MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Delaware Classic
Hosted By: University of Delaware
Newark, Delaware
2015-04-25

Results from athletic.net

Mens Results 

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1.  James Bond 11.47a Newark High School  
2. 12 Derick Logan 11.55a Harford Tech  
3. 9 Raiquon Estep 11.58a Elkton  
4. 12 Jordan Harrison 11.71a Elkton  
5.  Matthew Gardner 11.79a Newark High School  
6. 11 Donmichael Cox 11.81a Bohemia Manor  
7. 12 Anthony Woolford 11.92a Cambridge South Dorc...  
8.  Anwar Dyer 11.96a Polytech High School  
8.  Anwar Dyer 11.96a   
9.  Traejon Barnes 12.05a Long Island Lutheran  
10.  Zach Gribosh 12.23a Methacton  
11.  Azel Foster 12.28a Polytech High School  
11.  Azel Foster 12.28a   
12.  Brian Miles 12.31a   
12.  Brian Miles 12.31a St. Elizabeth High S...  
13. 11 Aslan Pugh 12.31a Charter School of Wi...  
14.  Zion Walters 12.31a Long Island Lutheran  
15.  Adam Scott 12.32a St. Elizabeth High S...  
15.  Adam Scott 12.32a   
16.  Joseph McKeon 12.32a   
16.  Joseph McKeon 12.32a Methacton  
17.  Griff Mc Nair 12.38a Long Island Lutheran  
18. 12 Stanley Tse 12.38a Charter School of Wi...  
19.  Josh Newman 12.44a Methacton  
20. 11 Em'Braion Jones 12.57a Cambridge South Dorc...  
21.  Xaviann Nobles 12.57a Delaware Military Ac...  
21.  Xaviann Nobles 12.57a   
22. 11 David Johnson 12.59a Charter School of Wi...  
23.  Andrew Gardner 12.68a Newark Charter  
24.  Eric Hicks 12.82a St. Elizabeth High S...  
24.  Eric Hicks 12.82a   
25.  Josue Cruz 13.48a   
25.  Josue Cruz 13.48a Delaware Military Ac...  
26. 9 Adam Haviland 15.32a Harford Tech  
  


 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Jordan Harrison 23.97a Elkton  
2. 12 Anthony Woolford 24.04a Cambridge South Dorc...  
3. 9 Raiquon Estep 24.12a Elkton  
4. 12 Derick Logan 24.13a Harford Tech  
5.  Traejon Barnes 24.76a Long Island Lutheran  
6. 11 Donmichael Cox 24.91a Bohemia Manor  
7.  Curtis Biah 24.98a Newark High School  
8. 12 Stanley Tse 25.19a Charter School of Wi...  
9. 11 Donte Evans 25.20a Harford Tech  
10. 11 Jymere Stillis-Stanford 25.24a Charter School of Wi...  
11.  Ryan Gerhart 25.48a Newark High School  
12.  Joseph McKeon 25.48a Methacton  
12.  Joseph McKeon 25.48a   
13. 11 David Johnson 25.50a Charter School of Wi...  
14.  Taylor Danglade 25.58a North East High  
15.  Josh Newman 25.58a Methacton  
16. 10 Robert Messick 25.79a Bohemia Manor  
17.  Dimitri Desforges 25.81a North East High  
18.  Ko Otchere-addo 25.99a Newark Charter  
18.  Ko Otchere-addo 25.99a   
19.  Xaviann Nobles 26.00a   
19.  Xaviann Nobles 26.00a Delaware Military Ac...  
21. 11 Kairan Nichols 26.19a Cambridge South Dorc...  
21.  Josue Cruz 27.97a Delaware Military Ac...  
21.  Josue Cruz 27.97a   
22.  Tc Moore 28.25a   
22.  Tc Moore 28.25a Newark Charter  
23. 10 Alejandro Rubio 29.68a Bohemia Manor  
24.  Miles Middleton 6:27:20.03a Long Island Lutheran  
25.  Daniel Vernon 6:27:22.20a St. Elizabeth High S...  
26.  Dylan Kirk 6:27:24.09a St. Elizabeth High S...  
  


 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Alex Lafountaine 53.26a Bohemia Manor  
2. 11 John Loveless 53.70a Bohemia Manor  
3.  Nicholas DeFilippis 54.40a Methacton  
4.  Curtis Biah 54.77a Newark High School  
5.  Tarrell Mitchell 54.81a St. Georges Tech  
6.  Marc Brown 55.07a St. Elizabeth High S...  
8. 12 Evan Matamoros 55.82a Charter School of Wi...  
9. 12 Jerwan Hayes 55.86a Cambridge South Dorc...  
9.  Ryan Gerhart 56.39a Newark High School  
10. 10 Robert Messick 56.72a Bohemia Manor  
11.  Craig Congo 58.20a St. Georges Tech  
12.  Josh Lewis 58.46a Newark High School  
13.  Miles Middleton 59.10a Long Island Lutheran  
14.  Andre Chambers 59.18a William Penn High Sc...  
15.  Griff Mc Nair 1:00.40a Long Island Lutheran  
16.  Bryan Delle Donne 1:00.80a Newark Charter  
17. 9 ShriRam Hedge 1:02.74a Harford Tech  
18.  Daniel Vernon 1:02.80a St. Elizabeth High S...  
19. 9 Dylan Shay 1:03.48a Elkton  
20.  Jacob Virden 1:04.74a Harford Tech  
21.  Dylan Gerstley 1:05.22a St. Elizabeth High S...  
22. 10 Jeff Peterson 1:05.70a Harford Tech  
23.  Jimmy Sidlowski 1:06.41a Delaware Military Ac...  
24.  Dylan Kirk 1:06.99a St. Elizabeth High S...  
25.  Grant Ruffin 1:11.33a Long Island Lutheran  
  


