MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Consortia Championships
MCPS Consortia Championships XC History
Hosted By: Northwood
Silver Spring, Maryland
2015-10-17

7th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 17, 2015
 
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com

Place Name                No.   School               Race7   Pace     
===== =================== ===== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Michael Abebe         693 NORTHWOOD              16:35  5:21 
    2 Alejandro Arias       516 ALBERT EINSTEIN        16:52  5:27 
    3 James Newport         572 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     17:07  5:32 
    4 Simeon Mussie         534 ALBERT EINSTEIN        17:20  5:36 
    5 Jason Scott           806 WHEATON                17:34  5:40 
    6 David Mejia           780 SPRINGBROOK            17:39  5:42 
    7 Tyler Wilson          542 ALBERT EINSTEIN        17:41  5:43 
    8 Dominic Massimino     664 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       17:50  5:45 
    9 Evan Pollack          575 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     17:57  5:48 
   10 John Stout            578 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     18:00  5:49 
   11 Moti Heda             772 SPRINGBROOK            18:01  5:49 
   12 Alexander Mangiafic   661 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       18:01  5:49 
   13 Emerson Miller        599 JOHN F KENNEDY         18:04  5:50 
   14 Eric Scott            805 WHEATON                18:06  5:51 
   15 Noah Dalbey           645 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       18:07  5:51 
   16 Grady Jakobsberg      656 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       18:07  5:51 
   17 Jonah Ruskin          537 ALBERT EINSTEIN        18:08  5:51 
   18 Brian Hung            565 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     18:08  5:51 
   19 Ben Simpson           539 ALBERT EINSTEIN        18:14  5:53 
   20 Ebenezer Arunkumar    762 SPRINGBROOK            18:17  5:54 
   21 Ben Geertseema        649 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       18:18  5:55 
   22 Ryan Holland          652 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       18:24  5:57 
   23 Steven Anderson       726 PAINT BRANCH           18:31  5:59 
   24 Tyler Plunkett        739 PAINT BRANCH           18:34  6:00 
   25 Aristides Villatoro   602 JOHN F KENNEDY         18:43  6:03 
   26 Calvin Sempebwa       742 PAINT BRANCH           18:45  6:03 
   27 Noah Clifford         796 WHEATON                18:49  6:05 
   28 Jack O'Grady          574 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     18:50  6:05 
   29 Shane McGovern        737 PAINT BRANCH           18:50  6:05 
   30 Idris Romodan         671 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       18:53  6:06 
   31 Travis Armbruster     727 PAINT BRANCH           18:58  6:07 
   32 Luca Zeitvogel        812 WHEATON                18:59  6:08 
   33 Matthew Vedrin        601 JOHN F KENNEDY         19:04  6:09 
   34 Yoseph Gebru          731 PAINT BRANCH           19:09  6:11 
   35 John Huddle           564 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     19:09  6:11 
   36 Chris Nguyen          738 PAINT BRANCH           19:10  6:11 
   37 Aaron Liiva           567 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     19:12  6:12 
   38 Scott Camp            767 SPRINGBROOK            19:15  6:13 
   39 Alec Musheno          706 NORTHWOOD              19:17  6:13 
   40 Bryan Cummings        520 ALBERT EINSTEIN        19:18  6:14 
   41 Reynold Bascal        765 SPRINGBROOK            19:27  6:17 
   42 Thierry Siewe Yanga   673 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       19:29  6:17 
   43 Abishesh Khadka       529 ALBERT EINSTEIN        19:32  6:18 
   44 Samuel Friedman       698 NORTHWOOD              19:40  6:21 
   45 John Sakhi            785 SPRINGBROOK            19:52  6:25 
   46 Evan Moore            705 NORTHWOOD              19:52  6:25 
   47 Samuel Low            598 JOHN F KENNEDY         20:03  6:28 
   48 William Bundi         766 SPRINGBROOK            20:04  6:29 
   49 Michael O'Neill       707 NORTHWOOD              20:09  6:30 
   50 Nicolas Thornton      811 WHEATON                20:13  6:31 
   51 Naman Dhingra         695 NORTHWOOD              20:31  6:38 
   52 Samuel Hendricks      799 WHEATON                20:53  6:45 
   53 Nathan Fouse          798 WHEATON                21:39  6:59 
   54 Enow-Mpey Asameyong   591 JOHN F KENNEDY         21:46  7:02 
   55 Matthew Martin        703 NORTHWOOD              21:58  7:06 
   56 Harold Oceda          600 JOHN F KENNEDY         22:04  7:07 
   57 Justin Woodham        603 JOHN F KENNEDY         27:02  8:44

