MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Georgetown Prep Classic
Georgetown Prep XC Classic History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
Bethesda, Maryland
2015-10-17

Results from runhigh.com

GEORGETOWN PREP XC 3 SEEDED VARSITY BOYS

Georgetown

Oct. 17, 2015


                                           Last updated Oct. 17, 2015 3:03 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Loyola Blakefield        67    3    5    6   12   41   42   60    17:02    1:23
  2 Mount Saint Joseph       91    8   13   14   17   39   48   51    17:21    0:56
  3 St Josephs Collegiate    93    2    4   19   30   38   49   52    17:14    1:24
  4 Sidwell Friends         118    7   18   22   25   46              17:33    1:16
  5 Walter Johnson          133   10   23   31   32   37   45   47    17:36    0:41
  6 St Albans For           135   15   27   28   29   36   43   44    17:36    0:35
  7 Atholton                141    9   16   20   40   56   59   67    17:44    1:42
  8 McDonogh                163    1   11   21   58   72              18:16    4:55
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt       187   24   33   34   35   61   68   70    18:02    1:34
 10 Fairfax                 274   26   57   62   64   65              19:01    2:08
 11 St John's College       275   50   53   54   55   63              18:43    0:49
 12 C H. Flowers            353   66   69   71   73   74   75         20:58    1:51

Incomplete Teams: Bowie, Cardozo, Yorktown
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE           FINISHER            TIME     PACE


1. Loyola Blakefield
  654     3  Kenny Rowe, Sr                 16:36    5:21
  660     5  Kevin Wegner, Sr               16:39    5:22
  648     6  Frankie Legambi, Sr            16:43    5:23
  638    12  Max Barbour, Jr                17:10    5:32
  646    41  Camden Gilmore, Fr             17:59    5:48
  655    42  Ronan Sullivan, Fr             18:00    5:48
  651    60  Aganze Nkere, So               19:10    6:11
Total Time = 1:25:07     Total Places = 67

2. Mount Saint Joseph
  732     8  Hunter Petrik, So              16:59    5:29
  734    13  Alex Whittaker, Jr             17:12    5:33
  735    14  Carter Williams, Jr            17:13    5:33
  733    17  Justin Russell, Sr             17:23    5:36
  729    39  Jacob Almendra, So             17:55    5:47
  731    48  Matt O'Brien                   18:21    5:55
  730    51  Joe Ruff, Sr                   18:30    5:58
Total Time = 1:26:42     Total Places = 91

3. St Josephs Collegiate
 1125     2  Anthony Belfatto, Sr           16:30    5:19
 1140     4  Liam Hilbert, Sr               16:39    5:22
 1134    19  Turner Dirrigl, Jr             17:25    5:37
 1129    30  Marcus Brown, Sr               17:42    5:42
 1130    38  Ryan Chmiel, Jr                17:54    5:46
 1132    49  Jack DiGesare, Sr              18:25    5:56
 1138    52  Kyle Hall, Jr                  18:31    5:58
Total Time = 1:26:10     Total Places = 93

4. Sidwell Friends
 1052     7  Christian Roberts, Jr          16:57    5:28
 1036    18  Sam Blazes, Sr                 17:24    5:37
 1050    22  Amal Mattoo, Jr                17:33    5:39
 1057    25  Philip Wright, So              17:38    5:41
 1048    46  Junho Kim-Lee, Jr              18:12    5:52
Total Time = 1:27:44     Total Places = 118

5. Walter Johnson
 1325    10  Carter May, Sr                 17:07    5:31
 1334    23  Daniel Singer, Sr              17:36    5:41
 1329    31  Kevin O'Leary, Sr              17:43    5:43
 1335    32  Patrick Winter, Sr             17:44    5:43
 1312    37  Saahr Edouard, So              17:48    5:44
 1328    45  Shashank Narayan, Sr           18:12    5:52
 1322    47  Stefan Lehman, Jr              18:20    5:55
Total Time = 1:27:58     Total Places = 133

6. St Albans For
 1070    15  Clayton Forman, Jr             17:13    5:33
 1058    27  Danny Addison, Jr              17:39    5:41
 1062    28  Timmy Bitsberger, So           17:39    5:42
 1082    29  Miki Rae, Sr                   17:40    5:42
 1061    36  Jasper Arnold, Sr              17:47    5:44
 1067    43  Matt David, Sr                 18:03    5:49
 1079    44  Tom Naatz, Sr                  18:08    5:51
Total Time = 1:27:58     Total Places = 135

7. Atholton
   97     9  Daniel Smolyak, Sr             17:03    5:30
   85    16  Francisco Lefors, Sr           17:23    5:36
   93    20  Benjamin Rosicky, Jr           17:30    5:38
   98    40  Owen Spain, Sr                 17:57    5:47
   84    56  Jacob Lampf, Jr                18:44    6:02
   81    59  Jack Kavka, Sr                 18:55    6:06
   90    67  Marcus Osborn, Jr              20:00    6:27
Total Time = 1:28:37     Total Places = 141

8. McDonogh
  709     1  Dalton Hengst, So              16:28    5:19
  721    11  Lucas Wright, Jr               17:10    5:32
  714    21  Jack McCarthy, Sr              17:30    5:38
  706    58  Charlie Burgess, Fr            18:47    6:03
  715    72  Dylan Orrell, Sr               21:22    6:53
Total Time = 1:31:17     Total Places = 163

9. Eleanor Roosevelt
  380    24  Edward Belsoi, Jr              17:38    5:41
  382    33  Timothy Crane, Sr              17:44    5:43
  393    34  Opeyemi Olayiwola, So          17:46    5:44
  385    35  Bryce Dubayah, Jr              17:47    5:44
  384    61  Alexander Dessiatoun, Sr       19:11    6:11
  392    68  Alain Severin, Sr              20:17    6:32
  381    70  Chris Bickerstaff, Jr          20:20    6:33
Total Time = 1:30:06     Total Places = 187

10. Fairfax
  422    26  Drew Robinson, So              17:38    5:41
  417    57  Max Heiche, Jr                 18:44    6:03
  418    62  Chad Jones, Jr                 19:13    6:12
  421    64  Sebastian Perez, Jr            19:42    6:21
  419    65  Denton Knight, Sr              19:46    6:22
Total Time = 1:35:03     Total Places = 274

11. St John's College
 1116    50  Patrick McCormick, Sr          18:28    5:57
 1117    53  Nohl Patterson, So             18:32    5:58
 1108    54  Liam De Beaufort, Fr           18:37    6:00
 1110    55  Arthur Fairclough, So          18:40    6:01
 1123    63  Ryan Walsh, So                 19:16    6:13
Total Time = 1:33:33     Total Places = 275

12. C H. Flowers
  218    66  Cameron Burgess, Sr            20:00    6:27
  223    69  Khalifa Ndir, Jr               20:18    6:33
  220    71  Chinwoke Emechebe, Jr          20:52    6:44
  221    73  Kristopher Hinton, Sr          21:49    7:02
  222    74  Craig Johnson, Fr              21:50    7:03
  219    75  Nicolas Deleon, Jr             22:03    7:06
Total Time = 1:44:49     Total Places = 353
              TEAM    
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER            TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top


  709     1     1  Dalton Hengst, So              16:28    5:19  McDonogh             
 1125     2     2  Anthony Belfatto, Sr           16:30    5:19  St Josephs Collegiate 
  654     3     3  Kenny Rowe, Sr                 16:36    5:21  Loyola Blakefield    
 1140     4     4  Liam Hilbert, Sr               16:39    5:22  St Josephs Collegiate 
  660     5     5  Kevin Wegner, Sr               16:39    5:22  Loyola Blakefield    
  648     6     6  Frankie Legambi, Sr            16:43    5:23  Loyola Blakefield    
 1052     7     7  Christian Roberts, Jr          16:57    5:28  Sidwell Friends      
  732     8     8  Hunter Petrik, So              16:59    5:29  Mount Saint Joseph   
   97     9     9  Daniel Smolyak, Sr             17:03    5:30  Atholton             
 1325    10    10  Carter May, Sr                 17:07    5:31  Walter Johnson       
  721    11    11  Lucas Wright, Jr               17:10    5:32  McDonogh             
  638    12    12  Max Barbour, Jr                17:10    5:32  Loyola Blakefield    
  734    13    13  Alex Whittaker, Jr             17:12    5:33  Mount Saint Joseph   
  735    14    14  Carter Williams, Jr            17:13    5:33  Mount Saint Joseph   
 1070    15    15  Clayton Forman, Jr             17:13    5:33  St Albans For        
   85    16    16  Francisco Lefors, Sr           17:23    5:36  Atholton             
  733    17    17  Justin Russell, Sr             17:23    5:36  Mount Saint Joseph   
 1036    18    18  Sam Blazes, Sr                 17:24    5:37  Sidwell Friends      
 1134    19    19  Turner Dirrigl, Jr             17:25    5:37  St Josephs Collegiate 
  207    20        Andrew Sheppard, Sr            17:29    5:38  Bowie                
   93    21    20  Benjamin Rosicky, Jr           17:30    5:38  Atholton             
  714    22    21  Jack McCarthy, Sr              17:30    5:38  McDonogh             
 1050    23    22  Amal Mattoo, Jr                17:33    5:39  Sidwell Friends      
 1334    24    23  Daniel Singer, Sr              17:36    5:41  Walter Johnson       
  380    25    24  Edward Belsoi, Jr              17:38    5:41  Eleanor Roosevelt    
 1057    26    25  Philip Wright, So              17:38    5:41  Sidwell Friends      
  422    27    26  Drew Robinson, So              17:38    5:41  Fairfax              
 1058    28    27  Danny Addison, Jr              17:39    5:41  St Albans For        
 1062    29    28  Timmy Bitsberger, So           17:39    5:42  St Albans For        
 1082    30    29  Miki Rae, Sr                   17:40    5:42  St Albans For        
  225    31        Christy Andjalepou, Sr         17:41    5:42  Cardozo              
 1129    32    30  Marcus Brown, Sr               17:42    5:42  St Josephs Collegiate 
  200    33        Menelik Eldridge, Sr           17:43    5:43  Bowie                
 1329    34    31  Kevin O'Leary, Sr              17:43    5:43  Walter Johnson       
 1335    35    32  Patrick Winter, Sr             17:44    5:43  Walter Johnson       
  382    36    33  Timothy Crane, Sr              17:44    5:43  Eleanor Roosevelt    
  393    37    34  Opeyemi Olayiwola, So          17:46    5:44  Eleanor Roosevelt    
  385    38    35  Bryce Dubayah, Jr              17:47    5:44  Eleanor Roosevelt    
 1061    39    36  Jasper Arnold, Sr              17:47    5:44  St Albans For        
 1312    40    37  Saahr Edouard, So              17:48    5:44  Walter Johnson       
 1130    41    38  Ryan Chmiel, Jr                17:54    5:46  St Josephs Collegiate 
  729    42    39  Jacob Almendra, So             17:55    5:47  Mount Saint Joseph   
   98    43    40  Owen Spain, Sr                 17:57    5:47  Atholton             
  646    44    41  Camden Gilmore, Fr             17:59    5:48  Loyola Blakefield    
 1376    45        Ryan Lesmez, Sr                17:59    5:48  Yorktown             
  655    46    42  Ronan Sullivan, Fr             18:00    5:48  Loyola Blakefield    
 1067    47    43  Matt David, Sr                 18:03    5:49  St Albans For        
 1079    48    44  Tom Naatz, Sr                  18:08    5:51  St Albans For        
 1328    49    45  Shashank Narayan, Sr           18:12    5:52  Walter Johnson       
 1048    50    46  Junho Kim-Lee, Jr              18:12    5:52  Sidwell Friends      
  203    51        J'Aun Johnson, So              18:15    5:53  Bowie                
 1322    52    47  Stefan Lehman, Jr              18:20    5:55  Walter Johnson       
  731    53    48  Matt O'Brien                   18:21    5:55  Mount Saint Joseph   
 1132    54    49  Jack DiGesare, Sr              18:25    5:56  St Josephs Collegiate 
 1116    55    50  Patrick McCormick, Sr          18:28    5:57  St John's College    
  730    56    51  Joe Ruff, Sr                   18:30    5:58  Mount Saint Joseph   
 1138    57    52  Kyle Hall, Jr                  18:31    5:58  St Josephs Collegiate 
 1117    58    53  Nohl Patterson, So             18:32    5:58  St John's College    
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
 1108    59    54  Liam De Beaufort, Fr           18:37    6:00  St John's College    
 1110    60    55  Arthur Fairclough, So          18:40    6:01  St John's College    
   84    61    56  Jacob Lampf, Jr                18:44    6:02  Atholton             
  417    62    57  Max Heiche, Jr                 18:44    6:03  Fairfax              
  706    63    58  Charlie Burgess, Fr            18:47    6:03  McDonogh             
   81    64    59  Jack Kavka, Sr                 18:55    6:06  Atholton             
 1375    65        Michael Lesmez, So             19:08    6:10  Yorktown             
  651    66    60  Aganze Nkere, So               19:10    6:11  Loyola Blakefield    
  384    67    61  Alexander Dessiatoun, Sr       19:11    6:11  Eleanor Roosevelt    
 1365    68        Rex Birgisson, Sr              19:12    6:11  Yorktown             
  418    69    62  Chad Jones, Jr                 19:13    6:12  Fairfax              
 1123    70    63  Ryan Walsh, So                 19:16    6:13  St John's College    
  226    71        Merhawi Huwarshek, Sr          19:32    6:18  Cardozo              
  421    72    64  Sebastian Perez, Jr            19:42    6:21  Fairfax              
  419    73    65  Denton Knight, Sr              19:46    6:22  Fairfax              
 1384    74        Austin Stout, Jr               19:54    6:25  Yorktown             
  218    75    66  Cameron Burgess, Sr            20:00    6:27  C H. Flowers         
   90    76    67  Marcus Osborn, Jr              20:00    6:27  Atholton             
  392    77    68  Alain Severin, Sr              20:17    6:32  Eleanor Roosevelt    
  223    78    69  Khalifa Ndir, Jr               20:18    6:33  C H. Flowers         
  227    79        Esperant Kazzemger, So         20:18    6:33  Cardozo              
  381    80    70  Chris Bickerstaff, Jr          20:20    6:33  Eleanor Roosevelt    
  220    81    71  Chinwoke Emechebe, Jr          20:52    6:44  C H. Flowers         
  715    82    72  Dylan Orrell, Sr               21:22    6:53  McDonogh             
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
  221    83    73  Kristopher Hinton, Sr          21:49    7:02  C H. Flowers         
  222    84    74  Craig Johnson, Fr              21:50    7:03  C H. Flowers         
  219    85    75  Nicolas Deleon, Jr             22:03    7:06  C H. Flowers         
1 finishers among Males (no age given)
5 finishers among Men Under 2
15 finishers among Men 2 - 2
26 finishers among Men 3 - 3
38 finishers among Men 4 - 4
85 male finishers
0 female finishers
85 total finishers



GEORGETOWN PREP XC 4 SEEDED VARSITY GIRLS

Georgetown

Oct. 17, 2015

                                           Last updated Oct. 17, 2015 3:41 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Walter Johnson           35    2    3    4    7   19   20   24    19:59    1:50
  2 National Cathedral fo    78    1    9   15   22   31   46         20:34    2:38
  3 Archbishop Wood          94   10   14   17   23   30   47   48    20:58    1:03
 4* Centennial              105    6   21   25   26   27   36   51    21:03    1:12
 5* Sherwood                105    5   11   28   29   32   38   45    21:01    1:48
  6 Georgetown Visitation   120   12   13   18   37   40   43   53    21:23    2:07
  7 Atholton                168   16   33   34   35   50              22:04    2:43
  8 Fairfax                 181    8   39   41   44   49              22:22    2:59
  9 C H. Flowers            259   42   52   54   55   56              26:32    6:39

Incomplete Teams: Academy Of Holy Cross, Bowie, McDonogh, Sidwell Friends, St John's College
Yorktown
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE           FINISHER            TIME     PACE


1. Walter Johnson
 1287     2  Abigail Green, So              19:16    6:13
 1293     3  Emily Murphy, Sr               19:24    6:15
 1286     4  Jasmine Garrett, Sr            19:52    6:24
 1290     7  Katriane Kirsch, Jr            20:16    6:32
 1302    19  Sophia Scobell, So             21:05    6:48
 1288    20  Sadie Keller, So               21:06    6:48
 1303    24  Janet Scott, So                21:18    6:52
Total Time = 1:39:53     Total Places = 35

2. National Cathedral fo
  751     1  Page Lester, So                18:58    6:07
  739     9  Erin Bell, Sr                  20:21    6:34
  746    15  Isabella Houle, Fr             20:44    6:41
  747    22  Raphaelle Hupez, Jr            21:08    6:49
  761    31  Margaret Thoren, Jr            21:35    6:58
  760    46  Sophia Robinson, Sr            23:07    7:27
Total Time = 1:42:46     Total Places = 78

3. Archbishop Wood
   26    10  Natalie Cornely, Jr            20:27    6:36
   33    14  Jessica Nangle, Jr             20:35    6:38
   53    17  Erin Young, Sr                 21:02    6:47
   24    23  Kathreyn Bowren, Sr            21:16    6:51
   34    30  Victoria Nangle, Jr            21:29    6:56
   31    47  Marybeth Gerdelmann, Sr        23:09    7:28
   23    48  Kristen Bolgitz, Sr            23:17    7:31
Total Time = 1:44:49     Total Places = 94

4*. Centennial
  237     6  Jessica Jiang, Sr              20:09    6:30
  242    21  Ashley Mazer, Sr               21:07    6:49
  243    25  Devin McIntyre, Sr             21:18    6:52
  229    26  Alison Betler, Fr              21:18    6:52
  249    27  Kara Taylor, Jr                21:20    6:53
  230    36  Cora Blount, Fr                22:04    7:07
  246    51  Caroline Shimeall, Fr          24:05    7:46
Total Time = 1:45:12     Total Places = 105

5*. Sherwood
  974     5  Amand Hayes-Puttfarcken, Sr
                                             19:57    6:26
  981    11  Madeline Peloff, Sr            20:31    6:37
  987    28  Genevieve Zillich, Jr          21:23    6:54
  980    29  Leah Peloff, So                21:29    6:56
  969    32  Alexa Donaldson, Fr            21:45    7:01
  985    38  Kiana Robinson, Jr             22:33    7:16
  978    45  Jacqueline Noland, Sr          22:58    7:24
Total Time = 1:45:05     Total Places = 105

6. Georgetown Visitation
  480    12  Michaela Kirvan, So            20:32    6:37
  475    13  Brennan Dunne, Fr              20:34    6:38
  472    18  Lauren Cormier, Jr             21:04    6:48
  484    37  Eleanor Miskosky, Fr           22:06    7:07
  470    40  Joanie Castiello, Sr           22:39    7:18
  471    43  Lucy Cook, Fr                  22:50    7:22
  490    53  Grace Ryan, Jr                 25:14    8:08
Total Time = 1:46:55     Total Places = 120

7. Atholton
   67    16  Celine Pisanic, Fr             20:53    6:44
   66    33  Emma O'Brien, So               21:51    7:03
   72    34  Fanny Yayi-Bondje, Jr          21:54    7:04
   58    35  Alaina Bosmans, Fr             22:03    7:07
   70    50  Angela Wei, So                 23:35    7:36
Total Time = 1:50:16     Total Places = 168

8. Fairfax
  411     8  Ashley Fleming, Sr             20:20    6:33
  414    39  Ciara Summersgill, Jr          22:34    7:17
  412    41  Megan Rice, Jr                 22:42    7:19
  409    44  Kayleigh Baxter-Gagen, So      22:56    7:24
  415    49  Leila Thompson, Sr             23:18    7:31
Total Time = 1:51:50     Total Places = 181

9. C H. Flowers
  211    42  Dejah Grant, Fr                22:46    7:20
  210    52  Telicia Farmer, Jr             24:59    8:03
  212    54  Ebony Harrell, Fr              27:43    8:56
  209    55  Ashanti Cato, Jr               27:44    8:57
  217    56  Cameron Wilcher, Sr            29:24    9:29
Total Time = 2:12:36     Total Places = 259
              TEAM    
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER            TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top


