MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MD-DC Private School Champs
DC-MD Private School Championships XC History
Hosted By: National Cathedral
Derwood, Maryland
2015-11-14




                   MD-DC Private School XC Championship
                Agricultural History Farm Park, Derwood, MD
                             November 14, 2015

                Results and Scoring by RunWashington Timing
                      -  VARSITY BOYS SMALL SCHOOLS -

Place TmPl Bib   Name                    Sex Gr School             Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================= === == ================== ======= ===== 
    1    1   748 William Jones             M 11 St Maria Goretti   16:56.2  5:28 
    2    2    73 William Fritz             M 11 Bishop Walsh       17:33.4  5:40 
    3    3   187 Ayinde Summey             M 11 Field              17:42.8  5:43 
    4        877 Marshall Lieder           M 11 Sandy Spring Frien 17:47.2  5:44 
    5    4   836 Ian Denis                 M 11 The Heights        17:54.7  5:46 
    6    5   854 Matthew Zischkau          M 11 The Heights        17:56.6  5:47 
    7    6    85 Timmy Wolodkin            M 12 Bishop Walsh       18:07.4  5:50 
    8    7    47 Luke Robertson            M 12 Annapolis Area Chr 18:22.3  5:55 
    9    8    76 Jack Littley              M 11 Bishop Walsh       18:22.3  5:55 
   10    9   779 Richard Royle             M 12 St. Andrew's Episc 18:29.8  5:58 
   11   10    79 John Rossi                M 12 Bishop Walsh       18:30.6  5:58 
   12   11   775 Bobby Radecki             M 12 St. Andrew's Episc 18:32.1  5:58 
   13   12   842 Joseph Kilmer             M 11 The Heights        18:35.4  5:59 
   14        141 Reuben Winston            M 11 Charles E Smith Je 18:43.6  6:02 
   15   13    80 Cameron Shook             M 12 Bishop Walsh       18:44.9  6:03 
   16   14    44 Ben Mullis                M 11 Annapolis Area Chr 18:46.0  6:03 
   17   15   749 Tom Keenan                M 11 St Maria Goretti   18:54.0  6:05 
   18   16    49 Taylor Theissen           M 11 Annapolis Area Chr 19:00.5  6:08 
   19   17   188 Olek Yardas               M 12 Field              19:06.1  6:09 
   20   18   834 Luke Cannon               M 12 The Heights        19:06.2  6:09 
   21   19   742 Shaun Clem                M 9  St Maria Goretti   19:09.1  6:10 
   22   20    70 Jack Czapski              M 12 Bishop Walsh       19:13.0  6:12 
   23   21   525 Nathan Ault               M 11 Rockbridge Academy 19:13.7  6:12 
   24   22   524 Max Morrison              M 12 Park               19:17.7  6:13 
   25   23   888 Walter Jones              M 12 Field              19:20.6  6:14 
   26        140 Josh Diewald              M 9  Charles E Smith Je 19:21.9  6:14 
   27   24   890 Miles Cohen               M 12 Field              19:23.4  6:15 
   28   25   760 Johnny Casasola           M 10 St. Andrew's Episc 19:26.6  6:16 
   29   26   765 Brian Huber               M 12 St. Andrew's Episc 19:28.6  6:17 
   30   27   889 David Englund             M 9  Field              19:33.6  6:18 
   31   28   521 Peter Luljak              M 9  Park               19:34.2  6:18 
   32   29   759 Andy Carr                 M 10 St. Andrew's Episc 19:34.8  6:19 
   33   30    53 James Zhan                M 12 Annapolis Area Chr 19:40.1  6:20 
   34   31   831 Danny Beatty              M 12 The Heights        19:41.7  6:21 
   35   32   752 Dalton Sponaugle          M 11 St Maria Goretti   19:42.2  6:21 
   36   33   846 Trey Mohler               M 11 The Heights        19:43.9  6:22 
   37   34   518 Bennett Demsky            M 9  Park               19:45.4  6:22 
   38        876 Ben Davis                 M 9  Sandy Spring Frien 19:48.2  6:23 
   39   35   756 Sam Beesley               M 9  St. Andrew's Episc 19:50.6  6:24 
   40   36    39 Will Bickhart             M 10 Annapolis Area Chr 19:54.1  6:25 
   41        150 Sean Pool                 M 11 Covenant Life      19:58.3  6:26 
   42   37   743 Sean Cooper               M 11 St Maria Goretti   19:58.5  6:26 
   43   38   782 Jack Tsintolas            M 12 St. Andrew's Episc 19:58.9  6:26 
   44   39   754 Sean Vietri               M 11 St Maria Goretti   20:11.8  6:31 
   45   40    38 Cristian Acavedo          M 9  Annapolis Area Chr 20:14.8  6:31 
   46   41    82 Mickey Snyder             M 12 Bishop Walsh       20:23.7  6:34 
   47   42   133 Liam Garner               M 10 Calverton          20:28.5  6:36 
   48   43   887 Ben Neal                  M 12 Field              20:33.8  6:38 
   49   44   538 Jack Jackson              M 9  Rockbridge Academy 20:38.8  6:39 
   50   45   173 Eddy Keenan               M 10 Edmund Burke       20:50.3  6:43 
   51   46   533 Nathan Daly               M 9  Rockbridge Academy 20:58.4  6:46 
   52   47   535 Daniel Duarte             M 12 Rockbridge Academy 21:07.1  6:48 
   53   48   175 Pablo Laguarda            M 10 Edmund Burke       21:10.6  6:49 
   54   49   886 Jack Monahan              M 12 Field              21:17.9  6:52 
   55   50   519 Alec Goldstone            M 12 Park               21:23.6  6:54 
   56   51   537 Gabe Graham               M 9  Rockbridge Academy 21:26.0  6:54 
   57   52   523 Derek Margulies           M 9  Park               21:41.9  7:00 
   58        145 Nate Goonasekeram         M 11 Covenant Life      21:53.2  7:03 
   59   53   176 Andrew Louda              M 9  Edmund Burke       21:53.5  7:03 
   60   54   839 Jack Ferguson             M 12 The Heights        22:15.7  7:10 
   61        143 Austin Blackburn          M 9  Covenant Life      22:21.1  7:12 
   62        190 Dennis Gray               M 12 From the Heart Chr 22:43.8  7:19 
   63   55   170 Gavin Bowen               M 9  Edmund Burke       22:46.3  7:20 
   64   56   541 Torry Liebrand            M 11 Rockbridge Academy 22:51.0  7:22 
   65   57   528 Addison Baldridge         M 11 Rockbridge Academy 22:54.9  7:23 
   66   58   132 Bobby Clagett             M 10 Calverton          23:06.7  7:27 
   67   59   166 Jonah Aronson             M 11 Edmund Burke       24:35.6  7:55 
   68   60   131 Hunter Anderson           M 9  Calverton          24:59.5  8:03 
   69   61   135 Kyle Long                 M 9  Calverton          25:37.4  8:15 
   70   62   134 Robbie Jones              M 9  Calverton          25:58.8  8:22 
   71   63   178 Ezra Martin-Rosentha      M 9  Edmund Burke       26:16.7  8:28 
   72        856 Zac Brown                 M    Friends Meeting Sc 26:19.5  8:29 

  1.    39  Bishop Walsh              (  18:17  1:31:21   1:11)
========================================
  1      2     73 William Fritz          M        17:34
  2      6     85 Timmy Wolodkin         M        18:08
  3      8     76 Jack Littley           M        18:23
  4     10     79 John Rossi             M        18:31
  5     13     80 Cameron Shook          M        18:45
  6   ( 20)    70 Jack Czapski           M        19:13
  7   ( 41)    82 Mickey Snyder          M        20:24

  2.    70  The Heights               (  18:40  1:33:17   1:47)
========================================
  1      4    836 Ian Denis              M        17:55
  2      5    854 Matthew Zischkau       M        17:57
  3     12    842 Joseph Kilmer          M        18:36
  4     18    834 Luke Cannon            M        19:07
  5     31    831 Danny Beatty           M        19:42
  6   ( 33)   846 Trey Mohler            M        19:44
  7   ( 54)   839 Jack Ferguson          M        22:16

  3.    94  Field                     (  19:02  1:35:09   1:51)
========================================
  1      3    187 Ayinde Summey          M        17:43
  2     17    188 Olek Yardas            M        19:07
  3     23    888 Walter Jones           M        19:21
  4     24    890 Miles Cohen            M        19:24
  5     27    889 David Englund          M        19:34
  6   ( 43)   887 Ben Neal               M        20:34
  7   ( 49)   886 Jack Monahan           M        21:18

  4.   100  St. Andrew's Episcopal    (  19:07  1:35:34   1:05)
========================================
  1      9    779 Richard Royle          M        18:30
  2     11    775 Bobby Radecki          M        18:33
  3     25    760 Johnny Casasola        M        19:27
  4     26    765 Brian Huber            M        19:29
  5     29    759 Andy Carr              M        19:35
  6   ( 35)   756 Sam Beesley            M        19:51
  7   ( 38)   782 Jack Tsintolas         M        19:59

  5.   103  Annapolis Area Christian  (  19:10  1:35:46   1:32)
========================================
  1      7     47 Luke Robertson         M        18:23
  2     14     44 Ben Mullis             M        18:46
  3     16     49 Taylor Theissen        M        19:01
  4     30     53 James Zhan             M        19:41
  5     36     39 Will Bickhart          M        19:55
  6   ( 40)    38 Cristian Acavedo       M        20:15

  6.   104  St Maria Goretti          (  18:57  1:34:43   3:02)
========================================
  1      1    748 William Jones          M        16:57
  2     15    749 Tom Keenan             M        18:54
  3     19    742 Shaun Clem             M        19:10
  4     32    752 Dalton Sponaugle       M        19:43
  5     37    743 Sean Cooper            M        19:59
  6   ( 39)   754 Sean Vietri            M        20:12

  7.   186  Park                      (  20:21  1:41:45   2:24)
========================================
  1     22    524 Max Morrison           M        19:18
  2     28    521 Peter Luljak           M        19:35
  3     34    518 Bennett Demsky         M        19:46
  4     50    519 Alec Goldstone         M        21:24
  5     52    523 Derek Margulies        M        21:42

  8.   209  Rockbridge Academy        (  20:42  1:43:26   2:12)
========================================
  1     21    525 Nathan Ault            M        19:14
  2     44    538 Jack Jackson           M        20:39
  3     46    533 Nathan Daly            M        20:59
  4     47    535 Daniel Duarte          M        21:08
  5     51    537 Gabe Graham            M        21:26
  6   ( 56)   541 Torry Liebrand         M        22:51
  7   ( 57)   528 Addison Baldridge      M        22:55

  9.   260  Edmund Burke              (  22:16  1:51:19   3:45)
========================================
  1     45    173 Eddy Keenan            M        20:51
  2     48    175 Pablo Laguarda         M        21:11
  3     53    176 Andrew Louda           M        21:54
  4     55    170 Gavin Bowen            M        22:47
  5     59    166 Jonah Aronson          M        24:36
  6   ( 63)   178 Ezra Martin-Rosentha   M        26:17

 10.   283  Calverton                 (  24:03  2:00:13   5:30)
========================================
  1     42    133 Liam Garner            M        20:29
  2     58    132 Bobby Clagett          M        23:07
  3     60    131 Hunter Anderson        M        25:00
  4     61    135 Kyle Long              M        25:38
  5     62    134 Robbie Jones           M        25:59




                   MD-DC Private School XC Championship
                Agricultural History Farm Park, Derwood, MD
                             November 14, 2015

                Results and Scoring by RunWashington Timing
                      -  VARSITY BOYS LARGE SCHOOLS -

