MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




WCAC Championship
WCAC XC Championships History
Hosted By:
Reston, Virginia
2005-10-29
http://www.mocorunning.com/adobe/2005wcacgirls.pdf

Results from md.milesplit.com

WCAC Cross Country 2005 - 10/29/2005                       
                                   Lake Fairfax                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity A
=================================================================================

=
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  

Points
=================================================================================

=
  1 Sagar, Rob                   Bishop Ireton             5:38      17:29    1   
  2 Chandler, Matt               Gonzaga College           5:41      17:39    2   
  3 Taylor, Aaron                Gonzaga College           5:42      17:43    3   
  4 Tynan, Mark                  Oconnell                  5:43      17:45    4   
  5 Petroski, Mark               Oconnell                  5:45      17:52    5   
  6 Sagar, Matt                  Bishop Ireton             5:46      17:54    6   
  7 McDermont, Ian               Good Counsel              5:48      17:59    7   
  8 Kelly, Tom                   Gonzaga College           5:55      18:22    8   
  9 Turner, Kris                 Gonzaga College           5:55      18:23    9   
 10 Barry, Richard               Gonzaga College           5:57      18:27   10   
 11 Grazioli, Robert             Paul VI                   5:58      18:31   11   
 12 Mitchell, William            DeMatha Cathloic          5:58      18:32   12   
 13 Herndon, Nick                Bishop Ireton             6:00      18:37   13   
 14 Carpenter, Drew              Oconnell                  6:00      18:39   14   
 15 McGinn, Ian                  Paul VI                   6:02      18:43   15   
 16 Pulford, Matthew             Good Counsel              6:02      18:44   16   
 17 Harbeson, Matthew            DeMatha Cathloic          6:03      18:46   17   
 18 Bock, Michael                Good Counsel              6:03      18:48   18   
 19 Lopez, Ted                   Gonzaga College           6:04      18:50   19   
 20 Gunst, Bryan                 Oconnell                  6:05      18:52   20   
 21 Ritz, Jesse                  DeMatha Cathloic          6:05      18:54   21   
 22 Carthan, Brione              Carroll High School       6:06      18:55        
 23 Patterson, Robert            DeMatha Cathloic          6:06      18:56   22   
 24 Odonnell, Michael            Oconnell                  6:06      18:57   23   
 25 Wilhauer, Matt               Gonzaga College           6:10      19:07   24   
 26 Hansen, Andrei               DeMatha Cathloic          6:10      19:09   25   
 27 Stantom, Jevon               DeMatha Cathloic          6:10      19:10   26   
 28 Gerding, Patrick             Bishop McNamara           6:11      19:12   27   
 29 Olde, Christian              Carroll High School       6:12      19:13        
 30 Bourne, Daniel               Oconnell                  6:12      19:15   28   
 31 Rivero, Kevin                Bishop Ireton             6:15      19:24   29   
 32 Hankins, Ian                 St John's                 6:17      19:29   30   
 33 Robertson, Jefferson         Paul VI                   6:17      19:30   31   
 34 Ocampo, Alex                 Oconnell                  6:17      19:31   32   
 35 Quinn, James                 Good Counsel              6:18      19:32   33   
 36 Willis, Drew                 St Mary's Ryken           6:23      19:50   34   
 37 Horne, Charles               Paul VI                   6:24      19:51   35   
 38 Stafford, Ross               Good Counsel              6:25      19:54   36   
 39 Pastorino, Ed                Bishop Ireton             6:26      19:58   37   
 40 Sullivan, David              Good Counsel              6:27      20:03   38   
