MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Landon Invitational
Landon XC Invitational History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2015-09-26


 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Landon Invitational - 9/26/2015                         
                                  Landon School                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Sanok, Kyle               12 Potomac School        17:41.36    1             
  2 Gilbert, Ben              12 Landon                17:46.25    2             
  3 Feldman, Wesley           11 Landon                17:47.03    3             
  4 Terrones, Gianmarco       12 Potomac School        17:53.46    4             
  5 Moxley, John              10 Flint Hill            17:55.54    5             
  6 Pavosevich, Evo           12 Maret                 18:10.43    6             
  7 Menendez, Jace            10 Landon                18:10.90    7             
  8 Tsai, Kevin               10 Landon                18:12.34    8             
  9 Singer, Alec              12 Flint Hill            18:16.85    9             
 10 Ault, Aaron               12 Bishop Ireton         18:18.69   10             
 11 Chadda, Arihant           10 Landon                18:19.26   11             
 12 Robey, Andrew             12 DeMatha Catholic      18:21.77   12             
 13 Smith, Reese               9 St John's College     18:28.34   13             
 14 Hoffman, Cal              11 Potomac School        18:29.33   14             
 15 Holmes, Hampton           11 DeMatha Catholic      18:30.37   15             
 16 Denis, Ian                11 The Heights           18:35.96   16             
 17 Kilmer, Joseph            11 The Heights           18:36.77   17             
 18 Kinney, Brandon           12 St John's College     18:39.03   18             
 19 Chlopak, Jack             11 Landon                18:43.86   19             
 20 Powell, William           11 Landon                18:44.60   20             
 21 Birch, Michael            12 St John's College     18:45.50   21             
 22 Zischkau, Matthew         11 The Heights           18:46.98   22             
 23 Doiron, Jack              12 DeMatha Catholic      18:47.42   23             
 24 Allen, Stephen            12 DeMatha Catholic      18:51.01   24             
 25 Albertini, Scott           9 Bullis                18:54.33   25             
 26 Metz, Matt                10 DeMatha Catholic      18:55.43   26             
 27 Ward, Thomas              12 Bishop Ireton         18:58.44   27             
 28 McCormick, Patrick        12 St John's College     19:00.95   28             
 29 Randolph, Cole             9 St. Marys Annapolis   19:06.27   29             
 30 Wood, Zach                12 Bishop Ireton         19:08.62   30             
 31 Lovett, Sean              10 Washington L          19:09.15   31             
 32 Fairclough, Arthur        10 St John's College     19:10.73   32             
 33 Randolph, Kane            12 St. Marys Annapolis   19:12.01   33             
 34 Ahalt, John               10 DeMatha Catholic      19:14.87   34             
 35 Walsh, Ryan               10 St John's College     19:24.23   35             
 36 Brodfuehrer, Gunnar        9 St. Mary's Ryken      19:25.16   36             
 37 Cook, Brandon             10 St. Marys Annapolis   19:30.58   37             
 38 Place, Riley              10 St John's College     19:32.21   38             
 39 Borden, Nicky             10 Bullis                19:33.33   39             
 40 Caldeira, Alex             9 Bullis                19:35.17   40             
 41 Micheli, Max              11 Washington L          19:36.02   41             
 42 Geist, Nick                9 Washington L          19:36.64   42             
 43 Gatti, Josh               11 DeMatha Catholic      19:48.97   43             
 44 Yorio, Ethan               9 St. Marys Annapolis   19:50.02   44             
 45 Duryea, William           10 Potomac School        19:53.86   45             
 46 Beatty, Danny             12 The Heights           19:54.94   46             
 47 McIntyre, Mac              9 Bishop Ireton         19:55.41   47             
 48 Slaten, Max               11 Bullis                19:55.78   48             
 49 Fishkin, Eric             10 Saint James           19:56.49   49             
 50 Patrinos, Tony             9 Bullis                19:57.37   50             
 51 Sarisky, Mike              9 Bishop Ireton         20:06.92   51             
 52 Olson, William            10 Bishop Ireton         20:10.46   52             
 53 Braun, Ryan               11 Bullis                20:13.28   53             
 54 Markle, Sam                9 Bishop Ireton         20:19.81   54             
 55 Moxley, Stephen           12 Flint Hill            20:22.65   55             
 56 Hagan, Alex               11 Washington L          20:22.99   56             
 57 McCullum, Conner          12 St. Marys Annapolis   20:24.80   57             
 58 Patterson, Nohl           10 St John's College     20:35.41                  
 59 Rurka, Benjamin           10 St John's College     20:37.29                  
 60 Peterson, Peyton           9 The Heights           20:38.66   58             
 61 Fybel, Ben                12 Flint Hill            20:41.42   59             
 62 Silverstone, Sam           9 St. Mary's Ryken      20:42.74   60             
 63 Buckley, Will             12 Maret                 20:44.06   61             
 64 Teipe, Chris               9 Bishop Ireton         20:47.26                  
 65 Chalstrom, Davis          12 St. Marys Annapolis   20:48.79   62             
 66 Fuchs, Matt               12 Maret                 20:50.29   63             
 67 Duckett, Chase             9 St. Marys Annapolis   20:51.29   64             
 68 Moss, Trey                12 Saint James           21:10.29   65             
 69 McKalip, Nick             10 Potomac School        21:34.74   66             
 70 Suter, Lachlan            12 Flint Hill            21:37.00   67             
 71 Ferguson, Jack            12 The Heights           21:37.43   68             
 72 Wirth, Joshua             11 Washington L          21:43.55   69             
 73 Miller, James             11 Bishop Ireton         21:46.63                  
 74 Kestler, Steven           10 St. Mary's Ryken      21:47.15   70             
 75 Burke, Owen               11 St. Mary's Ryken      21:51.03   71             
 76 Washington, Thomas        12 Bishop Ireton         21:57.50                  
