MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Landon Meet
Landon HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2015-09-16

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          Landon Home Meet - 9/16/2015                           
                                  Landon School                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Dwiggins-Thomason, Wells  11 Field                 18:00.85    1             
  2 Feldman, Wesley           11 Landon                18:06.81    2             
  3 Gilbert, Ben              12 Landon                18:26.26    3             
  4 Menendez, Jace            10 Landon                18:42.38    4             
  5 Lieder, Marshall          11 Sandy Spring          18:44.44    5             
  6 Powell, William           11 Landon                19:30.34    6             
  7 Summey, Ayinde            11 Field                 19:31.02    7             
  8 Chlopak, Jack             11 Landon                19:42.57    8             
  9 Chadda, Arihant           10 Landon                20:02.52    9             
 10 Yardas, Olek              12 Field                 20:08.12   10             
 11 Radecki, Bobby            12 St. Andrew's          20:14.79   11             
 12 Royle, Richard            12 St. Andrew's          20:35.38   12             
 13 Giles, Logan              12 Landon                20:37.05   13             
 14 Pedraza Garcia, Rodrigo    9 Landon                20:48.61                  
 15 King, Peter               10 Landon                21:01.34                  
 16 Fagan, Hunter             11 Siena                 21:05.79                  
 17 Jones, Walter             12 Field                 21:11.46   14             
 18 Fagiolo, Thomas            9 Sandy Spring          21:21.03   15             
 19 Englund, David             9 Field                 21:24.67   16             
 20 Jack, Tsintolas           12 St. Andrew's          21:33.66   17             
 21 Beesley, Sam               9 St. Andrew's          21:35.45   18             
 22 Lowrie, Matthew           10 Landon                21:42.27                  
 23 Schermer, Luc             10 Landon                21:49.24                  
 24 Engel, Andrew             10 Landon                21:50.04                  
 25 O'Brien, Sam              12 Field                 22:02.14   19             
 26 Neal, Ben                 12 Field                 22:11.21   20             
 27 Monahan, Jack             12 Field                 22:17.67                  
 28 Tate, Ben                 12 Field                 22:18.61                  
 29 Han, Bruce                 9 Landon                22:23.50                  
 30 Gutzler, Jack             10 Field                 22:23.87                  
 31 Reeves, Gordon            10 St. Andrew's          22:24.17   21             
 32 Cohen, Miles              12 Field                 22:31.60                  
 33 Lucas, Will               11 St. Andrew's          22:39.95   22             
 34 Blackburn, Austin            Covenant Life         22:51.70   23             
 35 Englund, Dan              12 Field                 22:55.25                  
 36 Davis, Ben                 9 Sandy Spring          23:14.11   24             
 37 Carr, Andy                10 St. Andrew's          23:15.56   25             
 38 Key, Jackson              10 Sandy Spring          23:27.18   26             
 39 Nichols, Henry            10 Sandy Spring          23:28.85   27             
 40 Waksberg, Ben             10 St. Andrew's          23:41.07                  
 41 Kelliher, Nathaniel        9 Landon                23:41.86                  
 42 Ye, Kevin                 10 Sandy Spring          23:56.92   28             
 43 Pirko, Cameron             9 Landon                23:58.89                  
 44 Pool, Sean                11 Covenant Life         24:10.77   29             
 45 Shi, Harry                10 Sandy Spring          24:17.40   30             
 46 Blazer, Chase              9 Landon                24:19.38                  
 47 Sibarium, Ely             11 St. Andrew's          24:19.69                  
 48 Andrews, Gus               9 Landon                24:30.65                  
 49 Sun, Andrew               11 Sandy Spring          24:47.97                  
 50 Glenn, Luke               12 Landon                24:51.13                  
 51 Aal-E-Ali, Syed           10 Landon                24:53.08                  
 52 Oliver, Nathan            11 Sandy Spring          24:54.40                  
 53 Desai, Deven              10 Landon                24:59.12                  
 54 Huang, Jeremy              9 Sandy Spring          24:59.49                  
 55 Huang, Feilian             9 Sandy Spring          25:03.39                  
 56 Sweeney, Ian              12 Landon                25:12.99                  
 57 Dilmaghani, Dara           9 Landon                25:13.94                  
