MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC/ISL/MAC Championship
IAC ISL MAC Championships XC History
Hosted By:
Derwood, Maryland
2015-10-31

Results from athletic.net

5,000 Meters ISL -- Varsity  

Official Team Scores

1. Georgetown Day 		42 
2. Georgetown Visitat 		57 
3. National Cathedral 		84 
4. Sidwell Friends 		124 
5. Stone Ridge Sacred 		175 
6. Potomac School 		199 
7. Episcopal 			203 
8. Holton-Arms 			207 
9. St. Andrew's Episc 		222 
10. St Stephens and St 		246 
11. Bullis 			281 
12. Flint Hill 			317 
13. Madeira 			329 
14. Maret 			372 
 
1. 	12 	Taylor Knibb 		18:11 Sidwell Friends   
2. 	10 	Page Lester 		18:47 National Cathedral f   
3. 	12 	Rachel Granovsky 	19:14 Potomac School   
4. 	12 	Katherine Treanor 	19:40 Georgetown Day   
5. 	12 	Abigail Doroshow 	19:42 Georgetown Day   
6. 	12 	A'ishah Bakayoko 	19:45 Georgetown Day   
7. 	9 	Brennan Dunne 		20:02 Georgetown Visitatio   
8. 	12 	Cassia Torczon 		20:05 Georgetown Visitatio   
9. 	10 	Michaela Kirvan 	20:08 Georgetown Visitatio   
10. 	11 	May Robison 		20:15 Georgetown Day   
11. 	12 	Erin Bell 		20:19 National Cathedral f   
12. 	10 	Kristen Bitsberger 	20:21 Holton-Arms   
13. 	9 	Allison McKenzie 	20:28 Georgetown Visitatio   
14. 	9 	Isabella Houle 		20:35 National Cathedral f   
15. 	10 	Isabel Barnidge 	20:37 Stone Ridge Sacred H   
16. 	10 	Audrey Androus 		20:41 St Stephens and St A   
17. 	11 	Isabel Boyer 		20:42 Georgetown Day   
18. 	10	Bryn Wilson 		20:42 Sidwell Friends   
19. 	12 	Genna Landy 		20:59 Flint Hill   
20. 	11 	Lauren Cormier 		21:00 Georgetown Visitatio   
21. 	10 	Joy Reeves 		21:02 St. Andrew's Episcopal   
22. 	12 	Caroline McDonald 	21:02 Holton-Arms   
23. 	12 	Eliza Smallwood 	21:03 Potomac School   
24. 	12 	Rhianna Vergeer 	21:04 Georgetown Day   
25. 	11 	Gillian Tobias 		21:04 Stone Ridge Sacred H   
26. 	9 	Eleanor Miskovsky 	21:08 Georgetown Visitatio   
27. 	11 	Margaret Thoren 	21:14 National Cathedral f   
28. 	10 	Abigail Howell 		21:17 Georgetown Day   
29. 	12 	Ella Harvey 		21:33 Sidwell Friends   
30. 	11 	Raphaelle Hupez 	21:35 National Cathedral f   
31. 	11 	Ellie Zimmerman 	21:40 Sidwell Friends   
32. 	12 	Olivia Johnson 		21:40 Episcopal   
33. 	10 	Masai Russell 		21:50 Bullis   
34. 	12 	Sophia Luwis 		21:51 Madeira   
35. 	11 	Brooks Buyck 		21:52 Episcopal   
36. 	11 	Charlotte Waldman 	21:53 Maret   
37. 	12 	Giddings Harrison 	21:54 St Stephens and St A   
38. 	10 	Ayanna Johnson 		21:59 Bullis   
39. 	10 	Maddie Rodgers 		22:03 Stone Ridge Sacred H   
40. 	10 	Genevieve DiBari 	22:08 Stone Ridge Sacred H   
41. 	11 	Abigael Ajuma 		22:19 Episcopal   
42. 	11 	Isabelle Jeppsen 	22:27 St. Andrew's Episcopal   
43. 	9 	Natalie Renenberg 	22:32 St. Andrew's Episcopal   
44. 	12 	Ayan View 		22:36 Sandy Spring Friends   
45. 	12 	Madison Garrett 	22:40 St Stephens and St A   
46. 	9 	Hannah Ford 		22:44 Sidwell Friends   
47. 	12 	Joanie Castiello 	22:49 Georgetown Visitatio   
48. 	10 	Dawn Farquharson 	22:51 Episcopal   
49. 	12 	Tate Mikkelsen 		22:56 Episcopal   
50. 	11 	Macy Oliver 		22:57 Flint Hill   
51. 	11 	Erykah Murray 		22:58 Potomac School   
52. 	12 	Sophia Robinson 	23:05 National Cathedral f   
53. 	12 	Annabel Ashcom-Ricks 	23:11 National Cathedral f   
54. 	10 	Guen Dunston 		23:13 Episcopal   
55. 	9 	Julia Chambers 		23:20 St. Andrew's Episcopal   
56. 	12 	Reilly Anderson 	23:22 Holton-Arms   
57. 	12 	Kelly Grunewald 	23:30 Stone Ridge Sacred H   
58. 	10 	Maggie Davis 		23:30 Holton-Arms   
59. 	12 	Amelia Klitenic 	23:31 Potomac School   
60. 	10 	Erica Tabor 		23:37 Bullis   
61. 	12 	Catherine Maybank 	23:40 Episcopal   
62. 	12 	Sofia Alpizar 		23:57 Connelly Holy Child   
63. 	10 	Elizabeth Marsh 	24:02 Holton-Arms   
64. 	11 	Emma Warnick 		24:08 Sandy Spring Friends   
65. 	9 	Molly McMillan 		24:10 St. Andrew's Episcopal   
66. 	12 	Aoife Coady 		24:13 Sidwell Friends   
67. 	12 	Lauren Woodard 		24:19 Stone Ridge Sacred H   
68. 	12 	Caroline Stoddard 	24:25 Potomac School   
69. 	11 	Mistaya Smith 		24:32 Potomac School   
70. 	11 	Jane Finley 		24:33 Sandy Spring Friends   
71. 	9 	Catherine Cheng 	24:36 Bullis   
72. 	9 	Naiomi Spargo 		24:37 Madeira   
73. 	9 	Maria Velasco 		24:50 Connelly Holy Child   
74. 	11 	Lucy Dabadie 		24:57 Maret   
75. 	10 	Jeannine Walker 	25:10 St Stephens and St A   
76. 	12 	Rupa Nallamothu 	25:14 Holton-Arms   
77. 	11 	Olivia Levin 		25:20 Madeira   
78. 	11 	Nora Rhodes 		25:28 Stone Ridge Sacred H   
79. 	11 	Lea Berthiaume 		25:40 Holton-Arms   
80. 	12 	Dani Huber-Inbar 	25:43 Madeira   
81. 	11 	Bridgette Kontner 	25:52 St. Andrew's Episcopal   
82. 	11 	Sari Postal 		25:57 St. Andrew's Episcopal   
83. 	11 	Mackenzie Sidor	 	25:59 Flint Hill   
84. 	9 	Shelvonne Burton 	26:12 St Stephens and St A   
85. 	10 	Erica Landry 		26:16 Madeira   
86. 	10 	Keira Han 		26:42 Madeira   
87. 	11 	Lindsey Klaff 		26:49 Madeira   
88. 	12 	Kate Peters 		26:49 Potomac School   
89. 	12 	Julia Asher 		27:49 Bullis   
90. 	9 	Kate Nelson 		27:57 Flint Hill   
91. 	12 	Mahima Chaudhary 	28:02 Flint Hill   
92. 	9 	Sophia Silis 		28:03 St Stephens and St A   
93. 	12 	Samantha Abikoff 	28:33 Maret   
94. 	9 	Olivia Silsby 		29:33 Maret   
95. 	12 	Yasemin Losee 		30:43 Maret 