1.    49  ALBERT EINSTEIN                     (  17:39  1:28:15   1:22)
==================================================
  1      2  Alejandro Arias      16:52
  2      4  Simeon Mussie        17:20
  3      7  Tyler Wilson         17:41
  4     17  Jonah Ruskin         18:08
  5     19  Ben Simpson          18:14
  6   ( 40) Bryan Cummings       19:18
  7   ( 42) Abishesh Khadka      19:32

  2.    68  JAMES HUBERT BLAKE                  (  18:01  1:30:02   1:43)
==================================================
  1      3  James Newport        17:07
  2      9  Evan Pollack         17:57
  3     10  John Stout           18:00
  4     18  Brian Hung           18:08
  5     28  Jack O'Grady         18:50
  6   ( 35) John Huddle          19:09
  7   ( 37) Aaron Liiva          19:12

  3.    72  MONTGOMERY BLAIR                    (  18:05  1:30:23   0:28)
==================================================
  1      8  Dominic Massimino    17:50
  2     12  Alexander Mangiafico   18:01
  3     15  Noah Dalbey          18:07
  4     16  Grady Jakobsberg     18:07
  5     21  Ben Geertseema       18:18
  6   ( 22) Ryan Holland         18:24
  7   ( 30) Idris Romodan        18:53

  4.   116  SPRINGBROOK                         (  18:32  1:32:39   1:48)
==================================================
  1      6  David Mejia          17:39
  2     11  Moti Heda            18:01
  3     20  Ebenezer Arunkumar   18:17
  4     38  Scott Camp           19:15
  5     41  Reynold Bascal       19:27
  6   ( 44) John Sakhi           19:52
  7   ( 47) William Bundi        20:04

  5.   127  WHEATON                             (  18:45  1:33:41   2:39)
==================================================
  1      5  Jason Scott          17:34
  2     14  Eric Scott           18:06
  3     27  Noah Clifford        18:49
  4     32  Luca Zeitvogel       18:59
  5     49  Nicolas Thornton     20:13
  6   ( 51) Samuel Hendricks     20:53
  7   ( 52) Nathan Fouse         21:39

  6.   133  PAINT BRANCH                        (  18:44  1:33:38   0:27)
==================================================
  1     23  Steven Anderson      18:31
  2     24  Tyler Plunkett       18:34
  3     26  Calvin Sempebwa      18:45
  4     29  Shane McGovern       18:50
  5     31  Travis Armbruster    18:58
  6   ( 34) Yoseph Gebru         19:09
  7   ( 36) Chris Nguyen         19:10

  7.   170  JOHN F KENNEDY                      (  19:32  1:37:40   3:42)
==================================================
  1     13  Emerson Miller       18:04
  2     25  Aristides Villatoro Sant   18:43
  3     33  Matthew Vedrin       19:04
  4     46  Samuel Low           20:03
  5     53  Enow-Mpey Asameyong   21:46
  6   ( 55) Harold Oceda         22:04
  7   ( 56) Justin Woodham       27:02

  8.   176  NORTHWOOD                           (  19:07  1:35:33   3:34)
==================================================
  1      1  Michael Abebe        16:35
  2     39  Alec Musheno         19:17
  3     43  Samuel Friedman      19:40
  4     45  Evan Moore           19:52
  5     48  Michael O'Neill      20:09
  6   ( 50) Naman Dhingra        20:31
  7   ( 54) Matthew Martin       21:58

7th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 17, 2015
 
                         Girls High School Results
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com


