MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC/ISL/MAC Championships
IAC ISL MAC Championships XC History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2005-10-29


TEAM SCORES and RACE RESULTS: IAC CHAMPIONSHIPS-15 AND UNDER - Boys Varsity 10/29/05

 

WEATHER: 55,Clear, Breezy

NAME OF COURSE: Landon Home Course

LENGTH OF COURSE: 3 Miles

COURSE RECORD: 15:08.56 (2005)

MISCELLANEOUS:

SCORING METHOD: Normal

 

Team Scores

 

1.

St Albans

34

2.

Georgetown Prep

49

3.

Episcopal High School

65

4.

Landon

77

5.

Bullis

109

 

Race Results

 

Pos.

Con. #

Name - School

Team PosTime

1.

#0139

Thumpasery, Francis - STA

(1)17:58.67

2.

#0066

Coppoolse, Andrew - GP

(2)18:38.14

3.

#0136

Dale, Willie - STA

(3)18:39.40

4.

#0134

Drobkov, Gleb - STA

(4)18:41.46

5.

#0063

Chapin, Ramsey - GP

(5)18:44.94

6.

#0194

Addess, Peter - EHS

(6)19:08.97

7.

#0089

Stephens, Michael - GP

(7)19:11.51

8.

#0080

LaSusa, Mike - GP

(8)19:20.44

9.

#0191

Yan, Albert - EHS

(9)19:25.26

10.

#0018

Park, Brock - L

(10)19:28.56

11.

#0021

Rubin, Keith - L

(11)19:43.45

12.

#0129

Henderson, Lansdale - STA

(12)19:44.43

13.

#0197

Markoski, Peter - EHS

(13)19:45.49

14.

#0122

Thompson, Peter - STA

(14)19:51.91

15.

#0022

Sammis, Jake - L

(15)19:45.49

16.

#0184

Choi, Warren - EHS

(16)20:02.82

17.

#0034

Sentz, Jacob - B

(17)20:12.13

18.

#0040

Lim, Michael - B

(18)20:13.90

19.

#0014

McCarthy, Justin - L

(19)20:15.26

20.

#0143

*Maletta, Gabe - STA

(20)20:17.46

21.

#0185

Hess, Alex - EHS

(21)20:22.60

22.

#0025

Ward, Mike - L

(22)20:26.49

23.

#0030

Bender, Ross - B

(23)20:29.91

24.

#0187

*Kehlenbrink, Peter - EHS

(24)20:37.01

25.

#0039

Marzella, Anthony - B

(25)20:39.36

26.

#0029

Kirby-Smith, Sean - B

(26)21:01.72

27.

#0096

Yupez, Tom - GP

(27)21:06.02

28.

#0078

*Kenny, Joseph - GP

(28)21:08.30

29.

#0028

*Croddy, Jack - B

(29)21:24.58

30.

#0024

*Su, William - L

(30)21:32.09

31.

#0037

*Schoen, Patrick - B

(31)21:41.17

32.

#0019

*Potts, Stephen - L

(32)21:53.30

33.

#0075

*Horsey, James - GP

(33)22:05.52

34.

#0140

*Rueda-Sabater, Pachi - STA

(34)22:22.39

 

* or ** = Does Not Count in Team Score

@ = Member of Unqualified Team

 

TEAM SUMMARY: IAC CHAMPIONSHIPS-15 AND UNDER - Boys Varsity 10/29/05

 

Pos

Con #

Bullis - 109 Pts

Team PosTime

17

#0034

Sentz, Jacob - B

(17)20:12.13

18

#0040

Lim, Michael - B

(18)20:13.90

23

#0030

Bender, Ross - B

(23)20:29.91

25

#0039

Marzella, Anthony - B

(25)20:39.36

26

#0029

Kirby-Smith, Sean - B

(26)21:01.72

29

#0028

*Croddy, Jack - B

(29)21:24.58

31

#0037

*Schoen, Patrick - B

(31)21:41.17

Pos

Con #

Episcopal High School - 65 Pts

Team PosTime

6

#0194

Addess, Peter - EHS

(6)19:08.97

9

#0191

Yan, Albert - EHS

(9)19:25.26

13

#0197

Markoski, Peter - EHS

(13)19:45.49

16

#0184

Choi, Warren - EHS

(16)20:02.82

21

#0185

Hess, Alex - EHS

(21)20:22.60

24

#0187

*Kehlenbrink, Peter - EHS

(24)20:37.01

Pos

Con #

Georgetown Prep - 49 Pts

Team PosTime

2

#0066

Coppoolse, Andrew - GP

(2)18:38.14

5

#0063

Chapin, Ramsey - GP

(5)18:44.94

7

#0089

Stephens, Michael - GP

(7)19:11.51

8

#0080

LaSusa, Mike - GP

(8)19:20.44

27

#0096

Yupez, Tom - GP

(27)21:06.02

28

#0078

*Kenny, Joseph - GP

(28)21:08.30

33

#0075

*Horsey, James - GP

(33)22:05.52

Pos

Con #

Landon - 77 Pts

Team PosTime

10

#0018

Park, Brock - L

(10)19:28.56

11

#0021

Rubin, Keith - L

(11)19:43.45

15

#0022

Sammis, Jake - L

(15)19:45.49

19

#0014

McCarthy, Justin - L

(19)20:15.26

22

#0025

Ward, Mike - L

(22)20:26.49

30

#0024

*Su, William - L

(30)21:32.09

32

#0019

*Potts, Stephen - L

(32)21:53.30

Pos

Con #

St Albans - 34 Pts

Team PosTime

1

#0139

Thumpasery, Francis - STA

(1)17:58.67

3

#0136

Dale, Willie - STA

(3)18:39.40

4

#0134

Drobkov, Gleb - STA

(4)18:41.46

12

#0129

Henderson, Lansdale - STA

(12)19:44.43

14

#0122

Thompson, Peter - STA

(14)19:51.91

20

#0143

*Maletta, Gabe - STA

(20)20:17.46

34

#0140

*Rueda-Sabater, Pachi - STA

(34)22:22.39

 

* or ** = Does Not Count in Team Score

@ = Member of Unqualified Team

 

 

TEAM SCORES and RACE RESULTS: IAC/MAC VARSITY B RACE - IAC 10/29/05

 

WEATHER: 55, Clear, Breezy

NAME OF COURSE: Landon Home Course

LENGTH OF COURSE: 3 Miles

COURSE RECORD: 15:08.08

MISCELLANEOUS: St Alban's wins IAC, GDS wins the MAC Varsity B

SCORING METHOD: Normal

 

Team Scores

 

1.

St Albans

25

2.

Episcopal High School

47

3.

Georgetown Prep

68

4.

St Stephens & St Agnes

111

5.

Landon

138

6.

Bullis

147

 

Race Results

 

Pos.

Con. #

Name - School

Team PosTime

1.

#0097

Baker, Courtney - STA

(1)17:57.08

2.

#0067

Cvitonovic, George - GP

(2)18:19.35

3.

#0118

Asbill, Matt - STA

(3)18:35.59

4.

#0113

McCarten, James - STA

(4)19:11.85

5.

#0168

Fujisaki, Makato - EHS

(5)19:12.78

6.

#0175

Brown, Simoen - EHS

(6)19:20.89

7.

#0177

Henry, Kent - EHS

(7)19:24.50

8.

#0104

Nelson, John - STA

(8)19:25.73

9.

#0115

Maseda, Jaime - STA

(9)19:26.88

10.

#0100

*Cunningham, John - STA

(10)19:27.53

11.

#0085

Piazza, Marty - GP

(11)19:30.84

12.

#0027

Sheehan, Johnathan - L

(12)19:38.20

13.

#0174

Reavis, Will - EHS

(13)19:42.88

14.

#0072

Feehan, Ross - GP

(14)19:44.69

15.

#0093

Vogel, Andrew - GP

(15)19:45.44

16.

#0179

Ikushima, Yuki - EHS

(16)19:45.91

17.

#0158

Kloster, Brian - SSA

(17)19:49.06

18.

#0183

*Thompson, Case - EHS

(18)20:00.56

19.

#0105

*Udovic, Andrew - STA

(19)20:06.50

20.

#0011

McGinnis, Kyle - L

(20)20:06.94

21.

#0151

Coffey, Max - SSA

(21)20:26.61

22.

#0159

Leggett, Russ - SSA

(22)20:29.08

23.

#0171

*Harrison, Jobe - EHS

(23)20:33.87

24.

#0169

**Holland, Trey - EHS

(--)20:35.89

25.

#0154

Dziuban, Matthew - SSA

(24)20:36.47

26.

#0142

**Moorhead, Will - STA

(--)20:41.65

27.

#0170

**Jacob, Reade - EHS

(--)20:43.18

28.

#0178

**Lee, Herng - EHS

(--)20:52.14

29.

#0038

Petkovich, Nick - B

(25)20:52.99

30.

#0090

Stiles, Andrew - GP

(26)20:58.93

31.

#0124

**Scott, Ethan - STA

(--)21:02.30

32.

#0150

Benke, Matthew - SSA

(27)21:09.23

33.

#0054

Jackson, Brian - B

(28)21:13.30

34.

#0031

Howard, Zach - B

(29)21:15.40

35.

#0071

*Fontana, Chris - GP

(30)21:16.62

36.

#0103

**Mautner, Ben - STA

(--)21:17.73

37.

#0138

**Barkats, Alek - STA

(--)21:18.01

38.

#0099

**Chandler, Carl - STA

(--)21:21.20

39.

#0173

**Ross, Parkerson - EHS

(--)21:21.75

40.

#0005

Gelb, Robert - L

(31)21:22.45

41.

#0045

McGovern, Patrick - B

(32)21:23.14

42.

#0036

Chu, Steven - B

(33)21:26.11

43.

#0042

*Russ, Wesley - B

(34)21:30.19

44.

#0149

**Cunningham, James - STA

(--)21:31.29

45.

#0055

*Poropatich, Kurt - B

(35)21:33.24

46.

#0172

**Lamberth, David - EHS

(--)21:40.24

47.

#0102

**Kingham, Robin - STA

(--)21:44.04

48.

#0132

**Fonseka, Prashant - STA

(--)21:45.03

49.

#0053

**Bender, Jake - B

(--)21:47.43

50.

#0112

**Menard, Austin - STA

(--)21:54.84

51.

#0144

**Lindsey, Matt - STA

(--)21:58.15

52.

#0057

**Tintchev, Svet - B

(--)21:59.28

53.

#0117

**Glazier, Gregory - STA

(--)22:01.92

54.

#0048

**Joo, Justin - B

(--)22:03.06

55.

#0145

**Johnson, Matthew - STA

(--)22:03.66

56.

#0002

David, CJ - L

(36)22:07.40

57.

#0110

**Nelson, Mark - STA

(--)22:11.78

58.

#0047

**Neinabaur, Adrien - B

(--)22:12.11

59.

#0162

*Williams, Winston - SSA

(37)22:14.09

60.

#0050

**Cafritz, Jordan - B

(--)22:17.30

61.

#0123

**Sung Song, In - STA

(--)22:20.89

62.

#0190

**Summers, Chris - EHS

(--)22:23.46

63.

#0073

*Glowacki, Charles - GP

(38)22:28.93

64.

#0015

Pappas, Alex - L

(39)22:37.04

65.

#0074

**Hayzlett, Brian - GP

(--)22:39.19

66.

#0108

**Sobin, Neil - STA

(--)22:39.71

67.

#0196

**Lockhart, Bradley - EHS

(--)22:53.64

68.

#0010

*Mardquet, Nile - L

(40)22:54.75

69.

#0120

**Zhang, James - STA

(--)22:55.17

70.

#0023

*Sherry, Matthew - L

(41)23:12.66

71.

#0133

**El Daher, Henri - STA

(--)23:14.92

72.

#0198

**Taylor, Justin - EHS

(--)23:18.59

73.

#0114

**Mautner, Henry - STA

(--)23:18.89

74.

#0051

**Anido, AJ - B

(--)23:26.32

75.

#0087

**Rodgers, Bobby - GP

(--)23:33.51

76.

#0116

**He, Richard - STA

(--)23:34.63

77.

#0128

**Hultzen, Danny - STA

(--)23:36.30

78.

#0146

**Ink, Nick - STA

(--)23:39.67

79.

#0069

**Donahue, Robert - GP

(--)23:40.50

80.