 77 Cowart, Theo               9 Washington L          22:03.79   72             
 78 Kiernan, David            10 Potomac School        22:07.55   73             
 79 Grace, Kevin              10 St. Mary's Ryken      22:08.52   74             
 80 Haffenreffer, Thomas      10 Maret                 22:16.93   75             
 81 Landry, Steven            10 Bullis                22:22.05   76             
 82 McKalip, Konrad           12 Potomac School        22:26.71   77             
 83 Blazer, Chase              9 Landon                22:28.15                  
 84 Dziekiewicz, Cameron      11 St. Mary's Ryken      22:46.93   78             
 85 Heisey, Matthew            9 St. Mary's Ryken      23:05.69   79             
 86 Riser, Alec               12 Saint James           23:11.50   80             
 87 McDonough, Roman          10 Washington L          23:29.83   81             
 88 Renteria, Joseph          11 Saint James           25:53.72   82             
 89 Ball-Heldman, Julius      10 Maret                 25:53.72   83             
 90 Ali, Yousef                9 Saint James           25:53.72   84             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Landon                       31    2    3    7    8   11   19   20          
      Total Time:  1:30:15.78                                                    
         Average:    18:03.16                                                    
   2 DeMatha Catholic            100   12   15   23   24   26   34   43          
      Total Time:  1:33:26.00                                                    
         Average:    18:41.20                                                    
   3 St John's College           112   13   18   21   28   32   35   38          
      Total Time:  1:34:04.55                                                    
         Average:    18:48.91                                                    
   4 Potomac School              130    1    4   14   45   66   73   77          
      Total Time:  1:35:32.75                                                    
         Average:    19:06.55                                                    
   5 The Heights                 159   16   17   22   46   58   68               
      Total Time:  1:36:33.31                                                    
         Average:    19:18.67                                                    
   6 Bishop Ireton               165   10   27   30   47   51   52   54          
      Total Time:  1:36:28.08                                                    
         Average:    19:17.62                                                    
   7 Flint Hill                  195    5    9   55   59   67                    
      Total Time:  1:38:53.46                                                    
         Average:    19:46.70                                                    
   8 St. Marys Annapolis         200   29   33   37   44   57   62   64          
      Total Time:  1:38:03.68                                                    
         Average:    19:36.74                                                    
   9 Bullis                      202   25   39   40   48   50   53   76          
      Total Time:  1:37:55.98                                                    
         Average:    19:35.20                                                    
  10 Washington Latin Pcs        239   31   41   42   56   69   72   81          
      Total Time:  1:40:28.35                                                    
         Average:    20:05.67                                                    
  11 Maret                       288    6   61   63   75   83                    
      Total Time:  1:47:55.44                                                    
         Average:    21:35.09                                                    
  12 St. Mary's Ryken            311   36   60   70   71   74   78   79          
      Total Time:  1:45:54.60                                                    
         Average:    21:10.92                                                    
  13 Saint James                 360   49   65   80   82   84                    
      Total Time:  1:56:05.72                                                    
         Average:    23:13.15                                                    





 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Landon Invitational - 9/26/2015                         
                                  Landon School                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Carroll, Emily            12 St John's College     20:44.37    1             
  2 Lohrer, Maggie            12 Bishop Ireton         21:07.04    2             
  3 Wilcox, Isabelle          12 Bishop Ireton         21:34.36    3             
  4 Pitts, Julia              12 Academy Of T          21:46.86    4             
  5 Bitsberger, Kristen       10 Holton-Arms           21:55.32    5             
  6 Toner, Clare              12 Academy Of T          22:01.38    6             
  7 Waldman, Charlotte        11 Maret                 22:10.45    7             
  8 Mujal, Elena              11 Washington L          22:16.04    8             
  9 Grant, Dejah               9 C.H. Flowers          22:21.89                  
 10 Landy, Genna              12 Flint Hill            22:38.07                  
 11 McDonald, Caroline        12 Holton-Arms           22:41.32    9             
 12 May, Emily                10 Academy Of T          22:50.92   10             
 13 Adkins, Gillian           11 St. Marys Annapolis   23:01.85   11             
 14 McHugh-Plata, Bria        11 Washington L          23:04.31   12             
 15 Moore, Emily              12 Academy Of T          23:04.95   13             
 16 Segar, Anna                9 Bishop Ireton         23:11.20   14             
 17 Hagerty, Anne              9 St John's College     23:11.69   15             
 18 Walsh, Natalie            11 Academy Of T          23:18.57   16             
 19 Howley, Caroline           9 Academy Of T          23:33.84   17             
 20 Marsh, Elizabeth          10 Holton-Arms           23:34.14   18             
 21 Richardson, Abby          11 St. Marys Annapolis   23:41.32   19             
 22 Anderson, Reilly          12 Holton-Arms           23:52.11   20             
 23 Oliver, Macy              11 Flint Hill            24:01.39                  
 24 Guthrie, Micailah         12 Washington L          24:01.70   21             
 25 Lindsay, Emily            11 St John's College     24:04.03   22             
