MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Woodward Relays
Woodward T&F Relays History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Bethesda, Maryland
2002-04-13
http://www.mocorunning.com/adobe/woodwardrelaysoutdoor2002.pdf

Download PDF at link above. 

results from dyestat.com
Woodward Relays
4/13/02 at Walter Johnson HS

Boys - Girls

Boys
Place  School  Points 
 1  Gaithersburg HS  GAI  80 
 2  Gonzaga High School  GON  70 
 3  Urbana High School  URB  35 
 4  Arch Bishop Carroll HS  ARC  33 
 4  Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  GTJ  33 
 6  Walter Johnson H.S.  WAJ  31 
 6  Middletown HS  MID  31 
 8  Good Councel High School  GCL  26 
 9  Sringbrook High School  SPR  25 
 10  WatkinsMill High School  WTM  17 
 11  Wheaton High School  WHE  16 
 12  Winston Churchill HS  WCH  14 
 12  Northwest high School  NWM  14 
 14  Seneca Valley High School  SEV  13 
 15  Wooton High School  WOO  10 
 15  Paint Branch H.S.  PBR  10 
 15  Blake High School  BLK  10 
 18  Georgetown Prep  GTP  8 
 18  Chopticon High School  CHP  8 
 20  Quince Orchard High Schoo  QOR  5 
 21  Glenelg High School  GLE  4 
 22  Walt Whitman High School  WWM  2 






 Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

        Meet: % 4:28.60  1982        J.Camp, Woodward                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Robert Dewhurst              Seneca                 5:01.31    10  

  2 Tim Dyson                    Chopticon              5:11.83     8  

  3 Alejandro Levander           Blake                  5:16.54     6  

  4 Vladimir Gorshkov            QO                     5:20.31     4  

  5 Marshall Lawrence            Thomas Johns           5:22.60     2  

  6 Pete Muenzfeld               Thomas Johns           5:25.84     1  

  7 Chris Romer                  Blake                  5:29.12  

  8 James Daily                  Gonzaga                5:31.36  

  9 Jeff Lyon                    Whitman                5:33.28  

 10 Nick Scheifeiben             Einstein               5:40.87  

 11 Omar Fikri                   Churchill              5:42.77  

 12 Ian Marcus                   Churchill              5:44.42  

 13 Robbie Gittleson             WJ                     5:51.41  

 14 Brian Geisen                 Gonzaga                5:51.63  

 15 Andrew Keslasky              Seneca                 5:57.17  

 16 Ben Guteirez                 Einstein               5:57.41  

 17 Jeremy Ward                  Urbana                 5:58.96  

 18 Jason Brody                  Magruder               6:00.31  

 19 Matt Wolverton               Poolesville            6:00.56  

 20 Stephen Forsha               Magruder               6:04.46  

 21 Kevin McNamera               QO                     6:04.70  

 22 Chris Rackens                Poolesville            6:07.67  

 23 Jeff Richmond                Urbana                 6:08.09  

 24 Mich Dyson                   Chopticon              6:35.66  

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: % 43.20  1982        , Seneca Valley                             

                       Foreman, Bercaw, Tittley, Drain                   

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                  42.66%  1   10  

  2 Gonzaga High School  'A'                              43.59   1    8  

  3 WatkinsMill High School  'A'                          44.27   1    6  

  4 Arch Bishop Carroll HS  'A'                           44.88   1    4  

  5 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                        45.21   3    2  

  6 Blake High School  'A'                                45.25   2    1  

  7 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                            45.41   3 

  8 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                        45.60   2 

  9 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                        46.10   2 

 10 Wheaton High School  'A'                              46.15   2 

 11 Sringbrook High School  'A'                           46.30   2 

 12 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                             46.39   3 

 13 Paint Branch H.S.  'A'                                46.61   1 

 14 Albert Einstien HS  'A'                               46.86   3 

 15 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                              47.01   3 

 16 Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                            47.26   3 

 17 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                         47.31   4 

 18 Urbana High School  'A'                               47.97   1 

 19 Chopticon High School  'A'                            48.51   4 

 20 Good Councel High School  'A'                         48.52   4 

 21 Middletown HS  'A'                                    50.42   2 

 22 Linginore High School  'A'                            50.60   4 

 23 Rockville High School  'A'                            53.02   4 

 24 Wooton  High School  'A'                              53.47   4 

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: % 1:29.66  1985        , Kennedy                                 

                         Johnson, Walker, Russel, LeMone                   

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Gonzaga High School  'A'                            1:30.31   1   10  

  2 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                1:31.69   1    8  

  3 WatkinsMill High School  'A'                        1:32.06   2    6  

  4 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                      1:33.59   1    4  

  5 Blake High School  'A'                              1:33.91   2    2  

  6 Arch Bishop Carroll HS  'A'                         1:35.60   1    1  

  7 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                          1:35.72   5 

  8 Urbana High School  'A'                             1:36.12   2 

  9 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                      1:36.24   3 

 10 Wheaton High School  'A'                            1:36.74   2 

 11 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                      1:37.24   3 

 12 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                            1:38.22   4 

 13 Albert Einstien HS  'A'                             1:38.49   3 

 13 Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                          1:38.49   3 