  751     1     1  Page Lester, So                18:58    6:07  National Cathedral fo 
 1287     2     2  Abigail Green, So              19:16    6:13  Walter Johnson       
 1293     3     3  Emily Murphy, Sr               19:24    6:15  Walter Johnson       
 1286     4     4  Jasmine Garrett, Sr            19:52    6:24  Walter Johnson       
  974     5     5  Amand Hayes-Puttfarcken, Sr
                                                   19:57    6:26  Sherwood             
  237     6     6  Jessica Jiang, Sr              20:09    6:30  Centennial           
 1290     7     7  Katriane Kirsch, Jr            20:16    6:32  Walter Johnson       
  411     8     8  Ashley Fleming, Sr             20:20    6:33  Fairfax              
  739     9     9  Erin Bell, Sr                  20:21    6:34  National Cathedral fo 
   26    10    10  Natalie Cornely, Jr            20:27    6:36  Archbishop Wood      
  981    11    11  Madeline Peloff, Sr            20:31    6:37  Sherwood             
  480    12    12  Michaela Kirvan, So            20:32    6:37  Georgetown Visitation 
  475    13    13  Brennan Dunne, Fr              20:34    6:38  Georgetown Visitation 
   33    14    14  Jessica Nangle, Jr             20:35    6:38  Archbishop Wood      
  746    15    15  Isabella Houle, Fr             20:44    6:41  National Cathedral fo 
 1356    16        Julia Sachs, Jr                20:49    6:43  Yorktown             
   67    17    16  Celine Pisanic, Fr             20:53    6:44  Atholton             
 1033    18        Bryn Wilson, So                21:02    6:47  Sidwell Friends      
   53    19    17  Erin Young, Sr                 21:02    6:47  Archbishop Wood      
  472    20    18  Lauren Cormier, Jr             21:04    6:48  Georgetown Visitation 
 1302    21    19  Sophia Scobell, So             21:05    6:48  Walter Johnson       
 1288    22    20  Sadie Keller, So               21:06    6:48  Walter Johnson       
  242    23    21  Ashley Mazer, Sr               21:07    6:49  Centennial           
  747    24    22  Raphaelle Hupez, Jr            21:08    6:49  National Cathedral fo 
   24    25    23  Kathreyn Bowren, Sr            21:16    6:51  Archbishop Wood      
 1303    26    24  Janet Scott, So                21:18    6:52  Walter Johnson       
  243    27    25  Devin McIntyre, Sr             21:18    6:52  Centennial           
  229    28    26  Alison Betler, Fr              21:18    6:52  Centennial           
  249    29    27  Kara Taylor, Jr                21:20    6:53  Centennial           
  987    30    28  Genevieve Zillich, Jr          21:23    6:54  Sherwood             
  980    31    29  Leah Peloff, So                21:29    6:56  Sherwood             
   34    32    30  Victoria Nangle, Jr            21:29    6:56  Archbishop Wood      
  697    33        Katie Kaiser, So               21:35    6:58  McDonogh             
  761    34    31  Margaret Thoren, Jr            21:35    6:58  National Cathedral fo 
 1347    35        Leah Kappell, So               21:41    6:59  Yorktown             
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  969    36    32  Alexa Donaldson, Fr            21:45    7:01  Sherwood             
 1034    37        Ellie Zimmerman, Jr            21:48    7:02  Sidwell Friends      
   21    38        Clare Toner, Sr                21:50    7:02  Academy Of Holy Cross 
   66    39    33  Emma O'Brien, So               21:51    7:03  Atholton             
   72    40    34  Fanny Yayi-Bondje, Jr          21:54    7:04  Atholton             
   58    41    35  Alaina Bosmans, Fr             22:03    7:07  Atholton             
  230    42    36  Cora Blount, Fr                22:04    7:07  Centennial           
 1343    43        Bridget Hart, Sr               22:05    7:07  Yorktown             
   20    44        Grace Tarbrake, Jr             22:06    7:07  Academy Of Holy Cross 
  484    45    37  Eleanor Miskosky, Fr           22:06    7:07  Georgetown Visitation 
 1345    46        Kathleen Hindman, Jr           22:15    7:10  Yorktown             
 1091    47        Anne Hagerty, Fr               22:25    7:14  St John's College    
  985    48    38  Kiana Robinson, Jr             22:33    7:16  Sherwood             
  414    49    39  Ciara Summersgill, Jr          22:34    7:17  Fairfax              
  470    50    40  Joanie Castiello, Sr           22:39    7:18  Georgetown Visitation 
  412    51    41  Megan Rice, Jr                 22:42    7:19  Fairfax              
  211    52    42  Dejah Grant, Fr                22:46    7:20  C H. Flowers         
  704    53        Maggie Weber, So               22:46    7:21  McDonogh             
  471    54    43  Lucy Cook, Fr                  22:50    7:22  Georgetown Visitation 
  409    55    44  Kayleigh Baxter-Gagen, So      22:56    7:24  Fairfax              
  978    56    45  Jacqueline Noland, Sr          22:58    7:24  Sherwood             
  760    57    46  Sophia Robinson, Sr            23:07    7:27  National Cathedral fo 
  696    58        Bri Hunter, Sr                 23:07    7:27  McDonogh             
 1092    59        Emily Lindsay, Jr              23:07    7:27  St John's College    
   31    60    47  Marybeth Gerdelmann, Sr        23:09    7:28  Archbishop Wood      
   23    61    48  Kristen Bolgitz, Sr            23:17    7:31  Archbishop Wood      
  415    62    49  Leila Thompson, Sr             23:18    7:31  Fairfax              
   70    63    50  Angela Wei, So                 23:35    7:36  Atholton             
 1088    64        Maddie Deye, Jr                23:36    7:37  St John's College    
    8    65        Isobel Hermans, So             23:45    7:39  Academy Of Holy Cross 
  246    66    51  Caroline Shimeall, Fr          24:05    7:46  Centennial           
  190    67        Ashley Majekodunmi, Jr         24:09    7:47  Bowie                
  189    68        Nashell Ladesma, So            24:19    7:51  Bowie                
    9    69        Zora Hermans, So               24:26    7:53  Academy Of Holy Cross 
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  210    70    52  Telicia Farmer, Jr             24:59    8:03  C H. Flowers         
  490    71    53  Grace Ryan, Jr                 25:14    8:08  Georgetown Visitation 
 1099    72        Nell Trotter, Jr               26:27    8:32  St John's College    
  212    73    54  Ebony Harrell, Fr              27:43    8:56  C H. Flowers         
  209    74    55  Ashanti Cato, Jr               27:44    8:57  C H. Flowers         
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  187    75        Ja'tae Joyner, So              28:51    9:18  Bowie                
  217    76    56  Cameron Wilcher, Sr            29:24    9:29  C H. Flowers         
13 finishers among Women Under 2
18 finishers among Women 2 - 2
24 finishers among Women 3 - 3
21 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
76 female finishers
76 total finishers



GEORGETOWN PREP XC 5 UNSEEDED VARSITY BOYS

Georgetown

Oct. 17, 2015


                                           Last updated Oct. 17, 2015 4:01 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Centennial               91    8   17   19   23   24   45   48    18:03    0:28
  2 DeMatha Catholic        142    9   21   35   37   40   54   59    18:19    0:56
  3 Reservoir               154    3    4   22   52   73   94         18:16    2:01
  4 Sherwood                198    6   34   47   50   61   66   68    18:37    1:37
  5 Gilman                  200    7   16   44   53   80              18:36    2:00
 6* Riverview               205    2   41   43   49   70   86         18:38    2:00
 7* Archbishop Wood         205    1   12   36   55  101  105  127    18:31    2:34
 8* St. Marys               244   11   33   64   65   71   72  119    18:50    1:39
 9* Georgetown Prep         244   27   32   42   56   87   90  110    18:50    1:19
 10 J. E. B. Stuart         278   10   58   62   69   79   98  144    19:01    1:48
 11 Chopticon               279   13   25   31   84  126  142  158    18:55    2:36
 12 Dover                   285    5   14   67   76  123  152  169    18:57    2:57
 13 Bishop Ireton           311   18   38   63   93   99  103  124    19:05    1:44
 14 The Heights             382   26   28  104  111  113  134  153    19:25    2:02
 15 Hammond                 400   51   75   83   85  106  118  141    19:33    1:05
 16 Glenelg Country         423   29   92   95  100  107  114  120    19:34    1:49
 17 StOnewall Jackson       434   20   78   82  121  133  143         19:39    2:28
 18 Fairfax                 458   74   81   91   97  115  147         19:46    0:54
 19 St. Mary's Ryken        507   46   77   96  140  148  154  156    20:00    2:12
 20 St. Andrew's Episcopa   509   57   89  109  122  132              19:59    1:27
 21 Poolesville Sr          526   60   88  112  130  136  138  160    20:02    1:29
 22 Maret                   544   15  116  117  135  161  165  166    20:22    4:33
 23 Field                   574   30  128  131  139  146              20:14    2:41
 24 Sandy Spring Friends    599   39  129  137  145  149  151  155    20:24    2:34
 25 Long Reach              681  102  108  150  159  162  163         21:15    2:45
 26 Covenant Life           781  125  157  164  167  168  170         22:56    4:39

Incomplete Teams: Wakefield
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE           FINISHER            TIME     PACE


1. Centennial
  264     8  Andrew Frommer, Sr             17:43    5:43
  274    17  Jacob Riina, Sr                18:05    5:50
  268    19  Will Jackson, Sr               18:06    5:50
  275    23  Chris Savage, Sr               18:10    5:51
  265    24  Daniel Gao, So                 18:11    5:52
  270    45  Steven Mitchell, So            18:51    6:05
  257    48  Ethan Carpenter, So            18:55    6:06
Total Time = 1:30:15     Total Places = 91

2. DeMatha Catholic
  316     9  Andrew Robey, Sr               17:44    5:43
  310    21  Jack Doiron, Sr                18:07    5:51
  307    35  Stephen Allen, Sr              18:30    5:58
  312    37  Hampton Holmes, Jr             18:33    5:59
  315    40  Matt Metz, So                  18:40    6:01
  306    54  John Ahalt, So                 19:02    6:08
  311    59  Josh Gatti, Jr                 19:09    6:10
Total Time = 1:31:34     Total Places = 142

3. Reservoir
  889     3  Kai Muniz, So                  17:23    5:36
  880     4  William Christian, Jr          17:24    5:37
  896    22  Ruben Rosario, Jr              18:09    5:51
  878    52  Jake Carr, Jr                  19:00    6:08
  883    73  Alvaro Hernandez, So           19:24    6:15
  885    94  Josh Krutz, So                 19:44    6:22
Total Time = 1:31:20     Total Places = 154

4. Sherwood
 1005     6  Colin Loiacono, Sr             17:33    5:39
 1012    34  Ethan Tagliere, Fr             18:29    5:58
 1009    47  Matthew Post, So               18:53    6:05
  994    50  Gary Confrey, Sr               18:59    6:07
  990    61  Joshua Bloomberg, Fr           19:09    6:11
 1003    66  Anthony Jones, Jr              19:20    6:14
  991    68  Justin Bloomberg, Fr           19:21    6:15
Total Time = 1:33:03     Total Places = 198

5. Gilman
  492     7  Ej Abass, Sr                   17:33    5:40
  497    16  Wolfgang Drake, Sr             18:03    5:49
  505    44  Keith Roberts, Fr              18:50    6:04
  498    53  Jay Eastman, Sr                19:01    6:08
  506    80  Charlie Shapiro, So            19:33    6:18
Total Time = 1:33:00     Total Places = 200

6*. Riverview
  906     2  Ben Barnes, So                 17:23    5:36
  908    41  Daniel Fawcett, Sr             18:42    6:02
  905    43  Tyler Aber, Jr                 18:46    6:03
  907    49  Ryan Cecil, So                 18:55    6:06
  911    70  Ben Lazor, Sr                  19:23    6:15
  914    86  Sean Sliben, So                19:36    6:19
Total Time = 1:33:09     Total Places = 205

7*. Archbishop Wood
   44     1  Kyle Ortiz, Sr                 17:19    5:35
   39    12  Andrew Flinn, Jr               17:48    5:44
   38    36  Pete Fleming, Jr               18:31    5:58
   43    55  Mike O'Donnell, Jr             19:02    6:08
   36   101  Justin Caniz, So               19:52    6:24
   49   105  Ben Speranza, Sr               20:02    6:28
   46   127  Frank Ryan, Sr                 20:29    6:36
Total Time = 1:32:32     Total Places = 205

8*. St. Marys
 1219    11  Geoffrey Forsyth, So           17:46    5:44
 1223    33  Cole Randolph, Fr              18:25    5:56
 1224    64  Kane Randolph, Sr              19:16    6:13
 1231    65  Ethan Yorio, Fr                19:17    6:13
 1216    71  Brandon Cook, So               19:24    6:15
 1222    72  Conner McCullum, Sr            19:24    6:15
 1217   119  Chase Duckett, Fr              20:24    6:35
Total Time = 1:34:08     Total Places = 244

9*. Georgetown Prep
  455    27  Patrick Mullery, Sr            18:17    5:54
  457    32  Mitchell Oliver, Sr            18:24    5:56
  445    42  Patrick Howley, So             18:43    6:02
  462    56  Colin Shreves, Jr              19:06    6:09
  456    87  Connor O'Malley, Sr            19:36    6:19
  458    90  Jonathan Paravano, Sr          19:40    6:20
  461   110  Jack Robertson, So             20:12    6:31
Total Time = 1:34:06     Total Places = 244

10. J. E. B. Stuart
  600    10  Matthew O'Cadiz, So            17:45    5:43
  587    58  Natnael Asmelash, So           19:08    6:10
  596    62  Sam Lavenson, Sr               19:13    6:12
  595    69  Omeed Hemmat, Jr               19:23    6:15
  597    79  Antulio Martinez, Jr           19:33    6:18
  589    98  Thomas Cluck, So               19:47    6:23
  602   144  Faraj Saud, So                 20:54    6:44
Total Time = 1:35:02     Total Places = 278

11. Chopticon
  293    13  Tyler Modrzejewski, Fr         17:54    5:46
  294    25  Jacob Myers, Sr                18:13    5:52
  297    31  Darius White, Jr               18:20    5:55
  295    84  Christopher Stinger, Jr        19:35    6:19
  289   126  Nicholas Gagnon, Fr            20:29    6:36
  296   142  Derek Welch, Jr                20:52    6:44
  292   158  Gage Mead, Fr                  22:08    7:08
Total Time = 1:34:31     Total Places = 279

12. Dover
  352     5  Sean Saxton, Jr                17:31    5:39
  346    14  Nyjal Drayton, Jr              17:55    5:47
  351    67  Kyron Roberts, Jr              19:21    6:14
  353    76  Adam Spencer, Sr               19:31    6:18
  356   123  Jonathan Waters, Jr            20:27    6:36
  355   152  Brandon Walker, Sr             21:18    6:52
  358   169  DaVontae Wilson, Sr            25:08    8:06
Total Time = 1:34:45     Total Places = 285

13. Bishop Ireton
  143    18  Thomas Ward, Sr                18:05    5:50
  125    38  Aaron Ault, Sr                 18:33    5:59
  141    63  Mike Sarisky, Fr               19:14    6:12
  145    93  Zach Wood, Sr                  19:43    6:21
  135    99  William Olson, So              19:49    6:24
  131   103  Sam Markle, Fr                 20:00    6:27
  142   124  Chris Teipe, Fr                20:27    6:36
Total Time = 1:35:24     Total Places = 311

14. The Heights
 1253    26  Matthew Zischkau, Jr           18:14    5:53
 1237    28  Ian Denis, Jr                  18:19    5:54
 1233   104  Danny Beatty, Sr               20:00    6:27
 1240   111  Isaiah Fowler, So              20:13    6:31
 1247   113  Trey Mohler, Jr                20:16    6:32
 1236   134  Luke Cannon, Sr                20:35    6:38
 1239   153  Jack Ferguson, Sr              21:19    6:53
Total Time = 1:37:02     Total Places = 382

15. Hammond
  566    51  Joshua Sanchez, Sr             19:00    6:07
  563    75  Nate Palmer, Sr                19:27    6:16
  557    83  Jonathan Gorel, Sr             19:34    6:19
  553    85  Josh Carbo, Sr                 19:35    6:19
  551   106  Kendall Broome, So             20:05    6:28
  556   118  Nicolaas Gartside, Sr          20:24    6:35
  562   141  Taiwo Mustafa, Jr              20:50    6:43
Total Time = 1:37:41     Total Places = 400

16. Glenelg Country
  542    29  Andrew Schreffler, Sr          18:20    5:55
  535    92  Brian Hersey, Jr               19:42    6:21
  529    95  Tim Davis, Sr                  19:45    6:22
  536   100  Bobby McCarthy, Jr             19:51    6:24
  523   107  Mikie Allen, Jr                20:08    6:30
  543   114  James Seiferth, Sr             20:19    6:33
  524   120  Austin Birch, Jr               20:24    6:35
Total Time = 1:37:46     Total Places = 423

17. StOnewall Jackson
 1390    20  Greg Klatt, Sr                 18:07    5:51
 1393    78  Jacob Aanderurd, Fr            19:32    6:18
 1395    82  Mason Lacava, Fr               19:34    6:18
 1392   121  Hunter Garman, So              20:24    6:35
 1399   133  Emmanuel Cardoso, Fr           20:35    6:38
 1391   143  Hunter Alexander, Sr           20:54    6:44
Total Time = 1:38:12     Total Places = 434

18. Fairfax
  420    74  Ben Orndorff, Fr               19:26    6:16
 1417    81  Gage Shook, Fr                 19:33    6:18
 1416    91  Siri Pellot, So                19:41    6:21
 1414    97  Spencer Johnson, Jr            19:47    6:23
  416   115  Hussain Awadh, So              20:19    6:33
 1415   147  Sean Collins, So               21:02    6:47
Total Time = 1:38:46     Total Places = 458

19. St. Mary's Ryken
 1191    46  Gunnar Brodfuehrer, Fr         18:53    6:05
 1197    77  Michael Hedspeth, Jr           19:31    6:18
 1202    96  Sam Silverstone, Fr            19:46    6:22
 1195   140  Kevin Grace, So                20:44    6:41
 1199   148  Steven Kestler, So             21:04    6:48
 1192   154  Owen Burke, Jr                 21:21    6:53
 1194   156  Cameron Dziekiewicz, Jr        21:44    7:00
Total Time = 1:39:58     Total Places = 507

20. St. Andrew's Episcopa
 1174    57  Bobby Radecki, Sr              19:06    6:10
 1176    89  Richard Royle, Sr              19:39    6:20
 1164   109  Sam Beesley, Fr                20:11    6:30
 1173   122  Will Lucas, Jr                 20:25    6:35
 1171   132  Tsintolas Jack, Sr             20:33    6:38
Total Time = 1:39:54     Total Places = 509

21. Poolesville Sr
  841    60  Alex Merchlinsky, Sr           19:09    6:11
  825    88  Kyle Berger, Sr                19:37    6:20
  836   112  Caius Kim, So                  20:14    6:32
  829   130  Adan Castillo-Grynberg, So     20:32    6:37
  827   136  Seungkyoon Bong, Jr            20:38    6:39
  857   138  Patrick Wang, So               20:41    6:40
  837   160  Andrew Lent, Jr                22:23    7:13
Total Time = 1:40:10     Total Places = 526

22. Maret
  683    15  Evo Pavosevich, Sr             17:58    5:48
  676   116  Will Buckley, Sr               20:20    6:33
  688   117  Garrett Weintrob, Jr           20:23    6:34
  678   135  Matt Fuchs, Sr                 20:37    6:39
  675   161  Julius Ball-Heldman, So        22:31    7:16
  680   165  Connor Jelks, Sr               23:21    7:32
  687   166  Tristan Van Rooden, Sr         23:35    7:36
Total Time = 1:41:49     Total Places = 544

