MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Woodward Relays
Woodward XC Relays History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
Bethesda, Maryland
2015-09-08

 Walter Johnson High School                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              Woodward Cross Country Relays - 9/8/2015 to 10/8/2015              
                                 Georgetown Prep                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 6 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Heinzerling, Lucas           Bethesda-Che          33:13.97    1             
  2 Santis, Garrett              Urbana                33:58.10    2             
  3 Fry, Josh                    Bethesda-Che          34:50.28    3             
  4 Welter, Mitchell             Winston Churchill     35:01.53    4             
  5 Winter, Patrick              Walter Johnson        35:20.06    5             
  6 Rosenblum, Jonah             Bethesda-Che          35:30.56    6             
  7 Goldsmith, Matthew           Winston Churchill     35:45.97    7             
  8 Wright, Philip               Sidwell Friends       35:56.35    8             
  9 Bandini, Julian              Urbana                36:00.47    9             
 10 O'Leary, Kevin               Walter Johnson        36:04.44   10             
 11 Mattoo, Amal                 Sidwell Friends       36:06.38   11             
 12 Hughes, Michael              Winston Churchill     36:09.97   12             
 13 Winston, Reuben              Charles E Sm          36:24.60   13             
 14 Coates, Aaron                Wilson HS             36:30.22                  
 15 Lehman, Stefan               Walter Johnson        36:45.97   14             
 16 Villanueva, Emanuel          Gaithersburg          36:59.41   15             
 17 Abebe, Michael               Northwood             37:26.12   16             
 18 Belmaggio, Michael           Linganore             37:41.82   17             
 19 Belay, Michael               Gaithersburg          37:45.12   18             
 20 Dong, Grant                  Winston Churchill     37:47.91   19             
 21 Narayan, Shashank            Walter Johnson        37:54.94   20             
 22 Kim-Lee, Junho               Sidwell Friends       38:07.41   21             
 23 Burgess, Cameron             C.H. Flowers          38:20.16                  
 24 Gershengorn, Caleb           Charles E Sm          38:21.69   22             
 25 Mullery, Patrick             Georgetown Prep       38:27.69   23             
 26 Anderson, Grant              Walter Johnson        38:36.85   24             
 27 Fairbanks, Matthew           Urbana                38:51.38   25             
 28 Mulderig, Patrick            Wilson HS             38:55.22                  
 29 Chen, Sean                   Urbana                39:03.47   26             
 30 Kohli, Armaan                Walter Johnson        39:04.34                  
 31 Stravitz, Zev                Charles E Sm          39:48.94   27             
 32 O'Malley, Connor             Georgetown Prep       39:57.76   28             
 33 Cardenas, Kevin              Urbana                40:02.25   29             
 34 Halverson, Matthew           Winston Churchill     40:02.56   30             
 35 Mishra, Varun                Winston Churchill     40:12.97                  
 36 Fernandez, Alejandro         Gaithersburg          40:21.82   31             
 37 Paravano, Jonathan           Georgetown Prep       40:32.69   32             
 38 Dill, Ben                    Linganore             40:41.72   33             
 39 Siegel, Peter                Sidwell Friends       41:06.10   34             
 40 Espinal, Gabriel             Gaithersburg          41:08.41   35             
 41 Braun, Ryan                  Bullis                41:30.88   36             
 42 Shreves, Colin               Georgetown Prep       41:32.63   37             
 43 Keto, Will                   Sidwell Friends       41:46.97   38             
 44 Rodgers, Treshaun            C.H. Flowers          41:54.66                  
 45 Kavteladze, David            Bullis                42:02.53   39             
 46 Freeman, Caleb               Sidwell Friends       42:29.22                  
 47 Kaufmann, Jacob              Georgetown Prep       42:34.88   40             
 48 Moore, Evan                  Northwood             42:44.69   41             
 49 Carter, Jeremy               Linganore             43:23.91   42             
 50 Patrinos, Tony               Bullis                43:28.91   43             
 51 Fuentes, Nelson              Gaithersburg          43:41.66   44             
 52 Le, Justin                   Urbana                44:14.88                  
 53 Landry, Steven               Bullis                44:33.97   45             
 54 LaPilusa, Sam                Linganore             46:55.50   46             
 55 Moore, John                  Georgetown Prep       48:47.70                  
 56 Tang, Chris                  Northwood             48:47.93   47             
 57 Eklund, Gunnar               Linganore             50:53.90   48             
 58 Gunnison, Ryan               Northwood             53:57.95   49             
 59 Jordan, Cole                 Northwood             53:57.95   50             
 60 Williams, Matthew            Northwood             53:57.95                  
 61 Pierre, Micahel              Gaithersburg          53:57.95                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         10    1    3    6                              
      Total Time:  1:43:34.81                                                    
         Average:    34:31.61                                                    
   2 Winston Churchill            23    4    7   12   19   30                    
      Total Time:  1:46:57.47                                                    
