MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




B-CC at Walter Johnson
Walter Johnson HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Bethesda, Maryland
2015-09-15

 Walter Johnson High School                                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                              BCC at WJ - 9/15/2015                               
                                 Timberlawn Park                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Green, Abigail               Walter Johnson          6:04.0   18:50.81    1   
  2 Murphy, Emily                Walter Johnson          6:10.7   19:11.63    2   
  3 Peterson, Michaela           Bethesda-Che            6:14.1   19:22.09    3   
  4 Garrett, Jasmine             Walter Johnson          6:27.1   20:02.56    4   
  5 Nuechterlein, Zoe            Bethesda-Che            6:37.1   20:33.75    5   
  6 Brown, Virginia              Bethesda-Che            6:37.6   20:35.03    6   
  7 Levine, Abigail              Bethesda-Che            6:39.7   20:41.82    7   
  8 O'Dowd, Lily                 Bethesda-Che            6:46.8   21:03.79    8   
  9 Silver, Madison              Bethesda-Che            6:47.2   21:04.91    9   
 10 Caspard, Marie               Bethesda-Che            6:49.5   21:12.10   10   
 11 Payne, Devi                  Bethesda-Che            6:49.6   21:12.34        
 12 Scott, Janet                 Walter Johnson          6:49.9   21:13.28   11   
 13 Agarwal, Sierra              Walter Johnson          6:53.4   21:24.34   12   
 14 Keller, Sadie                Walter Johnson          6:55.4   21:30.47   13   
 15 Ellis, Katherine             Bethesda-Che            6:58.8   21:40.93        
 16 Griffin, Jane                Bethesda-Che            7:09.2   22:13.22        
 17 Little-Diop, Anaiah          Bethesda-Che            7:11.6   22:20.82        
 18 Scobell, Sophia              Walter Johnson          7:12.5   22:23.53   14   
 19 Panullo, Emma                Walter Johnson          7:21.0   22:50.00        
 20 Kronheim, Lauren             Bethesda-Che            7:26.6   23:07.28        
 21 Haas, Abby                   Bethesda-Che            7:29.5   23:16.53        
 22 Abbott, Helena               Walter Johnson          7:34.3   23:31.22        
 23 Zito, Jacqueline             Walter Johnson          7:37.0   23:39.76        
 24 Walter, Emma                 Walter Johnson          7:37.8   23:42.06        
 25 Franks, Alexis               Walter Johnson          7:39.7   23:48.00        
 26 Spector, Ellie               Walter Johnson          7:42.5   23:56.85        
 27 McDermott, Bea               Walter Johnson          7:45.4   24:05.85        
 28 King, Cara                   Walter Johnson          7:45.8   24:07.12        
 29 Sharkey, Annie               Bethesda-Che            7:46.4   24:08.76        
 30 Meier, Miriam                Walter Johnson          7:46.7   24:09.97        
 31 Capizzi, Gabriella           Bethesda-Che            8:01.1   24:54.73        
 32 Wright, Bella                Walter Johnson          8:03.2   25:01.00        
 33 Hendricks, Clea              Bethesda-Che            8:11.8   25:27.72        
 34 Kloner, Julie                Bethesda-Che            8:11.9   25:28.06        
 35 McGonigal, Sarah             Bethesda-Che            8:12.4   25:29.66        
 36 Pannullo, Victoria           Walter Johnson          8:16.0   25:40.94        
 37 Sullivan, Anisha             Walter Johnson          8:18.7   25:49.18        
 38 Yockel, MaryRose             Walter Johnson          8:19.4   25:51.56        
 39 Banks, Joyce                 Bethesda-Che            8:19.7   25:52.35        
 40 Zimmerman, Ally              Bethesda-Che            8:22.7   26:01.82        
 41 Yepez, Fernada               Walter Johnson          8:27.5   26:16.76        
 42 Sadqi, Nadia                 Bethesda-Che            8:28.3   26:19.22        
 43 Faccone, Gabriella           Bethesda-Che            8:28.8   26:20.56        
 44 Elwood-Dieu, Maya            Bethesda-Che            8:29.9   26:23.98        
 45 Anita, Lonnberg              Walter Johnson          8:30.2   26:24.93        
 46 Hoffman-Delett, Camille      Walter Johnson          8:31.4   26:28.76        
 47 Alvarez, Eleanor             Walter Johnson          8:33.3   26:34.52        
 48 Park, Grace                  Walter Johnson          8:33.5   26:35.32        
 49 Fox, Jayden                  Walter Johnson          8:36.7   26:45.12        
 50 Grahill-Bland, Emery         Walter Johnson          8:36.8   26:45.47        
 51 Pineda, Olivia               Bethesda-Che            8:39.6   26:54.35        
 52 Margaronis, Artemis          Bethesda-Che            8:45.5   27:12.65        
 53 Natalie, Porter              Walter Johnson          8:47.1   27:17.38        
 54 Smith, Kendall               Bethesda-Che            8:49.8   27:25.91        
 55 Day, Maeve                   Bethesda-Che            8:53.9   27:38.63        
 56 Pinzon, Alejandra            Bethesda-Che            8:54.0   27:38.97        
 57 Cobau, Sarah                 Bethesda-Che            9:05.5   28:14.60        
 58 Samantha, Heald              Walter Johnson          9:05.6   28:15.10        
 59 Pauline, McEvoy              Walter Johnson          9:06.1   28:16.60        
 60 Madison, Kemp                Walter Johnson          9:10.3   28:29.62        
 61 Mckennirey, Ellie            Walter Johnson          9:23.6   29:10.91        
 62 Hogewood, Rebecca            Bethesda-Che            9:24.8   29:14.56        
 63 McCullough, Sadie            Bethesda-Che            9:29.0   29:27.63        
 64 Mencher, Julia               Bethesda-Che            9:42.7   30:10.22        
 65 Marcial, Sophia              Walter Johnson          9:44.7   30:16.35        
 66 Corcoran, Jane               Bethesda-Che            9:54.7   30:47.47        
 67 Day, Calder                  Bethesda-Che            9:54.9   30:48.03        
 68 Neas, Maria                  Bethesda-Che           10:15.5   31:52.12        
 69 Rabin, Emily                 Walter Johnson         10:15.6   31:52.56        
 70 Mieren, Gaia                 Walter Johnson         11:14.1   34:54.32        
 71 Rarey, Katherine             Walter Johnson         11:30.5   35:45.06        
 72 Gaba, Fidelia                Walter Johnson         13:04.3   40:36.56        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         29    3    5    6    7    8    9   10           
      Total Time:  1:42:16.48                                                     
         Average:    20:27.30                                                     
   2 Walter Johnson               30    1    2    4   11   12   13   14           
      Total Time:  1:40:42.62                                                     
         Average:    20:08.53                                                     



