MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. XC Championship
Montgomery Co. XC Championships History
Hosted By: Gaithersburg
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2000-10-26

 2000 Boys Montgomery County Championship
Gaithersburg High School 10/26/2000
	
Place	Name	School	Time
1	Marcus Hershberger	Gaithersburg		16:14.7
2	Aaron Anderson		Gaithersburg		16:18.3
3	Fanuel Chageza		WalterJohnson		16:19.8
4	Hubert Koj		Watkins Mill		16:37.2
5	Mike Gaske		Wootton			16:37.6
6	Christopher Earle	Poolesville		16:39.7
7	Kyle Sobek		Whitman			16:40.0
8	Robert Dewhurst		Seneca Valley		16:40.7
9	Brian Flynn		Damascus		16:41.7
10	Florent Groberg		WalterJohnson		16:45.7
11	Maksudal Ali		Gaithersburg		16:48.6
12	Bradley Baird		Poolesville		16:55.5
13	Eric Pauley		Gaithersburg		16:57.4
14	Christopher Sloan	Quince Orchard		16:57.7
15	Daniel Bernstein	Whitman			16:58.2
16	Michael Logie		Northwest		16:58.5
17	Sean Graves		WalterJohnson		17:00.6
18	Christopher Shank	Quince Orchard		17:02.9
19	Daniel Adams		Magruder		17:07.2
20	Damien Brown		Kennedy			17:11.9
21	David Banks		Churchill		17:16.4
22	Matthew Hard		Churchill		17:16.9
23	Francis Bloom		Watkins Mill		17:19.7
24	Brian Kelly		Damascus		17:20.6
25	Kevin Lebkicher		Northwest		17:24.5
26	Mike Murphy		Wootton			17:27.5
27	Andre Brown		Northwest		17:29.7
28	Zach Britton		WalterJohnson		17:30.3
29	Anad Nagaraj		Magruder		17:30.9
30	Ralph Byrd		Gaithersburg		17:33.4
31	Sean Duffy		Richard Montgomery	17:33.8
32	Daniel Newton		Quince Orchard		17:34.1
33	Kevin Gaske		Wootton			17:36.5
34	Kyle Martineau		Magruder		17:37.5
35	Miguel Miranda		Einstein		17:38.7
36	David Shope		Blair			17:44.5
37	Jeffrey Martyn		Magruder		17:45.6
38	Aaron Kurman		Richard Montgomery	17:47.0
39	Matthew Petrocci	Magruder		17:47.3
40	Matt Lowe		Richard Montgomery	17:47.7
41	Rahul Sood		Gaithersburg		17:48.0
42	Darren Smith		Gaithersburg		17:49.4
43	Joe Tyvela		Damascus		17:52.3
44	Peter Burns		Damascus		17:55.0
45	Nick Lyon		Whitman			17:56.8
46	David Koll		Whitman			17:57.6
47	Ari Levin		Wootton			17:58.2
48	Karl Lauenstein		Richard Montgomery	17:59.5
49	Dan Schmidt		Magruder		18:00.0
50	Benjamin Horton		Quince Orchard		18:00.7
51	Bryan Danielson		Blake			18:01.0
52	Eliot Triantos		Magruder		18:01.5
53	Keith Kelly		Damascus		18:07.8
54	Zach Vaslow		Bethesda Chevy Chase	18:09.5
55	Justin Marshall		Watkins Mill		18:11.3
56	Kelly Grisier		Northwest		18:12.3
57	Andrew Knowloton	Whitman			18:12.9
58	Ruben Galbraith		Blair			18:14.4
59	Vladimir Gorshkov	Quince Orchard		18:17.6
60	Tony Pins		Richard Montgomery	18:18.4
61	Christopher Poticny	Poolesville		18:20.2
62	Peter Novick		WalterJohnson		18:20.7