 15 Middletown HS  'A'                                  1:39.14   2 

 16 Sringbrook High School  'A'                         1:39.17   3 

 17 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                           1:39.44   4 

 18 Glenelg High School  'A'                            1:39.75   2 

 19 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       1:42.02   4 

 20 Paint Branch H.S.  'A'                              1:42.72   1 

 21 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        1:44.48   5 

 22 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                1:44.94   4 

 23 Rockville High School  'A'                          1:48.77   4 

 24 Linginore High School  'A'                          1:50.38   5 

 25 Wooton  High School  'A'                            1:51.55   5 

 -- Chopticon High School  'A'                               DQ   1 

 -- Good Councel High School  'A'                            DQ   5 

 -- Poolesville High School  'A'                             DQ   5 

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: % 3:24.15  1992        , Springbrook                             

                         Brown, Marsh, Marshall, Mondy                     

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Gonzaga High School  'A'                            3:25.73   1   10  

  2 Paint Branch H.S.  'A'                              3:26.34   1    8  

  3 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                3:28.70   1    6  

  4 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                            3:29.23   2    4  

  5 Arch Bishop Carroll HS  'A'                         3:31.54   1    2  

  6 Blake High School  'A'                              3:33.82   2    1  

  7 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                           3:35.99   2 

  8 Middletown HS  'A'                                  3:37.06   2 

  9 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                      3:37.10   1 

 10 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                          3:39.88   3 

 11 WatkinsMill High School  'A'                        3:39.97   3 

 12 Wheaton High School  'A'                            3:44.39   3 

 13 Glenelg High School  'A'                            3:45.41   2 

 14 Poolesville High School  'A'                        3:50.00   4 

 15 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                      3:50.38   4 

 16 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                      3:52.34   2 

 17 Sringbrook High School  'A'                         3:53.28   4 

 18 Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                          3:53.59   1 

 19 Rockville High School  'A'                          3:54.56   5 

 20 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       4:03.45   4 

 21 Wooton  High School  'A'                            4:04.84   4 

 22 Linginore High School  'A'                          4:14.25   5 

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

        Meet: % 7:55.38  1992        , Qunce Orchard                           

                         Virmani, Harry, Birdsell, Luko                    

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                            8:09.58    10  

  2 Good Councel High School  'A'                       8:15.49     8  

  3 Arch Bishop Carroll HS  'A'                         8:17.16     6  

  4 Gonzaga High School  'A'                            8:23.07     4  

  5 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                8:31.10     2  

  6 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                      8:34.65     1  

  7 Glenelg High School  'A'                            8:35.85  

  8 Northwest high School  'A'                          8:36.31  

  9 WatkinsMill High School  'A'                        8:36.95  

 10 Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                          8:38.31  

 11 Blake High School  'A'                              8:43.00  

 12 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                          8:45.57  

 13 Paint Branch H.S.  'A'                              8:50.40  

 14 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                           8:51.25  

 15 Urbana High School  'A'                             8:52.51  

 16 Middletown HS  'A'                                  8:58.60  

 17 Wheaton High School  'A'                            9:04.34  

 18 Montgomery Blair H.S.  'A'                          9:05.86  

 19 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       9:13.26  

 20 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                      9:17.99  

 21 Chopticon High School  'A'                          9:28.27  

 22 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                9:31.72  

 23 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        9:35.39  

 24 Sringbrook High School  'A'                         9:37.19  

 25 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                      9:45.26  

 26 Poolesville High School  'A'                       10:00.77  

 27 Linginore High School  'A'                         10:21.54  

 28 Albert Einstien HS  'A'                            10:27.86  

 29 Montgomery Blair H.S.  'B'                        x10:49.22  

 

Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded

=======================================================================

        Meet: % 18:04.60  1979        , Landon                                 

                          Spencer, Parker, Schlep, Kerwin                   

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Good Councel High School  'A'                      19:01.00    10  

  2 Northwest high School  'A'                         19:19.52     8  

  3 Georgetown Prep  'A'                               19:20.94     6  

  4 Glenelg High School  'A'                           19:25.10     4  

  5 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                           19:31.16     2  

  6 Middletown HS  'A'                                 19:55.11     1  

  7 Gonzaga High School  'A'                           19:56.11  

  8 Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                         20:04.67  

  9 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                     20:05.43  

 10 Poolesville High School  'A'                       20:30.53  

 11 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                      20:47.55  

 12 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS  'A'                       22:11.06  

 

Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Slower Boys

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Montgomery Blair H.S.  'A'                         20:02.00  

  2 Paint Branch H.S.  'A'                             20:03.50  

  3 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                               20:43.80  

  4 Wooton  High School  'A'                           20:59.50  

  4 Walter Johnson H.S.  'C'                          x20:59.50  

  4 Georgetown Prep  'B'                              x20:59.50  

  7 Middletown HS  'B'                                x20:59.60  

  8 Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                         21:07.00  

  9 Urbana High School  'A'                            21:10.20  

 10 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                     21:11.50  

 11 Walter Johnson H.S.  'B'                          x21:16.10  

 

 

