MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Bull Run Invitational
Bull Run Invitational History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
2005-09-17

                                                                      Page 1
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2005
 
Place Name                No.   School                         Elitema Pace  
===== =================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 Steven Duplinsky     2416 GEORGETOWN PREP                  16:03  5:21 
    2 Brad Siragusa        2233 CHANTILLY (VA)                   16:44  5:35 
    3 Matthew Centrowitz   2136 BROADNECK                        16:48  5:36 
    4 Dwight Parker        3274 WOODLAWN                         17:00  5:40 
    5 Drew Abernathy       2417 GEORGETOWN PREP                  17:10  5:44 
    6 Robert Wetzel        2039 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING              17:12  5:44 
    7 Andrew Revelle       2066 ATHOLTON                         17:15  5:45 
    8 Matt Abernathy       3329 GEORGETOWN PREP                  17:16  5:46 
    9 Matt Llano           2137 BROADNECK                        17:32  5:51 
   10 Rob Kelvey           3218 WESTMINSTER                      17:34  5:52 
   11 Ryan Stasiowski      2641 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD                17:38  5:53 
   12 Anders Hulleberg     2881 PARK SCHOOL                      17:45  5:55 
   13 Matthew Bond         2297 DULANEY                          17:51  5:57 
   14 Josh Kraft           2644 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD                17:54  5:58 
   15 Graham Bazell        2068 ATHOLTON                         17:58  6:00 
   16 Tyler Krizan         2640 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD                18:00  6:00 
   17 Brendan Dulaney      3221 WESTMINSTER                      18:00  6:00 
   18 Josh Joson           2956 QUINCE ORCHARD                   18:01  6:01 
   19 Brendan Morrison     2765 MT. SAINT JOSEPH                 18:05  6:02 
   20 Jacob Sisler         3219 WESTMINSTER                      18:09  6:03 
   21 Scott Bonnette       2095 BEALL                            18:10  6:04 
   22 Chris Gueno          2767 MT. SAINT JOSEPH                 18:17  6:06 
   23 Greg Bove            2954 QUINCE ORCHARD                   18:17  6:06 
   24 Matt Kaplan          2642 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD                18:18  6:06 
   25 Erik Anderson        2031 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY                18:23  6:08 
   26 Jeremy Buyer         2138 BROADNECK                        18:23  6:08 
   27 Babur Kohy           2234 CHANTILLY (VA)                   18:24  6:08 
   28 Artem Panasenkov     2959 QUINCE ORCHARD                   18:26  6:09 
   29 Josh Vana            3220 WESTMINSTER                      18:27  6:09 
   30 Kevin McCoy          2997 RIVER HILL                       18:28  6:10 
   31 Frankie Hourigan     3187 URBANA                           18:29  6:10 
   32 Andrew Sasser        2996 RIVER HILL                       18:30  6:10 
   33 Chris Palmer         2235 CHANTILLY (VA)                   18:31  6:11 
   34 Kevin Morrison       2766 MT. SAINT JOSEPH                 18:33  6:11 
   35 Peter Brueneman      2238 CHANTILLY (VA)                   18:34  6:12 
   36 Greg Jubb            2639 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD                18:38  6:13 
   37 Matt Long            2730 MORGANTOWN (WV)                  18:40  6:13 
   38 Kolten Koelzer       2139 BROADNECK                        18:41  6:14 
   39 Alex Mahony          2999 RIVER HILL                       18:42  6:14 
   40 Jerry Hazelton       2141 BROADNECK                        18:45  6:15 
   41 Reggie King          2067 ATHOLTON                         18:47  6:16 
   42 Dylan Bernard        3185 URBANA                           18:48  6:16 
   43 Vince Walsh          2296 DULANEY                          18:50  6:17 
   44 Alex Rosenberg       2960 QUINCE ORCHARD                   18:51  6:17 
   45 Greg Conte           2955 QUINCE ORCHARD                   18:52  6:18 
   46 Alec Triantos        2660 MAGRUDER                         18:57  6:19 
   47 Trevor Keen          2040 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING              19:00  6:20 
   48 Eric Palmer          2236 CHANTILLY (VA)                   19:03  6:21 
   49 James T. Carney      2100 BEALL                            19:06  6:22 
   50 Emilio Galis         2661 MAGRUDER                         19:08  6:23 
   51 Steve Bergbauer      2769 MT. SAINT JOSEPH                 19:08  6:23 
   52 Alex Voouhess        2643 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD                19:13  6:25 
   53 Steve Downes         2042 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING              19:15  6:25 
   54 Jack Butler          2418 GEORGETOWN PREP                  19:15  6:25 
   55 Andrew Bank          2998 RIVER HILL                       19:16  6:26 
   56 Graham Peck          2298 DULANEY                          19:17  6:26 
   57 John Clasing         2300 DULANEY                          19:19  6:27 
   58 Michael Feroe        3000 RIVER HILL                       19:20  6:27 
   59 Damien Montgomery    3276 WOODLAWN                         19:21  6:27 
   60 Marc Shilling        2299 DULANEY                          19:23  6:28 
   61 Matt Derosa          2094 BEALL                            19:24  6:28 
   62 Chris McDaniels      3222 WESTMINSTER                      19:25  6:29 
   63 Michael Rochon       2142 BROADNECK                        19:27  6:29 
   64 Tom Meyer            2768 MT. SAINT JOSEPH                 19:28  6:30 
   65 Vince Collins        2035 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY                19:30  6:30 
   66 Vance Thompson       3186 URBANA                           19:31  6:31 
   67 Aaron Frazier        2043 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING              19:31  6:31 
   68 Dahmer Warrts-Smile  2693 MEADE                            19:32  6:31 
   69 Michael Negley       2096 BEALL                            19:33  6:31 
   70 Ben Olsen            2140 BROADNECK                        19:34  6:32 
   71 Julien Azimzadeh     2302 DULANEY                          19:35  6:32 
   72 Robert Warrington    2041 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING              19:36  6:32 
   73 Daniel Miller        2665 MAGRUDER                         19:38  6:33 
   74 Tim Skazrda          2036 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY                19:39  6:33 
   75 Reagan Lynch         2958 QUINCE ORCHARD                   19:43  6:35 
   76 Waleed Mufti         2239 CHANTILLY (VA)                   19:44  6:35 
   77 Alfredo Lopez        2662 MAGRUDER                         19:45  6:35 
   78 Seth Harwood         2070 ATHOLTON                         19:47  6:36 
   79 Eddie Kirk           2044 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING              19:48  6:36 
   80 Adam Tosh            2419 GEORGETOWN PREP                  19:49  6:37 
   81 Patrick Thayer       2038 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING              19:51  6:37 
   82 Andy Stakem          3190 URBANA                           19:52  6:38 
   83 Kyle Boyce           2731 MORGANTOWN (WV)                  19:54  6:38 
   84 Rex King             2069 ATHOLTON                         19:55  6:39 
   85 Cole Pottite         2732 MORGANTOWN (WV)                  19:57  6:39 
   86 Mike Wilkins         3224 WESTMINSTER                      19:58  6:40 
   87 Ron Ozarowski        2032 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY                20:00  6:40 
   88 William Finney       3275 WOODLAWN                         20:01  6:41 
   89 Marc Abe             2099 BEALL                            20:02  6:41 
   90 Andrew Malauskas     2735 MORGANTOWN (WV)                  20:03  6:41 
   91 Patrick Hairfield    2037 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY                20:03  6:41 
   92 Dan Bever            2237 CHANTILLY (VA)                   20:04  6:42 
   93 Greg Janes           2301 DULANEY                          20:05  6:42 
   94 Jimmy Kucharczyk     2097 BEALL                            20:06  6:42 
   95 Rodrigo Tranamil     2663 MAGRUDER                         20:07  6:43 
   96 Tommy Carroll        3189 URBANA                           20:16  6:46 
   97 Pat Terranova        2770 MT. SAINT JOSEPH                 20:16  6:46 
   98 Ramsey Chapin        2421 GEORGETOWN PREP                  20:17  6:46 
   99 Matt Bode            2072 ATHOLTON                         20:19  6:47 
  100 Jason Harmon         3001 RIVER HILL                       20:20  6:47 
  101 Ian Chasler          2664 MAGRUDER                         20:21  6:47 
  102 Tyler Sondberg       2499 HUNTINGTOWN                      20:22  6:48 
  103 Mike Woolard         3188 URBANA                           20:23  6:48 
  104 Chris Robinson       2033 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY                20:23  6:48 
  105 Will Morrison        2420 GEORGETOWN PREP                  20:24  6:48 
  106 Johnny McAuliffe     2645 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD                20:43  6:55 
  107 Charles Matala       2733 MORGANTOWN (WV)                  20:44  6:55 
  108 Alex McCoyer         2071 ATHOLTON                         20:46  6:56 
  109 Jason Lee            3002 RIVER HILL                       20:49  6:57 
  110 Josh Pearson         2734 MORGANTOWN (WV)                  20:49  6:57 
  111 Ethan Haswell        2883 PARK SCHOOL                      20:52  6:58 
  112 Nathaniel Colbert-S  2885 PARK SCHOOL                      20:54  6:58 
  113 Max Pinto            2736 MORGANTOWN (WV)                  21:01  7:01 
  114 Kevin Abdo           2771 MT. SAINT JOSEPH                 21:16  7:06 
  115 Jonathan James       3277 WOODLAWN                         21:20  7:07 
  116 Jesse Naiman         2882 PARK SCHOOL                      21:32  7:11 
  117 Mike Sibley          2666 MAGRUDER                         21:36  7:12 
  118 Christian Libdan     3223 WESTMINSTER                      21:44  7:15 
  119 Chris Waldt          2034 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY                21:52  7:18 
  120 Curk Smart           2500 HUNTINGTOWN                      21:54  7:18 
  121 Steven Madow         2884 PARK SCHOOL                      21:55  7:19 
  122 Danereis Montgomery  3279 WOODLAWN                         22:04  7:22 
  123 Zachary Ray          2503 HUNTINGTOWN                      22:28  7:30 
  124 Chris Mulraine       3278 WOODLAWN                         23:08  7:43 
  125 C.J. Filippi         2504 HUNTINGTOWN                      23:31  7:51 
  126 Joe Deugwillo        2502 HUNTINGTOWN                      23:52  7:58 
  127 Homer Rich           2505 HUNTINGTOWN                      24:23  8:08 
  128 Zach Bensley         2098 BEALL                            24:58  8:20 

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2005
 
                          ELITE MALE TEAM RESULTS
  1. LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD             
           11   14   16   24   36  (52)(105) =   101
         Ryan  Stasiowski   M , Josh  Kraft   M , Tyler  Krizan   M , Matt  Kaplan   M , Greg 
         Jubb   M , Alex  Voouhess   M , Johnny  McAuliffe   M 
  2. BROADNECK                     
            3    9   26   38   40  (63) (69) =   116
         Matthew  Centrowitz   M , Matt  Llano   M , Jeremy  Buyer   M , Kolten  Koelzer   M ,
         Jerry  Hazelton   M , Michael  Rochon   M , Ben  Olsen   M 
  3. WESTMINSTER                   
           10   17   20   29   62  (85)(117) =   138
         Rob  Kelvey   M , Brendan  Dulaney   M , Jacob  Sisler   M , Josh  Vana   M , Chris 
         McDaniels   M , Mike  Wilkins   M , Christian  Libdan   M 
  4. CHANTILLY (VA)                
            2   27   33   35   48  (75) (91) =   145
         Brad  Siragusa   M , Babur  Kohy   M , Chris  Palmer   M , Peter  Brueneman   M , Eric 
         Palmer   M , Waleed  Mufti   M , Dan  Bever   M 
  5. GEORGETOWN PREP               
            1    5    8   54   79  (97)(104) =   147
         Steven  Duplinsky   M , Drew  Abernathy   M , Matt  Abernathy   M , Jack  Butler   M ,
         Adam  Tosh   M , Ramsey  Chapin   M , Will  Morrison   M 
  6. QUINCE ORCHARD                
           18   23   28   44   45  (74)      =   158
         Josh  Joson   M , Greg  Bove   M , Artem  Panasenkov   M , Alex  Rosenberg   M , Greg 
         Conte   M , Reagan  Lynch   M 
  7. MT. SAINT JOSEPH              
           19   22   34   51   64  (96)(113) =   190
         Brendan  Morrison   M , Chris  Gueno   M , Kevin  Morrison   M , Steve  Bergbauer   M ,
         Tom  Meyer   M , Pat  Terranova   M , Kevin  Abdo   M 
  8. RIVER HILL                    
           30   32   39   55   58  (99)(108) =   214
         Kevin  McCoy   M , Andrew  Sasser   M , Alex  Mahony   M , Andrew  Bank   M , Michael 
         Feroe   M , Jason  Harmon   M , Jason  Lee   M 
  9. ATHOLTON                      
            7   15   41   77   83  (98)(107) =   223
         Andrew  Revelle   M , Graham  Bazell   M , Reggie  King   M , Seth  Harwood   M , Rex 
         King   M , Matt  Bode   M , Alex  McCoyer   M 
 10. DULANEY                       
           13   43   56   57   60  (70) (92) =   229
         Matthew  Bond   M , Vince  Walsh   M , Graham  Peck   M , John  Clasing   M , Marc 
         Shilling   M , Julien  Azimzadeh   M , Greg  Janes   M 
 11. ARCHBISHOP SPALDING           
            6   47   53   67   71  (78) (80) =   244
         Robert  Wetzel   M , Trevor  Keen   M , Steve  Downes   M , Aaron  Frazier   M ,
         Robert  Warrington   M , Eddie  Kirk   M , Patrick  Thayer   M 
 12. BEALL                         
           21   49   61   68   88  (93)(127) =   287
         Scott  Bonnette   M , James T.  Carney   M , Matt  Derosa   M , Michael  Negley   M ,
         Marc  Abe   M , Jimmy  Kucharczyk   M , Zach  Bensley   M 
 13. URBANA                        
           31   42   66   81   95 (102)      =   315
         Frankie  Hourigan   M , Dylan  Bernard   M , Vance  Thompson   M , Andy  Stakem   M ,
         Tommy  Carroll   M , Mike  Woolard   M 
 14. MAGRUDER                      
           46   50   72   76   94 (100)(116) =   338
         Alec  Triantos   M , Emilio  Galis   M , Daniel  Miller   M , Alfredo  Lopez   M ,
         Rodrigo  Tranamil   M , Ian  Chasler   M , Mike  Sibley   M 
 15. ARCHBISHOP CURLEY             
           25   65   73   86   90 (103)(118) =   339
         Erik  Anderson   M , Vince  Collins   M , Tim  Skazrda   M , Ron  Ozarowski   M ,
         Patrick  Hairfield   M , Chris  Robinson   M , Chris  Waldt   M 
 16. WOODLAWN                      
            4   59   87  114  121 (123)      =   385
         Dwight  Parker   M , Damien  Montgomery   M , William  Finney   M , Jonathan  James  
         M , Danereis  Montgomery   M , Chris  Mulraine   M 
 17. MORGANTOWN (WV)               
           37   82   84   89  106 (109)(112) =   398
         Matt  Long   M , Kyle  Boyce   M , Cole  Pottite   M , Andrew  Malauskas   M , Charles 
         Matala   M , Josh  Pearson   M , Max  Pinto   M 
 18. PARK SCHOOL                   
           12  110  111  115  120            =   468
         Anders  Hulleberg   M , Ethan  Haswell   M , Nathaniel  Colbert-Sangre   M , Jesse 
         Naiman   M , Steven  Madow   M 
 19. HUNTINGTOWN                   
          101  119  122  124  125 (126)      =   591
         Tyler  Sondberg   M , Curk  Smart   M , Zachary  Ray   M , C.J.  Filippi   M , Joe 
         Deugwillo   M , Homer  Rich   M 