 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Daniel Mwaniki 2:03.95a Newark High School  
2.  Brandon Smith 2:04.38a Newark High School  
3. 11 Charles Jabbour 2:04.60a Charter School of Wi...  
4.  Doug Moore 2:04.98a North East High  
5. 12 Owen Porth 2:06.99a Charter School of Wi...  
6. 10 Logan Kim 2:07.61a Charter School of Wi...  
7.  Brandon Holveck 2:09.19a Newark High School  
9. 10 Matt Koletsky 2:09.72a Cambridge South Dorc...  
9. 12 Jeremiah Melton 2:10.53a Our Lady Of Good Cou...  
10. 10 George Drewyer 2:10.63a Our Lady Of Good Cou...  
11.  Jairus Hinds 2:10.77a Sussex Technical Hig...  
12.  Joel Amin 2:12.05a St. Georges Tech  
13.  Marc Brown 2:13.52a St. Elizabeth High S...  
14. 11 Malachi Peterson 2:14.06a Elkton  
15.  Ryan Archangelo 2:15.48a Delaware Military Ac...  
16. 12 Zaavan Kenenske 2:15.74a Elkton  
17.  James Mankus 2:15.85a St. Georges Tech  
18.  Zach Kashner 2:16.37a William Penn High Sc...  
19. 12 Kyle Owens 2:16.56a Elkton  
20.  Noah Seador 2:16.74a Newark Charter  
21.  Anthony Smith 2:19.02a St. Georges Tech  
21.  Anthony Smith 2:19.02a   
22.  Luis Rodriguez 2:20.62a William Penn High Sc...  
23.  Michael Clark 2:20.95a Methacton  
24.  Andre Chambers 2:21.35a William Penn High Sc...  
25.  Myles Hoven 2:21.68a Methacton  
26.  Eddie Guajardo 2:21.95a St. Georges Tech  
29. 11 Clive Rhoden 2:22.33a Cambridge South Dorc...  
28.  Austin Elko 2:22.72a North East High  
29.  Michael Chen 2:26.44a Newark Charter  
29.  Michael Chen 2:26.44a   
32. 10 Ben Cornwell 2:28.35a Cambridge South Dorc...  
31. 10 Josh Rogers 2:28.90a Our Lady Of Good Cou...  
32.  Joseph Costello 2:31.49a Methacton  
33.  Noah Holihan 2:31.94a Methacton  
34.  Patrick Delaney 2:35.55a Newark Charter  
35. 9 ShriRam Hedge 2:39.88a Harford Tech  
36.  David Brady 2:40.66a Delaware Military Ac...  
37.  Grant Ruffin 2:43.51a Long Island Lutheran  
38. 10 Jeff Peterson 2:44.24a Harford Tech  
39.  Alex Noel 2:46.38a St. Elizabeth High S...  
  


 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Sam Hete 4:34.71a Sussex Technical Hig...  
2. 11 Kevin McGivern 4:35.52a Our Lady Of Good Cou...  
3. 11 Jack Wavering 4:35.82a Our Lady Of Good Cou...  
4. 10 Chris Avila 4:36.09a Charter School of Wi...  
5.  Brandon Smith 4:38.04a Newark High School  
6.  Brandon Holveck 4:38.71a Newark High School  
7. 11 Charles Wilson 4:39.42a Charter School of Wi...  
8. 10 Jimmy Vazzana 4:40.53a Our Lady Of Good Cou...  
9.  Ben Bamforth 4:43.12a Sussex Technical Hig...  
10.  Daniel Mwaniki 4:47.34a Newark High School  
11.  Nathan Galloway 4:56.08a North East High  
12.  Khali Lau-dickinson 4:57.33a St. Georges Tech  
13.  Jairus Hinds 4:57.51a Sussex Technical Hig...  
14.  Gabriel Roy 4:59.89a Newark Charter  
15. 10 Matt Koletsky 5:03.17a Cambridge South Dorc...  
16.  Benjamin Smith 5:03.86a St. Elizabeth High S...  
17. 9 Grady McPeak 5:05.13a Charter School of Wi...  
18.  Joel Amin 5:05.33a St. Georges Tech  
19.  Andrew Koenings 5:05.50a North East High  
20.  Ryan Wilson 5:07.88a Cape Henlopen High S...  
21.  Michael Graden 5:09.90a St. Georges Tech  
22.  Luis Rodriguez 5:14.80a William Penn High Sc...  
23.  Zachary Mezzo 5:15.70a Long Island Lutheran  
24.  Brian Mora 5:17.80a Delaware Military Ac...  
24.  Brian Mora 5:17.80a   
25.  Zach Kashner 5:17.90a William Penn High Sc...  
26.  Tyler Shrader 5:18.10a Methacton  
27.  Jose Asencio 5:19.15a Cape Henlopen High S...  
28.  James Smith 5:23.23a St. Elizabeth High S...  
28.  James Smith 5:23.23a   
29. 10 Ben Cornwell 5:25.17a Cambridge South Dorc...  
30. 11 Patrick Geleta 5:26.14a Cambridge South Dorc...  
31.  Eddie Guajardo 5:27.31a St. Georges Tech  
32.  Chauncey Nichols 5:27.88a William Penn High Sc...  
33.  Patrick Delaney 5:28.67a Newark Charter  
34. 9 Evan Shrewsbury 5:45.13a Elkton  
35.  Dylan Updyke 5:46.28a Delaware Military Ac...  
36. 9 Luc Bollen 5:51.32a Bohemia Manor  
37.  Paul Kimata 5:52.65a Methacton  
37.  Paul Kimata 5:52.65a   
38.  Brian Warm 5:57.92a Long Island Lutheran  
39.  Nico Carl 6:07.80a Long Island Lutheran  
  


 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Sam Hete 9:55.24a Sussex Technical Hig...  
2. 11 Jack Wavering 10:10.23a Our Lady Of Good Cou...  
3. 11 Kevin McGivern 10:14.49a Our Lady Of Good Cou...  
4.  Ben Bamforth 10:25.33a Sussex Technical Hig...  
5.  Nathan Galloway 10:30.00a North East High  
6.  Vaibhav Gupta 10:34.97a Methacton  
7.  Paul Mallary 10:42.51a Newark High School  
8.  Ryan Hunt 10:42.52a Methacton  
9.  Jesse Nguyen 11:00.53a Newark High School  
10. 11 Ben Fickes 11:01.58a Charter School of Wi...  
11. 12 Patrick Gerhard 11:09.87a Elkton  
12.  Zachary Mezzo 11:14.35a Long Island Lutheran  
13. 11 Jan Van Amerongen 11:16.79a Charter School of Wi...  
14. 10 Jimmy Vazzana 11:31.75a Our Lady Of Good Cou...  
15. 11 Jonathan Smith 11:44.94a Bohemia Manor  
16.  Chauncey Nichols 11:48.00a William Penn High Sc...  
17.  Padraig Hahn 11:55.60a Delaware Military Ac...  
18. 12 Hunter Lidke 12:12.12a Harford Tech  
19. 11 Patrick Geleta 12:12.31a Cambridge South Dorc...  
20.  Trevor Simmons 13:24.11a Cape Henlopen High S...  
20.  Trevor Simmons 13:24.11a   
  


 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Darryl Chambers 16.46a Newark High School  
2.  Jeff Munroe 16.82a Sussex Technical Hig...  
3.  Myles Watson 16.96a Newark High School  
4.  Nassir Albright 18.19a St. Georges Tech  
5. 12 Daniel O'Leary 18.34a Charter School of Wi...  
6.  Rob Hudgins 18.63a North East High  
7. 10 Luke Litterello 20.29a Harford Tech  
8. 10 Samuel Heman-Ackah 21.75a Harford Tech  
9. 11 DaJour Jones 23.24a Cambridge South Dorc...  
  


