MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Frank Keyser Invitational
Frank Keyser Invitational History
Hosted By: Boonsboro
Boonsboro, Maryland
2004-09-11
http://www.mocorunning.com/adobe/boonsboroxc2004.pdf

Frank Keyser Invitational - Boys varsity									

		
Boonsboro, Maryland											
Sept. 11, 2004											

PLACE	TEAM	POINTS	PLACE OF FINISHERS							AVG. 

TIME	SPREAD

1	Gaithersburg	45	1	2	4	7	31	32	42	16:04.6	1:34.1
2	Liberty	96	16	17	18	20	25	48	51	16:35.9	:22.4
3	Urbana	117	13	15	22	27	40	49	61	16:45.7	:54.5
4	Beall	122	3	8	36	37	38	46	47	16:49.6	1:18.0
5	Potomac Falls	127	6	11	12	34	64	69	80	16:47.9	1:48.7
6	Francis Scott Key	161	9	10	21	54	67	90	93	17:01.6	

1:41.1
7	Middletown	218	29	39	41	52	57	62	99	17:26.9	:50.9
8	North Hagerstown	237	5	44	45	59	84	85	95	17:31.0	

2:42.7
9	Clear Spring	270	23	30	58	73	86	91	94	17:45.9	2:08.3
10	Winters Mill	296	19	53	71	75	78	92	97	17:53.8	1:55.6
11	Jefferson	297	33	35	60	82	87	88	89	17:57.2	1:50.4
12	Walkersville	302	43	56	65	66	72	77	83	17:54.2	:54.6
13	Musselman	326	14	55	76	81	100	102	105	18:14.1	3:27.4
14	Williamsport	369	28	70	74	96	101	103	112	18:35.4	2:53.7
15	Catoctin	394	50	63	79	98	104	110	117	18:47.4	2:43.9
16	Smithsburg	418	24	68	107	108	111	115		19:41.1	4:47.4
17	Boonsboro	468	26	106	109	113	114	116	118	20:43.9	5:26.5

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:											
Frederick											
South Hagerstown											

1. Gaithersburg											
1	Ryan Janes	15:28.3	5:09								
2	Zach Martinez	15:33.0	5:11								
4	Robel Mamo	16:03.5	5:21								
7	Jeff O'Toole	16:16.0	5:25
31	Charles Boswell	17:02.4	5:41
Time = 1:20:22.9     Places = 45			

2. Liberty			
16	Carl Henn, Sr	16:27.7	5:29
17	Eric Liberatore, Fr	16:32.1	5:31
18	Frank Sisolak, Sr	16:34.1	5:31
20	Jim Ridder, Jr	16:35.6	5:32
25	Bryan Mull, Sr	16:50.0	5:37
Time = 1:22:59.3     Places = 96			

3. Urbana			
13	Nick Stine, So	16:24.1	5:28
15	Kenny Smith, Sr	16:26.2	5:29
22	Danny Smith, Sr	16:40.5	5:33
27	Vance Thompson, Jr	16:59.3	5:40
40	Danny Mulhern, So	17:18.6	5:46
Time = 1:23:48.5     Places = 117			

4. Beall			
3	Dan Dewitt, Sr	15:59.6	5:20
8	Scott Bonnette, Jr	16:19.2	5:26
36	Matt Derosa, Jr	17:15.4	5:45
37	James T. Carney, So	17:16.2	5:45
38	Michael Negley, Jr	17:17.6	5:46
Time = 1:24:07.8     Places = 122			

5. Potomac Falls			
6	Max Werner, Jr	16:10.6	5:24
11	Sean Wilson, Sr	16:21.8	5:27
12	Torrie Patrick, Sr	16:22.2	5:27
34	Brian Holton, So	17:05.4	5:42
64	Bben Poore, Sr	17:59.2	6:00
Time = 1:23:59.1     Places = 127			

6. Francis Scott Key			
9	Brian Leiter, Sr	16:21.1	5:27
10	Steven Staub, Sr	16:21.4	5:27
21	Arthur Leathers, Fr	16:37.8	5:33
54	Jared Welsh, So	17:45.3	5:55
67	Rodney Connelly, So	18:02.1	6:01
Time = 1:25:07.6     Places = 161			