#0068

**Day, Ryan - GP

(--)23:50.63

81.

#0121

**Worsham, Alex - STA

(--)23:55.46

82.

#0008

**Kettler, Frank - L

(--)23:56.09

83.

#0119

**Zhang, Ming - STA

(--)24:06.61

84.

#0016

**Parrish, Marcus - L

(--)24:21.87

85.

#0004

**Gelb, Mike - L

(--)24:40.68

86.

#0148

**Egge, Colin - STA

(--)24:48.46

87.

#0041

**Palombi, Michael - B

(--)24:56.09

88.

#0189

**Ota, Koji - EHS

(--)25:18.90

89.

#0186

**Kam, Jason - EHS

(--)25:21.86

90.

#0107

**Williams, Michael - STA

(--)26:31.71

91.

#0094

**Wolf, John - GP

(--)27:01.09

92.

#0147

**Hofmann, Harry - STA

(--)27:18.24

93.

#0135

**Daniel, Mark - STA

(--)27:41.11

94.

#0141

**Palmer, Brian - STA

(--)20:59.83

 

* or ** = Does Not Count in Team Score

@ = Member of Unqualified Team

 

TEAM SCORES and RACE RESULTS: IAC CHAMPIONSHIPS - Boys Varsity 10/29/05

 

WEATHER: 55, Clear, Breezy

NAME OF COURSE: Landon School Home Course

LENGTH OF COURSE: 3 Miles

COURSE RECORD: 15:08.08 (2005)

MISCELLANEOUS:

SCORING METHOD: Normal

 

Team Scores

 

1.

Georgetown Prep

32

2.

St Albans

41

3.

Episcopal High School

57

4.

Landon

96

5.

Bullis

142

6.

St Stephens & St Agnes

154

 

Race Results

 

Pos.

Con. #

Name - School

Team PosTime

1.

#0070

Duplinsky, Steven - GP

(1)15:08.54

2.

#0137

Bax, Nick - STA

(2)16:08.73

3.

#0058

Abernethy, Drew - GP

(3)16:10.39

4.

#0059

Abernethy, Matt - GP

(4)16:24.63

5.

#0098

Black, Alden - STA

(5)16:30.98

6.

#0101

Gillis, Brian - STA

(6)16:41.27

7.

#0167

Flemming, Patrick - EHS

(7)16:51.27

8.

#0166

Dunbar, Peter - EHS

(8)16:51.69

9.

#0165

Amos, Mac - EHS

(9)16:54.13

10.

#0091

Tosh, Adam - GP

(10)17:00.22

11.

#0007

Inglesby, Tad - L

(11)17:01.95

12.

#0125

Rooney, Brian - STA

(12)17:12.61

13.

#0009

Marinelli, Max - L

(13)17:20.53

14.

#0061

Butler, Jack - GP

(14)17:27.49

15.

#0193

Weaver, Tom - EHS

(15)17:28.97

16.

#0109

Pierce, Lenny - STA

(16)17:30.93

17.

#0012

Morgan, Shannon - L

(17)17:35.47

18.

#0182

Small, James - EHS

(18)17:52.32

19.

#0131

*Gowen, Justin - STA

(19)17:51.16

20.

#0155

Edsall, Robert - SSA

(20)17:54.40

21.

#0033

Funger, Teddy - B

(21)18:01.83

22.

#0106

*Warlick, Jason - STA

(22)18:05.77

23.

#0160

Singh, Samir - SSA

(23)18:16.25

24.

#0181

*Rizzoni, Michael - EHS

(24)18:21.39

25.

#0003

Feely, Jack - L

(25)18:27.81

26.

#0076

*Horsey, Mike - GP

(26)18:28.18

27.

#0049

Mendoza, Roque - B

(27)18:33.01

28.

#0044

Overall, Jesse - B

(28)18:40.94

29.

#0176

*Haywood, Hubie - EHS

(29)18:45.15

30.

#0020

Whalen, Spencer - L

(30)18:46.27

31.

#0017

*Perry, John - L

(31)18:49.58

32.

#0046

Chertkov, Jim - B

(32)18:52.23

33.

#0013

*Orthwein, John - L

(33)18:55.68

34.

#0032

Cooper, Zach - B

(34)19:02.90

35.

#0163

Zucker, Blake - SSA

(35)19:15.08

36.

#0088

*Salvador, Ryan - GP

(36)19:15.37

37.

#0152

Cubeta, Jeff - SSA

(37)19:41.14

38.

#0052

*Clark, Perry - B

(38)19:51.79

39.

#0161

Tokarz, Michael - SSA

(39)19:58.98

40.

#0156

*Floyd, Harry - SSA

(40)20:04.47

41.

#0056

*Ein, Josh - B

(41)20:29.37

 

* or ** = Does Not Count in Team Score

@ = Member of Unqualified Team

 

TEAM SUMMARY: IAC CHAMPIONSHIPS - Boys Varsity 10/29/05

 

Pos

Con #

Bullis - 142 Pts

Team PosTime

21

#0033

Funger, Teddy - B

(21)18:01.83

27

#0049

Mendoza, Roque - B

(27)18:33.01

28

#0044

Overall, Jesse - B

(28)18:40.94

32

#0046

Chertkov, Jim - B

(32)18:52.23

34

#0032

Cooper, Zach - B

(34)19:02.90

38

#0052

*Clark, Perry - B

(38)19:51.79

41

#0056

*Ein, Josh - B

(41)20:29.37

Pos

Con #

Georgetown Prep - 32 Pts

Team PosTime

1

#0070

Duplinsky, Steven - GP

(1)15:08.54

3

#0058

Abernethy, Drew - GP

(3)16:10.39

4

#0059

Abernethy, Matt - GP

(4)16:24.63

10

#0091

Tosh, Adam - GP

(10)17:00.22

14

#0061

Butler, Jack - GP

(14)17:27.49

26

#0076

*Horsey, Mike - GP

(26)18:28.18

36

#0088

*Salvador, Ryan - GP

(36)19:15.37

Pos

Con #

Landon - 96 Pts

Team PosTime

11

#0007

Inglesby, Tad - L

(11)17:01.95

13

#0009

Marinelli, Max - L

(13)17:20.53

17

#0012

Morgan, Shannon - L

(17)17:35.47

25

#0003

Feely, Jack - L

(25)18:27.81

30

#0020

Whalen, Spencer - L

(30)18:46.27

31

#0017

*Perry, John - L

(31)18:49.58

33

#0013

*Orthwein, John - L

(33)18:55.68

Pos

Con #

St Albans - 41 Pts

Team PosTime

2

#0137

Bax, Nick - STA

(2)16:08.73

5

#0098

Black, Alden - STA

(5)16:30.98

6

#0101

Gillis, Brian - STA

(6)16:41.27

12

#0125

Rooney, Brian - STA

(12)17:12.61

16

#0109

Pierce, Lenny - STA

(16)17:30.93

19

#0131

*Gowen, Justin - STA

(19)17:51.16

22

#0106

*Warlick, Jason - STA

(22)18:05.77

Pos

Con #

St Stephens & St Agnes - 154 Pts

Team PosTime

20

#0155

Edsall, Robert - SSA

(20)17:54.40

23

#0160

Singh, Samir - SSA

(23)18:16.25

35

#0163

Zucker, Blake - SSA

(35)19:15.08

37

#0152

Cubeta, Jeff - SSA

(37)19:41.14

39

#0161

Tokarz, Michael - SSA

(39)19:58.98

40

#0156

*Floyd, Harry - SSA

(40)20:04.47

Pos

Con #

Episcopal High School - 57 Pts

Team PosTime

7

#0167

Flemming, Patrick - EHS

(7)16:51.27

8

#0166

Dunbar, Peter - EHS

(8)16:51.69

9

#0165

Amos, Mac - EHS

(9)16:54.13

15

#0193

Weaver, Tom - EHS

(15)17:28.97

18

#0182

Small, James - EHS

(18)17:52.32

24

#0181

*Rizzoni, Michael - EHS

(24)18:21.39

29

#0176

*Haywood, Hubie - EHS

(29)18:45.15

 

* or ** = Does Not Count in Team Score

@ = Member of Unqualified Team

 

TEAM SCORES and RACE RESULTS: IAC/MAC VARSITY B RACE - Boys Varsity 10/29/05

 

WEATHER: 55, Clear, Breezy

NAME OF COURSE: Landon Home Course

LENGTH OF COURSE: 3 Miles

COURSE RECORD: 15:08.08

MISCELLANEOUS: St Alban's wins IAC, GDS wins the MAC Varsity B

SCORING METHOD: Normal

 

Team Scores

 

1.

Georgetown Day

41

2.

St Albans

59

3.

St Andrews

60

4.

Episcopal High School

112

5.

Georgetown Prep

144

6.

Potomac School

158

7.

Sidwell Friends School

192

8.

St Stephens & St Agnes

229

9.

St James

267

10.

Landon

274

11.

Bullis

301

12.

Flint Hill

344

13.

Maret

--

 

Race Results

 

Pos.

Con. #

Name - School

Team PosTime

1.

#0097

Baker, Courtney - STA

(1)17:57.08

2.

#0245

Whitmarsh, Colin - GD

(2)18:07.75

3.

#0067

Cvitonovic, George - GP

(3)18:19.35

4.

#0118

Asbill, Matt - STA

(4)18:35.59

5.

#0287

Detienne, John - SA

(5)18:49.67

6.

#0305

Taylor, John - SA

(6)18:50.08

7.

#0290

Felker, Chase - SA

(7)18:55.19

8.

#0249

Garin, Danny - GD

(8)18:56.35

9.

#0221

Bradley, Matt - GD

(9)19:00.50

10.

#0240

Muroyama, Alex - GD

(10)19:00.56

11.

#0306

Thayer, Dylan - SA

(11)19:02.61

12.

#0222

Grove, Julian - GD

(12)19:09.78

13.

#0113

McCarten, James - STA

(13)19:11.85

14.

#0168

Fujisaki, Makato - EHS

(14)19:12.78

15.

#0242

*St John, Max - GD

(15)19:17.18

16.

#0258

Hecht, Ben - SF

(16)19:18.27

17.

#0175

Brown, Simoen - EHS

(17)19:20.89

18.

#0224

*Masurovsky, Alex - GD

(18)19:23.54

19.

#0177

Henry, Kent - EHS

(19)19:24.50

20.

#0104

Nelson, John - STA

(20)19:25.73

21.

#0115

Maseda, Jaime - STA

(21)19:26.88

22.

#0100

*Cunningham, John - STA

(22)19:27.53

23.

#0085

Piazza, Marty - GP

(23)19:30.84

24.

#0239

**Masurovsky, Adam - GD

(--)19:33.75

25.

#0364

Zaras, George - P

(24)19:34.41

26.

#0027

Sheehan, Johnathan - L

(25)19:38.20

27.

#0309

Bonds, Pete - SJ

(26)19:39.15

28.

#0349

Jory, Calvin - P

(27)19:39.64

29.

#0360

Hasimoto, Keishi - P

(28)19:41.21

30.

#0174

Reavis, Will - EHS

(29)19:42.88

31.

#0072

Feehan, Ross - GP

(30)19:44.69

32.

#0292

Galicia, Pablo - SA

(31)19:45.10

33.

#0093

Vogel, Andrew - GP

(32)19:45.44

34.

#0179

Ikushima, Yuki - EHS

(33)19:45.91

35.

#0294

*Gray, Colin - SA

(34)19:47.17

36.

#0158

Kloster, Brian - SSA

(35)19:49.06

37.

#0230

**Grace, Robbie - GD

(--)19:50.21

38.

#0234

**Baer, Nicky - GD

(--)19:50.70

39.

#0271

Sanders, John - SF

(36)19:52.81

40.

#0238

**Hemmer, Adam - GD

(--)19:55.08

41.

#0183

*Thompson, Case - EHS

(37)20:00.56

42.

#0357

Brandt, Alex - P

(38)20:04.36

43.

#0105

*Udovic, Andrew - STA

(39)20:06.50

44.

#0011

McGinnis, Kyle - L

(40)20:06.94

45.

#0351

Paranti, Nicolas - P

(41)20:11.89

46.

#0278

Wise, Robert - SF

(42)20:24.76

47.

#0151

Coffey, Max - SSA

(43)20:26.61

48.

#0159

Leggett, Russ - SSA

(44)20:29.08

49.