63	Daniel Binstock		Churchill		18:22.1
64	Josh Goldstein		Wootton			18:23.0
65	Ross Anderson		Blake			18:23.3
66	Stephen Acton		Blair			18:23.6
67	Richie Wyne		Poolesville		18:24.1
68	Nurlgen Zelalem		Blair			18:24.4
69	Christopher Ames	Poolesville		18:24.8
70	Edward Greenberg	Bethesda Chevy Chase	18:25.2
71	John Aherne		Northwest		18:25.6
72	Jeff Kasmir		Springbrook		18:26.7
73	Jeff Lyon		Whitman			18:27.1
74	Nicholas Schafer	Rockville		18:28.0
75	Pete Snieuder		Bethesda Chevy Chase	18:29.0
76	Tyler Spencer		Wootton			18:29.4
77	Derrick Washington	Watkins Mill		18:31.8
78	Kevin Lawrence		Poolesville		18:32.6
79	Kristan Hypolite	Kennedy			18:33.1
80	Eric Gordon		Churchill		18:33.8
81	Mathew Bruneel		Einstein		18:35.3
82	Tom Bonebrake		Sherwood		18:37.7
83	Caleb Seufert		Northwest		18:42.3
84	Bryan Steele		Springbrook		18:42.8
85	James Drury		Damascus		18:43.2
86	Troy Reinhalter		Blair			18:43.6
87	Josh Curley		Watkins Mill		18:44.6
88	Marc Schron		Churchill		18:45.2
89	Omar Fikri		Churchill		18:46.7
90	Bradley Mele		Quince Orchard		18:47.2
91	Steve Kramer		Sherwood		18:48.7
92	Brian Cordes		Sherwood		18:49.0
93	Matt Kurman		WalterJohnson		18:49.4
94	Ian Herbert		Bethesda Chevy Chase	18:51.0
95	Jeff Zahler		Whitman			18:53.9
96	Gavin Ware		Rockville		18:54.9
97	Andrew Lowe		Sherwood		18:58.2
98	Christopher Dutton	Seneca Valley		18:58.7
99	Nicholas Imhoff		Seneca Valley		18:59.1
100	Michael Mendoza		Rockville		19:00.9
101	Paul South		Paint Branch		19:02.4
102	Brian Glaser		Paint Branch		19:03.6
103	Julian Dioulo		Watkins Mill		19:04.1
104	Thomas Carlson		Rockville		19:06.0
105	Kevin Brodsky		Wootton			19:07.2
106	Steve Schellinger	Watkins Mill		19:09.0
107	Benjamin Brown		Seneca Valley		19:13.2
108	Mark Freeman		Springbrook		19:15.1
109	Kiran Mathrani		Churchill		19:15.7
110	Dean Kang		Rockville		19:16.8
111	David Braithwaite	Northwest		19:20.1
112	Ryan Scherer		Paint Branch		19:23.9
113	Jason Sonnenschein	Sherwood		19:27.9
114	Anthony Powell		Kennedy			19:29.0
115	Kevin Mara		Quince Orchard		19:31.6
116	Matt Aehle		WalterJohnson		19:34.6
117	Bryan Curran		Springbrook		19:35.0
118	John Tahan		Blake			19:42.1
119	Mitchell Davidson	Rockville		19:42.8
120	Adam Zetts		Rockville		19:45.6
121	Niles Armstrong		Poolesville		19:51.3
122	Mark Achacoso		Einstein		19:54.8
123	Anis Attar		Wheaton			19:55.1
124	Michael Esema		Wheaton			19:55.6
125	Andrew Cho		Sherwood		19:58.4
126	Julio Cesar Miranda	Einstein		19:59.9
127	Christopher Miller	Paint Branch		20:04.6
128	Garrett Brown		Paint Branch		20:06.1
129	William McLeod		Blair			20:09.0
130	Dan Kulkarni		Springbrook		20:10.9
131	Raphel Satter		Bethesda Chevy Chase	20:11.7
