MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Knights Invitational
MC Knights Invitational XC History
Hosted By: Montgomery College
Germantown, Maryland
2003-09-25
http://www.mocorunning.com/adobe/knightsxc2003.pdf

Download PDF at link above for detailed results. 
Knights Invitational
MC Knights Invitational XC History
Montgomery College Germantown, Maryland


1.	Gaithersburg		78
2.	Northwest		79
3.	Walter Johnson		81
4.	Sherwood		85
5.	Col. Zadok Magruder	90
6.	Winston Churchill	159
7.	Damascus		169
8.	Montgomery Blair	191
9.	Quince Orchard		247
10.	Paint Branch		274
11.	Seneca Valley		280
 
1.	10	Ryan Janes		17:19.16	Gaithersburg	
2.	11	Matt Logie		17:22.57	Northwest	
3.	11	Zach Martinez		17:30.51	Gaithersburg	
4.	11	Ricky Flynn		17:32.66	Damascus	
5.	12	Derek Rasmussen		17:34.54	Northwest	
6.	12	Kurt Oelschlaeger	17:41.36	Sherwood	
7.	11	Chris Tile		17:55.82	Col. Zadok Magruder	
8.	12	Omar Fikri		18:00.90	Winston Churchill	
9.	12	Matthew Sheldon		18:13.70	Montgomery Blair	
10.	12	Joseph D'Andrea		18:13.98	Sherwood	
11.	11	Dan George		18:28.42	Walter Johnson	
12.	12	Robel Mamo		18:33.51	Gaithersburg	
13.	11	David Siemien		18:34.35	Col. Zadok Magruder	
14.	10	Alex Hinnebusch		18:34.80	Northwest	
15.	10	Matt Lowe		18:36.80	Sherwood	
16.	12	Gavin Ware		18:37.36	Walter Johnson	
17.	12	David Simms		18:39.62	Walter Johnson	
19.	12	Drew Payton		18:44.67	Walter Johnson	
20.	11	Ben Fowler		18:48.07	Walter Johnson	
21.	10	Tarik Aougab		18:50.85	Winston Churchill	
22.	11	Jason Bove		18:51.73	Quince Orchard	
23.	9	Alec Triantos		18:53.40	Col. Zadok Magruder	
24.	12	Joe Lisee		18:53.85	Col. Zadok Magruder	
25.	12	Sean Wade		18:54.33	Sherwood	
26.	12	Matt Burke		18:55.30	Col. Zadok Magruder	
27.	11	Tim Eggars		18:55.78	Damascus	
28.	11	Ben Romney		19:05.80	Northwest	
29.	11	Tomasz Przytycki	19:09.31	Walter Johnson	
30.	11	Tanuj Sood		19:16.65	Gaithersburg	
31.	12	Andrew Cho		19:17.10	Sherwood	
32.	10	Ryan Eickel		19:18.87	Northwest	
33.	9	Brian Marshall		19:24.26	Seneca Valley	
34.	11	Jeff O'Toole		19:29.22	Gaithersburg	
35.	-	Josh Branch		19:29.86	Paint Branch	
36.	11	Brandon Coleman		19:31.71	Northwest	
38.	12	Albert Lee		19:34.99	Northwest	
39.	12	James Furgol		19:40.98	Gaithersburg	
40.	11	Evan Leef		19:42.77	Winston Churchill	
42.	12	Paul Albuquerque	19:48.28	Gaithersburg	
43.	11	Nate Ennist		19:58.60	Walter Johnson	
44.	10	Mark Currica		20:14.25	Damascus	
45.	9	Joshua Uzzell		20:20.51	Montgomery Blair	
46.	10	Anwar Fikri		20:24.45	Winston Churchill	
47.	-	Xavier Ivey		20:26.48	Montgomery Blair	
48.	12	Anthony Gutierrez	20:26.93	Montgomery Blair	
49.	10	Pat Abrams		20:37.48	Damascus	
50.	11	Derek Dahmer		20:39.48	Paint Branch	
51.	11	Patrick Judge		20:40.82	Sherwood	
52.	-	Ken Widmaier		20:48.16	Sherwood	
53.	12	Richard Kim		20:49.08	Winston Churchill	
54.	11	Zach Podhorzer		20:50.27	Montgomery Blair	
55.	11	Stephen Coleman		20:51.36	Damascus	
56.	11	Max Etin		20:51.74	Quince Orchard	
57.	12	Sam Anderson		20:58.58	Quince Orchard	
58.	11	Jordan Cohen		21:21.41	Winston Churchill	
59.	9	Erik Applegate		21:26.01	Damascus	
60.	12	Charles Scott		21:35.94	Seneca Valley	
61.	11	Alan Bateman		21:44.17	Montgomery Blair	
62.	-	Robert Novich		21:50.87	Quince Orchard	
63.	9	Greg Bove		21:57.83	Quince Orchard	
64.	-	Justin Senseney		21.59.24	Quince Orchard
65.	12	Josh Smith		22:14.40	Seneca Valley	
66.	11	Zachary Ewart		22:22.60	Paint Branch	
67.	11	Jonathon Hagen		22:45.93	Seneca Valley	
68.	9	Alex Rosenberg		23:21.47	Quince Orchard	
69.	9	Vincent Chruchill	23:53.67	Paint Branch	
70.	12	Vincent Bronsky		25:55.33	Paint Branch	
71.	9	Thomas Bolton		25:55.59	Seneca Valley	
72.	-	Sam Young		29:16.98	Seneca Valley	
73.	-	Nick Young		30:07.94	Seneca Valley