                                                                      Page 1
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2005
 
                           Elite School - Women
Place Name                School                         Elitefe Pace  
===== =================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 Christy Johnson     BRYN MAWR                        19:38  6:33 
    2 Veronica Salcido    WOOTTON                          20:01  6:41 
    3 Maria Dalzot        MORGANTOWN (WV)                  20:19  6:47 
    4 Kristen Malloy      HEREFORD                         20:24  6:48 
    5 Rachel Forcino      NORTHWEST                        20:38  6:53 
    6 Emma Eckerstrom     NORTHWEST                        20:50  6:57 
    7 Michele Levy        WOOTTON                          20:54  6:58 
    8 Monica Chase        MORGANTOWN (WV)                  20:57  6:59 
    9 Laura Paulsen       BRYN MAWR                        20:59  7:00 
   10 Emma Larkin         DULANEY                          20:59  7:00 
   11 Lisa Vienneau       STRATH HAVEN (PA)                21:14  7:05 
   12 Alison Smith        ATHOLTON                         21:19  7:07 
   13 Natalie Shaw        CHANTILLY (VA)                   21:19  7:07 
   14 Kelly Rush          DULANEY                          21:24  7:08 
   15 Becca Stinner       NORTHWEST                        21:38  7:13 
   16 Sara Cimino         DULANEY                          21:40  7:14 
   17 Tait Woodward       BROADNECK                        21:41  7:14 
   18 Hannah Johnson      STRATH HAVEN (PA)                21:59  7:20 
   19 Liz McCarter        MT. HEBRON                       22:02  7:21 
   20 Kathy Aherne        NORTHWEST                        22:07  7:23 
   21 Kate Askine         DULANEY                          22:09  7:23 
   22 Jen Mitton          BRYN MAWR                        22:14  7:25 
   23 Ahna Lewis          MORGANTOWN (WV)                  22:16  7:26 
   24 Emma Podolin        BROADNECK                        22:19  7:27 
   25 Emma Berry          MORGANTOWN (WV)                  22:21  7:27 
   26 Cori Dimes          HEREFORD                         22:24  7:28 
   27 Allison Eaton       WESTMINSTER                      22:25  7:29 
   28 Allison Petitte     MORGANTOWN (WV)                  22:27  7:29 
   29 Anjelica DiNucci    DULANEY                          22:31  7:31 
   30 Shay Dickson        STRATH HAVEN (PA)                22:32  7:31 
   31 Michelle Illar      MT. HEBRON                       22:37  7:33 
   32 Carly Hamill        BROADNECK                        22:42  7:34 
   33 Aubrey Moskal       MORGANTOWN (WV)                  22:45  7:35 
   34 Kristina Trevino    CHANTILLY (VA)                   22:45  7:35 
   35 Melinda Nguyen      NORTHWEST                        22:48  7:36 
   36 Kristy Witek        CHANTILLY (VA)                   22:51  7:37 
   37 Lindsay Southworth  WESTMINSTER                      22:53  7:38 
   38 Erica Arthurs       MORGANTOWN (WV)                  22:58  7:40 
   39 Marta Randall       HEREFORD                         23:00  7:40 
   40 Ally Thompson       WESTMINSTER                      23:03  7:41 
   41 Alyssa Oursler      MIDDLETOWN                       23:11  7:44 
   42 Frances Jeffrey-Cok NORTHWEST                        23:17  7:46 
   43 Erica Stegman       HEREFORD                         23:21  7:47 
   44 Kasey Jamison       BROADNECK                        23:24  7:48 
   45 Shannon Conroy      MT. HEBRON                       23:26  7:49 
   46 Jessica Lang        BROADNECK                        23:27  7:49 
   47 Lu Gao              DULANEY                          23:29  7:50 
   48 Allison Albrecht    MAGRUDER                         23:31  7:51 
   49 Alice Vienneau      STRATH HAVEN (PA)                23:32  7:51 
   50 Suzanne Stettinius  HEREFORD                         23:34  7:52 
   51 Carly Gavigan       WESTMINSTER                      23:36  7:52 
   52 Katie Price         WESTMINSTER                      23:39  7:53 
   53 Jessica Stillwell   CHANTILLY (VA)                   23:40  7:54 
   54 Meghann Waranowski  WESTMINSTER                      23:41  7:54 
   55 Mare Siwicki        STRATH HAVEN (PA)                23:54  7:58 
   56 Kara Morcomp        WESTMINSTER                      24:07  8:03 
   57 Kara Hastings       HEREFORD                         24:08  8:03 
   58 Courtney Whalen     MAGRUDER                         24:14  8:05 
   59 Sarah Randall       HEREFORD                         24:14  8:05 
   60 Cara Anderson       NORTHWEST                        24:15  8:05 
   61 Allison Hall        MIDDLETOWN                       24:19  8:07 
   62 Karen Gaske         WOOTTON                          24:20  8:07 
   63 Jaimie Lull         CHANTILLY (VA)                   24:22  8:08 
   64 Julie Kramer        DULANEY                          24:22  8:08 
   65 Rebecca Schaefer    MAGRUDER                         24:23  8:08 
   66 Teryn Duncan        BROADNECK                        24:32  8:11 
   67 Casey Kampf         MT. HEBRON                       24:36  8:12 
   68 Elongi Hickock      STRATH HAVEN (PA)                24:37  8:13 
   69 Sarah Dawes         HUNTINGTOWN                      24:38  8:13 
   70 Lauren McCaouley    STRATH HAVEN (PA)                24:38  8:13 
   71 Jen Drossner        BRYN MAWR                        24:48  8:16 
   72 Jessica Stanley     HUNTINGTOWN                      24:51  8:17 
   73 Allison Cornelius   BROADNECK                        24:55  8:19 
   74 Laura McKee         MT. HEBRON                       25:00  8:20 
   75 Alison Helie        HUNTINGTOWN                      25:04  8:22 
   76 Monica Dodds        MT. HEBRON                       25:05  8:22 
   77 Sophia Uddin        BRYN MAWR                        25:07  8:23 
   78 Svati Narula        MAGRUDER                         25:22  8:28 
   79 Kaitlin Ahalt       MIDDLETOWN                       25:27  8:29 
   80 Elena Kukulies      ATHOLTON                         25:28  8:30 
   81 Sam Stehle          ATHOLTON                         25:47  8:36 
   82 Ally Coconis        MIDDLETOWN                       25:57  8:39 
   83 Jordan Cox          CHANTILLY (VA)                   26:04  8:42 
   84 Christine Oberst    WOOTTON                          26:11  8:44 
   85 Lena Binzer         MIDDLETOWN                       26:13  8:45 
   86 Helen Paik          BRYN MAWR                        26:20  8:47 
   87 Katie Wilson        WOOTTON                          26:29  8:50 
   88 Liz Frantz          ATHOLTON                         26:41  8:54 
   89 Rebecca Ahalt       MIDDLETOWN                       26:52  8:58 
   90 Samantha Watters    HUNTINGTOWN                      27:06  9:02 
   91 Sherlene Leauay     MAGRUDER                         27:10  9:04 
   92 Nina Russell        BRYN MAWR                        27:28  9:10 
   93 Alissa Abitante     ATHOLTON                         27:31  9:11 
   94 Seda Tolu           MAGRUDER                         27:54  9:18 
   95 Alisa Gan           WOOTTON                          28:10  9:24 
   96 Siobhan McMahon     HUNTINGTOWN                      28:55  9:39 
   97 Kristin Hay         HUNTINGTOWN                      29:22  9:48 
   98 Kelly Bertolaccini  HUNTINGTOWN                      29:58 10:00 
   99 Melonie Bowler      ATHOLTON                         30:27 10:09 


***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2005
 
                         ELITE FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
  1. NORTHWEST                     
            5    6   15   20   35  (42) (60) =    81
         Rachel  Forcino   F , Emma  Eckerstrom   F , Becca  Stinner   F , Kathy  Aherne   F ,
         Melinda  Nguyen   F , Frances  Jeffrey-Coker   F , Cara  Anderson   F 
  2. MORGANTOWN (WV)               
            3    8   23   25   28  (33) (38) =    87
         Maria  Dalzot   F , Monica  Chase   F , Ahna  Lewis   F , Emma  Berry   F , Allison 
         Petitte   F , Aubrey  Moskal   F , Erica  Arthurs   F 
  3. DULANEY                       
           10   14   16   21   29  (47) (64) =    90
         Emma  Larkin   F , Kelly  Rush   F , Sara  Cimino   F , Kate  Askine   F , Anjelica 
         DiNucci   F , Lu  Gao   F , Julie  Kramer   F 
  4. HEREFORD                      
            4   26   39   43   50  (57) (59) =   162
         Kristen  Malloy   F , Cori  Dimes   F , Marta  Randall   F , Erica  Stegman   F ,
         Suzanne  Stettinius   F , Kara  Hastings   F , Sarah  Randall   F 
  5. STRATH HAVEN (PA)             
           11   18   30   49   55  (68) (70) =   163
         Lisa  Vienneau   F , Hannah  Johnson   F , Shay  Dickson   F , Alice  Vienneau   F ,
         Mare  Siwicki   F , Elongi  Hickock   F , Lauren  McCaouley   F 
  5. BROADNECK                     
           17   24   32   44   46  (66) (73) =   163
         Tait  Woodward   F , Emma  Podolin   F , Carly  Hamill   F , Kasey  Jamison   F ,
         Jessica  Lang   F , Teryn  Duncan   F , Allison  Cornelius   F 
  7. BRYN MAWR                     
            1    9   22   71   77  (86) (92) =   180
         Christy  Johnson   F , Laura  Paulsen   F , Jen  Mitton   F , Jen  Drossner   F ,
         Sophia  Uddin   F , Helen  Paik   F , Nina  Russell   F 
  8. CHANTILLY (VA)                
           13   34   36   53   63  (83)      =   199
         Natalie  Shaw   F , Kristina  Trevino   F , Kristy  Witek   F , Jessica  Stillwell  
         F , Jaimie  Lull   F , Jordan  Cox   F 
  9. WESTMINSTER                   
           27   37   40   51   52  (54) (56) =   207
         Allison  Eaton   F , Lindsay  Southworth   F , Ally  Thompson   F , Carly  Gavigan  
         F , Katie  Price   F , Meghann  Waranowski   F , Kara  Morcomp   F 
 10. MT. HEBRON                    
           19   31   45   67   74  (76)      =   236
         Liz  McCarter   F , Michelle  Illar   F , Shannon  Conroy   F , Casey  Kampf   F ,
         Laura  McKee   F , Monica  Dodds   F 
 11. WOOTTON                       
            2    7   62   84   87  (95)      =   242
         Veronica  Salcido   F , Michele  Levy   F , Karen  Gaske   F , Christine  Oberst   F ,
         Katie  Wilson   F , Alisa  Gan   F 
 12. MAGRUDER                      
           48   58   65   78   91  (94)      =   340
         Allison  Albrecht   F , Courtney  Whalen   F , Rebecca  Schaefer   F , Svati 
         Narula   F , Sherlene  Leauay   F , Seda  Tolu   F 
 13. MIDDLETOWN                    
           41   61   79   82   85  (89)      =   348
         Alyssa  Oursler   F , Allison  Hall   F , Kaitlin  Ahalt   F , Ally  Coconis   F ,
         Lena  Binzer   F , Rebecca  Ahalt   F 
 14. ATHOLTON                      
           12   80   81   88   93  (99)      =   354
         Alison  Smith   F , Elena  Kukulies   F , Sam  Stehle   F , Liz  Frantz   F , Alissa 
         Abitante   F , Melonie  Bowler   F 
 15. HUNTINGTOWN                   
           69   72   75   90   96  (97) (98) =   402
         Sarah  Dawes   F , Jessica  Stanley   F , Alison  Helie   F , Samantha  Watters   F ,
         Siobhan  McMahon   F , Kristin  Hay   F , Kelly  Bertolaccini   F 