132	Chris Reid		Richard Montgomery	20:14.3
133	Alex Udwari		Blake			20:14.8
134	Isuru Hettiarachchi	Wheaton			20:17.5
135	Danny Emery		Springbrook		20:20.1
136	David Ireland		Bethesda Chevy Chase	20:26.5
137	Ben Tejblum		Bethesda Chevy Chase	20:28.3
138	Aaron Doyle		Blake			20:33.9
139	Stephen South		Paint Branch		20:41.0
140	Frederick Monday	Paint Branch		20:49.5
141	Andy Stein		Blake			20:52.8
142	Christopher Wilson	Einstein		20:54.8
143	Daniel Musicante	Kennedy			20:55.3
144	Andre-paul Ngoma	Wheaton			20:56.4
145	Paul Hayes		Seneca Valley		21:00.5
146	Alex Keen		Sherwood		21:09.0
147	Gilberto Fragoso	Seneca Valley		21:14.3
148	Seam Sapcariu		Springbrook		21:18.6
149	Aaron Iddings		Blair			21:24.8
150	Kenneth Alston		Einstein		21:27.2
151	Patrick Schneider	Seneca Valley		21:45.6
152	Duyloa Nguyen		Kennedy			21:53.6
153	Manny Hernandez		Wheaton			21:56.1
154	James Nicol		Wheaton			22:37.5
155	Aaron Choi		Kennedy			22:59.7
156	Terrence Kennedy	Einstein		23:34.3
157	Christopher Chung	Kennedy			23:34.3

Rank	School		Total	1	2	3	4	5
====================================================================
1	Gaithersburg	57	1	2	11	13	30
2	Walter Johnson	120	3	10	17	28	62
3	Magruder	158	19	29	34	37	39
4	Whitman		170	7	15	45	46	57
5	Damascus	173	9	24	43	44	53
6	Quince Orchard	173	14	18	32	50	59
7	Wootton		175	5	26	33	47	64
8	Northwest	195	16	25	27	56	71
9	Poolesville	215	6	12	61	67	69
10	Richard Mont	217	31	38	40	48	60
11	Watkins Mill	246	4	23	55	77	87
12	Churchill	274	21	22	63	80	88
13	Blair		314	36	58	66	68	86
14	BCC		424	54	70	75	94	131
15	Seneca Valley	457	8	98	99	107	145
16	Sherwood	475	82	91	92	97	113
17	Rockville	484	74	96	100	104	110
18	Blake		505	51	65	118	133	138
19	Einstein	506	35	81	122	126	142
20	Kennedy		508	20	79	114	143	152
21	Springbrook	511	72	84	108	117	130
22	Paint Branch	570	101	102	112	127	128
23	Wheaton		678	123	124	134	144	153	

   Montgomery County CC, Gaithesburg HS Womens 5,000 Meter Run 10/26/00
 			
Place 	Name 	School	Time
1	Karen Pulliam		Quince Orchard		18:45.3
2	Megan Kirby		Gaithesburg		19:39.7
3	Stacey Broadbent	Quince Orchard		19:44.3
4	Lindsey Schneider	Quince Orchard		19:50.0
5	Carolyn Kilkus		Richard Montgomery	19:53.6
6	Haley Wynn		Blair			20:01.1
7	Laurel Jefferson	Blair			20:02.3
8	Jamie Limongelli	Gaithesburg		20:20.7
9	Ashley Mcnerney		Magruder		20:22.1
10	Tara Bansal		Walter Johnson		20:27.5
11	Maggie Guille		Whitman			20:30.3
12	Alba Serrano		Walter Johnson		20:40.5
13	Shannon King		Gaithesburg		20:52.6
14	Cara Foley		Wootton			20:53.5
15	Karen Mayer		Churchill		20:54.2
16	Shawna truelove		Walter Johnson		20:57.6
17	Ashley St Denis		Walter Johnson		20:58.9