 26 DePasquale, Laura         11 Flint Hill            24:08.57                  
 27 McMahon, Kylie            10 St. Marys Annapolis   24:12.19   23             
 28 Ike, Oluchi               12 C.H. Flowers          24:16.13                  
 29 Nealon, Molly             11 Bishop Ireton         24:16.42   24             
 30 Sheridan, Mary Claire     12 St John's College     24:16.77   25             
 31 Deye, Maddie              11 St John's College     24:37.50   26             
 32 Davis, Maggie             10 Holton-Arms           24:39.90   27             
 33 Beckert, Maria             9 Elizabeth Seton       24:41.63   28             
 34 Mooney, Shannon           11 St. Mary's Ryken      24:43.50                  
 35 Murray, Erykah            11 Potomac School        24:43.99   29             
 36 Warga, Lucie              10 Washington L          24:44.33   30             
 37 Granovsky, Rachel         12 Potomac School        24:46.29   31             
 38 Donnelly, Kate             9 Bishop Ireton         24:50.34   32             
 39 Farmer, Telicia           11 C.H. Flowers          24:51.36                  
 40 Ackerson, Annabell         9 St. Marys Annapolis   24:54.10   33             
 41 Shuck, Jordan             10 Academy Of T          24:55.45   34             
 42 Alpizar, Sofia            12 Connelly Holy Child   24:56.24                  
 43 Papp, Hannah              10 St. Mary's Ryken      24:57.28                  
 44 Moore, Gabrielle          12 St. Mary's Ryken      25:12.06                  
 45 Huber-Inbar, Dani         12 Madeira               25:15.15   35             
 46 Johnson, Ann              11 Bishop Ireton         25:23.92   36             
 47 Berthiaume, Lea           11 Holton-Arms           25:26.77   37             
 48 Skane, Sarah               9 St. Mary's Ryken      25:27.31                  
 49 Landry, Erica             10 Madeira               25:29.14   38             
 50 Cunningham, Megan         11 Bishop Ireton         25:30.95   39             
 51 Carney, Kate              11 Bishop Ireton         25:32.58                  
 52 Dabadie, Lucy             11 Maret                 25:34.23   40             
 53 Caruth, Chalys            11 Elizabeth Seton       25:38.21   41             
 54 Rayder, Emma              12 Bishop Ireton         25:45.93                  
 55 Diaz, Isabella            10 Bishop Ireton         25:49.20                  
 56 Nallamothu, Rupa          11 Holton-Arms           25:53.91   42             
 57 Dalzell, Maggie           11 Washington L          25:54.66   43             
 58 Rice, Kate	               12 St. Marys Annapolis   25:55.47   44             
 59 Maydanik, Hannah          12 Holton-Arms           26:32.73                  
 60 Naleski, Madeleine         9 Elizabeth Seton       26:38.98   45             
 61 Stoddard, Caroline        12 Potomac School        26:39.56   46             
 62 Bayoumi, Elisa            11 Potomac School        26:40.25   47             
 63 Smallwood, Eliza          12 Potomac School        26:40.61   48             
 64 Klitenic, Amelia          12 Potomac School        26:41.01   49             
 65 Chadwick, Ella            10 Maret                 26:42.00   50             
 66 Smith, Mistaya            11 Potomac School        27:26.87   51             
 67 Lawal, Tosin              11 Elizabeth Seton       27:30.82   52             
 68 Sidor, Mackenzie          11 Flint Hill            27:31.15                  
 69 Newman, Maizie             9 Maret                 27:40.99   53             
 70 Claire, Annelise          10 Washington L          27:52.11   54             
 71 Kmetz, Suzanne            10 Elizabeth Seton       27:59.25   55             
 72 Seldon, Hunter            11 Elizabeth Seton       28:05.11   56             
 73 Geltman, Rachel           11 Maret                 28:16.41   57             
 74 Klaff, Lindsey            11 Madeira               28:37.27   58             
 75 Cecil, Adia               12 Washington L          28:58.09   59             
 76 Han, Keira                10 Madeira               29:04.86   60             
 77 Diez de Urdanivia Ro, Fe   9 Madeira               29:22.51   61             
 78 Abikoff, Samantha         12 Maret                 30:03.08   62             
 79 Cato, Ashanti             11 C.H. Flowers          30:28.27                  
 80 McFaden, Lauren           12 Connelly Holy Child   32:38.88                  
 81 Johnson, Sophie            9 Holton-Arms           32:52.82                  
 82 Knutsen, Elise             9 Holton-Arms           33:04.15                  
 83 Haskins, Anna             10 Holton-Arms           33:30.65                  
 84 Sohfari	, Sheila             Don Bosco             34:01.36                  
 85 Travis, Emily             12 Connelly Holy Child   34:01.36                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Academy Of The Holy Cross    49    4    6   10   13   16   17   34          
      Total Time:  1:53:02.68                                                    
         Average:    22:36.54                                                    
   2 Bishop Ireton                75    2    3   14   24   32   36   39          
      Total Time:  1:54:59.36                                                    
         Average:    22:59.88                                                    
   3 Holton-Arms                  79    5    9   18   20   27   37   42          
      Total Time:  1:56:42.79                                                    
         Average:    23:20.56                                                    
   4 St John's College            89    1   15   22   25   26                    
      Total Time:  1:56:54.36                                                    
         Average:    23:22.88                                                    
   5 Washington Latin Pcs        114    8   12   21   30   43   54   59          
      Total Time:  2:00:01.04                                                    
         Average:    24:00.21                                                    
   6 St. Marys Annapolis         130   11   19   23   33   44                    
      Total Time:  2:01:44.93                                                    
         Average:    24:20.99                                                    
   7 Potomac School              201   29   31   46   47   48   49   51          
      Total Time:  2:09:30.70                                                    