 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Michah Joseph-young 42.97a St. Georges Tech  
2. 11 John Loveless 43.71a Bohemia Manor  
3.  Tamir Banks-Williams 43.89a William Penn High Sc...  
4.  Myles Watson 44.02a Newark High School  
5. 12 Jerwan Hayes 44.96a Cambridge South Dorc...  
6.  Tyler Wellman 45.49a St. Georges Tech  
7. 12 Daniel O'Leary 46.05a Charter School of Wi...  
8. 10 Luke Litterello 47.29a Harford Tech  
9.  Rob Hudgins 47.33a North East High  
10.  Chris Huber 48.12a Methacton  
11.  Darryl Chambers 48.27a Newark High School  
12. 10 Samuel Heman-Ackah 50.95a Harford Tech  
13.  Bryan Delle Donne 52.97a Newark Charter  
14.  Grant Handley 54.80a North East High  
15. 9 Avery Woolford 56.13a Cambridge South Dorc...  
16.  Brian Warm 56.44a Long Island Lutheran  
  


 
X 2k Steeplechase - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Colby Williamson 7:04.92a Charter School of Wi...  
2.  Ryan Wilson 7:21.81a Cape Henlopen High S...  
3. 11 Nick Monroe 7:25.79a Charter School of Wi...  
4. 12 Patrick Gerhard 7:26.02a Elkton  
5. 12 Zaavan Kenenske 7:31.86a Elkton  
6. 11 Zach Kidd 7:33.33a Harford Tech  
7.  Michael Graden 7:38.25a St. Georges Tech  
8.  Brian Warm 8:57.11a Long Island Lutheran  
  


 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Relay Team  45.36a Harford Tech  
2.  Relay Team 47.79a Methacton  
3.  Relay Team 47.79a Methacton  
4.  Relay Team 48.06a St. Elizabeth High S...  
4.  Relay Team  48.15a Cambridge South Dorc...  
6.  Relay Team 48.36a Long Island Lutheran  
7.  Relay Team 51.81a Delaware Military Ac...  
  


 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Relay Team  1:37.35a Harford Tech  
2.  Relay Team  1:38.40a Bohemia Manor  
7.  Relay Team  1:38.53a Cambridge South Dorc...  
4.  Relay Team  1:39.44a Charter School of Wi...  
5.  Relay Team 1:40.88a Methacton  
6.  Relay Team 1:40.88a Methacton  
7.  Relay Team 1:43.29a Delaware Military Ac...  
8.  Relay Team 1:43.60a Newark High School  
9.  Relay Team 1:44.84a North East High  
10.  Relay Team 1:47.17a Long Island Lutheran  
  


 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Relay Team 3:39.62a North East High  
2.  Relay Team 3:47.83a Newark High School  
4.  Relay Team  3:53.05a Cambridge South Dorc...  
4.  Relay Team 4:05.98a Newark Charter  
5.  Relay Team 4:21.42a Long Island Lutheran  
  


 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1. - Relay Team  8:42.02a Our Lady Of Good Cou...  
2.  Relay Team 8:57.45a North East High  
3.  Relay Team 8:59.63a St. Georges Tech  
4.  Relay Team 9:04.46a Methacton  
5.  Relay Team 9:04.46a Methacton  
6.  Relay Team 9:25.22a St. Elizabeth High S...  
6.  Relay Team  9:28.95a Cambridge South Dorc...  
8.  Relay Team  9:53.40a Charter School of Wi...  
9.  Relay Team 10:28.76a Long Island Lutheran  
10.  Relay Team  11:00.37a Harford Tech  
  


 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Noah Lockwood 47-06.00 Mount Pleasant High ...  
2.  Charles Leonard 44-02.00 Newark High School  
3.  Josh Eastridge 42-04.00 North East High  
4.  Alec Preisch 41-05.50 North East High  
5.  Alan Becker 39-02.50 Newark High School  
3. 12 James Maddox 35-08.00 Cambridge South Dorc...  
7.  Connor Yedinak 33-02.00 North East High  
8. 9 Jeremy Husfelt 33-01.50 Elkton  
9.  Dante Tiberi 32-09.00 St. Elizabeth High S...  
9.  Dante Tiberi 32-09.00   
10.  Jhemir Stanley 32-01.00   
10.  Jhemir Stanley 32-01.00 St. Georges Tech  
11.  Brandon Kessler 31-05.00 Delaware Military Ac...  
11.  Brandon Kessler 31-05.00   
12.  Chris Fiorentino 31-01.00   
12.  Chris Fiorentino 31-01.00 Methacton  
13.  Patrick Maloney 30-11.50 Methacton  
13.  Patrick Maloney 30-11.50   
14. 10 Hunter Brown 30'8.5" Cambridge South Dorc...  
15.  Kyle Swain 29-09.50 Delaware Military Ac...  
16.  Sean O'Connor 29-06.00 Methacton  
17.  Zion Walters 29-02.00 Long Island Lutheran  
18. 12 Daniel Billings 29-00.00 Harford Tech  
19.  Nick Coffin 27-11.00 Methacton  
19.  Nick Coffin 27-11.00   
20. 9 Leighton Lewis 27-09.00 Elkton  
21. 10 Hunter Degges 27-07.00 Cambridge South Dorc...  
22.  Andrew Gardner 25-11.00 Newark Charter  
23. 10 William Campbell 25-06.50 Bohemia Manor  
24.  Aaron Muniz 25-02.50 Long Island Lutheran  
25.  Tc Moore 24-05.00 Newark Charter  
25.  Tc Moore 24-05.00   
26.  Chris Slezak 23-07.00 Long Island Lutheran  
27. 9 Miles Walton 23-02.00 Harford Tech  
28.  Greg Fraczkowski 21-11.00 Delaware Military Ac...  
  


