MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Georgetown Prep Classic
Georgetown Prep XC Classic History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
Bethesda, Maryland
2001-10-20
http://www.mocorunning.com/adobe/2001gp_partial.pdf

Detailed results for some races found in PDF at link above. 


Boys Seeded Team Scores
1. Maggie L Walker		84
2. Good Counsel			111
3. Mt Hebron			184
4. Westfield			185
5. Hermitage			206
6. Dulaney			210
7. Georgetown Prep		220
8. Western Reserve Academy	230
9. St. Albans			233
10. Gonzaga			260
11. Wakefield			276
12. Magruder			295
13. Gaithersburg		310
14. Atlee			329
15. Walt Whitman		337
16. Winston Churchill		369
17. McDonough			385
18. Loyola Blakefield		404
19. Centreville			428
20. St. Mary's Ryken		473
21. O'Connell			511

Boys Seeded Individual Results
1. Matt Keally		OcLakes		15:33.61
2. Brendan Robinson	WestRes		15:43.29
3. Ben Stern		GtownD		15:54.14
4. Scott Peachman	WestRes		15:57.85
5. John Piesol		MagWal		16:08.45
6. Billy Duffy		Dulaney		16:17.22
7. Joey Norcia		Good Counsel	16:25.31
8. Bryan Buckland	Westfld		16:25.58
9. Matt Sanders		MtHeb		16:30.96
10. Kevin Graves	Good Counsel	16:38.10
11. Cary Chaffee	Hermit		16:46.33
12. Maksudal Ali	Gaithersburg	16:47.16
13. James Mullaly	MtHeb		16:47.56
14. Will Knox		Dulaney		16:47.94
15. Jarrett Ridgeway	MagWal		16:52.50

Girls Seeded team Scores
1. Dulaney			79
2. Allentown Central Cath	80
3. Bryn Mawr			130
4. Western Reserve		152
5. Magruder			160
6. Quince Orchard		160
7. Paul IV			173
8. Mt Hebron			180
9. Mount de Sales		186
10. Churchill			219
11. Gaithersburg		253
12. Walt Whitman		262
13. Westfield			266
14. St. Mary's Ryken		422

Girls Seeded Individual Results
1. Nyam Kagwima		BrynMawr	18:59
2. Tenke Zoltani	Dulaney		19:05
3. Dacia Barr		Central		19:16
4. Suzanne Andrews	WestRes		19:22
5. Karen Pulliam	QO		19:27
6. Jackie Adamschick	AlntnCent	19:38
7. Christine Meyers	Dulaney		19:43
8. Frances Koons	AlntnCen	19:44
9. Susan Hendrick	Patux		19:47
10. Laura Garrett	MtdSal		19:48
11. Laura Drossner	BrynMawr	19:52
12. Jamie Limongelli	Gaitehrsburg	20:00
13. Garcia Indinil	ArchCar		20:01
14. Ashley Cambell	BrynMawr	20:04
15. Ashley McNerney	Magruder	20:06

Boys Division I Team Scores
1. Episcopal			120
2. Sidwell Friends		141
3. Brentsville			143
4. Tabb				152
5. Marshall			160
6. Archbishop Spalding		160
7. Landon			266
8. Potomac School		275
9. Bishop Ireton		283
10. Benedictine			285
11. St. Stephens St. Agnes	208
12. The Heights			329
13. Georgetown Day		336
14. Mercersburg			338
15. Field School		352
16. Kiski			371
17. Poolesville			440
18. Allentown Central		441
19. St. Mary's Annapolis	454
20. Bullis			500
21. Edmund Burke		534
22. St. Andrews Episcopal	585
23. Seton School		594
24. Rockville			638
25. St. Johns Prospect Hall	695
26. Chapelgate			820

Boys Division I Individual Results
1. JJ Wetzel		ArchSpal	16:48.69
2. Jamie Hickman	Benedic		17:05.97
3. Luke Clay		Episc		17:12.42
4. Levi Fairchild	Kiski		17:15.77
5. Tim Mulherin		Tabb		17:25.52
6. Andrew Cheshire	Brent		17:27.47
7. David Magida		St. Andrews	17:29.49
8. Nick Mazzenga	BishIre		17:32.77
9. Matt Rhodes		Episcopal	17:35.65
10. Benjamin Oldfield	Sidwell Fr	17:36.86
11. Ben Truchel		Brentsville	17:42.84
12. Jacob Travers	Sidwell Fr	17:43.41
13. Jorge Mendoza	Marshall	17:44.44
14. Doug Shapiro	Marshall	17:46.73
15. Patrick McDermott	Field		17:47.25
16. Brian Parker	ArchSpal	17:48.99
17. Chase Bourke	Landon		17:57.47

Girls Division I Team Scores
1. Notre Dame Prep		128
2. Maryvale Prep		134
3. Brentsville			139
4. Maggie L Walker		145
5. Archbishop Spalding		176
6. Marshall			180
7. National Cathedral		183
8. Glenelg Country		237
9. St. Mary's Annapolis		245
10. Bishop Ireton		260
11. Archbishop Wood		277
12. Sidwell Friends		357
13. Episcopal			363
14. Chapelgate			383
15. Holton Arms			384
16. St. Johns Prospect Hall	412
17. Seton			457
18. Madeira			458
19. Bullis			471
20. Georgetown Visitation	503
21. St. Andrews Episcopal	509
22. Holy Cross			533

Girls Division I Individuals	
1. Laura Holtrap	Chplgte		20:05.11
2. Glenna Sullivan	Maryvale Prep	20:17.86
3. Kelly Sullivan	Maryvale Prep	20:28.17
4. Mindy Peele		Brents		20:36.08
5. Megan Schollenberger	Notre Dame	20:39.56
6. Roberta Schoultz	St. M Annapolis	20:42.31
7. U'Tonna Sherrod	ArchSpal	20:49.89
8. Strand keishna	ThmJeff		20:54.30
9. Kristin Brindle	Brents		21:15.26
10. Charlotte Lawson	Potomac		21:16.38
11. Kenah Cole		St. Johns Pros	21:18.08
12. Elena Amato		Notre Dame	21:20.12
13. Jessica Wolfe	BishIre		21:32.14
14. Laura Walls		Glenelg Country	21:44.26
15. Emily Fertig	Sidwell Fr	21:45.24
16. Christine Brown	Holton Arms	21:45.50

Boys Division II Race
1. Northwest			61
2. River hill			123
3. Severna Park			150
4. Osbourn Park			186
5. Damascus			211
6. Blair			230
7. Atholton			231
8. Centennial			234
9. Seneca Valley		318
10. Thomas Dale			318
11. St. Johns College		320
12. Sherwood			330
13. Richard Montgomery		367
14. Stonebridge			430
15. Paul VI			431
16. Yorktown			456
17. Quince Orchard		476
18. Bethesda Chevy Chase	492
19. Watkins Mill		493
20. Paint Branch		509
21. DeMatha			547
22. Wootton			557
23. Broad Run			574
24. Herndon			589
25. Arundel			600
26. Springbrook			608
27. JEB Stuart			638
28. MM Washington		703
29. High Point			752
30. Patuxent			784

1. Shane Stroup		River Hill	16:18.91
2. Mike Hall 		Severna Park	16:59.35
3. Zach Vaslow		B-CC		17:07.19
4. Kelly Grisier	Northwest	17:13.37
5. Anthony Arena	Osbrn Park	17:18.07
6. Pat Murray		Severna Park	17:25.13
7. Nick Czbaramek	Centen		17:25.63
8. Levert James		Osbrn Park	17:28.27
9. Rob Dewhurst		Seneca Valley	17:28.66
10. Tom Rathbone	Northwest	17:28.93
11. G Halper-Stromber	Blair		17:34.78
12. Trung Nguyen	Damascus	17:39.64
13. Kevin Lebkicher	Northwest	17:40.37
14. Mike Graves		St. Johns Coll	17:40.91
15. Matt Logie		Northwest	17:49.50

Girls Division II Team Scores
1. Stonebridge			89
2. Severna Park			90
3. Osbourn Park			134
4. Richard Montgomery		141
5. Broad Run			155
6. Northwest			173
7. River hill			191
8. Blair			199
9. Sherwood			205
10. Wootton			239
11. Centennial			252
12. Paint Branch		282
13. Hermitage			303
14. Springbrook			338
15. B-CC			397
16. Herndon			424

1. Chelsea Henderson	Stonebridge	19:31.56
2. Rebecca Funk		Severna Park	20:13.43
3. Moriah O'Brien	Osbourn Park	20:34.67
4. Stephanie Dipinto	Stonebridge	20:43.82
5. Casey Goodman	Sherwood	20:44.72
6. Rebecca Sheppard	Hermitage	20:45.78
7. Laurel Jefferson	Blair		20:47.48
8. Emily Arena		Osbourn Park	20:48.46
9. Emily Chisholm	Broad Run	21:04.70
10. Katherine Read	Yorktown	21:12.02
11. Pamela Davis	JEBSt		21:17.91
12. Carolyn Kilkus	Rich Montg	21:19.17
13. Hayley Wynn		Blair		21:23.15
14. Liz roots		Broad Run	21:23.96
15. Stephanie Newton	Severna Park	21:28.42
16. Alma Liebrecht	Paint Branch	21:34.05
17. Mackenzie Nickelson	Northwest	21:36.44