Place TmPl Bib   Name                    Sex Gr School             Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================= === == ================== ======= ===== 
    1    1   422 Dalton Hengst             M 10 McDonogh           15:49.0  5:06 
    2    2   514 Jack Wavering             M 12 Our Lady Of Good C 15:51.4  5:07 
    3    3   200 Tristan Colaizzi          M 12 Georgetown Day     16:10.0  5:13 
    4    4   500 Kevin McGivern            M 12 Our Lady Of Good C 16:18.9  5:16 
    5    5   498 Matt Lopez                M 12 Our Lady Of Good C 16:19.2  5:16 
    6    6   513 Jimmy Vazzana             M 11 Our Lady Of Good C 16:24.1  5:17 
    7    7   431 Lucas Wright              M 11 McDonogh           16:35.0  5:21 
    8    8   330 John Colucci              M 10 Gonzaga College    16:36.2  5:21 
    9    9   501 Jeremiah Melton           M 12 Our Lady Of Good C 16:45.2  5:24 
   10   10   251 Jackson Todd              M 11 Georgetown Day     16:47.0  5:25 
   11   11   486 George Drewyer            M 11 Our Lady Of Good C 16:47.3  5:25 
   12   12   356 Ryan Lockett              M 10 Gonzaga College    16:58.0  5:28 
   13   13   582 Amal Mattoo               M 11 Sidwell Friends    16:59.3  5:29 
   14   14   586 Christian Roberts         M 11 Sidwell Friends    17:02.2  5:30 
   15   15   334 Jacob Floam               M 12 Gonzaga College    17:06.5  5:31 
   16   16   359 William McCann            M 11 Gonzaga College    17:06.9  5:31 
   17   17   669 Tom Naatz                 M 12 St Albans For Boys 17:12.5  5:33 
   18   18   362 Harry Monroe              M 11 Gonzaga College    17:12.8  5:33 
   19   19   394 Wesley Feldman            M 11 Landon             17:14.9  5:34 
   20   20   551 Sam Blazes                M 12 Sidwell Friends    17:15.3  5:34 
   21   21   320 Jack Beckham              M 11 Gonzaga College    17:16.4  5:34 
   22   22   596 Philip Wright             M 10 Sidwell Friends    17:17.0  5:34 
   23   23   607 Timmy Bitsberger          M 10 St Albans For Boys 17:18.2  5:35 
   24   24   565 Caleb Freeman             M 9  Sidwell Friends    17:20.7  5:35 
   25   25   627 Clayton Forman            M 11 St Albans For Boys 17:24.8  5:37 
   26   26   599 Danny Addison             M 11 St Albans For Boys 17:25.4  5:37 
   27   27   229 Noah Kravitz              M 12 Georgetown Day     17:27.6  5:38 
   28   28   502 Jeff Moxley               M 12 Our Lady Of Good C 17:28.7  5:38 
   29   29   247 Josh Shelton              M 11 Georgetown Day     17:28.9  5:38 
   30   30   722 Patrick McCormick         M 12 St John's College  17:34.2  5:40 
   31   31   690 Trevor Van Vleck          M 12 St Albans For Boys 17:35.2  5:40 
   32   32   427 Jack McCarthy             M 12 McDonogh           17:35.5  5:40 
   33   33   301 Eric Gibson               M 10 Gilman             17:36.5  5:41 
   34   34   603 Jasper Arnold             M 12 St Albans For Boys 17:38.8  5:41 
   35        163 Andrew Robey              M 12 DeMatha Catholic   17:39.0  5:41 
   36   35   576 Junho Kim-Lee             M 11 Sidwell Friends    17:42.8  5:43 
   37   36   340 Michael Gold              M 12 Gonzaga College    17:46.1  5:44 
   38        159 Jack Doiron               M 12 DeMatha Catholic   17:47.1  5:44 
   39   37   254 Erkin Verbeek             M 11 Georgetown Day     17:53.6  5:46 
   40   38   619 Matt David                M 12 St Albans For Boys 17:56.3  5:47 
   41   39   293 Ej Abass                  M 12 Gilman             17:58.1  5:47 
   42   40   734 Reese Smith               M 9  St John's College  17:58.4  5:48 
   43   41   388 Arihant Chadda            M 10 Landon             18:00.7  5:48 
   44   42   417 Kevin Tsai                M 10 Landon             18:01.2  5:48 
   45   43   389 Jack Chlopak              M 11 Landon             18:05.0  5:50 
   46   44   299 Wolfgang Drake            M 12 Gilman             18:05.4  5:50 
   47   45    87 Scott Albertini           M 9  Bullis             18:06.8  5:50 
   48   46   418 Charlie Burgess           M 9  McDonogh           18:06.8  5:50 
   49   47   729 Benjamin Rurka            M 10 St John's College  18:08.6  5:51 
   50   48   559 Julian Dixon              M 10 Sidwell Friends    18:09.2  5:51 
   51   49   421 Will Eisner               M 10 McDonogh           18:11.1  5:52 
   52   50   223 Matthew Ishimaru          M 12 Georgetown Day     18:12.5  5:52 
   53   51   708 Liam De Beaufort          M 9  St John's College  18:12.6  5:52 
   54   52   280 Connor O'Malley           M 12 Georgetown Prep    18:14.8  5:53 
   55   53   723 Nohl Patterson            M 10 St John's College  18:18.7  5:54 
   56   54   282 Mitchell Oliver           M 12 Georgetown Prep    18:20.5  5:55 
   57   55   279 Patrick Mullery           M 12 Georgetown Prep    18:23.8  5:56 
   58   56   286 Colin Shreves             M 11 Georgetown Prep    18:24.3  5:56 
   59   57   405 Jace Menendez             M 10 Landon             18:26.8  5:57 
   60   58   395 Ben Gilbert               M 12 Landon             18:29.0  5:57 
   61   59   202 Frankie Decola            M 11 Georgetown Day     18:31.9  5:58 
   62   60   699 Michael Birch             M 12 St John's College  18:40.7  6:01 
   63   61   787 Gunnar Brodfuehrer        M 9  St. Mary's Ryken   18:44.4  6:02 
   64   62   113 Tony Patrinos             M 9  Bullis             18:49.9  6:04 
   65   63    91 Ryan Braun                M 11 Bullis             18:50.5  6:04 
   66   64   795 Michael Hedspeth          M 11 St. Mary's Ryken   18:52.5  6:05 
   67   65   268 Patrick Howley            M 10 Georgetown Prep    18:54.3  6:06 
   68   66   287 Pat Swanton               M 12 Georgetown Prep    18:57.4  6:07 
   69   67   310 Charlie Shapiro           M 10 Gilman             18:59.0  6:07 
   70   68    60 Steve Poremski            M 9  Archbishop Curley  19:04.7  6:09 
   71   69    90 Nicky Borden              M 10 Bullis             19:04.8  6:09 
   72   70   804 Sam Silverstone           M 9  St. Mary's Ryken   19:16.4  6:13 
   73   71   393 Andrew Engel              M 10 Landon             19:22.9  6:15 
   74   72   719 Brandon Kinney            M 12 St John's College  19:42.7  6:21 
   75        155 John Ahalt                M 10 DeMatha Catholic   19:47.0  6:23 
   76        160 Josh Gatti                M 11 DeMatha Catholic   19:49.5  6:23 
   77   73   119 Max Slaten                M 11 Bullis             19:53.2  6:25 
   78   74   297 Tommy Diehl               M 12 Gilman             20:02.2  6:27 
   79   75    56 Will Hannaleveritt        M 9  Archbishop Curley  20:04.8  6:28 
   80   76   309 Keith Roberts             M 9  Gilman             20:06.4  6:29 
   81   77   275 Dillon Lue                M 10 Georgetown Prep    20:07.8  6:29 
   82   78   797 Steven Kestler            M 10 St. Mary's Ryken   20:10.2  6:30 
   83   79    92 Alex Caldeira             M 9  Bullis             20:32.4  6:37 
   84   80   793 Kevin Grace               M 10 St. Mary's Ryken   20:55.7  6:45 
   85   81   792 Cameron Dziekiewicz       M 11 St. Mary's Ryken   20:57.5  6:45 
   86   82   788 Owen Burke                M 11 St. Mary's Ryken   21:03.3  6:47 
   87   83    62 Matt Scheffel             M 11 Archbishop Curley  21:20.4  6:53 
   88   84    54 David Carter              M 12 Archbishop Curley  21:51.2  7:03 
   89   85    58 Alex Le                   M 11 Archbishop Curley  24:00.5  7:44 
   90   86    66 Stephen Tauber            M 11 Archbishop Curley  25:03.3  8:04 

  1.    26  Our Lady Of Good Counsel  (  16:21  1:21:42   0:54)
========================================
  1      2    514 Jack Wavering          M        15:52
  2      4    500 Kevin McGivern         M        16:19
  3      5    498 Matt Lopez             M        16:20
  4      6    513 Jimmy Vazzana          M        16:25
  5      9    501 Jeremiah Melton        M        16:46
  6   ( 11)   486 George Drewyer         M        16:48
  7   ( 28)   502 Jeff Moxley            M        17:29

  2.    69  Gonzaga College           (  17:01  1:25:02   0:36)
========================================
  1      8    330 John Colucci           M        16:37
  2     12    356 Ryan Lockett           M        16:58
  3     15    334 Jacob Floam            M        17:07
  4     16    359 William McCann         M        17:07
  5     18    362 Harry Monroe           M        17:13
  6   ( 21)   320 Jack Beckham           M        17:17
  7   ( 36)   340 Michael Gold           M        17:47

  3.    93  Sidwell Friends           (  17:12  1:25:57   0:21)
========================================
  1     13    582 Amal Mattoo            M        17:00
  2     14    586 Christian Roberts      M        17:03
  3     20    551 Sam Blazes             M        17:16
  4     22    596 Philip Wright          M        17:17
  5     24    565 Caleb Freeman          M        17:21
  6   ( 35)   576 Junho Kim-Lee          M        17:43
  7   ( 48)   559 Julian Dixon           M        18:10

  4.   106  Georgetown Day            (  17:10  1:25:48   1:44)
========================================
  1      3    200 Tristan Colaizzi       M        16:10
  2     10    251 Jackson Todd           M        16:47
  3     27    229 Noah Kravitz           M        17:28
  4     29    247 Josh Shelton           M        17:29
  5     37    254 Erkin Verbeek          M        17:54
  6   ( 50)   223 Matthew Ishimaru       M        18:13
  7   ( 59)   202 Frankie Decola         M        18:32

  5.   122  St Albans For Boys        (  17:24  1:26:59   0:23)
========================================
  1     17    669 Tom Naatz              M        17:13
  2     23    607 Timmy Bitsberger       M        17:19
  3     25    627 Clayton Forman         M        17:25
  4     26    599 Danny Addison          M        17:26
  5     31    690 Trevor Van Vleck       M        17:36
  6   ( 34)   603 Jasper Arnold          M        17:39
  7   ( 38)   619 Matt David             M        17:57

  6.   135  McDonogh                  (  17:16  1:26:19   2:23)
========================================
  1      1    422 Dalton Hengst          M        15:49
  2      7    431 Lucas Wright           M        16:35
  3     32    427 Jack McCarthy          M        17:36
  4     46    418 Charlie Burgess        M        18:07
  5     49    421 Will Eisner            M        18:12

  7.   202  Landon                    (  17:58  1:29:50   1:12)
========================================
  1     19    394 Wesley Feldman         M        17:15
  2     41    388 Arihant Chadda         M        18:01
  3     42    417 Kevin Tsai             M        18:02
  4     43    389 Jack Chlopak           M        18:05
  5     57    405 Jace Menendez          M        18:27
  6   ( 58)   395 Ben Gilbert            M        18:29
  7   ( 71)   393 Andrew Engel           M        19:23

