MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Peter Geraghty Invitational
Peter Geraghty Invitational History
Hosted By: Mount St. Mary's
Emmitsburg, Maryland
2001-09-08
http://www.mocorunning.com/adobe/petergeraghty2001.pdf

Downlaod PDF at link above for complete varsity results

Mount Saint Mary's College
9/08/01

Peter Geraghty Cross Coutnry Invitational

Boys 5000 Meters
========================================================================
Rank	Name			Year	School			Time
========================================================================
1. Fanuel Chageza		12	Walter Johnson		16:37.0
2. Chris Wright			12	Mount Saint Joseph	16:43.4
3. Maksudal Ali			12	Gaithersburg		16:46.8
4. Eric Pauley			11	Gaithersburg		16:48.7
5. Andrew Chamberlin		12	Richard Montgomery	16:54.8
6. Mike Rooney			11	Gonzaga			16:58.6
7. Kelly Grisier		11	Northwest		17:04.5
8. Tom Rathbone			11	Northwest		17:13.6
9. Ben Beiter			12	Oakton			17:16.2
10. Darnel Kulaga		12	Reading			17:20.7
11. Kyle Sobeck			12	Whitman			17:24.3
12. Dan McMenamin		12	Towson			17:28.1
13. Andrew Knowlton		12	Whitman			17:29.1
14. Chris Lemon			11	Thomas Johnson		17:34.2
15. Tim Harkin			12	Bishop O'Connell	17:36.0
...
21. Tony Pins			11	Richard Montgomery	17:42.5
27. Zeb Kahn			12	Whitman			17:55.9
30. Peter Knoll			10	Whitman			17:58.9
31. Tim Crawford		12	Gaithersburg		18:01.4
32. Jeff Lyon			10	Whitman			18:01.6
35. Lawrence Phillips		12	Gaithersburg		18:04.9
37. Peter Novick		11	Walter Johnson		18:08.4
50. Kevin Lebkicher		11	Northwest		18:18.5
55. Raul Sood			12	Gaithersburg		18:23.3
58. Caleb Suefert		12	Northwest		18:25.7
59. Kim Eugene			11	Northwest		18:26.0
60. Jeff Kasmir			12	Springrbook		18:26.2
62. David Klinger		12	Gaithersburg		18:27.0
64. Andrew Lowe			10	Sherwood		18:28.2
65. Phil Schafer		10	Richard Montgomery	18:28.4
66. Mark Handelman		 9	Whitman			18:28.9
70. Andrew Cho			10	Sherwood		18:32.1
73. Andrew Lugerner		10	Wootton			18:33.8
74. Mike Woods			10	Wootton			18:34.4
78. Jimmy Mugo			12 	Springbrook		18:36.6
80. John Aherne			12	Northwest		18:38.2
82. Brad Mele			11	Quince Orchard		18:40.7
83. Vladimir Gorshkov		12	Quince Orchard		18:41.7
84. Josh Bauer			10	Richard Montgomery	18:42.3
89. Jorge Uquallis		12	Gaithersburg		18:46.5
90. Nick Lyon			12	Whitman			18:48.7
92. Andre-Paul Ngoma		11	Wheaton			18:50.6
95. Michael Waskewicz		10	Sherwood		18:53.4
97. Jim Chung			10	Richard Montgomery	18:55.6
98. Kevin McNamara		11	Quince Orchard		18:56.5
99. Matt Logie			 9	Northwest		18:57.5
101. Ray Boss			11	Sherwood		18:58.7
106. Kevin Gaske		11	Wootton			19:06.4
107. Matt Kurman		10	Walter Johnson		19:09.9
109. Sean Duffy			11	Richard Montgomery	19:10.7
115. Isuru Hettiarachchi	12	Wheaton			19:18.9
121. Tom Soladay		12	Walter Johnson		19:28.6
123. Drew Payton		10	Walter Johnson		19:31.6
125. Matt Grunseth		12	Quince Orchard		19:34.5
131. Chris Reid			10	Richard Montgomery	19:43.8
133. Phil Chalker		11	Walter Johnson		19:47.7
135. Evan Penner		10	Quince Orchard		19:50.0
137. Steve Kramer		12	Sherwood		19:52.6
142. Shawn Wade			10	Sherwood		19:58.9
146. Robbie Gittlesen		11	Walter Johnson		20:03.9
147. Dan Kulkarni		12	Springbrook		20:05.7
149. Kevin Bradsky		12	Wootton			20:11.6
152. Thomas Millman		10	Quince Orchard		20:14.5
153. Luis Godoy			12	Wheaton			20:17.9
155. Nicholas Wilson		10	Wootton			20:19.1
158. Brett Freedenberg		10	Sherwood		20:29.3
159. Steven Dudley		10	Quince Orchard		20:32.0
163. Mike Terao			10	Springbrook		20:44.7
165. Sunny Desai		11	Springbrook		20:51.9
171. Scott Kusselson		12	Springbrook		21:02.4
174 Yin-Yu Chen			10	Wootton			21:04.5
177. Brian Wilson		12	Wheaton			21:13.9
178. Andrew Parker		11	Springbrook		21:14.2
179. Chris Ackad		11	Wootton			21:15.3
183. Sean O'Donnell		11	Wheaton			21:30.6
186. Kory Phan			11	Wheaton			21:44.3
191. Bryan Munsey		 9	Wheaton			22:37.7