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley

==========================================================================

        Meet: % 3:31.60  1977        , Georgetown Prep                         

                         Plank, Maier, Saunders, Donegan                   

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                3:38.11   1   10  

  2 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                           3:39.01   1    8  

  3 Urbana High School  'A'                             3:44.03   2    6  

  4 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                      3:44.87   1    4  

  5 Paint Branch H.S.  'A'                              3:44.90   1    2  

  6 WatkinsMill High School  'A'                        3:45.89   4    1  

  7 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                            3:46.13   1 

  8 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                          3:47.84   3 

  9 Blake High School  'A'                              3:48.46   2 

 10 Gonzaga High School  'A'                            3:52.88   3 

 11 Middletown HS  'A'                                  3:53.88   2 

 12 Glenelg High School  'A'                            3:58.95   3 

 13 Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                          4:01.14   3 

 14 Northwest high School  'A'                          4:01.40   4 

 15 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       4:03.38   3 

 16 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                      4:03.44   3 

 17 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                      4:03.49   2 

 18 Rockville High School  'A'                          4:09.95   4 

 19 Sringbrook High School  'A'                         4:12.03   3 

 20 Arch Bishop Carroll HS  'A'                         4:12.70   2 

 21 Chopticon High School  'A'                          4:16.14   4 

 22 Wheaton High School  'A'                            4:22.48   3 

 23 Wooton  High School  'A'                            4:33.65   2 

 24 Linginore High School  'A'                          4:37.99   4 

 -- Albert Einstien HS  'A'                                  DQ   4 

 

Boys Distance Medley

=======================================================================

        Meet: % 10:17.60  1979        , Landon                                 

                          Schlep, Aikeu, Kerwin, Parker                     

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                           10:53.32    10  

  2 Good Councel High School  'A'                      11:01.25     8  

  3 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                     11:12.28     6  

  4 Middletown HS  'A'                                 11:14.47     4  

  5 Arch Bishop Carroll HS  'A'                        11:15.02     2  

  6 Gonzaga High School  'A'                           11:15.06     1  

  7 Georgetown Prep  'A'                               11:15.08  

  8 Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                         11:15.54  

  9 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                               11:20.30  

 10 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                     11:31.09  

 11 Blake High School  'A'                             11:33.12  

 12 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                         11:34.21  

 13 Northwest high School  'A'                         11:38.87  

 14 Urbana High School  'A'                            11:47.71  

 15 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                          11:49.87  

 16 WatkinsMill High School  'A'                       11:50.09  

 17 Paint Branch H.S.  'A'                             12:01.59  

 18 Glenelg High School  'A'                           12:07.09  

 19 Rockville High School  'A'                         12:07.98  

 20 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                      12:09.97  

 21 Wheaton High School  'A'                           12:25.37  

 22 Albert Einstien HS  'A'                            12:28.82  

 23 Chopticon High School  'A'                         12:38.14  

 24 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                     12:41.06  

 25 Sringbrook High School  'A'                        12:44.50  

 26 Linginore High School  'A'                         13:29.75  

 

Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

==========================================================================

        Meet: % 1:01.30  1983        , Good Counsel                            

                         Eisle, Rubama, Owens, Thompson                    

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                1:06.82   1   10  

  2 Gonzaga High School  'A'                            1:08.95   2    8  

  3 Northwest high School  'A'                          1:08.99   3    6  

  4 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                           1:10.12   3    4  

  5 Middletown HS  'A'                                  1:12.53   1    2  

  6 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                            1:13.41   4    1  

  7 Arch Bishop Carroll HS  'A'                         1:13.96   3 

  8 Sringbrook High School  'A'                         1:19.03   2 

  9 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                      1:19.16   4 

 10 Albert Einstien HS  'A'                             1:19.42   5 

 11 Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                          1:19.85   2 

 

Boys 4x300 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

==========================================================================

        Meet: % 2:42.40  1994                                                  

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Gonzaga High School  'A'                            2:56.20   1   10  

  2 Wheaton High School  'A'                            3:00.06   2    8  

  3 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                      3:05.38   2    6  

  4 Arch Bishop Carroll HS  'A'                         3:05.66   2    4  

  5 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                           3:06.38   3    2  

  6 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                3:06.51   1    1  

  7 Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                          3:07.30   3 

  8 Northwest high School  'A'                          3:09.21   2 

  9 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                      3:11.28   3 

  9 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                            3:11.28   1 

 11 Middletown HS  'A'                                  3:12.45   1 

 12 Wooton  High School  'A'                            3:14.29   4 

 13 Sringbrook High School  'A'                         3:19.93   4 

 14 Albert Einstien HS  'A'                             3:21.57   1 

 15 Blake High School  'A'                              3:22.57   3 

 16 Urbana High School  'A'                             3:29.08   3 

 17 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                      3:32.74   3 

 

