  Nate Foss, Sr                  16:06  
    9  Nathan Riopelle, Sr            16:25  
   30  William Baxley, Jr             16:57  
   33  Dylan Klapper, So              17:01  
   90  Alex Hoganson, Sr              18:03  
   96  Eli Lifland, Sr                18:11  
Total Time = 1:22:30     Total Places = 78

2. Tuscarora   (Va)
    1  Fitsum Seyoum, Sr              15:46  
   19  Jarred Silverman, Sr           16:46  
   21  Derek Johnson, So              16:50  
   48  John Heberle, Sr               17:23  
   55  Ian Thornton, Sr               17:32  
   56  Benjamin Nibbelink, So         17:33  
   63  Samuel Worley, Jr              17:38  
Total Time = 1:24:17     Total Places = 144

3. Loudoun Valley
    7  Will Smagh, Sr                 16:20  
   31  Nick Mercuro, Sr               16:59  
   38  Colton Bogucki, So             17:08  
   60  Chase Dawson, So               17:35  
   76  Noah Hunter, Jr                17:48  
   98  Josh Urban, Jr                 18:14  
Total Time = 1:25:50     Total Places = 212

4. Sherando
   16  Trevor Whiteside, Sr           16:39  
   29  Thomas Shea, Sr                16:56  
   35  Thomas Powars, Sr              17:05  
   62  Hayden Williams, Jr            17:36  
   84  James Kelly, Sr                17:57  
  120  Garrett Allegra, Sr            18:32  
  172  Jacob Duncan, Sr               19:07  
Total Time = 1:26:13     Total Places = 226

5. Jefferson Forest
   11  Peyton Mann, Sr                16:30  
   24  Cooper Tedford, Sr             16:52  
   34  Caleb Muller, Jr               17:02  
   93  Noah Peltier, Jr               18:06  
   97  Johnathan Krone, Fr            18:14  
  115  Tate Dorman, Sr                18:26  
  169  James LaPrade, So              19:07  
Total Time = 1:26:44     Total Places = 259

6. Midlothian
    8  Randy Hahn, Sr                 16:21  
   25  Brandon Hazelrigg, Jr          16:53  
   53  Court Warfield, Jr             17:27  
   58  Max Etka, Fr                   17:34  
  131  Eric Overby, Jr                18:39  
  174  Clay Robb, So                  19:09  
  192  Max Turkaly, So                19:31  
Total Time = 1:26:54     Total Places = 275

7. Battlefield
   39  Grant Mitchell, Sr             17:09  
   51  Sean Robey, Sr                 17:26  
   52  Alex Robey, Sr                 17:27  
   65  Jonathan Robson, Jr            17:39  
   74  Daniel Christopher, So         17:47  
   75  Brandon Morrell, Fr            17:47  
  126  John Baker, Jr                 18:36  
Total Time = 1:27:28     Total Places = 281

8. Fauquier
   46  Madison Curry, Sr              17:22  
   54  Brock Curry, Sr                17:30  
   57  Carson Fernandez, Jr           17:34  
   78  Raul Chavez, Sr                17:50  
   79  Henry Delavergne, Jr           17:51  
   88  Ian Dunton, Sr                 18:02  
   99  James McAvoy, Jr               18:15  
Total Time = 1:28:07     Total Places = 314

9. Centreville
    6  Dan Horoho, Jr                 16:13  
   27  Brent Bailey, Sr               16:54  
   28  Ryan French, Sr                16:55  
  127  Ryan McLlwee, Jr               18:37  
  128  Matthew Chorney, Jr            18:38  
  142  Nathan Her, Fr                 18:46  
  158  Jack Moore, Jr                 18:58  
Total Time = 1:27:17     Total Places = 316

10. Brentsville District
   17  Jacob Willis, Sr               16:44  
   20  Jack McNally, Sr               16:50  
   36  Connor Prosser, Jr             17:06  
   61  Evan Nguyen, Sr                17:36  
  191  Zack Noll, Sr                  19:30  
Total Time = 1:27:46     Total Places = 325

11. Dominion
   14  Calvin Miller, Sr              16:37  
   15  Joseph Pavich, Jr              16:37  
   70  Agam Jain, Sr                  17:43  
  113  Ethan Swain, Jr                18:24  
  130  Harry Challis, So              18:39  
  135  Daniel VanBelleghem, Jr        18:42  
  152  Jason Kelly, Jr                18:54  
Total Time = 1:28:00     Total Places = 342

12. Deep Run
    5  Bashir Mosavel-Lo*, Jr         16:11  
   41  Zachary Levet, So              17:12  
  102  Tyler Speers*, Jr              18:16  
  114  Chase Brooksbank, Fr           18:24  
  116  Austin Cook, Jr                18:26  
  121  Josh Kaplan*, Sr               18:32  
  154  Jacob Speers*, Jr              18:55  
Total Time = 1:28:29     Total Places = 378

13. Woodgrove
   42  Aedan Pettit, Sr               17:14  
   59  Devin Geier, Sr                17:34  
   92  Brett Peterson, Sr             18:05  
  105  William Fincher, So            18:19  
  112  Josh Lassiter, Jr              18:23  
  129  Alex Brown, Jr                 18:38  
  132  Aidan Bergel, Sr               18:40  
Total Time = 1:29:35     Total Places = 410

14. Lee-Davis
   26  Jack Ikenberry, So             16:54  
   73  Josh Grant, Sr                 17:45  
   89  Austin Morgan, Sr              18:03  
  110  Patrick Sutphin, So            18:22  
  125  Lane Johnson, So               18:35  
  133  Collin Mann*, Sr               18:41  
  160  Cole McAndrew, So              18:59  
Total Time = 1:29:39     Total Places = 423

15. Broad Run
   66  Daniel Marks, Jr               17:40  
   77  Ihab Benlamkaddem, Sr          17:49  
   87  Nathan Vigil, Sr               18:02  
  107  Fionn Desmond, So              18:20  
  118  Connor Melton, Jr              18:29  
  162  Brendan Gallagher, Sr          19:02  
  178  Zachary Corley, Sr             19:14  
Total Time = 1:30:20     Total Places = 455

16. Stafford
   23  Duke DiEugenio, Jr             16:51  
   50  Philip Lambert, So             17:24  
   69  Kellen Reeves, Jr              17:41  
  136  Samuel Harris, So              18:42  
  189  Bryce Hogue, Jr                19:28  
  212  Austin Chestnut, Jr            20:35  
  221  Jacob Woolner, So              21:10  
Total Time = 1:30:06     Total Places = 467

17. North Stafford
   22  Benjamin Gallaher, Sr          16:51  
   86  Andrew Baucum, So              18:02  
  104  Kade McDonald, Jr              18:18  
  106  Ellis O'Day, Sr                18:20  
  151  Tanner Jacobs, Jr              18:53  
  165  Riley Bryant, Sr               19:03  
  180  Ethan Cory, Jr                 19:15  
Total Time = 1:30:24     Total Places = 469

18. Loudoun County
   64  Daniel Eisert, Jr              17:38  
   82  Nick Vaka, Jr                  17:55  
  101  Jack Staples, Jr               18:16  
  108  Jesse Dineen, Jr               18:20  
  117  Bryan Rombach, Sr              18:28  
  134  Shane Osborne, Jr              18:41  
  138  Conrad Briles, Jr              18:43  
Total Time = 1:30:37     Total Places = 472

19. Chancellor
   37  Trejon Edmonds, Sr             17:07  
   71  Chauncey Longman, So           17:43  
   81  Aaron Naraine, Sr              17:54  
  145  Killian O'Gorman, Jr           18:49  
  150  Hunter Waddell, Sr             18:52  
  218  Noah Wise, Jr                  21:00  
Total Time = 1:30:25     Total Places = 484

20. Forest Park
   18  Jacob Taylor, Sr               16:45  
   44  Marcelo Febus, Sr              17:17  
  103  Travis Martini, Sr             18:18  
  155  Robert Koch, Jr                18:56  
  171  Zack Lauster, So               19:07  
  190  Samuel Jones, Jr               19:30  
  204  Chris Kim, Sr                  20:08  
Total Time = 1:30:23     Total Places = 491

21. Rock Ridge
   67  Clark Edwards, So              17:41  
   68  Harrison Autry, Jr             17:41  
   80  Sean Megens, Jr                17:54  
   95  Daniel Umana, Fr               18:09  
  185  Daniel Alex, So                19:21  
  193  Jackson Campolattaro, So       19:34  
  200  Nate Jones, Fr                 19:58  
Total Time = 1:30:46     Total Places = 495

22. Briar Woods
   43  Mason Bragg, Sr                17:14  
   45  Brandon Dimitri, So            17:21  
   83  Andrew Crane, Sr               17:56  
  161  Connor Pritchard, Sr           19:00  
  164  Chase Vestal, Jr               19:03  
  176  Will Pompilio, Fr              19:11  
  182  Cameron McConagha, So          19:17  
Total Time = 1:30:34     Total Places = 496

23. Auburn
   10  Trevor Dominy, Sr              16:27  
   49  Caleb Hallinan, Jr             17:23  
  123  Nolan Harris, So               18:34  
  148  Jacob Thompson, So             18:52  
  170  Tyler Wilson, So               19:07  
  205  Peyton Hurd, Fr                20:11  
  207  Lukas Matthews, So             20:21  
Total Time = 1:30:23     Total Places = 500

24. Millbrook
   13  Tyler Cox-Philyaw, Sr          16:35  
   47  Tom Carty, Sr                  17:23  
  149  Justin Wiseman, Jr             18:52  
  167  Kevin Kleinegger, Jr           19:05  
  173  Brad Hambrick, Fr              19:08  
  175  Daniel Croyle, Fr              19:10  
  195  John Pullen, Fr                19:41  
Total Time = 1:31:03     Total Places = 549

25. Freedom (South Riding
   12  Brandon Wells, Sr              16:32  
  109  Kiernan George, Sr             18:21  
  122  Noah Howell, Jr                18:33  
  137  Osman Humeida, Jr              18:42  
  177  Tobin Bell, Jr                 19:11  
  186  Carter Beardsley, Sr           19:23  
  196  Owen Weismiller, So            19:43  
Total Time = 1:31:19     Total Places = 557

26. James Wood
   72  Max Lindquist, Jr              17:44  
   94  Jacksen Costa, So              18:08  
  139  Kevin Konyar, So               18:43  
  144  Josh Dansie, Sr                18:47  
  159  Joseph Costello, Jr            18:59  
  163  Josh Arce, Fr                  19:02  
  179  Ethan Pierce, Fr               19:14  
Total Time = 1:32:21     Total Places = 608

27. Manassas Park
   40  Zuhayr Shaikh, Sr              17:11  
   91  Kevin Naddoni, Sr              18:04  
  124  Mario Sotelo, Jr               18:35  
  143  Alex Shifflet, Jr              18:46  
  216  Kevin Escobar, Sr              20:40  
  226  Brian Lam, Sr                  21:39  
Total Time = 1:33:16     Total Places = 614

28. Heritage (Leesburg)
   85  Brendan Thompson, Sr           17:59  
  100  Ari Dashmyagmar, Sr            18:16  
  119  Owen Little, Sr                18:31  
  157  Jacob Holton, Sr               18:57  
  183  Derrick Lemmon, Sr             19:17  
  199  Ben Rouch, So                  19:54  
  202  John Bigalbal, So              20:02  
Total Time = 1:33:00     Total Places = 644

29. New Kent
    3  Andrew Carlin, Sr              16:02  
  141  Tyler Brightwell, Sr           18:45  
  147  Michael Snead, So              18:52  
  201  Felix Ramirez, So              20:01  
  217  Justin Stewart, So             20:46  
  227  Adam Caldwell, Fr              21:59  
  230  B J Leader, Fr                 22:42  
Total Time = 1:34:26     Total Places = 709

30. Brooke Point
  111  Josh Burdsal, Sr               18:23  
  146  Graham Ohleger, So             18:50  
  153  Alec Moore, Jr                 18:55  
  181  David Munoz, Jr                19:16  
  215  Christian Perez, Sr            20:40  
  220  Jeremiah Haywood, Jr           21:01  
  222  William Mends-Cole, Jr         21:10  
Total Time = 1:36:04     Total Places = 806

31. Poolesville
   32  Andrew Lent, Jr                17:00  
  209  Kyle Berger, Sr                20:29  
  219  Caius Kim, So                  21:00  
  223  Sam Rosenberg, So              21:31  
  224  Patrick Wang, So               21:33  
  229  Seungkyoor Bong, Jr            22:35  
  231  Steven Huntley, Jr             24:44  
Total Time = 1:41:33     Total Places = 907

32. Matoaca
  166  Justin Blanks                  19:04  
  168  Tucker McKay                   19:06  
  184  Matthew Patterson              19:18  
  187  Nathan Arapoff                 19:26  
  208  Michael Harkness               20:25  
  210  Austin Gruwell                 20:32  
  225  Colin Purcell                  21:36  
Total Time = 1:37:19     Total Places = 913

33. John Champe
  140  Jared Blumen, Jr               18:45  
  188  Devyn Kreb, Sr                 19:28  
  194  Eric Fuller, Sr                19:37  
  198  Justin Csehoski, Sr            19:51  
  211  Eric Betsill, Sr               20:33  
  213  Jack Kemp, Jr                  20:36  
  214  Josiah Pittman, Jr             20:39  
Total Time = 1:38:14     Total Places = 931

34. Osbourn
  156  Zach Nowak, Fr                 18:56  
  197  Salvador Jalandoni, Sr         19:46  
  203  Jack Kelly, Jr                 20:07  
  206  Mitchell Banner, Jr            20:12  
  228  Ivan Lima, Sr                  22:10  
  232  Ethan Passmore, Sr             27:56  
Total Time = 1:41:11     Total Places = 990
        TEAM                                1 MI       2.2M+       CLOCK
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER            TIME        TIME         TIME        TEAM

