MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Urbana Invitational
Urbana XC Invitational History
Hosted By: Urbana
Ijamsville, Maryland
2015-10-03

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lyons, Maeve              10 Liberty               19:30.39    1
  2 Banham, Alexandra         10 Mount Hebron          19:37.98    2
  3 Rinehart, Heidi           10 Liberty               19:52.17    3
  4 Webster, Julien           11 Catoctin              19:54.38    4
  5 Kreiner, Bella            12 Catoctin              20:03.01    5
  6 Pinto, Abby               11 Governor Tho          20:03.67    6
  7 Langille, Erin            12 South Carroll         20:06.83    7
  8 Jiang, Jessica            12 Centennial            20:07.44    8
  9 Taylor, Kara              11 Centennial            20:18.48    9
 10 Miller, Mary               9 Walkersville          20:26.51   10
 11 Gilliam, Madelynn         10 Tuscarora             20:29.78   11
 12 Perella, Lillie           11 Catoctin              20:30.30   12
 13 Delaplaine, Heather       10 Damascus              20:34.64   13
 14 Pisanic, Celine            9 Atholton              20:46.53   14
 15 Ryan, Kaylee              12 Westminster           20:55.15   15
 16 Sajonia, Isabelle         10 Quince Orchard        21:03.59   16
 17 Elliott, Anne             10 Damascus              21:06.75   17
 18 Simmons, Jennifer         12 Walkersville          21:10.79   18
 19 Kowalk, Charlotte         12 Oakdale               21:11.30   19
 20 Lilyestrom, Margaret       9 Quince Orchard        21:14.70   20
 21 Mazer, Ashley             12 Centennial            21:15.00   21
 22 Gustafson, Ellie          10 Mount Hebron          21:16.95   22
 23 Sanford, Caroline         10 Urbana                21:18.65   23
 24 Shattuck, Casey           11 South Carroll         21:19.21   24
 25 Tarzy, Alexa              10 Oakdale               21:19.91   25
 26 Betler, Alison             9 Centennial            21:20.46   26
 27 Tse, Courtney             10 Centennial            21:32.08   27
 28 Haizel-Cobbina, Joana     10 Walkersville          21:33.56   28
 29 Bosmans, Alaina            9 Atholton              21:36.05   29
 30 Bernardoni, Regan         12 Walkersville          21:44.24   30
 31 Lowman, Maya              10 South Carroll         21:51.18   31
 32 O'Brien, Emma             10 Atholton              21:52.14   32
 33 Blount, Cora               9 Centennial            21:54.56   33
 34 Danner, Sara               9 Urbana                22:02.99   34
 35 Miller, Anna              11 Urbana                22:03.35   35
 36 Wagner, Jillian           11 Westminster           22:06.69   36
 37 Austin, Lilly              9 Oakdale               22:08.77   37
 38 Armoo, Adjoa              10 Atholton              22:09.08   38
 39 Lattner, Alexandra        10 Gaithersburg          22:10.29   39
 40 Sanusi, Omolola           11 Seneca Valley         22:11.93   40
 41 Evans, Roxann             11 Oakdale               22:13.86   41
 42 Narvaez, Diana            12 Urbana                22:16.07   42
 43 Netzer, Cara              12 Walkersville          22:17.66   43
 44 Bavari, Arissa            11 Governor Tho          22:24.06   44
 45 Zhang, Eleanor            12 Mount Hebron          22:25.78   45
 46 Lawson, Marissa            9 South Carroll         22:29.31   46
 47 McGrath, Erin              9 Westminster           22:31.17   47
 48 Kim, Kelly                11 Mount Hebron          22:32.93   48
 49 Hartman, Anna             12 Oakdale               22:35.61   49
 50 Davis, Mary Ellen         12 Damascus              22:36.43   50
 51 Leuciuc, Mara              9 Walkersville          22:38.12   51
 52 Radichkova, Sonya         11 Gaithersburg          22:39.43   52
 53 O'Neill, Kara             12 Urbana                22:41.73   53
 54 Sobol, Polina             10 Hammond               22:44.80
 55 Rainey, Lilly              9 Liberty               22:45.33   54
 56 Brown, Sarah              11 Westminster           22:45.88   55
 57 Cassell, Elizabeth        10 Quince Orchard        22:46.42   56
 58 Sloan, Julia              10 Quince Orchard        22:50.20   57
 59 Lai, Amy                  11 Seneca Valley         22:53.96   58
 60 Pugh, Jordyn              99 Seneca Valley         22:56.89   59
 61 Ruckel, Sydney            11 South Carroll         23:00.80   60
 62 Cassell, Catherine        12 Quince Orchard        23:04.90   61
 63 Waldron, Rachel            9 Catoctin              23:07.76   62
 64 Lechmann, Grace           11 Mount Hebron          23:08.15   63
 65 Dibble, Olivia            10 Mount Hebron          23:09.25   64
 66 Hatfield-Carr, Grace      11 Liberty               23:11.40   65
 67 Wei, Angela               10 Atholton              23:12.81   66
 68 Hogan, Olivia             10 Tuscarora             23:13.17   67
 69 Williams, Julie           11 Westminster           23:13.53   68
 70 Gamble, Madison            9 Oakdale               23:15.76   69
 71 Hardy, Heather            11 Urbana                23:17.16   70
 72 Gabby, Maegan             10 Oakdale               23:20.03   71
 73 Haldorsen, Kamilla        12 Westminster           23:28.82   72
 74 Brown, Lauren             12 Westminster           23:29.49   73