 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Noah Lockwood 149-04.00 Mount Pleasant High ...  
2.  Alec Preisch 120-06.50 North East High  
3.  Aubrey Jernigan 116-08.00 Sussex Technical Hig...  
4.  William Gilmartin 115-02.00 Cape Henlopen High S...  
5.  Connor Yedinak 109-00.00 North East High  
6.  Patrick Maloney 107-05.00 Methacton  
6.  Patrick Maloney 107-05.00   
7. 12 James Maddox 106'5.5" Cambridge South Dorc...  
8.  Charles Leonard 101-04.00 Newark High School  
9.  Ian Birl 97-09.50 North East High  
10. 10 William Campbell 92-07.00 Bohemia Manor  
11.  Alan Becker 87-01.50 Newark High School  
12. 12 Noah Perry 86-00.00 Cambridge South Dorc...  
13. 9 Leighton Lewis 85-06.50 Elkton  
14.  Kyle Swain 82-10.00 Delaware Military Ac...  
15.  Jhemir Stanley 76-07.50 St. Georges Tech  
15.  Jhemir Stanley 76-07.50   
16.  Zane Gouda 75-11.00   
16.  Zane Gouda 75-11.00 Methacton  
17.  Nazr Roberson 74-09.50 Newark High School  
18. 9 Miles Walton 73-08.50 Harford Tech  
19.  Dante Tiberi 71-03.00 St. Elizabeth High S...  
19.  Dante Tiberi 71-03.00   
20.  Nick Coffin 66-08.00   
20.  Nick Coffin 66-08.00 Methacton  
21. 12 Daniel Billings 66-01.50 Harford Tech  
22. 10 Hunter Degges 65-08.00 Cambridge South Dorc...  
23.  Greg Fraczkowski 63-04.50 Delaware Military Ac...  
24.  Joey Maggio 49-02.50 Methacton  
24.  Joey Maggio 49-02.50   
25.  Joey Maggio 49-02.50   
25.  Joey Maggio 49-02.50 Methacton  
  


 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Joey Maggio 112-02.00 Methacton  
1.  Joey Maggio 112-02.00   
2.  Joey Maggio 112-02.00   
2.  Joey Maggio 112-02.00 Methacton  
3.  Gage Lebo 99-09.00 Methacton  
3.  Gage Lebo 99-09.00   
4.  Sean O'Connor 80-08.00 Methacton  
5.  Tyler Wellman 79-06.00 St. Georges Tech  
6. 12 Daniel Billings 72-02.00 Harford Tech  
7. 9 Miles Walton 54-10.00 Harford Tech  
  


 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Marcus Perkins 5-10.00 Newark High School  
2.  Isaiah Church 5-08.00 William Penn High Sc...  
3.  Eric Hicks 5-08.00 St. Elizabeth High S...  
3.  Eric Hicks 5-08.00   
4.  Michah Joseph-young 5-06.00 St. Georges Tech  
5. 11 Justin Pritchett 5-06.00 Bohemia Manor  
6.  Isiah Brown 5-06.00 Sussex Technical Hig...  
7. 10 Avery Jones 5-04.00 Harford Tech  
8.  Semaj Mcginnley 5-02.00 Sussex Technical Hig...  
9. 12 Lionel Moore 5-02.00 Elkton  
10. 11 DaJour Jones 5-02.00 Cambridge South Dorc...  
11.  Will Whitaker 5-02.00 North East High  
12. 9 Jordan Bright 5-00.00 Harford Tech  
  


 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Dean Palmer 13-03.00 North East High  
2. 11 Allajah Sorden 12-00.00 Elkton  
3.  Matt Schrock 11-00.00 Sussex Technical Hig...  
3.  Matt Schrock 11-00.00   
4. 9 George Davis 11-00.00 Elkton  
5.  Robby Westhoff 10-06.00 Sussex Technical Hig...  
6.  Ryan Head 9-00.00 Cape Henlopen High S...  
6.  Ryan Head 9-00.00   
7. 12 John Bounds 9-00.00 Charter School of Wi...  
8.  James Mankus 9-00.00 St. Georges Tech  
9.  Brian Sutton 9-00.00 Newark High School  
10. 9 Eric Hendrixson 8-06.00 Charter School of Wi...  
11. 9 Tre Pettiford 8-00.00 Harford Tech  
  


 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Isiah Brown 20-00.25 Sussex Technical Hig...  
2. 9 Raiquon Estep 19-06.50 Elkton  
3. 11 Donte Evans 19-06.50 Harford Tech  
4. 12 Alex Lafountaine 19-05.00 Bohemia Manor  
5.  Jeff Munroe 19-03.25 Sussex Technical Hig...  
6.  Marcus Perkins 18-10.75 Newark High School  
7.  Adam Scott 18-10.00 St. Elizabeth High S...  
7.  Adam Scott 18-10.00   
8.  Zach Gribosh 18-09.00 Methacton  
9.  Semaj Mcginnley 18-09.00 Sussex Technical Hig...  
10.  Derrick Hunter 18-00.00 Mount Pleasant High ...  
11. 12 Shemar Jackson 17-11.00 Bohemia Manor  
12.  Quaron Blount 17-05.25 Long Island Lutheran  
13.  Max Jones 16-09.50 Methacton  
13.  Max Jones 16-09.50   
14. 9 Jordan Bright 16-08.50 Harford Tech  
15.  Tarrell Mitchell 16-05.00 St. Georges Tech  
16. 11 DaJour Jones 16'2" Cambridge South Dorc...  
17.  Tyler Williams 16-00.75 Long Island Lutheran  
18. 10 Luke Litterello 15-02.75 Harford Tech  
  


 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Derrick Hunter 40-11.25 Mount Pleasant High ...  
2.  Jeff Munroe 40-07.00 Sussex Technical Hig...  
3.  Michah Joseph-young 39-07.75 St. Georges Tech  
4. 10 Avery Jones 39-01.50 Harford Tech  
5.  Semaj Mcginnley 37-10.00 Sussex Technical Hig...  
6. 12 Shemar Jackson 37-08.50 Bohemia Manor  
7.  Will Whitaker 35-11.00 North East High  
8.  Quaron Blount 35-10.25 Long Island Lutheran  
9. 11 DaJour Jones 35-07.00 Cambridge South Dorc...  
10. 9 Cameron Garcia 33-07.50 Bohemia Manor  
11.  Max Jones 33-07.50 Methacton  
11.  Max Jones 33-07.50   
12. 12 Lionel Moore 33-02.00 Elkton  
13.  Tyler Williams 32-07.25 Long Island Lutheran  
  