Top
    1     1  Fitsum Seyoum, Sr               4:58       12:20        15:46    Tuscarora   (Va)     
    2     2  Saurav Velleleth, Jr            4:58       12:29        16:01    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
    3     3  Andrew Carlin, Sr               5:02       12:30        16:02    New Kent             
    4     4  Nate Foss, Sr                   5:00       12:38        16:06    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
    5     5  Bashir Mosavel-Lo*, Jr          4:59       12:36        16:11    Deep Run             
    6     6  Dan Horoho, Jr                  4:58       12:37        16:13    Centreville          
    7     7  Will Smagh, Sr                  4:59       12:45        16:20    Loudoun Valley       
    8     8  Randy Hahn, Sr                  5:04       12:46        16:21    Midlothian           
    9     9  Nathan Riopelle, Sr             5:01       12:47        16:25    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
   10    10  Trevor Dominy, Sr               5:09       12:54        16:27    Auburn               
   11    11  Peyton Mann, Sr                 5:05       12:53        16:30    Jefferson Forest     
   12    12  Brandon Wells, Sr               5:13       13:05        16:32    Freedom (South Riding 
   13    13  Tyler Cox-Philyaw, Sr           4:58       12:47        16:35    Millbrook            
   14    14  Calvin Miller, Sr               5:06       12:56        16:37    Dominion             
   15    15  Joseph Pavich, Jr               5:06       12:53        16:37    Dominion             
   16    16  Trevor Whiteside, Sr            5:20       13:02        16:39    Sherando             
   17    17  Jacob Willis, Sr                5:03       13:02        16:44    Brentsville District 
   18    18  Jacob Taylor, Sr                5:17       13:08        16:45    Forest Park          
   19    19  Jarred Silverman, Sr            5:15       13:11        16:46    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   20    20  Jack McNally, Sr                5:03       13:04        16:50    Brentsville District 
   21    21  Derek Johnson, So               5:16       13:11        16:50    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   22    22  Benjamin Gallaher, Sr           5:11       13:20        16:51    North Stafford       
   23    23  Duke DiEugenio, Jr              5:13       13:11        16:51    Stafford             
   24    24  Cooper Tedford, Sr              5:04       13:06        16:52    Jefferson Forest     
   25    25  Brandon Hazelrigg, Jr           5:10       13:09        16:53    Midlothian           
   26    26  Jack Ikenberry, So              5:08       13:10        16:54    Lee-Davis            
   27    27  Brent Bailey, Sr                5:09       13:18        16:54    Centreville          
   28    28  Ryan French, Sr                 5:09       13:11        16:55    Centreville          
   29    29  Thomas Shea, Sr                 5:20       13:05        16:56    Sherando             
   30    30  William Baxley, Jr              5:25       13:24        16:57    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
   31    31  Nick Mercuro, Sr                5:16       13:15        16:59    Loudoun Valley       
   32    32  Andrew Lent, Jr                 5:29       13:21        17:00    Poolesville          
   33    33  Dylan Klapper, So               5:25       13:24        17:01    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
   34    34  Caleb Muller, Jr                5:09       13:14        17:02    Jefferson Forest     
   35    35  Thomas Powars, Sr               5:20       13:21        17:05    Sherando             
   36    36  Connor Prosser, Jr                         13:19        17:06    Brentsville District 
   37    37  Trejon Edmonds, Sr              5:20       13:24        17:07    Chancellor           
   38    38  Colton Bogucki, So              5:21       13:23        17:08    Loudoun Valley       
   39    39  Grant Mitchell, Sr              5:17       13:15        17:09    Battlefield          
   40    40  Zuhayr Shaikh, Sr               5:17       13:22        17:11    Manassas Park        
   41    41  Zachary Levet, So               5:10       13:21        17:12    Deep Run             
   42    42  Aedan Pettit, Sr                5:05       13:23        17:14    Woodgrove            
   43    43  Mason Bragg, Sr                 5:04       13:21        17:14    Briar Woods          
   44    44  Marcelo Febus, Sr               5:17       13:25        17:17    Forest Park          
   45    45  Brandon Dimitri, So             5:20       13:27        17:21    Briar Woods          
   46    46  Madison Curry, Sr               5:16       13:40        17:22    Fauquier             
   47    47  Tom Carty, Sr                   5:15       13:31        17:23    Millbrook            
   48    48  John Heberle, Sr                5:28       13:34        17:23    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   49    49  Caleb Hallinan, Jr              5:30       13:41        17:23    Auburn               
   50    50  Philip Lambert, So              5:28       13:32        17:24    Stafford             
   51    51  Sean Robey, Sr                  5:21       13:37        17:26    Battlefield          
   52    52  Alex Robey, Sr                  5:21       13:39        17:27    Battlefield          
   53    53  Court Warfield, Jr              5:17       13:39        17:27    Midlothian           
   54    54  Brock Curry, Sr                 5:18       13:43        17:30    Fauquier             
   55    55  Ian Thornton, Sr                5:28       13:45        17:32    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   56    56  Benjamin Nibbelink, So          5:28       13:48        17:33    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   57    57  Carson Fernandez, Jr            5:39       13:57        17:34    Fauquier             
   58    58  Max Etka, Fr                    5:25       13:39        17:34    Midlothian           
   59    59  Devin Geier, Sr                 5:13       13:33        17:34    Woodgrove            
   60    60  Chase Dawson, So                5:22       13:44        17:35    Loudoun Valley       
   61    61  Evan Nguyen, Sr                 5:16       13:38        17:36    Brentsville District 
   62    62  Hayden Williams, Jr             5:33       13:54        17:36    Sherando             
   63    63  Samuel Worley, Jr               5:24       13:44        17:38    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   64    64  Daniel Eisert, Jr               5:27       13:45        17:38    Loudoun County       
   65    65  Jonathan Robson, Jr             5:24       13:49        17:39    Battlefield          
   66    66  Daniel Marks, Jr                5:06       13:37        17:40    Broad Run            
   67    67  Clark Edwards, So               5:12       13:44        17:41    Rock Ridge           
   68    68  Harrison Autry, Jr              5:24       13:52        17:41    Rock Ridge           
   69    69  Kellen Reeves, Jr               5:16       13:39        17:41    Stafford             
   70    70  Agam Jain, Sr                   5:24       13:53        17:43    Dominion             
   71    71  Chauncey Longman, So            5:30       13:51        17:43    Chancellor           
   72    72  Max Lindquist, Jr               5:11       13:39        17:44    James Wood           
   73    73  Josh Grant, Sr                  5:21       13:45        17:45    Lee-Davis            
   74    74  Daniel Christopher, So          5:22       13:50        17:47    Battlefield          
   75    75  Brandon Morrell, Fr             5:25       13:51        17:47    Battlefield          
   76    76  Noah Hunter, Jr                 5:24       13:56        17:48    Loudoun Valley       
   77    77  Ihab Benlamkaddem, Sr           5:06       13:43        17:49    Broad Run            
   78    78  Raul Chavez, Sr                 5:17       13:56        17:50    Fauquier             
   79    79  Henry Delavergne, Jr            5:29       13:58        17:51    Fauquier             
   80        Evin Tunador, So                5:28       13:49        17:53    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   81    80  Sean Megens, Jr                 5:24       13:56        17:54    Rock Ridge           
   82    81  Aaron Naraine, Sr               5:19       13:58        17:54    Chancellor           
   83    82  Nick Vaka, Jr                   5:15       13:50        17:55    Loudoun County       
   84    83  Andrew Crane, Sr                5:31       13:54        17:56    Briar Woods          
   85    84  James Kelly, Sr                 5:36       14:04        17:57    Sherando             
   86    85  Brendan Thompson, Sr            5:26       14:03        17:59    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   87        Miles Spence, Jr                5:37       14:05        18:01    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   88    86  Andrew Baucum, So               5:31       14:03        18:02    North Stafford       
   89    87  Nathan Vigil, Sr                5:21       14:00        18:02    Broad Run            
   90    88  Ian Dunton, Sr                  5:38       14:12        18:02    Fauquier             
   91    89  Austin Morgan, Sr               5:28       14:03        18:03    Lee-Davis            
   92    90  Alex Hoganson, Sr               5:37       14:08        18:03    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
   93    91  Kevin Naddoni, Sr               5:47       14:12        18:04    Manassas Park        
   94    92  Brett Peterson, Sr              5:26       13:58        18:05    Woodgrove            
   95    93  Noah Peltier, Jr                5:36       14:11        18:06    Jefferson Forest     
   96    94  Jacksen Costa, So               5:11       14:05        18:08    James Wood           
   97    95  Daniel Umana, Fr                5:27       14:02        18:09    Rock Ridge           
   98    96  Eli Lifland, Sr                 5:37       14:06        18:11    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
   99    97  Johnathan Krone, Fr             5:41       14:12        18:14    Jefferson Forest     
  100    98  Josh Urban, Jr                  5:27       14:11        18:14    Loudoun Valley       
  101        John Irvine, Sr                 5:33       13:55        18:14    Tuscarora   (Va)     
  102    99  James McAvoy, Jr                5:39       14:15        18:15    Fauquier             
  103   100  Ari Dashmyagmar, Sr             5:28       14:06        18:16    Heritage (Leesburg)  
  104   101  Jack Staples, Jr                5:28       14:16        18:16    Loudoun County       
  105   102  Tyler Speers*, Jr               5:32       14:23        18:16    Deep Run             
  106   103  Travis Martini, Sr              5:32       14:16        18:18    Forest Park          
  107   104  Kade McDonald, Jr               5:29       14:13        18:18    North Stafford       
  108   105  William Fincher, So             5:27       14:12        18:19    Woodgrove            
  109   106  Ellis O'Day, Sr                 5:39       14:17        18:20    North Stafford       
  110   107  Fionn Desmond, So               5:45       14:16        18:20    Broad Run            
  111   108  Jesse Dineen, Jr                5:27       14:16        18:20    Loudoun County       
  112   109  Kiernan George, Sr              5:37       14:18        18:21    Freedom (South Riding 
  113   110  Patrick Sutphin, So             5:22       14:07        18:22    Lee-Davis            
  114   111  Josh Burdsal, Sr                5:20       14:09        18:23    Brooke Point         
  115   112  Josh Lassiter, Jr               5:31       14:19        18:23    Woodgrove            
  116   113  Ethan Swain, Jr                 5:24       14:14        18:24    Dominion             
  117   114  Chase Brooksbank, Fr            5:33       14:13        18:24    Deep Run             
  118   115  Tate Dorman, Sr                 5:35       14:15        18:26    Jefferson Forest     
  119   116  Austin Cook, Jr                 5:42       14:27        18:26    Deep Run             
  120   117  Bryan Rombach, Sr               5:31       14:16        18:28    Loudoun County       
  121   118  Connor Melton, Jr               5:21       14:20        18:29    Broad Run            
  122   119  Owen Little, Sr                 5:28       14:18        18:31    Heritage (Leesburg)  
  123   120  Garrett Allegra, Sr             5:41       14:30        18:32    Sherando             
  124   121  Josh Kaplan*, Sr                5:33       14:39        18:32    Deep Run             
  125   122  Noah Howell, Jr                 5:36       14:29        18:33    Freedom (South Riding 
  126   123  Nolan Harris, So                5:54       14:39        18:34    Auburn               
  127   124  Mario Sotelo, Jr                5:30       14:19        18:35    Manassas Park        
  128   125  Lane Johnson, So                5:32       14:24        18:35    Lee-Davis            
  129   126  John Baker, Jr                  5:30       14:36        18:36    Battlefield          
  130   127  Ryan McLlwee, Jr                5:41       14:39        18:37    Centreville          
  131        Max Judish, So                  5:35       14:37        18:38    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
  132   128  Matthew Chorney, Jr             5:23       14:19        18:38    Centreville          
  133   129  Alex Brown, Jr                  5:26       14:18        18:38    Woodgrove            
  134   130  Harry Challis, So               5:24       14:29        18:39    Dominion             
  135   131  Eric Overby, Jr                 5:32       14:26        18:39    Midlothian           
  136   132  Aidan Bergel, Sr                5:23       14:27        18:40    Woodgrove            
  137        Jay Kennedy, Jr                 5:39       14:37        18:40    Battlefield          
  138   133  Collin Mann*, Sr                5:29       14:30        18:41    Lee-Davis            
  139   134  Shane Osborne, Jr               5:44       14:37        18:41    Loudoun County       
  140   135  Daniel VanBelleghem, Jr         5:45       14:36        18:42    Dominion             
  141   136  Samuel Harris, So               5:36       14:34        18:42    Stafford             
  142   137  Osman Humeida, Jr               5:38       14:30        18:42    Freedom (South Riding 
  143   138  Conrad Briles, Jr               5:44       14:37        18:43    Loudoun County       
  144   139  Kevin Konyar, So                5:45       14:37        18:43    James Wood           
  145   140  Jared Blumen, Jr                5:36       14:33        18:45    John Champe          
  146   141  Tyler Brightwell, Sr            6:00       14:53        18:45    New Kent             
  147   142  Nathan Her, Fr                  5:49       14:39        18:46    Centreville          
  148   143  Alex Shifflet, Jr               5:47       14:40        18:46    Manassas Park        
  149   144  Josh Dansie, Sr                 5:45       14:43        18:47    James Wood           
  150   145  Killian O'Gorman, Jr            5:35       14:31        18:49    Chancellor           
  151   146  Graham Ohleger, So              5:26       14:36        18:50    Brooke Point         
  152   147  Michael Snead, So               6:10       15:03        18:52    New Kent             
  153   148  Jacob Thompson, So              5:56       14:49        18:52    Auburn               
  154   149  Justin Wiseman, Jr              5:37       14:40        18:52    Millbrook            
  155   150  Hunter Waddell, Sr              5:46       14:42        18:52    Chancellor           
  156   151  Tanner Jacobs, Jr               5:36       14:38        18:53    North Stafford       
  157        Collin Shipp, Jr                5:32       14:41        18:54    Woodgrove            
  158   152  Jason Kelly, Jr                 5:37       14:37        18:54    Dominion             
  159   153  Alec Moore, Jr                  5:22       14:39        18:55    Brooke Point         
  160        Josh Stevic, Jr                 5:47       14:44        18:55    Loudoun County       
  161   154  Jacob Speers*, Jr               5:24       14:28        18:55    Deep Run             
  162        Jackson Burns, So               5:45       14:44        18:55    Battlefield          
  163   155  Robert Koch, Jr                 5:33       14:40        18:56    Forest Park          
  164   156  Zach Nowak, Fr                  5:43       14:43        18:56    Osbourn              
  165   157  Jacob Holton, Sr                5:31       14:42        18:57    Heritage (Leesburg)  
  166   158  Jack Moore, Jr                  5:43       14:43        18:58    Centreville          
  167   159  Joseph Costello, Jr             5:48       14:48        18:59    James Wood           
  168   160  Cole McAndrew, So               5:49       14:45        18:59    Lee-Davis            
  169        Will Christman, Jr              5:42       14:45        18:59    Deep Run             
  170   161  Connor Pritchard, Sr            5:29       14:35        19:00    Briar Woods          
  171   162  Brendan Gallagher, Sr           5:31       14:41        19:02    Broad Run            
  172   163  Josh Arce, Fr                   5:49       14:59        19:02    James Wood           
  173        Nathaniel Martin, Sr            5:38       14:52        19:03    Lee-Davis            
  174   164  Chase Vestal, Jr                5:42       14:48        19:03    Briar Woods          
  175   165  Riley Bryant, Sr                5:42       14:53        19:03    North Stafford       
  176   166  Justin Blanks                   5:49       14:56        19:04    Matoaca              
  177   167  Kevin Kleinegger, Jr            5:41       14:48        19:05    Millbrook            
  178        Samuel Oravec, Jr               5:42       14:59        19:06    Fauquier             
  179   168  Tucker McKay                    5:36       14:42        19:06    Matoaca              
  180   169  James LaPrade, So               5:50       14:57        19:07    Jefferson Forest     
  181   170  Tyler Wilson, So                5:56       14:51        19:07    Auburn               
  182   171  Zack Lauster, So                5:38       14:52        19:07    Forest Park          
  183   172  Jacob Duncan, Sr                5:41       14:53        19:07    Sherando             
  184        Daniel Skeen, Jr                5:46       14:56        19:07    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
  185   173  Brad Hambrick, Fr               5:51       14:49        19:08    Millbrook            
  186   174  Clay Robb, So                   5:41       14:52        19:09    Midlothian           
  187   175  Daniel Croyle, Fr               5:52       15:00        19:10    Millbrook            
  188   176  Will Pompilio, Fr               5:42       14:52        19:11    Briar Woods          
  189   177  Tobin Bell, Jr                  5:45       14:53        19:11    Freedom (South Riding 
  190   178  Zachary Corley, Sr              5:44       14:53        19:14    Broad Run            
  191   179  Ethan Pierce, Fr                5:50       15:00        19:14    James Wood           
  192   180  Ethan Cory, Jr                  5:41       14:54        19:15    North Stafford       
  193   181  David Munoz, Jr                 5:48       15:02        19:16    Brooke Point         
  194   182  Cameron McConagha, So           5:43       14:53        19:17    Briar Woods          
  195   183  Derrick Lemmon, Sr              5:40       14:58        19:17    Heritage (Leesburg)  
  196   184  Matthew Patterson               5:54       15:09        19:18    Matoaca              
  197        Sean Clancy, So                 5:49       15:00        19:18    Thomas Jefferson S&T 
  198   185  Daniel Alex, So                 5:44       15:05        19:21    Rock Ridge           
  199        Bryce Ratlief, So               5:49       14:59        19:22    James Wood           
  200   186  Carter Beardsley, Sr            6:02       15:07        19:23    Freedom (South Riding 
  201        Scott Daily, Jr                 5:52       15:08        19:24    Jefferson Forest     
  202   187  Nathan Arapoff                  5:54       15:08        19:26    Matoaca              
  203   188  Devyn Kreb, Sr                  5:42       15:22        19:28    John Champe          
  204   189  Bryce Hogue, Jr                 5:50       15:10        19:28    Stafford             
  205   190  Samuel Jones, Jr                5:40       15:01        19:30    Forest Park          
  206   191  Zack Noll, Sr                   5:45       15:07        19:30    Brentsville District 
  207   192  Max Turkaly, So                 5:47       15:14        19:31    Midlothian           
  208        Jonathan Kerr, Jr               6:01       15:12        19:32    Broad Run            
  209        Travis Krickovic, So            5:52       15:16        19:33    Deep Run             
  210   193  Jackson Campolattaro, So        5:56       15:25        19:34    Rock Ridge           
  211        Brennan Windemuth, Sr           5:39       15:03        19:35    Woodgrove            
  212        Anthony Chiado, Sr              5:52       15:09        19:36    Briar Woods          
  213   194  Eric Fuller, Sr                 5:38       15:14        19:37    John Champe          
  214        Jonathan Hawes, Sr              6:01       15:33        19:39    Broad Run            
  215   195  John Pullen, Fr                 5:52       15:23        19:41    Millbrook            
  216        Matthew Schaefer, Sr            5:32       14:59        19:43    North Stafford       
  217   196  Owen Weismiller, So             6:11       15:34        19:43    Freedom (South Riding 
  218        Michael Martis, So              5:48       15:17        19:44    Centreville          
  219   197  Salvador Jalandoni, Sr          5:52       15:31        19:46    Osbourn              
  220        Nicolas Vandenheede, Fr         5:41       14:37        19:48    Dominion             
  221   198  Justin Csehoski, Sr             6:22       15:44        19:51    John Champe          
  222        Tanner Gage, So                 5:56       15:34        19:52    Jefferson Forest     
  223        Stephen Cypher, Jr              5:53       15:24        19:53    Loudoun County       
  224   199  Ben Rouch, So                   6:06       15:35        19:54    Heritage (Leesburg)  
  225        Carter Mann, So                 5:55       15:28        19:54    Lee-Davis            
  226        David Wonus, Jr                 5:54       15:35        19:55    Battlefield          
  227   200  Nate Jones, Fr                  6:01       15:35        19:58    Rock Ridge           
  228        Jayson Call, So                 6:11       15:34        19:59    Freedom (South Riding 
  229   201  Felix Ramirez, So               6:17       15:46        20:01    New Kent             
  230   202  John Bigalbal, So               6:06       15:41        20:02    Heritage (Leesburg)  
  231   203  Jack Kelly, Jr                  5:45       15:34        20:07    Osbourn              
  232   204  Chris Kim, Sr                   5:43       15:25        20:08    Forest Park          
  233   205  Peyton Hurd, Fr                 6:08       15:43        20:11    Auburn               
  234   206  Mitchell Banner, Jr             6:19       15:55        20:12    Osbourn              
  235        Zachary Altizer, Jr             6:03       15:48        20:14    Lee-Davis            
  236        Ian Greene, Sr                  6:02       15:39        20:15    Forest Park          
  237   207  Lukas Matthews, So              6:08       15:54        20:21    Auburn               
  238        Jakin Moon, Jr                  6:00       15:42        20:22    Centreville          
  239        Hunter Carter, Jr               6:07       15:48        20:24    Auburn               
  240        Jacob Bowman, Jr                5:50       15:47        20:24    Centreville          
  241        David Sanborn, Sr               6:08       16:01        20:25    Midlothian           
  242   208  Michael Harkness                6:01       15:43        20:25    Matoaca              
  243   209  Kyle Berger, Sr                 6:14       16:01        20:29    Poolesville          
  244        Joshua Kim, Jr                  5:45       15:46        20:29    Woodgrove            
  245        Andrew Bouras, Jr               5:57       16:05        20:30    Briar Woods          
  246        Nathan Rogers, Jr               5:57       16:02        20:31    Briar Woods          
  247   210  Austin Gruwell                  6:05       15:51        20:32    Matoaca              
  248        Quintin Roper, Sr               6:10       15:56        20:33    Freedom (South Riding 
  249   211  Eric Betsill, Sr                6:06       15:56        20:33    John Champe          
  250   212  Austin Chestnut, Jr             6:11       16:03        20:35    Stafford             
  251   213  Jack Kemp, Jr                   6:11       16:04        20:36    John Champe          
  252   214  Josiah Pittman, Jr              6:04       16:19        20:39    John Champe          
  253   215  Christian Perez, Sr             6:01       16:08        20:40    Brooke Point         
  254   216  Kevin Escobar, Sr               6:06       16:02        20:40    Manassas Park        
  255   217  Justin Stewart, So              6:15       16:08        20:46    New Kent             
  256        Brendan Cwalina, So             5:59       15:56        20:49    Rock Ridge           
  257        Isaan Blose, Jr                 6:12       16:19        20:52    John Champe          
  258   218  Noah Wise, Jr                   6:06       16:20        21:00    Chancellor           
  259   219  Caius Kim, So                   6:19       16:20        21:00    Poolesville          
  260   220  Jeremiah Haywood, Jr            6:05       16:24        21:01    Brooke Point         
  261        Ryan Peretin, Sr                6:11       16:18        21:06    John Champe          
  262   221  Jacob Woolner, So               6:15       16:22        21:10    Stafford             
  263   222  William Mends-Cole, Jr          5:56       16:15        21:10    Brooke Point         
  264        Isaiah Weaver, Jr               5:54       16:32        21:17    Forest Park          
  265        Chris Pate, Fr                  6:24       16:39        21:18    James Wood           
  266        Miles Austin, Jr                6:02       16:32        21:24    Brooke Point         
  267        Harrison Cheng, Sr              6:15       16:33        21:25    Broad Run            
  268        Rasvik Kudum, So                6:22       16:47        21:30    Rock Ridge           
  269   223  Sam Rosenberg, So               6:26       16:48        21:31    Poolesville          
  270   224  Patrick Wang, So                6:19       16:45        21:33    Poolesville          
  271   225  Colin Purcell                   6:22       16:45        21:36    Matoaca              
  272   226  Brian Lam, Sr                   6:18       16:54        21:39    Manassas Park        
  273        Nicholas Ohri, Sr               6:23       17:07        21:58    Freedom (South Riding 
  274   227  Adam Caldwell, Fr               6:30       17:20        21:59    New Kent             
  275        Drew Scherer, So                6:04       16:51        22:06    Rock Ridge           
  276   228  Ivan Lima, Sr                   6:23       17:08        22:10    Osbourn              
  277        Daniel Woodrum, So              6:46       17:26        22:18    James Wood           
  278   229  Seungkyoor Bong, Jr             6:33       17:29        22:35    Poolesville          
  279   230  B J Leader, Fr                  6:15       17:22        22:42    New Kent             
  280        Jacoby Jones                    6:24       17:23        22:44    Matoaca              
  281        Kevin Shaw                      6:47       18:10        23:22    Matoaca              
  282   231  Steven Huntley, Jr              6:33       18:47        24:44    Poolesville          
  283        Matthew Weekley                 6:54       19:04        24:45    Matoaca              
  284        Codey Moison, Jr                                        25:59    New Kent             
  285   232  Ethan Passmore, Sr              6:45       20:57        27:56    Osbourn              
10 finishers among Males (no age given)
19 finishers among Men Under 2
58 finishers among Men 2 - 2
97 finishers among Men 3 - 3
101 finishers among Men 4 - 4
285 male finishers
0 female finishers
285 total finishers

