MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Invitational
Montgomery Invitational History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Landover, Maryland
2002-01-12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
===============================================================================
  1 C. M. Wright                                        8:05.82  
  2 West Springfield                                    8:05.83  
  3 Dulaney                                             8:11.85  
  4 Annandale HS                                        8:20.64  
  5 Westfield                                           8:20.95  
  6 Walter Johnson                                      8:24.49  
  7 Gonzaga                                             8:24.62  
  8 Magruder                                            8:27.40  
  9 Northwest                                           8:27.80  
 10 Centreville                                         8:29.23  
 11 Glenelg                                             8:38.03  
 12 Northeast (Aa)                                      8:39.61  
 13 Watkins Mill                                        8:41.77  
 14 River Hill                                          8:44.32  
 15 Woodbridge                                          8:44.98  
 16 Richard Montgomery                                  8:45.02  
 17 Damascus                                            8:46.04  
 18 Walt Whitman                                        8:46.38  
 19 Winston Churchill                                   8:46.49  
 20 Westlake High School                                8:51.25  
 21 Northern                                            8:52.88  
 22 Wheaton High School                                 9:00.47  
 23 Quince Orchard                                      9:01.15  
 24 Atholton                                            9:06.05  
 25 Blake                                               9:10.22  
 26 Woodrow Wilson                                      9:12.54  
 27 Gar-Field                                           9:16.46  
 -- McDonough                                                DQ  
 -- Mergenthaler                                             DQ  
 -- Patuxent                                                SCR  
 -- Archbishop Carroll                                      SCR  
 -- Bowie                                                   DNS  
 -- Langley                                                 DNS  
 -- F. W. Ballou                                            DNS  
Top 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
Finals
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
===============================================================================
  1 Caulley, Terry            12 Patuxent                  6.50  
  2 Felton, Andre             12 Oxon Hill                 6.53  
  3 Bailey, Daniel            10 Centreville               6.57  
  4 Cooper, John              11 Watkins Mill              6.62  
  5 Hill, Sean                11 Colonial For              6.69  
  6 Hillard, Roland           11 Osbourn Park              6.76  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=====================================================================================
  1 Caulley, Terry            12 Patuxent                  6.57q  1 
  2 Felton, Andre             12 Oxon Hill                 6.58q  6 
  3 Hillard, Roland           11 Osbourn Park              6.64q  6 
  4 Cooper, John              11 Watkins Mill              6.65q  2 
  5 Hill, Sean                11 Colonial For              6.66q  7 
  6 Bailey, Daniel            10 Centreville               6.67q  3 
  7 Brown, Michael            12 Annapolis                 6.70  10 
  8 Schenck, John             11 Westfield                 6.71   4 
  9 Luseni, Vandy             11 Woodbridge                6.72   1 
 10 Coleman, Eric             11 Gar-Field                 6.73   5 
 11 Hill, Damon               12 Gaithersburg              6.74   8 
 12 Manigo, Anthony           11 Largo                     6.76  10 
 13 Hoggard, Fidel            11 Paint Branch              6.80   8 
 13 Marshall, Chris           11 Gonzaga                   6.80  11 
 15 Love, Glen                   Mergenthaler              6.83   1 
 16 McClelland, James         12 Dunbar                    6.84   2 
 17 Blau, David               12 Annandale HS              6.86   1 
 18 Cason, Elrid              12 Damascus                  6.87   7 
 19 Wish, Jordan              11 Richard Mont              6.88   9 
 19 McAdams, Bobby            11 McDonough                 6.88   3 
 21 Sandidge, Lamon           11 Blake                     6.89   6 
 22 Nettles, Brian            11 Washington-L              6.91   2 
 22 Garrigan, Darren          11 Gar-Field                 6.91   3 
 24 Munson, Glenwood          12 Bayside                   6.92   6 
 25 Germany, Justin           11 Paint Branch              6.93   8 
 26 Butler, Jerry             11 Woodrow Wils              6.95  10 
 27 Ramsuer, Kyle             10 River Hill                6.96  10 
 27 Stoegbauer, Robert        11 Paul VI                   6.96   4 
 29 Vaccarino, Brian          12 Westfield                 6.98   4 
 29 Leach, Robert             12 Blake                     6.98   1 
 31 Short, Zola               10 Washington-L              7.03   5 
 32 Brooks, Justin            09 Springbrook               7.03   5 
 33 McCain, Jeremy            10 West Springf              7.04   7 
 34 Magan, Matt               11 River Hill                7.05   5 
 34 Jones, Berone             12 Seneca Valle              7.05   9 
 36 Hixon, Charles            11 G.C. Marshal              7.07  10 
 37 Gipson, Kerry             11 Springbrook               7.10   7 
 38 Perez, Luis               11 Patuxent                  7.11   4 
 38 Moser, Billy              12 Wyomissing                7.11   8 
 40 Phillips, Melvin             Kennedy                   7.12   3 
 41 Batdorf, Dan              11 Wyomissing                7.24   2 
 41 Shim, Mark                11 Walt Whitman              7.24   3 
 43 Stokes, Neal              11 Seneca Valle              7.26   2 
 43 Anderson, Jeff            12 Gonzaga                   7.26   6 
 45 Davis, Franklin           11 Woodrow Wils              7.28  10 
 46 Schafer, Phil             10 Richard Mont              7.30   7 
 47 Slacter, Dan              11 Walter Johns              7.32   3 
 48 Inoa, Paul                10 Westake                   7.37   4 
 49 Labrandon, Anthony        12 Watkins Mill              7.41   8 
 50 Stover, Dajuan            11 H. D. Woodso              7.43   2 
 51 Wu, George                11 Walt Whitman              7.58   9 
 52 McKelvin, Harold          10 Westake                   7.61   6 
 -- Woodard, Robert           11 Bullis Schoo                DQ   7 
 -- McClure, Antoine          11 Bullis Schoo                DQ   9 
 -- Spriggs, Delannie         11 Northern                    DQ  11 
 -- Tynes, Kenneth            12 Centreville                 DQ   9 
 -- Dennis, Adrian               Kennedy                    SCR  11 
 -- Kalantar, Eby             12 Northwest                  SCR  11 
 -- Watson, Damien            11 Mergenthaler               SCR  11 
 -- Puleo, Marc               12 Quince Orcha               SCR   4 
 -- Ettinger, Jon             11 Gds                        SCR   8 
 -- Wingfield, John           09 Langley                    SCR   5 
 -- Peterson, Micah           11 G.C. Marshal               SCR  11 
 -- Lee, Jeff                 10 Northwest                  DNS   9 
 -- Wells, Brandon            12 Bowie                      SCR     
Top 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
Finals
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Bryon             12 Gaithersburg              7.60  
  2 Woods, Antoine            12 Gar-Field                 7.87  
  3 Daniels, Quentin          12 Oxon Hill                 7.96  
  4 Malek, Vaclov             12 Walter Johns              8.13  
  5 Tondereau, Phillip        10 Westfield                 8.24  
  6 Minor, Tim                11 McDonough                 8.27  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=====================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Bryon             12 Gaithersburg              7.76q  1 
  2 Daniels, Quentin          12 Oxon Hill                 7.97q  2 
  3 Tondereau, Phillip        10 Westfield                 8.11q  2 
  4 Minor, Tim                11 McDonough                 8.20q  4 
  5 Woods, Antoine            12 Gar-Field                 8.21q  5 
  6 Malek, Vaclov             12 Walter Johns              8.28q  6 
  7 Johnson, Bradford         12 Gonzaga                   8.29   1 
  8 Tondereau, Alvin          10 Westfield                 8.30   5 
  9 Russsell, Renaldo         11 H. D. Woodso              8.34   7 
 10 Edwards, Robert           11 Annandale HS              8.40   5 
 11 Viviani, Anthony          11 Yorktown                  8.41   2 
 11 Flannery, Brian           12 Wyomissing                8.41   3 
 13 Marshall, James           12 F. W. Ballou              8.55   4 
 14 nickens, christopher      11 Archbishop C              8.56   4 
 15 Mullen, Kirk              12 Wyomissing                8.61   7 
 16 Whitaker, DeWayne         11 Northwest                 8.64   6 
 17 McElvaine, Chris          11 Colonial For              8.67   1 
 18 Wepasnick, Kevin          12 Damascus                  8.72   6 
 19 Stephens, Reggie          11 Gonzaga                   8.74   4 
 20 Sheridan, Joe             11 Centreville               8.76   4 
 21 Querner, Andrew           12 Magruder                  8.90   6 
 22 Lowe, Eric                   Wootton                   9.16   3 
 23 Brownlee, Darren          09 Northwest                 9.32   1 
 24 Payne, Ryan               12 Patuxent                  9.39   3 
 25 Rudd, Scott               12 Colonial For              9.42   2 
 26 Dixon, Nathan             12 Patuxent                  9.58   5 
 27 Quinn, William Joe        11 Mergenthaler              9.89   3 
 28 Anders, Mycal             12 Westake                   9.91   2 
 28 Bostron, Jason            12 Glenelg                   9.91   2 
 30 Smeds, Craig              12 Langley                  10.19   7 
 31 Tate, Stephen             10 Centreville              10.37   7 
 32 Hall, Russell             11 Paul VI                  10.72   5 
 33 Lewis, Eric               12 Gar-Field                10.73   7 
 34 Brown, Michael            12 Annapolis                15.74   3 
 -- McGlaughlin, Kyle         11 Poolesville                SCR   6 
 -- England, Robert           11 Seneca Valle               SCR   4 
 -- Andrews, Julius           12 Westake                    SCR   6 
 -- Sparks, John              12 West Springf               SCR   3 
 -- Jones, Jason              11 Paint Branch               DNS   1 
 -- Gooden, Nathan            10 Bowie                      DNS   5 
 -- England, Bryant           09 Seneca Valle               DNS   7 
Top 
 