         Average:    35:39.16                                                    
   3 Walter Johnson               29    5   10   14   20   24                    
      Total Time:  1:48:10.47                                                    
         Average:    36:03.49                                                    
   4 Urbana                       36    2    9   25   26   29                    
      Total Time:  1:48:49.95                                                    
         Average:    36:16.65                                                    
   5 Sidwell Friends              40    8   11   21   34   38                    
      Total Time:  1:50:10.14                                                    
         Average:    36:43.38                                                    
   6 Charles E Smith Jewish Da    62   13   22   27                              
      Total Time:  1:54:35.23                                                    
         Average:    38:11.75                                                    
   7 Gaithersburg                 64   15   18   31   35   44                    
      Total Time:  1:55:06.36                                                    
         Average:    38:22.12                                                    
   8 Georgetown Prep              83   23   28   32   37   40                    
      Total Time:  1:58:58.14                                                    
         Average:    39:39.38                                                    
   9 Linganore                    92   17   33   42   46   48                    
      Total Time:  2:01:47.45                                                    
         Average:    40:35.82                                                    
  10 Northwood                   104   16   41   47   49   50                    
      Total Time:  2:08:58.74                                                    
         Average:    42:59.58                                                    
  11 Bullis                      118   36   39   43   45                         
      Total Time:  2:07:02.32                                                    
         Average:    42:20.78                                                    



 Walter Johnson High School                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              Woodward Cross Country Relays - 9/8/2015 to 10/8/2015              
                                 Georgetown Prep                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 6 Mile Run CC 2 runner rel
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Green, Abigail               Walter Johnson        39:19.15    1             
  2 Peterson, Michaela           Bethesda-Che          40:32.09    2             
  3 Brown, Virginia              Bethesda-Che          41:02.38    3             
  4 Peterson, Arrington          Wilson HS             41:02.81    4             
  5 Reicin, Julia                Winston Churchill     41:50.91    5             
  6 Kirsch, Katriane             Walter Johnson        42:26.75    6             
  7 Payne, Devi                  Bethesda-Che          42:46.62    7             
  8 Ellis, Katherine             Bethesda-Che          42:49.53    8             
  9 Maisto, Susanna              Montgomery Blair      44:05.59    9             
 10 Radford, Kaylee              Urbana                44:08.00   10             
 11 Caspard, Marie               Bethesda-Che          44:16.69   11             
 12 Pitts, Julia                 Academy Of T          44:39.41   12             
 13 Narvaez, Diana               Urbana                44:42.18   13             
 14 Armonda, Gabriella           Northwood             45:08.06   14             
 15 Ellison, Meredith            Wilson HS             45:14.18   15             
 16 Grabowski, Abby              Urbana                45:31.75   16             
 17 Harvey, Ella                 Sidwell Friends       45:37.78   17             
 18 Zimmerman, Ellie             Sidwell Friends       45:59.75   18             
 19 Scobell, Sophia              Walter Johnson        46:00.59   19             
 20 Bush, Hannah                 Winston Churchill     46:01.46   20             
 21 Sharkey, Annie               Bethesda-Che          46:17.09                  
 22 Present, Isabel              Montgomery Blair      46:25.34   21             
 23 Auderset, Susannah           Urbana                46:40.47   22             
 24 Scott, Janet                 Walter Johnson        46:41.18   23             
 25 Bitsberger, Kristen          Holton-Arms           46:42.02   24             
 26 Brane-Wright, Josephine      Montgomery Blair      47:00.88   25             
 27 Radichkova, Sonya            Gaithersburg          47:28.00   26             
 28 Adkins, Caroline             Winston Churchill     47:49.88   27             
 29 Hardy, Heather               Urbana                47:52.34   28             
 30 Ike, Oluchi                  C.H. Flowers          47:52.62                  
 31 Toner, Clare                 Academy Of T          48:05.69   29             
 32 Walsh, Natalie               Academy Of T          48:06.72   30             
 33 White, Olivia                Winston Churchill     48:20.66   31             
 34 McDermott, Bea               Walter Johnson        48:28.78   32             
 35 Ashe, Hannah                 Winston Churchill     49:09.06   33             
 36 Hobson, Brighid              Linganore             49:10.47   34             
 37 Zito, Jacqueline             Walter Johnson        49:44.03                  
 38 Brown, Samantha              Northwood             50:06.44   35             
 39 Madsen, Rainie               Urbana                50:09.41                  
 40 Krimm, Audrey                Montgomery Blair      50:11.94   36             
 41 Bloch, Margot                Montgomery Blair      50:51.84   37             