         Average:    25:54.14                                                    
   8 Maret                       207    7   40   50   53   57   62               
      Total Time:  2:10:24.08                                                    
         Average:    26:04.82                                                    
   9 Elizabeth Seton             221   28   41   45   52   55   56               
      Total Time:  2:12:28.89                                                    
         Average:    26:29.78                                                    
  10 Madeira                     252   35   38   58   60   61                    
      Total Time:  2:17:48.93                                                    
         Average:    27:33.79                                                    





 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Landon Invitational - 9/26/2015                         
                                  Landon School                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
118 Unknown                                            29:27.79                  
119 Unknown                                            29:44.67                  
  1 Bell, Tyreek              11 Eastern               19:10.20    1             
  2 de Beaufort, Liam          9 St John's College     19:38.67    2             
  3 Price, Dalejuan           11 Eastern               19:41.85    3             
  4 Goldstein, Marino         11 C.H. Flowers          19:50.10    4             
  5 Giles, Logan              12 Landon                19:51.54    5             
  6 Seddon, Jake              10 St. Marys Annapolis   19:52.07    6             
  7 Conde Vivar, Rodrigo      11 St John's College     19:59.75    7             
  8 Lowrie, Matthew           10 Landon                20:06.25    8             
  9 Ndir, Khalifa             11 C.H. Flowers          20:16.27    9             
 10 Cobb, Doug                 9 Potomac School        20:23.07   10             
 11 Schneider, Matt           10 St John's College     20:24.28   11             
 12 Rodgers, Treshaun         12 C.H. Flowers          20:26.13   12             
 13 Pedraza Garcia, Rodrigo    9 Landon                20:32.24   13             
 14 Lotstein, Parker          10 Landon                20:39.05   14             
 15 Yearwood, King             9 DeMatha Catholic      20:45.17                  
 16 Clark III, Daniel         11 Eastern               20:45.95   15             
 17 Schermer, Luc             10 Landon                21:03.37   16             
 18 Sita, Anthony             11 St. Marys Annapolis   21:06.02   17             
 19 Taylor, Aeris             11 DeMatha Catholic      21:06.65                  
 20 Heinle, William            9 St John's College     21:07.00   18             
 21 Cook, Jabari              11 St John's College     21:09.42   19             
 22 Connolly, Nolan           11 St John's College     21:09.72   20             
 23 Downs, Jack                9 St John's College     21:10.90   21             
 24 Abdala-Arata, Franco      12 Landon                21:11.59   22             
 25 Engel, Andrew             10 Landon                21:13.45   23             
 26 Zhang, Tyson              10 Flint Hill            21:23.89   24             
 27 Anderson, Darrell         12 Eastern               21:27.60   25             
 28 Fitch, Chris              11 St. Marys Annapolis   21:29.59   26             
 29 Wood, Spencer             10 St John's College     21:34.47                  
 30 Gupta, Alex               12 Flint Hill            21:35.42   27             
 31 Yang, Thomas              10 Bullis                21:35.97   28             
 32 Deleon, Nicolas           11 C.H. Flowers          21:36.98   29             
 33 Doiron, Devin              9 DeMatha Catholic      21:37.63                  
 34 Beck, Daniel               9 St John's College     21:38.23                  
 35 DeNovio, Xander           10 Landon                21:45.62                  
 36 Stuart, Harrison          11 Flint Hill            21:46.96   30             
 37 Johnson, Craig             9 C.H. Flowers          21:54.47   31             
 38 Spivy, Nathan             10 Flint Hill            22:01.39   32             
 39 Shields, Christian        10 St. Marys Annapolis   22:05.51   33             
 40 Martinez, Trevor           9 St. Marys Annapolis   22:07.48   34             
 41 Kavteladze, David         10 Bullis                22:09.57   35             
 42 Moore, Chandler           11 St. Mary's Ryken      22:11.40                  
 43 Vo, Alan                  10 Potomac School        22:17.13   36             
 44 Moorehouse, Max           10 Potomac School        22:18.14   37             
 45 Schertler, Eric           11 Potomac School        22:18.71   38             
 46 McAndrews, Ryan           12 Potomac School        22:22.75   39             
 47 Fernandez, David          12 Bishop Ireton         22:23.24   40             
 48 Fitzgerald-Shavers, Nick   9 St John's College     22:24.38                  
 49 Wydler, Hans              11 Potomac School        22:26.09   41             
 50 Mankin, Hart              10 Flint Hill            22:30.12   42             
 51 Hinton, Kristopher        12 C.H. Flowers          22:31.55   43             
 52 Ferncrombie, Jasper        9 Washington L          22:36.52                  
 53 Spence, Peter             10 The Heights           22:40.21   44             
 54 McDonald, John             9 The Heights           22:46.96   45             
 55 Hunt, Ethan               12 Potomac School        22:48.15   46             
 56 Taylor, Brody             10 St. Marys Annapolis   22:48.90   47             
 57 Long, Michael              9 St John's College     22:49.41                  
 58 Familiar, Jorge           10 St John's College     22:51.81                  
 59 Ryan, Justin              11 St John's College     22:56.54                  
 60 Stuart, Charles            9 Flint Hill            23:00.94   48             
 61 Balderson, Nolan           9 St. Mary's Ryken      23:01.77                  
 62 Bradley, Robin            12 Potomac School        23:02.96                  
 63 Catalan, Nithidon         10 St John's College     23:03.43                  
 64 Thompkins, Chris          11 Washington L          23:08.71                  
 65 Falcone, Tony             10 The Heights           23:12.82   49             
 66 Bonilla, Hugo             12 Bishop Ireton         23:15.64   50             