Place Name                School               Race6   Pace     
===== =================== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Bethlehem Taye      PAINT BRANCH           19:26  6:16 
    2 Ciciely Davy        ALBERT EINSTEIN        19:38  6:20 
    3 Catherine Oberfield JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     20:29  6:37 
    4 Josephine Brane-Wri MONTGOMERY BLAIR       20:34  6:38 
    5 Mahlet Bauerle      ALBERT EINSTEIN        20:37  6:39 
    6 Yasmine Kass        PAINT BRANCH           20:38  6:40 
    7 Lara Shonkwiler     MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:23  6:54 
    8 Abigail Hines       JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     21:26  6:55 
    9 Isadora Germain     MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:33  6:57 
   10 Cassady Kutz        PAINT BRANCH           21:41  7:00 
   11 Susanna Maisto      MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:45  7:01 
   12 Victoria Cabellos   ALBERT EINSTEIN        21:46  7:02 
   13 Kyra Badrian        PAINT BRANCH           21:48  7:02 
   14 Samantha Brown      NORTHWOOD              21:52  7:04 
   15 Isabel Present      MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:59  7:06 
   16 Eva Lowenstein      SPRINGBROOK            22:12  7:10 
   17 Elizabeth Lambert   ALBERT EINSTEIN        22:22  7:13 
   18 Morgan Casey        MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:22  7:13 
   19 Rose Leager         PAINT BRANCH           22:26  7:15 
   20 Zuri Rashad         PAINT BRANCH           22:44  7:20 
   21 Aliza Horowitz      ALBERT EINSTEIN        22:49  7:22 
   22 Malika Ali          JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     22:53  7:23 
   23 Audrey Krimm        MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:58  7:25 
   24 Anna Moore          MONTGOMERY BLAIR       23:00  7:25 
   25 Gelila Hailemariam  WHEATON                23:01  7:26 
   26 Eden Tegegn         ALBERT EINSTEIN        23:03  7:26 
   27 Alexis Doon         NORTHWOOD              23:04  7:27 
   28 Gabriella Armonda   NORTHWOOD              23:05  7:27 
   29 Sydney Ruckdeschel  JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     23:12  7:29 
   30 Zoƫ Friedman       MONTGOMERY BLAIR       23:23  7:33 
   31 Lilly Dirlik        ALBERT EINSTEIN        23:32  7:36 
   32 Rebecca Wessel      MONTGOMERY BLAIR       23:41  7:39 
   33 Charlotte Lindblom  ALBERT EINSTEIN        23:48  7:41 
   34 Gwyneth Deitz       JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     23:51  7:42 
   35 Manpreet Dayal      NORTHWOOD              23:56  7:43 
   36 Mia Taguchi         SPRINGBROOK            23:57  7:44 
   37 Lena Siskind        ALBERT EINSTEIN        23:58  7:44 
   38 Alex Gramaglia      ALBERT EINSTEIN        24:04  7:46 
   39 Jade Weisletten     SPRINGBROOK            24:11  7:48 
   40 Elspeth Dorr        ALBERT EINSTEIN        24:14  7:49 
   41 Margot Bloch        MONTGOMERY BLAIR       24:18  7:51 
   42 Isabella Tilley     MONTGOMERY BLAIR       24:33  7:55 
   43 Olivia Fan          MONTGOMERY BLAIR       24:47  8:00 
   44 Jackie Kronen       PAINT BRANCH           24:49  8:01 
   45 Brody Harkless      NORTHWOOD              25:00  8:04 
   46 Kayla Newby         NORTHWOOD              25:01  8:05 
   47 Lesly Rivera-Flores NORTHWOOD              25:01  8:05 
   48 Natalie Rubio       SPRINGBROOK            25:02  8:05 
   49 Katherine Moore     NORTHWOOD              25:10  8:07 
   50 Haile Goff          JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     25:10  8:08 
   51 Anna Ou             MONTGOMERY BLAIR       25:12  8:08 
   52 Kate Baremore       MONTGOMERY BLAIR       25:21  8:11 
   53 Isabel Emsfeld      MONTGOMERY BLAIR       25:33  8:15 
   54 Claire Jacobs       JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     25:48  8:20 
   55 Fiona Macnairn      MONTGOMERY BLAIR       26:09  8:26 
   56 Kaylyn Miller       ALBERT EINSTEIN        26:11  8:27 
   57 Pamela Aluvale      WHEATON                26:15  8:28 
   58 Michelle Espinoza M PAINT BRANCH           26:28  8:33 
   59 Richelle Adu        PAINT BRANCH           26:31  8:34 
   60 Mikayla Hodge       ALBERT EINSTEIN        26:42  8:37 
   61 Sophie McLeod       NORTHWOOD              27:44  8:57 
   62 Christobel Tsitsiwu PAINT BRANCH           27:50  8:59 
   63 Monica Joseph       SPRINGBROOK            27:52  9:00 
   64 Sophia White        MONTGOMERY BLAIR       28:34  9:13 
   65 Jillian Koudry      SPRINGBROOK            28:48  9:18 
   66 Tracey Benavides    SPRINGBROOK            29:03  9:23 
   67 Beth Ann Zinkievich JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     29:08  9:24 
   68 Katelin Tengeya     WHEATON                29:38  9:34 
   69 Marley McKind       NORTHWOOD              29:46  9:36 
   70 Esther Martinez     MONTGOMERY BLAIR       30:05  9:42 
   71 Jillian Wilson      MONTGOMERY BLAIR       30:22  9:48 
   72 Beret Bruwelheide   MONTGOMERY BLAIR       31:05 10:02 
   73 Lauren Herring      WHEATON                31:48 10:16 
   74 Rini Shakya         WHEATON                31:53 10:17 
   75 Samar Majid         SPRINGBROOK            33:01 10:39 
   76 Jasmine Scott       MONTGOMERY BLAIR       33:34 10:50 
   77 Zenab Abubakari     MONTGOMERY BLAIR       33:35 10:50 
   78 Kate Futrowsky      SPRINGBROOK            34:37 11:10 

