MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




WCAC XC Championship
WCAC XC Championships History
Hosted By:
Reston, Virginia
2002-11-09
http://www.mocorunning.com/adobe/2002wcac.pdf

WCAC Cross Country Championship	
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER	
File converted to text with OCR
Page 1	
	
	
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE	
1 155 Rooney, Mike Gonzaga High Schoo 5:34 	17:19.00	
2 160 Woodlee, Ryan Gonzaga High Schoo 5:34 	17:20.00	
3 189 Ulaky, Mike Good Counsel 5:35 		17:22.00
4 184 Norcio, Joey Good counsel 5:41 		17:40.00
5 173 Abernethy, Drew Good Counsel 547 		17:59.00
6 26 Graves, Mike Saint John's High 5:50	18:09.0
7 11 Brinkly, Derrick Archbishop Carroll 5:51	18:13.0
8 288 Wills, Kent Saint John's High 5:52	18:16.0
9 175 Friis, Kyle Good Counsel 5:57 		18:31.00
10 135 Hrabec, Justin Gonzaga High Schoo 6:00	18:41.0
11 127 Daly, Jimmy Gonzaga High Schoo 6:01	18:42.0
12 112 Ousley, Richard Dematha High Schoo 6:02	18:45.0
13 174 Cascio, Dan Good Counsel 6:02		18:47.00
14 95 Dewine, Mark Bishop Oconnell 6:05		18:56.0
15 128 Deal, Derek Gonzaga High Schoo 6:05	18:57.0
16 159 Wilbur, David Gonzaga High Schoo 6:06	19:00.0
17 103 Park, Kris Bishop Oconnell 6:08		19:04.0
18 15 Johnson, Michael Archbishop Carroll 6:09	19:08.0
19 90 Bakshi, Vik Bishop Oconnell 6:10		19:10.0
20 14 Glanville, Andrew Archbishop Carroll 6:11	19:15.0
21 187 Rainard, Reggie Good Counsel 6:12	19:16.0
22 54 Daughtridge, Omari Bishop McNamara 6:14	19:23.0
23 104 Stapor, Peter Bishop Oconnell 60: 14	19:24.0
24 126 Colas, Ryan Gonzaga High Schoo 6:14	19:25.0
25 107 Wilson, Brian Bishop Oconnell 6:15	19:27.0
26 17 Washington, James Archbishop Carroll 6:15	19:28.0
27 261 Anderson, Darren Saint John's High 6:15	19:28.0
28 94 Casey, Tom Bishop Oconnell- 6:16		19:29.0
29 277 McMahon, Quenton Saint John's High 6:16	19:31.0
30 55 Gordon, Nicholis Bishop McNamara 6:18	19:37.0
31 33 Bruce, Mike Bishop .Ireton 6: 21		19:44.0
32 242 Malloy, Bryant Paul VI High Schoo 6:22	19:47.0
33 286 Trainor, Ian Saint John's High 6:23	19:52.00
34 182 Manion, Mike Good Counsel 6:24		19:54.00
35 35 Gordon, Matt Bishop Ireton 6:25		19:58.0
36 12 Brown, Bardel Archbishop Carroll 6:26	20:01.0
37 100 Newbold, James Bishop Oconnell 6:28	20:06.0
38 40 Sagar, Matt Bishop Ireton 6:35		20:30.0
39 235 Beach, David Paul VI High Schoo 6:37	20:36.0
40 250 Sturm, Paul Paul VI High Schoo 6:38	20:37.0
41 272 Jablonski·; Matt Saint John's High 6:40	20:45.0
42 238 Erhard, Matt Paul VI High Schoo 6:41	20:46.0
43 38 Owens, Conor Bishop Ireton 6:41		20:47.0
44 284 Smolka, Danny Saint John's High 6:42	20:51.0
45 36 Kidwell, Matt Bishop Ireton 6:44		20:56.0
46 248 Perri, Dan Paul VI High Schoo 6:47	21:07.0
47 16 Seymour, Rafford Archbishop Carroll 6:49	21:13.0
48 110 Harbson, Matt Dematha High Schoo 6:52	21:23.0
49 111 Kirk, Adam Dematha High Schoo 6:56	21:33.0
50 237 Clark, Andrew Paul VI High Schoo 6:58	21:41.0
51 244 Mich, John Paul VI High Schoo 7:00	21:45.0
	

Boys Varsity Team Scores
1. Good Counsel	34
2. Gonzaga	39
3. O'Connell	96
4. St. Johns	99
5. Carroll	104
6. Ireton	182
7. Paul VI	189
8. DeMatha	210

WCAC Cross Country Championship	
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER	
Page 1	