 75 Huber, Greta              10 Liberty               23:32.50   74
 76 Squillaro, Angela         12 Liberty               23:34.12   75
 77 Lance, Erin               10 Liberty               23:39.88   76
 78 Guise, Abigail            11 Seneca Valley         23:41.28   77
 79 Yayi-Bondje, Fanny        11 Atholton              23:46.31   78
 80 Duran, Andrea             12 Gaithersburg          23:48.20   79
 81 Smith, Taylor             11 Damascus              23:50.97   80
 82 Raynaud, Melody           11 Mount Hebron          24:03.13   81
 83 Vallone, Sofia            10 Gaithersburg          24:18.16   82
 84 Jones, Annie              11 Gaithersburg          24:20.77   83
 85 Ramcharan, Hannah         11 Tuscarora             24:23.15   84
 86 Siever, Abby              12 Damascus              24:26.41   85
 87 Rasavage, Brooke          10 Gaithersburg          24:27.44   86
 88 Shimeall, Caroline         9 Centennial            24:28.53   87
 89 Bassi, Cynthia Sen        10 Seneca Valley         24:35.83   88
 90 Collard, Rebecca          12 Seneca Valley         24:37.22   89
 91 Perez-Lugones, Isabella   12 Hammond               24:39.69
 92 Canning, Madeline         12 Governor Tho          24:50.03   90
 93 Braithwaite, Kia          11 Catoctin              24:51.83   91
 94 Miller, Kate              10 Damascus              24:54.53   92
 95 Bossaller, Clara          10 Governor Tho          24:54.91   93
 96 Crissafulli, Carly        12 Damascus              25:04.00   94
 97 Bittler, Amy Donna        12 South Carroll         25:10.07   95
 98 Caselle, Sienna           11 Catoctin              25:17.55   96
 99 Thomas, Hallie             9 South Carroll         25:40.49   97
100 Hildebrandt, Emma         11 Tuscarora             26:15.42   98
101 Yee, Samantha             10 Gaithersburg          26:33.60   99
102 Ramcharan, Sarah           9 Tuscarora             26:35.29  100
103 Shue, Megan                9 Governor Tho          26:40.33  101
104 Maier, Madelaine          10 Tuscarora             26:45.13  102
105 Snyder, Payton            11 Catoctin              29:08.18  103

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Centennial                   91    8    9   21   26   27   33   87
   2 Walkersville                129   10   18   28   30   43   51
   3 South Carroll               168    7   24   31   46   60   95   97
   4 Oakdale                     171   19   25   37   41   49   69   71
   5 Catoctin                    174    4    5   12   62   91   96  103
   6 Atholton                    179   14   29   32   38   66   78
   7 Mount Hebron                180    2   22   45   48   63   64   81
   8 Urbana                      187   23   34   35   42   53   70
   9 Liberty                     197    1    3   54   65   74   75   76
  10 Quince Orchard              210   16   20   56   57   61
  11 Westminster                 221   15   36   47   55   68   72   73
  12 Damascus                    245   13   17   50   80   85   92   94
  13 Seneca Valley               322   40   58   59   77   88   89
  14 Governor Thomas Johnson     334    6   44   90   93  101
  15 Gaithersburg                335   39   52   79   82   83   86   99
  16 Tuscarora                   360   11   67   84   98  100  102

Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smolyak, Daniel           12 Atholton              16:41.53    1
  2 Cave, Brian               12 South Carroll         16:46.11    2
  3 Bisant, Greg              12 Mount Hebron          16:59.30    3
  4 Lefors, Francisco         12 Atholton              17:06.61    4
  5 Edmondson, Jacob          11 Mount Hebron          17:13.98    5
  6 Rosicky, Benjamin         11 Atholton              17:15.14    6
  7 Danner, Nicholas          12 Urbana                17:15.95    7
  8 Arbaugh, Brad             12 Westminster           17:16.20    8
  9 Slotwinski, Paul          12 Catoctin              17:16.54    9
 10 Samuel, Abraham           12 Mount Hebron          17:17.21   10
 11 Le, Justin                11 Urbana                17:18.21   11
 12 DiPietro, Sam             11 Westminster           17:19.35   12
 13 Arbaugh, Brandon          10 Westminster           17:19.83   13
 14 Mara, Ethan               10 Quince Orchard        17:20.12   14
 15 Davis, Nathan             10 Urbana                17:20.60   15
 16 Santis, Garrett           12 Urbana                17:29.68   16
 17 Villanueva, Emanuel       11 Gaithersburg          17:34.61   17
 18 Spain, Owen               12 Atholton              17:40.56   18
 19 Macek, Ben                12 Damascus              17:44.95   19
 20 Frommer, Andrew           12 Centennial            17:45.53   20
 21 Landon, Ben                9 Urbana                17:46.41   21
 22 Packard, Timothy          11 Mount Hebron          17:48.24   22
 23 Osborn, Marcus            11 Atholton              17:49.69   23
 24 Unkenholz, Andrew         11 Mount Hebron          17:49.95   24
 25 Bandini, Julian           12 Urbana                17:50.25   25
 26 Kavka, Jack               12 Atholton              17:51.35   26
 27 Riina, Jacob              12 Centennial            17:52.48   27
 28 Sardesai, Sahil           10 Mount Hebron          17:54.16   28