Boys High Jump Relay

=======================================================================

        Meet: % 18-10  1979        Wetmac,Moxley, Mcgorty, Gaithersburg        

                    Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points

                  ========================================================

                     1  Sringbrook High School            17-06.50      10

                     2  Middletown HS                     17-06.00       8

                     3  Arch Bishop Carroll HS            17-00.00       6

                     4  Urbana High School                16-02.00       4

                     5  Wooton  High School               16-00.00       2

                     6  Seneca Valley High School         15-10.00       1

                     7  Gaithersburg HS                   15-06.00       0

                     7  Govenor Thomas Johnson HS         15-06.00       0

                     7  Northwest high School             15-06.00       0



Boys Pole Vault Relay

=======================================================================

        Meet: % 36-00  1977        Darling,Garnity,Lee, Churchill              

                    Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points

                  ========================================================

                     1  Middletown HS                     32-00.00      10

                     2  Gaithersburg HS                   31-00.00       7

                     2  Urbana High School                31-00.00       7

                     4  Walter Johnson H.S.               29-00.00       4

                     5  Walt Whitman High School          24-06.00       2



 

Boys Long Jump Relay

=======================================================================

        Meet: % 63-03  1990        Moye,Jones,Pendervaris, Good Counsel        

                   Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points

                  ========================================================

                     1  Gaithersburg HS                   60-05.75      10

                     2  Wheaton High School               60-01.25       8

                     3  Govenor Thomas Johnson HS         60-00.25       6

                     4  Sringbrook High School            59-00.75       4

                     5  Middletown HS                     58-00.75       2

                     6  Gonzaga High School               56-10.75       1

                     7  Arch Bishop Carroll HS            56-03.50       0

                     8  Walter Johnson H.S.               53-06.25       0

                     9  Winston Churchill HS              51-02.75       0

                    10  WatkinsMill High School           50-08.50       0

                    11  Good Councel High School          50-05.25       0

                    12  Urbana High School                50-04.75       0

                    13  Albert Einstien HS                50-02.00       0

                    14  Blake High School                 50-01.25       0

                    15  Walt Whitman High School          48-08.00       0

                    16  Paint Branch H.S.                 47-00.25       0

                    17  Quince Orchard High Schoo         45-05.25       0



 

Boys Triple Jump Relay

=======================================================================

        Meet: % 132-11  1986        Barnhill, Downs, Brown, Carroll            

                   Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points

                  ========================================================

                     1  Sringbrook High School           120-09.75      10

                     2  Arch Bishop Carroll HS           120-05.50       8

                     3  Gonzaga High School              119-07.00       6

                     4  WatkinsMill High School          114-07.75       4

                     5  Gaithersburg HS                  114-03.25       2

                     6  Govenor Thomas Johnson HS        113-03.25       1

                     7  Seneca Valley High School        113-00.00       0

                     8  Urbana High School               108-05.00       0

                     9  Wheaton High School              107-02.75       0

                    10  Col Zadok Magruder HS            106-11.75       0

                    11  Blake High School                105-02.50       0

                    12  Winston Churchill HS             102-01.75       0

                    13  Quince Orchard High Schoo        100-04.50       0

                    14  Middletown HS                     95-07.75       0

                    15  Albert Einstien HS                94-10.25       0

                    16  Paint Branch H.S.                 88-05.25       0



 

Boys Shot Put Relay

=======================================================================

        Meet: % 15-03.25  1977        Jawish,Peirce,Haley, Georgetown Prep     

                    Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points

                  ========================================================

                     1  Urbana High School               133-00.50      10

                     2  Wooton  High School              128-05.50       8

                     3  Gonzaga High School              123-10.50       6

                     4  Gaithersburg HS                  118-04.00       4

                     5  Govenor Thomas Johnson HS        116-05.00       2

                     6  Quince Orchard High Schoo        114-01.50       1

                     7  Georgetown Prep                  111-06.50       0

                     8  Middletown HS                    109-07.50       0

                     9  Sringbrook High School           107-01.50       0

                    10  Poolesville High School          106-08.00       0

                    11  Wheaton High School              106-03.00       0

                    12  Northwest high School            106-02.50       0

                    13  Seneca Valley High School        104-01.00       0

                    14  Good Councel High School         102-07.00       0

                    15  Blake High School                102-01.00       0

                    16  Col Zadok Magruder HS            101-04.50       0

                    17  WatkinsMill High School          100-01.00       0

                    18  Glenelg High School               95-02.00       0

                    19  Walt Whitman High School          94-03.00       0

                    20  Paint Branch H.S.                 85-04.25       0

 

 

Boys Discus Throw Relay

=======================================================================

        Meet: % 434-03.50  1977        Hiedel, Sagerholm, Holloway, Churchill  

                    Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points

                  ========================================================

                     1  Gaithersburg HS                  361-03.00      10

                     2  Urbana High School               344-04.00       8

                     3  Gonzaga High School              335-07.00       6

                     4  Middletown HS                    332-07.00       4

                     5  Georgetown Prep                  318-09.00       2

                     6  Sringbrook High School           302-07.00       1

                     7  Wheaton High School              301-08.00       0

                     8  Quince Orchard High Schoo        301-06.00       0

                     9  Wooton  High School              298-11.00       0

                    10  Good Councel High School         298-07.00       0

                    11  Walt Whitman High School         293-09.50       0

                    12  Poolesville High School          290-04.00       0

                    13  Glenelg High School              282-10.00       0

                    14  Col Zadok Magruder HS            271-05.00       0

                    15  Northwest high School            268-07.00       0

                    16  Blake High School                243-02.00       0

                    17  Seneca Valley High School        242-03.00       0

                    18  Govenor Thomas Johnson HS        236-08.00       0

                    19  Paint Branch H.S.                223-04.00       0

                    20  WatkinsMill High School          217-05.00       0

                    21  Winston Churchill HS             211-00.00       0

                    22  Chopticon High School            205-05.00       0

                    23  Albert Einstien HS               182-11.00       0



Mixed 1200 Sprint Medley Co-Ed Relay

===================================================================

        Meet: % 2:42.39  1994        , Gaithersburg                            

                         McFarlane, Addson, Cody, Wermeil                  

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Poolesville High School  'A'                        2:44.86   1 