7. Middletown			
29	Brandon Boyer, So	17:01.0	5:40
39	Kyle Niemeyer, Sr	17:18.2	5:46
41	Justin Umberger, Jr	17:19.5	5:46
52	Bob Fogle, Sr	17:44.0	5:55
57	Joe Dent, Sr	17:51.9	5:57
Time = 1:27:14.5     Places = 218			

8. North Hagerstown			
5	Hemagiri Arumagam, Jr	16:05.6	5:22
44	Brandon Brown, Jr	17:22.0	5:47
45	Cameron Hanlin, Sr	17:24.2	5:48
59	Phil Smith, So	17:54.8	5:58
84	Travis Bolio, So	18:48.2	6:16
Time = 1:27:34.6     Places = 237			

9. Clear Spring			
23	Jimmy Atkins, Sr	16:42.1	5:34
30	Josh Keyfavuver, Jr	17:01.6	5:41
58	Dustin Adams, So	17:53.8	5:58
73	Ryan Shifler, So	18:21.9	6:07
86	David Thoerig, Sr	18:50.3	6:17
Time = 1:28:49.6     Places = 270			

10. Winters Mill			
19	David Robertson	16:34.6	5:32
53	Travis Yelton	17:44.5	5:55
71	Kenny Yuhas	18:14.8	6:05
75	Dan Adamczyk	18:25.0	6:08
78	Tim Rebert	18:30.2	6:10
Time = 1:29:28.9     Places = 296			

11. Jefferson			
33	Jared Clark, Sr	17:04.0	5:41
35	Kevin Thurston, Sr	17:11.3	5:44
60	Alex Tice, Sr	17:55.2	5:58
82	Tony Deronda, So	18:41.1	6:14
87	Neil Whitesell, Jr	18:54.3	6:18
Time = 1:29:45.6     Places = 297			

12. Walkersville			
43	Ryan Sweeney	17:21.2	5:47
56	Alex Fite	17:51.0	5:57
65	Matt Atamiah	18:01.2	6:00
66	Blake Rust	18:01.7	6:01
72	William Andrews	18:15.7	6:05
Time = 1:29:30.6     Places = 302			

13. Musselman			
14	Matt Rouzer, Jr	16:25.0	5:28
55	Wayne Stump, Sr	17:47.8	5:56
76	Jake Billmyer, So	18:28.4	6:09
81	Max Billmyer, Sr	18:37.1	6:12
100	Nathan Grove, Jr	19:52.4	6:37
Time = 1:31:10.5     Places = 326			

14. Williamsport			
28	Justin Cole, So	17:00.1	5:40
70	Jim Fiorita, So	18:14.0	6:05
74	Jeff McCauley, Sr	18:23.4	6:08
96	Zach Shank, Jr	19:25.9	6:29
101	Phil Deavers, Jr	19:53.8	6:38
Time = 1:32:57.0     Places = 369			

15. Catoctin			
50	Matty Thompson, Fr	17:38.0	5:53
63	Mike Topper, Jr	17:58.9	6:00
79	Derek Woelfel, So	18:30.5	6:10
98	Andy Wolf, Jr	19:27.7	6:29
104	Matt Althoff, So	20:21.9	6:47
Time = 1:33:56.9     Places = 394			

16. Smithsburg			
24	Ben Cooper, Sr	16:47.2	5:36
68	Lance Poffenberger, Jr	18:08.5	6:03
107	Casey Bauer, So	20:55.7	6:59
108	Theo Nehemias, Fr	20:59.9	7:00
111	Jay Hilderbrand, Fr	21:34.5	7:11
Time = 1:38:25.5     Places = 418			

17. Boonsboro			
26	Matt Wood, Sr	16:58.8	5:40
106	Tommy Jeffereies, Jr	20:43.1	6:54
109	Ameem Mudamadr, Jr	21:29.1	7:10
113	Corey Downing, So	22:03.3	7:21		
114	Aaron Hauber, So	22:25.2	7:28		
Time = 1:43:39.4     Places = 468					

Frank Keyser Invitational - Boys varsity					
Boonsboro, Maryland					
Sept. 11, 2004					