Boys Distance Medley
===============================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
===============================================================================
  1 Herndon                                            10:54.06  
  2 Colonial Forge                                     10:58.71  
  3 West Springfield                                   11:02.31  
  4 Dulaney                                            11:02.86  
  5 Magruder                                           11:05.41  
  6 Westfield                                          11:06.98  
  7 Osbourn Park                                       11:09.18  
  8 Centreville                                        11:09.66  
  9 Northwest                                          11:24.99  
 10 Glenelg                                            11:29.75  
 11 River Hill                                         11:33.49  
 12 Walt Whitman                                       11:35.81  
 13 Richard Montgomery                                 11:38.20  
 14 Gonzaga                                            11:41.56  
 15 Winston Churchill                                  11:43.77  
 16 Mergenthaler                                       11:50.20  
 17 Blake                                              12:02.29  
 18 Atholton                                           12:06.14  
 19 Westlake High School                               12:06.31  
 20 Springbrook                                        12:09.78  
 21 Poolesville                                        12:10.18  
 22 Watkins Mill                                       12:11.96  
 23 Wootton                                            12:37.38  
 -- F. W. Ballou                                             DQ  
 -- Walter Johnson                                          SCR  
 -- Bowie                                                   DNS  
 -- McDonough                                               DNS  
 -- C. M. Wright                                            DNS  
 -- Langley                                                 DNS  
Top 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
=====================================================================================
  1 Young, Daryl              11 C. H. Flower             50.60   1 
  2 Jones, Louis              12 Largo                    50.72   2 
  3 Steele, Bryan             12 Gaithersburg             50.73   3 
  4 Bush, Jabari              12 Mergenthaler             51.32   1 
  5 Campbell, Edwin           11 Paint Branch             51.42   3 
  6 Lee, Dean                 11 McDonough                51.44   3 
  7 Burns, Joshua             11 Centreville              51.60   2 
  8 Gillard, Steve            12 Herndon                  51.86   5 
  9 Porteous, Devon           12 F. W. Ballou             51.91   3 
 10 Webb, Herik               12 Damascus                 52.17   6 
 11 Woodard, Robert           11 Bullis Schoo             53.03   4 
 12 Taylor, Andy              10 Wyomissing               53.08   5 
 13 Halsey, Vince             12 Westake                  53.22   5 
 14 Lettman, Nathan           12 Magruder                 53.29   4 
 15 Templin, Michael          12 Centreville              53.37   4 
 16 Gray, DeLeon              12 Oxon Hill                53.42   2 
 17 Williams, Dominic         12 Gar-Field                53.66   3 
 18 N'Dube, Richard           12 Woodrow Wils             53.91   9 
 19 Sandidge, Lamon           11 Blake                    53.97   6 
 20 Harris, Reginald          12 Blake                    53.99   8 
 21 Earle, Chris              12 Poolesville              54.08   8 
 22 Brown, Damion                Kennedy                  54.10   8 
 23 McDonald, Joe             10 Gonzaga                  54.12   8 
 24 Carroll, J.R.             12 Woodbridge               54.14   4 
 25 Courson, Chris            10 Westfield                54.38   4 
 26 Green, Anthony            11 Mergenthaler             54.43   3 
 27 Snyder, Zach              10 Wyomissing               54.48   6 
 28 Wallis, Ryan              11 Colonial For             54.66   7 
 29 Lee, Keith                11 Watkins Mill             54.98   7 
 30 washington, james         11 Archbishop C             55.22   7 
 31 Hoyle, Andy               12 Glenelg                  55.48   5 
 32 Lauenstein, Karl          11 River Hill               55.62   8 
 33 Munson, Glenwood          12 Bayside                  55.92   1 
 34 Grunseth, Matt            12 Quince Orcha             55.95   5 
 35 Mcleod, Justin            11 H. D. Woodso             56.07   2 
 36 Nowack, Hans                 River Hill               56.18   9 
 37 Browne, Adam              12 Watkins Mill             56.25   9 
 38 Cotton, Amir              10 Woodrow Wils             56.43  11 
 39 Cadina, Edwin             12 Westfield                56.98   9 
 40 Ross, Nathan              12 Gar-Field                57.23   4 
 41 Shriver, William          11 Gonzaga                  57.57   9 
 42 Schiller, Matthew         11 G.C. Marshal             57.80   7 
 43 Ogden, Sam                11 Poolesville              58.02  11 
 44 Tardieu, Jean             11 Walter Johns             58.06  10 
 45 brinkley, derrick         11 Archbishop C             58.12   5 
 46 McConville, Charles       10 Century                  58.27   8 
 47 Gipson, Kerry             11 Springbrook            1:00.71  10 
 48 Amoah, kofi               12 Dunbar                 1:09.84   6 
 -- Andrews, Julius           12 Westake                     DQ  11 
 -- Dang, Clarence            11 Walter Johns               SCR  10 
 -- Young, Paul               12 Oxon Hill                  SCR   1 
 -- Hopkins, Teague           12 Walt Whitman               SCR  10 
 -- Susel, Elliot             12 Walt Whitman               SCR  10 
 -- Elias, Brandon            12 Richard Mont               SCR  10 
 -- Charles, Kareem           12 Bowie                      SCR   1 
 -- Marshall, James           12 F. W. Ballou               SCR   1 
 -- Best, Eric                11 C. H. Flower               DNS   2 
 -- Flanagan, Scott           10 Paul VI                    DNS   6 
 -- Mader, Bradley            11 G.C. Marshal               DNS   7 
 -- Boyd, John                10 Northern                   DNS  11 
 -- Bissohong, Philippe       11 Springbrook                DNS  11 
 -- Gonzalez, Michael         11 Gds                        DNS   9 
 -- Bowman, Barsied           09 C. M. Wright               DNS   6 
 -- Schafer, Phil             10 Richard Mont               DNS   7 
 -- Whitaker, Ryan            12 Atholton                   DNS   2 
Top 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
===============================================================================
  1 Stroup, Shane             12 River Hill             4:26.90  
  2 Stern, Ben                12 Gds                    4:30.24  
  3 Mazzocco, Dan             12 Baldwin (Pa)           4:31.29  
  4 Duffy, Billy              12 Dulaney                4:31.92  
  5 Stoop, Michael            11 Bayside                4:32.76  
  6 mcnamara, michael         12 Indian River           4:33.88  
  7 Chageza, Fanuel           12 Walter Johns           4:34.02  
  8 Slowikowski, Jesse        11 C. M. Wright           4:35.22  
  9 Porter, Mike              11 Colonial For           4:36.67  
 10 Matthews, Isaac           11 Oxon Hill              4:37.57  
 11 Cartwright, Ryan          12 Eastern Tech           4:37.99  
 12 Chamberlain, Andrew       12 Richard Mont           4:38.17  
 13 Pauley, Eric              11 Gaithersburg           4:38.49  
 14 Young, Shane              11 Herndon                4:38.93  
 15 Lyng, Mike                12 Woodbridge             4:39.39  
 16 Barnes, Sean              11 H. D. Woodso           4:40.18  
 17 Scheiner, James           10 Westfield              4:40.19  
 18 Day, Jeff                 11 West Springf           4:40.42  
 19 Yohannes, Awit            11 Magruder               4:44.97  
 20 Simpson, Raffaele         12 Patuxent               4:47.95  
 21 Grisier, Kelly            11 Northwest              4:49.21  
 22 Lynch, Brandon            10 Mergenthaler           4:51.40  
 23 Groark, Colin             11 Langley                4:53.96  
 24 Cheshire, Andrew          11 Brentsville            5:17.76  
 25 Leake, Gerald             12 Dunbar                 5:26.08  
 -- Ramdial, Peter            11 Bowie                      SCR  
 -- Landry, Christo              Thomas Jeffe               SCR  
 -- brown, bardell            11 Archbishop C               SCR  
 -- Blackwood, James          12 Atholton                   SCR  
 -- Bailey, Pat               11 C. M. Wright               SCR  
Top 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Pat               11 C. M. Wright           9:03.42  
  2 Dominguez, Michael           Herndon                9:08.49  
  3 sweatte, greg             12 Indian River           9:10.05  
  4 Buckland, Bryan           11 Westfield              9:11.16  
  5 Knox, Will                12 Dulaney                9:13.62  
  6 Witt, Bryan               12 West Springf           9:16.97  
  7 Bylund, Billy             12 Langley                9:17.02  
  8 Murdoch, Will             12 C. M. Wright           9:17.95  
  9 Cartwright, Ryan          12 Eastern Tech           9:32.71  
 10 Drake, Matt               12 Woodbridge             9:33.62  
 11 Murphy, Ryan              10 Northern               9:33.75  
 12 Bowring, Dan              12 Glenelg                9:34.53  
 13 Legesse, Dawit            09 Annandale HS           9:35.14  
 14 Williams, Ryan            11 Northeast (A           9:41.81  
 15 Eden, William             09 Annapolis              9:42.48  
 16 Peterson, Brenton         12 Watkins Mill           9:43.57  
 17 Swecker, Brandon          12 Colonial For           9:43.87  
 18 Vanderveen, Josh          12 Wyomissing             9:48.40  
 19 Rathbone, Tom             11 Northwest              9:54.12  
 20 Shapiro, Doug             10 G.C. Marshal           9:55.04  
 21 Logie, Matt               09 Northwest              9:55.36  
 22 Schron, Marc              11 Winston Chur           9:55.41  
 23 Deanna, Peter             11 Gar-Field              9:56.89  
 24 Gardner, Matt             12 Walter Johns          10:02.30  
 25 Blanchard, Brian          12 Paul VI               10:03.28  
 26 Petrocci, Matt            12 Magruder              10:07.18  
 27 Sullivan, Kevin           10 Brentsville           10:07.52  
 28 Wade, Stephen             12 Gonzaga               10:08.02  
 29 Riener, Silas             12 Woodrow Wils          10:09.65  
 30 Yew, Alvin                11 River Hill            10:09.73  
 31 Donnelly, Andrew          11 St. Anselm's          10:17.33  
 32 Woods, Michael            11 Wootton               10:30.99  
 33 Scott, Brandon            12 Mergenthaler          10:39.85  
 34 Jette, Travanni           10 Woodrow Wils          11:17.63  
 -- Rooney, Michael           11 Gonzaga                    DNF  
 -- Green, Tryon              09 Dunbar                     DNF  
 -- Stoop, Michael            11 Bayside                    SCR  
 -- Slonaker, John            10 Bowie                      SCR  
 -- Smith, Railey             11 Atholton                   SCR  
 -- Adams, Mark               11 River Hill                 SCR  
 -- Tracy, Marc               11 Gds                        SCR  
 -- Ali, Maxsudul             12 Gaithersburg               DNS  
 -- Travers, Paul             10 Patuxent                   DNS  
Top 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=====================================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
=====================================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler                                        1:32.28   1 
  2 Centreville                                         1:32.77   2 
  3 Woodrow Wilson                                      1:32.93   1 
  4 Gaithersburg                                        1:32.94   2 
  5 Paint Branch                                        1:33.73   3 
  6 Largo                                               1:34.13   3 
  7 Oxon Hill                                           1:34.58   1 
  8 Annandale HS                                        1:34.91   3 
  9 Westfield                                           1:35.22   2 
 10 Gonzaga                                             1:35.29   1 
 11 Washington-Lee                                      1:35.94   3 
 11 Baldwin (Pa)                                        1:35.94   4 
 13 Gar-Field                                           1:36.44   1 
 14 F. W. Ballou                                        1:36.59   2 
 15 Osbourn Park                                        1:36.81   4 
 16 Colonial Forge                                      1:36.88   3 
 17 H. D. Woodson                                       1:37.34   4 
 18 Patuxent                                            1:37.46   6 
 19 Walter Johnson                                      1:37.84   5 
 20 Westlake High School                                1:38.92   9 
 21 Richard Montgomery                                  1:39.15   5 
 22 Watkins Mill                                        1:39.29   9 
 23 Blake                                               1:39.48   4 
 24 Northern                                            1:39.65   5 
 25 McDonough                                           1:39.94   6 
 26 River Hill                                          1:40.51   5 
 27 Northwest                                           1:40.56   6 
 28 Langley                                             1:42.01   4 
 29 Gds                                                 1:42.13   8 
 30 Quince Orchard                                      1:42.28   9 
 31 J.F.Kennedy (Md)                                    1:42.67   8 
 32 Walt Whitman                                        1:43.51   7 
 33 Magruder                                            1:43.59   7 
 34 Wyomissing                                          1:43.74   7 
 35 Paul VI                                             1:45.30   5 
 36 Dulaney                                             1:46.91   8 
 37 Poolesville                                         1:47.33   8 
 -- Winston Churchill                                        DQ   6 
 -- Seneca Valley                                            DQ   6 
 -- Yorktown                                                 DQ   6 
 -- Damascus                                                 DQ   5 
 -- Annapolis                                               SCR   3 
 -- Dunbar                                                  SCR   1 
 -- C. H. Flowers                                           DNS   2 
 -- Bowie                                                   DNS   2 
 -- G.C. Marshall                                           DNS   7 
 -- Atholton                                                DNS   7 
 -- Springbrook                                             DNS   7 
 -- Woodbridge                                              DNS   4 
Top 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=====================================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
=====================================================================================
  1 Woodrow Wilson                                      3:25.95   1 
  2 Centreville                                         3:26.97   1 
  3 Oxon Hill                                           3:28.56   1 
  4 Mergenthaler                                        3:29.64   1 
  5 Largo                                               3:30.50   2 
  6 Paint Branch                                        3:30.91   3 
  7 Walter Johnson                                      3:34.89   2 
  8 Gar-Field                                           3:35.96   3 
  9 River Hill                                          3:36.27   3 
 10 Annandale HS                                        3:36.54   4 
 11 Herndon                                             3:36.81   3 
 12 Westfield                                           3:37.30   3 
 13 Blake                                               3:37.49   4 
 14 Damascus                                            3:39.04   6 
 15 Gaithersburg                                        3:39.32   2 
 16 F. W. Ballou                                        3:39.43   1 
 17 Colonial Forge                                      3:40.29   5 
 18 Northeast (Aa)                                      3:41.47   5 
 19 Wyomissing                                          3:42.26   5 
 20 Patuxent                                            3:43.19   5 
 21 Magruder                                            3:43.49   4 
 22 McDonough                                           3:43.95   4 
 23 H. D. Woodson                                       3:44.08   5 
 24 Northwest                                           3:46.35   4 
 25 Yorktown                                            3:48.67   7 
 26 Watkins Mill                                        3:48.74   4 
 27 Wheaton High School                                 3:49.14   7 
 28 Winston Churchill                                   3:51.56   7 
 29 Richard Montgomery                                  3:52.23   7 
 30 Gds                                                 3:52.47   6 
 31 Langley                                             3:53.89   5 
 32 Dulaney                                             3:55.82   6 
 33 Dunbar                                              4:02.68   3 
 34 Eastern Technical                                   4:21.48   8 
 35 Walt Whitman                                        4:27.20   7 
 -- Westlake High School                                     DQ   8 
 -- C. H. Flowers                                           SCR   1 
 -- G.C. Marshall                                           SCR   7 
 -- Paul VI                                                 DNS   6 
 -- Seneca Valley                                           DNS   6 
 -- Springbrook                                             DNS   8 
 -- Gonzaga                                                 DNS   2 
 -- Woodbridge                                              DNS   2 
 -- Annapolis                                               DNS   6 
 -- Atholton                                                DNS   8 
 -- Bowie                                                   DNS   2 
 -- Poolesville                                             DNS   8 
Top 
 
Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
===============================================================================
  1 Dixon, Nathan             12 Patuxent              14-03.00  
  2 Wotus, Ryan               12 Baldwin (Pa)          13-06.00  
  3 Anguita, Nate             11 Gaithersburg          13-00.00  
  4 Hecht, Paul               12 Baldwin (Pa)          12-06.00  
  5 Trusty, Zachary           11 Westake               11-06.00  
  6 Williams, Milford         11 Gar-Field             10-06.00  
  7 Lukacs, Andrew            11 Walter Johns         J10-06.00  
  8 Fogel, Zach               10 Wyomissing           J10-06.00  
  9 Yates, Noah               12 Annandale HS         J10-06.00  
 10 Porter, Jason                Patuxent               9-06.00  
 10 Wright, Jason             12 Gar-Field              9-06.00  
 10 Flannery, Devin           11 Wyomissing             9-06.00  
 -- Parsons, Nathan           12 Colonial For                NH  
 -- Brachler, Chris           11 Westake                     NH  
 -- Payne, Ryan               12 Patuxent                    NH  
 -- Winters, Marty            10 River Hill                  NH  
 -- Clement, Scott            11 Langley                    DNS  
 -- Duberstein, Jeff          11 Langley                    DNS  
 -- Thackery, Jason           10 Woodbridge                 DNS  
 -- Jette, Travanni           10 Woodrow Wils               DNS  
Top 
 
Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kelley           12 Mergenthaler          54-06.50  
  2 Reed, Kareem              12 Annapolis             52-01.00  
  3 Wasser, Jared             11 Wootton               51-01.00  
  4 Cianfichi, Alec           11 Westake               49-09.00  
  5 Barham, Chris             12 G.C. Marshal          48-11.00  
  6 Shifflet, Derek           12 Osbourn Park          48-00.00  
  7 Kissee, Flordell          12 Gar-Field             45-07.00  
  8 Callahan, Sean            12 Langley               45-05.00  
  9 Davis, Darran             12 Gonzaga               45-03.00  
 10 Thompson, Sean            10 McDonough             44-09.00  
 11 Jabbie, Abdul             12 Centreville           44-00.00  
 12 McClaude, Rasheed         11 Gar-Field             43-09.00  
 12 Forde, Jamal              12 Gaithersburg          43-09.00  
 14 Gedin, Cory               11 Gonzaga               43-05.00  
 15 Simmonds, Kirk            11 Osbourn Park          42-10.00  
 16 Brown, Kevin              12 Damascus              42-06.00  
 17 Stair, Zak                   Osbourn Park          42-00.00  
 18 Underwood, George         12 Patuxent              41-11.00  
 19 Clarke, Phillip           12 Patuxent              41-09.50  
 20 Rana, Shahid              12 Oxon Hill             41-09.00  
 21 Abdullah, Mujahid         12 Westfield             41-04.00  
 22 Fletemeyer, John          12 Northwest             40-10.00  
 23 Florio, Chris             11 Colonial For          40-05.00  
 24 Might, Tony               11 Langley               40-03.00  
 25 Rothstein, Zach           11 Wootton               39-10.00  
 26 Montgomery, Matt          12 Watkins Mill          39-09.00  
 27 Min, Peter                11 Wheaton               38-08.00  
 28 Buitrago, John            12 Westake               38-07.00  
 28 Witmyer, Jon              10 Wyomissing            38-07.00  
 30 Hanif, Ahmad                 Kennedy               38-06.00  
 31 Pizzariello, Stephen      11 Poolesville           36-04.00  
 32 Soper, Charles            12 Poolesville           36-01.00  
 33 Buchta, Joe               10 River Hill            35-05.00  
 34 Adam, Murphy              11 Westfield             35-00.00  
 -- Carroll, Darius           12 Seneca Valle              FOUL  
 -- Cunningham, Shawn         10 Colonial For              FOUL  
 -- Diane, Mohamed            11 Springbrook               FOUL  
 -- Park, Sang                11 River Hill                FOUL  
 -- Darvish, Phillipe         11 Walt Whitman              FOUL  
 -- Singletary, James         12 H. D. Woodso              FOUL  
 -- Retterer, Casey           11 Blake                     FOUL  
 -- Brooks, Justin            09 Springbrook               FOUL  
 -- Soldano, Drew             12 Richard Mont               DNS  
 -- Crago, Leif               11 Bowie                      DNS  
 -- Moler, Bill               12 Richard Mont               DNS  
 -- Silver, Tim               11 G.C. Marshal               DNS  
 -- Patton, Travis            12 Woodbridge                 DNS  
 -- Ahrens, Patrick           12 Yorktown                   DNS  
 -- Washington, Lloyd         12 Seneca Valle               DNS  
 -- Conlon, Michael           11 Paul VI                    DNS  
 -- Justin, Myers             10 Eastern Tech               DNS  
Top 
 
Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Frankie           11 Mergenthaler          22-08.25  
  2 Liggins, Derek            11 Gar-Field             21-11.50  
  3 Harris, Demario           11 Annapolis             20-11.00  
  4 Caulley, Terry            12 Patuxent              20-07.00  
  5 Hill, Damon               12 Gaithersburg          20-01.50  
  6 Halsey, Vince             12 Westake               19-09.00  
  7 Perez, Luis               11 Patuxent              19-07.00  
  8 Tynes, Kenneth            12 Centreville           19-06.00  
  9 Hanson, Sam               10 Damascus              19-04.00  
 10 Schott, Jon               12 Langley               19-03.50  
 11 Beale, Kirkland           10 Gonzaga               19-03.00  
 12 Miller, Jerome            10 Springbrook           19-02.50  
 13 Lewis, Eric               12 Gar-Field             19-01.50  
 13 Collins, Justeix          12 Oxon Hill             19-01.50  
 15 Hillard, Roland           11 Osbourn Park          18-11.50  
 16 Carroll, J.R.             12 Woodbridge            18-11.00  
 17 Caldwell, Steven          12 Yorktown              18-09.00  
 18 Flanagan, Scott           10 Paul VI               18-08.00  
 19 McCain, Jeremy            10 West Springf          18-06.50  
 20 Greer, Tim                12 Annandale HS          18-05.00  
 21 Miller, Jason             10 Springbrook           18-00.00  
 22 Oakley, Brad              11 Westfield             17-10.50  
 23 Combs, George             11 Wyomissing            17-09.00  
 24 Walper, Danny             12 Walter Johns          17-06.50  
 25 Keels, Samuel             09 Yorktown              17-00.00  
 26 Simmons, Michael          11 Oxon Hill             16-09.00  
 -- Patterson, Jason          12 Bowie                      DNS  
 -- Crumpton, Nick            11 Langley                    DNS  
 -- Thomas, Terick            12 H. D. Woodso               DNS  
Top 
 
Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Frankie           11 Mergenthaler          44-09.00  
  2 Lewis, Eric               12 Gar-Field             44-02.00  
  3 Hackett, Andrew           12 Mergenthaler          44-00.00  
  4 Harris, Demario           11 Annapolis             43-11.00  
  5 Hanson, Sam               10 Damascus              43-04.00  
  6 Johnson, Bradford         12 Gonzaga               43-01.00  
  7 Miller, Jerome            10 Springbrook           42-03.00  
  8 Carr, Tyree               12 Gar-Field             40-09.00  
  9 Miller, Jason             10 Springbrook           40-03.50  
 10 Koroma, Idriss            12 Woodbridge            39-08.50  
 11 Schott, Jon               12 Langley               39-08.00  
 12 Combs, George             11 Wyomissing            39-01.00  
 13 Vaccarino, Brian          12 Westfield             38-02.00  
 14 Walper, Danny             12 Walter Johns          37-03.00  
 15 McCall, Derrick           12 Woodrow Wils          36-08.50  
 16 Quillman, Travis          11 Wyomissing            36-07.00  
 17 Sheridan, Joe             11 Centreville           36-04.50  
 -- Smith, Michael            12 Oxon Hill                 FOUL  
 -- Spencer, John             12 McDonough                   DQ  
 -- Riley, Richard            12 Gaithersburg               DNS  
 -- Jones, Jason              11 Paint Branch               DNS  
 -- Crumpton, Nick            11 Langley                    DNS  
 -- Patterson, Jason          12 Bowie                      DNS  
 -- Stokes, Neal              11 Seneca Valle               DNS  
 -- Bassett, Darryl           11 Seneca Valle               DNS  
 -- Wallace, Chad             11 Patuxent                   DNS  
Top 

Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Jerome            10 Springbrook            6-04.00  
  2 Quillman, Travis          11 Wyomissing            J6-04.00  
  3 Malek, Vaclov             12 Walter Johns           6-02.00  
  4 O'Brein, Tim              12 Annapolis              6-00.00  
  4 Hill, Damon               12 Gaithersburg           6-00.00  
  4 Evans, Larry              12 Gar-Field              6-00.00  
  7 Fogel, Zach               10 Wyomissing            J6-00.00  
  8 Miller, Jason             10 Springbrook           J6-00.00  
  9 Hackett, Andrew           12 Mergenthaler           5-10.00  
  9 Terrell, Richard          11 Osbourn Park           5-10.00  
  9 Latney, Jarmel            11 Gar-Field              5-10.00  
  9 Thompson, Ryan            12 Oxon Hill              5-10.00  
 13 Croswell, Palestine       10 Northwest              5-08.00  
 13 Schott, Jon               12 Langley                5-08.00  
 15 Hessing, Brandon          11 Woodbridge             5-06.00  
 15 Keslosky, Andrew          11 Seneca Valle           5-06.00  
 15 Grodek, Steve             11 Paul VI                5-06.00  
 15 Johnson, Chris            11 Westake                5-06.00  
 15 Beale, Kirkland           10 Gonzaga                5-06.00  
 -- Grisby, Thonnie           12 Annandale HS               DNS  
 -- Jette, Travanni           10 Woodrow Wils               DNS  
 -- Stephens, Joel            11 Bowie                      DNS  
 -- Lottahall, David          12 Brentsville                DNS  
 -- Thomas, Evan              11 McDonough                  DNS  
 -- Roundtree, Antonio        12 H. D. Woodso               DNS  
 -- Russ, Alex                12 Langley                    DNS  
 -- Spriggs, Delannie         11 Northern                   DNS  