  2 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                2:45.90   1 

  3 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       2:54.82   4 

  4 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                      2:56.25   1 

  5 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                           2:57.70   1 

  6 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                            2:58.85   2 

  7 WatkinsMill High School  'A'                        3:00.00   1 

  8 Blake High School  'A'                              3:01.83   3 

  9 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                          3:05.95   1 

 10 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                      3:11.71   2 

 11 Paint Branch H.S.  'A'                              3:12.25   3 

 12 Albert Einstien HS  'A'                             3:12.62   2 

 13 Urbana High School  'A'                             3:17.09   2 

 14 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                      3:33.37   3 



Girls
 Place  School  Points 

 1  Gaithersburg HS  GAI  65 

 2  Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  GTJ  61  . 50 

 3  Walter Johnson H.S.  WAJ  57 

 4  Urbana High School  URB  42 

 4  Paint Branch H.S.  PBR  42 

 6  Arch Bishop Carroll HS  ARC  37 

 7  Richard Montgomery HS  RMT  32 

 8  Blake High School  BLK  28 

 9  Sringbrook High School  SPR  17  . 50 

 10  Northwest high School  NWM  17 

 11  Col Zadok Magruder HS  CZM  13 

 12  Montgomery Blair H.S.  MTB  11 

 13  Middletown HS  MID  10 

 14  Poolesville High School  POO  9 

 15  Bethesda Chevy Chase HS  BCC  7 

 16  Linginore High School  LIN  6 

 17  Albert Einstien HS  AEI  4 

 18  Walt Whitman High School  WWM  2 

 18  Holy Cross School  HLC  2 

 20  Quince Orchard High Schoo  QOR  1 

 20  WatkinsMill High School  WTM  1 





 Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

        Meet: % 5:49.40  1982        M.Bodnar, Einstien                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Ashley StDenis               WJ                     5:47.51% 

  2 Seneca Young                 Seneca                 6:21.09  

  3 Jennifer Chung               Whitman                6:30.26  

  4 Stephanie Ball               Einstein               6:42.13  

  5 Kendall Bolte                Thomas Johns           6:48.79  

  6 Urbana Broome                Urbana                 6:50.81  

  7 Julie Plevin                 Whitman                6:54.29  

  8 Kate Zibikowski              QO                     7:04.59  

  9 Elizabeth Peruski            Bcc                    7:06.07  

 10 Carolyn Davis                Poolesville            7:10.31  

 11 Laura Fort                   Thomas Johns           7:13.75  

 12 Kim Brunn                    Poolesville            7:21.58  

 -- Jamie Pottern                WJ                          DQ  

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: % 49.99  1988        , Einstein                                  

                       Moon, Harris, Owens, Barnes                       

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                  48.91%  1   10  

  2 Arch Bishop Carroll HS  'A'                           50.02   1    8  

  3 Sringbrook High School  'A'                           52.29   2    6  

  4 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                            52.34   4    4  

  5 Albert Einstien HS  'A'                               52.84   3    2  

  6 WatkinsMill High School  'A'                          52.88   3    1  

  7 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                              53.74   1 

  8 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                        53.81   1 

  9 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                        53.93   2 

 10 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                             54.31   3 

 11 Northwest high School  'A'                            54.52   4 

 11 Paint Branch H.S.  'A'                                54.52   1 

 11 Urbana High School  'A'                               54.52   2 

 14 Blake High School  'A'                                54.53   1 

 15 Wooton  High School  'A'                              55.50   4 

 16 Poolesville High School  'A'                          55.62   2 

 17 Middletown HS  'A'                                    57.13   4 

 18 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                         57.21   3 

 19 Linginore High School  'A'                            58.51   2 

 20 Chopticon High School  'A'                            58.64   3 

 21 Stone RidgeSchool  'A'                                59.97   2 

 -- Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                               DQ   4 

 -- Holy Cross School  'A'                                   DQ   4 

 -- Seneca Valley High School  'A'                           DQ   3 

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: % 1:44.26  1995        , Paint Branch                            

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                1:46.45   5   10  

  2 Poolesville High School  'A'                        1:48.91   1    8  

  3 Sringbrook High School  'A'                         1:51.50   2    6  

  4 Blake High School  'A'                              1:51.54   1    4  

  5 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                          1:52.15   3    2  

  6 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                      1:53.77   2    1  

  7 Albert Einstien HS  'A'                             1:54.11   2 

  8 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                            1:55.11   2 