	TEAM				
 PLACE	SCORE	FINISHER	TIME	PACE	TEAM

1	1	Ryan Janes	15:28.3	5:09	Gaithersburg
2	2	Zach Martinez	15:33.0	5:11	Gaithersburg
3		Morgan Sowell, Sr	15:58.2	5:19	Frederick
4	3	Dan Dewitt, Sr	15:59.6	5:20	Beall
5	4	Robel Mamo	16:03.5	5:21	Gaithersburg
6	5	Hemagiri Arumagam, Jr	16:05.6	5:22	North Hagerstown
7	6	Max Werner, Jr	16:10.6	5:24	Potomac Falls
8	7	Jeff O'Toole	16:16.0	5:25	Gaithersburg
9	8	Scott Bonnette, Jr	16:19.2	5:26	Beall
10	9	Brian Leiter, Sr	16:21.1	5:27	Francis Scott Key
11	10	Steven Staub, Sr	16:21.4	5:27	Francis Scott Key
12	11	Sean Wilson, Sr	16:21.8	5:27	Potomac Falls
13	12	Torrie Patrick, Sr	16:22.2	5:27	Potomac Falls
14	13	Nick Stine, So	16:24.1	5:28	Urbana
15	14	Matt Rouzer, Jr	16:25.0	5:28	Musselman
16	15	Kenny Smith, Sr	16:26.2	5:29	Urbana
17	16	Carl Henn, Sr	16:27.7	5:29	Liberty
18	17	Eric Liberatore, Fr	16:32.1	5:31	Liberty
19	18	Frank Sisolak, Sr	16:34.1	5:31	Liberty
20	19	David Robertson	16:34.6	5:32	Winters Mill
21	20	Jim Ridder, Jr	16:35.6	5:32	Liberty
22	21	Arthur Leathers, Fr	16:37.8	5:33	Francis Scott Key
23	22	Danny Smith, Sr	16:40.5	5:33	Urbana
24	23	Jimmy Atkins, Sr	16:42.1	5:34	Clear Spring
25	24	Ben Cooper, Sr	16:47.2	5:36	Smithsburg
26	25	Bryan Mull, Sr	16:50.0	5:37	Liberty
27	26	Matt Wood, Sr	16:58.8	5:40	Boonsboro
28	27	Vance Thompson, Jr	16:59.3	5:40	Urbana
29	28	Justin Cole, So	17:00.1	5:40	Williamsport
30	29	Brandon Boyer, So	17:01.0	5:40	Middletown
31	30	Josh Keyfavuver, Jr	17:01.6	5:41	Clear Spring
32	31	Charles Boswell	17:02.4	5:41	Gaithersburg
33	32	Mickey Stepek	17:02.7	5:41	Gaithersburg
34	33	Jared Clark, Sr	17:04.0	5:41	Jefferson
35	34	Brian Holton, So	17:05.4	5:42	Potomac Falls
36	35	Kevin Thurston, Sr	17:11.3	5:44	Jefferson
37	36	Matt Derosa, Jr	17:15.4	5:45	Beall
38	37	James T. Carney, So	17:16.2	5:45	Beall
39	38	Michael Negley, Jr	17:17.6	5:46	Beall
40	39	Kyle Niemeyer, Sr	17:18.2	5:46	Middletown
41	40	Danny Mulhern, So	17:18.6	5:46	Urbana
42	41	Justin Umberger, Jr	17:19.5	5:46	Middletown
43	42	Tanuj Sood	17:20.0	5:47	Gaithersburg
44	43	Ryan Sweeney	17:21.2	5:47	Walkersville
45	44	Brandon Brown, Jr	17:22.0	5:47	North Hagerstown
46	45	Cameron Hanlin, Sr	17:24.2	5:48	North Hagerstown
47	46	Chris Morgan, Sr	17:29.5	5:50	Beall
48	47	Jimmy Kucharczyk, Jr	17:30.7	5:50	Beall
49	48	Rush Lester, Jr	17:32.0	5:51	Liberty
50	49	Charlie Hoppes, Sr	17:37.1	5:52	Urbana
51	50	Matty Thompson, Fr	17:38.0	5:53	Catoctin
52	51	Pat Daugherty, Fr	17:38.9	5:53	Liberty
53	52	Bob Fogle, Sr	17:44.0	5:55	Middletown
54	53	Travis Yelton	17:44.5	5:55	Winters Mill
55	54	Jared Welsh, So	17:45.3	5:55	Francis Scott Key
56	55	Wayne Stump, Sr	17:47.8	5:56	Musselman
57	56	Alex Fite	17:51.0	5:57	Walkersville
58	57	Joe Dent, Sr	17:51.9	5:57	Middletown
59	58	Dustin Adams, So	17:53.8	5:58	Clear Spring
60	59	Phil Smith, So	17:54.8	5:58	North Hagerstown
61	60	Alex Tice, Sr	17:55.2	5:58	Jefferson
62	61	Frankie Hourigan, Jr	17:55.7	5:59	Urbana
63	62	Chris Dewitt, Sr	17:56.3	5:59	Middletown
                               6:00 Pace					
64	63	Mike Topper, Jr	17:58.9	6:00	Catoctin
65	64	Bben Poore, Sr	17:59.2	6:00	Potomac Falls
66	65	Matt Atamiah	18:01.2	6:00	Walkersville
67	66	Blake Rust	18:01.7	6:01	Walkersville