5,000 Meters MAC -- Varsity 

Official Team Scores

1. Sidwell Friends 	 29 
2. Georgetown Day 	 47 
3. Potomac School 	 75 
4. Flint Hill 		101 
5. St. Andrew's Episc 	147 
6. Maret 		164 
7. Saint James 		180 

1. 	12 	Tristan Colaizzi 	15:51 Georgetown Day   
2. 	12 	Kyle Sanok 		16:03 Potomac School   
3. 	11 	Christian Roberts 	16:49 Sidwell Friends   
4. 	12 	Gianmarco Terrones 	16:49 Potomac School   
5. 	12 	Sam Blazes 		16:56 Sidwell Friends   
6. 	11 	Amal Mattoo 		17:04 Sidwell Friends   
7. 	10 	Philip Wright 		17:09 Sidwell Friends   
8. 	10 	Julian Dixon 		17:25 Sidwell Friends   
9. 	11 	Jackson Todd 		17:26 Georgetown Day   
10. 	10 	John Moxley 		17:30 Flint Hill   
11. 	12 	Noah Kravitz 		17:35 Georgetown Day   
12. 	11 	Josh Shelton 		17:39 Georgetown Day   
13. 	12 	Evo Pavosevich 		17:50 Maret   
14. 	11 	Erkin Verbeek 		17:52 Georgetown Day   
15. 	11 	Cal Hoffman 		17:58 Potomac School   
16. 	9 	Caleb Freeman 		18:00 Sidwell Friends   
17. 	11 	Junho Kim-Lee 		18:00 Sidwell Friends   
18. 	12 	Alec Singer 		18:02 Flint Hill   
19. 	10 	Jack Rudnick 		18:07 Georgetown Day   
20. 	12 	Matthew Ishimaru 	18:21 Georgetown Day   
21. 	12 	Bobby Radecki 		18:29 St. Andrew's Episcopal   
22. 	12 	Will Van Orden 		18:37 Flint Hill   
23. 	10 	William Duryea 		18:44 Potomac School   
24. 	10 	Eric Fishkin 		18:58 Saint James   
25. 	11 	Austin Jones 		19:09 Flint Hill   
26. 	12 	Stephen Moxley 		19:09 Flint Hill   
27. 	10 	Johnny Casasola 	19:13 St. Andrew's Episcopal   
28. 	12 	Trey Moss 		19:21 Saint James   
29. 	12 	Lachlan Suter 		19:29 Flint Hill   
30. 	12 	Tsintolas Jack 		19:31 St. Andrew's Episcopal   
31. 	12 	Toby Robinson 		19:39 Potomac School   
32. 	11 	Garrett Weintrob 	19:40 Maret   
33. 	10 	Nick McKalip 		19:57 Potomac School   
34. 	10 	Colin Hendrie 		20:01 St. Andrew's Episcopal   
35. 	11 	Will Lucas 		20:01 St. Andrew's Episcopal   
36. 	9 	Doug Cobb 		20:15 Potomac School   
37. 	12 	Ben Fybel 		20:24 Flint Hill   
38. 	12 	Will Buckley 		20:32 Maret   
39. 	12 	Matt Fuchs 		20:35 Maret   
40. 	12 	Richard Royle 		20:37 St. Andrew's Episcopal   
41. 	12 	Alec Riser 		21:53 Saint James   
42. 	10 	Tyler Lyle 		22:01 Maret   
43. 	11 	Joseph Renteria 	23:40 Saint James   
44. 	11 	Martin McGuigan 	24:17 Saint James   
45. 	12 	Cole Douglass 		24:44 Saint James   


5,000 Meters IAC -- Varsity  

Official Team Scores

1. St Albans For Boys 	 21 
2. Landon 		 50 
3. Georgetown Prep 	 83 
4. St Stephens and St 	125 
5. Episcopal 		128 
6. Bullis 		128 