23. Field
  438    30  Ayinde Summey, Jr              18:20    5:55
  431   128  David Englund, Fr              20:30    6:37
  434   131  Walter Jones, Sr               20:33    6:38
  439   139  Ben Tate, Sr                   20:42    6:40
  440   146  Olek Yardas, Sr                21:01    6:46
Total Time = 1:41:06     Total Places = 574

24. Sandy Spring Friends
  928    39  Marshall Lieder, Jr            18:37    6:00
  922   129  Thomas Fagiolo, Fr             20:30    6:37
  920   137  Ben Davis, Fr                  20:41    6:40
  926   145  Jackson Key, So                20:59    6:46
  932   149  Henry Nichols, So              21:10    6:50
  925   151  Jeremy Huang, Fr               21:15    6:51
  930   155  Eddie Mikkelson, Jr            21:22    6:53
Total Time = 1:41:57     Total Places = 599

25. Long Reach
  625   102  Joshua Moran, Jr               19:58    6:26
  626   108  Andrew Moultrie, Jr            20:10    6:30
  623   150  Ian McCarthy, Jr               21:10    6:50
  634   159  Andrew Werneth, So             22:12    7:09
  616   162  Sam Bashim, So                 22:43    7:19
  620   163  Xander Casterly, So            22:49    7:21
Total Time = 1:46:13     Total Places = 681

26. Covenant Life
  302   125  Sean Pool, Jr                  20:28    6:36
  299   157  Nate Goonasekeram, Jr          22:03    7:07
  298   164  Austin Blackburn               23:14    7:30
  304   167  Benjamin Rosa, Sr              23:49    7:41
  300   168  Jeremy Matthews, Jr            25:06    8:06
  301   170  Joshua Mays, Sr                25:27    8:12
Total Time = 1:54:40     Total Places = 781
              TEAM    
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER            TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top


   44     1     1  Kyle Ortiz, Sr                 17:19    5:35  Archbishop Wood      
  906     2     2  Ben Barnes, So                 17:23    5:36  Riverview            
  889     3     3  Kai Muniz, So                  17:23    5:36  Reservoir            
  880     4     4  William Christian, Jr          17:24    5:37  Reservoir            
  352     5     5  Sean Saxton, Jr                17:31    5:39  Dover                
 1005     6     6  Colin Loiacono, Sr             17:33    5:39  Sherwood             
  492     7     7  Ej Abass, Sr                   17:33    5:40  Gilman               
  264     8     8  Andrew Frommer, Sr             17:43    5:43  Centennial           
  316     9     9  Andrew Robey, Sr               17:44    5:43  DeMatha Catholic     
  600    10    10  Matthew O'Cadiz, So            17:45    5:43  J. E. B. Stuart      
 1219    11    11  Geoffrey Forsyth, So           17:46    5:44  St. Marys            
   39    12    12  Andrew Flinn, Jr               17:48    5:44  Archbishop Wood      
  293    13    13  Tyler Modrzejewski, Fr         17:54    5:46  Chopticon            
  346    14    14  Nyjal Drayton, Jr              17:55    5:47  Dover                
  683    15    15  Evo Pavosevich, Sr             17:58    5:48  Maret                
  497    16    16  Wolfgang Drake, Sr             18:03    5:49  Gilman               
  274    17    17  Jacob Riina, Sr                18:05    5:50  Centennial           
  143    18    18  Thomas Ward, Sr                18:05    5:50  Bishop Ireton        
  268    19    19  Will Jackson, Sr               18:06    5:50  Centennial           
 1390    20    20  Greg Klatt, Sr                 18:07    5:51  StOnewall Jackson    
  310    21    21  Jack Doiron, Sr                18:07    5:51  DeMatha Catholic     
  896    22    22  Ruben Rosario, Jr              18:09    5:51  Reservoir            
  275    23    23  Chris Savage, Sr               18:10    5:51  Centennial           
  265    24    24  Daniel Gao, So                 18:11    5:52  Centennial           
  294    25    25  Jacob Myers, Sr                18:13    5:52  Chopticon            
 1253    26    26  Matthew Zischkau, Jr           18:14    5:53  The Heights          
  455    27    27  Patrick Mullery, Sr            18:17    5:54  Georgetown Prep      
 1237    28    28  Ian Denis, Jr                  18:19    5:54  The Heights          
  542    29    29  Andrew Schreffler, Sr          18:20    5:55  Glenelg Country      
  438    30    30  Ayinde Summey, Jr              18:20    5:55  Field                
  297    31    31  Darius White, Jr               18:20    5:55  Chopticon            
  457    32    32  Mitchell Oliver, Sr            18:24    5:56  Georgetown Prep      
 1223    33    33  Cole Randolph, Fr              18:25    5:56  St. Marys            
 1012    34    34  Ethan Tagliere, Fr             18:29    5:58  Sherwood             
  307    35    35  Stephen Allen, Sr              18:30    5:58  DeMatha Catholic     
   38    36    36  Pete Fleming, Jr               18:31    5:58  Archbishop Wood      
  312    37    37  Hampton Holmes, Jr             18:33    5:59  DeMatha Catholic     
  125    38    38  Aaron Ault, Sr                 18:33    5:59  Bishop Ireton        
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
  928    39    39  Marshall Lieder, Jr            18:37    6:00  Sandy Spring Friends 
  315    40    40  Matt Metz, So                  18:40    6:01  DeMatha Catholic     
  908    41    41  Daniel Fawcett, Sr             18:42    6:02  Riverview            
  445    42    42  Patrick Howley, So             18:43    6:02  Georgetown Prep      
  905    43    43  Tyler Aber, Jr                 18:46    6:03  Riverview            
  505    44    44  Keith Roberts, Fr              18:50    6:04  Gilman               
  270    45    45  Steven Mitchell, So            18:51    6:05  Centennial           
 1191    46    46  Gunnar Brodfuehrer, Fr         18:53    6:05  St. Mary's Ryken     
 1009    47    47  Matthew Post, So               18:53    6:05  Sherwood             
  257    48    48  Ethan Carpenter, So            18:55    6:06  Centennial           
  907    49    49  Ryan Cecil, So                 18:55    6:06  Riverview            
  994    50    50  Gary Confrey, Sr               18:59    6:07  Sherwood             
  566    51    51  Joshua Sanchez, Sr             19:00    6:07  Hammond              
  878    52    52  Jake Carr, Jr                  19:00    6:08  Reservoir            
  498    53    53  Jay Eastman, Sr                19:01    6:08  Gilman               
  306    54    54  John Ahalt, So                 19:02    6:08  DeMatha Catholic     
   43    55    55  Mike O'Donnell, Jr             19:02    6:08  Archbishop Wood      
  462    56    56  Colin Shreves, Jr              19:06    6:09  Georgetown Prep      
 1174    57    57  Bobby Radecki, Sr              19:06    6:10  St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  587    58    58  Natnael Asmelash, So           19:08    6:10  J. E. B. Stuart      
  311    59    59  Josh Gatti, Jr                 19:09    6:10  DeMatha Catholic     
  841    60    60  Alex Merchlinsky, Sr           19:09    6:11  Poolesville Sr       
  990    61    61  Joshua Bloomberg, Fr           19:09    6:11  Sherwood             
  596    62    62  Sam Lavenson, Sr               19:13    6:12  J. E. B. Stuart      
  141    63    63  Mike Sarisky, Fr               19:14    6:12  Bishop Ireton        
 1224    64    64  Kane Randolph, Sr              19:16    6:13  St. Marys            
 1231    65    65  Ethan Yorio, Fr                19:17    6:13  St. Marys            
 1266    66        Kaleb Boswinkle, Jr            19:17    6:13  Wakefield            
 1003    67    66  Anthony Jones, Jr              19:20    6:14  Sherwood             
  351    68    67  Kyron Roberts, Jr              19:21    6:14  Dover                
  991    69    68  Justin Bloomberg, Fr           19:21    6:15  Sherwood             
  595    70    69  Omeed Hemmat, Jr               19:23    6:15  J. E. B. Stuart      
  911    71    70  Ben Lazor, Sr                  19:23    6:15  Riverview            
 1216    72    71  Brandon Cook, So               19:24    6:15  St. Marys            
 1222    73    72  Conner McCullum, Sr            19:24    6:15  St. Marys            
  883    74    73  Alvaro Hernandez, So           19:24    6:15  Reservoir            
  420    75    74  Ben Orndorff, Fr               19:26    6:16  Fairfax              
  563    76    75  Nate Palmer, Sr                19:27    6:16  Hammond              
  353    77    76  Adam Spencer, Sr               19:31    6:18  Dover                
 1197    78    77  Michael Hedspeth, Jr           19:31    6:18  St. Mary's Ryken     
 1393    79    78  Jacob Aanderurd, Fr            19:32    6:18  StOnewall Jackson    
  597    80    79  Antulio Martinez, Jr           19:33    6:18  J. E. B. Stuart      
  506    81    80  Charlie Shapiro, So            19:33    6:18  Gilman               
 1417    82    81  Gage Shook, Fr                 19:33    6:18  Fairfax              
 1395    83    82  Mason Lacava, Fr               19:34    6:18  StOnewall Jackson    
  557    84    83  Jonathan Gorel, Sr             19:34    6:19  Hammond              
  295    85    84  Christopher Stinger, Jr        19:35    6:19  Chopticon            
  553    86    85  Josh Carbo, Sr                 19:35    6:19  Hammond              
  914    87    86  Sean Sliben, So                19:36    6:19  Riverview            
  456    88    87  Connor O'Malley, Sr            19:36    6:19  Georgetown Prep      
  825    89    88  Kyle Berger, Sr                19:37    6:20  Poolesville Sr       
 1176    90    89  Richard Royle, Sr              19:39    6:20  St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  458    91    90  Jonathan Paravano, Sr          19:40    6:20  Georgetown Prep      
 1416    92    91  Siri Pellot, So                19:41    6:21  Fairfax              
  535    93    92  Brian Hersey, Jr               19:42    6:21  Glenelg Country      
  145    94    93  Zach Wood, Sr                  19:43    6:21  Bishop Ireton        
  885    95    94  Josh Krutz, So                 19:44    6:22  Reservoir            
  529    96    95  Tim Davis, Sr                  19:45    6:22  Glenelg Country      
 1202    97    96  Sam Silverstone, Fr            19:46    6:22  St. Mary's Ryken     
 1414    98    97  Spencer Johnson, Jr            19:47    6:23  Fairfax              
  589    99    98  Thomas Cluck, So               19:47    6:23  J. E. B. Stuart      
  135   100    99  William Olson, So              19:49    6:24  Bishop Ireton        
  536   101   100  Bobby McCarthy, Jr             19:51    6:24  Glenelg Country      
   36   102   101  Justin Caniz, So               19:52    6:24  Archbishop Wood      
  625   103   102  Joshua Moran, Jr               19:58    6:26  Long Reach           
  131   104   103  Sam Markle, Fr                 20:00    6:27  Bishop Ireton        
 1233   105   104  Danny Beatty, Sr               20:00    6:27  The Heights          
   49   106   105  Ben Speranza, Sr               20:02    6:28  Archbishop Wood      
  551   107   106  Kendall Broome, So             20:05    6:28  Hammond              
  523   108   107  Mikie Allen, Jr                20:08    6:30  Glenelg Country      
  626   109   108  Andrew Moultrie, Jr            20:10    6:30  Long Reach           
 1164   110   109  Sam Beesley, Fr                20:11    6:30  St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  461   111   110  Jack Robertson, So             20:12    6:31  Georgetown Prep      
 1240   112   111  Isaiah Fowler, So              20:13    6:31  The Heights          
  836   113   112  Caius Kim, So                  20:14    6:32  Poolesville Sr       
 1247   114   113  Trey Mohler, Jr                20:16    6:32  The Heights          
  543   115   114  James Seiferth, Sr             20:19    6:33  Glenelg Country      
  416   116   115  Hussain Awadh, So              20:19    6:33  Fairfax              
  676   117   116  Will Buckley, Sr               20:20    6:33  Maret                
  688   118   117  Garrett Weintrob, Jr           20:23    6:34  Maret                
  556   119   118  Nicolaas Gartside, Sr          20:24    6:35  Hammond              
 1217   120   119  Chase Duckett, Fr              20:24    6:35  St. Marys            
  524   121   120  Austin Birch, Jr               20:24    6:35  Glenelg Country      
 1392   122   121  Hunter Garman, So              20:24    6:35  StOnewall Jackson    
 1173   123   122  Will Lucas, Jr                 20:25    6:35  St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  356   124   123  Jonathan Waters, Jr            20:27    6:36  Dover                
  142   125   124  Chris Teipe, Fr                20:27    6:36  Bishop Ireton        
  302   126   125  Sean Pool, Jr                  20:28    6:36  Covenant Life        
  289   127   126  Nicholas Gagnon, Fr            20:29    6:36  Chopticon            
   46   128   127  Frank Ryan, Sr                 20:29    6:36  Archbishop Wood      
 1271   129        Jaylan Fall, So                20:30    6:36  Wakefield            
  431   130   128  David Englund, Fr              20:30    6:37  Field                
  922   131   129  Thomas Fagiolo, Fr             20:30    6:37  Sandy Spring Friends 
  829   132   130  Adan Castillo-Grynberg, So     20:32    6:37  Poolesville Sr       
  434   133   131  Walter Jones, Sr               20:33    6:38  Field                
 1171   134   132  Tsintolas Jack, Sr             20:33    6:38  St. Andrew's Episcopa 
 1399   135   133  Emmanuel Cardoso, Fr           20:35    6:38  StOnewall Jackson    
 1236   136   134  Luke Cannon, Sr                20:35    6:38  The Heights          
  678   137   135  Matt Fuchs, Sr                 20:37    6:39  Maret                
 1278   138        William Sanzanbacher, So       20:37    6:39  Wakefield            
  827   139   136  Seungkyoon Bong, Jr            20:38    6:39  Poolesville Sr       
  920   140   137  Ben Davis, Fr                  20:41    6:40  Sandy Spring Friends 
  857   141   138  Patrick Wang, So               20:41    6:40  Poolesville Sr       
  439   142   139  Ben Tate, Sr                   20:42    6:40  Field                
 1195   143   140  Kevin Grace, So                20:44    6:41  St. Mary's Ryken     
  562   144   141  Taiwo Mustafa, Jr              20:50    6:43  Hammond              
  296   145   142  Derek Welch, Jr                20:52    6:44  Chopticon            
 1391   146   143  Hunter Alexander, Sr           20:54    6:44  StOnewall Jackson    
  602   147   144  Faraj Saud, So                 20:54    6:44  J. E. B. Stuart      
 1274   148        Logan Harms, So                20:57    6:45  Wakefield            
  926   149   145  Jackson Key, So                20:59    6:46  Sandy Spring Friends 
  440   150   146  Olek Yardas, Sr                21:01    6:46  Field                
 1415   151   147  Sean Collins, So               21:02    6:47  Fairfax              
 1199   152   148  Steven Kestler, So             21:04    6:48  St. Mary's Ryken     
  932   153   149  Henry Nichols, So              21:10    6:50  Sandy Spring Friends 
  623   154   150  Ian McCarthy, Jr               21:10    6:50  Long Reach           
  925   155   151  Jeremy Huang, Fr               21:15    6:51  Sandy Spring Friends 
  355   156   152  Brandon Walker, Sr             21:18    6:52  Dover                
 1239   157   153  Jack Ferguson, Sr              21:19    6:53  The Heights          
 1192   158   154  Owen Burke, Jr                 21:21    6:53  St. Mary's Ryken     
  930   159   155  Eddie Mikkelson, Jr            21:22    6:53  Sandy Spring Friends 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
 1194   160   156  Cameron Dziekiewicz, Jr        21:44    7:00  St. Mary's Ryken     
  299   161   157  Nate Goonasekeram, Jr          22:03    7:07  Covenant Life        
  292   162   158  Gage Mead, Fr                  22:08    7:08  Chopticon            
  634   163   159  Andrew Werneth, So             22:12    7:09  Long Reach           
  837   164   160  Andrew Lent, Jr                22:23    7:13  Poolesville Sr       
  675   165   161  Julius Ball-Heldman, So        22:31    7:16  Maret                
  616   166   162  Sam Bashim, So                 22:43    7:19  Long Reach           
  620   167   163  Xander Casterly, So            22:49    7:21  Long Reach           
  298   168   164  Austin Blackburn               23:14    7:30  Covenant Life        
  680   169   165  Connor Jelks, Sr               23:21    7:32  Maret                
  687   170   166  Tristan Van Rooden, Sr         23:35    7:36  Maret                
  304   171   167  Benjamin Rosa, Sr              23:49    7:41  Covenant Life        
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
  300   172   168  Jeremy Matthews, Jr            25:06    8:06  Covenant Life        
  358   173   169  DaVontae Wilson, Sr            25:08    8:06  Dover                
  301   174   170  Joshua Mays, Sr                25:27    8:12  Covenant Life        
1 finishers among Males (no age given)
25 finishers among Men Under 2
43 finishers among Men 2 - 2
46 finishers among Men 3 - 3
59 finishers among Men 4 - 4
174 male finishers
0 female finishers
174 total finishers



GEORGETOWN PREP XC 6 UNSEEDED VARSITY GIRLS

Georgetown

Oct. 17, 2015


                                      Last updated Oct. 17, 2015 4:41 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Severna Park             24    1    3    5    7    8   10   13    21:02    1:09
  2 Reservoir                81    6   12   19   21   23   42         22:13    1:53
  3 Poolesville Sr           94    4   11   22   25   32   33         22:25    2:30
  4 Bishop Ireton           107    2   14   16   26   49   54   55    22:32    3:32
  5 J. E. B. Stuart         139   15   18   29   38   39   51   60    22:59    1:21
  6 St. Marys               187   20   35   36   37   59   62         23:41    2:31
  7 Fairfax                 188   24   27   41   43   53   68         23:41    1:43
  8 Eleanor Roosevelt       206   28   31   45   46   56   61   66    23:56    1:40
  9 St. Mary's Ryken        254   30   44   48   52   80              25:00    5:45
 10 St. Andrew's Episcopa   256    9   50   63   64   70              24:55    5:07
 11 Long Reach              295   17   58   69   73   78   79         25:54    5:48
 12 Covenant Life           318   40   47   65   82   84              27:43   11:03
 13 Glenelg Country         325   34   67   71   76   77   83         26:27    4:33
 14 Elizabeth Seton         359   57   72   74   75   81              27:16    4:26

Incomplete Teams: Chopticon, Dover, Hammond, Maret, Riverview, Sandy Spring Friends
Wakefield, StOnewall Jackson
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE           FINISHER            TIME


1. Severna Park
  945     1  Kamryn Eveleth                 20:26  
  941     3  Catie Cambon, So               20:49  
  962     5  Chloe Salkeld, So              20:59  
  939     7  Rebecca Bosanko, Sr            21:17  
  943     8  Sophia Dutton                  21:35  
  940    10  Lindsey Brooks                 21:44  
  958    13  Rachel Peters, So              21:52  
Total Time = 1:45:06     Total Places = 24

2. Reservoir
  859     6  Heather Ailinger, Jr           21:06  
  860    12  Annabel Cortez, Fr             21:46  
  868    19  Ananya Mathur, Jr              22:30  
  873    21  Cece Wood, Jr                  22:44  
  864    23  Mikayla Kantar, Jr             22:58  
  872    42  Melina Toibero, So             23:44  
Total Time = 1:51:04     Total Places = 81

3. Poolesville Sr
  818     4  Fiona Whitefield, Sr           20:53  
  814    11  Alesya Sarakhman, Sr           21:45  
  811    22  Alison Nichols, Jr             22:58  
  795    25  Delali Azamati, Jr             23:05  
  800    32  Theresa Dollar, So             23:22  
  820    33  Emily Yin, Jr                  23:26  
Total Time = 1:52:03     Total Places = 94