 67 Fowler, Isaiah            10 The Heights           23:16.09   51             
 68 Carey, Jack                9 St John's College     23:20.33                  
 69 Sweeney, Ian              12 Landon                23:28.88                  
 70 Robertson, Tom            10 Washington L          23:29.58                  
 71 Brooks, Joaquim           12 The Heights           23:30.08   52             
 72 McGuigan, Martin          11 Saint James           23:37.21                  
 73 Deluca, David             10 St. Mary's Ryken      23:37.61                  
 74 Yim, Elliot               11 Potomac School        23:39.99                  
 75 Grae, Michael              9 Potomac School        23:40.93                  
 76 Pingle, Jonathan          12 Landon                23:48.07                  
 77 Gates, Jason              10 Bullis                23:48.49   53             
 78 Herrick, Stephen          10 The Heights           23:52.62   54             
 79 Pugh, Evan                12 Landon                23:59.90                  
 80 Glenn, Luke               12 Landon                24:01.72                  
 81 Brown, Maleek             11 Landon                24:02.26                  
 82 Beatty, Nick               9 The Heights           24:02.53   55             
 83 Benitez	, Kevin              Don Bosco             24:03.85                  
 84 Inglima, Joe              10 St John's College     24:11.33                  
 85 Pena, Radamis             10 Bishop Ireton         24:13.95   56             
 86 Male Runner, 2773            Don Bosco             24:15.68                  
 87 Rymsza, Jared             12 Landon                24:16.39                  
 88 Dalgleish, Charlie        12 Flint Hill            24:17.26   57             
 89 Lisker, Josh              12 Flint Hill            24:17.72                  
 90 Hahn, Justin              11 Potomac School        24:18.58                  
 91 Larsen, Andrew            11 St. Mary's Ryken      24:19.08                  
 92 Cline, Elliot             11 Washington L          24:21.31                  
 93 O'Leary, Casey             9 Potomac School        24:21.72                  
 94 Spence, Philip            12 The Heights           24:23.37                  
 95 Paparo, Sam               11 Bishop Ireton         24:43.12   58             
 96 Ramiscal, Gabe            10 Bishop Ireton         24:51.03   59             
 97 Cipollone, John Paul      12 The Heights           24:51.31                  
 98 McKenzie, Kendrick         9 Eastern               25:07.49   60             
 99 Don Bosco, Will              Don Bosco             25:19.22                  
100 Samuels, PJ                9 Potomac School        25:23.99                  
101 Manero, Michael           11 Bishop Ireton         25:31.71   61             
102 Goodwin, Jake             11 Landon                25:34.73                  
103 Domagala, Jack             9 Potomac School        25:41.84                  
104 Sabatini, Jack            10 Bishop Ireton         25:58.23   62             
105 Pann, Ethan               12 Potomac School        26:04.62                  
106 Hullman, Andrew           12 Potomac School        26:04.90                  
107 Wang, Leo                  9 Bullis                26:06.18   63             
108 Zarfeshan, Ramin          11 Landon                26:18.63                  
109 Clark, Andrew             11 Landon                26:23.87                  
110 Krause, Max               12 Landon                26:33.43                  
111 Byrd, Andrew              11 DeMatha Catholic      26:35.21                  
112 Grillo, Matthew            9 Bishop Ireton         26:43.82                  
113 Woofter, Griffin          11 The Heights           26:57.86                  
114 Mottur, Thomas            12 Landon                26:58.96                  
115 Cheng, Tony               11 Bullis                27:18.25   64             
116 Ribeiro, Matthew           9 The Heights           27:37.05                  
117 Werhan, Zack              10 Landon                29:21.31                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Landon                       56    5    8   13   14   16   22   23          
      Total Time:  1:42:12.45                                                    
         Average:    20:26.49                                                    
   2 St John's College            57    2    7   11   18   19   20   21          
      Total Time:  1:42:19.12                                                    
         Average:    20:27.83                                                    
   3 C.H. Flowers                 85    4    9   12   29   31   43               
      Total Time:  1:44:03.95                                                    
         Average:    20:48.79                                                    
   4 Eastern                     104    1    3   15   25   60                    
      Total Time:  1:46:13.09                                                    
         Average:    21:14.62                                                    
   5 St. Marys Annapolis         116    6   17   26   33   34   47               
      Total Time:  1:46:40.67                                                    
         Average:    21:20.14                                                    
   6 Flint Hill                  155   24   27   30   32   42   48   57          
      Total Time:  1:49:17.78                                                    
         Average:    21:51.56                                                    
   7 Potomac School              160   10   36   37   38   39   41   46          
      Total Time:  1:49:39.80                                                    
         Average:    21:55.96                                                    
   8 The Heights                 241   44   45   49   51   52   54   55          
      Total Time:  1:55:26.16                                                    
         Average:    23:05.24                                                    
   9 Bullis                      243   28   35   53   63   64                    
      Total Time:  2:00:58.46                                                    
         Average:    24:11.70                                                    
  10 Bishop Ireton               263   40   50   56   58   59   61   62          
      Total Time:  1:59:26.98                                                    
         Average:    23:53.40                                                    