 41 Rottkamp, Alex               St Mary's Ryken           6:30      20:10   39   
 42 Owens, Conor                 Bishop Ireton             6:34      20:22   40   
 43 Hill, Andrew                 Good Counsel              6:34      20:23   41   
 44 Maclain, Christie            St Mary's Ryken           6:35      20:26   42   
 45 Gormley, Mykl                Bishop McNamara           6:36      20:30   43   
 46 Hunt IV, Kenneth             Bishop McNamara           6:40      20:41   44   
 47 Bordelon, Martin             Paul VI                   6:42      20:47   45   
 48 Wojtan III, Edward           Paul VI                   6:42      20:49   46   
 49 Weigard, Michael             St John's                 6:46      20:59   47   
 50 Ennis, Robby                 St John's                 6:50      21:12   48   
 51 Harn, Daniel                 DeMatha Cathloic          6:51      21:17   49   
 52 Gartner, Kenny               Bishop Ireton             6:53      21:24   50   
 53 Conley, Denver               St John's                 6:54      21:26   51   
 54 Zimmerman, Matt              St Mary's Ryken           6:54      21:26   52   
 55 Carr, Bowie                  St Mary's Ryken           6:57      21:34   53   
 56 Obrien, Connor               St Mary's Ryken           6:58      21:38   54   
 57 Ransome, David               Bishop McNamara           7:08      22:08   55   
 58 Goings, Sheldon              Bishop McNamara           7:18      22:41   56   
 59 Gushan, Jack                 St Mary's Ryken           7:23      22:56   57   
 60 Obrian, Larry                St John's                 7:24      22:59   58   
 61 Bruce, Lorenzo               Carroll High School       8:59      27:52        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Gonzaga College High Scho    32    2    3    8    9   10   19   24           
      Total Time:  1:30:34.00                                                     
         Average:    18:06.80                                                     
   2 Oconnell                     66    4    5   14   20   23   28   32           
      Total Time:  1:32:05.00                                                     
         Average:    18:25.00                                                     
   3 Bishop Ireton                86    1    6   13   29   37   40   50           
      Total Time:  1:33:22.00                                                     
         Average:    18:40.40                                                     
   4 DeMatha Cathloic             97   12   17   21   22   25   26   49           
      Total Time:  1:34:17.00                                                     
         Average:    18:51.40                                                     
   5 Good Counsel                110    7   16   18   33   36   38   41           
      Total Time:  1:34:57.00                                                     
         Average:    18:59.40                                                     
   6 Paul VI                     137   11   15   31   35   45   46                
      Total Time:  1:37:22.00                                                     
         Average:    19:28.40                                                     
   7 St Mary's Ryken             220   34   39   42   52   53   54   57           
      Total Time:  1:43:26.00                                                     
         Average:    20:41.20                                                     
   8 Bishop McNamara             225   27   43   44   55   56                     
      Total Time:  1:45:12.00                                                     
         Average:    21:02.40                                                     
   9 St John's                   234   30   47   48   51   58                     
      Total Time:  1:46:05.00                                                     
         Average:    21:13.00            