  8.   221  St John's College         (  18:03  1:30:15   0:44)
========================================
  1     30    722 Patrick McCormick      M        17:35
  2     40    734 Reese Smith            M        17:59
  3     47    729 Benjamin Rurka         M        18:09
  4     51    708 Liam De Beaufort       M        18:13
  5     53    723 Nohl Patterson         M        18:19
  6   ( 60)   699 Michael Birch          M        18:41
  7   ( 72)   719 Brandon Kinney         M        19:43

  9.   257  Gilman                    (  18:33  1:32:44   2:26)
========================================
  1     33    301 Eric Gibson            M        17:37
  2     39    293 Ej Abass               M        17:59
  3     44    299 Wolfgang Drake         M        18:06
  4     67    310 Charlie Shapiro        M        18:59
  5     74    297 Tommy Diehl            M        20:03
  6   ( 76)   309 Keith Roberts          M        20:07

 10.   282  Georgetown Prep           (  18:28  1:32:20   0:40)
========================================
  1     52    280 Connor O'Malley        M        18:15
  2     54    282 Mitchell Oliver        M        18:21
  3     55    279 Patrick Mullery        M        18:24
  4     56    286 Colin Shreves          M        18:25
  5     65    268 Patrick Howley         M        18:55
  6   ( 66)   287 Pat Swanton            M        18:58
  7   ( 77)   275 Dillon Lue             M        20:08

 11.   312  Bullis                    (  18:58  1:34:47   1:47)
========================================
  1     45     87 Scott Albertini        M        18:07
  2     62    113 Tony Patrinos          M        18:50
  3     63     91 Ryan Braun             M        18:51
  4     69     90 Nicky Borden           M        19:05
  5     73    119 Max Slaten             M        19:54
  6   ( 79)    92 Alex Caldeira          M        20:33

 12.   353  St. Mary's Ryken          (  19:37  1:38:02   2:11)
========================================
  1     61    787 Gunnar Brodfuehrer     M        18:45
  2     64    795 Michael Hedspeth       M        18:53
  3     70    804 Sam Silverstone        M        19:17
  4     78    797 Steven Kestler         M        20:11
  5     80    793 Kevin Grace            M        20:56
  6   ( 81)   792 Cameron Dziekiewicz    M        20:58
  7   ( 82)   788 Owen Burke             M        21:04

 13.   395  Archbishop Curley         (  21:17  1:46:24   4:56)
========================================
  1     68     60 Steve Poremski         M        19:05
  2     75     56 Will Hannaleveritt     M        20:05
  3     83     62 Matt Scheffel          M        21:21
  4     84     54 David Carter           M        21:52
  5     85     58 Alex Le                M        24:01
  6   ( 86)    66 Stephen Tauber         M        25:04




                   MD-DC Private School XC Championship
                Agricultural History Farm Park, Derwood, MD
                             November 14, 2015

                Results and Scoring by RunWashington Timing
                     -  VARSITY GIRLS SMALL SCHOOLS -

Place TmPl Bib   Name                    Sex Gr School             Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================= === == ================== ======= ===== 
    1        520 Julia Luljak              F 9  Park               20:33.6  6:38 
    2    1   777 Joy Reeves                F 10 St. Andrew's Episc 21:08.1  6:49 
    3    2   874 Julia Schaefer            F 11 Annapolis Area Chr 21:17.0  6:51 
    4    3    81 Caroline Snyder           F 12 Bishop Walsh       21:37.0  6:58 
    5    4   185 Natalie Sokol-Snyder      F 9  Edmund Burke       22:01.1  7:06 
    6    5   750 Cassie Lavin              F 11 St Maria Goretti   22:01.7  7:06 
    7    6   745 Madelin Foland            F 12 St Maria Goretti   22:13.5  7:10 
    8    7   182 Camille Salyers           F 10 Edmund Burke       22:21.6  7:12 
    9    8   531 Dee Buchholz              F 12 Rockbridge Academy 22:30.0  7:15 
   10    9   778 Natalie Renenberg         F 9  St. Andrew's Episc 22:56.8  7:24 
   11   10    67 Bella Biancone            F 9  Bishop Walsh       23:03.3  7:26 
   12   11   767 Isabelle Jeppsen          F 11 St. Andrew's Episc 23:05.0  7:26 
   13        516 Clara Brill-Carlet        F 11 Park               23:08.7  7:27 
   14   12   543 Annabel Mungan            F 11 Rockbridge Academy 23:16.2  7:30 
   15        144 Grace Gaynor              F 10 Covenant Life      23:23.3  7:32 
   16   13   744 Lily Foland               F 12 St Maria Goretti   23:32.3  7:35 
   17   14   772 Molly McMillan            F 9  St. Andrew's Episc 23:40.6  7:38 
   18   15   761 Julia Chambers            F 9  St. Andrew's Episc 23:40.6  7:38 
   19   16   174 Caroline Kubzansky        F 11 Edmund Burke       23:40.7  7:38 
   20   17   530 Hannah Ball               F 12 Rockbridge Academy 23:50.9  7:41 
   21   18   751 Hanna Manning             F 10 St Maria Goretti   23:56.4  7:43 
   22   19   529 Elizabeth Ball            F 9  Rockbridge Academy 24:08.2  7:47 
   23   20   539 Hanna Janvier             F 12 Rockbridge Academy 24:08.5  7:47 
   24   21   534 Ashley Diekemper          F 11 Rockbridge Academy 24:19.9  7:50 
   25        139 Ryleigh Weber             F 9  Calverton          24:27.5  7:53 
   26   22   865 Caitlyn Bontempo          F 10 Annapolis Area Chr 24:46.7  7:59 
   27   23    83 Maria Walch               F 9  Bishop Walsh       25:11.3  8:07 
   28   24   774 Sari Postal               F 11 St. Andrew's Episc 25:29.1  8:13 
   29   25   741 Sirri Akaya               F 10 St Maria Goretti   25:43.6  8:17 
   30   26   545 Kathleen Wallace          F 9  Rockbridge Academy 25:57.7  8:22 
   31   27    86 Kelly Zhang               F 9  Bishop Walsh       26:12.2  8:27 
   32   28   769 Bridgette Kontner         F 11 St. Andrew's Episc 26:31.3  8:33 
   33   29   859 Pricilla Abii             F 10 Annapolis Area Chr 26:32.4  8:33 
   34   30   864 Maggie Bickhart           F 10 Annapolis Area Chr 27:01.0  8:42 
   35   31   179 Harriet Matthews          F 10 Edmund Burke       27:44.6  8:56 
   36   32   872 Ariel McConnell           F 11 Annapolis Area Chr 27:48.1  8:57 
   37   33    75 Marie Lewis               F 12 Bishop Walsh       27:55.9  9:00 
   38   34    69 Kayelin Cosgrove          F 9  Bishop Walsh       27:58.4  9:01 
   39        191 Lauren Monmouth           F 9  From the Heart Chr 28:25.2  9:09 
   40   35    77 Olivia Nield              F 12 Bishop Walsh       28:51.6  9:18 
   41   36   167 Kalinda Benson            F 9  Edmund Burke       29:26.6  9:29 
   42   37   871 Asia McConnell            F 11 Annapolis Area Chr 31:17.7 10:05 
   43        858 Karrington Ewell          F 10 From the Heart Chr 33:16.1 10:43 
   44   38   184 Astrid Self               F 12 Edmund Burke       33:32.2 10:48 

  1.    50  St. Andrew's Episcopal    (  22:55  1:54:33   2:32)
========================================
  1      1    777 Joy Reeves             F        21:09
  2      9    778 Natalie Renenberg      F        22:57
  3     11    767 Isabelle Jeppsen       F        23:05
  4     14    772 Molly McMillan         F        23:41
  5     15    761 Julia Chambers         F        23:41
  6   ( 24)   774 Sari Postal            F        25:30
  7   ( 28)   769 Bridgette Kontner      F        26:32

  2.    67  St Maria Goretti          (  23:30  1:57:30   3:42)
========================================
  1      5    750 Cassie Lavin           F        22:02
  2      6    745 Madelin Foland         F        22:14
  3     13    744 Lily Foland            F        23:33
  4     18    751 Hanna Manning          F        23:57
  5     25    741 Sirri Akaya            F        25:44

  3.    76  Rockbridge Academy        (  23:36  1:57:56   1:39)
========================================
  1      8    531 Dee Buchholz           F        22:30
  2     12    543 Annabel Mungan         F        23:17
  3     17    530 Hannah Ball            F        23:51
  4     19    529 Elizabeth Ball         F        24:09
  5     20    539 Hanna Janvier          F        24:09
  6   ( 21)   534 Ashley Diekemper       F        24:20
  7   ( 26)   545 Kathleen Wallace       F        25:58

  4.    94  Edmund Burke              (  25:04  2:05:17   7:25)
========================================
  1      4    185 Natalie Sokol-Snyder   F        22:02
  2      7    182 Camille Salyers        F        22:22
  3     16    174 Caroline Kubzansky     F        23:41
  4     31    179 Harriet Matthews       F        27:45
  5     36    167 Kalinda Benson         F        29:27
  6   ( 38)   184 Astrid Self            F        33:33

  5.    96  Bishop Walsh              (  24:49  2:04:02   6:19)
========================================
  1      3     81 Caroline Snyder        F        21:37
  2     10     67 Bella Biancone         F        23:04
  3     23     83 Maria Walch            F        25:12
  4     27     86 Kelly Zhang            F        26:13
  5     33     75 Marie Lewis            F        27:56
  6   ( 34)    69 Kayelin Cosgrove       F        27:59
  7   ( 35)    77 Olivia Nield           F        28:52

  6.   115  Annapolis Area Christian  (  25:30  2:07:27   6:32)
========================================
  1      2    874 Julia Schaefer         F        21:17
  2     22    865 Caitlyn Bontempo       F        24:47
  3     29    859 Pricilla Abii          F        26:33
  4     30    864 Maggie Bickhart        F        27:01
  5     32    872 Ariel McConnell        F        27:49
  6   ( 37)   871 Asia McConnell         F        31:18




                   MD-DC Private School XC Championship
                Agricultural History Farm Park, Derwood, MD
                             November 14, 2015

                Results and Scoring by RunWashington Timing
                     -  VARSITY GIRLS LARGE SCHOOLS -

