MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional XC History
Hosted By:
Rockville, Maryland
2001-11-01
http://www.mocorunning.com/adobe/4awestxc2001.pdf

Download PDF at link above. Girls results missing.


Place Last First Team Time Points

1 Yohannes Awit Magruder 16:22.44 1

2 Hard Matthew Churchill 16:32.99 2

3 Pauley Eric Gaithersburg 16:42.37 3

4 Ali Maksudal Gaithersburg 16:48.33 4

5 Flynn Ricky Damascus 17:06.85 5

6 Halper-Stromber Eitan Blair 17:08.35 6

7 Fritz-Mauer Jossi Blair 17:21.98 7

8 Peterson Brenton Watkins Mill 17:22.52 8

9 Sood Rahul Gaithersburg 17:23.46 9

10 Petrocci Matthew Magruder 17:23.93 10

11 Fikri Omar Churchill 17:27.11 11

12 Mele Brad Quince Orchard 17:27.86 12

13 Hguyen Trung Damascus 17:28.55 13

14 Knowloton Andrew Whitman 17:29.46 14

15 Woods Mike Wootton 17:33.70 15

16 Shofrnos Matt Churchill 17:34.70 16

17 Querner Andrew Magruder 17:38.12 17

18 Steele Bryan Gaithersburg 17:38.84 18

19 Mathrani Kiran Churchill 17:40.70 19

20 Koll Peter Whitman 17:41.25 20

21 Schron Marc Churchill 17:41.83 21

22 Khan Zeb Whitman 17:43.55 22

23 Watson Andy Damascus 17:44.76 23

24 Gaske Kevin Wootton 17:45.16 24

25 Btown Christopher Churchill 17:47.38 25

26 Nagaraj Anand Magruder 17:47.78 26

27 Lyon Jeff Whitman 17:48.24 27

28 Crawford Tim Gaithersburg 17:48.77 28

29 McNamara Kevin Quince Orchard 17:55.03 29

30 Sbope David Blair 17:56.81 30

31 Marcus Ian Churchill 17:58.94 31

32 Handelman Mark Whitman 17:59.69 32

33 Byrd Mark Gaithersburg 18:04.37 33

34 Sobeck Kyle Whitman 18:08.51 34

35 Yanus Scott Damascus 18:09.09 35

36 Martyn Jeffrey Magruder 18:13.03 36

37 Kidane Esey Blair 18:14.06 37

38 Morden-Snipper Gabriel Blair 18:15.34 38

39 Gorshkov Vladimir Quince Orchard 18:16.11 39

40 Lowe Andrew Sherwood 18:16.89 40

41 Washington Derrick Watkins Mill 18:24.15 41

42 Aviles Jorge Quince Orchard 18:25.07 42

43 Curley Josh Watkins Mill 18:25.60 43

44 Triantos Eliot Magruder 18:27.12 44

45 Bakalar Mat Wootton 18:27.92 45

46 Cutting Brian Magruder 18:28.83 46

47 Burns Peter Damascus 18:29.52 47

48 Gentry Mike Wootton 18:30.26 48

49 Sheldon Matt Blair 18:32.16 49

50 Uquillas Carlos Gaithersburg 18:38.24 50

51 Cho Andrew Sherwood 18:42.16 51

52 McDermitt Drew Sherwood 18:42.89 52

53 Wade Sean Sherwood 18:44.95 53

54 Mugo Jimmy Springbrook 18:45.37 54

55 Acton Stephen. Blair 18:45.93 55

56 Lugerner Andrew Wootton 18:46.37 56

57 Dudley Steven Quince Orchard 18:49.34 57

58 Waskewicz Mike Sherwood 18:54.15 58

59 Kelly Keith Damascus 18:55.74 59

60 Millman Tom Quince Orchard 18:58.65 60

61 Wilson Nick Wootton 19:00.96 61

62 Coleman Steven Damascus 19:07.62 62

63 Kramer Steve Sherwood 19:13.42 63

64 Landau Mike Whitman 19:19.47 64

65 Grunseth Matt Quince Orchard 19:21.13 65

66 Kasmir Jeff Springbrook 19:21.49 66

67 Junes Vincent Watkins Mill 19:37.30 67

68 Carter James Watkins Mill 19:39.32 68

69 Jackson Chris Springbrook 19:51.50 69

70 Gould Ben Springbrook 19:53.58 70

71 Kulkarni Udayan Springbrook 19:54.60 71

72 Brodsky Kevin Wootton 20:03.89 72

73 Henderson Scott Watkins Mill 20:05.20 73

74 Desai Sunny Springbrook 20:12.25 74

75 White Grady Watkins Mill 20:28.44 75

76 Parker Andrew Springbrook 20:57.12 76


Return to Top

Email | About