4. Bishop Ireton
  115     2  Maggie Lohrer, Sr              20:48  
  124    14  Isabelle Wilcox, Sr            22:09  
  108    16  Kate Donnelly, Fr              22:14  
  114    26  Lizzie Lohrer, So              23:07  
  119    49  Molly Nealon, Jr               24:19  
  112    54  Ann Johnson, Jr                24:46  
  118    55  Maggie McHugh, Fr              24:49  
Total Time = 1:52:37     Total Places = 107

5. J. E. B. Stuart
  584    15  Maya Verma, So                 22:12  
  585    18  Stefany Villanueva, Fr         22:22  
  583    29  Christine Tran, Sr             23:18  
  577    38  Tasneem Osman, So              23:31  
  579    39  Sarah Rutherford, Sr           23:32  
  582    51  Maria Torregroso, Jr           24:34  
  581    60  Elizabeth Sponaugle, Fr        25:17  
Total Time = 1:54:55     Total Places = 139

6. St. Marys
 1209    20  Kylie McMahon, So              22:41  
 1214    35  Meghan Yunger, So              23:29  
 1205    36  Gillian Adkins, Jr             23:29  
 1213    37  Abby Richardson, Jr            23:31  
 1212    59  Kate Rice, Sr                  25:12  
 1207    62  Caroline Koerschner, Jr        25:21  
Total Time = 1:58:22     Total Places = 187

7. Fairfax
  413    24  Sloan Soyster-Heinz, Fr        23:01  
 1421    27  Elizabeth Varnan, Jr           23:10  
  410    41  Lauren Blechl, Sr              23:43  
 1418    43  Audrey Sullivan, Fr            23:48  
 1419    53  Hana Lee, Fr                   24:43  
 1420    68  Sophia Rice, Fr                26:31  
Total Time = 1:58:25     Total Places = 188

8. Eleanor Roosevelt
  376    28  Abigail Miller, So             23:11  
  375    31  Nina McGranahan, Fr            23:21  
  361    45  Alyson Allen, Jr               24:03  
  368    46  Aura Celeste, Sr               24:12  
  359    56  Caroline Ahalt, Sr             24:51  
  366    61  Mary Anna Brogi, Sr            25:21  
  377    66  Sydney Price, Sr               26:19  
Total Time = 1:59:38     Total Places = 206

9. St. Mary's Ryken
 1185    30  Hannah Papp, So                23:18  
 1187    44  Sarah Skane, Fr                23:49  
 1184    48  Gabrielle Moore, Sr            24:14  
 1183    52  Shannon Mooney, Jr             24:35  
 1189    80  Haley Winslow, So              29:03  
Total Time = 2:04:59     Total Places = 254

10. St. Andrew's Episcopa
 1160     9  Joy Reeves, So                 21:37  
 1154    50  Isabelle Jeppsen, Jr           24:23  
 1159    63  Sari Postal, Jr                25:38  
 1156    64  Bridgette Kontner, Jr          26:11  
 1158    70  Amenah Morgan, Sr              26:43  
Total Time = 2:04:32     Total Places = 256

11. Long Reach
  611    17  Natalia Pinet, Fr              22:15  
  614    58  Micah Thomas, So               25:11  
  613    69  Celine Schmid, Jr              26:38  
  605    73  Gabrielle Aidam, Fr            27:21  
  604    78  Ariane Ablis, Fr               28:03  
  606    79  Jordan Almony, Fr              28:56  
Total Time = 2:09:28     Total Places = 295

12. Covenant Life
 1410    40  Grace Gainer, Jr               23:39  
 1409    47  Julia Roher, Jr                24:12  
 1411    65  Rachel Matthews, Fr            26:11  
 1413    82  Katie Amar, Fr                 29:51  
 1412    84  Ashley Halsey, Fr              34:41  
Total Time = 2:18:34     Total Places = 318

13. Glenelg Country
  515    34  Maddie Miller, Sr              23:26  
  516    67  Taylor O'Connell, Sr           26:23  
  513    71  Emily Ferkler, Sr              26:47  
  520    76  Emma Ward, So                  27:37  
  511    77  Ime Etokebe, Jr                27:58  
  510    83  Madison Clay, So               33:57  
Total Time = 2:12:11     Total Places = 325

14. Elizabeth Seton
  400    57  Chalys Caruth, Jr              25:00  
  402    72  Tosin Lawal, Jr                27:02  
  405    74  Hunter Seldon, Jr              27:21  
  401    75  Suzanne Kmetz, So              27:29  
  398    81  Tolu Akintoba, Jr              29:25  
Total Time = 2:16:17     Total Places = 359
              TEAM    
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER            TIME        TEAM         

Top


  900     1        Molly Kennedy, Sr              20:15    Riverview            
  945     2     1  Kamryn Eveleth                 20:26    Severna Park         
 1256     3        Lydia Dunbar, Sr               20:43    Wakefield            
  115     4     2  Maggie Lohrer, Sr              20:48    Bishop Ireton        
  941     5     3  Catie Cambon, So               20:49    Severna Park         
  818     6     4  Fiona Whitefield, Sr           20:53    Poolesville Sr       
  962     7     5  Chloe Salkeld, So              20:59    Severna Park         
 1401     8        Katie Agostini, Fr             21:03    StOnewall Jackson    
  903     9        Izzy Komaniak, Fr              21:03    Riverview            
  859    10     6  Heather Ailinger, Jr           21:06    Reservoir            
  939    11     7  Rebecca Bosanko, Sr            21:17    Severna Park         
  673    12        Charlotte Waldman, Jr          21:26    Maret                
  943    13     8  Sophia Dutton                  21:35    Severna Park         
 1160    14     9  Joy Reeves, So                 21:37    St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  901    15        Meredith Kocur, Fr             21:40    Riverview            
  940    16    10  Lindsey Brooks                 21:44    Severna Park         
  814    17    11  Alesya Sarakhman, Sr           21:45    Poolesville Sr       
  860    18    12  Annabel Cortez, Fr             21:46    Reservoir            
  284    19        Lauren Fancella, Jr            21:52    Chopticon            
  958    20    13  Rachel Peters, So              21:52    Severna Park         
  124    21    14  Isabelle Wilcox, Sr            22:09    Bishop Ireton        
  584    22    15  Maya Verma, So                 22:12    J. E. B. Stuart      
  108    23    16  Kate Donnelly, Fr              22:14    Bishop Ireton        
  611    24    17  Natalia Pinet, Fr              22:15    Long Reach           
  585    25    18  Stefany Villanueva, Fr         22:22    J. E. B. Stuart      
  550    26        Polina Sobol, So               22:27    Hammond              
  868    27    19  Ananya Mathur, Jr              22:30    Reservoir            
 1209    28    20  Kylie McMahon, So              22:41    St. Marys            
  873    29    21  Cece Wood, Jr                  22:44    Reservoir            
  811    30    22  Alison Nichols, Jr             22:58    Poolesville Sr       
  864    31    23  Mikayla Kantar, Jr             22:58    Reservoir            
  413    32    24  Sloan Soyster-Heinz, Fr        23:01    Fairfax              
  795    33    25  Delali Azamati, Jr             23:05    Poolesville Sr       
  114    34    26  Lizzie Lohrer, So              23:07    Bishop Ireton        
 1421    35    27  Elizabeth Varnan, Jr           23:10    Fairfax              
  376    36    28  Abigail Miller, So             23:11    Eleanor Roosevelt    
  334    37        Kristen Glass, Jr              23:16    Dover                
  583    38    29  Christine Tran, Sr             23:18    J. E. B. Stuart      
 1185    39    30  Hannah Papp, So                23:18    St. Mary's Ryken     
  375    40    31  Nina McGranahan, Fr            23:21    Eleanor Roosevelt    
  800    41    32  Theresa Dollar, So             23:22    Poolesville Sr       
  820    42    33  Emily Yin, Jr                  23:26    Poolesville Sr       
  515    43    34  Maddie Miller, Sr              23:26    Glenelg Country      
 1214    44    35  Meghan Yunger, So              23:29    St. Marys            
 1205    45    36  Gillian Adkins, Jr             23:29    St. Marys            
  902    46        Maddie Kocur, Sr               23:29    Riverview            
  917    47        Ayan View, Sr                  23:30    Sandy Spring Friends 
 1213    48    37  Abby Richardson, Jr            23:31    St. Marys            
  577    49    38  Tasneem Osman, So              23:31    J. E. B. Stuart      
  579    50    39  Sarah Rutherford, Sr           23:32    J. E. B. Stuart      
 1410    51    40  Grace Gainer, Jr               23:39    Covenant Life        
  410    52    41  Lauren Blechl, Sr              23:43    Fairfax              
  288    53        Savannah Pullium, Fr           23:44    Chopticon            
  872    54    42  Melina Toibero, So             23:44    Reservoir            
 1254    55        Enkhgerel Baasandorj, Sr       23:46    Wakefield            
 1418    56    43  Audrey Sullivan, Fr            23:48    Fairfax              
 1187    57    44  Sarah Skane, Fr                23:49    St. Mary's Ryken     
  361    58    45  Alyson Allen, Jr               24:03    Eleanor Roosevelt    
  368    59    46  Aura Celeste, Sr               24:12    Eleanor Roosevelt    
 1409    60    47  Julia Roher, Jr                24:12    Covenant Life        
 1184    61    48  Gabrielle Moore, Sr            24:14    St. Mary's Ryken     
  119    62    49  Molly Nealon, Jr               24:19    Bishop Ireton        
 1154    63    50  Isabelle Jeppsen, Jr           24:23    St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  582    64    51  Maria Torregroso, Jr           24:34    J. E. B. Stuart      
  916    65        Jane Finley, Jr                24:34    Sandy Spring Friends 
 1183    66    52  Shannon Mooney, Jr             24:35    St. Mary's Ryken     
  329    67        Genevieve Banning, Jr          24:38    Dover                
  918    68        Emma Warnick, Jr               24:38    Sandy Spring Friends 
 1419    69    53  Hana Lee, Fr                   24:43    Fairfax              
  112    70    54  Ann Johnson, Jr                24:46    Bishop Ireton        
  118    71    55  Maggie McHugh, Fr              24:49    Bishop Ireton        
  359    72    56  Caroline Ahalt, Sr             24:51    Eleanor Roosevelt    
  400    73    57  Chalys Caruth, Jr              25:00    Elizabeth Seton      
  614    74    58  Micah Thomas, So               25:11    Long Reach           
 1212    75    59  Kate Rice, Sr                  25:12    St. Marys            
  581    76    60  Elizabeth Sponaugle, Fr        25:17    J. E. B. Stuart      
 1402    77        Dana Klatt, So                 25:19    StOnewall Jackson    
  366    78    61  Mary Anna Brogi, Sr            25:21    Eleanor Roosevelt    
 1207    79    62  Caroline Koerschner, Jr        25:21    St. Marys            
  664    80        Lucy Dabadie, Jr               25:31    Maret                
 1159    81    63  Sari Postal, Jr                25:38    St. Andrew's Episcopa 
 1260    82        Kaia Martin, So                26:03    Wakefield            
 1156    83    64  Bridgette Kontner, Jr          26:11    St. Andrew's Episcopa 
 1411    84    65  Rachel Matthews, Fr            26:11    Covenant Life        
  377    85    66  Sydney Price, Sr               26:19    Eleanor Roosevelt    
  516    86    67  Taylor O'Connell, Sr           26:23    Glenelg Country      
 1420    87    68  Sophia Rice, Fr                26:31    Fairfax              
  613    88    69  Celine Schmid, Jr              26:38    Long Reach           
 1158    89    70  Amenah Morgan, Sr              26:43    St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  513    90    71  Emily Ferkler, Sr              26:47    Glenelg Country      
  667    91        Sasha Hull, Jr                 26:48    Maret                
  402    92    72  Tosin Lawal, Jr                27:02    Elizabeth Seton      
  605    93    73  Gabrielle Aidam, Fr            27:21    Long Reach           
  405    94    74  Hunter Seldon, Jr              27:21    Elizabeth Seton      
  401    95    75  Suzanne Kmetz, So              27:29    Elizabeth Seton      
  520    96    76  Emma Ward, So                  27:37    Glenelg Country      
  287    97        Margaret Moreland, Jr          27:38    Chopticon            
 1258    98        Yasmin Khanan, Sr              27:43    Wakefield            
  511    99    77  Ime Etokebe, Jr                27:58    Glenelg Country      
  604   100    78  Ariane Ablis, Fr               28:03    Long Reach           
  662   101        Samantha Abikoff, Sr           28:23    Maret                
  606   102    79  Jordan Almony, Fr              28:56    Long Reach           
 1189   103    80  Haley Winslow, So              29:03    St. Mary's Ryken     
  398   104    81  Tolu Akintoba, Jr              29:25    Elizabeth Seton      
 1413   105    82  Katie Amar, Fr                 29:51    Covenant Life        
  285   106        Christina Kruezberg, Jr        30:23    Chopticon            
  919   107        Sharon Xiao, Fr                31:07    Sandy Spring Friends 
 1404   108        Nicoly Fernandez, Sr           32:18    StOnewall Jackson    
  510   109    83  Madison Clay, So               33:57    Glenelg Country      
 1412   110    84  Ashley Halsey, Fr              34:41    Covenant Life        
 1407   111        Tatiana Orengo, Sr             35:18    StOnewall Jackson    
23 finishers among Women Under 2
21 finishers among Women 2 - 2
37 finishers among Women 3 - 3
27 finishers among Women 4 - 4
3 finishers among Females (no age given)
0 male finishers
111 female finishers
111 total finishers



GEORGETOWN PREP XC 1 FRESHMEN BOYS

Georgetown

Oct. 17, 2015


                                           Last updated Oct. 17, 2015 2:10 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 St Albans For            39    2    3    9   12   13   20   34    19:12    0:55
  2 Loyola Blakefield       130    7   14   26   41   42   61   76    20:11    1:48
  3 Yorktown                134    5    6   22   45   56   58   68    20:07    2:36
  4 Centennial              135   11   23   32   33   36   37   38    20:09    1:14
  5 Sherwood                141   19   21   24   30   47   48   50    20:17    1:17
  6 Sidwell Friends         144    1   10   25   43   65   85         20:20    4:03
  7 Poolesville Sr          158    4   18   35   46   55   64   67    20:22    2:42
  8 Georgetown Prep         169   15   27   28   40   59   69   70    20:32    1:55
  9 Atholton                179    8   16   17   66   72   77   82    20:56    4:03
 10 Walter Johnson          246   29   31   44   63   79              21:36    3:43
 11 Reservoir               308   49   52   53   74   80              22:29    3:31
 12 St John's College       310   51   54   57   73   75   78         22:12    1:59
 13 Glenelg Country         313   39   60   62   71   81   83   84    22:38    4:12

Incomplete Teams: Archbishop Wood, Bishop Ireton, Bowie, Chopticon, Covenant Life
DeMatha Catholic, Dover, Eleanor Roosevelt, Hammond, Long Reach, Maret, Sandy Spring Friends
St Josephs Collegiate, The Heights, Wakefield
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE           FINISHER            TIME     PACE


1. St Albans For
 1083     2  Jack Tongour, Fr               18:46    6:03
 1076     3  Jack Kelly, Fr                 18:46    6:03
 1078     9  Kyle Morin, Fr                 19:12    6:12
 1075    12  Phillip Jordan, Fr             19:32    6:18
 1077    13  Carl Mauro, Fr                 19:40    6:21
 1064    20  Lincoln Cooper, Fr             19:57    6:26
 1068    34  Barratt Dewey, Fr              20:30    6:37
Total Time = 1:35:56     Total Places = 39

2. Loyola Blakefield
  641     7  Kyle Clark, Fr                 19:09    6:11
  639    14  Ben Breschi, Fr                19:44    6:22
  658    26  Connor Verrett, Fr             20:11    6:30
  645    41  Henry Erdmann, Fr              20:50    6:43
  649    42  Ethan Maranto, So              20:57    6:45
  647    61  Matt Hanley, Fr                21:59    7:05
  640    76  Jason Carroll, Fr              23:42    7:39
Total Time = 1:40:51     Total Places = 130

3. Yorktown
 1364     5  John Best, Fr                  18:58    6:07
 1363     6  Taylor Beall, Fr               18:58    6:07
 1367    22  Thomas Dickson, Fr             20:01    6:27
 1374    45  Charles Kniseley, Fr           21:02    6:47
 1382    56  Adam Packard, Fr               21:33    6:57
 1371    58  Benjamin Gross, Fr             21:39    6:59
 1385    68  Jonathan Varry, Fr             22:48    7:21
Total Time = 1:40:32     Total Places = 134

4. Centennial
  273    11  David Riina, Fr                19:20    6:14
  258    23  Richard Chung, Fr              20:02    6:27
  261    32  Matt Durkee, Fr                20:20    6:33
  272    33  John Olszewski, Fr             20:26    6:35
  281    36  Justin Ziegler, Fr             20:34    6:38
  262    37  Ryan Erle, Fr                  20:34    6:38
  259    38  Ryan Collins, Fr               20:37    6:39
Total Time = 1:40:42     Total Places = 135

5. Sherwood
 1000    19  Nick Hermosilla, Fr            19:51    6:24
 1010    21  Nathan Sayers, Fr              19:57    6:26
 1001    24  Colin Hill, Fr                 20:08    6:29
  997    30  Hailu Daniel, Fr               20:19    6:33
  993    47  Marco Casareto, Fr             21:08    6:49
  996    48  Alberto Covaliu-Fuentes, Fr
                                             21:15    6:51
  995    50  Noah Corman, Fr                21:19    6:53
Total Time = 1:41:23     Total Places = 141

6. Sidwell Friends
 1042     1  Caleb Freeman, Fr              18:37    6:00
 1045    10  Mitchell Jubeir, Fr            19:17    6:13
 1056    25  Miles Wilson, Fr               20:09    6:30
 1054    43  Theo Solomon, Fr               20:57    6:45
 1051    65  Thomas Mills, Fr               22:40    7:18
 1041    85  Holden Fatheree, Fr            30:38    9:53
Total Time = 1:41:40     Total Places = 144

7. Poolesville Sr
  842     4  Anthony Meza, Fr               18:51    6:05
  824    18  Darian Berger, Fr              19:50    6:24
  833    35  Jairo Huaylinos, Fr            20:33    6:38
  828    46  Alex Carbonell, Fr             21:02    6:47
  848    55  Patrick Rodriguez, Fr          21:32    6:57
  826    64  Vincent Bian, Fr               22:30    7:15
  830    67  Daniel Geehreng, Fr            22:45    7:20
Total Time = 1:41:48     Total Places = 158

8. Georgetown Prep
  449    15  Jacob Kaufmann, Fr             19:44    6:22
  442    27  Michael Amberman, Fr           20:12    6:31
  446    28  Jony Jakobowski, Fr            20:16    6:32
  452    40  Allen Madarang, Fr             20:47    6:42
  443    59  Zsombor Ferencz, Fr            21:39    6:59
  444    69  Ryan Frant, Fr                 22:50    7:22
  468    70  Neil Whalen, Fr                23:04    7:26
Total Time = 1:42:38     Total Places = 169

9. Atholton
   92     8  Jake Perret, Fr                19:10    6:11
   76    16  Javon Daniel, Fr               19:45    6:22
   89    17  Ryder Neal, Fr                 19:48    6:23
   99    66  Elijah Wallace, Fr             22:44    7:20
   73    72  Munam Ahmed, Fr                23:13    7:29
   74    77  Eric Becker, Fr                23:55    7:43
   77    82  Jay Desmarais, Fr              25:00    8:04
Total Time = 1:44:40     Total Places = 179

10. Walter Johnson
 1316    29  Chesley Hurdle, Fr             20:18    6:33
 1326    31  Adam Mirsky, Fr                20:19    6:33
 1330    44  Ethan Opdahl, Fr               20:59    6:46
 1333    63  Sean Singer, Fr                22:22    7:13
 1315    79  Alec Greenfeld, Fr             24:00    7:44
Total Time = 1:47:58     Total Places = 246

11. Reservoir
  894    49  Daniel Rickel, Fr              21:18    6:52
  888    52  Jacob Mikula, Fr               21:28    6:55
  876    53  Jonathan Betnun, Fr            21:32    6:56
  884    74  Noah Kim, Fr                   23:17    7:30
  877    80  Quinton Butler, Fr             24:49    8:00
Total Time = 1:52:24     Total Places = 308