#0262

Kleban, Jason - SF

(45)20:30.81

50.

#0237

**Forman, Danny - GD

(--)20:31.25

51.

#0304

*Robinson, Roger - SA

(46)20:32.47

52.

#0171

*Harrison, Jobe - EHS

(47)20:33.87

53.

#0321

Myers, Chris - SJ

(48)20:34.85

54.

#0169

**Holland, Trey - EHS

(--)20:35.89

55.

#0154

Dziuban, Matthew - SSA

(49)20:36.47

56.

#0350

*Thomas, Robbie - P

(50)20:36.80

57.

#0353

*Watson, Teddy - P

(51)20:37.58

58.

#0244

**Simmens, Edward - GD

(--)20:37.92

59.

#0142

**Moorhead, Will - STA

(--)20:41.65

60.

#0206

Yakobav, Eradj - FH

(52)20:42.12

61.

#0276

Uy, CJ - SF

(53)20:42.55

62.

#0170

**Jacob, Reade - EHS

(--)20:43.18

63.

#0319

Louderback, Tom - SJ

(54)20:43.80

64.

#0228

**Blum, Eli - GD

(--)20:49.66

65.

#0178

**Lee, Herng - EHS

(--)20:52.14

66.

#0038

Petkovich, Nick - B

(55)20:52.99

67.

#0090

Stiles, Andrew - GP

(56)20:58.93

68.

#0358

**Chu, Johnathan - P

(--)20:59.75

69.

#0277

*Winton, David - SF

(57)21:01.58

70.

#0124

**Scott, Ethan - STA

(--)21:02.30

71.

#0150

Benke, Matthew - SSA

(58)21:09.23

72.

#0359

**Dobeck, Stephen - P

(--)21:12.91

73.

#0054

Jackson, Brian - B

(59)21:13.30

74.

#0031

Howard, Zach - B

(60)21:15.40

75.

#0241

**Pastan, Oliver - GD

(--)21:16.16

76.

#0071

*Fontana, Chris - GP

(61)21:16.62

77.

#0283

**Christian, Jason - SA

(--)21:17.40

78.

#0103

**Mautner, Ben - STA

(--)21:17.73

79.

#0138

**Barkats, Alek - STA

(--)21:18.01

80.

#0099

**Chandler, Carl - STA

(--)21:21.20

81.

#0173

**Ross, Parkerson - EHS

(--)21:21.75

82.

#0005

Gelb, Robert - L

(62)21:22.45

83.

#0355

**Glazer, Lewis - P

(--)21:22.55

84.

#0045

McGovern, Patrick - B

(63)21:23.14

85.

#0282

**Bridgeman, David - SA

(--)21:23.55

86.

#0036

Chu, Steven - B

(64)21:26.11

87.

#0042

*Russ, Wesley - B

(65)21:30.19

88.

#0149

**Cunningham, James - STA

(--)21:31.29

89.

#0207

Cassaday, Kyle - FH

(66)21:31.69

90.

#0055

*Poropatich, Kurt - B

(67)21:33.24

91.

#0220

**Ahlers, Nat - GD

(--)21:34.25

92.

#0323

Rickard, Justin - SJ

(68)21:39.89

93.

#0172

**Lamberth, David - EHS

(--)21:40.24

94.

#0210

Boryczka, Matt - FH

(69)21:42.95

95.

#0102

**Kingham, Robin - STA

(--)21:44.04

96.

#0132

**Fonseka, Prashant - STA

(--)21:45.03

97.

#0289

**Duvall, Brenton - SA

(--)21:45.94

98.

#0053

**Bender, Jake - B

(--)21:47.43

99.

#0266

*Muckenfuss, Cantwell - SF

(70)21:49.02

100.

#0354

**Gerchick, Adam - P

(--)21:51.26

101.

#0272

**Shulman, Matthew - SF

(--)21:54.36

102.

#0112

**Menard, Austin - STA

(--)21:54.84

103.

#0280

**Banner, Ryan - SA

(--)21:56.51

104.

#0144

**Lindsey, Matt - STA

(--)21:58.15

105.

#0057

**Tintchev, Svet - B

(--)21:59.28

106.

#0296

**Howard, Leroy - SA

(--)22:00.33

107.

#0286

**Densford, Colin - SA

(--)22:01.11

108.

#0248

**Eugene, Ryan - GD

(--)22:01.55

109.

#0117

**Glazier, Gregory - STA

(--)22:01.92

110.

#0327

Winikoff, Ben - SJ

(71)22:02.17

111.

#0299

**Nelson, Jack - SA

(--)22:02.67

112.

#0048

**Joo, Justin - B

(--)22:03.06

113.

#0145

**Johnson, Matthew - STA

(--)22:03.66

114.

#0264

**Meeker, Jordan - SF

(--)22:05.04

115.

#0002

David, CJ - L

(72)22:07.40

116.

#0269

**Rihm, Philip - SF

(--)22:08.34

117.

#0243

**Sendar, Jake - GD

(--)22:11.46

118.

#0110

**Nelson, Mark - STA

(--)22:11.78

119.

#0047

**Neinabaur, Adrien - B

(--)22:12.11

120.

#0162

*Williams, Winston - SSA

(73)22:14.09

121.

#0050

**Cafritz, Jordan - B

(--)22:17.30

122.

#0233

**Ansbacher, Jacob - GD

(--)22:18.39

123.

#0301

**Odell, Steve - SA

(--)22:18.68

124.

#0235

**Bronstein, Philip - GD

(--)22:20.51

125.

#0123

**Sung Song, In - STA

(--)22:20.89

126.

#0361

**Mcintire, Phinney - P

(--)22:22.84

127.

#0190

**Summers, Chris - EHS

(--)22:23.46

128.

#0236

**Castiel, Philip - GD

(--)22:25.79

129.

#0073

*Glowacki, Charles - GP

(74)22:28.93

130.

#0338

@Davitt, Mike - M

(--)22:30.42

131.

#0015

Pappas, Alex - L

(75)22:37.04

132.

#0074

**Hayzlett, Brian - GP

(--)22:39.19

133.

#0108

**Sobin, Neil - STA

(--)22:39.71

134.

#0247

**Blinkhorn, Patrick - GD

(--)22:41.66

135.

#0363

**Shambaugh, Chris - P

(--)22:42.50

136.

#0256

**Cohn, Alex - SF

(--)22:43.43

137.

#0253

**Middlebrooks, Rodney - GD

(--)22:48.80

138.

#0196

**Lockhart, Bradley - EHS

(--)22:53.64

139.

#0010

*Mardquet, Nile - L

(76)22:54.75

140.

#0120

**Zhang, James - STA

(--)22:55.17

141.

#0250

**Glazier, Hawk - GD

(--)23:06.76

142.

#0255

**Cohen, Eli - SF

(--)23:07.34

143.

#0023

*Sherry, Matthew - L

(77)23:12.66

144.

#0257

**Gibian, Will - SF

(--)23:13.03

145.

#0133

**El Daher, Henri - STA

(--)23:14.92

146.

#0265

**Merckens, Thomas - SF

(--)23:17.93

147.

#0198

**Taylor, Justin - EHS

(--)23:18.59

148.

#0114

**Mautner, Henry - STA

(--)23:18.89

149.

#0051

**Anido, AJ - B

(--)23:26.32

150.

#0087

**Rodgers, Bobby - GP

(--)23:33.51

151.

#0116

**He, Richard - STA

(--)23:34.63

152.

#0128

**Hultzen, Danny - STA

(--)23:36.30

153.

#0146

**Ink, Nick - STA

(--)23:39.67

154.

#0069

**Donahue, Robert - GP

(--)23:40.50

155.

#0352

**Mcelwain, James - P

(--)23:44.56

156.

#0068

**Day, Ryan - GP

(--)23:50.63

157.

#0121

**Worsham, Alex - STA

(--)23:55.46

158.

#0008

**Kettler, Frank - L

(--)23:56.09

159.

#0119

**Zhang, Ming - STA

(--)24:06.61

160.

#0307

**Vaveris, Matt - SA

(--)24:18.62

161.

#0016

**Parrish, Marcus - L

(--)24:21.87

162.

#0339

@Fischl, Charles - M

(--)24:28.47

163.

#0303

**Platt, Tim - SA

(--)24:34.59

164.

#0295

**Horn, Jacob - SA

(--)24:36.34

165.

#0004

**Gelb, Mike - L

(--)24:40.68

166.

#0251

**Goldart, Alec - GD

(--)24:41.38

167.

#0148

**Egge, Colin - STA

(--)24:48.46

168.

#0273

**Slosberg, Nathan - SF

(--)24:52.28

169.

#0356

**Nims, David - P

(--)24:54.71

170.

#0041

**Palombi, Michael - B

(--)24:56.09

171.

#0254

**Slater, Carl - GD

(--)25:15.58

172.

#0189

**Ota, Koji - EHS

(--)25:18.90

173.

#0186

**Kam, Jason - EHS

(--)25:21.86

174.

#0214

Rose, Davis - FH

(78)25:30.20

175.

#0216

Burk, Daniel - FH

(79)25:31.58

176.

#0213

*Redway, Ethan - FH

(80)25:47.53

177.

#0107

**Williams, Michael - STA

(--)26:31.71

178.

#0219

*Dewan, Rahul - FH

(81)26:43.17

179.

#0094

**Wolf, John - GP

(--)27:01.09

180.

#0147

**Hofmann, Harry - STA

(--)27:18.24

181.

#0135

**Daniel, Mark - STA

(--)27:41.11

182.

#0141

**Palmer, Brian - STA

(--)20:59.83

183.

#0217

**Pole, Sandeep - FH

(--)28:13.20

 

* or ** = Does Not Count in Team Score

@ = Member of Unqualified Team

 

TEAM SUMMARY: IAC/MAC VARSITY B RACE - Boys Varsity 10/29/05

 