 

GREAT MEADOW 5K


JV FRESH/SOPH BOYS


Aug. 29, 2015


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team. 

                                Last updated Aug. 29, 2015 11:34 AM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Loudoun Valley           60    1    4   12   13   30   51   63    18:44    2:44
  2 Freedom (South Riding   122    3   15   16   42   46   55  135    19:27    2:45
  3 Heritage (Leesburg)     135    5   23   28   32   47   56   67    19:44    2:04
  4 Woodgrove               166   11   33   37   41   44   66  105    20:02    1:32
  5 Forest Park             211   18   19   38   48   88  161  164    20:16    1:58
  6 Deep Run                271   25   31   50   68   97  138  145    20:35    2:04
  7 Hortonville             294    6   26   39   90  133  144  158    20:31    3:48
  8 James Wood              348   35   40   61  103  109  112  125    21:01    1:49
  9 Mountain View           352    2   72   75   77  126  152  173    20:32    4:56
 10 Kettle Run              362   27   45   79   83  128  186  197    21:01    2:26
11* Gloucester              381    8   62   93   98  120  132  143    21:00    3:27
12* Lee-Davis               381   24   43   57  117  140  153  184    21:06    3:02
 13 Loudoun County          383    7   82   86  101  107  108  115    20:58    3:16
 14 Fauquier                385    9   17   94  118  147  165  177    20:55    4:05
 15 John Champe             419   29   59   89   96  146  175  182    21:20    2:48
 16 Sherando                420   34   58   76  121  131  141  142    21:17    2:14
 17 Poolesville             458   54   81   87  102  134  149  157    21:30    1:46
 18 Brentsville District    459   21   69   95  106  168  180  183    21:30    3:56
 19 Midlothian              464   52   53   74  116  169  196         21:35    2:50
 20 Stafford                470   14   65   73  127  191              21:38    5:38
 21 South County            495   36   64   78  151  166              21:43    3:15
 22 Smithfield              529   22   91  122  139  155  171  188    21:49    3:34
 23 Millbrook               557   60   70  129  136  162  174  199    21:58    2:30
 24 Potomac Senior          565   20   49   85  205  206  208         25:00   12:59
 25 Broad Run               574   80   92  124  130  148  154  160    22:01    1:35
 26 Battlefield             575   84  104  111  113  163  187  193    22:04    2:00
 27 Chancellor              633   10   71  179  181  192              22:31    5:58
 28 Rock Ridge              667   99  119  123  156  170  176  198    22:31    1:47
 29 Tuscarora   (Va)        756  110  137  159  172  178  189  200    23:02    1:53
 30 Courtland               762  100  114  150  195  203  207         23:57    5:48
 31 Centreville             937  167  185  190  194  201  202  204    24:54    3:07

Dual Meet Scores

Loudoun Valley         30 wins
Freedom (South Riding  29 wins
Heritage (Leesburg)    28 wins
Woodgrove              27 wins
Forest Park            26 wins
Hortonville            25 wins
Deep Run               24 wins
James Wood             22 wins
Mountain View          21 wins
Loudoun County         21 wins
Kettle Run             20 wins
Gloucester             19 wins
Lee-Davis              19 wins
Fauquier               18 wins
Sherando               16 wins
John Champe            15 wins
Midlothian             13 wins
Brentsville District   12 wins
Stafford               12 wins
Poolesville            12 wins
South County           11 wins
Broad Run              9 wins
Millbrook              7 wins
Battlefield            7 wins
Smithfield             7 wins
Rock Ridge             4 wins
Potomac Senior         4 wins
Tuscarora   (Va)       3 wins
Chancellor             3 wins
Courtland              1 wins
Centreville            0 wins
Individuals
 PLACE           FINISHER            TIME


1. Loudoun Valley
    1  Jacob Hunter, Fr               17:15  
    4  Jacob Windle, Fr               18:15  
   12  Brayden Cassidy, Fr            19:03  
   13  Clayton Lundberg, Fr           19:08  
   30  Falkon Ellis, So               19:59  
   51  Colin Donohue, Fr              20:38  
   63  Noah Peterson, Fr              20:53  
Total Time = 1:33:40     Total Places = 60

2. Freedom (South Riding
    3  Connor Wells, Fr               17:47  
   15  Sam Koltisko, Fr               19:12  
   16  Jackson Allen, So              19:15  
   42  Noah Gorman, Fr                20:28  
   46  Sam Wood, Fr                   20:31  
   55  Vladislav McAndrew, So         20:42  
  135  Kyle Eastman, Fr               22:26  
Total Time = 1:37:13     Total Places = 122

3. Heritage (Leesburg)
    5  Evan Pendergast, Fr            18:31  
   23  Agustin Kruel, So              19:35  
   28  Aiden O'Neil, So               19:52  
   32  Alexander Merriman, So         20:05  
   47  Matthew Pulella, So            20:34  
   56  Tanner Vincent, So             20:43  
   67  Christopher King, So           20:57  
Total Time = 1:38:37     Total Places = 135

4. Woodgrove
   11  Rylan Pettit, Fr               18:57  
   33  Dominic Jimeno, Fr             20:06  
   37  David Kratz, Fr                20:11  
   41  Alec Stanmeyer, Fr             20:26  
   44  Josh Wiles, So                 20:29  
   66  Kevin Payne, So                20:57  
  105  Jacob Bailey, So               21:49  
Total Time = 1:40:09     Total Places = 166

5. Forest Park
   18  Landon Black, So               19:29  
   19  Logan Abel, So                 19:31  
   38  Samuel Kristy, Fr              20:18  
   48  Patrick Kayne, Fr              20:34  
   88  Joesph Henriques, Fr           21:27  
  161  Arturo Barrera, So             23:15  
  164  Jimmy Tran, So                 23:18  
Total Time = 1:41:19     Total Places = 211

6. Deep Run
   25  Evan Holden, Fr                19:38  
   31  Parker O'Keefe, So             19:59  
   50  Wade Carter, 8                 20:38  
   68  Seth Lowers, So                20:57  
   97  Nico Nettemeyer, So            21:42  
  138  Jonathan Cedeno, Fr            22:32  
  145  Nicholas Coutlakis, Fr         22:44  
Total Time = 1:42:54     Total Places = 271

7. Hortonville
    6  Sam Johnson, So                18:35  
   26  Mike Jarvis, Fr                19:43  
   39  Joe Nicholson, So              20:20  
   90  John Wirth, Fr                 21:35  
  133  Thailyr Laungpraseuth, So      22:22  
  144  Aaron Schmitt, So              22:43  
  158  Noah Heimmermann, So           23:10  
Total Time = 1:42:35     Total Places = 294

8. James Wood
   35  Nate Dansie, Fr                20:09  
   40  David Dorsey, Fr               20:25  
   61  Dawson Ray, So                 20:48  
  103  Mason Costa, Fr                21:45  
  109  Brian Hua, Fr                  21:58  
  112  Jacob Payne, Fr                21:59  
  125  Killian Laschalt, Fr           22:10  
Total Time = 1:45:05     Total Places = 348

9. Mountain View
    2  Henrik Anderson, So            17:16  
   72  Jared Yi, So                   21:01  
   75  Nolan Biddle, So               21:03  
   77  Anthony Solorzado, Fr          21:05  
  126  Jorge Vargas, Fr               22:12  
  152  Cole McCommons, Fr             22:53  
  173  Mark Denecke, So               23:35  
Total Time = 1:42:37     Total Places = 352

10. Kettle Run
   27  Miles Housley, Fr              19:50  
   45  Nick McCloskey, Fr             20:31  
   79  Luke Delaglia, So              21:10  
   83  Prestin Williamson, So         21:16  
  128  Logan Shipe, So                22:16  
  186  Mason Baughan, So              24:23  
  197  Ryan Schaefer, Fr              25:46  
Total Time = 1:45:03     Total Places = 362

11*. Gloucester
    8  Aaron Shipe, Fr                18:39  
   62  Christopher Potter, Fr         20:50  
   93  Luke Waters, 8                 21:40  
   98  Andrew Wible, So               21:43  
  120  Colton Spence, Fr              22:05  
  132  Joshua Shackelford, Fr         22:21  
  143  Ethan Parr, Fr                 22:43  
Total Time = 1:44:57     Total Places = 381

12*. Lee-Davis
   24  Aiden Rice, Fr                 19:35  
   43  Tyler Palicia, Fr              20:29  
   57  Payton Fox, 8                  20:43  
  117  Sam Patterson, 8               22:02  
  140  Avery Witherow, Fr             22:37  
  153  Mason Harding, 8               22:54  
  184  Josh Patterson, So             24:11  
Total Time = 1:45:26     Total Places = 381

13. Loudoun County
    7  Ben Gribbin, Sr                18:35  
   82  Ethan Cravens, So              21:14  
   86  Caleb Washington, Fr           21:24  
  101  Robbie Zanetti, Fr             21:44  
  107  Gates Dunham, Fr               21:51  
  108  Nate Rexroad, Fr               21:55  
  115  Nathan Humphries, Fr           22:01  
Total Time = 1:44:48     Total Places = 383

14. Fauquier
    9  Nick Matthews, Fr              18:39  
   17  Canon Green, So                19:27  
   94  Mark Zitzmann, Fr              21:40  
  118  Daniel Cook, So                22:03  
  147  Dustin Carter, So              22:44  
  165  Shaan Patel, So                23:19  
  177  Zach Howser, Fr                23:50  
Total Time = 1:44:33     Total Places = 385

15. John Champe
   29  Grant Robinson, Fr             19:56  
   59  Taranvir Kooner, So            20:44  
   89  Matthew Betsill, So            21:34  
   96  Ryan Bierly, So                21:41  
  146  Gabriel Yirga, So              22:44  
  175  Vincent Horne, Fr              23:42  
  182  Nikhil Thaker, Fr              23:58  
Total Time = 1:46:39     Total Places = 419