                                                                      Page 1
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2005
 
Place Name                No.   School                         Largema Pace  
===== =================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 Ryan Janes           2402 GAITHERSBURG                     17:18  5:46 
    2 Chris Barnard        3066 SHERWOOD                         17:22  5:48 
    3 Bryan Cyr            3052 SEVERNA PARK                     17:33  5:51 
    4 Dan Beveridge        2444 GOV THOMAS JOHNSON               17:42  5:54 
    5 Kyle Gaffney         2513 BLAKE                            17:43  5:55 
    6 Adam Sierakowski     2927 PERRY HALL                       18:03  6:01 
    7 Tommy Mullings       3070 SHERWOOD                         18:12  6:04 
    8 Mickey Stepek        2403 GAITHERSBURG                     18:15  6:05 
    9 Larry Soto           2755 MT. HEBRON                       18:18  6:06 
   10 Matt Lowe            3069 SHERWOOD                         18:18  6:06 
   11 Brian Sickles        2982 RICHARD MONTGOMERY               18:27  6:09 
   12 Paul Erickson        2340 FALLSTON                         18:27  6:09 
   13 Russell Speiden      3071 SHERWOOD                         18:28  6:10 
   14 Ryan Eickel          2820 NORTHWEST                        18:28  6:10 
   15 Jeremy Kurtz         2443 GOV THOMAS JOHNSON               18:29  6:10 
   16 John Brungot         3109 SOUTH RIVER                      18:30  6:10 
   17 Mike Jamesh          2754 MT. HEBRON                       18:36  6:12 
   18 Patrick Bateman      3058 SEVERNA PARK                     18:37  6:13 
   19 Curtis Hatch         3108 SOUTH RIVER                      18:40  6:14 
   20 Chris Glynn          2578 LEONARDTOWN                      18:40  6:14 
   21 Crhis Boyd           3296 WOOTTON                          18:42  6:14 
   22 Raphael Chazelle     2819 NORTHWEST                        18:45  6:15 
   23 Matt Weiss           2984 RICHARD MONTGOMERY               18:46  6:16 
   24 Matt Gelety          2255 CHESAPEAKE (ANNE ARUNDEL CO)     18:46  6:16 
   25 Travis Kroeker       2985 RICHARD MONTGOMERY               18:50  6:17 
   26 Jeremy Lent          3068 SHERWOOD                         18:50  6:17 
   27 Ned Curry            3053 SEVERNA PARK                     18:51  6:17 
   28 Brandon Demers       2577 LEONARDTOWN                      18:52  6:18 
   29 Samantha Boimov      2404 GAITHERSBURG                     18:54  6:18 
   30 Ben Hoyt             2988 RICHARD MONTGOMERY               18:55  6:19 
   31 Matt Harbeson        2291 DEMATHA CATHOLIC                 18:56  6:19 
   32 Chris Wagner         2341 FALLSTON                         18:58  6:20 
   33 Alex Hinnebusch      2821 NORTHWEST                        18:59  6:20 
   34 Chris Bridge         2847 OLD MILL                         19:00  6:20 
   35 Steve DiGangi        2753 MT. HEBRON                       19:01  6:21 
   36 Mike Gardner         3199 WATKINS MILL                     19:02  6:21 
   37 Ken Widmaier         3072 SHERWOOD                         19:03  6:21 
   38 Jacob Hayghe         2056 ARUNDEL                          19:04  6:22 
   39 Brett Alvaro         2052 ARUNDEL                          19:05  6:22 
   40 Josh Finkle          3143 THOMAS STONE                     19:06  6:22 
   41 Andrew Graham        2342 FALLSTON                         19:07  6:23 
   42 Justin Bowser        2054 ARUNDEL                          19:09  6:23 
   43 Andre Hawsen         2294 DEMATHA CATHOLIC                 19:13  6:25 
   44 Mike Limongelli      2405 GAITHERSBURG                     19:14  6:25 
   45 Jesse Ritz           2292 DEMATHA CATHOLIC                 19:16  6:26 
   46 Ben Mallare          3054 SEVERNA PARK                     19:18  6:26 
   47 Managi Biggers       2823 NORTHWEST                        19:19  6:27 
   48 Bret Ligon           2983 RICHARD MONTGOMERY               19:20  6:27 
   49 Jaron Station        2293 DEMATHA CATHOLIC                 19:24  6:28 
   50 Will Mitchell        2289 DEMATHA CATHOLIC                 19:27  6:29 
   51 Jon Wooten           2692 MEADE                            19:28  6:30 
   52 Kyle Bagin           2987 RICHARD MONTGOMERY               19:31  6:31 
   53 Nathan Terhaar       2986 RICHARD MONTGOMERY               19:33  6:31 
   54 Ryan Ford            3297 WOOTTON                          19:36  6:32 
   55 Adam Gayner          3198 WATKINS MILL                     19:38  6:33 
   56 Malik Zafar          2688 MEADE                            19:39  6:33 
   57 David D'Alessio      2822 NORTHWEST                        19:39  6:33 
   58 Alex Smith           2576 LEONARDTOWN                      19:40  6:34 
   59 Grant Vanderkolk     3056 SEVERNA PARK                     19:41  6:34 
   60 Brad Dunn            2343 FALLSTON                         19:46  6:36 
   61 Patrick Stephens     3057 SEVERNA PARK                     19:47  6:36 
   62 Doug Farcell         2422 GLEN BURNIE                      19:48  6:36 
   63 Cedric Dana          3295 WOOTTON                          19:51  6:37 
   64 Michael Doyle        3111 SOUTH RIVER                      19:52  6:38 
   65 Jerod Franklin       2253 C. H. FLOWERS                    19:53  6:38 
   66 Joe Smith            2290 DEMATHA CATHOLIC                 19:54  6:38 
   67 Jessica Elder        2751 MT. HEBRON                       19:56  6:39 
   68 Robert Allaway       2825 NORTHWEST                        19:58  6:40 
   69 Ryan Everett         2408 GAITHERSBURG                     19:59  6:40 
   70 Ben Thompson         2579 LEONARDTOWN                      20:00  6:40 
   71 Sean Symon           2757 MT. HEBRON                       20:02  6:41 
   72 Matt Oechel          2580 LEONARDTOWN                      20:03  6:41 
   73 Michael Hugamen      2582 LEONARDTOWN                      20:06  6:42 
   74 Gunnar Grodsky       3299 WOOTTON                          20:11  6:44 
   75 Matt Sponar          2258 CHESAPEAKE (ANNE ARUNDEL CO)     20:13  6:45 
   76 Justin Zarzaca       2581 LEONARDTOWN                      20:17  6:46 
   77 Corey Graves         3067 SHERWOOD                         20:21  6:47 
   78 Alex Nowack          2850 OLD MILL                         20:21  6:47 
   79 Paul Lee             2929 PERRY HALL                       20:22  6:48 
   80 Chaz Deveas          3055 SEVERNA PARK                     20:23  6:48 
   81 Jesse Newman         2891 PARKVILLE                        20:27  6:49 
   82 Chris Bowker         2053 ARUNDEL                          20:28  6:50 
   83 Nick Fillipov        2931 PERRY HALL                       20:31  6:51 
   84 Todd Sleber          2445 GOV THOMAS JOHNSON               20:32  6:51 
   85 Steve Gelety         2256 CHESAPEAKE (ANNE ARUNDEL CO)     20:33  6:51 
   86 Rwmon Munoz          3202 WATKINS MILL                     20:34  6:52 
   87 Alex Garza           2057 ARUNDEL                          20:35  6:52 
   88 Marshall Casey       3112 SOUTH RIVER                      20:36  6:52 
   89 Ben Ebert-Zavas      2449 GOV THOMAS JOHNSON               20:37  6:53 
   90 Mike Machetti        2752 MT. HEBRON                       20:38  6:53 
   91 K.J. Amrine          2519 BLAKE                            20:41  6:54 
   92 Ryan Smith           2930 PERRY HALL                       20:42  6:54 
   93 Brad Herson          2407 GAITHERSBURG                     20:43  6:55 
   94 Dane McCarthy        2058 ARUNDEL                          20:44  6:55 
   95 Wade Woodall         2691 MEADE                            20:45  6:55 
   96 Tom Roche            2932 PERRY HALL                       20:48  6:56 
   97 Nick Tambunius       2756 MT. HEBRON                       20:49  6:57 
   98 David Gaynor         3201 WATKINS MILL                     20:51  6:57 
   99 Matt Hoyle           3148 THOMAS STONE                     20:52  6:58 
  100 Andrew Stresing      3110 SOUTH RIVER                      20:53  6:58 
  101 Daniel Davis         3146 THOMAS STONE                     20:53  6:58 
  102 Ben Harvey           2689 MEADE                            20:55  6:59 
  103 Tom Devlin           2259 CHESAPEAKE (ANNE ARUNDEL CO)     20:57  6:59 
  104 Ben Stadowiak        2928 PERRY HALL                       20:59  7:00 
  105 Anthony Pappas       2848 OLD MILL                         21:03  7:01 
  106 Alan Slater          2344 FALLSTON                         21:04  7:02 
  107 Mark Parkhurst       2515 BLAKE                            21:04  7:02 
  108 Colin Parker         2518 BLAKE                            21:06  7:02 
  109 Stephen Stathem      2517 BLAKE                            21:07  7:03 
  110 Phil Hash            2424 GLEN BURNIE                      21:08  7:03 
  111 Ian McIntire         2406 GAITHERSBURG                     21:09  7:03 
  112 Eric Segal           2516 BLAKE                            21:10  7:04 
  113 Nick Ackerman        2345 FALLSTON                         21:12  7:04 
  114 Sam Chado            2446 GOV THOMAS JOHNSON               21:14  7:05 
  115 Robert Kiel          2690 MEADE                            21:15  7:05 
  116 Garrett Frank        3301 WOOTTON                          21:16  7:06 
  117 Brett Thayman        3147 THOMAS STONE                     21:22  7:08 
  118 Jeremy VerHoet       2261 CHESAPEAKE (ANNE ARUNDEL CO)     21:23  7:08 
  119 Steven Short         3144 THOMAS STONE                     21:24  7:08 
  120 Ron Goldstraw        2260 CHESAPEAKE (ANNE ARUNDEL CO)     21:27  7:09 
  121 Steven Behringer     2851 OLD MILL                         21:32  7:11 
  122 Anthony Barnes       3145 THOMAS STONE                     21:33  7:11 
  123 Palrick English      2448 GOV THOMAS JOHNSON               21:34  7:12 
  124 George Hastings      2853 OLD MILL                         21:35  7:12 
  125 Chris Cooke          2849 OLD MILL                         21:40  7:14 
  126 Damon Vinciquerra    2346 FALLSTON                         21:42  7:14 
  127 John Lesser          2447 GOV THOMAS JOHNSON               21:52  7:18 
  128 Jason Everett        2694 MEADE                            21:54  7:18 
  129 Phil Iwugo           2295 DEMATHA CATHOLIC                 21:59  7:20 
  130 Robert Roudik        3298 WOOTTON                          22:00  7:20 
  131 Jonathan Marmer      3203 WATKINS MILL                     22:09  7:23 
  132 Jamel Taylor         2423 GLEN BURNIE                      22:20  7:27 
  133 Ryan King            3204 WATKINS MILL                     22:30  7:30 
  134 Stephen Sandy        3149 THOMAS STONE                     22:33  7:31 
  135 Aaron Vidal          2428 GLEN BURNIE                      22:35  7:32 
  136 Michael McIntyre     2514 BLAKE                            22:41  7:34 
  137 Nathan Suberi        3114 SOUTH RIVER                      22:43  7:35 
  138 Doug Spear           2426 GLEN BURNIE                      22:45  7:35 
  139 James Murphy         2933 PERRY HALL                       22:56  7:39 
  140 Bret Woods           2427 GLEN BURNIE                      23:03  7:41 
  141 Levin Jacobs         2896 PARKVILLE                        23:04  7:42 
  142 Nicholas Bloom       3200 WATKINS MILL                     23:15  7:45 
  143 Elliott Jacob        2890 PARKVILLE                        23:22  7:48 
  144 Ian Akisogul         3300 WOOTTON                          23:25  7:49 
  145 Adam Zimmerman       2894 PARKVILLE                        23:37  7:53 
  146 Jake Herring         2257 CHESAPEAKE (ANNE ARUNDEL CO)     23:50  7:57 
  147 Colin Whitaker       2852 OLD MILL                         23:58  8:00 
  148 Cianan McCloskey     2425 GLEN BURNIE                      24:36  8:12 
  149 Daniel Nwankwo       2888 PARKDALE                         24:47  8:16 
  150 Josh Voekler         2893 PARKVILLE                        26:40  8:54 
  151 Jason Brown          2895 PARKVILLE                        28:25  9:29 
  152 Darryl Tate          2254 C. H. FLOWERS                                
  153 Brandon Rollins      2892 PARKVILLE                                    


***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2005
 
                          LARGE MALE TEAM RESULTS
  1. SHERWOOD                      
            2    7   10   13   26  (37) (76) =    58
         Chris  Barnard   M , Tommy  Mullings   M , Matt  Lowe   M , Russell  Speiden   M ,
         Jeremy  Lent   M , Ken  Widmaier   M , Corey  Graves   M 
  2. RICHARD MONTGOMERY            
           11   23   25   30   48  (52) (53) =   137
         Brian  Sickles   M , Matt  Weiss   M , Travis  Kroeker   M , Ben  Hoyt   M , Bret 
         Ligon   M , Kyle  Bagin   M , Nathan  Terhaar   M 
  3. GAITHERSBURG                  
            1    8   29   44   68  (92)(110) =   150
         Ryan  Janes   M , Mickey  Stepek   M , Samantha  Boimov   M , Mike  Limongelli   M ,
         Ryan  Everett   M , Brad  Herson   M , Ian  McIntire   M 
  4. SEVERNA PARK                  
            3   18   27   46   59  (61) (79) =   153
         Bryan  Cyr   M , Patrick  Bateman   M , Ned  Curry   M , Ben  Mallare   M , Grant 
         Vanderkolk   M , Patrick  Stephens   M , Chaz  Deveas   M 
  5. NORTHWEST                     
           14   22   33   47   57  (67)      =   173
         Ryan  Eickel   M , Raphael  Chazelle   M , Alex  Hinnebusch   M , Managi  Biggers   M ,
         David  D'Alessio   M , Robert  Allaway   M 
  6. MT. HEBRON                    
            9   17   35   66   70  (89) (96) =   197
         Larry  Soto   M , Mike  Jamesh   M , Steve  DiGangi   M , Jessica  Elder   M , Sean 
         Symon   M , Mike  Machetti   M , Nick  Tambunius   M 
  7. DEMATHA CATHOLIC              
           31   43   45   49   50  (65)(128) =   218
         Matt  Harbeson   M , Andre  Hawsen   M , Jesse  Ritz   M , Jaron  Station   M , Will 
         Mitchell   M , Joe  Smith   M , Phil  Iwugo   M 
  8. LEONARDTOWN                   
           20   28   58   69   71  (72) (75) =   246
         Chris  Glynn   M , Brandon  Demers   M , Alex  Smith   M , Ben  Thompson   M , Matt 
         Oechel   M , Michael  Hugamen   M , Justin  Zarzaca   M 
  9. FALLSTON                      
           12   32   41   60  105 (112)(125) =   250
         Paul  Erickson   M , Chris  Wagner   M , Andrew  Graham   M , Brad  Dunn   M , Alan 
         Slater   M , Nick  Ackerman   M , Damon  Vinciquerra   M 
 10. SOUTH RIVER                   
           16   19   64   87   99 (136)      =   285
         John  Brungot   M , Curtis  Hatch   M , Michael  Doyle   M , Marshall  Casey   M ,
         Andrew  Stresing   M , Nathan  Suberi   M 
 11. ARUNDEL                       
           38   39   42   81   86  (93)      =   286
         Jacob  Hayghe   M , Brett  Alvaro   M , Justin  Bowser   M , Chris  Bowker   M , Alex 
         Garza   M , Dane  McCarthy   M 
 12. GOV THOMAS JOHNSON            
            4   15   83   88  113 (122)(126) =   303
         Dan  Beveridge   M , Jeremy  Kurtz   M , Todd  Sleber   M , Ben  Ebert-Zavas   M , Sam 
         Chado   M , Palrick  English   M , John  Lesser   M 
 13. WOOTTON                       
           21   54   63   73  115 (129)(143) =   326
         Crhis  Boyd   M , Ryan  Ford   M , Cedric  Dana   M , Gunnar  Grodsky   M , Garrett 
         Frank   M , Robert  Roudik   M , Ian  Akisogul   M 
 14. PERRY HALL                    
            6   78   82   91   95 (103)(138) =   352
         Adam  Sierakowski   M , Paul  Lee   M , Nick  Fillipov   M , Ryan  Smith   M , Tom 
         Roche   M , Ben  Stadowiak   M , James  Murphy   M 
 15. CHESAPEAKE (ANNE ARUNDEL CO)  
           24   74   84  102  117 (119)(145) =   401
         Matt  Gelety   M , Matt  Sponar   M , Steve  Gelety   M , Tom  Devlin   M , Jeremy 
         VerHoet   M , Ron  Goldstraw   M , Jake  Herring   M 
 16. WATKINS MILL                  
           36   55   85   97  130 (132)(141) =   403
         Mike  Gardner   M , Adam  Gayner   M , Rwmon  Munoz   M , David  Gaynor   M , Jonathan 
         Marmer   M , Ryan  King   M , Nicholas  Bloom   M 
 17. BLAKE                         
            5   90  106  107  108 (111)(135) =   416
         Kyle  Gaffney   M , K.J.  Amrine   M , Mark  Parkhurst   M , Colin  Parker   M ,
         Stephen  Stathem   M , Eric  Segal   M , Michael  McIntyre   M 
 17. MEADE                         
           51   56   94  101  114 (127)      =   416
         Jon  Wooten   M , Malik  Zafar   M , Wade  Woodall   M , Ben  Harvey   M , Robert  Kiel  
         M , Jason  Everett   M 
 19. OLD MILL                      
           34   77  104  120  123 (124)(146) =   458
         Chris  Bridge   M , Alex  Nowack   M , Anthony  Pappas   M , Steven  Behringer   M ,
         George  Hastings   M , Chris  Cooke   M , Colin  Whitaker   M 
 20. THOMAS STONE                  
           40   98  100  116  118 (121)(133) =   472
         Josh  Finkle   M , Matt  Hoyle   M , Daniel  Davis   M , Brett  Thayman   M , Steven 
         Short   M , Anthony  Barnes   M , Stephen  Sandy   M 
 21. GLEN BURNIE                   
           62  109  131  134  137 (139)(147) =   573
         Doug  Farcell   M , Phil  Hash   M , Jamel  Taylor   M , Aaron  Vidal   M , Doug  Spear  
         M , Bret  Woods   M , Cianan  McCloskey   M 
 22. PARKVILLE                     
           80  140  142  144  148 (149)(150) =   654
         Jesse  Newman   M , Levin  Jacobs   M , Elliott  Jacob   M , Adam  Zimmerman   M ,
         Josh  Voekler   M , Jason  Brown   M , Brandon  Rollins   M 