 Walter Johnson High School                                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                              BCC at WJ - 9/15/2015                               
                                 Timberlawn Park                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Kannapell, Dylan             Bethesda-Che            5:27.0   16:55.87    1   
  2 Heinzerling, Lucas           Bethesda-Che            5:28.4   17:00.03    2   
  3 May, Carter                  Walter Johnson          5:35.6   17:22.40    3   
  4 O'Leary, Kevin               Walter Johnson          5:39.4   17:34.20    4   
  5 Singer, Daniel               Walter Johnson          5:40.5   17:37.64    5   
  6 Nakasaka, Adam               Bethesda-Che            5:41.2   17:39.96    6   
  7 Winter, Patrick              Walter Johnson          5:44.5   17:50.24    7   
  8 Fry, Josh                    Bethesda-Che            5:47.8   18:00.37    8   
  9 Masson, Philippe             Bethesda-Che            5:50.3   18:08.24    9   
 10 Rosenblum, Jonah             Bethesda-Che            5:54.5   18:21.18   10   
 11 Kamis, Yoni                  Bethesda-Che            5:59.0   18:35.33   11   
 12 Elwood-Dieu, Kai             Bethesda-Che            6:00.9   18:41.12        
 13 Rains, Jacob                 Bethesda-Che            6:01.1   18:41.62        
 14 Kohli, Armaan                Walter Johnson          6:01.6   18:43.46   12   
 15 Lehman, Stefan               Walter Johnson          6:03.2   18:48.43   13   
 16 Narayan, Shashank            Walter Johnson          6:06.2   18:57.46   14   
 17 May, Jackson                 Walter Johnson          6:06.3   18:57.90        
 18 Schmidt, Robert              Walter Johnson          6:08.2   19:03.71        
 19 Anderson, Grant              Walter Johnson          6:10.0   19:09.28        
 20 Kerwin, Lewis                Walter Johnson          6:11.0   19:12.46        
 21 Tesfatsion, Hermon           Bethesda-Che            6:13.9   19:21.56        
 22 Greenburg, Jacob             Walter Johnson          6:14.3   19:22.87        
 23 Richardson, Will             Bethesda-Che            6:16.0   19:28.12        
 24 Leipold, Alex                Bethesda-Che            6:16.3   19:28.87        
 25 McAuliffe, Kevin             Bethesda-Che            6:16.5   19:29.62        
 26 Weissfeld, Ari               Bethesda-Che            6:16.8   19:30.65        
 27 Koch-Paiz, Wolfgang          Walter Johnson          6:18.5   19:35.90        
 28 Leal, Sebastian              Walter Johnson          6:20.1   19:40.87        
 29 Calvo, Camilo                Walter Johnson          6:25.7   19:58.28        
 30 Hurdle, Chesley              Walter Johnson          6:28.1   20:05.78        
 31 Bernal, Dario                Bethesda-Che            6:28.6   20:07.24        
 32 Bailey, Nick                 Bethesda-Che            6:32.6   20:19.62        
 33 Batchelder, Cooper           Bethesda-Che            6:36.5   20:31.84        
 34 Cobau, James                 Bethesda-Che            6:44.1   20:55.50        
 35 Mahoney, Connor              Walter Johnson          6:45.0   20:58.30        
 36 Smith, Justin                Bethesda-Che            6:46.9   21:04.21        
 37 Novak, Max                   Bethesda-Che            6:47.2   21:04.96        
 38 Berlinski, Nicolas           Bethesda-Che            6:48.8   21:10.02        
 39 Schmidt, Alexander           Walter Johnson          6:54.0   21:26.00        