Event 6 Men's 5,000 Division II Var Boys D2 Var
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/20/01
1 2128 Stroup, Shane 12 River Hill High Sc 0 16:18.91
2 2239 Hall, Mike 11 Severna Park 0 16:59.35
3 275 Vaslow, Zach 11 Bethesda-Chevy Cha 0 17:07.19
4 1681 Grisier, Kelly 11 Northwest HS 0 17:13.37
5 1805 Arena, Anthony 11 Osborn Park High S 0 17:18.07
6 2252 Murray, Pat 11 Severna Park 0 17:25.13
7 489 Czbaramek, Nick 12 Centenial High Sch 0 17:25.63
8 1808 James, Levert 11 Osborn Park High S 0 17:28.27
9 2157 Dewhurst, Robert 12 Seneca Valley H.S. 0 17:28.66
10 1691 Rathbone, Tom 11 Northwest HS 0 17:28.93
11 1494 Halper-Strorober, g 12 Montgomery Blair H 0 17:34.78
12 609 Nguyen, Trung 10 Damascus High Scho 0 17:39.64
13 1683 Lebkicher, Kevin 11 Northwest HS 0 17:40.37
14 2445 Graves, Mike 10 St Johns College H 0 17:40.91
15 1686 Logie, Matt 9 Northwest HS 0 17:49.50
16 3367 McGaffigan, Edward 12 Yorktown 0 17:50.67
17 1833 Glaser, Brian 12 Paint Branch H.S. 0 17:53.53
18 2036 Chamberlin, Andrew 12 Richard Montgomery 0 17:54.60
19 1699 Walanciak, Matt 11 Northwest HS 0 17:57.69
20 2166 Oelschlaeger, Kurt 10 Seneca Valley H.S. 0 17:58.52
21 1897 Blanchard, Brian 12 Paul VI Catholic 0 18:02.90
22 2712 Yandziak, John 12 Stonebridge 0 18:04.70
23 1488 Fritz-Mauer, Jossi 12 Montgomery Blair H 0 18:06.40
24 201 Ramsey, Doug 12 Atholton High Scho 0 18:06.97
25 2135 Yew, Alvin 11 River Hill High Sc 0 18:09.11
26 1690 Rasmussen, Derek 10 Northwest HS 0 18:09.44
27 1812 Taylor, Matt 12 Osborn Park High S 0 18:10.80
28 2118 McCoy, Wes 11 River Hill High Sc 0 18:11.49
29 2292 Lowe, Andrew 10 Sherwood High Scho 0 18:13.65
30 1491 Galbraith, Ruben 12 Montgomery Blair H 0 18:14.24
31 2465 Wills, Kent 11 St Johns College H 0 18:14.52
32 2113 Lauenstein, Karl 11 River Hill High Sc 0 18:14.82
33 2821 Burchell, Joe 12 Thomas Dale HS 0 18:17.09
34 3304 Gaske, Kevin 11 Wootton HS 0 18:17.32
35 1211 Watkins, Johnny 11 M.M. Washington H. 0 18:18.18
36 187 Breen, Andrew 12 Atholton High Scho 0 18:19.60
37 2085 Adams, Mark 11 River Hill High Sc 0 18:20.47
38 1162 Skrinski, John 11 J.E.B. Stuart 0 18:22.55
39	476 Bechta, Andrew	11 Centenial High Sch	18:22.9
40	3059 Petersen, Brenton	11 Watkins Mi 11	18:24.3
41	483 Cardoni, Andrew	11 Centenial High Sch	18:24.6
42	203 Smith, Reilly	11 Atholton High Scho	18:28.3
43	2240 Himmelheber, Charlie	11 Severna Park	18:29.2
44	600 Eggars, Tim	9 Damascus High Scho	18:30.2
45	614 Watson, Andrew	11 Damascus High Scho	18:30.8
46	2835 Wallace, Sean	11 Thomas Dale HS	18:31.5
47	3320 Lugerner, Andrew	10 Wootton HS	18:32.2
48	2238 Hakos, Eric	11 Severna Park	18:33.7
49	613 Tyvela, Joe	11 Damascus High Scho	18:34.4
50	166 Small, Eric	12 Arundel High Schoo	18:35.1
51	2245 Ludington, Sandy	11 Severna Park	18:35.7
52	3042 Curley, Josh	11 Watkins Mi 11	18:36.1
53	2829 Robertson, Brian	12 Thomas Dale HS	18:39.3
54	2039 Duffy, Sean	11 Richard Montgomery	18:41.3
55	633 Smith, Chris X	12 Dematha Catholic H	18:41.7
56	2226 Abed, Dan	11 Severna Park	18:42.5
57	1895 Beach, David	9 Paul VI Catholic	18:42.8
58	2033 Bauer, Josh	10 Richard Montgomery	18:43.1
59	1100 Nance, Scott	11 Herndon H.S.	18:43.7
60	2155 Brown, Ben	11 Seneca Valley H.S.	18:45.2
61	608 Kelly, Keith	12 Damascus High Scho	18:45.9
62	183 Annett, Tyler	10 Atholton High Scho	18:46.3
63	372 Adair, Bobby	10 Broad Run	18:47.0
64	2295 McDermitt, Drew	10 Sherwood High Scho	18:47.4
65	473 Alexander, Bret	10 Centenial High Sch	18:47.8
66	2373 Mugo, Jimmy	12 Springbrook	18:49.3
67	202 Revelle, Matt	12 Atholton High Scho	18:50.1
68	2827 Moncman, Adam	11 Thomas Dale HS	18:50.6
69	634 Steele, Matthew	11 Dematha Catholic H	18:53.2
70	3432 Washington, Derrick	11 Watkins Mill	18:54.6
71	1809 John, Krukar	9 Osborn Park Highs	18:56.1
72	1827 Brown, Garrett	11 Paint Branch H.S.	18:56.6
73	1985 Gorshkov, Vladimir	12 Quince Orchard H.S	18:57.1
74	2276 Cho, Andrew	10 Sherwood High Scho	18:57.5
75	1806 Blum, Zac	11 Osborn Park High S	18:57.9
76	2447 Harper, Scott	12 St Johns College H	18:58.5
77	2301 Wade, Sean	10 Sherwood High Scho	18:59.0
78	2708 Shewee, Matt	9 Stonebridge	19:00.3
79	2121 Nowack, Hans	12 River Hill High Sc	19:00.7
80	1813 Vargas, Daniel	10 Osborn Park High S	19:01.0
81	1498 Kidane, Esey	10 Montgomery Blair H	19:01.2
82	477 Beckmann, Nik	11 Centenial High Sch	19:02.5
83	3369 Merkel, Luke	12 Yorktown	19:03.5
84	2459 Smolka, Danny	11 St Johns College H	19:04.4
85	1507 Sheldon, Matthew	10 Montgomery Blair H	19:05.9
86	2302 Wallenstein, James	10 Sherwood High Scho	19:06.3
87	1994 Mele, Brad	11 Quince Orchard H.S	19:06.8
88	1094 Jensen, Eric	11 Herndon H.S.	19:07.3
89	2304 Waskewicz, Michael	10 Sherwood High Scho	19:08.8
90	1979 Aviles, Jorge	11 Quince Orchard H.S	19:09.1
91	1702 Young, Kenny	10 Northwest HS	19:09.8
92	2248 Magette, Chris	11 Severna Park	19:10.5
93	515 Mang, Bob	10 Centenial High Sch	19:11.0
94	1159 Ridgeway, Brady	11 J.E.B. Stuart	19:11.4
95	272 Sneider, Pete	11 Bethesda-Chevy Cha	19:14.6
96	1904 Sturm, Paul	11 Paul VI Catholic	19:15.8
97	2700 Donohoe, Patrick	10 Stonebridge	19:17.2
98	2286 Kramer, Charles	12 Sherwood High Scho	19:19.7
99	2006 Tirtanadi, Adrian	11 Quince Orchard H.S	19:20.4
100	2101 Foreman, Rob	11 River Hill High Sc	19:20.6
101	1474 Acton, Stephan	12 Montgomery Blair H	19:23.9
102	378 Harvey, Mitchell	11 Broad Run	19:25.4
103	1089 Gore, Wayne	10 Herndon H.S.	19:28.2
104	381 Matthews, Michael	11 Broad Run	19:31.2
105	595 Burns, Peter	11 Damascus High Scho	19:31.9
106	1871 Crane, Steve	11 Patuxent HS	19:32.3
107	1115 Redman, Bryant	10 High Point H.S.	19:32.8
108	3371 Nightingale, Gregory	12 Yorktown	19:33.4
109	2167 Patel, Vishal	10 Seneca Valley H.S.	19:35.4
110	2368 Kasmir, Jeff	12 Springbrook	19:36.5
111	616 Yanus, Scott	11 Damascus High Scho	19:37.8
112	1828 Craddock, Joshua	9 Paint Branch H.S.	19:39.6
113	2047 Pins, Tony	11 Richard Montgomery	19:40.7
114	3377 Wittenschlaeger, James	10 Yorktown	19:41.1
115	2457 Richett, Steven	12 St Johns College H	19:44.5
116	2711 Wolfner, Mike	12 Stonebridge	19:44.8
117	2697 Burnett, Shaun	9 Stonebridge	19:47.3
118	2834 Wahl, Chris	11 Thomas Dale HS	19:49.0
119	1902 Perri, Daniel	11 Paul VI Catholic	19:50.3
120	2173 Smith, Josh	10 Seneca Valley H.S.	19:51.1
121	256 Cohen, Ezra	10 Bethesda-Chevy Cha	19:54.4
122	158 Green, John	10 Arundel High Schoo	19:56.2
123	2696 Boxler, B.J.	11 Stonebridge	19:58.7
124	2037 Chung, Jim	10 Richard Montgomery	19:59.1
125	632 Ousley, Richard	11 Dematha Catholic H	20:00.7
126	1112 Junio, Juliet	11 High Point H.S.	20:01.5
127	1996 Millman, Thomas	10 Quince Orchard H.S	20:03.4
128	1152 Afleg, Muhammad	10 J.E.B. Stuart	20:04.9
129	2170 Schnieder, Pat	12 Seneca Valley H.S.	20:11.3
130	2051 Schafer, Phil	10 Richard Montgomery	20:17.1
131	621 Bowden, Anthony	12 Dematha Catholic H	20:17.4
132	156 Cannamela, Anthony	11 Arundel High Schoo	20:18.8
133	267 Revenis, Brad	10 Bethesda-Chevy Cha	20:22.2
134	2046 Moore, David	10 Richard Montgomery	20:23.6
135	3372 Pearson, Erik	11 Yorktown	20:24.4
136	1993 McNamara, Kevin	11 Quince Orchard H.S	20:26.8
137	1116 Stahl, Jonathan	11 High Point H.S.	20:27.3
138	1898 Clark, Andrew	11 Paul VI Catholic	20:28.3
139	3296 Chen, Yin-Yu	10 Wootton HS	20:28.9
140	262 Reibert, Ian	12 Bethesda-Chevy Cha	20:29.2
141	200 Radick, Scott	11 Atholton High Scho	20:32.2
142	3364 Jaffa, Peter	11 Yorktown	20:33.4
143	2370 Kulkarni, Udayan	12 Springbrook	20:36.4
144	678 Leake, Gerald	12 Dunbar Senior H.S.	20:39.0
145	2359 Gould, Ben	10 Springbrook	20:40.2
146	2365 Jackson, Chris	9 Springbrook	20:42.3
147	169 Southwood, William	10 Arundel High Schoo	20:43.7
148	1885 Agsuan, Ronald	12 Patuxent HS	20:44.5
149	1210 Washington, John	11 M.M. Washington H.	20:46.8
150	385 Rogers, Drew	10 Broad Run	20:49.7
151	160 Johnson, Brent	10 Arundel High Schoo	20:53.8
152	3360 Greenwood, Ross	10 Yorktown	20:54.3
153	2448 Jablowski, Matt	11 St Johns College H	20:54.6
154	1831 Ewart, Matthew	11 Paint Branch H.S.	20:55.3
155	1896 Berger, James	11 Paul VI Catholic	20:57.4
156	1829 Dahmer, Derek	9 Paint Branch H.S.	20:59.5
157	384 Mullee, Jack	10 Broad Run	21:00.2
158	273 Tejblum, Ben	12 Bethesda-Chevy Cha	21:00.7
159	1208 Durbin, Tyrell	11 M.M. Washington H.	21:01.4
160	1504 Neves, Joshua	11 Montgomery Blair H	21:02.63'
161	1090 Hughey, Mark	10 Herndon H.S.	21:03.7
162	3051 Henderson, Scott	11 Watkins Mill	21:14.3
163	383 Momin, Sagar	11 Broad Run	21:16.8
164	3306 Gershkovich, Greg	10 Wootton HS	21:26.1
165	2374 Parker, Andrew	11 Springbrook	21:27.0
166	2819 Azymczak, Jason	11 Thomas Dale HS	21:29.3
167	1853 South, Stephen	11 Paint Branch H.S.	21:29.9
168	619 Alleyne, Randy	10 Dematha Catholic H	21:30.8
169	2383 Terao, Michael	10 Springbrook	21:31.6
170	1992 Levine, Zachary	11 Quince Orchard H.S	21:31.8
171	3053 Kidwell, Matt	9 Watkins Mill	21:32.1
172	1877 Kaumeyer, Morgan	12 Patuxent HS	21:32.3
173	1873 Eshelman, Erich	12 Patuxent HS	21:33.8
174	3431 White, Grady	11 wa tkins Mi 11	21:37.2
175	3318 Lonsway, Neil	10 Wootton HS	21:40.2
176	624 Carmichael, Paul	10 Dematha Catholic H	21:42.7
177	260 Goldstein, Sasha	9 Bethesda-Chevy Cha	21:43.0
178	1212 Watson, Anthony	11 M.M. Washington H.	21:49.6
179	1843 Nelson, Michael	11 Paint Branch H.S.	21:54.9
180	1098 Martin, Kevin	12 Herndon H.S.	21:56.0
181	1083 Cizmadia, Eric	11 Herndon H.S.	22:01.6
182	2161 Hagen, Jon	9 Seneca Valley H.S.	22:32.8
183	3044 Drummond, Brent	10 Watkins Mill	22:33.7
184	1810 Kimball, Ben	9 Osborn Park High S	22:37.0
185	196 Kundrat, Joe	9 Atholton High Scho	22:40.1
186	1209 McVahey, Patrick	11 M.M. Washington H.	22:55.6
187	2836 Wicker, Ryan	11 Thomas Dale HS	23:04.6
188	1154 Burns, Mike	10 J.E.B. Stuart	23:42.3
189	1874 Garrison, Dean	12 Patuxent HS	23:57.0
190	628 Fisher, Jack	12 Dematha Catholic H	24:09.7
191	1114 Nevitt, Jonathan	11 High Point H.S.	24:59.4
192	1153 Aziz, Ajmal	11 J.E.B. Stuart	25:25.8
193	1113 Kurtom, Waleed	11 High Point H.S.	25:58.7
194	677 Ine, Similot	12 Dunbar Senior H.S.	27:33.0
195	1109 Felts, John	10 High Point H.S.	29:57.7
196	1102 Rahman, Khaleel	11 Herndon H.S.	29:57.7
197	680 McClelland, James	12 Dunbar Senior H.S.	29:57.7
198	1110 Graham, Christopher	10 High Point H.S.	29:57.7
199	679 Logan, Wayne	10 Dunbar Senior H.S.	29:57.7
200			29:57.7