                                                                      Page 1
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2005
 
                           Large School - Women
Place Name                No.   School                         Largefe Pace  
===== =================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 Marissa McPhail      2063 ARUNDEL                          20:21  6:47 
    2 Liya Kasimova        3059 SEVERNA PARK                     21:03  7:01 
    3 Katie Harman         3004 RIVER HILL                       21:08  7:03 
    4 Michelle Tate        3280 WOODLAWN                         21:14  7:05 
    5 Anya Oleynik         2966 QUINCE ORCHARD                   21:31  7:11 
    6 Jennine Strange      3061 SEVERNA PARK                     21:33  7:11 
    7 Bess Seelaus         3003 RIVER HILL                       21:35  7:12 
    8 Olivia Webster       2584 LEONARDTOWN                      21:47  7:16 
    9 Megan Digregorio     2935 PERRY HALL                       21:55  7:19 
   10 Meghan Yi            3005 RIVER HILL                       21:56  7:19 
   11 Sarah Eargle         2937 PERRY HALL                       22:08  7:23 
   12 Tara Weiss           2409 GAITHERSBURG                     22:12  7:24 
   13 Cara Harrison        2963 QUINCE ORCHARD                   22:14  7:25 
   14 Hannah Carr          3062 SEVERNA PARK                     22:16  7:26 
   15 Kathleen Barranco    3063 SEVERNA PARK                     22:20  7:27 
   16 Shelley Wilke        3060 SEVERNA PARK                     22:22  7:28 
   17 Katie Nordyke        3191 URBANA                           22:28  7:30 
   18 Katlyn Dillow        2583 LEONARDTOWN                      22:31  7:31 
   19 Stephanie Miner      2990 RICHARD MONTGOMERY               22:33  7:31 
   20 Monica Delizo        2989 RICHARD MONTGOMERY               22:49  7:37 
   21 Mary Fromme          3117 SOUTH RIVER                      22:57  7:39 
   22 Stephanie Miklos     3116 SOUTH RIVER                      23:00  7:40 
   23 Audrey Morrow        2965 QUINCE ORCHARD                   23:07  7:43 
   24 Christine Brus       3064 SEVERNA PARK                     23:09  7:43 
   25 Aimee Shafer         2451 GOV THOMAS JOHNSON               23:18  7:46 
   26 Gretchen Holoubek    3065 SEVERNA PARK                     23:19  7:47 
   27 Angela Montanio      2964 QUINCE ORCHARD                   23:26  7:49 
   28 Jamie Scott          3006 RIVER HILL                       23:34  7:52 
   29 Justine Digregorio   2936 PERRY HALL                       23:39  7:53 
   30 Steph Taylor         2347 FALLSTON                         23:40  7:54 
   31 Miranda Heater       3118 SOUTH RIVER                      23:49  7:57 
   32 Kayla Ohlson         2855 OLD MILL                         23:51  7:57 
   33 Amanda Pinzon        2995 RICHARD MONTGOMERY               23:52  7:58 
   34 Alicia Seelaus       3008 RIVER HILL                       23:55  7:59 
   35 Lara Southgate       2934 PERRY HALL                       24:00  8:00 
   36 Mallory Servais      2854 OLD MILL                         24:14  8:05 
   37 Eva Roezno           2993 RICHARD MONTGOMERY               24:15  8:05 
   38 Laura Miffleton      2064 ARUNDEL                          24:19  8:07 
   39 Ali McCullough       2062 ARUNDEL                          24:20  8:07 
   40 Christine Ridpath    2587 LEONARDTOWN                      24:20  8:07 
   41 Denise Smith         2247 C. H. FLOWERS                    24:21  8:07 
   42 Anh Chi Do           2961 QUINCE ORCHARD                   24:22  8:08 
   43 Allie Schenker       2267 CHESAPEAKE (ANNE ARUNDEL CO)     24:23  8:08 
   44 Whitney Kendall      3075 SHERWOOD                         24:27  8:09 
   45 Cassandra Trevino    2856 OLD MILL                         24:28  8:10 
   46 Megan Lee            2262 CHESAPEAKE (ANNE ARUNDEL CO)     24:30  8:10 
   47 Amy Morlock          2938 PERRY HALL                       24:31  8:11 
   48 Leslie Aird          3197 URBANA                           24:35  8:12 
   49 Meghan Dunn          3073 SHERWOOD                         24:38  8:13 
   50 Laura Triscoli       3007 RIVER HILL                       24:39  8:13 
   51 Hailey Kamin         2520 BLAKE                            24:45  8:15 
   52 Laine Converso       2858 OLD MILL                         24:47  8:16 
   53 Hannah Rivers        3115 SOUTH RIVER                      24:50  8:17 
   54 McKenzie Hull        2348 FALLSTON                         24:56  8:19 
   55 Jen Hause            2588 LEONARDTOWN                      24:57  8:19 
   56 Jenna Sprague        3193 URBANA                           25:13  8:25 
   57 Madeline Montgomery  2410 GAITHERSBURG                     25:16  8:26 
   58 Marisa Hafer         3196 URBANA                           25:22  8:28 
   59 Christie Walker      3194 URBANA                           25:30  8:30 
   60 Meghan Kuehner       3195 URBANA                           25:31  8:31 
   61 Katie Maranto        2268 CHESAPEAKE (ANNE ARUNDEL CO)     25:32  8:31 
   62 Alison Crain         2586 LEONARDTOWN                      25:37  8:33 
   63 Mary Okoniewski      2589 LEONARDTOWN                      25:38  8:33 
   64 Maxann Keller        2450 GOV THOMAS JOHNSON               25:40  8:34 
   65 Michelle Cohen       2522 BLAKE                            25:42  8:34 
   66 Latoshia Bost        2248 C. H. FLOWERS                    25:46  8:36 
   67 Katie Barbour        2059 ARUNDEL                          25:51  8:37 
   68 Mary Putnam          2263 CHESAPEAKE (ANNE ARUNDEL CO)     25:51  8:37 
   69 Vie Duncan           2962 QUINCE ORCHARD                   25:54  8:38 
   70 Taylor Hollandsouth  2350 FALLSTON                         26:07  8:43 
   71 Julie Piernikowski   2992 RICHARD MONTGOMERY               26:08  8:43 
   72 Jane Klinger         2411 GAITHERSBURG                     26:18  8:46 
   73 Rachel Iacangelo     3074 SHERWOOD                         26:20  8:47 
   74 Lauren Yang          2521 BLAKE                            26:24  8:48 
   75 Lauren Rose          2413 GAITHERSBURG                     26:26  8:49 
   76 Kelly Campbell       2352 FALLSTON                         26:28  8:50 
   77 Sydney Toubman       3079 SHERWOOD                         26:30  8:50 
   78 Shannan Bowel        2585 LEONARDTOWN                      26:33  8:51 
   79 Meghan Perry         3078 SHERWOOD                         26:37  8:53 
   80 Amanda Caudle        2453 GOV THOMAS JOHNSON               26:42  8:54 
   81 Jessica Hoskinson    2266 CHESAPEAKE (ANNE ARUNDEL CO)     26:43  8:55 
   82 Amanda Hollis        3119 SOUTH RIVER                      26:48  8:56 
   83 Sara Kilby           2061 ARUNDEL                          26:50  8:57 
   84 Laura Mills          3076 SHERWOOD                         26:57  8:59 
   85 Nelly Hoppes         3192 URBANA                           26:59  9:00 
   86 Gabby Miller         3150 THOMAS STONE                     27:02  9:01 
   87 Laura Barbeor        2455 GOV THOMAS JOHNSON               27:09  9:03 
   88 Christina Mason      2698 MEADE                            27:10  9:04 
   89 Viona Miller         2700 MEADE                            27:18  9:06 
   90 Utokia Ogbuokiri     2251 C. H. FLOWERS                    27:26  9:09 
   91 Jessica Rilee        2265 CHESAPEAKE (ANNE ARUNDEL CO)     27:31  9:11 
   92 Emily Tyszko         2939 PERRY HALL                       27:33  9:11 
   93 Allison Boothby      3120 SOUTH RIVER                      27:42  9:14 
   94 Amanda Boddicker     2456 GOV THOMAS JOHNSON               27:47  9:16 
   95 Stephanie Stott      3205 WATKINS MILL                     27:49  9:17 
   96 Jackie Nachlas       2454 GOV THOMAS JOHNSON               28:06  9:22 
   97 Stephanie Lipscomb   2250 C. H. FLOWERS                    28:09  9:23 
   98 Andria Seneviratne   2994 RICHARD MONTGOMERY               28:27  9:29 
   99 June Brouchard       2857 OLD MILL                         28:35  9:32 
  100 Jessica Lopez        2414 GAITHERSBURG                     28:46  9:36 
  101 Ryanne Wicker        2351 FALLSTON                         28:54  9:38 
  102 Tara Gular           2349 FALLSTON                         28:55  9:39 
  103 Cindy Huynh          2415 GAITHERSBURG                     28:59  9:40 
  104 Kendra McClain       2859 OLD MILL                         29:24  9:48 
  105 Emily Kinnear        3121 SOUTH RIVER                      29:27  9:49 
  106 Nadege Sirri         2889 PARKDALE                         29:31  9:51 
  107 Vallerie Strawbridg  2353 FALLSTON                         29:53  9:58 
  108 Ruschelle Martin     2697 MEADE                            30:06 10:02 
  109 Laura Blevins        2264 CHESAPEAKE (ANNE ARUNDEL CO)     30:21 10:07 
  110 Simone Gauthier      2860 OLD MILL                         31:02 10:21 
  111 Lauren Davis         2897 PARKVILLE                        31:12 10:24 
  112 Danielle Samsingh    2701 MEADE                            34:10 11:24 
  113 Laura Hennigan       2696 MEADE                            35:14 11:45 
  114 Chesna Vitanovec     3155 THOMAS STONE                     35:26 11:49 
  115 Danielle Miller      3154 THOMAS STONE                     35:53 11:58 

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2005
 
                         LARGE FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
  1. SEVERNA PARK                  
            2    5   13   14   15  (23) (25) =    49
         Liya  Kasimova   F , Jennine  Strange   F , Hannah  Carr   F , Kathleen  Barranco   F ,
         Shelley  Wilke   F , Christine  Brus   F , Gretchen  Holoubek   F 
  2. RIVER HILL                    
            3    6    9   27   33  (48)      =    78
         Katie  Harman   F , Bess  Seelaus   F , Meghan  Yi   F , Jamie  Scott   F , Alicia 
         Seelaus   F , Laura  Triscoli   F 
  3. QUINCE ORCHARD                
            4   12   22   26   40  (64)      =   104
         Anya  Oleynik   F , Cara  Harrison   F , Audrey  Morrow   F , Angela  Montanio   F ,
         Anh Chi  Do   F , Vie  Duncan   F 
  4. PERRY HALL                    
            8   10   28   34   45  (84)      =   125
         Megan  Digregorio   F , Sarah  Eargle   F , Justine  Digregorio   F , Lara 
         Southgate   F , Amy  Morlock   F , Emily  Tyszko   F 
  5. RICHARD MONTGOMERY            
           18   19   32   36   66  (88)      =   171
         Stephanie  Miner   F , Monica  Delizo   F , Amanda  Pinzon   F , Eva  Roezno   F ,
         Julie  Piernikowski   F , Andria  Seneviratne   F 
  6. LEONARDTOWN                   
            7   17   39   52   59  (60) (72) =   174
         Olivia  Webster   F , Katlyn  Dillow   F , Christine  Ridpath   F , Jen  Hause   F ,
         Alison  Crain   F , Mary  Okoniewski   F , Shannan  Bowel   F 
  7. SOUTH RIVER                   
           20   21   30   50   76  (85) (95) =   197
         Mary  Fromme   F , Stephanie  Miklos   F , Miranda  Heater   F , Hannah  Rivers   F ,
         Amanda  Hollis   F , Allison  Boothby   F , Emily  Kinnear   F 
  8. ARUNDEL                       
            1   37   38   62   77            =   215
         Marissa  McPhail   F , Laura  Miffleton   F , Ali  McCullough   F , Katie  Barbour  
         F , Sara  Kilby   F 
  9. URBANA                        
           16   46   53   55   56  (57) (79) =   226
         Katie  Nordyke   F , Leslie  Aird   F , Jenna  Sprague   F , Marisa  Hafer   F ,
         Christie  Walker   F , Meghan  Kuehner   F , Nelly  Hoppes   F 
 10. OLD MILL                      
           31   35   43   49   89  (94) (99) =   247
         Kayla  Ohlson   F , Mallory  Servais   F , Cassandra  Trevino   F , Laine  Converso  
         F , June  Brouchard   F , Kendra  McClain   F , Simone  Gauthier   F 
 11. CHESAPEAKE (ANNE ARUNDEL CO)  
           41   44   58   63   75  (83) (98) =   281
         Allie  Schenker   F , Megan  Lee   F , Katie  Maranto   F , Mary  Putnam   F , Jessica 
         Hoskinson   F , Jessica  Rilee   F , Laura  Blevins   F 
 12. GAITHERSBURG                  
           11   54   67   69   90  (93)      =   291
         Tara  Weiss   F , Madeline  Montgomery   F , Jane  Klinger   F , Lauren  Rose   F ,
         Jessica  Lopez   F , Cindy  Huynh   F 
 13. SHERWOOD                      
           42   47   68   71   73  (78)      =   301
         Whitney  Kendall   F , Meghan  Dunn   F , Rachel  Iacangelo   F , Sydney  Toubman   F ,
         Meghan  Perry   F , Laura  Mills   F 
 14. FALLSTON                      
           29   51   65   70   91  (92) (96) =   306
         Steph  Taylor   F , McKenzie  Hull   F , Taylor  Hollandsouth   F , Kelly  Campbell  
         F , Ryanne  Wicker   F , Tara  Gular   F , Vallerie  Strawbridge   F 
 15. GOV THOMAS JOHNSON            
           24   61   74   80   86  (87)      =   325
         Aimee  Shafer   F , Maxann  Keller   F , Amanda  Caudle   F , Laura  Barbeor   F ,
         Amanda  Boddicker   F , Jackie  Nachlas   F 
 16. MEADE                         
           81   82   97  100  101            =   461
         Christina  Mason   F , Viona  Miller   F , Ruschelle  Martin   F , Danielle 
         Samsingh   F , Laura  Hennigan   F 


                                                                      Page 1
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2005
 
                            Medium School - Men
Place Name                School                         Medmale Pace  
===== =================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 Kyle Ryan           LINGANORE                        17:13  5:45 
    2 Muhammd Khalaphala  FT HILL                          17:26  5:49 
    3 Michael Tousley     BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE             17:30  5:50 
    4 Chris Bowie         BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE             17:34  5:52 
    5 Travis Boccher      WILDE LAKE                       17:43  5:55 
    6 J.P. Allera         WILDE LAKE                       17:49  5:57 
    7 Brian Jeffries      FT HILL                          17:55  5:59 
    8 Cory Pfarr          NORTH HARFORD                    17:56  5:59 
    9 Dan Shepard         NORTH HARFORD                    17:57  5:59 
   10 Brian Allen         RESERVOIR                        17:59  6:00 
   11 Devon Gillette      HAMMOND                          18:19  6:07 
   12 Daniel McPherson    MAURICE MCDONOUGH                18:20  6:07 
   13 Brady Perrott       HEREFORD                         18:21  6:07 
   14 Andrew Mahone       BEL AIR                          18:25  6:09 
   15 Derek Lange         WILDE LAKE                       18:25  6:09 
   16 Dustin Yourstone    CENTENNIAL                       18:27  6:09 
   17 Russell Marin       PATUXENT                         18:46  6:16 
   18 Casey Brinks        CATONSVILLE                      18:49  6:17 
   19 Mike Cascio         CENTENNIAL                       18:50  6:17 
   20 Elliot Mattson      BEL AIR                          18:53  6:18 
   21 Jordan Taylor       CATONSVILLE                      18:56  6:19 
   22 Jon Kay             CENTENNIAL                       19:06  6:22 
   23 Jonathan Sham       WILDE LAKE                       19:12  6:24 
   24 Brandon Ropiski     BEL AIR                          19:15  6:25 
   25 Rico Borrero        NORTHEAST                        19:16  6:26 
   26 Caleb Schrum        SOUTH WESTERN (PA)               19:16  6:26 
   27 Stephen Stafford    HEREFORD                         19:19  6:27 
   28 Tim Mattingly       CATONSVILLE                      19:20  6:27 
   29 Eric Bell           CENTENNIAL                       19:20  6:27 
   30 Aaron Levine        CENTENNIAL                       19:21  6:27 
   31 Blake Davis         TOWSON                           19:22  6:28 
   32 Tyler Westgate      EASTERN TECHNICAL                19:24  6:28 
   33 Nick Zgarski        NORTH CARROLL                    19:30  6:30 
   34 Ryan Davis          TOWSON                           19:33  6:31 
   35 Dave Wirth          HEREFORD                         19:33  6:31 
   36 Roy Jones           LINGANORE                        19:35  6:32 
   37 Brian Pettit        RESERVOIR                        19:36  6:32 
   38 Damien Richardson   WILDE LAKE                       19:36  6:32 
   39 Ray Haney           NORTHEAST                        19:40  6:34 
   40 Gordon Covington    HEREFORD                         19:42  6:34 
   41 Lou Distefano       CENTENNIAL                       19:43  6:35 
   42 Nathan Noriega      FRANKLIN                         19:46  6:36 
   43 Alex Gary           EINSTEIN                         19:47  6:36 
   44 Tim Jones           LINGANORE                        19:51  6:37 
   45 Alex Loper          BEL AIR                          19:52  6:38 
   46 Evan Bollinger      HEREFORD                         19:53  6:38 
   47 Geary Statham       PAINT BRANCH                     19:54  6:38 
   48 James Detwiler      TOWSON                           19:55  6:39 
   49 Paul Pariseault     RESERVOIR                        19:58  6:40 
   50 Mike Hogan          NORTH HARFORD                    19:59  6:40 
   51 Andrew Passmore     HEREFORD                         20:00  6:40 
   52 Matt Cross          BEL AIR                          20:01  6:41 
   53 John Mullinix       EASTERN TECHNICAL                20:02  6:41 
   54 Chris Hart-Moynihan ANNAPOLIS                        20:03  6:41 
   55 Kyle Pineda         LINGANORE                        20:04  6:42 
   56 Austin Myers        CATONSVILLE                      20:05  6:42 
   57 Joe Swimm           CATONSVILLE                      20:05  6:42 
   58 Brandon Novotny     LINGANORE                        20:06  6:42 
   59 Madison Sowell      TUSCARORA                        20:07  6:43 
   60 Derek Miller        SOUTH WESTERN (PA)               20:09  6:43 
   61 Nick Burant         WOODROW WILSON                   20:10  6:44 
   62 Michael Mallett     WHEATON                          20:13  6:45 
   63 Nick Rossovskj      HAMMOND                          20:14  6:45 
   64 Mike Yanavitch      SOUTH WESTERN (PA)               20:16  6:46 
   65 Mike Bayless        CENTENNIAL                       20:17  6:46 
   66 Ian Gross           HAMMOND                          20:18  6:46 
   67 Calvin Webb         TOWSON                           20:18  6:46 
   68 Cameron Torreon     ANNAPOLIS                        20:19  6:47 
   69 Brandon Bingman     TUSCARORA                        20:21  6:47 
   70 Matt Kotkowski      NORTH HARFORD                    20:22  6:48 
   71 Tim Young           NORTH CARROLL                    20:23  6:48 
   72 Ian Becker          NORTH CARROLL                    20:23  6:48 
   73 Mitch Gable         NORTH CARROLL                    20:24  6:48 
   74 James Lloyd         PATUXENT                         20:25  6:49 
   75 Michael Kappert     WILDE LAKE                       20:28  6:49 
   76 Josh Denford        NORTH CARROLL                    20:28  6:50 
   77 Drew Murray         NORTH CARROLL                    20:29  6:50 
   78 Don Berry           RESERVOIR                        20:30  6:50 
   79 Thomas Hoesmon      HOWARD                           20:31  6:51 
   80 Josh Michael        PATAPSCO                         20:34  6:52 
   81 Nick Weddle         NORTHEAST                        20:36  6:52 
   82 Matthew Orzechowski LAPLATA                          20:36  6:52 
   83 Chris Fawcett       CATONSVILLE                      20:37  6:53 
   84 Tim Powers          TOWSON                           20:38  6:53 
   85 Adam Gillenwater    TOWSON                           20:38  6:53 
   86 Pat McAnaney        BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE             20:39  6:53 
   87 John Henderson      WILDE LAKE                       20:41  6:54 
   88 Alex Prevost        BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE             20:46  6:56 
   89 Bryan Covington     HEREFORD                         20:48  6:56 
   90 Chris Bardley       BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE             20:51  6:57 
   91 Zemen Habtemarian   FRANKLIN                         20:54  6:58 
   92 Sebastian Devlin-Fo EINSTEIN                         20:54  6:58 
   93 Ryan Covonaugh      RESERVOIR                        20:54  6:58 
   94 Joe Allen           BEL AIR                          20:55  6:59 
   95 Keith Richard       HOWARD                           20:58  7:00 
   96 Jacob Levin         BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE             21:00  7:00 
   97 NiJee McWillis      LAPLATA                          21:01  7:01 
   98 Nathan Bickell      ANNAPOLIS                        21:02  7:01 
   99 Joey Garrigan       NORTHEAST                        21:05  7:02 
  100 Chris Harrison      PATUXENT                         21:05  7:02 
  101 Chris Sufczynski    EASTERN TECHNICAL                21:08  7:03 
  102 Sam Koenig          BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE             21:10  7:04 
  103 Ricardo Rodriquez   WHEATON                          21:12  7:04 
  104 Michael Fields      HOWARD                           21:14  7:05 
  105 Collin Kennedy      LINGANORE                        21:16  7:06 
  106 Tom Bradtke         HAMMOND                          21:17  7:06 
  107 Chris Rogers        PATUXENT                         21:18  7:06 
  108 Evan Dougherty      NORTH HARFORD                    21:20  7:07 
  109 Nick Schmedding     PAINT BRANCH                     21:23  7:08 
  110 Alex Arnold         SOUTH WESTERN (PA)               21:24  7:08 
  111 William Schonenberg ANNAPOLIS                        21:28  7:10 
  112 Chris Feary         CATONSVILLE                      21:28  7:10 
  113 Nevin Sager         SOUTH WESTERN (PA)               21:29  7:10 
  114 Adam Rhoads         BEL AIR                          21:31  7:11 
  115 Julian DeFronzo     HOWARD                           21:35  7:12 
  116 Dennis Tom-Wigfield PAINT BRANCH                     21:36  7:12 
  117 Mark Slusser        SOUTH WESTERN (PA)               21:36  7:12 
  118 Kelsum Logan        PAINT BRANCH                     21:36  7:12 
  119 Sorim Sammander     WHEATON                          21:36  7:12 
  120 Sean Powell         NORTH HARFORD                    21:38  7:13 
  121 Devon Adams         NORTHEAST                        21:39  7:13 
  122 Kevin Alex          TUSCARORA                        21:39  7:13 
  123 Ken Link            EASTERN TECHNICAL                21:41  7:14 
  124 Nick Tomaszewski    HOWARD                           21:43  7:15 
  125 Mark Thomas         HAMMOND                          21:45  7:15 
  126 Deshawn Evans       NORTHEAST                        21:45  7:15 
  127 Jory Courtney       SOUTH WESTERN (PA)               21:49  7:17 
  128 Stan Dziwak         NORTHEAST                        21:50  7:17 
  129 Alex Dixon          TUSCARORA                        21:51  7:17 
  130 Jordan Goocheran    PATAPSCO                         21:52  7:18 
  131 Matt Lukas          PATUXENT                         21:53  7:18 
  132 Gary Barnes         WOODROW WILSON                   21:54  7:18 
  133 Matt Broeker        LAPLATA                          21:55  7:19 
  134 Tommy Radford       RESERVOIR                        21:55  7:19 
  135 Sean Postanowicz    PATUXENT                         21:56  7:19 
  136 Dan Riess           HOWARD                           21:58  7:20 
  137 Abner Segovia       WHEATON                          22:02  7:21 
  138 Jake Williams       RESERVOIR                        22:04  7:22 
  139 Adam King           LAPLATA                          22:06  7:22 
  140 Charlie Thelmann    TUSCARORA                        22:06  7:22 
  141 Christian Smooth    ANNAPOLIS                        22:09  7:23 
  142 Theordore Green     LAPLATA                          22:10  7:24 
  143 Matthew Fowler      HOWARD                           22:12  7:24 
  144 Sean Wright         ABERDEEN                         22:14  7:25 
  145 Brian Kosley        WHEATON                          22:15  7:25 
  146 Keith Dictz         NORTH CARROLL                    22:16  7:26 
  147 Kyle Stanton        HAMMOND                          22:22  7:28 
  148 Dane Orzechowski    LAPLATA                          22:24  7:28 
  149 David Brinstill     PATUXENT                         22:25  7:29 
  150 Gregg Herrick       LINGANORE                        22:32  7:31 
  151 Shane Crowe         TUSCARORA                        22:36  7:32 
  152 Brad Humpert        HAMMOND                          22:50  7:37 
  153 Wendell Walters     MAURICE MCDONOUGH                23:02  7:41 
  154 Martin Swift        EINSTEIN                         23:07  7:43 
  155 Alex Bodaken        EINSTEIN                         23:10  7:44 
  156 Garrick Tomlin      TUSCARORA                        23:19  7:47 
  157 Andrew Merki        MAURICE MCDONOUGH                23:21  7:47 
  158 Sam Shank           EASTERN TECHNICAL                23:25  7:49 
  159 Jeb Hartman         FT HILL                          23:30  7:50 
  160 Robert Foster       LAPLATA                          23:31  7:51 
  161 Daniel Ring         FRANKLIN                         23:38  7:53 
  162 Matt Johnson        FT HILL                          23:39  7:53 
  163 Der Robertson       NORTH HARFORD                    23:40  7:54 
  164 Kevin Kagen         FRANKLIN                         23:41  7:54 
  165 Cody Boyer          FT HILL                          23:55  7:59 
  166 Josh Staininger     FRANKLIN                         23:57  7:59 
  167 Adam Rohan          WHEATON                          24:02  8:01 
  168 Ringo Blain         MAURICE MCDONOUGH                24:06  8:02 
  169 Chris Tabiz         PAINT BRANCH                     24:10  8:04 
  170 Jacob Hillman       ANNAPOLIS                        24:14  8:05 
  171 Kevin Garzon        WHEATON                          24:23  8:08 
  172 Mason Shyu          PAINT BRANCH                     24:24  8:08 
  173 Patrick Kid         PAINT BRANCH                     24:46  8:16 
  174 Eliot Seppa         EINSTEIN                         24:49  8:17 
  175 Charles Bishop      MAURICE MCDONOUGH                24:59  8:20 
  176 Taylor Anderson     FT HILL                          25:06  8:22 
  177 Eric Hein           EASTERN TECHNICAL                25:13  8:25 
  178 Richard Grybos      PATAPSCO                         26:58  9:00 
  179 Christopher Healy   PATAPSCO                         27:01  9:01 
  180 Timothy Bumgardner  PATAPSCO                         27:09  9:03 
  181 Andrew Yancura      PATAPSCO                         27:17  9:06 
  182 Nick Harrigan       EASTERN TECHNICAL                27:19  9:07 
  183 Daniel Greenbaum    FRANKLIN                         28:51  9:37 
  184 Brandon Michael     PATAPSCO                         28:54  9:38 
  185 Shawn Bannet        FT HILL                          30:03 10:01 

