MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. XC Championship
Montgomery Co. XC Championships History
Hosted By: Poolesville
Poolesville, Maryland
1994-10-27

Montgomery County XC Championships
10/27/1994
Poolesville Polo Grounds - 5000 meters

Boys Top 40
==================================================================
    Name                        School                	Finals 
================================================================== 
  1 James Mills			Seneca Valley		16:33.00
  2 Alex Rhodes			Quince Orchard		16:33.55
  3 Michael Taye		Richard Montgomery	16:40.52
  4 Tom Young			Springbrook		16:42.45
  5 Ed Tufaro			Whitman			16:48.21
  6 Trevor Babb			Whitman			16:48.54
  7 Brian Hetherington		Quince Orchard		16:48.76
  8 Fred Hunter			Seneca Valley		16:52.44
  9 Dan Jamieson		B-CC			16:52.94
 10 David Harry			Quince Orchard		17:06.12
 11 Martin Clunie		Gaithersburg		17:08.70
 12 Boltazar Albear		Seneca Valley		17:09.03
 13 Brant Freed			Richard Montgomery	17:09.69
 14 Joe Haber			Springbrook		17:11.06
 15 Sean Fisher			Watkins Mill		17:11.39
 16 Diomar Burgos		Seneca Valley		17:13.09
 17 Matt Kahn			Quince Orchard		17:15.62
 18 Mike Berry			Gaithersburg		17:18.81
 19 Xavier Naldo		Paint Branch		17:21.06
 20 Roger Pine			Richard Montgomery	17:23.31
 21 Seann Pelkey		Quicne Orchard		17:24.13
 22 Zaheer Arastu		Watkins Mill		17:30.83
 23 David Molesky		Whitman			17:34.46
 24 Vince Crivella		Churchill		17:37.70
 25 Jeremy Walsh		Churchill		17:38.91
 26 Wes Campbell		Richard Montgomery	17:40.01
 27 Rob Klein			Quince Orchard		17:41.71
 28 Russel Drylie		Paint Branch		17:45.17
 29 Anders Gilbertson		Paint Branch		17:45.99
 30 Jimmy Stack			Damascus		17:46.65
 31 Brian Dubin			Churchill		17:47.81
 32 Mike Klein			Quince Orchard		17:50.55
 33 Nathan Foster		Magruder		17:51.93
 34 Tim Darling			Damascus		17:53.41
 35 Chris Smith			Damascus		17:54.40
 36 Josh Lampel			Seneca Valley		17:55.22
 37 Davy Rogers			Richard Montgomery	17:57.36
 38 Brett Davies		Sherwood		17:59.18
 39 Brian Diepold		Sherwood		18:00.88
 40 Matt Graham			Walter Johnson		18:01.37

            Boys Team Scores                           
=========================================
Rank Team                      	Total    
=========================================
  1  Quince Orchard		57
  2  Seneca Valley		73
  3  Richard Montgomery		99
  4  Gaithersburg		177
  5  Watkins Mill		189
  6  Churchill			196
  7  Whitman			197
  8  Damascus			213
  9  Springbrook		221
 10  Paint Branch		267
 11  Magruder			296
 12  Sherwood			300
 13  Walter Johnson		304
 14  Rockville			368
 15  B-CC			411
 16  Blair			412
 17  Wheaton			484
 18  Wootton			494
 19  John F. Kennedy		542
 20  Einstein			558
 21  Poolesville		608

Girls Top 40
==================================================================
    Name                        School                	Finals 
==================================================================
  1 Sally Glynn			Walter Johnson		17:06.87
  2 Suzy Burr			Richard Montgomery	18:57.50
  3 Laurel Hildebrandt		Gaithersburg		19:03.82
  4 Sarah Wassner		Watkins Mill		19:12.99
  5 Christina Stallings		Quince Orchard		19:25.46
  6 Laura Trewhitt		Watkins Mill		19:57.92
  7 Emily Richard		Watkins Mill		20:05.67
  8 Heather Greenbaum		Churchill		20:14.89
  9 Andrea Shoemaker		Einstein		20:20.22
 10 Alissa Parmelee		Walter Johnson		20:25.88
 11 Anne-Marie Battikha		Magruder		20:27.58
 12 Katie Larson		Quince Orchard		20:29.28
 13 Katy Orifici		Springbrook		20:35.60
 14 Sarah Rose			Whitman			20:39.01
 15 Joanna Snyder		Whitman			20:42.14
 16 Cecily Gallup		Whitman			20:58.01
 17 Cynthia Callen		Watkins Mill		20:59.60
 18 Bidya Marriott		Quince Orchard		21:01.91
 19 Kyle Popovich		Wootton			21:06.74
 20 Megan McGolrick		Damascus		21:14.43
 21 Christine Boughan		Damascus		21:16.85
 22 Kristen Lowery		Quince Orchard		21:18.66
 23 Cristina Cardemil		Churchill		21:20.20
 24 Leslie Delacy		Magruder		21:21.79
 25 Ita Hammond			Gaithersburg		21:22.40
 26 Liz Starin			Richard Montgomery	21:23.50
 27 Catherine Kozub		Whitman			21:25.86
 28 Erin Murray			Quince Orchard		21:26.74
 29 Ksenia Danylevich		Richard Montgomery	21:27.73
 30 Bridget Begley		Churchill		21:32.12
 31 Becky Boyle			Springbrook		21:32.94
 32 Hannah Benjamin		Damascus		21:35.09
 33 Rachel Lewis		Sherwood		21:36.57
 34 Melissa Miranda		Richard Montgomery	21:38.55
 35 Sharon Pacienick		Whitman			21:39.86
 36 Andrea Kafka		Quince Orchard		21:41.40
 37 Odessa Jones		Wheaton			21:43.16
 38 Christy Hildebrandt		Gaithersburg		21:50.13
 39 Kathy Schermerhorn		Churchill		21:51.18
 40 Stephanie Dempsey		Sherwood		21:53.38

            Girls Team Scores                           
=========================================
Rank Team                      	Total    
=========================================
  1  Quince Orchard		85
  2  Watkins Mill		88
  3  Whitman			107
  4  Richard Montgomery		136
  5  Churchill			141
  6  Damascus			160
  7  Walter Johnson		185
  8  Gaithersburg		194
  9  Magruder			222
 10  Springbrook		233
 11  Wootton			296
 12  Sherwood			306
 13  Blair			379
 14  Rockville			396
 15  Seneca Valley		412
 16  Wheaton			441
 17  B-CC			446
 18  Einstein			452
 19  John F. Kennedy		528

 


Return to Top

Email | About