16. Sherando
   34  Jacob Carr, Fr                 20:07  
   58  Jonathan VanAlsburg, So        20:44  
   76  Billy Brown, So                21:05  
  121  Ian Delaughter, Fr             22:06  
  131  John Naylor, Jr                22:20  
  141  Lucas Williams, Fr             22:40  
  142  Brenden Stoneberger, Fr        22:41  
Total Time = 1:46:22     Total Places = 420

17. Poolesville
   54  Anthony Meza, Fr               20:40  
   81  Darian Berger, Fr              21:13  
   87  Arjun Sivarajan, So            21:25  
  102  Alex Carbonell, Fr             21:44  
  134  Jairo Huaylinos, Fr            22:25  
  149  Jason Hsu, So                  22:47  
  157  Daniel Geehreng, Fr            23:10  
Total Time = 1:47:27     Total Places = 458

18. Brentsville District
   21  Andrew Broemmel, Fr            19:31  
   69  James Bocompani, So            20:59  
   95  Steven Gilbert, Fr             21:41  
  106  Ryan Ashpole, So               21:50  
  168  Colin McNally, Fr              23:27  
  180  Justin Hairfield, Fr           23:54  
  183  Robert Simmons, Fr             24:03  
Total Time = 1:47:28     Total Places = 459

19. Midlothian
   52  Reed Sheler, Fr                20:39  
   53  Justin Elliot, Fr              20:40  
   74  Brady Anderson, Fr             21:02  
  116  Tyler Hawthorne, Fr            22:01  
  169  Holden Wilson, Fr              23:29  
  196  Christopher Carlson, Fr        25:43  
Total Time = 1:47:51     Total Places = 464

20. Stafford
   14  Paul Sepulveda, Fr             19:08  
   65  Dominick Oliver, Fr            20:56  
   73  Cannan Bonney, Fr              21:02  
  127  Aidan Poteet, Fr               22:15  
  191  Andrew LaFratta, So            24:46  
Total Time = 1:48:07     Total Places = 470

21. South County
   36  Jack Kuberski, Fr              20:11  
   64  Andre Jacobs, So               20:56  
   78  Josh Glunz, So                 21:08  
  151  Joseph Morgan, So              22:50  
  166  Logan Peterson, Fr             23:26  
Total Time = 1:48:31     Total Places = 495

22. Smithfield
   22  John Hamilton, 8               19:34  
   91  Ian Cullen, So                 21:38  
  122  Alex Hanna, Fr                 22:06  
  139  Brian Stull, So                22:35  
  155  Andrew Fields, 8               23:08  
  171  Ian Holloman, 8                23:31  
  188  Tony Altman, So                24:35  
Total Time = 1:49:01     Total Places = 529

23. Millbrook
   60  Evan Schwartzmiller, So        20:46  
   70  Chris Hurt, Fr                 21:00  
  129  Daniel VanAmberg, Fr           22:16  
  136  Justin Sharp, Fr               22:32  
  162  Skylar Jackson, Fr             23:15  
  174  Caleb Nielsen, Fr              23:38  
  199  Blake Donaworth, Fr            25:58  
Total Time = 1:49:49     Total Places = 557

24. Potomac Senior
   20  Justin Free, Fr                19:31  
   49  Brendan Dunn, So               20:37  
   85  Armando Lahera, So             21:20  
  205  Yaman Shrestha, Jr             30:59  
  206  Landon Antoniou, Fr            32:30  
  208  Rafael Quispe, So              42:51  
Total Time = 2:04:57     Total Places = 565

25. Broad Run
   80  Chirag Tiwari, So              21:11  
   92  Samuel Vorimo, Fr              21:38  
  124  Matthew Dumm, Fr               22:08  
  130  Panos Aubin, Fr                22:20  
  148  Tanay Kurane, So               22:45  
  154  Krzystoffer Miller, Fr         23:07  
  160  Mason Stuck, Fr                23:14  
Total Time = 1:50:02     Total Places = 574

26. Battlefield
   84  Garrett Ho, Fr                 21:17  
  104  Matt Tekampe, Fr               21:48  
  111  Noel Robson, Fr                21:59  
  113  Zach Hastings, Fr              21:59  
  163  Jacob Westerfield, Fr          23:17  
  187  Logan Lee, Fr                  24:31  
  193  Tanner Kaplan, Fr              24:55  
Total Time = 1:50:20     Total Places = 575

27. Chancellor
   10  Jordan Martens, So             18:52  
   71  Wil Libby, Fr                  21:01  
  179  Brandon Kwon, Fr               23:54  
  181  Michael Royston, Fr            23:56  
  192  David Clifford, So             24:50  
Total Time = 1:52:33     Total Places = 633

28. Rock Ridge
   99  Zachary Bennett, Fr            21:43  
  119  Dheeraj Yachamaneni, So        22:04  
  123  Axel Arias, Fr                 22:07  
  156  Michael Farley, So             23:08  
  170  Thomas Simmons, So             23:30  
  176  Zeke Schmidt, Fr               23:45  
  198  Brandon Sams, So               25:48  
Total Time = 1:52:32     Total Places = 667

29. Tuscarora   (Va)
  110  Henry Twagirayezo, Fr          21:58  
  137  Jacob Pond, Fr                 22:32  
  159  James Shepard, Fr              23:12  
  172  Zachary Shapiro, Fr            23:34  
  178  Nathan Weidenhamer, Fr         23:50  
  189  Owen Fagerli, So               24:36  
  200  Timothy Richardson, Fr         26:12  
Total Time = 1:55:06     Total Places = 756

30. Courtland
  100  Jake Long, Fr                  21:43  
  114  Logan Helsley, Fr              21:59  
  150  Riley Ostrander, So            22:48  
  195  Mikael Lockard, Fr             25:42  
  203  Alex Henzler, Jr               27:31  
  207  Cory Longenecker, Fr           38:50  
Total Time = 1:59:43     Total Places = 762

31. Centreville
  167  Isaac Garfield, So             23:27  
  185  Dalton Stewart, Fr             24:21  
  190  Jeff Pak, So                   24:42  
  194  David Schoshinski, Fr          25:25  
  201  Ben Martin, Fr                 26:33  
  202  Mason Speaks, So               26:54  
  204  Ben Dawson, Fr                 28:33  
Total Time = 2:04:28     Total Places = 937
        TEAM                                 1M        2.2M+       CLOCK
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER            TIME        TIME         TIME        TEAM

