MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Knights Invitational
MC Knights Invitational XC History
Hosted By: Montgomery College
Germantown, Maryland
2002-09-27
http://www.mocorunning.com/adobe/2002knightsinvite.pdf

Download PDF at link above. 


Knights Invitational
Cross Country Meet
9-27-2002

Women Varsity A:

1. Ashley St. Denis		Walter Johnson		21:01
2. Beth Catherwood		B-CC			21:10
3. Laurel Jefferson		Blair			21:37
4. Suzie Mchenery		Damascus		21:42
5. Esther Lee			Churchill		22:08
6. Jamie Pottern		Walter Johnson		22:08
7. Ashley Albrecht		Magruder		22:33
8. Anna Chavis                  Walter Johnson		22:54
9. Barra Cimons			Walter Johnson		23:15
10. Karen Mayer			Churchill		23:16
11. Erin Hendricken		Sherwood		23:23
12. Karin Johnson		Walter Johnson		23:29
13. Kara Beach-Kimball		Churchill		23:33
14. Lindsey Bird		Sherwood		23:58
15. Kim Phillips		Walter Johnson 		24:00
16. Joan Namasing		Wheaton			24:01
17. Natalie Shroyer		Magruder		24:04
18. Katie Haft			Churchill		24:22
19. Emily Bartlet		B-CC			24:22
20. Megan Andrews		B-CC			24:23
21. Annie Norwood		Churchill		24:31
22. Dee Dee Phlatts          	B-CC			24:58
23. Frances Jeffrey-Coker	Northwest		25:03
24. Christine Holmburg     	Rockville		25:03
25. Theresa Lyons           	Sherwood		25:06
26. Carolyn Greenspan    	Watkins Mill		25:08
27. Lasia Brown                 Rockville		25:08
28. Nikki Toadvine		Northwest		25:15
29. Beth McNeil			Damascus		25:18
30. Katie Russo 		Churchill		25:20
31. Liz McHenry 		Damascus		25:20
32. Beth Maier  		Magruder		25:34
33. Sandra Katz 		Churchill		25:34
34. Halley Fehner  		Northwest		25:54
35. Martha Amon 		Damascus		25:58
36. Anna Applegate 		Damascus		25:59
37. Rebecca Bonardi 		B-CC			26:05
38. Sarah Forcino 		Northwest		26:07
39. Stephanie Cencula		Magruder		26:07
40. Berglind O'Callaghan	Sherwood		26:35
41. Stephanie Jacobs 		Sherwood		26:42
42. Megan Jacobs 		Sherwood		26:46
43. Sammy Garnburg		B-CC			26:50
44. Daphnie St. Surin		Northwest		26:50
45. Christina Puray		B-CC			26:52
46. Rachel S			Damascus		26:54
47. Yeelan Ku			Blair			26:55
48. Kritin Del Balzo 		Magruder		27:03
49. Brittney Coe		Northwest		27:16
50. Sara Yousefnejad		Blair			27:23
51. Rosemary Sharp		Magruder		27:36
52. Desiree Gabbidon		Wheaton			27:42
53. Julia Bertaut		Blair			28:11
54. Valentina Syrkin 		Watkins Mill 		28:30
55. Rosanna Garcia		Watkins Mill 		28:36
56. Julie Sliberberg 		Sherwood     		29:00
57. Rachel Hunter		Blair			29:09
58. Martha OKeife 		Damascus		29:44
59. Diana Frey			Blair			30:04
60. Carrie Noel-Nusbaum		Blair			30:19
61. Danika Washington 		Wheaton      		30:34
62. Lindsay Staymen   		Watkins Mill 		30:45
63. Katie Toth        		Northwest     		32:09
64. Albertine Julius   		Wheaton     		33:41
65. Kristin Eacho   		Rockville      		34:19
66. Ashley Delisser 		Watkins Mill 		34:26
67. Ho-Wai Tsang 		Watkins Mill 		35:20
68. Casey VVeir 		Watkins Mill  		37:52

Women Varsity team Scores:
1.  Walter Johnson		36
2.  Churchill			67
3.  B-CC   			98
4.  Sherwood 			126
5.  Damascus  			127
6.  Magruder   			136
7.  Northwest    		159
8.  Watkins Mill   		247