 
X Hammer - 12lb - Varsity - Finals 
1. 9 Miles Walton 1-06.25 Harford Tech  
2. 12 Daniel Billings 1-05.25 Harford Tech  
  


 Womens Results 



 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Najiya Cornish 12.09a Ursuline Academy  
2.  Kennedy Kerr 12.61a Long Island Lutheran  
3.  Frances Felix 12.99a Baltimore Poly High ...  
4. 11 Alea Coleman 13.37a Harford Tech  
5. 9 Sadirah King 13.77a Elkton  
6.  Alexis Darko 13.77a Delaware Military Ac...  
7.  Katherine Hosey 13.82a Ursuline Academy  
8.  Christina Cropper 13.88a St. Elizabeth High S...  
8.  Christina Cropper 13.88a   
9. 11 McCall Brown 14.00a Our Lady Of Good Cou...  
10.  Nia Anderson 14.04a Charter School of Wi...  
11.  Midori Lofton 14.15a Ursuline Academy  
12.  Reid Reckner 14.16a Newark Charter  
13.  Alexis Lee 14.20a St. Elizabeth High S...  
13.  Alexis Lee 14.20a   
14.  Natalie Nwanekwu 14.27a Newark Charter  
15.  Avana Jones 14.31a St. Elizabeth High S...  
16.  Gyll Oneill 14.50a St. Georges Tech  
17.  Joy Nyabiosi 14.55a Newark High School  
17.  Joy Nyabiosi 14.55a   
18. 9 Janee Qualies 14.58a Cambridge South Dorc...  
19. 9 Sonali Shah 14.62a Elkton  
20.  Sade Prithwie 14.65a Long Island Lutheran  
21.  Gabby Jack 14.67a Newark Charter  
22.  Alena Jusino 14.69a Charter School of Wi...  
23.  Kelly Blake 14.85a   
23.  Kelly Blake 14.85a Delaware Military Ac...  
24.  Adalia Tabannor 14.92a North East High  
25. 11 Natalie Meile 14.94a Our Lady Of Good Cou...  
26.  Sara Dorsett 15.02a North East High  
27.  Tiffany King 15.23a Long Island Lutheran  
28. 9 Zakera McGurn 15.74a Elkton  
29.  Sha'vion Woodland 15.78a St. Elizabeth High S...  
29.  Sha'vion Woodland 15.78a   
30.  Camari Theresa 16.17a North East High  
31. 10 Keymor'e Outlaw 16.37a Cambridge South Dorc...  
31. 10 Keymore Outlaw 16.37a Cambridge South Dorc...  
32.  Sophie Mcmanus 16.52a Delaware Military Ac...  
32.  Sophie Mcmanus 16.52a   
33. 10 Krysta Brockell 18.16a Bohemia Manor  
  


 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Najiya Cornish 25.71a Ursuline Academy  
2.  Amber Lust 26.77a Polytech High School  
3.  Kennedy Kerr 26.87a Long Island Lutheran  
4.  Alexis Darko 27.73a Delaware Military Ac...  
5.  Halimah Roberson 28.08a Newark High School  
6.  Fatima Scott 28.31a Newark High School  
6.  Fatima Scott 28.31a   
7.  Katherine Hosey 28.50a Ursuline Academy  
8. 9 Milan Reed 28.63a Our Lady Of Good Cou...  
9.  Christina Cropper 29.00a St. Elizabeth High S...  
9.  Christina Cropper 29.00a   
10. 11 Natasha Rankine 29.11a Charter School of Wi...  
11.  Ellie Brutsche 29.26a Ursuline Academy  
12.  Hannah Mulliin 29.44a Newark Charter  
12.  Hannah Mulliin 29.44a   
13.  Narrah Anderson 29.75a Newark Charter  
14.  Michaela Murph 29.98a St. Georges Tech  
15.  Heather Noble 30.08a Long Island Lutheran  
16.  Kytana Brown 30.15a St. Georges Tech  
19. 9 Janee Qualies 30.68a Cambridge South Dorc...  
18.  Kelly Blake 31.10a Delaware Military Ac...  
18.  Kelly Blake 31.10a   
19.  Sara Dorsett 31.11a North East High  
20. 9 Cheyenne Rosa 31.28a Charter School of Wi...  
21.  Daejah Patterson 31.32a North East High  
22.  Alexis Roberts 31.38a Long Island Lutheran  
23.  Alena Jusino 31.54a Charter School of Wi...  
24. 11 Essence Blackwell 31.59a Elkton  
25.  Adalia Tabannor 31.74a North East High  
26. 9 Sonali Shah 31.77a Elkton  
27.  Gabby Jack 31.78a Newark Charter  
30. 9 Erika Munoz 33.14a Cambridge South Dorc...  
29.  Irene Hu 33.77a St. Elizabeth High S...  
30. 9 Zakera McGurn 34.02a Elkton  
31.  Sophie Mcmanus 34.36a Delaware Military Ac...  
31.  Sophie Mcmanus 34.36a   
32. 10 Keymor'e Outlaw 34.47a Cambridge South Dorc...  
34. 10 Keymore Outlaw 34.47a Cambridge South Dorc...  
33.  Doreen Liu 34.88a St. Elizabeth High S...  
  