 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Landon Invitational - 9/26/2015                         
                                  Landon School                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Roberts, Cierra           12 Eastern               24:04.26    1             
  2 Hermans, Isobel           10 Academy Of T          24:08.61    2             
  3 Hermans, Zora             10 Academy Of T          24:43.03    3             
  4 Krause, Haley              9 Academy Of T          24:44.81    4             
  5 Maust, Olivia             10 Academy Of T          25:00.51    5             
  6 Trotter, Nell             11 St John's College     25:13.56    6             
  7 Shaw, Thea                10 Eastern               25:35.30    7             
  8 Williams, Tyona           11 Eastern               25:39.88    8             
  9 Pierce, Claire            11 Bishop Ireton         25:40.89    9             
 10 Rangoussis, Katherine     11 St John's College     25:49.35   10             
 11 Powell, Megan              9 St John's College     25:54.30   11             
 12 Whealton, Lyric           12 Eastern               25:55.60   12             
 13 Wilson, Maddie            10 St John's College     26:00.51   13             
 14 Farrell, Emma              9 St John's College     26:02.81   14             
 15 Hagens, Kennedy           12 St John's College     26:06.46   15             
 16 Calandra, Alexis          12 Bishop Ireton         26:24.42   16             
 17 Crawford, Anya             9 St John's College     26:24.84   17             
 18 Peters, Caroline           9 St John's College     26:27.22                  
 19 Floam, Caroline           10 Academy Of T          26:28.17   18             
 20 Clay, Javan               12 Eastern               26:38.85   19             
 21 Morgan, Carly             12 Bullis                26:57.68   20             
 22 Lewis, Lindsay            11 Bullis                27:01.95   21             
 23 Marable, Antoinique        9 Eastern               27:03.75   22             
 24 Tracey, Annie             12 St John's College     27:12.83                  
 25 McDade, Maddy             10 Bishop Ireton         27:19.76   23             
 26 Hersey, Rose              10 Bishop Ireton         27:22.32   24             
 27 Edwards, Ally             11 Academy Of T          27:22.55   25             
 28 Grillo, Abigail           10 Bishop Ireton         27:30.79   26             
 29 Place, Emily               9 St John's College     27:33.26                  
 30 May, Maggie               12 Academy Of T          27:39.07   27             
 31 Parker, Maddy             12 Bullis                27:44.62   28             
 32 Asher, Julia              12 Bullis                27:57.57   29             
 33 Hare, Emma                 9 Bishop Ireton         28:06.33   30             
 34 Alexander, Layla          11 Potomac School        28:07.18   31             
 35 Sommerfield, Camille      12 Potomac School        28:07.56   32             
 36 Mishurny-Santini, Sophia   9 Potomac School        28:21.66   33             
 37 Kimiecik, Clare            9 Academy Of T          28:34.73                  
 38 Miklos, Samantha          11 Academy Of T          28:36.19                  
 39 Chaudhary, Mahima         12 Flint Hill            28:43.76                  
 40 Dailey, Maureen           11 Academy Of T          28:44.65                  
 41 Nguyen, Natalie           10 Bishop Ireton         29:15.83   34             
 42 Cerritelli, Violet        12 Academy Of T          29:27.30                  
 43 Maxwell, Hayley           10 Academy Of T          29:33.05                  
 44 Brugger, Alexis           11 Academy Of T          29:43.87                  
 45 Johnson, Ellie            10 Academy Of T          30:04.16                  
 46 O'Grady, Grace            10 Bishop Ireton         30:29.03                  
 47 Tilmon, Tyler              9 Elizabeth Seton       30:48.78                  
 48 Miller, Samantha          10 Academy Of T          30:57.30                  
 49 Williams, Jaunice         12 Eastern               31:09.87   35             
 50 Pawlow, Michelle          12 Flint Hill            31:13.87                  
 51 Akintoba, Tolu            11 Elizabeth Seton       31:17.31                  
 52 Ellis, Myana              11 Eastern               31:22.93                  
 53 Winslow, Haley            10 St. Mary's Ryken      31:45.71                  
 54 Wainwright, Theresa       12 Elizabeth Seton       31:46.05                  
 55 Malley, Helen             11 Potomac School        31:46.75   36             
 56 Sadler, Allison           10 Potomac School        32:34.89   37             
 57 Fontaine, Leslie           9 Academy Of T          32:35.18                  
 58 Mangan, Sarah             12 Academy Of T          32:52.29                  
 59 Carlos, kutina            10 St. Mary's Ryken      32:58.90                  
 60 Wang, Joanna               9 Bullis                33:27.42   38             
 61 Losee, Yasemine           12 Maret                 34:39.53                  
 62 Popkin, Phoebe            12 Maret                 34:49.63                  
 63 Lee, Maddie               11 Elizabeth Seton       35:22.27                  
 64 Unknown, Runner            9 Bullis                35:55.00   39             
 65 Troitski, Varara          12 Flint Hill            35:55.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Academy Of The Holy Cross    32    2    3    4    5   18   25   27          
      Total Time:  2:05:05.13                                                    
         Average:    25:01.03                                                    
   2 Eastern                      47    1    7    8   12   19   22   35          
      Total Time:  2:07:53.89                                                    
         Average:    25:34.78                                                    
   3 St John's College            54    6   10   11   13   14   15   17          
      Total Time:  2:09:00.53                                                    
         Average:    25:48.11                                                    
   4 Bishop Ireton                98    9   16   23   24   26   30   34          
      Total Time:  2:14:18.18                                                    
         Average:    26:51.64                                                    
   5 Bullis                      136   20   21   28   29   38   39               