Men Varsity A:
1. Awit Yohannes		Magruder 		17:08
2. Zacn Vaslow			B-CC  			17:36
3. Andrew Jesien		Walter Johnson 		17:50
4. Ricky Flynn			Damascus		18:02
5. Peter Novick  		Walter Johnson		18:20
6. Brenton Peterson 		Watkins Mill  		18:26
7. Joe Tyvela    		Damascus 		18:30
8. Kiran Mathrani  		Churchill 		18:30
9. Peter Burns   		Damascus		18:35 
10. Chris Tile  		Magruder 		18:36
11. Matt Burke   		Magruder		18:38
12. Scott Vanis   		Damascus		18:41
13. Omar Fikri   		Churchill 		18:45
14. David Simms  		Walter Johnson 		18:46
15. Robbie Gittleson   		Walter Johnson  	18:47
16. Keith Lee          		Watkins Mill  		18:50
17. Gavin Ware     		Rockville 		18:52
18. Andy Watson 		Damascus  		18:58
19. Esey Kidane			Blair			19:03
20. Brian Skelly		Walter Johnson		19:03
21. Matt Sheldon		Blair			19:03
22. Zack Skinner		Magruder  		19:06
23. Michael Waskewicz		Sherwood   		19:15
24. Pete Sneider 		B-CC    		19:22
25. Andrew Lowe 		Sherwood		19:32
26. Drew McDermitt  		Sherwood  		19:33
27. Ethan Rosenblatt 		Magruder   		19:33
28. Marc Shron   		Churchill 		19:34
29. Drew Payton  		Walter Johnson 		19:35
30. Brandon Coleman		Northwest 		19:37
31. Ben Romney  		Northwest		19:40
32. Sundaran Chettiar		Northwest 		19:42
33. Brad Revenis		B-CC   			19:43
34. Sean Wade			Sherwood 		19:43
35. Joe Lisee  			Magruder  		19:46
36. Alex Hennebusch 		Northwest  		19:53
37. GR White  			Watkins Mill		19:55
38. Kevin Bean			Damascus 		19:55
39. Rahul Paris			Rockville 		19:56
40. Evan Leef  			Churchill   		19:57
41. Andrew Cho   		Sherwood  		20:00
42. Eliot Triantos		Magruder 		20:05
43. Michael Rohan  		Wheaton    		20:11
44. Matt Kidwell		Watkins Mill   		20:13
45. Ben Fowler   		Walter Johnson		20:18
46. Ferris Bond   		Northwest 		20:20
47. Tarik Aougab  		Churchill    		20:27
48. Jake Woolery 		Rockville    		20:27
49. Adam Zetts  		Rockville  		20:28
50. Brandon Eickel 		Northwest   		20:36
51. Noah Grubic  		Wheaton   		20:38
52. Andre-Paul Ngoma 		Wheaton  		20:39
53. Felix Koskey   		Wheaton    		20:43
54. Ross Herman      		Churchill  		20:48
55. Austin Zentz    		Sherwood  		20:55
56. Patrick Judge  		Sherwood    		20:58
57. Michael Smoak 		B-CC       		21:02
58. Mitch Davidson 		Rockville  		21:07
59. Pat Addabbo   		B-CC      		21:09
60. Mike Phan  			Northwest   		21:12
61. James Cha			Churchill		21:16
62. Xavier Ivey			Blair			21:19
63. Nick Heibert		B-CC			21:20
64. Mike Civetti		Watkins Mill		21:35
65. Anthony Gutierrez		Blair			21:37
66. Tom Foley			Blair			21:54
67. Manny Hernandez		Wheaton			22:00
68. Scott GRegory		Rockville		22:31
69. Colin Halton		B-CC			22:37
70. Tommy Dugan			Blair			22:45
71. Julio Mancco   		Wheaton     		23:01
72. Peter Flannery 		Watkins Mill    	23:13
73. Rhys Laing   		Watkins Mill 		23:13
74. Worku Biftu    		Blair        		23:19
75. David Tung  		Rockville    		23:24
76. Ismail Pio    		Wheaton    		23:49


Boys Varsity - Team Scores
1. Damascus  		50
2. Walter Johnson 	57
3. Magruder		71
4. Churchill  		136
5. Sherwood  		149
6. Watkins Mill  	167
7. B-CC     		173
8. Northwest 		175
9. Rockville  		212
10. Wheaton  		216
11. Blair    		253



