MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MoCo Private Schools Champs
MoCo Independent Championships XC History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
Bethesda, Maryland
2015-11-07

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Montogomery County Private School Championships - 11/7/2015           
                                  Cross Country                                  
                                 Georgetown Prep                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Wavering, Jack               Our Lady Of           16:30.43    1             
  2 Lopez, Matt                  Our Lady Of           16:42.19    2             
  3 Vazzana, Jimmy               Our Lady Of           16:42.99    3             
  4 McGivern, Kevin              Our Lady Of           16:50.15    4             
  5 Drewyer, George              Our Lady Of           17:00.77    5             
  6 Melton, Jeremiah             Our Lady Of           17:01.27    6             
  7 Feldman, Wesley              Landon                17:23.77    7             
  8 Moxley, Jeff                 Our Lady Of           17:32.14    8             
  9 Goehrung, Tyler              Our Lady Of           17:33.74                  
 10 Winston, Reuben              Charles E Sm          17:36.20                  
 11 Tsai, Kevin                  Landon                17:49.50    9             
 12 Chlopak, Jack                Landon                17:50.66   10             
 13 Gilbert, Ben                 Landon                17:57.85   11             
 14 Oliver, Mitchell             Georgetown Prep       18:03.30   12             
 15 Farrell, James               Our Lady Of           18:04.91                  
 16 Chadda, Arihant              Landon                18:06.67   13             
 17 Closson, Troy                Our Lady Of           18:08.96                  
 18 Albertini, Scott             Bullis                18:11.51   14             
 19 Arking, Alex                 Charles E Sm          18:13.68                  
 20 Mullery, Patrick             Georgetown Prep       18:16.15   15             
 21 Lieder, Marshall             Sandy Spring          18:17.00   16             
 22 Zischkau, Matthew            The Heights           18:24.12   17             
 23 Denis, Ian                   The Heights           18:26.96   18             
 24 Kilmer, Joseph               The Heights           18:39.47   19             
 25 Howley, Patrick              Georgetown Prep       18:49.04   20             
 26 O'Malley, Connor             Georgetown Prep       18:50.84   21             
 27 Powell, William              Landon                19:01.53   22             
 28 Swanton, Pat                 Georgetown Prep       19:14.33   23             
 29 Patrinos, Tony               Bullis                19:17.24   24             
 30 Lue, Dillon                  Georgetown Prep       19:26.82   25             
 31 Braun, Ryan                  Bullis                19:28.08   26             
 32 Lewis, Kolin                 Bullis                19:28.32   27             
 33 Homana, Zac                  Charles E Sm          19:29.04                  
 34 Davis, Ben                   Sandy Spring          19:34.38   28             
 35 Borden, Nicky                Bullis                19:36.20   29             
 36 Paravano, Jonathan           Georgetown Prep       19:40.69   30             
 37 Cannon, Luke                 The Heights           19:41.03   31             
 38 Fagiolo, Thomas              Sandy Spring          19:41.74   32             
 39 Giles, Logan                 Landon                19:42.58   33             
 40 Jordan, Luke                 Georgetown Prep       19:43.88                  
 41 Robertson, Jack              Georgetown Prep       19:51.25                  
 42 Mohler, Trey                 The Heights           19:52.24   34             
 43 Oliver, Miles                Georgetown Prep       20:00.28                  
 44 Beatty, Danny                The Heights           20:03.01   35             
 45 Kalinowski, Nicholas         McLean                20:04.66   36             
 46 Mikkelson, Eddie             Sandy Spring          20:10.77   37             
 47 White, Thomas                Bullis                20:21.32   38             
 48 Abdala-Arata, Franco         Landon                20:29.70                  
 49 Hanson, Sam                  Landon                20:32.62                  
 50 Diallo, Seth                 McLean                20:38.81   39             
 51 Reynolds, Garrett            McLean                20:43.05   40             
 52 Nichols, Henry               Sandy Spring          20:47.72   41             
 53 Ferguson, Jack               The Heights           20:51.29   42             
 54 McDonald, Matthew            The Heights           20:58.03                  
 55 Pool, Sean                   Covenant Life         21:12.71   43             
 56 Key, Jackson                 Sandy Spring          21:25.52   44             
 57 Huang, Jeremy                Sandy Spring          21:26.27   45             
 58 Oliver, Nathan               Sandy Spring          21:43.00                  
 59 Dickey, Josh                 Sandy Spring          21:43.55                  
 60 Blackburn, Austin            Covenant Life         21:49.50   46             
 61 DeMaria, Stefano             McLean                21:54.64   47             
 62 Goonasekeram, Nate           Covenant Life         22:07.64   48             
 63 Shi, Harry                   Sandy Spring          22:27.76                  
 64 Rosa, Benjamin               Covenant Life         23:29.26   49             
 65 Diallo, Paul                 McLean                24:24.20   50             