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2005
 
                         MEDIUM MALE TEAM RESULTS
  1. WILDE LAKE                    
            5    6   15   23   38  (74) (86) =    87
         Travis  Boccher   M , J.P.  Allera   M , Derek  Lange   M , Jonathan  Sham   M ,
         Damien  Richardson   M , Michael  Kappert   M , John  Henderson   M 
  2. CENTENNIAL                    
           16   19   22   29   30  (41) (64) =   116
         Dustin  Yourstone   M , Mike  Cascio   M , Jon  Kay   M , Eric  Bell   M , Aaron 
         Levine   M , Lou  Distefano   M , Mike  Bayless   M 
  3. BEL AIR                       
           14   20   24   45   52  (93)(113) =   155
         Andrew  Mahone   M , Elliot  Mattson   M , Brandon  Ropiski   M , Alex  Loper   M ,
         Matt  Cross   M , Joe  Allen   M , Adam  Rhoads   M 
  4. HEREFORD                      
           13   27   35   40   46  (51) (88) =   161
         Brady  Perrott   M , Stephen  Stafford   M , Dave  Wirth   M , Gordon  Covington   M ,
         Evan  Bollinger   M , Andrew  Passmore   M , Bryan  Covington   M 
  5. CATONSVILLE                   
           18   21   28   56   57  (82)(111) =   180
         Casey  Brinks   M , Jordan  Taylor   M , Tim  Mattingly   M , Austin  Myers   M , Joe 
         Swimm   M , Chris  Fawcett   M , Chris  Feary   M 
  6. LINGANORE                     
            1   36   44   55   58 (104)(147) =   194
         Kyle  Ryan   M , Roy  Jones   M , Tim  Jones   M , Kyle  Pineda   M , Brandon  Novotny  
         M , Collin  Kennedy   M , Gregg  Herrick   M 
  7. NORTH HARFORD                 
            8    9   50   69  107 (119)(160) =   243
         Cory  Pfarr   M , Dan  Shepard   M , Mike  Hogan   M , Matt  Kotkowski   M , Evan 
         Dougherty   M , Sean  Powell   M , Der  Robertson   M 
  8. TOWSON                        
           31   34   48   66   83  (84)      =   262
         Blake  Davis   M , Ryan  Davis   M , James  Detwiler   M , Calvin  Webb   M , Tim 
         Powers   M , Adam  Gillenwater   M 
  9. RESERVOIR                     
           10   37   49   77   92 (132)(136) =   265
         Brian  Allen   M , Brian  Pettit   M , Paul  Pariseault   M , Don  Berry   M , Ryan 
         Covonaugh   M , Tommy  Radford   M , Jake  Williams   M 
 10. BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE          
            3    4   85   87   89  (95)(101) =   268
         Michael  Tousley   M , Chris  Bowie   M , Pat  McAnaney   M , Alex  Prevost   M ,
         Chris  Bardley   M , Jacob  Levin   M , Sam  Koenig   M 
 11. NORTH CARROLL                 
           33   70   71   72   75  (76)(143) =   321
         Nick  Zgarski   M , Tim  Young   M , Ian  Becker   M , Mitch  Gable   M , Josh  Denford  
         M , Drew  Murray   M , Keith  Dictz   M 
 12. NORTHEAST                     
           25   39   80   98  120 (125)(127) =   362
         Rico  Borrero   M , Ray  Haney   M , Nick  Weddle   M , Joey  Garrigan   M , Devon 
         Adams   M , Deshawn  Evans   M , Stan  Dziwak   M 
 13. HAMMOND                       
           11   62   65  105  124 (144)(149) =   367
         Devon  Gillette   M , Nick  Rossovskj   M , Ian  Gross   M , Tom  Bradtke   M , Mark 
         Thomas   M , Kyle  Stanton   M , Brad  Humpert   M 
 14. SOUTH WESTERN (PA)            
           26   60   63  109  112 (116)(126) =   370
         Caleb  Schrum   M , Derek  Miller   M , Mike  Yanavitch   M , Alex  Arnold   M , Nevin 
         Sager   M , Mark  Slusser   M , Jory  Courtney   M 
 15. PATUXENT                      
           17   73   99  106  130 (133)(146) =   425
         Russell  Marin   M , James  Lloyd   M , Chris  Harrison   M , Chris  Rogers   M , Matt 
         Lukas   M , Sean  Postanowicz   M , David  Brinstill   M 
 16. EASTERN TECHNICAL             
           32   53  100  122  155 (174)(179) =   462
         Tyler  Westgate   M , John  Mullinix   M , Chris  Sufczynski   M , Ken  Link   M , Sam 
         Shank   M , Eric  Hein   M , Nick  Harrigan   M 
 17. ANNAPOLIS                     
           54   67   97  110  139 (167)      =   467
         Chris  Hart-Moynihan   M , Cameron  Torreon   M , Nathan  Bickell   M , William 
         Schonenberg   M , Christian  Smooth   M , Jacob  Hillman   M 
 18. FT HILL                       
            2    7  156  159  162 (173)(182) =   486
         Muhammd  Khalaphala   M , Brian  Jeffries   M , Jeb  Hartman   M , Matt  Johnson   M ,
         Cody  Boyer   M , Taylor  Anderson   M , Shawn  Bannet   M 
 19. HOWARD                        
           78   94  103  114  123 (134)(141) =   512
         Thomas  Hoesmon   M , Keith  Richard   M , Michael  Fields   M , Julian  DeFronzo   M ,
         Nick  Tomaszewski   M , Dan  Riess   M , Matthew  Fowler   M 
 20. TUSCARORA                     
           59   68  121  128  138 (148)(153) =   514
         Madison  Sowell   M , Brandon  Bingman   M , Kevin  Alex   M , Alex  Dixon   M ,
         Charlie  Thelmann   M , Shane  Crowe   M , Garrick  Tomlin   M 
 21. PAINT BRANCH                  
           47  108  115  117  166 (169)(170) =   553
         Geary  Statham   M , Nick  Schmedding   M , Dennis  Tom-Wigfield   M , Kelsum 
         Logan   M , Chris  Tabiz   M , Mason  Shyu   M , Patrick  Kid   M 
 22. WHEATON                       
           61  102  118  135  142 (164)(168) =   558
         Michael  Mallett   M , Ricardo  Rodriquez   M , Sorim  Sammander   M , Abner 
         Segovia   M , Brian  Kosley   M , Adam  Rohan   M , Kevin  Garzon   M 
 23. LAPLATA                       
           81   96  131  137  140 (145)(157) =   585
         Matthew  Orzechowski   M , NiJee  McWillis   M , Matt  Broeker   M , Adam  King   M ,
         Theordore  Green   M , Dane  Orzechowski   M , Robert  Foster   M 
 24. EINSTEIN                      
           43   91  151  152  171            =   608
         Alex  Gary   M , Sebastian  Devlin-Foltz   M , Martin  Swift   M , Alex  Bodaken   M ,
         Eliot  Seppa   M 
 25. FRANKLIN                      
           42   90  158  161  163 (180)      =   614
         Nathan  Noriega   M , Zemen  Habtemarian   M , Daniel  Ring   M , Kevin  Kagen   M ,
         Josh  Staininger   M , Daniel  Greenbaum   M 
 26. MAURICE MCDONOUGH             
           12  150  154  165  172            =   653
         Daniel  McPherson   M , Wendell  Walters   M , Andrew  Merki   M , Ringo  Blain   M ,
         Charles  Bishop   M 
 27. PATAPSCO                      
           79  129  175  176  177 (178)(181) =   736
         Josh  Michael   M , Jordan  Goocheran   M , Richard  Grybos   M , Christopher 
         Healy   M , Timothy  Bumgardner   M , Andrew  Yancura   M , Brandon  Michael   M 