1. 	12 	Tom Naatz 		17:02 St Albans For Boys   
2. 	11 	Wesley Feldman 		17:08 Landon   
3. 	11 	Clayton Forman 		17:13 St Albans For Boys   
4. 	10 	Timmy Bitsberger 	17:14 St Albans For Boys   
5. 	11 	Danny Addison 		17:16 St Albans For Boys   
6. 	12 	Charlie O'Brien 	17:19 St Stephens and St A   
7. 	12 	Ben Gilbert 		17:23 Landon   
8. 	12 	Matt David 		17:23 St Albans For Boys   
9. 	12 	Patrick Mullery 	17:24 Georgetown Prep   
10. 	12 	Mitchell Oliver 	17:30 Georgetown Prep   
11. 	12 	Jasper Arnold 		17:31 St Albans For Boys   
12. 	10 	Jace Menendez 		17:34 Landon   
13. 	11 	Jack Chlopak 		17:35 Landon   
14. 	12 	Miki Rae 		17:56 St Albans For Boys   
15. 	9 	Scott Albertini 	18:18 Bullis   
16. 	10 	Arihant Chadda 		18:24 Landon   
17. 	11 	Colin Shreves 		18:27 Georgetown Prep   
18. 	10 	Kevin Tsai 		18:31 Landon   
19. 	11	Philip Brossy 		18:31 Episcopal   
20. 	11 	Alexander Block 	18:32 Episcopal   
21. 	9 	Mason Edwards		18:36 St Stephens and St A   
22. 	11 	Ryan Braun 		18:52 Bullis   
23. 	10 	Patrick Howley 		18:53 Georgetown Prep   
24. 	12 	Connor O'Malley 	18:56 Georgetown Prep   
25. 	10 	Dillon Lue 		19:01 Georgetown Prep   
26. 	9 	Timo Kirby 		19:08 St Stephens and St A   
27. 	9 	Tony Patrinos 		19:08 Bullis   
28. 	11 	David Jones 		19:21 Episcopal   
29. 	11 	Brandon Williams 	19:26 Episcopal   
30. 	9 	Kolin Lewis 		19:29 Bullis   
31. 	10 	Luke Jordan 		19:29 Georgetown Prep   
32. 	11 	Robert Clark 		19:30 Episcopal   
33. 	11 	William Powell	 	19:44 Landon   
34. 	9 	Alex Caldeira 		19:45 Bullis   
35. 	10 	Hollis Bluestein 	20:10 St Stephens and St A   
36. 	12 	Stew Spurry 		20:11 Episcopal   
37. 	11 	Nathan Pugh 		20:12 St Stephens and St A   
38. 	12 	Miles Bivins 		22:34 Episcopal   