Place TmPl Bib   Name                    Sex Gr School             Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================= === == ================== ======= ===== 
    1    1   577 Taylor Knibb              F 12 Sidwell Friends    18:25.1  5:56 
    2    2   461 Page Lester               F 10 National Cathedral 18:53.8  6:05 
    3    3   515 Claudia Wendt             F 10 Our Lady Of Good C 19:22.1  6:15 
    4    4   252 Katherine Treanor         F 12 Georgetown Day     19:40.0  6:20 
    5    5   204 Abigail Doroshow          F 12 Georgetown Day     19:50.5  6:24 
    6    6   485 Megan Crilly              F 12 Our Lady Of Good C 19:58.2  6:26 
    7    7   702 Emily Carroll             F 12 St John's College  20:15.9  6:32 
    8    8   437 Erin Bell                 F 12 National Cathedral 20:22.5  6:34 
    9    9   193 A'Ishah Bakayoko          F 12 Georgetown Day     20:32.6  6:37 
   10   10   497 Delia Launi               F 12 Our Lady Of Good C 20:42.0  6:40 
   11   11   594 Bryn Wilson               F 10 Sidwell Friends    20:44.0  6:41 
   12   12   241 May Robison               F 11 Georgetown Day     20:53.4  6:44 
   13        383 Kristen Bitsberger        F 10 Holton-Arms        20:56.6  6:45 
   14   13   506 Maggie Ralston            F 10 Our Lady Of Good C 20:57.1  6:45 
   15   14   198 Isabel Boyer              F 11 Georgetown Day     21:01.9  6:47 
   16   15   512 Ellen Tuttle              F 11 Our Lady Of Good C 21:07.8  6:49 
   17   16   598 Ellie Zimmerman           F 11 Sidwell Friends    21:08.2  6:49 
   18   17   481 Margaret Thoren           F 11 National Cathedral 21:14.7  6:51 
   19        814 Genevieve Dibari          F 10 Stone Ridge Sacred 21:19.5  6:52 
   20   18   255 Rhianna Vergeer           F 12 Georgetown Day     21:24.6  6:54 
   21   19   221 Abigail Howell            F 10 Georgetown Day     21:32.3  6:56 
   22   20   495 Liz Kaniecki              F 12 Our Lady Of Good C 21:36.1  6:58 
   23   21    29 Julia Pitts               F 12 Academy Of The Hol 21:38.9  6:59 
   24   22    35 Clare Toner               F 12 Academy Of The Hol 21:39.2  6:59 
   25   23    34 Grace Tarbrake            F 11 Academy Of The Hol 21:44.4  7:00 
   26   24   716 Anne Hagerty              F 9  St John's College  21:47.2  7:01 
   27   25   720 Emily Lindsay             F 11 St John's College  21:57.8  7:05 
   28        829 Gillian Tobias            F 11 Stone Ridge Sacred 21:58.3  7:05 
   29   26   567 Ella Harvey               F 12 Sidwell Friends    22:13.7  7:10 
   30   27   455 Raphaelle Hupez           F 11 National Cathedral 22:18.2  7:11 
   31   28   564 Hannah Ford               F 9  Sidwell Friends    22:18.8  7:11 
   32        827 Maddie Rodgers            F 10 Stone Ridge Sacred 22:22.0  7:12 
   33   29    13 Caroline Howley           F 9  Academy Of The Hol 22:33.6  7:16 
   34   30   709 Maddie Deye               F 11 St John's College  22:41.2  7:19 
   35        117 Masai Russell             F 10 Bullis             22:51.0  7:22 
   36        101 Ayanna Johnson            F 10 Bullis             22:51.1  7:22 
   37   31   557 Maya Dejonge              F 12 Sidwell Friends    23:10.8  7:28 
   38        816 Kelly Grunewald           F 12 Stone Ridge Sacred 23:19.8  7:31 
   39   32   802 Hannah Papp               F 10 St. Mary's Ryken   23:22.6  7:32 
   40   33   434 Annabel Ashcom-Ricks      F 12 National Cathedral 23:26.1  7:33 
   41   34    21 Emily May                 F 10 Academy Of The Hol 23:29.4  7:34 
   42   35   447 Sophie Dunn               F 10 National Cathedral 23:34.7  7:36 
   43   36   473 Sophia Robinson           F 12 National Cathedral 23:44.7  7:39 
   44        121 Erica Tabor               F 10 Bullis             23:50.0  7:41 
   45   37   739 Maddie Wilson             F 10 St John's College  23:56.1  7:43 
   46   38   736 Nell Trotter              F 11 St John's College  23:57.2  7:43 
   47   39   805 Sarah Skane               F 9  St. Mary's Ryken   24:02.8  7:45 
   48   40   555 Aoife Coady               F 12 Sidwell Friends    24:23.3  7:51 
   49   41   733 Mary Claire Sheridan      F 12 St John's College  24:30.5  7:54 
   50   42   801 Gabrielle Moore           F 12 St. Mary's Ryken   24:40.5  7:57 
   51        107 Lindsay Lewis             F 11 Bullis             25:10.4  8:07 
   52   43   799 Shannon Mooney            F 11 St. Mary's Ryken   25:12.0  8:07 
   53   44   807 Haley Winslow             F 10 St. Mary's Ryken   28:54.7  9:19 
   54   45   789 Kutina Carlos             F 10 St. Mary's Ryken   30:45.9  9:55 

  1.    44  Georgetown Day            (  20:24  1:42:00   1:22)
========================================
  1      4    252 Katherine Treanor      F        19:40
  2      5    204 Abigail Doroshow       F        19:51
  3      9    193 A'Ishah Bakayoko       F        20:33
  4     12    241 May Robison            F        20:54
  5     14    198 Isabel Boyer           F        21:02
  6   ( 18)   255 Rhianna Vergeer        F        21:25
  7   ( 19)   221 Abigail Howell         F        21:33

  2.    47  Our Lady Of Good Counsel  (  20:26  1:42:10   1:45)
========================================
  1      3    515 Claudia Wendt          F        19:23
  2      6    485 Megan Crilly           F        19:59
  3     10    497 Delia Launi            F        20:42
  4     13    506 Maggie Ralston         F        20:58
  5     15    512 Ellen Tuttle           F        21:08
  6   ( 20)   495 Liz Kaniecki           F        21:37

  3.    82  Sidwell Friends           (  20:59  1:44:52   3:53)
========================================
  1      1    577 Taylor Knibb           F        18:26
  2     11    594 Bryn Wilson            F        20:44
  3     16    598 Ellie Zimmerman        F        21:09
  4     26    567 Ella Harvey            F        22:14
  5     28    564 Hannah Ford            F        22:19
  6   ( 31)   557 Maya Dejonge           F        23:11
  7   ( 40)   555 Aoife Coady            F        24:24

  4.    87  National Cathedral for Gi (  21:16  1:46:18   4:33)
========================================
  1      2    461 Page Lester            F        18:54
  2      8    437 Erin Bell              F        20:23
  3     17    481 Margaret Thoren        F        21:15
  4     27    455 Raphaelle Hupez        F        22:19
  5     33    434 Annabel Ashcom-Ricks   F        23:27
  6   ( 35)   447 Sophie Dunn            F        23:35
  7   ( 36)   473 Sophia Robinson        F        23:45

  5.   123  St John's College         (  22:09  1:50:41   3:41)
========================================
  1      7    702 Emily Carroll          F        20:16
  2     24    716 Anne Hagerty           F        21:48
  3     25    720 Emily Lindsay          F        21:58
  4     30    709 Maddie Deye            F        22:42
  5     37    739 Maddie Wilson          F        23:57
  6   ( 38)   736 Nell Trotter           F        23:58
  7   ( 41)   733 Mary Claire Sheridan   F        24:31

  6.   129  Academy Of The Holy Cross (  22:14  1:51:08   1:51)
========================================
  1     21     29 Julia Pitts            F        21:39
  2     22     35 Clare Toner            F        21:40
  3     23     34 Grace Tarbrake         F        21:45
  4     29     13 Caroline Howley        F        22:34
  5     34     21 Emily May              F        23:30

  7.   200  St. Mary's Ryken          (  25:15  2:06:14   5:32)
========================================
  1     32    802 Hannah Papp            F        23:23
  2     39    805 Sarah Skane            F        24:03
  3     42    801 Gabrielle Moore        F        24:41
  4     43    799 Shannon Mooney         F        25:12
  5     44    807 Haley Winslow          F        28:55
  6   ( 45)   789 Kutina Carlos          F        30:46


                   MD-DC Private School XC Championship
                Agricultural History Farm Park, Derwood, MD
                             November 14, 2015

                Results and Scoring by RunWashington Timing
                        -  JV BOYS SMALL SCHOOLS -

Place TmPl Bib   Name                    Sex Gr School             Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================= === == ================== ======= ===== 
    1    1   762 Quinn Dunigan             M 10 St. Andrew's Episc 19:28.7  6:17 
    2    2   771 Will Lucas                M 11 St. Andrew's Episc 19:42.5  6:21 
    3    3   764 Colin Hendrie             M 10 St. Andrew's Episc 20:05.9  6:29 
    4    4   776 Gordon Reeves             M 10 St. Andrew's Episc 20:12.1  6:31 
    5    5   845 Matthew McDonald          M 11 The Heights        20:40.8  6:40 
    6    6   848 Peyton Peterson           M 9  The Heights        20:46.7  6:42 
    7    7   847 Thomas Moynihan           M 11 The Heights        21:06.1  6:48 
    8    8    71 Matt Dwyer                M 9  Bishop Walsh       21:36.8  6:58 
    9    9    68 Jimmy Cosgrove            M 12 Bishop Walsh       21:54.7  7:04 
   10   10    72 Michael Falter            M 10 Bishop Walsh       22:16.4  7:11 
   11        536 Graham Furniss            M 9  Rockbridge Academy 22:43.2  7:19 
   12   11   850 Peter Spence              M 10 The Heights        22:44.1  7:20 
   13   12    50 Joel Ward                 M 10 Annapolis Area Chr 22:49.3  7:21 
   14   13    84 Paul Wilson               M 9  Bishop Walsh       22:52.0  7:22 
   15   14   832 Nick Beatty               M 9  The Heights        22:53.8  7:23 
   16   15   781 Ely Sibarium              M 11 St. Andrew's Episc 22:57.5  7:24 
   17   16    40 Philip Filiopoulis        M 12 Annapolis Area Chr 22:57.7  7:24 
   18   17   833 Joaquim Brooks            M 12 The Heights        23:01.4  7:25 
   19   18    74 Alex Kidwell              M 12 Bishop Walsh       23:02.5  7:25 
   20   19    78 Timmy Nield               M 9  Bishop Walsh       23:06.1  7:27 
   21   20    42 Austin Johnson            M 9  Annapolis Area Chr 23:07.3  7:27 
   22        532 Jeremy Crawford           M 10 Rockbridge Academy 23:08.1  7:27 
   23   21    51 Mark Wiley                M 10 Annapolis Area Chr 23:19.7  7:31 
   24   22   843 Nate Krohn                M 9  The Heights        23:27.0  7:33 
   25        838 Tony Falcone              M 10 The Heights        23:39.1  7:37 
   26   23    52 Carlos Yibirin-Alicia     M 10 Annapolis Area Chr 23:47.3  7:40 
   27        837 Guy Desanctis             M 12 The Heights        24:19.6  7:50 
   28   24    41 Bradley Fustig            M 10 Annapolis Area Chr 24:23.4  7:51 
   29   25   770 Sean Leech                M 9  St. Andrew's Episc 24:36.9  7:56 
   30        851 Philip Spence             M 12 The Heights        24:47.2  7:59 
   31        835 John Paul Cipollone       M 12 The Heights        24:47.7  7:59 
   32   26   780 Laurence Ruberl           M 12 St. Andrew's Episc 24:54.1  8:01 
   33   27    46 Evan Robertson            M 10 Annapolis Area Chr 25:30.6  8:13 
   34        785 Eric Xue                  M 10 St. Andrew's Episc 26:45.0  8:37 
   35         45 Carlos Richardson         M 10 Annapolis Area Chr 27:00.4  8:42 
   36         48 David Sandoval            M 9  Annapolis Area Chr 28:38.1  9:13 
   37        844 John McDonald             M 9  The Heights        36:01.7 11:36 

  1.    25  St. Andrew's Episcopal    (  20:30  1:42:29   3:29)
========================================
  1      1    762 Quinn Dunigan          M        19:29
  2      2    771 Will Lucas             M        19:43
  3      3    764 Colin Hendrie          M        20:06
  4      4    776 Gordon Reeves          M        20:13
  5     15    781 Ely Sibarium           M        22:58
  6   ( 25)   770 Sean Leech             M        24:37
  7   ( 26)   780 Laurence Ruberl        M        24:55