68	67	Rodney Connelly, So	18:02.1	6:01	Francis Scott Key
69	68	Lance Poffenberger, Jr	18:08.5	6:03	Smithsburg
70	69	Andrew Moorcones, Sr	18:12.0	6:04	Potomac Falls
71	70	Jim Fiorita, So	18:14.0	6:05	Williamsport
72	71	Kenny Yuhas	18:14.8	6:05	Winters Mill
73	72	William Andrews	18:15.7	6:05	Walkersville
74	73	Ryan Shifler, So	18:21.9	6:07	Clear Spring
75	74	Jeff McCauley, Sr	18:23.4	6:08	Williamsport
76	75	Dan Adamczyk	18:25.0	6:08	Winters Mill
77	76	Jake Billmyer, So	18:28.4	6:09	Musselman
78	77	Triston Dickinson	18:29.9	6:10	Walkersville
79	78	Tim Rebert	18:30.2	6:10	Winters Mill
80	79	Derek Woelfel, So	18:30.5	6:10	Catoctin
81	80	Anthonny Philips, Sr	18:32.2	6:11	Potomac Falls
82	81	Max Billmyer, Sr	18:37.1	6:12	Musselman
83	82	Tony Deronda, So	18:41.1	6:14	Jefferson
84	83	Gleason Sweeney	18:46.2	6:15	Walkersville
85	84	Travis Bolio, So	18:48.2	6:16	North Hagerstown
86	85	Addie Hardinge, Jr	18:49.3	6:16	North Hagerstown
87	86	David Thoerig, Sr	18:50.3	6:17	Clear Spring
88	87	Neil Whitesell, Jr	18:54.3	6:18	Jefferson
89	88	Tom Flanagan, Sr	18:57.0	6:19	Jefferson
90	89	Will Laufer, Jr	18:57.4	6:19	Jefferson
91	90	Jow Hanbrough, Sr	18:58.3	6:19	Francis Scott Key
92	91	Garrett Wright, Sr	19:05.8	6:22	Clear Spring
93	92	Chris Hohne	19:06.4	6:22	Winters Mill
94	93	Dan White, Sr	19:07.7	6:23	Francis Scott Key
95	94	Brandon Elliott, Sr	19:13.1	6:24	Clear Spring
96	95	Jack Pangborn, Jr	19:17.8	6:26	North Hagerstown
97	96	Zach Shank, Jr	19:25.9	6:29	Williamsport
98	97	Kaleb Lyons	19:26.5	6:29	Winters Mill
99	98	Andy Wolf, Jr	19:27.7	6:29	Catoctin
100	99	Drew Hathaway, Sr	19:38.5	6:33	Middletown
101		Mike Helman, Fr	19:48.6	6:36	South Hagerstown
102	100	Nathan Grove, Jr	19:52.4	6:37	Musselman
103	101	Phil Deavers, Jr	19:53.8	6:38	Williamsport
104		Isaiah Mosley, Fr	20:10.8	6:44	South Hagerstown
105	102	Brad Miller, So	20:11.8	6:44	Musselman
106	103	Andrew Schnebly, Jr	20:15.9	6:45	Williamsport
107	104	Matt Althoff, So	20:21.9	6:47	Catoctin
108	105	Dusty Wean, Jr	20:38.9	6:53	Musselman
109	106	Tommy Jeffereies, Jr	20:43.1	6:54	Boonsboro
110	107	Casey Bauer, So	20:55.7	6:59	Smithsburg
                               7:00 Pace					
111	108	Theo Nehemias, Fr	20:59.9	7:00	Smithsburg
112		John Smith, Jr	21:10.7	7:04	Frederick
113	109	Ameem Mudamadr, Jr	21:29.1	7:10	Boonsboro
114	110	Calvin Lewis, Jr	21:33.4	7:11	Catoctin
115	111	Jay Hilderbrand, Fr	21:34.5	7:11	Smithsburg
116	112	Jabari Emmanuel, Jr	21:59.8	7:20	Williamsport
117	113	Corey Downing, So	22:03.3	7:21	Boonsboro
118	114	Aaron Hauber, So	22:25.2	7:28	Boonsboro
119	115	Nick Connelly, Jr	22:30.0	7:30	Smithsburg
120		Jesse Henderson, Fr	22:41.1	7:34	South Hagerstown
121	116	Brandon Sloan, Sr	23:07.8	7:43	Boonsboro
122		Allen Platou, Sr	23:50.6	7:57	South Hagerstown
                               8:00 Pace					
123	117	Adam Jackson, So	24:02.0	8:01	Catoctin
                               9:00 Pace					
124	118	Matt Piston, Sr	28:29.1	9:30	Boonsboro
"*" indicates females					
9 finishers among Men 1 & Under					
22 finishers among Men 2 - 2					
32 finishers among Men 3 - 3					
40 finishers among Men 4 & Up					
124 male finishers
0 female finishers
124 total finishers