Mens Results 


5,000 Meters IAC Varsity B  


Official Team Scores

1. St Albans For Boys 	15 
2. Georgetown Prep 	60 
3. Landon 		70 
4. Episcopal 		114 
5. Bullis 		140 
 
1. 	12 	Trevor Van Vleck 	17:32 St Albans For Boys   
2. 	12 	Christian Hanway 	17:58 St Albans For Boys   
3. 	12 	Chris Crafton 		18:08 St Albans For Boys   
4. 	12 	Matthew Andreoli 	18:10 St Albans For Boys   
5. 	12 	Wesley Price 		18:11 St Albans For Boys   
6. 	12 	Stefan Adebajo 		18:21 St Albans For Boys   
7. 	12	Thomas Garvey 		18:39 St Albans For Boys   
8. 	11 	William Gerber 		18:59 St Albans For Boys   
9. 	9 	Lincoln Cooper 		19:00 St Albans For Boys   
10. 	12 	Nick Gaffney 		19:08 St Albans For Boys   
11. 	9 	Carl Mauro 		19:10 St Albans For Boys   
12. 	9 	Liam Chalk 		19:10 St Albans For Boys   
13. 	12 	Pat Swanton 		19:22 Georgetown Prep   
14. 	10 	Jake Duffy 		19:32 St Albans For Boys   
15. 	12 	Jonathan Paravano 	19:35 Georgetown Prep   
16. 	12 	Ethan Ehrenhaft 	19:38 St Albans For Boys   
17. 	10 	Jack Robertson 		19:39 Georgetown Prep   
18. 	10 	John Klingler 		19:39 St Albans For Boys   
19. 	9 	Julian Escoto 		19:41 St Albans For Boys   
20. 	12 	Logan Giles 		19:43 Landon   
21. 	12 	Will Phelps 		19:46 St Albans For Boys   
22. 	10 	Matthew Kellenberg 	19:51 St Albans For Boys   
23. 	12 	Thomas Marsh 		20:11 St Albans For Boys   
24. 	12 	Fred Kardos 		20:19 St Albans For Boys   
25. 	11 	Jean-Luc Sensenbre 	20:23 St Albans For Boys   
26. 	11 	Zack Gardner 		20:24 St Albans For Boys   
27. 	12 	Hugh Meyer 		20:33 St Albans For Boys   
28. 	11 	Max Whisnant 		20:35 St Albans For Boys   
29. 	12 	Franco Abdala-Arata 	20:38 Landon   
30. 	9 	Lawson Karppi 		20:40 St Albans For Boys   
31. 	9 	Nathaniel Kelliher 	20:41 Landon   
32. 	12 	Gabe Trujillo-Lede 	20:44 Georgetown Prep   
33. 	9 	Andrew Wu 		20:45 St Albans For Boys   
34. 	9 	Barratt Dewey 		20:46 St Albans For Boys   
35. 	11 	Matt Adkins 		20:47 Episcopal   
36. 	12 	Daniel de Castro 	20:48 St Albans For Boys   
37. 	9 	Sachin Das 		20:50 Landon   
38. 	11 	George Cook 		20:57 St Albans For Boys   
39. 	12 	Blane Andreadis 	20:59 Bullis   
40. 	12 	Adam Schauer 		21:10 St Albans For Boys   
41. 	11 	James Pugh 		21:13 St Stephens and St A   
42. 	12 	Jamie Large 		21:15 St Albans For Boys   
43. 	9 	Luke Mott 		21:20 St Albans For Boys   
44. 	11 	Alex Craner 		21:20 St Stephens and St A   
45. 	10 	Benjamin Duke 		21:21 St Albans For Boys   
46. 	10 	Clayton Gasho 		21:21 St Albans For Boys   
47. 	11 	Brian Ross 		21:25 St Albans For Boys   
48. 	11 	Collett Preston 	21:28 St Albans For Boys   
49. 	10 	Rashaun Williams 	21:28 St Albans For Boys   
50. 	9 	Chase Blazer 		21:33 Landon   
51. 	11 	Dusty Riles 		21:35 St Stephens and St A   
52. 	12 	John Moore 		21:35 Georgetown Prep   
53. 	10 	Jerry Gross 		21:39 St Albans For Boys   
54. 	12 	Christoph vonMunch 	21:40 Georgetown Prep   
55. 	9 	Mac Johnson 		21:44 St Albans For Boys   
56. 	12 	Joseph Lin 		21:46 Episcopal   
57. 	12 	Adam Langenbacher 	21:46 St Albans For Boys   
58. 	10 	Nick Haller 		21:47 Landon   
59. 	9 	Alan Yuan 		21:49 St Albans For Boys   
60. 	9 	Jonah Chang 		21:50 St Albans For Boys   
61. 	9 	Nick Meyer 		21:53 St Albans For Boys   
62. 	11 	Weaver Lilley 		21:54 St Albans For Boys   
63. 	9 	George Harrison 	21:55 St Albans For Boys   
64. 	10 	Henry Mao 		21:57 St Albans For Boys   
65. 	10 	Jasper Boers 		21:59 St Albans For Boys   
66. 	9 	Simon Palmore 		22:00 St Albans For Boys   
67. 	10 	Syed Aal-E-Ali 		22:01 Landon   
68. 	11 	Ryan Friberg 		22:10 St Albans For Boys   
69. 	9 	Alex Corwin 		22:11 St Albans For Boys   
70. 	9 	Charlie Graf 		22:16 St Albans For Boys   
71. 	12 	Alex Pack 		22:19 St Albans For Boys   
72. 	10 	Max Niles 		22:21 St Albans For Boys   
73. 	11 	Hugh Jia 		22:21 St Albans For Boys   
74. 	10 	Mannan Mehta 		22:34 St Albans For Boys   
75. 	10 	Drew Melman-Rogers 	22:35 St Albans For Boys   
76. 	9 	Julio Alvarado 		22:35 St Albans For Boys   
77. 	10 	Niall McDonald 		22:36 St Albans For Boys   
78. 	11 	Brian Long 		22:37 Georgetown Prep   
79. 	9 	YuKi Cui 		22:38 Georgetown Prep   
80. 	10 	Eliot Koch 		22:43 St Albans For Boys   
81. 	9 	James Cook 		22:44 St Albans For Boys   
82. 	11 	Aktan Turdukulov 	22:46 St Albans For Boys   
83. 	12 	Zach Najera 		22:47 Episcopal   
84. 	9 	Zakareeya Zaid 		22:49 Landon   
85. 	11 	Maleek Brown 		22:49 Landon   
86. 	9 	Cameron Pirko 		22:50 Landon   
87. 	9 	Gus Andrews 		22:52 Landon   
88. 	12 	Henry Schmandt 		22:53 St Albans For Boys   
89. 	10 	Alexander Burbelo 	22:54 St Albans For Boys   
90. 	10 	Jamie McLucas 		22:56 St Stephens and St A   
91. 	10 	Gabe Schneider 		22:56 St Albans For Boys   
92. 	9 	Francis Lavoie 		22:57 Georgetown Prep   
93. 	12 	Jared Rymsza 		22:58 Landon   
94. 	12 	Sean McCarthy 		23:00 Episcopal   
95. 	11 	Garretson Carter 	23:01 Episcopal   
96. 	12 	Declan Murphy 		23:01 St Albans For Boys   
97. 	12 	Evan Pugh 		23:02 Landon   
98. 	12 	Ian Sweeney 		23:02 Landon   
99. 	9 	Ian Chang 		23:04 St Albans For Boys   
100. 	10 	Stokley Voltmer 	23:06 St Albans For Boys   
101. 	12 	Luke Glenn 		23:08 Landon   
102. 	9 	Matthew Sheets 		23:15 St Albans For Boys   
103. 	10 	Harrison Smith 		23:23 Landon   
104. 	9 	Mead Walker 		23:26 St Albans For Boys   
105. 	10 	Will Bausch		23:27 St Albans For Boys   
106. 	12 	Jonathan Pingle 	23:28 Landon   
107. 	10 	Deven Desai 		23:32 Landon   
108. 	11 	Tony Cheng 		23:35 Bullis   
109. 	12 	Aaron Rose 		23:36 Landon   
110. 	9 	Harry Grigorian 	23:44 St Albans For Boys   
111. 	11 	Jaydeep Sangha 		23:49 Landon   
112. 	9 	Joseph Koegel 		24:08 Landon   
113. 	9 	Danny Xu 		24:11 St Albans For Boys   
114. 	12 	Qing Qing Zhao 		24:13 Episcopal   
115. 	12 	Nick Shevchik 		24:15 St Albans For Boys   
116. 	9 	Dara Dilmaghani 	24:25 Landon   
117. 	11 	Faraz Ghorbanpour 	24:48 Landon   
118. 	11 	Zaki Thabet 		24:55 St Albans For Boys   
119. 	11 	Hayden Pingle 		25:04 Landon   
120. 	12 	Max Krause 		25:08 Landon   
121.	 9 	Derrick Thomas 		25:19 Bullis   
122.	 9 	Justin Bustamante 	25:25 Georgetown Prep   
123. 	 9 	Calyle Peyton 		25:27 Episcopal   
124. 		Robert Gerber 		25:32 St Albans For Boys   
125. 	11 	Andrew Clark 		25:38 Landon   
126. 	10 	Ian Tabor 		25:38 Bullis   
127. 	11 	Ramin Zarfeshan 	25:39 Landon   
128. 	10 	Hugo Burbelo 		25:55 St Albans For Boys   
129. 	12 	Thomas Mottur 		26:06 Landon   
130. 	11 	Rory Frydman 		26:08 St Albans For Boys   
131. 	10 	Shearer Xi 		26:15 Episcopal   
132. 	10 	Alex Knapper 		26:19 St Albans For Boys   
133. 	10 	Julian Gu 		26:20 Episcopal   
134. 	9 	Joshua Fisch 		26:21 Landon   
135. 	9 	Jonathan Kan 		26:37 Landon   
136. 	10 	Ethan Thompson 		26:51 Bullis   
137. 	9 	Leo Wang 		26:52 Bullis   
138. 	10 	Nareg Balian 		26:56 St Albans For Boys   
139. 	9 	Andy Dunbar 		26:57 St Albans For Boys   
140. 	9 	Fairley Price 		27:37 Landon   
141. 	12 	Sebastian Hernandez 	27:51 St Albans For Boys   
142. 	9 	Jon Grunau 		28:08 Episcopal   
143. 	9 	Carson Arp 		28:22 Episcopal   
144. 	10 	Zack Werhan 		29:01 Landon   
145. 	10 	Christian Wright 	29:49 Episcopal   
146. 	9	Patrick Townsend 	32:01 Landon   
147. 	9 	Humza Nawaz 		39:32 Landon   
 

