MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




RM Whitman at B-CC
B-CC HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Bethesda Chevy Chase
Bethesda, Maryland
2015-09-29

Varsity team scores:
 Boys
 B-CC   RM
 23     36

 BCC    WW
 15     50

 RM     WW
 16     46

 Girls
 B-CC    RM
 22      37

 B-CC    WW
 21      40

 RM     WW
 26     29

Place	FirstName LastName		School				Gender	Year	Time
						
1	Rohann	Asfaw			Richard Montgomery HS		M	11	16:50.1
2	Dylan	Kannapell		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	12	16:57.8
3	Lucas	Heinzerling		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	12	16:59.8
4	Joachim	El Masry		Richard Montgomery HS		M	10	17:03.0
5	Adam	Nakasaka		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	10	17:31.9
6	Josh	Fry			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	10	17:34.8
7	Jonah	Rosenblum		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	11	18:01.9
8	Philippe Masson			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	12	18:05.8
9	Mac	Morgan			Richard Montgomery HS		M	12	18:17.3
10	Connor	O'brien			Richard Montgomery HS		M	9	18:17.6
11	Robert	Chance			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	12	18:23.5
12	Hermon	Tesfatsion		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	9	18:33.7
13	Sebastian Nichols		Walt Whitman HS			M	11	18:35.4
14	Samad	Iqbal			Richard Montgomery HS		M	12	18:37.4
15	Kevin	McAuliffe		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	9	18:49.4
16	Kai	Elwood-Dieu		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	11	18:49.7
17	Michael	Riederer		Richard Montgomery HS		M	12	18:51.7
18	Joshua	Engels			Walt Whitman HS			M	10	18:57.8
19	Philip	Miljanic		Richard Montgomery HS		M	11	18:59.9
20	Ari	Weissfeld		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	11	19:03.7
21	Sam	Wasserman		Walt Whitman HS			M	12	19:18.1
22	Dalton	Yu			Walt Whitman HS			M	9	19:21.8
23	Jacob	Rains			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	11	19:22.2
24	Will	Richardson		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	11	19:31.7
25	Nick	Vafa			Richard Montgomery HS		M	10	19:34.5
26	Alex	Leipold			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	11	19:36.4
27	Nathaniel Stucky		Richard Montgomery HS		M	10	19:39.2
28	Ethan	Do			Richard Montgomery HS		M	10	19:43.5
29	Grant	Joe			Walt Whitman HS			M	12	19:57.2
30	William	Wong			Richard Montgomery HS		M	10	20:19.3
31	Dario	Bernal			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	10	20:20.3
32	Ben	Rumsfeld		Walt Whitman HS			M	9	20:28.4
33	Tobias	Matus-Bond		Walt Whitman HS			M	11	20:28.8
34	Kai	Jacobs			Walt Whitman HS			M	9	20:32.1
35	Obi	Onwuamaegbu		Walt Whitman HS			M	9	20:32.6
36	Ben	Caudron			Walt Whitman HS			M	10	20:35.7
37	Landon	Perlman			Walt Whitman HS			M	12	21:26.9
						
1	Sophie	El-Masry		Richard Montgomery HS		F	12	18:47.4
2	Sami	King			Walt Whitman HS			F	12	19:05.0
3	Michaela	Peterson	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	11	19:14.3
4	Zoe	Nuechterlein		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	11	19:32.1
5	Virginia	Brown		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	9	19:34.3
6	Abigail	Levine			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	12	19:46.0
7	Olivia	Woods			Walt Whitman HS			F	11	20:03.0
8	Cynthia	Kipserem		Richard Montgomery HS		F	12	20:23.8
9	Nefret	El-Masry		Richard Montgomery HS		F	10	20:32.4
10	Devi	Payne			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	11	20:48.1
11	Marie	Caspard			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	12	20:50.9
12	Anaiah	Little-Diop		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	10	20:57.8
13	Lily	O'Dowd			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	12	21:16.8
14	Julia	Johnson			Walt Whitman HS			F	9	21:18.0
15	Emily	Newcombe		Richard Montgomery HS		F	12	21:18.4
16	Gabriela Jeliazkov		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	9	21:29.3
17	Katherine	Ellis		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	11	21:30.7
18	Flora	Gobet			Walt Whitman HS			F	12	21:31.1
19	Jane	Griffin			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	10	21:55.6
20	Amelia	Cowan			Richard Montgomery HS		F	11	22:05.2
21	Rachel	Friedman		Walt Whitman HS			F	11	22:07.0
22	Sophie	Lee			Walt Whitman HS			F	11	22:27.5
23	Abby	Haas			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	9	22:33.7
24	Jasmine	De La Vega		Richard Montgomery HS		F	10	22:34.2
25	Gabriella Capizzi		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	9	22:39.1
26	Madeline Cheng			Richard Montgomery HS		F	11	23:04.7
27	Xochi	Cartland		Richard Montgomery HS		F	11	23:05.2
28	Emma	Bassett			Richard Montgomery HS		F	9	23:06.8
29	Marlee	San Sebastian		Richard Montgomery HS		F	9	24:20.6
30	Annie	Sharkey			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	12	24:50.5
31	Alena	Spencer			Richard Montgomery HS		F	10	25:01.1
32	Jenan	El-Hifnawi		Walt Whitman HS			F	10	25:10.9
33	Fonda	Shen			Richard Montgomery HS		F	11	26:17.4
34	Caroline Smith			Richard Montgomery HS		F	11	27:13.7
						
