MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Knights Invitational
MC Knights Invitational XC History
Hosted By: Montgomery College
Germantown, Maryland
2003-09-25
http://www.mocorunning.com/adobe/knightsxc2003.pdf

Download PDF at link above for detailed results. 

Volunteer to type these results: Email Results@mocorunning.com


1.	Gaithersburg		78
2.	Northwest		79
3.	Walter Johnson		81
4.	Sherwood		85
5.	Col. Zadok Magruder	90
6.	Winston Churchill	159
7.	Damascus		169
8.	Montgomery Blair	191
9.	Quince Orchard		247
10.	Paint Branch		274
11.	Seneca Valley		280
 
1.	10	Ryan Janes		17:19.16	Gaithersburg	
2.	11	Matt Logie		17:22.57	Northwest	
3.	11	Zach Martinez		17:30.51	Gaithersburg	
4.	11	Ricky Flynn		17:32.66	Damascus	
5.	12	Derek Rasmussen		17:34.54	Northwest	
6.	12	Kurt Oelschlaeger	17:41.36	Sherwood	
7.	11	Chris Tile		17:55.82	Col. Zadok Magruder	
8.	12	Omar Fikri		18:00.90	Winston Churchill	
9.	12	Matthew Sheldon		18:13.70	Montgomery Blair	
10.	12	Joseph D'Andrea		18:13.98	Sherwood	
11.	11	Dan George		18:28.42	Walter Johnson	
12.	12	Robel Mamo		18:33.51	Gaithersburg	
13.	11	David Siemien		18:34.35	Col. Zadok Magruder	
14.	10	Alex Hinnebusch		18:34.80	Northwest	
15.	10	Matt Lowe		18:36.80	Sherwood	
16.	12	Gavin Ware		18:37.36	Walter Johnson	
17.	12	David Simms		18:39.62	Walter Johnson	
19.	12	Drew Payton		18:44.67	Walter Johnson	
20.	11	Ben Fowler		18:48.07	Walter Johnson	
21.	10	Tarik Aougab		18:50.85	Winston Churchill	
22.	11	Jason Bove		18:51.73	Quince Orchard	
23.	9	Alec Triantos		18:53.40	Col. Zadok Magruder	
24.	12	Joe Lisee		18:53.85	Col. Zadok Magruder	
25.	12	Sean Wade		18:54.33	Sherwood	
26.	12	Matt Burke		18:55.30	Col. Zadok Magruder	
27.	11	Tim Eggars		18:55.78	Damascus	
28.	11	Ben Romney		19:05.80	Northwest	
29.	11	Tomasz Przytycki	19:09.31	Walter Johnson	
30.	11	Tanuj Sood		19:16.65	Gaithersburg	
31.	12	Andrew Cho		19:17.10	Sherwood	
32.	10	Ryan Eickel		19:18.87	Northwest	
33.	9	Brian Marshall		19:24.26	Seneca Valley	
34.	11	Jeff O'Toole		19:29.22	Gaithersburg	
35.	-	Josh Branch		19:29.86	Paint Branch	
36.	11	Brandon Coleman		19:31.71	Northwest	
38.	12	Albert Lee		19:34.99	Northwest	
39.	12	James Furgol		19:40.98	Gaithersburg	
40.	11	Evan Leef		19:42.77	Winston Churchill	
42.	12	Paul Albuquerque	19:48.28	Gaithersburg	
43.	11	Nate Ennist		19:58.60	Walter Johnson	
44.	10	Mark Currica		20:14.25	Damascus	
45.	9	Joshua Uzzell		20:20.51	Montgomery Blair	
46.	10	Anwar Fikri		20:24.45	Winston Churchill	
47.	-	Xavier Ivey		20:26.48	Montgomery Blair	
48.	12	Anthony Gutierrez	20:26.93	Montgomery Blair	
49.	10	Pat Abrams		20:37.48	Damascus	
50.	11	Derek Dahmer		20:39.48	Paint Branch	
51.	11	Patrick Judge		20:40.82	Sherwood	
52.	-	Ken Widmaier		20:48.16	Sherwood	
53.	12	Richard Kim		20:49.08	Winston Churchill	
54.	11	Zach Podhorzer		20:50.27	Montgomery Blair	
55.	11	Stephen Coleman		20:51.36	Damascus	
56.	11	Max Etin		20:51.74	Quince Orchard	
57.	12	Sam Anderson		20:58.58	Quince Orchard	
58.	11	Jordan Cohen		21:21.41	Winston Churchill	
59.	9	Erik Applegate		21:26.01	Damascus	
60.	12	Charles Scott		21:35.94	Seneca Valley	
61.	11	Alan Bateman		21:44.17	Montgomery Blair	
62.	-	Robert Novich		21:50.87	Quince Orchard	
63.	9	Greg Bove		21:57.83	Quince Orchard	
64.	-	Justin Senseney		21.59.24	Quince Orchard
65.	12	Josh Smith		22:14.40	Seneca Valley	
66.	11	Zachary Ewart		22:22.60	Paint Branch	
67.	11	Jonathon Hagen		22:45.93	Seneca Valley	
68.	9	Alex Rosenberg		23:21.47	Quince Orchard	
69.	9	Vincent Chruchill	23:53.67	Paint Branch	
70.	12	Vincent Bronsky		25:55.33	Paint Branch	
71.	9	Thomas Bolton		25:55.59	Seneca Valley	
72.	-	Sam Young		29:16.98	Seneca Valley	
73.	-	Nick Young		30:07.94	Seneca Valley


Return to Top

Email | About