MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. XC Championship
Montgomery Co. XC Championships History
Hosted By:
Silver Spring, Maryland
1987-10-30

Montgomery County XC Championship
Calverton-Fairland Park
October 30, 1987

Boys 3 Miles (Top 20)
==================================================================
    Name                        School                	Finals 
==================================================================
  1 Tom Eagleson		Whitman			16:05
  2 Troy Baker			Paint Branch		16:26
  3 Corey Brown			Rockville		16:36
  4 Greg Andre			Walter Johnson		16:42
  5 Rob Steinberg		Seneca Valley		16:47
  6 Colin Jones			Walter Johnson		16:47
  7 Terrance Taylor		Einstein		16:52
  8 Mike El Khwas		Whitman			16:53
  9 Brian Andrews		Rockville		16:56
 10 Steve Niebauer		Whitman			16:58
 11 Dave Price			Walter Johnson		16:59
 12 Jason Levy			Churchill		17:03
 13 Mike Garrett		Seneca Valley		17:04
 14 Joon Song			Kennedy			17:09
 15 T.C. Wyatt			Gaithersburg		17:10
 16 Mike Lim			Walter Johnson		17:11
 17 LeMarque Sheppard		Gaithersburg		17:20
 18 Matt Lake			Springbrook		17:22
 19 Denny Broughton		Springbrook		17:27
 20 Tom Flood			Walter Johnson		17:32

            Boys Team Scores                           
=========================================
Rank Team                      	Total    
=========================================
  1  Walter Johnson		 57
  2  Whitman			 64
  3  Springbrook		133
  4  Rockville			137
  5  Churchill			176
  6  Seneca Valley		182
  7  Gaithersburg		225
  8  Sherwood			228
  9  Einstein			254
 10  Wootton			283
 11  B-CC			300
 12  Damascus			303
 13  Richard Montgomery		310
 14  Paint Branch		357
 15  Blair			372
 16  Magruder			388
 17  Kennedy			415
 18  Wheaton			489


Girls 3 Miles (Top 20)
==================================================================
    Name                        School                	Finals 
==================================================================
  1 Kim Many			Kennedy			18:46
  2 Virginia Mattingly		Whitman			19:41
  3 Chris Greenspan		Wheaton			19:47
  4 Kendra Hershey		B-CC			20:08
  5 Kim Carter			Springbrook		20:12
  6 Jennifer Haas		Magruder		20:24
  7 Elaine Chang		Kennedy			20:34
  8 Ellen Log			Whitman			20:37
  9 Christine Ralston		Whitman			20:39
 10 Rachel Quinn		Wootton			20:42
 11 Heidi Spiete		Damascus		20:46
 12 Jenny Pawlak		Magruder		20:54
 13 T. Tesar			Damascus		20:56
 14 Holli Hines						20:58
 15 Jean Mandich		Rockville		21:02
 16 Smeidira			Damascus		21:04
 17 Sarah Hexter		Churchill		21:06
 18 Katie Cavender		Churchill		21:20
 19 Margarent Leeds		Whitman			21:33
 20 Melanie Dobay		Wootton			21:35


            Girls Team Scores                           
=========================================
Rank Team                      	Total    
=========================================
  1  Whitman			 53
  2  Rockville			120
  3  Damascus			137
  4  Wootton			155
  5  Kennedy			169
  6  Springbrook		171
  7  Magruder			177
  8  Seneca Valley		184
  9  Sherwood			221
 10  Wheaton			224
 11  B-CC			260
 12  Blair			273
 13  Gaithersburg		290
 14  Richard Montgomery		306
 15  Walter Johnson		371


Return to Top

Email | About