Pos

Con #

Bullis - 301 Pts

Team PosTime

66

#0038

Petkovich, Nick - B

(55)20:52.99

73

#0054

Jackson, Brian - B

(59)21:13.30

74

#0031

Howard, Zach - B

(60)21:15.40

84

#0045

McGovern, Patrick - B

(63)21:23.14

86

#0036

Chu, Steven - B

(64)21:26.11

87

#0042

*Russ, Wesley - B

(65)21:30.19

90

#0055

*Poropatich, Kurt - B

(67)21:33.24

98

#0053

**Bender, Jake - B

(--)21:47.43

105

#0057

**Tintchev, Svet - B

(--)21:59.28

112

#0048

**Joo, Justin - B

(--)22:03.06

119

#0047

**Neinabaur, Adrien - B

(--)22:12.11

121

#0050

**Cafritz, Jordan - B

(--)22:17.30

149

#0051

**Anido, AJ - B

(--)23:26.32

170

#0041

**Palombi, Michael - B

(--)24:56.09

Pos

Con #

Georgetown Prep - 144 Pts

Team PosTime

3

#0067

Cvitonovic, George - GP

(3)18:19.35

23

#0085

Piazza, Marty - GP

(23)19:30.84

31

#0072

Feehan, Ross - GP

(30)19:44.69

33

#0093

Vogel, Andrew - GP

(32)19:45.44

67

#0090

Stiles, Andrew - GP

(56)20:58.93

76

#0071

*Fontana, Chris - GP

(61)21:16.62

129

#0073

*Glowacki, Charles - GP

(74)22:28.93

132

#0074

**Hayzlett, Brian - GP

(--)22:39.19

150

#0087

**Rodgers, Bobby - GP

(--)23:33.51

154

#0069

**Donahue, Robert - GP

(--)23:40.50

156

#0068

**Day, Ryan - GP

(--)23:50.63

179

#0094

**Wolf, John - GP

(--)27:01.09

Pos

Con #

Landon - 274 Pts

Team PosTime

26

#0027

Sheehan, Johnathan - L

(25)19:38.20

44

#0011

McGinnis, Kyle - L

(40)20:06.94

82

#0005

Gelb, Robert - L

(62)21:22.45

115

#0002

David, CJ - L

(72)22:07.40

131

#0015

Pappas, Alex - L

(75)22:37.04

139

#0010

*Mardquet, Nile - L

(76)22:54.75

143

#0023

*Sherry, Matthew - L

(77)23:12.66

158

#0008

**Kettler, Frank - L

(--)23:56.09

161

#0016

**Parrish, Marcus - L

(--)24:21.87

165

#0004

**Gelb, Mike - L

(--)24:40.68

Pos

Con #

St Albans - 59 Pts

Team PosTime

1

#0097

Baker, Courtney - STA

(1)17:57.08

4

#0118

Asbill, Matt - STA

(4)18:35.59

13

#0113

McCarten, James - STA

(13)19:11.85

20

#0104

Nelson, John - STA

(20)19:25.73

21

#0115

Maseda, Jaime - STA

(21)19:26.88

22

#0100

*Cunningham, John - STA

(22)19:27.53

43

#0105

*Udovic, Andrew - STA

(39)20:06.50

59

#0142

**Moorhead, Will - STA

(--)20:41.65

70

#0124

**Scott, Ethan - STA

(--)21:02.30

78

#0103

**Mautner, Ben - STA

(--)21:17.73

79

#0138

**Barkats, Alek - STA

(--)21:18.01

80

#0099

**Chandler, Carl - STA

(--)21:21.20

88

#0149

**Cunningham, James - STA

(--)21:31.29

95

#0102

**Kingham, Robin - STA

(--)21:44.04

96

#0132

**Fonseka, Prashant - STA

(--)21:45.03

102

#0112

**Menard, Austin - STA

(--)21:54.84

104

#0144

**Lindsey, Matt - STA

(--)21:58.15

109

#0117

**Glazier, Gregory - STA

(--)22:01.92

113

#0145

**Johnson, Matthew - STA

(--)22:03.66

118

#0110

**Nelson, Mark - STA

(--)22:11.78

125

#0123

**Sung Song, In - STA

(--)22:20.89

133

#0108

**Sobin, Neil - STA

(--)22:39.71

140

#0120

**Zhang, James - STA

(--)22:55.17

145

#0133

**El Daher, Henri - STA

(--)23:14.92

148

#0114

**Mautner, Henry - STA

(--)23:18.89

151

#0116

**He, Richard - STA

(--)23:34.63

152

#0128

**Hultzen, Danny - STA

(--)23:36.30

153

#0146

**Ink, Nick - STA

(--)23:39.67

157

#0121

**Worsham, Alex - STA

(--)23:55.46

159

#0119

**Zhang, Ming - STA

(--)24:06.61

167

#0148

**Egge, Colin - STA

(--)24:48.46

177

#0107

**Williams, Michael - STA

(--)26:31.71

180

#0147

**Hofmann, Harry - STA

(--)27:18.24

181

#0135

**Daniel, Mark - STA

(--)27:41.11

182

#0141

**Palmer, Brian - STA

(--)20:59.83

Pos

Con #

St Stephens & St Agnes - 229 Pts

Team PosTime

36

#0158

Kloster, Brian - SSA

(35)19:49.06

47

#0151

Coffey, Max - SSA

(43)20:26.61

48

#0159

Leggett, Russ - SSA

(44)20:29.08

55

#0154

Dziuban, Matthew - SSA

(49)20:36.47

71

#0150

Benke, Matthew - SSA

(58)21:09.23

120

#0162

*Williams, Winston - SSA

(73)22:14.09

Pos

Con #

Episcopal High School - 112 Pts

Team PosTime

14

#0168

Fujisaki, Makato - EHS

(14)19:12.78

17

#0175

Brown, Simoen - EHS

(17)19:20.89

19

#0177

Henry, Kent - EHS

(19)19:24.50

30

#0174

Reavis, Will - EHS

(29)19:42.88

34

#0179

Ikushima, Yuki - EHS

(33)19:45.91

41

#0183

*Thompson, Case - EHS

(37)20:00.56

52

#0171

*Harrison, Jobe - EHS

(47)20:33.87

54

#0169

**Holland, Trey - EHS

(--)20:35.89

62

#0170

**Jacob, Reade - EHS

(--)20:43.18

65

#0178

**Lee, Herng - EHS

(--)20:52.14

81

#0173

**Ross, Parkerson - EHS

(--)21:21.75

93

#0172

**Lamberth, David - EHS

(--)21:40.24

127

#0190

**Summers, Chris - EHS

(--)22:23.46

138

#0196

**Lockhart, Bradley - EHS

(--)22:53.64

147

#0198

**Taylor, Justin - EHS

(--)23:18.59

172

#0189

**Ota, Koji - EHS

(--)25:18.90

173

#0186

**Kam, Jason - EHS

(--)25:21.86

Pos

Con #

Flint Hill - 344 Pts

Team PosTime

60

#0206

Yakobav, Eradj - FH

(52)20:42.12

89

#0207

Cassaday, Kyle - FH

(66)21:31.69

94

#0210

Boryczka, Matt - FH

(69)21:42.95

174

#0214

Rose, Davis - FH

(78)25:30.20

175

#0216

Burk, Daniel - FH

(79)25:31.58

176

#0213

*Redway, Ethan - FH

(80)25:47.53

178

#0219

*Dewan, Rahul - FH

(81)26:43.17

183

#0217

**Pole, Sandeep - FH

(--)28:13.20

Pos

Con #

Georgetown Day - 41 Pts

Team PosTime

2

#0245

Whitmarsh, Colin - GD

(2)18:07.75

8

#0249

Garin, Danny - GD

(8)18:56.35

9

#0221

Bradley, Matt - GD

(9)19:00.50

10

#0240

Muroyama, Alex - GD

(10)19:00.56

12

#0222

Grove, Julian - GD

(12)19:09.78

15

#0242

*St John, Max - GD

(15)19:17.18

18

#0224

*Masurovsky, Alex - GD

(18)19:23.54

24

#0239

**Masurovsky, Adam - GD

(--)19:33.75

37

#0230

**Grace, Robbie - GD

(--)19:50.21

38

#0234

**Baer, Nicky - GD

(--)19:50.70

40

#0238

**Hemmer, Adam - GD

(--)19:55.08

50

#0237

**Forman, Danny - GD

(--)20:31.25

58

#0244

**Simmens, Edward - GD

(--)20:37.92

64

#0228

**Blum, Eli - GD

(--)20:49.66

75

#0241

**Pastan, Oliver - GD

(--)21:16.16

91

#0220

**Ahlers, Nat - GD

(--)21:34.25

108

#0248

**Eugene, Ryan - GD

(--)22:01.55

117

#0243

**Sendar, Jake - GD

(--)22:11.46

122

#0233

**Ansbacher, Jacob - GD

(--)22:18.39

124

#0235

**Bronstein, Philip - GD

(--)22:20.51

128

#0236

**Castiel, Philip - GD

(--)22:25.79

134

#0247

**Blinkhorn, Patrick - GD

(--)22:41.66

137

#0253

**Middlebrooks, Rodney - GD

(--)22:48.80

141

#0250

**Glazier, Hawk - GD

(--)23:06.76

166

#0251

**Goldart, Alec - GD

(--)24:41.38

171

#0254

**Slater, Carl - GD

(--)25:15.58

Pos

Con #

Sidwell Friends School - 192 Pts

Team PosTime

16

#0258

Hecht, Ben - SF

(16)19:18.27

39

#0271

Sanders, John - SF

(36)19:52.81

46

#0278

Wise, Robert - SF

(42)20:24.76

49

#0262

Kleban, Jason - SF

(45)20:30.81

61

#0276

Uy, CJ - SF

(53)20:42.55

69

#0277

*Winton, David - SF

(57)21:01.58

99

#0266

*Muckenfuss, Cantwell - SF

(70)21:49.02

101

#0272

**Shulman, Matthew - SF

(--)21:54.36

114

#0264

**Meeker, Jordan - SF

(--)22:05.04

116

#0269

**Rihm, Philip - SF

(--)22:08.34

136

#0256

**Cohn, Alex - SF

(--)22:43.43

142

#0255

**Cohen, Eli - SF

(--)23:07.34

144

#0257

**Gibian, Will - SF

(--)23:13.03

146

#0265

**Merckens, Thomas - SF

(--)23:17.93

168

#0273

**Slosberg, Nathan - SF

(--)24:52.28

Pos

Con #

St Andrews - 60 Pts

Team PosTime

5

#0287

Detienne, John - SA

(5)18:49.67

6

#0305

Taylor, John - SA

(6)18:50.08

7

#0290

Felker, Chase - SA

(7)18:55.19

11

#0306

Thayer, Dylan - SA

(11)19:02.61

32

#0292

Galicia, Pablo - SA

(31)19:45.10

35

#0294

*Gray, Colin - SA

(34)19:47.17

51

#0304

*Robinson, Roger - SA

(46)20:32.47

77

#0283

**Christian, Jason - SA

(--)21:17.40

85

#0282

**Bridgeman, David - SA

(--)21:23.55

97

#0289

**Duvall, Brenton - SA

(--)21:45.94

103

#0280

**Banner, Ryan - SA

(--)21:56.51

106

#0296

**Howard, Leroy - SA

(--)22:00.33

107

#0286

**Densford, Colin - SA

(--)22:01.11

111

#0299

**Nelson, Jack - SA

(--)22:02.67

123

#0301

**Odell, Steve - SA

(--)22:18.68

160

#0307

**Vaveris, Matt - SA

(--)24:18.62

163

#0303

**Platt, Tim - SA

(--)24:34.59

164

#0295

**Horn, Jacob - SA

(--)24:36.34

Pos

Con #

St James - 267 Pts

Team PosTime

27

#0309

Bonds, Pete - SJ

(26)19:39.15

53

#0321

Myers, Chris - SJ

(48)20:34.85

63

#0319

Louderback, Tom - SJ

(54)20:43.80

92

#0323

Rickard, Justin - SJ

(68)21:39.89

110

#0327

Winikoff, Ben - SJ

(71)22:02.17

Pos

Con #

Maret - 0 Pts

Team PosTime

130

#0338

@Davitt, Mike - M

(--)22:30.42

162

#0339

@Fischl, Charles - M

(--)24:28.47

Pos

Con #

Potomac School - 158 Pts

Team PosTime

25

#0364

Zaras, George - P

(24)19:34.41

28

#0349

Jory, Calvin - P

(27)19:39.64

29

#0360

Hasimoto, Keishi - P

(28)19:41.21

42

#0357

Brandt, Alex - P

(38)20:04.36

45

#0351

Paranti, Nicolas - P

(41)20:11.89

56

#0350

*Thomas, Robbie - P

(50)20:36.80

57

#0353

*Watson, Teddy - P

(51)20:37.58

68

#0358

**Chu, Johnathan - P

(--)20:59.75

72

#0359

**Dobeck, Stephen - P

(--)21:12.91

83

#0355

**Glazer, Lewis - P

(--)21:22.55

100

#0354

**Gerchick, Adam - P

(--)21:51.26

126

#0361

**Mcintire, Phinney - P

(--)22:22.84

135

#0363

**Shambaugh, Chris - P

(--)22:42.50

155

#0352

**Mcelwain, James - P

(--)23:44.56

169

#0356

**Nims, David - P

(--)24:54.71

 

* or ** = Does Not Count in Team Score

@ = Member of Unqualified Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM SCORES and RACE RESULTS: ISL CHAMPIONSHIPS - Girls Varsity 10/29/05

 

WEATHER: 55,Clear, Breezy

NAME OF COURSE: Landon Home Course

LENGTH OF COURSE: 3 Miles

COURSE RECORD: 18:52:51 (2005)

MISCELLANEOUS:

SCORING METHOD: Normal

 

Team Scores

 

1.

St Andrews

61

2.

Holton Arms

62

3.

National Cathedral

81

4.

Episcopal High School

95

5.

Georgetown Visitation

133

6.

Bullis

185

7.

Potomac School

204

8.

Sidwell Friends

217

9.

Georgetown Day

241

10.

Stone Ridge

277

11.

Flint Hill

282

12.

Maret

295

13.

St Stephens & St Agnes

308

14.

Foxcroft

--

15.

Holy Child

--

16.

Madeira

--

 

Race Results

 

Pos.

Con. #

Name - School

Team PosTime

1.

#0385

Harrison, Elizabeth - EHS

(1)18:52.51

2.

#0395

Harrison, Catherine - EHS

(2)19:19.88

3.

#0464

Heller, Susan - HA

(3)19:29.13

4.

#0472

Rees, Julia - HA

(4)19:34.97

5.

#0375

Gass, Ellie - B

(5)19:47.69

6.

#0469

Klick, Laura - HA

(6)19:57.45

7.