Girl's Team Results: 
l)Northwest-		46pts
2)Walter Johson-	85pts
3)Quince Orchard-	93pts
4)Magruder-		104pts
5)Churchill-		119pts
6)B1air-		l55pts
7)Damascus-		175pts
8)Gaithersburg-		224pts
9)Sherwood-		225pts
1O)Paint Branch-	309pts

Girl's Individual Results:
1) Halsey Sinclair		Blair		20:30.29
2) Ashlyn Sinclair		Blair 		20:56.05
3) Karen Aherne			Northwest	21:15.84
4) Amber Duffin			Magruder	21:25.36
5) Linh Yen Do			Quince Orchard	22:02.99
6) Maggie Lin			Churchill	22:20.29
7) Amy Yu			Northwest	22:26.70
8) Anna Chavis			Walter Johnson	22:35.71
10) Jessica Radfeedie		Northwest	22:49.45
11) Mary Larson			Northwest	22:56.75
12) Julie Fry			Quince Orchard	23:01.53
13) Amanda Lindsay		Walther Johnson	23:02.37
14) Esther Lee			Churchill	23:04.86
15) Anna Vaudin			Northwest	23:07.60
16) Rachel Forcino		Northwest	23:13.84
17) Natalie· Shroyer		Magruder	23:24.26
18) Beth McNeil			Damascus	23:29.95
19) Kim Phillips		Walter Johnson	23:33.04
20) Karin Johnson		Walter Johnson	23:35.14
21) Brianna Wodoslawsky		Damascus	23:44.43
22) Janet O'Brien		Quince Orchard	23:50.62
23) Laura Stelling		Quince Orchard	23:58.00
24) Urmilla Srinivas		Magruder	24:06.05
25) Nicole Rowe			Walter Johnson	24:09.20
26) Rebecca Schaefer		Magruder	24:12.27
27) Jamie Pottem		Walter Johnson	24:13.72
28) Paige Marcus		Churchill	24:13.98
29) Berglind O'Callaghnan	Sherwood	24:18.72
30) Rachel Solnick		Churchill	24:24.21
31) Jen Himmelstein		Quince Orchard	24:29.25
32) Carla Harrison		Quince Orchard	24:30.24
33) Megan Hirschi		Magruder	24:45.06
34) Stephanie Faster		Damascus	24:49.14
35) Teresa Anders		Damascus	25:08.39
36) Giselle Lotos-Rojas		Gaithersburg	25:19.60
37) Sarah Bisceglie		Sherwood	25:24.61
38) Rae Brewer			Quince Orchard	25:37.95
39) Tiffany Shellhorse		Damascus	25:50.51
42) Erica Doh			Churchill	26:00.80
43) Jane Klinger		Gaithersburg	26:08.47
44) Liana Lake			Sherwood	26:09.25
45) Jeanette Calomens		Churchill	26:15.57
46) Julie Chiplis		Blair		26:20.60
47) Lauren Alexander		Gaithersburg	26:22.59
48) Lindsay Johnson		Gaithersburg	26:23.10
49) Norah Quin			Damascus	26:40.10
50) Emily Tinley		Gaithersburg	26:51.84
51) Sara Yousenejad		Blair		27:06.02
52) Theresa Lyon		Sherwood	27:06.75
53) Marion Cavanaugh Rouse	Damascus	27:19.52
54) Sara Kimel			Churchill	27:23.04
55) Rachel Hunter		Blair		27:45.66
56) Jen D'Alessio		Seneca Valley	28:21.01
57) Annie Hoang			Paint Branch	28:27.86
58) Sarah Gan			Gaithersburg	28:28.28
59) Nikki Slatkin		Paint Branch	28:49.71
60) Kelly Nassler		Paint Branch	28:53.79
61) Julia Bertaut		Blair		29:02.94
62) Erica Frantz		Gaithersburg	29:11.21
63) Katie Boss			Sherwood	29:11.21
64) Betsy Castilo		Blair		29:15.25
65) Natasha Verroye		Seneca Valley	30:02.18
66) Aimee Macatangay		Paint Branch	31:45.59
67) Jen Itession		Paint Branch	32:45.81
68) Stephanie Uza		Seneca Valley	32:50.18
69) Ashley McClean		Paint Branch	32:50.45
70) Kate Nelson			Seneca Valley	35:28.20