Event 10 Men's 5,000 Freshman Boys Fresh
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/20/01
1 2739 Smith, Adrian 11 Tabb 0 18:10.47
2 2910 Handelman, Mark 9 Walt Whitman H.S. 0 18:12.44 1
3 992 Wilber, David 9 Gonzaga 0 18:44.21 2
4 3018 Raithel, Nick 9 Walter Johnson 0 18:49.20 3
5 1513 Wight, Samuel 9 Montgomery Blair H 0 18:54.55
6 1104 Sullivan, Devin 9 Herndon H.S. 0 19:02.57 4
7 1766 DeWine, Mark 9 O'Connell High Sch 0 19:07.24
8 3218 Penczner, Paul 9 Winston Churchill 0 19:15.54 5
9 1767 Eisinger, Jeff 10 O'Connell High Sch 0 19:17.04
10 2549 Kearney, Michael 11 St. Albans 0 19:20.31 6
11 3305 Gentry, Michael 9 Wootton HS 0 19:20.99 7
12 2112 Keane, Nicholas 9 River Hill High Sc 0 19:22.04 8
13 957 Huber, John 9 Gonzaga 0 19:23.79 9
14 1712 Barakat, Mohmed 9 Northwestern High 0 19:24.74
15 2924 Reynolds, Asa 9 Walt Whitman H.S. 0 19:25.46 10
16 2053 Stahly, Mike 9 Richard Montgomery 0 19:27.63 11
17 3105 Buckland, Andrew 9 Westfield 0 19:29.28 12
18 3134 Weiskoph, Jason 9 Westfield 0 19:30.33 13
19 2994 George, Daniel 9 Walter Johnson 0 19:31.10 14
20 1161 Schlaseman, David 9 J.E.B. Stuart 0 19:35.24 15
21 1603 Moller, Chris 9 Mt Hebron 0 19:36.23 16
22 800 O'Toole, Jeff 9 Gaithersburg Higb 0 19:36.64 17
23 3289 Bakalar, Matt 9 Wootton HS 0 19:36.98 18
24 2124 Seelus, Andrew 9 River Hill High Sc 0 19:38.18 19
25 597 Cappetti, Chris 9 Damascus High Scho 0 19:38.45 20
26 606 Johnson, Andrew 9 Damascus High Scho 0 19:38.90 21
27 3017 Pryzytyhi, Tomasz 9 Walter Johnson 0 19:43.94 22
28 2560 Ng, Sam 11 St. Albans 0 19:46.99 23
29 2284 Judge, Pat 9 Sherwood High Scho 0 19:50.29
30 499 Hilchey, Chris 9 Centenial High Sch 0 19:51.54 24
31 1584 Chin, Ji 9 Mt Hebron 0 19:52.15 25
32 599 Currica, Calvin 9 Damascus High Scho 0 20:00.84 26
33 795 Martinez, Zach 9 Gaithersburg Higb 0 20:04.79 27
34 525 Rohwer, Jesse 9 Centenial High Sch 0 20:05.87 28
35 2041 Kennedy, Brian 9 Richard Montgomery 0 20:07.37 29
36 598 Coleman, Steven 9 Damascus High Scho 0 20:07.57 30
37 954 Gore, Jon 9 Gonzaga 0 20:08.28 31
38 3118 Jackson, Alexander 9 Westfield 0 20:09.14 32
39 2992 Fowler, Ben 9 Walter Johnson 0 20:16.89 33
40 2099 Fichman, Matt 9 River Hill High Sc 0 20:18.44 34
41 2568 Smoak, Fred 11 St. Albans 0 20:20.29 35
42 3123 MacDougall, Scott 9 Westfield 0 20:21.72 36
43 2824 Hale, Josh 9 Thomas Dale HS 0 20:22.59
44 1262 Merritt, Brent 9 Maggie L Walker Go 0 20:24.13
45 1590 Farrell, Scott 9 Mt Hebron 0 20:29.14 37
46 553 Dunning, Stephen 9 Centreville 0 20:30.35
47 1163 Yolles, Kyle 9 J.E.B. Stuart 0 20:31.06 38
48 1095 Kevin, Via 9 Herndon H.S. 0 20:31.50 39
49 2262 Tush, Dan 11 Severna Park 0 20:32.51 40
50 812 Sood, Tanuj 9 Gaithersburg Higb 0 20:33.53 41
51 3366 Mayo, Lemell 9 Yorktown 0 20:34.07
52 2253 O'Brien, Brendan 11 Severna Park 0 20:35.96 42
53 2056 Vettori, Rob 9 Richard Montgomery 0 20:36.77 43
54 2911 Holden, Michael 9 Walt Whitman H.S. 0 20:39.21 44
55 2520 Bernstein, Martin 11 St. Albans 0 20:39.41 45
56 478 Beekman, Will 9 Centenial High Sch 0 20:39.68 46
57 497 Harvey, Brian 9 Centenial High Sch 0 20:40.84 47
58 1600 London, Sam 9 Mt Hebron 0 20:42.67 48
59 2232 Chalmers, Conner 11 Severna Park 0 20:43.79 49
60 1307 Fulton, Alexander 9 Magruder High Scho 0 20:44.23 50
61 917 Keiffer, Chris 9 Glenelg Country Sc 0 20:44.58 51
62 516 McCord, Joe 9 Centenial High Sch 0 20:44.91 52
63 2265 Warner, Will 11 Severna Park 0 20:47.12 53
64 2706 Rechel, Luke 9 Stonebridge 0 20:47.41
65 2547 Johnson, Alan 11 St. Albans 0 20:47.75 54
66 2550 Longosz, Eddie 11 St. Albans 0 20:48.72 55
67 2902 Booth, Alex 9 Walt Whitman H.S. 0 20:50.93 56
68 1160 Santos, William 9 J.E.B. Stuart 0 20:51.37 57
69 2297 Mills, Will 9 Sherwood High Scho 0 20:53.66
70 3212 Leef, Evan 9 Winston Churchill 0 20:54.91 58
71 3219 Pike, Daniel 9 Winston Churchill 0 20:55.10 59
72 2203 Bingham, Joe 11 Severna Park 0 20:56.59 60
73 1371 Nunez, Juan 9 Marshall H. S 0 21:00.68
74 2130 Thornton, Steven 9 River Hill High Sc 0 21:05.62 61
75 1129 Banks, Tyra 10 Hyde School 0 21:06.48
76 2565 Schellinger, Max 11 St. Albans 0 21:08.69 62
77 3011 Mertz, Michael 9 Walter Johnson 0 21:12.37 63
78 2922 Oleszewski, Burke 9 Walt Whitman H.S. 0 21:13.37 64
79 488 Curtin, Matt 9 Centenial High Sch 0 21:14.51 65
80 2123 Schotz, Alex 9 River Hill High Sc 0 21:15.13 66
81 517 Mccrone, Conner 9 Centenial High Sch 0 21:15.81 67
82 3359 Dropik, Dominic 9 Yorktown 0 21:16.68
83 2114 Lauer, Ryan 9 River Hill High Sc 0 21:18.69 68
84 528 Seker, Drew 9 Centenial High Sch 0 21:19.02
85 2233 Clookie, Mark 11 Severna Park 0 21:25.45 69
86 2256 Quayle, Landon 11 Severna Park 0 21:28.07 70
87 1361 Eckard, Michael 9 Marshall H.S 0 21:28.47
88 1092 Hurst, Austin 9 Herndon H.S. 0 21:29.58 71
89 154 Bergin, Brendon 9 Arundel High Schoo 0 21:29.75 72
90 2614 Sanders, David 9 St. Andrews Episco 0 21:33.97 73
91 2255 Puffenbarger, Brian 11 Severna Park 0 21:36.10
92 2107 Hand, John 9 River Hill High Sc 0 21:36.99 74
93 1492 Glover, Eric 9 Montgomery Blair H 0 21:37.26
94 567 Moughon, Will 9 Centreville 0 21:37.64
95 3308 Heymsfield, Michael 9 Wootton HS 0 21:38.75 75
96 2293 Lyon, Matt 9 Sherwood High Scho 0 21:40.09
97 1312 Liang, Justin 9 Magruder High Scho 0 21:41.18 76
98 938 Balkam, Jamie 9 Gonzaga 0 21:42.14 77
99 2611 Peterson, Joe 7 St. Andrews Episco 0 21:42.83 78
100 1085 Dolan, Mike 9 Herndon H.S. 0 21:43.19 79
101 2105 Grahn, Brian 9 River Hill High Sc 0 21:43.46
102 564 McCabe, Ian 9 Centreville 0 21:43.81
103 989 Wassman, Andrew 9 Gonzaga 0 21:46.09 80
104 787 Ehrlich, Justin 9 Gaithersburg Higb 0 21:46.38 81
105 977 Pascal, Chris 9 Gonzaga 0 21:46.71 82
106 2521 Bodurian, Ben 11 St. Albans 0 21:49.90
107 920 Lehan, Nick 9 Glenelg Country Sc 0 21:51.14 83
108 1440 Miller, Garret 9 Mercersburg Academ 0 21:51.57 84
109 2602 Knov, Chris 9 St. Andrews Episco 0 21:51.84 85
110 1363 Finnell, Alex 9 Marshall H.S 0 21:54.37
111 1300 Brusoe, Michael 9 Magruder High Scho 0 21:55.00 86
112 1130 Bishop, Kenya 8 Hyde School 0 21:55.71
113 523 Pierson, Mike 9 Centenial High Sch 0 21:56.73
114 922 Mcveigh, Sean 9 Glenelg Country Sc 0 21:57.17 87
115 3357 Bartlett, Benjamin 9 Yorktown 0 21:58.25
116 695 Kacher, Jackie 9 Edmund Burke 0 22:01.71
117 2264 Walker, Bryant 11 Severna Park 0 22:05.41
118 2044 Levitus, Steven 9 Richard Montgomery 0 22:07.74 88
119 153 Anthony, Jason 9 Arundel High Schoo 0 22:10.25 89
120 1316 Motley, Jonathan 9 Magruder High Scho 0 22:10.83 90
121 3209 Kovacs, JoJo 9 Winston Churchill 0 22:11.51 91
122 2289 Lederer, Graham 9 Sherwood High Scho 0 22:12.20
123 968 McCarthy, Joe 9 Gonzaga 0 22:14.56 92
124 3133 Snyder, Steven 9 Westfield 0 22:14.87 93
125 2089 Blaisdell, Tim 9 River Hill High Sc 0 22:17.33
126 2612 Pfeifer, Charlie 9 St. Andrews Episco 0 22:17.63 94
127 513 Little, Dan 9 Centenial High Sch 0 22:19.29
128 2236 Drazan, Tom 11 Severna Park 0 22:24.51
129 159 Huskey, Kyle 9 Arundel High Schoo 0 22:25.20 95
130 1091 Hume, Evan 9 Herndon H.S. 0 22:28.52 96
131 431 Grace, Patrick 9 Cardinal Gibbons S 0 22:29.49
132 2926 Stafford, Andrew 9 Walt Whitman H.S. 0 22:30.97 97
133 1133 Henderson, Kimeisha 8 Hyde School 0 22:31.42
134 1081 Beerman, Patrick 9 Herndon H.S. 0 22:34.62 98
135 949 Dies, Patrick 9 Gonzaga 0 22:38.97
136 1762 Bouchoux, Robert 9 O'Connell High Sch 0 22:42.05
137 980 Riley, Mike 9 Gonzaga 0 22:42.64
138 2558 Murayama, Andrew 11 St. Albans 0 22:43.24
139 2652 O'Brien, Patrick 9 St. Mary's Ryken 0 22:44.15 99
140 2122 Schaffer, Seth 9 River Hill High Sc 0 22:45.43
141 1475 Bateman, Alan 9 Montgomery Blair H 0 22:47.89
142 1242 Buckley, Trevor 9 Maggie L Walker Go 0 22:50.28
143 1854 Swanson, Devin 9 Paint Branch H.S. 0 22:51.44
144 1849 Schiavone, Nicholas 9 Paint Branch H.S. 0 22:52.39
145 1378 Tumulty, Ryan 9 Marshall H. S 0 22:58.38
146 1582 Cannella, Kevin 9 Mt Hebron 0 22:58.96 100
147 519 Mogavero, Brett 9 Centenial High Sch 0 23:02.50
148 615 Watson, Jimmy 9 Damascus High Scho 0 23:03.61 101
149 3186 Ahmad, Tariq 9 Winston Churchill 0 23:05.45 102
150 529 Shellem, David 9 Centenial High Sch 0 23:06.27
151 495 Gnanasundaram, Sibi 9 Centenial High Sch 0 23:06.59
152 612 Scivllo, Peter 9 Damascus High Scho 0 23:06.94 103
153 947 Dempsey, Mike 9 Gonzaga 0 23:08.97
154 2562 Rales, Alex 11 St. Albans 0 23:09.99
155 168 Sooy, Peter 9 Arundel High Schoo 0 23:15.92 104
156 1601 McGowan, John 9 Mt Hebron 0 23:16.22 105
157 2618 Weisshaar, David 8 St. Andrews Episco 0 23:19.25 106
158 987 Stoiber, Marcus 9 Gonzaga 0 23:19.51
159 972 Moehrle, Patrick 9 Gonzaga 0 23:20.81
160 518 McCrory, Ryan 9 Centenial High Sch 0 23:21.36
161 2606 Martini, Mario 9 St. Andrews Episco 0 23:23.47 107
162 2523 Burris, Cameron 11 St. Albans 0 23:24.66
163 2789 Febrey, Tom 9 The Heights School 0 23:25.60 108
164 2786 Bauer, Jack 9 The Heights School 0 23:31.11 109
165 3002 Josey, Tim 9 Walter Johnson 0 23:42.10 110
166 1321 Rawlings, Jamison 9 Magruder High Scho 0 23:42.98 111
167 3194 Finkel, Adam 9 Winston Churchill 0 23:45.43 112
168 2923 Prandoni, Chris 9 Walt Whitman H.S. 0 23:46.50 113
169 2655 Purello, Joe 9 St. Mary' s Ryken 0 23:47.31 114
170 959 Hutson, Paul 9 Gonzaga 0 23:49.69
171 2258 Shell, Jason 11 Severna Park 0 23:51.33
172 2615 Shikhuja, Kunal 8 St. Andrews Episco 0 23:56.63 115
173 163 Mee, Doug 9 Arundel High Schoo 0 23:58.19 116
174 2620 Young, William 8 St. Andrews Episco 0 23:58.72
175 2649 Meat yard, Spike 9 St. Mary' s Ryken 0 24:02.70 117
176 2666 Walsh, Tim 9 St. Mary's Ryken 0 24:04.04 118
177 1826 Awojoodu, Anthony 9 Paint Branch H.S. 0 24:05.55
178 2564 Rothenberg, Ben 11 St. Albans 0 24:06.45
179 2050 Samper, Mateo 9 Richard Montgomery 0 24:06.88 119
180 1858 Warner, John 9 Paint Branch H.S. 0 24:09.03
181 1249 Goode, Daid 9 Maggie L Walker Go 0 24: 11. 32
182 3108 Butt, Azim 9 Westfield 0 24:18.92 120
183 2662 Scott, Dhillon 9 St. Mary's Ryken 0 24:20.13 121
184 2928 Talen, Devrin 10 Walt Whitman H.S. 0 24:21.47
185 2598 Duvall, Chas 7 St. Andrews Episco 0 24:23.05
186 3104 Bray, Kevin 9 Westfield 0 24:32.08 122
187 2791 Fuley, Matt 9 The Heights School 0 24:37.07 123
188 3110 Cunningham, Mike 11 Westfield 0 24:39.26
189 2798 Lopez, Andrew 9 The Heights School 0 24: 41. 68 124
190 2607 McKelvy, Partick 7 St. Andrews Episco 0 24:45.42
191 1158 Rawcliffe, William 9 J.E.B. Stuart 0 24:52.01 125
192 3022 Sigmon, John 9 Walter Johnson 0 24:52.75 126
193 2603 Linkins, Arie 7 St. Andrews Episco 0 24:57.98
194 508 Kircher, Justin 9 Centenial High Sch 0 24:59.12
195 2600 Henry, Kent 7 St. Andrews Episco 0 25:02.49
196 506 Johnston, Jimmy 9 Centenial High Sch 0 25:03.00
197 3317 Lipton, Jared 9 Wootton HS 0 25:04.90 127
198 1447 Wauchope, Colin 9 Mercersburg Academ 0 25:06.54 128
199 2703 Lison, Anthony 9 Stonebridge 0 25:11.01
200 1449 Yu, James 9 Mercersburg Academ 0 25:14.50 129
201 534 Standeven, Greg 9 Centenial High Sch 0 25:15.36
202 501 Hope, Taylor 9 Centenial High Sch 0 25:17.63
203 2242 Jellick, Greg 11 Severna Park 0 25:23.50
204 1322 Sanalbaro, Jose 12 Magruder High Scho 0 25:23.97 130
205 1432 Best, Bobby 9 Mercersburg Academ 0 25:25.46 131
206 703 Taft-Morales, Sean 9 Edmund Burke 0 25:26.48
207 1441 Newby, Taylor 9 Mercersburg Academ 0 25:32.53 132
208 1778 Saunders, Mark 9 O'Connell High Sch 0 25:35.34
209 2573 Worsham, Chris 11 St. Albans 0 25:36.16
210 2040 Hall, Harding 9 Richard Montgomery 0 25:37.85 133
211 2803 McGovern, P.J. 9 The Heights School 0 25:39.95 134
212 486 Chung, Philip 9 Centenial High Sch 0 25:57.75
213 3203 Haskin, Stephen 9 Winston Churchill 0 26:05.75 135
214 1156 Desouza, Andy 9 J.E.B. Stuart 0 26:11.52 136
215 540 Yoshimitsu, Brett 9 Centenial High Sch 0 26:17.34
216 914 Ashai, Ali 9 Glenelg Country Sc 0 26:17.66 137
217 2929 Trombley, Adam 10 Walt Whitman H.S. 0 26:23.24
218 789 Gelfand, Ryan 9 Gaithersburg Higb 0 26:27.87 138
219 2038 Dhyani, Jai 9 Richard Montgomery 0 26:40.69 139
220 3329 Schiffman, Daniel 9 Wootton HS 0 26:42.45 140
221 701 Molofsky, David 9 Edmund Burke 0 27:09.64
222 919 Lanuza, Tony 9 Glenelg Country Sc 0 27:19.82 141
223 480 Bennett, Scott 9 Centenial High Sch 0 27:53.16
224 2566 Scott, Travis 11 St. Albans 0 27:59.01
225 1131 Blank-Name, Randal 7 Hyde School 0 28:38.92
226 1261 Mercer, Kal 9 Maggie L Walker Go 0 29:30.65
227 1489 Fritz-Mauer, Matthew 9 Montgomery Blair H 0 30:06.37
228 3326 Renko, Mike 9 Wootton HS 0 31:35.07 142
229 785 Claggett, Pat 9 Gaithersburg Higb 0 32: 51. 67 143
230 814 Sullivan, Liam 10 Gaithersburg Higb 0 35:06.47 144