 40 McGreivy, James              Bethesda-Che            7:03.2   21:54.59        
 41 Opdahl, Ethan                Walter Johnson          7:04.2   21:57.65        
 42 Singer, Sean                 Walter Johnson          7:05.1   22:00.59        
 43 Buron, Henry                 Bethesda-Che            7:07.1   22:06.90        
 44 McManus, Joseph              Bethesda-Che            7:13.8   22:27.61        
 45 Letourneau, Leo              Walter Johnson          7:16.8   22:37.09        
 46 Johnston, Ben                Walter Johnson          7:20.9   22:49.62        
 47 Jay, Trombley                Walter Johnson          7:21.0   22:50.00        
 48 Miller, William              Walter Johnson          7:21.4   22:51.37        
 49 Engel, Jeremy                Walter Johnson          7:22.5   22:54.59        
 50 Davila, Robo                 Walter Johnson          7:23.0   22:56.09        
 51 Gaffney, Justin              Bethesda-Che            7:25.7   23:04.50        
 52 Seley, Samson                Walter Johnson          7:29.7   23:17.12        
 53 Spellmeyer, Brennan          Bethesda-Che            7:31.7   23:23.24        
 54 Jassie, Jonah                Walter Johnson          7:32.8   23:26.78        
 55 Sinoro, Steve                Bethesda-Che            7:33.9   23:30.21        
 56 Fox, Evan                    Bethesda-Che            7:34.2   23:30.87        
 57 Macher, Eli                  Bethesda-Che            7:37.1   23:39.90        
 58 Kelley, Conor                Bethesda-Che            7:38.3   23:43.90        
 59 Lucas, Steven                Bethesda-Che            7:39.2   23:46.62        
 60 Acworth, Ryan                Bethesda-Che            7:43.4   23:59.50        
 61 Saguil, Caleb                Bethesda-Che            7:45.9   24:07.40        
 62 Cashell, Hurdle              Walter Johnson          7:46.0   24:07.65        
 63 Hemley, Emerson              Bethesda-Che            7:46.3   24:08.68        
 64 Spiro, Andrew                Bethesda-Che            7:46.7   24:09.72        
 65 Kevin, Good                  Walter Johnson          7:49.6   24:18.81        
 66 Gonzalez, Miguel             Walter Johnson          7:55.1   24:36.00        
 67 Balashov, Rashad             Walter Johnson          8:05.1   25:07.02        
 68 Krause, Dexter               Bethesda-Che            8:05.2   25:07.40        
 69 Lagarde, Kaleb               Bethesda-Che            8:06.4   25:11.20        
 70 Saguil, Philip               Bethesda-Che            8:17.7   25:46.12        
 71 Rabin, Benjamin              Walter Johnson          8:26.8   26:14.52        
 72 Greenfeld, Alec              Walter Johnson          8:37.5   26:47.78        
 73 Hammaker, Michael            Walter Johnson          8:45.1   27:11.43        
 74 Campbell, Theo               Walter Johnson          8:49.5   27:24.86        
 75 Flynn, Charlie               Walter Johnson          9:04.8   28:12.40        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         26    1    2    6    8    9   10   11           
      Total Time:  1:27:44.47                                                     
         Average:    17:32.90                                                     
   2 Walter Johnson               31    3    4    5    7   12   13   14           
      Total Time:  1:29:07.94                                                     
         Average:    17:49.59                                                     



Return to Top

Email | About