Top
    1     1  Jacob Hunter, Fr                5:18       13:30        17:15    Loudoun Valley       
    2     2  Henrik Anderson, So             5:18       13:25        17:16    Mountain View        
    3     3  Connor Wells, Fr                5:24       13:53        17:47    Freedom (South Riding 
    4     4  Jacob Windle, Fr                5:18       14:03        18:15    Loudoun Valley       
    5     5  Evan Pendergast, Fr             5:31       14:27        18:31    Heritage (Leesburg)  
    6     6  Sam Johnson, So                 5:34       14:35        18:35    Hortonville          
    7     7  Ben Gribbin, Sr                 5:32       14:40        18:35    Loudoun County       
    8     8  Aaron Shipe, Fr                 5:42       14:44        18:39    Gloucester           
    9     9  Nick Matthews, Fr               5:41       14:40        18:39    Fauquier             
   10    10  Jordan Martens, So              5:34       14:44        18:52    Chancellor           
   11    11  Rylan Pettit, Fr                5:30       14:41        18:57    Woodgrove            
   12    12  Brayden Cassidy, Fr             5:41       14:48        19:03    Loudoun Valley       
   13    13  Clayton Lundberg, Fr            6:02       15:21        19:08    Loudoun Valley       
   14    14  Paul Sepulveda, Fr              5:35       14:56        19:08    Stafford             
   15    15  Sam Koltisko, Fr                5:42       14:58        19:12    Freedom (South Riding 
   16    16  Jackson Allen, So               5:43       14:55        19:15    Freedom (South Riding 
   17    17  Canon Green, So                 5:52       15:22        19:27    Fauquier             
   18    18  Landon Black, So                5:48       15:15        19:29    Forest Park          
   19    19  Logan Abel, So                  5:56       15:26        19:31    Forest Park          
   20    20  Justin Free, Fr                 5:43       15:14        19:31    Potomac Senior       
   21    21  Andrew Broemmel, Fr             5:32       15:08        19:31    Brentsville District 
   22    22  John Hamilton, 8                6:32       15:44        19:34    Smithfield           
   23    23  Agustin Kruel, So               6:14       15:34        19:35    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   24    24  Aiden Rice, Fr                  6:09       15:36        19:35    Lee-Davis            
   25    25  Evan Holden, Fr                 6:02       15:29        19:38    Deep Run             
   26    26  Mike Jarvis, Fr                 5:25       15:04        19:43    Hortonville          
   27    27  Miles Housley, Fr               5:59       15:34        19:50    Kettle Run           
   28    28  Aiden O'Neil, So                6:01       15:34        19:52    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   29    29  Grant Robinson, Fr              5:52       15:33        19:56    John Champe          
   30    30  Falkon Ellis, So                6:03       15:30        19:59    Loudoun Valley       
   31    31  Parker O'Keefe, So              5:56       15:30        19:59    Deep Run             
   32        Tate Hughes, Fr                 5:41       15:44        20:01    Jefferson Forest     
   33    32  Alexander Merriman, So          6:10       15:49        20:05    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   34        Joshua Lavrinovich, So          5:50       15:38        20:06    North Stafford       
   35    33  Dominic Jimeno, Fr              5:58       15:34        20:06    Woodgrove            
   36    34  Jacob Carr, Fr                  6:08       15:54        20:07    Sherando             
   37    35  Nate Dansie, Fr                 6:20       15:56        20:09    James Wood           
   38    36  Jack Kuberski, Fr               6:24       15:55        20:11    South County         
   39    37  David Kratz, Fr                 6:04       15:40        20:11    Woodgrove            
   40    38  Samuel Kristy, Fr               5:56       15:42        20:18    Forest Park          
   41    39  Joe Nicholson, So               6:02       15:47        20:20    Hortonville          
   42    40  David Dorsey, Fr                6:06       15:53        20:25    James Wood           
   43    41  Alec Stanmeyer, Fr              6:18       16:01        20:26    Woodgrove            
   44    42  Noah Gorman, Fr                 5:59       16:00        20:28    Freedom (South Riding 
   45    43  Tyler Palicia, Fr               6:10       16:07        20:29    Lee-Davis            
   46    44  Josh Wiles, So                  6:05       15:55        20:29    Woodgrove            
   47    45  Nick McCloskey, Fr              6:21       16:06        20:31    Kettle Run           
   48    46  Sam Wood, Fr                    6:42       16:24        20:31    Freedom (South Riding 
   49        Dillan McCauley, Fr             5:46       16:08        20:32    Jefferson Forest     
   50    47  Matthew Pulella, So             6:14       16:01        20:34    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   51    48  Patrick Kayne, Fr               5:55       15:56        20:34    Forest Park          
   52    49  Brendan Dunn, So                6:05       16:09        20:37    Potomac Senior       
   53    50  Wade Carter, 8                  6:04       15:59        20:38    Deep Run             
   54    51  Colin Donohue, Fr               6:15       16:04        20:38    Loudoun Valley       
   55    52  Reed Sheler, Fr                 5:59       15:55        20:39    Midlothian           
   56    53  Justin Elliot, Fr               6:05       15:52        20:40    Midlothian           
   57    54  Anthony Meza, Fr                6:43       16:24        20:40    Poolesville          
   58    55  Vladislav McAndrew, So          6:16       16:07        20:42    Freedom (South Riding 
   59    56  Tanner Vincent, So              6:06       16:04        20:43    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   60    57  Payton Fox, 8                   6:10       16:07        20:43    Lee-Davis            
   61    58  Jonathan VanAlsburg, So         6:25       16:09        20:44    Sherando             
   62    59  Taranvir Kooner, So             6:13       16:20        20:44    John Champe          
   63    60  Evan Schwartzmiller, So         6:16       16:19        20:46    Millbrook            
   64    61  Dawson Ray, So                  6:04       16:15        20:48    James Wood           
   65    62  Christopher Potter, Fr          6:22       16:13        20:50    Gloucester           
   66    63  Noah Peterson, Fr               6:28       15:55        20:53    Loudoun Valley       
   67        Daniel Wade, So                 6:09       16:26        20:54    North Stafford       
   68    64  Andre Jacobs, So                6:00       16:11        20:56    South County         
   69    65  Dominick Oliver, Fr             6:29       16:16        20:56    Stafford             
   70    66  Kevin Payne, So                 6:11       16:22        20:57    Woodgrove            
   71    67  Christopher King, So            6:24       16:31        20:57    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   72    68  Seth Lowers, So                 6:28       16:34        20:57    Deep Run             
   73    69  James Bocompani, So             6:08       16:09        20:59    Brentsville District 
   74    70  Chris Hurt, Fr                  6:17       16:32        21:00    Millbrook            
   75    71  Wil Libby, Fr                   6:20       16:31        21:01    Chancellor           
   76    72  Jared Yi, So                    6:11       16:26        21:01    Mountain View        
   77    73  Cannan Bonney, Fr               6:02       16:11        21:02    Stafford             
   78    74  Brady Anderson, Fr              6:01       16:21        21:02    Midlothian           
   79    75  Nolan Biddle, So                6:07       16:23        21:03    Mountain View        
   80    76  Billy Brown, So                 6:23       16:25        21:05    Sherando             
   81    77  Anthony Solorzado, Fr           6:26       16:38        21:05    Mountain View        
   82    78  Josh Glunz, So                  6:03       16:16        21:08    South County         
   83        James Whitaker, So              6:29       16:44        21:09    Trinity Christian Sch 
   84    79  Luke Delaglia, So               5:59       16:13        21:10    Kettle Run           
   85    80  Chirag Tiwari, So               6:35       16:43        21:11    Broad Run            
   86    81  Darian Berger, Fr               6:44       16:43        21:13    Poolesville          
   87    82  Ethan Cravens, So               6:14       16:42        21:14    Loudoun County       
   88    83  Prestin Williamson, So          6:00       16:31        21:16    Kettle Run           
   89    84  Garrett Ho, Fr                  6:25       16:35        21:17    Battlefield          
   90        Shaun Hillis, So                6:20       16:30        21:17    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   91        Tomas Michael, So               5:56       16:16        21:17    Trinity School at Mea 
   92    85  Armando Lahera, So              6:05       16:24        21:20    Potomac Senior       
   93    86  Caleb Washington, Fr            6:20       16:50        21:24    Loudoun County       
   94    87  Arjun Sivarajan, So             6:47       16:59        21:25    Poolesville          
   95    88  Joesph Henriques, Fr            6:07       16:34        21:27    Forest Park          
   96        Jack Garbe, Fr                  6:31       16:45        21:27    Loudoun Valley       
   97        Jack Krause, So                 6:29       16:44        21:28    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   98    89  Matthew Betsill, So             6:13       16:43        21:34    John Champe          
   99    90  John Wirth, Fr                  6:02       16:20        21:35    Hortonville          
  100    91  Ian Cullen, So                  6:32       16:51        21:38    Smithfield           
  101    92  Samuel Vorimo, Fr               6:22       16:48        21:38    Broad Run            
  102    93  Luke Waters, 8                  6:31       17:06        21:40    Gloucester           
  103    94  Mark Zitzmann, Fr               6:37       17:00        21:40    Fauquier             
  104    95  Steven Gilbert, Fr              6:25       16:58        21:41    Brentsville District 
  105    96  Ryan Bierly, So                 6:27       17:04        21:41    John Champe          
  106    97  Nico Nettemeyer, So             6:31       17:01        21:42    Deep Run             
  107    98  Andrew Wible, So                5:58       16:25        21:43    Gloucester           
  108    99  Zachary Bennett, Fr             6:45       17:10        21:43    Rock Ridge           
  109   100  Jake Long, Fr                   6:24       16:58        21:43    Courtland            
  110   101  Robbie Zanetti, Fr              6:20       16:51        21:44    Loudoun County       
  111   102  Alex Carbonell, Fr              6:46       17:12        21:44    Poolesville          
  112   103  Mason Costa, Fr                 7:01       17:25        21:45    James Wood           
  113   104  Matt Tekampe, Fr                6:34       17:02        21:48    Battlefield          
  114   105  Jacob Bailey, So                6:17       16:47        21:49    Woodgrove            
  115   106  Ryan Ashpole, So                6:17       16:58        21:50    Brentsville District 
  116   107  Gates Dunham, Fr                6:30       17:01        21:51    Loudoun County       
  117        Quinn Duggan, Fr                6:32       17:05        21:51    Woodgrove            
  118        David Jensen, So                6:40       17:06        21:55    Trinity Christian Sch 
  119   108  Nate Rexroad, Fr                6:29       17:04        21:55    Loudoun County       
  120        Shane Carrol, So                           17:04        21:56    Heritage (Leesburg)  
  121        Ben Gleason, Fr                 6:32       17:01        21:57    Loudoun Valley       
  122   109  Brian Hua, Fr                   6:44       17:19        21:58    James Wood           
  123   110  Henry Twagirayezo, Fr           6:26       16:55        21:58    Tuscarora   (Va)     
  124   111  Noel Robson, Fr                 6:49       17:28        21:59    Battlefield          
  125   112  Jacob Payne, Fr                 6:28       17:03        21:59    James Wood           
  126   113  Zach Hastings, Fr               6:26       17:07        21:59    Battlefield          
  127   114  Logan Helsley, Fr               6:28       17:11        21:59    Courtland            
  128        Connor Moriarty, So             6:13       16:56        22:00    Trinity School at Mea 
  129   115  Nathan Humphries, Fr            6:22       17:20        22:01    Loudoun County       
  130   116  Tyler Hawthorne, Fr             6:32       17:10        22:01    Midlothian           
  131   117  Sam Patterson, 8                6:30       17:07        22:02    Lee-Davis            
  132   118  Daniel Cook, So                 6:23       17:12        22:03    Fauquier             
  133   119  Dheeraj Yachamaneni, So         6:27       17:11        22:04    Rock Ridge           
  134   120  Colton Spence, Fr               6:23       17:04        22:05    Gloucester           
  135   121  Ian Delaughter, Fr              6:52       17:25        22:06    Sherando             
  136   122  Alex Hanna, Fr                  6:44       17:19        22:06    Smithfield           
  137   123  Axel Arias, Fr                  7:00       17:28        22:07    Rock Ridge           
  138   124  Matthew Dumm, Fr                6:45       17:12        22:08    Broad Run            
  139   125  Killian Laschalt, Fr            6:33       17:12        22:10    James Wood           
  140   126  Jorge Vargas, Fr                6:19       17:00        22:12    Mountain View        
  141   127  Aidan Poteet, Fr                6:37       17:30        22:15    Stafford             
  142   128  Logan Shipe, So                 6:17       17:09        22:16    Kettle Run           
  143   129  Daniel VanAmberg, Fr            6:52       17:33        22:16    Millbrook            
  144        Thomas Van Opdorp, So           6:44       17:37        22:19    North Stafford       
  145   130  Panos Aubin, Fr                 6:40       17:17        22:20    Broad Run            
  146        Zachary Abbot, Fr               6:21       17:20        22:20    Loudoun County       
  147   131  John Naylor, Jr                 6:50       17:32        22:20    Sherando             
  148   132  Joshua Shackelford, Fr          6:24       17:23        22:21    Gloucester           
  149        Joshua Maher, Fr                6:55       17:34        22:22    Trinity School at Mea 
  150   133  Thailyr Laungpraseuth, So       6:32       17:32        22:22    Hortonville          
  151        Gabe O'Neill, Fr                6:43       17:30        22:24    James Wood           
  152        Patrick Swisher, Fr             6:23       17:26        22:25    Woodgrove            
  153   134  Jairo Huaylinos, Fr             6:44       17:32        22:25    Poolesville          
  154   135  Kyle Eastman, Fr                6:40       17:27        22:26    Freedom (South Riding 
  155        Ryan Wence, Fr                  6:49       17:35        22:28    Manassas Park        
  156        Shawn Arrigo, Fr                6:52       17:35        22:32    Osbourn              
  157   136  Justin Sharp, Fr                7:11       17:50        22:32    Millbrook            
  158   137  Jacob Pond, Fr                  6:38       17:32        22:32    Tuscarora   (Va)     
  159   138  Jonathan Cedeno, Fr             6:51       17:30        22:32    Deep Run             
  160        Charles Von Kleek, So           6:31       17:28        22:33    Loudoun County       
  161        Matt Peterson, So               6:41       17:31        22:35    Loudoun County       
  162   139  Brian Stull, So                 6:37       17:41        22:35    Smithfield           
  163   140  Avery Witherow, Fr              6:44       17:41        22:37    Lee-Davis            
  164   141  Lucas Williams, Fr              6:57       17:53        22:40    Sherando             
  165   142  Brenden Stoneberger, Fr         6:54       17:42        22:41    Sherando             
  166        Jack Tracy, Fr                  7:00       18:02        22:41    Loudoun Valley       
  167   143  Ethan Parr, Fr                  6:24       17:18        22:43    Gloucester           
  168   144  Aaron Schmitt, So               6:30       17:37        22:43    Hortonville          
  169   145  Nicholas Coutlakis, Fr          6:27       17:34        22:44    Deep Run             
  170   146  Gabriel Yirga, So               6:42       17:43        22:44    John Champe          
  171   147  Dustin Carter, So               6:29       17:52        22:44    Fauquier             
  172        Justin Burgess, Fr              6:58       17:47        22:45    Gloucester           
  173   148  Tanay Kurane, So                6:41       17:38        22:45    Broad Run            
  174   149  Jason Hsu, So                   7:06       17:57        22:47    Poolesville          
  175   150  Riley Ostrander, So             6:58       17:45        22:48    Courtland            
  176   151  Joseph Morgan, So               6:13       17:27        22:50    South County         
  177        Nic Grant, Fr                   6:44       17:46        22:51    Deep Run             
  178   152  Cole McCommons, Fr              6:28       17:27        22:53    Mountain View        
  179        Ethan Fatz, Fr                  7:02       17:55        22:53    Freedom (South Riding 
  180   153  Mason Harding, 8                7:01       18:08        22:54    Lee-Davis            
  181   154  Krzystoffer Miller, Fr          6:12       17:47        23:07    Broad Run            
  182   155  Andrew Fields, 8                6:33       18:02        23:08    Smithfield           
  183   156  Michael Farley, So              6:54       17:51        23:08    Rock Ridge           
  184   157  Daniel Geehreng, Fr             7:15       18:24        23:10    Poolesville          
  185   158  Noah Heimmermann, So            6:24       17:52        23:10    Hortonville          
  186   159  James Shepard, Fr               6:50       18:02        23:12    Tuscarora   (Va)     
  187   160  Mason Stuck, Fr                 6:37       18:13        23:14    Broad Run            
  188   161  Arturo Barrera, So              6:31       17:53        23:15    Forest Park          
  189   162  Skylar Jackson, Fr              6:59       18:06        23:15    Millbrook            
  190   163  Jacob Westerfield, Fr           7:13       18:12        23:17    Battlefield          
  191   164  Jimmy Tran, So                  6:41       18:08        23:18    Forest Park          
  192   165  Shaan Patel, So                 7:10       18:28        23:19    Fauquier             
  193        Colin Dickerson, Fr             7:04       18:21        23:21    Sherando             
  194        Kshitij Gupta, So               7:08       18:20        23:21    Poolesville          
  195        Patrick Rodriguez, Fr           7:27       18:31        23:25    Poolesville          
  196   166  Logan Peterson, Fr              6:58       18:23        23:26    South County         
  197   167  Isaac Garfield, So              6:36       18:08        23:27    Centreville          
  198   168  Colin McNally, Fr               6:41       18:05        23:27    Brentsville District 
  199   169  Holden Wilson, Fr               7:03       18:26        23:29    Midlothian           
  200   170  Thomas Simmons, So              6:50       18:14        23:30    Rock Ridge           
  201   171  Ian Holloman, 8                 6:39       18:03        23:31    Smithfield           
  202        Zachary Diller, Fr              6:44       18:10        23:33    Forest Park          
  203   172  Zachary Shapiro, Fr             7:05       18:29        23:34    Tuscarora   (Va)     
  204   173  Mark Denecke, So                6:57       18:19        23:35    Mountain View        
  205   174  Caleb Nielsen, Fr               7:01       18:22        23:38    Millbrook            
  206   175  Vincent Horne, Fr               6:40       18:26        23:42    John Champe          
  207        Jackson Edwards, Fr             7:19       18:29        23:43    Deep Run             
  208        Jonah Tash, So                  6:54       18:23        23:43    Poolesville          
  209   176  Zeke Schmidt, Fr                6:45       18:21        23:45    Rock Ridge           
  210        Jarrett Hicks, Fr               7:19       18:48        23:49    Sherando             
  211   177  Zach Howser, Fr                 7:11       18:33        23:50    Fauquier             
  212   178  Nathan Weidenhamer, Fr          6:48       18:14        23:50    Tuscarora   (Va)     
  213   179  Brandon Kwon, Fr                7:04       18:24        23:54    Chancellor           
  214   180  Justin Hairfield, Fr            6:39       18:22        23:54    Brentsville District 
  215        Carter Disque, Fr               7:18       18:49        23:55    Sherando             
  216   181  Michael Royston, Fr             7:11       18:54        23:56    Chancellor           
  217        Robert Eriksson, Fr             7:18       18:49        23:56    Sherando             
  218   182  Nikhil Thaker, Fr               7:17       18:37        23:58    John Champe          
  219        Skyler Bell, 8                  7:08       18:54        24:02    Gloucester           
  220   183  Robert Simmons, Fr              7:05       18:47        24:03    Brentsville District 
  221        Samad Safdar, So                7:01       18:42        24:10    Broad Run            
  222        Jacob Dezeeuw, So               6:58       18:54        24:10    Hortonville          
  223   184  Josh Patterson, So              6:40       18:39        24:11    Lee-Davis            
  224        Dominic Sullivan, So            7:24       19:08        24:17    Woodgrove            
  225   185  Dalton Stewart, Fr              6:32       18:58        24:21    Centreville          
  226        Andrew Lucia, So                7:05       18:59        24:22    Lee-Davis            
  227   186  Mason Baughan, So               6:56       19:02        24:23    Kettle Run           
  228        Trevor Babcock, So              6:41       19:04        24:26    Trinity Christian Sch 
  229        Ryan Naddoni, Fr                7:07       19:03        24:26    Manassas Park        
  230   187  Logan Lee, Fr                   7:33       19:03        24:31    Battlefield          
  231   188  Tony Altman, So                 7:29       19:20        24:35    Smithfield           
  232        Cemanie Quetel, So              6:59       19:13        24:35    Broad Run            
  233   189  Owen Fagerli, So                7:00       19:05        24:36    Tuscarora   (Va)     
  234        Matthew Smith, Fr               7:08       19:06        24:37    Manassas Park        
  235   190  Jeff Pak, So                    6:28       19:01        24:42    Centreville          
  236   191  Andrew LaFratta, So             6:48       18:47        24:46    Stafford             
  237        Addison Stuck, Fr               7:01       19:04        24:47    Broad Run            
  238        Christopher Pope, 8             7:33       19:26        24:49    Smithfield           
  239   192  David Clifford, So              7:00       19:17        24:50    Chancellor           
  240   193  Tanner Kaplan, Fr               7:14       19:29        24:55    Battlefield          
  241        Connor Rosenberry, So           7:29       19:26        24:59    Smithfield           
  242        Michael Guzman, 8               6:48       19:28        25:01    Manassas Park        
  243        Alex Craig, So                  7:10       19:11        25:01    Fauquier             
  244        Brenden Eastman, Jr             7:33       19:38        25:02    Freedom (South Riding 
  245        Tim Hoffstaetter, 8             7:32       19:26        25:07    Smithfield           
  246        Ryan Johnston, So               7:28       19:35        25:09    Poolesville          
  247        Stephen Cooper, So              6:59       19:25        25:13    Lee-Davis            
  248        Evan Howell, Fr                 7:33       19:30        25:15    Battlefield          
  249        Chris Bonilla, So               6:51       19:25        25:15    Forest Park          
  250   194  David Schoshinski, Fr           7:48       20:03        25:25    Centreville          
  251        Aidan Murphy, Fr                7:10       19:41        25:26    Deep Run             
  252        Cody Armstrong, So              7:44       19:54        25:33    Smithfield           
  253        Eric Palmer, Fr                 7:41       20:01        25:36    Poolesville          
  254   195  Mikael Lockard, Fr              7:00       19:45        25:42    Courtland            
  255   196  Christopher Carlson, Fr         7:15       20:04        25:43    Midlothian           
  256        Dhruv Maniktala, Fr             7:51       20:15        25:44    Poolesville          
  257   197  Ryan Schaefer, Fr               7:02       20:04        25:46    Kettle Run           
  258        Matthew Hobson, So              7:16       20:16        25:47    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
  259   198  Brandon Sams, So                7:44       20:12        25:48    Rock Ridge           
  260        Mark Beeler, Fr                 7:55       20:26        25:51    Madison County       
  261        Matthew Kolos, Fr               7:21       19:54        25:57    Battlefield          
  262        Jakob Jasin, So                 7:26       20:10        25:58    Rock Ridge           
  263   199  Blake Donaworth, Fr             7:42       20:28        25:58    Millbrook            
  264        Sean Lyons, So                  7:53       20:17        25:59    Poolesville          
  265        Michael Beautz, Fr              7:33       20:04        26:00    Poolesville          
  266        Anthony Sheehi, So              7:28       20:06        26:00    Poolesville          
  267   200  Timothy Richardson, Fr          7:23       20:24        26:12    Tuscarora   (Va)     
  268        Jason Lee, Fr                   8:11       20:56        26:12    Poolesville          
  269        Kyle Yergey, So                 7:09       20:16        26:18    Kettle Run           
  270        Armadeus Rivera, 8              7:22       20:12        26:21    Gloucester           
  271        Alex Holske, Fr                 7:39       20:46        26:25    Rock Ridge           
  272   201  Ben Martin, Fr                  7:48       20:43        26:33    Centreville          
  273        Cameron Kulsted, Fr             7:44       20:46        26:37    Mountain View        
  274        Trevor Stevens, Fr              8:02       20:58        26:39    James Wood           
  275        Mike Urban, So                  8:03       21:08        26:45    Poolesville          
  276        Benjamin Molnar, Fr             8:08       21:09        26:46    Poolesville          
  277        Alfonso Santiago, So            7:55       21:04        26:50    John Champe          
  278        Kirt Boyd, Fr                   7:49       21:04        26:51    Battlefield          
  279        Hunter McDonald, So             7:56       21:03        26:53    Lee-Davis            
  280   202  Mason Speaks, So                7:58       20:56        26:54    Centreville          
  281        Carter Jefferson, So            7:21       20:53        26:58    Fauquier             
  282   203  Alex Henzler, Jr                7:00       21:15        27:31    Courtland            
  283        Noah McGhee, Fr                 8:12       21:54        27:48    Madison County       
  284        Zach Riley, 8                   8:03       21:46        28:03    Lee-Davis            
  285        Daniel Basham, Fr               7:44       21:35        28:08    Sherando             
  286        Tyler Dalton, Fr                7:40       21:25        28:27    Smithfield           
  287        Samuel Bullard, So              8:17       22:02        28:30    Rock Ridge           
  288   204  Ben Dawson, Fr                  7:57       21:50        28:33    Centreville          
  289        Jimmy Winner, Fr                8:38       22:24        28:53    Trinity School at Mea 
  290        Alexander Jones, Fr             8:31       23:00        29:09    Poolesville          
  291        Matthew Gimbrene, Fr            8:33       23:30        30:14    Poolesville          
  292        Kile Scott, Fr                  7:35       23:50        30:53    Poolesville          
  293   205  Yaman Shrestha, Jr              8:50       24:02        30:59    Potomac Senior       
  294   206  Landon Antoniou, Fr             9:38       25:40        32:30    Potomac Senior       
  295        Fletcher O'Brien, So            8:01       25:02        32:59    Centreville          
  296        Spencer Bartlett, Fr            9:06       26:53        34:16    Centreville          
  297   207  Cory Longenecker, Fr           10:19       30:08        38:50    Courtland            
  298   208  Rafael Quispe, So              11:53       34:02        42:51    Potomac Senior       
168 finishers among Men Under 2
111 finishers among Men 2 - 2
4 finishers among Men 3 - 3
1 finishers among Men 4 - 4
14 finishers among Men 5 & Up
298 male finishers
0 female finishers
298 total finishers

 

GREAT MEADOW 5K


JV JR/SR BOYS


Aug. 29, 2015


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team. 