 29 Stabler, Steven           10 Governor Tho          17:58.33   29
 30 Gao, Daniel               10 Centennial            18:00.64   30
 31 Savage, Chris             12 Centennial            18:03.00   31
 32 Owens, Matthew            11 Quince Orchard        18:05.49   32
 33 Prather, Gavin            12 Tuscarora             18:06.48   33
 34 Moriarty, Daniel          12 Governor Tho          18:07.73   34
 35 Moore, Bradley            12 Westminster           18:08.00   35
 36 Antonetti, Peter          10 Gaithersburg          18:08.26   36
 37 Aker, Tomas               12 Tuscarora             18:09.55   37
 38 Lampf, Jacob              11 Atholton              18:14.33   38
 39 Cotoia, Kyle              10 Westminster           18:14.97   39
 40 Moss, Joey                11 Walkersville          18:16.53   40
 41 Mezebish, Remy            11 South Carroll         18:17.18   41
 42 Horst, Cameron            12 Damascus              18:19.39   42
 43 Staab, Will               10 Walkersville          18:20.44   43
 44 Jackson, Will             12 Centennial            18:22.73   44
 45 Budd, Oliver              11 Westminster           18:22.97   45
 46 Hayden, Jimmy             11 Mount Hebron          18:24.66   46
 47 Gasior, Keith             12 Catoctin              18:28.28   47
 48 Wagner, Shane             10 Westminster           18:29.39   48
 49 Dayaprema, Anuk           11 Urbana                18:31.54   49
 50 Sanchez, Joshua           12 Hammond               18:32.36   50
 51 McCarthy, Jack            11 Catoctin              18:34.49   51
 52 Capella, Blake            12 Walkersville          18:34.79   52
 53 Morales, Carlos           12 Walkersville          18:35.05   53
 54 Hatter, Edison            10 Catoctin              18:37.61   54
 55 Zygmunt, Joseph           10 Catoctin              18:38.37   55
 56 Rivas, Luis               11 Damascus              18:39.28   56
 57 Carpenter, Ethan          10 Centennial            18:39.85   57
 58 Mitchell, Steven          10 Centennial            18:47.68   58
 59 Stathes, Nikolaos         12 Quince Orchard        18:48.11   59
 60 Palmer, Nate              12 Hammond               18:49.16   60
 61 Monninger, Mitchell       12 Tuscarora             18:54.75   61
 62 Leonhartt, Matt           10 Liberty               18:58.08   62
 63 Michaels, Evan            12 South Carroll         18:58.40   63
 64 Cave, Jason                9 South Carroll         18:59.44   64
 65 Schading, Spencer         12 Walkersville          19:00.03   65
 66 Midlam, Bryan             11 Seneca Valley         19:00.45   66
 67 Nyborg, Christopher       12 Quince Orchard        19:00.79   67
 68 Poppert, Dylan            10 Governor Tho          19:03.06   68
 69 Lee, Daniel               11 Quince Orchard        19:04.47   69
 70 Babore, Yonatan           11 Quince Orchard        19:05.50   70
 71 Fuentes, Nelson           11 Gaithersburg          19:05.96   71
 72 Douwes, Andrew            11 Catoctin              19:06.81   72
 73 Shreve, Kyle              10 Tuscarora             19:07.19   73
 74 Hildebrandt, Nicholas      9 Tuscarora             19:07.65   74
 75 Shanabarger, Donald       12 South Carroll         19:08.57   75
 76 Sims, Adam                12 Walkersville          19:14.41   76
 77 Ashley, Andrew            11 Walkersville          19:15.98   77
 78 Myers, Isaiah             10 Governor Tho          19:18.95   78
 79 Jascur, Joe               10 Liberty               19:19.62   79
 80 Castillo, Philippe        11 Quince Orchard        19:24.45   80
 81 Espinal, Gabriel          10 Gaithersburg          19:25.84   81
 82 Clark, Devin              12 Governor Tho          19:26.30   82
 83 Law Knotts, Eamonn         9 Catoctin              19:26.57   83
 84 Gorel, Jonathan           12 Hammond               19:26.91   84
 85 Broome, Kendall           10 Hammond               19:29.14   85
 86 Enoff, Caleb              11 South Carroll         19:31.72   86
 87 Fernandez, Alejandro      11 Gaithersburg          19:36.89   87
 88 Bavari, Daveen             9 Governor Tho          19:37.44   88
 89 No, Ji-Ho                 12 Gaithersburg          19:38.28   89
 90 Tunkel, Ryan              10 South Carroll         19:39.98   90
 91 Lemaster, John            10 Liberty               19:52.84   91
 92 Rodoff, Darren             9 Liberty               19:53.59   92
 93 Mustafa, Taiwo            11 Hammond               19:55.92   93
 94 Junghans, Daniel          12 Damascus              19:57.28   94
 95 Charlebois, David         10 Governor Tho          19:58.83   95
 96 Mantua, Nick              10 Damascus              19:59.18   96
 97 Gartside, Nicolaas        12 Hammond               20:02.79   97
 98 Burrows, Ryan             10 Liberty               20:03.05   98
 99 Evans, Cole               11 Liberty               20:05.90   99
100 Achouakong, Giresse       11 Seneca Valley         20:06.64  100
101 Saucedo, Iverson          10 Damascus              20:07.38  101
102 Yodzis, Benjamin          10 Hammond               20:07.97  102
103 McElroy, Jimmy             9 Tuscarora             20:10.39  103
104 Belay, Michael            12 Gaithersburg          20:23.99  104
105 Noah, Sean                12 Tuscarora             20:27.16  105