5,000 Meters MAC Varsity B  

Official Team Scores

1. Georgetown Day 	 26 
2. Sidwell Friends 	 39 
3. Potomac School 	 91 
4. St. Andrew's Episc 	 99 
5. Flint Hill 		142 
6. Maret 		161 
 
1. 	11 	Jordan Chernof 		18:34 Sidwell Friends   
2. 	11 	Frankie Decola 		18:45 Georgetown Day   
3. 	11 	Imran Hossain 		18:54 Sidwell Friends   
4. 	11 	Noah Gottdenker 	19:13 Georgetown Day   
5. 	12 	Harrison Pratt 		19:29 Georgetown Day   
6. 	11 	Spencer Kee 		19:30 Sidwell Friends   
7. 	12 	Sahil Gogtay 		19:32 Georgetown Day   
8. 	12	Noah Boorstin 		19:33 Georgetown Day   
9. 	12 	Elliot Kim 		19:36 Potomac School   
10. 	12 	Brian Huber 		19:46 St. Andrew's Episcopal   
11. 	10 	Andy Carr 		19:47 St. Andrew's Episcopal   
12. 	11 	Christian Hall 		19:57 Georgetown Day   
13. 	11 	Jared Goldstein 	20:01 Georgetown Day   
14. 	12 	Walter Ellis 		20:10 Sidwell Friends   
15. 	12 	Sam Slater 		20:23 Georgetown Day   
16. 	12 	Giri Srinivasan 	20:26 Sidwell Friends   
17. 	11 	Charlie Gillespie 	20:27 Georgetown Day   
18. 	11 	Seth Marumoto 		20:37 Flint Hill   
19. 	11 	Ned Herrington 		20:42 Sidwell Friends   
20. 	9 	Theo Solomon 		20:44 Sidwell Friends   
21. 	12 	Matthew Bergreen 	20:46 Georgetown Day   
22. 	9 	Charlie Smith 		20:51 Georgetown Day   
23. 	10	Daniel Ernst 		21:00 Georgetown Day   
24. 	11 	Hans Wydler 		21:12 Potomac School   
25. 	12 	Konrad McKalip 		21:13 Potomac School   
26. 	12 	Ryan McAndrews 		21:14 Potomac School   
27. 	10	Alex Jacoby 		21:16 Georgetown Day   
28. 	11 	Eric Schertler 		21:21 Potomac School   
29. 	11 	Elliot Yim 		21:23 Potomac School   
30. 	10 	Gordon Reeves 		21:23 St. Andrew's Episcopal   
31. 	10 	Ben Waksberg 		21:25 St. Andrew's Episcopal   
32. 	10 	Aaron Rennert 		21:27 Georgetown Day   
33. 	10 	Max Moorehouse 		21:38 Potomac School   
34. 	12 	Alex Gupta 		21:42 Flint Hill   
35. 	10 	Oliver Johnson 		21:44 Sidwell Friends   
36. 	10 	Julius Ball-Heldman 	21:47 Maret   
37. 	11 	Miles Zhang 		21:48 Sidwell Friends   
38. 	12 	Aidan Kelliher 		21:50 Georgetown Day   
39. 	10 	Ethan Widra 		21:59 Georgetown Day   
40. 	12 	Robin Bradley 		22:00 Potomac School   
41. 	10 	Nyusha Lin 		22:20 Sidwell Friends   
42. 	11 	Justin Hahn 		22:21 Potomac School   
43. 	9 	Christian Delorenzo 	22:23 Georgetown Day   
44. 	9 	Michael Grae 		22:30 Potomac School   
45. 	9 	Casey O'Leary 		22:40 Potomac School   
46. 	10 	Alan Vo 		22:41 Potomac School   
47. 	9 	William Goldberg 	22:52 Georgetown Day   
48. 	12 	Ethan Hunt 		22:54 Potomac School   
49. 	10 	Harrison Blain 		22:57 Sidwell Friends   
50. 	9 	Thomas Mills 		23:11 Sidwell Friends   
51. 	11 	Ely Sibarium 		23:17 St. Andrew's Episcopal   
52. 	10 	Thomas Haffenreffer 	23:18 Maret   
53. 	12 	Connor Jelks 		23:24 Maret   
54. 	9 	Tyler Yun 		23:31 Flint Hill   
55. 	11 	Will Beal 		23:35 Georgetown Day   
56. 	11 	Ben Cooper 		23:36 Sidwell Friends   
57. 	12 	Carl Aslund 		23:54 Georgetown Day   
58. 	11 	Casey Dorfman 		23:59 Sidwell Friends   
59. 	12 	Nathan Steinhobel 	24:02 Flint Hill   
60. 	12 	Charlie Dalgleish 	24:09 Flint Hill   
61. 	12 	Tristan van Rooden 	24:15 Maret   
62. 	10 	Connor Yu 		24:21 Georgetown Day   
63. 	10 	Rohan Belani 		24:22 Flint Hill   
64. 	10 	Tsubasa Shima 		24:31 Maret   
65. 	9 	Sean Leech 		24:52 St. Andrew's Episcopal   
66. 	9 	PJ Samuels 		25:07 Potomac School   
67. 	 	David Katz 		25:10 Georgetown Day   
68. 	12 	Ethan Pann 		25:35 Potomac School   
69. 	12 	Laurence Ruberl 	25:45 St. Andrew's Episcopal   
70. 	11 	Zain Sandhu 		25:46 Georgetown Day   
71.	9 	Avery Townsend 		25:55 Flint Hill   
72.	11 	Nathan Edelmann 	26:03 Georgetown Day   
73. 	10 	Aziz Mohammed 		26:18 Georgetown Day   
74. 	10 	Eric Xue 		26:41 St. Andrew's Episcopal   
75. 	9 	Holden Fatheree 	27:07 Sidwell Friends   
76. 	10 	Abhishek Goel 		27:07 Sidwell Friends   
77. 	12 	Taylan Tuncata 		27:27 Maret   
78. 	9 	Chris Laporte 		27:28 Maret   
79. 	10 	William Heinsen 	27:28 Georgetown Day   
80. 	10 	Ian Smith 		27:47 Maret   
81. 	12 	Andrew Hullman 		28:40 Potomac School   
82. 	12 	William Altschul 	29:25 Maret   
83. 	9 	Jalen Ford 		30:05 Maret   


