MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Nwood, Wheat @ WM
Watkins Mill HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2007-09-25

RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com                        09/26/2007

         Northwood and Wheaton at Watkins Mill - 09/25/2007
                   Watkins Mill, Gaithersburg, MD

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                                        
===================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Time      
===================================================================
   1 Giovanni Reumante    12   Northwood            18:53          
   2 David Gaynor         11   Watkins Mill         18:55          
   3 Chris Kaczmarek      12   Watkins Mill         19:37          
   4 Soren Klaverkamp     11   Northwood            20:15          
   5 Ryan King            12   Watkins Mill         20:22          
   6 Rico Reumante        9    Northwood            20:23          
   7 Ishmael Opong        12   Wheaton              20:33          
   8 AT Sonekeo           12   Wheaton              20:55          
   9 Marko Modrick             Watkins Mill         21:19          
  10 Galen Mancino        12   Northwood            21:28          
  11 Patrick Shelley      10   Northwood            21:31          
  12 Jed Lingat                Watkins Mill         21:32          
  13 Mukhtar Wahab        9    Wheaton              21:33          
  14 Tanner Brophy        10   Watkins Mill         21:37          
  15 Jorge Granados       11   Wheaton              22:35          
  16 Adam Rohan           12   Wheaton              22:42          
  17 Hendri Sumiyono      12   Wheaton              22:50          
  18 Nahum Goba           11   Wheaton              23:05          
  19 Zach Stern           12   Watkins Mill         23:28          
  20 Kenny Ung            12   Watkins Mill         23:51          
  21 Teddy Moses          11   Northwood            24:01          
  22 Chao Wu              12   Wheaton              24:34          
  23 Emem Udobong         12   Northwood            24:58          
  24 Nikolai Lederer      10   Northwood            25:22          
  25 Mathias Lindroth          Watkins Mill         26:07          
  26 Ileka Ifejika        12   Northwood            27:03          
  27 Patrick King              Watkins Mill         27:15          
  28 David Anderson            Watkins Mill         27:49          
  29 James Ulmer               Northwood            30:09          



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
    Team              Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
================================================================
   1 Watkins Mill       27     2    3    5    7    10   11   12   
       Total Time: 1:41:45.00
       Average:    20:21.00
   2 Northwood          28     1    4    6    8    9    13   14   
       Total Time: 1:42:30.00
       Average:    20:30.00
   
   1 Watkins Mill	19     1    2    3    6    7    9    14
       Total Time: 1:41:45.00
       Average:    20:21.00
   2 Wheaton		38     4    5    8    10   11   12   13
       Total Time: 1:48:18.00
       Average:    21:39.60
			
   1 Northwood		19     1    2    3    6    7    13   14
       Total Time: 1:42:30.00
       Average:    20:30.00
   2 Wheaton            36     4    5    8    9    10   11   12
       Total Time: 1:48:18.00
       Average:    21:39.60


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                                       
===================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Time      
===================================================================
   1 Amy Grubic           12   Wheaton              27:58          
   2 Villic Smyrlis            Watkins Mill         29:13          
   3 Elizabeth Cotton     12   Watkins Mill         30:04          


Return to Top

Email | About