1	Nick	Bailey			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	9	19:31.8
2	Cooper	Batchelder		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	10	19:33.7
3	Thomas	Del Vecchio		Richard Montgomery HS		M	10	19:52.8
4	Nitin	Bandi			Richard Montgomery HS		M	10	20:15.7
5	Andrew	Yi			Richard Montgomery HS		M	10	20:22.8
6	Ben	Mather			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	10	20:29.0
7	James	McGreivy		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	9	20:40.5
8	Adi	Pillai			Walt Whitman HS			M	10	20:42.4
9	Max	Novak			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	12	20:50.1
10	James	Cobau			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	10	20:52.9
11	Ian	McBain			Richard Montgomery HS		M	10	20:55.6
12	Thomas	Krush			Walt Whitman HS			M	10	20:57.8
13	Eric	Lang			Richard Montgomery HS		M	11	21:03.2
14	Joseph	McManus			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	12	21:03.8
15	Nicolas	Berlinski		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	11	21:05.7
16	Jefferson	Van		Richard Montgomery HS		M	12	21:19.7
17	Christopher	Parrish		Richard Montgomery HS		M	11	21:22.3
18	Ben	Caudron			Walt Whitman HS			M	10	21:24.2
19	Jeremy	Jones			Richard Montgomery HS		M	10	21:25.7
20	Jonathan	Dillon		Richard Montgomery HS		M	10	21:26.6
21	Harry	Papaioannou		Walt Whitman HS			M	11	21:37.1
22	Henry	Buron			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	9	21:42.2
23	George	Wang			Richard Montgomery HS		M	9	21:53.1
24	Reed	Fedowitz		Walt Whitman HS			M	11	22:03.4
25	Raphael	Metz			Walt Whitman HS			M	9	22:04.1
26	Kevin	Lu			Richard Montgomery HS		M	9	22:04.7
27	Jeffery	Wong			Richard Montgomery HS		M	11	22:06.2
28	Andrew	Spencer			Richard Montgomery HS		M	10	22:07.3
29	Del	Wood			Richard Montgomery HS		M	9	22:10.7
30	Jack	Meuse			Richard Montgomery HS		M	10	22:12.1
31	Jeremy	Lyons			Richard Montgomery HS		M	11	22:13.2
32	Mihrann	Ahmad			Richard Montgomery HS		M	9	22:14.6
33	Emerson	Hemley			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	9	22:15.8
34	Eli	Macher			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	10	22:25.3
35	Caleb	Saguil			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	11	22:25.6
36	Ali	Shafii			Walt Whitman HS			M	9	22:26.1
37	Ryan	Acworth			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	9	22:37.3
38	Farland	Lee			Walt Whitman HS			M	9	22:39.3
39	Conor	Kelley			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	10	22:45.7
40	Steven	Lucas			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	11	22:47.4
41	Shai	Bernard			Walt Whitman HS			M	11	22:48.0
42	JP	Keeling			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	9	22:51.5
43	Kaleb	Lagarde			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	10	23:28.1
44	Brandon	Joe			Walt Whitman HS			M	10	23:28.5
45	Matthew	van Bastelaer		Walt Whitman HS			M	9	24:25.1
46	Miles	Krause			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	9	24:26.1
47	Justin	Gaffney			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	9	24:31.2
48	Dexter	Krause			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	9	24:39.5
49	Shehrez	Chaudhri		Walt Whitman HS			M	9	24:40.1
50	Noah	Reardon			Richard Montgomery HS		M	10	24:40.6
51	John	Ingrassia		Richard Montgomery HS		M	9	24:50:0
52	Matthew	Jensen			Richard Montgomery HS		M	10	25:28.2
53	Christopher	Callaghan	Richard Montgomery HS		M	9	25:47.4
54	Philip	Saguil			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		M	9	26:04.9
55	Daniel	Milton			Richard Montgomery HS		M	10	27:56.4
						