WCAC Cross Country 2005 - 10/29/2005                       
                                   Lake Fairfax                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity A
=================================================================================

=
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  

Points
=================================================================================

=
  1 McCall, Nora                 Good Counsel              6:34      20:24    1   
  2 Tela, Julianne               Bishop Ireton             6:52      21:17    2   
  3 Fitzpatrick, Megan           Oconnell                  6:55      21:28    3   
  4 Kew, Michelle                Paul VI                   6:55      21:29    4   
  5 Walls, Katie                 Oconnell                  7:02      21:50    5   
  6 Seymour, Ashley              Carroll High School       7:03      21:53        
  7 Bardon, Stephanie            Good Counsel              7:03      21:53    6   
  8 Budd, Kelsey                 Paul VI                   7:09      22:11    7   
  9 Reed, Tessa                  Paul VI                   7:13      22:23    8   
 10 Cowden, Natalia              Paul VI                   7:13      22:23    9   
 11 Nnaji, Susan                 Oconnell                  7:13      22:25   10   
 12 Terrell, Julia               Oconnell                  7:16      22:33   11   
 13 Myers, Jancy                 Good Counsel              7:16      22:34   12   
 14 Romano, Tarah                St Mary's Ryken           7:17      22:36   13   
 15 Hickson, Christian           Carroll High School       7:18      22:40        
 16 Scolese, Jennifer            Paul VI                   7:19      22:42   14   
 17 Goeltz, Hannah               Bishop Ireton             7:19      22:43   15   
 18 Tamberrino, Lucy             Oconnell                  7:22      22:51   16   
 19 Riely, Kara                  Good Counsel              7:24      22:59   17   
 20 Still, Katherine             Paul VI                   7:32      23:23   18   
 21 Thomas, Adrienne             Elizabeth Seton           7:32      23:24   19   
 22 Kauffman, Nichole            Paul VI                   7:40      23:47   20   
 23 Greene, Stephanie            Holy Cross Academy        7:42      23:54   21   
 24 Feeney, Emily                Good Counsel              7:42      23:55   22   
 25 McFadden, Colleen            Bishop Ireton             7:43      23:56   23   
 26 Berberian, Megan             Bishop Ireton             7:43      23:57   24   
 27 Franc, Katherine             St John's                 7:45      24:03   25   
 28 Williams, Melanie            St John's                 7:46      24:06   26   
 29 Gushen, Brooke               St Mary's Ryken           7:49      24:15   27   
 30 Nirschi, Karen               Oconnell                  7:50      24:18   28   
 31 Conron, Emily                Bishop Ireton             7:53      24:27   29   
 32 Fabi, Kristina               Bishop Ireton             7:53      24:29   30   
 33 Bender, Jessica              St Mary's Ryken           7:54      24:30   31   
 34 Bolton, Lauren               Oconnell                  7:54      24:30   32   
 35 Giusti, Maureen              Good Counsel              7:56      24:36   33   
 36 Durkin, Eileen               Holy Cross Academy        8:00      24:50   34   
 37 Millet, Katherine            Good Counsel              8:01      24:53   35   
 38 Turner, Catherine            Elizabeth Seton           8:07      25:10   36   
 39 Viqueira, Riwa               St John's                 8:08      25:16   37   
 40 Allard, Meaghan              St John's                 8:09      25:17   38   
 41 Krauss, Alyssa               Bishop Ireton             8:10      25:20   39   
 42 Carroll, Maura               Holy Cross Academy        8:11      25:24   40   
 43 McGann, Megan                Holy Cross Academy        8:12      25:26   41   
 44 Odonnell, Kaitlin            Holy Cross Academy        8:13      25:31   42   
 45 Benjamin, Lindsay            Elizabeth Seton           8:15      25:35   43   
 46 Connell, Christine           Holy Cross Academy        8:50      27:24   44   
 47 Hamilton, Tessie             St Mary's Ryken           8:51      27:29   45   
 48 Heimbold, Victoria           St John's                 8:56      27:44   46   
 49 Holt, Samantha               St John's                 9:10      28:26   47   
 50 Stout, Katie                 St Mary's Ryken           9:23      29:08   48   
 51 Adams, Alicia                Elizabeth Seton           9:39      29:56   49   
 52 Daniel, Dana                 St Mary's Ryken           9:41      30:03   50   
 53 Brooks, Niki                 St Mary's Ryken           9:41      30:04   51   
 54 Shay, Anne                   St John's                 9:46      30:19   52   
 55 Browne, Kelli                Elizabeth Seton           9:55      30:46   53   
 56 Young, Amanda                Carroll High School      11:46      36:32        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Paul VI                      42    4    7    8    9   14   18   20           
      Total Time:  1:51:08.00                                                     
         Average:    22:13.60                                                     
   2 Oconnell                     45    3    5   10   11   16   28   32           
      Total Time:  1:51:07.00                                                     
         Average:    22:13.40                                                     
   3 Good Counsel                 58    1    6   12   17   22   33   35           
      Total Time:  1:51:45.00                                                     
         Average:    22:21.00                                                     
   4 Bishop Ireton                93    2   15   23   24   29   30   39           
      Total Time:  1:56:20.00                                                     
         Average:    23:16.00                                                     
   5 St Mary's Ryken             164   13   27   31   45   48   50   51           
      Total Time:  2:07:58.00                                                     
         Average:    25:35.60                                                     
   6 St John's                   172   25   26   37   38   46   47   52           
      Total Time:  2:06:26.00                                                     
         Average:    25:17.20                                                     
   7 Holy Cross Academy          178   21   34   40   41   42   44                
      Total Time:  2:05:05.00                                                     
         Average:    25:01.00                                                     
   8 Elizabeth Seton             200   19   36   43   49   53                     
      Total Time:  2:14:51.00                                                     
         Average:    26:58.20              


WCAC Cross Country 2005 - 10/29/2005                       
                                   Lake Fairfax                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity B
=================================================================================

=
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  

Points
=================================================================================