#0572

Lewis, Lauren - SF

(7)19:57.81

8.

#0548

Murphy, Meghan - SA

(8)20:14.93

9.

#0414

Maravell, Sophia - GD

(9)20:18.33

10.

#0542

Greco, Julia - SA

(10)20:19.17

11.

#0520

Pritchard, Molly - NC

(11)20:22.62

12.

#0533

Addison, Yaa - SA

(12)20:24.64

13.

#0544

Hart, Gie Gie - SA

(13)20:27.67

14.

#0459

Thompson, Cami - GV

(14)20:28.04

15.

#0511

Durling, Becky - NC

(15)20:30.12

16.

#0521

Aufhauser, Anne - NC

(16)20:31.56

17.

#0428

Atabek, Natalie - GV

(17)20:35.14

18.

#0549

Nash, Lisa - SA

(18)20:37.13

19.

#0519

Nakamura, Yoriko - NC

(19)20:41.25

20.

#0510

Dougherty, Kat - NC

(20)20:45.96

21.

#0529

Green, BG - P

(21)20:46.48

22.

#0387

Lide Paker, Mary - EHS

(22)20:59.47

23.

#0526

Castelli, Nina - P

(23)21:06.10

24.

#0465

Huber, Anne - HA

(24)21:06.81

25.

#0471

Moulton, Molly - HA

(25)21:15.44

26.

#0391

Rose, Annabell - EHS

(26)21:23.29

27.

#0435

Cave, Casey - GV

(27)21:25.05

28.

#0582

McGowan, Molly - SR

(28)21:27.66

29.

#0473

*Scheineson, Sara - HA

(29)21:29.77

30.

#0512

*Fung, Tiffany - NC

(30)21:30.09

31.

#0550

*Nash, Megan - SA

(31)21:31.50

32.

#0371

Aust, Alexandra - B

(32)21:32.60

33.

#0535

*Azzara, Alex - SA

(33)21:33.88

34.

#0565

Wright, Linsday - SSA

(34)21:35.06

35.

#0569

Greene, Melina - SF

(35)21:39.39

36.

#0431

Bowes, Audrey - GV

(36)21:43.58

37.

#0370

Putterman, Sara - B

(37)21:44.03

38.

#0397

Sharma, Anisha - FH

(38)21:47.12

39.

#0448

Huber, Megan - GV

(39)22:00.07

40.

#0567

Eicher, Kyle - SF

(40)22:06.19

41.

#0531

Vassar, Julie - P

(41)22:10.85

42.

#0451

*Morrissey, Colleen - GV

(42)22:17.86

43.

#0496

Leith, Marina - MA

(43)22:19.01

44.

#0394

Montague, Elly - EHS

(44)22:19.37

45.

#0392

*Hart, Rebecca - EHS

(45)22:23.09

46.

#0398

Burger, Kristina - FH

(46)22:29.92

47.

#0559

Crumley, Jamie - SSA

(47)22:31.38

48.

#0494

King, Phobe - MA

(48)22:33.30

49.

#0389

*Belk, Anna - EHS

(49)22:40.17

50.

#0495

Hartman, Leslie - MA

(50)22:42.66

51.

#0396

Hines, Lizzie - FH

(51)22:43.88

52.

#0588

Sullivan, Cara - SR

(52)22:44.30

53.

#0416

Atha, Katie - GD

(53)22:46.47

54.

#0377

Fortier, Rachel - B

(54)22:56.52

55.

#0429

*Balla, Lauren - GV

(55)22:59.59

56.

#0525

Ball, Adele - P

(56)23:01.04

57.

#0379

Herbick, Marian - B

(57)23:07.01

58.

#0412

Choyke, Sarah - GD

(58)23:11.60

59.

#0413

Fritsch, Adrienne - GD

(59)23:12.88

60.

#0372

*Wendling, Adrienne - B

(60)23:17.86

61.

#0483

@Viragh, Julie - HC

(--)23:18.16

62.

#0576

Amore, Mimi - SR

(61)23:19.66

63.

#0418

Coursey, Julia - GD

(62)23:26.85

64.

#0530

Sesno, Emily - P

(63)23:29.54

65.

#0523

*Nabel, Elisa - NC

(64)23:35.03

66.

#0467

*Kaler, Meghan - HA

(65)23:37.93

67.

#0586

Riley, Mary - SR

(66)23:41.86

68.

#0571

Jones, Caitlin - SF

(67)23:45.48

69.

#0570

Hoover, Stephanie - SF

(68)23:46.56

70.

#0399

Kilgour, Phoebe - FH

(69)23:52.92

71.

#0580

LeDain, Katie - SR

(70)23:54.64

72.

#0493

Glick, Emily - MA

(71)24:00.24

73.

#0376

*Putterman, Kari - B

(72)24:00.56

74.

#0476

@Buckley, Mary - HC

(--)24:03.75

75.

#0482

@Perez, Dominique - HC

(--)24:04.43

76.

#0561

Figueroa, Isabell - SSA

(73)24:06.89

77.

#0484

@Walton, Kate - MAD

(--)24:18.60

78.

#0560

Farnham, Julia - SSA

(74)24:23.19

79.

#0583

*Moyer, Morgan - SR

(75)24:30.16

80.

#0407

@de Carlo, Gabby - FXC

(--)24:32.00

81.

#0528

*Fleming, Ryain - P

(76)24:32.58

82.

#0568

*Gibian, Kiah - SF

(77)24:42.92

83.

#0402

Robertson, Maggie - FH

(78)24:48.32

84.

#0577

*Bernadette, Cosgrove - SR

(79)24:48.96

85.

#0564

Williams, Rachel - SSA

(80)24:52.84

86.

#0480

@Naka, Nahoko - HC

(--)24:55.03

87.

#0415

*Virji, Leila - GD

(81)25:04.54

88.

#0488

@Sung Park, Ji - MAD

(--)25:16.77

89.

#0558

*Ciarlego, Connie - SSA

(82)25:20.03

90.

#0501

English, Catie - MA

(83)25:25.93

91.

#0400

*Chi Le, Quan - FH

(84)25:26.52

92.

#0500

*Griffith, Katheryn - MA

(85)25:31.41

93.

#0504

*Faux, Chloe - MA

(86)25:42.11

94.

#0574

*Shi, Yilun - SF

(87)25:48.04

95.

#0410

@Tulchinsky, Lauren - FXC

(--)26:28.72

96.

#0491

@Enos, J - MAD

(--)28:19.58

97.

#0404

*Firestone, Mandy - FH

(88)28:33.74

98.

#0563

*Spencer, Mikaela - SSA

(89)29:44.27

--

#0527

*Ewing, Aja - P

(--)Did Not Finish

 

* or ** = Does Not Count in Team Score

@ = Member of Unqualified Team

 

TEAM SUMMARY: ISL CHAMPIONSHIPS - Girls Varsity 10/29/05

 