 Girls High School Championship Team Results

  1.    46  MONTGOMERY BLAIR                    (  21:27  1:47:14   1:25)
==================================================
  1      4  Josephine Brane-Wright   20:34
  2      7  Lara Shonkwiler      21:23
  3      9  Isadora Germain      21:33
  4     11  Susanna Maisto       21:45
  5     15  Isabel Present       21:59
  6   ( 18) Morgan Casey         22:22
  7   ( 23) Audrey Krimm         22:58

  2.    49  PAINT BRANCH                        (  21:12  1:45:59   3:00)
==================================================
  1      1  Bethlehem Taye       19:26
  2      6  Yasmine Kass         20:38
  3     10  Cassady Kutz         21:41
  4     13  Kyra Badrian         21:48
  5     19  Rose Leager          22:26
  6   ( 20) Zuri Rashad          22:44
  7   ( 34) Jackie Kronen        24:49

  3.    57  ALBERT EINSTEIN                     (  21:27  1:47:12   3:11)
==================================================
  1      2  Ciciely Davy         19:38
  2      5  Mahlet Bauerle       20:37
  3     12  Victoria Cabellos    21:46
  4     17  Elizabeth Lambert    22:22
  5     21  Aliza Horowitz       22:49
  6   ( 25) Eden Tegegn          23:03
  7   ( 29) Lilly Dirlik         23:32

  4.    91  JAMES HUBERT BLAKE                  (  22:23  1:51:51   3:22)
==================================================
  1      3  Catherine Oberfield   20:29
  2      8  Abigail Hines        21:26
  3     22  Malika Ali           22:53
  4     28  Sydney Ruckdeschel   23:12
  5     30  Gwyneth Deitz        23:51
  6   ( 39) Haile Goff           25:10
  7   ( 40) Claire Jacobs        25:48

  5.   133  NORTHWOOD                           (  23:24  1:56:57   3:08)
==================================================
  1     14  Samantha Brown       21:52
  2     26  Alexis Doon          23:04
  3     27  Gabriella Armonda    23:05
  4     31  Manpreet Dayal       23:56
  5     35  Brody Harkless       25:00
  6   ( 36) Kayla Newby          25:01
  7   ( 37) Lesly Rivera-Flores   25:01

  6.   161  SPRINGBROOK                         (  24:39  2:03:14   5:40)
==================================================
  1     16  Eva Lowenstein       22:12
  2     32  Mia Taguchi          23:57
  3     33  Jade Weisletten      24:11
  4     38  Natalie Rubio        25:02
  5     42  Monica Joseph        27:52
  6   ( 43) Jillian Koudry       28:48
  7   ( 44) Tracey Benavides     29:03