                                                 Last updated Aug. 29, 2015 1:14 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Mountain View            40    1    4    6   12   17   29   41    19:01    1:36
  2 Deep Run                 81    8   10   19   20   24   40   54    19:44    1:08
  3 Loudoun Valley          105    2    3   14   37   49   51   92    19:50    2:32
  4 Gloucester              151    5   13   22   47   64   67   85    20:16    3:00
  5 Hortonville             154    9   16   31   48   50   52   73    20:24    2:02
 6* Battlefield             190   11   21   35   45   78   90  110    20:42    3:08
 7* Heritage (Leesburg)     190   18   23   34   43   72  103  126    20:47    2:19
  8 Midlothian              237   15   27   58   66   71   79  101    21:08    2:28
  9 Centreville             244   36   44   46   55   63  127  131    21:12    0:51
 10 Lee-Davis               282    7   30   42   80  123              21:44    6:09
 11 South County            312   39   53   57   81   82   84   89    21:48    1:43
 12 John Champe             317   25   28   33  112  119  120         22:07    4:47
 13 Woodgrove               326   59   60   62   69   76  134  136    21:52    0:50
 14 North Stafford          395   26   32   87  113  137              23:25    8:59
 15 Broad Run               407   61   65   91   94   96  100  108    22:31    1:36
 16 Loudoun County          422   74   75   77   97   99  105  107    22:44  0:1:00
 17 Trinity Christian Sch   471   56   88   95  104  128  129  130    23:27    4:55
 18 Chancellor              487   68   93  102  106  118  124  135    23:23    3:01
 19 Courtland               492   38   98  115  116  125              23:45    4:38
 20 Forest Park             521   70  109  111  114  117  122  133    23:47    2:53
 21 Poolesville             560   83   86  121  132  138              25:26    7:08

Dual Meet Scores

Mountain View          20 wins
Deep Run               19 wins
Loudoun Valley         18 wins
Gloucester             17 wins
Hortonville            16 wins
Heritage (Leesburg)    15 wins
Battlefield            14 wins
Midlothian             12 wins
John Champe            12 wins
Lee-Davis              11 wins
Centreville            11 wins
South County           9 wins
Woodgrove              8 wins
Broad Run              7 wins
Loudoun County         6 wins
North Stafford         5 wins
Trinity Christian Sch  4 wins
Chancellor             3 wins
Forest Park            2 wins
Courtland              1 wins
Poolesville            0 wins
Individuals
 PLACE           FINISHER            TIME


1. Mountain View
    1  Jacob McCabe, Sr               18:12  
    4  Timmy Sharp, Jr                18:46  
    6  Miles Gordon, Sr               18:56  
   12  Connor Weed, Jr                19:23  
   17  Blake Barnhill, Jr             19:47  
   29  Garrett Stockham, Jr           20:35  
   41  Michael Epperly, Sr            20:55  
Total Time = 1:35:04     Total Places = 40

2. Deep Run
    8  Carter Giles*, Sr              19:13  
   10  Mark Biliunas, Jr              19:16  
   19  Thomas Cedeno, Jr              19:51  
   20  Austin Hodge, Jr               19:59  
   24  William Taylor, Jr             20:20  
   40  Drew Chafin*, Jr               20:55  
   54  Matt Simmons, Jr               21:26  
Total Time = 1:38:39     Total Places = 81

3. Loudoun Valley
    2  Cade Kiely, Sr                 18:40  
    3  Ian Bogucki, Sr                18:44  
   14  Colin Vitkus, Sr               19:38  
   37  William Funkhauser, Jr         20:53  
   49  Jared Forero, Jr               21:11  
   51  Nathaniel Thompson, Sr         21:19  
   92  Conor McLaughlin, Jr           22:55  
Total Time = 1:39:06     Total Places = 105

4. Gloucester
    5  Michael Chaffin, Jr            18:49  
   13  David Sadikov, Sr              19:34  
   22  Chase Holland, Sr              20:01  
   47  Aaron Parr, Sr                 21:06  
   64  Derek Drummond, So             21:49  
   67  Noah Bondurant, So             21:53  
   85  Thomas Dickenson, Jr           22:37  
Total Time = 1:41:19     Total Places = 151

5. Hortonville
    9  Daniel Gretzinger, Jr          19:13  
   16  Brandon Main, Sr               19:46  
   31  Cole Byom, Sr                  20:37  
   48  Gabe Dewar, Jr                 21:08  
   50  Wyatt Vanhandel, Jr            21:14  
   52  Trevor Griesbach, Jr           21:20  
   73  Alex Halfman, Jr               22:09  
Total Time = 1:41:58     Total Places = 154

6*. Battlefield
   11  Andrew Young, Jr               19:19  
   21  Andrew Hutchenson, Jr          19:59  
   35  Turner Manning, So             20:44  
   45  Cody McClellan, Sr             20:59  
   78  Matt Moore, Sr                 22:26  
   90  Michael Weir, Jr               22:48  
  110  Gurlal Singh, Sr               23:46  
Total Time = 1:43:27     Total Places = 190

7*. Heritage (Leesburg)
   18  Tyler Judd, Jr                 19:50  
   23  Brady Price, Sr                20:17  
   34  Austin Burns, Jr               20:42  
   43  Liam Wallace, Sr               20:57  
   72  Hunter Schulze, Jr             22:09  
  103  Haseeb Ali, Sr                 23:27  
  126  Benjamin Swartz, Sr            25:38  
Total Time = 1:43:55     Total Places = 190

8. Midlothian
   15  Josh Pace, Jr                  19:40  
   27  Zack Davis, So                 20:29  
   58  Jacob* Babb, Sr                21:31  
   66  Gregg Cottrell, Jr             21:52  
   71  Andrew Stanfield, Jr           22:07  
   79  Danny McLaughlin, Jr           22:28  
  101  Wyatt Schepker, Jr             23:21  
Total Time = 1:45:39     Total Places = 237

9. Centreville
   36  Emmet McKinstry, Jr            20:51  
   44  Spencer Horn, Sr               20:58  
   46  David Wang, Jr                 20:59  
   55  Seth Garfield, Sr              21:28  
   63  Matthew Orlowsky, Sr           21:42  
  127  Jeong Do Kim, Jr               25:44  
  131  Matthew Chorney, Jr            26:48  
Total Time = 1:45:58     Total Places = 244

10. Lee-Davis
    7  Joseph Van Ess, Jr             19:12  
   30  Connor Depew, Jr               20:36  
   42  Ryan Godlewski*, Sr            20:57  
   80  Conner Spear*, Sr              22:34  
  123  Joseph McDonald, Jr            25:21  
Total Time = 1:48:40     Total Places = 282

11. South County
   39  Griffin Myers, Sr              20:54  
   53  Austin Cooksey, Sr             21:22  
   57  Stephen Gedra, Sr              21:31  
   81  Zach Jordan, Sr                22:36  
   82  Ramir Cena, Jr                 22:36  
   84  Carl Stierle, So               22:37  
   89  Nathaniel Gautier, Jr          22:46  
Total Time = 1:48:59     Total Places = 312

12. John Champe
   25  Manav Parekh, Sr               20:21  
   28  Juan Quijano, Jr               20:32  
   33  Raphael Berina, Jr             20:40  
  112  Gerson Galicia, Sr             23:54  
  119  Abram Ghalley, Jr              25:07  
  120  Andy Liang, Fr                 25:13  
Total Time = 1:50:34     Total Places = 317

13. Woodgrove
   59  Peter Bruton, Jr               21:35  
   60  Casey Sutara, Jr               21:36  
   62  Josh Wilk, Sr                  21:40  
   69  Johnny Robic, Jr               22:02  
   76  Brady Reynolds, Jr             22:24  
  134  Josh Fisher, Jr                27:11  
  136  Ben Hollar, Jr                 28:55  
Total Time = 1:49:17     Total Places = 326

14. North Stafford
   26  Thomas Newton, Jr              20:25  
   32  Jack Hamrock, Jr               20:37  
   87  James Cyphers, Jr              22:39  
  113  Adam Calvin, Jr                24:00  
  137  Nicholas Snyder, Jr            29:23  
Total Time = 1:57:04     Total Places = 395

15. Broad Run
   61  Brendan O'Brien, Jr            21:38  
   65  Charlie Neff, Sr               21:49  
   91  Michael Lynch, Jr              22:48  
   94  Dennis Yang, Sr                23:04  
   96  Nikith Chavali, Sr             23:14  
  100  Ansh Chaudhari, Jr             23:19  
  108  Scott Flint, Sr                23:38  
Total Time = 1:52:33     Total Places = 407

16. Loudoun County
   74  Jared Koenig, Sr               22:18  
   75  Donald Van Hook, Sr            22:20  
   77  James Risque, Jr               22:25  
   97  Dhyllan Skiba, Jr              23:17  
   99  Nathaniel Cummings, Sr         23:18  
  105  Grant Buchen, Jr               23:28  
  107  Connor Skillman, Jr            23:37  
Total Time = 1:53:38     Total Places = 422

17. Trinity Christian Sch
   56  Tim Park, Jr                   21:29  
   88  Paul Camerino, Sr              22:41  
   95  Christian Woo, Jr              23:13  
  104  Mason Harney, Jr               23:28  
  128  Jinwook Hwang, Sr              26:24  
  129  Nathan Troutman, Sr            26:41  
  130  Jacob Normann, Jr              26:46  
Total Time = 1:57:15     Total Places = 471

18. Chancellor
   68  David Moore, Sr                21:58  
   93  Julian Zarratea, Jr            22:58  
  102  David Berghoff, Jr             23:27  
  106  Joshua Lewis, Sr               23:32  
  118  Jonathon Moore, Jr             24:59  
  124  Jeffrey Bartolucci, Jr         25:25  
  135  Michael Portillo, Jr           28:45  
Total Time = 1:56:54     Total Places = 487

19. Courtland
   38  Sabe Hodge, Jr                 20:53  
   98  Jack Sherwood, So              23:18  
  115  Jacob Campbell, Sr             24:22  
  116  Blake Floyd, Jr                24:41  
  125  Matt McBride, Sr               25:30  
Total Time = 1:58:44     Total Places = 492

20. Forest Park
   70  Stephen Halt, Sr               22:04  
  109  Antonio Gerena, Jr             23:46  
  111  Daniel Amspoker, Jr            23:48  
  114  Zain Safavi, So                24:21  
  117  Jerome Traughber, Sr           24:56  
  122  Alex Seefeldt, So              25:19  
  133  Tim Martinez, So               27:10  
Total Time = 1:58:55     Total Places = 521

21. Poolesville
   83  Michael Payne, Jr              22:36  
   86  Ishan Mundra, Jr               22:38  
  121  Daniel Milbrath, Sr            25:17  
  132  Patrick Walker, Sr             26:51  
  138  John Beautz, Jr                29:44  
Total Time = 2:07:06     Total Places = 560
        TEAM                                 1M        2.2M+       CLOCK
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER            TIME        TIME         TIME        TEAM