      Total Time:  2:23:09.24                                                    
         Average:    28:37.85                                                    
   6 Potomac School              169   31   32   33   36   37                    
      Total Time:  2:28:58.04                                                    
         Average:    29:47.61                                                    



 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Landon Invitational - 9/26/2015                         
                                  Landon School                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Mixed 2.18 Mile Run CC Freshmen/Sophomore
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 2.18Mile Mile Run                                                
  1 Nelson, Kate              W9 Flint Hill            19:21.54                  
  2 Losee, Rima              W10 Maret                 23:18.36                  
Results - Men 2.18Mile Mile Run                                                  
  1 Das, Sachin               M9 Landon                14:16.34    1             
  2 Aguilar, Sebastain        M9 Flint Hill            14:23.54    2             
  3 Kelliher, Nathaniel       M9 Landon                14:27.88    3             
  4 Villemarette, James      M10 Flint Hill            15:23.01    4             
  5 Andrews, Gus              M9 Landon                15:36.39    5             
  6 Pirko, Cameron            M9 Landon                15:45.60    6             
  7 Haller, Nick             M10 Landon                16:13.50    7             
  8 Dilmaghani, Dara          M9 Landon                16:35.08    8             
  9 Morgan, Jelani            M9 Landon                16:45.20    9             
 10 Kallas, John             M10 Flint Hill            16:48.89   10             
 11 Yun, Tyler                M9 Flint Hill            16:56.43   11             
 12 Belani, Rohan            M10 Flint Hill            16:56.85   12             
 13 Zaid, Zakareeya           M9 Landon                17:08.22                  
 14 Smith, Harrison          M10 Landon                17:11.83                  
 15 Shima, Tsubasa           M10 Maret                 17:12.44                  
 16 Moran, Alex               M9 Flint Hill            18:15.88   13             
 17 Townsend, Avery           M9 Flint Hill            18:43.27   14             
 18 Laporte, Chris            M9 Maret                 19:16.92                  
 19 Fisch, Joshua             M9 Landon                19:38.52                  
 20 Frank, Patrick           M10 Flint Hill            19:59.38                  
 21 Ford, Jalen               M9 Maret                 20:15.16                  
 22 Price, Fairley            M9 Landon                20:16.27                  
 23 Smith, Ian               M10 Maret                 21:22.20                  
 24 Townsend, Patrick         M9 Landon                22:12.76                  
 25 Nawaz, Humza              M9 Landon                26:15.92                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 2.18Mile Mile Run                                                  
   1 Landon                       22    1    3    5    6    7    8    9          
      Total Time:  1:16:19.71                                                    
         Average:    15:15.95                                                    
   2 Flint Hill                   39    2    4   10   11   12   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:20:28.72                                                    
         Average:    16:05.75                                                    


 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Landon Middle School Meet - 9/24/2015                      
                                  Landon School                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 2.18 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Barnes, Jamal              8 St Stephens           14:00.84    1             
  2 Makle, Chandler            8 Washington Latin      14:02.38    2             
  3 Dinkins, Devin             6 St Albans             14:34.73    3             
  4 Flanagan, Jasper           8 St Albans             14:35.60    4             
  5 Mearns, Alexander          8 Landon                14:36.62    5             
  6 Pelote, Shawn              7 Landon                14:56.13    6             
  7 Leggett, Ishmael           8 Landon                15:07.07    7             
  8 Duncan, Weston             7 St Albans             15:20.41    8             
  9 Single, William            6 Landon                15:39.03    9             
 10 Hackett, Damian            7 St Albans             15:48.92   10             
 11 Borden, Christian          7 St Stephens           15:51.61   11             
 12 Anderson, Lucien           7 Washington Latin      15:55.77   12             
 13 Benner, Will               8 St Albans             16:08.08   13             
 14 Bundy, Charles             7 Landon                16:16.19   14             
 15 Gilbert, Michael           8 Landon                16:23.30   15             
 16 Willcox, Cameron           7 Landon                16:26.12   16             
 17 Chalk, Matthew             8 St Albans             16:28.40   17             
 18 Hudson, Teddy              7 St Albans             16:49.27   18             
 19 Brew, Baxter               7 Landon                16:50.33                  
 20 Kelliher, Carter           6 Landon                17:02.74                  
 21 Gwynn, Oliver              8 Washington Latin      17:27.69   19             
 22 Rapallo, Nico              7 St Stephens           17:32.28   20             
 23 Laroski, Joseph            6 St Albans             17:33.26                  
 24 New, Henry                 8 St Albans             17:33.95                  
 25 Keefe, Tim                 8 St Stephens           17:34.68   21             
 26 Murphy, Aidan              7 Washington Latin      17:35.20   22             
 27 Urbina, Aidan              6 St Albans             17:35.73                  
 28 Parrott (, Milo            7 Washington Latin      17:36.55   23             
 29 Naef, Turner               7 St Stephens           17:39.39   24             
 30 Cunningham, Jay            8 St Stephens           17:42.23   25             
 31 Sauers, Will               6 St Albans             17:52.77                  
 32 Claire, Joseph             8 Washington Latin      17:54.74   26             
