MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. XC Championship
Montgomery Co. XC Championships History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
1990-10-26

Montgomery County XC Championship
Watkins Mill High School
October 26, 1990

Boys 5000 Meters (Top 25)
==================================================================
    Name                        School                	Finals 
==================================================================
  1 Pascal Dobert		Whitman			15:44
  2 Charlie Wilson		Rockville		15:48
  3 Kevin Carter		Springbrook		15:54
  4 Darren Bernstein		Churchill		15:56
  5 Peter Hisle			Whitman			16:00
  6 Troy Harry			Quince Orchard		16:06
  7 Alan Barney			Richard Montgomery	16:06
  8 Jon Sushinsky		Richard Montgomery	16:08
  9 Chris Hertz			Whitman			16:10
 10 Tim Billo			Whitman			16:14
 11 Matt Ellis			B-CC			16:20
 12 Kris Gawin			Walter Johnson		16:26
 13 Josh Luko			Quince Orchard		16:32
 14 Mark Enberg			Whitman			16:36
 15 Dave Hayward		Whitman			16:42
 16 Jere Weinstock		Paint Branch		16:50
 17 Scott Chikadel		Quince Orchard		16:50
 18 Balazs Koranyi		Walter Johnson		16:50
 19 Josh Corn			Churchill		16:54
 20 Nemanja Krsmanovic		Richard Montgomery	17:02
 21 Ryan McComas		Magruder		17:02
 22 Deresse Harris		Richard Montgomery	17:04
 23 Bill Gelfeld		Walter Johnson		17:12
 24 Greg Rolland		Whitman			17:20
 25 Darryl Walker		Damascus		17:20

            Boys Team Scores                           
=========================================
Rank Team                      	Total    
=========================================
  1  Whitman			 39
  2  Richard Montgomery		 83
  3  Quince Orchard		125
  4  Walter Johnson		140
  5  Churchill			199
  6  Einstein			213
  7  Wheaton			216
  8  Blair			234
  9  Springbrook		251
 10  Rockville			258
 11  Seneca Valley		279
 12  B-CC			280
 13  Paint Branch		344
 14  Wootton			401
 15  Damascus			430
 16  Watkins Mill		494
 17  Sherwood			534

Girls 5000 Meters (Top 25)
==================================================================
    Name                        School                	Finals 
==================================================================
  1 Craig Lake			Whitman			19:07
  2 Tina Brown			Churchill		19:41
  3 Rebecca Wassner		Watkins Mill		20:02
  4 Anna Battat			Whitman			20:11
  5 Kelly Werre			Quince Orchard		20:11
  6 Deborah Cades		Churchill		20:20
  7 Christine Gallagher		Whitman			20:40
  8 Elizabeth Costley		Einstein		20:41
  9 Liz Field			Churchill		20:56
 10 Jill Cesari			Churchill		20:58
 11 Rachael Peyser		Whitman			21:08
 12 Ruth Kelty			Whitman			21:08
 13 Tammy Tesar			Damascus		21:14
 14 Heidi DeNucci		Wootton			21:20
 15 Sarah Brodsky		B-CC			21:21
 16 Christine Huo		Whitman			21:25
 17 Trish Coffin		Springbrook		21:26
 18 Erin Gorely			Gaithersburg		21:35
 19 Heather Smith		Gaithersburg		21:42
 20 Jennifer Lee		Richard Montgomery	21:49
 21 Susanna Shapiro		Churchill		21:54
 22 Aimee Clark			Walter Johnson		21:57
 23 Maren Alquist		Watkins Mill		21:57
 24 Tania Javonovic		Springbrook		22:02
 25 Ellona Wilner		Whitman			22:07

            Girls Team Scores                           
=========================================
Rank Team                      	Total    
=========================================
  1  Whitman			 31
  2  Churchill			 43
  3  Quince Orchard		131
  4  B-CC			158
  5  Walter Johnson		159
  6  Richard Montgomery		172
  7  Gaithersburg		188
  8  Springbrook		193
  9  Damascus			208
 10  Einstein			268
 11  Paint Branch		268
 12  Rockville			287
 13  Blair			316
 14  Seneca Valley		375


Return to Top

Email | About