Pos

Con #

Bullis - 185 Pts

Team PosTime

5

#0375

Gass, Ellie - B

(5)19:47.69

32

#0371

Aust, Alexandra - B

(32)21:32.60

37

#0370

Putterman, Sara - B

(37)21:44.03

54

#0377

Fortier, Rachel - B

(54)22:56.52

57

#0379

Herbick, Marian - B

(57)23:07.01

60

#0372

*Wendling, Adrienne - B

(60)23:17.86

73

#0376

*Putterman, Kari - B

(72)24:00.56

Pos

Con #

Episcopal High School - 95 Pts

Team PosTime

1

#0385

Harrison, Elizabeth - EHS

(1)18:52.51

2

#0395

Harrison, Catherine - EHS

(2)19:19.88

22

#0387

Lide Paker, Mary - EHS

(22)20:59.47

26

#0391

Rose, Annabell - EHS

(26)21:23.29

44

#0394

Montague, Elly - EHS

(44)22:19.37

45

#0392

*Hart, Rebecca - EHS

(45)22:23.09

49

#0389

*Belk, Anna - EHS

(49)22:40.17

Pos

Con #

Flint Hill - 282 Pts

Team PosTime

38

#0397

Sharma, Anisha - FH

(38)21:47.12

46

#0398

Burger, Kristina - FH

(46)22:29.92

51

#0396

Hines, Lizzie - FH

(51)22:43.88

70

#0399

Kilgour, Phoebe - FH

(69)23:52.92

83

#0402

Robertson, Maggie - FH

(78)24:48.32

91

#0400

*Chi Le, Quan - FH

(84)25:26.52

97

#0404

*Firestone, Mandy - FH

(88)28:33.74

Pos

Con #

Foxcroft - 0 Pts

Team PosTime

80

#0407

@de Carlo, Gabby - FXC

(--)24:32.00

95

#0410

@Tulchinsky, Lauren - FXC

(--)26:28.72

Pos

Con #

Georgetown Day - 241 Pts

Team PosTime

9

#0414

Maravell, Sophia - GD

(9)20:18.33

53

#0416

Atha, Katie - GD

(53)22:46.47

58

#0412

Choyke, Sarah - GD

(58)23:11.60

59

#0413

Fritsch, Adrienne - GD

(59)23:12.88

63

#0418

Coursey, Julia - GD

(62)23:26.85

87

#0415

*Virji, Leila - GD

(81)25:04.54

Pos

Con #

Georgetown Visitation - 133 Pts

Team PosTime

14

#0459

Thompson, Cami - GV

(14)20:28.04

17

#0428

Atabek, Natalie - GV

(17)20:35.14

27

#0435

Cave, Casey - GV

(27)21:25.05

36

#0431

Bowes, Audrey - GV

(36)21:43.58

39

#0448

Huber, Megan - GV

(39)22:00.07

42

#0451

*Morrissey, Colleen - GV

(42)22:17.86

55

#0429

*Balla, Lauren - GV

(55)22:59.59

Pos

Con #

Holton Arms - 62 Pts

Team PosTime

3

#0464

Heller, Susan - HA

(3)19:29.13

4

#0472

Rees, Julia - HA

(4)19:34.97

6

#0469

Klick, Laura - HA

(6)19:57.45

24

#0465

Huber, Anne - HA

(24)21:06.81

25

#0471

Moulton, Molly - HA

(25)21:15.44

29

#0473

*Scheineson, Sara - HA

(29)21:29.77

66

#0467

*Kaler, Meghan - HA

(65)23:37.93

Pos

Con #

Holy Child - 0 Pts

Team PosTime

61

#0483

@Viragh, Julie - HC

(--)23:18.16

74

#0476

@Buckley, Mary - HC

(--)24:03.75

75

#0482

@Perez, Dominique - HC

(--)24:04.43

86

#0480

@Naka, Nahoko - HC

(--)24:55.03

Pos

Con #

Madeira - 0 Pts

Team PosTime

77

#0484

@Walton, Kate - MAD

(--)24:18.60

88

#0488

@Sung Park, Ji - MAD

(--)25:16.77

96

#0491

@Enos, J - MAD

(--)28:19.58

Pos

Con #

Maret - 295 Pts

Team PosTime

43

#0496

Leith, Marina - MA

(43)22:19.01

48

#0494

King, Phobe - MA

(48)22:33.30

50

#0495

Hartman, Leslie - MA

(50)22:42.66

72

#0493

Glick, Emily - MA

(71)24:00.24

90

#0501

English, Catie - MA

(83)25:25.93

92

#0500

*Griffith, Katheryn - MA

(85)25:31.41

93

#0504

*Faux, Chloe - MA

(86)25:42.11

Pos

Con #

National Cathedral - 81 Pts

Team PosTime

11

#0520

Pritchard, Molly - NC

(11)20:22.62

15

#0511

Durling, Becky - NC

(15)20:30.12

16

#0521

Aufhauser, Anne - NC

(16)20:31.56

19

#0519

Nakamura, Yoriko - NC

(19)20:41.25

20

#0510

Dougherty, Kat - NC

(20)20:45.96

30

#0512

*Fung, Tiffany - NC

(30)21:30.09

65

#0523

*Nabel, Elisa - NC

(64)23:35.03

Pos

Con #

Potomac School - 204 Pts

Team PosTime

21

#0529

Green, BG - P

(21)20:46.48

23

#0526

Castelli, Nina - P

(23)21:06.10

41

#0531

Vassar, Julie - P

(41)22:10.85

56

#0525

Ball, Adele - P

(56)23:01.04

64

#0530

Sesno, Emily - P

(63)23:29.54

81

#0528

*Fleming, Ryain - P

(76)24:32.58

--

#0527

*Ewing, Aja - P

(--)Did Not Finish

Pos

Con #

St Andrews - 61 Pts

Team PosTime

8

#0548

Murphy, Meghan - SA

(8)20:14.93

10

#0542

Greco, Julia - SA

(10)20:19.17

12

#0533

Addison, Yaa - SA

(12)20:24.64

13

#0544

Hart, Gie Gie - SA

(13)20:27.67

18

#0549

Nash, Lisa - SA

(18)20:37.13

31

#0550

*Nash, Megan - SA

(31)21:31.50

33

#0535

*Azzara, Alex - SA

(33)21:33.88

Pos

Con #

St Stephens & St Agnes - 308 Pts

Team PosTime

34

#0565

Wright, Linsday - SSA

(34)21:35.06

47

#0559

Crumley, Jamie - SSA

(47)22:31.38

76

#0561

Figueroa, Isabell - SSA

(73)24:06.89

78

#0560

Farnham, Julia - SSA

(74)24:23.19

85

#0564

Williams, Rachel - SSA

(80)24:52.84

89

#0558

*Ciarlego, Connie - SSA

(82)25:20.03

98

#0563

*Spencer, Mikaela - SSA

(89)29:44.27

Pos

Con #

Sidwell Friends - 217 Pts

Team PosTime

7

#0572

Lewis, Lauren - SF

(7)19:57.81

35

#0569

Greene, Melina - SF

(35)21:39.39

40

#0567

Eicher, Kyle - SF

(40)22:06.19

68

#0571

Jones, Caitlin - SF

(67)23:45.48

69

#0570

Hoover, Stephanie - SF

(68)23:46.56

82

#0568

*Gibian, Kiah - SF

(77)24:42.92

94

#0574

*Shi, Yilun - SF

(87)25:48.04

Pos

Con #

Stone Ridge - 277 Pts

Team PosTime

28

#0582

McGowan, Molly - SR

(28)21:27.66

52

#0588

Sullivan, Cara - SR

(52)22:44.30

62

#0576

Amore, Mimi - SR

(61)23:19.66

67

#0586

Riley, Mary - SR

(66)23:41.86

71

#0580

LeDain, Katie - SR

(70)23:54.64

79

#0583

*Moyer, Morgan - SR

(75)24:30.16

84

#0577

*Bernadette, Cosgrove - SR

(79)24:48.96

 

* or ** = Does Not Count in Team Score

@ = Member of Unqualified Team

 

 

 

TEAM SCORES and RACE RESULTS: ISL CHAMPIONSHIPS - Girls Varsity B 10/29/05

 

WEATHER: 55, Clear, Breezy

NAME OF COURSE: Ladon Home Course

LENGTH OF COURSE: 3 Miles

COURSE RECORD: 18:52:51 (2005)

MISCELLANEOUS:

SCORING METHOD: Normal

 

Team Scores

 

1.

St Andrews

37

2.

National Cathedral

40

3.

Georgetown Visitation

103

4.

Holton Arms

116

5.

Georgetown Day

121

6.

Stone Ridge

124

7.

Bullis

--

8.

Episcopal High School

--

9.

Flint Hill

--

10.

Maret

--

11.

Potomac School

--

 

Race Results

 

Pos.

Con. #

Name - School

Team PosTime

1.

#0547

Lang, Elise - SA

(1)21:46.22

2.

#0475

Talaie, Tara - HA

(2)21:53.65

3.

#0516

Dick, Emily - NC

(3)21:56.97

4.

#0545

Hatton, Emily - SA

(4)22:00.86

5.

#0584

Rhabb, Chavon - SR

(5)22:24.34

6.

#0513

Meehan, Kathryn - NC

(6)22:48.71

7.

#0440

Cunninghan, Mara - GV

(7)22:48.71

8.

#0384

@Casey, Holly - EHS

(--)22:50.93

9.

#0382

@Alston, Honor - EHS

(--)23:00.97

10.

#0509

Li, Lillian - NC

(8)23:01.36

11.

#0536

Bodnar, Victoria - SA

(9)23:05.67

12.

#0518

Moorhead, Nini - NC

(10)23:08.65

13.

#0557

Widrick, Molly - SA

(11)23:12.90

14.

#0554

Roper, Lashay - SA

(12)23:21.25

15.

#0506

Aufhauser, Kate - NC

(13)23:25.47

16.

#0517

*Glass, Susan - NC

(14)23:34.58

17.

#0507

*Baskin, Taylor - NC

(15)23:36.09

18.

#0552

*Renison, Charlotte - SA

(16)23:37.88

19.

#0466

Jeurling, Sussanna - HA

(17)23:44.44

20.

#0585

Rhabb, Mika - SR

(18)23:56.42

21.

#0515

**Conly, Gillian - NC

(--)24:03.54

22.

#0411

Adelson, Laura - GD

(19)24:17.28

23.

#0381

@Blake, Christiana - B

(--)24:22.35

24.

#0426

Ogden, Elaine - GD

(20)24:23.29

25.

#0522

**Egge, Lauren - NC

(--)24:31.19

26.

#0442

Estes, Katie - GV

(21)24:33.86

27.

#0537

*Brennan, Hayley - SA

(22)24:45.96

28.

#0421

Silberman, Lauren - GD

(23)24:51.09

29.

#0433

Cantwell, Meredith - GV

(24)24:55.80

30.

#0458

Tamrat, Hermona - GV

(25)24:56.24

31.

#0461

Vilhaure, Lolly - GV

(26)24:59.28

32.

#0543

**Griffen, Katie - SA

(--)25:01.30

33.

#0373

@Caplan, Ilana - B

(--)25:02.50

34.

#0468

Kelly, Courtney - HA

(27)25:11.28

35.

#0386

@Morrow, Tatiana - EHS

(--)25:15.63

36.

#0578

Furusawa, Kurumi - SR

(28)25:15.63

37.

#0423

Evans, Elizabeth - GD

(29)25:23.32

38.

#0556

**Taub, Elana - SA

(--)25:30.03

39.

#0502

@Palmer, Hope - MA

(--)25:39.04

40.

#0424

Fisher, Julia - GD

(30)25:48.43

41.

#0425

*Meyer, Lily - GD

(31)25:55.23

42.

#0419

*Kelin, Emily - GD

(32)25:59.95

43.

#0551

**Nolan, Teresa - SA

(--)26:05.78

44.

#0555

**Tiadem, Franny - SA

(--)26:06.22

45.

#0538

**Brown, Lauren - SA

(--)26:06.58

46.

#0524

**Schinasi, Sarah - NC

(--)26:07.85

47.

#0383

@Blankenship, Brittany - EHS

(--)26:29.56

48.

#0438

*Cowan, Genevieve - GV

(33)26:36.74

49.

#0540

**Fiuzat, Emily - SA

(--)26:44.47

50.

#0463

Edwards, Asha - HA

(34)26:50.24

51.

#0581

Maedar, Clara - SR

(35)26:52.83

52.

#0474

Tak, Peeya - HA

(36)26:59.82

53.

#0546

**Hewitt, Rachel - SA

(--)27:04.44

54.

#0405

@Ali, Muna - FH

(--)27:19.56

55.

#0455

*Rubinger, Katie - GV

(37)27:55.80

56.

#0420

**Kumar, Samhita - GD

(--)27:56.75

57.

#0403

@Hicks, Rachel - FH

(--)28:09.64

58.

#0527

@Ewing, Aja - P

(--)28:45.72

59.

#0539

**Christian, Lindsey - SA

(--)29:10.10

60.

#0417

**Solomon, Cordelia - GD

(--)29:19.33

61.

#0505

@Ryan, Mary - MA

(--)29:23.38

62.

#0587

Ryschkewitsch, Sam - SR

(38)30:48.00

63.

#0579

*Kim, Jeanna - SR

(39)30:49.59

 

* or ** = Does Not Count in Team Score

@ = Member of Unqualified Team

 

TEAM SUMMARY: ISL CHAMPIONSHIPS - Girls Varsity B 10/29/05

 

Pos

Con #

Bullis - 0 Pts

Team PosTime

23

#0381

@Blake, Christiana - B

(--)24:22.35

33

#0373

@Caplan, Ilana - B

(--)25:02.50

Pos

Con #

Episcopal High School - 0 Pts

Team PosTime

8

#0384

@Casey, Holly - EHS

(--)22:50.93

9

#0382

@Alston, Honor - EHS

(--)23:00.97

35

#0386

@Morrow, Tatiana - EHS

(--)25:15.63

47

#0383

@Blankenship, Brittany - EHS

(--)26:29.56

Pos

Con #

Flint Hill - 0 Pts

Team PosTime

54

#0405

@Ali, Muna - FH

(--)27:19.56

57

#0403

@Hicks, Rachel - FH

(--)28:09.64

Pos

Con #

Georgetown Day - 121 Pts

Team PosTime

22

#0411

Adelson, Laura - GD

(19)24:17.28

24

#0426

Ogden, Elaine - GD

(20)24:23.29

28

#0421

Silberman, Lauren - GD

(23)24:51.09

37

#0423

Evans, Elizabeth - GD

(29)25:23.32

40

#0424

Fisher, Julia - GD

(30)25:48.43

41

#0425

*Meyer, Lily - GD

(31)25:55.23

42

#0419

*Kelin, Emily - GD

(32)25:59.95

56

#0420

**Kumar, Samhita - GD

(--)27:56.75

60

#0417

**Solomon, Cordelia - GD

(--)29:19.33

Pos

Con #

Georgetown Visitation - 103 Pts

Team PosTime

7

#0440

Cunninghan, Mara - GV

(7)22:48.71

26

#0442

Estes, Katie - GV

(21)24:33.86

29

#0433

Cantwell, Meredith - GV

(24)24:55.80

30

#0458

Tamrat, Hermona - GV

(25)24:56.24

31

#0461

Vilhaure, Lolly - GV

(26)24:59.28

48

#0438

*Cowan, Genevieve - GV

(33)26:36.74

55

#0455

*Rubinger, Katie - GV

(37)27:55.80

Pos

Con #

Holton Arms - 116 Pts

Team PosTime

2

#0475

Talaie, Tara - HA

(2)21:53.65

19

#0466

Jeurling, Sussanna - HA

(17)23:44.44

34

#0468

Kelly, Courtney - HA

(27)25:11.28

50

#0463

Edwards, Asha - HA

(34)26:50.24

52

#0474

Tak, Peeya - HA

(36)26:59.82

Pos

Con #

Maret - 0 Pts

Team PosTime

39

#0502

@Palmer, Hope - MA

(--)25:39.04

61

#0505

@Ryan, Mary - MA

(--)29:23.38

Pos

Con #

National Cathedral - 40 Pts

Team PosTime

3

#0516

Dick, Emily - NC

(3)21:56.97

6

#0513

Meehan, Kathryn - NC

(6)22:48.71

10

#0509

Li, Lillian - NC

(8)23:01.36

12

#0518

Moorhead, Nini - NC

(10)23:08.65

15

#0506

Aufhauser, Kate - NC

(13)23:25.47

16

#0517

*Glass, Susan - NC

(14)23:34.58

17

#0507

*Baskin, Taylor - NC

(15)23:36.09

21

#0515

**Conly, Gillian - NC

(--)24:03.54

25

#0522

**Egge, Lauren - NC

(--)24:31.19

46

#0524

**Schinasi, Sarah - NC

(--)26:07.85

Pos

Con #

Potomac School - 0 Pts

Team PosTime

58

#0527

@Ewing, Aja - P

(--)28:45.72

Pos

Con #

St Andrews - 37 Pts

Team PosTime

1

#0547

Lang, Elise - SA

(1)21:46.22

4

#0545

Hatton, Emily - SA

(4)22:00.86

11

#0536

Bodnar, Victoria - SA

(9)23:05.67

13

#0557

Widrick, Molly - SA

(11)23:12.90

14

#0554

Roper, Lashay - SA

(12)23:21.25

18

#0552

*Renison, Charlotte - SA

(16)23:37.88

27

#0537

*Brennan, Hayley - SA

(22)24:45.96

32

#0543

**Griffen, Katie - SA

(--)25:01.30

38

#0556

**Taub, Elana - SA

(--)25:30.03

43

#0551

**Nolan, Teresa - SA

(--)26:05.78

44

#0555

**Tiadem, Franny - SA

(--)26:06.22

45

#0538

**Brown, Lauren - SA

(--)26:06.58

49

#0540

**Fiuzat, Emily - SA

(--)26:44.47

53

#0546

**Hewitt, Rachel - SA

(--)27:04.44

59

#0539

**Christian, Lindsey - SA

(--)29:10.10

Pos

Con #

Stone Ridge - 124 Pts

Team PosTime

5

#0584

Rhabb, Chavon - SR

(5)22:24.34

20

#0585

Rhabb, Mika - SR

(18)23:56.42

36

#0578

Furusawa, Kurumi - SR

(28)25:15.63

51

#0581

Maedar, Clara - SR

(35)26:52.83

62

#0587

Ryschkewitsch, Sam - SR

(38)30:48.00

63

#0579

*Kim, Jeanna - SR

(39)30:49.59

 

* or ** = Does Not Count in Team Score

@ = Member of Unqualified Team

 

 

TEAM SCORES and RACE RESULTS: MAC CHAMPIONSHIPS - Boys Varsity 10/29/05

 

WEATHER: 55,Clear, Breezy

NAME OF COURSE: Landon School Home Course

LENGTH OF COURSE: 3.1 Miles

COURSE RECORD: 15:08.54 (2005)

MISCELLANEOUS:

SCORING METHOD: Normal

 

Team Scores

 

1.