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
===============================================================================
  1 Western MD                                          9:50.84  
  2 Dulaney                                             9:53.65  
  3 Glenelg                                             9:56.97  
  4 Woodrow Wilson                                     10:08.53  
  5 C. M. Wright                                       10:08.54  
  6 Poolesville                                        10:13.09  
  7 Maryvale Prep                                      10:15.13  
  8 Langley                                            10:15.39  
  9 Colonial Forge                                     10:17.58  
 10 Walter Johnson                                     10:18.85  
 11 Paint Branch                                       10:19.56  
 12 Largo                                              10:23.02  
 13 Quince Orchard                                     10:23.12  
 14 Richard Montgomery                                 10:24.55  
 15 Elizabeth Seton                                    10:29.99  
 16 Winston Churchill                                  10:30.14  
 17 Northeast (Aa)                                     10:31.23  
 18 Damascus                                           10:31.40  
 19 Brentsville                                        10:31.71  
 20 Magruder                                           10:32.45  
 21 Paul VI                                            10:34.71  

 22 Northwest                                          10:36.75  
 23 Gar-Field                                          10:38.26  
 24 Woodbridge                                         10:38.29  
 25 Walt Whitman                                       10:39.24  
 26 Patuxent                                           10:43.51  
 27 Archbishop Carroll                                 10:47.94  
 27 Westlake High School                               10:47.94  
 29 River Hill                                         10:48.83  
 30 Watkins Mill                                       11:00.96  
 31 Wyomissing                                         11:20.18  
 32 McDonough                                          11:30.62  
 -- Oxon Hill                                               DNS  
 -- Mergenthaler                                            DNS  
 -- F. W. Ballou                                            DNS  
 -- Westfield                                               DNS  
 -- Centreville                                             DNS  
 -- Bowie                                                   DNS  
 -- Annandale HS                                            DNS  
Top 

Girls 55 Meter Dash
Finals

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
===============================================================================
  1 Ransom, India             12 Largo                     7.03  
  2 Gondo, Mariama            12 Western MD                7.15  
  3 West-Nesbitt, Ashley      11 Western MD                7.28  
  4 Warren, Nina              10 Gaithersburg              7.29  
  5 Meade, Carmen             10 Westfield                 7.49  
  6 Shaw, Laura               11 Walter Johns              7.56  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=====================================================================================
  1 Warren, Nina              10 Gaithersburg              6.84q  6 
  2 Meade, Carmen             10 Westfield                 6.99q  7 
  3 Gondo, Mariama            12 Western MD                7.04q  1 
  3 West-Nesbitt, Ashley      11 Western MD                7.04q  8 
  5 Ransom, India             12 Largo                     7.14q  2 
  6 Shaw, Laura               11 Walter Johns              7.18q  5 
  7 Ephraim, Yanira           10 Dunbar                    7.20   6 
  8 Reed, Lonice              10 Colonial For              7.27   7 
  9 O'Hara, Robin             10 Wyomissing                7.43   8 
 10 Brown, Kharya             09 Gar-Field                 7.47   9 
 11 Amponsah, Afua            11 Annandale HS              7.49   4 
 11 Usher, Zanishia           12 Bayside                   7.49   4 
 13 Cheatham, Michele         10 Armstrong                 7.50   6 
 13 Coulter, Latesha          12 Gar-Field                 7.50   9 
 15 Nero, Ramera              12 Northern                  7.52   5 
 15 Tyler, Vannesa            12 Westake                   7.52   7 
 17 Jackson, Latisha          12 Oxon Hill                 7.61  11 
 18 Nowden, Michelle          12 Elizabeth Se              7.63  10 
 19 Clark, Joy                10 Bayside                   7.68   2 
 20 Evans, Jauguay            10 Westake                   7.69   3 
 21 Baylor, Lisette           09 Woodrow Wils              7.70  11 
 22 DeMarines, Julia          12 Walt Whitman              7.72   8 
 22 Davis, Tierra             11 Mergenthaler              7.72   3 
 24 Dansky, Dominique         10 Winston Chur              7.73   6 
 25 McNeill, Danielle         10 Washington-L              7.81   3 
 26 James, Nicole             12 Paint Branch              7.84   4 
 27 Opata, Shenah             11 Elizabeth Se              7.87   1 
 28 Mansaray, Natasha         11 Quince Orcha              7.88   7 
 28 Bone, Debbie              12 Richard Mont              7.88   5 
 28 Terry, Eva                12 Northwest                 7.88   1 
 28 Sita, Farida                 Watkins Mill              7.88  11 
 32 Kanoun, Anissa            10 Gds                       7.90  10 
 33 Ligon, Kate               10 Richard Mont              7.91   4 
 34 Marsallo, Brennan         12 Paul VI                   7.93   4 
 34 Hawkins, Robin            12 Woodrow Wils              7.93   3 
 36 johnson, dominique        12 Archbishop C              7.95   3 
 37 Hudik, Chelsea            10 Woodbridge                7.97   1 
 37 Brant, Julie              12 Walter Johns              7.97   2 
 39 McReynolds, Brandy        10 Glenelg                   7.98   2 
 40 Barainca, Alisa           11 Damascus                  7.99   1 
 41 Parker, Lauren            12 Maryvale Pre              8.00   8 
 42 Reamy, Allison            10 Westfield                 8.02   6 
 43 Nagao, Lauren             09 Springbrook               8.06   9 
 44 Dickerson, Andrea         11 Springbrook               8.13   9 
 45 Kunkler, Rachel              River Hill                8.14  10 
 46 Silva, Shaina             10 Blake                     8.16   4 
 47 Bernstein, Ida            12 Dulaney                   8.17   5 
 48 Onyemaechi, Chi Chi          River Hill                8.19  10 
 49 Magda, Mroczkowski        12 Walt Whitman              8.20   9 
 50 Stancil, Megan            10 Dunbar                    8.22   7 
 51 Martinez, Gloria          10 Blake                     8.24   7 
 52 Luczko, Colleen           11 Paul VI                   8.27   6 
 53 Dorko, Keri               12 Wyomissing                8.29   8 
 54 Shapiro, Amanda           12 Langley                   8.41   2 
 55 Smith-Barrow, Delece      12 Holy Child                8.42   5 
 -- Laidig, Tessa             10 Atholton                   DNS   9 
 -- McFarlane, Janell         10 Barrie                     DNS   3 
 -- Branscomb, Keisha         12 Northwest                  DNS  11 
 -- Mayo-Mitchell, Ebonee     12 Bowie                      DNS   5 
 -- Nesfield, Tiffany         10 C. H. Flower               DNS  11 
 -- Bender, Christin          12 Poolesville                DNS   2 
 -- Brissett, Jackqueline     12 Holy Child                 DNS  11 
 -- kinder, shaelyn           09 Archbishop C               DNS  10 
 -- Green, Tiffany            10 Washington-L               DNS   8 
 -- Vaughn, Alisha            12 Poolesville                DNS  10 
Top 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
Finals
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
===============================================================================
  1 Showell, Aajah            11 McDonough                 8.48  
  2 Amponsah, Afua            11 Annandale HS              8.59  
  3 Shaw, Laura               11 Walter Johns              8.63  
  4 Grigoriev, Lindsay        11 Atholton                  8.66  
  5 Watson, Danielle          12 Gaithersburg              8.98  
  6 Daniel, DeAnna            09 Oxon Hill                 9.14  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=====================================================================================
  1 Showell, Aajah            11 McDonough                 8.67q  3 
  2 Watson, Danielle          12 Gaithersburg              8.77q  2 
  3 Daniel, DeAnna            09 Oxon Hill                 8.83q  6 
  4 Amponsah, Afua            11 Annandale HS              8.86q  7 
  5 Shaw, Laura               11 Walter Johns              8.89q  8 
  6 Grigoriev, Lindsay        11 Atholton                  8.95q  5 
  7 godsey, rhea              11 Archbishop C              8.95   4 
  8 West-Nesbitt, Ashley      11 Western MD                9.26   1 
  9 James, Nicole             12 Paint Branch              9.31   5 
 10 Locke, Kalin              11 Gar-Field                 9.54   8 
 11 Tressler, Cassie          11 Damascus                  9.74   6 
 12 Abribat, Claire           10 Wyomissing                9.82   1 
 13 Mitchell, Anjelika        10 Blake                     9.84   8 
 14 Brown, Tonya              12 Gar-Field                 9.86   8 
 15 marsh, tristan            12 Archbishop C              9.96   1 
 16 Christmas, Elaina         10 Glenelg                  10.01   5 
 17 Shepherd, April           12 Dunbar                   10.04   4 
 18 Signer, Rachel            12 Yorktown                 10.12   3 
 19 Gerald, Stacey            11 Largo                    10.16   3 
 20 Hazel, Casey              12 Maryvale Pre             10.23   6 
 21 Dvorak, Julie             12 Westfield                10.25   2 
 22 Furr, Sarah               10 Poolesville              10.36   8 
 23 Nicewonger, Kristine      09 C. M. Wright             10.41   2 
 24 Krause, Meredith          10 Colonial For             10.68   5 
 25 Woolley, Karen            09 Westfield                10.71   3 
 26 Reilly, Meredith          11 Langley                  10.81   4 
 27 Berg, Melissa             10 Walt Whitman             10.94   3 
 28 Lee, Vi                    9 Westake                  11.06   6 
 29 Chase, Agnes              11 Dunbar                   11.24   7 
 30 Hailstorks, Tiffany       11 Elizabeth Se             11.37   1 
 31 Foote, Alicia             10 Westake                  11.44   6 
 32 Warner, Katie             10 Dulaney                  11.67   8 
 33 Boers, Kami               09 Richard Mont             11.88   7 
 34 Robinson, Genee           09 Elizabeth Se             11.99   5 
 -- Michaels, Sara               Wootton                    DNF   7 
 -- Davis, Ashaley            11 Western MD                 DNF   2 
 -- Smith, Miracle            11 Armstrong                  DNF   4 
 -- Holley, Colleen           12 Paul VI                    SCR   7 
 -- Nesfield, Tiffany         10 C. H. Flower               SCR   1 
 -- Breisch, Brittany         10 Brentsville                SCR   7 
 -- Baker, Abriance           11 Bowie                      DNS   6 
 -- Phillips, Kanitra         11 Woodrow Wils               DNS   2 
 -- Auerbach, Sarah           10 Dulaney                    DNS   4 
Top 