106 Maniktala, Pranav         12 Damascus              21:05.07  106
107 Weikel, Cameron           11 Liberty               21:11.02  107
108 McCabe, Isaac             99 Seneca Valley         21:20.42  108
109 Melencio, Domenic         10 Seneca Valley         22:22.99  109
110 Quiroga, Jack             99 Seneca Valley         22:43.95  110
111 Regan, Spencer            99 Seneca Valley         23:33.54  111

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Atholton                     52    1    4    6   18   23   26   38
   2 Mount Hebron                 64    3    5   10   22   24   28   46
   3 Urbana                       70    7   11   15   16   21   25   49
   4 Westminster                 107    8   12   13   35   39   45   48
   5 Centennial                  152   20   27   30   31   44   57   58
   6 Catoctin                    216    9   47   51   54   55   72   83
   7 Quince Orchard              241   14   32   59   67   69   70   80
   8 South Carroll               245    2   41   63   64   75   86   90
   9 Walkersville                253   40   43   52   53   65   76   77
  10 Tuscarora                   278   33   37   61   73   74  103  105
  11 Governor Thomas Johnson     291   29   34   68   78   82   88   95
  12 Gaithersburg                292   17   36   71   81   87   89  104
  13 Damascus                    307   19   42   56   94   96  101  106
  14 Hammond                     372   50   60   84   85   93   97  102
  15 Liberty                     422   62   79   91   92   98   99  107
  16 Seneca Valley               493   66  100  108  109  110  111

Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Auderset, Susannah         9 Urbana                22:01.42    1
  2 Breisch, Kaleigh           9 Urbana                22:42.06    2
  3 Lausch, Anna              10 South Carroll         22:58.57    3
  4 Cicerone, Megan           12 Urbana                23:01.85    4
  5 Madsen, Rainie            12 Urbana                23:13.09    5
  6 Schumm, Krista            10 Mount Hebron          23:32.00    6
  7 Souders, Rebecca          10 Liberty               23:34.39    7
  8 Hayes, Helen              11 Urbana                23:35.50    8
  9 Padula, Maria              9 Liberty               23:40.03    9
 10 Wawrzynski, Julia          9 Westminster           23:44.66   10
 11 Kim, Stephanie            10 Urbana                23:47.83   11
 12 Hodgkiss, Hannah          10 Liberty               23:48.27   12
 13 Crew, Emily                9 Westminster           24:02.58   13
 14 Scafidi, Angela           11 Mount Hebron          24:14.40   14
 15 Stavlas, Christina         9 Centennial            24:16.16   15
 16 Boege, Ella               11 Damascus              24:17.04   16
 17 Kuo, Helen                12 Centennial            24:21.68   17
 18 Frommer, Carolyn           9 Centennial            24:24.61   18
 19 Shaffer, Emily            11 Mount Hebron          24:27.42   19
 20 Bergreen, Caylee           9 Mount Hebron          24:33.81   20
 21 Makkapati, Srija           9 Centennial            24:51.26   21
 22 Buckalew, Caitlynn        10 Liberty               25:08.92   22
 23 Bollinger, Abby           10 Westminster           25:15.12   23
 24 Bush, Jessica              9 Westminster           25:18.14   24
 25 Byrnes, Jamie             11 Damascus              25:18.69   25
 26 Yates, Cassie             10 Centennial            25:19.14   26
 27 Hyre, Emilyn              10 Damascus              25:19.58   27
 28 Ugalde, Melanie           10 Seneca Valley         25:22.12   28
 29 Orndorff, Courtney        11 Catoctin              25:25.34
 30 Boyko, Elizabeth          12 South Carroll         25:25.58   29
 31 Ugorji, Ebere Chukwu      10 Mount Hebron          25:27.99   30
 32 Poston, Cassidy           10 Mount Hebron          25:28.28   31
 33 Harding, Ally              9 Oakdale               25:28.64
 34 Clemens, Olivia           11 Centennial            25:31.21   32
 35 Harpine, Courtnee         12 Liberty               25:34.96   33
 36 John-Vanderpool, Simone   12 Centennial            25:36.80   34
 37 Capone, Morgan             9 Urbana                25:38.08   35
 38 Bohs, Kayleigh             9 Damascus              25:39.00   36
 39 Mandalou, Shannon         99 Seneca Valley         25:45.54   37
 40 Gudat, Makenna            10 Oakdale               25:46.47
 41 Bloom, Alaina             11 Liberty               25:48.53   38
 42 McAninley, Kiera          10 South Carroll         25:49.49   39
 43 Germroth, Alana            9 Centennial            25:52.05
 44 Vicari-Fernandez, Anne     9 Centennial            25:52.31
 45 Bricca, Emily              9 Westminster           26:03.50   40
 46 Payne, Erica               9 Urbana                26:08.95
 47 Imre, Gabriella           10 Mount Hebron          26:14.70   41
 48 Paroby, Rachel            12 Oakdale               26:15.09
 49 Atelsek, Jillian          12 Walkersville          26:15.71   42
 50 Figueroa, Jennifer        11 Gaithersburg          26:16.03   43
 51 Hull, rileigh              9 Damascus              26:24.23   44
 52 Wicklein, Rachael          9 Mount Hebron          26:33.90
 53 Ptak, Sierra              11 Liberty               26:34.79   45
 54 Sioma, Helen               9 Atholton              26:44.32