Boy's  "B"  Varsity  Team  Results:     
l)Northwest		52pts
2)Sherwood		60pts
3)Churchill		77pts
4)Walter Johnson	135pts
5)Gaithersburg		139pts
6)Magruder		260pts
7)Quince Orchard	31lpts
8)Blair			433pts
9)Paint Branch		516pts

Boy Varsity B Individual Results:
1) Mark Byrd			Gaithersburg		19:31.58
2) Ferris Bond			Northwest		19:52.30
3) Adam Perry			Walter Johnson		19:54.70
4) David Alvarz			Northwest		20:01.34
5) Sundarum Chettiar		Northwest		20:06.50
6) Reagan Lynch			Quince Orchard		20:12.23
7) Josh Heibein			Sherwood		20:16.36
8) Jared Schneider		Walter Johnson		20:17.89
9) Graham Lederer		Sherwood		20:26.71
10) Jojo Koacs			Churchill		20:28.65
11) Greg Decker			Walter Johnson		20:31.48
12) Brian Hoogerwerf		Sherwood		20:34.62
13) James Cha			Churchill		20:45.21
14) David Hillhouse		Sherwood		20:46.34
15) Chris Hush			Northwest		20:49.94
16) Alex Rablien		Churchill		20:51.71
17) Tim Dami			Churchill		20:57.23
18) Tommy Mullings		Sherwood		20:58.66
19) Kevin Reamer		Gaithersburg		20:59.78
20) Daniel Mele			Sherwood		21:00.48
21) Scott Roberts		Churchill		21:08.63
22) Tim Myers			Churchill		21:10.32
23) Tommy Albrecht   ·		Magruder		21:16.52
25) Mickey Stepek		Gaithersburg		21:19.79
26) Charlie Cononie		Northwest		21:26.46
27) TommyL.			Churchill		21:27.60
28) Aaron Shapiro		Sherwood		21:31.19
39) Mike Sibley			Magruder		21:33.21
41) Daniel Ramsey		Sherwood		21:35.34
42) TT Blakely			Northwest		21:37.42
43) Seth Iacangelo		Sherwood		21:37.90
44) Kevin Judge			Sherwood		21:38.40
45) Alex Van Leen		Sherwood		21:41.99
46) David Zeluyn		Gaithersburg		21:42.81
47) Jose Calex Berry		Quince Orchard		21:43.83
48) Micah Hedgeberth		Gaithersburg		21:47.96
49) Mike Anderson		Sherwood		21:48.65
51) Stephen Hertzic		Gaithersburg		21:49.86
52) Bobby Price			Magruder		21:50.79
53) Francis Bosselut		Walter Johnson		21:51.28
54) Mike McKay			Gaithersburg		21:51.57
57) Steven Anderson		Sherwood		21:51.86
58) Matt Zamora			Gaithersburg		21:52.63
59) Michael Weiss		Blair			21:53.59
60) Michael Mertz		Walter Johnson		22:01.32
61) Ian Swaim			Gaithersburg		22:03.56
62) Andrew Howard		Sherwood		22:04.25
64) Matt Scheider		Sherwood		22:05.88
65) Tommy Dugan			Blair			22:08.98
67) Matt Burnside		Magruder		22:09.66
69) Brandon Bickel		Northwest		22:14.33
70) Drew McDermitt		Sherwood		22:17.19
71) Anthony Glynn		Blair			22:18.98
72) Brian Baude			Damascus		22:20.51
73) Damon Yeh			Walter Johnson		22:20.98
74) Kevin			Paint Branch		22:23.51
75) Leon Lew			Quince Orchard		22:24.93
79) Matt Dillingham		Northwest		22:49.45
80) Sam Hong			Magruder		22:52.20
83) Andrew Huang		Paint Branch		22:52.78
85) Tyler Laurie		Sherwood		22:53.27
86) Russell Snyder		Sherwood		22:54.07
88) Jared Gibbs			Quince Orchard		22:56.62
90) Andy Turner			Damascus		22:57.06
91) Goeff Prin			Sherwood		23:07.58
93) Jake Bradfield		Gaithersburg		23:09.19
95) Eddie Mead			Quince Orchard		23:09.89
96) Brian Cockesham		Quince Orchard		23:10.77
99) Jason Kim			Paint Branch		23:11.35
100) Mike Barns			Paint Branch		23:12.32
101) Greg Conte			Quince Orchard		23:12.87
105) Andrew Coady		Northwest		23:14.91
109) Sam Thresher		Blair			23:19.12
111) Joseph Gibney		Quince Orchard		23:21.14
112) Joshua Gist		Blair			23:23.38
113) Dennis			Paint Branch		23:24:21
114) Jory Courtney		Damascus		23:25.53
116) Anthony Ruiz		Gaithersburg		23:31.49
117) Michael Kurinsky		Quince Orchard		23:33.46
119) Matt Mccallister		Northwest		24:11.12
121) John Anthony		Paint Branch		24:13.68
122) Danny Harvath		Quince Orchard		24:19.42
124) Howard			Paint Branch		24:22.81
125) Mike Glaser		Paint Branch		24:23.86
126) Josh Ewart			Paint Branch		24:29.68
129) Jason Liu			Blair			24:37.97
130) Mike Rounds		Quince Orchard		24:39.16
131) Alan Offenbacker		Sherwood		24:40.01
132) Robert Allaway		Northwest		25:07.72
133) Kenny Perella		Gaithersburg		25:08.60
136) Bobby Tarplet		Northwest		25:11.28
141) Matt Ferguson		Northwest		25:23.03
143) Nick Levine		Quince Orchard		25:24.01
144) Anabazlen			Gaithersburg		25:24.96
145) Adam Danoff		Quince Orchard		25:27.24
148) JosePrats			Sherwood		25:33.25
149) Pat Boughan		Damascus		25:37.23