                                                                      Page 1
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2005
 
                           Medium School - Women
Place Name                School                         Medfema Pace  
===== =================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 Michelle Donadio    FRANKLIN                         20:14  6:45 
    2 Lauren Capone       TOWSON                           20:39  6:53 
    3 Katie Hursey        NORTH CARROLL                    20:49  6:57 
    4 Megan Andrews       BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE             21:07  7:03 
    5 Alison Parrish      PATUXENT                         21:09  7:03 
    6 Erin Whelan         CATONSVILLE                      21:16  7:06 
    7 Angeu Sivaraman     CENTENNIAL                       21:18  7:06 
    8 Katie Williams      WILDE LAKE                       21:30  7:10 
    9 Sarah Zader         BEL AIR                          21:30  7:10 
   10 Hannah Mayhew       TOWSON                           21:33  7:11 
   11 Caroline Bonardi    BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE             22:09  7:23 
   12 Calire Hatfield     NORTH HARFORD                    22:12  7:24 
   13 Lauren Catalano     CENTENNIAL                       22:47  7:36 
   14 Julia Wagner        BEL AIR                          22:51  7:37 
   15 Chelsea Foong       HOWARD                           22:53  7:38 
   16 Rose Haag           BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE             22:54  7:38 
   17 Krista Donsen       SOUTH WESTERN (PA)               22:54  7:38 
   18 Ashby Frederick     PATUXENT                         23:07  7:43 
   19 Emily Haskel        TOWSON                           23:15  7:45 
   20 Wendy Avelar        WHEATON                          23:20  7:47 
   21 Jaclyn Tsioumas     RESERVOIR                        23:21  7:47 
   22 Sarah Mondl         CATONSVILLE                      23:23  7:48 
   23 Heather Troutman    NORTH HARFORD                    23:33  7:51 
   24 Jackie Darrow       BEL AIR                          23:35  7:52 
   25 Sarah Pope          HAMMOND                          23:41  7:54 
   26 Erin Grippi         BEL AIR                          23:42  7:54 
   27 Molly Donovan       NORTH CARROLL                    23:47  7:56 
   28 Kelly Hetzler       WILDE LAKE                       23:50  7:57 
   29 Leslie Waller       BEL AIR                          23:52  7:58 
   30 Becky Hale          NORTH HARFORD                    23:53  7:58 
   31 Amanda Strawitch    CENTENNIAL                       23:54  7:58 
   32 Colleen Ursic       PATUXENT                         24:03  8:01 
   33 Lindsay Tomlin      TUSCARORA                        24:05  8:02 
   34 Sarah Boone         WILDE LAKE                       24:08  8:03 
   35 Ellie Kavanaugh     TOWSON                           24:08  8:03 
   36 Shaakira Raheem     EINSTEIN                         24:10  8:04 
   37 Amanda McFarlin     LAPLATA                          24:24  8:08 
   38 Kara Swirdovich     WILDE LAKE                       24:26  8:09 
   39 Brittany Beebe      EASTERN TECHNICAL                24:27  8:09 
   40 Emily Makhlouf      FRANKLIN                         24:32  8:11 
   41 Allison Chen        CENTENNIAL                       24:40  8:14 
   42 Kelsey Hinchliffe   BEL AIR                          24:46  8:16 
   43 Felicia Bartlett    BEL AIR                          24:48  8:16 
   44 Kara Windsor        NORTH CARROLL                    24:49  8:17 
   45 Megan Nulf          NORTH HARFORD                    24:51  8:17 
   46 Kathleen Birmingham NORTH HARFORD                    24:58  8:20 
   47 Jasmine Ingram      TUSCARORA                        24:59  8:20 
   48 Melanie Fritz       WILDE LAKE                       25:00  8:20 
   49 Lauren Gleason      ANNAPOLIS                        25:01  8:21 
   50 Alexandra Beehler   BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE             25:03  8:21 
   51 Sarah Sweet         RESERVOIR                        25:06  8:22 
   52 Hannah Jenkins      CATONSVILLE                      25:10  8:24 
   53 Hanul Kim           CENTENNIAL                       25:16  8:26 
   54 Hannah Shuman       ANNAPOLIS                        25:20  8:27 
   55 Amy Dunham          CENTENNIAL                       25:22  8:28 
   56 Sarah Tominack      LAPLATA                          25:23  8:28 
   57 Amy Grubic          WHEATON                          25:26  8:29 
   58 Justine Hoorning    PATUXENT                         25:33  8:31 
   59 Riley Mcintyre      CENTENNIAL                       25:36  8:32 
   60 Laura Shoemaker     WILDE LAKE                       25:36  8:32 
   61 Mandy Schmitt       NORTH CARROLL                    25:39  8:33 
   62 Frances Kalema      WHEATON                          25:40  8:34 
   63 Marsha Walker       NORTHEAST                        25:41  8:34 
   64 Caitlin Shea        WILDE LAKE                       25:41  8:34 
   65 Erin Harmon         ANNAPOLIS                        25:47  8:36 
   66 Colleen Frances     NORTH CARROLL                    25:54  8:38 
   67 Katelyn Jarkowiec   NORTH CARROLL                    26:05  8:42 
   68 Kelly Klein         RESERVOIR                        26:09  8:43 
   69 Katherine Howser    ANNAPOLIS                        26:13  8:45 
   70 Jordan Donahue      LAPLATA                          26:22  8:48 
   71 Courtney Zimmerman  PATAPSCO                         26:25  8:49 
   72 Kelsey Cohen        FRANKLIN                         26:28  8:50 
   73 Jami Limon          HOWARD                           26:34  8:52 
   74 Katie Kendall       RESERVOIR                        26:36  8:52 
   75 Kelci Schexnayder   CATONSVILLE                      26:40  8:54 
   76 Cassle Degener      SOUTH WESTERN (PA)               26:41  8:54 
   77 Samantha Offutt     FRANKLIN                         26:42  8:54 
   78 Aniela Burant       WOODROW WILSON                   26:43  8:55 
   79 Amanda Schmeltz     LAPLATA                          26:44  8:55 
   80 Clara Shepard       NORTH HARFORD                    26:50  8:57 
   81 Angela Walker       PAINT BRANCH                     26:50  8:57 
   82 Shaina Zelesnick    NORTH CARROLL                    26:51  8:57 
   83 Noelle Torn-Wigfiel PAINT BRANCH                     26:52  8:58 
   84 Rebecca Derr        BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE             26:56  8:59 
   85 Lauren Dorman       RESERVOIR                        26:56  8:59 
   86 Chelsea o'Hanlon    ANNAPOLIS                        26:57  8:59 
   87 Rachel Lieberman    TOWSON                           26:59  9:00 
   88 Mary McNenamin      TOWSON                           27:04  9:02 
   89 Hannah Bradley      TOWSON                           27:08  9:03 
   90 Grace Kundel        PAINT BRANCH                     27:14  9:05 
   91 Katie Melton        ANNAPOLIS                        27:16  9:06 
   92 Tiffany Foster      ANNAPOLIS                        27:33  9:11 
   93 Hellen Grubic       WHEATON                          27:33  9:11 
   94 Takia Johnson       WOODROW WILSON                   27:47  9:16 
   95 Michelle Tabisz     PAINT BRANCH                     27:54  9:18 
   96 Morgan Denhard      HOWARD                           27:59  9:20 
   97 Conissa Dorson      RESERVOIR                        27:59  9:20 
   98 Katie Caffey        BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE             28:02  9:21 
   99 Bethany McKinney    MAURICE MCDONOUGH                28:05  9:22 
  100 Beth Toland         HOWARD                           28:22  9:28 
  101 Sharnell White      PATAPSCO                         28:36  9:32 
  102 Vera Goldberg       HAMMOND                          28:40  9:34 
  103 Laurel Mackereth    TUSCARORA                        28:45  9:35 
  104 Hope D'Angelo       FRANKLIN                         28:49  9:37 
  105 Marina Overby       MAURICE MCDONOUGH                28:55  9:39 
  106 Stephanie Newman    LAPLATA                          29:04  9:42 
  107 Marybeth Heinrichs  HAMMOND                          29:09  9:43 
  108 Raven Wilson        EASTERN TECHNICAL                29:19  9:47 
  109 Ada Huang           WHEATON                          29:45  9:55 
  110 Sherrie Arbogast    FT HILL                          30:03 10:01 
  111 Tess Weir           HAMMOND                          30:05 10:02 
  112 Corey Williams      RESERVOIR                        30:20 10:07 
  113 Alex Shipton        MAURICE MCDONOUGH                30:40 10:14 
  114 Nancy Rogan         TUSCARORA                        31:42 10:34 
  115 Sandi Collins       CATONSVILLE                      32:00 10:40 
  116 Ave Vanlandingham   PATAPSCO                         32:07 10:43 
  117 Bittany Cruz        FT HILL                          32:16 10:46 
  118 Connie Righter      LAPLATA                          32:40 10:54 
  119 Holly Schemm        HAMMOND                          32:45 10:55 
  120 Ileana Orellana     TUSCARORA                        34:11 11:24 
  121 Sampson LaShey      LAPLATA                          34:25 11:29 
  122 Carol Rogan         TUSCARORA                        34:26 11:29 
  123 Toyrin Smith        FT HILL                          34:30 11:30 
  124 Kelsey Cooke        PATUXENT                         34:41 11:34 
  125 Katelyn Galleger    FT HILL                          35:10 11:44 
  126 Collen Konsavage    SOUTH WESTERN (PA)               35:20 11:47 
  127 Gloria Beltran      SOUTH WESTERN (PA)               35:21 11:47 
  128 Nina Cupuane        PATUXENT                                     
  129 Jasmine Tucker      WOODROW WILSON                               
  130 Jasmine Fields      EASTERN TECHNICAL                            

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2005
 
                        MEDIUM FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
  1. BEL AIR                       
            9   14   22   24   27  (38) (39) =    96
         Sarah  Zader   F , Julia  Wagner   F , Jackie  Darrow   F , Erin  Grippi   F , Leslie 
         Waller   F , Kelsey  Hinchliffe   F , Felicia  Bartlett   F 
  2. CENTENNIAL                    
            7   13   29   37   49  (51) (55) =   135
         Angeu  Sivaraman   F , Lauren  Catalano   F , Amanda  Strawitch   F , Allison  Chen  
         F , Hanul  Kim   F , Amy  Dunham   F , Riley  Mcintyre   F 
  3. TOWSON                        
            2   10   17   33   76  (77) (78) =   138
         Lauren  Capone   F , Hannah  Mayhew   F , Emily  Haskel   F , Ellie  Kavanaugh   F ,
         Rachel  Lieberman   F , Mary  McNenamin   F , Hannah  Bradley   F 
  4. NORTH HARFORD                 
           12   21   28   41   42  (71)      =   144
         Calire  Hatfield   F , Heather  Troutman   F , Becky  Hale   F , Megan  Nulf   F ,
         Kathleen  Birmingham   F , Clara  Shepard   F 
  5. WILDE LAKE                    
            8   26   32   35   44  (56) (59) =   145
         Katie  Williams   F , Kelly  Hetzler   F , Sarah  Boone   F , Kara  Swirdovich   F ,
         Melanie  Fritz   F , Laura  Shoemaker   F , Caitlin  Shea   F 
  6. BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE          
            4   11   15   46   73  (83)      =   149
         Megan  Andrews   F , Caroline  Bonardi   F , Rose  Haag   F , Alexandra  Beehler   F ,
         Rebecca  Derr   F , Katie  Caffey   F 
  7. NORTH CARROLL                 
            3   25   40   57   61  (62) (72) =   186
         Katie  Hursey   F , Molly  Donovan   F , Kara  Windsor   F , Mandy  Schmitt   F ,
         Colleen  Frances   F , Katelyn  Jarkowiec   F , Shaina  Zelesnick   F 
  8. PATUXENT                      
            5   16   30   54   99 (100)      =   204
         Alison  Parrish   F , Ashby  Frederick   F , Colleen  Ursic   F , Justine  Hoorning  
         F , Kelsey  Cooke   F , Nina  Cupuane   F 
  9. CATONSVILLE                   
            6   20   48   68   93            =   235
         Erin  Whelan   F , Sarah  Mondl   F , Hannah  Jenkins   F , Kelci  Schexnayder   F ,
         Sandi  Collins   F 
 10. FRANKLIN                      
            1   36   66   69   86            =   258
         Michelle  Donadio   F , Emily  Makhlouf   F , Kelsey  Cohen   F , Samantha  Offutt  
         F , Hope  D'Angelo   F 
 11. RESERVOIR                     
           19   47   63   67   74  (82) (91) =   270
         Jaclyn  Tsioumas   F , Sarah  Sweet   F , Kelly  Klein   F , Katie  Kendall   F ,
         Lauren  Dorman   F , Conissa  Dorson   F , Corey  Williams   F 
 12. ANNAPOLIS                     
           45   50   60   64   75  (79) (80) =   294
         Lauren  Gleason   F , Hannah  Shuman   F , Erin  Harmon   F , Katherine  Howser   F ,
         Chelsea  o'Hanlon   F , Katie  Melton   F , Tiffany  Foster   F 
 13. WHEATON                       
           18   53   58   81   89            =   299
         Wendy  Avelar   F , Amy  Grubic   F , Frances  Kalema   F , Hellen  Grubic   F , Ada 
         Huang   F 
 14. LAPLATA                       
           34   52   65   70   87  (94) (97) =   308
         Amanda  McFarlin   F , Sarah  Tominack   F , Jordan  Donahue   F , Amanda  Schmeltz  
         F , Stephanie  Newman   F , Connie  Righter   F , Sampson  LaShey   F 
 15. TUSCARORA                     
           31   43   85   92   96  (98)      =   347
         Lindsay  Tomlin   F , Jasmine  Ingram   F , Laurel  Mackereth   F , Nancy  Rogan   F ,
         Ileana  Orellana   F , Carol  Rogan   F 
 16. HAMMOND                       
           23   84   88   90   95            =   380
         Sarah  Pope   F , Vera  Goldberg   F , Marybeth  Heinrichs   F , Tess  Weir   F ,
         Holly  Schemm   F 