  9 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        1:55.38   2 

 10 WatkinsMill High School  'A'                        1:55.73   4 

 11 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                           1:56.26   3 

 12 Northwest high School  'A'                          1:57.06   1 

 13 Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                          1:57.15   2 

 14 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                      1:57.98   3 

 15 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                      1:58.02   3 

 15 Middletown HS  'A'                                  1:58.02   4 

 17 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       1:58.56   3 

 18 Urbana High School  'A'                             1:58.76   3 

 19 Holy Cross School  'A'                              1:59.31   5 

 20 Wheaton High School  'A'                            2:02.30   4 

 21 Arch Bishop Carroll HS  'A'                         2:03.99   1 

 22 Linginore High School  'A'                          2:07.93   5 

 23 Stone RidgeSchool  'A'                              2:08.15   4 

 -- Wooton  High School  'A'                                 DQ   4 

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: % 4:02.27  1995        , Watkins Mill                            

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                          4:07.53   1   10  

  2 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                            4:10.44   1    8  

  3 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                      4:14.56   1    6  

  4 Arch Bishop Carroll HS  'A'                         4:15.74   2    4  

  5 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                4:18.25   2    2  

  6 Northwest high School  'A'                          4:18.91   1    1  

  7 Urbana High School  'A'                             4:19.57   1 

  7 Blake High School  'A'                              4:19.57   1 

  9 Poolesville High School  'A'                        4:21.31   2 

 10 Linginore High School  'A'                          4:22.60   3 

 11 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                           4:23.21   2 

 12 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       4:35.12   3 

 13 Middletown HS  'A'                                  4:38.55   5 

 14 Wheaton High School  'A'                            4:40.05   4 

 15 Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                          4:41.38   3 

 16 Sringbrook High School  'A'                         4:46.95   4 

 17 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                      4:49.14   4 

 18 Holy Cross School  'A'                              4:49.49   4 

 19 Rockville High School  'A'                          4:54.37   3 

 20 Stone RidgeSchool  'A'                              5:03.84   3 

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

        Meet: % 9:31.48  1998        , Good Counsel                            

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                           10:04.83    10  

  2 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                         10:07.22     8  

  3 Paint Branch H.S.  'A'                             10:17.09     6  

  4 Northwest high School  'A'                         10:18.77     4  

  5 Urbana High School  'A'                            10:19.56     2  

  6 Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                         10:21.63     1  

  7 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                          10:25.84  

  8 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                      10:27.90  

  9 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                               10:28.05  

 10 Arch Bishop Carroll HS  'A'                        10:33.46  

 11 Poolesville High School  'A'                       10:37.16  

 12 Linginore High School  'A'                         10:43.73  

 13 Wooton  High School  'A'                           10:52.06  

 14 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                     10:55.71  

 15 Middletown HS  'A'                                 10:57.76  

 16 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                     11:00.27  

 17 Wheaton High School  'A'                           11:00.68  

 18 Montgomery Blair H.S.  'A'                         11:15.66  

 19 Holy Cross School  'A'                             11:16.57  

 20 Stone RidgeSchool  'A'                             11:31.11  

 21 Chopticon High School  'A'                         12:52.41  

 -- Sringbrook High School  'A'                              DQ  

 

Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded

=======================================================================

        Meet: % 22:10.00  1979        , BCC                                    

                          Browne, Fredrickson, Douglass, Hughes             

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                           23:10.20    10  

  2 Northwest high School  'A'                         23:11.44     8  

  3 Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                         23:47.70     6  

  4 Urbana High School  'A'                            23:58.09     4  

  5 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                      24:12.78     2  

  6 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS  'A'                       24:15.70     1  

  7 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                     24:34.01  

  8 Poolesville High School  'A'                       24:53.33  

  9 Walter Johnson H.S.  'B'                          x24:53.98  

 10 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                     25:08.09  

 11 Wooton  High School  'A'                           25:44.44  

 12 Paint Branch H.S.  'A'                             26:20.64  

 13 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                               26:25.09  

 14 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                          26:48.52  

 15 Linginore High School  'A'                         27:31.02  

 16 Stone RidgeSchool  'A'                             27:35.50  

 17 Sringbrook High School  'A'                        27:40.70  

 

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley

==========================================================================

        Meet: % 4:14.64  1996        , Good Councel                            

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Paint Branch H.S.  'A'                              4:22.49   2   10  

  2 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                          4:23.77   2    8  

  3 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                            4:23.89   1    6  

  4 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                4:27.56   4    4  

  5 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                      4:29.00   1    2  

  6 Arch Bishop Carroll HS  'A'                         4:34.33   1    1  

  7 Urbana High School  'A'                             4:38.90   2 

  8 Sringbrook High School  'A'                         4:40.05   4 

  9 Linginore High School  'A'                          4:40.15   3 

 10 Wooton  High School  'A'                            4:40.71   5 

 11 Middletown HS  'A'                                  4:41.86   3 

 12 Holy Cross School  'A'                              4:45.26   5 

 13 Montgomery Blair H.S.  'A'                          4:48.03   2 

 14 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                           4:50.54   2 

 15 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       4:53.81   3 

 16 Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                          4:58.39   3 