18	Stephanie Jacobs	Sherwood		21:00.0
19	Jennifer Chung		Whitman			21:00.0
20	Fran Mayorca		Whitman			21:02.0
21	Alma Liebrecht		Paint Branch		21:05.8
22	Elizabeth Rogers	Churchill		21:06.3
23	Louisa Feve		Churchill		21:09.6
24	Emma Patterson		Richard Montgomery	21:11.5
25	Erica Stottuth		Gaithesburg		21:12.9
26	Mary Swink		Blake			21:22.1
27	Louise Wingfield	Walter Johnson		21:23.1
28	Jennifer Russo		Richard Montgomery	21:23.5
29	Sunita Brown		Northwest		21:31.8
30	Liz Barry		Whitman			21:34.3
31	Kim Phillips		Walter Johnson		21:35.0
32	Catherine Hendrix	Wootton			21:35.4
33	Ashley Albrecht		Magruder		21:37.5
34	Beth Maier		Magruder		21:40.3
35	Nisha Iyer		Wootton			21:44.8
36	Cassie Bellinger	Watkins Mill		21:47.0
37	Melody Lynch		Gaithesburg		21:48.6
38	Judy Wexler		Richard Montgomery	21:50.0
39	Yeelan Ku		Blair			21:51.4
40	Daniela Bazoberry	Wootton			21:53.6
41	Amanda Goldman		Sherwood		21:54.0
42	Lindsay Anchors		Wootton			21:58.3
43	Karen Ben-Shlaush	Rockville		22:00.1
44	Caitlin Hornbostel	Sherwood		22:01.6
45	Maria Palabenino	Watkins Mill		22:02.2
46	Erin graves		Walter Johnson		22:05.2
47	Mary Rossetti		Whitman			22:06.4
48	Marcia Budge		Damascus		22:08.1
49	Erin Obermeier		Quince Orchard		22:15.1
50	Jessica Greenbaum	Churchill		22:15.7
51	Katherine Rohrer	Quince Orchard		22:16.1
52	Tracy Nishida		Damascus		22:18.4
53	Patricia Jones		Watkins Mill		22:21.5
54	Rachel Cequlera		Churchill		22:30.4
55	Maureen Swink		Blake			22:33.2
56	Meghan Hardgrove	Magruder		22:36.6
57	Elizabeth Shingler	Whitman			22:39.5
58	Ariel Goldberg		Blake			22:42.3
59	Amy Levine		Richard Montgomery	22:45.6
60	Catherine Reed		Churchill		22:51.9
61	Jenna Favin		Richard Montgomery	22:53.2
62	Brilynne Parrish	Seneca Valley		22:53.6
63	Sarah Drew		Magruder		22:57.8
64	Katy Haft		Churchill		22:58.5
65	Jamie Greenberg		Wootton			23:01.6
66	Katherine Furgol	Gaithesburg		23:02.9
67	Ayse Ikizler		Northwest		23:09.0
68	Kate Poropatick		Whitman			23:11.7
69	Alisha Vaughn		Poolesville		23:13.7
70	Gilma Barrera		Wheaton			23:14.5
71	Meg Lovell		Richard Montgomery	23:15.4
72	Michelle Valsey		Damascus		23:16.8
73	Natasha Young		Seneca Valley		23:20.8
74	Christina Tiffany	Magruder		23:22.6
75	Abigail Thompson	Paint Branch		23:23.6
76	Ashina Singh		Quince Orchard		23:26.9
77	Jessica Iwomoto		Magruder		23:29.7
78	Ursula Hill		Blair			23:34.0
79	Sarah Forcino		Northwest		23:35.8
80	Kris Rydland		Gaithesburg		23:38.7
81	Rebecca Bornardi	Bethesda Chevy Chase	23:40.4
82	Alicia Antaynua		Bethesda Chevy Chase	23:41.7
83	Sara Greenberg		Wootton			23:43.5
84	Halley Fehner		Northwest		23:49.9
85	Heather Kosian		Damascus		23:57.0