  7.   203  WHEATON                             (  28:31  2:22:35   8:52)
==================================================
  1     24  Gelila Hailemariam   23:01
  2     41  Pamela Aluvale       26:15
  3     45  Katelin Tengeya      29:38
  4     46  Lauren Herring       31:48
  5     47  Rini Shakya          31:53

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS JV CONSORTIA CHAMPIONSHIP

Place Name                No.   School               Race5   Pace     
===== =================== ===== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Nathaniel Kinyuanju   659 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       18:51  6:05 
    2 Vincente Maltagliat   736 PAINT BRANCH           19:22  6:15 
    3 Ian Wilson            582 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     19:38  6:20 
    4 Garret Kern           657 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       19:48  6:24 
    5 John Gorman           651 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       19:48  6:24 
    6 Yosefe Eshete         647 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       20:00  6:27 
    7 Temesgen Samson       741 PAINT BRANCH           20:00  6:27 
    8 Tom Fulton            526 ALBERT EINSTEIN        20:06  6:29 
    9 Joshua Werfel         580 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     20:14  6:32 
   10 Andrei Deleeuw        562 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     20:16  6:33 
   11 Ethan Miller          570 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     20:19  6:34 
   12 Brian Hufford         653 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       20:26  6:36 
   13 Hunter Simmons        538 ALBERT EINSTEIN        20:26  6:36 
   14 Jesse Stout           577 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     20:28  6:37 
   15 Garrett Anderson      637 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       20:36  6:39 
   16 Joseph Dey            646 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       20:36  6:39 
   17 Chris Wilson          581 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     20:37  6:39 
   18 Jorge Alvarez         725 PAINT BRANCH           20:47  6:42 
   19 Chris Tang            712 NORTHWOOD              20:55  6:45 
   20 Ryan Gunnison         699 NORTHWOOD              21:00  6:47 
   21 Sahil Kochar          660 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:04  6:48 
   22 Robel Asfaw           763 SPRINGBROOK            21:12  6:51 
   23 Matt Bue              518 ALBERT EINSTEIN        21:13  6:51 
   24 Mamadou Kouyate       777 SPRINGBROOK            21:18  6:52 
   25 Yared Mitiku          533 ALBERT EINSTEIN        21:21  6:54 
   26 Noah Sintayehu        540 ALBERT EINSTEIN        21:22  6:54 
   27 Logan Rayburn         536 ALBERT EINSTEIN        21:25  6:55 
   28 Mason Knuth           776 SPRINGBROOK            21:26  6:55 
   29 Ethiopis Kifle        658 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:28  6:56 
   30 Drew Hensley          773 SPRINGBROOK            21:41  7:00 
   31 Benjamin Yokoyama     678 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:43  7:01 
   32 Florent Dondjeu       769 SPRINGBROOK            21:44  7:01 
   33 Anthony Taylor Cole   744 PAINT BRANCH           21:47  7:02 
   34 Jonathan Arias        761 SPRINGBROOK            21:47  7:02 
   35 Gee Kim               775 SPRINGBROOK            21:49  7:02 
   36 Grady Jakobsberg      656 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:50  7:03 
   37 Pelumi Akinpelu       635 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:50  7:03 
   38 Aidan McCaul          530 ALBERT EINSTEIN        21:53  7:04 
   39 Delmar Kaiser         566 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     21:54  7:04 
   40 Darien Price          669 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:55  7:05 
   41 Aaron Iwamoto         654 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:57  7:05 
   42 Perry Beamer          639 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:58  7:06 
   43 Jacob Kane            783 SPRINGBROOK            21:59  7:06 
   44 Armando Umanzor       745 PAINT BRANCH           22:03  7:07 
   45 Alex Mentzell         665 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:06  7:08 
   46 Jordan Green          732 PAINT BRANCH           22:07  7:09 
