MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional Outdoor History
Hosted By: Linganore
Frederick, Maryland
2002-05-15
http://www.mocorunning.com/adobe/3awestregionoutdoor2002.pdf

Download PDF at link above. 

3A West Regional Meet
Linaganore High School - Frederick, Maryland

5/15/2002 to 5/18/2002 


Girls Team Scores 
1. Paint Branch		106
2. Walter Johnson	98
3. Urbana		86
4. Richard Montgomery	80
5. Blake		58
6. North Carroll	32
7. Liberty		29.50
8. Northwest		27
9. South Carroll	15.5
10. Linganore		14
11. Kennedy		10
12. Seneca Valley	1

Boys Team Scores
1. Paint Branch		114
2. Walter Johnson	72
3. Urbana		58
4. Linganore		57
5. South Carroll	49
6. Seneca Valley	44
7. Northwest		40
8. Richard Montgomery	34
9. Blake		24
10. Liberty		17
11. Kennedy		16
12. North Carroll	2



Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Laura Shaw			11	Walter Johnson		12.8
2. Phobay Kuto-Akoi		9	Kennedy			12.9
3. Sally Mordi			9	Richard Montgomery	13.3
4. Amanda Pizzillo		9	Liberty			13.3J
5. Keisha Branscomb		12	Northwest		13.4
6. Kate Ligon			10	Richard Montgomery	13.4J

Girls 100 Meter Dash Semi-Finals
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Laura Shaw			11	Walter Johnson		12.7
2. Kate Ligon			10	Richard Montgomery	12.9
3. Keisha Branscomb		12	Northwest		13.1
4. Amanda Pizzillo		9	Liberty			13.2
5. Sally Mordi			9	Richard Montgomery	13.2
5. Phobay Kuto-Akoi		9	Kennedy			13.2

Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Laura Shaw			11	Walter Johnson		12.6
2. Keisha Branscomb		12	Northwest		12.9
3. Phobay Kuto-Akoi		9	Kennedy			13.0
4. Sally Mordi			9	Richard Montgomery	13.2
5. Keyanna Crawford		9	Seneca Valley		13.3
6. Victoria Perez		12	Kennedy			13.7

Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Sharifa Love			9	Richard Montgomery	26.2
2. Stacy Freeman		12	Richard Montgomery	26.7
3. Jessica Harris		12	Blake			27.1
4. Laura Wilson			12	Liberty			27.1J
5. Keisha Branscomb		12	Northwest		27.1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Semi-Finals
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Sharifa Love			9	Richard Montgomery	26.3
2. Laura Wilson			12	Liberty			26.7
3. Eva Terry			12	Northwest		26.6
4. Jessica Harris		12	Blake			27.0
5. Stacy Freeman		12	Richard Montgomery	26.7
6. Keisha Branscomb		12	Northwest		27.2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Perlims
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Jessica Harris		12	Blake			26.8
1. Sharifa Love			9	Richard Montgomery	26.8
3. Laura Wilson			12	Liberty			27.0
4. Keisha Branscomb		12	Northwest		27.1
4. Amanda Pizzillo		9	Liberty			27.1
6. Phobay Kuto-Akoi		9	Kennedy			27.2

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Laura Wilson			12	Liberty			58.1
2. Sharifa Love			9	Richard Montgomery	58.5
3. Serena Rochester		11	Richard Montgomery	59.1
4. Willene Hare			10	Paint Branch		59.4
5. Jessica Harris		12	Blake			59.5
6. Kellie Dunston		9	Blake			61.0

Girls 800 Meter Run	
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Jaimie Smith			12	Paint Branch		2:20.0
2. Leigh Rivlin			11	Walter Johnson		2:20.6
3. Karen Aherne			10	Northwest		2:21.0
4. Sarah Calderone		11	Walter Johnson		2:21.2
5. Amanda Clayton		11	Linganore		2:22.4
6. Serena Rochester		11	Richard Montgomery	2:24.6

Girls 1600 Meter Run
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Ashley St. Denis		10	Walter Johnson		5:24.1
2. Sarah Wengryniuk		11	Urbana			5:31.6
3. Amie Shomette		12	Urbana			5:32.3
4. Maddie Bell			11	Northwest		5:32.8
5. Emmy Parrerson		10	Richard Montgomery	5:39.7
6. Cheryl Williams		12	North Carroll		5:39.70

Girls 3200 Meter Run
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Ashley St. Denis		10	Walter Johnson		11:44.4
2. Elly Eaton			9	South Carroll		12:01.0
3. Amie Shomette		12	Urbana			12:04.6
4. Cheryl Williams		12	North Carroll		12:05.5
5. Amy Yu			10	Northwest		12:07.2
6. Jamie Pottern		9	Walter Johnson		12:12.6