Top
    1     1  Jacob McCabe, Sr                5:28       14:13        18:12    Mountain View        
    2     2  Cade Kiely, Sr                  5:32       14:34        18:40    Loudoun Valley       
    3     3  Ian Bogucki, Sr                 5:31       14:34        18:44    Loudoun Valley       
    4     4  Timmy Sharp, Jr                 5:33       14:46        18:46    Mountain View        
    5     5  Michael Chaffin, Jr             5:31       14:39        18:49    Gloucester           
    6     6  Miles Gordon, Sr                5:28       14:40        18:56    Mountain View        
    7     7  Joseph Van Ess, Jr              5:59       15:06        19:12    Lee-Davis            
    8     8  Carter Giles*, Sr               5:43       14:55        19:13    Deep Run             
    9     9  Daniel Gretzinger, Jr           5:51       15:02        19:13    Hortonville          
   10    10  Mark Biliunas, Jr               5:50       15:07        19:16    Deep Run             
   11    11  Andrew Young, Jr                5:57       15:08        19:19    Battlefield          
   12    12  Connor Weed, Jr                 5:32       15:01        19:23    Mountain View        
   13        Jack Blazek, Jr                 5:47       15:12        19:24    Millbrook            
   14    13  David Sadikov, Sr               5:32       15:11        19:34    Gloucester           
   15    14  Colin Vitkus, Sr                5:57       15:17        19:38    Loudoun Valley       
   16    15  Josh Pace, Jr                   6:07       15:40        19:40    Midlothian           
   17        Thomas Maher, Sr                5:58       15:31        19:45    Trinity School at Mea 
   18    16  Brandon Main, Sr                5:51       15:24        19:46    Hortonville          
   19    17  Blake Barnhill, Jr              5:49       15:35        19:47    Mountain View        
   20    18  Tyler Judd, Jr                  6:09       15:47        19:50    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   21    19  Thomas Cedeno, Jr               5:55       15:27        19:51    Deep Run             
   22    20  Austin Hodge, Jr                5:57       15:40        19:59    Deep Run             
   23    21  Andrew Hutchenson, Jr           6:03       15:38        19:59    Battlefield          
   24        Gabriel Espinoza, Jr            6:00       15:41        20:00    Millbrook            
   25    22  Chase Holland, Sr               5:38       15:25        20:01    Gloucester           
   26    23  Brady Price, Sr                 5:50       15:38        20:17    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   27    24  William Taylor, Jr              6:01       15:54        20:20    Deep Run             
   28    25  Manav Parekh, Sr                5:52       15:56        20:21    John Champe          
   29    26  Thomas Newton, Jr               5:54       15:54        20:25    North Stafford       
   30    27  Zack Davis, So                  6:00       16:01        20:29    Midlothian           
   31    28  Juan Quijano, Jr                6:02       16:01        20:32    John Champe          
   32    29  Garrett Stockham, Jr            5:57       16:04        20:35    Mountain View        
   33    30  Connor Depew, Jr                5:59       15:58        20:36    Lee-Davis            
   34    31  Cole Byom, Sr                   6:09       15:55        20:37    Hortonville          
   35    32  Jack Hamrock, Jr                6:10       16:04        20:37    North Stafford       
   36        John Fuerlinger, Sr             5:58       16:15        20:39    Kettle Run           
   37    33  Raphael Berina, Jr              6:02       15:59        20:40    John Champe          
   38        Donnell Johns, Jr               5:58       16:00        20:42    Potomac Senior       
   39    34  Austin Burns, Jr                6:12       16:07        20:42    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   40    35  Turner Manning, So              6:04       16:03        20:44    Battlefield          
   41        Andrew Smith, Jr                6:10       16:16        20:45    Millbrook            
   42    36  Emmet McKinstry, Jr             6:04       16:08        20:51    Centreville          
   43    37  William Funkhauser, Jr          6:17       16:25        20:53    Loudoun Valley       
   44    38  Sabe Hodge, Jr                  5:51       16:11        20:53    Courtland            
   45        Connor Lynch, Sr                6:32       16:27        20:53    Fauquier             
   46    39  Griffin Myers, Sr               6:18       16:24        20:54    South County         
   47    40  Drew Chafin*, Jr                6:21       16:36        20:55    Deep Run             
   48    41  Michael Epperly, Sr             5:56       16:04        20:55    Mountain View        
   49    42  Ryan Godlewski*, Sr             5:59       15:59        20:57    Lee-Davis            
   50    43  Liam Wallace, Sr                6:01       16:14        20:57    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   51    44  Spencer Horn, Sr                6:04       16:06        20:58    Centreville          
   52    45  Cody McClellan, Sr              6:12       16:29        20:59    Battlefield          
   53    46  David Wang, Jr                  6:15       16:20        20:59    Centreville          
   54    47  Aaron Parr, Sr                  5:53       16:19        21:06    Gloucester           
   55        Mark Sierra, Sr                 5:45       16:15        21:07    Potomac Senior       
   56    48  Gabe Dewar, Jr                  5:57       16:14        21:08    Hortonville          
   57        Billy Shand, Jr                 6:05       16:25        21:09    Freedom (South Riding 
   58        Zachary Brown, Sr               5:56       16:01        21:09    Sherando             
   59    49  Jared Forero, Jr                6:16       16:27        21:11    Loudoun Valley       
   60    50  Wyatt Vanhandel, Jr             5:57       16:19        21:14    Hortonville          
   61        Kevin Hooker, Jr                6:32       16:46        21:17    Fauquier             
   62    51  Nathaniel Thompson, Sr          6:16       16:47        21:19    Loudoun Valley       
   63    52  Trevor Griesbach, Jr            6:09       16:27        21:20    Hortonville          
   64    53  Austin Cooksey, Sr              6:17       16:33        21:22    South County         
   65        Ethan Nechamkin, Jr             6:02       16:27        21:24    Mountain View        
   66    54  Matt Simmons, Jr                6:27       16:51        21:26    Deep Run             
   67    55  Seth Garfield, Sr               6:04       16:31        21:28    Centreville          
   68    56  Tim Park, Jr                    6:22       16:49        21:29    Trinity Christian Sch 
   69    57  Stephen Gedra, Sr               6:29       17:04        21:31    South County         
   70    58  Jacob* Babb, Sr                 6:47       16:43        21:31    Midlothian           
   71    59  Peter Bruton, Jr                6:21       16:49        21:35    Woodgrove            
   72        Jacob Lewis, Jr                 6:25       16:53        21:35    Sherando             
   73    60  Casey Sutara, Jr                6:26       16:50        21:36    Woodgrove            
   74    61  Brendan O'Brien, Jr             6:32       17:03        21:38    Broad Run            
   75    62  Josh Wilk, Sr                   6:23       16:50        21:40    Woodgrove            
   76    63  Matthew Orlowsky, Sr            6:24       16:58        21:42    Centreville          
   77    64  Derek Drummond, So              6:07       16:53        21:49    Gloucester           
   78    65  Charlie Neff, Sr                6:06       17:06        21:49    Broad Run            
   79    66  Gregg Cottrell, Jr              6:34       17:21        21:52    Midlothian           
   80    67  Noah Bondurant, So              6:17       17:05        21:53    Gloucester           
   81    68  David Moore, Sr                 6:27       17:01        21:58    Chancellor           
   82        Conner Brocke, Jr               6:14       17:06        22:01    Kettle Run           
   83    69  Johnny Robic, Jr                6:23       17:09        22:02    Woodgrove            
   84    70  Stephen Halt, Sr                6:31       17:03        22:04    Forest Park          
   85    71  Andrew Stanfield, Jr            6:20       17:10        22:07    Midlothian           
   86    72  Hunter Schulze, Jr              6:25       17:07        22:09    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   87    73  Alex Halfman, Jr                6:12       17:05        22:09    Hortonville          
   88        Damon McLeod, Jr                6:03       16:56        22:18    Mountain View        
   89    74  Jared Koenig, Sr                6:21       17:27        22:18    Loudoun County       
   90    75  Donald Van Hook, Sr             6:30       17:17        22:20    Loudoun County       
   91    76  Brady Reynolds, Jr              6:26       17:17        22:24    Woodgrove            
   92        Brandon Witmer, Jr              6:21       17:20        22:24    Deep Run             
   93    77  James Risque, Jr                6:28       17:19        22:25    Loudoun County       
   94    78  Matt Moore, Sr                  6:11       17:12        22:26    Battlefield          
   95    79  Danny McLaughlin, Jr            6:35       17:36        22:28    Midlothian           
   96        Ryan Mayer, Sr                  6:47       17:40        22:30    Deep Run             
   97    80  Conner Spear*, Sr               6:31       17:34        22:34    Lee-Davis            
   98        Aidan Davis, Sr                 6:23       17:21        22:34    Millbrook            
   99    81  Zach Jordan, Sr                 6:32       17:39        22:36    South County         
  100    82  Ramir Cena, Jr                  6:50       17:44        22:36    South County         
  101    83  Michael Payne, Jr               6:46       17:50        22:36    Poolesville          
  102    84  Carl Stierle, So                6:49       17:39        22:37    South County         
  103    85  Thomas Dickenson, Jr            6:08       17:17        22:37    Gloucester           
  104        Nabdeep Shrestha, Jr            6:41       17:32        22:37    Freedom (South Riding 
  105        Alex Surdam, Jr                 6:25       17:37        22:38    Brentsville District 
  106    86  Ishan Mundra, Jr                7:00       17:52        22:38    Poolesville          
  107    87  James Cyphers, Jr               6:43       17:37        22:39    North Stafford       
  108    88  Paul Camerino, Sr               6:40       17:46        22:41    Trinity Christian Sch 
  109        Kerry Coakley, Sr               6:08       17:19        22:45    Mountain View        
  110    89  Nathaniel Gautier, Jr           6:42       17:49        22:46    South County         
  111    90  Michael Weir, Jr                6:39       17:38        22:48    Battlefield          
  112    91  Michael Lynch, Jr               6:46       17:49        22:48    Broad Run            
  113        David McCabe, Jr                6:09       17:38        22:52    Mountain View        
  114        Jack Lever, Jr                  6:40       17:53        22:54    James Wood           
  115    92  Conor McLaughlin, Jr            6:48       17:45        22:55    Loudoun Valley       
  116    93  Julian Zarratea, Jr             7:04       18:02        22:58    Chancellor           
  117    94  Dennis Yang, Sr                 6:58       18:13        23:04    Broad Run            
  118        Ryan Bonner, Jr                 6:45       17:56        23:05    Freedom (South Riding 
  119    95  Christian Woo, Jr               6:41       17:56        23:13    Trinity Christian Sch 
  120    96  Nikith Chavali, Sr              6:46       17:44        23:14    Broad Run            
  121    97  Dhyllan Skiba, Jr               6:40       17:54        23:17    Loudoun County       
  122    98  Jack Sherwood, So               6:31       18:08        23:18    Courtland            
  123    99  Nathaniel Cummings, Sr          6:23       18:05        23:18    Loudoun County       
  124   100  Ansh Chaudhari, Jr              6:33       18:04        23:19    Broad Run            
  125   101  Wyatt Schepker, Jr              6:43       18:07        23:21    Midlothian           
  126        Robert Ashworth, Sr             6:30       18:10        23:27    Brentsville District 
  127   102  David Berghoff, Jr              6:38       18:11        23:27    Chancellor           
  128   103  Haseeb Ali, Sr                  6:56       18:14        23:27    Heritage (Leesburg)  
  129   104  Mason Harney, Jr                6:44       18:09        23:28    Trinity Christian Sch 
  130   105  Grant Buchen, Jr                6:29       18:09        23:28    Loudoun County       
  131   106  Joshua Lewis, Sr                6:23       17:52        23:32    Chancellor           
  132   107  Connor Skillman, Jr             6:37       18:17        23:37    Loudoun County       
  133   108  Scott Flint, Sr                 6:33       18:14        23:38    Broad Run            
  134        Walker Landry, Sr               6:29       18:28        23:40    Brentsville District 
  135        Nick McGhee, Sr                 6:58       18:33        23:44    Madison County       
  136        Isaac Marr, Sr                  6:36       18:23        23:44    Trinity School at Mea 
  137        Brian Cummings*, Sr             6:48       18:44        23:46    Deep Run             
  138   109  Antonio Gerena, Jr              6:57       18:17        23:46    Forest Park          
  139   110  Gurlal Singh, Sr                6:53       18:25        23:46    Battlefield          
  140   111  Daniel Amspoker, Jr             7:03       18:43        23:48    Forest Park          
  141        Sam McFadden, Sr                7:19       18:28        23:49    Stafford             
  142        Jeffrey Street, Jr              6:52       18:34        23:53    Battlefield          
  143   112  Gerson Galicia, Sr              6:54       18:31        23:54    John Champe          
  144   113  Adam Calvin, Jr                 7:11       18:40        24:00    North Stafford       
  145   114  Zain Safavi, So                 6:54       18:49        24:21    Forest Park          
  146   115  Jacob Campbell, Sr              6:48       18:50        24:22    Courtland            
  147        Erik Jones, Jr                  6:29       18:51        24:29    Brentsville District 
  148        Josh Stevenson, Sr              7:05       18:59        24:30    Loudoun Valley       
  149   116  Blake Floyd, Jr                 6:51       19:18        24:41    Courtland            
  150   117  Jerome Traughber, Sr            6:54       18:57        24:56    Forest Park          
  151   118  Jonathon Moore, Jr              7:42       19:47        24:59    Chancellor           
  152   119  Abram Ghalley, Jr               7:03       18:57        25:07    John Champe          
  153        Will Pugh, Sr                   6:43       19:18        25:13    James Wood           
  154   120  Andy Liang, Fr                  7:05       19:38        25:13    John Champe          
  155   121  Daniel Milbrath, Sr             7:20       19:51        25:17    Poolesville          
  156   122  Alex Seefeldt, So               7:04       19:19        25:19    Forest Park          
  157   123  Joseph McDonald, Jr             7:18       19:47        25:21    Lee-Davis            
  158        Jackson Romero, Sr              7:00       19:35        25:23    South County         
  159   124  Jeffrey Bartolucci, Jr          7:42       20:07        25:25    Chancellor           
  160   125  Matt McBride, Sr                7:44       19:55        25:30    Courtland            
  161        Tanner Browning, Jr             7:30       19:58        25:37    Broad Run            
  162   126  Benjamin Swartz, Sr             7:32       19:57        25:38    Heritage (Leesburg)  
  163   127  Jeong Do Kim, Jr                7:09       20:07        25:44    Centreville          
  164   128  Jinwook Hwang, Sr               7:49       20:42        26:24    Trinity Christian Sch 
  165        Joseph Kim, Sr                  7:29       20:39        26:37    Trinity School at Mea 
  166   129  Nathan Troutman, Sr             7:48       21:01        26:41    Trinity Christian Sch 
  167   130  Jacob Normann, Jr               8:18       21:13        26:46    Trinity Christian Sch 
  168   131  Matthew Chorney, Jr             7:01       20:30        26:48    Centreville          
  169   132  Patrick Walker, Sr              7:57       21:15        26:51    Poolesville          
  170        Blake Heimmermann, Jr           7:17       21:06        26:59    Hortonville          
  171        Kohl Kuntze, Sr                 7:38       21:15        27:05    Broad Run            
  172   133  Tim Martinez, So                7:20       21:10        27:10    Forest Park          
  173   134  Josh Fisher, Jr                 7:37       20:48        27:11    Woodgrove            
  174        Alex Thein Nguyen, Sr           7:29       21:22        27:36    Loudoun County       
  175        Tyler Hill, Sr                  7:38       21:24        27:45    Smithfield           
  176   135  Michael Portillo, Jr            8:16       22:34        28:45    Chancellor           
  177        Guy Brooks, Fr                  6:52       22:49        28:53    Battlefield          
  178        Max Schendell, Jr               8:29       23:21        28:54    Centreville          
  179   136  Ben Hollar, Jr                  7:47       22:15        28:55    Woodgrove            
  180   137  Nicholas Snyder, Jr             8:31       22:37        29:23    North Stafford       
  181   138  John Beautz, Jr                 8:25       22:58        29:44    Poolesville          
  182        Carson Cooper, Jr               8:34       23:22        30:04    Centreville          
  183        Alex Kim, Jr                    8:06       24:33        30:41    Centreville          
  184        Oscar Amaya, Jr                 8:52       24:27        31:48    Trinity Christian Sch 
  185        Daniel Seitz, Jr                8:53       24:29        33:58    Trinity Christian Sch 
  186        Aaron Rubino, Sr                9:38       26:02        34:03    Potomac Senior       
2 finishers among Men Under 2
9 finishers among Men 2 - 2
102 finishers among Men 3 - 3
73 finishers among Men 4 - 4
186 male finishers
0 female finishers
186 total finishers



 

GREAT MEADOW 5K


VARSITY BOYS B


Aug. 29, 2015


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team. 

                                 Last updated Aug. 29, 2015 1:40 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Kettle Run               44    3    6    8    9   18   59         18:48    1:18
  2 Trinity Christian Sch    58    1    2   12   16   27   34   37    18:47    1:59
  3 Smithfield              105   19   20   21   22   23   41   63    19:30     0:3
  4 Tuscarora   (Va)        112    5   10   15   35   47   62   66    19:25    1:56
  5 Loudoun County          125    7   13   24   25   56   77   85    19:34    1:46
  6 Loudoun Valley          157   14   17   29   40   57   78   91    19:51    1:26
  7 Battlefield             183   11   36   39   42   55   60   76    20:00    1:30
  8 Woodgrove               208   28   38   43   49   50   54   58    20:13    0:36
  9 Broad Run               221   26   32   46   48   69   80   90    20:16    1:15
 10 Dominion                256   33   44   45   64   70   74  100    20:28    1:02
 11 Briar Woods             284   30   53   61   68   72   84   93    20:38    1:10
 12 Stonewall Jackson (Ma   344    4   71   81   92   96  102  104    21:07    4:39
 13 South County            350   31   73   75   83   88   95  101    21:06    2:00
 14 Madison County          358   51   52   82   86   87   89   98    21:12    1:19
 15 Centreville             402   65   67   79   94   97   99  103    21:46    2:13

Dual Meet Scores

Kettle Run             14 wins
Trinity Christian Sch  13 wins
Tuscarora   (Va)       12 wins
Smithfield             11 wins
Loudoun County         10 wins
Loudoun Valley         9 wins
Battlefield            8 wins
Woodgrove              7 wins
Broad Run              6 wins
Dominion               5 wins
Briar Woods            4 wins
South County           3 wins
Madison County         2 wins
Stonewall Jackson (Ma  1 wins
Centreville            0 wins
Individuals
 PLACE           FINISHER            TIME


1. Kettle Run
    3  Devyn Heron, Jr                18:08  
    6  Justyn Bush, Jr                18:38  
    8  Daniel LaFever, Sr             18:50  
    9  Alec Sekelsky, Sr              18:59  
   18  Kris Schulte, Fr               19:25  
   59  Cullen Turney, Sr              20:42  
Total Time = 1:34:00     Total Places = 44

2. Trinity Christian Sch
    1  Connor Ames, Jr                17:47  
    2  Riley Fletcher, Fr             17:53  
   12  Colin Ames, Fr                 19:05  
   16  Joshua Gilchrist, So           19:21  
   27  Jackson Miller, Jr             19:45  
   34  Sam Neff, Sr                   19:57  
   37  Ryan Cranston, Sr              20:04  
Total Time = 1:33:51     Total Places = 58

3. Smithfield
   19  Connor Murphy, Sr              19:29  
   20  Noah Morris, Sr                19:29  
   21  Sam Wilson, Jr                 19:30  
   22  Kirk Ring, Jr                  19:30  
   23  Jacob Fields, Jr               19:31  
   41  Ben Gittleman, So              20:08  
   63  Pace Palmer, Fr                20:47  
Total Time = 1:37:29     Total Places = 105

4. Tuscarora   (Va)
    5  Kevin Kostka, So               18:26  
   10  Benjamin Chapin, Jr            18:59  
   15  Tucker Stuntz, Jr              19:18  
   35  Andrew Thornton, Fr            19:57  
   47  Levi Banos, Jr                 20:21  
   62  Jack Chismar, Jr               20:46  
   66  Tysen Gotschi, Fr              20:56  
Total Time = 1:37:01     Total Places = 112

5. Loudoun County
    7  Troy Cambetes, Jr              18:49  
   13  Nick Rexroad, Jr               19:05  
   24  Michael Perry, So              19:36  
   25  Siraj Ahmed, So                19:43  
   56  Ben Solis, Jr                  20:34  
   77  Jason Sheridan, Sr             21:11  
   85  Gregory Garnhart, Sr           21:37  
Total Time = 1:37:47     Total Places = 125

6. Loudoun Valley
   14  Griffin Hunt, So               19:13  
   17  Scotty Hill, So                19:21  
   29  Zach Stevenson, So             19:52  
   40  Adam Broshkevitch, So          20:08  
   57  Adam Conklin, So               20:38  
   78  Andy Herwig, So                21:13  
   91  Daniel Carrier, So             22:16  
Total Time = 1:39:12     Total Places = 157