PLACE	TEAM	POINTS	PLACE OF FINISHERS							AVG. 

TIME	SPREAD

1	Urbana	60	2	11	14	15	18	26	38	20:16.6	1:10.6
2	Potomac Falls	67	3	7	17	19	21	35	36	20:18.4	1:23.7
3	Williamsport	79	4	6	9	27	33	63		20:34.8	2:15.2
4	Liberty	138	5	12	23	45	53	56	57	21:20.6	3:14.8
5	Winters Mill	153	8	24	31	42	48	51	64	21:36.1	2:35.9
6	Jefferson	165	10	20	29	46	60	77	90	21:39.8	3:15.6
7	Middletown	186	16	25	43	50	52	75	84	21:59.0	2:17.2
8	North Hagerstown	232	30	39	47	54	62	67	81	22:35.1	

2:12.2
9	Frederick	233	13	22	58	68	72	74	85	22:42.1	4:05.5
10	Gaithersburg	235	28	32	34	59	82	88		22:57.0	4:47.1
11	Musselman	267	37	40	44	66	80	86		23:10.9	3:06.1
12	Boonsboro	320	55	61	65	69	70	76	83	23:50.3	1:26.1
13	Walkersville	330	41	49	73	78	89	91	92	24:23.2	5:04.3
14	Clear Spring	331	1	71	79	87	93			25:35.4	13:03.5

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:											
Catoctin											
Smithsburg											
Francis Scott Key											
South Hagerstown											

1. Urbana											
2	Emma Cordani, Sr*	19:26.9	6:29								
11	Jenna Sprague, Fr*	20:17.0	6:46								
14	Nelly Hoppes, Jr*	20:30.1	6:50								
15	Becca Zabel, Sr*	20:31.6	6:51								
18	Michelle Vu, Sr*	20:37.5	6:52
Time = 1:41:22.9     Places = 60			

2. Potomac Falls			
3	Kierston Peterson, Jr*	19:28.5	6:29
7	Carissa Edens, Jr*	19:55.2	6:38
17	Breanne Brady, Jr*	20:36.5	6:52
19	Ally Romanow, Sr*	20:39.9	6:53
21	Allie Orphanides, Sr*	20:52.2	6:57
Time = 1:41:32.1     Places = 67			

3. Williamsport			
4	Theresa Ruland, Jr*	19:41.1	6:34
6	Laura Forsythe, Jr*	19:52.9	6:38
9	Amanda Breeden, Jr*	20:08.4	6:43
27	Jordan Atha, So*	21:15.1	7:05
33	Kara Hardy, Fr*	21:56.3	7:19
Time = 1:42:53.7     Places = 79			

4. Liberty			
5	Caitlin Riebau, Jr*	19:41.5	6:34
12	Kaitlin Rodriguez, Jr*	20:22.8	6:48
23	Kelly Davis, Jr*	21:10.4	7:03
45	Stacey Smith, So*	22:32.0	7:31
53	Alexis Liberatore, Jr*	22:56.3	7:39
Time = 1:46:42.7     Places = 138			