  2.    43  The Heights               (  21:39  1:48:14   2:13)
========================================
  1      5    845 Matthew McDonald       M        20:41
  2      6    848 Peyton Peterson        M        20:47
  3      7    847 Thomas Moynihan        M        21:07
  4     11    850 Peter Spence           M        22:45
  5     14    832 Nick Beatty            M        22:54
  6   ( 17)   833 Joaquim Brooks         M        23:02
  7   ( 22)   843 Nate Krohn             M        23:27

  3.    58  Bishop Walsh              (  22:21  1:51:44   1:26)
========================================
  1      8     71 Matt Dwyer             M        21:37
  2      9     68 Jimmy Cosgrove         M        21:55
  3     10     72 Michael Falter         M        22:17
  4     13     84 Paul Wilson            M        22:52
  5     18     74 Alex Kidwell           M        23:03
  6   ( 19)    78 Timmy Nield            M        23:07

  4.    92  Annapolis Area Christian  (  23:13  1:56:04   0:58)
========================================
  1     12     50 Joel Ward              M        22:50
  2     16     40 Philip Filiopoulis     M        22:58
  3     20     42 Austin Johnson         M        23:08
  4     21     51 Mark Wiley             M        23:20
  5     23     52 Carlos Yibirin-Alicia  M        23:48
  6   ( 24)    41 Bradley Fustig         M        24:24
  7   ( 27)    46 Evan Robertson         M        25:31




                   MD-DC Private School XC Championship
                Agricultural History Farm Park, Derwood, MD
                             November 14, 2015

                Results and Scoring by RunWashington Timing
                        -  JV BOYS LARGE SCHOOLS -