Girls Distance Medley
===============================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
===============================================================================
  1 West Springfield                                   12:40.00  
  2 Centreville                                        13:01.95  
  3 Glenelg                                            13:09.23  
  4 Herndon                                            13:09.72  
  5 Quince Orchard                                     13:11.13  
  6 Osbourn Park                                       13:13.66  
  7 Maryvale Prep                                      13:15.53  
  8 Atholton                                           13:23.23  
  9 Walt Whitman                                       13:33.25  
 10 Walter Johnson                                     13:39.80  
 11 Winston Churchill                                  13:46.57  
 12 Richard Montgomery                                 13:49.02  
 13 Magruder                                           13:52.84  
 14 Colonial Forge                                     14:02.99  
 15 Westfield                                          14:04.04  
 16 Elizabeth Seton                                    14:05.69  
 17 Brentsville                                        14:06.25  
 18 Poolesville                                        14:07.69  
 19 Watkins Mill                                       14:23.04  
 20 Wootton                                            14:23.22  
 21 Springbrook                                        14:24.58  
 22 Westlake High School                               14:37.43  
 23 Western MD                                         14:49.16  
 24 McDonough                                          15:00.41  
 -- C. M. Wright                                            DNS  
 -- Dulaney                                                 DNS  
 -- River Hill                                              DNS  
 -- Holy Child (Md)                                         DNS  
 -- Bowie                                                   DNS  
 -- Langley                                                 DNS  
Top 