 55 Hasson, Kayleigh          10 Centennial            26:47.60
 56 Ibex, Sarah               10 Walkersville          26:51.33   46
 57 Daniel, Ainsley            9 Mount Hebron          26:54.44
 58 Heyman, Madi               9 Westminster           27:13.04   47
 59 Fulmer, Ashley            10 Walkersville          27:20.83   48
 60 LeFors, Sonia              9 Atholton              27:22.33
 61 Petrosky, Haylie          10 Walkersville          27:23.88   49
 62 Huang, Dana                9 Damascus              27:24.93   50
 63 King, Allie               11 South Carroll         27:25.77   51
 64 Zhang, Joyce               9 Centennial            27:26.32
 65 Zhu, Charrisa             10 Centennial            27:26.73
 66 Chiei, Amanda             10 Mount Hebron          27:29.03
 67 O'Connell, Julia          10 Walkersville          27:40.65   52
 68 Coleman, Octavia          11 Gaithersburg          27:42.54   53
 69 Nguyen, Annie             10 Gaithersburg          27:50.16   54
 70 Arellano, Joy             11 Gaithersburg          27:52.59   55
 71 Copeland, Spencer         11 Gaithersburg          27:54.68   56
 72 Thorpe, Maria             10 Liberty               27:55.73
 73 Harris, Katie              9 Centennial            27:59.17
 74 Slattery, Mary             9 Centennial            28:07.02
 75 Reyes, Kelly              11 Gaithersburg          28:07.40   57
 76 Lim, Sera                  9 Centennial            28:13.30
 77 Godsey, Kaia               9 Mount Hebron          28:16.32
 78 Chee, Emily                9 Quince Orchard        28:22.50
 79 Harman, Ashley            11 Mount Hebron          28:30.82
 80 Coss, Chelsea              9 Catoctin              28:31.97
 81 Blaner, Emmeline          12 Seneca Valley         28:52.51   58
 82 Qureshi, Mariah            9 Mount Hebron          28:54.13
 83 Konopelski, Therese       12 Tuscarora             28:55.47
 84 Griffiths, Sophie          9 Governor Tho          28:57.75
 85 Li, Ting                   9 Centennial            28:58.88
 86 Kopp, Ann                 12 Governor Tho          29:11.47
 87 Wilson, Maya              12 Gaithersburg          29:14.44   59
 88 King, McKenna             11 South Carroll         29:15.00   60
 89 Reyes-Rivas, Lara         10 Tuscarora             29:36.36
 90 White, Jessica            12 Seneca Valley         29:41.19   61
 91 Cashmark, Casey           12 Mount Hebron          29:42.11
 92 Merkowitz-Bustos, Sofia    9 Atholton              29:55.38
 93 Knight, Virgina           10 Centennial            30:08.45
 94 Shueh, Shun He             9 Centennial            30:40.60
 95 Raynaud, Elizabeth         9 Mount Hebron          30:44.36
 96 Lagasse, Nadia             9 South Carroll         30:50.52   62
 97 Lafond, Julie             10 South Carroll         31:08.44   63
 98 Gibbons, Shannon          10 Westminster           31:16.23   64
 99 Himmelberg, Erica          9 South Carroll         31:26.43
100 Gupta, Chloe              11 Mount Hebron          33:44.21
101 Ray, BethAnne             11 Gaithersburg          34:16.86
102 MacLellan, Margaret        9 Centennial            35:34.71
103 Yeeles, Emily              9 Walkersville          35:44.47   65
104 Paul, Serena               9 Centennial            35:51.42
105 Malca, Antonella          11 Seneca Valley         36:04.01   66
106 Collins, Linnea           10 Mount Hebron          36:06.30
107 Barnes, Annie              9 Centennial            36:14.47
108 Sulkunte, Niyathi         10 Seneca Valley         39:49.46   67

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Urbana                       20    1    2    4    5    8   11   35
   2 Liberty                      83    7    9   12   22   33   38   45
   3 Mount Hebron                 89    6   14   19   20   30   31   41
   4 Centennial                   97   15   17   18   21   26   32   34
   5 Westminster                 110   10   13   23   24   40   47   64
   6 Damascus                    148   16   25   27   36   44   50
   7 South Carroll               182    3   29   39   51   60   62   63
   8 Walkersville                237   42   46   48   49   52   65
   9 Seneca Valley               250   28   37   58   61   66   67
  10 Gaithersburg                261   43   53   54   55   56   57   59

Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fairbanks, Matthew        11 Urbana                18:05.15    1
  2 Barber, Michael           12 Mount Hebron          18:21.85    2
  3 Perret, Jake               9 Atholton              18:24.21    3
  4 Griffin, Noah             10 Westminster           18:27.75    4
  5 Schlining, Michael        10 Mount Hebron          18:29.91    5
  6 Hodge, Trevor             10 Mount Hebron          18:31.85    6
  7 Baisel, Kyle              11 Mount Hebron          18:32.15    7
  8 Fletcher, Jack            11 Mount Hebron          18:37.47    8
  9 Johnson, Kevin            10 Mount Hebron          18:47.93    9
 10 Danner, Nicholas          12 Urbana                18:49.85   10
 11 Madsen, Cole              10 Urbana                18:50.61   11
 12 Cardenas, Kevin           12 Urbana                19:01.34   12
 13 Peters, Caleb             10 Catoctin              19:04.47   13