 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Zoe Mangum 1:05.29a Newark High School  
2. 10 Asaana Shamlin 1:06.40a Charter School of Wi...  
3.  Ellie Brutsche 1:06.73a Ursuline Academy  
4.  Ahniyah Napper 1:07.14a Newark High School  
5.  Athena Nedham 1:07.30a Sussex Technical Hig...  
6. 9 Sadirah King 1:07.57a Elkton  
7. 10 Megan Delawder 1:08.81a Elkton  
9. 9 Leah Krotee 1:09.07a Cambridge South Dorc...  
9.  Kim Foran 1:09.65a Delaware Military Ac...  
10.  Alexis Lee 1:10.38a St. Elizabeth High S...  
10.  Alexis Lee 1:10.38a   
11. 11 Jenna Follin 1:10.73a Bohemia Manor  
12. 11 Lindsey Jordan 1:11.30a Charter School of Wi...  
13. 11 Mariam Gbadamosi 1:11.68a Charter School of Wi...  
14.  Elizabeth Fashakin 1:12.03a Long Island Lutheran  
15.  Anna Desch 1:12.22a Ursuline Academy  
16.  Hunter Wesley 1:12.39a St. Elizabeth High S...  
17. 9 Kaila Moss 1:12.52a Bohemia Manor  
18.  Lindsay Hawtoff 1:13.16a Newark Charter  
18.  Lindsay Hawtoff 1:13.16a   
19.  Sarah Webb 1:13.67a   
19.  Sarah Webb 1:13.67a Delaware Military Ac...  
20. 9 Maddie McCall 1:14.03a Bohemia Manor  
21.  Kayla Mangan 1:14.12a St. Georges Tech  
22.  Myra Menfee 1:16.11a Harford Tech  
23.  Ashley King 1:17.53a Long Island Lutheran  
24.  Doreen Liu 1:18.58a St. Elizabeth High S...  
25.  Caroline Morris 1:21.34a Ursuline Academy  
9. 9 Natalie Anderson 1:21.55a Cambridge South Dorc...  
27.  Rachel Courtney 1:21.99a Cape Henlopen High S...  
27.  Rachel Courtney 1:21.99a   
28.  Angel Carl 1:22.61a Long Island Lutheran  
  


 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 9 Sydney Kriner 2:26.11a Charter School of Wi...  
2. 9 Claudia Wendt 2:27.63a Our Lady Of Good Cou...  
3.  Lillian Peterson 2:27.65a Newark Charter  
4. 11 Megan Crilly 2:29.95a Our Lady Of Good Cou...  
5.  Halimah Roberson 2:30.15a Newark High School  
6.  Sadie Sanclamente 2:31.73a St. Georges Tech  
7.  Madison MacElrevey 2:33.05a Cape Henlopen High S...  
8.  Courtney Wallace 2:36.85a Ursuline Academy  
9.  Briana Bruckart 2:37.70a North East High  
10. 10 Megan Delawder 2:38.67a Elkton  
11.  Madde Narr 2:38.96a Cambridge South Dorc...  
12. 12 Madison Narr 02:39.0a Cambridge South Dorc...  
12.  Lauren Freebery 2:42.98a Delaware Military Ac...  
13. 10 Kate Long 2:44.40a Charter School of Wi...  
14. 12 Diandra Rhoden 2:46.53a Cambridge South Dorc...  
15.  Ciera Edwards 2:47.58a Sussex Technical Hig...  
16.  Caroline Bullock 2:51.42a Ursuline Academy  
17. 9 Magdalena Ralston 2:51.95a Our Lady Of Good Cou...  
18.  Athena Nedham 2:53.33a Sussex Technical Hig...  
19.  Quiana Grant 2:53.47a Newark Charter  
20.  Morissa Ricardo 2:53.74a St. Georges Tech  
21. 11 Koree Shay 2:54.39a Elkton  
22.  Mia Rago 3:02.30a Delaware Military Ac...  
22.  Mia Rago 3:02.30a   
23.  Lauren Kelley 3:02.30a Cape Henlopen High S...  
24.  Maddy Higman 3:03.81a Delaware Military Ac...  
24.  Maddy Higman 3:03.81a   
25.  Myra Menfee 3:05.69a Harford Tech  
26.  Alexis Siino 3:49.48a Long Island Lutheran  
  


 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Rachel Beston 5:10.12a Newark High School  
2.  Emma Menzer 5:16.49a Newark Charter  
3.  Roxanne Ramirez 5:18.27a Sussex Technical Hig...  
4. 9 Claudia Wendt 5:19.99a Our Lady Of Good Cou...  
5.  Madison MacElrevey 5:40.09a Cape Henlopen High S...  
6.  Courtney Wallace 5:41.23a Ursuline Academy  
7.  Madde Narr 5:44.19a Cambridge South Dorc...  
7. 12 Madison Narr 05:44.2a Cambridge South Dorc...  
8.  Briana Bruckart 5:50.19a North East High  
9. 10 Tara McDonald 5:55.45a Bohemia Manor  
10.  Caroline Bullock 5:55.62a Ursuline Academy  
11.  Heather Callahan 5:57.29a Newark Charter  
12.  Julia Sliney 5:58.42a Delaware Military Ac...  
13. 12 Diandra Rhoden 6:04.32a Cambridge South Dorc...  
14.  Celia Gambacorta 6:05.32a Delaware Military Ac...  
15.  Bianca Joseph 6:06.85a Newark Charter  
16. 11 Mary Struble 6:07.59a Our Lady Of Good Cou...  
17. 9 Alison McLure 6:09.22a Our Lady Of Good Cou...  
18. 9 Kirstin Walz 6:17.22a Bohemia Manor  
19.  Catherine Olsen 6:20.01a Long Island Lutheran  
20. 9 Hannah Fitzpatrick 6:25.03a Harford Tech  
21. 9 Olivia Herdmann 6:32.74a Charter School of Wi...  
22. 11 Koree Shay 6:33.73a Elkton  
23. 10 Hannah Biener 6:34.20a Charter School of Wi...  
24. 9 Siobhan Mangan 6:34.24a Charter School of Wi...  
25.  Xia Howard 6:34.73a Newark High School  
26.  Megan Shellenberger 6:34.96a Delaware Military Ac...  
27.  Morissa Ricardo 6:35.19a St. Georges Tech  
28.  Blair Hill 6:35.49a Cape Henlopen High S...  
29.  Jenna Awad 6:48.88a Ursuline Academy  
30.  Kendra Cutler 6:49.53a Newark High School  
31. 9 Allison Rogers 6:56.65a Elkton  
32.  Kamryn Cardali 7:24.32a Long Island Lutheran  
33.  Alexis Siino 8:02.89a Long Island Lutheran  
  


 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 9 Claudia Wendt 11:44.99a Our Lady Of Good Cou...  
2.  Roxanne Ramirez 11:55.75a Sussex Technical Hig...  
3.  Maddie Gieger 12:28.69a Newark Charter  
3.  Maddie Gieger 12:28.69a   
4.  Gina Miller 12:30.19a Delaware Military Ac...  
5. 9 Elle Meyer 12:41.82a Bohemia Manor  
6.  Madde Narr 12:45.07a Cambridge South Dorc...  
6. 12 Madison Narr 12:45.1a Cambridge South Dorc...  
7.  Catherine Olsen 12:52.42a Long Island Lutheran  
8. 10 Ellen Tuttle 13:07.99a Our Lady Of Good Cou...  
9.  Lydia Izzo 13:14.58a Newark High School  
10.  Helena Elder 13:15.42a Newark High School  
11.  Grace Brokaw 13:26.00a Cape Henlopen High S...  
12.  Lauren DePiero 13:27.99a Ursuline Academy  
13. 9 Magdalena Ralston 13:29.13a Our Lady Of Good Cou...  
14.  Sarah Dziak 13:31.27a Cape Henlopen High S...  
15.  Gabby Migdalski 14:26.02a Delaware Military Ac...  
16.  Rebecca Bussard 16:40.63a Ursuline Academy  
17.  Carly Volko 17:26.58a Ursuline Academy  
  