Event10 Men's 5,000 Freshman Boys Fresh
MEN'S TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
-----------------------
1 Walter Johnson 135 3 14 22 33 63 110 126
Total time: 1:39:33.50
Average: 19:54.70
2 St. Albans 163 6 23 35 45 54 55 62
Total time: 1:40:54.75
Average: 20:10.95
3 Walt Whitman H.S. 175 1 10 44 56 64 97 113
Total time: 1:40:21.41
Average: 20:04.28
4 Westfield 186 12 13 32 36 93 120 122
Total time: 1:41:45.34
Average: 20:21.07
5 River Hill High School 188 8 19 34 61 66 68 74
Total time: 1:41:39.41
Average: 20:19.88
6 Centenial High School 197 24 28 46 47 52 65 67
Total time: 1:42:02.84
Average: 20:24.57
7 Damascus High School 198 20 21 26 30 101 103
Total time: 1:42:29.37
Average: 20:29.87
8 Gonzaga 199 2 9 31 77 80 82 92
Total time: 1:41:44.51
Average: 20:20.90
9 Mt Hebron 226 16 25 37 48 100 105
Total time: 1:43:39.15
Average: 20:43.83
10 Severna Park 244 40 42 49 53 60 69 70
Total time: 1:43:35.97
Average: 20:43.19
11 Herndon H.S. 289 4 39 71 79 96 98
Total time: 1:45:15.36
Average: 21:03.07
12 Richard Montgomery 290 11 29 43 88 119 133 139
Total time: 1:46:26.39
Average: 21:17.28
13 Gaithersburg Higb Schoo 304 17 27 41 81 138 143 144
Total time: 1:48:29.21
Average: 21:41.84
14 Winston Churchill HS 315 5 58 59 91 102 112 135
Total time: 1:46:22.51
Average: 21:16.50
15 Wootton HS 367 7 18 75 127 140 142
Total time: 1:52:24.07
Average: 22:28.81
16 J.E.B. Stuart 371 15 38 57 125 136
Total time: 1:52:01.20
Average: 22:24.24
17 Magruder High School 413 50 76 86 90 111 130
Total time: 1:50:14.22
Average: 22:02.84
18 St. Andrews Episcopal 436 73 78 85 94 106 107 115
Total time: 1:50:45.52
Average: 22:09.10
19 Arundel High School 476 72 89 95 104 116
Total time: 1:53:19.31
Average: 22:39.86
20 Glenelg Country School
Total time: 1:58:10.37
Average: 23:38.07
21 St. Mary's Ryken
Total time: 1:58:58.33
Average: 23:47.67
22 The Heights School
Total time: 2:01:55.41
Average: 24:23.08
23 Mercersburg Academy
Total time: 2:03:10.60
Average: 24:38.12
499 51 83 87 137 141
569 99 114 117 118 121
598 108 109 123 124 134
604 84 128 129 131 132