   47 Steven Nguyen         802 WHEATON                22:09  7:09 
   48 Paul Bass             638 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:20  7:13 
   49 Ian Moller            704 NORTHWOOD              22:25  7:14 
   50 Matthew McVeigh       569 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     22:31  7:16 
   51 Sunil Suprenant       579 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     22:36  7:18 
   52 Sam Phan              668 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:37  7:18 
   53 Frank Zimmer          546 ALBERT EINSTEIN        22:41  7:19 
   54 Brian Nguyen          535 ALBERT EINSTEIN        22:42  7:20 
   55 Darren Florin         697 NORTHWOOD              22:43  7:20 
   56 Chase Young           543 ALBERT EINSTEIN        22:46  7:21 
   57 Barrett Ewing         594 JOHN F KENNEDY         22:50  7:22 
   58 Moussa Haddad         700 NORTHWOOD              22:57  7:25 
   59 Andres Merlos         532 ALBERT EINSTEIN        23:01  7:26 
   60 Sam Acuff             632 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       23:02  7:26 
   61 Ray Mizui             666 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       23:06  7:27 
   62 Connor Martin         662 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       23:08  7:28 
   63 Troy Horsley          563 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     23:09  7:28 
   64 Alejandro Diaz        730 PAINT BRANCH           23:12  7:29 
   65 Christian Coello      644 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       23:13  7:30 
   66 John Gori             527 ALBERT EINSTEIN        23:14  7:30 
   67 Matthew Williams      713 NORTHWOOD              23:16  7:31 
   68 Zach Stango           743 PAINT BRANCH           23:18  7:31 
   69 Peter Holland         774 SPRINGBROOK            23:20  7:32 
   70 Luca Figura           797 WHEATON                23:25  7:34 
   71 Taaha Mahdi           735 PAINT BRANCH           23:27  7:34 
   72 Nicholas Boboshko     694 NORTHWOOD              23:27  7:34 
   73 Gabriel Estrella      770 SPRINGBROOK            23:28  7:35 
   74 Lennard Eisen         523 ALBERT EINSTEIN        23:32  7:36 
   75 Erick Kengni          800 WHEATON                23:35  7:37 
   76 Saatwik Bandyopadhy   728 PAINT BRANCH           23:54  7:43 
   77 Kaleab Getachew       771 SPRINGBROOK            23:59  7:44 
   78 Gavin McSkeane        531 ALBERT EINSTEIN        24:00  7:45 
   79 Cole Malloy           568 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     24:02  7:46 
   80 Alexander Sporgitas   711 NORTHWOOD              24:05  7:47 
   81 Timothy Abrahms       631 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       24:08  7:47 
   82 Spencer Weisletten    787 SPRINGBROOK            24:09  7:48 
   83 Cole Jordan           702 NORTHWOOD              24:12  7:49 
   84 Michael Tanner        810 WHEATON                24:17  7:50 
   85 Lawrence Barrios      764 SPRINGBROOK            24:23  7:52 
   86 Zane Williams         677 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       24:28  7:54 
   87 Fabricio Rivera-Flo   710 NORTHWOOD              24:38  7:57 
   88 Santiago Amaguana     794 WHEATON                24:39  7:58 
   89 Matthew Chung         561 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     24:50  8:01 
   90 Graham Dunn           696 NORTHWOOD              24:59  8:04 
   91 Ryan Doan             522 ALBERT EINSTEIN        25:28  8:13 
   92 Julian Heller         701 NORTHWOOD              25:36  8:16 
   93 Richard Bui           519 ALBERT EINSTEIN        25:58  8:23 
   94 Jason Strattonbey     786 SPRINGBROOK            26:00  8:24 
   95 Andre Leonor          778 SPRINGBROOK            26:14  8:28 
   96 Amit Nathan           782 SPRINGBROOK            26:21  8:30 
   97 Alex Conrad           768 SPRINGBROOK            26:22  8:31 
   98 Ezana Mekuanent       781 SPRINGBROOK            26:54  8:41 
   99 Andres Mejia          779 SPRINGBROOK            27:07  8:45 
  100 Daelen Stonemeier     808 WHEATON                27:51  9:00 
  101 Hridoy Rozario        740 PAINT BRANCH           29:45  9:36 
  102 Ruben Turner          541 ALBERT EINSTEIN        29:59  9:41 
  103 Rahul Jain            655 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       30:01  9:41 
  104 Salim Muhammed        801 WHEATON                31:43 10:14 