Place TmPl Bib   Name                    Sex Gr School             Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================= === == ================== ======= ===== 
    1    1   490 Tyler Goehrung            M 10 Our Lady Of Good C 17:32.9  5:39 
    2    2   379 John Travis               M 10 Gonzaga College    17:33.2  5:39 
    3    3   509 Josh Rogers               M 11 Our Lady Of Good C 17:36.3  5:40 
    4    4   675 Wesley Price              M 12 St Albans For Boys 17:40.8  5:42 
    5    5   639 Christian Hanway          M 12 St Albans For Boys 17:47.5  5:44 
    6    6   484 Troy Closson              M 12 Our Lady Of Good C 17:51.9  5:45 
    7    7   487 James Farrell             M 10 Our Lady Of Good C 18:00.0  5:48 
    8    8   554 Jordan Chernof            M 11 Sidwell Friends    18:05.8  5:50 
    9    9   344 Will Guarini              M 12 Gonzaga College    18:06.6  5:50 
   10   10   602 Matthew Andreoli          M 12 St Albans For Boys 18:08.0  5:51 
   11   11   618 Chris Crafton             M 12 St Albans For Boys 18:12.5  5:52 
   12   12   352 Jonathan Hurley           M 10 Gonzaga College    18:14.8  5:53 
   13   13   333 Gavin Farley              M 9  Gonzaga College    18:18.3  5:54 
   14   14   337 David Giannini            M 9  Gonzaga College    18:19.7  5:54 
   15   15   574 Will Keto                 M 10 Sidwell Friends    18:20.5  5:55 
   16   16   632 Thomas Garvey             M 12 St Albans For Boys 18:23.3  5:56 
   17   17   508 Sam Redman                M 11 Our Lady Of Good C 18:23.7  5:56 
   18   18   496 Raul Largaespada          M 12 Our Lady Of Good C 18:30.6  5:58 
   19   19   711 Arthur Fairclough         M 10 St John's College  18:32.6  5:59 
   20   20   211 Jacob Gaba                M 10 Georgetown Day     18:33.9  5:59 
   21   21   571 Mitchell Jubeir           M 9  Sidwell Friends    18:34.6  5:59 
   22   22   350 Henry Hodges              M 10 Gonzaga College    18:36.8  6:00 
   23   23   242 Jack Rudnick              M 10 Georgetown Day     18:40.0  6:01 
   24   24   298 Will Dowling              M 9  Gilman             18:45.2  6:03 
   25   25   616 Lincoln Cooper            M 9  St Albans For Boys 18:47.0  6:03 
   26   26   688 Jack Tongour              M 9  St Albans For Boys 18:48.3  6:04 
   27   27   588 Peter Siegel              M 10 Sidwell Friends    18:51.9  6:05 
   28   28   569 Imran Hossain             M 11 Sidwell Friends    18:52.7  6:05 
   29   29   349 John Hills                M 11 Gonzaga College    18:54.3  6:06 
   30        369 Daniel Podratsky          M 9  Gonzaga College    18:55.0  6:06 
   31        600 Stefan Adebajo            M 12 St Albans For Boys 18:55.4  6:06 
   32        319 Andy Beckham              M 10 Gonzaga College    18:57.4  6:07 
   33        370 Jack Posluszny            M 12 Gonzaga College    18:59.1  6:07 
   34        373 Luke Ritter               M 11 Gonzaga College    18:59.6  6:07 
   35   30   216 Noah Gottdenker           M 11 Georgetown Day     19:00.2  6:07 
   36   31   311 Max Stern                 M 10 Gilman             19:02.8  6:08 
   37        635 William Gerber            M 11 St Albans For Boys 19:02.8  6:08 
   38   32   256 Alex Wellisch             M 9  Georgetown Day     19:06.2  6:09 
   39   33   503 Alex O'Neill              M 11 Our Lady Of Good C 19:08.1  6:10 
   40   34   726 Riley Place               M 10 St John's College  19:10.2  6:11 
   41        665 Kyle Morin                M 9  St Albans For Boys 19:12.0  6:11 
   42        336 Will Gately               M 11 Gonzaga College    19:12.8  6:12 
   43        491 Graham Haederle           M 9  Our Lady Of Good C 19:16.9  6:13 
   44        684 Griffin Shapiro           M 10 St Albans For Boys 19:18.3  6:13 
   45   35   283 Jonathan Paravano         M 12 Georgetown Prep    19:18.7  6:13 
   46   36   312 Tory Young                M 11 Gilman             19:18.9  6:13 
   47   37   704 Rodrigo Conde Vivar       M 11 St John's College  19:18.9  6:13 
   48   38   302 Wyatt Hales               M 10 Gilman             19:19.5  6:14 
   49   39   738 Ryan Walsh                M 10 St John's College  19:19.6  6:14 
   50        348 John Harrington           M 10 Gonzaga College    19:22.4  6:15 
   51   40   285 Jack Robertson            M 10 Georgetown Prep    19:22.9  6:15 
   52   41   396 Logan Giles               M 12 Landon             19:23.9  6:15 
   53        358 Holden Madison            M 12 Gonzaga College    19:25.0  6:15 
   54        313 Quinn Aitchison           M 11 Gonzaga College    19:26.8  6:16 
   55   42   573 Spencer Kee               M 11 Sidwell Friends    19:27.0  6:16 
   56   43   239 Harrison Pratt            M 12 Georgetown Day     19:28.3  6:17 
   57        375 Chris Saunders            M 12 Gonzaga College    19:28.9  6:17 
   58   44   560 Teddy Donilon             M 10 Sidwell Friends    19:31.2  6:17 
   59        374 Daniel Roginski           M 9  Gonzaga College    19:31.7  6:18 
   60        611 Liam Chalk                M 9  St Albans For Boys 19:32.1  6:18 
   61        329 Ben Clarke                M 9  Gonzaga College    19:32.7  6:18 
   62        644 Phillip Jordan            M 9  St Albans For Boys 19:32.8  6:18 
   63        649 John Klingler             M 10 St Albans For Boys 19:33.3  6:18 
   64        365 Quinn O'Keefe             M 9  Gonzaga College    19:34.3  6:18 
   65        647 Matthew Kellenberg        M 10 St Albans For Boys 19:35.5  6:19 
   66        658 Carl Mauro                M 9  St Albans For Boys 19:35.9  6:19 
   67   45   197 Noah Boorstin             M 12 Georgetown Day     19:38.8  6:20 
   68        595 Miles Wilson              M 9  Sidwell Friends    19:38.9  6:20 
   69   46   219 Christian Hall            M 11 Georgetown Day     19:39.5  6:20 
   70        248 Sam Slater                M 12 Georgetown Day     19:40.5  6:20 
   71        655 James Long                M 10 St Albans For Boys 19:40.7  6:20 
   72        492 Alex Hall                 M 10 Our Lady Of Good C 19:40.9  6:21 
   73        507 Max Redman                M 10 Our Lady Of Good C 19:42.3  6:21 
   74        489 Andrew Gido               M 10 Our Lady Of Good C 19:45.4  6:22 
   75        339 Sean Gill                 M 10 Gonzaga College    19:48.1  6:23 
   76        327 Ben Chaleki               M 10 Gonzaga College    19:50.2  6:24 
   77   47   270 Luke Jordan               M 10 Georgetown Prep    19:51.6  6:24 
   78   48   281 Miles Oliver              M 11 Georgetown Prep    19:52.2  6:24 
   79        622 Jake Duffy                M 10 St Albans For Boys 19:52.8  6:24 
   80        346 Ryan Hannafin             M 10 Gonzaga College    19:53.7  6:25 
   81        326 Joseph Calogero           M 9  Gonzaga College    19:53.7  6:25 
   82   49   731 Matt Schneider            M 10 St John's College  19:54.3  6:25 
   83        213 Charlie Gillespie         M 11 Georgetown Day     19:54.4  6:25 
   84        323 Matthew Cajayon           M 11 Gonzaga College    19:55.1  6:25 
   85   50   305 Ben Levinson              M 9  Gilman             19:55.7  6:25 
   86        673 Will Phelps               M 12 St Albans For Boys 19:56.0  6:25 
   87        678 Jonathan Rufino           M 10 St Albans For Boys 19:57.8  6:26 
   88   51    96 Chris Gutschick           M 10 Bullis             19:59.6  6:27 
   89        328 Daniel Cindea             M 10 Gonzaga College    20:03.8  6:28 
   90        322 Razjae Burton             M 9  Gonzaga College    20:04.5  6:28 
   91   52   308 Collin O'Neill            M 9  Gilman             20:05.2  6:28 
   92   53   262 Michael Amberman          M 9  Georgetown Prep    20:06.1  6:29 
   93        625 Ethan Ehrenhaft           M 12 St Albans For Boys 20:06.2  6:29 
   94        568 Ned Herrington            M 11 Sidwell Friends    20:06.8  6:29 
   95        550 Jack Blazes               M 10 Sidwell Friends    20:07.6  6:29 
   96   54   272 Jacob Kaufmann            M 9  Georgetown Prep    20:12.3  6:31 
   97        331 David Dibari              M 12 Gonzaga College    20:12.4  6:31 
   98        214 Sahil Gogtay              M 12 Georgetown Day     20:16.6  6:32 
   99        645 Fred Kardos               M 12 St Albans For Boys 20:19.4  6:33 
  100   55   706 Jabari Cook               M 11 St John's College  20:23.0  6:34 
  101        341 Mick Gormley              M 10 Gonzaga College    20:23.5  6:34 
  102        631 Zack Gardner              M 11 St Albans For Boys 20:23.7  6:34 
  103        207 Jeff Elias                M 9  Georgetown Day     20:24.3  6:35 
  104   56   307 Ryan McMahon              M 9  Gilman             20:26.4  6:35 
  105        630 Nick Gaffney              M 12 St Albans For Boys 20:26.7  6:35 
  106   57   269 Jony Jakobowski           M 9  Georgetown Prep    20:28.1  6:36 
  107        657 Thomas Marsh              M 12 St Albans For Boys 20:28.6  6:36 
  108        589 Theo Solomon              M 9  Sidwell Friends    20:29.0  6:36 
  109        335 Matt Fronda               M 11 Gonzaga College    20:29.1  6:36 
  110   58   710 Jack Downs                M 9  St John's College  20:30.4  6:36 
  111        488 Tim Ge                    M 9  Our Lady Of Good C 20:31.7  6:37 
  112        240 Aaron Rennert             M 10 Georgetown Day     20:31.9  6:37 
  113        620 Daniel De Castro          M 12 St Albans For Boys 20:33.7  6:38 
  114        372 Michael Ribich            M 12 Gonzaga College    20:34.9  6:38 
  115        195 Matthew Bergreen          M 12 Georgetown Day     20:34.9  6:38 
  116        325 Philip Caldwell           M 12 Gonzaga College    20:35.6  6:38 
  117        363 Brendan Munter            M 9  Gonzaga College    20:37.1  6:39 
  118        345 Zachary Ham               M 12 Gonzaga College    20:37.2  6:39 
  119        626 Julian Escoto             M 9  St Albans For Boys 20:44.6  6:41 
  120   59   129 Tomas Yang                M 10 Bullis             20:44.7  6:41 
  121        250 Gabriel Smith             M 10 Georgetown Day     20:45.7  6:41 
  122        378 Marcus Stackhouse         M 9  Gonzaga College    20:46.2  6:42 
  123        614 George Cook               M 11 St Albans For Boys 20:46.8  6:42 
  124        693 Max Whisnant              M 11 St Albans For Boys 20:47.7  6:42 
  125        562 Walter Ellis              M 12 Sidwell Friends    20:48.6  6:42 
  126        653 Jamie Large               M 12 St Albans For Boys 20:49.3  6:43 
  127        698 Daniel Beck               M 9  St John's College  20:50.0  6:43 
  128        361 Matt Michael              M 12 Gonzaga College    20:54.0  6:44 
  129        165 King Yearwood             M 9  DeMatha Catholic   20:56.5  6:45 
  130        371 David Precourt            M 10 Gonzaga College    20:58.1  6:45 
  131        712 Jorge Familiar            M 10 St John's College  21:00.3  6:46 
  132        225 Aidan Kelliher            M 12 Georgetown Day     21:00.5  6:46 
  133        683 Jean-Luc Sensenbrenner    M 11 St Albans For Boys 21:03.0  6:47 
  134        342 Jack Gretschel            M 10 Gonzaga College    21:05.1  6:48 
  135        677 Brian Ross                M 11 St Albans For Boys 21:05.7  6:48 
  136        367 Riley Peterson            M 10 Gonzaga College    21:06.4  6:48 
  137        290 Christoph Vonmunchow-Po   M 12 Georgetown Prep    21:11.1  6:50 
  138   60   104 David Kavteladze          M 10 Bullis             21:11.6  6:50 
  139        597 Miles Zhang               M 11 Sidwell Friends    21:11.6  6:50 
  140        570 Oliver Johnson            M 10 Sidwell Friends    21:12.1  6:50 
  141        705 Nolan Connolly            M 11 St John's College  21:14.8  6:51 
  142        663 Hugh Meyer                M 12 St Albans For Boys 21:17.3  6:52 
  143        640 George Harrison           M 9  St Albans For Boys 21:19.1  6:52 
  144        633 Clayton Gasho             M 10 St Albans For Boys 21:19.6  6:52 
  145        249 Charlie Smith             M 9  Georgetown Day     21:20.4  6:53 
  146        695 Andrew Wu                 M 9  St Albans For Boys 21:20.5  6:53 
  147        689 Aktan Turdukulov          M 11 St Albans For Boys 21:20.9  6:53 
  148        656 Henry Mao                 M 10 St Albans For Boys 21:25.4  6:54 
  149        652 Adam Langenbacher         M 12 St Albans For Boys 21:26.4  6:55 
  150   61   413 Luc Schermer              M 10 Landon             21:31.1  6:56 
  151        694 Rashaun Williams          M 10 St Albans For Boys 21:32.4  6:56 
  152        717 William Heinle            M 9  St John's College  21:32.8  6:57 
  153        278 John Moore                M 12 Georgetown Prep    21:32.9  6:57 
  154        670 Max Niles                 M 10 St Albans For Boys 21:36.7  6:58 
  155   62   391 Xander Denovio            M 10 Landon             21:39.6  6:59 
  156        740 Spencer Wood              M 10 St John's College  21:40.4  6:59 
  157        355 Dennis Krivda             M 11 Gonzaga College    21:41.1  6:59 
  158        654 Weaver Lilley             M 11 St Albans For Boys 21:41.9  7:00 
  159        664 Nick Meyer                M 9  St Albans For Boys 21:42.6  7:00 
  160        257 Ethan Widra               M 10 Georgetown Day     21:44.0  7:00 
  161        800 Chandler Moore            M 11 St. Mary's Ryken   21:45.5  7:01 
  162        730 Justin Ryan               M 11 St John's College  21:47.1  7:01 
  163        608 Jasper Boers              M 10 St Albans For Boys 21:48.5  7:02 
  164        266 Ryan Frant                M 9  Georgetown Prep    21:49.0  7:02 
  165        338 Brian Gill                M 9  Gonzaga College    21:49.8  7:02 
  166        672 Simon Palmore             M 9  St Albans For Boys 21:50.0  7:02 
  167        364 Edward O'Keefe            M 9  Gonzaga College    21:52.0  7:03 
  168        796 Matthew Heisey            M 9  St. Mary's Ryken   21:53.0  7:03 
  169        376 Henry Seiler              M 12 Gonzaga College    21:54.0  7:03 
  170        671 Alex Pack                 M 12 St Albans For Boys 21:54.6  7:04 
  171        324 Patrick Cajayon           M 9  Gonzaga College    21:57.0  7:04 
  172        666 Luke Mott                 M 9  St Albans For Boys 22:00.5  7:06 
  173        580 Nyusha Lin                M 10 Sidwell Friends    22:02.9  7:06 
  174        347 Liam Hannah               M 9  Gonzaga College    22:05.3  7:07 
  175        638 Jerry Gross               M 10 St Albans For Boys 22:05.3  7:07 
  176        732 Andrew Sheridan           M 10 St John's College  22:07.4  7:08 
  177        556 Ben Cooper                M 11 Sidwell Friends    22:08.2  7:08 
  178        721 Michael Long              M 9  St John's College  22:12.1  7:09 
  179        660 Mannan Mehta              M 10 St Albans For Boys 22:13.3  7:10 
  180        292 Neil Whalen               M 9  Georgetown Prep    22:13.6  7:10 
  181        697 Alan Yuan                 M 9  St Albans For Boys 22:14.6  7:10 
  182        714 Nick Fitzgerald-Shav      M 9  St John's College  22:15.8  7:10 
  183        786 Nolan Balderson           M 9  St. Mary's Ryken   22:16.8  7:11 
  184        558 Nicky Deparle             M 10 Sidwell Friends    22:19.9  7:12 
  185        284 John Psillas              M 9  Georgetown Prep    22:20.8  7:12 
  186   63   130 David Zhang               M 10 Bullis             22:21.1  7:12 
  187   64    94 Tony Cheng                M 11 Bullis             22:21.4  7:12 
  188   65   392 Dara Dilmaghani           M 9  Landon             22:23.7  7:13 
  189        613 Jonah Chang               M 9  St Albans For Boys 22:24.3  7:13 
  190        276 Allen Madarang            M 9  Georgetown Prep    22:26.2  7:14 
  191        583 Thomas Mills              M 9  Sidwell Friends    22:27.7  7:14 
  192        273 Francis Lavoie            M 9  Georgetown Prep    22:29.0  7:15 
  193        680 Henry Schmandt            M 12 St Albans For Boys 22:29.2  7:15 
  194        628 Ryan Friberg              M 11 St Albans For Boys 22:30.5  7:15 
  195        264 Yuki Cui                  M 9  Georgetown Prep    22:32.2  7:16 
  196        203 Christian Delorenzo       M 9  Georgetown Day     22:33.9  7:16 
  197   66   385 Syed Aal-E-Ali            M 10 Landon             22:41.5  7:19 
  198        274 Brian Long                M 11 Georgetown Prep    22:43.7  7:19 
  199        674 Collett Preston           M 11 St Albans For Boys 22:45.3  7:20 
  200        357 Thomas MacYko             M 10 Gonzaga College    22:47.3  7:21 
  201        360 Malachy McLaughlin        M 10 Gonzaga College    22:49.3  7:21 
  202        315 Luke Allen                M 12 Gonzaga College    22:51.0  7:22 
  203        291 Justin Walkup             M 9  Georgetown Prep    22:51.2  7:22 
  204        314 Jack Allen                M 10 Gonzaga College    22:51.9  7:22 
  205        691 Stokley Voltmer           M 10 St Albans For Boys 22:52.0  7:22 
  206        609 Alexander Burbelo         M 10 St Albans For Boys 22:57.0  7:24 
  207        317 Jack Barnes               M 10 Gonzaga College    22:57.7  7:24 
  208        617 Alex Corwin               M 9  St Albans For Boys 22:58.6  7:24 
  209        661 Drew Melman-Rogers        M 10 St Albans For Boys 22:59.0  7:24 
  210        646 Lawson Karppi             M 9  St Albans For Boys 22:59.9  7:25 
  211   67   412 Jared Rymsza              M 12 Landon             23:00.7  7:25 
  212        215 William Goldberg          M 9  Georgetown Day     23:03.7  7:26 
  213        685 Matthew Sheets            M 9  St Albans For Boys 23:05.2  7:26 
  214        601 Julio Alvarado            M 9  St Albans For Boys 23:09.1  7:28 
  215        615 James Cook                M 9  St Albans For Boys 23:10.7  7:28 
  216        612 Ian Chang                 M 9  St Albans For Boys 23:13.2  7:29 
  217        798 Andrew Larsen             M 11 St. Mary's Ryken   23:15.9  7:30 
  218   68   409 Dilan Prasad              M 11 Landon             23:18.5  7:31 
  219        667 Declan Murphy             M 12 St Albans For Boys 23:32.1  7:35 
  220        692 Mead Walker               M 9  St Albans For Boys 23:49.8  7:41 
  221        397 Nick Haller               M 10 Landon             23:53.7  7:42 
  222        737 Brendan Vaughan           M 10 St John's College  23:57.8  7:43 
  223        386 Franco Abdala-Arata       M 12 Landon             24:00.0  7:44 
  224        686 Nick Shevchik             M 12 St Albans For Boys 24:02.9  7:45 
  225        380 Daniel Troxell            M 10 Gonzaga College    24:03.9  7:45 
  226        651 Eliot Koch                M 10 St Albans For Boys 24:24.1  7:52 
  227        718 Joe Inglima               M 10 St John's College  24:24.8  7:52 
  228        606 Will Bausch               M 10 St Albans For Boys 24:26.6  7:53 
  229        681 Gabe Schneider            M 10 St Albans For Boys 24:27.7  7:53 
  230        634 Robert Gerber             M 9  St Albans For Boys 24:31.3  7:54 
  231        220 William Heinsen           M 10 Georgetown Day     24:50.0  8:00 
  232        696 Danny Xu                  M 9  St Albans For Boys 24:50.4  8:00 
  233        271 Kyle Joseph               M 12 Georgetown Prep    25:10.5  8:07 
  234        263 Justin Bustamante         M 9  Georgetown Prep    25:13.9  8:08 
  235        493 Haley Hopkins             M 9  Our Lady Of Good C 25:20.6  8:10 
  236        353 Will Hurley               M 9  Gonzaga College    25:32.2  8:14 
  237        650 Alex Knapper              M 10 St Albans For Boys 25:39.2  8:16 
  238        637 Harry Grigorian           M 9  St Albans For Boys 25:49.6  8:19 
  239        400 Nathaniel Kelliher        M 9  Landon             25:55.0  8:21 
  240   69   122 Ian Tabor                 M 10 Bullis             25:56.1  8:21 
  241        563 Holden Fatheree           M 9  Sidwell Friends    26:00.4  8:23 
  242        668 Kevin Murphy              M 9  St Albans For Boys 26:14.4  8:27 
  243   70   124 Ethan Thompson            M 10 Bullis             26:17.4  8:28 
  244        206 Nathan Edelmann           M 11 Georgetown Day     26:25.9  8:31 
  245        624 Andy Dunbar               M 9  St Albans For Boys 26:39.9  8:35 
  246        118 Jordan Saint-Louis        M 11 Bullis             26:40.1  8:35 
  247        566 Abhishek Goel             M 10 Sidwell Friends    26:46.2  8:37 
  248        610 Hugo Burbelo              M 10 St Albans For Boys 26:46.4  8:38 
  249        222 Ben Ishimaru              M 9  Georgetown Day     27:27.2  8:51 
  250        604 Nareg Balian              M 10 St Albans For Boys 27:51.8  8:59 
  251        332 Andrew Farabow            M 9  Gonzaga College    28:15.5  9:06 
  252        398 Bruce Han                 M 9  Landon             28:18.4  9:07 
  253        108 Steven Lyu                M 10 Bullis             29:03.8  9:22 
  254        415 Ian Sweeney               M 12 Landon             29:07.6  9:23 
  255        641 Sebastian Hernandez       M 12 St Albans For Boys 29:13.5  9:25 
  256        402 Max Krause                M 12 Landon             29:14.3  9:25 
  257        411 Aaron Rose                M 12 Landon             29:24.3  9:28 
  258        196 Zach Blank                M 9  Georgetown Day     31:01.4 10:00 
  259        343 Brendan Griffith          M 10 Gonzaga College    36:13.8 11:40 
  260        406 Rodrigo Pedraza Garcia    M 9  Landon             39:38.9 12:46 