                                                                      Page 1
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2005
 
                            Small School - Men
Place Name                School                         Smallma Pace  
===== =================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 Jon Grey            KENNARD DALE (PA)                17:16  5:46 
    2 Matt Grey           KENNARD DALE (PA)                17:23  5:48 
    3 Tim Schlappich      KENNARD DALE (PA)                17:39  5:53 
    4 Asteway Addisu      FORESTVILLE MILITARY             17:57  5:59 
    5 Jim Ridder          LIBERTY                          18:11  6:04 
    6 Arthur Leathens     FRANCIS SCOTT KEY                18:21  6:07 
    7 Terry Jones         EAST PENNSBORO AREA (PA)         18:28  6:10 
    8 Josh Pickett        JOHN CARROLL                     18:29  6:10 
    9 Pat Dougherty       LIBERTY                          18:30  6:10 
   10 Jared Welsh         FRANCIS SCOTT KEY                18:37  6:13 
   11 C.J. Naper          SOUTH CARROLL                    18:40  6:14 
   12 Kevin Hagerty       EAST PENNSBORO AREA (PA)         18:40  6:14 
   13 Eric Morris         WESTMAR                          18:41  6:14 
   14 Sam Varner          ALLEGANY                         18:43  6:15 
   15 Josh Keyfauver      CLEAR SPRING                     18:47  6:16 
   16 Colm Haser          CENTURY                          18:52  6:18 
   17 Rush Lester         LIBERTY                          18:53  6:18 
   18 Dustin Adams        CLEAR SPRING                     18:54  6:18 
   19 Andrew Cross        LIBERTY                          18:55  6:19 
   20 Patrick Glassman    LOCH RAVEN                       18:58  6:20 
   21 Colby Miller        FLINT HILL                       18:59  6:20 
   22 Elliott Bennett     WESTMAR                          19:07  6:23 
   23 John Maconi         SEVERN                           19:08  6:23 
   24 Hugh McAdurey       JOHN CARROLL                     19:12  6:24 
   25 Andrew Konstas      PIKESVILLE                       19:15  6:25 
   26 Ryan Shifler        CLEAR SPRING                     19:19  6:27 
   27 John Thornton       OAKLAND MILLS                    19:22  6:28 
   28 Teddy Carney        OAKLAND MILLS                    19:23  6:28 
   29 Ben Courter         CLEAR SPRING                     19:23  6:28 
   30 Christopher Anderso FORESTVILLE MILITARY             19:23  6:28 
   31 Herb Wilson         WINTER MILL                      19:36  6:32 
   32 Cory Horton         CLEAR SPRING                     19:41  6:34 
   33 Mike Meadows        LIBERTY                          19:47  6:36 
   34 Rex Salisbury       SAINT JAMES SCHOOL               19:47  6:36 
   35 Pat Kelsh           LIBERTY                          19:50  6:37 
   36 Dan Adamczyk        WINTER MILL                      19:52  6:38 
   37 Paul White          LOCH RAVEN                       19:53  6:38 
   38 Calvin Croskey      FLINT HILL                       19:57  6:39 
   39 Shane Craig         FRANCIS SCOTT KEY                19:58  6:40 
   40 Daniel Gerber       PIKESVILLE                       19:59  6:40 
   41 Larry O'Brien       SAINT JOHN'S COLLEGE (DC)        20:04  6:42 
   42 Adam Konstas        PIKESVILLE                       20:06  6:42 
   43 JAmes Harris        KENNARD DALE (PA)                20:06  6:42 
   44 Nathan Barr         EAST PENNSBORO AREA (PA)         20:07  6:43 
   45 Jeremy Burns        SEVERN                           20:08  6:43 
   46 Patrick Gerding     BISHOP MCNAMARA                  20:12  6:44 
   47 Kaleb Lyons         WINTER MILL                      20:15  6:45 
   48 Collin Fearns       FRANCIS SCOTT KEY                20:17  6:46 
   49 Clinton Leathers    FRANCIS SCOTT KEY                20:18  6:46 
   50 Dustin Beall        WINTER MILL                      20:21  6:47 
   51 Billy Plummer       ALLEGANY                         20:22  6:48 
   52 Will Smith          SEVERN                           20:24  6:48 
   53 Jordan White        FRANCIS SCOTT KEY                20:24  6:48 
   54 Jesse Ridgeway      CALVERT                          20:24  6:48 
   55 Eric Nathan         OAKLAND MILLS                    20:27  6:49 
   56 Justin Grove        CLEAR SPRING                     20:28  6:50 
   57 Pat Wachter         CENTURY                          20:28  6:50 
   58 Rico Rodriquez      SAINT PAUL'S SCHOOL              20:29  6:50 
   59 Justine May-West    WINTER MILL                      20:29  6:50 
   60 Drew Marcherola     SOUTH CARROLL                    20:30  6:50 
   61 Chris Ledden        KENNARD DALE (PA)                20:35  6:52 
   62 Colin Barbalace     FLINT HILL                       20:40  6:54 
   63 Sam McClellan       CALVERT                          20:40  6:54 
   64 Mike Glassman       LOCH RAVEN                       20:41  6:54 
   65 Owen Hill           BALTIMORE POLYTECHNIC INSTITUT   20:45  6:55 
   66 Kevin Waldman       EAST PENNSBORO AREA (PA)         20:45  6:55 
   67 Chris Rock          WINTER MILL                      20:51  6:57 
   68 Sean Briggs         OWINGS MILLS                     20:55  6:59 
   69 Brendan Wray        MARRIOTTS RIDGE                  20:58  7:00 
   70 Stephen Phillips    SOUTH CARROLL                    20:58  7:00 
   71 Matt Lunnen         SAINT PAUL'S SCHOOL              21:00  7:00 
   72 Michael DiGirolamo  SAINT JAMES SCHOOL               21:01  7:01 
   73 Michael Fletcher    BALTIMORE POLYTECHNIC INSTITUT   21:03  7:01 
   74 Zack Buzzell        SAINT JAMES SCHOOL               21:06  7:02 
   75 Zach Holz           FRANCIS SCOTT KEY                21:07  7:03 
   76 Jessie Wolfe        CLEAR SPRING                     21:11  7:04 
   77 Zach Boston         SOUTH CARROLL                    21:13  7:05 
   78 Kerry Wilson        SMYRNA (DE)                      21:14  7:05 
   79 James Williams      SAINT JAMES SCHOOL               21:15  7:05 
   80 Patrick Squires     CALVERT                          21:16  7:06 
   81 Sean Riendeau       SMYRNA (DE)                      21:16  7:06 
   82 Jeffrey Inouye      WINTER MILL                      21:18  7:06 
   83 Bryan Travitz       OAKLAND MILLS                    21:21  7:07 
   84 Peter Sammis        OAKLAND MILLS                    21:23  7:08 
   85 Danny Morris        JOHN CARROLL                     21:24  7:08 
   86 Derek Orris         KENNARD DALE (PA)                21:25  7:09 
   87 Zachary Zalewski    KENNARD DALE (PA)                21:26  7:09 
   88 Jimmy Weisner       CENTURY                          21:27  7:09 
   89 Michael Warm        PIKESVILLE                       21:28  7:10 
   90 Nate Harthwig       EAST PENNSBORO AREA (PA)         21:31  7:11 
   91 Pete Bonds          SAINT JAMES SCHOOL               21:33  7:11 
   92 Jared Hughes        CENTURY                          21:33  7:11 
   93 Derek Cross         ALLEGANY                         21:37  7:13 
   94 Dan Rodrigoes       LIBERTY                          21:38  7:13 
   95 Cody Nenninger      SOUTH CARROLL                    21:42  7:14 
   96 Jimmy Snyder        OAKLAND MILLS                    21:43  7:15 
   97 Michael Ponce       OAKLAND MILLS                    21:43  7:15 
   98 Sean Hughes         CENTURY                          21:44  7:15 
   99 Ben Martin          CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF YORK (PA)    21:46  7:16 
  100 Brayden Cleary      SAINT PAUL'S SCHOOL              21:46  7:16 
  101 Nick Little         CENTURY                          21:48  7:16 
  102 Dareed Sumpter      SOUTH CARROLL                    21:51  7:17 
  103 Doug Mccollisten    CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DORCHESTER       21:51  7:17 
  104 Josh Shuck          ALLEGANY                         21:51  7:17 
  105 Kurt Reed           SMYRNA (DE)                      21:52  7:18 
  106 Phil Simard         SAINT PAUL'S SCHOOL              21:53  7:18 
  107 David Kay           FLINT HILL                       21:55  7:19 
  108 Dan Schonfeld       MARRIOTTS RIDGE                  21:57  7:19 
  109 Robi Debell         SAINT PAUL'S SCHOOL              21:59  7:20 
  110 Justin Shuck        ALLEGANY                         21:59  7:20 
  111 Tom Louderback      SAINT JAMES SCHOOL               22:00  7:20 
  112 Adam Waldman        EAST PENNSBORO AREA (PA)         22:02  7:21 
  113 Max Fineblum        PIKESVILLE                       22:07  7:23 
  114 John Koo            SAINT PAUL'S SCHOOL              22:19  7:27 
  115 Brandon Cohen       LOCH RAVEN                       22:23  7:28 
  116 Thomas Coffren      CALVERT                          22:23  7:28 
  117 Aaron Harris        CALVERT                          22:24  7:28 
  118 Evan Langshaw       SMYRNA (DE)                      22:25  7:29 
  119 Matt Pender         CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DORCHESTER       22:27  7:29 
  120 Steven George       CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF YORK (PA)    22:28  7:30 
  121 Aviov Zyndre        CENTURY                          22:31  7:31 
  122 Shane Griffith      LOCH RAVEN                       22:33  7:31 
  123 Stephen Oltjen      MARRIOTTS RIDGE                  22:34  7:32 
  124 Denver Conley       SAINT JOHN'S COLLEGE (DC)        22:38  7:33 
  125 Andrew Hochheimer   CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DORCHESTER       22:42  7:34 
  126 Kevin Radcliffe     SMYRNA (DE)                      22:42  7:34 
  127 Kenny Hunt          BISHOP MCNAMARA                  22:44  7:35 
  128 Ross Soffer         OWINGS MILLS                     22:49  7:37 
  129 Daivd Reymann       MARRIOTTS RIDGE                  22:58  7:40 
  130 David Todd          MARRIOTTS RIDGE                  22:59  7:40 
  131 Christian Zurkowski JOHN CARROLL                     23:00  7:40 
  132 Ben Weiner          PIKESVILLE                       23:02  7:41 
  133 John Schnoor        CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DORCHESTER       23:04  7:42 
  134 Michael Bargamian   MARRIOTTS RIDGE                  23:04  7:42 
  135 Zach Delong         MARRIOTTS RIDGE                  23:08  7:43 
  136 Myki Gormley        BISHOP MCNAMARA                  23:10  7:44 
  137 Shawn Richardson    CALVERT                          23:14  7:45 
  138 David McNerney      FLINT HILL                       23:17  7:46 
  139 John Mitchell       SAINT JOHN'S COLLEGE (DC)        23:17  7:46 
  140 Derek Shuffield     CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF YORK (PA)    23:19  7:47 
  141 Billy Ogden         SMYRNA (DE)                      23:20  7:47 
  142 Eric Satchel        NORTH POINT                      23:21  7:47 
  143 Sam Taylor          SEVERN                           23:25  7:49 
  144 Trevor Barger       CALVERT                          23:28  7:50 
  145 Wayne Paulette      CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DORCHESTER       23:29  7:50 
  146 Ryan Caster         JOHN CARROLL                     23:33  7:51 
  147 Kyle Rounds         ALLEGANY                         23:39  7:53 
  148 Nicholas Clark      NORTH POINT                      23:39  7:53 
  149 Kevin Bailey        CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DORCHESTER       23:42  7:54 
  150 Sam Oliver          CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DORCHESTER       23:51  7:57 
  151 Kevin Herold        NORTH POINT                      24:02  8:01 
  152 Paul Jones          LOCH RAVEN                       24:03  8:01 
  153 Chris Davis         WESTMAR                          24:05  8:02 
  154 Gavin Brandt        ALLEGANY                         24:09  8:03 
  155 T.J. Lewis          JOHN CARROLL                     24:10  8:04 
  156 Alex Murphy         SAINT PAUL'S SCHOOL              24:14  8:05 
  157 Justin Greenberg    OWINGS MILLS                     24:22  8:08 
  158 Michael Weigard     SAINT JOHN'S COLLEGE (DC)        24:22  8:08 
  159 Pat Little          JOHN CARROLL                     24:22  8:08 
  160 Ben Winikoff        SAINT JAMES SCHOOL               24:28  8:10 
  161 Stevie Kirkup       SEVERN                           24:29  8:10 
  162 Craig Stewart       FLINT HILL                       24:30  8:10 
  163 Phil Sarid          OWINGS MILLS                     24:32  8:11 
  164 Andrew Heum         SMYRNA (DE)                      24:40  8:14 
  165 Donny Hackett       SAINT JOHN'S COLLEGE (DC)        25:00  8:20 
  166 Matt Hoppler        SAINT JOHN'S COLLEGE (DC)        25:01  8:21 
  167 Matt Mitchell       SAINT JOHN'S COLLEGE (DC)        26:04  8:42 
  168 Zachary Garbarino   OWINGS MILLS                     26:17  8:46 
  169 Marquez Baggott     FORESTVILLE MILITARY             26:21  8:47 
  170 David Caldwell      SEVERN                           26:37  8:53 
  171 Jospeh Adams        FORESTVILLE MILITARY             26:47  8:56 
  172 Mark Bennett        BALTIMORE POLYTECHNIC INSTITUT   26:48  8:56 
  173 Justin Christian    BALTIMORE POLYTECHNIC INSTITUT   27:37  9:13 
  174 Michael Budram      OWINGS MILLS                     27:38  9:13 
  175 Andrew Schlossberg  OWINGS MILLS                     27:51  9:17 
  176 Mike Kuethe         SEVERN                           29:20  9:47 
  177 Derrick Gray        FORESTVILLE MILITARY             30:22 10:08 
  178 Joseph Schindell    NORTH POINT                      30:27 10:09 
  179 Janal Minkins       NORTH POINT                                  
  180 David Clark         BISHOP MCNAMARA                              

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2005
 
                          SMALE MALE TEAM RESULTS
  1. LIBERTY                       
            5    9   16   18   31  (33) (89) =    79
         Jim  Ridder   M , Pat  Dougherty   M , Rush  Lester   M , Andrew  Cross   M , Mike 
         Meadows   M , Pat  Kelsh   M , Dan  Rodrigoes   M 
  2. KENNARD DALE (PA)             
            1    2    3   41   58  (81) (82) =   105
         Jon  Grey   M , Matt  Grey   M , Tim  Schlappich   M , JAmes  Harris   M , Chris 
         Ledden   M , Derek  Orris   M , Zachary  Zalewski   M 
  3. CLEAR SPRING                  
           14   17   24   27   30  (53) (71) =   112
         Josh  Keyfauver   M , Dustin  Adams   M , Ryan  Shifler   M , Ben  Courter   M , Cory 
         Horton   M , Justin  Grove   M , Jessie  Wolfe   M 
  4. FRANCIS SCOTT KEY             
            6   10   37   45   46  (50) (70) =   144
         Arthur  Leathens   M , Jared  Welsh   M , Shane  Craig   M , Collin  Fearns   M ,
         Clinton  Leathers   M , Jordan  White   M , Zach  Holz   M 
  5. EAST PENNSBORO AREA (PA)      
            7   12   42   62   85 (106)      =   208
         Terry  Jones   M , Kevin  Hagerty   M , Nathan  Barr   M , Kevin  Waldman   M , Nate 
         Harthwig   M , Adam  Waldman   M 
  6. WINTER MILL                   
           29   34   44   47   56  (63) (77) =   210
         Herb  Wilson   M , Dan  Adamczyk   M , Kaleb  Lyons   M , Dustin  Beall   M , Justine 
         May-West   M , Chris  Rock   M , Jeffrey  Inouye   M 
  7. OAKLAND MILLS                 
           25   26   52   78   79  (91) (92) =   260
         John  Thornton   M , Teddy  Carney   M , Eric  Nathan   M , Bryan  Travitz   M , Peter 
         Sammis   M , Jimmy  Snyder   M , Michael  Ponce   M 
  8. PIKESVILLE                    
           23   38   40   84  107 (124)      =   292
         Andrew  Konstas   M , Daniel  Gerber   M , Adam  Konstas   M , Michael  Warm   M , Max 
         Fineblum   M , Ben  Weiner   M 
  9. SOUTH CARROLL                 
           11   57   66   72   90  (96)      =   296
         C.J.  Naper   M , Drew  Marcherola   M , Stephen  Phillips   M , Zach  Boston   M ,
         Cody  Nenninger   M , Dareed  Sumpter   M 
 10. SAINT JAMES SCHOOL            
           32   68   69   74   86 (105)(149) =   329
         Rex  Salisbury   M , Michael  DiGirolamo   M , Zack  Buzzell   M , James  Williams  
         M , Pete  Bonds   M , Tom  Louderback   M , Ben  Winikoff   M 
 11. CENTURY                       
           15   54   83   87   93  (95)(114) =   332
         Colm  Haser   M , Pat  Wachter   M , Jimmy  Weisner   M , Jared  Hughes   M , Sean 
         Hughes   M , Nick  Little   M , Aviov  Zyndre   M 
 12. LOCH RAVEN                    
           19   35   61  109  115 (142)      =   339
         Patrick  Glassman   M , Paul  White   M , Mike  Glassman   M , Brandon  Cohen   M ,
         Shane  Griffith   M , Paul  Jones   M 
 13. FLINT HILL                    
           20   36   59  101  129 (151)      =   345
         Colby  Miller   M , Calvin  Croskey   M , Colin  Barbalace   M , David  Kay   M ,
         David  McNerney   M , Craig  Stewart   M 
 14. ALLEGANY                      
           13   48   88   98  104 (137)(143) =   351
         Sam  Varner   M , Billy  Plummer   M , Derek  Cross   M , Josh  Shuck   M , Justin 
         Shuck   M , Kyle  Rounds   M , Gavin  Brandt   M 
 15. JOHN CARROLL                  
            8   22   80  123  136 (144)(148) =   369
         Josh  Pickett   M , Hugh  McAdurey   M , Danny  Morris   M , Christian  Zurkowski   M ,
         Ryan  Caster   M , T.J.  Lewis   M , Pat  Little   M 
 16. SEVERN                        
           21   43   49  133  150 (159)(163) =   396
         John  Maconi   M , Jeremy  Burns   M , Will  Smith   M , Sam  Taylor   M , Stevie 
         Kirkup   M , David  Caldwell   M , Mike  Kuethe   M 
 17. CALVERT                       
           51   60   75  110  111 (128)(134) =   407
         Jesse  Ridgeway   M , Sam  McClellan   M , Patrick  Squires   M , Thomas  Coffren   M ,
         Aaron  Harris   M , Shawn  Richardson   M , Trevor  Barger   M 
 18. SAINT PAUL'S SCHOOL           
           55   67   94  100  103 (108)(145) =   419
         Rico  Rodriquez   M , Matt  Lunnen   M , Brayden  Cleary   M , Phil  Simard   M , Robi 
         Debell   M , John  Koo   M , Alex  Murphy   M 
 19. SMYRNA (DE)                   
           73   76   99  112  119 (131)(153) =   479
         Kerry  Wilson   M , Sean  Riendeau   M , Kurt  Reed   M , Evan  Langshaw   M , Kevin 
         Radcliffe   M , Billy  Ogden   M , Andrew  Heum   M 
 20. FORESTVILLE MILITARY          
            4   28  158  160  164            =   514
         Asteway  Addisu   M , Christopher  Anderson   M , Marquez  Baggott   M , Jospeh 
         Adams   M , Derrick  Gray   M 
 21. MARRIOTTS RIDGE               
           65  102  116  121  122 (126)(127) =   526
         Brendan  Wray   M , Dan  Schonfeld   M , Stephen  Oltjen   M , Daivd  Reymann   M ,
         David  Todd   M , Michael  Bargamian   M , Zach  Delong   M 
 22. SAINT JOHN'S COLLEGE (DC)     
           39  117  130  147  154 (155)(156) =   587
         Larry  O'Brien   M , Denver  Conley   M , John  Mitchell   M , Michael  Weigard   M ,
         Donny  Hackett   M , Matt  Hoppler   M , Matt  Mitchell   M 
 23. CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DORCHESTER    
           97  113  118  125  135 (139)(140) =   588
         Doug  Mccollisten   M , Matt  Pender   M , Andrew  Hochheimer   M , John  Schnoor   M ,
         Wayne  Paulette   M , Kevin  Bailey   M , Sam  Oliver   M 
 24. OWINGS MILLS                  
           64  120  146  152  157 (161)(162) =   639
         Sean  Briggs   M , Ross  Soffer   M , Justin  Greenberg   M , Phil  Sarid   M ,
         Zachary  Garbarino   M , Michael  Budram   M , Andrew  Schlossberg   M 
 25. NORTH POINT                   
          132  138  141  165  166            =   742
         Eric  Satchel   M , Nicholas  Clark   M , Kevin  Herold   M , Joseph  Schindell   M ,
         Janal  Minkins   F 