Event 8 Men's 5,000 Div II JV Boys D2 JV	
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/20/01	18:03.9
1 2832 Turnbull, Joanthan 10 Thomas Dale HS 0	18:09.2
2 229 Williams, Daniel 10 Atlee H.S. 0	18:10.1
3 3023 Simms, David 10 Walter Johnson 0	18:11.0
4 1054 Plunkett, Mason 10 Hermitage 0	18:14.1
5 2234 Coughlin, Ryan 11 Severna Park 0	18:15.9
6 988 Wade, Steve 12 Gonzaga 0	18:19.6
7 3110 Cunningham, Mike 11 Westfield 0	18:22.3
8 783 Byrd, Mark 10 Gaithersburg Higb 0	18:26.3
9 2993 Gardner, Matt 12 Walter Johnson 0	18:26.9
10 221 Fuqua, Alex 11 Atlee H.S. 0	18:28.2
11 222 Howe, Tyler 10 Atlee H.S. 0	18:29.7
12 1324 Skinner, Zachary 10 Magruder High Scho 0	18:31.8
13 1875 Hegdon, Mike 10 Patuxent HS 0	18:35.9
14 215 Baker, Steven 11 Atlee H.S. 0	18:37.3
15 1503 Morden-Snipper, Gabrie 11 Montgomery Blair H 0	18:37.9
16 1669 Aherne, John 12 Northwest HS 0	18:38.9
17 2251 Morrissey, Kevin 11 Severna Park 0	18:39.8
18 1059 Spain, Brent 11 Hermitage 0	18:45.5
19 816 Uquillas, Carlos 12 Gaithersburg Higb 0	18:46.8
20 1884 Travers, Paul 10 Patuxent HS 0	18:49.5
21 3221 Shofnos, Matt 10 Winston Churchill 0	18:50.2
22 2249 Middleton, Pete 11 Severna Park 0	18:50.5
23 2231 Castille, Matt 11 Severna Park 0	18:54.6
24 668 Petrich, Kurt 11 Dulaney 0	18:55.7
25 3222 Soares, John 11 Winston Churchill 0	18:56.7
26 2698 Ciccolo, Nick 10 Stonebridge 0	18:57.5
27 2820 Belcher, Nick 10 Thomas Dale HS 0	18:59.9
28 1050 Norington, Dyer 10 Hermitage 0	19:00.5
29 1698 Suefert, Caleb 12 Northwest HS 0	19:04.0
30 2134 Wilson, Scott 12 River Hill High Sc 0	19:04.3
31 219 Coningsby, Jim 10 Atlee H.S. 0	19:05.0
32 2461 Trainor, Jan 11 St Johns College H 0	19:06.0
33 2246 Ludington, Zack 11 Severna Park 0	19:06.6
34 1587 Deyton, Nathaniel 10 Mt Hebron 0	19:08.2
35 3409 Dachille, Garrett 11 Dulaney 0	19:09.8
36 1056 Shumaker, Keith 10 Hermitage 0	19:10.5
37 3107 Bush, Josh 11 Westfield 0	19:11.7
38 2243 Johnson, Ryan 11 Severna Park 0	19:13.9
39 3124 Mccarron, Joseph 11 Westfield 0	19:16.4
40 805 Phillips, Lawrence 12 Gaithersburg Higb 0	19:17.5
41 2241 House, Jason 11 Severna Park 0	19:19.0
42 1596 Kreh, Dan 10 Mt Hebron 0	19:19.5
43 974 O'Donnell, John 12 Gonzaga 0	19:20.6
44 966 Kolar, Joe 10 Gonzaga 0	19:21.8
45 1040 Cole, Charlie 1 11 Hermitage 0	19:24.2
46 2129 Sullivan, Kyle 10 River Hill High Sc 0	19:24.5
47 3116 Hannas, Pat 10 Westfield 0	19:24.7
48 1606 Oltijen, Ryan 10 Mt Hebron 0	19:24.9
49 1588 Dickens, Kellan 11 Mt Hebron 0	19:27.4
50 1774 Newbold, James 11 O'Connell High Sch 0	19:28.3
51 2115 Loyco, Daniel 10 River Hill High Sc 0	19:28.6
52 2453 McCoy, Adam 10 St Johns College H 0	19:29.6
53 2131 Van Osterom, Matt 11 River Hill High Sc 0	19:30.5
54 2916 Landau, Michael 10 Walt Whitman H.S. 0	19:30.9
55 1682 Kim, Eugene 11 Northwest HS 0	19:31.6
56 3119 Jaeschke, Eric 10 Westfield 0	19:32.1
57 1677 Chettiar, Sundaram 10 Northwest HS 0	19:32.5
58 3336 Wilson, Nicholas 10 Wootton HS 0	19:32.8
59 2825 Helton, Steven 10 Thomas Dale HS 0	19:33.1
60 2921 Murthy, Vivek 10 Walt Whitman H.S. 0	19:33.6
61 956 Healey, Pat 11 Gonzaga 0	19:35.2
62 1301 Burke, Matthew 10 Magruder High Scho 0	19:37.0
63 1326 Welsh, Kevin 9 Magruder High Scho 0	19:37.2
64 2905 Chaikind, Brian 11 Walt Whitman H.S. 0	19:40.7
65 2273 Bender, Alex 10 Sherwood High Scho 0	19:41.4
66 3199 Gordon, Eric 11 Winston Churchill 0	19:42.5
67 3103 Banton, Daryl 10 Westfield 0	19:43.5
68 3208 Kim, Richard 10 Winston Churchill 0	19:44.8
69 1310 Jackson, Andre 11 Magruder High Scho 0	19:45.3
70 170 Thompson, Jacob 10 Arundel High Schoo 0	19:51.5
71 2288 Laurie, Ian 11 Sherwood High Scho 0	19:52.9
72 804 Petrossian, Artem 11 Gaithersburg Higb 0	19:53.2
73 3128 Poonsakvarasan, Amir 12 Westfield 0	19:53.5
74 2908 Depaula, Marcus 10 Walt Whitman H.S. 0	19:53.7
75 3225 Wilde, Winston 10 Winston Churchill 0	
76 1044 Hillier, Phil 11 Herntitage 0 19:54.02
77 1594 Kim, Joe 11 Mt Hebron 0 19:54.27
78 1313 Lisee, Joseph 10 Magruder High Scho 0 19:54.51
79 2274 Boss, Ray 11 Sherwood High Scho 0 19:55.65
80 807 Reamer, Kevin 10 Gaithersburg Higb 0 19:57.23
81 2108 Hankland, Matt 10 River Hill High Sc 0 19:58.81
82 950 Ebner, David 12 Gonzaga 0 20:00.68
83 2987 Chalker, Phil 11 Walter Johnson 0 20: 01. 35
84 1771 Hurley, Paul 10 O'Connell High Sch 0 20:01.68
85 2907 Delaplaine, David 10 Walt Whitman H.S. 0 20:02.00
86 2989 Dang, Clarence 11 Walter Johnson 0 20:02.70
87 1671 Balsam, Chris 12 Northwest HS 0 20:03.70
88 987 Stoiber, Marcus 9 Gonzaga 0 20:04.34
89 1765 Coleman, Matt 12 O'Connell High Sch 0 20:04.83
90 3408 Cook, Jon 10 Dulaney 0 20:05.26
91 945 DeKeyser, David 10 Gonzaga 0 20:06.37
92 2442 Downs, Cameron 11 St Johns College H 0 20:07.19
93 2229 Beechner, Brian 11 Severna Park 0 20:09.40
94 784 Castellano, Joe 12 Gaithersburg Higb 0 20:10.93
95 3416 Jenkins, Rory 11 Dulaney 0 20:11.22
96 1037 Atkins, Jared 10 Hermitage 0 20:14.52
97 669 Pizanis, Gabe 11 Dulaney 0 20:15.71
98 2454 McMahon, Quentin 9 St Johns College H 0 20:15.97
99 664 May, Chris 10 Dulaney 0 20:16.95
100 1613 Walther, Kurtis 11 Mt Hebron 0 20:18.47
101 3411 Graham, Greg 10 Dulaney 0 20:19.32
102 2087 Anderson, Shaun 10 River Hill High Sc 0 20:19.87
103 960 Janniello, Dan 12 Gonzaga 0 20:20.21
104 941 Castillo, Francisco 10 Gonzaga 0 20:20.48
105 2257 Seidel, Louis 11 Severna Park 0 20:22.59
106 2133 Weisman, Andrew 12 River Hill High Sc 0 20:22.91
107 3412 Hand, Tyler 10 Dulaney 0 20:23.27
108 3321 Lyons, Michael 11 Wootton HS 0 20:27.53
109 1761 Bevan, Charles 11 O'Connell High Sch 0 20:29.98
110 2702 Harding, Ryan 11 Stonebridge 0 20:32.57
111 2900 Amoruso, Paul 10 Walt Whitman H.S. 0 20:33.82
112 982 Robertson, Pat 10 Gonzaga 0 20:34.20
113 1680 Eickel, Brandon 10 Northwest HS 0 20:36.51
114 2291 Lewis, Andrew 10 Sherwood High Scho 0 20:38.10
115 3122 Lang, Mike 11 Westfield 0 20:39.48
116 1876 Johnston, Josh 10 Patuxent HS 0 20:40.29
117 1981 Dudley, Steven 10 Quince Orchard H.S 0 20:40.72
118 2281 Hillhouse, David 10 Sherwood High Scho 0 20:41.13
119 985 Smith, Eric 10 Gonzaga 0 20:41.52
120 1687 Panagoulis, Dan 11 Northwest HS 0 20:41.77
121 1756 Abbott, Nick 11 O'Connell High Sch 0 20:44.71
122 788 Furgol, James 10 Gaithersburg Higb 0 20:46.79
123 2995 Gittleson, Robbie 11 Walter Johnson 0 20:47.45
124 3052 Jones, Vincent 9 Watkins Mi 11 0 20:48.37
125 798 Milstead, Kevin 11 Gaithersburg Higb 0 20:50.83
126 1674 Bond, Ferris 9 Northwest HS 0 20:53.33
127 981 Robertson, Doug 10 Gonzaga 0 20:54.82
128 2244 Kasimov, Artur 11 Severna Park 0 20:55.43
129 3407 Chang, Jordan 9 Dulaney 0 20:56.49
130 3112 Faulkner, Geoffrey 10 Westfield 0 20:58.74
131 1694 Romney, Ben 9 Northwest HS 0 20:59.59
132 1308 Harwood, Herbert 12 Magruder High Scho 0 21:00.18
133 1776 Oliveri, Joseph 12 O'Connell High Sch 0 21:00.53
134 672 Shaeffer, Lorin 10 Dulaney 0 21:05.18
135 3027 Tardieu, Jean 11 Walter Johnson 0 21:05.59
136 259 Feinstein, Paul 12 Bethesda-Chevy Cha 0 21:06.36
137 1607 Osborn, Russ 12 Mt Hebron 0 21:07.51
138 2371 Kusselson, Scott 12 Springbrook 0 21:08.39
139 3374 Shapiro, Joshua 10 Yorktown 0 21:12.05
140 1299 Brody, Jason 10 Magruder High Scho 0 21:13.15
141 1302 Burnside, Matthew Magruder High Scho 0 21:13.64
142 253 Akalovsky, Nick 12 Bethesda-Chevy Cha 0 21:14.25
143 2436 Barry, Nick 10 St Johns College H 0 21:15.97
144 1306 Forsha, Stephen 11 Magruder High Scho 0 21:17.74
145 1689 Phan, Mike 11 Northwest HS 0 21:18.84
146 2705 Nuzzaco, Chris 11 Stonebridge 0 21:19.40
147 3195 Fish, Sean 11 Winston Churchill 0 21:20.26
148 1782 Starr, Patrick 10 O'Connell High Sch 0 21:20.58
149 380 Malone, Kevin 9 Broad Run 0 21:23.07
150 1053 Plunkett, Ben 10 Hermitage 0 21:23.33
151 2983 Aehle, Matt 11 Walter Johnson 0 21:23.71
152 2456 Quasne, Evin 12 St Johns College H 0 21:24.29
153 1695 Schwartz, Adam 11 Northwest HS 0 21:25.07
154 266 Palchick, Dan 12 Bethesda-Chevy Cha 0 21:25.60
155 1577 Allen, Evan 10 Mt Hebron 0 21:26.08
156 3120 Jarret, Derek 10 Westfield 0 21:27.10
157 946 DeMarco, Bobby 10 Gonzaga 0 21:28.38
158 2055 Try, Willie 10 Richard Montgomery 0 21:31.60
159 1982 Eagen, Robert 10 Quince Orchard H.S 0 21:31.92
160 1763 Carag, Carlo 11 O'Connell High Sch 0 21:42.56
161 1493 Gutierrez, Anthony 10 Montgomery Blair H 0 21:42.79
162 2054 Tenenbaum, Danny 11 Richard Montgomery 0 21:48.57
163 2247 Lynn, Kevin 11 Severna Park 0 21:49.19
164 2125 Smith, Charley 10 River Hill High Sc 0 21:49.67
165 161 Kotsis, George 12 Arundel High Schoo 0 21:49.98
166 2913 Kawaguchi, Koichiro 10 Walt Whitman H.S. 0 21:51.34
167 3031 Ziscovici, Charlie 10 Walter Johnson 0 21:52.03
168 3129 Rafferty, Brian 10 Westfield 0 21:52.41
169	1757 Arce, Carlo	10 O'Connell High Sch	21:52.8
170	2168 Ransier, Randy	9 Seneca Valley H.S.	21:56.2
171	2999 Hall, Chris	12 Walter Johnson	21:57.0
172	958 Hughes, Neal	9 Gonzaga	21:58.6
173	1495 Ivey, Xavier	10 Montgomery Blair H	22:00.7
174	2387 Weins, Jonathan	9 Springbrook	22:01.2
175	2830 Sheldon, Bailey	10 Thomas Dale HS	22:01.7
176	2458 Schultz, Matt	10 St Johns College H	22:02.4
177	2909 Haggerty, Tom	10 Walt Whitman H.S.	22:02.7
178	2230 Blackman, Geoff	11 Severna Park	22:04.5
179	3041 Civetti, Mike	9 Watkins Mi 11	22:05.4
180	782 Batts, Joshua	10 Gaithersburg Higb	22:06.4
181	2237 Fields, Mike	11 Severna Park	22:08.0
182	1685 Lizmi, Marc	11 Northwest HS	22:08.4
183	802 Owolabi, Bobby	11 Gaithersburg Higb	22:08.8
184	2160 Goode, Matt	10 Seneca Valley H.S.	22:09.0
185	3131 Retson, Philip	10 Westfield	22:09.3
186	965 Kelly, Tom	10 Gonzaga	22:10.2
187	1049 Melsan, Drew	11 Hermitage	22:10.6
188	667 Paulson, Alex	10 Dulaney	22:12.9
189	2305 Zentz, Austin	11 Sherwood High Scho	22:15.3
190	2443 Eberharot, Steven	9 St Johns College H	22:16.0
191	2045 Millerioux, Alex	10 Richard Montgomery	22:17.3
192	1496 Johnson, Jonathan	11 Montgomery Blair H	22:18.6
193	3026 Solovio, Ilia	11 Walter Johnson	22:20.2
194	1055 Sheldon, Paul	11 Hermitage	22:23.3
195	2351 Bernardi, Chris	10 Springbrook	22:23.5
196	2710 Williams, Jelani	10 Stonebridge	22:23.9
197	3016 Pollack, Joe	12 Walter Johnson	22:25.2
198	3414 Hirsch, Alan	11 Dulaney	22:27.5
199	953 Garvis, Chris	11 Gonzaga	22:29.0
200	254 Becker, Mike	12 Bethesda-Chevy Cha	22:29.4
201	1881 Olson, Andrew	10 Patuxent HS	22:31.0
202	2049 Reid, Chris	11 Richard Montgomery	22:31.3
203	944 Daly, Jimmy	10 Gonzaga	22:33.4
204	1692 Ray, Ronnie	10 Northwest HS	22:34.1
205	1512 Weiss, Michael	10 Montgomery Blair H	22:35.09
206	2132 Weidig, Hans	12 River Hill High Sc	22:35.4
207	3413 Harrison, Tyler	10 Dulaney	22:35.7
208	377 Gray, Chris	10 Broad Run	22:36.0
209	3211 Law, Peter	10 Winston Churchill	22:38.9
210	2437 Boerger, Matt	10 St Johns College H	22:49.0
211	195 Kearns, Andrew	12 Atholton High Scho	22:51.0
212	374 Bizal, Tim	9 Broad Run	22:51.5
213	197 Lantos, Andy	12 Atholton High Scho	22:52.0
214	2919 Mehran, Nader	12 Walt Whitman H.S.	22:52.5
215	1314 Lord, Alex	11 Magruder High Scho	22:53.0
216	192 Gluth, Kevin	12 Atholton High Scho	22:53.3
217	3215 McMurphy, Patrick	12 Winston Churchill	22:53.6
218	1611 Tamburrino, Steve	11 Mt Hebron	22:54.0
219	973 O'Brien, Ed	10 Gonzaga	22:54.6
220	1501 Magin, Jonathan	10 Montgomery Blair H	22:55.7
221	3135 Wilkins, Ryan	11 Westfield	22:56.7
222	1999 Penner, Evan	10 Quince Orchard H.S	22:57.4
223	2235 Currier, Lee	11 Severna Park	22:58.5
224	3032 Aquino, Ronnie	9 Watkins Mill	22:59.4
225	2695 Bishop, Mike	10 Stonebridge	23:00.4
226	155 Blass, Eric	10 Arundel High Schoo	23 :-06. 07
227	2120 Mehoke, Thomas	11 River Hill High Sc	23:06.5
228	1697 Stockman, Mike	12 Northwest HS	23:07.3
229	1675 Braithwaite, Ben	11 Northwest HS	23:10.5
230	2460 Stokes, Emillio	12 St Johns College H	23:13.0
231	1879 Lundberg, Shane	10 Patuxent HS	23:18.2
232	1688 Patel, Jay	9 Northwest HS	23:20.8
233	1052 Pennell, Brandon	11 Hermitage	23:23.0
234	939 Brown, Bobby	10 Gonzaga	23:23.3
235	3418 Langham, Greg	10 Dulaney	23:23.5
236	979 Pryzstup, Zach	10 Gonzaga	23:24.5
237	165 Robinson, Antonio	10 Arundel High Schoo	23:25.6
238	2440 Davis, Brendan	12 St Johns College H	23:26.3
239	2699 Cichocki, Neal	9 Stonebridge	23:26.7
240	274 Tucker, Jonathan	11 Bethesda-Chevy Cha	23:27.3
241	797 McKay, Michael	10 Gaithersburg Higb	23:29.4
242	2444 Garbow, Matt	9 St Johns College H	23:33.1
243	3405 Anandarajah, Nivay	10 Dulaney	23:39.4
244	986 Stoiber, Andrew	10 Gonzaga	23:41.9
245	3375 Toner, Joseph	10 Yorktown	23:43.1
246	3297 Crow, Alex	10 Wootton HS	23:46.5
247	3192 Chen, John	11 Winston Churchill	23:47.1
248	1478 Biftu, Worku	11 Montgomery Blair H	23:47.6
249	379 Love, Dylan	10 Broad Run	23:48.1
250	1043 High, AD	9 Hermitage	23:48.7
251	1497 Keller, Avi	11 Montgomery Blair H	23:49.9
252	3292 Barrick, Christopher	11 Wootton HS	23:51.7
253	194 Karlhein, Chris	9 Atholton High Scho	23:53.9
254	261 Gottfried, Steven	11 Bethesda-Chevy Cha	23:54.2
255	3188 Axtell, Scott	11 Winston Churchill	23:54.4
256	3287 Athey, Chris	10 Wootton HS	23:58.8
257	661 Barrett, Brandon	9 Dulaney	24:02.3
258	3224 Towbin, Benjamin	12 Winston Churchill	24:04.7
259	1670 Alverez, David	9 Northwest HS	24:06.2
260	263 Heibert, Nick	9 Bethesda-Chevy Cha	24:07.6
261	1610 Stup, Eddie	10 Mt Hebron	24:08.5
262 3197 Goldberg, Jason 10 Winston Churchill 0 24:09.10
263 2462 Uy, John 12 St Johns College H 0 24:09.50
264 1679 Dillingham, Matt 10 Northwest HS 0 24:09.82
265 1678 Coady, Andrew 9 Northwest HS 0 24:16.89
266 2930 Van Oudenaren, Dan 10 Walt Whitman H.S. 0 24:23.34
267 2864 Nehrke, Josiah 10 Wakefield H.S. 0 24:32.97
268 3014 Perry, Adam 10 Walter Johnson 0 24:36.95
269 220 Duncan, Sam 10 Atlee H.S. 0 24:40.72
270 951 Falwell, Patrick 11 Gonzaga 0 24:40.91
271 1673 Beu, Cal 10 Northwest HS 0 24:47.98
272 204 Stewart, Brent 10 Atholton High Scho 0 25:01.50
273 3048 Flannery, Peter 9 Watkins Mill 0 25:02.64
274 3286 Ackad, Chris 11 Wootton HS 0 25:10.44
275 1991 Levine, Nick 9 Quince Orchard H.S 0 25:11.10
276 631 Homon, Matthew 10 Dematha Catholic H 0 25:19.63
277 167 Smith, Derek 11 Arundel High Schoo 0 25:30.78
278 2823 Greene, Tom 10 Thomas Dale HS 0 25:33.03
279 603 Hewitt, Alex 10 Damascus High Scho 0 25:49.15
280 2851 Alegrett, Gabriel 12 Wakefield H.S. 0 26:02.97
281 1995 Milliner, Christopher 11 Quince Orchard H.S 0 26:07.96
282 2451 Levie, David 9 St Johns College H 0 26:08.36
283 2449 Jackon, Gavin 11 St Johns College H 0 26:08.98
284 3035 Bleichner, Cory 9 Watkins Mill 0 26:10.78
285 1323 Siebert, Patrick 11 Magruder High Scho 0 26:15.71
286 1101 O'Connor, Kyle 10 Herndon H.S. 0 26:25.81
287 976 Onufrychuk, Mike 10 Gonzaga 0 26:29.40
288 1870 Barrett, Adam 10 Patuxent HS 0 26:39.29
289 2927 Stanton, Josh 10 Walt Whitman H.S. 0 27:04.98
290 625 Cousins, Carlyle 9 Dematha Catholic H 0 27:07.65
291 2058 Zhou, Henry 10 Richard Montgomery 0 27:10.23
292 1317 Moyer, Jay 10 Magruder High Scho 0 27:35.45
293 942 Collins, Brendan 10 Gonzaga 0 27:36.16
294 1777 Ollinger, Mike 12 O'Connell High Sch 0 27:39.26
295 255 Braun, Elihai 12 Bethesda-Chevy Cha 0 27:49.39
296 268 Richman, Nick 11 Bethesda-Chevy Cha 0 28:17.31
297 191 Foster, Brian 11 Atholton High Scho 0 28:36.60
298 3045 Einhorn, Seth 10 Watkins Mill 0 28:48.85
299 387 Steen, Doug 11 Broad Run 0 28:54.50
300 2261 Syms, Tyler 11 Severna Park 0 29:18.17
301 2990 Dawsey, Phillip 12 Walter Johnson 0 29:32.57
302 1057 Sinclair, Tim 10 Hermitage 0 29:37.25
303 3198 Goldman, Alex 10 Winston Churchill 0 30:07.33
304 2828 Parr, Danny 10 Thomas Dale HS 0 31:22.42
305 1615 White, Andrew 10 Mt Hebron 0 31:22.42
306 2299 Nustraty, Mustaka 12 Sherwood High Scho 0 31:22.42
307 2272 Bateman, Mark 11 Sherwood High Scho 0 31:22.42
308 1983 Etin, Max 9 Quince Orchard H.S 0 31:22.42
309 1984 Gibbs, Richard 11 Quince Orchard H.S 0 31:22.42
310 3415 Jenkins, Josh 9 Dulaney 0 31:22.42
311 1989 Kruszewski, Matthew 9 Quince Orchard H.S 0 31:22.42
312 2931 Won, Andrew X 9 Walt Whitman H.S. 0 31:22.42
313 626 Drew, Wesley 12 Dematha Catholic H 0 31:22.42
314 629 Ford, Ian 9 Dematha Catholic H 0 31:22.42
315 2287 Latimer, Joe 11 Sherwood High Scho 0 31:22.42
316 671 Ri tterhoff, Mark 9 Dulaney 0 31:22.42
317 780 Albuquerque, Paul 10 Gaithersburg Higb 0 31:22.42
318 1477 Biftu, Tensae 9 Montgomery Blair H 0 31:22.42
319 2300 Ramsey, Daniel 10 Sherwood High Scho 0 31:22.42
320 622 Caffrey, David 12 Dematha Catholic H 0 31:22.42
321 269 Rosenthal, Josh 9 Bethesda-Chevy Cha 0 31:22.42
322 2709 Whitman, Trey 9 Stonebridge 0 31:22.42
323 636 Werden, Jason 9 Dematha Catholic H 0 31:22.42
324 2290 Lefler, Jess 11 Sherwood High Scho 0 31:22.42
325 1476 Berg, Stuart 11 Montgomery Blair H 0 31:22.42
326 3047 Flannery, David 9 Watkins Mill 0 31:22.42
327 3060 Smyrlis, Constantine 9 Watkins Mill 0 31:22.42
328 1672 Balsam, Josh 9 Northwest HS 0 31:22.42
329 2854 Auth, Patrick 10 Wakefield H.S. 0 31:22.42
330 674 Stahler, Evan 9 Dulaney 0 31:22.42
331 2042 Kilkus, Greg 11 Richard Montgomery 0 31:22.42
332 3362 Hendry, Sean 11 Yorktown 0 31:22.42
333 2001 Robert, Novich 10 Quince Orchard H.S 0 31:22.42
334 3038 Brodrick, Tom 9 Watkins Mill 0 31:22.42
335 675 Woelkers, Joe 10 Dulaney 0 31:22.42
336 3008 Li, Feng 11 Walter Johnson 0 31:22.42
337 2358 Devlin, Brian 11 Springbrook 0 31:22.42
338 2162 Lazor, Chris 10 Seneca Valley H.S. 0 31:22.42
339 3332 Villarroel, Eric 12 Wootton HS 0 31:22.42
340 265 Junker, Dan 9 Bethesda-Chevy Cha 0 31:22.42
341 3200 Graber, Brian 11 Winston Churchill 0 31:22.42
342 3187 Ahmad, Zafar 10 Winston Churchill 0 31:22.42
343 1486 Dauler, Andrew 11 Montgomery Blair H 0 31:22.42
344 1990 Kuhn, Thomas 9 Quince Orchard H.S 0 31:22.42
345 2996 Golden, Trevor 10 Walter Johnson 0 31:22.42
346 3057 Murabito, Michael 10 Watkins Mill 0 31:22.42
347 185 Barresi, Brian 10 Atholton High Scho 0 31:22.42
348 620 Barriteau, Truman 9 Dematha Catholic H 0 31:22.42
349 1701 Yamasaki, Bryan 12 Northwest HS 0 31:22.42
350 3307 Haberman, Andrew 10 Wootton HS 0 31:22.42
351 257 Edwards, Eli 9 Bethesda-Chevy Cha 0 31:22.42
352 2855 Auth, Stephen 11 Wakefield H.S. 0 31:22.42
353 199 Lust, Greg 9 Atholton High Scho 0 31:22.42
354 1481 Castner, Matt 11 Montgomery Blair H 0 31:22.42
355 258 Edwards, Sam 11 Bethesda-Chevy Cha 0 31:22.42
356 2439 Darr, Brendan 10 St Johns College H 0 31:22.42
357 1509 Smith, Christopher 12 Montgomery Blair H 0 31:22.42
358 2901 Barry, Sean 10 Walt Whitman H.S. 0 31:22.42
359 2452 MacKessy-Lloyd, Trevor 11 St Johns College H 0 31:22.42
360 3033 Arneja, Anthony s 10 Watkins Mill 0 31:22.42
361 188 Collins, Will 10 Atholton High Scho 0 31:22.42
362 1882 Rivenbark, Thomas 9 Patuxent HS 0 31:22.42
363 3330 Soffer, Jonathan 10 Wootton HS 0 31:22.42
364 1599 Linaburg, Jonathan 10 Mt Hebron 0 31:22.42
365 3034 Arneja, Bryna S 9 Watkins Mill 0 31:22.42
366 1676 Carscdden, Schuyler 10 Northwest HS 0 31:22.42
Events Men's 5,000 Div II JV Boys D2 JV
MEN'S TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
-----------------------
1 Atlee H.S. 68 2 10 11 14 31 173
Total time: 1:32:44.46
Average: 18:32.89
2 Severna Park 100 5 17 22 23 33 38 41
Total time: 1:33:39.68
Average: 18:43.94
3 Hermitage 131 4 18 28 36 45 76 95
Total time: 1:34:22.23
Average: 18:52.45
4 Westfield 186 7 37 39 47 56 67 73
Total time: 1:35:40.05
Average: 19:08.01
5 Gaithersburg Higb Schoo 219 8 19 40 72 80 93 114
Total time: 1:36:14.25
Average: 19:14.85
6 Gonzaga 236 6 43 44 61 82 88 91
Total time: 1:36:30.21
Average: 19:18.04
7 Northwest HS 244 16 29 55 57 87 107 112
Total time: 1:36:45.11
Average: 19:21.02
8 Mt Hebron 250 34 42 48 49 77 99 121
Total time: 1:37:09.51
Average: 19:25.90
9 Winston Churchill HS 255 21 25 66 68 75 126 151
Total time: 1;37:03.92
Average: 19:24.78
10 River Hill High School 261 30 46 51 53 81 101 102
Total time: 1:37:24.84
Average: 19:28.97
11 Magruder High School 284 12 62 63 69 78 117 122
Total time: 1:37:21.27
Average: 19:28.25
12 Walter Johnson 296 3 9 83 86 115 119 129
Total time: 1:37:27.87
Average: 19:29.57
13 Walt Whitman H.S. 337 54 60 64 74 85 106 137
Total time: 1:38:36.26
Average: 19:43.25
14 Dulaney 339 24 35 90 94 96 98 100
Total time: 1:38:34.93
Average: 19:42.99
15 St Johns College HS 397 32 52 92 97 124 130 140
Total time: 1:40:12.75
Average: 20:02.55
16 Thomas Dale HS 406 1 27 59 139 180 189
Total time: 1:44:08.91
Average: 20:49.78
17 Sherwood High School 434 65 71 79 108 111 142 190
Total time: 1:40:47.06
Average: 20:09.41
18 O'Connell High School 440 50 84 89 104 113 118 127
Total time: 1:40:48.57
Average: 20:09.71
19 Patuxent HS 450 13 20 109 147 161 183 203
Total time: 1:43:48.12
Average: 20:45.62
20 Stonebridge 560 26 105 125 145 159 163 196
Total time: 1:46:12.96
Average: 21:14.59
21 Montgomery Blair H.S. 580 15 134 138 144 149 156 166
Total time: 1:47:14.44
Average: 21:26.89
22 Wootton HS 665 58 103 165 168 171 176 200
Total time: 1:51:37.04
Average: 22:19.41
23 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 684 120 123 131 146 164 170 172
Total time: 1:49:42.93
Average: 21:56.59
24 Arundel High School 707 70 136 160 162 179
Total time: 1:53:37.69
Average: 22:43.54
25 Richard Montgomery 743 132 135 143 148 185 199


