MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. XC Championship
Montgomery Co. XC Championships History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
1993-10-28

Montgomery County Boys XC Championship
Watkins Mill High School
10/28/1993

3 Miles

Boys Top 40
==================================================================
    Name                        School                	Finals 
================================================================== 
  1 Josh Orenstein		Walter Johnson		16:39.42
  2 James Mills			Seneca Valley		16:43.38
  3 Chris Hertz			Whitman			16:51.51
  4 David Harry			Quince Orchard		17:04.36
  5 Josh Brown			Seneca Valley		17:06.01
  6 Pete Kimball		Whitman			17:10.57
  7 Jon Cornwell		Whitman			17:11.33
  8 Brian Hetherington		Quince Orchard		17:16.39
  9 Sean Fisher			Watkins Mill		17:24.68
 10 Ed Biggin			Wheaton			17:25.83
 11 Vince Crivella		Churchill		17:34.46
 12 John Carlson		Gaithersburg		17:37.20
 13 Dan Jameison		B-CC			17:39.07
 14 Thomas Tolman		Wheaton			17:40.50
 15 Tim Wismer			Rockville		17:43.52
 16 Michael Taye		Richard Montgomery	17:44.18
 17 Seann Pelkey		Quince Orchard		17:44.95
 18 Pete Clark			Quince Orchard		17:45.44
 19 Kit Wells			Richard Montgomery	17:45.61
 20 Aron Kahsay			Walter Johnson		17:49.73
 21 Luis Guerman		Einstein		17:52.20
 22 Alex Rhodes			Quince Orchard		17:52.91
 23 Russ Drylie			Paint Branch		17:59.50
 24 Tom Young			Springbrook		18:03.90
 25 Chris Solarz		Richard Montgomery	18:05.11
 26 Diomar Burgos		Seneca Valley		18:05.33
 27 Zaheer Arastu		Watkins Mill		18:06.53
 28 Fred Hunter			Seneca Valley		18:07.80
 29 David Molesky		Whitman			18:10.82
 30 Diwakar Vashishat		Seneca Valley		18:11.20
 31 Eric Monares		Quince Orchard		18:12.80
 32 Joe Haber			Springbrook		18:13.29
 33 Roger Pine 			Richard Montgomery	18:14.44
 34 Matt Kahn			Quince Orchard		18:16.15
 35 John Namath			Sherwood		18:18.45
 36 Jason Holt			Gaithersburg		18:22.74
 37 Carey Pilo			Seneca Valley		18:26.09
 38 Brent Kessler		Whitman			18:27.46
 39 Andrew Gray			Whitman			18:27.74
 40 Nathan Bryant		Gaithersburg		18:28.01

            Boys Team Scores                           
=========================================
Rank Team                      	Total    
=========================================
  1  Quince Orchard		69
  2  Whitman			83
  3  Seneca Valley		91
  4  Richard Montgomery		134
  5  Gaithersburg		200
  6  Walter Johnson		219
  7  Wheaton			226
  8  Watkins Mill		230
  9  Sherwood			258
 10  Springbrook		263
 11  Churchill			305
 12  Damascus			325
 13  Paint Branch		358
 14  Rockville			362
 15  B-CC			367
 16  Magruder			398
 17  John F. Kennedy		427
 18  Blair			439
 19  Einstein			491
 20  Wootton			494

Girls Top 40
==================================================================
    Name                        School                	Finals 
==================================================================

  1 Sally Glynn			Walter Johnson		18:10.55
  2 Andrea Cardy		Seneca Valley		19:24.59
  3 Suzy Burr			Richard Montgomery	19:54.19
  4 Christina Stallings		Quince Orchard		19:59.03
  5 Sarah Leshner		Churchill		20:07.16
  6 Sarah Wassner		Watkins Mill		20:08.47
  7 Tiffany Martin 		Wootton			20:18.25
  8 Kristin Weddle		Walter Johnson		20:20.72
  9 Joanna Snyder		Whitman			20:26.49
 10 Heather Greenbaum		Churchill		20:29.24
 11 Laurel Hildebrandt		Gaithersburg		20:49.56
 12 Laura Trewhitt		Watkins Mill		20:55.16
 13 Catherine Kozub		Whitman			20:56.31
 14 Katie Larson		Quince Orchard		21:07.57
 15 Andrea Spratt		Whitman			21:14.11
 16 Cecily Gallup		Whitman			21:25.70
 17 Sharkara Grant		Wheaton			21:32.67
 18 Amy Brenner			Whitman			21:35.15
 19 Alissa Parmalee		Walter Johnson		21:35.69
 20 Ksenia Danylevich		Richard Montgomery	21:35.91
 21 Leslie DeLacy		Magruder		21:47.06
 22 Anne Marie Battikha		Magruder		21:52.56
 23 Lori Simcox			Seneca Valley		21:56.18
 24 Maren Ahlquist		Watkins Mill		21:58.93
 25 Cynthia Callen		Watkins Mill		21:59.26
 26 Kyle Popovich		Wootton			22:04.20
 27 Andrea Shoemaker		Einstein		22:12.82
 28 Alisa Boyle			Damascus		22:13.10
 29 Melanie Smith		Churchill		22:27.87
 30 Allison Wahl		Quince Orchard		22:28.37
 31 Brooke Ford			Watkins Mill		22:32.27
 32 Candice Myers		Walter Johnson		22:36.17
 33 Stephanie Dempsey		Sherwood		22:38.36
 34 Gabriella Uza		Sherwood		22:40.78
 35 Christy Hildebrandt		Gaithersburg		22:42.92
 36 Ann Ballerini		Quince Orchard		22:42.92
 37 Kristine Lawrie		Walter Johnson		22:49.57
 38 Melissa Miranda		Richard Montgomery	22:50.28
 39 Julia Oliver		B-CC			22:52.10
 40 Christina Bougham		Damascus		22:57.64

            Girls Team Scores                           
=========================================
Rank Team                      	Total    
=========================================
  1  Whitman			71
  2  Walter Johnson		93
  3  Watkins Mill		97
  4  Quince Orchard		121
  5  Churchill			136
  6  Richard Montgomery		164
  7  Gaithersburg		183
  8  Wootton			200
  9  Damascus			219
 10  Magruder			228
 11  Seneca Valley		262
 12  Wheaton			321
 13  B-CC			341
 14  Springbrook		351
 15  Rockville			382
 16  Blair			430


Return to Top

Email | About