 14 Steele, Garvin            11 Westminster           19:05.38   14
 15 Jackson, Nicholas         10 Mount Hebron          19:09.12   15
 16 Duafala, Steven           12 South Carroll         19:10.16   16
 17 Xu, David                 12 Centennial            19:11.44   17
 18 Williams, James           12 Mount Hebron          19:15.66
 19 Hemelt, Evan               9 Mount Hebron          19:16.91
 20 Ferrara, Anthony          11 Centennial            19:19.60   18
 21 Riina, David               9 Centennial            19:20.21   19
 22 DiGuiseppe, Nick          10 Mount Hebron          19:24.75
 23 Ververs, Jacob            10 Mount Hebron          19:25.11
 24 Hall, Ben                 12 Atholton              19:25.47   20
 25 McFadden, Jason           10 Quince Orchard        19:28.63   21
 26 Hayes, Killian            12 South Carroll         19:32.54   22
 27 Ma, Richard                9 Urbana                19:32.87   23
 28 Osheroff, Samuel          12 Atholton              19:33.65   24
 29 Buswell, Mason             9 Mount Hebron          19:34.05
 30 Koepke, Jackson           11 Mount Hebron          19:34.85
 31 Nagaswaran, Naga          10 Centennial            19:35.84   25
 32 Franklin, Timothy          9 Gaithersburg          19:37.69   26
 33 Shanabarger, Chris        11 South Carroll         19:38.47   27
 34 Williams, Ryan            10 Mount Hebron          19:40.47
 35 Daniel, Javon              9 Atholton              19:43.73   28
 36 Meyers, Caleb             10 Westminster           19:46.34   29
 37 Kebede, Edeab             10 Gaithersburg          19:46.90   30
 38 Thompson, Harris           9 Urbana                19:48.82   31
 39 Konopelski, Louis         10 Tuscarora             19:50.19   32
 40 McElroy, Jason            10 Walkersville          19:50.85   33
 41 Fraley, Evan              10 Catoctin              19:51.31   34
 42 Skinner, Ryan             11 Mount Hebron          19:52.37
 43 Schading, P.J.            11 Walkersville          19:53.92   35
 44 Tirrell, James            10 Gaithersburg          19:56.53   36
 45 Howery, Andrew             9 Westminster           19:57.81   37
 46 Dulanto, Fabrizio         10 Centennial            19:58.73   38
 47 Chung, Sangyoon            9 Centennial            20:02.56   39
 48 Congleton, Clayton        11 Tuscarora             20:05.83   40
 49 Rodriguez, Victor         10 Tuscarora             20:08.03   41
 50 Snipes, Trenton           12 Governor Tho          20:09.07
 51 Martin, Adam              10 Urbana                20:09.60   42
 52 Salcedo, Ethan            11 Urbana                20:10.91
 53 Cai, Michael              12 Centennial            20:15.20   43
 54 Bolling, Clay              9 Walkersville          20:16.39   44
 55 Kidane, Redeate            9 Gaithersburg          20:16.69   45
 56 Wooden, Eli                9 Urbana                20:17.13
 57 Chen, Sean                10 Urbana                20:17.43
 58 Stim, Nicholas            12 Mount Hebron          20:19.22
 59 Metz, Connor               9 Urbana                20:19.49
 60 Pitts, Hunter              9 Damascus              20:19.78   46
 61 Wu, Leo                   10 Centennial            20:20.04
 62 Hayes, Aidan               9 South Carroll         20:20.29   47
 63 Toth, Austin              12 Centennial            20:20.73
 64 Abel, Edward              12 Urbana                20:21.22
 65 Rivizzigno, David         11 South Carroll         20:22.73   48
 66 Sturm, Matthew            10 South Carroll         20:25.21   49
 67 Yant, Brian                9 Mount Hebron          20:26.03
 68 Harper, Tyler              9 Urbana                20:26.34
 69 Brown, Colton              9 Damascus              20:26.70   50
 70 Goodrich, Josh            10 Governor Tho          20:27.06
 71 Hayden, Joe                9 Mount Hebron          20:28.36
 72 Patton, Reed               9 Damascus              20:29.42   51
 73 Mellor, RJ                 9 Catoctin              20:31.68   52
 74 Scheel, Evan              10 Liberty               20:31.95   53
 75 Carioti, Brandon          11 Urbana                20:33.01
 76 Arndt, Ethan               9 Liberty               20:33.45   54
 77 Patterson, Thailar         9 Governor Tho          20:34.05
 78 Doughtery, John           10 Urbana                20:34.44
 79 Slaughter, Chris           9 Westminster           20:35.25   55
 80 Sims, Ethan                9 Liberty               20:37.96   56
 81 Peterson, Brady           11 Tuscarora             20:38.33   57
 82 Murali, Devak             10 Urbana                20:38.93
 83 Deviney, Corbin           10 Catoctin              20:39.37   58
 84 Chaudry, Issac            11 Mount Hebron          20:39.90
 85 Wenzel, Ross               9 Mount Hebron          20:40.34
 86 Rabb, Neil                11 Centennial            20:41.98
 87 Dacy, Jackson              9 Quince Orchard        20:43.86   59
 88 Lui, Joseph               11 Atholton              20:45.30   60
 89 Medina, Ricardo           12 Tuscarora             20:46.61   61
 90 Tomon, Alexy               9 Gaithersburg          20:50.91   62
 91 Fox, Robert               12 Urbana                20:51.53
 92 Bieberich, Chris           9 Centennial            20:52.40
