MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. XC Championship
Montgomery Co. XC Championships History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
1991-10-25
http://www.mocorunning.com/adobe/countyboys1991.pdf

Montgomery County XC Championship
Watkins Mill High School
October 25, 1991

Boys Top 40
==================================================================
    Name                        School                	Finals 
==================================================================
  1 Pascal Dobert		Whitman			16:03
  2 Balazs Koranyi		Walter Johnson		16:29
  3 Troy Harry			Quince Orchard		16:40
  4 Mark Engberg		Whitman			16:41
  5 Darren Bernstein		Churchill		16:56
  6 Tim Billo			Whitman			16:58
  7 Josh Luko			Quince Orchard		17:00
  8 Steven Bettis		Blair			17:06
  9 John Cornwell		Whitman			17:09
 10 Kevin Birdsell		Quince Orchard		17:13
 11 Brian Graham		Wootton			17:19
 12 Jeremiah Weinstock		Paint Branch		17:33
 13 Myles Hankin		Gaithersburg		17:36
 14 Kris Gawin			Walter Johnson		17:40
 15 Mathew Wolpert		Magruder		17:41
 16 William Gelfeld		Walter Johnson		17:49
 17 Nelson Ochoa		Wheaton			17:49
 18 Khiem Nguyen		Walter Johnson		17:50
 19 Nemanja Krsmanovic		Richard Montgomery	17:52
 20 Bob LotFalian		Magruder		17:53
 21 Phillip Marshall		Springbrook		17:54
 22 Tony Lake			Springbrook		17:54
 23 David Harry			Quince Orchard		17:55
 24 Brant Freed			Richard Montgomery	17:57
 25 Doug Martin			Damascus		17:59
 26 Alan Speicher		Quince Orchard		18:00
 27 Taku Iwasa			Richard Montgomery	18:00
 28 M Einhorn			Rockville		18:01
 29 Chris Hertz			Whitman			18:06
 30 Ryan McComas		Magruder		18:09
 31 Joel Smith			Seneca Valley		18:12
 32 William Duncan		Einstein		18:12
 33 Matt Albinson		B-CC			18:16
 34 Brent Kessler		Whitman			18:22
 35 Hugh McClean		Churchill		18:22
 36 Joe Biggin			Wheaton			18:23
 37 Derek Vandrey		Richard Montgomery	18:24
 38 Kelly Dunston		Richard Montgomery	18:26
 39 Federico Grau		Richard Montgomery	18:29
 40 John Rondon			Einstein		18:30

            Boys Team Scores                           
=========================================
Rank Team                      	Total    
=========================================
  1  Whitman			 49
  2  Quince Orchard		 69
  3  Walter Johnson		103
  4  Richard Montgomery		145
  5  Wheaton			201
  6  Magruder			215
  7  Churchill			239
  8  Blair			254
  9  Wootton			271
 10  B-CC			272
 11  Seneca Valley		276
 12  Springbrook		298
 13  Gaithersburg		330
 14  Paint Branch		334
 15  Einstein			350
 16  Damascus			373
 17  Rockville			386
 18  Sherwood			393
 19  Watkins Mill		439

Girls Top 40
==================================================================
    Name                        School                	Finals 
==================================================================
  1 Rebeccah Wassner		Watkins Mill		19:52
  2 Tonya Watson		Kennedy			20:11
  3 Erin Gorely			Gaithersburg		20:23
  4 Carol Bartosiewicz		Whitman			20:25
  5 Christina Stallings		Quince Orchard		20:38
  6 Tania Jovanovic		Springbrook		20:44
  7 Sarah Leshner		Churchill		20:47
  8 Tina Brown			Churchill		21:00
  9 Elizabeth Costley		Einstein		21:10
 10 Kyle Popovich		Wootton			21:11
 11 Christine Gallagher		Whitman			21:20
 12 Heidi Denucci		Wootton			21:27
 13 Liz Field			Churchill		21:29
 14 Rachel Peyser		Whitman			21:31
 15 Ashley Kesler		Quince Orchard		21:32
 16 Jill Cesari			Churchill		21:32
 17 Claire Torchia		B-CC			21:52
 18 Anne Perkins		Whitman			22:05
 19 Heather Smith		Gaithersburg		22:07
 20 Katie Larson		Quince Orchard		22:09
 21 Irene Log			Whitman			22:10
 22 Maren Ahlquist		Watkins Mill		22:18
 23 Yvonne Townsley		Quince Orchard		22:26
 24 Karen Sun			Churchill		22:31
 25 Kate Symons			B-CC			22:36
 26 Emily Richard		Watkins Mill		22:36
 27 Aimee Clark			Walter Johnson		22:43
 28 Jacqui Studley		Wootton			22:49
 29 Juliana Garzon		Wootton			22:56
 30 Heather Greenbaum		Churchill		22:58
 31 Anne Singer			Watkins Mill		23:01
 32 Stacey Katzen		Churchill		23:04
 33 Torrey Simons		Walter Johnson		23:09
 34 Gabriella Uza		Sherwood		23:16
 35 Margarita Correa		Whitman			23:17
 36 S Burr			Richard Montgomery	23:22
 37 Juliette			Quince Orchard		23:24
 38 Shawn Bready		Watkins Mill		23:25
 39 Nora Brannon		Walter Johnson		23:26
 40 Erika Wilson		B-CC			23:30

            Girls Team Scores                           
=========================================
Rank Team                      	Total    
=========================================
   1 Churchill			 57  (6th runner - 30)
   2 Whitman			 57  (6th runner - 35)
   3 Quince Orchard		 86
   4 Watkins Mill		105
   5 Wootton			107
   6 B-CC			162
   7 Walter Johnson		171
   8 Richard Montgomery		244
   9 Paint Branch		275
  10 Springbrook		275
  11 Einstein			311
  12 Blair			339
  13 Seneca Valley		349
  14 Wheaton			365


Return to Top

Email | About