 42 Leung, Cho-Lin               Winston Churchill     50:56.38                  
 43 Dayal, Manpreet              Northwood             51:08.28   38             
 44 Amis, Asia                   Wilson HS             51:11.75   39             
 45 Belmaggio, Miriah            Linganore             51:36.88   40             
 46 Kim, Lily                    Urbana                51:57.78                  
 47 May, Emily                   Academy Of T          52:15.75   41             
 48 Vallone, Sofia               Gaithersburg          52:34.31   42             
 49 Meier, Miriam                Walter Johnson        52:38.38                  
 50 Gager, Alexa                 Linganore             52:46.44   43             
 51 Silverman, Rachel            Winston Churchill     52:47.31                  
 52 Kim, Stephanie               Urbana                52:53.81                  
 53 Qiu, Alice                   Winston Churchill     52:56.44                  
 54 Hayes, Helen                 Urbana                53:09.03                  
 55 Marsh, Elizabeth             Holton-Arms           53:09.65   44             
 56 Maydanik, Hannah             Holton-Arms           53:14.62   45             
 57 Jones, Annie                 Gaithersburg          53:41.53   46             
 58 Yepez, Fernada               Walter Johnson        53:46.38                  
 59 Anderson, Reilly             Holton-Arms           53:48.25   47             
 60 Shuck, Jordan                Academy Of T          53:50.47   48             
 61 Powell, Megan                Sidwell Friends       53:55.69   49             
 62 Capizzi, Anna Sophia         Academy Of T          54:25.97                  
 63 James, Nelana                C.H. Flowers          54:57.53                  
 64 Cicerone, Megan              Urbana                55:01.15                  
 65 Weinstein, Raina             Sidwell Friends       55:06.69   50             
 66 Macnairn, Fiona              Montgomery Blair      55:07.91                  
 67 Hoffman-Delett, Camille      Walter Johnson        55:14.59                  
 68 Jones, Javana                Gaithersburg          55:18.28   51             
 69 D'Arcy, Maggie               Academy Of T          56:34.12                  
 70 Edwards, Ally                Academy Of T          57:00.18                  
 71 Yee, Samantha                Gaithersburg          57:11.41   52             
 72 Walsh-Alker, Emma            Sidwell Friends       57:12.06   53             
 73 Kimiecik, Clare              Academy Of T          57:14.56                  
 74 Shapiro, Melissa             Gaithersburg          57:37.25                  
 75 White, Sophia                Montgomery Blair      57:57.38                  
 76 Richards, Ali                Holton-Arms           59:16.85   54             
 77 Maxwell, Hayley              Academy Of T        1:00:33.72                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         12    2    3    7    8   11                    
      Total Time:  2:04:21.09                                                    
         Average:    41:27.03                                                    
   2 Walter Johnson               26    1    6   19   23   32                    
      Total Time:  2:07:46.49                                                    
         Average:    42:35.50                                                    
   3 Urbana                       39   10   13   16   22   28                    
      Total Time:  2:14:21.93                                                    
         Average:    44:47.31                                                    
   4 Winston Churchill            52    5   20   27   31   33                    
      Total Time:  2:15:42.25                                                    
         Average:    45:14.09                                                    
   5 Montgomery Blair             55    9   21   25   36   37                    
      Total Time:  2:17:31.82                                                    
         Average:    45:50.61                                                    
   6 Wilson HS                    58    4   15   39                              
      Total Time:  2:17:28.74                                                    
         Average:    45:49.58                                                    
   7 Academy Of The Holy Cross    71   12   29   30   41   48                    
      Total Time:  2:20:51.82                                                    
         Average:    46:57.28                                                    
   8 Sidwell Friends              84   17   18   49   50   53                    
      Total Time:  2:25:33.23                                                    
         Average:    48:31.08                                                    
   9 Northwood                    87   14   35   38                              
      Total Time:  2:26:22.78                                                    
         Average:    48:47.60                                                    
  10 Holton-Arms                 113   24   44   45   47   54                    
      Total Time:  2:33:06.29                                                    
         Average:    51:02.10                                                    
  11 Gaithersburg                114   26   42   46   51   52                    
      Total Time:  2:33:43.84                                                    
         Average:    51:14.62                                                    
  12 Linganore                   117   34   40   43                              
      Total Time:  2:33:33.79                                                    
         Average:    51:11.27                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About