=
  1 Riehle, Hudson               Gonzaga College           6:10      19:10    1   
  2 Hill, Tom                    Gonzaga College           6:22      19:47    2   
  3 Carter, Johnathon            Oconnell                  6:24      19:53    3   
  4 Holland, Tom                 Gonzaga College           6:26      19:58    4   
  5 Bur, Sean                    Gonzaga College           6:27      20:03    5   
  6 Sanders, Daryl               DeMatha Cathloic          6:28      20:06    6   
  7 Regan, Michael               Oconnell                  6:29      20:08    7   
  8 Otoole, Ryan                 Gonzaga College           6:30      20:11    8   
  9 Klena, Brian                 Oconnell                  6:31      20:14    9   
 10 Ponton, Brendan              DeMatha Cathloic          6:31      20:15   10   
 11 Obrien, Pat                  Gonzaga College           6:33      20:20   11   
 12 Hoag, Andrew                 Good Counsel              6:34      20:24   12   
 13 Bieberich, Hamilton          Gonzaga College           6:34      20:24   13   
 14 Brooks, Ben                  Gonzaga College           6:37      20:31        
 15 Shannon, Ryan                Gonzaga College           6:37      20:33        
 16 Rainard, Sum                 Good Counsel              6:40      20:42   14   
 17 Connor, Curtis               Oconnell                  6:43      20:50   15   
 18 Chelak, Joey                 Bishop Ireton             6:44      20:54   16   
 19 Sinnott, William             Oconnell                  6:44      20:55   17   
 20 Connolly, Shane              DeMatha Cathloic          6:45      20:56   18   
 21 Dunn, Michael                Oconnell                  6:45      20:57   19   
 22 Malloy, William              Oconnell                  6:47      21:03   20   
 23 Onufrychuk, Andrew           Gonzaga College           6:48      21:06        
 24 Russell, Matt                Gonzaga College           6:48      21:07        
 25 Hadeed, Mike                 Gonzaga College           6:50      21:12        
 26 Collins, Andrew              Good Counsel              6:50      21:12   21   
 27 Murray, Anthony              Bishop Ireton             6:52      21:19   22   
 28 Gonzalez, Richard            Oconnell                  6:53      21:21        
 29 Howard, Brooks               Gonzaga College           6:54      21:25        
 30 Olsen, Chad                  St Mary's Ryken           6:55      21:29   23   
 31 Dundon, Mark                 Oconnell                  6:56      21:31        
 32 Meyerson, Tom                Gonzaga College           6:57      21:34        
 33 Young, Kevin                 Gonzaga College           6:58      21:38        
 34 Huizenga, Neil               Gonzaga College           6:59      21:40        
 35 Novello, Joseph              Good Counsel              6:59      21:42   24   
 36 Wallace, Brandon             Gonzaga College           7:00      21:43        
 37 Lopez, Dan                   Gonzaga College           7:00      21:44        
 38 Hogan, Christopher           Good Counsel              7:00      21:45   25   
 39 Speshock, Kyle               Oconnell                  7:01      21:47        
 40 Jones, Matthew               Oconnell                  7:02      21:51        
 41 Obrien, Mike                 Gonzaga College           7:03      21:53        
 42 Young, Matt                  Oconnell                  7:04      21:56        
 43 Samara, Nicholas             Good Counsel              7:05      21:58   26   
 44 Hickman, Paul                Bishop Ireton             7:06      22:02   27   
 45 Yen, Kevin                   St John's                 7:06      22:03   28   
 46 Vaccaro, Stephen             Bishop Ireton             7:06      22:04   29   
 47 Kent, Doug                   Gonzaga College           7:08      22:08        
 48 Krasnesky, Karl              St Mary's Ryken           7:08      22:08   30   
 49 Petroff, Chris               Bishop Ireton             7:10      22:13   31   
 50 Goodman, Joseph              DeMatha Cathloic          7:10      22:14   32   
 51 Lavin, Luke                  Gonzaga College           7:11      22:20        
 52 Jinenez, Oscar               Gonzaga College           7:12      22:20        
 53 Regan, Jimmy                 Gonzaga College           7:15      22:30        
 54 Sheehy, Kevin                Gonzaga College           7:15      22:30        
 55 Belo, Benjamin               Oconnell                  7:17      22:37        
 56 Hix, Joseph                  Oconnell                  7:18      22:41        
 57 Perez, Michael               DeMatha Cathloic          7:20      22:47   33   
 58 Donnelly, Patrick            Oconnell                  7:20      22:47        
 59 Ives, Jack                   St Mary's Ryken           7:23      22:54   34   
 60 Boland, Matthew              Oconnell                  7:23      22:55        