1	Henderson, Chelsea 12	Stonebridge 0	19:31.6
2	Funk, Rebecca 11	Severna Park 0	20:13.4
3	O'Brien, Moriah 12	Osborn Park High S 0	20:34.7
4	Dipinto, Stephanie 10	Stonebridge 0	20:43.8
5	Goodman, Casey 12	Sherwood High Scho 0	20:44.7
6	Sheppard, Rebecca 9	Hermitage 0	20:45.8
7	Jefferson, Laurel 11	Montgomery Blair H 0	20:47.5
8	Arena, Emily 9	Osborn Park High S 0	20:48.5
9	Chisholm, Emily 12	Broad Run 0	21:04.7
10	Read, Katherine 10	Yorktown 0	21:12.0
11	Davis, Pamela 11	J.E.B. Stuart 0	21:17.9
12	Kilkus, Carolyn 12	Richard Montgomery 0	21:19.2
13	Wynn, Hayley 12	Montgomery Blair H 0	21:23.2
14	Roots, Liz 11	Broad Run 0	21:24.0
15	Newton, Stephanie 11	Severna Park 0	21:28.4
16	Liebrecht, Alma 12	Paint Branch H. S. 0	21:34.0
17	Nickelson, Mackenzie 9	Northwest HS 0	21:36.4
18	Lewis, Talila 11	St Johns College H 0	21:38.9
19	Rios, Kristina 12	Wakefield H.S. 0	21:40.2
20	Hardwick, Sarah 9	Richard Montgomery 0	21:40.9
21	Suhrstedt, Leah 11	Centenial High Sch 0	21:44.4
22	Malacarne, Megan 9	Stonebridge 0	21:45.9
23	F2	Aaa 0	21:51.6
24	Bird, Lindsay 	10 Sherwood High Scho 0	21:57.7
25	Heim, Ashley	11 Severna Park 0	21:58.7
26	Yu, Amy	10 Northwest HS 0	22:06.7
27	Goldman, Amanda	10 Sherwood High Scho 0	22:09.1
28	Kelly, Brianna	11 Severna Park 0	22:09.6
29	Callan, Colleen	10 Springbrook 0	22:15.5
30	Endrikat, Sarah	11 Osborn Park High S 0	22:17.8
31	Logie, Anne	12 Northwest HS 0	22:19.6
32	Anchors, Lindsay	11 Wootton HS 0	22:23.4
33	Green, Jennifer	11 River Hill High Sc 0	22:25.8
34	Dabbenigno, Dana	12 O'Connell High Sch 0	22:26.3
35	Cunningham, Anne	10 River Hill High Sc 0	22:29.7
36	Moore, Caitlin	9 Stonebridge 0	22:31.6
37	Yew, Calinda	10 River Hill High Sc 0	22:32.1
38	Stephens, Casey-Shea	11 Severna Park 0	22:35.0
39	Winstanley, Annie	11 Severna Park 0	22:35.8
40	Young, Natasha	12 Seneca Valley H.S. 0	22:36.4
41	Murphy, Carolyn	11 Richard Montgomery 0	22:40.9
42	3267	MacDonald, Kerry		11 Wootton HS	22:52.8
43	2673	Chiantella, Marissa		9 Stonebridge	22:53.7
44	370	Twardzik, Leah		11 Broad Run	22:54.5
45	446	Conklin, Courtney		11 Centenial High Sch	22:54.8
46	4	F3		Aaa	22:55.8
47	1864	Hendrick, Jane 12		Patuxent HS	22:57.4
48	2023	Patterson, Enunie 10		Richard Montgomery	22:58.0
49	212	Photakas, Heather 12		Atlee H.S.	22:58.7
50	2687	Rath, Ashley 10		Stonebridge	23:04.2
51	2811	Bear, Jessica 12		Thomas Dale HS	23:04.8
52	366	Odiorne, Brienne 11		Broad Run	23:05.2
53	2010	Cohen, Jill 12		Richard Montgomery	23:07.7
54	209	Kemmler, Alicia 10		Atlee H.S.	23:12.8
55	1465	Page, Claudine 12		Montgomery Blair H	23:14.1
56	145	Mccluney, Jessica 12		Arundel High Schoo	23:15.2
57	2689	Schneider, Naoami 9		Stonebridge	23:15.6
58	3352	Southard, Shannon 12		Yorktown	23:17.1
59	2011	Favin, Jenna 11		Richard Montgomery	23:17.9
60	1801	Pacentrilli, Elizabeth 11		Osborn Park High S	23:21.6
61	2210	Hannum, Katie 11		Severna Park	23:22.0
62	2084	Zavis, Emily 11		River Hill High Sc	23:23.6
63	245	Catherwood, Beth 11		Bethesda-Chevy Cha	23:28.4
64	3349	Schaller, Susan 10		Yorktown	23:35.6
65	1738	Antalics, Katie 10		O'Connell High Sch	23:39.2
66	1036	Taylor, Sizy 10		Hermitage	23:40.9
67	3257	Greenberg, Jamie 12		Wootton HS	23:42.6
68	1796	DeMeyer, Jennifer 9		Osborn Park High S	23:43.3
69	1652	Fehner, Halley	10	Northwest HS	23:47.0
70	1818	Jones, Lisa	12	Paint Branch H.S.	23:51.1
71	2065	Finnigan, Charla	10	River Hill High Sc	23:53.1
72	367	Riley, Megan	10	Broad Run	23:55.2
73	1455	Chiplis, Julia	10	Montgomery Blair H	23:56.8
74	1666	Toadvine, Nikki	10	Northwest HS	24:04.4
75	1752	Pope, Jamie	12	O'Connell High Sch	24:05.8
76	2849	Yosef, Adome	11	Wakefield H.S.	24:09.6
77	3258	Greenberg, Sara	11	Wootton HS	24:13.3
78	1150	Souiri, Safaa	11	J.E.B. Stuart	24:14.3
79	447	Demireva, Maria	11	Centenial High Sch	24:17.5
80	1799	McConnell, Kelly	9	Osborn Park High S	24:18.0
81	462	Ribeiro, Elis	11	Centenial High Sch	24:19.5
82	1751	Penberthy, Mary	10	O'Connell High Sch	24:20.2
83	1207	Heav, india	11	M.M. Washington H.	24:27.6
84	2337	Cumberbatch, Devon	12	Springbrook	24:28.9
85	1658	Ikizler, Ayse	11	Northwest HS	24:30.1
86	2269	Jacobs, Stephanie	10	Sherwood High Scho	24:40.4
87	1820	Kramer, Jennifer	9	Paint Branch H.S.	24:44.2
88	3259	Greene, Samantha	10	Wootton HS	24:45.4
89	2348	Wang, Nancy	11	Springbrook	24:47.4
90	1069	Langley, Candace	10	Herndon H.S.	24:48.1
91	1060	Beaulieu, Kristen	11	Herndon H.S.	24:48.7
92	1824	Slatkin, Nicole	9	Paint Branch H.S.	24:53.2
93	592	Sadtler, Rachael	11	Damascus High Scho	24:53.8
94	2066	Finstein, Eve	12	River Hill High Sc	24:54.3
95	137	Cunnane, Shannon	11	Arundel High Schoo	24:54.9
96	249	Peruski, Elizabeth	9	Bethesda-Chevy Cha	24:56.5
97	2817	Pugh, Elizabeth	11	Thomas Dale HS	24:57.1
98	2815	Manikus, Rachel	11	Thomas Dale HS	24:59.1
99	1654	Forcino, Sarah	11	Northwest HS	25:06.5
100	442	Brynning, Birgitte	12	Centenial High Sch	25:08.2
101	3261	Iyer, Nisha	12	Wootton HS	25:10.3
102	1823	Nesseler, Kelly	10	Paint Branch H.S.	25:13.1
103	1817	Hoang, Annie	10	Paint Branch H.S.	25:15.3
104	2080	Stroup, Stephanie	12	River Hill High Sc	25:16.0
105	1027	Bailey, Jessica	11	Hermitage	25:22.5
106	2842	Riley, Jasmine	9	Wakefield H.S.	25:31.4
107	1454	Bertaut, Julia	10	Montgomery Blair H	25:33.3
108	1035	Taylor, Laura	10	Hermitage	25:35.1
109	361	Hervey, Cara	9	Broad Run	25:39.1
110	362	Hunter, Courtney	11	Broad Run	25:40.1
111	1028	Conway, Marion	11	Hermitage	25:41.8
112	448	Derise, Jessica	12	Centenial High Sch	25:42.7
113	2845	Sessa-Hawkins, Margare	10	Wakefield H.S.	25:43.4
114	251	Purdie, Christina	10	Bethesda-Chevy Cha	25:47.6
115	3346	Murtha, Katherine	11	Yorktown	25:53.1
116	246	Dorman, Sabrina	9	Bethesda-Chevy Cha	25:53.7
117	591	Monson, Sara	9	Damascus High Scho	25:54.4
118	1814	Carlton, Sophia	11	Paint Branch H.S.	26:05.9
119	2343	Ostrove, Heather	12	Springbrook	26:09.1
120	437	Allan, Katie	12	Centenial High Sch	26:18.1
121	1066	Hart, Cindy	12	Herndon H.S.	26:28.8
122	208	Goss, Chelsea	9	Atlee H.S.	26:29.8
123	141	Giaimo, Monica	12	Arundel High Schoo	26:37.2
124	1866	Rivenbark, Elizabeth	12	Patuxent HS	26:46.9
125	2346	Townsend, Michelle	10	Springbrook	26:53.4
126	2816	Moody, Amy	11	Thomas Dale HS	27:10.3
127	2270	Silverberg, Julie	10	Sherwood High Scho	27:24.9
128	5	F4		Aaa	27:28.9
129	1464	November-Moss, Tamara		10 Montgomery Blair H	28:11.9
130	146	Mcconville, Alana		11 Arundel High Schoo	28:15.7
131	587	Cavanaugh, Martha		12 Damascus High Scho	28:16.7
132	1072	Paolicelli, Beth		11 Herndon H.S.	28:25.7
133	1077	Turner, Lara		12 Herndon H.S.	28:27.1
134	1076	Simonis, Jacqueline 		12 Herndon H.S.	28:27.6