Boys Team Scores
1. Whitman		113
2. Oakton		121
3. Gaithersburg		128
4. Gonzaga		150
5. Mount St. Joseph	170
6. Broadneck		175
7. Northwest		182
8. Reading		230
9. Westminster		258
10. Richard Montgomery	272
11. Thomas Johnson	287
12. Towson		379
13. Walter Johnson	389
14. Atholton		427
15. Sherwood		467
16. St. Johns College	479
17. Achbishop Curley	483
18. St. Mary's Ryke	484
19. Frederick		519
20. Octorara		520
21. Quince Orcahrd	523
22. Wilde Lake		526
23. Wootton		557
24. Bishop O'Connell	558
25. Springbrook		613
26. Wheaton		720
27. Severn		875



Girls 5000 Meters
========================================================================
Rank	Name			Year	School			Time
========================================================================
1. Keira Carlstrom		12	Oakton			19:00.3
2. Cori Koch			12	Towson			19:20.4
3. Laura Garrett		10	Mount de Sales		20:02.2
4. Emily Adams			11	Oakton			20:08.6
5. Ashley St. Denis		10	Walter Johnson		20:16.0
6. Lauren Centrowitz		10	Broadneck		20:23.0
7. Jamie Limongelli		12	Gaithersburg		20:30.0
8. Anastasia Mukhina		12	Towson			20:31.9
9. Rose Overbey			11	Quince Orchard		20:44.8
10. Megan Kirby			12	Gaithersburg		20:51.9
11. Carolyn Kilkus		12	Richard Montgomery	20:59.2
12. Alba Serrano		10	Walter johnson		21:10.8
13. Annie Mitsak		12	Towson			21:17.1
14. Kristen Aversa		12	Mount de Sales		21:21.4
15. Jenny Gillenwater		10	Towson			21:21.7
...
17. Beth Bower			11	Quince Orchard		21:24.7
20. Jennifer Chung		11	Whitman			21:29.3
21. Amy Patterson		10	Richard Montgomery	21:32.2
25. Karen Pulliam		12	Quince Orchard		21:36.8
29. Lindsy Schneider		12	Quince Orchard		21:55.7
35. Sarah Hardwick		 9	Richard Montgomery	22:13.6
36. Kathy Furgol		12	Gaithersburg		22:15.1
39. Colleen Callan		10	Springbrook		22:21.1
42. Jenna Favin			11	Richard Montgomery	22:28.6
43. Mary Rossetti		11	Whitman			22:31.0
45. Lindsay Anchors		11	Wootton			22:32.7
46. Kim Phillips		10	Walter Johnson		22:34.3
47. Anna Chavis			10	Walter johnson		22:34.5
48. Julie Plevin		 9	Whitman			22:34.8
49. Casey Goodman		12	Sherwood		22:36.3
52. Elizabeth Shingler		11	Whitman			22:39.5
53. Amy Yu			10	Northwest		22:39.9
57. Rachel Tishley		10	Richard Montgomery	22:50.5
59. Kate Poropatich		10	Whitman			22:52.2
63. Shannon King		11	Gaithersburg		22:59.7
71. Allyson Weaver		12	Whitman			23:10.2
73. Liz Barry			11	Whitman			23:18.1
74. Lindsey Bird		10	Sherwood		23:21.3
75. Gilma Barrera		12	Wheaton			23:23.2
78. Shawna Truelove		11	Walter Johnson		23:32.1
80. Zaina Darwish		11	Gaithersburg		23:36.4
82. Carolyn Murphy		11	Richard Montgomery	23:45.2
83. Jamie Pottern		 9	Walter johnson		23:46.7
89. Louise Wingfiels		11	Walter Johnson		24:05.7
93. Erica Stottuth		12	Gaithersburg		24:15.1
94. Devon Cumberbatch		12	Springbrook		24:17.6
96. Li-Yen Do			 9 	Quince Orchard		24:21.9
98. Laura Stelling		10	Quince Orchard		24:24.0
104. Amanda Goldman		10	Sherwood		24:30.7
107. Nikki Toadvine		10	Northwest		24:37.6
110. Jane Romanstera		10	Wootton			24:49.4
112. Stephanie Jacobs		10	Sherwood		24:51.2
113. Jamie Greenberg		12	Wootton			24:51.7
115. Sarah Forcino		11	Northwest		24:55.4
116. Mcakenzie Nickelson	 9	Northwest		24:56.8
118. Heather Ostrove		12	Springbrook		25:00.7
121. Megan Hollander		 9	Richard Montgomery	25:04.5
122. Melody Lynch		12	Gaithersburg		25:17.7
131. Ayse Ikizler		11	Northwest		26:09.2
133. Halley Fehner		10	Northwest		26:22.9
135. Lauryn Riley		10	Quince Orchard		26:38.2
137. Kathy Lopes		11	Wheaton			26:50.1
143. Christina Furbay		10	Northwest		27:16.5
151. Michelle Townsend		10	Springbrook		29:04.3
156. Julie Silverberg		10	Sherwood		31:11.6

Girls Team Scores
1. Oakton		89
2. Mount de sales	119
3. Towson		119
4. Notre Dame Prep	129
5. Broadneck		162
6. Richard Montgomery	166
7. Quince Orchard	176
8. Walter Johnson	188
9. Gaithersburg		196
10. Whitman		222
11. Linganore		354
12. Thomas Johnson	387
13. Westminster		413
14. Bishop O'Connell	421
15. Reading		457
16. Atholton		468
17. Sherwood		495
18. Frederick		510
19. Northwest		522
20. St. Mary's Ryken	525
21. Wilde Lake		572
22. Severn		706




Return to Top

Email | About