 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Amber Lust 15.56a Polytech High School  
2.  Frances Felix 15.99a Baltimore Poly High ...  
3.  Deja Stevenson 16.80a Baltimore Poly High ...  
4. 10 Ann Luna 17.15a Harford Tech  
5.  Aidan Alston 17.25a National Academy Fou...  
6. 11 Kendra Tate 18.03a Elkton  
7. 12 Kindall Ridgely 18.48a Cambridge South Dorc...  
8. 12 Zakiya Chikwendu 19.21a Cambridge South Dorc...  
9. 12 Jessica Pottenburgh 19.58a Elkton  
10.  Ayanna Holt 20.24a Newark High School  
10.  Ayanna Holt 20.24a   
11. 11 Paris Clark 20.35a Our Lady Of Good Cou...  
12.  Alexis Ritchie 20.81a North East High  
13.  Kymberly Collie 20.85a Long Island Lutheran  
14.  Corinne Badini 21.68a Long Island Lutheran  
15. 11 Jocelyn Blanchfield 21.77a Elkton  
16.  Walton Rea 22.00a Long Island Lutheran  
17.  Ryann Sutera 22.36a Ursuline Academy  
17.  Ryann Sutera 22.36a   
18. 9 Regina Ogbanna 23.61a Harford Tech  
19.  Shahlaa Davis 24.00a Newark High School  
19.  Shahlaa Davis 24.00a   
  


 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Deja Stevenson 46.60a Baltimore Poly High ...  
2.  Amber Lust 47.83a Polytech High School  
3. 11 Kendra Tate 51.23a Elkton  
4. 12 Jessica Pottenburgh 51.33a Elkton  
5.  Yve Harris 51.35a Newark High School  
6. 10 Ann Luna 51.59a Harford Tech  
7.  Ayanna Holt 51.82a Newark High School  
7.  Ayanna Holt 51.82a   
8. 9 Samaiya Ellison 55.86a Harford Tech  
9.  Allie Bloom 55.90a Newark Charter  
10.  Alexis Ritchie 57.56a North East High  
11.  Christine Ragin 58.55a Newark Charter  
11.  Christine Ragin 58.55a   
12.  Bridget Knight 58.83a   
12.  Bridget Knight 58.83a Newark Charter  
13. 9 Allison Rogers 58.86a Elkton  
14. 12 Zakiya Chikwendu 1:00.56a Cambridge South Dorc...  
15.  Walton Rea 1:01.08a Long Island Lutheran  
16. 11 Tatyana Moon 1:03.85a Harford Tech  
17. 9 Erika Munoz 1:07.00a Cambridge South Dorc...  
18.  Ashley King 1:07.35a Long Island Lutheran  
  


 
X 2k Steeplechase - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Virginia Milham 9:14.96a Newark High School  
2.  Walton Rea 9:20.94a Long Island Lutheran  
3. 11 Elise Brickhouse 9:21.20a Charter School of Wi...  
  


 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Relay Team  54.12a Harford Tech  
2.  Relay Team 55.03a Long Island Lutheran  
3.  Relay Team 56.51a St. Elizabeth High S...  
4.  Relay Team  1:00.94a Cambridge South Dorc...  
5.  Relay Team 1:02.34a Newark High School  
6.  Relay Team 1:03.24a Ursuline Academy  
  


 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Relay Team 1:57.04a Delaware Military Ac...  
2.  Relay Team  1:57.12a Charter School of Wi...  
3.  Relay Team 1:57.39a St. Georges Tech  
4.  Relay Team 1:58.49a St. Elizabeth High S...  
5.  Relay Team 1:58.91a Newark High School  
6. - Relay Team  1:59.84a Our Lady Of Good Cou...  
7.  Relay Team 2:05.94a Newark Charter  
8.  Relay Team 2:05.96a Long Island Lutheran  
9.  Relay Team 2:09.29a Ursuline Academy  
12.  Relay Team  2:17.07a Cambridge South Dorc...  
  


 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Relay Team  4:32.62a Elkton  
2.  Relay Team  4:52.06a Cambridge South Dorc...  
3.  Relay Team 5:02.09a Delaware Military Ac...  
4.  Relay Team 5:27.90a Long Island Lutheran  
  


 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Relay Team 10:16.82a Delaware Military Ac...  
2. - Relay Team  11:04.43a Our Lady Of Good Cou...  
3.  Relay Team 11:19.62a Cape Henlopen High S...  
4.  Relay Team  11:27.92a Charter School of Wi...  
5.  Relay Team 11:38.43a St. Georges Tech  
6.  Relay Team  11:41.47a Elkton  
8.  Relay Team  12:44.47a Cambridge South Dorc...  
8.  Relay Team 13:47.57a Long Island Lutheran  
  


 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Sophia Simoes 30-09.75 Ursuline Academy  
2.  Sheri Griffin 29-02.00 St. Georges Tech  
3.  Lauryn Graham 28-09.00 Long Island Lutheran  
4.  Sarah Kubat 28-02.00 North East High  
5.  Alahje Sudler 27-10.00 Newark High School  
6.  Aidan Alston 27-02.50 National Academy Fou...  
7.  Jeniyah Belfor 27-01.50 St. Georges Tech  
8.  Sophie Kubek 26-06.75 North East High  
9. 9 Regina Ogbanna 26-00.75 Harford Tech  
10. 10 Tionie Gregory 25-09.50 Cambridge South Dorc...  
11.  Elizabeth Fashakin 25-05.00 Long Island Lutheran  
12.  Courtney Ford 24-10.00 North East High  
13.  Angel Cox 24-07.25 Cape Henlopen High S...  
13.  Angel Cox 24-07.25   
14. 9 Dasia Cromwell 24-01.25 Harford Tech  
15.  Janice Scott 21-07.50 Delaware Military Ac...  
15.  Janice Scott 21-07.50   
16. 11 Cynthia Baublitz 21-03.00 Harford Tech  
17.  Meredith Greer 20-09.25 Delaware Military Ac...  
17.  Meredith Greer 20-09.25   
18. 10 India Jones 20'6.5" Cambridge South Dorc...  
19.  Emily Harvey 18-06.00 Delaware Military Ac...  
19.  Emily Harvey 18-06.00   
20.  Kat Hibbert 17-11.75 Long Island Lutheran  
21.  Ava Rice 17-08.25 Delaware Military Ac...  
  