5. Winters Mill			
8	Kristen O'Brien*	20:04.3	6:41
24	Katie Griffin*	21:11.2	7:04
31	Roxanne Fleischer*	21:38.2	7:13
42	Kristen Harrrison*	22:26.9	7:29
48	Justine Peloquin*	22:40.1	7:33
Time = 1:48:00.4     Places = 153			

6. Jefferson			
10	Brooke Boening, So*	20:09.6	6:43
20	Tara Franklin, Sr*	20:45.7	6:55
29	Alyssa Thurston, Jr*	21:24.0	7:08
46	Michelle Hense, Sr*	22:34.6	7:32
60	Laura Lovett, Jr*	23:25.2	7:48
Time = 1:48:19.0     Places = 165			

7. Middletown			
16	Lindsey Kessler, So*	20:34.8	6:52
25	Lena Binzer, So*	21:12.6	7:04
43	Allison Hall, So*	22:27.4	7:29
50	Lisl Setzer, So*	22:48.0	7:36
52	Ashley Colbert, Sr*	22:52.0	7:37
Time = 1:49:54.6     Places = 186			

8. North Hagerstown			
30	Anna Lenhart, Jr*	21:24.7	7:08
39	Susana Brown, Fr*	22:13.9	7:25
47	Jenna Line, Sr*	22:39.4	7:33
54	Brittany Pullen, Sr*	23:00.7	7:40
62	Cassie Dobranzski, So*	23:36.9	7:52
Time = 1:52:55.3     Places = 232			

9. Frederick			
13	Inna Potekhina, Jr*	20:23.9	6:48
22	Shamika Patton, So*	21:04.3	7:01
58	Collette Kolbfleisch, So*	23:14.0	7:45
68	Megan Hames, So*	24:18.8	8:06
72	Jennifer Cecchetti, Sr*	24:29.3	8:10
Time = 1:53:30.2     Places = 233			

10. Gaithersburg			
28	Tara Weiss*	21:21.4	7:07
32	Alissa Jewel*	21:49.7	7:17
34	Emily Peterson*	22:00.7	7:20
59	Megan Conroy*	23:24.8	7:48
82	Gan Sarah*	26:08.4	8:43
Time = 1:54:44.9     Places = 235			

11. Musselman			
37	Stephanie Cadwalader, So*	22:08.0	7:23
40	Cameron Davis, Jr*	22:16.6	7:26
44	Maranda Poling, So*	22:30.8	7:30
66	Layla Fore, Fr*	23:45.3	7:55
80	Courtney Staubs, So*	25:14.1	8:25
Time = 1:55:54.6     Places = 267			

12. Boonsboro			
55	Amy Rhoderick, So*	23:01.4	7:40
61	Kristy Bittner, Sr*	23:31.0	7:50
65	Jessica Robertson, Sr*	23:44.6	7:55
69	Kyle Lefler, Fr*	24:27.0	8:09
70	Brittany Bowman, Fr*	24:27.5	8:09
Time = 1:59:11.5     Places = 320			

13. Walkersville			
41	Rachael Chambers, Jr*	22:21.7	7:27
49	Lindsey Keeney, So*	22:41.3	7:34
73	Lara Bolton, So*	24:29.9	8:10
78	Emily Molnar, So*	24:57.2	8:19
89	Erin Lancaster, So*	27:26.0	9:09
Time = 2:01:56.0     Places = 330			

14. Clear Spring			
1	Ashley Lockard, Sr*	19:16.2	6:25
71	Kellyann Courter, Jr*	24:28.0	8:09
79	Theresa Mills, So*	25:12.8	8:24
87	Lindsey Mizell, So*	26:40.1	8:53
93	Brenna House, So*	32:19.7	10:47
Time = 2:07:56.7     Places = 331			

Frank Keyser Invitational - Girls varsity			
Boonsboro, Maryland			
Sept. 11, 2004			