12. St John's College
 1113    51  William Heinle, Fr             21:20    6:53
 1101    54  Daniel Beck, Fr                21:32    6:56
 1109    57  Jack Downs, Fr                 21:33    6:57
 1115    73  Michael Long, Fr               23:16    7:30
 1112    75  Nick Fitzgerald-Shavers, Fr
                                             23:19    7:31
 1103    78  Jack Carey, Fr                 23:57    7:43
Total Time = 1:51:00     Total Places = 310

13. Glenelg Country
  539    39  Eli Miller, Fr                 20:45    6:41
  547    60  Ethan Zheng, Fr                21:59    7:05
  522    62  Phil Allen, Fr                 22:16    7:11
  538    71  Tristan Meitzler, Fr           23:10    7:28
  545    81  Quinn Stoddard-O'neill, Fr     24:56    8:02
  528    83  Matthew Costa-Shell, Fr        27:02    8:43
  533    84  Joe Farroha, Fr                29:49    9:37
Total Time = 1:53:06     Total Places = 313
              TEAM    
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER            TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top


 1042     1     1  Caleb Freeman, Fr              18:37    6:00  Sidwell Friends      
 1083     2     2  Jack Tongour, Fr               18:46    6:03  St Albans For        
 1076     3     3  Jack Kelly, Fr                 18:46    6:03  St Albans For        
  842     4     4  Anthony Meza, Fr               18:51    6:05  Poolesville Sr       
 1364     5     5  John Best, Fr                  18:58    6:07  Yorktown             
 1363     6     6  Taylor Beall, Fr               18:58    6:07  Yorktown             
  641     7     7  Kyle Clark, Fr                 19:09    6:11  Loyola Blakefield    
  208     8        Mikias Stewart, Fr             19:10    6:11  Bowie                
   92     9     8  Jake Perret, Fr                19:10    6:11  Atholton             
 1078    10     9  Kyle Morin, Fr                 19:12    6:12  St Albans For        
 1045    11    10  Mitchell Jubeir, Fr            19:17    6:13  Sidwell Friends      
  273    12    11  David Riina, Fr                19:20    6:14  Centennial           
 1075    13    12  Phillip Jordan, Fr             19:32    6:18  St Albans For        
 1077    14    13  Carl Mauro, Fr                 19:40    6:21  St Albans For        
  639    15    14  Ben Breschi, Fr                19:44    6:22  Loyola Blakefield    
  449    16    15  Jacob Kaufmann, Fr             19:44    6:22  Georgetown Prep      
   76    17    16  Javon Daniel, Fr               19:45    6:22  Atholton             
   89    18    17  Ryder Neal, Fr                 19:48    6:23  Atholton             
  824    19    18  Darian Berger, Fr              19:50    6:24  Poolesville Sr       
 1000    20    19  Nick Hermosilla, Fr            19:51    6:24  Sherwood             
 1064    21    20  Lincoln Cooper, Fr             19:57    6:26  St Albans For        
 1010    22    21  Nathan Sayers, Fr              19:57    6:26  Sherwood             
  132    23        Luciano Mateo, Fr              19:59    6:27  Bishop Ireton        
 1367    24    22  Thomas Dickson, Fr             20:01    6:27  Yorktown             
  258    25    23  Richard Chung, Fr              20:02    6:27  Centennial           
 1001    26    24  Colin Hill, Fr                 20:08    6:29  Sherwood             
 1056    27    25  Miles Wilson, Fr               20:09    6:30  Sidwell Friends      
  658    28    26  Connor Verrett, Fr             20:11    6:30  Loyola Blakefield    
  319    29        King Yearwood, Fr              20:11    6:30  DeMatha Catholic     
  442    30    27  Michael Amberman, Fr           20:12    6:31  Georgetown Prep      
  446    31    28  Jony Jakobowski, Fr            20:16    6:32  Georgetown Prep      
 1316    32    29  Chesley Hurdle, Fr             20:18    6:33  Walter Johnson       
  997    33    30  Hailu Daniel, Fr               20:19    6:33  Sherwood             
 1326    34    31  Adam Mirsky, Fr                20:19    6:33  Walter Johnson       
  261    35    32  Matt Durkee, Fr                20:20    6:33  Centennial           
  272    36    33  John Olszewski, Fr             20:26    6:35  Centennial           
 1068    37    34  Barratt Dewey, Fr              20:30    6:37  St Albans For        
 1063    38        Liam Chalk, Fr                 20:32    6:37  St Albans For        
  833    39    35  Jairo Huaylinos, Fr            20:33    6:38  Poolesville Sr       
  345    40        Samuel Courtney                20:33    6:38  Dover                
  281    41    36  Justin Ziegler, Fr             20:34    6:38  Centennial           
  262    42    37  Ryan Erle, Fr                  20:34    6:38  Centennial           
  259    43    38  Ryan Collins, Fr               20:37    6:39  Centennial           
  255    44        Chris Bieberich, Fr            20:38    6:39  Centennial           
 1264    45        Nahom Ayele, Fr                20:44    6:41  Wakefield            
  539    46    39  Eli Miller, Fr                 20:45    6:41  Glenelg Country      
  452    47    40  Allen Madarang, Fr             20:47    6:42  Georgetown Prep      
  309    48        Devin Doiron, Fr               20:49    6:43  DeMatha Catholic     
  645    49    41  Henry Erdmann, Fr              20:50    6:43  Loyola Blakefield    
 1065    50        Alex Corwin, Fr                20:55    6:45  St Albans For        
  649    51    42  Ethan Maranto, So              20:57    6:45  Loyola Blakefield    
 1054    52    43  Theo Solomon, Fr               20:57    6:45  Sidwell Friends      
 1330    53    44  Ethan Opdahl, Fr               20:59    6:46  Walter Johnson       
 1374    54    45  Charles Kniseley, Fr           21:02    6:47  Yorktown             
  828    55    46  Alex Carbonell, Fr             21:02    6:47  Poolesville Sr       
  993    56    47  Marco Casareto, Fr             21:08    6:49  Sherwood             
  996    57    48  Alberto Covaliu-Fuentes, Fr
                                                   21:15    6:51  Sherwood             
  894    58    49  Daniel Rickel, Fr              21:18    6:52  Reservoir            
  995    59    50  Noah Corman, Fr                21:19    6:53  Sherwood             
 1113    60    51  William Heinle, Fr             21:20    6:53  St John's College    
  888    61    52  Jacob Mikula, Fr               21:28    6:55  Reservoir            
  876    62    53  Jonathan Betnun, Fr            21:32    6:56  Reservoir            
 1101    63    54  Daniel Beck, Fr                21:32    6:56  St John's College    
  848    64    55  Patrick Rodriguez, Fr          21:32    6:57  Poolesville Sr       
 1382    65    56  Adam Packard, Fr               21:33    6:57  Yorktown             
 1109    66    57  Jack Downs, Fr                 21:33    6:57  St John's College    
  291    67        Gavin Leukhardt, Fr            21:37    6:58  Chopticon            
 1371    68    58  Benjamin Gross, Fr             21:39    6:59  Yorktown             
  443    69    59  Zsombor Ferencz, Fr            21:39    6:59  Georgetown Prep      
  267    70        Peter Gruys, Fr                21:40    6:59  Centennial           
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
 1013    71        Jake Weinberger, Fr            21:42    7:00  Sherwood             
  992    72        Liam Kennedy, Fr               21:44    7:01  Sherwood             
 1002    73        Thomas Johnson, Fr             21:45    7:01  Sherwood             
 1080    74        Simon Palmore, Fr              21:50    7:03  St Albans For        
  627    75        Ien Saffer, Fr                 21:56    7:04  Long Reach           
  547    76    60  Ethan Zheng, Fr                21:59    7:05  Glenelg Country      
  647    77    61  Matt Hanley, Fr                21:59    7:05  Loyola Blakefield    
  522    78    62  Phil Allen, Fr                 22:16    7:11  Glenelg Country      
  341    79        Charles Anyanwu, Fr            22:20    7:12  Dover                
 1333    80    63  Sean Singer, Fr                22:22    7:13  Walter Johnson       
  628    81        Myles Sanders, Fr              22:23    7:13  Long Reach           
  554    82        Tommy Dowdall, Fr              22:27    7:14  Hammond              
  826    83    64  Vincent Bian, Fr               22:30    7:15  Poolesville Sr       
 1051    84    65  Thomas Mills, Fr               22:40    7:18  Sidwell Friends      
  924    85        Feilian Huang, Fr              22:40    7:19  Sandy Spring Friends 
  290    86        Brandon Harty, Fr              22:42    7:19  Chopticon            
   99    87    66  Elijah Wallace, Fr             22:44    7:20  Atholton             
  830    88    67  Daniel Geehreng, Fr            22:45    7:20  Poolesville Sr       
 1385    89    68  Jonathan Varry, Fr             22:48    7:21  Yorktown             
  444    90    69  Ryan Frant, Fr                 22:50    7:22  Georgetown Prep      
   52    91        Gabe Wagner, Fr                22:53    7:23  Archbishop Wood      
  468    92    70  Neil Whalen, Fr                23:04    7:26  Georgetown Prep      
 1370    93        Jack Goodwin, Fr               23:04    7:26  Yorktown             
  538    94    71  Tristan Meitzler, Fr           23:10    7:28  Glenelg Country      
   73    95    72  Munam Ahmed, Fr                23:13    7:29  Atholton             
  269    96        Thomas Luo, Fr                 23:14    7:30  Centennial           
  199    97        Kashaun Edwards, Fr            23:14    7:30  Bowie                
  137    98        Radamis Pena, So               23:15    7:30  Bishop Ireton        
 1115    99    73  Michael Long, Fr               23:16    7:30  St John's College    
  884   100    74  Noah Kim, Fr                   23:17    7:30  Reservoir            
 1112   101    75  Nick Fitzgerald-Shavers, Fr
                                                   23:19    7:31  St John's College    
  844   102        Benjamin Molnar, Fr            23:20    7:32  Poolesville Sr       
  450   103        Francis Lavoie, Fr             23:38    7:37  Georgetown Prep      
  822   104        Michael Beautz, Fr             23:38    7:37  Poolesville Sr       
  467   105        Justin Walkup, Fr              23:39    7:38  Georgetown Prep      
  640   106    76  Jason Carroll, Fr              23:42    7:39  Loyola Blakefield    
   74   107    77  Eric Becker, Fr                23:55    7:43  Atholton             
 1103   108    78  Jack Carey, Fr                 23:57    7:43  St John's College    
 1315   109    79  Alec Greenfeld, Fr             24:00    7:44  Walter Johnson       
  459   110        Yuki Cui, Fr                   24:03    7:45  Georgetown Prep      
  397   111        David Tyree, Fr                24:29    7:54  Eleanor Roosevelt    
 1381   112        Cormac O'Harrow, Fr            24:37    7:56  Yorktown             
 1232   113        Nick Beatty, Fr                24:40    7:57  The Heights          
   37   114        Dan Dwyer, Fr                  24:44    7:58  Archbishop Wood      
  629   115        David Schlichting, Fr          24:46    7:59  Long Reach           
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  877   116    80  Quinton Butler, Fr             24:49    8:00  Reservoir            
  545   117    81  Quinn Stoddard-O'neill, Fr     24:56    8:02  Glenelg Country      
  303   118        Andrew Rosa, Fr                25:00    8:04  Covenant Life        
   77   119    82  Jay Desmarais, Fr              25:00    8:04  Atholton             
  354   120        Sean Stephens                  25:04    8:05  Dover                
  347   121        Warren Ferguson, Fr            25:07    8:06  Dover                
 1273   122        Cameron Garama, Fr             25:29    8:13  Wakefield            
  388   123        Nathaniel Hawks, Fr            25:32    8:14  Eleanor Roosevelt    
 1128   124        Riley Brotz, Fr                26:57    8:42  St Josephs Collegiate 
  528   125    83  Matthew Costa-Shell, Fr        27:02    8:43  Glenelg Country      
  681   126        Chris Laporte, Fr              27:44    8:57  Maret                
  129   127        Matthew Grillo, Fr             27:46    8:57  Bishop Ireton        
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  677   128        Jalen Ford, Fr                 28:35    9:13  Maret                
  631   129        Jake Shoemake, Fr              28:48    9:17  Long Reach           
  305   130        Eric Stancik, Fr               29:25    9:29  Covenant Life        
  533   131    84  Joe Farroha, Fr                29:49    9:37  Glenelg Country      
 1041   132    85  Holden Fatheree, Fr            30:38    9:53  Sidwell Friends      
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
 1245   133        John McDonald, Fr              31:21   10:07  The Heights          
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
129 finishers among Men Under 2
2 finishers among Men 2 - 2
133 male finishers
0 female finishers
133 total finishers



GEORGETOWN PREP XC 2 FRESHMEN GIRLS

Georgetown

Oct. 17, 2015


                                           Last updated Oct. 17, 2015 2:37 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Yorktown                 71    2    3    7   25   34   35   36    23:06    5:00
  2 Severna Park             74    6   10   14   20   24   32   46    23:31    1:50
  3 Sherwood                 84    8   13   15   21   27   33         23:45    1:58
  4 St. Andrew's Episcopa   107    9   11   18   29   40   47   56    24:19    3:04
  5 Walter Johnson          123    4   19   22   28   50              24:27    5:07
  6 National Cathedral fo   135   12   17   30   37   39   42   55    24:54    2:48
  7 Poolesville Sr          158    1   23   38   43   53   54   60    24:49    7:15
  8 Academy Of Holy Cross   186    5   16   44   57   64              26:35   10:12
  9 Centennial              215   26   41   45   51   52   59   63    26:17    2:05
 10 Atholton                247   31   48   49   58   61   62   65    27:32    4:24

Incomplete Teams: Archbishop Wood, Bishop Ireton, Dover, Eleanor Roosevelt, Elizabeth Seton
Georgetown Visitation, Glenelg Country, Maret, St John's College
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE           FINISHER            TIME     PACE


1. Yorktown
 1360     2  Catherine Whitehouse, Fr       20:41    6:40
 1350     3  Lacey McCormack, Fr            21:41    7:00
 1342     7  Lillian Harp, Fr               22:55    7:23
 1349    25  Kathleen Love, Fr              24:31    7:54
 1344    34  Rachel Heinemann, Fr           25:40    8:17
 1340    35  Fiona Flaherty, Fr             25:46    8:18
 1352    36  Caroline Platt, Fr             25:48    8:19
Total Time = 1:55:28     Total Places = 71

2. Severna Park
  959     6  Melanie Reynolds, Fr           22:38    7:18
  951    10  Julia Johnson                  23:03    7:26
  954    14  Holly McNeilly                 23:30    7:35
  956    20  Sara Nolan, So                 23:54    7:42
  964    24  Alexis Storm                   24:28    7:53
  944    32  Rene Dykstra                   25:39    8:16
  955    46  Abby Moghtader, Fr             26:28    8:32
Total Time = 1:57:33     Total Places = 74

3. Sherwood
  979     8  Leah Packer, Fr                23:00    7:25
  977    13  Megan Kendall, Fr              23:11    7:29
  975    15  Charlotte Houghton, Fr         23:33    7:36
  972    21  Sofia Grossman, Fr             24:03    7:45
  967    27  Sinead Claffey, Fr             24:57    8:03
  971    33  Rebecca Ginsberg, Fr           25:39    8:16
Total Time = 1:58:44     Total Places = 84

4. St. Andrew's Episcopa
 1151     9  Julia Chambers, Fr             23:02    7:26
 1161    11  Natalie Renenberg, Fr          23:04    7:26
 1152    18  Fiona Gallagher, 7             23:49    7:41
 1157    29  Molly McMillan, Fr             25:34    8:15
 1163    40  Sarah Schwartz, 8              26:06    8:25
 1150    47  Hannah Belin, Fr               26:42    8:37
 1162    56  Annebell Resor, 8              27:55    9:00
Total Time = 2:01:35     Total Places = 107

5. Walter Johnson
 1283     4  Helena Abbott, Fr              21:49    7:02
 1300    19  Kendell Reed, Fr               23:51    7:42
 1298    22  Grace Park, Fr                 24:24    7:52
 1291    28  Anita Lonnberg, Fr             25:15    8:09
 1301    50  Heald Samantha, Fr             26:56    8:41
Total Time = 2:02:15     Total Places = 123

6. National Cathedral fo
  738    12  Ellie Bailey, Fr               23:11    7:28
  736    17  Izzy Allum, Fr                 23:47    7:40
  762    30  Olivia Vella, Fr               25:38    8:16
  741    37  Harper Darden, Fr              25:54    8:21
  753    39  Elizabeth Lombardo, Fr         25:59    8:23
  744    42  Phoebe Ford, Fr                26:07    8:25
  740    55  Katelyn Craven, Fr             27:51    8:59
Total Time = 2:04:29     Total Places = 135

7. Poolesville Sr
  815     1  Nandini Satsangi, Fr           20:06    6:29
  817    23  Kasey Van Wert, Fr             24:24    7:52
  797    38  Grace Bodmer, Fr               25:55    8:21
  821    43  Begonia Zapata, Fr             26:18    8:29
  802    53  Natalie Hsieh, Fr              27:21    8:49
  809    54  Cortney Kraekel, Fr            27:21    8:49
  807    60  Grace Kim, Fr                  29:05    9:23
Total Time = 2:04:04     Total Places = 158

8. Academy Of Holy Cross
   10     5  Caroline Howley, Fr            22:15    7:10
   13    16  Haley Krause, Fr               23:43    7:39
   14    44  Olivia Maust, Fr               26:24    8:31
   12    57  Clare Kimiecik, Fr             28:06    9:04
    6    64  Leslie Fontaine, Fr            32:26   10:28
Total Time = 2:12:54     Total Places = 186

9. Centennial
  233    26  Carolyn Frommer, Fr            24:55    8:02
  241    41  Srija Makkapati, Fr            26:06    8:25
  234    45  Alana Germroth, Fr             26:26    8:31
  251    51  Anne Vicari-Fernandez, Fr      26:58    8:42
  253    52  Joyce Zhang, Fr                27:00    8:42
  235    59  Katie Harris, Fr               28:38    9:14
  247    63  Shun He Shueh, Fr              32:18   10:25
Total Time = 2:11:25     Total Places = 215

10. Atholton
   61    31  Maria Kaschak, Fr              25:38    8:16
   55    48  Ashley Ballou, Fr              26:44    8:37
   68    49  Helen Sioma, Fr                26:44    8:37
   65    58  Sofia Merkowitz-Bustos, Fr     28:32    9:12
   63    61  Sonia LeFors, Fr               30:02    9:41
   59    62  Kailee Bunyard, Fr             30:52    9:57
   57    65  Keren Binyamin, Fr             32:47   10:34
Total Time = 2:17:40     Total Places = 247
              TEAM    
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER            TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top