 93 McNeil, Connor            10 Centennial            20:54.15
 94 Crabbe, Isaiah            10 Walkersville          20:55.56   63
 95 Durkee, Matt               9 Centennial            20:56.04
 96 Judge, Ryan               11 South Carroll         20:56.44   64
 97 Carpenter, Jameson        11 Westminster           20:57.69   65
 98 Spicher, Kyle             11 Hammond               20:58.60   66
 99 Jackson, Ben              10 Centennial            20:59.24
100 Warthen, Justin           11 Catoctin              20:59.75   67
101 Ashley, Wyatt             12 South Carroll         21:00.55
102 Mugabo, Rene              11 Quince Orchard        21:00.85   68
103 Tse, Gary                 12 Centennial            21:01.15
104 Benavides, Lucas          10 Centennial            21:01.48
105 O'Sullivan, Sean          11 Tuscarora             21:01.79   69
106 Larimore, Jackson          9 Walkersville          21:02.20   70
107 Bridges, Cody              9 Urbana                21:02.71
108 De la vega, Thomas        11 Urbana                21:03.23
109 Lane, Preston              9 Quince Orchard        21:03.94   71
110 Aker, Henry               10 Tuscarora             21:05.00   72
111 Quinn, Jonathan           10 Hammond               21:06.27   73
112 Collins, Ryan              9 Centennial            21:06.62
113 Gruys, Peter               9 Centennial            21:06.95
114 Erle, Ryan                 9 Centennial            21:07.51
115 Kadel, Simon              10 Walkersville          21:07.88   74
116 Beard, Jacob              10 Quince Orchard        21:08.27   75
117 Hrenko, Colin             12 Seneca Valley         21:08.85   76
118 Almeida, Matthew          11 Tuscarora             21:09.40
119 James, Tyler              11 Tuscarora             21:13.73
120 Wawrzynski, Jimmy         11 Westminster           21:14.70   77
121 Perera, Dinesh            12 Damascus              21:15.10   78
122 Carpenter, Jack           10 Westminster           21:15.77
123 Maier, Alexei              9 Tuscarora             21:17.23
124 Musa, Eric                11 Urbana                21:17.72
125 Pasekoff, Bradley          9 Quince Orchard        21:18.20   79
126 Howser-Doty, Dennis       11 Centennial            21:20.72
127 Harrell, Bryan             9 Urbana                21:21.09
128 Park, Nathan              10 Mount Hebron          21:23.72
129 Geesaman, Joshua          10 Atholton              21:24.08   80
130 Venkat, Abhishek          10 Mount Hebron          21:25.07
131 Sheriff, Lincoln           9 Tuscarora             21:25.48
132 Neubauer, Steven          12 Urbana                21:26.56
133 Drew, Justin              12 Hammond               21:26.95   81
134 Xie, Chance               10 Centennial            21:27.94
135 Guy, Ryan                 10 Centennial            21:29.57
136 Kalainesan, Yashwan       12 Urbana                21:30.54
137 Della Ragione, Anthony    11 Westminster           21:31.77
138 Goel, Sahil                9 Quince Orchard        21:32.88   82
139 Rosenberg, Alex           12 South Carroll         21:34.12
140 Weidman, Sam              11 Westminster           21:34.75
141 Anderson, Jacob           12 Westminster           21:35.21
142 Okonski, Jerel            10 Centennial            21:38.33
143 Falletta, Anthony          9 South Carroll         21:38.75
144 Federici, Josh             9 South Carroll         21:39.30
145 Sciannella, Timothy       11 Atholton              21:39.74   83
146 Campo, Michael            12 Hammond               21:40.15   84
147 Shatto, Zack              10 Liberty               21:40.59   85
148 Edwards, Nicholas         11 Westminster           21:41.14
149 Keller, Sean              10 Urbana                21:45.17
150 Myers, Aron               10 Atholton              21:51.35
151 Cox, Wyatt                 9 Westminster           21:52.09
152 Lisenbee, Jake            11 Hammond               21:55.24   86
153 Gemio, Alessandro         11 Tuscarora             21:55.60
154 Petrowicz, Joey            9 Westminster           21:56.01
155 Blackford, Bobby           9 Liberty               21:58.83   87
156 Seth, Tyler               10 Westminster           21:59.37
157 Cedillo, Alexander        10 Gaithersburg          22:00.77   88
158 Niezelski, Daniel         10 Mount Hebron          22:01.51
159 Boyle, Nic                11 Westminster           22:03.11
160 Montello, Gianni          12 Urbana                22:04.61
161 Howard, Nicholas          12 Atholton              22:05.86
162 Lupo, Matthew             10 Hammond               22:07.26   89
163 Chen, Kelvin              10 Centennial            22:09.15
164 Johnston, Will            12 Walkersville          22:10.24   90
165 Maggio, Brady             10 Damascus              22:15.32   91
166 Joyce, Braden             11 South Carroll         22:17.34
167 Pierre, Micahel           11 Gaithersburg          22:22.05   92
168 Boggs, Jay                 9 Westminster           22:24.54
169 Bensing, Josh             10 Liberty               22:25.06   93
170 Liddiard, Joseph           9 Walkersville          22:27.20
171 Olen, Dylan                9 Quince Orchard        22:30.06
172 Sandoval, Jhan            12 Gaithersburg          22:30.39
173 Luther, Roger             11 Liberty               22:30.68   94