Women Varsity B:
1.  Shawna Truelove		Walter Johnson   	23:07
2.  Alba Senano			Walter Johnson 		23:33
3.  Alex Porter			Walter Johnson   	24:44
4.  Louise Nirafie		Walter Johnson  	24:51
5.  Lisa Kurtz 			Walter Johnson 		24:55
6.  Myha Barzal			Walter Johnson  	24:58
7.  Lisa Kurty  		Walter Johnson  	25:21
8.  Ellie Malee 		Walter Johnson  	25:35
9.  Jollle Rotman		Walter Johnson  	25:40
10.  Kara Siararsky 		Walter Johnson  	25:52
11.  Liz Gratton  		Walter Johnson  	26:07
12.  Georgia Corker 		Walter Johnson  	26:22
13.   Rachel S 			Churchill  		26:22
14.  Fatamata Tourey  		Northwest  		26:57
15.  Jeannette C 		Churchill    		27:01
16.  Robin Mienisn 		Walter Johnson 		27:07
17.  Alana Jacobs		Walter Johnson   	27:11
19.  Anna Gabrienen		Walter Johnson  	27:39 
20.  Sandya N 			Churchill   		27:40
21.  Tayira Tamica  		Walter Johnson   	27:40
22.  Megan Miles  		Walter Johnson  	28:04
23.  Antali Pathim  		Walter Johnson 		28:04
24.  Julanna Su   		Walter Johnson  	28:05
25.  Sarah Shpak		Walter Johnson 		28:05
26. Katherine Martinrez		Walter Johnson  	28:06
27. Carly G   			Churchill    		28:06 
28.  Lauren Ferguson 		Northwest    		28:37
29.  Michele Metzge  		Walter Johnson		28:38
30.  Cara Anderson  		Northwest     		28:38
31.  Kristen Forres 		Walter Johnson		28:39
32.  Alica Magill 		Churchill 		28:45
33.  Marian R   		Damascus 		28:58
34.  Rebeca Eng  		Church    		28:59
35.  Christina Furbay  		Northwest 		28:59
36.  Jessica K   		Churchill  		29:01
37.  Rachel Furcino  		Northwest  		29:07
38.  Felicia Adams              Northwest  		29:10
40.  Sarah Piechocinsk 		Watkins Mill  		29:22
41.  Andrea Gusamania 		Einstein   		29:23
42.  Nicole Coslen  		Walter Johnson  	29:25
43.  Sarah Mosco  		Einstein   		29:26
44.  Marsha Baker    		Northwest   		29:37
45.  Katie Brouibre  		Churchill 		30:00
47.  Jessica Ferreira   	Northwest		30:10
49.  Jonna McKone 		Walter Johnson		30:33
50.  Deirare Mccann  		Walter Johnson		30:33
51.  Rujuta Pandya  		Northwest		30:34
53. Tamara November Moss	Blair			30:45
54.  Kristen Shellh		Walter Johnson		30:46
56.  Ashley Pim 		Northwest		30:56
62.  Nicole Cohen  		Walter Johnson		31:47
65.  Seterah Kamali  		Northwest		32:36
66.  Stephine M  		Damascus		32:42
67.  Mams Astia 		Walter Johnson		33:06
68. Rose Griffin		Blair			33:14
69. Catherine Finas  		B-CC   			33:20
70. Katie Kaplun  		B-CC      		33:20
72. Katy Donahue		Blair			33:32
73. Betsy Costilo		Blair			33:43
74.  Natalie Goldman  		Walter Johnson		33:46
75.  Neema Menta    		Northwest  		33:49
76.  Pauline Kilungya		Watkins Mill  		33:52
77.  Dolly Boone    		Damascus  		34:12
79.  Amanda Bond 		Northwest   		34:16
80.  Cheryl Ikeda		Watkins Mill 		34:17
82.  Bavha Batra		Northwest 		34:38
85.  Katherine Nash 		Einstein   		34:46
88.  Jackie N   		Damascus  		36:09
89. Feza Kikaya			Blair			36:14
90. Liz Stortstoon   		Walter Johnson  	37:45
91. Emily Zeroth		Blair			37:45
92. Emma Mgombi			Blair			39:11
93. Sabrina Relago  		Einstein   		42:12

Women Varsity B Team Scores:
1. Walter Johnson		15
2. Churchill 			56
3. Northwest			72
4. Blair			148
5. Damascus  			INC.
6. Einstein 			INC.
7. Watkins Mill 		INC.