 33 Bruning, Matthew           8 St Albans             18:04.79                  
 34 Cox, Duncan                7 Washington Latin      18:27.97   27             
 35 Dougherty, Luke            6 St Albans             18:40.56                  
 36 Swensrud, Blake            7 St Albans             18:40.95                  
 37 Thompson, Matthew          7 St Albans             18:41.53                  
 38 Talwar, Ilyas              8 St Albans             18:44.36                  
 39 Rosenau, Hanes             8 St Albans             18:47.30                  
 40 Griepentrog, Alex          7 St Stephens           18:48.94   28             
 41 Nordquist, Lars            8 St Albans             18:51.09                  
 42 Benner, John               7 St Albans             18:59.19                  
 43 Ware, Dwight               7 St Stephens           19:02.30                  
 44 Tiller, Miles              7 Washington Latin      19:07.69                  
 45 Miranda, Roque             6 St Albans             19:09.21                  
 46 Saul, James                7 St Stephens           19:29.45                  
 47 Koch, Henry                7 St Albans             19:40.99                  
 48 Savoy, Bryce               7 Landon                19:45.73                  
 49 O'Rourke, Tate             7 St Albans             19:52.43                  
 50 Southworth, Tyler          7 Landon                20:00.82                  
 51 Prince, Evan               7 Washington Latin      20:01.27                  
 52 Gary, Evan                 7 Landon                20:01.75                  
 53 Knebel, Clemes             7 Landon                20:10.87                  
 54 Campbell, Cooper           7 St Stephens           20:12.92                  
 55 Qiu, Peter                 6 Landon                20:18.89                  
 56 Gehlhoff, Fred             8 St Stephens           20:22.89                  
 57 McClary, Bryant            8 Washington Latin      20:28.43                  
 58 Wright, Darren             7 Washington Latin      20:28.94                  
 59 Mutscher, Cade             8 St Stephens           20:34.72                  
 60 Holland, William           8 St Albans             20:35.14                  
 61 Peterson, Wesley           8 St Stephens           20:36.45                  
 62 Villagra-Riquelme, Marti   8 St Albans             20:37.26                  
 63 Beavers, Freddy            7 St Albans             21:00.18                  
 64 Campbell, Carter             St Stephens           21:16.14                  
 65 Shrensky, Jacob            7 Landon                21:52.70                  
 66 O'Shea, C.J.               6 Landon                22:05.53                  
 67 Quehl, Mark                7 St Stephens           22:22.26                  
 68 Mangino, John              6 Landon                22:27.60                  
 69 Griefentrag, Nick            St Stephens           22:37.46                  
 70 Houdaigui |, Sammy         7 Landon                22:47.51                  
 71 Tate, Nathaniel            8 Washington Latin      22:48.59                  
 72 Young, Brayden             8 Washington Latin      22:49.71                  
 73 Bhojwani, Samir            7 Washington Latin      22:52.15                  
 74 Sethi, Ishaan              6 Landon                22:55.51                  
 75 Mirabello, Robbie          7 Washington Latin      23:02.59                  
 76 Tate, Titus                7 Washington Latin      23:06.86                  
 77 Vetter, Killian            8 St Stephens           23:08.81                  
 78 Corica, Nico               7 St Stephens           23:25.69                  
 79 Stevens, Oliver            8 Washington Latin      23:30.94                  
 80 Adams, Emmanuel            7 Washington Latin      23:38.31                  
 81 Lagdon, Justin             6 Landon                23:49.32                  
 82 Machado, Brendan           7 St Stephens           24:04.70                  
 83 Anastassopoulos, Alexand   7 Landon                24:14.63                  
 84 Bracey, Jerin              7 Washington Latin      24:19.10                  
 85 Harreld, Michael           7 St Albans             24:21.31                  
 86 Byles, Ethan               7 Washington Latin      24:25.61                  
 87 Pade, Hadley               8 St Albans             24:50.99                  
 88 Pratt, Tripp               7 St Stephens           25:07.70                  
 89 Lent, Ryan                 7 St Stephens           25:09.93                  
 90 Smith, Griffin             7 Washington Latin      25:24.29                  
 91 Roggie, George             6 Landon                25:28.56                  
 92 Price, Charlie             7 Washington Latin      25:29.39                  
 93 Mwombela, Paul             7 Washington Latin      25:32.32                  
 94 Akosah, Nyamekye           7 St Stephens           25:41.66                  
 95 Abebe, Michael             7 St Albans             27:05.00                  
 96 McCue, Declan              7 St Stephens           31:03.03                  
 97 Kangotra, Ishan            7 St Stephens           31:04.28                  
 98 Augustine, Sameer          7 St Stephens           31:05.41                  
 99 Brown, Charles             7 Washington Latin      31:11.67                  
100 Johnson, Nat               7 St Stephens           31:26.61                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St Albans                    38    3    4    8   10   13   17   18          
      Total Time:  1:16:27.74                                                    
         Average:    15:17.55                                                    
   2 Landon                       41    5    6    7    9   14   15   16          
      Total Time:  1:16:35.04                                                    
         Average:    15:19.01                                                    
   3 St Stephens and St Agnes     77    1   11   20   21   24   25   28          
      Total Time:  1:22:38.80                                                    
         Average:    16:31.76                                                    
   4 Washington Latin             78    2   12   19   22   23   26   27          
      Total Time:  1:22:37.59                                                    
         Average:    16:31.52                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About