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Aislinn Sowash		11	North Carroll		15.2
2. Laura Shaw			11	Walter Johnson		15.6
3. Anjelika Mitchell		10	Blake			16.3
4. Nicole James			12	Paint Branch		16.9
5. Sammy Derrick		10	Urbana			17.1
6. Sara Nickoles		11	Blake			18.3

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Semi-Finals
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Aislinn Sowash		11	North Carroll		15.1
2. Laura Shaw			11	Walter Johnson		15.5
3. Anjelika Mitchell		10	Blake			15.9
4. Nicole James			12	Paint Branch		16.6
5. Sammy Derrick		10	Urbana			16.7
6. Sara Nickoles		11	Blake			17.2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Perlims
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Aislinn Sowash		11	North Carroll		15.7
2. Laura Shaw			11	Walter Johnson		15.9
3. Anjelika Mitchell		10	Blake			16.8
3. Nicole James			12	Paint Branch		16.8
5. Sara Nickoles		11	Blake			17.1
6. Sammy Derrick		10	Urbana			17.4
6. Katie Buzzard		11	Linganore		17.4

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Laura Shaw			11	Walter Johnson		44.9
2. Aislinn Sowash		11	North Carroll		47.6
3. Sammy Derrick		10	Urbana			48.2
4. Meghan Dodds			12	Linganore		48.7
5. Savy Phan			12	Paint Branch		49.3
6. Ashley Thomas		10	Linganore		49.8

Girls 4x100 Relay
==============================================================================
   School							Result
==============================================================================
1. Richard Montgomery						51.2
2. Paint Branch							51.3
3. Urbana							52.7
4. Blake							52.8
5. Kennedy							52.8J
6. Liberty							52.9

Girls 4x200
==============================================================================
   School							Result
==============================================================================
1. Richard Montgomery						1:45.9
2. Blake							1:49.5
3. Walter Johnson						1:49.7
4. Linganore							1:50.8
5. Liberty							1:50.9
6. Paint Branch							1:51.9

Girls 4x400
==============================================================================
   School							Result
==============================================================================
1. Richard Montgomery						4:01.5
2. Walter Johnson						4:04.8
3. Blake							4:09.5
4. Paint Branch							4:11.5
5. Linganore							4:14.1
6. Northwest							4:18.3

Girls 4x800
==============================================================================
   School							Result
==============================================================================
1. Walter Johnson						9:43.7
2. Richard Montgomery						9:48.4
3. Northwest							9:50.5
4. Urbana							9:52.8
5. Paint Branch							9:55.3
6. Linganore							10:06.5

Girls High Jump
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Toni Aluko			10	Paint Branch		5-02.00
2. Tambetta Ojang		11	Paint Branch		5-00.00
2. Latoya Morton		11	Paint Branch		5-00.00
4. Jasmine Smith		11	Blake			4-10.00
5. Lisa Bennett			12	Urbana			4-08.00
6. Amanda Wilburn		10	South Carroll		4-06.00
6. Sara Kraig			12	Liberty			4-06.00

girls Pole Vault
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Lauren Graff			12	Urbana			10-06.00
2. Lindsey Winter		10	North Carroll		9-00.00
3. Liz Derosier			12	Liberty			8-00.00
4. Sammy Derrick		10	Urbana			8-00.00J
5. Amanda Shapin		11	Walter Johnson		7-06.00
6. Elizabeth Jesien		11	Walter Johnson		7-00.00

Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Krystal Harrington		12	Paint Branch		16-05.00
2. Nicole James			12	Paint Branch		16-00.50
3. Anjelika Mitchell		10	Blake			15-07.75
4. Jennifer Larsen		11	Blake			15-07.00
5. Natalie Robles		11 	Walter Johnson		15-07.00J
6. Toni Aluko			10	Paint Branch		15-06.50

Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Jennifer Larsen		11	Blake			33-01.00
2. Natalie Robles		11	Walter Johnson		32-07.50
3. Toni Aluko			10	Paint Branch		32-07.50J
4. Julia Fritz			12	Urbana			32-03.00
5. Michelle Brennan		12	Liberty			31-07.50
6. Jenny Ross			10	South Carroll		31-02.00

Girls Shot Put
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Ashley Fauntleroy		10	Paint Branch		36-07.75
2. Emily Thompson		11	Urbana			35-06.75
3. Megan McCorty		11	Paint Branch		34-05.00
4. Zoe Murray			12	South CArroll		33-05.75
5. Megan Purcel			11	Urbana			33-05.25
6. Celeste Ferges		12	Seneca Valley		30-06.50