86	Catherine Willman	Quince Orchard		24:00.4
87	Lisa Jones		Paint Branch		24:00.9
88	Jeanette Delgado	Wheaton			24:08.2
89	Tyler Reed		Damascus		24:10.7
90	Elise Conway		Paint Branch		24:29.2
91	Whitney Warner		Paint Branch		24:33.1
92	Kristen Pomeroy		Bethesda Chevy Chase	24:46.7
93	Amy Yu			Northwest		24:51.7
94	Deneka Hypolite		Kennedy			24:52.3
95	Becky Guzman		Watkins Mill		24:52.9
96	Michelle Silva		Kennedy			24:54.5
97	Annamarie Wolfinger	Damascus		25:08.0
98	Fortune Djenonyombaye	Blair			25:10.1
99	Ann lewis		Poolesville		25:11.2
100	Lauren Robinson		Bethesda Chevy Chase	25:21.8
101	Kelly Galloway		Poolesville		25:24.0
102	Candace Jett		Seneca Valley		25:24.9
103	Jennifer Officewala	Blair			25:27.2
104	Marth Cavenaugh-O'Kee	Damascus		25:32.0
105	Nadine Ravitz		Seneca Valley		25:32.4
106	Galina Paterson-Beard	Kennedy			25:37.3
107	Nikki Tuadvine		Northwest		25:44.3
108	Jenny Jaskiewicz	Bethesda Chevy Chase	25:44.7
109	Kathy Lopes		Wheaton			26:03.7
110	Grinnell Rodriguez	Rockville		26:04.9
111	Catherine Frass		Bethesda Chevy Chase	26:08.3
112	Stacey McLaughlin	Bethesda Chevy Chase	26:08.8
113	Quynhgiao Vo		Blair			26:10.8
114	Katie Toth		Northwest		26:18.4
115	Kelly Savercool		Blake			26:48.5
116	Celeste Fergus		Seneca Valley		27:14.7
117	Eroney Myers		Kennedy			27:34.0
118	Alisha Gill		Blake			27:36.6
119	Nataliya Buick-Krebs	Paint Branch		27:39.6
120	Hysell Lee		Sherwood		27:40.5
121	Beck McDermitt		Sherwood		27:45.7
122	Sarah Vanduyn		Blake			27:49.9
123	Saran August		Watkins Mill		27:52.2
124	Megan Jeeves		Rockville		28:13.5
125	Maria Herrera		Watkins Mill		28:19.5
126	Kelly Alfaro		Wheaton			28:20.5
127	Jacqueline Russell	Paint Branch		28:21.2
128	Elyssa Ow		Kennedy			28:24.7
129	Nancy Zelaya		Wheaton			28:48.2
130	Allison Rosenberg	Seneca Valley		28:56.2
131	Bridgett Davidson	Rockville		30:02.3
132	Hong Cassie		Rockville		31:09.2
 
Rank	School		Total	1	2	3	4	5
====================================================================
1	Walter Johnson	82	10	12	16	17	27
2	Gaithersburg	85	2	8	13	25	37
3	Quince Orchard	108	1	3	4	49	51
4	Whitman		127	11	19	20	30	47
5	Richard Mont	154	5	24	28	38	59
6	Wootton		163	14	32	35	40	42
7	Churchill	164	15	22	23	50	54
8	Magruder	195	9	33	34	56	63
9	Blair		228	6	7	39	78	98
10	Sherwood	344	18	41	44	120	121
11	Damascus	346	48	52	72	85	89
12	Watkins Mill	352	36	45	53	95	123
13	Northwest	352	29	67	79	84	93
14	Paint Branch	364	21	75	87	90	91
15	Blake		372	26	55	58	115	118
16	Seneca Valley	458	62	73	102	105	116
17	BCC		463	81	82	92	100	108
18	Wheaton		522	70	88	109	126	129
19	Rockville	540	43	110	124	131	132
20	Kennedy		541	94	96	106	117	128


Return to Top

Email | About