                                                                      Page 1
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2005
 
                           Small School - Women
Place Name                School                         Smallfe Pace  
===== =================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 Lauryn MacFawn      ALLEGANY                         20:39  6:53 
    2 Brittany Furst      JOHN CARROLL                     20:47  6:56 
    3 Jessica Clarke      MT. DE SALES ACADEMY             21:23  7:08 
    4 Emily Oliver        SEVERN                           21:26  7:09 
    5 Calire Patterson    ARCHBISHOP SPALDING              21:43  7:15 
    6 Erika Stasakova     JOHN CARROLL                     21:54  7:18 
    7 Lindsay Warfield    SOUTH CARROLL                    22:09  7:23 
    8 Kari Blood          EAST PENNSBORO AREA (PA)         22:19  7:27 
    9 Liz Pickett         LIBERTY                          22:31  7:31 
   10 Meghan McAdorey     JOHN CARROLL                     22:37  7:33 
   11 Kristen O'Brien     WINTER MILL                      22:39  7:33 
   12 Katie Griffin       WINTER MILL                      22:49  7:37 
   13 Roxanne Fleischer   WINTER MILL                      22:50  7:37 
   14 Courtney Williams   LOCH RAVEN                       22:52  7:38 
   15 Brooke Warrington   ARCHBISHOP SPALDING              23:01  7:41 
   16 Tricia Owen         EAST PENNSBORO AREA (PA)         23:02  7:41 
   17 Grace Concannon     OAKLAND MILLS                    23:06  7:42 
   18 Carly Reed          CENTURY                          23:17  7:46 
   19 Savannah McGregor   ALLEGANY                         23:19  7:47 
   20 Kathryn Cohagan     MT. DE SALES ACADEMY             23:24  7:48 
   21 Maureen Wahl        ARCHBISHOP SPALDING              23:38  7:53 
   22 Brittany Dandy      KENNARD DALE (PA)                23:39  7:53 
   23 Laura Ball          LIBERTY                          23:43  7:55 
   24 Lisa Robbins        LIBERTY                          23:45  7:55 
   25 Cristina Ferrara    WINTER MILL                      23:48  7:56 
   26 Jessica Buchanan    JOHN CARROLL                     23:49  7:57 
   27 Whitney Avers       SEVERN                           23:52  7:58 
   28 Gabby Forte         MERCY                            23:56  7:59 
   29 Caitlin Mason       CENTURY                          24:00  8:00 
   30 Kyler Philbin       ARCHBISHOP SPALDING              24:00  8:00 
   31 Emily Powell        SOUTH CARROLL                    24:02  8:01 
   32 Ellie Cosby         LOCH RAVEN                       24:02  8:01 
   33 Theresa Lippy       MERCY                            24:05  8:02 
   34 Caitlin Clark       WESTMAR                          24:06  8:02 
   35 Angela Palmeri      MERCY                            24:07  8:03 
   36 Hilary Lamdin       CENTURY                          24:08  8:03 
   37 Amanda Selvy        JOHN CARROLL                     24:11  8:04 
   38 Sarah Grago         MT. DE SALES ACADEMY             24:12  8:04 
   39 Bridget Muhl        MT. DE SALES ACADEMY             24:15  8:05 
   40 Michelle Smith      WINTER MILL                      24:23  8:08 
   41 Mairin Leahy        FRANCIS SCOTT KEY                24:23  8:08 
   42 Hope Davis          MERCY                            24:26  8:09 
   43 Casey Gresh         MT. DE SALES ACADEMY             24:30  8:10 
   44 Amanda Freeman      MT. DE SALES ACADEMY             24:36  8:12 
   45 Rachel Sykes        SOUTH CARROLL                    24:38  8:13 
   46 Gabriella Forte     MERCY                            24:41  8:14 
   47 Christine Hillman   CENTURY                          24:41  8:14 
   48 Lauren Ridder       LIBERTY                          24:51  8:17 
   49 Christy Jones       CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DORCHESTER       24:53  8:18 
   50 Mickie Owen         EAST PENNSBORO AREA (PA)         24:54  8:18 
   51 Melanie Williams    SAINT JOHN'S COLLEGE (DC)        24:55  8:19 
   52 Jen Jupitz          WINTER MILL                      24:57  8:19 
   53 Danielle Miles      LOCH RAVEN                       25:05  8:22 
   54 Stephanie Buckner   MARRIOTTS RIDGE                  25:08  8:23 
   55 Lisa Rones          OAKLAND MILLS                    25:10  8:24 
   56 Alice Wolfkill      LOCH RAVEN                       25:12  8:24 
   57 Stacy Ruddy         MERCY                            25:15  8:25 
   58 Hillary Fitzgerald  MERCY                            25:17  8:26 
   59 Sarah Lebro         OAKLAND MILLS                    25:20  8:27 
   60 Sarah Parrish       MT. DE SALES ACADEMY             25:20  8:27 
   61 Kristina Burger     FLINT HILL                       25:23  8:28 
   62 Kayla Denmyer       KENNARD DALE (PA)                25:27  8:29 
   63 Kimmi Alonge        LIBERTY                          25:29  8:30 
   64 Rina Viqueira       SAINT JOHN'S COLLEGE (DC)        25:41  8:34 
   65 Candace Dickson     ARCHBISHOP SPALDING              25:42  8:34 
   66 Anna Weaver         SOUTH CARROLL                    25:44  8:35 
   67 Samantha Black      LIBERTY                          25:44  8:35 
   68 Katie Mead          CENTURY                          25:48  8:36 
   69 Kristen Harrison    WINTER MILL                      25:51  8:37 
   70 Molly Laufman       SEVERN                           25:58  8:40 
   71 Rachel Dorrett      CARVER                           26:01  8:41 
   72 Lisa Floyd          JOHN CARROLL                     26:03  8:41 
   73 Tara McVey          MARRIOTTS RIDGE                  26:04  8:42 
   74 Caitlin Keilty      JOHN CARROLL                     26:06  8:42 
   75 Melinda Wentz       EAST PENNSBORO AREA (PA)         26:10  8:44 
   76 Mercedes Weir       CENTURY                          26:11  8:44 
   77 Samantha Sammis     OAKLAND MILLS                    26:15  8:45 
   78 Kelsey Rostkowski   LOCH RAVEN                       26:16  8:46 
   79 Casey Beare         OAKLAND MILLS                    26:20  8:47 
   80 Julia Tennyson      SOUTH CARROLL                    26:25  8:49 
   81 Laura Canfield      CLEAR SPRING                     26:28  8:50 
   82 Molly Timberlake    LIBERTY                          26:29  8:50 
   83 Jasmine Rogers      CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DORCHESTER       26:30  8:50 
   84 Steph Edwards       CENTURY                          26:33  8:51 
   85 Kaylan Kaatz        CALVERT                          26:36  8:52 
   86 Meaghan Allard      SAINT JOHN'S COLLEGE (DC)        26:38  8:53 
   87 Jessica Obrock      EAST PENNSBORO AREA (PA)         26:42  8:54 
   88 Casey O'Neill       ARCHBISHOP SPALDING              26:45  8:55 
   89 Rachel Taylor       SMYRNA (DE)                      26:46  8:56 
   90 Katherine Franc     SAINT JOHN'S COLLEGE (DC)        26:47  8:56 
   91 Ashley Rogers       SMYRNA (DE)                      26:50  8:57 
   92 Kikkie Bowen        CALVERT                          26:57  8:59 
   93 Brittany Williams   KENNARD DALE (PA)                27:02  9:01 
   94 Emily Moore         ARCHBISHOP SPALDING              27:13  9:05 
   95 Autumn Elliot       EAST PENNSBORO AREA (PA)         27:16  9:06 
   96 Tracy Gold          CARVER                           27:23  9:08 
   97 Jessica Schultz     CLEAR SPRING                     27:25  9:09 
   98 Victoria Groves     OAKLAND MILLS                    27:28  9:10 
   99 Phoebe Kilgour      FLINT HILL                       27:29  9:10 
  100 Mariah Spence       MARRIOTTS RIDGE                  27:39  9:13 
  101 Jacque Arnold       FRANCIS SCOTT KEY                27:42  9:14 
  102 Samatha Holt        SAINT JOHN'S COLLEGE (DC)        28:00  9:20 
  103 Holly Williams      WESTMAR                          28:05  9:22 
  104 Morgan Brroks       CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DORCHESTER       28:08  9:23 
  105 Valerie Caplan      CARVER                           28:10  9:24 
  106 Victoria Warne      KENNARD DALE (PA)                28:12  9:24 
  107 Erin Key            KENNARD DALE (PA)                28:17  9:26 
  108 Skadijad Daniels    SAINT JOHN'S COLLEGE (DC)        28:21  9:27 
  109 Ashely Davis        WESTMAR                          28:31  9:31 
  110 Suzy Gay            CALVERT                          28:33  9:31 
  111 Megan Elliott       CALVERT                          28:33  9:31 
  112 Rebecca Conrad      EAST PENNSBORO AREA (PA)         28:34  9:32 
  113 Alisa McDaniels     SMYRNA (DE)                      28:36  9:32 
  114 Jennifer Schrader   SMYRNA (DE)                      28:41  9:34 
  115 Shana Rusanis       MARRIOTTS RIDGE                  28:49  9:37 
  116 Michelle Garner     MARRIOTTS RIDGE                  28:51  9:37 
  117 Molly Nicholl       MARRIOTTS RIDGE                  28:51  9:37 
  118 Terah Bloemer       KENNARD DALE (PA)                29:04  9:42 
  119 Erica Vermuelen     CLEAR SPRING                     29:14  9:45 
  120 Anjali Sharma       FLINT HILL                       29:24  9:48 
  121 Dakota Abbott       CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DORCHESTER       29:26  9:49 
  122 Sara Mullin         LOCH RAVEN                       29:29  9:50 
  123 Mary Kate Leahy     FRANCIS SCOTT KEY                29:40  9:54 
  124 Jessica Hayden      FRANCIS SCOTT KEY                29:44  9:55 
  125 Jen Greisler        SOUTH CARROLL                    29:52  9:58 
  126 Amy Burgesser       CLEAR SPRING                     30:00 10:00 
  127 Jennifer Watson     SMYRNA (DE)                      30:07 10:03 
  128 Bonnie Zwissler     CALVERT                          30:29 10:10 
  129 Taylor Genaul       SEVERN                           30:31 10:11 
  130 Darlene Brulinski   LOCH RAVEN                       30:34 10:12 
  131 Logan McNamara      SEVERN                           30:51 10:17 
  132 Abby Vandergrift    NORTH POINT                      30:54 10:18 
  133 Becky Widerman      FRANCIS SCOTT KEY                31:55 10:39 
  134 Lindsay Mizell      CLEAR SPRING                     31:59 10:40 
  135 Molly Broache       BALTIMORE POLYTECHNIC INSTITUT   32:18 10:46 
  136 Jackie Sloven       SMYRNA (DE)                      32:22 10:48 
  137 Layla Sammander     SMYRNA (DE)                      32:29 10:50 
  138 Courtney Williams   BALTIMORE POLYTECHNIC INSTITUT   32:52 10:58 
  139 Brittiney Jones     BALTIMORE POLYTECHNIC INSTITUT   33:00 11:00 
  140 Katelyn Horn        SOUTH CARROLL                    33:07 11:03 
  141 Dominique Thompson  SEVERN                           33:15 11:05 
  142 Erin Knussman       CALVERT                          33:26 11:09 
  143 Leay Delaney        SEVERN                           33:32 11:11 
  144 Ariana Wiley        NORTH POINT                      33:35 11:12 
  145 Tiffani Whaley      NORTH POINT                      33:35 11:12 
  146 Gabby Dassa         CARVER                           33:48 11:16 
  147 Quan-chi Le         FLINT HILL                       33:55 11:19 
  148 Rachel Hicks        FLINT HILL                       33:56 11:19 
  149 Holly Lonve         CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DORCHESTER       34:03 11:21 
  150 Lindsey Mills       CLEAR SPRING                     34:35 11:32 
  151 Vera Fomenkov       CARVER                           35:18 11:46 
  152 Maura Dwyer         CARVER                           35:35 11:52 
  153 Carli Busick        CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DORCHESTER       36:15 12:05 
  154 Briana Lawton       MARRIOTTS RIDGE                  38:26 12:49 

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2005
 
                         SMALL FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
  1. JOHN CARROLL                  
            1    5    9   24   34  (69) (71) =    73
         Brittany  Furst   F , Erika  Stasakova   F , Meghan  McAdorey   F , Jessica 
         Buchanan   F , Amanda  Selvy   F , Lisa  Floyd   F , Caitlin  Keilty   F 
  2. WINTER MILL                   
           10   11   12   23   37  (49) (66) =    93
         Kristen  O'Brien   F , Katie  Griffin   F , Roxanne  Fleischer   F , Cristina 
         Ferrara   F , Michelle  Smith   F , Jen  Jupitz   F , Kristen  Harrison   F 
  3. ARCHBISHOP SPALDING           
            4   14   19   28   62  (85) (91) =   127
         Calire  Patterson   F , Brooke  Warrington   F , Maureen  Wahl   F , Kyler  Philbin  
         F , Candace  Dickson   F , Casey  O'Neill   F , Emily  Moore   F 
  4. MT. DE SALES ACADEMY          
            2   18   35   36   40  (41) (57) =   131
         Jessica  Clarke   F , Kathryn  Cohagan   F , Sarah  Grago   F , Bridget  Muhl   F ,
         Casey  Gresh   F , Amanda  Freeman   F , Sarah  Parrish   F 
  5. LIBERTY                       
            8   21   22   45   60  (64) (79) =   156
         Liz  Pickett   F , Laura  Ball   F , Lisa  Robbins   F , Lauren  Ridder   F , Kimmi 
         Alonge   F , Samantha  Black   F , Molly  Timberlake   F 
  6. MERCY                         
           26   31   32   39   43  (54) (55) =   171
         Gabby  Forte   F , Theresa  Lippy   F , Angela  Palmeri   F , Hope  Davis   F ,
         Gabriella  Forte   F , Stacy  Ruddy   F , Hillary  Fitzgerald   F 
  7. CENTURY                       
           17   27   33   44   65  (73) (81) =   186
         Carly  Reed   F , Caitlin  Mason   F , Hilary  Lamdin   F , Christine  Hillman   F ,
         Katie  Mead   F , Mercedes  Weir   F , Steph  Edwards   F 
  8. SOUTH CARROLL                 
            6   29   42   63   77 (120)(131) =   217
         Lindsay  Warfield   F , Emily  Powell   F , Rachel  Sykes   F , Anna  Weaver   F ,
         Julia  Tennyson   F , Jen  Greisler   F , Katelyn  Horn   F 
  9. LOCH RAVEN                    
           13   30   50   53   75 (117)(125) =   221
         Courtney  Williams   F , Ellie  Cosby   F , Danielle  Miles   F , Alice  Wolfkill   F ,
         Kelsey  Rostkowski   F , Sara  Mullin   F , Darlene  Brulinski   F 
 10. EAST PENNSBORO AREA (PA)      
            7   15   47   72   84  (92)(107) =   225
         Kari  Blood   F , Tricia  Owen   F , Mickie  Owen   F , Melinda  Wentz   F , Jessica 
         Obrock   F , Autumn  Elliot   F , Rebecca  Conrad   F 
 11. OAKLAND MILLS                 
           16   52   56   74   76  (95)      =   274
         Grace  Concannon   F , Lisa  Rones   F , Sarah  Lebro   F , Samantha  Sammis   F ,
         Casey  Beare   F , Victoria  Groves   F 
 12. SEVERN                        
            3   25   67  124  126 (132)(134) =   345
         Emily  Oliver   F , Whitney  Avers   F , Molly  Laufman   F , Taylor  Genaul   F ,
         Logan  McNamara   F , Dominique  Thompson   F , Leay  Delaney   F 
 13. KENNARD DALE (PA)             
           20   59   90  102  103 (113)      =   374
         Brittany  Dandy   F , Kayla  Denmyer   F , Brittany  Williams   F , Victoria  Warne  
         F , Erin  Key   F , Terah  Bloemer   F 
 14. SAINT JOHN'S COLLEGE (DC)     
           48   61   83   87   99 (104)      =   378
         Melanie  Williams   F , Rina  Viqueira   F , Meaghan  Allard   F , Katherine  Franc  
         F , Samatha  Holt   F , Skadijad  Daniels   F 
 15. MARRIOTTS RIDGE               
           51   70   97  110  111 (112)(143) =   439
         Stephanie  Buckner   F , Tara  McVey   F , Mariah  Spence   F , Shana  Rusanis   F ,
         Michelle  Garner   F , Molly  Nicholl   F , Briana  Lawton   F 
 16. CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DORCHESTER    
           46   80  100  116  138 (142)      =   480
         Christy  Jones   F , Jasmine  Rogers   F , Morgan  Brroks   F , Dakota  Abbott   F ,
         Holly  Lonve   F , Carli  Busick   F 
 17. FRANCIS SCOTT KEY             
           38   98  118  119  127            =   500
         Mairin  Leahy   F , Jacque  Arnold   F , Mary Kate  Leahy   F , Jessica  Hayden   F ,
         Becky  Widerman   F 
 18. CALVERT                       
           82   89  105  106  123 (133)      =   505
         Kaylan  Kaatz   F , Kikkie  Bowen   F , Suzy  Gay   F , Megan  Elliott   F , Bonnie 
         Zwissler   F , Erin  Knussman   F 
 19. SMYRNA (DE)                   
           86   88  108  109  122 (129)(130) =   513
         Rachel  Taylor   F , Ashley  Rogers   F , Alisa  McDaniels   F , Jennifer  Schrader  
         F , Jennifer  Watson   F , Jackie  Sloven   F , Layla  Sammander   F 
 20. CLEAR SPRING                  
           78   94  114  121  128 (139)      =   535
         Laura  Canfield   F , Jessica  Schultz   F , Erica  Vermuelen   F , Amy  Burgesser  
         F , Lindsay  Mizell   F , Lindsey  Mills   F 
 21. CARVER                        
           68   93  101  135  140 (141)      =   537
         Rachel  Dorrett   F , Tracy  Gold   F , Valerie  Caplan   F , Gabby  Dassa   F , Vera 
         Fomenkov   F , Maura  Dwyer   F 
 22. FLINT HILL                    
           58   96  115  136  137            =   542
         Kristina  Burger   F , Phoebe  Kilgour   F , Anjali  Sharma   F , Quan-chi  Le   F ,
         Rachel  Hicks   F 



Return to Top

Email | About