Girls 400 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
=====================================================================================
  1 Brooks, Lakisha           12 Largo                    57.59   1 
  2 Johnson, Erica            12 H. D. Woodso             57.82   1 
  3 Wallace, Latosha          11 Western MD               58.18   1 
  4 Gunter, Dionna            12 Oxon Hill                59.23   1 
  5 Cruse, Denise             12 Elizabeth Se           1:00.24   2 
  6 Harris, Jessica           12 Blake                  1:00.42   5 
  7 Harris, Tonnetta          11 Gar-Field              1:00.51   2 
  8 Guthrie, Alexis           11 Mergenthaler           1:00.66   1 
  9 Freeman, Stacy Ann        12 Richard Mont           1:01.08   4 
 10 Mann, Christina           11 Poolesville            1:01.17   2 
 11 Fanshaw, Kelley           12 Dulaney                1:01.31   4 
 12 Smith, Jaimie             12 Paint Branch           1:01.87   4 
 13 Rahem, Aisha              12 Atholton               1:02.31   5 
 14 Love, Sharifa             10 Richard Mont           1:02.64   7 
 15 Williams, Alicia          11 Western MD             1:02.68   3 
 16 Burton, Misty             11 Colonial For           1:02.80   6 
 17 Parker, Lauren            12 Maryvale Pre           1:02.95   5 
 18 Charlton, Tiffani         11 Bayside                1:03.19   2 
 19 Flournoy, Brandice        11 Osbourn Park           1:03.32   2 
 20 Terry, Eva                12 Northwest              1:03.73   8 
 21 Ferguson-Flemming, Ashle  12 Gds                    1:03.74   3 
 22 Morris, Michelle          10 Magruder               1:04.04   6 
 23 Sadykov, Masha            11 Northwest              1:04.05   8 
 24 Akwara, Ngozi             12 Woodrow Wils           1:04.15   3 
 25 Miles, Akilah             11 Dunbar                 1:04.28   6 
 26 Dana, Brielle             11 Wootton                1:04.39   7 
 27 Bernstein, Ida            12 Dulaney                1:04.62   5 
 28 Kirby, Megan              12 Gaithersburg           1:04.76   4 
 29 Herriges, Audra           11 Brentsville            1:04.98   5 
 30 Rivers, Letoshia          09 Woodbridge             1:05.11   4 
 31 Hendrick, Jane            12 Patuxent               1:05.24   7 
 32 Benbow, Shaneice          12 Dunbar                 1:05.68   9 
 33 Koenig, Sarah             10 Walter Johns           1:05.95  10 
 34 Woods, Alisha             10 Quince Orcha           1:06.69   7 
 35 Vaughn, Alisha            12 Poolesville            1:06.70   2 
 36 peguese, jasmine          09 Archbishop C           1:06.99  10 
 37 Champlin, Elisa           10 Wyomissing             1:07.02   8 
 38 Schalleck, Laurn          12 Watkins Mill           1:07.13  10 
 39 Krum, Catie               10 Westfield              1:07.17   9 
 40 McPhaul, Sierra           10 Centreville            1:07.26   6 
 41 Cumberbatch, Devon        12 Springbrook            1:07.67   9 
 42 Qadaffi, Nia              12 Armstrong              1:07.71   5 
 43 Lucas, Genesis            12 Elizabeth Se           1:08.80   7 
 44 Borkowski, Krystna        11 Paul VI                1:09.73   8 
 45 Ingrahm, Kaneeka          10 Westake                1:09.99   3 
 46 Abribat, Kira             12 Wyomissing             1:10.67  10 
 47 James, Dana               10 Woodrow Wils           1:11.28   8 
 48 Doerman, Emily            10 Paul VI                1:14.37   6 
 -- McFarlane, Janell         10 Barrie                     SCR   1 
 -- Brown, Julia              11 Walt Whitman               SCR   6 
 -- Holmes, Rashonda          12 Westake                    SCR   3 
 -- Parker, Angela            11 Annapolis                  SCR  10 
 -- jackson, tyesha           09 Archbishop C               SCR   7 
 -- Jones, Dara               09 C. H. Flower               SCR   3 
 -- Kumalah, Jerrie           11 Bowie                      DNS   4 
 -- Babione, Katie            11 Westfield                  DNS   9 
 -- Mangan, Katie             11 Holy Child                 DNS   9 
 -- Berg, Melissa             10 Walt Whitman               DNS   9 
 -- McCarthy, Liz             11 Holy Child                 DNS   8 
Top 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
===============================================================================
  1 Zoltani, Tenke            12 Dulaney                5:14.25  
  2 Myers, Christine          12 Dulaney                5:16.70  
  3 Selmer, Carrie            12 Glenelg                5:16.72  
  4 Huss, Debbie              11 Wyomissing             5:22.99  
  5 Pulliam, Karen            12 Quince Orcha           5:23.62  
  6 O'Brien, Moriah           12 Osbourn Park           5:24.49  
  7 Hendrick, Susan           11 Patuxent               5:25.43  
  8 Sullivan, Glenna          10 Maryvale Pre           5:29.80  
  9 Look, Sarah               11 Herndon                5:30.70  
 10 Brown, Kelly              12 West Potomac           5:32.42  
 11 Milliken, Brittany        11 Northeast (A           5:34.58  
 12 Edwards, Lauren           10 Annandale HS           5:35.15  
 13 Poole, Katie              12 Damascus               5:38.15  
 14 Boyce, Eleanor            11 Paul VI                5:38.56  
 15 garcia, indira            12 Archbishop C           5:38.94  
 16 Schultz, Lindsey          09 Langley                5:39.59  
 17 Julie, Plevin             09 Walt Whitman           5:41.06  
 18 Gunter, Stephanie         09 Oxon Hill              5:42.89  
 19 Mcnamara, Juliette        10 Indian River           5:45.94  
 20 Puglisi, Maria            09 Gar-Field              5:52.17  
 21 Johnson, Ashley           10 Westfield              5:53.74  
 22 Freda, Kristen            11 Atholton               5:56.52  
 23 Brindle, Kristin          09 Brentsville            6:02.19  
 24 Brown, Cara               12 Eastern Tech           6:08.02  
 25 DiPirro, Lauren           11 Holy Child             7:09.85  
 -- Luxnor, Jane              10 Holy Child                 DNF  
 -- Lund, Alison              10 Elizabeth Se               SCR  
 -- Hepner, Jessica           12 C. M. Wright               SCR  
 -- Levine, Sarah                Thomas Jeffe               DNS  
 -- Watkins, Megan            11 C. M. Wright               DNS  
Top 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Kelly           10 Maryvale Pre          10:57.11  
  2 Huss, Amy                 11 Wyomissing            11:04.75  
  3 Thompson, Janelle         10 Poolesville           11:10.54  
  4 Freda, Michelle           11 Atholton              11:11.49  
  5 Dalby, Rachel             12 Annapolis             11:11.82  
  6 Read, Katherine           10 Yorktown              11:14.11  
  7 Wieroniey, Anastasia      09 Northern              11:15.26  
  8 Schneider, Lindsey        12 Quince Orcha          11:15.85  
  9 Bond, Natalie             10 Dulaney               11:18.97  
 10 Peele, Mindy              10 Brentsville           11:22.13  
 11 Limongelli, Jamie         12 Gaithersburg          11:25.21  
 12 Little, Morgan            11 C. M. Wright          11:25.38  
 13 Fogarty, Megan            12 Paul VI               11:26.70  
 14 Overbey, Rose             11 Quince Orcha          11:32.82  
 15 Brown, Cara               12 Eastern Tech          11:36.63  
 16 McNerney, Ashley          10 Magruder              11:37.04  
 17 Serano, Alba              10 Walter Johns          11:40.95  
 18 Jennifer, Chung           11 Walt Whitman          11:42.88  
 19 Erickson, Jessica         11 Herndon               11:46.38  
 20 Schmitt, Megan            11 Colonial For          11:48.20  
 21 Takahashi, Maria          12 Langley               11:52.60  
 22 Porter, Tina              10 Colonial For          11:54.48  
 23 Yu, Amy                   10 Northwest             11:57.43  
 24 Simonton, Lara            11 G.C. Marshal          12:13.60  
 25 Callan, Colleen           10 Springbrook           12:14.44  
 26 Agnolutto, Amy            11 Northern              12:20.42  
 27 Dixon, Kathreen           11 Paul VI               12:25.52  
 28 Tran, Liz                 11 G.C. Marshal          12:25.63  
 29 Fedors, Ellen             12 Gds                   12:33.16  
 -- Burke, Grace              12 Holy Child                 SCR  
 -- Julie, Plevin             09 Walt Whitman               SCR  
 -- Heinke, Mallory           09 Glenelg                    SCR  
 -- St. Denis, Ashley         10 Walter Johns               SCR  
 -- Kraft, Kerstin            11 Washington-L               SCR  
 -- Billinger, Cassie            Watkins Mill               SCR  
 -- Myers, Christine          12 Dulaney                    SCR  
Top 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=====================================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
=====================================================================================
  1 Western MD                                          1:45.65   1 
  2 Largo                                               1:46.24   1 
  3 Gar-Field                                           1:46.47   1 
  4 Elizabeth Seton                                     1:48.15   2 
  5 Poolesville                                         1:48.70   3 
  6 Armstrong                                           1:49.25   2 
  7 Gaithersburg                                        1:50.22   3 
  8 Dunbar                                              1:50.53   2 
  9 Walter Johnson                                      1:51.08   2 
 10 Richard Montgomery                                  1:51.22   4 
 11 Bayside                                             1:51.76   1 
 12 Westfield                                           1:51.87   4 
 13 Archbishop Carroll                                  1:52.19   5 
 14 Osbourn Park                                        1:53.12   6 
 15 Brentsville                                         1:53.62   5 
 16 Maryvale Prep                                       1:54.38   6 
 17 Oxon Hill                                           1:54.69   1 
 18 Blake                                               1:55.07   5 
 19 Langley                                             1:55.18   4 
 20 Northwest                                           1:55.19   5 
 21 Walt Whitman                                        1:56.81   5 
 22 Paul VI                                             1:57.12   4 
 23 Winston Churchill                                   1:57.52   7 
 24 River Hill                                          1:57.92   3 
 25 Quince Orchard                                      1:58.25   5 
 26 F. W. Ballou                                        1:59.17   6 
 27 Dulaney                                             1:59.69   6 
 28 Gds                                                 2:00.55   6 
 29 Colonial Forge                                      2:01.24   7 
 30 Glenelg                                             2:01.77   6 
 31 Patuxent                                            2:04.52   7 
 -- Mergenthaler                                            DNF   3 
 -- Woodrow Wilson                                          DNF   2 
 -- Westlake High School                                     DQ   3 
 -- Magruder                                                SCR   7 
 -- Watkins Mill                                            SCR   7 
 -- Washington-Lee                                          SCR   4 
 -- Woodbridge                                              SCR   4 
 -- Bowie                                                   SCR   3 
 -- Seneca Valley                                           SCR   7 
 -- Holy Child (Md)                                         DNS   1 
 -- C. H. Flowers                                           DNS   2 
Top 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=====================================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
=====================================================================================
  1 Western MD                                          3:59.27   1 
  2 Largo                                               4:00.53   1 
  3 Woodrow Wilson                                      4:05.19   1 
  4 Oxon Hill                                           4:10.96   2 
  5 Elizabeth Seton                                     4:13.85   1 
  6 Gar-Field                                           4:13.87   1 
  7 Richard Montgomery                                  4:15.51   5 
  8 Poolesville                                         4:16.75   2 
  9 Westfield                                           4:17.75   5 
 10 Atholton                                            4:18.47   2 
 11 Armstrong                                           4:19.23   4 
 12 Northeast (Aa)                                      4:20.50   4 
 13 Paint Branch                                        4:21.28   6 
 14 Blake                                               4:24.12   6 
 15 Glenelg                                             4:24.22   6 
 16 Colonial Forge                                      4:25.11   5 
 17 Walt Whitman                                        4:26.16   5 
 18 Herndon                                             4:29.32   7 
 19 Bayside                                             4:29.68   2 
 20 Dunbar                                              4:31.02   4 
 21 Winston Churchill                                   4:32.45   7 
 22 River Hill                                          4:33.12   7 
 23 Watkins Mill                                        4:33.17   7 
 24 Maryvale Prep                                       4:34.18   6 
 25 Dulaney                                             4:34.21   5 
 26 Wyomissing                                          4:35.86   7 
 27 Springbrook                                         4:36.42   8 
 28 Patuxent                                            4:36.83   8 
 29 Century                                             4:38.66   8 
 30 Archbishop Carroll                                  4:39.20   4 
 31 F. W. Ballou                                        4:40.85   8 
 32 Wheaton High School                                 4:50.85   8 
 33 McDonough                                           4:54.59   6 
 -- Walter Johnson                                          SCR   1 
 -- Annapolis                                               SCR   6 
 -- Magruder                                                SCR   7 
 -- Washington-Lee                                          SCR   5 
 -- Holy Child (Md)                                         DNS   8 
 -- Bowie                                                   DNS   3 
 -- Westlake High School                                    DNS   2 
 -- Northwest                                               DNS   4 
 -- C. H. Flowers                                           DNS   2 
 -- Langley                                                 DNS   3 
 -- Paul VI                                                 DNS   3 
 -- Gds                                                     DNS   9 
 -- Brentsville                                             DNS   3 
 -- Mergenthaler                                            DNS   4 
 -- Damascus                                                DNS   3 
 -- Eastern Technical                                       DNS   9 
 -- Woodbridge                                              DNS   3 
Top 
 
Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Meghan             12 Rising Sun             9-06.00  
  2 Mazzella, Christine       12 Northern              J9-06.00  
  3 Zuidema, Christy          12 Dulaney                9-00.00  
  4 Baker, Emily              12 Baldwin (Pa)          J9-00.00  
  5 Webber, Amanda            12 Gar-Field              8-06.00  
  6 Follett, Amy              11 Winston Chur           8-00.00  
  7 Laidig, Tessa             10 Atholton               7-06.00  
  7 Gill, Elizabeth           10 Annandale HS           7-06.00  
  9 McReynolds, Brandy        10 Glenelg                7-00.00  
  9 Dougherty, Jean           12 Westake                7-00.00  
  9 Sauer, Kimberly           12 Quince Orcha           7-00.00  
  9 Lancaster, Robin          11 Glenelg                7-00.00  
 13 Jesien, Alina             11 Walter Johns           6-06.00  
 -- Mills, Amanda             10 Westake                     NH  
 -- Hennrich, Michelle        10 Richard Mont                NH  
 -- Shapin, Amanda            11 Walter Johns                NH  
 -- Rothrock, Meredith        12 Langley                    DNS  
 -- Baker, Kaitlyn            11 C. M. Wright               DNS  
 -- Spurr, Tammy              12 Gaithersburg               DNS  
 -- Loria, Monica             09 Langley                    DNS  
Top 
 
Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Tiffany            11 Gar-Field             42-09.00  
  2 Grigoriev, Lindsay        11 Atholton              40-00.00  
  3 Howard, Rashell           12 Gar-Field             33-09.00  
  4 Fauntleroy, Ashley        10 Paint Branch          33-07.00  
  5 Culbreath, Carissa        12 G.C. Marshal          33-06.00  
  6 Helbig, Aimee             12 Baldwin (Pa)          32-10.00  
  7 Mays, Jennifer            10 Westake               32-07.00  
  8 Lewis, Amia               11 Gaithersburg          31-06.00  
  9 Bitar, Rasha              11 Westfield             31-03.00  
 10 Moiser, Jessica           11 Herndon               31-00.50  
 11 Putro, Sabrina            09 Glenelg               30-10.00  
 12 Cobb, Patricia            12 McDonough             30-08.50  
 13 Carlson, Lindsay          09 Century               30-00.00  
 14 Thorne, Katie             12 Paul VI               29-00.00  
 15 Griffen, Leslie           12 Elizabeth Se          28-03.50  
 16 Bossard, Cynthia          11 Oxon Hill             27-03.50  
 17 Ziegler, Becka            10 Century               27-02.00  
 18 Kang, Esther              11 Springbrook           26-04.00  
 18 Phung, Annie              12 Poolesville           26-04.00  
 20 Porter, Kate              11 Winston Chur          26-03.50  
 21 Bladen, Stacie            11 Damascus              26-03.00  
 22 Becker, Lindsey           11 Langley               26-01.50  
 23 Riddick, Rhonda           11 Largo                 26-01.00  
 24 Passagno, Kelly           12 Patuxent              25-03.50  
 25 Hunt, Kim                 11 Westake               25-00.00  
 -- Patterson, Sally          12 Richard Mont               DNS  
 -- Jelinek, Kathleen         12 Langley                    DNS  
 -- Williams, Natasha         12 Elizabeth Se               DNS  
 -- Parker, Nicole            10 Colonial For               DNS  
 -- Teav, Bunna               11 Wheaton                    DNS  
 -- Ferdock, Shannon          10 Poolesville                DNS  
 -- Wiggins, Kristin          12 Western MD                 DNS  
 -- Kim, Lizzie               12 Walt Whitman               DNS  
 -- Thomas, Kathrine          12 Paul VI                    DNS  
 -- Stevenson, Nicole         09 Western MD                 DNS  
 -- Chang, Jane               11 Northwest                  DNS  
 -- Moore, Meghan             11 Dulaney                    DNS  
 -- Burke, Amber              12 Bowie                      DNS  
 -- Wilson, Lashantel         12 H. D. Woodso               DNS  
Top 
 
Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
===============================================================================
  1 Ransom, India             12 Largo                 17-02.75  
  2 Nowden, Michelle          12 Elizabeth Se          17-01.50  
  3 Showell, Aajah            11 McDonough             17-01.25  
  4 Brown, Kharya             09 Gar-Field             17-01.00  
  4 Usher, Zanishia           12 Bayside               17-01.00  
  6 Johnson, Tyishua          12 Elizabeth Se          16-08.25  
  7 Southard, Shannon         12 Yorktown              16-03.50  
  8 Brown, Raina              10 Gar-Field             15-10.50  
  9 Qadaffi, Nia              12 Armstrong             15-10.00  
 10 Thompson, Angel           11 Western MD            15-05.25  
 11 Hudik, Chelsea            10 Woodbridge            15-04.25  
 12 James, Nicole             12 Paint Branch          15-04.00  
 13 Grigoriev, Lindsay        11 Atholton              15-03.00  
 14 Shapiro, Amanda           12 Langley               15-01.75  
 15 Mitchell, Anjelika        10 Blake                 14-09.50  
 16 Tarascio, Jean            12 Paul VI               14-09.00  
 17 Wren, Emily               12 Yorktown              14-05.25  
 18 Minus, Jamilla            09 Oxon Hill             14-02.50  
 19 Reamy, Allison            10 Westfield             13-11.75  
 20 Abribat, Claire           10 Wyomissing            13-10.50  
 21 Bossard, Mary             11 Oxon Hill             13-09.50  
 22 Benbow, Shaneice          12 Dunbar                13-02.00  
 23 Cho, Jennifer             12 Langley               12-02.00  
 -- Banks, Ariel              09 Westfield                 FOUL  
 -- Kumalah, Jerrie           11 Bowie                      DNS  
 -- Boyce, Crystal             9 Westake                    DNS  
 -- Hawke, Whinnie            10 Westake                    DNS  
 -- Mullen, April             11 Mergenthaler               DNS  
 -- Robles, Natalie           11 Walter Johns               DNS  
 -- Bender, Rachel            12 Winston Chur               DNS  
 -- Lewis, Sarah              12 Centreville                DNS  
Top 
 
Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
===============================================================================
  1 Fanshaw, Kelley           12 Dulaney               35-04.00  
  2 Pettes, Malaika           11 Armstrong             34-11.25  
  3 Johnson, Tyishua          12 Elizabeth Se          34-10.00  
  4 Meade, Carmen             10 Westfield            J33-11.00  
  4 Brown, Raina              10 Gar-Field             34-06.00  
  5 Wren, Emily               12 Yorktown              33-11.00  
  7 Southard, Shannon         12 Yorktown              33-07.00  
  8 Davis, Sirdonea           10 Largo                 33-01.50  
  9 Cho, Jennifer             12 Langley               32-07.25  
  9 Amon, Marthe              10 Damascus              32-07.25  
 11 Watson, Danielle          12 Gaithersburg          32-06.50  
 12 Flournoy, Brandice        11 Osbourn Park          32-05.00  
 13 Clark, Joy                10 Bayside               31-10.00  
 14 Shapiro, Amanda           12 Langley               31-09.00  
 15 Sillers, Dana             12 Patuxent              31-06.00  
 16 Harris, Tonnetta          11 Gar-Field             30-09.00  
 17 Hailstorks, Angela        12 Elizabeth Se          30-06.50  
 18 Tarascio, Jean            12 Paul VI               30-06.50  
 19 Hazel, Casey              12 Maryvale Pre          30-05.25  
 20 Mann, Tameka              10 Woodrow Wils          30-03.50  
 21 LeClaire, Jeanna          10 Westake               28-10.25  
 22 Zuidema, Christy          12 Dulaney               28-10.00  
 23 Dorsey, LaCole            09 Woodbridge            28-00.00  
 -- Walsh, Meghan             12 Rising Sun                 DNS  
 -- Kumalah, Jerrie           11 Bowie                      DNS  
 -- Boyce, Crystal             9 Westake                    DNS  
 -- Robles, Natalie           11 Walter Johns               DNS  
 -- Rahem, Aisha              12 Atholton                   DNS  
 -- Thompson, Angel           11 Western MD                 DNS  
Top 
 
Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettes, Shoshana          10 Armstrong              5-04.00  
  2 Diggs, Maleka             12 Annapolis             J5-04.00  
  3 Tressler, Cassie          11 Damascus               5-00.00  
  3 Showell, Aajah            11 McDonough              5-00.00  
  5 Thompson, Jennifer        11 Baldwin (Pa)          J5-00.00  
  6 McLendon, Brittney        12 Oxon Hill             J5-00.00  
  7 Pettes, Malaika           11 Armstrong             J5-00.00  
  8 Tarascio, Jean            12 Paul VI                4-10.00  
  8 Shepherd, April           12 Dunbar                 4-10.00  
  8 Kwak, Michelle            11 West Springf           4-10.00  
  8 Smith, Jody               10 Gaithersburg           4-10.00  
 12 Park, Joung                  River Hill             4-08.00  
 12 Borkowski, Alina          10 Paul VI                4-08.00  
 12 Jones, Emily              12 Woodbridge             4-08.00  
 12 Baker, Kaitlyn            11 C. M. Wright           4-08.00  
 12 Woolley, Karen            09 Westfield              4-08.00  
 12 Gerald, Stacey            11 Largo                  4-08.00  
 12 Harris, Jessica           12 Blake                  4-08.00  
 19 Tarlton, Jessie              Westake                4-06.00  
 19 Becker, Lindsey           11 Langley                4-06.00  
 19 Moore, Martha             12 Poolesville            4-06.00  
 19 Walsh, Meghan             12 Rising Sun             4-06.00  
 19 Sevel, Shoshana           10 Westfield              4-06.00  
 19 Tighe, Maureen            12 Damascus               4-06.00  
 -- Collins, Kristin          11 Magruder                    NH  
 -- Scott, Arika              09 Springbrook                 NH  
 -- LeClaire, Jeanna          10 Westake                     NH  
 -- McGrane, Ann              09 Langley                     NH  
 -- Hailstorks, Angela        12 Elizabeth Se                NH  
 -- Sparenbourg, Katie        10 Poolesville                 NH  
 -- Ritterhoff, Sarah         12 Dulaney                     NH  
 -- Hegyi, Tara               10 Yorktown                   DNS  
 -- Bender, Rachel            12 Winston Chur               DNS  
 -- Bailey, Jacqueline        10 Brentsville                DNS  


Return to Top

Email | About