MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. XC Championship
Montgomery Co. XC Championships History
Hosted By:
Silver Spring, Maryland
1988-10-21

Montgomery County XC Championship
Calverton Park
Silver Spring, Maryland
10/21/1988

Boys Top 40
==================================================================
    Name                        School                	Finals 
==================================================================
  1 Tom Eagleson		Whitman			16:18
  2 Greg Andre			Walter Johnson		16:43
  3 Mike Collyer		Whitman			16:48
  4 Eric Parlette		Rockville		16:53
  5 Scott Mostrom		Seneca Valley		16:57
  6 Matthew Lake		Springbrook		17:04
  7 Brian Scheif		Whitman			17:09
  8 Terrence Taylor		Einstein		17:12
  9 Matt Ellis			B-CC			17:18
 10 Mike Delnegro		Whitman			17:21
 11 Steve Persh			Wootton			17:21
 12 Doug Accles			Sherwood		17:24
 13 E. Zenick			Magruder		17:26
 14 Pat Kraich			Walter Johnson		17:29
 15 Peter Hisle			Whitman			17:34
 16 Tom Easor			Walter Johnson		17:38
 17 Pim Broekman		B-CC			17:46
 18 John Feldman		Rockville		17:51
 19 Kirk Hewling		John F. Kennedy		17:55
 20 TC Wyatt			Gaithersburg		17:58
 21 Pete Redgrave		Einstein		17:59
 22 Geoff Earl			Whitman			18:00
 23 David Flanigan		Springbrook		18:02
 24 Matt Bershon		B-CC			18:05
 25 Win Huangbo			Wootton			18:06
 26 Brad Richman		Blair			18:07
 27 Rauven Katou		Walter Johnson		18:08
 28 Ted Wolf			Whitman			18:12
 29 Danny Hudson		Gaithersburg		18:13
 30 Eliot Ingram		B-CC			18:15
 31 Campo Velez			Quince Orchard		18:18
 32 John Fenner			Sherwood		18:20
 33 Eric Mason			Rockville		18:21
 34 Rith Tun			John F. Kennedy		18:23
 35 M. Sartoph			Magruder		18:27
 36 Brian Martin		Rockville		18:30
 37 Danny Eiseman		Seneca Valley		18:32
 38 Imranul Kushwaha		Wheaton			18:34
 39 Rajiv Patel			Quince Orchard		18:36
 40 Neal Breen			Blair			18:38

Team Champion: Whitman

Girls Top 40
==================================================================
    Name                        School                	Finals 
==================================================================
  1 Kim Many			John F. Kennedy		18:53
  2 Elaine Chang		John F. Kennedy		20:11
  3 Kathryn Russell		John F. Kennedy		20:32
  4 Jennifer Pawlak		Magruder		20:56
  5 Missy Antman		Whitman			21:03
  6 Craig Lake			Whitman			21:12
  7 Ruth Kelty			Whitman			21:12
  8 Kim Carter			Springbrook		21:19
  9 Deborah Cades		Churchill		21:24
 10 Holli Hines			Einstein		21:26
 11 Tonya Watson		John F. Kennedy		21:34
 12 Eleanor Pfefferman		Rockville		21:39
 13 Irene Pfefferman		Rockville		21:39
 14 Mandy Eisenand		Seneca Valley		21:40
 15 Jean Mandich		Rockville		21:42
 16 Beth Green			Rockville		21:47
 17 Leta Ming			Whitman			21:49
 18 Tiffany Harris		Whitman			21:56
 19 Emily Tagliabue		Whitman			21:58
 20 Teresa Madich		Rockville		22:08
 21 Natalie Martin		Quince Orchard		22:16
 22 Nicole Bartocht		Walter Johnson		22:32
 23 Cathy Rucker		Sherwood		22:33
 24 Lisa Namath			Sherwood		22:37
 25 Tori Garten			Sherwood		22:53
 26 Megan Berry			B-CC			23:01
 27 Erin Curry			Sherwood		23:05
 28 Kate Trickett		B-CC			23:10
 29 Candy Grow			Walter Johnson		23:11
 30 Teloria Bing		Seneca Valley		23:15
 31 Michelle Seifert		Rockville		23:29
 32 				Walter Johnson		23:35
 33 Sue Hsieh			Wootton			24:06
 34 Hodu Atia			Walter Johnson		24:09
 35 Amber Berg-Cross		Richard Montgomery	24:10
 36 Amy Berlin			Quince Orchard		24:11
 37 Julie Lasso			B-CC			24:13
 38 Yolanda Logan		Springbrook		24:15
 39 Kristin Konschnik		Richard Montgomery	24:22
 40 Lynn O'Reilly		Walter Johnson		24:24

Team Champion: Whitman


Return to Top

Email | About