	TEAM		
 PLACE	SCORE	FINISHER	TIME	PACE	TEAM

1	1	Ashley Lockard, Sr*	19:16.2	6:25	Clear Spring
2	2	Emma Cordani, Sr*	19:26.9	6:29	Urbana
3	3	Kierston Peterson, Jr*	19:28.5	6:29	Potomac Falls
4	4	Theresa Ruland, Jr*	19:41.1	6:34	Williamsport
5	5	Caitlin Riebau, Jr*	19:41.5	6:34	Liberty
6	6	Laura Forsythe, Jr*	19:52.9	6:38	Williamsport
7	7	Carissa Edens, Jr*	19:55.2	6:38	Potomac Falls
8	8	Kristen O'Brien*	20:04.3	6:41	Winters Mill
9	9	Amanda Breeden, Jr*	20:08.4	6:43	Williamsport
10	10	Brooke Boening, So*	20:09.6	6:43	Jefferson
11	11	Jenna Sprague, Fr*	20:17.0	6:46	Urbana
12	12	Kaitlin Rodriguez, Jr*	20:22.8	6:48	Liberty
13	13	Inna Potekhina, Jr*	20:23.9	6:48	Frederick
14	14	Nelly Hoppes, Jr*	20:30.1	6:50	Urbana
15	15	Becca Zabel, Sr*	20:31.6	6:51	Urbana
16	16	Lindsey Kessler, So*	20:34.8	6:52	Middletown
17	17	Breanne Brady, Jr*	20:36.5	6:52	Potomac Falls
18	18	Michelle Vu, Sr*	20:37.5	6:52	Urbana
19	19	Ally Romanow, Sr*	20:39.9	6:53	Potomac Falls
20	20	Tara Franklin, Sr*	20:45.7	6:55	Jefferson
21	21	Allie Orphanides, Sr*	20:52.2	6:57	Potomac Falls
                               7:00 Pace					
22	22	Shamika Patton, So*	21:04.3	7:01	Frederick
23	23	Kelly Davis, Jr*	21:10.4	7:03	Liberty
24	24	Katie Griffin*	21:11.2	7:04	Winters Mill
25	25	Lena Binzer, So*	21:12.6	7:04	Middletown
26	26	Katie Nordyke, Fr*	21:14.9	7:05	Urbana
27	27	Jordan Atha, So*	21:15.1	7:05	Williamsport
28	28	Tara Weiss*	21:21.4	7:07	Gaithersburg
29	29	Alyssa Thurston, Jr*	21:24.0	7:08	Jefferson
30	30	Anna Lenhart, Jr*	21:24.7	7:08	North Hagerstown
31	31	Roxanne Fleischer*	21:38.2	7:13	Winters Mill
32		Chelsea Githens-Brewer, Jr*	21:40.6	7:14	South Hagerstown
33	32	Alissa Jewel*	21:49.7	7:17	Gaithersburg
34		Mary Robinson, Fr*	21:52.2	7:17	Catoctin
35	33	Kara Hardy, Fr*	21:56.3	7:19	Williamsport
36	34	Emily Peterson*	22:00.7	7:20	Gaithersburg
37	35	Kristine Clark, Sr*	22:02.6	7:21	Potomac Falls
38	36	Kathryn Stallings, Sr*	22:03.3	7:21	Potomac Falls
39	37	Stephanie Cadwalader, So*	22:08.0	7:23	Musselman
40		Mairin Leahy, Jr*	22:08.3	7:23	Francis Scott Key
41		Emily Russell, So*	22:10.0	7:23	Francis Scott Key
42	38	Marisa Hafer, Jr*	22:11.2	7:24	Urbana
43	39	Susana Brown, Fr*	22:13.9	7:25	North Hagerstown
44	40	Cameron Davis, Jr*	22:16.6	7:26	Musselman
45	41	Rachael Chambers, Jr*	22:21.7	7:27	Walkersville
46	42	Kristen Harrrison*	22:26.9	7:29	Winters Mill
47	43	Allison Hall, So*	22:27.4	7:29	Middletown
48	44	Maranda Poling, So*	22:30.8	7:30	Musselman
49	45	Stacey Smith, So*	22:32.0	7:31	Liberty
50	46	Michelle Hense, Sr*	22:34.6	7:32	Jefferson
51	47	Jenna Line, Sr*	22:39.4	7:33	North Hagerstown
52	48	Justine Peloquin*	22:40.1	7:33	Winters Mill
53	49	Lindsey Keeney, So*	22:41.3	7:34	Walkersville
54	50	Lisl Setzer, So*	22:48.0	7:36	Middletown
55		Marie Schmidt, Jr*	22:49.5	7:36	South Hagerstown
56	51	Rachel Perrine*	22:50.4	7:37	Winters Mill