 66 Rosa, Andrew                 Covenant Life         24:26.46   51             
 67 Matthews, Jeremy             Covenant Life         25:25.00   52             
 68 Mays, Joshua                 Covenant Life         25:25.00   53             
 69 Stancik, Eric                Covenant Life         25:25.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     15    1    2    3    4    5    6    8          
      Total Time:  1:23:46.53                                                    
         Average:    16:45.31                                                    
   2 Landon                       50    7    9   10   11   13   22   33          
      Total Time:  1:29:08.45                                                    
         Average:    17:49.69                                                    
   3 Georgetown Prep              91   12   15   20   21   23   25   30          
      Total Time:  1:33:13.66                                                    
         Average:    18:38.74                                                    
   4 The Heights                 119   17   18   19   31   34   35   42          
      Total Time:  1:35:03.82                                                    
         Average:    19:00.77                                                    
   5 Bullis                      120   14   24   26   27   29   38               
      Total Time:  1:36:01.35                                                    
         Average:    19:12.27                                                    
   6 Sandy Spring Friends        154   16   28   32   37   41   44   45          
      Total Time:  1:38:31.61                                                    
         Average:    19:42.33                                                    
   7 McLean                      212   36   39   40   47   50                    
      Total Time:  1:47:45.36                                                    
         Average:    21:33.08                                                    
   8 Covenant Life               237   43   46   48   49   51   52   53          
      Total Time:  1:53:05.57                                                    
         Average:    22:37.12                                                    



 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Montogomery County Private School Championships - 11/7/2015           
                                  Cross Country                                  
                                 Georgetown Prep                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Crilly, Megan                Our Lady Of           20:28.75    1             
  2 Ralston, Maggie              Our Lady Of           20:50.83    2             
  3 Bitsberger, Kristen          Holton-Arms           21:06.81    3             
  4 Launi, Delia                 Our Lady Of           21:12.89    4             
  5 Kaniecki, Elizabeth          Our Lady Of           21:31.25    5             
  6 Reeves, Joy                  St. Andrew's          21:39.16    6             
  7 Tuttle, Ellen                Our Lady Of           21:40.53    7             
  8 Pitts, Julia                 Academy Of T          21:47.89    8             
  9 Toner, Clare                 Academy Of T          21:48.55    9             
 10 Tarbrake, Grace              Academy Of T          21:49.56   10             
 11 McDonald, Caroline           Holton-Arms           21:54.06   11             
 12 Shorb, Emily                 Our Lady Of           22:49.40   12             
 13 Lennon, Nicole               McLean                22:58.18                  
 14 May, Emily                   Academy Of T          23:01.05   13             
 15 Chambers, Julia              St. Andrew's          23:11.97   14             
 16 Jia, Jenny                   Our Lady Of           23:17.76   15             
 17 Jeppsen, Isabelle            St. Andrew's          23:21.24   16             
 18 Davis, Maggie                Holton-Arms           23:37.95   17             
 19 Anderson, Reilly             Holton-Arms           23:40.10   18             
 20 Alpizar, Sofia               Connelly Holy Child   23:48.62                  
 21 Rohrer, Julia                Covenant Life         23:50.07                  
 22 Tabor, Erica                 Bullis                24:10.59                  
 23 View, Ayan                   Sandy Spring          24:15.74                  
 24 Velasco, Maria               Connelly Holy Child   24:40.24                  
 25 Warnick, Emma                Sandy Spring          24:43.28                  
 26 Finley, Jane                 Sandy Spring          24:48.95                  
 27 Serenyi, Sarah               McLean                24:50.48                  
 28 McMillan, Molly              St. Andrew's          24:57.63   19             
 29 Moore, Emily                 Academy Of T          24:59.91   20             
 30 Shuck, Jordan                Academy Of T          25:00.72   21             
 31 Cheng, Catherine             Bullis                25:26.25                  
 32 Matthews, Rachel             Covenant Life         25:40.38                  
 33 Postal, Sari                 St. Andrew's          26:21.87   22             
 34 Kontner, Bridgette           St. Andrew's          26:22.99   23             
 35 Morgan, Amenah               St. Andrew's          26:35.82   24             
 36 Asher, Julia                 Bullis                27:18.50                  
 37 Berthiaume, Lea              Holton-Arms           27:41.67   25             
 38 McFaden, Lauren              Connelly Holy Child   29:25.82                  
 39 Rivers, Carly                Connelly Holy Child   29:26.42                  
 40 Amar, Katie                  Covenant Life         29:35.47                  