Middle School Boys Championship
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com

Place Name                School                         Race3   Pace     
===== =================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 Lamine Traore                                        10:29  6:46 
    2 Tristram Dorr                                        10:39  6:52 
    3 Romeo Medrano                                        11:32  7:27 
    4 Ethan Phan                                           11:55  7:41 
    5 Cade Boggan                                          12:11  7:52 
    6 Samuel Sauter                                        12:14  7:54 
    7 Kenneth Monroe      ROCKY HILL                       12:31  8:04 
    8 Daniel Liu          EASTERN MIDDLE                   12:36  8:08 
    9 Lee Sauter                                           13:03  8:25 
   10 Malik Rashad                                         13:33  8:45

 Middle School GIRLS Championship
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com


Place Name                School                         Race2   Pace     
===== =================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 Liana Wilkinson     NORTH BETHESDA                   11:56  7:42 
    2 Grace Jacobs                                         12:59  8:23 
    3 Sara Lida                                            13:37  8:47 
    4 Emma Armonda                                         14:22  9:16 
    5 Maria Bond-Lamberty                                  14:35  9:24 
    6 Trinity Young                                        15:07  9:46 
    7 Christina Anderson  BANNEKER                         15:36 10:04 
    8 Laura Lida                                           16:00 10:19 
    9 Katherine Nguyen                                     16:04 10:22 
   10 Allegra Cronin                                       17:11 11:05 
   11 Alice Moller                                         20:06 12:58

Elementary Results
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com


Place Name                School                         Race1   Pace     
===== =================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 Maya Ducker                                           8:28  7:03 
    2 Michael Armonda                                       8:39  7:13 
    3 Johnnie Peace III                                     8:43  7:16 
    4 Kyle Newby                                            9:03  7:33 
    5 Sophie Lia                                            9:41  8:04 
    6 Crystal Shannon                                      10:38  8:51 
    7 C J Rukus           FORCEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL          11:24  9:30 
    8 Henry Kohlenstein                                    11:52  9:54 
    9 Sofia Choong                                         11:55  9:56 
   10 Jacoby Da Silva                                      12:05 10:04 
   11 Kourtney Wendt                                       12:13 10:11 
   12 Kira Wendt                                           12:14 10:12 
   13 Nick Orrison                                         12:35 10:29 
   14 Leo Moller                                           13:01 10:51 
   15 Nyah Wilkinson      ASHBURTON                        13:21 11:08 
   16 Violet Kohlenstein                                   13:53 11:34 

Open 5K Results
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com

Place Name                Ag Race4   Pace     
===== =================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Andrew Brodeur         15:47.5  5:06 
    2 Jeffrey O'Toole        19:21.4  6:15 
    3 Thomas Giblin       51 19:36.2  6:20 
    4 Ben Bond-Lamberty      19:42.5  6:22 
    5 Austin Moore        21 20:09.1  6:31 
    6 Mark Anderson       49 21:14.5  6:52 
    7 Pierre Donahue         21:49.3  7:03 
    8 Rocco Armonda          22:16.3  7:12 
    9 Tim Finley          45 22:18.6  7:12 
   10 Stephanie Staub        22:32.5  7:17 
   11 Gary Anderson          24:36.3  7:57 
   12 Ileka Ifejika          24:53.0  8:02 
   13 Heidi Armonda          25:00.0  8:04 
   14 Benjamin Hendricks  53 26:03.2  8:25 
   15 Wes Geertsema       47 26:19.0  8:30 
   16 Todd Hines          50 26:50.0  8:40 
   17 Winston Wilkinson I 15 26:53.6  8:41 
   18 Thomas Giblir       51 26:59.2  8:43 
   19 Michael Simpson     47 27:13.5  8:47 
   20 Linda Simpson       47 27:13.9  8:48 
   21 David Siskind       56 27:23.4  8:51 
   22 John Lill              27:47.2  8:58 
   23 Gordon Brenne          28:00.3  9:03 
   24 Jessica Graef          28:19.5  9:09 
   25 Michael Sauter         28:42.4  9:16 
   26 Melissa Nguyen         29:54.8  9:39


Return to Top

Email | About