 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Jeniyah Belfor 99-11.00 St. Georges Tech  
2.  Sophia Simoes 84-01.75 Ursuline Academy  
5. 10 Tionie Gregory 79'6" Cambridge South Dorc...  
4.  Sarah Kubat 79-03.50 North East High  
5. 10 India Jones 75-03.75 Cambridge South Dorc...  
6.  Sheri Griffin 69-06.25 St. Georges Tech  
7.  Sophie Kubek 66-05.00 North East High  
8.  Courtney Ford 65-04.00 North East High  
9.  Ta Rayne 60-07.75 Shanda 12 Sussex Tec...  
10.  Deja Scott 59-01.50 Cape Henlopen High S...  
10.  Deja Scott 59-01.50   
11.  Emily Harvey 54-01.00   
11.  Emily Harvey 54-01.00 Delaware Military Ac...  
12.  Meredith Greer 51-10.25 Delaware Military Ac...  
12.  Meredith Greer 51-10.25   
13.  Janice Scott 50-03.00   
13.  Janice Scott 50-03.00 Delaware Military Ac...  
14. 10 Katie Ryan 46'10.5" Cambridge South Dorc...  
15.  Emily Figueroa 46-02.00 St. Georges Tech  
15.  Emily Figueroa 46-02.00   
16.  Ava Rice 43-05.75 Delaware Military Ac...  
  


 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Aidan Alston 95-00.00 National Academy Fou...  
2.  Michaela Murph 89-10.00 St. Georges Tech  
3. 11 McCall Brown 80-00.00 Our Lady Of Good Cou...  
4.  Kristin Warrington 60-01.00 St. Georges Tech  
5. 9 Regina Ogbanna 41-10.00 Harford Tech  
6. 9 Dasia Cromwell 40-03.00 Harford Tech  
7. 11 Cynthia Baublitz 33-10.00 Harford Tech  
  


 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Anna Nowak 5-02.00 Charter School of Wi...  
2. 10 Asaana Shamlin 5-00.00 Charter School of Wi...  
3.  Aidan Alston 4-10.00 National Academy Fou...  
4. 12 Kindall Ridgely 4'8" Cambridge South Dorc...  
5. 11 Tara Brown 4-08.00 Elkton  
6. 10 Kate Long 4-06.00 Charter School of Wi...  
7.  Alahje Sudler 4-06.00 Newark High School  
8.  Victoria Shephard 4-06.00 St. Georges Tech  
9.  Iyanna Grobes 4-04.00 Newark High School  
9.  Iyanna Grobes 4-04.00   
10.  Allison Shepherd 4-04.00 North East High  
11. 12 Chelby McCall 4-04.00 Bohemia Manor  
12.  Candice Huntley 4-02.00   
12.  Candice Huntley 4-02.00 Newark High School  
13.  Myra Menfee 4-02.00 Harford Tech  
14. 12 Zakiya Chikwendu 4-02.00 Cambridge South Dorc...  
15. 10 Ann Luna 4-02.00 Harford Tech  
16. 11 Gillian Criddle 4-02.00 Bohemia Manor  
  


 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Gyll Oneill 8-06.00 St. Georges Tech  
2. 12 Zakiya Chikwendu 7-00.00 Cambridge South Dorc...  
2. 10 Josie Carlozzi 7-00.00 Charter School of Wi...  
4.  Lauren Kelley 7-00.00 Cape Henlopen High S...  
5.  Jonte Desire 7-00.00 Sussex Technical Hig...  
5.  Jonte Desire 7-00.00   
  


 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Ashley Bailey 16-11.25 Middletown High School  
2. 11 Katey Paraskiewicz 16-03.00 Charter School of Wi...  
3. 12 Clare Mangan 14-09.75 Charter School of Wi...  
4.  Iyanna Grobes 14-08.00 Newark High School  
4.  Iyanna Grobes 14-08.00   
5.  Ellie Brutsche 14-03.00 Ursuline Academy  
6. 9 Samaiya Ellison 14-02.75 Harford Tech  
7.  Frances Felix 14-00.75 Baltimore Poly High ...  
8.  Kymberly Collie 13-11.25 Long Island Lutheran  
9. 11 Alea Coleman 13-10.50 Harford Tech  
10. 11 Shelby Roelke 13-09.00 Elkton  
11. 12 Kindall Ridgely 13'8.5" Cambridge South Dorc...  
12.  Christina Cropper 13-06.50 St. Elizabeth High S...  
12.  Christina Cropper 13-06.50   
13.  Corinne Badini 13-03.50 Long Island Lutheran  
14. 11 Tara Brown 13-02.25 Elkton  
15.  Anna Desch 12-07.75 Ursuline Academy  
16.  Walton Rea 12-05.00 Long Island Lutheran  
17. 11 Ivie Mapile 11-08.25 Harford Tech  
18.  Bridget Knight 11-07.50 Newark Charter  
18.  Bridget Knight 11-07.50   
  


 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Deja Stevenson 36-09.25 Baltimore Poly High ...  
2. 11 Katey Paraskiewicz 33-08.00 Charter School of Wi...  
3.  Iyanna Grobes 31-02.00 Newark High School  
3.  Iyanna Grobes 31-02.00   
4.  Corinne Badini 30-07.50 Long Island Lutheran  
5. 12 Clare Mangan 30-04.00 Charter School of Wi...  
6. 11 Paris Clark 30-02.50 Our Lady Of Good Cou...  
7.  Kymberly Collie 28-07.25 Long Island Lutheran  
8.  Katherine Hosey 26-11.50 Ursuline Academy  
9.  Reid Reckner 26-02.25 Newark Charter  
  


 
X Hammer - 4kg - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Sheri Griffin 66-04.00 St. Georges Tech  
2.  Jeniyah Belfor 57-08.50 St. Georges Tech 


Return to Top

Email | About