 41 Xiao, Sharon                 Sandy Spring          30:36.25                  
 42 Johnson, Sophie              Holton-Arms           31:16.24   26             
 43 Haskins, Anna                Holton-Arms           32:32.24   27             
 44 Halsey, Ashleigh             Covenant Life         37:23.66                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     19    1    2    4    5    7   12   15          
      Total Time:  1:45:44.25                                                    
         Average:    21:08.85                                                    
   2 Academy Of The Holy Cross    60    8    9   10   13   20   21               
      Total Time:  1:53:26.96                                                    
         Average:    22:41.40                                                    
   3 Holton-Arms                  74    3   11   17   18   25   26   27          
      Total Time:  1:58:00.59                                                    
         Average:    23:36.12                                                    
   4 St. Andrew's Episcopal       77    6   14   16   19   22   23   24          
      Total Time:  1:59:31.87                                                    
         Average:    23:54.38                                                    



 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Montogomery County Private School Championships - 11/7/2015           
                                  Cross Country                                  
                                 Georgetown Prep                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Mixed 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 5000 Run                                                         
 98 Unknown                    X                       33:57.10                  
  1 Howley, Caroline           W Academy Of T          22:27.88    1             
  2 Hermans, Isobel            W Academy Of T          22:56.68    2             
  3 Hermans, Zora              W Academy Of T          23:20.75    3             
  4 Krause, Haley              W Academy Of T          23:21.93    4             
  5 Maust, Olivia              W Academy Of T          24:40.81    5             
  6 Parker, Maddy              W Bullis                25:25.46                  
  7 Floam, Caroline            W Academy Of T          26:11.39    6             
  8 Edwards, Ally              W Academy Of T          26:26.87    7             
  9 Valasco, Lily              W St. Andrew's          27:48.38                  
 10 Crank, Ariel               W Washington C          27:48.78                  
 11 Johnson, Ellie             W Academy Of T          28:05.79                  
 12 Cerritelli, Violet         W Academy Of T          29:12.31                  
 13 Hundertmark, Gretchen      W St. Andrew's          29:14.03                  
 14 Hu, Qianyi                 W Bullis                30:15.40                  
 15 Fontaine, Leslie           W Academy Of T          30:20.55                  
 16 Sun, Gemma                 W Bullis                30:25.68                  
 17 Wang, Joanna               W Bullis                30:29.77                  
 18 Mangan, Sarah              W Academy Of T          30:30.91                  
 19 Miller, Samantha           W Academy Of T          31:11.96                  
 20 Babatz, Roberta            W St. Andrew's          31:46.22                  
Results - Men 5000 Run                                                           
  1 Rogers, Josh               M Our Lady Of           18:23.25    1             
  2 Redman, Sam                M Our Lady Of           18:35.37    2             
  3 O'Neill, Alex              M Our Lady Of           19:01.01    3             
  4 Hall, Alex                 M Our Lady Of           19:05.02    4             
  5 Largaespada, Raul          M Our Lady Of           19:09.38    5             
  6 Redman, Max                M Our Lady Of           19:24.35    6             
  7 Haederle, Graham           M Our Lady Of           19:46.88    7             
  8 Kaufmann, Jacob            M Georgetown Prep       20:02.30    8             
  9 Engel, Andrew              M Landon                20:04.37    9             
 10 Schermer, Luc              M Landon                20:06.02   10             
 11 Amberman, Michael          M Georgetown Prep       20:23.49   11             
 12 Gilbert, Zach              M Washington C          20:32.52                  
 13 DeNovio, Xander            M Landon                20:52.14   12             
 14 Jakobowski, Jony           M Georgetown Prep       20:56.03   13             
 15 Yang, Tomas                M Bullis                20:56.97   14             
 16 Moore, John                M Georgetown Prep       21:19.74   15             
 17 Dilmaghani, Dara           M Landon                21:25.46   16             
 18 Whalen, Neil               M Georgetown Prep       21:27.73   17             
 19 Kavteladze, David          M Bullis                21:28.29   18             
 20 Frant, Ryan                M Georgetown Prep       21:28.85   19             
 21 Moynihan, Thomas           M The Heights           21:29.95   20             
 22 McAvoy, William            M Georgetown Prep       21:36.04   21             
 23 Spence, Peter              M The Heights           21:37.38   22             
 24 Peterson, Peyton           M The Heights           21:37.79   23             
 25 Trujillo-Lederer, Gabe     M Georgetown Prep       21:38.29                  
 26 Kelliher, Nathaniel        M Landon                21:55.03   24             
 27 Blazer, Chase              M Landon                22:01.25   25             
 28 Aal-E-Ali, Syed            M Landon                22:04.51   26             