 58 Dickey, Josh              11 Sandy Spring          25:14.34                  
 59 Rosa, Benjamin            12 Covenant Life         25:27.36   31             
 60 Smith, Harrison           10 Landon                25:32.35                  
 61 Pugh, Evan                12 Landon                25:56.33                  
 62 Sangha, Jaydeep           11 Landon                26:08.56                  
 63 Mays, Joshua              12 Covenant Life         26:16.65   32             
 64 Ghorbanpour, Faraz        11 Landon                26:23.16                  
 65 Rose, Aaron               12 Landon                26:23.47                  
 66 Zaid, Zakareeya            9 Landon                26:33.77                  
 67 Goodwin, Jake             11 Landon                26:38.97                  
 68 Brown, Maleek             11 Landon                26:45.08                  
 69 Matthews, Jeremy          11 Covenant Life         26:48.02   33             
 70 Mikkelson, Eddie          11 Sandy Spring          26:56.15                  
 71 Pingle, Hayden            11 Landon                27:04.15                  
 72 Krause, Max               12 Landon                27:16.01                  
 73 Zarfeshan, Ramin          11 Landon                27:21.56                  
 74 Koegel, Joseph             9 Landon                27:27.76                  
 75 Butz, Austin              10 St. Andrew's          27:53.85                  
 76 Rymsza, Jared             12 Landon                27:56.15                  
 77 Shull, Thomas             11 Landon                28:02.53                  
 78 Kurtz, Jack               11 Field                 28:36.64                  
 79 Clark, Andrew             11 Landon                28:44.13                  
 80 Rosa, Andrew               9 Covenant Life         29:39.88   34             
 81 Yeo, Simon                12 Field                 29:57.99                  
 82 Lin, Jonathan              9 Sandy Spring          30:03.99                  
 83 Saul, Bernard              9 Landon                30:12.63                  
 84 Gao, Kevin                10 Sandy Spring          30:13.00                  
 85 Leech, Sean                9 St. Andrew's          30:22.66                  
 86 Stancik, Eric              9 Covenant Life         30:32.57   35             
 87 Mottur, Thomas            12 Landon                30:39.38                  
 88 Ruberl, Laurence          12 St. Andrew's          30:59.81                  
 89 Breiseth, Warren          10 Field                 31:18.83                  
 90 Xue, Eric                 10 St. Andrew's          33:08.20                  
 91 Morgan, Jelani             9 Landon                33:34.36                  
 92 Kan, Jonathan              9 Landon                33:38.47                  
 93 Price, Fairley             9 Landon                33:42.11                  
 94 Werhan, Zack              10 Landon                34:40.10                  
 95 Fisch, Joshua              9 Landon                35:17.70                  
 96 Li, Liam                  10 Sandy Spring          35:29.88                  
 97 Malone, Connor             9 Covenant Life         37:22.62                  
 98 Townsend, Patrick          9 Landon                38:30.96                  
 99 Nawaz, Humza               9 Landon                44:34.51                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Landon                       23    2    3    4    6    8    9   13          
      Total Time:  1:34:28.36                                                    
         Average:    18:53.68                                                    
   2 Field                        48    1    7   10   14   16   19   20          
      Total Time:  1:40:16.12                                                    
         Average:    20:03.23                                                    
   3 St. Andrew's Episcopal       79   11   12   17   18   21   22   25          
      Total Time:  1:46:23.45                                                    
         Average:    21:16.69                                                    
   4 Sandy Spring Friends         97    5   15   24   26   27   28   30          
      Total Time:  1:50:15.61                                                    
         Average:    22:03.13                                                    
   5 Covenant Life               148   23   29   31   32   33   34   35          
      Total Time:  2:05:34.50                                                    
         Average:    25:06.90                                                    



 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          Landon Home Meet - 9/16/2015                           
                                  Landon School                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 DiBari, Genevieve         10 Stone Ridge           21:35.04    1             