Men Varsity B:
1.  Danny George 		Walter Johnson  	19:23
2.  Tomas Pryztia  		Walter Johnson  	19:24
3.  Ian Marcus			Churchill       	20:06
4.  Ilia Solavia  		Walter Johnson		20:07
5.  Ken Widmaier		Sherwood        	20:16
6.  Timmy  E  			Damascus     		20:18
7.  Matt H  			Damascus        	20:19
8.  Richard Kim    		Churchill    		20:23
9.  Kris M      		Damascus       		20:25
10.  Clarence Dang 		Walter Johnson  	20:28
11.  Matt Aehle  		Walter Johnson   	20:35
12.  Matt Kurman 		Walter Johnson   	20:37 
13.  Adam Rorry 		Walter Johnson   	20:43
14. Alex fulton			Magruder    		20:47
15.  Graham Lederer 		Sherwood   		20:48
17. Steven C   			Damascus    		20:54
18. David Hillhous  		Sherwood   		20:57
19.  Eric G  			Churchill 		20:58
20. Albert Lee 			Northwest		20:59
21.  Matthew Lowe 		Sherwood     		21:01
22.  David Alvarez  		Northwest      		Z1:08
23.  Tim Kobus			Einstein     		21:13
24.  Sean F    			Churchill     		21:16
25.  Matt Burnside		Magruder     		21:17
26. Atif J     			Damascus         	21:18
27.  Alex Bender   		Sherwood        	21:21
29.  Brian Schaws  		Einstein    		21:26
30.  Matt S     		Churchill       	21:30
31. Man Ha			Blair			21:32
32.  Pat Abranms 		Damascus     		21:32
33.  Jay Patel  		Northwest     		21:34
35.  Dan P-    			Churchill   		21:37
36.  Alex Penn  		B-CC         		21:39
37.  Ryan Eickel  		Northwest    		21:46
40. Alan Bateman		Blair			21:54
41.  Jason Brody    		Magruder    		22:00
42.  Stephen  Forsha  		Magruder    		22:01
43.  Mark C        		Damascus     		22:06
44.  T.J. Blakey     		Northwest  		22:10
45.  Jacob Levin  		B-C-C       		22:10
46.  Oakes       		Rockville      		22:12
48.  Andrew Howard 		Sherwood    		22:16
49.  Adam Bookman		B-CC			22:23
50.  Shanek			Churchill		22:30
51.  Matt Mathias		Northwest		22:31
53.  Chris Moore		Damascus		22:33
54.  Oscar Martalvo		Magruder		22:34
55.  Joe King			Northwest		22:37
56.  Arron Shapiro		Sherwood		22:39
58. Jonathan Johnson		Blair			22:46
59. Will Hernandez		Blair			22:50
60.  Ronnie Ray			Northwest		22:54
62.  Tommy Albrecht		Magruder		22:58
65.  Ross Goodwill		B-CC			23:08
67.  Matt Handing		Einstein		23:12
71.  Patrick Tadesse		Watkins Mill		23:22
72.  Andy Turner 		Damascus		23:23
79. Michael Weiss		Blair			23:35
84. Jim Aherne			Northwest		23:49
87. Casey Tilton		Magruder		23:56
92. Joe Lorenz			Blair			24:00
93. Anthony Glenn		Blair			24:00
94. Jonathan Magin		Blair			24:05
95. Eugene Vassilas		Rockville		24:06
99. Mark Moylan			Blair			24:18
100. Travis Brown		Watkins Mill   		24:20
101.  Nikolay Mursin		Northwest     		24:21
102.  William Shields  		Einstein      		24:22
103.  Derek Roberts   		B-CC              	24:23
104.  Matt Dillingham  		Northwest      		24:24
106.  Robert Turverey  		Rockville      		24:28
107.  Zach Tolbert    		Magruder    		24:35
108.  Andrew Coady   		Northwest    		24:36
109.  Cory Beall  		Northwest      		24:40
112.  Mike Murabito   		Watkins Mill   		24:44
113.  Zach Learner  		B-CC          		24:49
118.  Samirs      		Damascus       		24:57
119.  Seth Einhorn    		Watkins Mill 		25:05
121.  Matt McAllister  		Northwest     		25:09
125.  Joe D'Ambrosia   		B-CC			25:19
126.  Dan Escobar 		Watkins Mill  		25:24
128.  Nick Bloom   		Watkins Mill  		25:34
133.  David Lawson   		B-CC			25:54
134.  Brian Rice     		B-CC     		25:56
136.  Will Shlossberg   	B-CC    		26:06
137.  Phillip C      		Damascus   		26:16
139.  Ben G        		Einstein  		26:27
142.  Jeff Tong      		Einstein    		26:33
145.  Michael Berlin               			26:53
147.  Johnny Gottfried  	B-CC    		26:59
148.  Nathan Alpert  		Northwest
149.  David Flanney     	Watkins Mill  		27:03
152.  Nick Richmond     	B-CC   			27:17
153.  Zach Palchick   		B-CC  			27:21
154.  Branden Conraqis		B-CC     		27:34
156.  Nick K        		Einstein    		21:51
157. Jonathan Carney		Blair			27:52
158. Matt Caslner		Blair			27:55
159.  Zach Green  		Einstein   		28:07
162.  Pat Bowen      		Damascus                28:22
165.  Sumo Gupta     		Northwest 		29:44
166.  Ian Skjervem     		Rockville		30:25
169.  Pete S           		Damascus    		31:37
172.  Thomas richman   	           			34:56
173.  Brandon Hose   		Northwest               36:23
175.  Viet Lee        		Northwest
179.  Tim Lee       		Northwest







Return to Top

Email | About