57	52	Ashley Colbert, Sr*	22:52.0	7:37	Middletown
58	53	Alexis Liberatore, Jr*	22:56.3	7:39	Liberty
59	54	Brittany Pullen, Sr*	23:00.7	7:40	North Hagerstown
60	55	Amy Rhoderick, So*	23:01.4	7:40	Boonsboro
61	56	Aubrey McNelis, Sr*	23:02.8	7:41	Liberty
62	57	Samantha Black, Fr*	23:07.1	7:42	Liberty
63	58	Collette Kolbfleisch, So*	23:14.0	7:45	Frederick
64	59	Megan Conroy*	23:24.8	7:48	Gaithersburg
65	60	Laura Lovett, Jr*	23:25.2	7:48	Jefferson
66	61	Kristy Bittner, Sr*	23:31.0	7:50	Boonsboro
67	62	Cassie Dobranzski, So*	23:36.9	7:52	North Hagerstown
68	63	Amy Fiorita, Jr*	23:40.5	7:53	Williamsport
69	64	Michelle Smith*	23:41.6	7:54	Winters Mill
70	65	Jessica Robertson, Sr*	23:44.6	7:55	Boonsboro
71	66	Layla Fore, Fr*	23:45.3	7:55	Musselman
                               8:00 Pace					
72	67	Josie O'Flaherty, So*	24:18.1	8:06	North Hagerstown
73	68	Megan Hames, So*	24:18.8	8:06	Frederick
74	69	Kyle Lefler, Fr*	24:27.0	8:09	Boonsboro
75	70	Brittany Bowman, Fr*	24:27.5	8:09	Boonsboro
76	71	Kellyann Courter, Jr*	24:28.0	8:09	Clear Spring
77	72	Jennifer Cecchetti, Sr*	24:29.3	8:10	Frederick
78	73	Lara Bolton, So*	24:29.9	8:10	Walkersville
79	74	Jen Sutton, So*	24:38.4	8:13	Frederick
80	75	Christina Randall, Fr*	24:40.4	8:13	Middletown
81	76	Kristina Powell, Sr*	24:40.8	8:14	Boonsboro
82	77	Britny Gordon, Jr*	24:56.0	8:19	Jefferson
83	78	Emily Molnar, So*	24:57.2	8:19	Walkersville
84	79	Theresa Mills, So*	25:12.8	8:24	Clear Spring
85	80	Courtney Staubs, So*	25:14.1	8:25	Musselman
86		Carrie Johnson, Sr*	25:50.6	8:37	Smithsburg
87	81	Brittany Churchey, Jr*	25:55.4	8:38	North Hagerstown
88		Anna Law, Fr*	26:01.3	8:40	Smithsburg
89		Jen Byrd, So*	26:05.9	8:42	Francis Scott Key
90	82	Gan Sarah*	26:08.4	8:43	Gaithersburg
91	83	Ashley Mose, Jr*	26:09.9	8:43	Boonsboro
92	84	Mandy Spickler, Sr*	26:10.7	8:44	Middletown
93	85	Samantha Dobish, Sr*	26:11.9	8:44	Frederick
94	86	Sarah Waller, Fr*	26:23.5	8:48	Musselman
95	87	Lindsey Mizell, So*	26:40.1	8:53	Clear Spring
96	88	Erica Fratz*	26:42.9	8:54	Gaithersburg
                               9:00 Pace					
97	89	Erin Lancaster, So*	27:26.0	9:09	Walkersville
98	90	Heather Hunt, Sr*	27:36.3	9:12	Jefferson
99	91	Taylor Luke, Fr*	28:15.1	9:25	Walkersville
100		Laura Sudec, Jr*	28:31.1	9:30	Smithsburg
101	92	Megan Southern, Fr*	28:56.5	9:39	Walkersville
102		Elly Popper, Sr*	29:19.6	9:47	Smithsburg
                              10:00 Pace					
103		Lauren Runion, So*	30:23.5	10:08	South Hagerstown
104		Danica Trovinger, Fr*	30:47.3	10:16	South Hagerstown
105	93	Brenna House, So*	32:19.7	10:47	Clear Spring
"*" indicates females					
15 finishers among Women 1 & Under
27 finishers among Women 2 - 2
27 finishers among Women 3 - 3
23 finishers among Women 4 & Up
0 male finishers
105 female finishers
105 total finishers


Return to Top

Email | About