174 Castle, Daniel            10 South Carroll         22:31.60
175 Wallace, Elijah            9 Atholton              22:32.42
176 Eastman, Andrew            9 Damascus              22:32.73   95
177 O'Connor, John             9 Urbana                22:33.04
178 Smolko, Braden            10 Urbana                22:38.09
179 Hunter, Mason             10 Hammond               22:40.20   96
180 Dang, Tommy               99 Seneca Valley         22:40.67   97
181 Jones, Dylan               9 Westminster           22:42.84
182 McHood, Quinn             10 Walkersville          22:50.84
183 Biederman, Paul            9 South Carroll         22:51.79
184 Keita, Ibrahim            10 Gaithersburg          22:53.80
185 Nagao, Yuki                9 Quince Orchard        22:54.49
186 Ruffner, Christopher       9 Damascus              22:57.97   98
187 Justice, Isaac             9 Mount Hebron          22:58.58
188 Shin, Andrew              10 Mount Hebron          23:00.86
189 Fronheiser, Kyle           9 Westminster           23:01.18
190 Ewart, Jake                9 Centennial            23:04.77
191 Ahmed, Munam               9 Atholton              23:07.94
192 Sloven, Jacob              9 Damascus              23:08.40
193 Acuna, Brent               9 Gaithersburg          23:09.41
194 Priyakumar, Rohit          9 Mount Hebron          23:10.31
195 Crispell, Phillip          9 Centennial            23:10.80
196 Dowdall, Tommy             9 Hammond               23:12.81
197 Shin, Peter                9 Atholton              23:15.64
198 Dolecki, Matthew           9 South Carroll         23:18.37
199 Benson, Kenneth            9 Damascus              23:22.88
200 Seminara, Trey             9 Quince Orchard        23:24.61
201 Navato, Matthew           10 Gaithersburg          23:24.97
202 Eng, Evan                  9 Centennial            23:25.24
203 Na, Ethan                  9 Centennial            23:27.12
204 Winslow, Ian              10 Hammond               23:27.55
205 Sarrazin, Jeremie          9 Gaithersburg          23:28.21
206 Yachera, Joey             10 Centennial            23:28.52
207 Hamel, Jeb                12 South Carroll         23:28.93
208 Hurst, Alfred             12 Gaithersburg          23:34.53
209 McDonough, Matthew        10 South Carroll         23:37.18
210 Daytner, Logan             9 South Carroll         23:40.29
211 GarciaDeLaGarza, Angelo   10 Quince Orchard        23:44.85
212 Gagnon, John              10 South Carroll         23:47.43
213 Caparotti, Dominick        9 South Carroll         23:47.85
214 Cloyd, Jacob               9 Damascus              23:49.13
215 Walz, Christopher         99 Seneca Valley         23:54.05   99
216 Caneva, Joshua            10 Gaithersburg          24:03.58
217 McClosky, Charlie         10 Seneca Valley         24:07.12  100
218 Galliani, Jesse           11 Quince Orchard        24:07.98
219 Moffitt, Brendan           9 South Carroll         24:09.88
220 Manning, Michael          10 Catoctin              24:13.44  101
221 Goonewardene, Dylan       11 Seneca Valley         24:16.77  102
222 Nfumsi, Bryan             10 Gaithersburg          24:34.56
223 Kerich, Micheal           12 Damascus              24:38.95
224 Rubenstein, Sam            9 Liberty               24:41.66
225 Manning, Luke             11 Westminster           24:44.53
226 Moore, Garrett             9 Liberty               24:46.51
227 Guo, Jackson              10 Centennial            25:07.14
228 Baumgarten, John           9 Urbana                25:37.82
229 Martinez-Durante, Gustav   9 Gaithersburg          25:40.32
230 Desmarais, Jay             9 Atholton              26:11.85
231 McCloskey, James           9 Damascus              26:47.61
232 Serpas, Julian            10 Quince Orchard        26:52.68
233 Wasicko, Michael           9 Westminster           28:05.08
234 Rosenburg, Jacob           9 South Carroll         28:07.84
235 Washington, Austin        10 Atholton              30:46.11
236 Bortz, Gregg              12 Tuscarora             31:33.21
237 Hill, William              9 Gaithersburg          31:33.21

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Mount Hebron                 28    2    5    6    7    8    9   15
   2 Urbana                       57    1   10   11   12   23   31   42
   3 Centennial                  117   17   18   19   25   38   39   43
   4 Atholton                    135    3   20   24   28   60   80   83
   5 Westminster                 139    4   14   29   37   55   65   77
   6 South Carroll               160   16   22   27   47   48   49   64
   7 Gaithersburg                199   26   30   36   45   62   88   92
   8 Catoctin                    224   13   34   52   58   67  101
   9 Tuscarora                   231   32   40   41   57   61   69   72
  10 Walkersville                245   33   35   44   63   70   74   90
  11 Quince Orchard              294   21   59   68   71   75   79   82
  12 Damascus                    316   46   50   51   78   91   95   98
  13 Liberty                     335   53   54   56   85   87   93   94
  14 Hammond                     390   66   73   81   84   86   89   96
  15 Seneca Valley               474   76   97   99  100  102


Return to Top

Email | About