  1.    34  Our Lady Of Good Counsel  (  17:54  1:29:26   0:51)
========================================
  1      1    490 Tyler Goehrung         M        17:33
  2      3    509 Josh Rogers            M        17:37
  3      6    484 Troy Closson           M        17:52
  4      7    487 James Farrell          M        18:00
  5     17    508 Sam Redman             M        18:24
  6   ( 18)   496 Raul Largaespada       M        18:31
  7   ( 33)   503 Alex O'Neill           M        19:09

  2.    46  St Albans For Boys        (  18:03  1:30:14   0:43)
========================================
  1      4    675 Wesley Price           M        17:41
  2      5    639 Christian Hanway       M        17:48
  3     10    602 Matthew Andreoli       M        18:08
  4     11    618 Chris Crafton          M        18:13
  5     16    632 Thomas Garvey          M        18:24
  6   ( 25)   616 Lincoln Cooper         M        18:47
  7   ( 26)   688 Jack Tongour           M        18:49

  3.    50  Gonzaga College           (  18:07  1:30:35   0:46)
========================================
  1      2    379 John Travis            M        17:34
  2      9    344 Will Guarini           M        18:07
  3     12    352 Jonathan Hurley        M        18:15
  4     13    333 Gavin Farley           M        18:19
  5     14    337 David Giannini         M        18:20
  6   ( 22)   350 Henry Hodges           M        18:37
  7   ( 29)   349 John Hills             M        18:55

  4.    99  Sidwell Friends           (  18:34  1:32:47   0:47)
========================================
  1      8    554 Jordan Chernof         M        18:06
  2     15    574 Will Keto              M        18:21
  3     21    571 Mitchell Jubeir        M        18:35
  4     27    588 Peter Siegel           M        18:52
  5     28    569 Imran Hossain          M        18:53
  6   ( 42)   573 Spencer Kee            M        19:27
  7   ( 44)   560 Teddy Donilon          M        19:32

  5.   148  Georgetown Day            (  18:59  1:34:51   0:55)
========================================
  1     20    211 Jacob Gaba             M        18:34
  2     23    242 Jack Rudnick           M        18:40
  3     30    216 Noah Gottdenker        M        19:01
  4     32    256 Alex Wellisch          M        19:07
  5     43    239 Harrison Pratt         M        19:29
  6   ( 45)   197 Noah Boorstin          M        19:39
  7   ( 46)   219 Christian Hall         M        19:40

  6.   178  St John's College         (  19:16  1:36:18   1:22)
========================================
  1     19    711 Arthur Fairclough      M        18:33
  2     34    726 Riley Place            M        19:11
  3     37    704 Rodrigo Conde Vivar    M        19:19
  4     39    738 Ryan Walsh             M        19:20
  5     49    731 Matt Schneider         M        19:55
  6   ( 55)   706 Jabari Cook            M        20:23
  7   ( 58)   710 Jack Downs             M        20:31

  7.   179  Gilman                    (  19:17  1:36:24   1:10)
========================================
  1     24    298 Will Dowling           M        18:46
  2     31    311 Max Stern              M        19:03
  3     36    312 Tory Young             M        19:19
  4     38    302 Wyatt Hales            M        19:20
  5     50    305 Ben Levinson           M        19:56
  6   ( 52)   308 Collin O'Neill         M        20:06
  7   ( 56)   307 Ryan McMahon           M        20:27

  8.   223  Georgetown Prep           (  19:43  1:38:34   0:48)
========================================
  1     35    283 Jonathan Paravano      M        19:19
  2     40    285 Jack Robertson         M        19:23
  3     47    270 Luke Jordan            M        19:52
  4     48    281 Miles Oliver           M        19:53
  5     53    262 Michael Amberman       M        20:07
  6   ( 54)   272 Jacob Kaufmann         M        20:13
  7   ( 57)   269 Jony Jakobowski        M        20:29

  9.   295  Landon                    (  21:33  1:47:42   3:18)
========================================
  1     41    396 Logan Giles            M        19:24
  2     61    413 Luc Schermer           M        21:32
  3     62    391 Xander Denovio         M        21:40
  4     65    392 Dara Dilmaghani        M        22:24
  5     66    385 Syed Aal-E-Ali         M        22:42
  6   ( 67)   412 Jared Rymsza           M        23:01
  7   ( 68)   409 Dilan Prasad           M        23:19

 10.   297  Bullis                    (  21:21  1:46:41   2:22)
========================================
  1     51     96 Chris Gutschick        M        20:00
  2     59    129 Tomas Yang             M        20:45
  3     60    104 David Kavteladze       M        21:12
  4     63    130 David Zhang            M        22:22
  5     64     94 Tony Cheng             M        22:22
  6   ( 69)   122 Ian Tabor              M        25:57
  7   ( 70)   124 Ethan Thompson         M        26:18




                   MD-DC Private School XC Championship
                Agricultural History Farm Park, Derwood, MD
                             November 14, 2015

                Results and Scoring by RunWashington Timing
                        -  JV GIRLS SMALL SCHOOLS -

Place TmPl Bib   Name                    Sex Gr School             Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================= === == ================== ======= ===== 
    1    1   763 Fiona Gallagher           F 7  St. Andrew's Episc 23:57.2  7:43 
    2        540 Alaina Leitch             F 11 Rockbridge Academy 26:27.0  8:31 
    3    2   773 Amenah Morgan             F 12 St. Andrew's Episc 26:46.0  8:37 
    4    3   757 Hannah Belin              F 9  St. Andrew's Episc 27:17.6  8:48 
    5    4   783 Lily Valasco              F 10 St. Andrew's Episc 27:31.7  8:52 
    6    5   866 Carolina Cassidy          F 9  Annapolis Area Chr 28:23.0  9:09 
    7        544 Sarah Ramsey              F 12 Rockbridge Academy 29:34.3  9:32 
    8    6   766 Gretchen Hundertmark      F 10 St. Andrew's Episc 29:54.0  9:38 
    9    7   768 Elikem Kalitsi            F 8  St. Andrew's Episc 30:25.5  9:48 
   10        542 Victoria Miller           F 9  Rockbridge Academy 30:33.4  9:51 
   11    8   861 Cassidy Barlock           F 10 Annapolis Area Chr 31:05.3 10:01 
   12    9   867 Bella Choi                F 9  Annapolis Area Chr 31:06.4 10:01 
   13   10   755 Roberta Babatz            F 10 St. Andrew's Episc 31:09.1 10:02 
   14        527 Taylor Baillie            F 9  Rockbridge Academy 31:10.3 10:02 
   15   11   873 Abby Nice                 F 11 Annapolis Area Chr 32:35.0 10:30 
   16   12   868 Gabby Ford                F 9  Annapolis Area Chr 35:14.3 11:21 
   17   13   863 Abby Bauserman            F 10 Annapolis Area Chr 39:24.4 12:42 
   18   14   870 Erikka Mancia             F 9  Annapolis Area Chr 43:05.3 13:53 

  1.    16  St. Andrew's Episcopal    (  27:06  2:15:28   5:56)
========================================
  1      1    763 Fiona Gallagher        F        23:58
  2      2    773 Amenah Morgan          F        26:46
  3      3    757 Hannah Belin           F        27:18
  4      4    783 Lily Valasco           F        27:32
  5      6    766 Gretchen Hundertmark   F        29:54
  6   (  7)   768 Elikem Kalitsi         F        30:26
  7   ( 10)   755 Roberta Babatz         F        31:10

  2.    45  Annapolis Area Christian  (  31:42  2:38:26   6:52)
========================================
  1      5    866 Carolina Cassidy       F        28:23
  2      8    861 Cassidy Barlock        F        31:06
  3      9    867 Bella Choi             F        31:07
  4     11    873 Abby Nice              F        32:35
  5     12    868 Gabby Ford             F        35:15
  6   ( 13)   863 Abby Bauserman         F        39:25
  7   ( 14)   870 Erikka Mancia          F        43:06




                   MD-DC Private School XC Championship
                Agricultural History Farm Park, Derwood, MD
                             November 14, 2015

                Results and Scoring by RunWashington Timing
                        -  JV GIRLS LARGE SCHOOLS -