 17 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        5:01.46   4 

 18 Northwest high School  'A'                          5:02.39   3 

 19 Albert Einstien HS  'A'                             5:03.52   3 

 20 Rockville High School  'A'                          5:05.98   5 

 21 Wheaton High School  'A'                            5:06.09   1 

 22 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                      5:13.66   4 

 23 Stone RidgeSchool  'A'                              5:29.96   4 

 -- Blake High School  'A'                                   DQ   2 

 -- Poolesville High School  'A'                             DQ   1 

 

Girls Distance Medley

=======================================================================

        Meet: % 12:40.90  1979        , BCC                                    

                          Cooney, Oberland, Douglass, Hughes                

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                           13:22.45    10  

  2 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                               13:31.58     8  

  3 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS  'A'                       13:36.10     6  

  4 Urbana High School  'A'                            13:44.72     4  

  5 Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                         13:51.28     2  

  6 Montgomery Blair H.S.  'A'                         13:59.25     1  

  7 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                     14:01.67  

  8 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                         14:04.17  

  9 Middletown HS  'A'                                 14:09.11  

 10 Blake High School  'A'                             14:10.39  

 11 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                     14:14.81  

 12 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                          14:20.48  

 13 Wheaton High School  'A'                           14:32.54  

 14 Northwest high School  'A'                         14:35.49  

 15 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                      14:56.64  

 16 Paint Branch H.S.  'A'                             15:00.69  

 17 Rockville High School  'A'                         15:19.93  

 18 Poolesville High School  'A'                       15:39.44  

 19 Albert Einstien HS  'A'                            15:41.35  

 20 Stone RidgeSchool  'A'                             15:41.47  

 21 Holy Cross School  'A'                             15:47.45  

 22 Chopticon High School  'A'                         15:49.45  

 23 Linginore High School  'A'                         15:49.93  

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

==========================================================================

        Meet: % 1:06.29  2000        , Good Counsel                            

                         Outtz, Blausein, Heard, Thompson                  

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Arch Bishop Carroll HS  'A'                         1:09.24   1   10  

  2 Blake High School  'A'                              1:10.36   2    8  

  3 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                      1:10.75   1    6  

  4 Urbana High School  'A'                             1:10.95   3    4  

  5 Holy Cross School  'A'                              1:15.80        2  

  5 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                      1:16.09   6    1  

  6 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                           1:17.02   5 

  7 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                            1:17.84   6 

  8 Poolesville High School  'A'                        1:19.39   3 

  9 Middletown HS  'A'                                  1:19.98   5 

 10 Montgomery Blair H.S.  'A'                          1:21.96   7 

 11 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       1:22.66   7 

 12 Northwest high School  'A'                          1:23.59   6 

 

Girls 4x300 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

==========================================================================

        Meet: % 3:17.06  1996        , Robinson                                

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                            3:25.18   1   10  

  2 Blake High School  'A'                              3:31.35   2    8  

  3 Linginore High School  'A'                          3:32.93   1    6  

  4 Arch Bishop Carroll HS  'A'                         3:33.11   1    4  

  5 Sringbrook High School  'A'                         3:33.30   2    1.5

  5 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                      3:33.30   1    1.5

  7 Urbana High School  'A'                             3:34.36   3 

  8 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                           3:37.14   2 

  9 Poolesville High School  'A'                        3:41.08   3 

 10 Northwest high School  'A'                          3:41.47   1 

 11 Middletown HS  'A'                                  3:55.83   3 

 12 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       4:14.45   3 

 

Girls High Jump Relay

=======================================================================

        Meet: % 10-04  1985        B.Hanlon,G.Hanlon, Sherwood                 

                    Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points

                  ========================================================

                     1  Paint Branch H.S.                  9-08.00       9

                     1  Govenor Thomas Johnson HS          9-08.00       9

                     3  Middletown HS                      9-04.00       4

                     3  Urbana High School                 9-04.00       4

                     3  Gaithersburg HS                    9-04.00       4

                     6  Poolesville High School            9-00.00       1

                     7  Montgomery Blair H.S.              8-10.00       0

                     7  Linginore High School              8-10.00       0

                     9  Blake High School                  8-04.00       0

                     9  Wooton  High School                8-04.00       0

                    11  Quince Orchard High Schoo          8-00.00       0



 

Girls Pole Vault Relay

=======================================================================

        Meet: % 18-06  1998        Dye, Walter, Middletown                     

                   Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points

                  ========================================================

                     1  Urbana High School                19-00.00      10

                     2  Govenor Thomas Johnson HS         18-00.00       8

                     3  Middletown HS                     15-00.00       6

                     4  Gaithersburg HS                   14-00.00       3

                     4  Walter Johnson H.S.               14-00.00       3

                     6  Paint Branch H.S.                 13-06.00       1

 