Girl's Varsity "B"  Team Results: 
l)Walter Johnson	24pts, 
2)Northwest		34pts,  
3)Churchill		113pts,  
4)Quince  Orchard	141pts,  
5)Gaithersburg		317pts, 
6)Blair			323pts

Girl's Varsity "B"  Individual Results:

1) Mackenzie Nickelson		Northwest		23:28
2) Marghwertita Selca		Walter		
3) Cara Anderson		Northwest		24:15
4) Barra Cimons			Walter		
5) Kirstie Boatright		Walter		
6) Karen Sidransky		Walter		
7) Emma Gutierrez		Walter		
8) Elizabeth Gratton		Walter		
9) Halley Fehner		Northwest		25:21
10) Hillary Bell		Northwest		25:25
11) Christina Furbay		Northwest		25:33
12) Alba Serrano		Walter		
15) Katie Purdy			Quince			26:45
17) Joelle Rotman		Walter		
18) Atsuko Yamahire		Churchill		
20) Sandyha Nakhasi		Churchill		
21) Melissa Rothstein		Churchill		
22) Jackie Akbarian		Quince		
24) Marsha Baker		Northwest		27:43
26) Reisin Magee		Churchill		
27) Emily Bell			Northwest		28:03
28) Justine Benkowski		Churchill		
29) Aurora Tsai			Sherwood		
30) Simone Baron		Churchill		
31) Maggie Smith		Quince		
32) Lauren Ferguson		Northwest		28:33
33) Elise Shulman		Churchill		
34) Xenia Kramida		Quince		
36) Yakari Yamahiro		Churchill		
37) Heather Edward		Churchill		
38) Margot Fuller		Churchill		
39) Vie Duncan			Quince		
40) Jessica Wells		Churchill		
41) Teresa Ingraham		Northwest		28:59
42) Darcy Grisier		Northwwst		29:00
43) Mellisa Rasnick		Quince		
47) Anna Couglan		Blair	
48) Francesca Yi		Northwest		
49) Laila Miller		Gaithersburg
50) Nicole Kielkuchi		Quince Orchard
51) Elizabeth Stelling		Quince Orchard
53) Haffa Haddad		Gaithersburg
59) Millicent Bright		Blair
62) Jessica Ferreira		Northwest		31:04
63) Kerr Bridgett		Gaithersburg
64) Setara Kamali		Northwest		31:19
65) Lelly St. Dennis		Gaithersburg
66) Saba Hamidi			Northwest		31:27
67) Laura Rust			Quince Orchard
68) Jacquelyn DeVaney		Blair
69) Samatha Mayer		Blair
70) Ashley Pim			Northwest		31:55
75) Amanda Bond			Northwest		32:53
76) Shermin Modarres		Northwest		33:19
80) Kieanna Dixon		Blair
81) Lacey Mitchell		Blair
84) Rosalyn Chin		Quince Orchard
87) Kathy Bui			Gaithersburg
88) Paulina Adralok		Northwest		43:00



Return to Top

Email | About