 61 Sabelhaus, Andrew            Gonzaga College           7:23      22:55        
 62 Curtis, Timothy              DeMatha Cathloic          7:23      22:56   35   
 63 Elie, Shane                  Gonzaga College           7:24      23:00        
 64 Hayes, Stephen               Good Counsel              7:26      23:03   36   
 65 Hoppler, Matthew             St John's                 7:27      23:08   37   
 66 Pease, Matt                  Bishop Ireton             7:28      23:10   38   
 67 Kennedy, Chris               Gonzaga College           7:28      23:12        
 68 Barry, Peter                 Gonzaga College           7:31      23:20        
 69 Winters, Ian                 St John's                 7:32      23:24   39   
 70 Burke, Danny                 St Mary's Ryken           7:34      23:30   40   
 71 Simms, Will                  St Mary's Ryken           7:34      23:30   41   
 72 Harris, Vince                Gonzaga College           7:35      23:32        
 73 Kee, Evan                    DeMatha Cathloic          7:37      23:38   42   
 74 Ta, Hieu                     Oconnell                  7:37      23:39        
 75 Kachemov, Ian                DeMatha Cathloic          7:37      23:40        
 76 Macmanus, Christopher        Oconnell                  7:39      23:45        
 77 Sillers, Andrew              DeMatha Cathloic          7:41      23:50        
 78 Sheehy, Vince                Gonzaga College           7:41      23:52        
 79 Paul, Brian                  Gonzaga College           7:42      23:53        
 80 Tigani, Tommy                Gonzaga College           7:42      23:54        
 81 Pizzano, Will                Gonzaga College           7:42      23:54        
 82 Stranix, Pat                 Gonzaga College           7:42      23:55        
 83 Yania, Kenny                 Gonzaga College           7:42      23:55        
 84 Zillo, Nick                  Gonzaga College           7:48      24:13        
 85 James, Max                   Gonzaga College           7:48      24:14        
 86 Long, Matt                   Gonzaga College           7:50      24:19        
 87 White, Michael               Bishop Ireton             7:51      24:22   43   
 88 Mellinger, Mitchell          St Mary's Ryken           7:58      24:44   44   
 89 Cieslak, Michael             St John's                 8:12      25:28   45   
 90 Fritz, Poland                St John's                 8:13      25:31   46   
 91 Conners, Neil                St John's                 8:16      25:42   47   
 92 Harkins, Jake                Bishop Ireton             8:19      25:50        
 93 Miller, Tom                  Gonzaga College           8:23      26:03        
 94 Maier, Christopher           DeMatha Cathloic          8:31      26:27        
 95 Woodburn, Joe                St Mary's Ryken           8:46      27:12   48   
 96 Graham, Ryan                 DeMatha Cathloic          9:28      29:23        
 97 Whitaker, Tyler              DeMatha Cathloic          9:31      29:33        
 98 Funke, Lawrence              DeMatha Cathloic         11:24      35:25        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Gonzaga College High Scho    20    1    2    4    5    8   11   13           
      Total Time:  1:39:09.00                                                     
         Average:    19:49.80                                                     
   2 Oconnell                     51    3    7    9   15   17   19   20           
      Total Time:  1:42:00.00                                                     
         Average:    20:24.00                                                     
   3 Good Counsel                 96   12   14   21   24   25   26   36           
      Total Time:  1:45:45.00                                                     
         Average:    21:09.00                                                     
   4 DeMatha Cathloic             99    6   10   18   32   33   35   42           
      Total Time:  1:46:18.00                                                     
         Average:    21:15.60                                                     
   5 Bishop Ireton               125   16   22   27   29   31   38   43           
      Total Time:  1:48:32.00                                                     
         Average:    21:42.40                                                     
   6 St Mary's Ryken             168   23   30   34   40   41   44   48           
      Total Time:  1:53:31.00                                                     
         Average:    22:42.20                                                     
   7 St John's                   195   28   37   39   45   46   47                
      Total Time:  1:59:34.00                                                     
         Average:    23:54.80                                                     