Girls Discus Throw	
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Megan Purcel			11	Urbana			112-04.00
2. Emily Thompson		11	Urbana			109-06.00
3. Ashley Fauntleroy		10	Paint Branch		105-03.00
4. Juanita Mitcham		12	Northwest		103-08.00
5. Zoe Murray			12	South Carroll		91-11.00
6. Stacy Sherwood		9	North Carroll		90-02.00

Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Fidel Hoggard		11	Paint Branch		11.3
2. Sylvester Scott		11	Paint Branch		11.4
3. Brandon Chapman		11	Seneca Valley		11.4J
4. Jordan Wish			11	Richard Montgomery	11.5
5. Lamon Sandidge		11	Blake			11.6
6. Ivin Randolph		11	Urbana			11.8

Boys 100 Meter Dash Semi-Finals
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Sylvester Scott		11	Paint Branch		11.0
2. Fidel Hoggard		11	Paint Branch		11.2
3. Jordan Wish			11	Richard Montgomery	11.0
4. Brandon Chapman		11	Seneca Valley		11.2
5. Lamon Sandidge		11	Blake			11.3
6. Ivin Randolph		11	Urbana			11.6

Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Joe Early			12	Linganore		11.1
2. Jordan Wish			11	Richard Montgomery	11.2
3. Sylvester Scott		11	Paint Branch		11.3
4. Fidel Hoggard		11	Paint Branch		11.4
5. Ivin Randolph		11	Urbana			11.4
6. Freddie Bodie		11	Paint Branch		11.5

Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Fidel Hoggard		11	Paint branch		22.5
2. Ray Rochester		12	Richard Montgomery	22.7
3. Greg Kennell			12	South Carroll		23.0
4. Edwin Campbell		11	Paint Branch		23.0
5. Joe Early			12	Linganore		23.1
6. Lamon Sandidge		11	Blake			23.2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Semi-Finals
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Fidel Hoggard		11	Paint branch		22.6
2. Edwin Campbell		11	Paint Branch		22.8
3. Lamon Sandidge		11	Blake			22.9
3. Greg Kennell			12	South Carroll		22.9
5. Joe Early			12	Linganore		22.9
5. Ray Rochester		12	Richard Montgomery	22.9

Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Lamon Sandidge		11	Blake			22.9
2. Edwin Campbell		11	Paint Branch		23.0
2. Ray Rochester		12	Richard Montgomery	23.0
4. Joe Early			12	Linganore		23.3
4. Fidel Hoggard		11	Paint branch		23.3
6. Greg Kennell			12	South Carroll		23.5

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Edwin Campbell		11	Paint Branch		49.9
2. Ray Rochester		12	Richard Montgomery	50.0
3. Afalobi Aromire		9	Paint Branch		50.4
4. Daryl Lee			12	Linganore		51.1
5. Tom Raver			12	North Carroll		51.3
6. Peter Novick			11	Walter Johnson		51.7

Boys 800 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Kurt Kuehne			10	Urbana			1:59.3
2. Daryl Lee			12	Linganore		1:59.5
3. Fanuel Chageza		12	Walter Johnson		1:59.9
4. Andrew Jesien		9	Walter Johnson		2:00.7
5. C.R. thomas			11	Linganore		2:00.9
6. Peter Novick			11	Walter Johnson		2:03.4

Boys 1600 Meter Run
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Kurt Kuehne			10	Urbana			4:31.8
2. Fanuel Chageza		12	Walter Johnson		4:32.4
3. C.R. Thomas			11	Linganore		4:33.1
4. Tony Pins			11	Richard Montgomery	4:34.2
5. Kelly Grisier		11	Northwest		4:36.7
6. Andrew Jesien		9	Walter Johnson		4:38.2

Boys 3200 Metr Run
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Rob Dewherst			12	Seneca Valley		9:47.6
2. Fanuel Chageza		12	Walter Johnson		9:49.3
3. Dan Reedy			11	South Carroll		9:55.1
4. David Gygi			11	Linganore		9:55.3
5. Kelly Grisier		11	Northwest		10:04.7
6. Danny Smith			9	Urbana			10:15.7

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles	Finals	
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. DeWayne Whitaker		11	Northwest		15.2
2. Vaclav Malek			12	Walter Johnson		15.2
3. Aaron Riner			12	Liberty			16.3
4. Andrew Cross			11	Paint Branch		16.3
5. Darren Brownlee		9	Northwest		16.7
6. Arnold Davies		10	Northwest		16.8