 29 Haller, Nick               M Landon                22:09.50                  
 30 Ferencz, Zsombor           M Georgetown Prep       22:16.03                  
 31 Lavoie, Francis            M Georgetown Prep       22:23.38                  
 32 Zhang, David               M Bullis                22:24.29   27             
 33 Andrews, Gus               M Landon                22:25.60                  
 34 Cui, YuKi                  M Georgetown Prep       22:26.81                  
 35 Long, Brian                M Georgetown Prep       22:29.15                  
 36 Walkup, Justin             M Georgetown Prep       22:39.82                  
 37 Krohn, Nate                M The Heights           22:49.68   28             
 38 Madarang, Allen            M Georgetown Prep       22:51.31                  
 39 Ye, Kevin                  M Sandy Spring          22:52.29   29             
 40 Cheng, Tony                M Bullis                22:57.68   30             
 41 Beatty, Nick               M The Heights           23:00.92   31             
 42 Spence, Philip             M The Heights           23:04.46   32             
 43 Brooks, Joaquim            M The Heights           23:06.14   33             
 44 Sangha, Jaydeep            M Landon                23:07.19                  
 45 Rymsza, Jared              M Landon                23:08.85                  
 46 Desai, Deven               M Landon                23:10.91                  
 47 Zhu, Bree-Z                M Sandy Spring          23:12.25   34             
 48 Glenn, Luke                M Landon                23:14.71                  
 49 Jundanian, Charlie         M Bullis                23:16.75   35             
 50 Zaid, Zakareeya            M Landon                23:18.07                  
 51 Pugh, Evan                 M Landon                23:19.70                  
 52 Moran, Mark                M Washington C          23:26.28                  
 53 Sun, Andrew                M Sandy Spring          23:30.96   36             
 54 Gates, Jason               M Bullis                23:34.67   37             
 55 Smith, Harrison            M Landon                23:51.24                  
 56 Orloff, Jacob              M Sandy Spring          24:15.84   38             
 57 Bustamante, Justin         M Georgetown Prep       24:32.19                  
 58 Zarfeshan, Ramin           M Landon                24:35.83                  
 59 Thomas, Derrick            M Bullis                25:06.76   39             
 60 Wang, Leo                  M Bullis                26:10.90                  
 61 Thompson, Ethan            M Bullis                26:13.95                  
 62 Tabor, Ian                 M Bullis                26:17.08                  
 63 Gao, Kevin                 M Sandy Spring          26:18.89   40             
 64 Bonadio, Alex              M The Heights           26:25.12                  
 65 Clark, Andrew              M Landon                26:26.26                  
 66 Ressler, Elliot            M Washington C          26:38.87                  
 67 Pingle, Hayden             M Landon                26:44.82                  
 68 Krause, Max                M Landon                27:30.63                  
 69 Kan, Jonathan              M Landon                27:38.92                  
 70 Price, Fairley             M Landon                27:39.89                  
 71 Morel, Omar                M Sandy Spring          27:43.30   41             
 72 Lyu, Steven                M Bullis                28:40.31                  
 73 Li, Liam                   M Sandy Spring          28:46.97   42             
 74 Xu, Simpson                M Sandy Spring          28:59.28                  
 75 McDonald, John             M The Heights           29:00.87                  
 76 Townsend, Patrick          M Landon                29:24.29                  
 77 Randall, Justin            M Washington C          30:25.97                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 5000 Run                                                           
   1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:34:14.03                                                    
         Average:    18:50.81                                                    
   2 Georgetown Prep              64    8   11   13   15   17   19   21          
      Total Time:  1:44:09.29                                                    
         Average:    20:49.86                                                    
   3 Landon                       71    9   10   12   16   24   25   26          
      Total Time:  1:44:23.03                                                    
         Average:    20:52.61                                                    
   4 The Heights                 124   20   22   23   28   31   32   33          
      Total Time:  1:50:35.72                                                    
         Average:    22:07.15                                                    
   5 Bullis                      124   14   18   27   30   35   37   39          
      Total Time:  1:51:03.98                                                    
         Average:    22:12.80                                                    
   6 Sandy Spring Friends        177   29   34   36   38   40   41   42          
      Total Time:  2:00:10.23                                                    
         Average:    24:02.05                                                    
Results - Women 5000 Run                                                         
   1 Academy Of The Holy Cross    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:56:48.05                                                    
         Average:    23:21.61                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About