  815     1     1  Nandini Satsangi, Fr           20:06    6:29  Poolesville Sr       
 1360     2     2  Catherine Whitehouse, Fr       20:41    6:40  Yorktown             
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
 1350     3     3  Lacey McCormack, Fr            21:41    7:00  Yorktown             
 1283     4     4  Helena Abbott, Fr              21:49    7:02  Walter Johnson       
  123     5        Anna Segar, Fr                 22:08    7:08  Bishop Ireton        
   10     6     5  Caroline Howley, Fr            22:15    7:10  Academy Of Holy Cross 
  399     7        Maria Beckert, Fr              22:38    7:18  Elizabeth Seton      
  959     8     6  Melanie Reynolds, Fr           22:38    7:18  Severna Park         
   29     9        Anne Fleming, Fr               22:44    7:20  Archbishop Wood      
 1342    10     7  Lillian Harp, Fr               22:55    7:23  Yorktown             
  979    11     8  Leah Packer, Fr                23:00    7:25  Sherwood             
 1151    12     9  Julia Chambers, Fr             23:02    7:26  St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  951    13    10  Julia Johnson                  23:03    7:26  Severna Park         
 1161    14    11  Natalie Renenberg, Fr          23:04    7:26  St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  738    15    12  Ellie Bailey, Fr               23:11    7:28  National Cathedral fo 
  977    16    13  Megan Kendall, Fr              23:11    7:29  Sherwood             
  954    17    14  Holly McNeilly                 23:30    7:35  Severna Park         
  975    18    15  Charlotte Houghton, Fr         23:33    7:36  Sherwood             
   13    19    16  Haley Krause, Fr               23:43    7:39  Academy Of Holy Cross 
  736    20    17  Izzy Allum, Fr                 23:47    7:40  National Cathedral fo 
 1152    21    18  Fiona Gallagher, 7             23:49    7:41  St. Andrew's Episcopa 
 1300    22    19  Kendell Reed, Fr               23:51    7:42  Walter Johnson       
  956    23    20  Sara Nolan, So                 23:54    7:42  Severna Park         
   27    24        Angela Cosenza, Fr             23:58    7:44  Archbishop Wood      
  972    25    21  Sofia Grossman, Fr             24:03    7:45  Sherwood             
 1298    26    22  Grace Park, Fr                 24:24    7:52  Walter Johnson       
  817    27    23  Kasey Van Wert, Fr             24:24    7:52  Poolesville Sr       
  964    28    24  Alexis Storm                   24:28    7:53  Severna Park         
 1349    29    25  Kathleen Love, Fr              24:31    7:54  Yorktown             
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  233    30    26  Carolyn Frommer, Fr            24:55    8:02  Centennial           
  967    31    27  Sinead Claffey, Fr             24:57    8:03  Sherwood             
  404    32        Madeleine Naleski, Fr          25:00    8:04  Elizabeth Seton      
 1095    33        Megan Powell, Fr               25:06    8:06  St John's College    
  478    34        Maddie Keating, Fr             25:13    8:08  Georgetown Visitation 
 1291    35    28  Anita Lonnberg, Fr             25:15    8:09  Walter Johnson       
 1157    36    29  Molly McMillan, Fr             25:34    8:15  St. Andrew's Episcopa 
 1089    37        Emma Farrell, Fr               25:36    8:15  St John's College    
  762    38    30  Olivia Vella, Fr               25:38    8:16  National Cathedral fo 
   61    39    31  Maria Kaschak, Fr              25:38    8:16  Atholton             
  944    40    32  Rene Dykstra                   25:39    8:16  Severna Park         
  971    41    33  Rebecca Ginsberg, Fr           25:39    8:16  Sherwood             
 1344    42    34  Rachel Heinemann, Fr           25:40    8:17  Yorktown             
  338    43        Ashley Jones, Fr               25:45    8:18  Dover                
 1340    44    35  Fiona Flaherty, Fr             25:46    8:18  Yorktown             
 1352    45    36  Caroline Platt, Fr             25:48    8:19  Yorktown             
 1093    46        Caroline Peters, Fr            25:52    8:21  St John's College    
  741    47    37  Harper Darden, Fr              25:54    8:21  National Cathedral fo 
  797    48    38  Grace Bodmer, Fr               25:55    8:21  Poolesville Sr       
 1087    49        Anya Crawford, Fr              25:58    8:23  St John's College    
  753    50    39  Elizabeth Lombardo, Fr         25:59    8:23  National Cathedral fo 
 1163    51    40  Sarah Schwartz, 8              26:06    8:25  St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  241    52    41  Srija Makkapati, Fr            26:06    8:25  Centennial           
  744    53    42  Phoebe Ford, Fr                26:07    8:25  National Cathedral fo 
 1361    54        Mary Withycombe, Fr            26:13    8:27  Yorktown             
  821    55    43  Begonia Zapata, Fr             26:18    8:29  Poolesville Sr       
   14    56    44  Olivia Maust, Fr               26:24    8:31  Academy Of Holy Cross 
  234    57    45  Alana Germroth, Fr             26:26    8:31  Centennial           
  955    58    46  Abby Moghtader, Fr             26:28    8:32  Severna Park         
  519    59        Morghan Swaim, Fr              26:36    8:35  Glenelg Country      
  518    60        Molly Roesch, Fr               26:37    8:35  Glenelg Country      
  469    61        Michelle Aukward, Fr           26:37    8:35  Georgetown Visitation 
 1150    62    47  Hannah Belin, Fr               26:42    8:37  St. Andrew's Episcopa 
   55    63    48  Ashley Ballou, Fr              26:44    8:37  Atholton             
  509    64        Lexi Chacos, Fr                26:44    8:37  Glenelg Country      
   68    65    49  Helen Sioma, Fr                26:44    8:37  Atholton             
 1301    66    50  Heald Samantha, Fr             26:56    8:41  Walter Johnson       
  251    67    51  Anne Vicari-Fernandez, Fr      26:58    8:42  Centennial           
  253    68    52  Joyce Zhang, Fr                27:00    8:42  Centennial           
  333    69        Mia Gibson, Fr                 27:12    8:46  Dover                
  802    70    53  Natalie Hsieh, Fr              27:21    8:49  Poolesville Sr       
  809    71    54  Cortney Kraekel, Fr            27:21    8:49  Poolesville Sr       
  946    72        Jasmine Fraser                 27:30    8:52  Severna Park         
 1339    73        Morgan Feist, Fr               27:37    8:54  Yorktown             
  740    74    55  Katelyn Craven, Fr             27:51    8:59  National Cathedral fo 
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
 1162    75    56  Annebell Resor, 8              27:55    9:00  St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  754    76        Luxmi Mathivannan, Fr          28:01    9:02  National Cathedral fo 
  407    77        Tyler Tilmon, Fr               28:04    9:03  Elizabeth Seton      
   12    78    57  Clare Kimiecik, Fr             28:06    9:04  Academy Of Holy Cross 
   65    79    58  Sofia Merkowitz-Bustos, Fr     28:32    9:12  Atholton             
  235    80    59  Katie Harris, Fr               28:38    9:14  Centennial           
  807    81    60  Grace Kim, Fr                  29:05    9:23  Poolesville Sr       
 1336    82        Bopha Bessire, Fr              29:16    9:26  Yorktown             
  477    83        Kylie Guelcher, Fr             29:23    9:29  Georgetown Visitation 
  337    84        Brittany Johnson               29:45    9:36  Dover                
  110    85        Emma Hare, Fr                  29:49    9:37  Bishop Ireton        
   63    86    61  Sonia LeFors, Fr               30:02    9:41  Atholton             
   59    87    62  Kailee Bunyard, Fr             30:52    9:57  Atholton             
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  485    88        Fiona Moriarty, Fr             31:01   10:00  Georgetown Visitation 
  672    89        Olivia Silsby, Fr              31:17   10:05  Maret                
  364    90        Kairo Baylor, Fr               31:58   10:19  Eleanor Roosevelt    
  247    91    63  Shun He Shueh, Fr              32:18   10:25  Centennial           
    6    92    64  Leslie Fontaine, Fr            32:26   10:28  Academy Of Holy Cross 
  517    93        Ashleigh Prentice, Fr          32:36   10:31  Glenelg Country      
   57    94    65  Keren Binyamin, Fr             32:47   10:34  Atholton             
   62    95        Jordan Kolocotronis, Fr        32:48   10:35  Atholton             
85 finishers among Women Under 2
1 finishers among Women 2 - 2
3 finishers among Women 5 & Up
6 finishers among Females (no age given)
0 male finishers
95 female finishers
95 total finishers




GEORGETOWN PREP XC 7 JV I - BOYS

Georgetown

Oct. 17, 2015


                                           Last updated Oct. 17, 2015 5:03 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 St Albans For            22    1    2    5    6    8    9   17    18:08    0:36
  2 St Josephs Collegiate    57    3    4   10   18   22   28   31    18:32    0:57
  3 Loyola Blakefield        69    7   12   15   16   19   21   24    18:41    0:39
  4 Gilman                  152   20   29   30   33   40   42   57    19:22    0:53
  5 Sidwell Friends         159   14   23   38   39   45   47   48    19:30    1:18
  6 Walter Johnson          167   11   25   35   43   53   72   90    19:36    1:54
  7 Georgetown Prep         231   32   34   46   50   69   74   81    20:02    1:39
  8 J. E. B. Stuart         260   36   37   60   61   66   75   78    20:22    1:01
  9 St. Marys               270   27   41   63   68   71   80   82    20:23    1:52
 10 Poolesville Sr          282   49   55   56   58   64   67   77    20:30    0:46
 11 Hammond                 293   26   44   51   83   89   99  101    20:37    2:41
 12 Archbishop Wood         361   52   62   65   87   95   98  105    21:14    2:07
 13 The Heights             368   13   76   92   93   94   97  104    21:19    3:42
 14 Bishop Ireton           395   59   79   84   85   88  108  109    21:27    1:11
 15 Glenelg Country         457   70   73  100  102  112  115  117    23:06    6:13
 16 St. Andrew's Episcopa   477   54   91  103  113  116              24:19    7:51
 17 Sandy Spring Friends    505   86   96  106  107  110  111  114    23:10    2:17

Incomplete Teams: DeMatha Catholic, Maret, St. Mary's Ryken
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE           FINISHER            TIME     PACE


1. St Albans For
 1060     1  Matthew Andreoli, Sr           17:51    5:45
 1084     2  Trevor Van Vleck, Sr           17:52    5:46
 1074     5  Christian Hanway, Sr           18:13    5:53
 1066     6  Chris Crafton, Sr              18:15    5:53
 1081     8  Wesley Price, Sr               18:26    5:57
 1059     9  Stefan Adebajo, Sr             18:28    5:57
 1072    17  Thomas Garvey, Sr              18:46    6:03
Total Time = 1:30:37     Total Places = 22

2. St Josephs Collegiate
 1127     3  Jacob Brill, Jr                18:04    5:50
 1131     4  Charlie Cilano, Sr             18:12    5:52
 1143    10  Jordan Obrochta, Jr            18:28    5:57
 1126    18  Reed Bihary, Sr                18:55    6:06
 1142    22  William O'Connor, Sr           19:01    6:08
 1135    28  Andrew Erdman, So              19:13    6:12
 1124    31  Dixon Atkins, Sr               19:21    6:14
Total Time = 1:32:40     Total Places = 57

3. Loyola Blakefield
  653     7  Robbie Reiners, Jr             18:18    5:54
  642    12  Cole Crampton, Sr              18:39    6:01
  652    15  Wyatt Rahl, Sr                 18:42    6:02
  659    16  Dan Vinton, Sr                 18:46    6:03
  650    19  Devon Maranto, Sr              18:57    6:06
  661    21  Kenny Wiggins, Jr              19:00    6:08
  643    24  Nick Duffy, Sr                 19:10    6:11
Total Time = 1:33:22     Total Places = 69

4. Gilman
  507    20  Max Stern, So                  19:00    6:08
  496    29  Will Dowling, Fr               19:15    6:12
  494    30  Nicholas Auen, So              19:17    6:13
  493    33  Carson Amiot, Fr               19:24    6:15
  500    40  Wyatt Hales, So                19:52    6:25
  503    42  Ben Levinson, Fr               19:53    6:25
  504    57  Nicholas Lim, Jr               20:37    6:39
Total Time = 1:36:48     Total Places = 152

5. Sidwell Friends
 1047    14  Will Keto, So                  18:41    6:01
 1053    23  Peter Siegel, So               19:03    6:09
 1035    38  Jack Blazes, So                19:52    6:24
 1040    39  Teddy Donilon, So              19:52    6:24
 1044    45  Imran Hossain, Jr              19:58    6:26
 1043    47  Ned Herrington, Jr             19:59    6:27
 1046    48  Spencer Kee, Jr                20:00    6:27
Total Time = 1:37:26     Total Places = 159

6. Walter Johnson
 1327    11  William Moulec, So             18:36    6:00
 1324    25  Jackson May, So                19:11    6:11
 1323    35  Connor Mahoney, Jr             19:46    6:23
 1321    43  Sebastian Leal, Jr             19:56    6:26
 1318    53  Alexander Schmidt, Sr          20:30    6:36
 1313    72  Leo Letourneau, Fr             21:05    6:48
 1332    90  Samson Seley, Jr               21:54    7:04
Total Time = 1:37:59     Total Places = 167

7. Georgetown Prep
  451    32  Dillon Lue, So                 19:22    6:15
  447    34  Luke Jordan, So                19:28    6:17
  463    46  Pat Swanton, Sr                19:59    6:27
  460    50  Teddy Rinaldi, Jr              20:16    6:32
  464    69  Gabe Trujillo-Lederer, Sr      21:01    6:47
  454    74  John Moore, Sr                 21:07    6:49
  466    81  Christo VonMunchow-Pohl, Sr
                                             21:35    6:58
Total Time = 1:40:06     Total Places = 231

8. J. E. B. Stuart
  598    36  Glen Matzinger Lash, So        19:48    6:23
  603    37  Zion VanDerSanden, Fr          19:50    6:24
  601    60  Ronnie Samara, So              20:39    6:40
  592    61  Davi Finkenstaedt, So          20:40    6:40
  590    66  Thomas Coates, Fr              20:49    6:43
  599    75  Michael Nguyen, Sr             21:08    6:49
  591    78  Steven Dong, So                21:14    6:51
Total Time = 1:41:46     Total Places = 260

9. St. Marys
 1226    27  Jake Seddon, So                19:13    6:12
 1220    41  Aleric Fyock, So               19:53    6:25
 1229    63  Luke Vaughters, Jr             20:45    6:41
 1230    68  Luke Wilt, Sr                  20:59    6:46
 1221    71  Trevor Martinez, Fr            21:05    6:48
 1218    80  Chris Fitch, Jr                21:25    6:54
 1227    82  Anthony Sita, Jr               21:37    6:58
Total Time = 1:41:55     Total Places = 270

10. Poolesville Sr
  858    49  Tobias Whelan, So              20:00    6:27
  832    55  Jason Hsu, So                  20:32    6:37
  839    56  Jackson Malmgren, Jr           20:33    6:38
  834    58  Steve Huntley, Jr              20:38    6:39
  847    64  Michael Payne, Jr              20:46    6:42
  852    67  Arjun Sivarajan, So            20:55    6:45
  845    77  Ishan Mundra, Jr               21:14    6:51
Total Time = 1:42:29     Total Places = 282

11. Hammond
  565    26  Nebiyu Samuel, Sr              19:12    6:12
  569    44  Benjamin Yodzis, So            19:57    6:26
  564    51  Jonathan Quinn, So             20:22    6:34
  552    83  Michael Campo, Sr              21:40    6:59
  555    89  Justin Drew, Sr                21:53    7:03
  558    99  Mason Hunter, So               22:45    7:20
  561   101  Kyle Mosier, Sr                23:01    7:25
Total Time = 1:43:04     Total Places = 293

12. Archbishop Wood
   42    52  Jake Mayer, Sr                 20:22    6:34
   41    62  Brett Haneman, Sr              20:44    6:41
   48    65  Brian Schoener, Sr             20:47    6:42
   50    87  Colin Spiecker, So             21:48    7:02
   47    95  Brandon Schmidt, So            22:29    7:15
   51    98  Thomas Sweeney, Jr             22:43    7:20
   45   105  Brian Piekarski, So            23:35    7:36
Total Time = 1:46:10     Total Places = 361

13. The Heights
 1234    13  Alex Bonadio, So               18:40    6:01
 1246    76  Matthew McDonald, Jr           21:12    6:50
 1251    92  Peter Spence, So               22:02    7:06
 1238    93  Tony Falcone, So               22:15    7:10
 1252    94  Philip Spence, Sr              22:22    7:13
 1244    97  Max McCabe, So                 22:43    7:19
 1241   104  Stephen Herrick, So            23:26    7:34
Total Time = 1:46:31     Total Places = 368

14. Bishop Ireton
  144    59  Thomas Washington, Sr          20:39    6:39
  134    79  James Miller, Jr               21:21    6:53
  140    84  Ignacio Sanchez-Reig, So       21:41    7:00
  128    85  Chris Gaietto, So              21:44    7:01
  127    88  David Fernandez, Sr            21:49    7:02
  136   108  Sam Paparo, Jr                 23:52    7:42
  138   109  Gabe Ramiscal, So              23:56    7:43
Total Time = 1:47:14     Total Places = 395

15. Glenelg Country
  530    70  Brendan DeBonis, Jr            21:02    6:47
  531    73  Michael Diangelo, So           21:06    6:48
  526   100  Alex Cohen, Jr                 22:56    7:24
  532   102  Jake Doody, So                 23:11    7:28
  525   112  Daniel Chalk, Jr               27:14    8:47
  544   115  Drew Seipel, So                28:16    9:07
  537   117  Spencer McClung, Sr            29:38    9:33
Total Time = 1:55:29     Total Places = 457

16. St. Andrew's Episcopa
 1175    54  Gordon Reeves, So              20:31    6:37
 1179    91  Ben Waksberg, So               22:01    7:06
 1178   103  Ely Sibarium, Jr               23:13    7:29
 1177   113  Laurence Ruberl, Sr            27:27    8:51
 1180   116  Eric Xue, So                   28:21    9:09
Total Time = 2:01:33     Total Places = 477

17. Sandy Spring Friends
  921    86  Josh Dickey, Jr                21:47    7:02
  935    96  Harry Shi, So                  22:41    7:19
  937   106  Kevin Ye, So                   23:36    7:37
  938   107  Bree-Z Zhu, So                 23:38    7:37
  936   110  Quentin Thomas, Jr             24:04    7:46
  929   111  Jonathan Lin, Fr               26:06    8:25
  923   114  Kevin Gao, So                  27:46    8:57
Total Time = 1:55:46     Total Places = 505
              TEAM    
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER            TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top