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles	Semi-Finals
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. DeWayne Whitaker		11	Northwest		15.0
2. Vaclav Malek			12	Walter Johnson		15.3
3. Andrew Cross			11	Paint Branch		15.5
4. Aaron Riner			12	Liberty			15.7
5. Darren Brownlee		9	Northwest		15.9
6. Arnold Davies		10	Northwest		16.4

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Vaclav Malek			12	Walter Johnson		15.4
2. DeWayne Whitaker		11	Northwest		15.9
3. Darren Brownlee		9	Northwest		16.3
4. Arnold Davies		10	Northwest		16.4
5. Andrew Cross			11	Paint Branch		16.4
6. Aaron Riner			12	Liberty			16.2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. DeWayne Whitaker		11	Northwest		39.9
2. Vaclav Malek			12	Walter Johnson		40.5
3. Brandon Bard			12	Liberty			41.8
4. Andrew Cross			11	Paint Branch		42.0
5. Aaron Riner			12	Liberty			42.9
6. Dan Walper			12	Walter Johnson		43.6

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==============================================================================
   School							Result
==============================================================================
1. Richard Montgomery						44.2
2. Paint Branch							44.3
3. Seneca Valley						45.2
4. Blake							45.2J
5. South Carroll						45.7
6. Liberty							45.8

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==============================================================================
   School							Result
==============================================================================
1. Paint Branch							1:29.7
2. Blake							1:31.4
3. Seneca Valley						1:32.3
4. South Carroll						1:33.0
5. Liberty							1:33.8
6. Urbana							1:33.9

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==============================================================================
   School							Result
==============================================================================
1. Paint Branch							3:26.5
2. Blake							3:27.0
3. Walter Johnson						3:30.9
4. Linganore							3:32.4
5. Urbana							3:32.5
6. Kennedy							3:36.9

Boys 4x800
==============================================================================
   School							Result
==============================================================================
1. Linganore							8:02.9
2. Walter Johnson						8:05.1
3. Paint Branch							8:14.6
4. Northwest							8:16.3
5. Urbana							8:27.8
6. Blake							8:32.6

Boys High Jump
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Vaclav Malek			12	Walter Johnson		6-07.00
2. Matt Morrison		11	Paint Branch		6-01.00
3. Eric Deiseroth		11	Linganore		6-00.00
4. Jonnie Jenkins		11	South Carroll		5-10.00
5. Carson Baker			11	Urbana			5-08.00
6. Arnold Davies		10	Northwest		5-08.00J

Boys Pole Vault	
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Andrew Lukacs		11	Walter Johnson		12-00.00
2. Greg Dahl			12	South Carroll		11-06.00
3. Nick Rigby			11	Liberty			11-00.00
4. Joey Tercero			12	Linganore		11-00.00J
5. Matt Anderson		11	Urbana			11-00.00J
6. Mike Smart			11	Urbana			10-00.00

Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Andrew Cross			11	Paint Branch		19-11.50
2. Sylvester Scott		11	Paint Branch		19-07.00
3. Darryl Basset		11	Seneca Valley		19-06.75
4. Ivin Randolph		11 	Urbana			19-06.00
5. Chris Whigham		12	Kennedy			18-11.75
6. Jamie Unger			12	South Carroll		18-11.50

Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Darryl Basset		11	Seneca Valley		42-08.50
2. Jonnie Jenkins		11 	South Carroll		41-01.00
3. Michael Emerson		9	Kennedy			40-09.50
4. Ayo Ijelu			11	Northwest		40-04.00
5. Andrew Cross			11	Paint Branch		39-06.00
6. CJ Ecalono			10	Urbana			38-03.25

Boys Shot Put
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Nick Williams		11	Urbana			53-01.25
2. John Fletemeyer		12	Northwest		45-08.25
3. Alex Brossart		11	Linganore		43-11.75
4. Troy McWilliams		11	Northwest		42-01.00
5. Ryan Adsit			12	South Carroll		40-10.50
6. Hanif Ahmed			12	Kennedy			40-01.50

Boys Discus
==============================================================================
   Name				Grade	School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Nick Williams		11	Urbana			164-00.00
2. Ryan Adsit			12	South Carroll		145-11.00
3. Hanif Admed			12	Kennedy			135-04.00
4. John Fletemeyer		12	Northwest		128-11.00
5. Eric Deiseroth		11	Linganore		122-02.00
6. Troy McWilliams		11	Northwest		116-05.00


	




Return to Top

Email | About