5,000 Meters IAC Fresh/Sophomore  

Official Team Scores

1. St Albans For Boys 	 20 
2. Landon 		 45 
3. Bullis 		 90 
4. Georgetown Prep 	100 
5. Episcopal 		101 
 
1. 	9 	Jack Tongour 		18:34 St Albans For Boys   
2. 	10 	James Long 		18:46 St Albans For Boys   
3. 	10 	Sam Hanson 		18:48 Landon   
4. 	9 	Kyle Morin 		18:50 St Albans For Boys   
5. 	10 	Matthew Lowrie 		19:05 Landon   
6. 	9 	Phillip Jordan 		19:06 St Albans For Boys   
7. 	10 	Jonathan Rufino 	19:23 St Albans For Boys   
8. 	10 	Andrew Engel 		19:26 Landon   
9. 	10 	Griffin Shapiro 	19:31 St Albans For Boys   
10. 	9 	Thomas White 		19:44 Bullis   
11. 	10 	Robert Espy 		19:53 Episcopal   
12. 	9 	Jacob Kaufmann 		20:03 Georgetown Prep   
13. 	9 	Rodrigo Pedraza Ga 	20:05 Landon   
14. 	10 	Chris Gutschick 	20:08 Bullis   
15. 	9 	Michael Amberman 	20:21 Georgetown Prep   
16. 	10 	Xander DeNovio 		20:24 Landon   
17. 	9 	Harry Shi 		20:30 Episcopal   
18. 	10 	Alex Brown 		20:49 Episcopal   
19.	9 	Bruce Han 		20:55 Landon   
20. 	10 	Tomas Yang 		20:57 Bullis   
21. 	10 	Steve Landry 		20:57 Bullis   
22. 	10 	Luc Schermer 		21:03 Landon   
23. 	9 	John Psillas 		21:27 Georgetown Prep   
24. 	9 	Ryan Frant 		21:27 Georgetown Prep   
25. 	10 	David Kavteladze 	21:28 Bullis   
26. 	9 	Neil Whalen 		21:30 Georgetown Prep   
27. 	9 	Ben Korkowski 		21:49 Episcopal   
28. 	9 	Charlie Stephenson 	22:06 Episcopal   
29. 	10 	David Zhang 		22:08 Bullis   
30. 	9 	Max Foulk 		22:11 Episcopal   
31. 	9 	Jerry Chen 		22:21 Episcopal   
32. 	9 	Jony Jakobowski 	22:31 Georgetown Prep   
33. 	9 	Justin Walkup 		24:32 Georgetown Prep   

5,000 Meters MAC Fresh/Sophomore  

Official Team Scores

1. Sidwell Friends 	22 
2. Georgetown Day 	46 
3. Flint Hill 	69 
 
1. 	10 	Jacob Gaba 		18:18 Georgetown Day   
2. 	10 	Will Keto 		18:30 Sidwell Friends   
3. 	9 	Mitchell Jubeir 	18:50 Sidwell Friends   
4. 	10 	Peter Siegel 		18:58 Sidwell Friends   
5. 	10 	Jack Blazes 		18:59 Sidwell Friends   
6. 	10 	Levi Freedman 		19:26 Georgetown Day   
7. 	9 	Sebastian Aguilar 	19:28 Flint Hill   
8. 	10 	Jack Knibb 		19:35 Sidwell Friends   
9. 	9 	Miles Wilson 		19:58 Sidwell Friends   
10. 	9 	Alex Wellisch 		20:07 Georgetown Day   
11. 	10 	Teddy Donilon 		20:18 Sidwell Friends   
12. 	10 	Tyson Zhang 		20:26 Flint Hill   
13. 	10 	Nathan Spivy 		20:29 Flint Hill   
14. 	10 	Ben Burnett 		20:51 Georgetown Day   
15. 	10 	Gabriel Smith 		20:57 Georgetown Day   
16. 	9 	Jake Klein 		21:08 Georgetown Day   
17. 	9 	Jeff Elias 		21:21 Georgetown Day   
18. 	9 	Charles Stuart 		21:37 Flint Hill   
19. 	10 	Hart Mankin 		21:58 Flint Hill   
20. 	10 	Bob Fu 			25:48 Saint James   
21. 	9 	Yousef Ali 		27:11 Saint James   
22. 	10 	Andres Adkins 		29:05 Saint James   


5,000 Meters MAC -- Varsity  

 Womens Results 


5,000 Meters ISL Varsity B  

Official Team Scores

1. Georgetown Day 	 15 
2. Georgetown Visitat 	 50 
3. National Cathedral 	 80 
4. Sidwell Friends 	117 
5. Episcopal 		166 
6. Stone Ridge Sacred 	172 
7. Potomac School 	191 
8. Holton-Arms 		243 
9. St. Andrew's Episc 	260 
 