 1060     1     1  Matthew Andreoli, Sr           17:51    5:45  St Albans For        
 1084     2     2  Trevor Van Vleck, Sr           17:52    5:46  St Albans For        
 1127     3     3  Jacob Brill, Jr                18:04    5:50  St Josephs Collegiate 
 1131     4     4  Charlie Cilano, Sr             18:12    5:52  St Josephs Collegiate 
 1074     5     5  Christian Hanway, Sr           18:13    5:53  St Albans For        
 1066     6     6  Chris Crafton, Sr              18:15    5:53  St Albans For        
  653     7     7  Robbie Reiners, Jr             18:18    5:54  Loyola Blakefield    
 1081     8     8  Wesley Price, Sr               18:26    5:57  St Albans For        
 1059     9     9  Stefan Adebajo, Sr             18:28    5:57  St Albans For        
 1143    10    10  Jordan Obrochta, Jr            18:28    5:57  St Josephs Collegiate 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
 1327    11    11  William Moulec, So             18:36    6:00  Walter Johnson       
  642    12    12  Cole Crampton, Sr              18:39    6:01  Loyola Blakefield    
 1234    13    13  Alex Bonadio, So               18:40    6:01  The Heights          
 1047    14    14  Will Keto, So                  18:41    6:01  Sidwell Friends      
  652    15    15  Wyatt Rahl, Sr                 18:42    6:02  Loyola Blakefield    
  659    16    16  Dan Vinton, Sr                 18:46    6:03  Loyola Blakefield    
 1072    17    17  Thomas Garvey, Sr              18:46    6:03  St Albans For        
 1069    18        Ethan Ehrenhaft, Sr            18:46    6:03  St Albans For        
 1126    19    18  Reed Bihary, Sr                18:55    6:06  St Josephs Collegiate 
  650    20    19  Devon Maranto, Sr              18:57    6:06  Loyola Blakefield    
  507    21    20  Max Stern, So                  19:00    6:08  Gilman               
  661    22    21  Kenny Wiggins, Jr              19:00    6:08  Loyola Blakefield    
 1142    23    22  William O'Connor, Sr           19:01    6:08  St Josephs Collegiate 
 1053    24    23  Peter Siegel, So               19:03    6:09  Sidwell Friends      
  643    25    24  Nick Duffy, Sr                 19:10    6:11  Loyola Blakefield    
 1324    26    25  Jackson May, So                19:11    6:11  Walter Johnson       
  565    27    26  Nebiyu Samuel, Sr              19:12    6:12  Hammond              
 1226    28    27  Jake Seddon, So                19:13    6:12  St. Marys            
 1135    29    28  Andrew Erdman, So              19:13    6:12  St Josephs Collegiate 
  496    30    29  Will Dowling, Fr               19:15    6:12  Gilman               
  494    31    30  Nicholas Auen, So              19:17    6:13  Gilman               
 1124    32    31  Dixon Atkins, Sr               19:21    6:14  St Josephs Collegiate 
  451    33    32  Dillon Lue, So                 19:22    6:15  Georgetown Prep      
 1139    34        Chris Hibbard, Jr              19:23    6:15  St Josephs Collegiate 
  493    35    33  Carson Amiot, Fr               19:24    6:15  Gilman               
 1133    36        Ryan DiLeo, So                 19:26    6:16  St Josephs Collegiate 
  656    37        Ben Sullivan, Sr               19:27    6:16  Loyola Blakefield    
  447    38    34  Luke Jordan, So                19:28    6:17  Georgetown Prep      
 1071    39        Nick Gaffney, Sr               19:40    6:21  St Albans For        
 1323    40    35  Connor Mahoney, Jr             19:46    6:23  Walter Johnson       
  598    41    36  Glen Matzinger Lash, So        19:48    6:23  J. E. B. Stuart      
  603    42    37  Zion VanDerSanden, Fr          19:50    6:24  J. E. B. Stuart      
 1035    43    38  Jack Blazes, So                19:52    6:24  Sidwell Friends      
 1040    44    39  Teddy Donilon, So              19:52    6:24  Sidwell Friends      
  500    45    40  Wyatt Hales, So                19:52    6:25  Gilman               
 1220    46    41  Aleric Fyock, So               19:53    6:25  St. Marys            
  503    47    42  Ben Levinson, Fr               19:53    6:25  Gilman               
 1321    48    43  Sebastian Leal, Jr             19:56    6:26  Walter Johnson       
  569    49    44  Benjamin Yodzis, So            19:57    6:26  Hammond              
 1044    50    45  Imran Hossain, Jr              19:58    6:26  Sidwell Friends      
  463    51    46  Pat Swanton, Sr                19:59    6:27  Georgetown Prep      
 1043    52    47  Ned Herrington, Jr             19:59    6:27  Sidwell Friends      
 1046    53    48  Spencer Kee, Jr                20:00    6:27  Sidwell Friends      
  858    54    49  Tobias Whelan, So              20:00    6:27  Poolesville Sr       
  460    55    50  Teddy Rinaldi, Jr              20:16    6:32  Georgetown Prep      
  564    56    51  Jonathan Quinn, So             20:22    6:34  Hammond              
   42    57    52  Jake Mayer, Sr                 20:22    6:34  Archbishop Wood      
 1037    58        Walter Ellis, Sr               20:29    6:36  Sidwell Friends      
 1318    59    53  Alexander Schmidt, Sr          20:30    6:36  Walter Johnson       
 1175    60    54  Gordon Reeves, So              20:31    6:37  St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  832    61    55  Jason Hsu, So                  20:32    6:37  Poolesville Sr       
  839    62    56  Jackson Malmgren, Jr           20:33    6:38  Poolesville Sr       
  504    63    57  Nicholas Lim, Jr               20:37    6:39  Gilman               
  502    64        Adrian Lee, Jr                 20:37    6:39  Gilman               
  834    65    58  Steve Huntley, Jr              20:38    6:39  Poolesville Sr       
  144    66    59  Thomas Washington, Sr          20:39    6:39  Bishop Ireton        
  601    67    60  Ronnie Samara, So              20:39    6:40  J. E. B. Stuart      
  592    68    61  Davi Finkenstaedt, So          20:40    6:40  J. E. B. Stuart      
  317    69        Aeris Taylor, Jr               20:41    6:40  DeMatha Catholic     
  508    70        Ryan McMahon, Jr               20:44    6:41  Gilman               
   41    71    62  Brett Haneman, Sr              20:44    6:41  Archbishop Wood      
 1137    72        Michael Gianadda, So           20:44    6:41  St Josephs Collegiate 
 1229    73    63  Luke Vaughters, Jr             20:45    6:41  St. Marys            
  847    74    64  Michael Payne, Jr              20:46    6:42  Poolesville Sr       
   48    75    65  Brian Schoener, Sr             20:47    6:42  Archbishop Wood      
  590    76    66  Thomas Coates, Fr              20:49    6:43  J. E. B. Stuart      
  852    77    67  Arjun Sivarajan, So            20:55    6:45  Poolesville Sr       
 1230    78    68  Luke Wilt, Sr                  20:59    6:46  St. Marys            
  464    79    69  Gabe Trujillo-Lederer, Sr      21:01    6:47  Georgetown Prep      
  530    80    70  Brendan DeBonis, Jr            21:02    6:47  Glenelg Country      
 1221    81    71  Trevor Martinez, Fr            21:05    6:48  St. Marys            
 1313    82    72  Leo Letourneau, Fr             21:05    6:48  Walter Johnson       
  531    83    73  Michael Diangelo, So           21:06    6:48  Glenelg Country      
  454    84    74  John Moore, Sr                 21:07    6:49  Georgetown Prep      
  599    85    75  Michael Nguyen, Sr             21:08    6:49  J. E. B. Stuart      
 1246    86    76  Matthew McDonald, Jr           21:12    6:50  The Heights          
  845    87    77  Ishan Mundra, Jr               21:14    6:51  Poolesville Sr       
  591    88    78  Steven Dong, So                21:14    6:51  J. E. B. Stuart      
  594    89        Sam Harwood, Jr                21:18    6:52  J. E. B. Stuart      
  134    90    79  James Miller, Jr               21:21    6:53  Bishop Ireton        
  637    91        Ben Ames, Sr                   21:22    6:54  Loyola Blakefield    
 1218    92    80  Chris Fitch, Jr                21:25    6:54  St. Marys            
 1055    93        Giri Srinivasan, Sr            21:26    6:55  Sidwell Friends      
  831    94        Kshitij Gupta, So              21:28    6:55  Poolesville Sr       
 1038    95        Nicky DeParle, So              21:30    6:56  Sidwell Friends      
  466    96    81  Christo VonMunchow-Pohl, Sr
                                                   21:35    6:58  Georgetown Prep      
 1227    97    82  Anthony Sita, Jr               21:37    6:58  St. Marys            
  552    98    83  Michael Campo, Sr              21:40    6:59  Hammond              
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  140    99    84  Ignacio Sanchez-Reig, So       21:41    7:00  Bishop Ireton        
  128   100    85  Chris Gaietto, So              21:44    7:01  Bishop Ireton        
  921   101    86  Josh Dickey, Jr                21:47    7:02  Sandy Spring Friends 
   50   102    87  Colin Spiecker, So             21:48    7:02  Archbishop Wood      
  127   103    88  David Fernandez, Sr            21:49    7:02  Bishop Ireton        
  682   104        Tyler Lyle, So                 21:52    7:03  Maret                
 1201   105        Chandler Moore, Jr             21:53    7:03  St. Mary's Ryken     
  555   106    89  Justin Drew, Sr                21:53    7:03  Hammond              
 1332   107    90  Samson Seley, Jr               21:54    7:04  Walter Johnson       
 1179   108    91  Ben Waksberg, So               22:01    7:06  St. Andrew's Episcopa 
 1251   109    92  Peter Spence, So               22:02    7:06  The Heights          
  453   110        William McAvoy, Sr             22:02    7:06  Georgetown Prep      
 1228   111        Brody Taylor, So               22:06    7:08  St. Marys            
 1238   112    93  Tony Falcone, So               22:15    7:10  The Heights          
 1252   113    94  Philip Spence, Sr              22:22    7:13  The Heights          
   47   114    95  Brandon Schmidt, So            22:29    7:15  Archbishop Wood      
  935   115    96  Harry Shi, So                  22:41    7:19  Sandy Spring Friends 
 1244   116    97  Max McCabe, So                 22:43    7:19  The Heights          
   51   117    98  Thomas Sweeney, Jr             22:43    7:20  Archbishop Wood      
  558   118    99  Mason Hunter, So               22:45    7:20  Hammond              
 1198   119        Matthew Heisey, Fr             22:47    7:21  St. Mary's Ryken     
  526   120   100  Alex Cohen, Jr                 22:56    7:24  Glenelg Country      
  465   121        Brian Long, Jr                 22:59    7:25  Georgetown Prep      
  561   122   101  Kyle Mosier, Sr                23:01    7:25  Hammond              
  568   123        Ian Winslow, So                23:02    7:26  Hammond              
 1193   124        David Deluca, So               23:02    7:26  St. Mary's Ryken     
  644   125        Austin Eby, Jr                 23:10    7:28  Loyola Blakefield    
  532   126   102  Jake Doody, So                 23:11    7:28  Glenelg Country      
 1178   127   103  Ely Sibarium, Jr               23:13    7:29  St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  567   128        Kyle Spicher, Jr               23:14    7:30  Hammond              
 1241   129   104  Stephen Herrick, So            23:26    7:34  The Heights          
   45   130   105  Brian Piekarski, So            23:35    7:36  Archbishop Wood      
  937   131   106  Kevin Ye, So                   23:36    7:37  Sandy Spring Friends 
  938   132   107  Bree-Z Zhu, So                 23:38    7:37  Sandy Spring Friends 
  136   133   108  Sam Paparo, Jr                 23:52    7:42  Bishop Ireton        
 1200   134        Andrew Larsen, Jr              23:52    7:42  St. Mary's Ryken     
  138   135   109  Gabe Ramiscal, So              23:56    7:43  Bishop Ireton        
 1225   136        Michael Ruland, Sr             23:58    7:44  St. Marys            
  936   137   110  Quentin Thomas, Jr             24:04    7:46  Sandy Spring Friends 
 1319   138        Cashell Hurdle, 12             24:06    7:46  Walter Johnson       
  126   139        John Ferguson, So              24:12    7:48  Bishop Ireton        
  851   140        Anthony Sheehi, Fr             24:21    7:51  Poolesville Sr       
  130   141        Michael Manero, Jr             24:33    7:55  Bishop Ireton        
  139   142        Jack Sabatini, So              24:39    7:57  Bishop Ireton        
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
   35   143        Matt Anzideo, Jr               24:50    8:00  Archbishop Wood      
  308   144        Andrew Byrd, Jr                24:57    8:03  DeMatha Catholic     
 1248   145        Thomas Moynihan, Jr            24:59    8:04  The Heights          
 1235   146        Joaquim Brooks, Sr             24:59    8:04  The Heights          
  560   147        Matthew Lupo, So               25:06    8:06  Hammond              
  684   148        Tsubasa Shima, So              25:52    8:20  Maret                
  929   149   111  Jonathan Lin, Fr               26:06    8:25  Sandy Spring Friends 
  525   150   112  Daniel Chalk, Jr               27:14    8:47  Glenelg Country      
 1177   151   113  Laurence Ruberl, Sr            27:27    8:51  St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  923   152   114  Kevin Gao, So                  27:46    8:57  Sandy Spring Friends 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  544   153   115  Drew Seipel, So                28:16    9:07  Glenelg Country      
 1180   154   116  Eric Xue, So                   28:21    9:09  St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  931   155        Omar Morel, So                 29:10    9:24  Sandy Spring Friends 
  537   156   117  Spencer McClung, Sr            29:38    9:33  Glenelg Country      
10 finishers among Men Under 2
58 finishers among Men 2 - 2
43 finishers among Men 3 - 3
44 finishers among Men 4 - 4
1 finishers among Men 5 & Up
156 male finishers
0 female finishers
156 total finishers



GEORGETOWN PREP XC 8 JV II - BOYS

Georgetown

Oct. 17, 2015


                                           Last updated Oct. 17, 2015 5:35 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Centennial               36    3    5    6   10   12   18   19    19:36    0:42
  2 Sherwood                 56    7    9   11   13   16   23   24    19:49    0:19
  3 St John's College        74    1    2   15   26   30   36   40    19:54    2:30
  4 Atholton                108    4    8   31   32   33   34   35    20:34    1:50
 5* Reservoir               120   17   21   25   28   29   38   39    20:37    1:06
 6* Yorktown                120   14   20   22   27   37   42   43    20:36    1:34
  7 Poolesville Sr          223   41   44   45   46   47   48   52    24:06    2:44
  8 Long Reach              257   49   50   51   53   54              27:21    5:54

Incomplete Teams: Eleanor Roosevelt, Riverview, Wakefield
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE           FINISHER            TIME     PACE


1. Centennial
  266     3  Ben Goldstein, Sr              19:11    6:11
  256     5  Michael Cai, Sr                19:29    6:17
  280     6  David Xu, Sr                   19:33    6:18
  271    10  Naga Nagaswaran, So            19:50    6:24
  279    12  Leo Wu, So                     19:53    6:25
  263    18  Anthony Ferrara, Jr            20:05    6:29
  260    19  Fabrizio Dulanto, So           20:08    6:29
Total Time = 1:37:56     Total Places = 36

2. Sherwood
 1008     7  Ryan O'Neale, Jr               19:38    6:20
 1004     9  Eric Levy, So                  19:44    6:22
 1007    11  Anthony Niverth, Sr            19:53    6:25
  501    13  Nick Seganish, So              19:53    6:25
  988    16  Jared Anderson, So             19:56    6:26
  989    23  Jake Ayres, So                 20:37    6:39
  999    24  Sammy Dickstein, So            20:38    6:39
Total Time = 1:39:04     Total Places = 56

3. St John's College
 1119     1  Benjamin Rurka, So             18:39    6:01
 1105     2  Rodrigo Conde Vivar, Jr        19:01    6:08
 1121    15  Matt Schneider, So             19:56    6:26
 1107    26  Jabari Cook, Jr                20:44    6:41
 1106    30  Nolan Connolly, Jr             21:08    6:49
 1120    36  Justin Ryan, Jr                21:25    6:54
 1104    40  Nithidon Catalan, So           21:52    7:03
Total Time = 1:39:28     Total Places = 74

4. Atholton
   79     4  Ben Hall, Sr                   19:25    6:16
   91     8  Samuel Osheroff, Sr            19:43    6:22
   86    31  Joseph Lui, Jr                 21:11    6:50
   87    32  Nathaniel Moody, So            21:13    6:51
   96    33  Jair Sinisterra, Sr            21:15    6:51
   94    34  Timothy Sciannella, Jr         21:15    6:51
   88    35  Aron Myers, So                 21:19    6:52
Total Time = 1:42:47     Total Places = 108

5*. Reservoir
  886    17  Ricardo Loyola, Sr             20:00    6:27
  891    21  Travis Ponton, Jr              20:24    6:35
  892    25  Ryan Puls, So                  20:40    6:40
  897    28  Jacob Tebben, So               20:51    6:43
  895    29  Donnie Rinker, Jr              21:06    6:48
  893    38  Matt Rathbun, So               21:33    6:57
  887    39  Leon Mead, Jr                  21:34    6:57
Total Time = 1:43:01     Total Places = 120

6*. Yorktown
 1366    14  Jonathan Bohannon, Sr          19:56    6:26
 1388    20  Connor Lowden, Jr              20:22    6:34
 1386    22  Christopher Wagner, Jr         20:26    6:35
 1422    27  Sean Keeley, So                20:44    6:41
 1378    37  Mark Love, Jr                  21:30    6:56
 1379    42  Aiden Lund, Jr                 22:28    7:15
 1380    43  Mark Mamon, Jr                 22:33    7:16
Total Time = 1:42:58     Total Places = 120

7. Poolesville Sr
  853    41  Jonah Tash, So                 22:03    7:07
  856    44  Patrick Walker, Sr             24:27    7:53
  840    45  Dhruv Maniktala, Fr            24:34    7:55
  823    46  Jack Beautz, Jr                24:38    7:57
  855    47  Michael Urban, So              24:46    7:59
  846    48  Eric Palmer, Fr                24:51    8:01
  838    52  Sean Lyons, So                 25:54    8:21
Total Time = 2:00:28     Total Places = 223

8. Long Reach
  632    49  Andrew Tam, Jr                 25:04    8:05
  635    50  Aaron Zaky, So                 25:05    8:05
  615    51  Victor Adebanjo, So            25:43    8:18
  618    53  Ishaan Bhambra, So             29:52    9:38
  621    54  Nehemiah Hamilton, Sr          30:57    9:59
Total Time = 2:16:41     Total Places = 257
              TEAM    
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER            TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top


 1119     1     1  Benjamin Rurka, So             18:39    6:01  St John's College    
 1105     2     2  Rodrigo Conde Vivar, Jr        19:01    6:08  St John's College    
  266     3     3  Ben Goldstein, Sr              19:11    6:11  Centennial           
   79     4     4  Ben Hall, Sr                   19:25    6:16  Atholton             
  256     5     5  Michael Cai, Sr                19:29    6:17  Centennial           
  280     6     6  David Xu, Sr                   19:33    6:18  Centennial           
 1008     7     7  Ryan O'Neale, Jr               19:38    6:20  Sherwood             
   91     8     8  Samuel Osheroff, Sr            19:43    6:22  Atholton             
 1004     9     9  Eric Levy, So                  19:44    6:22  Sherwood             
  271    10    10  Naga Nagaswaran, So            19:50    6:24  Centennial           
 1007    11    11  Anthony Niverth, Sr            19:53    6:25  Sherwood             
  279    12    12  Leo Wu, So                     19:53    6:25  Centennial           
  501    13    13  Nick Seganish, So              19:53    6:25  Sherwood             
 1366    14    14  Jonathan Bohannon, Sr          19:56    6:26  Yorktown             
 1121    15    15  Matt Schneider, So             19:56    6:26  St John's College    
  988    16    16  Jared Anderson, So             19:56    6:26  Sherwood             
  915    17        Ricky Smith, So                19:59    6:27  Riverview            
  886    18    17  Ricardo Loyola, Sr             20:00    6:27  Reservoir            
  263    19    18  Anthony Ferrara, Jr            20:05    6:29  Centennial           
  260    20    19  Fabrizio Dulanto, So           20:08    6:29  Centennial           
  276    21        Austin Toth, Sr                20:08    6:30  Centennial           
  277    22        Andy Tseng, Jr                 20:13    6:31  Centennial           
 1388    23    20  Connor Lowden, Jr              20:22    6:34  Yorktown             
  891    24    21  Travis Ponton, Jr              20:24    6:35  Reservoir            
 1386    25    22  Christopher Wagner, Jr         20:26    6:35  Yorktown             
  989    26    23  Jake Ayres, So                 20:37    6:39  Sherwood             
  999    27    24  Sammy Dickstein, So            20:38    6:39  Sherwood             
  998    28        Adam Deutch, Jr                20:40    6:40  Sherwood             
  892    29    25  Ryan Puls, So                  20:40    6:40  Reservoir            
 1107    30    26  Jabari Cook, Jr                20:44    6:41  St John's College    
 1422    31    27  Sean Keeley, So                20:44    6:41  Yorktown             
 1006    32        Peter Niverth, So              20:48    6:42  Sherwood             
  897    33    28  Jacob Tebben, So               20:51    6:43  Reservoir            
  278    34        Arthur Tseng, Jr               20:51    6:43  Centennial           
  895    35    29  Donnie Rinker, Jr              21:06    6:48  Reservoir            
 1106    36    30  Nolan Connolly, Jr             21:08    6:49  St John's College    
   86    37    31  Joseph Lui, Jr                 21:11    6:50  Atholton             
   87    38    32  Nathaniel Moody, So            21:13    6:51  Atholton             
   96    39    33  Jair Sinisterra, Sr            21:15    6:51  Atholton             
   94    40    34  Timothy Sciannella, Jr         21:15    6:51  Atholton             
   88    41    35  Aron Myers, So                 21:19    6:52  Atholton             
 1011    42        Andrew Tagg, Jr                21:21    6:53  Sherwood             
 1120    43    36  Justin Ryan, Jr                21:25    6:54  St John's College    
 1378    44    37  Mark Love, Jr                  21:30    6:56  Yorktown             
  893    45    38  Matt Rathbun, So               21:33    6:57  Reservoir            
  386    46        Zachary Fortune, So            21:33    6:57  Eleanor Roosevelt    
  887    47    39  Leon Mead, Jr                  21:34    6:57  Reservoir            
   80    48        Nicholas Howard, Sr            21:39    6:59  Atholton             
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  389    49        Delender McCants, Sr           21:45    7:01  Eleanor Roosevelt    
  913    50        Mason Racicot, So              21:49    7:02  Riverview            
 1104    51    40  Nithidon Catalan, So           21:52    7:03  St John's College    
 1111    52        Jorge Familiar, So             21:52    7:03  St John's College    
  387    53        Jonathon Harness, Sr           22:02    7:06  Eleanor Roosevelt    
  853    54    41  Jonah Tash, So                 22:03    7:07  Poolesville Sr       
   95    55        Peter Shin, Fr                 22:11    7:09  Atholton             
  890    56        Zane Phillips, So              22:12    7:10  Reservoir            
  881    57        Izjeon Collis, So              22:13    7:10  Reservoir            
 1379    58    42  Aiden Lund, Jr                 22:28    7:15  Yorktown             
 1380    59    43  Mark Mamon, Jr                 22:33    7:16  Yorktown             
   78    60        Joshua Geesaman, So            22:37    7:17  Atholton             
 1383    61        Richard Pepin-Woods, Jr        22:44    7:20  Yorktown             
  912    62        Will Medved, Sr                22:50    7:22  Riverview            
 1280    63        Jacobi Stalica-Galeano, Sr     23:08    7:28  Wakefield            
 1372    64        Jeffrey Hesslink, So           23:09    7:28  Yorktown             
 1368    65        Jonathan Dronfield, Sr         23:10    7:28  Yorktown             
 1118    66        Brendan Vaughan, So            23:23    7:32  St John's College    
 1281    67        Scott Alex Whitford, Jr        24:00    7:44  Wakefield            
  856    68    44  Patrick Walker, Sr             24:27    7:53  Poolesville Sr       
  840    69    45  Dhruv Maniktala, Fr            24:34    7:55  Poolesville Sr       
  823    70    46  Jack Beautz, Jr                24:38    7:57  Poolesville Sr       
  855    71    47  Michael Urban, So              24:46    7:59  Poolesville Sr       
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  846    72    48  Eric Palmer, Fr                24:51    8:01  Poolesville Sr       
  632    73    49  Andrew Tam, Jr                 25:04    8:05  Long Reach           
  635    74    50  Aaron Zaky, So                 25:05    8:05  Long Reach           
 1279    75        Dagimawe Sisay, So             25:14    8:08  Wakefield            
  615    76    51  Victor Adebanjo, So            25:43    8:18  Long Reach           
  838    77    52  Sean Lyons, So                 25:54    8:21  Poolesville Sr       
  843    78        Daniel Milbrath, Sr            26:16    8:28  Poolesville Sr       
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  850    79        Kile Scott, Fr                 28:09    9:05  Poolesville Sr       
  618    80    53  Ishaan Bhambra, So             29:52    9:38  Long Reach           
  621    81    54  Nehemiah Hamilton, Sr          30:57    9:59  Long Reach           
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  835    82        Alexander Jones, Fr            31:06   10:02  Poolesville Sr       
5 finishers among Men Under 2
34 finishers among Men 2 - 2
24 finishers among Men 3 - 3
19 finishers among Men 4 - 4
82 male finishers
0 female finishers
82 total finishers