Girls Long Jump Relay

=======================================================================

        Meet: % 33-07.50  1985        Palmer, Evans, Magruder                  

                   Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points

                  ========================================================

                     1  Montgomery Blair H.S.             31-01.25      10

                     2  Blake High School                 30-08.75       8

                     3  Gaithersburg HS                   30-01.00       6

                     4  Sringbrook High School            29-06.00       4

                     5  Albert Einstien HS                29-04.50       2

                     6  Paint Branch H.S.                 29-03.25       1

                     7  Col Zadok Magruder HS             29-03.00       0

                     8  Walter Johnson H.S.               28-07.00       0

                     9  Stone RidgeSchool                 28-01.50       0

                    10  Govenor Thomas Johnson HS         27-06.50       0

                    11  Urbana High School                27-04.75       0

                    12  Wheaton High School               26-08.75       0

                    13  Poolesville High School           26-06.50       0

                    14  Holy Cross School                 26-05.00       0

                    15  WatkinsMill High School           26-02.75       0

                    16  Quince Orchard High Schoo         25-11.75       0

                    17  Linginore High School             25-10.00       0

                    18  Middletown HS                     24-06.25       0

                    19  Wooton  High School               24-02.25       0

                    20  Winston Churchill HS              24-00.75       0

                    21  Arch Bishop Carroll HS            23-06.75       0

                    22  Richard Montgomery HS             23-05.75       0

                    23  Walt Whitman High School          21-08.50       0

                    24  Chopticon High School             18-01.75       0



 

Girls Triple Jump Relay

=======================================================================

        Meet: % 69-01.25  2000        Blaustein, Outtz, Good Counsel           

                    Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points

                  ========================================================

                     1  Gaithersburg HS                   64-09.00      10

                     2  Govenor Thomas Johnson HS         63-04.75       8

                     3  Paint Branch H.S.                 62-06.00       6

                     4  Col Zadok Magruder HS             62-04.50       4

                     5  Urbana High School                61-08.50       2

                     6  Arch Bishop Carroll HS            61-04.25       1

                     7  Blake High School                 60-09.25       0

                     8  Montgomery Blair H.S.             60-07.50       0

                     9  Sringbrook High School            59-04.50       0

                    10  Quince Orchard High Schoo         58-07.50       0

                    11  Walter Johnson H.S.               58-07.00       0

                    12  Stone RidgeSchool                 56-06.00       0

                    13  Winston Churchill HS              55-08.00       0

                    14  Poolesville High School           54-05.25       0

                    15  Seneca Valley High School         53-08.25       0

                    16  Richard Montgomery HS             52-05.75       0

                    17  Middletown HS                     52-02.50       0

 

 

Girls Shot Put Relay

=======================================================================

        Meet: % 215-01  1995        Odom, Kura, Quince Orchard                 

                    Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points

                  ========================================================

                     1  Govenor Thomas Johnson HS         68-04.50      10

                     2  Paint Branch H.S.                 66-03.50       8

                     3  Urbana High School                64-03.50       6

                     4  Gaithersburg HS                   61-08.50       4

                     5  Northwest high School             55-02.00       2

                     6  Arch Bishop Carroll HS            54-07.00       1

                     7  Seneca Valley High School         53-05.00       0

                     8  Linginore High School             51-11.00       0

                     9  Walter Johnson H.S.               51-05.50       0

                    10  Quince Orchard High Schoo         49-09.50       0

                    11  Sringbrook High School            48-05.00       0

                    12  Poolesville High School           47-07.00       0

                    13  Middletown HS                     46-11.00       0

                    14  Winston Churchill HS              46-06.00       0

                    14  Albert Einstien HS                46-06.00       0

                    16  Walt Whitman High School          45-03.00       0

                    17  Wooton  High School               44-00.50       0

                    18  Blake High School                 43-03.00       0

                    19  Chopticon High School             41-09.50       0

                    20  Stone RidgeSchool                 40-03.00       0

                    21  Col Zadok Magruder HS             40-00.50       0

                    22  Richard Montgomery HS             39-08.50       0

                    23  Holy Cross School                 39-06.50       0



 

Girls Discus Throw Relay

=======================================================================

        Meet: % 71-00  1984        Govenor, Reader, Howard                     

                   Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points

                  ========================================================

                     1  Govenor Thomas Johnson HS        222-11.50      10

                     2  Arch Bishop Carroll HS           207-00.00       8

                     3  Urbana High School               203-02.00       6

                     4  Gaithersburg HS                  181-05.50       4

                     5  Northwest high School            174-11.00       2

                     6  Paint Branch H.S.                166-01.50       1

                     7  Walter Johnson H.S.              146-02.00       0

                     8  Middletown HS                    142-04.00       0

                     8  Quince Orchard High Schoo        142-04.00       0

                    10  Sringbrook High School           141-03.00       0

                    11  Montgomery Blair H.S.            137-11.50       0

                    12  Winston Churchill HS             132-02.50       0

                    13  Holy Cross School                130-10.00       0

                    14  Linginore High School            129-02.00       0

                    15  Wooton  High School              122-07.50       0

                    16  Richard Montgomery HS            122-06.00       0

                    17  Albert Einstien HS               120-07.50       0

                    18  Walt Whitman High School         120-04.50       0

                    19  Poolesville High School          109-00.00       0

                    20  Blake High School                108-09.00       0

                    21  Chopticon High School            104-04.50       0

                    22  Col Zadok Magruder HS             89-06.00       0


Return to Top

Email | About