1	Elisabeth	Dehareng	Walt Whitman HS			F	12	21:30.2
2	Julia	Johnson			Walt Whitman HS			F	9	22:00.9
3	Breanna	McDonald		Walt Whitman HS			F	9	22:11.3
4	Megan	Gaines			Walt Whitman HS			F	12	22:32.7
5	Elizabeth	Hepburn		Walt Whitman HS			F	9	22:33.0
6	Deanne	Lewis			Walt Whitman HS			F	12	23:24.0
7	Dorothy	Neher			Walt Whitman HS			F	12	23:31.4
8	Maddy	Frank			Walt Whitman HS			F	9	23:48.7
9	Madison	Guthrie			Richard Montgomery HS		F	11	23:50.1
10	Naomi	Baumgold		Richard Montgomery HS		F	12	23:51.9
11	Julie	Kloner			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	9	24:01.9
12	Claudia	Holm			Walt Whitman HS			F	9	24:11.5
13	Irene	Hnatiw			Walt Whitman HS			F	10	24:23.8
14	Olga	Zeleznik		Walt Whitman HS			F	12	24:37.5
15	Emily	MacDonald		Walt Whitman HS			F	12	24:38:0
16	Annie	O'Connell		Walt Whitman HS			F	10	24:41.3
17	Anna	Spiro			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	12	24:43.3
18	Gabriella	Faccone		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	9	24:48.2
19	Maya	Elwood-Dieu		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	9	24:49:0
20	Emma	Wesley			Walt Whitman HS			F	12	24:54.5
21	Cat	DeSouza			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	9	25:11.8
22	Stella	Ho			Richard Montgomery HS		F	10	25:14.3
23	Yasmeen	Gauri			Walt Whitman HS			F	9	25:18:0
24	Calder	Day			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	10	25:24.1
25	Joyce	Banks			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	12	25:24.4
26	Lydia	Harouna			Richard Montgomery HS		F	9	25:37.6
27	Julia	Mencher			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	10	25:59:0
28	Lauren	Baker			Walt Whitman HS			F	11	25:59.4
29	Charlotte			Aitken	Walt Whitman HS		F	11	26:07.3
30	Olivia	Pineda			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	9	26:08:0
31	Nadia	Sadqi			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	9	26:08.8
32	Ella	Atsavapranee		Walt Whitman HS			F	9	26:09.5
33	Kimberly	Stamets		Richard Montgomery HS		F	12	26:14.6
34	Hannah	Voegler			Walt Whitman HS			F	9	26:20.5
35	Laura	Heller			Walt Whitman HS			F	12	26:25.8
36	Claire	Payette			Walt Whitman HS			F	11	26:26.4
37	Olivia	Doran			Walt Whitman HS			F	11	26:27.1
38	Artemis	Margaronis		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	9	26:29.5
39	Martha	Spletzer		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	9	26:34.3
40	Jane	Corcoran		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	9	26:36.3
41	Sadie	McCullough		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	9	26:36.9
42	Erin	O'Connor		Walt Whitman HS			F	12	26:37.5
43	Emma	Jensen			Richard Montgomery HS		F	11	26:38.4
44	Elana	Shaw			Walt Whitman HS			F	12	26:43.7
45	Eleanore Spies			Walt Whitman HS			F	10	26:45.7
46	Sarah	Cobau			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	9	26:48.2
47	Laura	De Ravin		Walt Whitman HS			F	10	26:52.2
48	Kate	Strathmann		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	11	26:55.5
49	Margo	Sweat			Walt Whitman HS			F	12	26:58.2
50	Kathleen	Frejoles	Richard Montgomery HS		F	11	27:02:0
51	Alejandra	Pinzon		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	10	27:15.6
52	Maeve	Day			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	10	27:37.2
53	Natalie	Hasemann		Richard Montgomery HS		F	9	27:37.6
54	Lauren	Smith			Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	12	27:52.2
55	Francesca	D'onofrio	Walt Whitman HS			F	11	28:26.4
56	Emely	Santos			Richard Montgomery HS		F	10	28:26.7
57	Nicole	Hulquist		Richard Montgomery HS		F	11	28:29:0
58	Margaret	Brady		Richard Montgomery HS		F	11	28:31.7
59	Jennifer	Fei		Richard Montgomery HS		F	11	28:56:0
60	Mariana	Pennybacker		Walt Whitman HS			F	9	29:43:0
61	Phylicia	Albert		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		F	11	29:43.7
62	Katie	Smith			Richard Montgomery HS		F	9	32:52.3
63	Richaa	Kalva			Richard Montgomery HS		F	9	32:57.7


Return to Top

Email | About