Event 7 Women Is 5,000 Div II var Girls D2 Var
WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES
Rank School
1 Stonebridge
Total time: 1:47:26.55
Average: 21:29.31
2 Severna Park
Total time: 1:48:25.26
Average: 21:41.05
3 Osborn Park High School
Total time: 1:50:45.79
Average: 22:09.16
4 Richard Montgomery
Total time: 1:51:46.62
Average: 22:21.32
5 Broad Run
Total time: 1:52:23.51
Average: 22:28.70
6 Northwest HS
Total time: 1:53:54.17
Average: 22:46.83
7 River Hill High School
Total time: 1:54:44.21
Average: 22:56.84
8 Montgomery Blair H.S.
Total time: 1:54:54.88
Average: 22:58.98
9 Sherwood High School
Total time: 1:56:56.82
Average: 23:23.36
10 Wootton HS
Total time: 1:57:57.39
Average: 23:35.48
11 Centenial High School
Total time: 1:58:24.35
Average: 23:40.87
12 Paint Branch H.S.
Total time: 2:00:15.58
Average: 24:03.12
13 Hermitage
Total time: 2:01:06.07
Average: 24:13.21
14 Springbrook
Total time: 2:04:34.39
Average: 24:54.88
15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase
Total time: 2:09:13.92
Average: 25:50.78
16 Herndon H.S.
Total time: 2:12:58.35
Average: 26:35.67