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE	
1 221 Boyce, Eleanor Paul VI High Schoo 6:45 	21:01.00	
2 171 Reardon, Charlotte Good Counsel 7:04	22:00.00
3 67 Byrne, Kayley Bishop Oconnell 7:08 	22:11.00	
4 4 Godsey, Rori Archbishop Carroll 7:10 	22:17.00	
5 31 Wolfe, Jessica Bishop Ireton 7:13 		22:26.00	
6 162 Bentley, Rachel Good Counsel 7:16 	22:36.00
7 170Preas, Caitlin Good Counsel 7:18 		22:41.00
8 166 Holt, Chrissy Good Counsel 7:19 		22:45.00
9 228 Grazioli, Elizabeth Paul VI High 7:20 	22:50.00	
10 161 Baumgartner, Erica Good Counsel 7:29 	23:16.00
11 168 Lopez, Elissa Good Counsel 7:30 		23:21.00
12 75 Murphy, Meghan Bishop Oconnell 7:32 	23:27.00	
13 124 Moore, Lonique Elizabeth Seton 7:34 	23:32.00	
14 172 reed, Caitie Good Counsel 7:44		24:02.00	
15 29 Resetar, Kathleen Bishop Ireton 7:44 	24:03.00	
16 70 Fitzpatrick, Darcy Bishop Oconnell 7:45 	24:05.00	
17 2 Benjaman, Patrice Archbishop Carroll 7:47 	24:13.00	
18 222 Budd, Katie Paul VI High Schoo 7:49 	24:20.00	
19 80 Schubert, Maureen Bishop Oconnell 7:51 	24:25.00	
20 28 Raftery, Katie Bishop Iretdn 7:52 	24:29.00	
21 25 Krauss, Alyssa Bishop Ireton 7:56 	24:40.00	
22 233 Smith, Moira Paul VI High Schoo 7:57 	24:43.00	
23 209 McGann, Kate i Holy Cross 7:58 		24:46.00	
24 255 Lewis, Talila Saint John's High 8:01 	24:57.00	
25 3 Garcia, Vera Archbishop Carroll 8:03 	25:02.00	
26 46 Koonce, Samantha Bishop McNamara 8:07 	25:16.00	
27 50 Thomas, Chrishuana Bishop McNamara 8:09 	25:22.00	
28 24 Karlsson, Lee Bishop Ireton 8:11 		25:27.00	
29 223 Casciano, Carmen Paul VI High Schoo 8:12 25:31.00	
30 208 McClure, Rachel Holy Cross 8:13 		25:34.00	
31 203 Maize!, Jessica Holy Cross 8:15 		25:38.00	
32 260 Wills, Kimi Saint John's High 8:15 	25:40.00	
33 68 Christ, Katelyn Bishop Oconnell 8:19 	25:52.00	
34 119 Clement, Alicia Elizabeth Seton 8:21 	25:58.00	
35 72 Malloy, Katie Bishop Oconnell 8:23 	26:04.00	
36 201 Looney, Bridget Holy Cross 8:24 		26:07.00	
37 193 Durkin, Eileen Holy Cross 8:25 		26:10.00	
38 225 Dixon, Katie Paul VI High Schoo 8:30 	26:25.00	
39 22 Hoffman, Christina Bishop Ireton 8:36 	26:45.00	
40 197 Jecko, Brittany Holy Cross 8:37 		26:48.00	
41 23 Hogan, Caitlin Bishop Ireton 8:47 	27:19.00	
42 214 Riely, Kaitlynn Holy Cross 8:53		27:37.00
43 118 Caraton, Molly Elizabeth Seton 9:00 	27:59.00	
44 120 Davis; Chantelle Elizabeth Seton 9:04 	28:13.00	
45 227 Doherty, Katie Paul VI High Schoo 9:24 	29:14.00	
46 5 Hart, Jonnika Archbishop Carroll 9:25 	29:17.00	
47 10 Studdard, Kelli Archbishop Carroll 9:26 	29:21.00	
48 256 Moskey, Gabrielle Saint John's High 9:30 29:31.00	
49 8 Kinder, Shaelyn Archbishop Carroll 9:49 	30:33.00	
50 115 Adetayo, Olukemi Elizabeth Seton 10:10 	31:36.00	
51 259 Viqueira, Rina Saint John's High 10:33 	32:49.00	
	
	
Girls Varsity Team Scores
1. Good Counsel	33
2. Paul VI	77
3. O'Connell	81
4. Ireton	87
5. Carroll	135
6. Holy Cross	149
7. Seton	176
8. St. Johns	199

Boys Junior Varsity Team Scores
1. Gonzaga	19
2. O'Connell	61
3. St. John's	70
4. Good Counsel	88
5. Paul VI	137


Return to Top

Email | About