GEORGETOWN PREP XC 9 JV - GIRLS

Georgetown

Oct. 17, 2015


                                           Last updated Oct. 17, 2015 6:12 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Severna Park             25    3    4    5    6    7    8   11    21:50    0:17
  2 Walter Johnson           63    1   10   13   16   23   27         22:48    2:50
  3 National Cathedral fo    90   14   17   18   20   21   25   44    23:26    0:31
  4 Georgetown Visitation   115   12   15   28   29   31   35   38    23:53    1:46
  5 Yorktown                125    2   22   30   32   39   41   59    23:52    3:18
  6 Sherwood                165    9   19   33   49   55              24:39    4:38
  7 Reservoir               196   24   36   40   46   50   63         25:04    2:01
  8 Centennial              234   34   37   53   54   56   61         25:52    2:06
  9 Poolesville Sr          236   42   43   48   51   52   57   58    25:40    1:16
 10 Bishop Ireton           272   26   45   64   68   69   70         27:08    4:27
 11 Academy Of Holy Cross   315   47   60   65   71   72   73   77    28:02    3:32
 12 Eleanor Roosevelt       344   62   66   67   74   75   76         28:56    1:34

Incomplete Teams: Archbishop Wood, Atholton, Elizabeth Seton, Long Reach, Maret
St John's College, St. Marys, Wakefield
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE           FINISHER            TIME     PACE


1. Severna Park
  949     3  Lauren Herschelman, Sr         21:42    7:00
  948     4  Alex Herschelman, So           21:44    7:01
  965     5  Anmol Walha, Sr                21:46    7:01
  942     6  Meghan Cronin, Sr              21:58    7:05
  952     7  Riley Leeds, So                21:58    7:05
  957     8  Jillian Parisi, So             21:59    7:05
  963    11  Maria Still                    22:11    7:09
Total Time = 1:49:08     Total Places = 25

2. Walter Johnson
 1297     1  Emma Panullo, Sr               21:19    6:52
 1305    10  Emma Walter, So                22:10    7:09
 1292    13  Bea McDermott, So              23:07    7:27
 1304    16  Ellie Spector, Jr              23:16    7:30
 1307    23  Fernada Yepez, Jr              24:08    7:47
 1289    27  Anisha Sullivan, So            24:24    7:52
Total Time = 1:54:00     Total Places = 63

3. National Cathedral fo
  749    14  Beata Corcoran, So             23:08    7:28
  757    17  Mallory Moore, So              23:22    7:32
  743    18  Ebb Eriksson Von Allmen, Jr
                                             23:23    7:32
  759    20  Eva Phelps, So                 23:36    7:37
  755    21  Mary Clare McMahon, Sr         23:39    7:37
  745    25  Elisa Gobbo, Sr                24:16    7:49
  748    44  Alexandra Karppi, Sr           25:10    8:07
Total Time = 1:57:08     Total Places = 90

4. Georgetown Visitation
  487    12  Sara O'Brien, So               22:46    7:21
  474    15  Elizabeth Dolson, Jr           23:08    7:28
  479    28  Eleanor Kinyon, Jr             24:29    7:54
  491    29  Hannah Thomas, Jr              24:30    7:54
  489    31  Libby Rowe, Fr                 24:32    7:55
  481    35  Jane McAvoy, Fr                24:46    7:59
  488    38  Analiese Pappas, Jr            24:48    8:00
Total Time = 1:59:25     Total Places = 115

5. Yorktown
 1353     2  Elizabeth Romano, Sr           21:34    6:57
 1357    22  Anne Schiffer, Sr              23:40    7:38
 1354    30  Lauren Rutzen, Sr              24:31    7:54
 1351    32  Jenna Morgan, Sr               24:42    7:58
 1346    39  Amelia Johnston, Jr            24:52    8:01
 1348    41  Dina Liacopoulous, So          24:57    8:03
 1338    59  Misheel Enkhbaatar, So         27:13    8:47
Total Time = 1:59:19     Total Places = 125

6. Sherwood
  973     9  Amelia Guenterberg, So         22:07    7:08
  968    19  Madeline Daughtery, Jr         23:28    7:34
  976    33  Kristi Johnson, Jr             24:45    7:59
  986    49  Allison Wright, Jr             26:06    8:25
  983    55  Isabella Pilot, So             26:45    8:37
Total Time = 2:03:11     Total Places = 165

7. Reservoir
  861    24  Rebecca Dockendorf, So         24:10    7:47
  862    36  Sydney Dockendorf, So          24:47    7:59
  866    40  Lilly LaFemina, Jr             24:54    8:02
  871    46  Dona Ann Thomas, Jr            25:18    8:10
  865    50  Adrianna Kastner, Sr           26:10    8:26
  870    63  Sophia Striegel, Fr            28:21    9:09
Total Time = 2:05:19     Total Places = 196

8. Centennial
  238    34  Helen Kuo, Sr                  24:45    7:59
  252    37  Cassie Yates, So               24:47    8:00
  231    53  Olivia Clemens, Jr             26:15    8:28
  232    54  Maryam Elhabashy, Jr           26:40    8:36
  250    56  Annabelle Trotier, Jr          26:51    8:39
  254    61  Charrisa Zhu, So               28:01    9:02
Total Time = 2:09:18     Total Places = 234

9. Poolesville Sr
  801    42  Lia Ghozati, Jr                24:59    8:03
  799    43  Caroline Courbois, So          25:10    8:07
  804    48  Andrea Johnson, So             25:44    8:18
  808    51  Rachel Kitchen, Sr             26:13    8:27
  805    52  Suriya Kandaswamy, Sr          26:14    8:28
  816    57  Rebeckah Trainor, Jr           26:55    8:41
  796    58  Hayley Barner, Sr              27:08    8:45
Total Time = 2:08:20     Total Places = 236

10. Bishop Ireton
  107    26  Isabella Diaz, So              24:24    7:52
  117    45  Maddy McDade, So               25:12    8:08
  122    64  Grace O'Grady, So              28:25    9:10
  121    68  Natalie Nguyen, So             28:45    9:16
  120    69  Brigid Nealon, Sr              28:51    9:18
  101    70  Alexis Calandra, Sr            28:54    9:19
Total Time = 2:15:37     Total Places = 272

11. Academy Of Holy Cross
    5    47  Caroline Floam, So             25:37    8:16
    4    60  Ally Edwards, Jr               27:59    9:02
    2    65  Nicole Clark, Sr               28:27    9:10
   11    71  Ellie Johnson, So              28:59    9:21
    3    72  Maureen Dailey, Jr             29:08    9:24
    7    73  Violet Gordon, So              29:21    9:28
   16    77  Samantha Miller, So            30:12    9:44
Total Time = 2:20:10     Total Places = 315

12. Eleanor Roosevelt
  360    62  Clare Alexander, Jr            28:11    9:05
  365    66  Roslyn Brehl, Jr               28:32    9:12
  367    67  Jordan Burton, Jr              28:45    9:16
  370    74  Rose Anne Dela Cerna, So       29:28    9:30
  362    75  Nancy Anabaraonye, So          29:44    9:35
  363    76  Artista Baker, Jr              29:46    9:36
Total Time = 2:24:40     Total Places = 344
              TEAM    
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER            TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top


 1297     1     1  Emma Panullo, Sr               21:19    6:52  Walter Johnson       
 1353     2     2  Elizabeth Romano, Sr           21:34    6:57  Yorktown             
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  949     3     3  Lauren Herschelman, Sr         21:42    7:00  Severna Park         
  948     4     4  Alex Herschelman, So           21:44    7:01  Severna Park         
  965     5     5  Anmol Walha, Sr                21:46    7:01  Severna Park         
  942     6     6  Meghan Cronin, Sr              21:58    7:05  Severna Park         
  952     7     7  Riley Leeds, So                21:58    7:05  Severna Park         
  957     8     8  Jillian Parisi, So             21:59    7:05  Severna Park         
  973     9     9  Amelia Guenterberg, So         22:07    7:08  Sherwood             
 1305    10    10  Emma Walter, So                22:10    7:09  Walter Johnson       
  963    11    11  Maria Still                    22:11    7:09  Severna Park         
  947    12        Sydney Hamracek, Sr            22:18    7:12  Severna Park         
  487    13    12  Sara O'Brien, So               22:46    7:21  Georgetown Visitation 
 1292    14    13  Bea McDermott, So              23:07    7:27  Walter Johnson       
  749    15    14  Beata Corcoran, So             23:08    7:28  National Cathedral fo 
  953    16        Hannah Flynn, Sr               23:08    7:28  Severna Park         
  474    17    15  Elizabeth Dolson, Jr           23:08    7:28  Georgetown Visitation 
 1304    18    16  Ellie Spector, Jr              23:16    7:30  Walter Johnson       
  961    19        Elizabeth Keller, So           23:22    7:32  Severna Park         
  757    20    17  Mallory Moore, So              23:22    7:32  National Cathedral fo 
  743    21    18  Ebb Eriksson Von Allmen, Jr
                                                   23:23    7:32  National Cathedral fo 
  968    22    19  Madeline Daughtery, Jr         23:28    7:34  Sherwood             
  759    23    20  Eva Phelps, So                 23:36    7:37  National Cathedral fo 
  755    24    21  Mary Clare McMahon, Sr         23:39    7:37  National Cathedral fo 
 1357    25    22  Anne Schiffer, Sr              23:40    7:38  Yorktown             
 1307    26    23  Fernada Yepez, Jr              24:08    7:47  Walter Johnson       
  861    27    24  Rebecca Dockendorf, So         24:10    7:47  Reservoir            
  745    28    25  Elisa Gobbo, Sr                24:16    7:49  National Cathedral fo 
  107    29    26  Isabella Diaz, So              24:24    7:52  Bishop Ireton        
 1289    30    27  Anisha Sullivan, So            24:24    7:52  Walter Johnson       
  479    31    28  Eleanor Kinyon, Jr             24:29    7:54  Georgetown Visitation 
  491    32    29  Hannah Thomas, Jr              24:30    7:54  Georgetown Visitation 
 1354    33    30  Lauren Rutzen, Sr              24:31    7:54  Yorktown             
  489    34    31  Libby Rowe, Fr                 24:32    7:55  Georgetown Visitation 
   28    35        Liz Dern, So                   24:39    7:57  Archbishop Wood      
 1351    36    32  Jenna Morgan, Sr               24:42    7:58  Yorktown             
 1100    37        Maddie Wilson, So              24:43    7:58  St John's College    
   32    38        Hannah Jorgenson, So           24:43    7:58  Archbishop Wood      
  976    39    33  Kristi Johnson, Jr             24:45    7:59  Sherwood             
  238    40    34  Helen Kuo, Sr                  24:45    7:59  Centennial           
  481    41    35  Jane McAvoy, Fr                24:46    7:59  Georgetown Visitation 
  862    42    36  Sydney Dockendorf, So          24:47    7:59  Reservoir            
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  252    43    37  Cassie Yates, So               24:47    8:00  Centennial           
  488    44    38  Analiese Pappas, Jr            24:48    8:00  Georgetown Visitation 
 1346    45    39  Amelia Johnston, Jr            24:52    8:01  Yorktown             
  866    46    40  Lilly LaFemina, Jr             24:54    8:02  Reservoir            
 1348    47    41  Dina Liacopoulous, So          24:57    8:03  Yorktown             
 1090    48        Kennedy Hagens, Sr             24:57    8:03  St John's College    
  801    49    42  Lia Ghozati, Jr                24:59    8:03  Poolesville Sr       
  799    50    43  Caroline Courbois, So          25:10    8:07  Poolesville Sr       
  748    51    44  Alexandra Karppi, Sr           25:10    8:07  National Cathedral fo 
  117    52    45  Maddy McDade, So               25:12    8:08  Bishop Ireton        
  758    53        Caroline Morin, Jr             25:17    8:09  National Cathedral fo 
  871    54    46  Dona Ann Thomas, Jr            25:18    8:10  Reservoir            
    5    55    47  Caroline Floam, So             25:37    8:16  Academy Of Holy Cross 
  804    56    48  Andrea Johnson, So             25:44    8:18  Poolesville Sr       
  750    57        Caroline Kim, Jr               25:48    8:19  National Cathedral fo 
 1096    58        Katherine Rangoussis, Jr       25:48    8:19  St John's College    
 1098    59        Annie Tracey, Sr               25:48    8:19  St John's College    
  986    60    49  Allison Wright, Jr             26:06    8:25  Sherwood             
  865    61    50  Adrianna Kastner, Sr           26:10    8:26  Reservoir            
  808    62    51  Rachel Kitchen, Sr             26:13    8:27  Poolesville Sr       
  805    63    52  Suriya Kandaswamy, Sr          26:14    8:28  Poolesville Sr       
  231    64    53  Olivia Clemens, Jr             26:15    8:28  Centennial           
  742    65        Alex Giannattasio, So          26:17    8:29  National Cathedral fo 
   56    66        Avery Bazell, So               26:19    8:29  Atholton             
  752    67        Maddy Kushan, Sr               26:33    8:34  National Cathedral fo 
  232    68    54  Maryam Elhabashy, Jr           26:40    8:36  Centennial           
  983    69    55  Isabella Pilot, So             26:45    8:37  Sherwood             
  250    70    56  Annabelle Trotier, Jr          26:51    8:39  Centennial           
  816    71    57  Rebeckah Trainor, Jr           26:55    8:41  Poolesville Sr       
  796    72    58  Hayley Barner, Sr              27:08    8:45  Poolesville Sr       
 1338    73    59  Misheel Enkhbaatar, So         27:13    8:47  Yorktown             
 1210    74        Meghan Mullenix, Jr            27:45    8:57  St. Marys            
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  803    75        Clara Jackson, So              27:56    9:00  Poolesville Sr       
    4    76    60  Ally Edwards, Jr               27:59    9:02  Academy Of Holy Cross 
  254    77    61  Charrisa Zhu, So               28:01    9:02  Centennial           
  360    78    62  Clare Alexander, Jr            28:11    9:05  Eleanor Roosevelt    
  870    79    63  Sophia Striegel, Fr            28:21    9:09  Reservoir            
  122    80    64  Grace O'Grady, So              28:25    9:10  Bishop Ireton        
    2    81    65  Nicole Clark, Sr               28:27    9:10  Academy Of Holy Cross 
  365    82    66  Roslyn Brehl, Jr               28:32    9:12  Eleanor Roosevelt    
 1262    83        Tram Nguyen, Jr                28:35    9:13  Wakefield            
  367    84    67  Jordan Burton, Jr              28:45    9:16  Eleanor Roosevelt    
  121    85    68  Natalie Nguyen, So             28:45    9:16  Bishop Ireton        
  120    86    69  Brigid Nealon, Sr              28:51    9:18  Bishop Ireton        
  806    87        Divya Katti, So                28:52    9:18  Poolesville Sr       
  101    88    70  Alexis Calandra, Sr            28:54    9:19  Bishop Ireton        
   11    89    71  Ellie Johnson, So              28:59    9:21  Academy Of Holy Cross 
 1259    90        Hannah Lederle-Ensign, Jr      29:03    9:22  Wakefield            
    3    91    72  Maureen Dailey, Jr             29:08    9:24  Academy Of Holy Cross 
    7    92    73  Violet Gordon, So              29:21    9:28  Academy Of Holy Cross 
  370    93    74  Rose Anne Dela Cerna, So       29:28    9:30  Eleanor Roosevelt    
  362    94    75  Nancy Anabaraonye, So          29:44    9:35  Eleanor Roosevelt    
  363    95    76  Artista Baker, Jr              29:46    9:36  Eleanor Roosevelt    
 1206    96        Lindley Campbell, Jr           30:00    9:41  St. Marys            
   16    97    77  Samantha Miller, So            30:12    9:44  Academy Of Holy Cross 
  666    98        Laila Hoque, So                30:28    9:50  Maret                
  608    99        Victoria Hayes, Fr             30:45    9:55  Long Reach           
 1362   100        Valerie Yoder, Sr              30:48    9:56  Yorktown             
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   64   101        Lily Meeks, So                 31:22   10:07  Atholton             
  408   102        Theresa Wainwright, Sr         31:40   10:13  Elizabeth Seton      
   30   103        Devin Foley, So                32:06   10:21  Archbishop Wood      
  403   104        Maddie Lee, Jr                 32:29   10:29  Elizabeth Seton      
  609   105        Julie Jeong, Fr                32:54   10:37  Long Reach           
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
    1   106        Alexis Brugger, Jr             34:52   11:15  Academy Of Holy Cross 
   60   107        Lizzy Downey, Jr               35:32   11:28  Atholton             
5 finishers among Women Under 2
41 finishers among Women 2 - 2
34 finishers among Women 3 - 3
26 finishers among Women 4 - 4
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
0 male finishers
107 female finishers
107 total finishers



Return to Top

Email | About