7. Battlefield
   11  Calvin Min, Fr                 19:04  
   36  Tristan Baird, So              19:59  
   39  Andrew Boyd, Jr                20:07  
   42  Andrew Maggs, Fr               20:13  
   55  Christian Banks, Jr            20:33  
   60  Brandon Moses, Sr              20:44  
   76  Zachary Schwem, Sr             21:10  
Total Time = 1:39:56     Total Places = 183

8. Woodgrove
   28  William Neeves, Jr             19:52  
   38  Will Saunders, Sr              20:07  
   43  Jack Bowen, Sr                 20:14  
   49  Matthew Renner, So             20:23  
   50  Frank Ricker, So               20:27  
   54  Matthew Herrity, So            20:33  
   58  Michael Dragon, Sr             20:39  
Total Time = 1:41:03     Total Places = 208

9. Broad Run
   26  Ryan Voltz, Sr                 19:44  
   32  Evan Miles, Sr                 19:55  
   46  Matthew Kovalenko, Jr          20:17  
   48  Garrett Laxson, Jr             20:22  
   69  Joshua Garrett, Jr             20:58  
   80  Sumanth Nallamotu, So          21:14  
   90  Christopher Whimpenny, Sr      22:16  
Total Time = 1:41:16     Total Places = 221

10. Dominion
   33  Harrison Hemlich, So           19:56  
   44  Gregory Barengolts, Fr         20:15  
   45  Ryan Base, Fr                  20:16  
   64  Samuel Ochoa, Fr               20:53  
   70  Noah Biegler, So               20:58  
   74  Henry Hall, Sr                 21:05  
  100  Kyle Johnson, Sr               23:39  
Total Time = 1:42:18     Total Places = 256

11. Briar Woods
   30  Stefan Lusk, Sr                19:53  
   53  Vincent Sedita, So             20:31  
   61  Kyle Presler, Fr               20:44  
   68  Kyle Scott, Fr                 20:58  
   72  Sam Patterson, Fr              21:03  
   84  Tyler Chou, Sr                 21:36  
   93  Zach Tarble, Sr                22:32  
Total Time = 1:43:09     Total Places = 284

12. Stonewall Jackson (Ma
    4  Greg Klatt, Sr                 18:08  
   71  Hunter Alexander, Sr           21:01  
   81  Mohamed Yusuf, So              21:17  
   92  Hunter Garman, So              22:20  
   96  Mason LeCava, 8                22:47  
  102  Leonard Collins, Sr            24:01  
  104  Jacob Aanderud, 8              24:50  
Total Time = 1:45:33     Total Places = 344

13. South County
   31  Kyle Engelhardt, Sr            19:54  
   73  Michael Nicklas, Jr            21:04  
   75  Ty Canada, Jr                  21:06  
   83  Brian Lopez, Jr                21:31  
   88  Cory Harding, Jr               21:54  
   95  Ethan McCloskey, Jr            22:38  
  101  Chris Bennick, Sr              23:43  
Total Time = 1:45:29     Total Places = 350

14. Madison County
   51  Zach McLearen, Fr              20:30  
   52  Ben Dillon, So                 20:30  
   82  Zach Gibson, Jr                21:26  
   86  Dalton Dudley, Jr              21:44  
   87  Jonathan Perry, So             21:48  
   89  Roman Pfaff, So                21:54  
   98  Conner McGhee, Sr              23:16  
Total Time = 1:45:58     Total Places = 358

15. Centreville
   65  Stephen Bohenek, So            20:54  
   67  Daniel Rhodes, So              20:57  
   79  Connor Canavan, Fr             21:14  
   94  Alex Clark, Fr                 22:35  
   97  Navid Davani, Fr               23:06  
   99  Hamza Elnaggar, Fr             23:38  
  103  Luke Katzen, Fr                24:07  
Total Time = 1:48:46     Total Places = 402
        TEAM                                 1M        2.2M+       CLOCK
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER            TIME        TIME         TIME        TEAM

Top
    1     1  Connor Ames, Jr                 5:14       13:48        17:47    Trinity Christian Sch 
    2     2  Riley Fletcher, Fr              5:16       13:50        17:53    Trinity Christian Sch 
    3     3  Devyn Heron, Jr                 5:30       14:12        18:08    Kettle Run           
    4     4  Greg Klatt, Sr                  5:23       14:04        18:08    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
    5     5  Kevin Kostka, So                5:29       14:19        18:26    Tuscarora   (Va)     
    6        Nick Willging, So               5:24       14:35        18:37    Courtland            
    7     6  Justyn Bush, Jr                 5:44       14:36        18:38    Kettle Run           
    8     7  Troy Cambetes, Jr               5:26       14:46        18:49    Loudoun County       
    9     8  Daniel LaFever, Sr              5:41       14:45        18:50    Kettle Run           
   10     9  Alec Sekelsky, Sr               5:46       14:53        18:59    Kettle Run           
   11    10  Benjamin Chapin, Jr             5:28       14:46        18:59    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   12    11  Calvin Min, Fr                  6:02       15:03        19:04    Battlefield          
   13    12  Colin Ames, Fr                  5:54       14:51        19:05    Trinity Christian Sch 
   14    13  Nick Rexroad, Jr                5:39       14:48        19:05    Loudoun County       
   15    14  Griffin Hunt, So                6:04       15:14        19:13    Loudoun Valley       
   16        Dylan Poole, Jr                 5:33       14:53        19:17    Courtland            
   17    15  Tucker Stuntz, Jr               5:38       15:00        19:18    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   18    16  Joshua Gilchrist, So            6:01       15:08        19:21    Trinity Christian Sch 
   19    17  Scotty Hill, So                 6:04       15:17        19:21    Loudoun Valley       
   20    18  Kris Schulte, Fr                5:46       15:03        19:25    Kettle Run           
   21    19  Connor Murphy, Sr               6:06       15:19        19:29    Smithfield           
   22        Alfonso Ponce, Jr               6:04       15:02        19:29    Freedom (Woodbridge) 
   23    20  Noah Morris, Sr                 6:13       15:23        19:29    Smithfield           
   24    21  Sam Wilson, Jr                  6:13       15:24        19:30    Smithfield           
   25    22  Kirk Ring, Jr                   6:07       15:22        19:30    Smithfield           
   26    23  Jacob Fields, Jr                6:07       15:24        19:31    Smithfield           
   27    24  Michael Perry, So               5:51       15:13        19:36    Loudoun County       
   28    25  Siraj Ahmed, So                 5:53       15:18        19:43    Loudoun County       
   29    26  Ryan Voltz, Sr                  5:32       15:11        19:44    Broad Run            
   30    27  Jackson Miller, Jr              6:06       15:27        19:45    Trinity Christian Sch 
   31    28  William Neeves, Jr              5:35       15:14        19:52    Woodgrove            
   32    29  Zach Stevenson, So              6:11       15:34        19:52    Loudoun Valley       
   33    30  Stefan Lusk, Sr                 6:14       15:42        19:53    Briar Woods          
   34    31  Kyle Engelhardt, Sr             5:31       15:15        19:54    South County         
   35    32  Evan Miles, Sr                  5:56       15:35        19:55    Broad Run            
   36    33  Harrison Hemlich, So            6:02       15:40        19:56    Dominion             
   37    34  Sam Neff, Sr                    6:06       15:34        19:57    Trinity Christian Sch 
   38    35  Andrew Thornton, Fr             5:58       15:26        19:57    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   39    36  Tristan Baird, So               5:58       15:37        19:59    Battlefield          
   40    37  Ryan Cranston, Sr               6:06       15:42        20:04    Trinity Christian Sch 
   41    38  Will Saunders, Sr               5:54       15:21        20:07    Woodgrove            
   42    39  Andrew Boyd, Jr                 6:11       15:54        20:07    Battlefield          
   43    40  Adam Broshkevitch, So           6:07       15:46        20:08    Loudoun Valley       
   44    41  Ben Gittleman, So               6:13       15:44        20:08    Smithfield           
   45        Marvin Ponce, Jr                6:10       15:23        20:09    Freedom (Woodbridge) 
   46    42  Andrew Maggs, Fr                6:03       15:46        20:13    Battlefield          
   47    43  Jack Bowen, Sr                  5:59       15:39        20:14    Woodgrove            
   48    44  Gregory Barengolts, Fr          5:48       15:39        20:15    Dominion             
   49    45  Ryan Base, Fr                   6:09       15:51        20:16    Dominion             
   50    46  Matthew Kovalenko, Jr           6:21       16:05        20:17    Broad Run            
   51    47  Levi Banos, Jr                  6:07       15:48        20:21    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   52    48  Garrett Laxson, Jr              6:05       15:50        20:22    Broad Run            
   53    49  Matthew Renner, So              6:03       15:47        20:23    Woodgrove            
   54    50  Frank Ricker, So                5:35       15:46        20:27    Woodgrove            
   55    51  Zach McLearen, Fr               6:12       16:05        20:30    Madison County       
   56    52  Ben Dillon, So                  5:59       16:00        20:30    Madison County       
   57    53  Vincent Sedita, So              6:18       16:13        20:31    Briar Woods          
   58    54  Matthew Herrity, So             5:59       16:00        20:33    Woodgrove            
   59    55  Christian Banks, Jr             6:20       15:56        20:33    Battlefield          
   60    56  Ben Solis, Jr                   6:08       16:07        20:34    Loudoun County       
   61    57  Adam Conklin, So                6:11       16:08        20:38    Loudoun Valley       
   62    58  Michael Dragon, Sr              6:03       16:16        20:39    Woodgrove            
   63        Ryan Stanitski, Sr              6:01       16:02        20:40    Courtland            
   64    59  Cullen Turney, Sr               5:53       16:00        20:42    Kettle Run           
   65        Sean Good, Sr                   6:00       16:01        20:44    Woodgrove            
   66    60  Brandon Moses, Sr               6:11       16:07        20:44    Battlefield          
   67    61  Kyle Presler, Fr                6:12       16:06        20:44    Briar Woods          
   68    62  Jack Chismar, Jr                5:54       16:01        20:46    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   69    63  Pace Palmer, Fr                 6:18       16:10        20:47    Smithfield           
   70        Isaac Wasserman, Sr             6:19       16:13        20:50    Smithfield           
   71    64  Samuel Ochoa, Fr                6:15       16:28        20:53    Dominion             
   72    65  Stephen Bohenek, So             6:05       16:19        20:54    Centreville          
   73    66  Tysen Gotschi, Fr               6:03       16:10        20:56    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   74    67  Daniel Rhodes, So               6:04       16:11        20:57    Centreville          
   75    68  Kyle Scott, Fr                  6:20       16:30        20:58    Briar Woods          
   76    69  Joshua Garrett, Jr              6:05       16:08        20:58    Broad Run            
   77    70  Noah Biegler, So                5:59       15:58        20:58    Dominion             
   78    71  Hunter Alexander, Sr            6:24       16:30        21:01    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
   79    72  Sam Patterson, Fr               6:17       16:29        21:03    Briar Woods          
   80    73  Michael Nicklas, Jr             6:13       16:26        21:04    South County         
   81    74  Henry Hall, Sr                  6:00       16:05        21:05    Dominion             
   82    75  Ty Canada, Jr                   5:56       16:18        21:06    South County         
   83        Colton Ferguson, So             6:18       16:33        21:09    Smithfield           
   84    76  Zachary Schwem, Sr              6:11       16:22        21:10    Battlefield          
   85    77  Jason Sheridan, Sr              6:10       16:27        21:11    Loudoun County       
   86    78  Andy Herwig, So                 6:28       16:39        21:13    Loudoun Valley       
   87    79  Connor Canavan, Fr              6:10       16:34        21:14    Centreville          
   88    80  Sumanth Nallamotu, So           6:42       16:43        21:14    Broad Run            
   89    81  Mohamed Yusuf, So               6:27       16:39        21:17    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
   90    82  Zach Gibson, Jr                 6:22       16:49        21:26    Madison County       
   91        Wade Pisarich, So               6:23       16:47        21:28    Battlefield          
   92        Casey Rosenthal, Fr             6:23       16:56        21:28    Battlefield          
   93    83  Brian Lopez, Jr                 6:10       16:42        21:31    South County         
   94        James Smtih, Sr                 6:07       16:37        21:33    Tuscarora   (Va)     
   95    84  Tyler Chou, Sr                  6:07       16:51        21:36    Briar Woods          
   96    85  Gregory Garnhart, Sr            6:20       16:45        21:37    Loudoun County       
   97        Tanner Odegaard, Sr             5:55       16:39        21:43    Loudoun County       
   98    86  Dalton Dudley, Jr               6:36       16:51        21:44    Madison County       
   99    87  Jonathan Perry, So              6:45       17:14        21:48    Madison County       
  100    88  Cory Harding, Jr                6:28       16:59        21:54    South County         
  101    89  Roman Pfaff, So                 6:35       17:08        21:54    Madison County       
  102        William Tulloss, So             6:19       17:09        22:00    Courtland            
  103    90  Christopher Whimpenny, Sr       6:07       17:15        22:16    Broad Run            
  104    91  Daniel Carrier, So              6:29       17:20        22:16    Loudoun Valley       
  105        Dawson Lazorchak, So            6:27       17:21        22:18    Tuscarora   (Va)     
  106    92  Hunter Garman, So               6:05       17:04        22:20    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
  107    93  Zach Tarble, Sr                 6:17       17:28        22:32    Briar Woods          
  108    94  Alex Clark, Fr                  6:18       17:41        22:35    Centreville          
  109    95  Ethan McCloskey, Jr             6:25       17:10        22:38    South County         
  110        Alex Hardy, Sr                  6:30       17:40        22:44    Briar Woods          
  111    96  Mason LeCava, 8                 6:46       17:42        22:47    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
  112        Maximillien Gagnon, So          6:24       17:31        22:49    Battlefield          
  113        Josh Phillips, So               6:18       17:18        22:50    Smithfield           
  114        Jake Rodal, Jr                  6:09       17:21        23:00    Woodgrove            
  115    97  Navid Davani, Fr                6:18       17:58        23:06    Centreville          
  116        John Fritz, Sr                  6:26       18:00        23:08    Briar Woods          
  117        Jared Williams, So              6:13       17:48        23:11    Loudoun County       
  118    98  Conner McGhee, Sr               7:01       18:11        23:16    Madison County       
  119    99  Hamza Elnaggar, Fr              6:32       18:18        23:38    Centreville          
  120   100  Kyle Johnson, Sr                6:26       18:12        23:39    Dominion             
  121   101  Chris Bennick, Sr               6:33       18:22        23:43    South County         
  122        Christian Neary, So             6:31       18:31        23:46    South County         
  123        Justen Crawford, Sr             5:57       18:32        23:49    Broad Run            
  124        Michael Nunes, Sr               7:09       18:48        23:56    Loudoun Valley       
  125        Emmanuel Garzo, Jr              6:41       18:15        23:56    Broad Run            
  126   102  Leonard Collins, Sr             6:13       18:39        24:01    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
  127   103  Luke Katzen, Fr                 6:25       18:19        24:07    Centreville          
  128        Jeremiah Robinson, Fr           7:22       19:06        24:16    Briar Woods          
  129        Azriah Bryant, So               7:17       19:07        24:31    Loudoun Valley       
  130        David Huffman, So               6:32       18:59        24:37    Loudoun Valley       
  131        Luke Herrman, So                7:04       19:10        24:39    Madison County       
  132   104  Jacob Aanderud, 8               6:57       19:04        24:50    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
  133        Jonathan Miller, So             7:09       19:29        25:00    Madison County       
  134        Nate Pascoe, Fr                 6:50       19:45        25:47    Centreville          
  135        James Tamelcoff, Jr             7:04       19:48        26:14    Madison County       
  136        Joshua Ryan, So                 6:51       19:20        26:25    Dominion             
  137        Drew Martin, Fr                 7:23       20:50        26:44    Centreville          
  138        Riley Lyons, Fr                 7:28       21:00        27:12    Centreville          
25 finishers among Men Under 2
41 finishers among Men 2 - 2
33 finishers among Men 3 - 3
37 finishers among Men 4 - 4
2 finishers among Men 5 & Up
138 male finishers
0 female finishers
138 total finishers




Return to Top

Email | About