  2 Barnidge, Isabel          10 Stone Ridge           21:58.04    2             
  3 Reeves, Joy               10 St. Andrew's          23:32.94    3             
  4 View, Ayan                12 Sandy Spring          24:34.46                  
  5 Rodgers, Maddie           10 Stone Ridge           24:49.60    4             
  6 Warnick, Emma             11 Sandy Spring          25:23.24                  
  7 Velasco, Maria             9 Connelly Holy Child   25:30.77                  
  8 Chambers, Julia            9 St. Andrew's          25:31.03    5             
  9 Roy, Marlene              12 Field                 25:32.16    6             
 10 Renenberg, Natalie         9 St. Andrew's          25:35.29    7             
 11 Finley, Jane              11 Sandy Spring          25:45.90                  
 12 Liu, Joyce                10 Stone Ridge           25:48.43    8             
 13 Gaynor, Grace             10 Covenant Life         25:51.09    9             
 14 Rohrer, Julia             11 Covenant Life         26:08.70   10             
 15 Jeppsen, Isabelle         11 St. Andrew's          26:17.92   11             
 16 McMillan, Molly            9 St. Andrew's          26:20.86   12             
 17 Alpizar, Sofia            12 Connelly Holy Child   26:47.14                  
 18 Postal, Sari              11 St. Andrew's          26:52.52   13             
 19 Kende, Jacqueline         11 Field                 27:17.09   14             
 20 Hilliard, Molly           11 Stone Ridge           27:47.22   15             
 21 Scafide, Reyna            11 Stone Ridge           27:47.98   16             
 22 Carey, Meaghan             9 Stone Ridge           27:50.05   17             
 23 Kontner, Bridgette        11 St. Andrew's          28:44.17   18             
 24 Belin, Hannah              9 St. Andrew's          28:45.13                  
 25 Vazirani, Bella           10 Stone Ridge           29:07.93                  
 26 Pitts, Alexandra          10 Stone Ridge           29:45.94                  
 27 Heming, Grace             11 Stone Ridge           29:47.83                  
 28 Posniewski, Kara          11 Stone Ridge           30:03.92                  
 29 Cavanaugh, Maggie          9 Stone Ridge           30:21.25                  
 30 Pacious, Lauren            9 Stone Ridge           30:24.49                  
 31 McFaden, Lauren           12 Connelly Holy Child   31:21.85                  
 32 Catalan, Paloma           10 Field                 31:47.36   19             
 33 Kushan, Julia             10 Stone Ridge           32:02.64                  
 34 Rivers, Carly             11 Connelly Holy Child   32:11.73                  
 35 Marschall, Juliet          9 Siena                 32:29.48                  
 36 Ros, Samantha             12 Field                 32:36.38   20             
 37 Xiao, Sharon               9 Sandy Spring          32:53.82                  
 38 Zorc, Caroline            11 Stone Ridge           33:14.80                  
 39 Pilkerton, Madden          9 Field                 33:40.64   21             
 40 Swaby, Olympia             9 Field                 33:45.40   22             
 41 Bennett, Tatiana          11 Stone Ridge           34:04.33                  
 42 Amar, Katie               10 Covenant Life         34:11.69   23             
 43 Matthews, Rachel           9 Covenant Life         34:12.66   24             
 44 Fischler, Grace           10 Stone Ridge           34:39.55                  
 45 Pai, Meghana               9 Stone Ridge           34:42.01                  
 46 Volanth, Anna             10 Stone Ridge           35:00.04                  
 47 Cuervo, Cristina          10 Stone Ridge           35:26.23                  
 48 Christenson, Grace        10 Stone Ridge           35:31.48                  
 49 Halsey, Ashleigh          10 Covenant Life         44:38.57   25             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart     30    1    2    4    8   15   16   17          
      Total Time:  2:01:58.33                                                    
         Average:    24:23.67                                                    
   2 St. Andrew's Episcopal       38    3    5    7   11   12   13   18          
      Total Time:  2:07:18.04                                                    
         Average:    25:27.61                                                    
   3 Field                        80    6   14   19   20   21   22               
      Total Time:  2:30:53.63                                                    
         Average:    30:10.73                                                    
   4 Covenant Life                91    9   10   23   24   25                    
      Total Time:  2:45:02.71                                                    
         Average:    33:00.55                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About