Event 11 Women's 5, 000 Meter Freshman Girls Fresh
1	2889	Plevin, Julie 9 Walt Whitman H.S. 7:04	21:59.2
2	2031	Wyatt, Kyla 9 Richard Montgomery 7:10	22:16.0
3	3350	Shinners, Becca 9 Yorktown 7:11	22:20.0
4	2683	Machado, Raquel 10 Stonebridge 7:15	22:33.4
5	2021	Nicholson, Aubry 9 Richard Montgomery 7:17	22:39.5
6	2223	Tudor, Brooke 11 Severna Park 7:18	22:42.2
7	3340	Causey, Emma 9 Yorktown 7:26	23:06.0
8	2073	Le Fevere, Kelly 9 River Hill High Sc 7:28	23:12.9
9	2583	Greco, Julia 7 St. Andrews Episco 7:28	23:13.8
10	2020	Naritsin, Maria 9 Richard Montgomery 7:28	23:14.3
11	2308	Coolidge, Hannah 9 Sidwell Friends 7:29	23:16.5
12	2081	Sullivan, Lindsay 9 River Hill High Sc 7:30	23:20.6
13	3159	King, Allison 9 Winston Churchill 7:32	23:25.2
14	2316	Wallace, Catherine 9 Sidwell Friends 7:33	23:30.2
15	2688	Sastri, Rachel 9 Stonebridge 7:35	23:33.8
16	2674	Crane, Jennifer 10 Stonebridge 7:36	23:37.4
17	2887	Mellor, Carolina 9 Walt Whitman H.S. 7:36	23:38.3
18	1647	Swett, Brooks 11 National Cathredra 7:38	23:42.9
19	2067	Foreman, Anne 9 River Hill High Sc 7:38	23:45.6
20	2682	Lee, Rachael 9 Stonebridge 7:41	23:53.4
21	3177	Shin, Anna 9 Winston Churchill 7:42	23:57.9
22	2678	Greenwald, Lindsay 9 Stonebridge 7:44	24:02.9
23	2309	Esch, Jennifer 9 Sidwell Friends 7:49	24:17.5
24	2578	Brown, Kathleen 8 St. Andrews Episco 7:57	24:43.9
25	1328	Belcher, Samantha 9 Marshall H.S 7:58	24:47.1
26	2693	Yoder, Kyhene 9 Stonebridge 7:59	24:49.0
27	471	White, Tricia 9 Centenial High Sch 8:00	24:51.7
28	2205	DeAngelis, Troy 11 Severna Park 8:00	24:54.1








Return to Top

Email | About