WCAC Cross Country 2005 - 10/29/2005                       
                                   Lake Fairfax                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity B
=================================================================================

=
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  

Points
=================================================================================

=
  1 Fernandez, Lucila            Oconnell                  7:27      23:06    1   
  2 Shine, Elizabeth             Paul VI                   7:33      23:27        
  3 Loftus, Rosemary             Paul VI                   7:48      24:12        
  4 Manturano, Nancy             Good Counsel              7:50      24:21        
  5 Martin, Rachel               Bishop Ireton             7:52      24:25    2   
  6 Craig, Morna (Roxy)          Oconnell                  7:54      24:32    3   
  7 Brennan, Amy                 St Mary's Ryken           7:55      24:34        
  8 Manning, Caroline            Paul VI                   8:01      24:53        
  9 Martin, Heather              Oconnell                  8:03      24:58    4   
 10 Malloy, Margaret Molly       Oconnell                  8:11      25:26    5   
 11 Cascio, Stephanie            Good Counsel              8:15      25:36        
 12 Homan, Lisa                  Oconnell                  8:17      25:42    6   
 13 Hopke, Michelle              Bishop Ireton             8:17      25:43    7   
 14 Baird, Emily                 Bishop Ireton             8:20      25:53    8   
 15 Fox, Celia                   Oconnell                  8:22      25:58    9   
 16 Roesch, Christine            Oconnell                  8:22      25:59   10   
 17 McDonough, Meredith          Oconnell                  8:23      26:02        
 18 Adam, Nicole                 Good Counsel              8:24      26:04        
 19 Raftery, Katie               Bishop Ireton             8:28      26:17   11   
 20 Resetar, Laura               Bishop Ireton             8:29      26:21   12   
 21 Lontos, Gabby                Bishop Ireton             8:32      26:30   13   
 22 Criley, Nicole               Oconnell                  8:40      26:56        
 23 Perfetto, Emily              Good Counsel              8:43      27:03        
 24 Cerritelli, Ariana           Holy Cross Academy        8:45      27:09   14   
 25 Kimmitt, Sallie              Holy Cross Academy        8:49      27:22   15   
 26 Donovan, Anna                Oconnell                  8:49      27:23        
 27 Donovan, Mary                Oconnell                  8:50      27:24        
 28 Moran, Tara                  Bishop Ireton             8:53      27:34   16   
 29 Warnquist, Kristen           Holy Cross Academy        8:55      27:41   17   
 30 Andrews, Maureen             Holy Cross Academy        8:56      27:44   18   
 31 Kunz, Caroline               Bishop Ireton             9:01      27:59        
 32 Stuver, Katie                Oconnell                  9:01      28:01        
 33 Cizza, Laurentina            Holy Cross Academy        9:06      28:15   19   
 34 Corbin, Nicole               Oconnell                  9:20      28:59        
 35 Kackley, Mary                Bishop Ireton             9:24      29:11        
 36 Clark, Margaret              Paul VI                   9:26      29:18        
 37 Brady, Kelley                Holy Cross Academy        9:31      29:34   20   
 38 Jenkins, Jen                 Bishop Ireton             9:34      29:41        
 39 Nigro, Alaina                Holy Cross Academy        9:35      29:44   21   
 40 Zielinski, Julia             Bishop Ireton             9:35      29:46        
 41 Golojuch, Laura              Oconnell                  9:44      30:13        
 42 Moore, Kelly                 Holy Cross Academy        9:45      30:18        
 43 Bigelow, Akeyla              Holy Cross Academy        9:46      30:19        
 44 Sweet, Sarah                 Holy Cross Academy        9:46      30:20        
 45 Kane, Clare                  Holy Cross Academy       10:05      31:18        
 46 Shelley, Grace               Holy Cross Academy       10:06      31:22        
 47 Hines, Crystal               Holy Cross Academy       10:06      31:23        
 48 Baehre, Julia                Bishop Ireton            10:20      32:05        
 49 Pereli, Jessica              Holy Cross Academy       10:41      33:10        
 50 Kimiecik, Mary Kate          Holy Cross Academy       10:41      33:11        
 51 Wist, Christine              Holy Cross Academy       10:49      33:37        
 52 Bednarek, Carolyn            Bishop Ireton            11:21      35:15        
 53 Naessaur, Mary Kate          Bishop Ireton            11:24      35:24        
 54 Guarin, Tricia               Holy Cross Academy       11:55      37:00        
 55 Andreason, Claire            Holy Cross Academy       11:56      37:04        
 56 Bushamante, Jessica          Holy Cross Academy       11:57      37:07        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Oconnell                     19    1    3    4    5    6    9   10           
      Total Time:  2:03:44.00                                                     
         Average:    24:44.80                                                     
   2 Bishop Ireton                40    2    7    8   11   12   13   16           
      Total Time:  2:08:39.00                                                     
         Average:    25:43.80                                                     
   3 Holy Cross Academy           83   14   15   17   18   19   20   21           
      Total Time:  2:18:11.00                                                     
         Average:    27:38.20                                                     