Place TmPl Bib   Name                    Sex Gr School             Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================= === == ================== ======= ===== 
    1    1   236 Gillian Page              F 12 Georgetown Day     21:46.9  7:01 
    2    2   260 Sara Zargham              F 11 Georgetown Day     22:13.4  7:10 
    3        510 Emily Shorb               F 9  Our Lady Of Good C 22:22.5  7:13 
    4    3   217 Ana Gunther               F 9  Georgetown Day     22:28.9  7:15 
    5    4   226 Isabel Kirsch             F 10 Georgetown Day     22:29.8  7:15 
    6    5   243 Maddi Salwen              F 9  Georgetown Day     22:35.7  7:17 
    7        494 Jenny Jia                 F 9  Our Lady Of Good C 22:44.6  7:20 
    8    6    11 Isobel Hermans            F 10 Academy Of The Hol 22:47.3  7:21 
    9    7   232 Morgan Mayer              F 12 Georgetown Day     23:08.4  7:27 
   10    8   261 Ilana Zeilinger           F 9  Georgetown Day     23:19.9  7:31 
   11    9    12 Zora Hermans              F 10 Academy Of The Hol 23:21.9  7:32 
   12   10   467 Mallory Moore             F 10 National Cathedral 23:27.7  7:34 
   13        237 Sarah Pillard             F 11 Georgetown Day     23:47.9  7:40 
   14        210 Ilana Frey-Kim            F 10 Georgetown Day     23:49.3  7:41 
   15   11   432 Izzy Allum                F 9  National Cathedral 23:55.9  7:43 
   16   12   727 Megan Powell              F 9  St John's College  23:59.2  7:44 
   17        218 Julia Gunther             F 12 Georgetown Day     24:01.3  7:44 
   18   13    98 Lauren Harris             F 9  Bullis             24:05.2  7:46 
   19   14    16 Haley Krause              F 9  Academy Of The Hol 24:08.5  7:47 
   20   15   581 Ana Lyons                 F 10 Sidwell Friends    24:09.8  7:47 
   21   16   441 Beata Corcoran            F 9  National Cathedral 24:12.9  7:48 
   22   17   465 Mary Clare McMahon        F 12 National Cathedral 24:16.4  7:49 
   23   18   448 Ebba Eriksson Von Al      F 11 National Cathedral 24:19.7  7:50 
   24   19   592 Emma Walsh-Alker          F 12 Sidwell Friends    24:28.6  7:53 
   25   20   478 Isabel Stone              F 10 National Cathedral 24:29.3  7:53 
   26   21   585 Sophie Peikin             F 9  Sidwell Friends    24:30.0  7:54 
   27   22   459 Bofta Leakemariam         F 11 National Cathedral 24:32.1  7:54 
   28        235 Michelle Nichols          F 11 Georgetown Day     24:43.3  7:58 
   29        205 Lucia Driessen            F 9  Georgetown Day     24:50.2  8:00 
   30   23   575 Anna Kim                  F 9  Sidwell Friends    24:53.7  8:01 
   31   24   593 Raina Weinstein           F 12 Sidwell Friends    24:54.3  8:01 
   32   25   553 August Caldwell           F 11 Sidwell Friends    24:56.2  8:02 
   33   26   812 Jordan Covell             F 12 Stone Ridge Sacred 24:56.7  8:02 
   34        471 Alexa Perlmutter          F 11 National Cathedral 25:00.2  8:03 
   35        452 Elisa Gobbo               F 12 National Cathedral 25:06.2  8:05 
   36        450 Alex Giannattasio         F 10 National Cathedral 25:14.6  8:08 
   37        466 Veronica Merril           F 11 National Cathedral 25:16.4  8:09 
   38   27    93 Catherine Cheng           F 9  Bullis             25:27.7  8:12 
   39        246 Jenna Schulman            F 9  Georgetown Day     25:29.3  8:13 
   40        192 Hannah Avidon             F 9  Georgetown Day     25:33.5  8:14 
   41        483 Lizzie Wiggins            F 12 National Cathedral 25:35.3  8:15 
   42        444 Harper Darden             F 9  National Cathedral 25:41.1  8:16 
   43   28   815 Grace Fischler            F 10 Stone Ridge Sacred 25:44.1  8:17 
   44        463 Elizabeth Lombardo        F 9  National Cathedral 25:46.1  8:18 
   45        475 Charlotte Scott           F 12 National Cathedral 25:47.1  8:18 
   46        477 Paulina Song              F 9  National Cathedral 25:48.1  8:19 
   47        451 Caroline Gibson           F 12 National Cathedral 25:51.8  8:20 
   48        458 Maddy Kushan              F 12 National Cathedral 25:52.4  8:20 
   49        446 Becca Davis               F 11 National Cathedral 25:53.2  8:20 
   50        482 Olivia Vella              F 9  National Cathedral 25:53.6  8:21 
   51   29   809 Meaghan Carey             F 9  Stone Ridge Sacred 25:55.5  8:21 
   52        449 Phoebe Ford               F 9  National Cathedral 25:56.5  8:21 
   53        443 Elizabeth Crowdus         F 12 National Cathedral 25:56.5  8:21 
   54        245 Ellie Sapiro              F 10 Georgetown Day     25:56.6  8:22 
   55   30   125 Sarah Walbrook            F 9  Bullis             25:57.4  8:22 
   56   31   724 Caroline Peters           F 9  St John's College  25:57.5  8:22 
   57        479 Sita Strother             F 12 National Cathedral 26:02.3  8:23 
   58   32   713 Emma Farrell              F 9  St John's College  26:08.1  8:25 
   59        199 Isabel Brodsky            F 12 Georgetown Day     26:13.5  8:27 
   60   33   707 Anya Crawford             F 9  St John's College  26:14.3  8:27 
   61   34   735 Annie Tracey              F 12 St John's College  26:15.3  8:28 
   62        438 Nell Bowen                F 11 National Cathedral 26:15.6  8:28 
   63        456 Alexandra Karppi          F 12 National Cathedral 26:17.0  8:28 
   64        457 Caroline Kim              F 11 National Cathedral 26:17.6  8:28 
   65        468 Caroline Morin            F 11 National Cathedral 26:22.8  8:30 
   66        440 Kristina Bush             F 9  National Cathedral 26:26.9  8:31 
   67        208 Lulu Feldman              F 11 Georgetown Day     26:38.2  8:35 
   68   35   823 Lauren Pacious            F 9  Stone Ridge Sacred 26:38.7  8:35 
   69   36   728 Katherine Rangoussis      F 11 St John's College  26:40.1  8:35 
   70   37   105 Sierra Leonard            F 9  Bullis             26:41.2  8:36 
   71   38   700 Cece Bowe                 F 9  St John's College  26:45.2  8:37 
   72        476 Murphy Shorb              F 11 National Cathedral 26:48.0  8:38 
   73        234 Kirsten Moyer             F 9  Georgetown Day     26:51.4  8:39 
   74   39   591 Elen Stepanyan            F 10 Sidwell Friends    26:59.1  8:42 
   75   40   826 Alexandra Pitts           F 10 Stone Ridge Sacred 27:00.1  8:42 
   76   41   100 Jordyn Jeffers            F 9  Bullis             27:10.9  8:45 
   77        231 Jessica Mason             F 12 Georgetown Day     27:13.5  8:46 
   78   42   821 Julia Kushan              F 10 Stone Ridge Sacred 27:19.6  8:48 
   79   43    19 Olivia Maust              F 10 Academy Of The Hol 27:28.9  8:51 
   80        578 Sofia Laguarda            F 12 Sidwell Friends    27:50.5  8:58 
   81        462 Madeleine Lilley          F 9  National Cathedral 27:55.5  9:00 
   82        433 Katya Amelung             F 12 National Cathedral 27:56.2  9:00 
   83        435 Margaret Bader            F 12 National Cathedral 27:56.8  9:00 
   84   44   810 Maggie Cavanaugh          F 9  Stone Ridge Sacred 28:00.2  9:01 
   85        258 Mia Young                 F 9  Georgetown Day     28:00.5  9:01 
   86        445 Rachel Davies-Van Voor    F 10 National Cathedral 28:03.4  9:02 
   87        822 Julianna Martin           F 12 Stone Ridge Sacred 28:32.3  9:12 
   88        474 Bota Saudabayeva          F 10 National Cathedral 28:34.3  9:12 
   89        725 Emily Place               F 9  St John's College  29:30.3  9:30 
   90   45    20 Hayley Maxwell            F 10 Academy Of The Hol 29:33.3  9:31 
   91        469 Jennifer Owens            F 12 National Cathedral 29:42.6  9:34 
   92   46     2 Violet Cerritelli         F 12 Academy Of The Hol 29:42.7  9:34 
   93        813 Cristina Cuervo           F 10 Stone Ridge Sacred 29:58.5  9:39 
   94        212 Paula Gil-Ordonez         F 11 Georgetown Day     29:59.8  9:40 
   95   47   102 Malana Johnson            F 11 Bullis             30:05.5  9:42 
   96   48    24 Samantha Miller           F 10 Academy Of The Hol 30:50.9  9:56 
   97   49   126 Joanna Wang               F 9  Bullis             30:50.9  9:56 
   98        439 Summers Bruce             F 11 National Cathedral 30:56.1  9:58 
   99        453 Emma Greenfield           F 9  National Cathedral 31:52.6 10:16 
  100        224 Thea Joseph               F 10 Georgetown Day     32:01.5 10:19 
  101        230 Grace Mahaffie            F 10 Georgetown Day     32:01.6 10:19 
  102        460 Katie Faith Leonard       F 10 National Cathedral 32:06.9 10:21 
  103        464 Becky Maksimovic          F 12 National Cathedral 32:34.3 10:29 
  104         22 Maggie May                F 12 Academy Of The Hol 34:50.0 11:13 
  105        480 Zahra Thabet              F 10 National Cathedral 34:53.6 11:14 
  106          3 Nora Child                F 11 Academy Of The Hol 35:05.3 11:18 

  1.    15  Georgetown Day            (  22:20  1:51:36   0:49)
========================================
  1      1    236 Gillian Page           F        21:47
  2      2    260 Sara Zargham           F        22:14
  3      3    217 Ana Gunther            F        22:29
  4      4    226 Isabel Kirsch          F        22:30
  5      5    243 Maddi Salwen           F        22:36
  6   (  7)   232 Morgan Mayer           F        23:09
  7   (  8)   261 Ilana Zeilinger        F        23:20

  2.    72  National Cathedral for Gi (  24:03  2:00:14   0:52)
========================================
  1     10    467 Mallory Moore          F        23:28
  2     11    432 Izzy Allum             F        23:56
  3     16    441 Beata Corcoran         F        24:13
  4     17    465 Mary Clare McMahon     F        24:17
  5     18    448 Ebba Eriksson Von Al   F        24:20
  6   ( 20)   478 Isabel Stone           F        24:30
  7   ( 22)   459 Bofta Leakemariam      F        24:33

  3.   102  Sidwell Friends           (  24:36  2:02:58   0:45)
========================================
  1     15    581 Ana Lyons              F        24:10
  2     19    592 Emma Walsh-Alker       F        24:29
  3     21    585 Sophie Peikin          F        24:30
  4     23    575 Anna Kim               F        24:54
  5     24    593 Raina Weinstein        F        24:55
  6   ( 25)   553 August Caldwell        F        24:57
  7   ( 39)   591 Elen Stepanyan         F        27:00

  4.   117  Academy Of The Holy Cross (  25:29  2:07:22   6:46)
========================================
  1      6     11 Isobel Hermans         F        22:48
  2      9     12 Zora Hermans           F        23:22
  3     14     16 Haley Krause           F        24:09
  4     43     19 Olivia Maust           F        27:29
  5     45     20 Hayley Maxwell         F        29:34
  6   ( 46)     2 Violet Cerritelli      F        29:43
  7   ( 48)    24 Samantha Miller        F        30:51

  5.   142  St John's College         (  25:44  2:08:38   2:16)
========================================
  1     12    727 Megan Powell           F        24:00
  2     31    724 Caroline Peters        F        25:58
  3     32    713 Emma Farrell           F        26:09
  4     33    707 Anya Crawford          F        26:15
  5     34    735 Annie Tracey           F        26:16
  6   ( 36)   728 Katherine Rangoussis   F        26:41
  7   ( 38)   700 Cece Bowe              F        26:46

  6.   148  Bullis                    (  25:53  2:09:25   3:05)
========================================
  1     13     98 Lauren Harris          F        24:06
  2     27     93 Catherine Cheng        F        25:28
  3     30    125 Sarah Walbrook         F        25:58
  4     37    105 Sierra Leonard         F        26:42
  5     41    100 Jordyn Jeffers         F        27:11
  6   ( 47)   102 Malana Johnson         F        30:06
  7   ( 49)   126 Joanna Wang            F        30:51

  7.   158  Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  (  26:04  2:10:18   2:04)
========================================
  1     26    812 Jordan Covell          F        24:57
  2     28    815 Grace Fischler         F        25:45
  3     29    809 Meaghan Carey          F        25:56
  4     35    823 Lauren Pacious         F        26:39
  5     40    826 Alexandra Pitts        F        27:01
  6   ( 42)   821 Julia Kushan           F        27:20
  7   ( 44)   810 Maggie Cavanaugh       F        28:01



Return to Top

Email | About