1. 	12 	Gillian Page 		22:23 Georgetown Day   
2. 	11 	Sara Zargham 		22:37 Georgetown Day   
3. 	9 	Maddi Salwen		22:46 Georgetown Day   
4. 	9 	Ana Gunther 		22:52 Georgetown Day   
5. 	10 	Isabel Kirsch 		22:52 Georgetown Day   
6. 	9 	Ilana Zeilinger 	22:54 Georgetown Day   
7. 	10 	Sara O'Brien 		22:58 Georgetown Visitatio   
8. 	9 	Lucy Cook 		23:00 Georgetown Visitatio   
9. 	11 	Sarah Pillard 		23:16 Georgetown Day   
10. 	11 	Hannah Thomas 		23:16 Georgetown Visitatio   
11. 	11 	Dana Walker 		23:23 Georgetown Visitatio   
12. 	10 	Ilana Frey-Kim 		23:28 Georgetown Day   
13. 	10 	Grace Mahaffie 		23:35 Georgetown Day   
14. 	10 	Sophie Dunn 		23:40 National Cathedral f   
15. 	12 	Ellie Halm 		23:44 Episcopal   
16. 	11 	Michele Horner 		23:44 Georgetown Visitatio   
17. 	9 	Izzy Allum 		23:46 National Cathedral f   
18. 	10 	Mallory Moore 		23:51 National Cathedral f   
19. 	9 	Anna Kim 		23:54 Sidwell Friends   
20. 	11 	Ebba Eriksson von  	23:55 National Cathedral f   
21. 	12 	Elisa Gobbo 		23:55 National Cathedral f   
22. 	12 	Morgan Mayer 		24:05 Georgetown Day   
23. 	9 	Lucia Driessen 		24:08 Georgetown Day   
24. 	12	Raina Weinstein 	24:10 Sidwell Friends   
25. 	12 	Mary Clare McMahon 	24:14 National Cathedral f   
26. 	11 	Elizabeth Dolson 	24:24 Georgetown Visitatio   
27. 	9 	Libby Rowe 		24:25 Georgetown Visitatio   
28. 	9 	Sophie Peikin 		24:26 Sidwell Friends   
29. 	9 	Jenna Schulman 		24:27 Georgetown Day   
30. 	10 	Eva Phelps 		24:34 National Cathedral f   
31. 	9 	Lauren McGovern 	24:40 Georgetown Visitatio   
32. 	10 	Ana Lyons 		24:50 Sidwell Friends   
33. 	10 	Isabel Stone 		24:54 National Cathedral f   
34. 	11 	Bofta Leakemariam 	24:55 National Cathedral f   
35. 	11 	Analiese Pappas 	24:56 Georgetown Visitatio   
36. 	10 	Joyce Liu 		24:57 Stone Ridge Sacred H   
37. 	11 	Veronica Merril 	25:06 National Cathedral f   
38. 	9 	Mei Kuo 		25:10 Episcopal   
39. 	11 	Michelle Nichols 	25:12 Georgetown Day   
40. 	12 	Hannah Maydanik 	25:15 Holton-Arms   
41. 	12 	Emma Walsh-Alker 	25:18 Sidwell Friends   
42. 	9 	Sophia Mishurny-Sa 	25:19 Potomac School   
43. 	9 	Claire Sague 		25:24 Georgetown Visitatio   
44. 	12 	Alexandra Karppi 	25:25 National Cathedral f   
45. 	11 	Reyna Scafide 		25:31 Stone Ridge Sacred H   
46. 	11 	Elisa Bayoumi 		25:37 Potomac School   
47. 	11 	Nicola Ferris 		25:38 Potomac School   
48. 	12 	Elizabeth Crowdus 	25:39 National Cathedral f   
49. 	11 	Alexa Perlmutter 	25:39 National Cathedral f   
50. 	12 	Charlotte Scott 	25:39 National Cathedral f   
51. 	11 	Eleanor Kinyon 		25:39 Georgetown Visitatio   
52. 	11 	August Caldwell 	25:40 Sidwell Friends   
53. 	12 	Catherine Isacco 	25:44 Georgetown Visitatio   
54. 	9 	Joyce Yang 		25:45 Georgetown Day   
55. 	9 	Harper Darden 		25:46 National Cathedral f   
56. 	10 	Grace Fischler 		25:49 Stone Ridge Sacred H   
57. 	9 	Maddie Keating 		25:50 Georgetown Visitatio   
58. 	9 	Alexanne Penton 	25:52 Episcopal   
59. 	11 	Molly Hilliard 		25:54 Stone Ridge Sacred H   
60. 	10 	Alexandra Pitts 	25:54 Stone Ridge Sacred H   
61. 	11 	Becca Davis 		25:57 National Cathedral f   
62.	 9 	Elizabeth Lombardo 	25:58 National Cathedral f   
63. 	12 	Anna Jones 		26:02 Stone Ridge Sacred H   
64. 	9 	Colleen Gilday 		26:03 Georgetown Visitatio   
65. 	10 	Julliette Montoya 	26:03 Georgetown Visitatio   
66. 	12 	Kiersten Pels 		26:05 Georgetown Visitatio   
67. 	11 	Grace Heming 		26:05 Stone Ridge Sacred H   
68. 	9 	Meaghan Carey 		26:07 Stone Ridge Sacred H   
69. 	9 	Phoebe Ford 		26:07 National Cathedral f   
70. 	9 	Lauren Pacious 		26:08 Stone Ridge Sacred H   
71. 	9 	Eirann Howard 		26:09 Georgetown Visitatio   
72. 	12 	Jessica Selig 		26:09 Potomac School   
73. 	11 	Lulu Feldman 		26:11 Georgetown Day   
74. 	12 	Lizzie Wiggins 		26:12 National Cathedral f   
75. 	9 	Catie Medick 		26:12 Episcopal   
76. 	12 	Caroline Gibson 	26:15 National Cathedral f   
77. 	9 	Michelle Aukward 	26:16 Georgetown Visitatio   
78. 	11 	Caroline Kim 		26:17 National Cathedral f   
79. 	12 	Alison Richards 	26:22 Holton-Arms   
80. 	- 	Paulina Song 		26:25 National Cathedral f   
81. 	9 	Jane Owen 		26:25 Episcopal   
82. 	10 	Judy Liu 		26:26 Episcopal   
83. 	12 	Amenah Morgan 		26:26 St. Andrew's Episcopal   
84. 	11 	Nell Bowen 		26:28 National Cathedral f   
85. 	11 	Emily Ervin 		26:30 Georgetown Visitatio   
86. 	10 	Morgan Howley 		26:33 Georgetown Visitatio   
87. 	9 	Kristina Bush 		26:33 National Cathedral f   
88. 	12 	Isabel Brodsky 		26:36 Georgetown Day   
89. 	11 	Allison Lehanka 	26:38 Georgetown Visitatio   
90. 	12 	Sofia Laguarda 		26:40 Sidwell Friends   
91. 	11 	Cate Paxton 		26:42 Georgetown Visitatio   