WCAC Cross Country 2005 - 10/29/2005                       
                                   Lake Fairfax                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Freshmen
=================================================================================

=
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  

Points
=================================================================================

=
  1 Kerwin, Joe                  Gonzaga College           6:17      19:29    1   
  2 Lewis, Billy                 Gonzaga College           6:20      19:39    2   
  3 Welch, Dan                   Oconnell                  6:21      19:43    3   
  4 Dunbar, William Nam          Oconnell                  6:30      20:10    4   
  5 Findley, Allen               Gonzaga College           6:32      20:18    5   
  6 Creamer, Kevin               Gonzaga College           6:42      20:48    6   
  7 McLaughlin, Liam             Gonzaga College           6:44      20:53    7   
  8 Maloney, Colin               Oconnell                  6:44      20:55    8   
  9 Kelly, Devin                 Gonzaga College           6:47      21:03    9   
 10 Brown, Christopher           Bishop McNamara           7:02      21:50        
 11 Devlin, Jack                 Gonzaga College           7:04      21:57   10   
 12 Curi, Mitchell               Gonzaga College           7:09      22:12        
 13 Aghdam, Cyrus                Gonzaga College           7:10      22:14        
 14 McCarthy, Reilly             Gonzaga College           7:11      22:18        
 15 Nirschl, Tom                 Oconnell                  7:16      22:35   11   
 16 McGowan, Marty               Gonzaga College           7:18      22:39        
 17 Hanley, Ryan                 DeMatha Cathloic          7:22      22:53   12   
 18 Yeager, Nicholas             DeMatha Cathloic          7:33      23:25   13   
 19 Osullivan, Taylor            Gonzaga College           7:35      23:32        
 20 Sheley, Kevin                Oconnell                  7:35      23:34   14   
 21 Brooks, Ethan                Gonzaga College           7:36      23:35        
 22 Prominski, Peter             Gonzaga College           7:36      23:36        
 23 Weigand, Phillip             St John's                 7:38      23:41        
 24 Grinc, Peter                 Gonzaga College           7:39      23:46        
 25 McCarthy, Brian              Gonzaga College           7:44      24:00        
 26 Sheeran, Patrick             Oconnell                  7:46      24:07   15   
 27 Meyerson, Will               Gonzaga College           7:48      24:12        
 28 Imgram, Jerome               Oconnell                  7:53      24:28   16   
 29 Greening, Gary               Gonzaga College           7:55      24:34        
 30 Mason, Kyle                  Oconnell                  7:56      24:38        
 31 Watkins, Stephen             DeMatha Cathloic          7:58      24:43   17   
 32 Hackett, Donny               St John's                 7:59      24:46        
 33 Butty, Klahe                 DeMatha Cathloic          7:59      24:46   18   
 34 Oconnell, Kevin              St John's                 7:59      24:48        
 35 Smith, Ryan                  Paul VI                   8:01      24:52        
 36 Adagio, Max                  Gonzaga College           8:10      25:20        
 37 Fuchs, Andrew                Gonzaga College           8:10      25:21        
 38 Morris, Benjamin             DeMatha Cathloic          8:20      25:53   19   
 39 Javits, Ben                  St John's                 8:40      26:53        
 40 Butty, Glea                  DeMatha Cathloic          9:00      27:57   20   
 41 Sola, Ayebusi                Carroll High School      10:30      32:37        
 42 Simms, Demetrus              Carroll High School      14:21      44:33        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Gonzaga College High Scho    21    1    2    5    6    7    9   10           
      Total Time:  1:41:07.00                                                     
         Average:    20:13.40                                                     
   2 Oconnell                     40    3    4    8   11   14   15   16           
      Total Time:  1:46:57.00                                                     
         Average:    21:23.40                                                     
   3 DeMatha Cathloic             79   12   13   17   18   19   20                
      Total Time:  2:01:40.00                                                     
         Average:    24:20.00                                   


Return to Top

Email | About