Georgetown Day

33

2.

St Andrews

51

3.

Sidwell Friends School

88

4.

Potomac School

110

5.

Flint Hill

119

6.

St James

129

7.

Maret

190

 

Race Results

 

Pos.

Con. #

Name - School

Team PosTime

1.

#0268

Perlis, Jeffrey - SF

(1)16:00.70

2.

#0227

Stern, Alex - GD

(2)16:36.16

3.

#0342

Ross, Johns - P

(3)16:57.23

4.

#0225

Panzer, Mike - GD

(4)17:02.86

5.

#0302

Peterson, Joe - SA

(5)17:09.51

6.

#0229

Campbell, Jason - GD

(6)17:11.06

7.

#0281

Belikove, Tom - SA

(7)17:19.06

8.

#0298

Kiernan, John - SA

(8)17:25.22

9.

#0231

Moss, James - GD

(9)17:31.35

10.

#0270

Ross, Andrew, - SF

(10)17:36.45

11.

#0200

Miller, Colby - FH

(11)17:39.85

12.

#0223

Levin, Adam - GD

(12)17:40.18

13.

#0329

Young, Dean - SJ

(13)17:50.33

14.

#0345

Paranti, Vincent - P

(14)17:51.86

15.

#0297

Jeffrey, Bob - SA

(15)17:53.07

16.

#0288

Dugan, Nick - SA

(16)17:54.91

17.

#0300

*Odell, Issac - SA

(17)17:56.35

18.

#0232

*Needell, Zach - GD

(18)18:05.24

19.

#0199

Croskey, Calvin - FH

(19)18:10.27

20.

#0324

Salisbury, Rex - SJ

(20)18:12.40

21.

#0261

Iscoe, Mark - SF

(21)18:13.67

22.

#0344

Tanabe, Zenzan - P

(22)18:14.49

23.

#0267

Parks, James(AJ) - SF

(23)18:27.21

24.

#0226

*Staple, Nico - GD

(24)18:32.27

25.

#0308

*Weisshaar, David - SA

(25)18:34.54

26.

#0315

Crowell, James - SJ

(26)18:37.38

27.

#0201

Biggs, Justin - FH

(27)18:41.79

28.

#0330

Tcheyan, Mike - M

(28)18:45.88

29.

#0310

Boales, Drew - SJ

(29)18:48.30

30.

#0203

Gunasinghe, Meth - FH

(30)18:52.25

31.

#0334

Danello, Chris - M

(31)18:56.31

32.

#0202

Barbalace, Colin - FH

(32)19:00.57

33.

#0274

Souders, Peter - SF

(33)19:13.88

34.

#0347

Weisgall, Ben - P

(34)19:14.60

35.

#0260

*Hendler, Reuben - SF

(35)19:14.83

36.

#0259

*Hendler, Micah - SF

(36)19:16.03

37.

#0346

Broome, Chris - P

(37)19:16.78

38.

#0348

*Foust, Patrick - P

(38)19:18.64

39.

#0343

*Metcalf, Andrew - P

(39)16:26.99

40.

#0333

Hayes, Stephen - M

(40)19:32.05

41.

#0313

Buzzell, Zack - SJ

(41)19:35.30

42.

#0326

*Williams, James - SJ

(42)20:02.63

43.

#0311

*Brooks, Andrew - SJ

(43)20:15.44

44.

#0204

*McNerney, David - FH

(44)20:18.00

45.

#0336

Bess, Caleb - M

(45)20:36.71

46.

#0335

Eisenman, David - M

(46)20:39.96

47.

#0205

*Kay, David - FH

(47)21:28.92

48.

#0337

*Leibner, Willie - M

(48)21:58.96

49.

#0341

*Delcid, Wilmer - M

(49)22:01.02

 

* or ** = Does Not Count in Team Score

@ = Member of Unqualified Team

 

TEAM SUMMARY: MAC CHAMPIONSHIPS - Boys Varsity 10/29/05

 

Pos

Con #

Flint Hill - 119 Pts

Team PosTime

11

#0200

Miller, Colby - FH

(11)17:39.85

19

#0199

Croskey, Calvin - FH

(19)18:10.27

27

#0201

Biggs, Justin - FH

(27)18:41.79

30

#0203

Gunasinghe, Meth - FH

(30)18:52.25

32

#0202

Barbalace, Colin - FH

(32)19:00.57

44

#0204

*McNerney, David - FH

(44)20:18.00

47

#0205

*Kay, David - FH

(47)21:28.92

Pos

Con #

Georgetown Day - 33 Pts

Team PosTime

2

#0227

Stern, Alex - GD

(2)16:36.16

4

#0225

Panzer, Mike - GD

(4)17:02.86

6

#0229

Campbell, Jason - GD

(6)17:11.06

9

#0231

Moss, James - GD

(9)17:31.35

12

#0223

Levin, Adam - GD

(12)17:40.18

18

#0232

*Needell, Zach - GD

(18)18:05.24

24

#0226

*Staple, Nico - GD

(24)18:32.27

Pos

Con #

Sidwell Friends School - 88 Pts

Team PosTime

1

#0268

Perlis, Jeffrey - SF

(1)16:00.70

10

#0270

Ross, Andrew, - SF

(10)17:36.45

21

#0261

Iscoe, Mark - SF

(21)18:13.67

23

#0267

Parks, James(AJ) - SF

(23)18:27.21

33

#0274

Souders, Peter - SF

(33)19:13.88

35

#0260

*Hendler, Reuben - SF

(35)19:14.83

36

#0259

*Hendler, Micah - SF

(36)19:16.03

Pos

Con #

St Andrews - 51 Pts

Team PosTime

5

#0302

Peterson, Joe - SA

(5)17:09.51

7

#0281

Belikove, Tom - SA

(7)17:19.06

8

#0298

Kiernan, John - SA

(8)17:25.22

15

#0297

Jeffrey, Bob - SA

(15)17:53.07

16

#0288

Dugan, Nick - SA

(16)17:54.91

17

#0300

*Odell, Issac - SA

(17)17:56.35

25

#0308

*Weisshaar, David - SA

(25)18:34.54

Pos

Con #

St James - 129 Pts

Team PosTime

13

#0329

Young, Dean - SJ

(13)17:50.33

20

#0324

Salisbury, Rex - SJ

(20)18:12.40

26

#0315

Crowell, James - SJ

(26)18:37.38

29

#0310

Boales, Drew - SJ

(29)18:48.30

41

#0313

Buzzell, Zack - SJ

(41)19:35.30

42

#0326

*Williams, James - SJ

(42)20:02.63

43

#0311

*Brooks, Andrew - SJ

(43)20:15.44

Pos

Con #

Maret - 190 Pts

Team PosTime

28

#0330

Tcheyan, Mike - M

(28)18:45.88

31

#0334

Danello, Chris - M

(31)18:56.31

40

#0333

Hayes, Stephen - M

(40)19:32.05

45

#0336

Bess, Caleb - M

(45)20:36.71

46

#0335

Eisenman, David - M

(46)20:39.96

48

#0337

*Leibner, Willie - M

(48)21:58.96

49

#0341

*Delcid, Wilmer - M

(49)22:01.02

Pos

Con #

Potomac School - 110 Pts

Team PosTime

3

#0342

Ross, Johns - P

(3)16:57.23

14

#0345

Paranti, Vincent - P

(14)17:51.86

22

#0344

Tanabe, Zenzan - P

(22)18:14.49

34

#0347

Weisgall, Ben - P

(34)19:14.60

37

#0346

Broome, Chris - P

(37)19:16.78

38

#0348

*Foust, Patrick - P

(38)19:18.64

39

#0343

*Metcalf, Andrew - P

(39)16:26.99

 

* or ** = Does Not Count in Team Score

@ = Member of Unqualified Team

 

TEAM SCORES and RACE RESULTS: IAC/MAC VARSITY B RACE - MAC 10/29/05

 

WEATHER: 55, Clear, Breezy

NAME OF COURSE: Landon Home Course

LENGTH OF COURSE: 3 Miles

COURSE RECORD: 15:08.08

MISCELLANEOUS: St Alban's wins IAC, GDS wins the MAC Varsity B

SCORING METHOD: Normal

 

Team Scores

 

1.

Georgetown Day

28

2.

St Andrews

34

3.

Potomac School

85

4.

Sidwell Friends School

104

5.

St James

138

6.

Flint Hill

169

7.

Maret

--

 

Race Results

 

Pos.

Con. #

Name - School

Team PosTime

1.

#0245

Whitmarsh, Colin - GD

(1)18:07.75

2.

#0287

Detienne, John - SA

(2)18:49.67

3.

#0305

Taylor, John - SA

(3)18:50.08

4.

#0290

Felker, Chase - SA

(4)18:55.19

5.

#0249

Garin, Danny - GD

(5)18:56.35

6.

#0221

Bradley, Matt - GD

(6)19:00.50

7.

#0240

Muroyama, Alex - GD

(7)19:00.56

8.

#0306

Thayer, Dylan - SA

(8)19:02.61

9.

#0222

Grove, Julian - GD

(9)19:09.78

10.

#0242

*St John, Max - GD

(10)19:17.18

11.

#0258

Hecht, Ben - SF

(11)19:18.27

12.

#0224

*Masurovsky, Alex - GD

(12)19:23.54

13.

#0239

**Masurovsky, Adam - GD

(--)19:33.75

14.

#0364

Zaras, George - P

(13)19:34.41

15.

#0309

Bonds, Pete - SJ

(14)19:39.15

16.

#0349

Jory, Calvin - P

(15)19:39.64

17.

#0360

Hasimoto, Keishi - P

(16)19:41.21

18.

#0292

Galicia, Pablo - SA

(17)19:45.10

19.

#0294

*Gray, Colin - SA

(18)19:47.17

20.

#0230

**Grace, Robbie - GD

(--)19:50.21

21.

#0234

**Baer, Nicky - GD

(--)19:50.70

22.

#0271

Sanders, John - SF

(19)19:52.81

23.

#0238

**Hemmer, Adam - GD

(--)19:55.08

24.

#0357

Brandt, Alex - P

(20)20:04.36

25.

#0351

Paranti, Nicolas - P

(21)20:11.89

26.

#0278

Wise, Robert - SF

(22)20:24.76

27.

#0262

Kleban, Jason - SF

(23)20:30.81

28.

#0237

**Forman, Danny - GD

(--)20:31.25

29.

#0304

*Robinson, Roger - SA

(24)20:32.47

30.

#0321

Myers, Chris - SJ

(25)20:34.85

31.

#0350

*Thomas, Robbie - P

(26)20:36.80

32.

#0353

*Watson, Teddy - P

(27)20:37.58

33.

#0244

**Simmens, Edward - GD

(--)20:37.92

34.

#0206

Yakobav, Eradj - FH

(28)20:42.12

35.

#0276

Uy, CJ - SF

(29)20:42.55

36.

#0319

Louderback, Tom - SJ

(30)20:43.80

37.

#0228

**Blum, Eli - GD

(--)20:49.66

38.