92. 	12 	Julia Gunther 		26:45 Georgetown Day   
93. 	10 	Ellie Sapiro 		26:47 Georgetown Day   
94. 	11 	Caroline Zorc 		26:51 Stone Ridge Sacred H   
95. 	12 	Jessica Mason 		26:56 Georgetown Day   
96. 	10 	India Cox 		26:57 Georgetown Day   
97. 	9 	Hannah Avidon 		26:58 Georgetown Day   
98. 	12 	Sita Strother 		26:59 National Cathedral f   
99. 	9 	Hannah Belin 		27:01 St. Andrew's Episcopal   
100. 	9 	Olivia Vella 		27:03 National Cathedral f   
101. 	10 	Alex Giannattasio 	27:05 National Cathedral f   
102. 	11 	Rosemary McGovern 	27:09 Georgetown Visitatio   
103. 	10 	Kelly Owczarski 	27:10 Georgetown Visitatio   
104. 	9 	Katelyn Craven 		27:12 National Cathedral f   
105. 	11 	Kara Posniewski 	27:14 Stone Ridge Sacred H   
106. 	9 	Maggie Cavanaugh 	27:20 Stone Ridge Sacred H   
107. 	9 	Luxmi Mathivannan 	27:21 National Cathedral f   
108. 	11 	Gabi Narvarro-Bowman 	27:25 Episcopal   
109. 	11 	Layla Alexander 	27:35 Potomac School   
110. 	12 	Margaret Bader 		27:36 National Cathedral f   
111. 	9 	Madeleine Lilley 	27:38 National Cathedral f   
112. 	10 	Natalie Arndt 		27:39 Georgetown Visitatio   
113. 	10 	Julia Kushan 		27:41 Stone Ridge Sacred H   
114. 	9 	Fernanda Diez de U 	27:42 Madeira   
115. 	10 	Viv Kramer 		27:46 Madeira   
116. 	10 	Rachel Davies-Van  	27:49 National Cathedral f   
117. 	10 	Lily Valasco 		27:53 St. Andrew's Episcopal   
118. 	10 	Erin Pels 		27:54 Georgetown Visitatio   
119. 	11 	Anna Barrett 		27:55 Episcopal   
120. 	9 	Alicia Pane 		27:56 Stone Ridge Sacred H   
121. 	9	Natalie Block 		27:57 Episcopal   
122. 	11 	Anne-Sophie Fratzs 	27:58 Holton-Arms   
123. 	12 	Becky Maksimovic 	28:00 National Cathedral f   
124. 	12 	Camille Sommerfield 	28:00 Potomac School   
125. 	12 	Katya Amelung 		28:02 National Cathedral f   
126. 	10 	Grace Ellsworth 	28:09 Georgetown Visitatio   
127. 	11 	Murphy Shorb 		28:09 National Cathedral f   
128. 	12 	Julianna Martin 	28:12 Stone Ridge Sacred H   
129. 	9 	Caitlin Shirivinski 	28:16 Georgetown Visitatio   
130. 	10 	Gretchen Hundertmark 	28:23 St. Andrew's Episcopal   
131. 	9 	Emily Posner 		28:32 Georgetown Day   
132. 	9 	Mia Young 		28:34 Georgetown Day   
133. 	9 	Shaunjaney Bryan 	28:37 Episcopal   
134. 	9 	Kit Neifach 		28:41 Georgetown Visitatio   
135. 	9 	Grace McCarthy 		28:56 Georgetown Visitatio   
136. 	9 	Madeline Filpi 		29:02 Georgetown Visitatio   
137. 	12 	Anna Godek 		29:14 St Stephens and St A   
138. 	10 	Kerry Pullano	 	29:18 Georgetown Visitatio   
139. 	10 	Bota Saudabayeva 	29:46 National Cathedral f   
140. 	12 	Jennifer Owens 		29:49 National Cathedral f   
141. 	12 	Jordan Covell 		29:51 Stone Ridge Sacred H   
142. 	9 	Laila Nashid 		30:05 Georgetown Day   
143. 	11 	Serena Vilasi 		30:11 Potomac School   
144. 	11 	Andrea Giordano 	30:12 Georgetown Visitatio   
145. 	9 	Kirsten Moyer 		30:15 Georgetown Day   
146. 	11 	Nicole Chapman 		30:20 Georgetown Day   
147. 	11 	Summers Bruce 		30:21 National Cathedral f   
148. 	9 	Hannah Tulip 		30:27 Georgetown Visitatio   
149. 	11 	Megan Munter 		30:38 Georgetown Visitatio   
150. 	11 	Paula Gil-Ordonez 	30:41 Georgetown Day   
151. 	9 	Kylie Guelcher 		30:41 Georgetown Visitatio   
152. 	10 	Roberta Babatz 		30:46 St. Andrew's Episcopal   
153. 	10 	Fran Neill 		30:50 Georgetown Visitatio   
154. 	10 	Grace Christenson 	30:51 Stone Ridge Sacred H   
155. 	10 	Cristina Cuervo 	30:51 Stone Ridge Sacred H   
156. 	10 	Anna Haskins 		30:53 Holton-Arms   
157. 	- 	Emma Greenfield 	30:58 National Cathedral f   
158. 	12 	Michelle Pawlow 	31:01 Flint Hill   
159. 	12 	Emma Scheibel 		31:16 Georgetown Visitatio   
160. 	10 	Allison Sadler 		31:17 Potomac School   
161. 	11 	Helen Malley 		31:18 Potomac School   
162. 	9 	Elise Knutsen 		31:59 Holton-Arms   
163. 	11 	Julia Condron 		32:29 Stone Ridge Sacred H   
164. 	9 	Catherine LeHanka 	32:35 Georgetown Visitatio   
165. 	10 	Rima Losee 		32:38 Maret   
166. 	11 	Cayley Bliss 		32:41 Georgetown Visitatio   
167. 	11 	Claire Perry 		32:41 Georgetown Visitatio   
168. 	11 	Caitlin Fennelly 	32:58 Georgetown Visitatio   
169. 	9 	Meghana Pai 		33:24 Stone Ridge Sacred H   
170. 	12 	Grace Francese 		33:28 Georgetown Visitatio   
171. 	12 	Courtney Close 		33:33 Potomac School   
172. 	11 	Caroline Carici 	33:43 Georgetown Visitatio   
173. 	9 	Izzy Kallen 		33:55 Stone Ridge Sacred H   
174. 	10 	Zahra Thabet 		34:13 National Cathedral f   
175. 	10 	Thea Joseph 		34:22 Georgetown Day   
176. 	9 	Sophie Tucker 		34:52 Georgetown Day   
177. 	12 	Phoebe Popkin 		35:06 Maret   
178. 	9 	Marie Clare Paxton 	35:21 Georgetown Visitatio   



Return to Top

Email | About