#0358

**Chu, Johnathan - P

(--)20:59.75

39.

#0277

*Winton, David - SF

(31)21:01.58

40.

#0359

**Dobeck, Stephen - P

(--)21:12.91

41.

#0241

**Pastan, Oliver - GD

(--)21:16.16

42.

#0283

**Christian, Jason - SA

(--)21:17.40

43.

#0355

**Glazer, Lewis - P

(--)21:22.55

44.

#0282

**Bridgeman, David - SA

(--)21:23.55

45.

#0207

Cassaday, Kyle - FH

(32)21:31.69

46.

#0220

**Ahlers, Nat - GD

(--)21:34.25

47.

#0323

Rickard, Justin - SJ

(33)21:39.89

48.

#0210

Boryczka, Matt - FH

(34)21:42.95

49.

#0289

**Duvall, Brenton - SA

(--)21:45.94

50.

#0266

*Muckenfuss, Cantwell - SF

(35)21:49.02

51.

#0354

**Gerchick, Adam - P

(--)21:51.26

52.

#0272

**Shulman, Matthew - SF

(--)21:54.36

53.

#0280

**Banner, Ryan - SA

(--)21:56.51

54.

#0296

**Howard, Leroy - SA

(--)22:00.33

55.

#0286

**Densford, Colin - SA

(--)22:01.11

56.

#0248

**Eugene, Ryan - GD

(--)22:01.55

57.

#0327

Winikoff, Ben - SJ

(36)22:02.17

58.

#0299

**Nelson, Jack - SA

(--)22:02.67

59.

#0264

**Meeker, Jordan - SF

(--)22:05.04

60.

#0269

**Rihm, Philip - SF

(--)22:08.34

61.

#0243

**Sendar, Jake - GD

(--)22:11.46

62.

#0233

**Ansbacher, Jacob - GD

(--)22:18.39

63.

#0301

**Odell, Steve - SA

(--)22:18.68

64.

#0235

**Bronstein, Philip - GD

(--)22:20.51

65.

#0361

**Mcintire, Phinney - P

(--)22:22.84

66.

#0236

**Castiel, Philip - GD

(--)22:25.79

67.

#0338

@Davitt, Mike - M

(--)22:30.42

68.

#0247

**Blinkhorn, Patrick - GD

(--)22:41.66

69.

#0363

**Shambaugh, Chris - P

(--)22:42.50

70.

#0256

**Cohn, Alex - SF

(--)22:43.43

71.

#0253

**Middlebrooks, Rodney - GD

(--)22:48.80

72.

#0250

**Glazier, Hawk - GD

(--)23:06.76

73.

#0255

**Cohen, Eli - SF

(--)23:07.34

74.

#0257

**Gibian, Will - SF

(--)23:13.03

75.

#0265

**Merckens, Thomas - SF

(--)23:17.93

76.

#0352

**Mcelwain, James - P

(--)23:44.56

77.

#0307

**Vaveris, Matt - SA

(--)24:18.62

78.

#0339

@Fischl, Charles - M

(--)24:28.47

79.

#0303

**Platt, Tim - SA

(--)24:34.59

80.

#0295

**Horn, Jacob - SA

(--)24:36.34

81.

#0251

**Goldart, Alec - GD

(--)24:41.38

82.

#0273

**Slosberg, Nathan - SF

(--)24:52.28

83.

#0356

**Nims, David - P

(--)24:54.71

84.

#0254

**Slater, Carl - GD

(--)25:15.58

85.

#0214

Rose, Davis - FH

(37)25:30.20

86.

#0216

Burk, Daniel - FH

(38)25:31.58

87.

#0213

*Redway, Ethan - FH

(39)25:47.53

88.

#0219

*Dewan, Rahul - FH

(40)26:43.17

89.

#0217

**Pole, Sandeep - FH

(--)28:13.20

 

* or ** = Does Not Count in Team Score

@ = Member of Unqualified Team

 

TEAM SCORES and RACE RESULTS: ISL MS CHAMPIONSHIP - Girls Middle School 10/28/05

 

WEATHER: 58, Clear

NAME OF COURSE: Bullis Home Course

LENGTH OF COURSE: 2 Miles

COURSE RECORD:

MISCELLANEOUS:

SCORING METHOD: Normal

 

Team Scores

 

1.

National Cathedral

36

2.

St Andrews

40

3.

Potomac School

76

4.

Holton Arms

106

5.

Flint Hill

135

6.

Georgetown Day

138

7.

Bullis

--

8.

Sidwell Friends

--

9.

St Stephens & St Agnes

--

 

Race Results

 

Pos.

Con. #

Name - School

Team PosTime

1.

#0034

Hedden, Lottie - NCS

(1)13:22.33

2.

#0040

Kochhar, Shivani - P

(2)13:33.00

3.

#0021

Due Mogensen, Nicolina - HA

(3)13:48.76

4.

#0031

Gaffney, Maggie - NCS

(4)13:55.03

5.

#0047

@Wagner, Madison - SF

(--)13:55.20

6.

#0038

Merley, Caitlin - NCS

(5)14:07.63

7.

#0056

Ross, Christy - SA

(6)14:09.72

8.

#0054

Rich, Catherine - SA

(7)14:16.35

9.

#0057

Weech, Katherine - SA

(8)14:27.99

10.

#0052

Miller, Nicole - SA

(9)14:29.45

11.

#0053

Nulsen, Jordan - SA

(10)14:36.62

12.

#0004

Mulrean, Tess - FH

(11)14:45.44

13.

#0035

Jamison, Annah - NCS

(12)14:48.49

14.

#0055

*Roper, Sherry - SA

(13)15:01.43

15.

#0027

Bartman, Jane - NCS

(14)15:08.19

16.

#0003

@Brady, Julia - B

(--)15:16.67

17.

#0002

@Andrew, Meridith - B

(--)15:18.21

18.

#0041

Potts, Emily - P

(15)15:26.11

19.

#0032

*Hayes, Molly - NCS

(16)15:29.81

20.

#0036

*Kelly, Caroline - NCS

(17)15:37.48

21.

#0043

Thomas, Carrita - P

(18)15:51.05

22.

#0028

**Butler, Lanya - NCS

(--)15:51.74

23.

#0019

Inglesby, Caroline - HA

(19)15:54.64

24.

#0037

**Larson, Adrienne - NCS

(--)15:57.09

25.

#0042

Caggiano, Steph - P

(20)15:58.30

26.

#0045

Ball, Claire - P

(21)15:59.48

27.

#0006

Jackson, Taylor - FH

(22)16:14.45

28.

#0007

Wisenbaker, Mila - FH

(23)16:17.02

29.

#0010

Zehren, Simone - GDS

(24)16:21.77

30.

#0017

Stevenson, Eva - GDS

(25)16:35.46

31.

#0049

@Hamilton, Kate - SF

(--)16:36.72

32.

#0013

Cogan, Marley - GDS

(26)16:38.93

33.

#0022

Foley, Maeve - HA

(27)16:42.07

34.

#0001

@Joo, Alexandra - B

(--)16:45.45

35.

#0048

@Cohen-Fuentes, Hannah - SF

(--)17:00.27

36.

#0018

Abdur-Raoof, Saarah - HA

(28)17:03.05

37.

#0050

@Kessner, Jane - SF

(--)17:08.44

38.

#0024

Krishnan, Priya - HA

(29)17:17.17

39.

#0026

*Reaux-McNeil, Sierra - HA

(30)17:27.97

40.

#0015

Philips, Gabby - GDS

(31)17:56.12

41.

#0012

McMaster, Carly - GDS

(32)18:18.84

42.

#0014

*Epstein, Annie - GDS

(33)18:35.80

43.

#0051

*Hunt, Eli - SA

(34)18:37.56

44.

#0016

*Stahl, Samantha - GDS

(35)18:41.53

45.

#0046

*Oyler, Lily - P

(36)18:50.46

46.

#0044

*Paul, Kira - P

(37)19:07.04

47.

#0029

**Fant, Harper - NCS

(--)19:07.77

48.

#0025

*Morgan, Skyla - HA

(38)20:34.00

49.

#0023

**Gordon, Lulu - HA

(--)20:47.83

50.

#0008

Gill, Ratna - FH

(39)20:57.74

51.

#0005

Stanley, Catherine - FH

(40)24:18.83

--

#0009

**Miller, Alexis - GDS

(--)Did Not Finish

--

#0011

**Zeijlon, Daisy - GDS

(--)Did Not Finish

--

#0020

**Dayal, Neha - HA

(--)Did Not Finish

--

#0030

**Fauci, Ali - NCS

(--)Did Not Finish

--

#0033

**Haywood, Allison - NCS

(--)Did Not Finish

--

#0039

**Reston, Laura - NCS

(--)Did Not Finish

 

* or ** = Does Not Count in Team Score

@ = Member of Unqualified Team

 

TEAM SCORES and RACE RESULTS: IAC/MAC - Division A 10/28/05

 

WEATHER:

NAME OF COURSE: The Bullis School MS Course

LENGTH OF COURSE:

COURSE RECORD:

MISCELLANEOUS:

SCORING METHOD: Normal

 

Team Scores

 

1.

St Albans

26

2.

Landon

32

3.

Bullis

77

 

Race Results

 

Pos.

Con. #

Name - School

Team PosTime

1.

#0135

Schlossberg, Jeff - SA

(1)12:06.83

2.

#0116

Merrick, Bill - L

(2)12:23.01

3.

#0131

Enders, Paul - L

(3)12:24.77

4.

#0137

Snowdon, Alexander - SA

(4)12:25.00

5.

#0144

Webster, Paul - SA

(5)12:28.24

6.

#0140

Harrison, Tom - SA

(6)13:07.08

7.

#0108

Leggen, Alex - L

(7)13:07.45

8.

#0100

Gayu, Joseph - B

(8)13:13.06

9.

#0107

Joynt, Spencer - L

(9)13:17.56

10.

#0138

Otoo, Ben - SA

(10)13:27.84

11.

#0109

Harvey, Duncan - L

(11)13:34.85

12.

#0114

*Sunshine, Dan - L

(12)13:35.47

13.

#0136

*Axelrod, Charlie - SA

(13)13:50.28

14.

#0139

*Barkats, Nikolai - SA

(14)13:55.56

15.

#0104

Brundred, John - B

(15)13:55.83

16.

#0127

*Zhu, Henrey - L

(16)14:05.76

17.

#0106

Pan, Eric - B

(17)14:08.60

18.

#0117

**Liu, Michael - L

(--)14:10.58

19.

#0112

**Richards, Cal - L

(--)14:10.77

20.

#0103

Bass, Jeffery - B

(18)14:18.88

21.

#0110

**Papazain, Arlen - L

(--)14:20.56

22.

#0129

**Harris, Tyler - L

(--)14:34.11

23.

#0126

**Jagannathan, Pavan - L

(--)14:42.22

24.

#0102

Green, Aaron - B

(19)14:51.74

25.

#0118

**Colgain, Kyle - L

(--)14:51.32

26.

#0124

**Modarres, Ceena - L

(--)14:58.96

27.

#0115

**McGuire, Nick - L

(--)15:00.86

28.

#0128

**Marinelli, John - L

(--)15:01.97

29.

#0111

**Cunningham, Halter - L

(--)15:08.98

30.

#0143

**Brown, Andrew - SA

(--)15:09.97

31.

#0122

**McGuirre, Quinn - L

(--)15:13.16

32.

#0130

**Dougherty, Ryan - L

(--)15:23.68

33.

#0141

**Cumby, Rob - SA

(--)15:38.18

34.

#0105

*Cheng, Kevin - B

(20)15:54.41

35.

#0101

*Pan, Kevin - B

(21)16:15.32

36.

#0120

**Coster, Matt - L

(--)16:41.36

37.

#0134

**Becker, Alex - L

(--)16:57.76

38.

#0121

**Bednar, Marty - L

(--)17:10.59

39.

#0125

**Graham, Jay - L

(--)17:55.19

40.

#0119

**Fireman, Seth - L

(--)19:03.45

41.

#0142

**Carroll, Brian - SA

(--)19:04.45

42.

#0123

**DuBois, Pierre - L

(--)19:07.56

43.

#0133

**Bern, Adam - L

(--)19:55.33

 

* or ** = Does Not Count in Team Score

@ = Member of Unqualified Team

 

 



Return to Top

Email | About